Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 2 
20121 2 1 
20112 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Heitkotter invite
Apr 9 2010, 01:37 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

2011 Heitkotter Invitational Track Meet

Faith Lutheran High School

Saturday, March 19, 2011

 

Entry Fee:       $200 per school.  Payment is due at or before the coach’s meeting.

 

Entries:            Each School will be allowed 3 entries per event and 1 entry per relay.  Entries must be made on the Athletic.net website.  Entries are due by Thursday, March 17th at noon.  Failure to comply with either of the stipulations above will result in your team not being able to compete in the meet. Please email coach Rick Baird if you are planning to attend the meet this year, so we have an idea of how many teams will be coming, thanks.

 

Times:               Coach’s meeting will be held in the gym lobby at 9:00 am.  Field events will start at 9:30 am.  Running Events will begin at 10:00 am.  Lane assignments will be made with entries provided.

 

Event Order:   Standard Event order

 

Field Events:   The long jump and triple jump will be one hour of open pit with 4 jumps and no finals.  The throws will be 4 throws and no finals.

 

Starting Heights:  Girls High Jump:  4’ increments of 2” to 4’8”; 1” thereafter

                        Boy’s High Jump:  4’8” increments of 2” to 5’8”; 1” thereafter

                        Girl’s Pole Vault:  6’ increments of 6”

                        Boy’s Pole Vault:  8’ increments of 6” to 11’; 3” thereafter

 

Scoring:           8 place scoring 10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

 

Awards:          Medals to top 3 in each event. 

                        Team awards to the top 2 boy’s and girl’s teams.

 

 

Important Numbers:    Phone  702-804-4422

                                    Fax      702-804-4301

                                    Rick Baird 630-9665, rbaird55@hotmail.com

 

2010 Results - Heitkotter invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 9 2010, 01:37 AM
Heitkotter Invitational - Mar 20, 2010
Faith Lutheran HS, Las Vegas, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Denzel   Calvary Chapel 11.90 nwi 1 10
2 Newton, Matt   Moapa Valley 12.00 nwi 1 8
3 Combs, Devin   Boulder City 12.20 nwi 1 6
4 Graham, Tarnell   Sierra Vista 12.30 nwi 1 5
5 Fonteboa, Michael   Boulder City 12.40 nwi 1 3.50
5 Groben, Josh   White Pine 12.40 nwi 3 3.50
7 Mora, Julio   Durango 12.50 nwi 1 2
8 Tracy, Nic   White Pine 12.60 nwi 2 1
9 Giordano, Marco   Moapa Valley 12.60 nwi 2  
10 Greaney, George   Sierra Vista 12.80 nwi 2  
10 Smith, Judas   Durango 12.80 nwi 3  
10 Watts, Tyler   White Pine 12.80 nwi 6  
10 Sanchez, Efren   Boulder City 12.80 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Winston   Durango 12.90 nwi 3  
14 Woodson, Johnnie   The Meadows 12.90 nwi 4  
16 Avery, Jeremy   Lincoln County 13.00 nwi 5  
16 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 13.00 nwi 1  
18 Kirby, Cedric   Tonopah 13.10 nwi 2  
19 Small, TeAndre   Pahrump Valley 13.20 nwi 3  
19 Cafeo, Anthony   Pahrump Valley 13.20 nwi 2  
21 Day, Robert   Laughlin 13.30 nwi 5  
22 Batugal, Troy   The Meadows 13.40 nwi 3  
22 Stark, John   Beatty 13.40 nwi 3  
24 Martin, Jimmy   Moapa Valley 13.50 nwi 3  
24 Aitken, Cameron   Death Valley Aca 13.50 nwi 5  
24 Grigierczyk, Artur   Lincoln County 13.50 nwi 5  
27 Madrid, Jackly   Death Valley Aca 13.60 nwi 6  
27 Musumeci, Dominic   Pahrump Valley 13.60 nwi 2  
27 Gaitan, Michael   Beatty 13.60 nwi 4  
30 Romero, Brian   Laughlin 13.70 nwi 4  
30 Chan, Aaron   Faith Lutheran 13.70 nwi 3  
30 Balch, Tanner   Calvary Chapel 13.70 nwi 5  
33 Rankin, Cedric   Beatty 13.80 nwi 4  
33 Moreno, Cody   Calvary Chapel 13.80 nwi 2  
35 Mashhoud, Nickan   The Meadows 14.10 nwi 5  
36 Smith, Devyn   Lincoln County 14.20 nwi 6  
37 Gromice, A   Tonopah 14.80 nwi 4  
38 Tipace, Aaron   Sierra Vista 15.90 nwi 2  
-- Wallace, Nick   Tonopah NT nwi 5  
-- Pierce, Brandon   Indian Springs NT nwi 4  
-- Kap, Colby   Lund NT nwi 4  
-- Denton, Elijah   Lund NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McJunkin, Taylor   Pahrump Valley 13.70 nwi 2 10
2 Head, Amanda   Pahrump Valley 14.10 nwi 1 8
3 Klem, Kaitlin   Pahrump Valley 14.20 nwi 1 5.50
3 Lawerance, Autumn   White Pine 14.20 nwi 5 5.50
5 Brown, Eboni   Calvary Chapel 14.30 nwi 1 4
6 Chitwood, Mandy   Durango 14.40 nwi 1 3
7 Allen, Kylie   Faith Lutheran 14.50 nwi 2 2
8 Johnson, Ayanna   Sierra Vista 14.60 nwi 1 0.33
8 Lamburg, Sarah   Faith Lutheran 14.60 nwi 2 0.33
8 Rockenfeller, Kirsten   Boulder City 14.60 nwi 6 0.33
11 Parker, Jocelyn   The Meadows 14.80 nwi 1  
12 De Los Reyes, Alicia   Sierra Vista 14.90 nwi 2  
13 Babcock, Lacee   Lincoln County 15.00 nwi 4  
13 Melgoza, Karys   Indian Springs 15.00 nwi 3  
13 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 15.00 nwi 5  
16 Bice, Jackie   Eureka 15.20 nwi 5  
16 Harding, Breanna   Moapa Valley 15.20 nwi 4  
18 Ayers, Sara   Tonopah 15.30 nwi 2  
19 Capanna, Gianna   The Meadows 15.40 nwi 4  
20 Dietz, Kaylee   Laughlin 15.50 nwi 3  
20 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 15.50 nwi 2  
22 Jensen, Ciera   Lund 15.60 nwi 3  
23 carpenter, victoria   Indian Springs 15.70 nwi 3  
24 Cathcart, Chelsea   Beatty 15.80 nwi 3  
24 Carter, Sharde   Sierra Vista 15.80 nwi 2  
26 Bottom, Courtney   Tonopah 15.90 nwi 2  
26 Lynch, Alexis   Boulder City 15.90 nwi 5  
28 Blair, Satin   Laughlin 16.00 nwi 4  
29 Leikam, Amber   Death Valley Aca 16.10 nwi 5  
29 Settlemire, Rebecca   Beatty 16.10 nwi 3  
29 Leavitt, Erin   Moapa Valley 16.10 nwi 4  
32 Troutman, Emily   Calvary Chapel 16.20 nwi 3  
32 Maccioni, Olivia   The Meadows 16.20 nwi 6  
34 Meas, Megan   White Pine 16.40 nwi 4  
35 Frantz, Heidi   Boulder City 16.70 nwi 5  
36 hungerford, cassidy   Indian Springs 18.90 nwi 4  
-- Stork, Kylee   White Pine NT nwi 4  
-- Smith, Audrey   Eureka NT nwi 5  
-- Carter, Tiffany   Durango NT nwi 1  
-- Boren, Melynda   Lund NT nwi 1  
-- Frantz, Dallas   Boulder City NT nwi 6  
-- Moreno, Sarah   Calvary Chapel NT nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Heitkotter Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 2 3 3 16  
2012 1   2 1  
2011 2   2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
Hashtags: #heitkotter-invite