Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 3rd

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Track and Field Invitational

 

2010 Results - Bruce Dallas Invitational

Published by
Derek   on Apr 15 2010, 05:02 PM
Bruce Dallas Invitational - Apr 3, 2010
6746 Carlisle Pike, Mechanicsburg, PA, US, 17050
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Ronnie   Upper Perkiomen 10.98 nwi 1 10
2 Norris, Taylor   Central Dauphin 11.25 nwi 1 8
3 Echavarria, Yamil   Reading 11.26 nwi 1 6
4 Mccormick, Ryan   Cumberland Valle 11.35 nwi 1 4
5 Marable, Devonte   Watkins Memorial 11.36 nwi 1 2
6 Singh, AJ   Abington 11.52 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Ronnie   Upper Perkiomen 11.12 nwi 6  
2 Echavarria, Yamil   Reading 11.41 nwi 4  
3 Norris, Taylor   Central Dauphin 11.42 nwi 2  
4 Mccormick, Ryan   Cumberland Valle 11.47 nwi 4  
5 Marable, Devonte   Watkins Memorial 11.55 nwi 5  
6 Singh, AJ   Abington 11.59 nwi 1  
7 Coleman, Paul   Central Dauphin 11.65 nwi 3  
8 Anyam, Doolun   CFS - The School 11.69 nwi 1  
9 Kemp, Brendan   Watkins Memorial 11.73 nwi 3  
10 Perlstein, Casey   Upper Perkiomen 11.77 nwi 6  
11 Williams, Isiah   Reading 11.78 nwi 2  
12 Caloiero, Giuliano   Schuylkill Valle 11.79 nwi 2  
13 Bailey, Kalil   Manheim Township 11.79 nwi 5  
14 Oldroyd, Marcus   Troy Area 11.80 nwi 1  
15 Breland, Jeremy   Warwick 11.82 nwi 1  
16 Miller, Joey   Lower Dauphin 11.87 nwi 4  
17 Newsome, Andrew   Warwick 11.87 nwi 3  
18 Castellano, Nick   Schuylkill Valle 11.91 nwi 1  
19 Hartley, Ryan   Abington 11.98 nwi 3  
20 Simms, Darryl   William Penn (Yo 12.02 nwi 5  
21 Weiser, Wade   Lower Dauphin 12.06 nwi 5  
22 Kennedy, Jordan   East Pennsboro A 12.16 nwi 4  
23 Baird, Brendan   East Pennsboro A 12.17 nwi 3  
24 Maylath, Jeremy   Cumberland Valle 12.19 nwi 2  
25 Cole, Charles   Lewisburg Area 12.26 nwi 6  
26 Daise, Jeremy   Southern Columbi 12.28 nwi 1  
27 Breznik, Ryan   Bradford Area 12.35 nwi 5  
28 Trombly, Michael   Columbia 12.38 nwi 4  
29 Lawrence, Jackson   Warwick 12.44 nwi 4  
30 Hutchison, Blaine   Columbia 12.48 nwi 3  
31 Eun, Hee Chang   CFS - The School 12.52 nwi 6  
32 Rivera, Joel   Southern Columbi 12.81 nwi 5  
33 Kenny, Jacob   Lewisburg Area 12.87 nwi 2  
34 White, Hayden   Troy Area 12.89 nwi 6  
35 Oluleye, Moyo   Manheim Township 13.37 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Central Dauphin 12.64 nwi 1 10
2 Redman, Kenyetta   William Penn (Yo 12.81 nwi 1 8
3 Lopes, Olivia   Lewisburg Area 12.91 nwi 1 6
4 Antensteiner, Ines   Lewisburg Area 12.97 nwi 1 4
5 Brame, Rachel   Lewisburg Area 13.07 nwi 1 2
6 Keefer, Courtney   Lower Dauphin 13.20 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Redman, Kenyetta   William Penn (Yo 12.85 nwi 6  
2 Unknown Athlete   Central Dauphin 12.89 nwi 4  
3 Lopes, Olivia   Lewisburg Area 12.97 nwi 3  
4 Brame, Rachel   Lewisburg Area 13.02 nwi 2  
5 Antensteiner, Ines   Lewisburg Area 13.03 nwi 5  
6 Keefer, Courtney   Lower Dauphin 13.15 nwi 1  
7 Walker, Elizabeth   Easton Area 13.31 nwi 5  
8 Deck, Ally   Cumberland Valle 13.36 nwi 1  
9 Bailey, Katie   Cumberland Valle 13.37 nwi 2  
10 Messado, Aailyah   Reading 13.48 nwi 1  
11 Morris, Kathleen   Manheim Township 13.52 nwi 3  
12 Brumbach, Kodie   Central Dauphin 13.60 nwi 6  
13 Yanchuk, Megan   Troy Area 13.65 nwi 2  
14 Reviere, Tyeca   Reading 13.66 nwi 4  
15 Detweiler, Kelsie   Lower Dauphin 13.77 nwi 1  
16 Mauer, Annese   East Pennsboro A 13.82 nwi 2  
17 Shedden, Luisa   Troy Area 13.90 nwi 4  
18 Vo, Catherine   Manheim Township 13.99 nwi 3  
19 Mackavage, Mikelyn   East Pennsboro A 14.12 nwi 5  
20 Ortiz, Mercedes   Warwick 14.19 nwi 2  
21 Miller, Jenick   Warwick 14.36 nwi 1  
22 Yoder, Jenna   Schuylkill Valle 14.42 nwi 6  
23 Williams, Megan   Watkins Memorial 14.84 nwi 5  
24 Williams, Janee   Abington 14.97 nwi 5  
25 Harper, Samantha   Watkins Memorial 15.10 nwi 4  
26 Kuhn, Rebecca   Southern Columbi 16.21 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lewisburg Area 114 2) Abington 71.50 3) Cumberland Valley 68.50 4) Watkins Memorial 58 5) Lower Dauphin 35 6) Manheim Township 30 7) Central Dauphin 28 8) William Penn 25 9) Central Cambria 23 10) Warwick 22 11) Homer Center 21 12) Schuylkill Valley 16 13) Reading 12 14) Northwestern Lehigh 10 15) Troy 6 15) Upper Perkiomen 6 17) East Pennsboro 5 18) Eastern Lebanon County 4 19) Bishop McDevitt 2 20) Easton Area 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cumberland Valley 85 2) Watkins Memorial 72 3) Bradford Area 60.50 4) Abington 49 5) Central Dauphin 47 6) Schuylkill Valley 44 7) Selinsgrove 39.50 8) Upper Perkiomen 34 9) Reading 31 10) Trinity 20 11) Lower Dauphin 17 12) Warwick 15.50 13) William Penn 15 14) Troy 12 15) Manheim Township 9.50 16) Lewisburg Area 5 17) Susquehanna Township 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bruce Dallas Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1