Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 6th to May 8th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201411 2 
20121 1 
20102 2 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Since 1968 the Glenn D. Loucks Memorial Games in White Plains, NY has stood for excellence.  We are regarded by many as offering one of the top high school meets in the United States. In 2009 close to 2,700 competitors participated in our three-day meet.

The 2010 Games (May 6th - 8th) promises to provide excellent competition for all who participate. Annually we receive teams from all across New York State (including New York City), Connecticut, New Jersey, Rhode Island, Maine, Massachusetts, Vermont, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania and the District of Columbia. Internationally, over the years, competitors have joined us from Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Ontario, Quebec and Bermuda.

 

2010 Results - Glenn D Loucks Games

Published by
Matt   on May 11 2010, 12:13 AM
Glenn D Loucks Games
May 6, 2010 to May 8, 2010
White Plains High School, White Plains, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luthin, Timothy 11 Warwick Valley 4:15.82 1 10
2 McKenna, Kevin 12 Suffern 4:18.12 1 8
3 Skeete, Owen 11 Westbury Senior 4:18.88 1 6
4 Merenda, Eddie 10 Arlington 4:19.14 1 4
5 Dourdeville, Dana 11 Old Rochester Re 4:19.32 1 2
6 Nowik, Dylan 12 Rhinebeck 4:20.42 1 1
7 Soyk, Matthew 12 White Plains 4:20.91 1  
8 McDuffie, Will 10 Collegiate 4:21.83 1  
9 Murphy, Patrick 12 St Anthony's 4:22.02 1  
10 Mendez, Tim 11 North Rockland 4:22.61 1  
11 Orton, Cody 11 Dover 4:23.07 1  
12 Carr, Charlie 10 Brewster 4:23.14 1  
13 Harris, Dan 12 Shenendehowa Cen 4:23.57 1  
14 Surkont, Konrad 10 Stuyvesant 4:23.77 1  
15 Sgaglio, Cord 12 Fox Lane 4:24.24 1  
16 Debronsky, Mike 12 Beacon 4:24.34 1  
17 Todorov, Mitch 12 Shenendehowa Cen 4:24.57 1  
18 Frigge, Tyler 11 Suffern 4:25.43 1  
19 Champagne, Mike 12 Seton Catholic C 4:26.27 1  
20 Marsh, Shevaun 12 William E Grady 4:27.80 1  
21 Lowry, Dylan 12 Cornwall Central 4:29.12 1  
22 Stapleton, Jason 12 Curtis 4:30.31 1  
23 Vignali, Russell 12 Clarkstown North 4:30.60 1  
24 Newcomb, Kieran 11 Brooklyn Friends 4:31.04 1  
25 Deboever, Nate 12 Onteora 4:31.29 1  
26 Malik, Zak 12 Brooklyn Technic 4:31.39 1  
27 Repecki, Chris 11 Harrison 4:33.34 1  
28 Wheeler, William 12 Collegiate 4:33.66 1  
29 SOMOROFF, AARON 11 Bronx Of Science 4:33.96 1  
30 Dolan, Connor 12 Sachem North 4:35.74 1  
31 Kumar, Manu 12 Yorktown Heights 4:36.83 1  
32 Garcia, Jorge 12 Lakeland/Panas 4:37.54 1  
33 Feinstein, Jake 09 Newtown 4:38.33 1  
34 Thomas, Mike 12 Brewster 4:39.44 1  
35 Nicholas, Ruiz 10 Midwood 4:51.59 1  
36 Baio, Michael 12 St Joseph's by t 4:54.23 1  
37 White, Justin 09 Midwood 5:02.23 1  
38 Rafferty, Terence 11 Newburgh Free 5:03.04 1  
39 McCartney, Gaelen 10 Newburgh Free 5:15.04 1  
-- Civitano, Alex 11 St Joseph's by t DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lipari, Emily 12 Roslyn 4:50.02 1 10
2 McMahon, Hayley 11 Arlington 4:55.68 1 8
3 Waligurski, Emily 09 Onteora 4:57.03 1 6
4 de la Bruyere, Emily 11 Brearley 4:59.52 1 4
5 Hehir, Lauren 10 Washingtonville 5:00.66 1 2
6 Talt, Gina 11 Mamaroneck 5:01.26 1 1
7 Southerland, Sabrina 09 Benjamin Cardozo 5:02.58 1  
8 Murray, Caroline 11 New Canaan 5:06.12 1  
9 Hanley, Viviana 11 Bishop Feehan 5:06.56 1  
10 Hanss, Katie 09 Brearley 5:07.51 1  
11 Brislin, Katie 09 CBA-Syracuse 5:08.76 1  
12 Neville, Erin 8 Commack Dist 5:10.29 1  
13 Bottalico, Ariana 09 Brewster 5:13.74 1  
14 Abbate, Kelly 12 Northport 5:15.50 1  
15 Panisse, Alexis 10 Benjamin Cardozo 5:15.61 1  
16 Colella, Ariana 12 Cranston West 5:17.01 1  
17 Frontera, Gianna 8 Newburgh Free 5:18.08 1  
18 Cappello, Alexandra 11 Scarsdale Senior 5:18.59 1  
19 Singer, Emily 12 Harrison 5:20.96 1  
20 Roberts, Cara 12 Hackley 5:21.10 1  
21 Kelly, Jillian 12 Cornwall Central 5:24.79 1  
22 Zajdel, Rachel 11 CBA-Syracuse 5:26.27 1  
23 Maguire, Kelly 11 White Plains 5:26.76 1  
24 De Wolf, Wendy 12 Brearley 5:27.31 1  
25 Robert, Gabrielle 10 John Jay Senior 5:27.89 1  
26 Wisdom, Emma 11 John Jay 5:29.12 1  
27 Spies, Kate   Mt Ararat 5:33.82 1  
28 McNett, Ariel   Mt Ararat 5:36.43 1  
29 Mannion, Breeda 12 John F Kennedy C 5:39.80 1  
30 Amodio, Katie 12 Holy Child 5:45.97 1  
31 LoCurto, Christina 11 Cornwall Central 5:47.69 1  
 
Womens 1600m Race Walk Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tillman, Crosby 11 Somers 7:26.39 1  
2 Lalane, Destiny 12 Bay Shore 7:43.88 1  
3 Opatovsky, Danielle 11 Shoreham-Wading 7:46.53 1  
4 Halloran, Jennifer 11 Bay Shore 7:54.35 1  
5 Cheng, Sandi 12 Brooklyn Technic 7:59.42 1  
6 Garrison, Courtney 12 Newburgh Free 8:18.79 1  
7 Borok, Amanda 11 Yorktown Heights 8:25.67 1  
8 Michta, Katie 8 Sachem North 8:35.42 1  
9 St. Lawrence, Natalia 10 Harvey 8:45.80 1  
10 Landry, D'Ashley 11 Sachem North 8:51.95 1  
11 Hoffberg, Kathryn 12 Harrison 8:54.49 1  
12 Liang, Lin 12 Brooklyn Technic 9:05.04 1  
13 Nolan, Meredith 12 Yorktown Heights 9:08.44 1  
14 Mitchell, KerryAnne 11 Nanuet 9:27.49 1  
15 Tinnirello, Angel 11 White Plains 9:30.68 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cornwall 40 2) Garden City 33 3) Arlington 32 4) Mt. Vernon 26 4) St. Joseph Hill 26 4) Newburgh 26 4) Benjamin Cardozo 26 8) North Babylon 25 8) New Rochelle 25 10) Middle College 24 10) Cicero-North Syracuse 24 12) Christopher Columbus 20 13) Northport 18 13) Roslyn 18 15) Somersworth 14 16) Bishop Feehan 13 17) Spring Valley 12 18) Lakeland 10.50 19) Nyack 10 19) Westbury 10 19) Saratoga Springs 10 19) Hunterdon Central 10 19) North Rockland 10 19) Rhinebeck 10 19) Peekskill 10 26) Beacon 9 26) Mamaroneck 9 28) Pawling 8.50 29) Ursuline School 8 29) School of the Holy Child 8 29) Irvington 8 29) Brentwood 8 29) Elmont 8 29) Columbia 8 29) Hackley School 8 36) Campus Magnet 7 37) Manhasset 6 37) Freeport 6 37) Onteora 6 37) Harrison 6 37) Commack 6 42) Brearley School 4 42) Mt Ararat 4 42) Niskayuna 4 42) Woodlands 4 42) Fox Lane 4 47) Lawrence 3 47) Gates-Chili 3 47) Scarsdale 3 47) Tappan Zee 3 51) Curtis 2 51) Friends Academy 2 51) Pleasantville 2 51) John F. Kennedy Catholic 2 51) Suffern 2 51) Washingtonville 2 57) Boys & Girls 1 57) T.N. Tatem 1 57) Ward Melville 1 57) Old Rochester 1 57) James Madison 1 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Anthony's 34 1) Arlington 34 3) Westbury 32 4) Newburgh 29 5) Shaker 28 6) Mt. Vernon 27 7) North Babylon 25 8) Clarkstown South 22 9) Liverpool 19 9) Curtis 19 11) Marcellus 18 11) Washingtonville 18 13) North Rockland 16 13) Warwick Valley 16 15) New Rochelle 14 15) Gates-Chili 14 17) Packer Collegiate Institut 12 17) Archbishop Stepinac 12 17) Midwood 12 17) Boys & Girls 12 21) Amityville 11 22) Peekskill 10 22) Middle College 10 22) Morristown 10 22) Westwood 10 22) Greene 10 22) Erasmus Hall 10 22) Newtown 10 29) Suffern 8 29) Hackley School 8 29) Alexander Hamilton 8 29) Walter G. O'Connell Copia 8 29) Iona Prep 8 29) Shenendehowa 8 29) Bishop Feehan 8 29) Bellport 8 37) Hendrick Hudson 7 37) William Grady 7 39) Sachem North 6 39) Clara Barton 6 39) Freeport 6 39) Scarsdale 6 39) Warwick Academy 6 39) St. Benedict's 6 45) Stuyvesant 4 45) Beacon 4 45) Archbishop Molloy 4 45) Fordham Prep 4 49) Columbia 3 49) Christopher Columbus 3 51) White Plains 2 51) James Madison 2 51) St. Joseph By-The-Sea 2 51) Old Rochester 2 51) Xavier 2 51) Harrison 2 51) Fox Lane 2 51) Roosevelt 2 59) Elmont 1 59) Rye 1 59) Rhinebeck 1 59) Brooklyn Tech 1 59) South Side 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Glenn D Loucks Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 2    
2013 1 5 3    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 2   2    
2002 1 38 1    
Hashtags: None