Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

California CIF SDS Sectional Finals - San Diego Section

 

2010 Results - California CIF SDS Sectional Finals - San Diego Section

Published by
Matt   on May 29 2010, 08:02 AM
California CIF SDS Sectional Finals - San Diego Section - May 29, 2010
San Diego, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 El-Sabawi, Bassim 12 Torrey Pines 10.74 +1.5 1  
4 Fletcher, Shamone 11 Mira Mesa 10.90 +1.5 1  
5 Freeman, Justin 12 Carlsbad 10.90 +1.5 1  
6 Pickering, Jared 11 Rancho Bernardo 10.91 +1.5 1  
7 McCloskey, Dylan 10 El Camino 10.96w +2.2 1  
8 Molton, Donald 9 Otay Ranch 10.99 +1.5 1  
13 McNair, Tracy 9 Morse 11.17 +1.5 1  
17 James, Kenneth 12 Mt Carmel 11.43w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Demus, Jonathan 12 Horizon 10.85w +2.2 1  
3 Gonsalves, Nick 10 St Augustine 10.90w +2.2 1  
9 Drake, Seth 12 Ramona 11.06w +2.2 1  
10 Roach, Marquis 11 University City 11.07 +1.5 1  
11 Jones, Bashief 12 Horizon 11.15 +1.5 1  
12 Brown, Grant 12 Palo Verde 11.15 +1.5 1  
14 Kovach, Zach 11 Ramona 11.18w +2.2 1  
15 Quiambao, Emmanuel 11 Montgomery 11.25w +2.2 1  
16 Theuer, Christian 12 The Bishop's Sch 11.27w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pickering, Jared 11 Rancho Bernardo 21.55 +1.7 1  
2 El-Sabawi, Bassim 12 Torrey Pines 21.68 +1.7 1  
3 Herrod, Todd 12 Scripps Ranch 22.08 +1.7 1  
4 Molton, Donald 9 Otay Ranch 22.14 +1.9 1  
5 Freeman, Justin 12 Carlsbad 22.27 +1.7 1  
6 McCloskey, Dylan 10 El Camino 22.50 +1.7 1  
7 Scott, David 12 Mira Mesa 22.51 +1.9 1  
8 Simpson, Cody 12 Steele Canyon 22.65 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Ryan 12 Ramona 22.23 +1.7 1  
2 Corral, Alfredo 12 The Bishop's Sch 22.32 +1.7 1  
3 Kovach, Zach 11 Ramona 22.34 +1.7 1  
4 Gonsalves, Nick 10 St Augustine 22.39 +1.9 1  
5 Stevens, Trevor 11 Cathedral Cathol 22.43 +1.9 1  
6 Garcia, Sandro   Clairemont 22.82 +1.9 1  
7 Smith, Orlando 11 Kearny 22.93 +1.9 1  
8 Jones, Bashief 12 Horizon 23.43 +1.9 1  
9 Rodriguez, Walfrido 11 Mt Miguel 25.88 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Severiano, Eric 12 Otay Ranch 49.46 1  
2 Ducat, Thomas 12 Rancho Buena Vis 49.65 1  
3 Brown, Gary 12 El Camino 49.66 1  
4 Aly, Nicholas 11 San Pasqual 50.14 1  
5 Hall, Darran 10 Eastlake 50.32 1  
6 Cisneros, Joseph 11 Steele Canyon 50.35 1  
7 Jones, Collin 12 El Camino 50.39 1  
8 Anderson, Theodore 12 Orange Glen 50.68 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Ryan 12 Ramona 48.52 1  
2 Watkins, Chancise 12 Palo Verde 48.64 1  
3 Corral, Alfredo 12 The Bishop's Sch 48.87 1  
4 Rodriguez, Walfrido 11 Mt Miguel 49.48 1  
5 Hagstrom, Sage 11 La Jolla 49.94 1  
6 Hillie, Brandon 12 Mt Miguel 50.69 1  
7 Lopez, Samuel 12 Brawley 50.73 1  
8 Fiechtner, Tom 12 Cathedral Cathol 50.75 1  
9 Prieto, Jose 10 Palo Verde 57.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newquist, Trent 11 Torrey Pines 1:54.29 1  
2 Carpowich, Matt 11 Torrey Pines 1:54.59 1  
4 Vaziri, Shyan 11 Scripps Ranch 1:55.10 1  
5 Lynch, Kyle 11 Rancho Buena Vis 1:55.23 1  
6 Tex, Matthew 12 Valhalla 1:55.72 1  
13 Richardson, Andrew 11 Carlsbad 2:00.23 1  
14 Kloha, Mike 12 Westview 2:00.29 1  
16 Cable, Ian 11 Rancho Bernardo 2:01.27 1  
17 Fenlason, Jake 11 Rancho Bernardo 2:01.62 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Bojorquez, Carlos 11 Kearny 1:54.77 1  
7 Valente, Tom 11 Cathedral Cathol 1:57.12 1  
8 Booker, Ben 12 University City 1:58.18 1  
10 Shay, Aryan 11 Coronado 1:58.64 1  
9 Roth, Dennis 12 La Jolla 1:58.64 1  
11 Lemus, Pancho 12 Central Union 1:58.71 1  
12 Hansen, Michael 12 San Marcos 1:59.92 1  
15 O'neal, Stidum 9 Mt Miguel 2:00.51 1  
18 Westlund, Nicasio 11 Valley Center 2:01.97 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brewer, Chris 11 Rancho Buena Vis 4:11.29 1  
2 Urie, Ryan 11 Patrick Henry 4:12.86 1  
3 Carpowich, Matt 11 Torrey Pines 4:13.80 1  
4 Steinke, Chris 12 Mira Mesa 4:19.30 1  
5 Barela, Cameron 11 Mission Hills 4:21.59 1  
6 Littooy, Brad 10 Scripps Ranch 4:22.90 1  
7 Vasko, David 12 Mt Carmel 4:24.66 1  
8 Ramos, Edward 12 Patrick Henry 4:26.63 1  
9 Gisel, Scott 10 Rancho Buena Vis 4:28.86 1  
10 Jafek, Alex 12 Torrey Pines 4:33.88 1  
11 Jensen, Ryan 12 Poway 4:34.53 1  
-- Ward, Andrew 11 Torrey Pines DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marx, Dylan 12 Mt Miguel 4:14.00 1  
2 Farkas, Andrew 11 La Jolla 4:20.27 1  
3 Roth, Dennis 12 La Jolla 4:22.48 1  
4 McCarey, Eamonn 12 Clairemont 4:23.56 1  
5 Souza, Dalton 12 San Marcos 4:26.71 1  
6 Eve, Alex 11 La Jolla 4:31.39 1  
7 Unknown Athlete 9 El Capitan 4:32.85 1  
8 Torre, Connor 10 Madison 4:35.03 1  
9 Blankenbaker, Dylan 10 Ramona 4:37.36 1  
10 Castellanos, Oscar 10 Central Union 4:40.03 1  
11 Woolsey, Kyle 12 High Tech Sd Sd 4:41.08 1  
-- Sanchez, Ernesto 11 Mar Vista DQ 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fahy, Darren 10 La Costa Canyon 9:00.49 1  
2 Wood, Jacob 12 Mt Carmel 9:08.67 1  
3 Goodger, Mike 12 Carlsbad 9:13.55 1  
4 Roach, Jacob 12 Otay Ranch 9:19.32 1  
5 Blumberg, Kellen 12 Patrick Henry 9:40.91 1  
6 Vasko, David 12 Mt Carmel 9:43.11 1  
7 Eazer, Nathan 11 Poway 9:50.86 1  
8 Smith, Adam 12 Poway 9:53.86 1  
9 Mihalik, Kevin 10 Rancho Bernardo 9:54.82 1  
10 Froboese, Michael 11 Fallbrook 10:11.80 1  
11 Eckberg, Andrew 11 Torrey Pines 10:16.78 1  
-- Bogan, Geoff 11 Rancho Bernardo DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marx, Dylan 12 Mt Miguel 9:34.15 1  
2 Banales, Leo 12 Brawley 9:37.55 1  
3 Varnado-Richardson, Chan 11 Ramona 9:43.16 1  
4 Breen, Dillon 12 Monte Vista 9:48.23 1  
5 Robinson, Tyler 12 Cathedral Cathol 9:48.97 1  
6 Souza, Dalton 12 San Marcos 9:54.96 1  
7 Rodriguez, Ismael 12 Valley Center 9:58.33 1  
8 Klitzner, Lee 11 La Jolla 10:00.47 1  
9 Conroy, Michael 12 La Jolla 10:05.54 1  
10 Helbock, Jarron 10 Cathedral Cathol 10:06.77 1  
11 Kramer, Andy 11 Santa Fe Christi 10:27.83 1  
-- Suarez, Ryan 12 St Augustine DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Kevin 12 Granite Hills 13.96 1  
2 Hickey, Devin 10 Vista 14.17 1  
3 Charlot, Joseph 12 Mira Mesa 14.69 1  
6 Todd-borden, Julian 10 La Costa Canyon 14.97 1  
7 Cranor, Kevin 12 Westview 15.04 1  
8 Jackson, Isiah 10 El Camino 15.15 1  
9 Hare, Jacob 11 Scripps Ranch 15.16 1  
10 Pettu, Quinton   Scripps Ranch 15.44 1  
16 Davis, Bryant 12 Abraham Lincoln 15.88 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Thomas, Little 12 Montgomery 14.72 1  
5 Kemper, Deante 11 Serra (SDS) 14.97 1  
11 Zebold, Grant 9 Cathedral Cathol 15.56 1  
12 Hatfield, Derek 12 La Jolla 15.63 1  
13 Bailey, Blake 12 Serra (SDS) 15.66 1  
14 Thomas, Daniel 10 El Capitan 15.77 1  
15 Voss, Matthew 12 Canyon Crest Aca 15.78 1  
17 Smith, Marcellus 10 Imperial 16.25 1  
18 Butcher, Seth 12 Imperial 18.44 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Kevin 12 Granite Hills 38.05 1  
2 Hare, Jacob 11 Scripps Ranch 38.41 1  
3 Allen, Alex 11 Mt Carmel 38.44 1  
4 Hickey, Devin 10 Vista 38.47 1  
5 Jackson, Isiah 10 El Camino 39.68 1  
6 Mallet, Isaac 11 Otay Ranch 39.81 1  
7 Cranor, Kevin 12 Westview 39.98 1  
8 Sanchez, Luc 12 Mission Hills 40.35 1  
9 Lemus, Gabriel 12 Rancho Bernardo 45.32 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Little 12 Montgomery 40.23 1  
2 Zebold, Grant 9 Cathedral Cathol 40.73 1  
3 Canseco, Chris 11 University City 40.74 1  
4 Conley, Cody 12 Santana 40.90 1  
5 Wint, Lamar 12 Castle Park 41.55 1  
6 Thomas, Daniel 10 El Capitan 41.93 1  
7 Hagstrom, Sage 11 La Jolla 44.36 1  
8 Nunez, Dylan 12 Clairemont 45.39 1  
9 Martin, Kaelon 12 Mar Vista 45.64 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jones,
Brown, Mccloske
  El Camino 42.43 1  
2 El-sabaw, Haratyle,
Yocum, Averbuj
  Torrey Pines 42.50 1  
3 Manson, Simpson,
Cisneros, Perlin
  Steele Canyon 42.83 1  
4 Relay Team   Mira Mesa 43.17 1  
5 Allen, Ford,
Lewis, James
  Mt Carmel 43.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Eastlake 43.66 1  
7 Relay Team   Westview 43.68 1  
8 Relay Team   Morse 43.69 1  
9 Relay Team   Otay Ranch 43.86 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Rodrigue,
Hicks, Arizmend
  Mt Miguel 42.53 1  
2 Kovach, Lutu,
Drake, Morgan
  Ramona 42.75 1  
3 Relay Team   Cathedral Cathol 43.03 1  
4 Relay Team   Horizon 43.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Santa Fe Christi 43.44 1  
6 Relay Team   Palo Verde 43.73 1  
7 Relay Team   The Bishop's Sch 43.90 1  
8 Relay Team   University City 44.03 1  
9 Relay Team   Kearny 44.32 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jackson,
Mccloske, Brown
  El Camino 3:21.17 1  
2 Cisneros, Simpson,
James, Perlin
  Steele Canyon 3:21.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Rancho Buena Vis 3:22.58 1  
4 El-sabaw, Averbuj,
Juang, Newquist
  Torrey Pines 3:23.57 1  
5 Allen, Lewis,
James, Schweich
  Mt Carmel 3:24.04 1  
6 Relay Team   Fallbrook 3:24.11 1  
7 Relay Team   Scripps Ranch 3:24.73 1  
8 Relay Team   Rancho Bernardo 3:25.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Granite Hills 3:27.35 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Poorting,
Kovach, Wertz
  Ramona 3:17.80 1  
2 Hillie, Rodrigue,
Arizmend, O'neal
  Mt Miguel 3:22.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Cathedral Cathol 3:24.49 1  
4 Relay Team   Kearny 3:25.20 1  
5 Relay Team   Clairemont 3:30.07 1  
6 Relay Team   Hoover 3:30.65 1  
7 Relay Team   La Jolla 3:32.07 1  
8 Relay Team   Central Union 3:32.21 1  
9 Relay Team   El Capitan 3:36.12 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Jake 12 West Hills 53-01.50(16.19m) 1  
2 Yakoo, Mario 10 Steele Canyon 50-05.25(15.37m) 1  
3 Chaaban, Sammy 11 El Camino 50-01.50(15.28m) 1  
4 Young, Greg 12 Morse 48-11.75(14.93m) 1  
5 Bajet, Jonathan 11 Otay Ranch 48-03.25(14.71m) 1  
6 Mohr, Michael 12 Torrey Pines 47-08.75(14.55m) 1  
7 Taylor, Zach 11 Torrey Pines 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
8 Mann, Mark 12 Westview 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
9 Saole, Isaiah 10 Carlsbad 44-11.50(13.70m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aviles, Jose 12 La Jolla 56-06.25(17.23m) 1  
2 Sauls, Tyrone 11 Christian 55-01.50(16.80m) 1  
3 Hayes, Seville 11 Mar Vista 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
4 Johnson, Preston 10 Ramona 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
5 Eidson, Chris 12 Santana 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
6 Wolford, Chuck 12 Valley Center 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
7 Carrillo, David 12 Mt Miguel 45-03.25(13.80m) 1  
8 Maligsa, Chris 11 University City 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
9 Martin, Carl 10 El Capitan 42-08.50(13.02m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dobbins, Chad 12 Mission Hills 151-08(46.23m) 1  
2 Peterson, Jake 12 West Hills 151-04(46.13m) 1  
3 Zuniga, Alex 12 Torrey Pines 149-09(45.64m) 1  
4 Haro, Byrant 12 Otay Ranch 144-10(44.15m) 1  
5 Gaston, Andrew 11 Mt Carmel 144-08(44.09m) 1  
6 Courtney, Brent 12 Carlsbad 139-11(42.65m) 1  
7 Chaaban, Sammy 11 El Camino 135-09(41.38m) 1  
8 Gonzalez, Thomas 12 Otay Ranch 125-01(38.13m) 1  
9 Boozel, Sean 11 Steele Canyon 121-01(36.91m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hart, Thomas 12 St Augustine 194-01(59.16m) 1  
2 Peterson, Logan 12 Ramona 157-00(47.85m) 1  
3 Sauls, Tyrone 11 Christian 148-00(45.11m) 1  
4 Wright, Quintin 12 Ramona 143-07(43.76m) 1  
5 Durnil, Thomas 11 University City 140-10(42.93m) 1  
6 Eidson, Chris 12 Santana 137-06(41.91m) 1  
7 Amparo, Cesar 12 Castle Park 133-07(40.72m) 1  
8 Carrillo, David 12 Mt Miguel 133-06(40.69m) 1  
9 Kata, Jordi 12 Serra (SDS) 107-11(32.89m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Ford, Brandon 11 Mt Carmel 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
5 Campbell, Alex 11 Scripps Ranch 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Templeton, Alex 12 Poway 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Westbrooks, Nigel 12 Mission Hills 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Mcmahon, Dillion 10 Poway 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
9 Rowe, Ernest 12 Eastlake 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Johnson, J'Vion 11 Otay Ranch 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Rice, Alex 12 Vista 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Kurtz, Nickolas 11 Valhalla 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Masten, Lee   Fallbrook 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Tyler 12 Ramona 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
2 Kemper, Deante 11 Serra (SDS) 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
4 Bryant, Mitchell 12 Mt Miguel 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
12 Mollack, Frederick 11 Mt Miguel 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Davis, Pierre 11 Southwest (S.D.) 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
16 Morgan, Natrone 12 Mt Miguel 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Nash, Matt 11 Calvin Christian 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
18 Heinz, Brian 10 Cathedral Cathol 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
19 Hine, Saxton 11 Army-Navy Academ 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Travis 11 Morse 22-10.75(6.98m) +0.9 1  
2 Young, Julian 12 Rancho Bernardo 22-08.50(6.92m) +1.1 1  
3 Turner, David 10 Morse 22-04.75(6.83m) +1.4 1  
4 Ransom, Malik 12 Morse 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 1  
5 Ford, Brandon 11 Mt Carmel 21-09.75(6.65m) +1.9 1  
6 Marquis, Joey 11 La Costa Canyon 21-09.25(6.64m) +0.0 1  
7 Roberts, Marques 11 Otay Ranch 21-03.50(6.49m) +0.5 1  
8 Keys, Kenny 11 Helix 21-01.75(6.45m) +0.4 1  
9 Vaisl, Parker 12 Torrey Pines 20-00.25(6.10m) +1.1 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Grant 12 Palo Verde 21-04.75(6.52m) +1.7 1  
2 Arizmendi, Patrick 12 Mt Miguel 21-04.50(6.52m) +0.6 1  
3 Alvarez, Gerardo 12 Point Loma 21-03.50(6.49m) +0.6 1  
3 Mccallum, Jason 12 La Jolla 21-03.50(6.49m) +1.7 1  
5 Jackson, Johnny 11 St Augustine 21-01.25(6.43m) +1.6 1  
6 Torculas, Dennis 12 St Augustine 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.8 1  
7 Bryant, Mitchell 12 Mt Miguel 20-11.50(6.39m) +0.2 1  
8 Jordan, Tyler 12 Ramona 20-09.00(6.32m) +0.0 1  
9 Campbell, Garrett 12 Foothills Christ 19-05.00(5.92m) +1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClure, Stefan 11 Vista 48-09.00(14.86m) +1.3 1  
2 Malishan, Justin 12 Mission Hills 48-06.00(14.78m) +3.6 1  
3 Roberts, Marques 11 Otay Ranch 48-01.00(14.66m) +1.4 1  
4 Johnson, Travis 11 Morse 48-01.00(14.66m) +1.5 1  
5 Hines, Jordan 11 Eastlake 46-06.00(14.17m) +0.9 1  
6 Iglinski-benjamin, Jesse 11 Granite Hills 45-02.75(13.79m) +1.4 1  
10 Davey, Tyler 11 Rancho Bernardo 43-10.00(13.36m) +1.2 1  
11 Ford, Brandon 11 Mt Carmel 43-05.00(13.23m) +1.6 1  
14 Gross, Isaiah 10 Poway 42-06.00(12.95m) +1.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
7 Bryant, Mitchell 12 Mt Miguel 45-00.00(13.72m) +1.2 1  
8 King, Chevy 10 Castle Park 44-06.50(13.58m) +0.9 1  
9 Nash, Matt 11 Calvin Christian 44-04.75(13.53m) +2.0 1  
12 Bestoso, Peter 12 The Bishop's Sch 42-10.00(13.06m) +1.9 1  
13 Lo, Vincent 12 Cathedral Cathol 42-09.25(13.04m) +2.2 1  
15 Carnell, Marlin 12 University City 42-01.75(12.85m) +0.5 1  
16 Johnson, Chris 10 Palo Verde 41-01.00(12.52m) +2.1 1  
17 Koishor, Jeff 12 Valley Center 40-03.25(12.27m) +2.6 1  
18 O'connor, Ryan 11 Cathedral Cathol 40-00.50(12.20m) +0.8 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Fox, Dillon 12 La Costa Canyon 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Finley, Kevin 12 Granite Hills 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Spencer, Daniel 12 Carlsbad 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 Green, Derek 12 Poway 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
6 Voorhees, Travis 12 Rancho Bernardo 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
9 DeBruyn, Jake 12 Mission Hills 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
12 Rogers, Rex 12 Rancho Bernardo 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Ruiz, Robert 10 Valhalla 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
16 Crofts, Peter 12 Poway 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGrath, Jeremy 12 La Jolla 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
7 Huff, Brett 11 Christian 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
8 Bartsch, Will 11 Coronado 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
10 Canseco, Chris 11 University City 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
11 Kriesmer, Zak 12 Canyon Crest Aca 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
12 Bray, Evan 12 Ramona 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
15 Engler, Jared 11 Ramona 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
17 Duvinage, Simon 10 Canyon Crest Aca 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Gibbs, Jasmine 10 El Camino 11.87 +1.6 1  
3 Ross, Kortney 12 Westview 12.13 +1.6 1  
5 Neville, Paige 12 Steele Canyon 12.32 +1.6 1  
6 Iwobi, Iesha 12 Oceanside 12.32 +1.6 1  
7 Mitchell, Diamond 12 Eastlake 12.33 +1.6 1  
8 Scott, Mishe 10 El Camino 12.43 +1.6 1  
9 Ellis, Brianna 12 Torrey Pines 12.44 +1.6 1  
10 Cummings, Jade 9 Rancho Bernardo 12.56 +1.6 1  
-- Crutchfield, Nicole 12 Otay Ranch FS +2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Puterbaugh, Jenna 12 Santa Fe Christi 11.78 +1.6 1  
4 Zlatic, Karly 9 La Jolla 12.23w +2.5 1  
11 Davis, Kyky 12 Southwest (S.D.) 12.66w +2.5 1  
12 Chargualaf, Dereka 11 Cathedral Cathol 12.76w +2.5 1  
13 Theuer, Maya 10 The Bishop's Sch 12.80w +2.5 1  
14 Asperslag, Jenna 10 San Dieguito Aca 12.81w +2.5 1  
15 Green, Anquiette 12 Mt Miguel 12.82w +2.5 1  
16 Evans, Cardedra 10 Mater Dei (SDS) 12.92w +2.5 1  
17 O'bryant, Emily 11 Mar Vista 13.10w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gibbs, Jasmine 10 El Camino 24.57w +2.7 1  
2 Barney, Corryn 10 Patrick Henry 25.07w +2.7 1  
3 Mitchell, Diamond 12 Eastlake 25.40w +2.7 1  
4 Larch-Miller, Nikki 10 Granite Hills 25.42w +2.7 1  
5 Hernandez, Alexis 9 Mt Carmel 25.43w +2.7 1  
6 Cummings, Jade 9 Rancho Bernardo 25.70w +2.7 1  
7 Williams, Kiera 9 Otay Ranch 25.98 +2.0 1  
8 Gilson, Cecily 10 Poway 26.20 +2.0 1  
9 Scott, Mishe 10 El Camino 26.41 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Puterbaugh, Jenna 12 Santa Fe Christi 24.02w +2.7 1  
2 Zlatic, Karly 9 La Jolla 24.92w +2.7 1  
3 Pierce, Janay 11 University City 25.13w +2.7 1  
4 Lyons, Charity 10 Mt Miguel 25.94 +2.0 1  
5 Alexis, Ferebee 10 Mission Bay 26.07 +2.0 1  
6 Chargualaf, Dereka 11 Cathedral Cathol 26.24 +2.0 1  
7 Rawling, Australia 10 Olympian 26.48 +2.0 1  
8 Overall, Cheyenne 10 Madison 26.76 +2.0 1  
9 Davis, Kyky 12 Southwest (S.D.) 26.85 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Askew, Jasmine 11 Scripps Ranch 56.84 1  
2 Larch-Miller, Nikki 10 Granite Hills 57.17 1  
3 Lucero, Demi 12 Escondido 58.08 1  
4 Floyd, Vanessa 12 Vista 58.08 1  
5 Patton, Martiniqua 12 Oceanside 58.25 1  
7 Williams, Kiera 9 Otay Ranch 59.00 1  
8 Peterson, Jovanna 12 San Diego 59.03 1  
14 Harrison, Destinee 11 Morse 1:00.96c 1  
15 Sullivan, Daniela 11 Eastlake 1:01.09c 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Valdez, Kianna 11 Central Union 59.69 1  
10 Armitage, Betsy 9 Clairemont 59.82 1  
11 Verhees, Ella 9 Point Loma 59.95 1  
12 Rainy, Rachael 10 Olympian 1:00.46c 1  
13 Gimber, Sadie 11 Coronado 1:00.64c 1  
16 Soto, Brianna 11 Holtville 1:01.13c 1  
17 Ford, Caitlin 11 San Dieguito Aca 1:01.79c 1  
18 Roth, Jewell 9 Point Loma 1:02.19c 1  
-- Morrison, Daquarius 11 Monte Vista DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dadkah, Ashlyn 10 Torrey Pines 2:14.23 1  
2 Gillespie, Carina 9 Otay Ranch 2:14.89 1  
3 Belk, Kaylie 12 Carlsbad 2:14.92 1  
4 Cruz, Michelle 12 Vista 2:16.44 1  
5 Hall, Lauren 11 Mt Carmel 2:17.32 1  
6 Mulkey, Amanda 11 Fallbrook 2:17.41 1  
7 Bauer, Christina 12 Mira Mesa 2:19.44 1  
8 Ruffin, Cynthia 10 Chula Vista 2:21.35 1  
9 Delgado, Laura 11 Granite Hills 2:23.34 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Post, Amanda 12 Cathedral Cathol 2:14.09 1  
2 Kuzminsky, Charlotte 10 Canyon Crest Aca 2:15.50 1  
3 Krol, Caitlin 10 Cathedral Cathol 2:19.55 1  
4 Privett, Sallie 12 Coronado 2:22.66 1  
5 Reyes, Ayded 12 Mission Bay 2:23.04 1  
6 Olmos, Adriana 11 Monte Vista 2:24.36 1  
7 Roberts, Savannah 10 Clairemont 2:26.19 1  
8 Flores, Cindy 9 Kearny 2:28.19 1  
9 Swanson, Heidi 12 El Capitan 2:31.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Billmeyer, Alli 11 Torrey Pines 4:45.06 1  
2 Menefee, Erin 12 Mt Carmel 4:49.50 1  
3 Grabill, Molly 11 Rancho Bernardo 4:49.64 1  
4 Lawson, Kelly 9 La Costa Canyon 4:50.05 1  
5 Vasquez, Savannah 12 Mission Hills 4:58.27 1  
6 Bauer, Christina 12 Mira Mesa 5:01.98 1  
7 Nocon, Madison 10 Steele Canyon 5:10.10 1  
8 Yang, Julia 10 Westview 5:12.43 1  
9 Mejia, Aylin 12 Sweetwater 5:13.45 1  
10 Cleves, Harper 10 Rancho Buena Vis 5:13.75 1  
11 Heisner, Sarah 9 Rancho Buena Vis 5:14.81 1  
12 Ladesma, Catie 9 Otay Ranch 5:16.69 1  
13 Arvidson, Brooke 10 Vista 5:25.45 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krol, Caitlin 10 Cathedral Cathol 4:58.89 1  
2 Anae, Wendy 9 Cathedral Cathol 5:13.43 1  
3 Roberts, Savannah 10 Clairemont 5:17.96 1  
4 Berretta, Kristyn 10 Cathedral Cathol 5:20.15 1  
5 Swanson, Heidi 12 El Capitan 5:21.65 1  
6 Fisher, Miranda 9 El Capitan 5:31.42 1  
7 Branham, Mindy 10 Central Union 5:35.57 1  
8 Pojunis, Kristen 10 Guajome Park Aca 5:48.57 1  
9 Jackson, Keeshawna 9 Castle Park 5:57.59 1  
10 Branham, Cindy 10 Central Union 5:58.33 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabill, Molly 11 Rancho Bernardo 10:37.28 1  
2 Morgan, Megan 12 Torrey Pines 10:44.52 1  
3 Menefee, Erin 12 Mt Carmel 11:03.48 1  
4 St. Laurent, Shanna 11 Rancho Buena Vis 11:08.11 1  
5 Walling, Michelle 12 Eastlake 11:22.95 1  
6 Seay, Sabrina 9 Mt Carmel 11:26.42 1  
7 Abrahamson, Ellie 9 La Costa Canyon 11:27.95 1  
8 Mejia, Aylin 12 Sweetwater 11:29.93 1  
9 LeRoux, Michelle 11 Rancho Bernardo 11:30.49 1  
10 Dinov, Darina 12 Rancho Bernardo 11:34.90 1  
11 Kay, Hannah 9 Patrick Henry 11:39.60 1  
12 LeRoux, Melissa 11 Rancho Bernardo 11:55.91 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cortez, Chelsey 12 Ramona 11:37.42 1  
2 Davies, Adrianna 12 Coronado 11:49.88 1  
3 Read, Michelle 11 Clairemont 11:55.09 1  
4 Jess, Kelsey 10 Cathedral Cathol 12:09.15 1  
5 Garcia, Emma 11 San Marcos 12:15.95 1  
6 Branham, Mindy 10 Central Union 12:18.88 1  
7 Branham, Cindy 10 Central Union 12:31.53 1  
8 Kent, Christine 10 Cathedral Cathol 12:32.63 1  
9 Nordin, Haley   Cathedral Cathol 12:40.13 1  
10 Sweeney, Meg 11 Coronado 12:50.38 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Littleton, Danielle 12 Vista 14.26 1  
2 Iwobi, Iesha 12 Oceanside 14.77 1  
3 Barnum, Melissa 12 Rancho Bernardo 14.78 1  
4 Collins, Devin 10 Granite Hills 14.81 1  
5 Smith, Tamika 10 El Camino 15.05 1  
6 Knight, Tia 11 Steele Canyon 15.13 1  
7 O'Brien, Hayley 12 Valhalla 15.14 1  
8 Rosario, Amber 12 El Camino 17.11 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reilly, Regan 12 Valley Center 15.69 1  
2 Hancock, Kelli 9 La Jolla 16.22 1  
3 Guerard, Vanora 10 La Jolla 16.25 1  
4 Mercer, Dionna 10 Monte Vista 16.36 1  
5 Barnes, Ashley 11 Monte Vista 16.43 1  
6 Sanders, Lanita 12 Castle Park 16.59 1  
7 Danielson, Madalyn 11 Coronado 16.91 1  
8 Holmen, Savanna 12 Valley Center 16.92 1  
9 Flores, Lesleah 12 Olympian 17.34 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ervin, Joniece 10 Oceanside 44.65 1  
2 Smith, Tamika 10 El Camino 45.69 1  
3 Estell, Marlene 11 Mission Hills 46.49 1  
4 Summers, Leah 12 Mira Mesa 47.17 1  
5 Wahl, Charlotte 11 Rancho Bernardo 47.45 1  
6 Palm, Jade 11 Bonita Vista 47.63 1  
7 Rosario, Amber 12 El Camino 48.05 1  
8 Collins, Devin 10 Granite Hills 48.92 1  
9 Lyons-walker, Janaysha 9 Morse 49.02 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perryman, Vinessa 9 Valley Center 47.17 1  
2 Danielson, Madalyn 11 Coronado 47.22 1  
3 Barbosa, Natalia 11 Our Lady of Peac 47.74 1  
4 Mercer, Dionna 10 Monte Vista 47.94 1  
5 Nawahine, Malia 9 Cathedral Cathol 48.14 1  
6 Nguyen, Denise 12 San Marcos 48.22 1  
7 Reilly, Regan 12 Valley Center 48.85 1  
8 Gonzales, Kat 11 Calvin Christian 49.37 1  
9 O'bryant, Emily 11 Mar Vista 49.41 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Rosario,
Garcia, Gibbs
  El Camino 48.21 1  
2 Collins, Larch-mi,
Larch-mi, Monette
  Granite Hills 48.24 1  
3 Knight, Neville,
Raymond, Santos
  Steele Canyon 48.59 1  
4 Cummings, Barnum,
Havke, Baruinch
  Rancho Bernardo 49.03 1  
5 Wood, Williams,
Davis, Crutchfi
  Otay Ranch 49.32 1  
6 Mitchell, Sullivan,
Walden, Almario
  Eastlake 49.58 1  
7 Relay Team   Mission Hills 49.84 1  
8 Relay Team   Westview 49.91 1  
9 Ellis, Carter,
Williams, Summerha
  Torrey Pines 50.13 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mt Miguel 49.34 1  
2 Relay Team   Monte Vista 50.01 1  
3 Relay Team   University City 50.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Cathedral Cathol 50.34 1  
5 Relay Team   Santa Fe Christi 50.37 1  
6 Relay Team   Olympian 50.57 1  
7 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 50.58 1  
8 Relay Team   Mater Dei (SDS) 51.08 1  
-- Relay Team   San Dieguito Aca DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Askew, Eastman,
Podraza, Clark
  Scripps Ranch 3:56.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Mt Carmel 3:56.98 1  
3 Littleto, Slack,
Cruz, Floyd
  Vista 3:57.58 1  
4 Oetting, Large,
Gibas, Belk
  Carlsbad 3:58.04 1  
5 Collins, Larch-mi,
Larch-mi, Delgado
  Granite Hills 4:01.64 1  
6 Relay Team   Mission Hills 4:03.91 1  
7 Ellis, Williams,
Billmeye, Dadkah
  Torrey Pines 4:04.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Oceanside 4:09.60 1  
9 Relay Team   La Costa Canyon 4:10.26 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cathedral Cathol 4:02.20 1  
2 Relay Team   Olympian 4:03.06 1  
3 Relay Team   Valley Center 4:06.43 1  
4 Relay Team   Mt Miguel 4:08.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Christian 4:09.02 1  
6 Relay Team   Clairemont 4:09.18 1  
7 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 4:11.49 1  
-- Relay Team   Monte Vista DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Counts, Mariah 11 Poway 39-09.75(12.13m) 1  
2 Leaupepe, Abigail 12 Morse 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
3 Jemison, Breane 10 Carlsbad 39-01.50(11.93m) 1  
4 Dukes, Sophia 12 Southwest (I.V.) 38-09.25(11.82m) 1  
5 Anyanwu, Nneka 11 Westview 37-08.25(11.49m) 1  
8 Montes, Maritza 12 Granite Hills 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
9 Evans, Alexa 11 West Hills 35-11.75(10.97m) 1  
10 Laie, Alofa 12 Oceanside 35-06.50(10.83m) 1  
15 Engle, Brooke 12 Poway 34-05.25(10.50m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Sierra, Vanessa 9 El Capitan 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
7 Sudak, Jennifer 12 Valley Center 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
11 Johnson, LaTreace 11 The Bishop's Sch 35-04.25(10.78m) 1  
12 Luckett, Briana 12 Serra (SDS) 35-00.25(10.67m) 1  
13 Payton, Angelica 12 Mission Bay 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
14 Alesi, Rachel 10 Christian 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
16 Azziz, Thameena 11 Serra (SDS) 34-02.25(10.42m) 1  
17 Gilster, Lauren 10 Valley Center 33-03.75(10.15m) 1  
18 Fredenburg, Whiteny 12 Valley Center 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dukes, Sophia 12 Southwest (I.V.) 135-07(41.33m) 1  
2 Evans, Alexa 11 West Hills 134-03(40.92m) 1  
3 Anyanwu, Nneka 11 Westview 128-02(39.07m) 1  
4 Laie, Alofa 12 Oceanside 125-03(38.18m) 1  
5 Bird, Andrea 12 San Diego 118-05(36.09m) 1  
6 Sueing, Justicia 12 Chula Vista 117-08(35.86m) 1  
7 Hosley, Dana 11 Helix 114-00(34.75m) 1  
8 Leaupepe, Abigail 12 Morse 113-09(34.67m) 1  
9 Lonon, Leticia 11 West Hills 113-08(34.65m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, LaTreace 11 The Bishop's Sch 123-08(37.69m) 1  
2 Whinsenhunt, Courtney 11 La Jolla 106-02(32.36m) 1  
3 Fredenburg, Whitney 12 Valley Center 103-11(31.67m) 1  
4 Sudak, Jennifer 12 Valley Center 103-01(31.42m) 1  
5 Gilster, Lauren 10 Valley Center 99-06(30.33m) 1  
6 Nichols, Micheala 12 Serra (SDS) 95-07(29.13m) 1  
7 Martinez, Natalie 10 Brawley 94-00(28.65m) 1  
7 Martinez, Sheena 10 El Capitan 94-00(28.65m) 1  
9 Wathen, Summer 10 Christian 93-01(28.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slack, Mariah 9 Vista 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
3 Woodhouse, Shayla 12 Scripps Ranch 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Dickerson, Kelsie 12 Poway 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
6 Bryan, Danielle 10 El Camino 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
8 Wildenthaler, Julia 10 Torrey Pines 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
10 Podraza, Samantha 11 Scripps Ranch 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Faremouth, Jessica 10 Rancho Bernardo 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
14 Wittak, Nikki 12 Westview 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
18 Douglas, Faith 10 San Pasqual 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Contreras, Holly   Fallbrook NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Rockwood, Courtney 12 La Jolla 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 Young, Alexandria 9 Mater Dei (SDS) 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
7 Doyle, McKenna 11 Point Loma 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
8 Malone, Shamonique 10 Monte Vista 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
12 Reilly, Regan 12 Valley Center 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
12 Armitage, Lois 11 Clairemont 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
14 Spruill, De'nisha 12 Hoover 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
14 Hasche, Riley 11 Point Loma 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
17 Larsen, Catherine 10 Our Lady of Peac 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
18 Payne, Kaky 11 San Dieguito Aca 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Miller, Beka 10 Calvin Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Danielle 11 Mt Miguel NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gibbs, Jasmine 10 El Camino 19-09.00(6.02m) +1.4 1  
2 Iwobi, Iesha 12 Oceanside 18-05.50(5.63m) +0.5 1  
3 Littleton, Danielle 12 Vista 18-05.50(5.63m) +2.8 1  
5 Scott, Mishe 10 El Camino 18-01.50(5.52m) +2.5 1  
6 Greene, Denai 12 Abraham Lincoln 17-11.00(5.46m) +1.3 1  
7 Wilson, Hannah   Fallbrook 16-11.50(5.17m) +1.6 1  
9 Hughes, Domenique 12 Rancho Bernardo 16-07.00(5.05m) +2.5 1  
14 Tate, Tiffany 10 Poway 15-11.00(4.85m) +1.5 1  
15 Belk, Cassie 12 Carlsbad 15-10.00(4.83m) +1.8 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Lyons, Charity 10 Mt Miguel 18-03.50(5.58m) +1.9 1  
8 Reilly, Sidney 10 Valley Center 16-07.50(5.07m) +1.3 1  
10 Guerard, Vanora 10 La Jolla 16-05.25(5.01m) +2.7 1  
11 Alvarado, Camile 12 Mater Dei (SDS) 16-05.25(5.01m) +1.2 1  
12 Hasche, Riley 11 Point Loma 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
13 Zlatic, Karly 9 La Jolla 15-11.75(4.87m) +1.6 1  
16 Guay, Ashley 11 Our Lady of Peac 15-08.50(4.79m) +1.9 1  
17 Sheldon, Kayla 10 San Marcos 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.7 1  
-- Hunter, Kaity 9 Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Iwobi, Iesha 12 Oceanside 38-05.00(11.71m) +2.6 1  
2 Smith, Tamika 10 El Camino 38-03.00(11.66m) +2.5 1  
3 Hatcher, Ashley 12 Vista 36-07.00(11.15m) +1.3 1  
4 Bailey, Kelsey 12 Granite Hills 36-06.75(11.14m) +0.4 1  
5 Dickerson, Kelsie 12 Poway 35-08.00(10.87m) +0.7 1  
6 Wildenthaler, Julia 10 Torrey Pines 34-10.00(10.62m) +2.5 1  
7 Shokoor, Farrah 11 Patrick Henry 33-09.00(10.29m) +2.8 1  
8 Ellison, Lauren 10 Rancho Bernardo 33-02.50(10.12m) +2.3 1  
-- Walden, Kayla 12 Eastlake --(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guerard, Vanora 10 La Jolla 38-01.00(11.61m) +1.6 1  
2 Zlatic, Karly 9 La Jolla 36-06.75(11.14m) +1.9 1  
3 Woods, Shantee 11 Monte Vista 35-02.25(10.73m) +0.4 1  
4 Spruill, De'nisha 12 Hoover 34-11.50(10.66m) +1.5 1  
5 Boyle, Colleen 11 Our Lady of Peac 34-07.75(10.56m) +2.9 1  
6 de Jong, Ella 11 Calvin Christian 34-00.00(10.36m) +2.4 1  
7 Bembry, Deanna 11 Monte Vista 33-07.50(10.25m) +2.0 1  
8 Malone, Shamonique 10 Monte Vista 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.4 1  
9 Tenchavez, Julia 9 Valley Center 33-06.50(10.22m) +2.0 1  
10 Steenstra, Kara 10 Calvin Christian 33-06.00(10.21m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Kortney 12 Westview 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
2 Lian, Mimi 9 Rancho Bernardo 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
4 Freund, Meghan 12 Rancho Bernardo 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
5 Mendoza, Emily 10 Poway 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
6 Negrete, Mechelle 10 Steele Canyon 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
7 Spann, Nicole 12 Rancho Bernardo 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
8 Palmer, Emily 10 Grossmont 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
9 Vivan, Anna 12 Escondido 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
11 Erickson, Amanda 12 Vista 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
-- Pullman, Jennifer 11 Helix NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 McCallum, Kaitlin 10 La Jolla 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
10 Hasche, Riley 11 Point Loma 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
12 Miller, Beka 10 Calvin Christian 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
13 Webb, Bernadette 10 El Capitan 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
14 de Jong, Ella 11 Calvin Christian 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
15 Giorgione, Briana 12 Coronado 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
16 Terry, Catherine 10 Monte Vista 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
17 Cary, Emily 12 El Capitan 8-03.00(2.51m) 1  
17 Bui, Kaycey 11 Cathedral Cathol 8-03.00(2.51m) 1  
-- Naylor, Jennifer 10 La Jolla NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF SDS Sectional Finals - San Diego Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 42 5 536  
2013 1 52 2 115  
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1