Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jun 3rd to Jun 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (60)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

OFSAA Track and Field Championships

 

2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Jun 8 2010, 08:07 PM
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 3, 2010 to Jun 5, 2010
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitehouse, Kyle   Kernahan Park 12.34 -1.6 3  
2 Fawcett, Cody   St Mary's - Broc 12.93 -1.6 3  
3 Finlayson, Jonathon   South Grenville 13.31 -1.6 3  
4 Terrell, Brandon   Arnprior 13.51 -1.6 3  
5 Wong, Brandon   Alexander MacKen 13.91 -1.6 3  
6 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 14.22 -1.6 3  
7 Morris, Leshon   Goderich 14.28 -1.6 3  
8 Pollard, Jaime   FE Madill 14.41 -1.6 3  
9 Kummer, William   Robert Bateman 14.62 -2.7 2  
10 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 14.80 -2.7 2  
11 Beneteau, Mark   Cardinal Carter 15.67 -2.7 2  
12 DaSilva, Josh   St Patrick's - S 16.14 -2.7 2  
13 Blondin, Mitch   Alexander MacKen 16.71 -2.7 2  
14 Miller, Brandon   Robert Bateman 18.17 -2.7 1  
15 Magni, Steven   Woodbridge Colle 19.32 -2.7 1  
16 Koke, Myles   Chatham College 22.00 -2.7 1  
-- Nolan, Lee   Robert Bateman DNS -2.7 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ajayi, Steven   Neil McNeil 11.11 -1.6 1  
2 Best, Wesley   J Clarke Richard 11.17 -1.6 1  
3 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.40 -1.6 1  
4 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.46 -1.6 1  
5 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 11.50 -1.6 1  
6 Anglin, Shemar   Bill Crothers SS 11.51 -1.6 1  
7 Wright, Andre   Dunbarton 11.53 -1.6 1  
8 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.75 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ajayi, Steven   Neil McNeil 11.11 -1.0 3  
2 Best, Wesley   J Clarke Richard 11.20 +0.0 1  
3 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.38 -1.1 2  
4 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 11.46 +0.0 1  
5 Anglin, Shemar   Bill Crothers SS 11.49 -1.1 2  
6 Wright, Andre   Dunbarton 11.55 -1.0 3  
7 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.58 -1.0 3  
8 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.60 +0.0 1  
9 Mufuta, Dieuleveut   ES Franco Cite - 11.61 -1.1 2  
10 Lynch, Akeel   St Michael's - T 11.62 +0.0 1  
11 Wyszatko, Kevin   Dr JM Denison 11.67 -1.1 2  
12 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 11.69 +0.0 1  
13 Miller, Kwame   Birchmount Park 11.69 -1.1 2  
14 Ambrosio, Colton   Notre Dame Colle 11.70 -1.0 3  
15 Nguyen-Blac, Dustin   Grand River CI 11.72 -1.0 3  
16 Conforzi, Corey   Korah 11.73 -1.0 3  
17 Mputu, David   Colonel By 11.79 -1.0 3  
18 Miller, Wes   Nelson 11.91 -1.1 2  
19 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 12.03 -1.1 2  
20 Ghent, Dalton   Lo-Ellen Park 12.09 +0.0 1  
21 Scott, Ryan   Westgate 12.33 -1.1 2  
22 Stephenso, Jermaine   St James 12.37 +0.0 1  
23 Guillemett, Cameron   Roland Michener 12.49 -1.0 3  
-- Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi DNS +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna-Fo, Andre   James Cardinal M 11.14 -2.3 1  
2 Boateng, Matthew   Upper Canada Col 11.64 -2.3 1  
3 Bobb, Brandon   St Charles Garni 11.69 -2.3 1  
4 Constanti, Terrence   Emery 11.76 -2.3 1  
5 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.83 -2.3 1  
6 Mariette, Blake   St Maximilian Ko 11.92 -2.3 1  
7 Rabanes, Ricardo   St Thomas of Vil 11.98 -2.3 1  
8 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.99 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna-Fo, Andre   James Cardinal M 11.34 -1.1 1  
4 Bobb, Brandon   St Charles Garni 11.62 -1.1 1  
2 Constanti, Terrence   Emery 11.70 -1.9 3  
3 Boateng, Matthew   Upper Canada Col 11.74 -1.0 2  
7 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.78 -1.1 1  
5 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.79 -1.9 3  
6 Mariette, Blake   St Maximilian Ko 11.87 -1.0 2  
8 Rabanes, Ricardo   St Thomas of Vil 11.88 -1.0 2  
9 Zamin, Andrew   St James 11.90 -1.0 2  
10 Brown, Jared   Eastview 11.97 -1.9 3  
11 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.97 -1.1 1  
12 Wu, Marcus   Westdale 11.97 -1.0 2  
13 McGhee, Jacob   St Anne - Windso 11.98 -1.1 1  
14 Francis, Malcom   Notre Dame - Aja 12.07 -1.1 1  
15 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 12.09 -1.9 3  
16 Lu, Jeffrey   Glebe CI 12.14 -1.1 1  
17 Woodfull, Brendan   St Anne - Windso 12.18 -1.9 3  
18 Mazzuca, Mitchell   St Basil - SS Ma 12.23 -1.1 1  
19 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 12.24 -1.0 2  
20 Tessier, Jay   Espanola 12.30 -1.9 3  
21 Ashton, Jamie   Thousand Islands 12.30 -1.0 2  
22 Bishop, Brett   Superior - Thund 12.64 -1.9 3  
23 Koops-Lalo, Anthony   Cochrane 12.67 -1.9 3  
-- Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat DNS -1.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aaron   Birchmount Park 10.74 -2.5 1  
2 Omoruna, Ike   St Augustine - B 10.98 -2.5 1  
3 Grochowski, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 11.02 -2.5 1  
4 Fearon, Kemar   Downsview 11.10 -2.5 1  
5 Rodney, Brendon   St Augustine - B 11.16 -2.5 1  
6 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 11.22 -2.5 1  
7 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.23 -2.5 1  
-- Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi DNS -2.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aaron   Birchmount Park 10.80 -1.1 2  
2 Omoruna, Ike   St Augustine - B 10.85 -0.7 3  
4 Grochowski, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 10.98 -1.1 2  
5 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.01 -0.7 3  
3 Fearon, Kemar   Downsview 11.09 -1.0 1  
7 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 11.09 -0.7 3  
6 Rodney, Brendon   St Augustine - B 11.12 -1.0 1  
8 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 11.19 -0.7 3  
9 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 11.24 -1.0 1  
10 Rudder, David   Lincoln M. Alexa 11.26 -0.7 3  
11 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 11.27 -1.1 2  
12 Montgiraud, Iseah   ES Franco Cite - 11.28 -1.1 2  
13 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.31 -1.0 1  
14 Richards, Garret   South Grenville 11.32 -1.1 2  
15 Helman, Alex   Langstaff 11.33 -1.0 1  
16 Nurse, Joel   J Clarke Richard 11.36 -1.1 2  
17 Hall, Ramaar   Hillcrest - Otta 11.39 -0.7 3  
18 Williams, Doron   Pickering - Ajax 11.40 -1.1 2  
19 Rossum, Adrian Van   Brother Andre Ca 11.44 -1.0 1  
20 Isssajenko, Dimitri   Western Technica 11.49 -1.0 1  
21 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 11.62 -0.7 3  
22 Hiratsuka, Erik   Sacred Heart - S 11.63 -0.7 3  
23 Huff, Wesley   Elliot Lake 11.80 -1.0 1  
24 Cobean, Steven   Essm-New Liskear 11.97 -1.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 16.03 -1.2 2  
2 Crevier, Sylvia   St Patrick's - S 16.66 -1.2 2  
3 McLachlan, Virginia   Assumption Colle 16.69 -1.2 2  
4 Madsen, Panilla   Collingwood CI 18.09 -1.2 2  
5 Worner, Lena   Listowel 19.08 -1.2 2  
6 Anderson, Sally   Bishop Tonnos 19.43 -1.2 2  
7 Sieban, Rachel   Robert Bateman 20.19 -1.2 2  
8 Laker, Terri-Lynn   Alexander MacKen 20.74 -2.9 1  
9 Passador, Katrina   Assumption Colle 22.44 -2.9 1  
10 Pol, Lanea   Redeemer Christi 30.23 -2.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.14 -1.1 1  
2 Harrison, Shaina   St Maximilian Ko 12.26 -1.1 1  
3 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.27 -1.1 1  
4 Leone-Palme, Noelle   Pickering - Ajax 12.46 -1.1 1  
5 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.53 -1.1 1  
6 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.57 -1.1 1  
7 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 12.59 -1.1 1  
8 Patterson-Rei, Nita   Fletcher's Meado 12.65 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.20 -1.6 1  
2 Harrison, Shaina   St Maximilian Ko 12.39 -1.6 3  
4 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.53 -1.6 3  
3 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 12.55 -1.6 2  
5 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.58 -1.6 1  
6 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.73 -1.6 2  
7 Leone-Palme, Noelle   Pickering - Ajax 12.75 -1.6 2  
8 Patterson-Rei, Nita   Fletcher's Meado 12.88 -1.6 1  
9 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Hawthorn 12.89 -1.6 3  
10 Reichelt, Carrie   Ridgeway-Crystal 13.01 -1.6 1  
11 Reid, Davine   AY Jackson - Kan 13.02 -1.6 3  
12 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.03 -1.6 3  
13 Defritas, Tameron   Bear Creek 13.06 -1.6 1  
14 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 13.07 -1.6 3  
15 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 13.11 -1.6 1  
16 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 13.13 -1.6 1  
17 Robinson, Niekesha   CW Jefferys 13.25 -1.6 3  
18 Batten, Lyndsay   Aurora 13.29 -1.6 2  
19 McCann, Molly   Algonquin E S 13.42 -1.6 2  
20 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.47 -1.6 1  
21 Robinson, Danielle   Hammarskjold 13.49 -1.6 3  
22 Plante, Alexie   Essm-New Liskear 13.67 -1.6 2  
23 Walker, Jesika   Roland Michener 13.97 -1.6 2  
-- Fleming, Reyan   Vaughan Road Aca DNS -1.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.31 -1.0 1  
2 Prince, Nichelle   Pickering - Ajax 12.53 -1.0 1  
3 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.70 -1.0 1  
4 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 12.71 -1.0 1  
5 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.93 -1.0 1  
6 Labarang, Charifa   ESP De La Salle 12.94 -1.0 1  
7 Adams, Janica   Birchmount Park 12.99 -1.0 1  
8 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 13.03 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.30 -1.1 2  
2 Adams, Janica   Birchmount Park 12.65 -0.8 1  
3 Labarang, Charifa   ESP De La Salle 12.71 -0.5 3  
4 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.72 -0.5 3  
5 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.72 -0.8 1  
7 Prince, Nichelle   Pickering - Ajax 12.72 -0.5 3  
8 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.75 -0.8 1  
9 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.76 -0.8 1  
10 Pinheiro, Nkeka   All Saints - Whi 12.78 -0.5 3  
11 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 12.79 -0.8 1  
6 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 12.80 -1.1 2  
12 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 12.88 -0.5 3  
13 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.00 -1.1 2  
14 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.00 -1.1 2  
15 Olasehind, Temitope   St Joan of Arc - 13.06 -0.8 1  
16 Jackson, Jemeika   Vaughan Road Aca 13.07 -0.5 3  
17 Morrison, Nicole   Westdale 13.10 -1.1 2  
18 Warden, Jallandra   St Joseph's - Wi 13.11 -0.8 1  
19 Williams, Chante   Birchmount Park 13.28 -1.1 2  
20 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 13.30 -1.1 2  
21 Barbarie, Karissa   Central Algoma 13.50 -0.5 3  
22 Longo, Jana   St Mary's Colleg 13.50 -0.5 3  
23 Mihalcin, Emily   Hammarskjold 14.18 -1.1 2  
24 Roy, Jackie   Iroquois Falls 14.37 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell-Spenc, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.15 -2.7 1  
2 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.24 -2.7 1  
3 Emmanual, Crystal   Vaughan Road Aca 12.26 -2.7 1  
4 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.29 -2.7 1  
5 Martin, Simone   St Thomas Aquina 12.53 -2.7 1  
6 Palmer, Claudine   Mary Ward 12.77 -2.7 1  
7 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   John F Ross 12.83 -2.7 1  
8 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 12.93 -2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.18 -0.9 1  
2 Bell-Spenc, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.28 -1.8 2  
3 Emmanual, Crystal   Vaughan Road Aca 12.38 -1.9 3  
4 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.40 -1.9 3  
5 Martin, Simone   St Thomas Aquina 12.53 -1.8 2  
6 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 12.62 -0.9 1  
7 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   John F Ross 12.64 -0.9 1  
8 Palmer, Claudine   Mary Ward 12.74 -1.9 3  
9 Lindo, Kerry-Anne   St Patrick - Ott 12.76 -1.8 2  
10 Jespersen, Lauren   London Central 12.85 -1.9 3  
11 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 12.88 -1.8 2  
12 Clarke, Jalicia   J Clarke Richard 12.91 -1.8 2  
13 Wilson, Ashley   Mother Teresa - 12.92 -0.9 1  
14 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 12.97 -1.9 3  
15 IssaJenko, Sophie   Western Technica 12.98 -0.9 1  
16 Bowen, Courtney   Merivale 13.06 -1.9 3  
17 Thomas, Deanna   Innisdale 13.09 -1.9 3  
18 Jones, Jerelle   Father Michael M 13.22 -0.9 1  
19 Reeves, Komica   Pickering - Ajax 13.26 -1.8 2  
20 Jean, Kathleen   Immaculata 13.41 -0.9 1  
21 Francis, Trisha   Sir James Dunn 13.59 -1.8 2  
22 Hallock, Erica   St Charles Colle 13.65 -1.8 2  
23 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 14.25 -0.9 1  
24 Porter, Sara   Englehart 14.38 -1.9 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 240 4 2094  
2013 1 262 4 2430  
2012 1 690 26 2419  
2011 1 226 75 1274  
2010 1 60 2    
2009 1 151 1    
2008 1 160 1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1991   1      
1987   6      
Hashtags: #ofsaa