Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 15th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - FHSAA 2A District 1
May 19th 2010, 3:22am
 

Invited groups

 

2010

FHSAA 2A District 1

 

2010 Results - FHSAA 2A District 1

Published by
Coach N   on May 19th 2010, 3:22am

FHSAA 2A District 1

April 15, 2010 @ Bay High School in Panama City, FL

Hosted by Bay HS     Timing/Results: Chris Sumner    

 

Results: Complete Results

Printable Version

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2010 08:24 PM
                        FHSAA 2A District 1 - 4/15/2010                        
                             Tommy Oliver Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Jasmine            Pensacola Ca           5-02.00  
  2 MacKenzie, Rachel            Arnold HS              5-00.00  
  3 Mosley, Ashley               Bay HS                 4-10.00  
  3 Harrison, Jessica            South Walton           4-10.00  
  5 Patterson, Treshae           Marianna HS           J4-10.00  
  6 Gay, Sarah                   Deane Bozema           4-06.00  
  7 Banks, Tyesha                West Florida          J4-06.00  
  8 Kirkland, Christina          Walton HS              4-02.00  
 -- Gilmer, Brittney             Deane Bozema                NH  
 -- Noisette, Diamond            West Florida                NH  
 -- Boston, Brittany             Walton HS                   NH  
 -- Andrews, Shelbie             West Florida                NH  
 -- Dotson, Alicen               West Florida                NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Nate                  Arnold HS              6-04.00  
  2 Dunklin, Deonte              Bay HS                 6-00.00  
  3 Sanders, Chris               South Walton           5-10.00  
  4 Tarrant, Conona              Walton HS             J5-10.00  
  5 Campbell, Terrell            Walton HS              5-08.00  
  6 Lowder, Terrance             Bay HS                 5-06.00  
  7 Baxstresser, Kyree           Bay HS                J5-06.00  
  8 Smith, Demetrius             West Florida           5-04.00  
  9 Barnes, Charles              Marianna HS           J5-04.00  
 10 Gundrum, Elisha              South Walton          J5-04.00  
 11 Leuze, Jacob                 South Walton           5-02.00  
 11 Lee, Rodney                  Chipley HS             5-02.00  
 13 Kenny, Kris                  Deane Bozema          J5-02.00  
 -- Querisma, John               Walton HS                   NH  
 -- Hinman, Tyler                Deane Bozema                NH  
 -- Nowells, Jordan              Arnold HS                   NH  
 -- Smiley, Simon                Pensacola Ca                NH  
 -- Martinez, Zack               Deane Bozema                NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Mia               West Florida           8-01.00  
  2 Smith, Natalia               South Walton           7-00.00  
  3 Kennedy, Morgan              South Walton           6-06.00  
  4 Andrews, Shelbie             West Florida           5-06.00  
  5 Frazee, Kelsey               West Florida           5-00.00  
 -- Anderson, Heather            South Walton                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Dylan                 West Florida          14-01.00  
  2 Streidel, Dj                 South Walton          13-00.00  
  3 Towne, Ian                   South Walton          12-06.00  
  4 Cunningham, Trent            West Florida         J12-06.00  
  5 Kiger, Jaron                 Pensacola Ca          11-00.00  
  6 Erwin, Chris                 West Florida          10-00.00  
  7 Murrell, Jackson             Pensacola Ca         J10-00.00  
  8 Meyers, Cameron              West Florida         J10-00.00  
  9 Cox, Patrick                 Marianna HS            9-06.00  
  9 hendrix, dalton              Marianna HS            9-06.00  
 11 Smith, Dennis                South Walton           9-00.00  
 11 Griffin, Russell             Bay HS                 9-00.00  
 11 Whibbs, JP                   Pensacola Ca           9-00.00  
 14 Baker, Bryce                 Arnold HS              8-00.00  
 14 Short, Corey                 South Walton           8-00.00  
 16 Murray, BJ                   Arnold HS              7-00.00  
 16 Pohlman, Joe                 Pensacola Ca           7-00.00  
 -- Lien, Jimmy                  Marianna HS                 NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Brittany         South Walton          16-11.00  
  2 Wynn, Christina              Marianna HS           15-11.00  
  3 Patterson, Treshae           Marianna HS           15-10.00  
  4 Morton, Lauren               South Walton          15-05.00  
  5 McCray, Nikayla              Rutherford H          15-00.00  
  6 Rickerson, Trenisha          West Florida          14-11.00  
  7 Banks, Tyesha                West Florida          14-04.00  
  8 Ha, Kathy                    Deane Bozema         J14-04.00  
  9 Crowley, Kiersten            Arnold HS             14-01.00  
 10 Middleton, Tanesha           Bay HS                13-10.50  
 11 Gomez, Laneicia              Northview HS          13-06.50  
 12 Crowley, Corrine             Arnold HS             13-06.00  
 13 Boston, Brittany             Walton HS             13-05.00  
 13 Girard, Kaitlyn              Arnold HS             13-05.00  
 13 Sharp, Rasheka               Rutherford H          13-05.00  
 16 Robinson, Nefertiti          Bay HS                13-04.00  
 17 Lyons, Ayana                 West Florida          12-11.00  
 18 Williamson, Syntreka         Bay HS                12-10.00  
 19 Sutton, Adriana              West Florida          11-11.50  
 20 Bates, Lacy                  Deane Bozema          11-08.00  
 21 Kirkland, Christina          Walton HS             11-07.00  
 22 Fenlon, Faith                Deane Bozema          11-06.00  
 23 Tullis, Brooke               Northview HS          11-02.00  
 24 Jackson, Brianna             Walton HS             10-10.00  
 25 Unger, Haylie                Deane Bozema          10-07.00  
 -- Jackson, Brittney            Walton HS                 FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmer, Lamarcus             West Florida          21-00.75  
  2 Sanders, Chris               South Walton          20-10.00  
  3 Miles, Shawn                 Rutherford H          20-08.75  
  4 Russell, Kevin               Bay HS                20-06.50  
  5 Cotton, Rimon                Arnold HS             19-06.25  
  6 Williams, Tray               Walton HS             19-02.00  
  7 Tarrant, Conona              Walton HS             18-06.25  
  8 Baxstresser, Kyree           Bay HS                18-02.75  
  9 Barnes, Demetrius            Bay HS                17-08.50  
 10 Pritchard, Chance            Rutherford H          17-05.00  
 11 Batson, Elliot               Marianna HS           17-03.00  
 12 Deforge, Hayden              Arnold HS             17-00.50  
 13 Gutierrez, Christopher       Deane Bozema          16-10.00  
 14 Gates, Wayne                 Chipley HS            16-08.00  
 15 Smedley, Darius              Arnold HS             16-04.00  
 16 Troup, Trey                  Walton HS             16-01.00  
 17 Estes, Dance                 Bay HS                15-09.50  
 18 Martinez, Jacob              Deane Bozema          15-06.00  
 19 Flowers, Christian           Deane Bozema          15-03.25  
 20 Wilson, Javaris              West Florida          15-01.25  
 21 Madison, Christiful          Northview HS          15-01.00  
 22 Curl, Calib                  West Florida          14-07.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morton, Lauren               South Walton          34-01.00  
  2 Crawford, Valarie            West Florida          34-00.75  
  3 Hall, Tatianna               Marianna HS           33-07.00  
  4 Banks, Tyesha                West Florida          32-05.50  
  5 Wynn, Christina              Marianna HS           31-10.50  
  6 Gomez, Laneicia              Northview HS          30-11.00  
  7 Harrison, Jessica            South Walton          30-01.00  
  8 Middleton, Tanesha           Bay HS                29-09.75  
  9 Sharp, Rasheka               Rutherford H          29-09.00  
 10 Austin, BreAnn               Arnold HS             29-07.75  
 11 Williamson, Syntreka         Bay HS                29-06.00  
 12 Boston, Brittany             Walton HS             29-00.00  
 13 Gay, Sarah                   Deane Bozema          28-03.25  
 13 Gadsden, Casey               Marianna HS           28-03.25  
 15 Walker, Javonte              Rutherford H          27-05.50  
 16 Robinson, Nefertiti          Bay HS                26-05.50  
 17 Love, Isis                   West Florida          26-00.75  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmer, Lamarcus             West Florida          43-03.50  
  2 Barnes, Charles              Marianna HS           42-06.00  
  3 Miles, Shawn                 Rutherford H          42-02.00  
  4 Wilson, Javaris              West Florida          40-09.25  
  5 Streidel, Dj                 South Walton          40-00.00  
  6 Cotton, Rimon                Arnold HS             39-08.00  
  7 Baxstresser, Kyree           Bay HS                39-06.50  
  8 Smith, Dennis                South Walton          38-06.75  
  9 Granberry, DJ                Marianna HS           37-07.00  
 10 Gibson, Jacob                Northview HS          37-03.50  
 11 Curl, Calib                  West Florida          37-03.25  
 12 Nowells, Jordan              Arnold HS             36-09.00  
 13 Smedley, Darius              Arnold HS             36-01.00  
 14 Standland, Stan              Walton HS             36-00.00  
 15 Campbell, Terrell            Walton HS             34-01.50  
 16 Murray, BJ                   Arnold HS             33-09.00  
 17 Troup, Trey                  Walton HS             33-00.00  
 18 Estes, Dance                 Bay HS                32-01.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snider, Tiffany              South Walton          99-10.50  
  2 Webb, Shytiarra              Bay HS                   98-09  
  3 Ferguson, Jasmine            Pensacola Ca          97-02.25  
  4 Bass, Tia                    Marianna HS           89-01.75  
  5 Johnson, Andreal             Marianna HS              85-10  
  6 Meeks, Morgan                Arnold HS             85-04.75  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Derrika         Marianna HS              84-11  
  8 Martin, Anissa               Bay HS                   82-04  
  9 Delaney, Jamie               South Walton             70-02  
 10 Blankenship, Ciara           West Florida             69-04  
 11 Howard, Alexis               Walton HS                68-07  
 12 Collins, Symontae            West Florida             60-01  
 13 Guyton, Joi                  West Florida          59-06.50  
 14 Knight, TeAndreia            Northview HS             59-05  
 15 Jones, Marina                Walton HS                58-10  
 16 Coleman, Xavier              Bay HS                   57-04  
 17 Richardson, Kaitlyn          Deane Bozema             54-11  
 18 Kile, Miranda                Walton HS                51-05  
 19 Peterson, Victoria           Rutherford H             51-04  
 20 Grice, Alisha                Northview HS             50-10  
 21 Syria, Talia                 Northview HS             50-04  
 22 Noisette, Diamond            West Florida             49-07  
 23 Stalnaker, Samantha          Rutherford H             45-11  
 24 Bates, Lacy                  Deane Bozema             45-02  
 25 Clark, Tensia                Arnold HS                43-09  
 -- Calloway, Kamyia             Rutherford H              FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Sean                 Rutherford H            140-09  
  2 Williams, Thomas             Bay HS                  130-06  
  3 Fain, Sam                    West Florida            127-11  
  4 Howton, Marcus               West Florida         125-08.50  
  5 Manzanares, Nick             South Walton            118-00  
  6 Teal, John                   Chipley HS           117-07.50  
  7 Unger, Ryan                  Deane Bozema         117-06.50  
  8 Pierce, Anthony              Northview HS            114-02  
  9 Williams, Lance              Bay HS                  109-11  
 10 Bush, Larry                  Marianna HS          108-04.50  
 11 Morris, Wesley               Northview HS            106-01  
 12 McCrary, Kyle                Chipley HS              103-01  
 13 Kane, Sean                   Rutherford H            100-09  
 14 Jennings, Kip                West Florida          98-08.50  
 15 Cox, Dylan                   Arnold HS                97-01  
 16 Thortan, Kelby               West Florida             96-10  
 17 Godfrey, Dustin              Chipley HS               96-03  
 18 Moore, Michael               Northview HS             95-10  
 19 Bethune, Randy               Pensacola Ca             92-06  
 20 Manzanares, Chris            South Walton          89-07.50  
 21 Doughty, Ryan                Pensacola Ca             89-04  
 22 Tidwell, Victor              Walton HS                85-03  
 23 Hare, Casey                  Northview HS             85-00  
 23 Bass, Michael                Rutherford H             85-00  
 25 Bush, Wesly                  Arnold HS             83-01.50  
 26 Wiscomb, Sam                 South Walton          81-09.50  
 27 James, Endress               Pensacola Ca             79-06  
 28 Durant, Troy                 Marianna HS           78-11.50  
 29 Mercer, Chase                Deane Bozema             76-11  
 30 Frost, Steven                Deane Bozema             72-10  
 31 Heath, Bryan                 Arnold HS                66-06  
 32 Depaul, Jason                Walton HS                66-03  
 33 Lee, Sungun                  Arnold HS             65-00.50  
 -- Landon, Wade                 Deane Bozema              FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Dominique           Rutherford H              FOUL  
 -- Goodman, Lewis               Walton HS                 FOUL  
 -- Gillis, Sebastain            Bay HS                    FOUL  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snider, Tiffany              South Walton          36-08.50  
  2 Howard, Alexis               Walton HS             35-05.00  
  3 Bass, Tia                    Marianna HS           35-00.50  
  4 Webb, Shytiarra              Bay HS                34-03.00  
  5 Martin, Anissa               Bay HS                32-10.00  
  6 Delaney, Jamie               South Walton          32-08.75  
  7 Collins, Symontae            West Florida          31-07.00  
  8 Blankenship, Ciara           West Florida          30-09.00  
  9 Coleman, Aaliyah             Chipley HS            28-05.00  
 10 Syria, Talia                 Northview HS          28-02.00  
 11 Calloway, Kamyia             Rutherford H          28-01.50  
 12 Austin, BreAnn               Arnold HS             27-11.50  
 13 Meeks, Morgan                Arnold HS             26-03.00  
 14 Peterson, Victoria           Rutherford H          25-04.00  
 15 Knight, TeAndreia            Northview HS          25-01.00  
 16 Noisette, Diamond            West Florida          24-11.50  
 17 Bates, Lacy                  Deane Bozema          23-11.00  
 18 Kile, Miranda                Walton HS             23-07.00  
 19 Jones, Marina                Walton HS             23-04.50  
 20 Guyton, Joi                  West Florida          22-07.00  
 21 Williams, Ebony              Chipley HS            22-05.50  
 22 Stalnaker, Samantha          Rutherford H          22-05.00  
 22 Merritt, Nyleah              Marianna HS           22-05.00  
 24 Coleman, Xavier              Bay HS                22-02.00  
 25 Richardson, Kaitlyn          Deane Bozema          21-05.50  
 25 Thorne, Jumequo              Walton HS             21-05.50  
 27 Grice, Alisha                Northview HS          21-03.50  
 28 Clark, Tensia                Arnold HS             20-01.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Antawn               West Florida          43-01.50  
  2 Unger, Ryan                  Deane Bozema          42-10.50  
  3 Watson, Sean                 Rutherford H          42-05.50  
  4 Durant, Troy                 Marianna HS           41-09.00  
  5 Fain, Sam                    West Florida         J41-09.00  
  6 Thortan, Kelby               West Florida          41-08.00  
  7 Williams, Thomas             Bay HS                41-02.75  
  8 Howton, Marcus               West Florida          41-02.00  
  9 Lee, Deon                    Walton HS             40-08.00  
 10 Williams, Lance              Bay HS                40-02.00  
 11 Bethune, Randy               Pensacola Ca          39-11.00  
 12 Gladney, Chris               Walton HS             39-10.50  
 13 Gates, Luke                  Chipley HS            39-02.00  
 14 Bass, Michael                Rutherford H          39-00.00  
 15 Moore, Michael               Northview HS          38-11.50  
 16 Manzanares, Nick             South Walton          38-07.00  
 17 Manzanares, Chris            South Walton          38-02.50  
 18 Frost, Steven                Deane Bozema          37-07.00  
 19 James, Endress               Pensacola Ca          36-11.00  
 20 Pierce, Anthony              Northview HS          36-06.50  
 21 Teal, John                   Chipley HS            36-04.50  
 22 Kane, Sean                   Rutherford H          35-10.75  
 23 Knight, Brian                Northview HS          35-03.00  
 24 Heath, Bryan                 Arnold HS             33-08.00  
 25 Pughe, Bobby                 Walton HS             33-07.50  
 26 Hassler, Dakota              South Walton          33-02.00  
 27 Tidwell, Victor              Walton HS             32-07.50  
 28 Morris, Wesley               Northview HS          32-01.00  
 29 Bush, Wesly                  Arnold HS             31-07.50  
 30 Mercer, Chase                Deane Bozema          30-11.00  
 31 Cook, Tanner                 Chipley HS            30-05.25  
 32 Adams, Bryant                South Walton          30-03.50  
 33 Lee, Sungun                  Arnold HS             29-04.00  
 34 Keys, John                   Deane Bozema          26-10.50  
 -- Cox, Dylan                   Arnold HS                   DQ   Jewelery
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                           9:57.59  
  2 Arnold HS  'A'                                     10:36.08  
  3 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                         11:12.82  
  4 South Walton HS  'A'                               12:12.01  
  5 Northview HS  'A'                                  13:02.70  
  6 Marianna HS  'A'                                   14:45.03  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                           8:40.50   1 
  2 Arnold HS  'A'                                      8:52.52   1 
  3 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                          8:55.98   1 
  4 Bay HS  'A'                                         9:03.31   1 
  5 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                    9:24.07   1 
  6 Walton HS  'A'                                      9:48.79   1 
  7 South Walton HS  'A'                               10:22.95   2 
  8 Chipley HS  'A'                                    11:07.59   2 
  9 Marianna HS  'A'                                   13:56.18   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crittenden, Brittany         South Walton             15.75q  2 
  2 Dunn, Emani                  West Florida             16.83q  1 
  3 Ferguson, Jasmine            Pensacola Ca             17.28q  2 
  4 Ha, Kathy                    Deane Bozema             18.05q  1 
  5 Thorpe, Megan                Rutherford H             18.07q  1 
  6 Floyd, Tierra                Northview HS             18.66q  1 
  7 Frazee, Kelsey               West Florida             18.80q  2 
  8 Vandiver, Samantha           South Walton             20.33q  1 
  9 Gomez, Laneicia              Northview HS             20.42   2 
 10 Fiellin, Hannah              Northview HS             20.86   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crittenden, Brittany         South Walton             15.11  
  2 Dunn, Emani                  West Florida             16.52  
  3 Ferguson, Jasmine            Pensacola Ca             16.60  
  4 Thorpe, Megan                Rutherford H             17.18  
  5 Floyd, Tierra                Northview HS             17.62  
  6 Frazee, Kelsey               West Florida             17.92  
  7 Ha, Kathy                    Deane Bozema             17.95  
  8 Vandiver, Samantha           South Walton             19.31  
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lawrence           Bay HS                   15.34q  2 
  2 Wilson, Javaris              West Florida             15.51q  1 
  3 Sanders, Chris               South Walton             15.56q  1 
  4 Coleman, Emery               Bay HS                   16.57q  2 
  5 Thortan, Kelby               West Florida             17.54q  2 
  6 Slade, Marcus                West Florida             17.96q  1 
  7 Curl, Calib                  West Florida             18.76q  2 
  8 Jackson, Jeremy              Northview HS             19.12q  1 
  9 Yelverton, Marquis           Walton HS                19.60   1 
 10 Brannon, Matt                Deane Bozema             20.52   1 
 11 Hinman, Tyler                Deane Bozema             22.06   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lawrence           Bay HS                   14.94  
  2 Sanders, Chris               South Walton             14.95  
  3 Wilson, Javaris              West Florida             15.12  
  4 Coleman, Emery               Bay HS                   16.60  
  5 Thortan, Kelby               West Florida             17.01  
  6 Slade, Marcus                West Florida             17.78  
  7 Curl, Calib                  West Florida             17.93  
  8 Jackson, Jeremy              Northview HS             19.01  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosley, Ashley               Bay HS                   13.24q  3 
  2 Lyons, Ayana                 West Florida             13.52q  2 
  3 Morton, Lauren               South Walton             13.53q  1 
  4 Washington, Muridia          West Florida             13.57q  2 
  5 Wynn, Christina              Marianna HS              13.64q  1 
  6 Dodson, Marissa              South Walton             13.82q  3 
  7 Mitchell, Angel              Northview HS             13.87q  2 
  8 Henderson, Mia               West Florida             13.91q  2 
  9 Ferguson, Jayde              Pensacola Ca             14.00   3 
  9 Patton, Kianna               Bay HS                   14.00   2 
 11 Bruner, Michaela             Chipley HS               14.02   3 
 12 Rickerson, Trenisha          West Florida             14.08   1 
 13 Threatt, Jasmine             Rutherford H             14.27   1 
 14 Pinkard, Kaliphria           Rutherford H             14.38   3 
 15 Davis, Briana                Rutherford H             14.43   1 
 16 Shimek, Natalie              Pensacola Ca             14.48   3 
 17 Mccaskill, Dominique         Walton HS                14.88   1 
 18 Clark, Tensia                Arnold HS                15.50   3 
 19 Williams, Ebony              Chipley HS               16.53   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mosley, Ashley               Bay HS                   12.81  
  2 Washington, Muridia          West Florida             13.47  
  3 Mitchell, Angel              Northview HS             13.63  
  4 Dodson, Marissa              South Walton             13.77  
  5 Henderson, Mia               West Florida             13.85  
  6 Lyons, Ayana                 West Florida             15.06  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Tray               Walton HS                11.21q  4 
  2 Hughes, Jamari               Arnold HS                11.52q  1 
  3 Lowder, Terrance             Bay HS                   11.72q  2 
  4 Sumler, Marquis              Pensacola Ca             11.73q  4 
  5 Querisma, John               Walton HS                11.74q  3 
  6 Lee, Deon                    Walton HS                11.96q  2 
  7 Dixon, Edward                Northview HS             11.97q  3 
  7 Craft, Jr., Tracy            Bay HS                   11.97q  1 
  9 Williams, Josh               Rutherford H             11.99   4 
 10 Jones, Jalen                 West Florida             12.08   1 
 11 Young, Esau                  Walton HS                12.21   3 
 12 Martinez, Zack               Deane Bozema             12.24   2 
 13 Jackson, Jeremy              Northview HS             12.33   2 
 14 Swain, Shonquille            Chipley HS               12.39   2 
 15 Harris, Jonathan             West Florida             12.42   4 
 16 Kenny, Kris                  Deane Bozema             12.43   1 
 17 Mason, Martez                Arnold HS                12.44   4 
 18 Batson, Elliot               Marianna HS              12.55   4 
 19 Davis, Israel                Marianna HS              12.73   2 
 20 Shack, Johnathan             Marianna HS              12.81   3 
 21 Smedley, Darius              Arnold HS                12.97   1 
 22 Donaldson, Chance            Pensacola Ca             13.26   3 
 23 Short, Corey                 South Walton             13.35   1 
 24 Wiscomb, Sam                 South Walton             13.60   2 
 25 Fort, Kyle                   South Walton             14.79   4 
 26 Craft, Tyrell                Bay HS                   15.52   3 
 -- Smith, Nick                  Rutherford H                FS   2 
 -- Cotton, Rimon                Arnold HS                   FS   4 
 -- Gass, Joseph                 Chipley HS                 DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Tray               Walton HS                10.83  
  2 Hughes, Jamari               Arnold HS                10.91  
  3 Lowder, Terrance             Bay HS                   11.12  
  4 Querisma, John               Walton HS                11.23  
  5 Sumler, Marquis              Pensacola Ca             11.28  
  6 Dixon, Edward                Northview HS             11.56  
  7 Craft, Jr., Tracy            Bay HS                   11.64  
  8 Lee, Deon                    Walton HS                11.91  
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stringfield, Jeronda         West Florida           5:33.69  
  2 Branch, JazMyne              West Florida           5:41.79  
  3 Farr, Amanda                 Pensacola Ca           5:47.45  
  4 Farr, Rebecca                Pensacola Ca           5:47.76  
  5 Bump, Allysa                 South Walton           5:50.13  
  6 Barwick, Sarah               Bay HS                 6:02.11  
  7 toole, lindsey               Marianna HS            6:08.69  
  8 Lyga, Breane                 Rutherford H           6:51.50  
  9 Wilson, Joan-ann             Walton HS              7:09.00  
 10 Purple, Kelly                Deane Bozema           7:09.53  
 11 Wilkinson, Ashley            West Florida           7:23.53  
 12 Holt, Jordan                 Rutherford H           7:42.29  
 13 Phillips, Lindsey            Walton HS              8:02.28  
 14 Huffman, Kathryn             Marianna HS            8:04.11  
 15 Thorpe, Julia                Northview HS           8:33.92  
 16 Cunningham, Ashley           Northview HS           8:55.38  
 17 peacock, audra               Marianna HS            9:07.14  
 -- Cooper, Hedda                Rutherford H               DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holguin, Gabriel             Bay HS                 4:36.56  
  2 Kowalski, Roman              Pensacola Ca           4:39.91  
  3 Lucio, Jesse                 West Florida           4:40.94  
  4 LaNasa, Tristan              South Walton           4:43.22  
  5 Torres, Tec                  West Florida           4:45.43  
  6 Neal, Aaron                  West Florida           4:46.40  
  7 Mascardo, Nicolas            West Florida           4:48.74  
  8 Leuze, Jacob                 South Walton           4:53.45  
  9 Wyllie, Drew                 Rutherford H           5:00.28  
 10 Walker, Harry                Pensacola Ca           5:04.03  
 11 Robison, Tripp               Pensacola Ca           5:04.79  
 12 McGowan, Jesse               Marianna HS            5:05.94  
 13 Anglin, Wesley               Bay HS                 5:14.78  
 14 McFarland, Isaah             Marianna HS            5:17.21  
 15 Brockner, Zack               Marianna HS            5:21.44  
 16 Birdsol, Scott               Arnold HS              5:25.58  
 17 Hightower, Emmett            South Walton           5:34.64  
 18 Petski, Trevor               Arnold HS              5:38.29  
 19 Jennings, Matthew            Arnold HS              5:40.93  
 20 Williams, Terrell            Walton HS              5:43.39  
 21 Vargas, Gio                  Pensacola Ca           5:46.70  
 22 Kent, Ryan                   Bay HS                 5:58.43  
 23 Gibson, Joseph               Marianna HS            6:01.14  
 24 Crutchfield, Dillian         Northview HS           6:05.14  
 25 Bradbury, Daniel             South Walton           6:07.28  
 26 Aukema, Kacey                Chipley HS             6:08.18  
 27 Benjamin, Erik               Deane Bozema           6:11.03  
 28 Peacock, Devin               Deane Bozema           6:12.13  
 29 Reyes, Brandon               Deane Bozema           6:14.06  
 30 Reasonover, Bronce           Bay HS                 6:15.40  
 31 Peterson, Johnathan          Walton HS              6:42.13  
 32 Owens, Cameron               Chipley HS             7:02.30  
 33 Adkins, Justin               Chipley HS             7:02.33  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marianna HS  'A'                                      50.86q  2 
  2 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                             51.76q  1 
  3 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                      52.89q  2 
  4 Northview HS  'A'                                     54.14q  2 
  5 South Walton HS  'A'                                  56.99q  1 
  6 Walton HS  'A'                                        58.54q  1 
 -- Bay HS  'A'                                              DQ   1  Out of Zone 2
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marianna HS  'A'                                      51.37  
  2 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                             52.43  
  3 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                      52.90  
  4 Northview HS  'A'                                     54.28  
  5 South Walton HS  'A'                                  58.80  
 -- Walton HS  'A'                                           DQ   Different Uniforms
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                      43.96q  2 
  2 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                            44.34q  2 
  3 Walton HS  'A'                                        44.53q  1 
  4 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                             46.16q  1 
  5 Marianna HS  'A'                                      46.74q  2 
  6 Chipley HS  'A'                                       46.75q  1 
  7 South Walton HS  'A'                                  49.36q  2 
 -- Bay HS  'A'                                             DNF   1 
 -- Deane Bozeman School  'A'                                DQ   2  Out of Zone 1
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton HS  'A'                                        44.01   1 
  2 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                      44.08   1 
  3 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                            44.30   1 
  4 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                             45.68   1 
  5 Marianna HS  'A'                                      46.82   1 
  6 Chipley HS  'A'                                       46.84   1 
  7 South Walton HS  'A'                                1:00.34   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mccluskey, Melissa           Pensacola Ca             59.17   4 
  2 MacKenzie, Rachel            Arnold HS              1:03.34   4 
  3 Snowden, Lakia               Rutherford H           1:04.03   3 
  4 Goodine, Alexis              Bay HS                 1:04.68   4 
  5 Harrison, Jessica            South Walton           1:04.76   3 
  6 Crowley, Kiersten            Arnold HS              1:07.37   3 
  7 Lauren, White                Pensacola Ca           1:07.39   2 
  8 Crawford, Valarie            West Florida           1:09.59   4 
  9 Banks, Tyesha                West Florida           1:10.71   3 
 10 Fairs, Ciara                 West Florida           1:11.90   2 
 11 Love, Isis                   West Florida           1:14.11   2 
 12 Peterson, Jacey              Deane Bozema           1:17.15   1 
 13 McCall, Lauren               Northview HS           1:18.19   2 
 14 Unger, Haylie                Deane Bozema           1:19.68   1 
 15 Register, Cozetta            Chipley HS             1:21.35   2 
 16 Bruner, Michaela             Chipley HS             1:21.38   2 
 17 Gadsden, Casey               Marianna HS            1:21.44   3 
 18 Reid, Tori                   Northview HS           1:23.08   1 
 -- Austin, Shalyn               Bay HS                     DNF   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowder, Terrance             Bay HS                   50.06   5 
  2 Etheredge, Michael           West Florida             50.23   5 
  3 Adderley, Shaquille          Bay HS                   50.50   5 
  4 Guice, Trey                  West Florida             52.43   5 
  5 Brockman, John               Pensacola Ca             52.57   5 
  6 Rowe, Griffin                Arnold HS                53.82   5 
  7 Standland, Stan              Walton HS                54.08   4 
  8 Threatt, Javen               Rutherford H             54.39   4 
  9 Smith, Demetrius             West Florida             54.43   4 
 10 Tarrant, Conona              Walton HS                54.60   4 
 11 Gill, Eric                   Rutherford H             56.47   4 
 12 Gates, Luke                  Chipley HS               56.70   2 
 13 Gutierrez, Christopher       Deane Bozema             58.69   2 
 14 Granberry, DJ                Marianna HS              58.78   1 
 15 Gibson, Jacob                Northview HS           1:00.22   1 
 16 McKee, David                 Deane Bozema           1:01.46   1 
 17 Milstead, Dustin             West Florida           1:02.03   3 
 18 Elliot, Arkelle              Northview HS           1:02.46   1 
 19 Albritton, Austin            Northview HS           1:04.18   1 
 20 Shackelford, Santerrio       Chipley HS             1:08.17   2 
 21 Williams, Forrest            Arnold HS              1:10.62   2 
 22 Howard, Brian                Walton HS              1:11.35   3 
 -- Watson, Ancel                Bay HS                     DNF   3 
 -- Bogere, Moses                Bay HS                     DNF   4 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Jasmine              West Florida             48.66q  1 
  2 Dunn, Emani                  West Florida             48.78q  2 
  3 Ha, Kathy                    Deane Bozema             51.23q  2 
  4 Patton, Kianna               Bay HS                   53.23q  1 
  5 Dzadek, Natalie              Arnold HS                54.49q  1 
  6 Vandiver, Samantha           South Walton             54.81q  2 
  7 Speed, Sarah                 Pensacola Ca             55.74q  2 
  8 Whitson, Cassidy             South Walton             57.09q  1 
  9 Holland, Ariel               Northview HS           1:01.93q  2 
 10 Tullis, Brooke               Northview HS           1:12.76q  1 
 -- Thorpe, Megan                Rutherford H                FS   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunn, Emani                  West Florida             48.77   1 
  2 Sutton, Jasmine              West Florida             48.91   1 
  3 Vandiver, Samantha           South Walton             50.97   1 
  4 Ha, Kathy                    Deane Bozema             51.20   1 
  5 Dzadek, Natalie              Arnold HS                52.48   1 
  6 Patton, Kianna               Bay HS                   53.01   1 
  7 Speed, Sarah                 Pensacola Ca             57.13   2 
  8 Whitson, Cassidy             South Walton           1:00.64   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sport, Hunter                West Florida             42.36q  3 
  2 Sinkfield, Ja'Paul           Pensacola Ca             42.91q  2 
  3 Coleman, Emery               Bay HS                   42.98q  3 
  4 Curl, Calib                  West Florida             43.35q  3 
  5 Thortan, Kelby               West Florida             43.38q  1 
  6 Wilson, Javaris              West Florida             44.55q  3 
  7 Dobson, Jeremy               Arnold HS                45.39q  2 
  8 Towne, Ian                   South Walton             45.44q  3 
  9 Bell, Tim                    Walton HS                47.40q  1 
 10 Gates, Wayne                 Chipley HS               47.69q  2 
 11 Meyers, Dominic              Pensacola Ca             48.76q  1 
 12 Yelverton, Marquis           Walton HS                50.51q  1 
 13 Flowers, Christian           Deane Bozema             52.67   2 
 14 Long, Jerrel                 Marianna HS              54.66   1 
 15 Hinman, Tyler                Deane Bozema             55.59   2 
 16 Bush, Wesly                  Arnold HS                55.83   1 
 -- Smith, Dennis                South Walton               DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sport, Hunter                West Florida             40.76   1 
  2 Sinkfield, Ja'Paul           Pensacola Ca             42.10   1 
  3 Coleman, Emery               Bay HS                   42.57   1 
  4 Thortan, Kelby               West Florida             43.19   1 
  5 Curl, Calib                  West Florida             43.66   1 
  6 Towne, Ian                   South Walton             43.99   2 
  7 Wilson, Javaris              West Florida             45.43   1 
  8 Dobson, Jeremy               Arnold HS                46.29   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Upshur, Bria                 West Florida           2:23.30  
  2 Branch, JazMyne              West Florida           2:30.24  
  3 Barwick, Sarah               Bay HS                 2:31.43  
  4 Weiner, Alex                 South Walton           2:32.04  
  5 Randazzo, Katie              Arnold HS              2:32.12  
  6 Girard, Kaitlyn              Arnold HS              2:44.21  
  7 Sanders, Vritt               Pensacola Ca           2:48.34  
  8 Balette, Bethany             Pensacola Ca           2:48.55  
  9 Dzadek, Natalie              Arnold HS              2:54.45  
 10 Lyga, Breane                 Rutherford H           3:08.86  
 11 Schlueniger, Chantel         Deane Bozema           3:11.00  
 12 Gunter, Ashley               Northview HS           3:26.79  
 13 Bates, Lacy                  Deane Bozema           3:30.38  
 14 Franklin, Jazzlyn            Northview HS           3:36.36  
 15 Cooper, Hedda                Rutherford H           3:46.12  
 16 Rowell, Mallory              Chipley HS             4:01.62  
 
Event 33  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holguin, Gabriel             Bay HS                 1:59.88  
  2 Kowalski, Roman              Pensacola Ca           2:00.84  
  3 Neal, Aaron                  West Florida           2:01.90  
  4 Mason, Chancellor            Arnold HS              2:06.87  
  5 Torres, Tec                  West Florida           2:08.59  
  6 Leuze, Jacob                 South Walton           2:12.32  
  7 Adams, Ryan                  West Florida           2:13.25  
  8 Watson, Ancel                Bay HS                 2:13.52  
  9 Wyllie, Drew                 Rutherford H           2:13.79  
 10 Davidson, Chris              Arnold HS              2:14.19  
 11 Nelson, Devon                Pensacola Ca           2:14.58  
 12 Lucio, Jesse                 West Florida           2:14.97  
 13 Gibson, Joseph               Marianna HS            2:17.25  
 14 McFarland, Isaah             Marianna HS            2:17.55  
 15 Roberts, Tim                 Rutherford H           2:19.85  
 16 Temples, Madison             South Walton           2:20.36  
 17 Boudreaux, Fritz             Pensacola Ca           2:21.33  
 18 Davis, Demetrius             Bay HS                 2:21.50  
 19 McCabe, Andrew               Rutherford H           2:24.60  
 20 Goodman, Lewis               Walton HS              2:26.69  
 21 Kenny, Kris                  Deane Bozema           2:27.57  
 22 hendrix, dalton              Marianna HS            2:28.92  
 23 Graves, JP                   Walton HS              2:29.31  
 24 Knight, Zach                 South Walton           2:31.19  
 25 Crutchfield, Dillian         Northview HS           2:33.09  
 26 Bearden, Jesse               Walton HS              2:38.13  
 27 Peacock, Robert              Marianna HS            2:38.76  
 28 Benjamin, Erik               Deane Bozema           2:43.28  
 29 Nelson, James                Walton HS              2:43.84  
 -- Bogere, Moses                Bay HS                     DNF  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosley, Ashley               Bay HS                   26.72q  2 
  2 Crittenden, Brittany         South Walton             26.82q  3 
  3 Snowden, Lakia               Rutherford H             26.96q  2 
  4 Collins, Symontae            West Florida             26.99q  1 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Derrika         Marianna HS              27.09q  2 
  6 Hall, Tatianna               Marianna HS              27.27q  3 
  7 Patterson, Treshae           Marianna HS              28.12q  1 
  8 Rickerson, Trenisha          West Florida             28.42q  2 
  9 Lyons, Ayana                 West Florida             28.85   3 
 10 Mitchell, Angel              Northview HS             28.94   2 
 11 Crawford, Valarie            West Florida             29.74   1 
 12 Clark, Tensia                Arnold HS                32.27   2 
 13 Peterson, Jacey              Deane Bozema             32.40   2 
 14 Gilmer, Brittney             Deane Bozema             34.01   3 
 15 Ferguson, Jayde              Pensacola Ca             35.83   1 
 16 Pinkard, Kaliphria           Rutherford H             40.38   1 
 -- Webb, Shytiarra              Bay HS                      FS   3 
 -- Davis, Briana                Rutherford H               DNF   3 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crittenden, Brittany         South Walton             25.55  
  2 Mosley, Ashley               Bay HS                   26.52  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Derrika         Marianna HS              26.96  
  4 Collins, Symontae            West Florida             27.03  
  5 Snowden, Lakia               Rutherford H             27.49  
  6 Patterson, Treshae           Marianna HS              29.00  
  7 Rickerson, Trenisha          West Florida             29.25  
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Demetrius            Bay HS                   22.89q  1 
  2 Etheredge, Michael           West Florida             22.94q  3 
  3 Farmer, Lamarcus             West Florida             23.26q  2 
  4 Querisma, John               Walton HS                23.41q  4 
  5 Smith, Nick                  Rutherford H             23.80q  1 
  6 Dunklin, Deonte              Bay HS                   23.90q  5 
  7 Hughes, Jamari               Arnold HS                23.96q  2 
  8 Williams, Josh               Rutherford H             23.99q  3 
  9 Jones, Jalen                 West Florida             24.04   1 
 10 Barnes, Charles              Marianna HS              24.16   5 
 11 Smith, Demetrius             West Florida             24.17   4 
 12 Lee, Rodney                  Chipley HS               24.18   4 
 13 Bell, Tim                    Walton HS                24.43   5 
 14 Jackson, Jeremy              Northview HS             24.47   5 
 15 Swain, Shonquille            Chipley HS               24.73   2 
 16 Mason, Martez                Arnold HS                25.03   2 
 17 Young, Esau                  Walton HS                25.08   1 
 18 Voorhees, James              Chipley HS               25.16   3 
 19 Nowells, Jordan              Arnold HS                25.42   4 
 20 Davis, Israel                Marianna HS              25.58   4 
 21 Martinez, Jacob              Deane Bozema             25.85   3 
 22 Batson, Elliot               Marianna HS              25.93   3 
 23 Davis, Demetrius             Bay HS                   26.36   4 
 24 Donaldson, Chance            Pensacola Ca             26.81   1 
 25 Poole, Ty                    Marianna HS              27.21   1 
 26 Elliot, Arkelle              Northview HS             27.76   1 
 27 Oberst, Will                 Deane Bozema             27.86   5 
 28 Poston, Neil                 Deane Bozema             28.35   2 
 28 Madison, Christiful          Northview HS             28.35   4 
 -- Smith, Ryan                  Chipley HS                  FS   5 
 -- Fort, Kyle                   South Walton                FS   1 
 -- Dixon, Edward                Northview HS                FS   3 
 -- Craft, Tyrell                Bay HS                     DNF   3 
 -- Deforge, Hayden              Arnold HS                  DNF   3 
 -- Williams, Tray               Walton HS                  DNF   5 
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Demetrius            Bay HS                   22.54  
  2 Hughes, Jamari               Arnold HS                22.91  
  3 Farmer, Lamarcus             West Florida             22.97  
  4 Etheredge, Michael           West Florida             23.00  
  5 Dunklin, Deonte              Bay HS                   23.80  
  6 Querisma, John               Walton HS                23.82  
  7 Williams, Josh               Rutherford H             24.31  
 -- Smith, Nick                  Rutherford H                FS  
 
Event 38  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stringfield, Jeronda         West Florida          12:28.57  
  2 toole, lindsey               Marianna HS           13:15.83  
  3 Weiner, Alex                 South Walton          13:23.66  
  4 Bump, Allysa                 South Walton          13:25.63  
  5 Hill, Emily                  Pensacola Ca          13:51.48  
  6 Mitchell, Meghan             West Florida          14:46.21  
  7 Hill, Ashley                 Pensacola Ca          15:40.44  
  8 Wilson, Joan-ann             Walton HS             16:49.83  
  9 Mcpherson, Charleigh         Northview HS          16:55.44  
 10 Phillips, Lindsey            Walton HS             18:26.87  
 11 peacock, audra               Marianna HS           20:45.51  
 
Event 39  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Aj                 Pensacola Ca          10:38.31  
  2 LaNasa, Tristan              South Walton          10:39.82  
  3 Mascardo, Nicolas            West Florida          10:41.69  
  4 Kerrigan, Alex               Pensacola Ca          10:44.69  
  5 Engel, Daniel                Pensacola Ca          10:48.49  
  6 Cobb, Sam                    West Florida          11:07.10  
  7 Clark, Alec                  West Florida          11:08.19  
  8 McGowan, Jesse               Marianna HS           11:08.51  
  9 Wyllie, Drew                 Rutherford H          11:13.09  
 10 Ward, Dakota                 West Florida          11:23.83  
 11 Cox, Patrick                 Marianna HS           11:46.73  
 12 Brockner, Zack               Marianna HS           11:46.75  
 13 Birdsol, Scott               Arnold HS             12:06.22  
 14 Jennings, Matthew            Arnold HS             12:37.23  
 15 Lien, Jimmy                  Marianna HS           12:37.50  
 16 Kent, Ryan                   Bay HS                12:37.79  
 17 Petski, Trevor               Arnold HS             12:37.81  
 18 Spencer, Chris               Chipley HS            12:50.87  
 19 Mckee, Jarred                Deane Bozema          13:06.21  
 20 Perdomo, Jon                 South Walton          13:47.40  
 21 Reyes, Brandon               Deane Bozema          14:00.09  
 22 Kennedy, Cody                Bay HS                14:03.73  
 23 Reasonover, Bronce           Bay HS                14:08.59  
 
Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bay HS  'A'                                         4:09.97   2 
  2 Arnold HS  'A'                                      4:18.68   2 
  3 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                           4:22.18   2 
  4 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                          4:34.55   2 
  5 South Walton HS  'A'                                4:43.33   2 
  6 Marianna HS  'A'                                    4:58.07   1 
  7 Walton HS  'A'                                      5:07.38   1 
  8 Northview HS  'A'                                   5:13.05   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bay HS  'A'                                         3:25.11   2 
  2 West Florida Tech HS  'A'                           3:27.87   2 
  3 Pensacola Catholic HS  'A'                          3:36.46   2 
  4 Arnold HS  'A'                                      3:37.80   2 
  5 South Walton HS  'A'                                3:44.28   2 
  6 Rutherford HS (Springfield)  'A'                    3:45.51   1 
  7 Deane Bozeman School  'A'                           4:02.23   1 
  8 Marianna HS  'A'                                    4:03.95   1 
  9 Walton HS  'A'                                      4:08.43   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Florida Tech HS       167        2) South Walton HS           139.50
    3) Marianna HS                 80        4) Bay HS                     69.50
    5) Pensacola Catholic HS       67        6) Arnold HS                  49   
    7) Rutherford HS (Springfield  26        8) Northview HS               23   
    9) Walton HS                   12       10) Deane Bozeman School       11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Florida Tech HS       195        2) Bay HS                    126   
    3) Pensacola Catholic HS       75        4) South Walton HS            73   
    5) Arnold HS                   55        6) Walton HS                  48   
    7) Rutherford HS (Springfield  46        8) Marianna HS                19   
    9) Deane Bozeman School        12       10) Chipley HS                  7   
   11) Northview HS                 5                                           

 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A District 1
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1