Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 22nd

YearResultsNews 
*20141 2 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section

 

2010 Results - California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section

Published by
Matt   on May 22 2010, 08:00 AM
California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section - May 22, 2010
CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Atkinson, Joshua 11 Granada 10.96 +0.2 1  
2 Combs, Sean 12 Deer Valley 11.05 +0.3 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 12 DeLaSalle 11.06 +0.6 1  
4 Shephard, Timazray 11 Freedom 11.13 -1.6 1  
5 Anderson, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 11.14 +0.3 1  
6 Fischer, Derrick 12 Foothill (Pleasa 11.15 +0.2 1  
7 Hoffman, Michael 11 Campolindo 11.21 +0.6 1  
8 Johnson, Joey 12 Deer Valley 11.22 +0.6 1  
9 King, James 12 Miramonte 11.25 +0.3 1  
10 Mccauley-simmons, Alex 11 Antioch 11.26 +0.3 1  
11 Wright, Shamawn 11 Antioch 11.26 -1.6 1  
12 Coutermarsh, Cameron 11 Monte Vista 11.28 +0.3 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 11 Pittsburg 11.33 +0.2 1  
14 Sites, Jeremy 12 Dougherty Valley 11.33 +0.6 1  
15 Cooper, D'Amora 11 Freedom 11.34 +0.3 1  
16 Garcia, Josh 12 Freedom 11.37 +0.6 1  
17 Daniels, Darrell 10 Freedom 11.42 +0.2 1  
18 Manuel, David 12 San Ramon Valley 11.43 +0.3 1  
19 Pulos, Jake 11 San Ramon Valley 11.47 +0.6 1  
20 Davis, Trevor 11 Alhambra 11.52 +0.6 1  
21 Dryer, Joe 10 Acalanes 11.53 +0.3 1  
22 Schmidt, Blair 10 Northgate 11.54 -1.6 1  
23 Ribeiro, Gabe 11 Monte Vista 11.55 +0.2 1  
24 Griffiths, Chazz 12 Heritage 11.56 +0.2 1  
24 Oseguera, Josh 10 Antioch 11.56 +0.2 1  
26 Johnson, Alek 11 DeLaSalle 11.57 -1.6 1  
27 Brooks, Chris 12 San Ramon Valley 11.58 -1.6 1  
28 Abon, Tino 12 Clayton Valley 11.61 +0.6 1  
29 Herring, Chase 12 Las Lomas 11.75 -1.6 1  
30 Roudnev, Jason 12 San Ramon Valley 11.78 -1.6 1  
31 Khamosh, Aaron 10 Northgate 11.82 +0.2 1  
32 Blackmon, Raheem 11 Mt Diablo 11.87 -1.6 1  
33 Segura, Andrew 11 Clayton Valley 11.93 -1.6 1  
34 Bossett, T.j. 12 Clayton Valley 12.05 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Atkinson, Joshua 11 Granada 22.58 -0.4 1  
2 Wright, Shamawn 11 Antioch 22.76 -0.3 1  
3 Hoffman, Michael 11 Campolindo 22.88 -0.9 1  
4 Johnson, Joey 12 Deer Valley 23.11 -0.9 1  
5 Johnson, Alek 11 DeLaSalle 23.12 -0.3 1  
6 Luiz, Joseph 12 Heritage 23.16 -0.9 1  
7 Griffiths, Chazz 12 Heritage 23.17 -0.3 1  
8 Fischer, Derrick 12 Foothill (Pleasa 23.21 -0.4 1  
9 Coutermarsh, Cameron 11 Monte Vista 23.25 -0.4 1  
10 Anderson, Tyler 12 DeLaSalle 23.26 -0.3 1  
11 Davis, Trevor 11 Alhambra 23.36 -0.3 1  
12 Schmidt, Blair 10 Northgate 23.59 -0.4 1  
13 Garcia, Josh 12 Freedom 23.70 -0.9 1  
14 Kollie, Sebastine 12 Deer Valley 23.74 -0.4 1  
15 Garcia, Zak 11 San Ramon Valley 23.76 -0.3 1  
16 Herring, Chase 12 Las Lomas 24.11 -0.4 1  
17 Chung, Nathaniel 11 Acalanes 24.24 -0.9 1  
18 Smith, Caleb 10 Dougherty Valley 24.25 -0.9 1  
19 Mayeri, Zack 12 Miramonte 24.28 -0.3 1  
20 Khamosh, Aaron 10 Northgate 24.34 -0.4 1  
21 Brown, Keagan 11 College Park 24.85 -0.9 1  
22 Eddy, Brenden 11 Clayton Valley 25.38 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Dan 12 San Ramon Valley 49.23 1  
2 Padilla-Jong, Ian 12 San Ramon Valley 49.26 1  
3 White, Jesse 11 Deer Valley 49.31 1  
4 Llanos, Josh 12 Northgate 49.89 1  
5 Luiz, Joseph 12 Heritage 49.98 1  
6 Stupka, Michael 11 Clayton Valley 50.07 1  
7 Rajs, Davis 12 Foothill (Pleasa 50.16 1  
8 Bayley, Nick 10 Amador Valley 50.21 1  
9 Kollie, Sebastine 12 Deer Valley 50.28 1  
10 Storms, Garrett 12 San Ramon Valley 50.52 1  
11 Delfani, Sean 12 Las Lomas 51.35 1  
12 Brown, Keagan 11 College Park 51.86 1  
13 Harris, Anthony 12 Amador Valley 52.00 1  
14 Smith White, Tajae 09 Deer Valley 52.18 1  
15 Booze, Kevin 10 Miramonte 52.45 1  
16 Mcintosh, Steven 11 Heritage 52.49 1  
17 Reinke, James 12 Campolindo 53.13 1  
18 Javier, Jonathan 11 Dougherty Valley 53.38 1  
19 Walton, Michael 10 Acalanes 53.50 1  
20 Niese, Ryan 11 Northgate 53.53 1  
21 Fouts, John 12 Clayton Valley 53.85 1  
-- TROTTER, PATRICK 12 Campolindo DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffith, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 1:53.80 1  
2 Ortolan, Anthony 11 College Park 1:55.77 1  
3 Cole, Kellen 12 Amador Valley 1:58.05 1  
4 Kellogg, Toshi 12 Acalanes 1:58.33 1  
5 Green, Kc 12 Las Lomas 1:58.52 1  
6 Mathkour, Ashraf 11 Miramonte 1:59.11 1  
7 Holmgren, Trevor 10 San Ramon Valley 2:00.05 1  
8 Vedovi, Nick 12 Miramonte 2:00.16 1  
9 Hammill, Ryan 12 San Ramon Valley 2:00.36 1  
10 Fuhriman, Trevor 10 Monte Vista 2:00.42 1  
11 Butler, John 12 Concord 2:00.72 1  
12 Brum, Brandon 11 Heritage 2:00.91 1  
13 Cervantes, Adrian 12 College Park 2:01.01 1  
14 Godkin, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 2:02.38 1  
15 Faulkner, Adler 9 Acalanes 2:04.18 1  
16 Morford, Eric 11 Heritage 2:04.56 1  
17 Slatten, Chris 12 Antioch 2:04.57 1  
18 Nolan, Alex 11 Dublin 2:04.91 1  
19 Bradley, Jacob 12 Heritage 2:05.10 1  
20 Krup, Michael 12 Clayton Valley 2:05.13 1  
21 Whittington, Chad 12 Northgate 2:05.56 1  
22 James, Kris 12 Deer Valley 2:05.57 1  
23 Capinpin, Adrian 10 Clayton Valley 2:10.79 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deuel, Parker 10 San Ramon Valley 4:23.14 1  
2 SUMMERS, ALEX 12 Granada 4:24.36 1  
3 Fehrnstrom, Jamie 10 Miramonte 4:24.86 1  
4 Graves, Simon 12 San Ramon Valley 4:25.04 1  
5 Bickert, Jeff 11 College Park 4:25.19 1  
6 Matulionis, Amis 12 Monte Vista 4:26.76 1  
7 Laucher, Dylan 11 Campolindo 4:27.88 1  
8 Blattler, Mark 12 Alhambra 4:28.33 1  
9 Quigley, Evan 10 Alhambra 4:31.59 1  
10 Whittington, Chad 12 Northgate 4:31.66 1  
11 Gemar, Michael 12 Las Lomas 4:33.18 1  
12 Colaco, Sean 12 San Ramon Valley 4:33.96 1  
13 Morales, Jesus 10 Liberty 4:34.73 1  
14 Holland, Will 11 College Park 4:34.98 1  
15 Bradley, Jacob 12 Heritage 4:35.20 1  
16 Unknown Athlete 10 DeLaSalle 4:37.68 1  
17 Shanks, Cooper 11 College Park 4:40.00c 1  
18 Baker, Nathan 12 Deer Valley 4:41.44 1  
19 Buscheck, Peter 12 Miramonte 4:45.26 1  
20 Aston, Jesse 12 Alhambra 4:46.05 1  
21 Potter, Joshua 10 Deer Valley 4:46.05 1  
22 Winn, Dylan 10 Deer Valley 4:46.07 1  
23 Strongman, Kevin 12 College Park 4:46.08 1  
24 Valeriani, Michael 10 Northgate 4:50.32 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SUMMERS, ALEX 12 Granada 9:42.23 1  
2 Britto, Christian 12 Miramonte 9:46.24 1  
3 Aceret, Sam 11 Amador Valley 9:46.84 1  
4 Johnson, Paul 12 DeLaSalle 9:47.24 1  
5 Bickert, Jeff 11 College Park 9:47.69 1  
6 Deuel, Parker 10 San Ramon Valley 9:49.20 1  
7 Chudler, Doug 12 Campolindo 9:50.19 1  
8 Reed, Cody 12 San Ramon Valley 9:54.18 1  
9 Strongman, Kevin 12 College Park 10:03.05 1  
10 Hollidge, Harrison 10 Alhambra 10:10.20 1  
11 Matejeck, Paul 11 Deer Valley 10:13.25 1  
12 Plowright, Thomas 12 Liberty 10:14.59 1  
13 Holland, Will 11 College Park 10:19.30 1  
14 Troxel, Tyler 10 Acalanes 10:24.42 1  
15 Shanks, Cooper 11 College Park 10:27.58 1  
16 Stalters, Danny 9 Northgate 10:33.39 1  
17 Ott, Alex 9 Dublin 10:35.21 1  
18 Unknown Athlete 11 DeLaSalle 10:38.21 1  
19 Serrano, Saul 12 Antioch 10:49.52 1  
20 Lowry, Keith 10 Deer Valley 10:54.23 1  
21 Cornelius, Jared 11 Antioch 11:01.91 1  
22 Valdez, Michael 10 Freedom 11:02.40 1  
23 Piros, Alex 11 Ygnacio Valley 11:49.46 1  
-- Laucher, Dylan 11 Campolindo DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker Lll, Kenneth 10 Freedom 14.49 1  
2 Dyson, Hakeem 12 Amador Valley 14.78 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 10 DeLaSalle 14.84 1  
4 Marshall-cotton, Mister 10 DeLaSalle 14.97 1  
5 Keeble, Matt 12 Campolindo 15.07 1  
6 Jiles, Robert 12 Pittsburg 15.44 1  
7 Fazzi, Ryan 12 Clayton Valley 15.55 1  
8 Wang, Andrew 12 Campolindo 15.68 1  
9 Ruh, Colin 11 California 15.87 1  
10 Blackmon, Raheem 11 Mt Diablo 15.90 1  
11 Roland, Jeremy 11 Granada 16.00 1  
12 Williams, Jack 12 San Ramon Valley 16.11 1  
13 Mckillip, Jeremy 12 Clayton Valley 16.33 1  
14 Tokos, Colin 12 Las Lomas 16.53 1  
15 Fujioka, Yuji 12 College Park 16.61 1  
16 Barney, Daniel 11 Mt Diablo 16.83 1  
17 Ho, Alex 12 Miramonte 16.99 1  
18 Pryor, Avery 11 Heritage 17.06 1  
19 Jung, Derek 12 Northgate 17.33 1  
20 Nichols, Joshua 12 Antioch 17.35 1  
21 Liow, George 10 Acalanes 17.40 1  
22 Bittle, Ryan 11 Antioch 18.22 1  
23 Renna, Brian 11 Heritage 18.25 1  
24 Yeh, Greg 12 Miramonte 22.05 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker Lll, Kenneth 10 Freedom 39.84 1  
2 Keeble, Matt 12 Campolindo 40.43 1  
3 Marshall-cotton, Mister 10 DeLaSalle 40.68 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 10 DeLaSalle 40.73 1  
5 Storer, Andrew 12 San Ramon Valley 41.22 1  
6 Grimble, Kenny 11 Las Lomas 41.38 1  
7 Blackmon, Raheem 11 Mt Diablo 41.77 1  
8 Wang, Andrew 12 Campolindo 41.81 1  
9 Butterfield, Hiroki 10 College Park 41.81 1  
10 Ruh, Colin 11 California 42.03 1  
11 Cooper, D'Amora 11 Freedom 42.57 1  
12 Fazzi, Ryan 12 Clayton Valley 42.67 1  
13 Williams, Jack 12 San Ramon Valley 42.70 1  
14 Niese, Ryan 11 Northgate 42.76 1  
15 Bittle, Ryan 11 Antioch 43.80 1  
16 Tokos, Colin 12 Las Lomas 43.91 1  
17 Davis, Cody 11 Northgate 44.46 1  
18 Reid, Dustin 12 Heritage 45.31 1  
19 Wilcox, John 12 Acalanes 45.48 1  
20 Aboutalebi, Sourush 10 College Park 45.63 1  
21 Jones, Dominique 12 Deer Valley 46.30 1  
22 Nichols, Joshua 12 Antioch 46.42 1  
-- Dyson, Hakeem 12 Amador Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shephard, Daniels,
Garcia, Walker
  Freedom 42.36 1  
2 Davis, Brooks,
Manuel, Pulos
  San Ramon Valley 42.38 1  
3 Johnson, Ward,
Te'o, Anderson
  DeLaSalle 42.59 1  
4 Reid, Luiz,
Cuellar, Griffith
  Heritage 42.98 1  
5 Wright, Oseguera,
Mccauley, Grimes
  Antioch 43.46 1  
6 Barnes, Sites,
Smith, Delonzor
  Dougherty Valley 43.63 1  
7 Mayeri, King,
Solit, Booze
  Miramonte 43.75 1  
8 Bossett, Segura,
Stupka, Abon
  Clayton Valley 43.77 1  
9 Drew, Simms,
Ott, Andrade
  Livermore 43.84 1  
10 Llanos, Schmidt,
Wickman, Khamosh
  Northgate 43.85 1  
11 Heath, Jiles,
Jones, Butler
  Pittsburg 44.06 1  
12 Gorospe, Atkinson,
Van Foss, Vandergr
  Granada 44.29 1  
13 Ribeiro, Anderson,
Turner, Couterma
  Monte Vista 44.43 1  
14 Chung, Escobar,
Chen, Dryer
  Acalanes 44.44 1  
15 Gum, Dyson,
Chen, Roberson
  Amador Valley 44.69 1  
16 Morgan, Herring,
Haghighi, Merhoff
  Las Lomas 44.71 1  
17 Reinke, Hoffman,
Cucarola, Trotter
  Campolindo 45.08 1  
18 Olayomi, Egbujor,
Deguzman, Leung
  Dublin 45.33 1  
19 Mutio, Villanue,
Ortiz, Hernande
  Ygnacio Valley 49.43 1  
-- Relay Team   College Park DQ 1  
-- Combs, Taylor,
Kollie, Johnson
  Deer Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Griffith,
Padilla-, Storms
  San Ramon Valley 3:25.78 1  
2 Dyson, Chen,
Harris, Slaton
  Amador Valley 3:25.94 1  
3 Smith Wh, Taylor,
Johnson, Kollie
  Deer Valley 3:26.01 1  
4 Reinke, Trotter,
Hoffman, Keeble
  Campolindo 3:28.98 1  
5 Barton, Lawton,
Redmon, Bunn
  DeLaSalle 3:29.13 1  
6 Mcintosh, Griffith,
Brum, Luiz
  Heritage 3:29.50 1  
7 Cervante, Ortolan,
Brown, Aboutale
  College Park 3:30.63 1  
8 Darius, Stetson,
Rajs, Fischer
  Foothill (Pleasa 3:30.94 1  
9 Killick, Van Dam,
Garrick, Couterma
  Monte Vista 3:31.18 1  
10 Whitting, Niese,
Llanos, Fiorenza
  Northgate 3:31.21 1  
11 Wright, Oseguera,
Mccauley, Grimes
  Antioch 3:31.76 1  
12 Carter, Ho,
Mccann, Javier
  Dougherty Valley 3:34.71 1  
13 Abon, Krup,
Stupka, Segura
  Clayton Valley 3:35.70 1  
14 Crockett, Cousins,
Olayomi, Nolan
  Dublin 3:37.19 1  
15 Simms, Ostrowsk,
Ott, Schmiere
  Livermore 3:37.30 1  
16 Escobar, Zielinsk,
Ortiz, Hernande
  Ygnacio Valley 4:04.43 1  
-- Morgan, Gracely,
Green, Delfani
  Las Lomas DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra 60-06.00(18.44m) 1  
2 esparza, scott 12 Amador Valley 55-05.50(16.90m) 1  
3 Burke, Stephen 12 Monte Vista 54-08.00(16.66m) 1  
4 Rounds, Jake 11 Heritage 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
5 Teichman, Ben 11 San Ramon Valley 49-10.00(15.19m) 1  
6 Bailey, Andrew 12 Amador Valley 49-04.25(15.04m) 1  
7 Ward, Willie 12 Pittsburg 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
8 Chua, Matt 12 DeLaSalle 47-00.50(14.34m) 1  
9 Lacey, John 11 Pittsburg 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
10 Tran, Chris 12 Livermore 44-00.50(13.42m) 1  
11 Fabian, David 10 College Park 43-10.50(13.37m) 1  
12 Levy, Max 11 Northgate 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
13 Finn, Alex 12 Alhambra 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
14 Ignont, Clyde 12 Deer Valley 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
15 Solomon, Alex 12 Northgate 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
16 Horncliff, Alex 11 Heritage 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
17 Brumbaugh, Griffin 11 Campolindo 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
18 Hakimjavadi, Amir 11 Campolindo 39-04.50(12.00m) 1  
19 Cook, Gary 12 Heritage 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
19 Williams, Tyler 11 Acalanes 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
21 Moreland, Ardie 11 Dublin 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
-- Dadd, Jonathan 12 College Park ND(--) 1  
-- Perry, Bryant 11 Northgate ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra 186-00(56.69m) 1  
2 esparza, scott 12 Amador Valley 162-10.50(49.64m) 1  
3 Horncliff, Alex 11 Heritage 159-03.50(48.55m) 1  
4 Teichman, Ben 11 San Ramon Valley 150-07(45.90m) 1  
5 Burke, Stephen 12 Monte Vista 149-01(45.44m) 1  
6 Solomon, Alex 12 Northgate 147-04(44.91m) 1  
7 Brooks Brown, Javonte 10 Pittsburg 146-06(44.65m) 1  
8 Tran, Chris 12 Livermore 141-07(43.15m) 1  
9 Bailey, Andrew 12 Amador Valley 138-09.50(42.30m) 1  
10 Perry, Bryant 11 Northgate 136-11(41.73m) 1  
11 Levy, Max 11 Northgate 129-09(39.55m) 1  
12 Bailey, Danny 12 Foothill (Pleasa 127-07(38.89m) 1  
13 Minor, Justin 12 Dublin 125-00(38.10m) 1  
14 Dadd, Jonathan 12 College Park 124-00(37.80m) 1  
15 Brumbaugh, Griffin 11 Campolindo 122-02(37.24m) 1  
16 Thacker, Kyle 10 Heritage 118-03(36.04m) 1  
17 Hakimjavadi, Amir 11 Campolindo 118-00(35.97m) 1  
18 Fabian, David 10 College Park 115-03(35.13m) 1  
19 Wiles, Jeremy 12 Pittsburg 113-07(34.62m) 1  
20 Child, Thomas 12 Clayton Valley 112-11(34.42m) 1  
21 Benin, Christopher 12 Pittsburg 112-03(34.21m) 1  
22 O'neill, Maxwell 10 Acalanes 111-00(33.83m) 1  
23 Williams, Tyler 11 Acalanes 96-05.50(29.40m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rawls, Andre 12 California 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Privitera, Zach 12 Northgate 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
3 Flores, Matthew 12 Granada 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Frazier, Noel 10 California 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Stapleton, Tim 10 Northgate 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Bailey, Aaron 12 Foothill (Pleasa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Smith, Kj 12 Dougherty Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Martinez, Adam 12 Granada 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Eng, Billy 11 Heritage 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Trosclair, Chris 11 Dougherty Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Isola, Nick 10 Liberty 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Malley, Tyler 12 Acalanes 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Fulcher, Paul 11 Dougherty Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Drew, Damiaray 10 Livermore 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Carter, Taylor 11 Dougherty Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Pham, Anthony 11 Ygnacio Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Severson, Eric 12 Miramonte 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Hinojosa, Tommy 12 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Bowman, Anthony 10 Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Anthony 11 Pittsburg NH(--) 1  
-- Obodo, Clifford 10 Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Sheehy, Chris 12 Northgate NH(--) 1  
-- Eddy, Brenden 11 Clayton Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simms, Shawn 10 Livermore 22-10.75(6.98m) nwi 1  
2 Grimes, Evan 12 Antioch 22-01.00(6.73m) +2.2 1  
3 Walker Lll, Kenneth 10 Freedom 21-10.50(6.67m) +3.4 1  
4 Brooks, Chris 12 San Ramon Valley 21-10.50(6.67m) +3.5 1  
5 King, James 12 Miramonte 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1  
6 Combs, Sean 12 Deer Valley 21-08.75(6.62m) +3.0 1  
7 Taylor, Thomas 12 Deer Valley 21-08.50(6.62m) +3.1 1  
8 Malley, Tyler 12 Acalanes 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
9 Cooper, D'Amora 11 Freedom 21-00.50(6.41m) +3.8 1  
9 Ande, Hemanth 12 Dougherty Valley 21-00.50(6.41m) +4.3 1  
11 Anderson, Ross 10 Miramonte 20-11.75(6.39m) +4.2 1  
12 Crockett, Keremiah 11 Dublin 20-11.00(6.38m) +2.1 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 11 Pittsburg 20-10.50(6.36m) +3.2 1  
14 Peterson, Trent 11 San Ramon Valley 20-05.50(6.24m) +5.1 1  
15 Barney, Daniel 11 Mt Diablo 20-03.75(6.19m) +3.0 1  
15 Ihle, Craig 10 Clayton Valley 20-03.75(6.19m) +2.5 1  
17 Wang, Andrew 12 Campolindo 20-03.50(6.18m) +2.2 1  
18 Ostrowski, Wesley 11 Livermore 20-02.00(6.15m) +2.4 1  
19 Butterfield, Hiroki 10 College Park 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
20 Turner, Dane 11 Monte Vista 19-06.25(5.95m) +2.8 1  
21 Llarenas, Jordan 10 Concord 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1  
22 Brooks, Pat 12 San Ramon Valley 19-01.50(5.83m) +2.0 1  
23 Wickman, Paul 12 Northgate 18-10.25(5.75m) +2.7 1  
24 Villanueva, Juan 11 Ygnacio Valley 18-04.00(5.59m) +2.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crockett, Keremiah 11 Dublin 45-07.75(13.91m) +3.2 1  
2 Davis, Trevor 11 Alhambra 45-07.50(13.91m) nwi 1  
3 Barney, Daniel 11 Mt Diablo 45-03.75(13.81m) +3.4 1  
4 Anderson, Ross 10 Miramonte 44-10.50(13.68m) +2.1 1  
5 Keeble, Matt 12 Campolindo 44-04.50(13.53m) +3.0 1  
6 Viera, Ryan 10 Granada 44-01.75(13.46m) +3.8 1  
7 Taylor, Thomas 12 Deer Valley 43-06.75(13.28m) +3.0 1  
8 Rawls, Andre 12 California 43-05.50(13.25m) +1.6 1  
9 Privitera, Zach 12 Northgate 43-03.75(13.20m) +1.3 1  
10 Unknown Athlete 10 DeLaSalle 42-06.75(12.97m) +2.4 1  
11 Kinnee, Grant 10 California 42-00.75(12.82m) nwi 1  
12 Butterfield, Hiroki 10 College Park 41-03.75(12.59m) +3.9 1  
13 Banayat, Cameron 12 Liberty 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
14 Fulcher, Paul 11 Dougherty Valley 40-09.75(12.44m) +3.5 1  
15 Copeman, Randy 10 Amador Valley 40-02.75(12.26m) +2.6 1  
16 Hendrix, Tony 12 Pittsburg 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
17 Hinojosa, Tommy 12 Liberty 39-06.00(12.04m) +2.1 1  
18 Krup, Michael 12 Clayton Valley 39-00.75(11.91m) nwi 1  
19 Villanueva, Juan 11 Ygnacio Valley 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
20 Bossett, T.j. 12 Clayton Valley 37-08.25(11.49m) nwi 1  
-- Grimes, Evan 12 Antioch ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Lamontay 11 Deer Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 11 DeLaSalle 15-04.00(4.67m) 1  
2 Digiorgio, Michael 12 Liberty 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Del Valle, Andres 10 Campolindo 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Millias, Nico 12 San Ramon Valley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Kalish, Alex 12 Campolindo 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Thompson, Garrett 11 Granada 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Falk, Nathan 12 Acalanes 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Russett, Blakely 12 Granada 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Barber, Colin 10 San Ramon Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Rodriquez, Andy 12 Foothill (Pleasa 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Crawbuck, Lucas 12 Amador Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Gibney, Tanner 9 Antioch 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Delonzor, Dylon 10 Dougherty Valley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Hess, Ricky 10 DeLaSalle 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Kneppers, Tomas 12 Northgate 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
15 Morales, Jesus 10 Liberty 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
15 Delcastillo, Gabe 11 Dougherty Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
18 Smith, Jonathan 11 Pittsburg 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
18 Kneppers, Andrew 10 Northgate 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
18 Kwok, Justin 12 Northgate 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
21 Brewer, Christian 11 Northgate 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
22 Stewart, Zachary 11 Pittsburg 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
23 Bauermeister, Max 11 Ygnacio Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Stich, Nick 11 DeLaSalle NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Suleman, Khadija 11 Antioch 12.64 -0.7 1  
2 Bateson, Suzanne 11 Granada 12.65 +0.1 1  
3 Wilson, Taevionna 11 Antioch 12.66 -0.7 1  
4 Rodrigues, Marisa 9 California 12.70 -0.7 1  
5 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 12.70 -0.9 1  
6 Giles, Asha 11 Heritage 12.71 -0.9 1  
7 Mitchell, Noria 10 Dublin 12.80 -0.9 1  
8 Kyer, Courtney 11 Foothill (Pleasa 12.83 +0.1 1  
9 Harlan, Audrena 10 Deer Valley 12.83 -0.9 1  
10 Slone, Khyia 12 Heritage 12.85 +0.1 1  
11 Hupke, Kat 9 California 12.85 +0.1 1  
12 Smith, Natalie 12 Las Lomas 12.92 +0.1 1  
13 Gee, Joy 11 Deer Valley 13.03 -0.7 1  
14 Bandayrel, Janelle 9 Clayton Valley 13.06 -0.9 1  
15 Moy, Prezleigh 10 Dougherty Valley 13.19 +0.1 1  
16 Cook, Katie 11 Monte Vista 13.25 -0.7 1  
17 Lovelace, Amani 9 Dougherty Valley 13.26 -0.7 1  
18 Wadsworth, Savannah 11 Alhambra 13.35 -0.9 1  
19 Darrow, Victoria 10 Clayton Valley 13.38 +0.1 1  
20 Wells, Lauren 12 Clayton Valley 13.43 -0.9 1  
21 Huddleston, Felicia 10 Clayton Valley 13.46 +0.1 1  
22 Carrington, Lisa 9 Acalanes 13.50 -0.7 1  
23 Arceneaux, Sara 12 Northgate 13.66 -0.7 1  
24 Cunningham, Jasmine 11 Mt Diablo 13.88 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okodogbe, Chizoba 12 Deer Valley 24.81 -0.1 1  
2 Jenkins, Darnella 11 Deer Valley 25.85 +0.6 1  
3 Adesida, Divine 12 Alhambra 25.87 +0.6 1  
4 Bateson, Suzanne 11 Granada 26.04 +0.6 1  
5 Wilson, Taevionna 11 Antioch 26.37 -2.1 1  
6 Suleman, Khadija 11 Antioch 26.40 +0.6 1  
7 Hupke, Kat 9 California 26.60 -0.1 1  
8 Giles, Asha 11 Heritage 26.72 -2.1 1  
9 Mitchell, Noria 10 Dublin 26.80 -2.1 1  
10 Rodrigues, Marisa 9 California 26.97 -0.1 1  
11 Smith, Natalie 12 Las Lomas 27.12 -0.1 1  
12 Moser, Kailey 10 Heritage 27.44 -2.1 1  
13 Sinclair, Alina 9 San Ramon Valley 27.51 -0.1 1  
14 Cunningham, Jasmine 11 Mt Diablo 27.55 +0.6 1  
15 Bandayrel, Janelle 9 Clayton Valley 27.56 -0.1 1  
16 Wadsworth, Savannah 11 Alhambra 27.66 +0.6 1  
17 Darrow, Victoria 10 Clayton Valley 27.90 -0.1 1  
18 Baker, Amanda 10 College Park 27.92 +0.6 1  
19 Burton, Madreya 12 Clayton Valley 28.07 +0.6 1  
20 Cook, Katie 11 Monte Vista 28.08 -2.1 1  
21 Moy, Prezleigh 10 Dougherty Valley 28.10 -0.1 1  
22 Gonzales, Selena 10 College Park 28.59 -2.1 1  
23 Torquato, Nicole 10 Foothill (Pleasa 28.70 -2.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okodogbe, Chizoba 12 Deer Valley 54.80 1  
2 Griffith, Sarah 11 San Ramon Valley 57.92 1  
3 Adesida, Divine 12 Alhambra 58.68 1  
4 Cox, Jamira 12 Deer Valley 59.29 1  
5 Cunningham, Jasmine 11 Mt Diablo 59.89 1  
6 Swanson, Hadley 9 Campolindo 1:00.21c 1  
7 Del Bene, Melissa 11 Clayton Valley 1:00.29c 1  
8 Hollshwandner, Amy 9 Acalanes 1:00.58c 1  
9 Bolognese, Julia 11 Carondelet 1:00.79c 1  
10 Baker, Amanda 10 College Park 1:00.94c 1  
11 McGrath, Lindsay 09 Antioch 1:01.73c 1  
12 Gonzales, Selena 10 College Park 1:02.11c 1  
13 Shafi, Alia 9 Acalanes 1:02.36c 1  
14 Mcdonald, Devon 10 Miramonte 1:02.94c 1  
15 Rodriguez, Allie 11 Foothill (Pleasa 1:03.04c 1  
16 Cooper, Molly 9 Livermore 1:03.55c 1  
17 Perkins, Haley 10 Monte Vista 1:03.56c 1  
18 Cahill, Jessie 12 Campolindo 1:03.59c 1  
19 Huey, Jasmine 09 Pittsburg 1:04.61c 1  
20 Bandayrel, Jasmine 9 Clayton Valley 1:05.25c 1  
21 Torquato, Nicole 10 Foothill (Pleasa 1:05.60c 1  
22 Wilson, Antinique 11 Freedom 1:08.01c 1  
23 Jackson, Aunschelle 11 Heritage 1:08.06c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donner, Heather 9 California 2:19.09 1  
2 BRENNAN, EMILY 12 Campolindo 2:20.43 1  
3 Shearer, Emily 12 Acalanes 2:20.57 1  
4 Jones, Nijae 09 Deer Valley 2:20.79 1  
5 Cox, Jamira 12 Deer Valley 2:20.96 1  
6 Berge, Katie 11 Acalanes 2:21.44 1  
7 HAMMITT, MIKAELA 10 Monte Vista 2:21.83 1  
8 Cridebring, Alycia 12 College Park 2:22.17 1  
9 Warren, Olivia 12 Campolindo 2:22.91 1  
10 Connelly, Lauren 10 San Ramon Valley 2:23.03 1  
11 Ramirez, Sarah 12 Amador Valley 2:24.50 1  
12 Del Bene, Gina 10 Clayton Valley 2:24.90 1  
13 Vaculin, Shelby 9 Carondelet 2:24.93 1  
14 Ent, Rebekah 9 Miramonte 2:26.37 1  
15 Grant, Alex 11 Heritage 2:26.53 1  
16 Reed, Jessica 11 College Park 2:26.62 1  
17 Doyle, Mary 10 Miramonte 2:27.97 1  
18 Nordine, Kelly 11 San Ramon Valley 2:29.28 1  
19 Merrigan, Marissa 10 Clayton Valley 2:35.09 1  
20 Torres, Marcie 11 Pittsburg 2:37.05 1  
21 Buckley, Marissa 11 College Park 2:38.17 1  
22 Lucido, Gianna 11 Antioch 2:41.87 1  
23 Shodeen, Nikayla 10 Heritage 2:44.34 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verdon, Carrie 10 Campolindo 5:03.41 1  
2 Shearer, Emily 12 Acalanes 5:03.42 1  
3 Cerney, Heather 12 Carondelet 5:05.00 1  
4 Warren, Olivia 12 Campolindo 5:05.09 1  
5 Orders, Grace 11 Campolindo 5:06.58 1  
6 Cridebring, Alycia 12 College Park 5:07.70 1  
7 Dimits, Natalie 10 Livermore 5:10.08 1  
8 NOVELL, CARINA 10 Granada 5:12.46 1  
9 Tate, Alex 10 Clayton Valley 5:13.61 1  
10 Gong, Maryann 9 Granada 5:18.76 1  
11 Demetz, Isabella 9 Dougherty Valley 5:25.07 1  
12 Henderson, Lauren 11 Miramonte 5:26.64 1  
13 Boucher, Ami 9 Northgate 5:32.72 1  
14 Alamillo, Michaela 11 Carondelet 5:32.79 1  
15 Sa, Hayley 12 Livermore 5:33.51 1  
16 Torres, Marcie 11 Pittsburg 5:36.61 1  
17 Siemens, Stephanie 10 Deer Valley 5:39.48 1  
18 Williams, Cora 10 Liberty 5:40.36 1  
19 Kawalkowski, Kendall 10 Freedom 5:40.46 1  
20 Litwiller, Sarah 11 Clayton Valley 5:41.11 1  
21 Martinez, Carmen 11 Freedom 5:42.63 1  
22 Schillings, Caitlin 9 College Park 5:48.16 1  
23 Fagerlin, Kelsey 9 Clayton Valley 5:55.19 1  
24 Babinet, Jackie 11 Heritage 5:57.65 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillig, Colleen 12 California 10:41.88 1  
2 Pianin, Jena 9 Amador Valley 11:04.46 1  
3 McVay, Elaine 11 California 11:06.44 1  
4 Cerney, Heather 12 Carondelet 11:07.90 1  
5 Verdon, Carrie 10 Campolindo 11:12.34 1  
6 Orders, Grace 11 Campolindo 11:14.87 1  
7 NOVELL, CARINA 10 Granada 11:27.20 1  
8 Marggraff, Annie 9 Acalanes 11:30.77 1  
9 Mostatabi, Sara 11 Campolindo 11:31.68 1  
10 Tate, Alex 10 Clayton Valley 11:32.69 1  
11 Orders, Sarah 9 Campolindo 11:37.48 1  
12 Nickles, Shelby 11 Dublin 11:37.63 1  
13 Parsons, Kelly 10 Amador Valley 11:41.90 1  
14 Kawalkowski, Kendall 10 Freedom 11:57.26 1  
15 Boucher, Ami 9 Northgate 12:00.32 1  
16 Broomand, Parisa 9 College Park 12:02.27 1  
17 Tilcock, Lisa 09 Freedom 12:17.14 1  
18 Fagerlin, Kelsey 9 Clayton Valley 12:21.11 1  
19 Buckley, Marissa 11 College Park 12:22.99 1  
20 Siemens, Stephanie 10 Deer Valley 12:28.16 1  
21 Abood, Kimmy 12 Monte Vista 12:43.44 1  
22 Hansen, Alisa 10 Liberty 13:00.77 1  
23 Stickney, Darcy 12 Freedom 13:05.38 1  
24 Dwyer, Amanda 12 Antioch 14:06.76 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WILSON, ERICA 11 Deer Valley 15.24 1  
2 Kemp, Jamela 12 Deer Valley 15.40 1  
3 Barton, Katie 11 Acalanes 15.79 1  
4 Radda, Sara 11 Freedom 16.00 1  
5 Williams, Erica 12 Liberty 16.02 1  
6 Edwards, Tori 10 California 16.36 1  
7 Prior, Alysoun 10 Ygnacio Valley 16.44 1  
8 Schulz, Kirby 11 Miramonte 16.49 1  
9 Kaya, Pelin 11 Dublin 16.58 1  
10 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 16.64 1  
11 Arceneaux, Sara 12 Northgate 16.77 1  
12 Konstantino, Erin 10 Carondelet 17.01 1  
13 Jayachandrand, Rhea 10 Campolindo 17.01 1  
14 Laran, Taylor 12 Livermore 17.06 1  
15 Delaria, Erin 11 Northgate 17.13 1  
16 Wuest, Coki 12 San Ramon Valley 17.21 1  
17 Butler, Bri Shanae 10 Pittsburg 17.50 1  
18 Rompel, Jaime 11 Dublin 17.54 1  
19 Miller, Deedee 11 Mt Diablo 17.67 1  
20 Muller, Mackenzie 9 Foothill (Pleasa 17.68 1  
21 Buhagiar, Katrina 10 Clayton Valley 18.34 1  
22 Cordero, Claudia 11 Dublin 18.57 1  
23 Espinosa, Vanessa 10 Freedom 20.13 1  
-- White, Aquila 9 College Park DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WILSON, ERICA 11 Deer Valley 45.43 1  
2 Barton, Katie 11 Acalanes 45.49 1  
3 Neason, Noelle 12 Miramonte 45.69 1  
4 Kemp, Jamela 12 Deer Valley 46.64 1  
5 Nelson, Meghan 10 Campolindo 46.73 1  
6 Schulz, Kirby 11 Miramonte 47.33 1  
7 Edwards, Tori 10 California 47.54 1  
8 Hancock, Kaeli 11 Monte Vista 48.08 1  
9 Konstantino, Erin 10 Carondelet 48.73 1  
10 Walker, Mariah 09 Freedom 48.81 1  
11 Fullard, Alexis 11 Dublin 49.38 1  
12 Prior, Alysoun 10 Ygnacio Valley 49.61 1  
13 Kruger, Sammi 10 San Ramon Valley 49.81 1  
14 Delaria, Erin 11 Northgate 50.19 1  
15 Williams, Erica 12 Liberty 50.27 1  
16 Kaya, Pelin 11 Dublin 50.64 1  
17 Ingram, Amy 9 Monte Vista 51.26 1  
18 Ashton, Laura 11 Monte Vista 51.27 1  
19 Espinosa, Vanessa 10 Freedom 51.53 1  
20 Buhagiar, Katrina 10 Clayton Valley 52.25 1  
21 Miller, Deedee 11 Mt Diablo 52.39 1  
22 Schnurr, Jessica 12 Clayton Valley 53.28 1  
23 Dunkley, Nicole 9 Clayton Valley 54.41 1  
24 Taylor, Sierra 10 Heritage 55.16 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jenkins,
Harlan, Okodogbe
  Deer Valley 48.37 1  
2 Giles, Tucker,
Moser, Slone
  Heritage 49.16 1  
3 Wilson, Suleman,
Mcgrath, Butterfi
  Antioch 49.67 1  
4 Ruark, Rodrigue,
Alfaro, Hupke
  California 50.01 1  
5 Nguyen, Sinclair,
Hodges, Griffith
  San Ramon Valley 50.42 1  
6 Burton, Huddlest,
Wells, Bandayre
  Clayton Valley 50.44 1  
7 Barton, Hollshwa,
Salmon, Carringt
  Acalanes 50.51 1  
8 Rodrigue, Glaeser,
Olarig, Kyer
  Foothill (Pleasa 50.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Carondelet 50.74 1  
10 Wadswort, Adesida,
Yoeono, Adesida
  Alhambra 50.95 1  
11 Schulz, Neason,
Mcdonald, Wright
  Miramonte 51.55 1  
12 Serame, Moy,
Nabors, Lovelace
  Dougherty Valley 51.70 1  
13 Bateson, Cauthen,
Zollinge, Leonard
  Granada 51.87 1  
14 Grisby, Huey,
Dargan, Mollique
  Pittsburg 52.35 1  
15 Walker, Espinosa,
Trice, Delamate
  Freedom 53.11 1  
16 Arceneau, Coyle,
Parvin, Miller
  Northgate 53.20 1  
17 Montiero, Sunkel,
Millen, Yago
  Las Lomas 53.59 1  
18 Vlakanci, Baker,
Knapp, Gonzales
  College Park 54.10 1  
19 Veal, Cacho,
Davis, Zahn
  Liberty 55.95 1  
20 Bryant, Michel,
Orozco, Fitzgera
  Ygnacio Valley 56.43 1  
21 Gaddie, Nguyen,
Rivett, Hammon
  Concord 57.21 1  
-- Cook, Rondoni,
Call, Johnson
  Monte Vista DQ 1  
-- Fullard, Mitchell,
Cordero, Rompel
  Dublin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Wilson,
Jenkins, Okodogbe
  Deer Valley 3:59.36 1  
2 Rondoni, Hammitt,
Perkins, Hancock
  Monte Vista 4:03.20 1  
3 Barton, Berge,
Hollshwa, Shearer
  Acalanes 4:04.19 1  
4 Schulz, Mcdonald,
Ent, Neason
  Miramonte 4:06.52 1  
5 Wilson, Suleman,
Mcgrath, Butterfi
  Antioch 4:06.89 1  
6 Nelson, Swanson,
Warren, Brennan
  Campolindo 4:07.03 1  
7 Rodrigue, Donner,
Alfaro, Hupke
  California 4:09.37 1  
8 Sinclair, Horton,
Nordine, Griffith
  San Ramon Valley 4:09.84 1  
9 Baker, Gonzales,
Cridebri, Reed
  College Park 4:10.59 1  
10 Bandayre, Burton,
Del Bene, Del Bene
  Clayton Valley 4:13.54 1  
11 Loftus, Ciabatta,
Bolognes, Vaculin
  Carondelet 4:13.69 1  
12 Grant, Giles,
Moser, Johnson
  Heritage 4:14.11 1  
13 Wadswort, Yoeono,
Raya, Adesida
  Alhambra 4:14.79 1  
14 Chamberl, Beaulieu,
Cooper, Sa
  Livermore 4:14.96 1  
15 Lequin, Mitchell,
Rompel, Fullard
  Dublin 4:19.05 1  
16 Mcintyre, Smith,
Moeller, Sharp
  Las Lomas 4:20.57 1  
17 Delaria, Chiong,
Parvin, Coyle
  Northgate 4:25.97 1  
18 Grisby, Huey,
Dargan, Mollique
  Pittsburg 4:31.74 1  
19 Relay Team   Concord 4:58.14 1  
-- Sicam, D' Onofr,
Medina, Infald
  Amador Valley DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacs, Eva 12 Campolindo 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
2 Adesida, Praise 10 Alhambra 36-05.50(11.11m) 1  
3 Acton, Monica 10 Amador Valley 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
4 Hingano, Vosa 11 California 35-09.25(10.90m) 1  
5 Volkman, Molly 12 Heritage 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
6 Taito, Chantell 09 Deer Valley 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
7 Udoh, Idorenyin 11 Pittsburg 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
8 Faumnia, Laura 12 Mt Diablo 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
9 Hayes, Allison 12 College Park 33-02.75(10.13m) 1  
10 Gordon, Michaela 12 California 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
11 Regan, Kaitlyn 10 Carondelet 31-07.25(9.63m) 1  
12 Siatuu, Samantha 09 Pittsburg 31-05.50(9.59m) 1  
13 Moore, Brea 10 Deer Valley 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
13 Vaccaro, Mary 11 Campolindo 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
15 Alexander, Kayla 11 Deer Valley 30-03.50(9.23m) 1  
16 Wilkinson, Brianna 9 Acalanes 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
17 Burgin, Adrienne 11 Acalanes 29-07.75(9.04m) 1  
18 D'Sousa, Nicole 11 Carondelet 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
19 Toth, Victoria 12 Granada 28-10.25(8.79m) 1  
20 Macy, Margaret 10 Campolindo 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
21 Tuuhoko, Malia 10 Concord 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
22 Bautista, Julie 11 College Park 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
22 Henderson, Rachel 10 Northgate 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
24 Oubre, Faith 11 College Park 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacs, Eva 12 Campolindo 118-04(36.07m) 1  
2 Pitts, Tatjana 12 Antioch 114-07(34.93m) 1  
3 Siatuu, Samantha 09 Pittsburg 110-04(33.63m) 1  
4 Adesida, Praise 10 Alhambra 105-07(32.18m) 1  
5 Volkman, Molly 12 Heritage 104-04(31.80m) 1  
6 Udoh, Idorenyin 11 Pittsburg 104-03(31.78m) 1  
7 Doyle Mason, Rose 10 Foothill (Pleasa 103-02(31.45m) 1  
8 Macy, Margaret 10 Campolindo 98-10.50(30.14m) 1  
9 Gordon, Michaela 12 California 97-04(29.67m) 1  
10 Wilber, Caitlin 10 California 92-05(28.17m) 1  
11 Taito, Chantell 09 Deer Valley 92-00(28.04m) 1  
12 Acton, Monica 10 Amador Valley 90-04(27.53m) 1  
13 Vaccaro, Mary 11 Campolindo 89-05(27.25m) 1  
14 Brown, Erica 12 San Ramon Valley 89-00(27.13m) 1  
15 Sherwood, Caitlin 12 San Ramon Valley 87-09(26.75m) 1  
16 Tuuhoko, Malia 10 Concord 86-08(26.42m) 1  
17 Dokos, Michelle 12 Campolindo 85-05.50(26.05m) 1  
18 Hayes, Allison 12 College Park 83-04(25.40m) 1  
19 Alden, Katie 11 College Park 76-01(23.19m) 1  
20 Leong, Tori 11 Miramonte 74-01(22.58m) 1  
21 Bautista, Julie 11 College Park 66-10(20.37m) 1  
22 Simms, Nichole 9 Clayton Valley 66-06(20.27m) 1  
23 Oubre, Faith 11 College Park 61-04(18.69m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Canning, Christine 9 Carondelet 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Roberts, Mackenzie 9 Northgate 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Jayachandrand, Rhea 10 Campolindo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Mclaughlin, Quinn 10 San Ramon Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Swanson, Hadley 9 Campolindo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Grant, Alex 11 Heritage 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Sherrod, Allie 12 Las Lomas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Kuykendall, Brittney 10 Heritage 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Shodeen, Nikayla 10 Heritage 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Kommer, Molly 10 Clayton Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Cox, Jamira 12 Deer Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Jensen, Rachel 12 Miramonte 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Thornton, Maddy 9 Monte Vista 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Fancey, Michelle 09 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Grant, Bridget 09 Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Kaya, Pelin 11 Dublin NH(--) 1  
-- Petus, Sarah 10 Clayton Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Destefano, Adria 11 Miramonte NH(--) 1  
-- Buhagiar, Natalie 10 Clayton Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Gaddie, Patricia 11 Concord NH(--) 1  
-- Becker, Ashley 9 Clayton Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Darnella 11 Deer Valley 18-05.00(5.61m) +2.3 1  
2 Slone, Khyia 12 Heritage 17-09.00(5.41m) +4.4 1  
3 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelet 17-02.50(5.25m) +3.4 1  
4 Harlan, Audrena 10 Deer Valley 16-09.50(5.12m) +2.4 1  
5 Rosenberg, Mel 12 Monte Vista 16-07.00(5.05m) +2.5 1  
6 Swanson, Hadley 9 Campolindo 16-06.75(5.05m) +3.1 1  
7 Williams, Erica 12 Liberty 16-06.00(5.03m) +3.2 1  
8 Allen, Lindsey 11 Dougherty Valley 16-00.00(4.88m) +2.8 1  
9 Miller, Deedee 11 Mt Diablo 15-10.00(4.83m) +2.5 1  
10 Mcdonald, Devon 10 Miramonte 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
11 Beaulieu, Stephanie 10 Livermore 15-05.50(4.71m) +1.4 1  
12 Gordon, Andreena 10 Heritage 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
13 Wells, Lauren 12 Clayton Valley 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
14 Kaya, Selin 11 Dublin 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
14 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 15-02.25(4.63m) +3.2 1  
16 Darrow, Victoria 10 Clayton Valley 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
17 Huddleston, Felicia 10 Clayton Valley 14-08.25(4.48m) nwi 1  
18 Burton, Madreya 12 Clayton Valley 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
19 Wilcox, Caroline 9 Acalanes 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
20 Tucker, Kelly 11 Miramonte 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
21 Vujovich, Lauren 11 Monte Vista 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
22 Lin, Sharon 11 Amador Valley 13-03.25(4.04m) +2.7 1  
23 Bandayrel, Janelle 9 Clayton Valley 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
-- Martinez, Yessy 12 Liberty ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Slone, Khyia 12 Heritage 36-04.50(11.09m) +4.9 1  
2 Shaw, Vanessa 12 California 34-10.50(10.63m) +3.3 1  
3 Smoot, Nicole 10 Amador Valley 34-07.50(10.55m) +4.2 1  
4 Williams, Erica 12 Liberty 34-06.00(10.52m) +4.3 1  
5 Rosenberg, Mel 12 Monte Vista 34-05.00(10.49m) +3.1 1  
6 Miller, Deedee 11 Mt Diablo 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
7 Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore 33-11.25(10.34m) +4.6 1  
8 Vujovich, Lauren 11 Monte Vista 33-01.50(10.10m) +4.2 1  
9 Ketner, Danielle 11 Amador Valley 32-11.75(10.05m) nwi 1  
10 Kaya, Selin 11 Dublin 32-08.25(9.96m) +3.6 1  
11 Coyle, Allison 10 Northgate 32-05.50(9.89m) +3.2 1  
12 Gordon, Andreena 10 Heritage 31-07.50(9.64m) +4.6 1  
13 Jayachandrand, Rhea 10 Campolindo 31-06.50(9.61m) +2.6 1  
14 Lawrence, Madelyn 12 College Park 31-05.75(9.59m) +3.1 1  
15 Jensen, Rachel 12 Miramonte 31-04.50(9.56m) +3.3 1  
16 Allen, Lindsey 11 Dougherty Valley 31-02.75(9.52m) +5.2 1  
17 Neuhoff, Megan 09 Heritage 30-04.50(9.26m) +3.9 1  
17 Vaccaro, Mary 11 Campolindo 30-04.50(9.26m) +3.8 1  
19 Buhagiar, Katrina 10 Clayton Valley 29-08.50(9.06m) +3.6 1  
20 Roberts, Mackenzie 9 Northgate 29-07.50(9.03m) +3.0 1  
21 Duran, Katy 11 College Park 29-00.25(8.85m) +3.3 1  
-- Wilcox, Caroline 9 Acalanes ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jiang, Lauryann 12 Las Lomas 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
2 Gemar, Megan 10 Las Lomas 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Virdi, Cimran 10 Las Lomas 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Hyde, Jessie 10 Campolindo 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Craig, Jordan 11 Foothill (Pleasa 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
6 Doggett, Alexis 12 Granada 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Humphrey, Jane 10 San Ramon Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Delaria, Erin 11 Northgate 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Consani, Nora 10 San Ramon Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Wendt, Alyssa 11 Miramonte 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Dayton, Jill 12 Livermore 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Piening, Kaitlin 12 California 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Fancey, Michelle 09 Liberty 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
13 Tao, Diana 11 Las Lomas 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Day, Rebecca 09 Liberty 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 Broomand, Nasreen 12 College Park 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Hines, Audrey 12 Pittsburg 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
18 Lehr, Kayleigh 10 Liberty 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
18 Martinez, Trahleena 10 Liberty 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Yonemoto, Amy 10 Freedom NH(--) 1  
-- Drake, Stephanie 10 Liberty NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1