Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 2nd

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

High School meet

 

2010 Results - MC High School Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 4 2010, 07:20 PM
MC High School Invitational - Apr 2, 2010
Mississippi College, Clinton, MS, US, 39056
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Darius 11 Unattached 10.67 nwi 1 10
2 Hadnot, Trey -- Ruston 10.82 nwi 1 8
3 Crump, Jordan 12 Clinton 10.98 nwi 1 6
4 Singleton, Tobias 11 Madison Central 11.02 nwi 1 5
5 Travis, Ak 11 Pearl 11.13 nwi 2 4
6 Price, Joe 11 Madison Central 11.15 nwi 1 3
7 Hill, Jamond 12 Northeast Lauder 11.16 nwi 2 2
8 Thompson, Ryan 12 Pontotoc 11.18 nwi 1 1
9 Papion, Rapheol 11 Hattiesburg 11.23 nwi 2  
10 Mckenzie, Demetrius 12 Clinton 11.26 nwi 2  
10 Hollingdird, Ronaldo   Unattached 11.26 nwi 4  
12 Williams, Markos 10 Oak Grove 11.37 nwi 3  
13 Martin, Quinton -- Hattiesburg 11.38 nwi 2  
14 Sumerall, Isiah   Pearl 11.48 nwi 4  
15 Nichols, Devante 11 Pearl 11.62 nwi 1  
16 Everett, Phillip 9 Northeast Lauder 11.70 nwi 3  
17 Williams, Micah 12 Oak Grove 11.71 nwi 4  
18 Parker, James   Unattached 11.73 nwi 4  
19 Harris, Marlon 10 Ruston 11.82 nwi 1  
20 Wilson, Elvin 11 Raymond 11.89 nwi 2  
21 Jones, Jonathan   Raymond 12.27 nwi 3  
22 Gray, Jacquere 10 Raymond 12.39 nwi 2  
23 Powell, Ladarius   Raymond 13.77 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lay, Lezarius 10 Newton HS 11.18 nwi 1 10
2 Stanley, Tyson 10 Wayne Academy 11.41 nwi 1 8
3 Pinkston, Joshua 11 Forest 11.48 nwi 1 6
4 Hodges, Keenan 10 Durant High Scho 11.57 nwi 2 5
5 Ruffin, Leon 09 Oak Grove 11.61 nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Walter 11 Newton HS 11.64 nwi 2 3
7 Carney, Mckenzie 10 Wayne Academy 11.81 nwi 1 2
8 Holland, David 12 St Andrews Episc 12.08 nwi 1 1
9 Brown, Alan 12 Oak Grove 12.10 nwi 1  
10 Boyles, Wiliam 11 St Andrews Episc 12.44 nwi 1  
11 Bailey, Antwan 10 Durant High Scho 12.83 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hadnot, Trey -- Ruston 21.34 nwi 1 10
2 White, Darius 11 Unattached 21.49 nwi 1 8
3 Hughes, Jay 12 Oak Grove 22.18 nwi 2 6
4 Jiles, Cedric 10 Clinton 22.57 nwi 1 5
5 Thompson, Ryan 12 Pontotoc 22.66 nwi 1 4
6 Singleton, Tobias 11 Madison Central 22.67 nwi 1 3
7 Crump, Jordan 12 Clinton 22.73 nwi 2 2
8 West, Toddrick 9 Ruston 22.98 nwi 2 1
9 Jefferson, DaMorris -- Unattached 23.20 nwi 2  
10 Papion, Rapheol 11 Hattiesburg 23.23 nwi 2  
11 Hall, Jordan 12 Pontotoc 23.44 nwi 4  
12 Hill, Jamond 12 Northeast Lauder 23.53 nwi 2  
13 Johnson, Robert 12 Oak Grove 23.70 nwi 3  
14 Parker, James   Unattached 23.94 nwi 3  
15 Martin, Quinton -- Hattiesburg 24.36 nwi 2  
16 Williams, TyQuan 9 Northeast Lauder 24.64 nwi 3  
17 Pollard, Emills 10 Raymond 25.07 nwi 2  
18 Robinson, Quincy 9 Raymond 25.14 nwi 3  
19 Dean-Wells, Tanree   Raymond 25.59 nwi 3  
20 Jones, Jonathan   Raymond 27.04 nwi 3  
21 Price, Joe 11 Madison Central 29.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Demarcus 12 Oak Grove 22.90 nwi 1 10
2 Howard, Charles 12 Oak Grove 23.14 nwi 1 8
3 Stanley, Tyson 10 Wayne Academy 23.17 nwi 1 6
4 Hodges, Keenan 10 Durant High Scho 23.92 nwi 1 5
5 Dearman, Dustin 12 Wayne Academy 25.01 nwi 1 4
6 Bailey, Antwan 10 Durant High Scho 25.63 nwi 2 3
7 Modak-Truran, Michael 10 St Andrews Episc 26.36 nwi 2 2
8 Dulske, David 10 St Andrews Episc 28.16 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 400m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hadnot, Trey -- Ruston 48.82 1 10
2 Shoto, Steve 11 Pearl 49.12 1 8
3 Jarvis, James 12 Madison Central 50.29 1 6
4 Griffin, Montez 12 Unattached 50.89 1 5
5 Devante, Thompson 12 Oak Grove 51.02 1 4
6 Bolds, Markeece -- Ruston 51.72 1 3
7 McKenzie, Demetri 12 Clinton 52.10 2 2
8 Buckley, Adam 10 Madison Central 53.17 2 1
9 Thompson, Ryan 12 Pontotoc 53.26 1  
10 Jefferson, DaMorris -- Unattached 53.37 2  
11 Davis, Dominic 11 Clinton 54.31 3  
12 Clark, Devante 11 Hattiesburg 54.67 2  
13 Sumerall, Isiah   Pearl 56.91 4  
14 Gargis, Jonathan 11 Oak Grove 57.04 3  
15 Everett, Josh 9 Northeast Lauder 59.01 3  
16 Magee, Sam 11 Hattiesburg 1:00.89 2  
17 Tory, Denzel   Raymond 1:01.20 3  
18 Nicholson, Alex -- Northeast Lauder 1:04.35 3  
19 McGowan, Rockell   Raymond 1:06.15 3  
 
Mens 400m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craft, Erving 10 Oak Grove 55.25 1 10
2 Mitchell, Davin 10 Durant High Scho 58.32 1 8
3 Jackson, Davius 10 Oak Grove 58.69 1 6
4 Ray, Cameron 12 St Andrews Episc 58.79 1 5
5 Evans, Terence 12 Newton HS 59.59 2 4
6 Modak-Truran, Michael 10 St Andrews Episc 1:00.86 1 3
7 McKee, Delarron 9 Newton HS 1:01.19 2 2
8 Mathis, Bryce 10 Wayne Academy 1:03.13 1 1
9 Noblin, Philton 10 Forest 1:03.36 1  
10 Dearman, Dustin 12 Wayne Academy 1:03.73 1  
11 Jones, Markquarius 10 Durant High Scho 1:04.22 2  
 
Mens 800m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Tim 12 Pearl 2:03.48 1 10
2 Kazery, William 12 Clinton 2:07.30 1 8
3 Hill, Blake 10 Pontotoc 2:07.56 1 6
4 Briggs, Taylor 12 Clinton 2:11.12 1 5
5 Wallace, Keitron 9 Madison Central 2:12.96 1 4
6 Wilkinson, Gary 10 Pearl 2:13.45 1 3
7 Hodge, Rivers 09 Pontotoc 2:14.62 1 2
8 Stevenson, Nick -- Madison Central 2:15.16 1 1
9 Shaheedy, Jackson 10 Oak Grove 2:16.17 1  
10 Lindsey, Akeem -- Hattiesburg 2:16.32 1  
11 Griffin, Lyeneal 11 Hattiesburg 2:17.02 1  
12 Campbell, Tommy 9 Raymond 2:18.70 1  
13 Williams, Gregory 11 Unattached 2:19.07 1  
14 Clemon, Andrew 11 Raymond 2:23.13 1  
15 Houston, Devin 10 Northeast Lauder 2:24.60 1  
16 stephan, brannum 11 Oak Grove 2:26.96 1  
17 Roberson, Josh 11 Northeast Lauder 2:31.80 1  
 
Mens 800m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackmon, Alvin 12 Oak Grove 2:10.79 1 10
2 Hackler, Desmond 6 Durant High Scho 2:15.62 1 8
3 Sneed, Will 12 St Andrews Episc 2:15.75 1 6
4 Kelly, Roosevelt 12 Unattached 2:15.94 1 5
5 Thomas, D.J. 12 Sarepta 2:16.37 1 4
6 Drew, James 11 Sarepta 2:24.60 1 3
7 Mcadory, Paul 11 St Andrews Episc 2:28.44 1 2
8 Mitchell, Lee Henry 12 Durant High Scho 2:29.77 1 1
9 Walker, Winn   Unattached 2:40.59 1  
10 Ford, Tyrese 11 Forest 2:50.86 1  
11 Snow, Cedrick 8 Newton HS 2:55.08 1  
12 Oliphant, Alonzo 11 Newton HS 2:55.34 1  
 
Mens 1600m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Chad 11 Oak Grove 4:40.03 1 10
2 Means, Guage -- Ruston 4:41.07 1 8
3 Maisel, Alex 09 Clinton 4:41.93 1 6
4 Briggs, Taylor 12 Clinton 4:42.78 1 5
5 Becker, Madden 10 Madison Central 4:57.29 1 4
6 Moseley, Lee 11 Madison Central 4:59.68 1 3
7 Hatcher, Luke 10 Pontotoc 5:03.06 1 2
8 Cheffin, Doninique -- Ruston 5:04.46 1 1
9 Stricker, Anthony 10 Oak Grove 5:05.77 1  
10 Payne, Cole 10 Pontotoc 5:15.53 1  
11 Kelly, Roosevelt 12 Unattached 5:17.07 1  
12 Clemon, Andrew 11 Raymond 5:25.25 1  
13 Campbell, Tommy 9 Raymond 5:38.65 1  
14 Covington, Mark 11 Northeast Lauder 5:54.89 1  
15 Roberson, Josh 11 Northeast Lauder 6:11.67 1  
 
Mens 1600m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sneed, Will 12 St Andrews Episc 5:14.51 1 10
2 Metcalfe, Griffin   Unattached 5:25.29 1 8
3 Guynes, Hayden 9 St Andrews Episc 5:25.70 1 6
4 Drew, James 11 Sarepta 5:34.23 1 5
5 Johnson, Jaqe   Unattached 5:41.19 1 4
6 Mitchell, Lee Henry 12 Durant High Scho 6:07.11 1 3
7 Hackler, Desmond 6 Durant High Scho 6:19.44 1 2
8 Jones, Jimmari 7 Forest 6:20.09 1 1
9 Beasley, Dekarian 10 Newton HS 6:24.94 1  
10 Lofton, Jaylon 8 Forest 6:28.29 1  
11 Jones, Cedrick 10 Newton HS 6:39.02 1  
 
Mens 3200m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Chad 11 Oak Grove 10:14.53 1 10
2 Millien, Chase -- Ruston 10:19.60 1 8
3 Kazery, William 12 Clinton 10:33.57 1 6
4 Moseley, Lee 11 Madison Central 10:38.30 1 5
5 Becker, Madden 10 Madison Central 10:43.25 1 4
6 Chaffee, Semaj 11 Pearl 10:47.90 1 3
7 Maud, Dylan -- Ruston 10:49.22 1 2
8 Barnett, Ben 12 Clinton 10:51.14 1 1
9 Hatcher, Luke 10 Pontotoc 11:02.14 1  
10 Russell, Alex 11 Pontotoc 11:04.04 1  
11 Stricker, Anthony 10 Oak Grove 11:12.95 1  
12 Bittick, Joey 11 Northeast Lauder 12:49.27 1  
13 Willis, Kevius 10 Raymond 13:20.98 1  
14 Pack, Michael 12 Hattiesburg 14:18.69 1  
15 Mickens, Torrance 10 Hattiesburg 14:40.30 1  
16 Obrien, Will 10 Raymond 14:42.38 1  
17 Null, Cory 9 Northeast Lauder 15:20.38 1  
 
Mens 3200m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guynes, Hayden 9 St Andrews Episc 11:31.18 1 10
2 Steere, Mike 10 St Andrews Episc 11:56.93 1 8
3 Metcalfe, Griffin   Unattached 12:21.36 1 6
4 Johnson, Jaqe   Unattached 12:31.31 1 5
5 Hoyt, Jaylan   Unattached 13:39.06 1 4
6 Jones, Jikiel 8 Newton HS 14:20.57 1 3
7 Bolden, Demarquan 7 Newton HS 14:44.29 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Jordan 12 Pontotoc 15.57 1 10
2 Sumler, Jonathon 11 Madison Central 15.72 1 8
3 Smith, G'Colbe 09 Clinton 15.96 1 6
4 Gillard, Shaq 10 Pontotoc 16.26 1 5
5 Greer, Josh 12 Northeast Lauder 16.58 1 4
6 hughes, charles 9 Unattached 16.69 1 3
7 Washington, Gaige 11 Clinton 17.42 2 2
8 Egglieston, Davian 9 Northeast Lauder 19.74 3 1
9 McCullum, Allen -- Hattiesburg 20.16 2  
10 Harris, Kenderrin 10 Raymond 20.24 2  
11 Kimble, Kris   Raymond 20.32 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ray, Cameron 12 St Andrews Episc 16.98 1 10
2 Mathis, Bryce 10 Wayne Academy 18.95 1 8
3 Travis, Adam 8 St Andrews Episc 19.48 1 6
4 Ruffin, Don 12 Oak Grove 21.44 1 5
5 Johnson, Marquise 11 Forest 21.84 1 4
6 Williams, Christopher 8 Forest 24.64 1 3
 
Mens 300m Hurdles DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Jordan 12 Pontotoc 41.53 1 10
2 Smith, Colby 10 Clinton 42.57 1 8
3 Gillard, Shaq 10 Pontotoc 45.00 1 6
4 Washington, Gaige 11 Clinton 46.17 1 5
5 Harris, Kenderrin 10 Raymond 46.70 2 4
6 Egglieston, Davian 9 Northeast Lauder 46.76 2 3
7 Kimble, Kris   Raymond 47.40 2 2
8 McSwain, Joseph -- Hattiesburg 48.17 1 1
9 Kimble, Kristopher 9 Raymond 48.80 2  
10 Nicholson, Alex -- Northeast Lauder 51.49 2  
-- Pickett, Willie 11 Madison Central DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, D.J. 12 Sarepta 41.73 1 10
2 Taucher, Michael 12 St Andrews Episc 42.27 1 8
3 Marzette, Tiven 9 Durant High Scho 46.06 2 6
4 Mathis, Bryce 10 Wayne Academy 48.21 1 5
5 Travis, Adam 8 St Andrews Episc 48.54 1 4
6 Pepmiller, Jimmy 12 Oak Grove 51.11 1 3
7 Dearman, Dustin 12 Wayne Academy 52.08 1 2
8 Brown, Kriess 10 Newton HS 53.11 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Taylor,
Singleto, Price
  Madison Central 42.57 1 10
2 Relay Team   Pearl 43.21 1 8
3 Relay Team   Oak Grove 43.27 1 6
4 Hill, Hall,
Houston, Everett
  Northeast Lauder 43.41 1 5
5 Mckenzie, Crump,
Ward, Jiles
  Clinton 43.43 1 4
6 Edley, Wilson,
Gray, Robinson
  Raymond 46.96 2 3
7 Clark, Martin,
Papion, Smith
  Hattiesburg 48.19 2 2
8 Jones, McGowan,
Powell, Kimble
  Raymond 48.44 2 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ruffin,
Ruffin, Howard
  Oak Grove 45.14 1 10
2 Jones, Oliphant,
Kidd, Chapman
  Newton HS 45.24 1 8
3 Hodges, Bailey,
Frizell, Hogsett
  Durant High Scho 46.98 1 6
4 Mitchell, Pinkston,
Warnsley, Winfrey
  Forest 48.96 1 5
5 Relay Team   St Andrews Episc 49.46 1 4
 
Mens 4x200m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Singleto,
Sumler, Price
  Madison Central 1:31.78 1 10
2 Relay Team   Pearl 1:31.83 1 8
3 Mckenzie, Crump,
McGee, Jiles
  Clinton 1:32.40 1 6
4 Bartee, Houston,
Williams, McDonald
  Northeast Lauder 1:36.77 2 5
5 Edley, Pollard,
Gray, Robinson
  Raymond 1:38.67 2 4
6 Dean-Wel, Jones,
Powell, Kimble
  Raymond 1:46.93 2 3
-- Clark, Jenkins,
Martin, Papion
  Hattiesburg DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Craft, Ruffin,
Ruffin, Howard
  Oak Grove 1:33.88 1 10
2 Norman, Beasley,
Lay, Johnson
  Newton HS 1:37.89 1 8
3 Mitchell, Rodrique,
Warnsley, Winfrey
  Forest 1:38.27 1 6
4 Hodges, Bailey,
Jones, Canady
  Durant High Scho 1:38.29 1 5
5 Travis, Modak-Tr,
Dulske, Joseph
  St Andrews Episc 1:49.77 1 4
 
Mens 4x400m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruhl, Jarvis,
Buckley, Jones
  Madison Central 3:36.00 1 10
2 Hall, Gaddis,
Porter, Houston
  Northeast Lauder 3:39.16 2 8
3 Davis, Reed,
Smith, Washingt
  Clinton 3:41.44 2 6
4 Relay Team   Oak Grove 3:43.30 2 5
5 Hill, Thompson,
Payne, Hall
  Pontotoc 3:45.00 1 4
6 Griffin, Clark,
Lindsey, McSwain
  Hattiesburg 3:50.00 1 3
 
Mens 4x400m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pepmille, Craft,
Blackmon, Howard
  Oak Grove 3:43.55 1 10
2 Sneed, Taucher,
Ray, Modak-Tr
  St Andrews Episc 3:52.37 1 8
3 Reynolds, Mitchell,
Lewis, Thomas
  Durant High Scho 4:06.96 1 6
4 Relay Team   Newton HS 4:07.45 1 5
 
Mens 4x800m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pearl 8:44.51 1 10
2 Relay Team   Oak Grove 8:50.96 1 8
3 Doughert, Butler,
Barnett, Carr
  Clinton 9:13.64 1 6
4 Ruhl, Becker,
Jarvis, Crowder
  Madison Central 9:27.78 1 5
5 Payne, Cermack,
Hutchins, Hodge
  Pontotoc 9:28.56 1 4
6 Roberson, George,
Houston, Covingto
  Northeast Lauder 9:44.62 1 3
7 Willis, Obrien,
Clemon, Campbell
  Raymond 9:53.30 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sneed, Steere,
Travis, Mcadory
  St Andrews Episc 9:47.12 1 10
2 Blackmon, Delapp,
Milligan, Holt
  Oak Grove 10:38.50 1 8
3 Ford, Lofton,
Noblin, Swan
  Forest 10:44.87 1 6
4 Oliphant, McKee,
Jones, Kidd
  Newton HS 11:32.06 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Mike 12 Pearl 52-08.00(16.05m) 1 10
2 Mcclain, Philip -- Ruston 46-06.00(14.17m) 1 8
3 Taylor, Vince 12 Oak Grove 46-00.00(14.02m) 1 6
4 Barner, Justin 12 Clinton 45-06.00(13.87m) 1 5
5 Spencer, Josh 12 Madison Central 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 4
6 Harris, Herbert 11 Clinton 40-05.00(12.32m) 1 3
7 Williams, Tony 12 Pontotoc 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 2
8 Morris, Jamie   Pearl 38-08.00(11.79m) 1 1
9 Ashe, Taylor 11 Pontotoc 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
10 Holmes, Tony 10 Oak Grove 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
11 Lang, Darious -- Hattiesburg 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
12 Downing, Jermaine 11 Raymond 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
13 Joiner, Jeffrey 9 Raymond 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
14 Thedford, Dexter 11 Northeast Lauder 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
15 Husband, Zacheaus -- Hattiesburg 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
16 Jackson, Thomas 10 Northeast Lauder 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Keland 12 Forest 41-01.50(12.53m) 1 10
2 Jones, Drexel 12 Newton HS 36-01.00(11.00m) 1 8
3 Dunn, Tiger 11 Oak Grove 35-09.00(10.90m) 1 6
4 Walker, Derrick 10 Newton HS 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 5
5 Boyles, Wiliam 11 St Andrews Episc 34-08.00(10.57m) 1 4
6 Coffee, Amonta 10 Durant High Scho 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 3
7 Mann, Maurice   Northeast Lauder 33-01.50(10.10m) 1 2
8 Lowe, Robert 11 Durant High Scho 31-11.50(9.74m) 1 1
9 Dulske, David 10 St Andrews Episc 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
10 Ross, Caleb   Unattached 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
 
Mens Discus DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Josh 12 Madison Central 146-05(44.63m) 1 10
2 James, Josh 12 Ruston 134-03(40.92m) 1 8
3 Kendricks, Tom 11 Oxford 131-04(40.03m) 1 6
4 George, Mike 12 Pearl 131-00(39.93m) 1 5
5 Harris, Herbert 11 Clinton 125-03(38.18m) 1 4
6 Taylor, Vince 12 Oak Grove 123-03(37.57m) 1 3
7 Ashe, Taylor 11 Pontotoc 114-07(34.93m) 1 2
8 Turner, Paul 12 Clinton 113-06.50(34.61m) 1 1
9 Holmes, Tony 10 Oak Grove 109-04.50(33.34m) 1  
10 Park, Ethan 10 Pontotoc 108-11(33.20m) 1  
11 Lang, Darious -- Hattiesburg 102-05(31.22m) 1  
12 Downing, Jermaine 11 Raymond 93-05(28.47m) 1  
13 Husband, Zacheaus -- Hattiesburg 92-00(28.04m) 1  
14 Hodges, Ben   Pearl 86-06(26.37m) 1  
15 Jackson, Thomas 10 Northeast Lauder 86-00(26.21m) 1  
16 Randle, Austin 9 Northeast Lauder 66-10(20.37m) 1  
 
Mens Discus DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Keland 12 Forest 134-03(40.92m) 1 10
2 Holland, David 12 St Andrews Episc 124-07(37.97m) 1 8
3 Boyles, Wiliam 11 St Andrews Episc 103-11(31.67m) 1 6
4 Dunn, Tiger 11 Oak Grove 102-05.50(31.23m) 1 5
5 Jones, Drexel 12 Newton HS 88-02(26.87m) 1 4
6 Walker, Derrick 10 Newton HS 85-00(25.91m) 1 3
7 Ross, Caleb   Unattached 81-07(24.87m) 1 2
8 Hogsett, David 10 Durant High Scho 61-11(18.87m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fondren, Justin 10 Oxford 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Ward, Aj 10 Clinton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Potter, Adrian 11 Pontotoc 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Campbell, Jeremy 12 Oak Grove 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Reed, Josh 10 Clinton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
5 Greer, Josh 12 Northeast Lauder 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
7 McPherson, Tradarius 12 Raymond 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
10 Boyd, Ken 10 Pearl 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Ware, Devon 11 Pontotoc 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Lindsey, Lee 10 Madison Central 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 McSwain, Joseph -- Hattiesburg 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Naylor, Demardra 11 Pearl 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Thedford, Dexter 11 Northeast Lauder 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Sumerall, Isiah   Pearl 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Kentrell, Brice -- Ruston 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taucher, Michael 12 St Andrews Episc 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Marzette, Tiven 9 Durant High Scho 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Walter 11 Newton HS 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Hodges, Keenan 10 Durant High Scho 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5
5 Evans, Terence 12 Newton HS 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
 
Mens Long Jump DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jiles, Cedric 10 Clinton 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1 10
2 Nichols, Devante 11 Pearl 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Ward, Aj 10 Clinton 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 6
4 Barnes, Ken 12 Madison Central 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1 5
5 Berry, Kwamane 12 Pontotoc 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1 4
6 Everett, Phillip 9 Northeast Lauder 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1 3
7 McPherson, Tradarius 12 Raymond 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Wilson, Elvin 11 Raymond 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 1
9 Bolton, Jared 12 Oak Grove 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Robert 11 Hattiesburg 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
11 Potter, Adrian 11 Pontotoc 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
12 Myers, Larry -- Hattiesburg 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
13 Dean-Wells, Tanree   Raymond 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
14 Tory, Denzel   Raymond 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patterson, Jose 12 Durant High Scho 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 10
2 Stanley, Tyson 10 Wayne Academy 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Pepmiller, Jimmy 12 Oak Grove 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 6
4 Taucher, Michael 12 St Andrews Episc 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 5
5 Lay, Lezarius 10 Newton HS 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1 4
6 Oliphant, Moses 12 Newton HS 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 3
7 Craft, Erving 10 Oak Grove 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1 2
8 James, Cody 11 Durant High Scho 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 1
9 Kitchings, JT 9 St Andrews Episc 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harvey, Phillip 12 Pearl 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1 10
2 Travis, Ak 11 Pearl 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1 8
3 Greer, Josh 12 Northeast Lauder 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1 6
4 Barnes, Ken 12 Madison Central 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1 5
5 Price, Donovan   Ruston 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1 4
6 Holmes, Larry   Pearl 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Andrew, Payton 12 Oak Grove 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1 2
8 Campbell, Jeremy 12 Oak Grove 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1 1
9 McCullum, Allen -- Hattiesburg 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
10 Berry, Kwamane 12 Pontotoc 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1  
11 Potter, Adrian 11 Pontotoc 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
12 Parkman, Joaquin 11 Clinton 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
12 Griffin, Lyeneal 11 Hattiesburg 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Caleb 11 Clinton 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
15 Dean-Wells, Tanree   Raymond 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
16 Price, Devin   Ruston 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
17 Wilson, Elvin 11 Raymond 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
18 Everett, Josh 9 Northeast Lauder 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pepmiller, Jimmy 12 Oak Grove 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1 10
2 Stanley, Tyson 10 Wayne Academy 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1 8
3 Patterson, Jose 12 Durant High Scho 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1 6
4 James, Cody 11 Durant High Scho 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1 5
5 Kitchings, JT 9 St Andrews Episc 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Baizat, Konstantine 10 St Andrews Episc 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1 3
 
Mens Pole Vault DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendricks, Sam 11 Oxford 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Richardson, Nick -- Ruston 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 7
2 Greer, Michael 12 Clinton 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 7
3 Jarvis, James 12 Madison Central 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Blakeney, Dalton 11 Pearl 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Jones, Daveon 11 Ruston 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Buckley, Adam 10 Madison Central 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Stricker, Anthony 10 Oak Grove 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 0.50
8 Moore, Ryan Hunter 10 Pearl 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 0.50
10 Hodges, Ben   Pearl 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 hughes, charles 9 Unattached 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Gunther, Harrison 9 Oak Grove 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 George, Micah 8 Northeast Lauder 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- McGowan, Rockell   Raymond NH(--) 1  
-- Collins, Jonathan 8 Northeast Lauder NH(--) 1  
-- Greer, Stephen 12 Clinton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ray, Cameron 12 St Andrews Episc 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
-- Reeves-Darby, Royce 11 St Andrews Episc NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ball, Rhandi 10 Pontotoc 12.36 nwi 1 10
2 Criswell, Chasidy -- Ruston 12.53 nwi 1 8
3 Cooper, Courtney 11 Clinton 12.59 nwi 1 6
4 Haynes, Norianna 12 Northeast Lauder 12.66 nwi 1 5
5 Brinker, Amber 10 Pontotoc 12.69 nwi 1 4
6 Lofton, Qiana 10 Unattached 12.81 nwi 2 3
7 Kersh, Kaelin 9 Pearl 12.90 nwi 2 2
8 Coleman, Sara 10 West Jones 13.11 nwi 2 1
9 Hathorne, Marissa 11 West Jones 13.14 nwi 1  
10 Jenkins, Kapriatta 10 Clinton 13.23 nwi 3  
11 Anderson, Chrysanthemn 12 Raymond 13.24 nwi 1  
12 Rice, Ariana -- Madison Central 13.25 nwi 3  
13 Smith, Brittany 11 Arlington 13.36 nwi 2  
14 Dye, Brooklenn 09 Arlington 13.57 nwi 3  
15 Bell, Miesha 9 Raymond 13.70 nwi 2  
16 Heather, Smith 12 Oak Grove 13.76 nwi 4  
17 Cotten, Jennifer 11 Madison Central 13.82 nwi 3  
18 Moffett, Omeshia 11 Hattiesburg 13.93 nwi 2  
19 Lee, Olivia 11 Oak Grove 14.10 nwi 3  
20 Ransom, Shanita   Raymond 14.13 nwi 3  
21 Perkins, Shayla   Pearl 14.35 nwi 3  
22 Richardson, Jacqueline   Raymond 14.45 nwi 3  
23 Payne, Victoria   Pearl 14.46 nwi 4  
24 Rogers, Kearra 10 Hattiesburg 14.68 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 lofton, shuntequa 11 Forest 12.96 nwi 1 10
2 Ury, Meredith 11 St Andrews Episc 13.09 nwi 1 8
3 Bender, Tynika 10 Newton HS 13.22 nwi 1 6
4 Byrd, Caron 10 St Andrews Episc 13.61 nwi 1 5
5 Landry, Joannier 11 Forest 13.66 nwi 1 4
6 Durr, Kelli 12 Wayne Academy 14.14 nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Rasheka 11 Durant High Scho 14.20 nwi 2 2
8 Grove, Jasmyne 10 Durant High Scho 14.87 nwi 2 1
9 Schumacher, Tori 9 Sarepta 15.08 nwi 1  
10 Jennings, Audrey 6 Sarepta 16.11 nwi 1  
11 Theriot, Meagen   Sarepta 17.17 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Nakera -- Ruston 25.51 nwi 1 10
2 Criswell, Chasidy -- Ruston 25.74 nwi 1 8
3 Ball, Rhandi 10 Pontotoc 25.96 nwi 1 6
4 Lewis, A'Kendra 10 Clinton 26.04 nwi 1 5
5 Havana, Gholer 11 Oak Grove 26.23 nwi 4 4
6 Thomas, Brandi 11 Madison Central 26.53 nwi 2 3
7 Kersh, Kaelin 9 Pearl 26.68 nwi 1 2
8 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 26.71 nwi 1 1
9 Jenkins, Kapriatta 10 Clinton 27.06 nwi 2  
10 Moore, Sharifa 11 Arlington 27.45 nwi 2  
11 Rice, Ariana -- Madison Central 27.66 nwi 3  
12 Momoh, Rashidat 10 Arlington 27.80 nwi 3  
13 Wheeler, Miranda 11 West Jones 27.90 nwi 2  
14 Anderson, Chrysanthemn 12 Raymond 28.03 nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Crystal 12 Raymond 28.20 nwi 3  
16 Mack, Tamecia -- Northeast Lauder 28.78 nwi 4  
17 Holder, Destinee 09 Pontotoc 28.97 nwi 3  
18 Magee, Breanna   Pearl 29.48 nwi 4  
19 Curtis, Khadijah   Pearl 30.57 nwi 4  
20 Ransom, Shanita   Raymond 30.93 nwi 3  
21 Richardson, Jacqueline   Raymond 32.07 nwi 3  
22 Payne, Victoria   Pearl 32.28 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 lofton, shuntequa 11 Forest 27.04 nwi 1 10
2 McNichols, Ashtin 11 Newton HS 27.74 nwi 2 8
3 Evans, Asa 11 Newton HS 27.98 nwi 2 6
4 Byrd, Caron 10 St Andrews Episc 28.01 nwi 1 5
5 Tynes, Morgan 12 Wayne Academy 28.20 nwi 1 4
6 Halford, Hannah 12 St Andrews Episc 28.26 nwi 1 3
7 Ford, Sierra 12 Forest 28.71 nwi 1 2
8 Durr, Kelli 12 Wayne Academy 29.98 nwi 1 1
9 Thomas, Chelsie 10 Sarepta 30.38 nwi 1  
10 Maples, Caitlyn 6 Sarepta 31.48 nwi 2  
11 Grove, Jasmyne 10 Durant High Scho 31.55 nwi 2  
12 Williams, Rasheka 11 Durant High Scho 31.68 nwi 2  
13 Masingill, Peyton   Sarepta 33.45 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kersh, Kaelin 9 Pearl 59.91 1 10
2 Jenkins, Amari 12 Arlington 1:00.71 1 8
3 Lewis, Akendra 10 Clinton 1:00.94 1 6
4 Robinson, Jasmine 10 Clinton 1:01.86 2 5
5 Gray, Jessica 11 Arlington 1:01.88 1 4
6 Byrd, Jaliyah 9 Raymond 1:01.93 1 3
7 Tolliver, Courtney 9 Pearl 1:02.18 2 2
8 Outley, Brandi -- Ruston 1:02.49 1 1
9 Holland, Hannah 10 Pontotoc 1:03.06 2  
10 Brinker, Ebony 11 Pontotoc 1:03.38 2  
11 Musgrove, Miracle 10 West Jones 1:04.55 1  
12 Johnson, Kai 10 Unattached 1:04.76 1  
13 Olivia, Shook 10 Oak Grove 1:04.98 2  
14 Hadnot, Alexus 9 Ruston 1:05.41 2  
15 Knight, Keena 9 West Jones 1:06.62 3  
16 Jackson, Gracie -- Oak Grove 1:06.92 4  
17 Warren, Emma 9 Madison Central 1:07.65 3  
18 Wszolek, Alex 10 Madison Central 1:09.59 3  
19 Scott, Alandra 10 Raymond 1:09.89 2  
20 Magee, Breanna   Pearl 1:11.49 4  
21 Curtis, Khadijah   Pearl 1:13.99 4  
22 Crawford, Samantha 9 Northeast Lauder 1:25.80 4  
23 Fenty, Kimberly 9 Northeast Lauder 1:30.34 3  
 
Womens 400m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leis, Christina 11 St Andrews Episc 1:09.02 1 10
2 Hughes, Jayde 12 Sarepta 1:09.04 1 8
3 Lloyd, Tanganika -- Newton HS 1:10.24 2 6
4 Durr, Kelli 12 Wayne Academy 1:10.77 1 5
5 Owens, Lindsey 8 Sarepta 1:11.37 1 4
6 Thompson, Lanikka 9 Durant High Scho 1:12.19 2 3
7 Fulcher, Summer -- St Andrews Episc 1:12.77 1 2
8 Turgeon, Macy   Sarepta 1:15.36 1 1
9 Mitchell, Faith 9 Durant High Scho 1:18.43 2  
10 Maxwell, Macy   Sarepta 1:19.81 1  
 
Womens 800m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reese, Ambria 11 Arlington 2:26.93 1 10
2 Walker, Katelyn 11 Madison Central 2:27.18 1 8
3 Ray, Whitney 12 Pontotoc 2:30.80 1 6
4 McAuley, Katy 8 Pontotoc 2:33.69 1 5
5 Meyer, Madison -- Ruston 2:37.67 1 4
6 Nolan, Courtney 9 Pearl 2:39.47 1 3
7 Baker, Sharon 11 Hattiesburg 2:42.21 1 2
8 Ware, Brittany 12 Oak Grove 2:43.27 1 1
9 Henderson, Tierra 11 Madison Central 2:46.12 1  
10 Solomon, Melinda 11 Oak Grove 2:48.38 1  
11 Gilmer, Jordan 9 Raymond 2:48.44 1  
12 Smith, Catyria 10 Hattiesburg 3:00.33 1  
13 Shelby, Tori 11 Clinton 3:06.08 1  
14 Simon, Leah 12 Unattached 3:06.98 1  
15 Corey, Rebecca 9 Northeast Lauder 3:10.39 1  
16 Ellzie, Laken 8 West Jones 3:20.36 1  
17 Stamps, Jennifer 9 Northeast Lauder 3:24.51 1  
 
Womens 800m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Jayde 12 Sarepta 2:46.30 1 10
2 Baker, Lexi 8 Sarepta 2:46.64 1 8
3 Wells, Eleanor 8 St Andrews Episc 2:50.59 1 6
4 Johnson, Rebecca 11 St Andrews Episc 2:50.93 1 5
5 Farrior, T.K. 9 Wayne Academy 2:53.89 1 4
6 Lloyd, Indigo 8 Newton HS 3:41.55 1 3
 
Womens 1600m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Gabrielle 6 First Baptist Ch 5:28.03 1 10
2 Ray, Whitney 12 Pontotoc 5:39.34 1 8
3 Stricker, Christy -- Oak Grove 5:43.58 1 6
4 Solomon, Melinda 11 Oak Grove 5:50.86 1 5
5 Nolan, Courtney 9 Pearl 5:51.34 1 4
6 Chastain, Emily 10 Madison Central 5:55.33 1 3
7 Dillstone, Dana   Oak Grove 5:55.66 1 2
8 Hall, Anna -- Ruston 5:56.11 1 1
9 Shumaker, Robin 8 Pontotoc 6:09.80 1  
10 Sanders, Chloe   Oak Grove 6:10.76 1  
11 Gilmer, Jordan 9 Raymond 6:43.00 1  
12 Matthews, Jamie 9 Northeast Lauder 6:58.00 1  
13 LeCabellec, Lacey 9 West Jones 7:17.00 1  
14 Laraccia, Jessica 10 Clinton 7:39.00 1  
14 Lariccia, Jennifer 11 Clinton 7:39.00 1  
16 Butler, Bonnie 7 West Jones 7:51.00 1  
17 Rhodes, Rolundra 12 Raymond 8:04.00 1  
18 Ellis, annalee 7 Unattached 8:05.00 1  
 
Womens 1600m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaillet, Elisabeth 9 St Andrews Episc 5:47.00 1 10
2 Hughes, Jayde 12 Sarepta 6:08.36 1 8
3 Baker, Lexi 8 Sarepta 6:08.77 1 6
4 Johnson, Rebecca 11 St Andrews Episc 6:14.11 1 5
5 Farrior, T.K. 9 Wayne Academy 6:25.00 1 4
6 Martinson, Mia   Unattached 6:33.71 1 3
7 Harris, Sharquesha -- Newton HS 7:18.61 1 2
8 Thompson, Laquandra 7 Durant High Scho 7:24.00 1 1
9 Dukes, Kierra 8 Newton HS 8:16.00 1  
 
Womens 3200m DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Gabrielle 6 First Baptist Ch 11:56.64 1 10
2 Stricker, Kayla 10 Oak Grove 12:36.96 1 8
3 Schroeder, Haven -- Ruston 12:38.75 1 6
4 Pierce, Casey -- Ruston 12:42.90 1 5
5 Stricker, Christy -- Oak Grove 12:47.69 1 4
6 Lovitt, Tavyn 9 Unattached 13:02.71 1 3
7 Chastain, Emily 10 Madison Central 13:07.93 1 2
8 Sanders, Chloe   Oak Grove 13:14.84 1 1
9 Dillstone, Dana   Oak Grove 13:26.05 1  
10 Holcomb, Catherine 11 Pontotoc 13:28.20 1  
11 Holcomb, Emily 8 Pontotoc 14:36.85 1  
12 Ivey, Hannah 9 Northeast Lauder 15:06.11 1  
13 Ellis, Tori 11 West Jones 16:33.14 1  
14 LeCabellec, Lacey 9 West Jones 17:39.91 1  
15 Rhodes, Rolundra 12 Raymond 18:10.20 1  
 
Womens 3200m DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaillet, Elisabeth 9 St Andrews Episc 13:04.62 1 10
2 Farrior, T.K. 9 Wayne Academy 13:58.27 1 8
3 Luk, Adria 12 St Andrews Episc 14:08.44 1 6
4 Martinson, Mia   Unattached 14:27.95 1 5
5 Franklin, Macy 7 Sarepta 14:40.53 1 4
6 Phillips, Megan   Unattached 15:45.43 1 3
 
Womens 100m Hurdles DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Kinshasa 10 Raymond 15.02 1 10
2 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Arlington 15.17 1 8
3 Bonner, washeeta 12 Unattached 15.36 1 6
4 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 15.49 1 5
5 Ball, Rhandi 10 Pontotoc 15.52 1 4
6 Evans, Tracy -- Ruston 17.25 2 3
7 Thomas, Brandi 11 Madison Central 17.52 1 2
8 Gordon, Andrea 12 Madison Central 18.18 2 1
9 Graves, Carlie 12 Clinton 18.40 2  
10 Clark, Kyesha 12 Raymond 18.48 2  
11 Anderson, Somer 9 West Jones 18.73 2  
12 Moore, Sharon 11 Arlington 19.05 2  
13 Thornton, Brittney 9 Northeast Lauder 19.99 3  
14 Floyd, Justice 10 Unattached 20.76 3  
15 Burton, Carissa 9 Northeast Lauder 20.92 3  
16 Campbell, Hareanna 8 West Jones 20.93 3  
17 Hines, Lanee 12 Clinton 21.04 3  
18 Montgomery, Britany   Raymond 23.24 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tynes, Morgan 12 Wayne Academy 16.43 1 10
2 Moncrief, Keshauna 12 Newton HS 17.75 1 8
3 Pruitt, Titiana 11 Newton HS 19.54 1 6
4 Jones, Devanie   Sarepta 20.72 2 5
5 Gross, Shaye 8 Sarepta 20.91 2 4
6 Thomas, Chelsie 10 Sarepta 21.19 1 3
-- Ringo, Sariah 11 Forest DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Arlington 45.78 1 10
2 Bradley, Kinshasa 10 Raymond 47.21 1 8
3 Hannah, Mcintire -- Ruston 47.38 1 6
4 Bonner, washeeta 12 Unattached 47.48 1 5
5 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 49.25 1 4
6 Evans, Tracy -- Ruston 50.75 1 3
7 Holder, Destinee 09 Pontotoc 51.46 3 2
8 Gordon, Andrea 12 Madison Central 52.22 1 1
9 Clark, Kyesha 12 Raymond 52.64 2  
10 Granoski, Erin 09 Arlington 52.71 2  
11 Robinson, Kyoshi 10 Clinton 53.07 2  
12 Sandifer, Alexis 10 Pearl 53.14 2  
13 Anderson, Somer 9 West Jones 53.42 2  
14 Grisham, Ashlee 12 Pontotoc 53.64 2  
15 Thornton, Brittney 9 Northeast Lauder 54.27 3  
16 Shelby, Tori 11 Clinton 56.13 3  
17 Coleman, MacKenzie 10 Madison Central 56.63 3  
18 Stricker, Kayla 10 Oak Grove 1:01.25 2  
19 Montgomery, Britany   Raymond 1:06.32 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tynes, Morgan 12 Wayne Academy 48.91 1 10
2 Moncrief, Keshauna 12 Newton HS 50.90 1 8
3 Evans, Asa 11 Newton HS 52.57 2 6
4 Thomas, Jasmine 12 Durant High Scho 55.36 2 5
5 Thomas, Chelsie 10 Sarepta 56.87 1 4
6 Gross, Shaye 8 Sarepta 1:03.76 1 3
 
Womens 4x100m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Criswell,
Outley, Jenkins
  Ruston 49.50 1 10
2 Lewis, Jenkins,
Cooper, Cooper
  Clinton 50.74 1 8
3 Hathorne, Coleman,
Musgrove, Bridges
  West Jones 51.04 1 6
4 Relay Team   Oak Grove 51.20 2 5
5 McFarlan, Johnson,
Anderson, Bell
  Raymond 51.42 1 4
6 Theus, Smith,
Lewis, Moore
  Arlington 51.57 1 3
7 Haynes, Knight,
Jackson, Mack
  Northeast Lauder 52.49 1 2
8 Cotten, Thomas,
Peel, Rice
  Madison Central 52.61 2 1
9 Gentry, Buchanan,
Gill, Holder
  Pontotoc 55.67 2  
10 Yawn, Ransom,
Richards, Richards
  Raymond 57.71 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Halford, Byrd,
Ury, Vomberg
  St Andrews Episc 52.06 1 10
2 Relay Team   Newton HS 53.05 1 8
3 Landry, Ford,
lofton, howard
  Forest 53.82 1 6
4 Relay Team   Durant High Scho 59.42 1 5
5 Masingil, Maples,
Jennings, Schumach
  Sarepta 1:01.63 1 4
 
Womens 4x200m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Criswell, Outley,
Jenkins, Mcintyre
  Ruston 1:43.72 1 10
2 Johnson, Robinson,
Robinson, Lewis
  Clinton 1:44.00 1 8
3 McFarlan, Johnson,
Bradley, Anderson
  Raymond 1:47.42 1 6
4 Granoski, Leatherw,
Momoh, Smith
  Arlington 1:48.09 1 5
5 Wheeler, Coleman,
Musgrove, Bridges
  West Jones 1:48.22 1 4
6 Haynes, Knight,
Jackson, Mack
  Northeast Lauder 1:49.10 2 3
7 Relay Team   Oak Grove 1:49.41 2 2
8 Cotten, Thomas,
Peel, Rice
  Madison Central 1:50.04 2 1
9 McAuley, Holland,
Holder, Brinker
  Pontotoc 1:54.47 2  
10 Lampton, Moffett,
Lyons, Samuel
  Hattiesburg 1:56.41 2  
11 Yawn, Ransom,
Richards, Richards
  Raymond 2:03.11 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Evans,
Lloyd, Sims
  Newton HS 1:51.97 1 10
2 Ford, Lofton,
lofton, howard
  Forest 1:53.89 1 8
3 Leis, Byrd,
Ury, Vomberg
  St Andrews Episc 1:54.05 1 6
4 Baker, Maxwell,
Thomas, Owens
  Sarepta 2:07.02 1 5
 
Womens 4x400m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Reese,
Leatherw, Gray
  Arlington 4:04.23 1 10
2 Outley, Jenkins,
Mcintyre, Meyer
  Ruston 4:04.39 1 8
3 McFarlan, Bradley,
Scott, Byrd
  Raymond 4:14.81 1 6
4 Relay Team   Pearl 4:16.96 1 5
5 Johnson, Robinson,
Robinson, Benson
  Clinton 4:19.20 1 4
6 McAuley, Ray,
Holland, Brinker
  Pontotoc 4:23.06 1 3
7 Relay Team   Oak Grove 4:27.03 2 2
8 Walker, Warren,
Rice, Wszolek
  Madison Central 4:28.59 1 1
9 Musgrove, Knight,
Turner, Moore
  West Jones 4:36.08 2  
10 Owen, Matthews,
Mack, Fenty
  Northeast Lauder 5:23.27 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Halford, Leis,
Ury, Fulcher
  St Andrews Episc 4:34.65 1 10
2 Hughes, Baker,
Owens, Turgeon
  Sarepta 4:45.81 1 8
3 Osler, Rhodes,
Newsome, Allen
  Puckett 4:56.56 1 6
4 Jones, Lofton,
Ringo, howard
  Forest 4:59.92 1 5
5 Abron, Rogers,
Starks, Mitchell
  Durant High Scho 5:14.78 1 4
 
Womens 4x800m Relay DI Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reese, Jenkins,
Leatherw, Gray
  Arlington 10:05.31 1 10
2 Walker, Chastain,
Ashworth, Henderso
  Madison Central 10:21.14 1 8
3 Relay Team   Oak Grove 10:45.49 1 6
4 Holcomb, Shumaker,
Holcomb, Ray
  Pontotoc 10:59.96 1 5
5 Rhodes, Gilmer,
Byrd, Williams
  Raymond 11:36.31 1 4
6 Musgrove, LeCabell,
Coleman, Butler
  West Jones 12:39.92 1 3
7 Owen, Corey,
Matthews, Stamps
  Northeast Lauder 13:27.84 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay DII Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Halford,
Gaillet, Wells
  St Andrews Episc 11:23.94 1 10
2 Windham, Harris,
Lloyd, Kidd
  Newton HS 14:29.65 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polk, Rachel 12 Madison Central 43-07.00(13.28m) 1 10
2 Dantzler, Myia 11 Hattiesburg 32-10.50(10.02m) 1 8
3 Bland, Janairrika 12 Raymond 32-04.00(9.86m) 1 6
4 Elizabeth, Eddy -- Ruston 32-00.50(9.77m) 1 5
5 Montgomery, Kim 12 Clinton 30-06.00(9.30m) 1 4
6 Bryant, Lillian 11 Pearl 30-05.00(9.27m) 1 3
7 Collins, Iasia 10 Clinton 30-02.00(9.19m) 1 2
8 Ezell, Chelse 10 Northeast Lauder 29-10.00(9.09m) 1 1
9 Gill, Dollie 09 Pontotoc 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
10 Rone, Ciara 09 Arlington 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
11 Newell, Tamara 10 West Jones 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
12 Keys, Kenya 10 West Jones 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
13 Stevenson, Alexis   Pearl 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
14 Pope, Angela 12 Hattiesburg 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
15 Jones, Barabra 10 Unattached 23-06.50(7.18m) 1  
16 Martin, Brittany -- Madison Central 22-09.00(6.93m) 1  
17 Downing, Jasmine 9 Raymond 18-07.50(5.68m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKee, Oshima 12 Newton HS 29-01.00(8.86m) 1 10
2 Handelman, Amy 12 St Andrews Episc 28-02.00(8.59m) 1 8
3 Sweet, Carrie 12 St Andrews Episc 27-05.50(8.37m) 1 6
4 Smith, Leigha 10 Sarepta 27-02.00(8.28m) 1 5
5 McClendon, Sharece 12 Newton HS 26-05.00(8.05m) 1 4
6 Corley, Kristie 8 Sarepta 24-11.00(7.59m) 1 3
7 Coffee, Maronta -- Durant High Scho 23-00.00(7.01m) 1 2
8 Reeves, Sarah   Sarepta 21-05.50(6.54m) 1 1
9 Boyette, Artavia 11 Durant High Scho 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
 
Womens Discus DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polk, Rachel 12 Madison Central 121-06.50(37.05m) 1 10
2 Montgomery, Kim 12 Clinton 103-04(31.50m) 1 8
3 Newell, Tamara 10 West Jones 93-07(28.52m) 1 6
4 Bland, Janairrika 12 Raymond 90-08(27.64m) 1 5
5 Elizabeth, Eddy -- Ruston 89-08(27.33m) 1 4
6 Collins, Iasia 10 Clinton 81-11(24.97m) 1 3
7 Stevenson, Alexis   Pearl 78-08.50(23.99m) 1 2
8 Rivas, Ivania 11 Pearl 78-07(23.95m) 1 1
9 Rone, Ciara 09 Arlington 78-02(23.83m) 1  
10 Gill, Dollie 09 Pontotoc 78-00(23.77m) 1  
11 Lampley, Jasmine 12 West Jones 76-05(23.29m) 1  
12 Bryant, Lillian 11 Pearl 71-11(21.92m) 1  
13 Knight, Knoik 12 Unattached 71-09(21.87m) 1  
14 Ezell, Chelse 10 Northeast Lauder 70-00(21.34m) 1  
15 Martin, Brittany -- Madison Central 66-09.50(20.36m) 1  
16 Haynes, Norianna 12 Northeast Lauder 66-07.50(20.31m) 1  
17 Pope, Angela 12 Hattiesburg 55-07(16.94m) 1  
18 Hipps, Bethany 11 Hattiesburg 53-10(16.41m) 1  
19 Downing, Jasmine 9 Raymond 42-10(13.06m) 1  
-- Grisham, Ashlee 12 Pontotoc FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Handelman, Amy 12 St Andrews Episc 84-06(25.76m) 1 10
2 Smith, Leigha 10 Sarepta 79-06(24.23m) 1 8
3 McKee, Oshima 12 Newton HS 75-00.75(22.88m) 1 6
4 Corley, Kristie 8 Sarepta 70-02(21.39m) 1 5
5 Sweet, Carrie 12 St Andrews Episc 64-11.75(19.81m) 1 4
6 Jones, Jimmeria 12 Forest 59-03(18.06m) 1 3
7 Floyd, Bonnie 11 Durant High Scho 54-08(16.66m) 1 2
8 Roby, Kaneesha 9 Durant High Scho 43-11(13.39m) 1 1
9 McClendon, Sharece 12 Newton HS 39-01(11.91m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Bria 12 Madison Central 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Robinson, Ericka 12 Clinton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 McFarland, Valencia 12 Raymond 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Arlington 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Giles, Alexius 10 Pearl 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3.50
5 Brinker, Amber 10 Pontotoc 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3.50
7 Ball, Rhandi 10 Pontotoc 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.75
7 Moore, Sharon 11 Arlington 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.75
7 Robinson, Arnissayur 9 Raymond 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.75
7 Cooper, Cortni 11 Clinton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.75
11 Franklin, Ashley 11 Pearl 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Butler, Colleen 12 Ruston 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Harrison, Keyana 8 West Jones 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Anderson, Somer 9 West Jones 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Ashley, Arnau 12 Oak Grove 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNichols, Ashtin 11 Newton HS 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 10
2 Turgeon, Macy 9 Sarepta 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 8
3 Jones, Jimmeria 12 Forest 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Evans, Tinesha 12 Newton HS 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Owens, Lindsey 8 Sarepta 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 Fulcher, Summer -- St Andrews Episc 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3
7 Maxwell, Maci 7 Sarepta 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 2
8 Ringo, Sariah 11 Forest 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Ericka 12 Clinton 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 10
2 Brinker, Ebony 11 Pontotoc 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Hawkins, Simone 10 Arlington 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 6
4 Knight, Kandance 12 Northeast Lauder 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 5
5 Brinker, Amber 10 Pontotoc 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1 4
6 Rooks, Jasmine -- Ruston 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1 3
7 Giles, Alexius 10 Pearl 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 2
8 Crawford, Shadarria -- Ruston 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Shala 12 Raymond 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
10 Theus, Bre 12 Arlington 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Kai 10 Unattached 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
12 Thames, Ashley 12 Clinton 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
13 Bridges, Mia 8 West Jones 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
14 Ashley, Arnau 12 Oak Grove 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
15 Lonie, Kanigel 10 Pearl 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
16 Scott, Alandra 10 Raymond 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
17 Smith, Shekina -- Madison Central 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
18 Burton, Carissa 9 Northeast Lauder 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
19 Lee, Olivia 11 Oak Grove 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
-- Richards, Tina   Raymond FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hill, Amanda 12 West Jones FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Durr, Kelli 12 Wayne Academy 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1 10
2 Leis, Christina 11 St Andrews Episc 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1 8
3 Tynes, Morgan 12 Wayne Academy 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Jasmine 12 Durant High Scho 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1 5
5 Ford, Sierra 12 Forest 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1 4
6 McKee, Oshima 12 Newton HS 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1 3
7 Chandler, Brittany 8 Sarepta 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1 2
8 Parry, Elizabeth Wilks 8 St Andrews Episc 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1 1
9 Wilson, Sunni 8 Sarepta 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brinker, Ebony 11 Pontotoc 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1 10
2 Robinson, Ericka 12 Clinton 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Kai 10 Unattached 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1 6
4 Hathorne, Marissa 11 West Jones 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 5
5 Hawkins, Simone 10 Arlington 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1 4
6 Rooks, Jasmine -- Ruston 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 3
7 Knight, Kandance 12 Northeast Lauder 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Sandifer, Alexis 10 Pearl 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Shala 12 Raymond 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
9 Giles, Alexius 10 Pearl 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
11 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
12 Isidore, Garriane 10 Oak Grove 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
13 Clark, Kyesha 12 Raymond 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
14 Burton, Valyncia 12 Arlington 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
15 Smith, Shekina -- Madison Central 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
16 Crawford, Shadarria -- Ruston 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
17 Knight, Keena 9 West Jones 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
18 Thames, Ashley 12 Clinton 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
19 Montgomery, Britany   Raymond 24-11.00(7.59m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Landry, Joannier 11 Forest 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Jasmine 12 Durant High Scho 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1 8
3 Fulcher, Summer -- St Andrews Episc 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1 6
 
Womens Pole Vault DI Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Colleen 12 Ruston 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Gentry, Katie 11 Pontotoc 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 McCormick, Carrie Lynn 09 Clinton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Henderson, Haley 12 Arlington 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 McAuley, Katy 8 Pontotoc 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Arender, Catlyn   Pearl 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2.50
6 Stricker, Kayla 10 Oak Grove 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2.50
7 Peel, Lauren -- Madison Central 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
8 Easterling, Aireal 11 Pearl 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Peters, Morgan 11 Pearl 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Yawn, Maggie   Raymond NH(--) 1  
-- Stricker, Christy -- Oak Grove NH(--) 1  
-- Gilmer, Jordan 9 Raymond NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault DII Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vomberg, Haley 11 St Andrews Episc 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10
-- Wilson, Sunni 8 Sarepta NH(--) 1  
-- Tyler, Claire 8 Sarepta NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - DI - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ruston 109 2) Clinton High School 91.75 3) Pontotoc 91.25 4) Arlington 88.75 5) Madison Central High Schoo 62 6) Raymond High School 58.75 7) Oak Grove High School 45.50 8) Pearl HS 38.50 9) West Jones High School 25 10) First Baptist Christian 20 10) Northeast Lauderdale High 20 10) Hattiesburg High School 20 13) Pearl Blue 4.50 14) Oak Grove Black 3 Women - DII - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sch 167 2) Newton High School 123 3) Sarepta 116 4) Forest High School 69 5) Wayne Academy 65 6) Durant High School 39 7) Sarepta Red 7 8) Puckett Attendance Center 6 Men - DI - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clinton High School 136.50 2) Madison Central High Scho 113 3) Pearl HS 99.50 4) Ruston 81 5) Pontotoc 69 6) Oak Grove High School 66.50 7) Northeast Lauderdale High 43.50 8) Oxford High School 26 9) Raymond High School 18 10) Hattiesburg High School 6 10) Raymond Blue 6 12) Pearl Blue 4 Men - DII - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sch 158 2) Oak Grove High School 123 3) Durant High School 98 4) Newton High School 88 5) Wayne Academy 52 6) Forest High School 51 7) Sarepta 22 8) Northeast Lauderdale High 2 Women - DI - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ruston 109 2) Clinton High School 91.75 3) Pontotoc 91.25 4) Arlington 88.75 5) Madison Central High Schoo 62 6) Raymond High School 58.75 7) Oak Grove High School 45.50 8) Pearl HS 38.50 9) West Jones High School 25 10) First Baptist Christian 20 10) Northeast Lauderdale High 20 10) Hattiesburg High School 20 13) Pearl Blue 4.50 14) Oak Grove Black 3 Women - DII - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sch 167 2) Newton High School 123 3) Sarepta 116 4) Forest High School 69 5) Wayne Academy 65 6) Durant High School 39 7) Sarepta Red 7 8) Puckett Attendance Center 6 Men - DI - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clinton High School 136.50 2) Madison Central High Scho 113 3) Pearl HS 99.50 4) Ruston 81 5) Pontotoc 69 6) Oak Grove High School 66.50 7) Northeast Lauderdale High 43.50 8) Oxford High School 26 9) Raymond High School 18 10) Hattiesburg High School 6 10) Raymond Blue 6 12) Pearl Blue 4 Men - DII - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sch 158 2) Oak Grove High School 123 3) Durant High School 98 4) Newton High School 88 5) Wayne Academy 52 6) Forest High School 51 7) Sarepta 22 8) Northeast Lauderdale High 2 Women - DI - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ruston 109 2) Clinton High School 91.75 3) Pontotoc 91.25 4) Arlington 88.75 5) Madison Central High Schoo 62 6) Raymond High School 58.75 7) Oak Grove High School 45.50 8) Pearl HS 38.50 9) West Jones High School 25 10) First Baptist Christian 20 10) Northeast Lauderdale High 20 10) Hattiesburg High School 20 13) Pearl Blue 4.50 14) Oak Grove Black 3 Women - DII - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sch 167 2) Newton High School 123 3) Sarepta 116 4) Forest High School 69 5) Wayne Academy 65 6) Durant High School 39 7) Sarepta Red 7 8) Puckett Attendance Center 6 Men - DI - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clinton High School 136.50 2) Madison Central High Scho 113 3) Pearl HS 99.50 4) Ruston 81 5) Pontotoc 69 6) Oak Grove High School 66.50 7) Northeast Lauderdale High 43.50 8) Oxford High School 26 9) Raymond High School 18 10) Hattiesburg High School 6 10) Raymond Blue 6 12) Pearl Blue 4 Men - DII - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sch 158 2) Oak Grove High School 123 3) Durant High School 98 4) Newton High School 88 5) Wayne Academy 52 6) Forest High School 51 7) Sarepta 22 8) Northeast Lauderdale High 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mississippi College/Blue Cross Blue Shield Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #invitational