Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Sep 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (131)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Nike Pre-Nationals
Sep 25 2010, 10:01 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

The 2011 Nike Pre-Nationals will be held on Saturday, September 24th, on the NXN course at Portland Meadows. Last year's meet drew over 100 schools and 3500+ athletes from eleven states. It was a great day for all involved, and a great day for our sport. The meet continues to be a season highlight for many teams as we offer a festive atmosphere that allows for a wonderful experience for our youth.

I recommend sending your entry in ASAP, as each division is limited to 25 teams. Please remember to be realistic when entering your team in a particular division (it is rare to see a team score under 100 points regardless of division). Please follow the guidelines below when choosing a division:

Jim Danner Champs: Team that will be top 10 in their state.

Division 1: Teams that will qualify out of their league meet.

Division 2: Teams that will be in the top half of their league.

Division 3: Teams in the building phase of their program.

 

In addition to the above varsity races, Nike Pre-Nationals has grade level JV races. Traditionally, September is a very dry month in Portland, so it is expected that the course should be moderately fast. The top five teams in all varsity divisions receive trophies and the top 40 individuals in ALL high school races are awarded medals. Additionally, a Nike sponsored athlete will be in attendance to sign autographs and hand out merchandise.

 

Aloha High School looks forward to hosting your team at the 2011 Nike Pre-Nationals. Please feel free to contact me if you have any questions. 


Sincerely,
Ken Martinez
Aloha High School
Head Cross Country Coach
kenneth_martinez@beavton.k12.or.us

Sponsors
Nike Running
Portland Running Company
RunnerSpace
Therapeutic Associates

 

2010 Results - Nike Pre-Nationals

Published by
Shane   on Sep 25 2010, 10:01 PM
Nike Pre-Nationals - Sep 25, 2010
Portland Meadows, 1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, OR, US, 97217
 
| 3000m XC | 5000m XC
 
Mens 3k Middle School Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Scott, Hayden - Bowerman Athleti  10:41.3      
2   Sussman, Mark - Bowerman Athleti  10:46.9      
3   Swenson, Tony 8 Chehalis  10:54.8      
4   Lomax, Sam - Bowerman Athleti  10:57.8      
5   Stevens, Nick 8 Bowerman Athleti  10:59.4      
6   McCammon, Riley 8 Bowerman Athleti  11:00.39      
7   Valles, Tommy 8 McFarland MS  11:01.79      
8   Tooley, Jean - Bowerman Athleti  11:04.89      
9   Phillips, Logan - Bowerman Athleti  11:06.39      
10   Chambers, Wesley 8 Newberg Schools  11:11.7      
11   Thompson, Daniel - Bowerman Athleti  11:18.5      
12   Hillman, Jacob - Bowerman Athleti  11:22.4      
13   Brim-Edwards, Jackson 7 West Sylvan MS  11:30.9      
14   Migchelbrink, Austin - Bowerman Athleti  11:35.2      
15   Parker, Cameron - Bowerman Athleti  11:36.2      
16   Sims, Zac - Bowerman Athleti  11:38.3      
17   Ollar, Roman 7 Rosemont Ridge  11:43.3      
18   Edwards, Jonathan - Bowerman Athleti  11:44.8      
19   Ollar, Grayson 7 Rosemont Ridge  11:45.7      
20   Rae, Truman 8 Bowerman Athleti  11:51.5      
21   Ostertag-Hill, Luca - Bowerman Athleti  11:52.2      
22   Jenck, Andrew 8 Tillamook  11:53.1      
23   O'Donnell, Tyler 7 West Sylvan MS  11:53.2      
24   Gonzalez, Melecio 8 McFarland MS  11:57.1      
25   Yearian, Jack 7 Unattached  11:59.3      
26   Larabee, Daniel - Bowerman Athleti  11:59.6      
27   Motsiff, Timothy - Bowerman Athleti  12:02.2      
28   Swindell, Sam 8 West Sylvan MS  12:04.79      
29   Thompson, Cameron - Bowerman Athleti  12:06.2      
30   Adams, Noah 7 PDXC Youth Runni  12:07.89      
31   Cohn, Carson 6 West Sylvan MS  12:08.5      
33   Harbert, Alex 6 Bowerman Athleti  12:08.79      
32   Glisson, Will - Bowerman Athleti  12:08.6      
34   Landreth, Connor - Bowerman Athleti  12:09.2      
35   Moore, Jordan 8 Unattached  12:15.8      
36   Rae, Jason - Bowerman Athleti  12:17.1      
37   Hutchinson, Spencer 6 West Sylvan MS  12:20.7      
38   Diaz, Sammy 8 McFarland MS  12:21.3      
39   Hite, Max 7 West Sylvan MS  12:27.8      
40   Lee, Eli - Bowerman Athleti  12:28.1      
41   Conradt, Alex - Bowerman Athleti  12:32.1      
42   Garza, Mathew 7 McFarland MS  12:32.8      
43   Kern, Tristan 8 Newberg Schools  12:53.7      
44   Whittle, Daniel 7 Newberg Schools  12:57.1      
45   Diaz, Seth 8 McFarland MS  13:01.7      
46   Fey, Stephen - Bowerman Athleti  13:05.29      
47   Thoma, Harry 7 West Sylvan MS  13:09.1      
48   Diaz, Josiah 8 McFarland MS  13:11.1      
49   Frerichs, Andrew 7 Bowerman Athleti  13:11.8      
50   Franklin, Tom - Bowerman Athleti  13:16.3      
51   Walters, Josh 7 Chehalis  13:18.8      
52   Anhorn, Taylor 8 Rowe Middle Scho  13:23.8      
53   Schmidt, Owen 7 Newberg Schools  13:25.2      
54   Zylstra, Matthew 7 Chehalis  13:28.4      
55   Lange, Jack - CORK (Central Or  13:28.9      
56   Graziano, Connor - Bowerman Athleti  13:34.7      
57   Lee, Aaron - Bowerman Athleti  13:36.5      
58   Yaso, Nobuki 6 Bowerman Athleti  13:46.5      
59   Larsson, Will 8 Bowerman Athleti  13:48.6      
60   Nelson, Mark 7 Unattached  13:48.8      
61   Kurtz, Peter 8 PDXC Youth Runni  13:54.9      
62   Robinson, Andrew 6 Hazelbrook  13:55.5      
63   Stone, Noah 7 Newberg Schools  13:57.8      
64   Bailey, Slade 7 Chehalis  14:01.7      
65   Gardner, Chase   Bowerman Athleti  14:02.7      
66   Ethan, Boen - Bowerman Athleti  14:11.5      
67   Hall, Ammon 6 Hazelbrook  14:20.4      
68   Johnson, Tucker 8 PDXC Youth Runni  14:25.3      
69   Conner, Avery 6 Unattached  14:31.3      
70   Kent, Griffin 8 West Sylvan MS  14:44.4      
71   Peden, Brooks 6 Bowerman Athleti  14:49.2      
72   Bacher, Din - West Sylvan MS  14:58.6      
73   Sharp, Micah 8 Newberg Schools  14:58.7      
74   Howerton, Ryan 8 Valley Catholic  15:18.1      
75   Biggi, Matt 7 Valley Catholic  15:28.7      
76   Bingham, Quinlan 8 Unattached  15:30      
77   Young, Matt 7 Valley Catholic  15:50.9      
78   Andrus, Sam 6 PDXC Youth Runni  16:04.6      
79   Calem, Simon 8 PDXC Youth Runni  16:20.4      
80   Anderson, Kelvin - Westview  16:23.1      
81   Zirkelbach, Trisstan 6 Hazelbrook  17:31.5      
82   Mihuc, Austin 7 Unattached  17:43.4      
83   Martin, Connor 6 Newberg Schools  18:31.5      
84   Abulawi, Mustafa 7 Rowe Middle Scho  19:28.5      
85   Reedy, Justin 7 Rowe Middle Scho  20:20.2      
86   Terry, Charlie - West Sylvan MS  22:16      
 
Womens 3k Middle School Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Dohaghu, Ella - Bowerman Athleti  10:50.5      
2   Fuller, Alexis 8 Shahala  10:51.7      
3   Khaw, Rachel - Bowerman Athleti  11:12.6      
4   Lange, Abigail 8 High Desert MS  11:28.4      
5   Todd, Gracie 8 Bowerman Athleti  11:32.8      
6   McKinney, Cassie 7 Unattached  11:40.1      
7   Kendrick, Rennie - Bowerman Athleti  11:48.6      
8   Broncheau, Ammerae 7 Weston MS  11:50.9      
9   Allen, Kenndy - Bowerman Athleti  11:51.9      
10   Felipe, Yasmine 8 McFarland MS  11:53.5      
11   Griffiths, Nicole - Bowerman Athleti  11:59.8      
13   Hite, Dylan 8 West Sylvan MS  12:05.29      
12   Ortiz, Samantha 8 McFarland MS  12:05.1      
14   Cornett, Jessica 8 High Desert MS  12:10.9      
15   Munoz, Arlene 8 McFarland MS  12:17.9      
16   Landreth, Samantha - Bowerman Athleti  12:18.3      
17   Jaroch, Maricela - Bowerman Athleti  12:18.6      
18   Gregoire, Erin - Bowerman Athleti  12:25.2      
19   Waller, Makayla - Bowerman Athleti  12:36.8      
20   Conner, Lacey 7 Unattached  12:39.7      
21   Diaz, Dianitza 7 McFarland MS  12:40.6      
22   Krawczyk, Angelina 6 Shahala  12:45.2      
23   Fyock, Saya 8 Shahala  12:50.6      
24   Perzchica, Corina 8 McFarland MS  12:53.3      
25   Gore, Rachael - Westview  13:02.2      
26   Patterson, Kate 7 Unattached  13:02.89      
27   Johnson, Kraelynn - Bowerman Athleti  13:11.7      
28   Hutchinson, McKenzie 8 West Sylvan MS  13:12.3      
29   Morris, Haley - Bowerman Athleti  13:20.4      
30   Veasy, Carly 7 St. Joseph Catho  13:27.7      
31   Finley, Meghan 6 Shahala  13:33.9      
32   Guardner, Arielle - Bowerman Athleti  13:35.2      
33   Palmer, Bridgette 8 Bowerman Athleti  13:44.4      
34   McGarry, Madeline 6 Unattached  13:45      
35   Rosenkranz, Samantha 6 Shahala  13:50.9      
36   Vaternick, Marissa - Bowerman Athleti  13:53.2      
37   Davis, Grace 8 Shahala  14:02.89      
38   Foote, Alyssa - Bowerman Athleti  14:07.79      
39   Linford, Zoe 7 Hazelbrook  14:14.7      
40   Childers, Kristi - Bowerman Athleti  14:18.2      
41   Keen, Amanda 7 Hazelbrook  14:18.8      
42   McDowell, Merrideth 6 Shahala  14:18.9      
43   Provost, Jane 8 Shahala  14:21.2      
44   Hannah, Grace 6 Newberg Schools  14:30.8      
45   Martinez, Anna - Bowerman Athleti  14:36.9      
46   Louie, Samantha 7 Valley Catholic  14:42.3      
47   Mahnke, Lauren 6 Shahala  14:43.3      
48   Langton, Olivia 7 Valley Catholic  14:43.5      
49   Osborn, JJ - Bowerman Athleti  14:45.5      
50   Magistrale, Hannah 7 Shahala  14:49.6      
51   Rhyneer, Maelora 7 Shahala  14:57.8      
52   Fors-, Abigail 7 Shahala  14:58.9      
53   VanBeek, Tessa 7 Shahala  15:11.5      
54   Cleveland, Lacee 7 Valley Catholic  15:14.4      
55   Rangel, Sabrina 8 Newberg Schools  15:20.6      
56   Murray, Caelan - Bowerman Athleti  15:24      
57   Sparks, Claire - Bowerman Athleti  15:28.2      
58   Smith, Mary 6 Bowerman Athleti  15:28.5      
59   McDougal, Maddy 7 Valley Catholic  15:29.3      
60   Dolan, Cassie - Unattached  15:35.9      
61   Hall, Cece 7 Unattached  15:36.2      
62   Ruiz, Rita 6 Shahala  15:36.5      
63   Bloch, Amy - Westview  15:36.9      
64   Thompson, Calista 8 Bowerman Athleti  15:48.1      
65   Krawczyk, Amiera 8 Shahala  16:04.7      
66   Stein, Olivia - Bowerman Athleti  16:06.89      
67   Busch, Hannah 8 Newberg Schools  16:21.2      
68   Slusher, Emily - Bowerman Athleti  16:25.3      
69   Dowell, Mariah 8 Shahala  16:50.4      
70   Weimerskirch, Brittni 8 Shahala  16:53.6      
71   Royster, Emily 7 Shahala  16:55.9      
72   Ding, Jaimie 6 Shahala  17:08.5      
73   Quaglio, Rebekah 8 Bowerman Athleti  17:15.2      
74   Lindsey, Hannah 8 Newberg Schools  17:26.09      
75   Wessels, McKayla 8 Bowerman Athleti  17:27.7      
76   Matti, Josie 6 Bowerman Athleti  19:09.09      
77   Backenstos, Ashley 8 Rowe Middle Scho  19:23.3      
78   Pierce, Brea 6 Shahala  19:30.59      
79   Field, Allie 8 West Sylvan MS  19:31.5      
80   Young, Emma 8 Rowe Middle Scho  20:22.4      
81   LaValley, Kindra 6 Shahala  20:39.8      
82   Pierce, Chloe 6 Shahala  20:47.2      
83   Lindsey, Katelyn 7 Shahala  20:49.3      
84   Quiroz, Cristela 6 Shahala  20:49.8      
85   Lowery, Kelsey 6 Shahala  20:50.09      
86   Maguire, Christina 6 Shahala  21:38.3      
87   Johnson, Kasandra 7 Shahala  21:55      
88   Haggard, Hailey 7 Shahala  21:55.2      
89   Jimenez, Janet 6 Shahala  22:03.09      
90   Wortham, Dezerae 6 Shahala  22:23.5      
91   Dueringer, Ashley - West Sylvan MS  22:26.3      
92   Tees, Alexandra - West Sylvan MS  22:36.59      
93   Sigler, Hanna 7 Rowe Middle Scho  25:23.3      
Team Scores
Jim Danner Champs (Boys) 5K School Points 1 Trabuco Hills 86 2 Strake Jesuit College Prep 149 3 Rancho Bernardo 183 4 University 208 5 Crater 250 6 Skyline 262 7 Auburn Riverside 290 8 Centennial 302 9 Bellarmine Prep 330 10 Joel Ferris 341 11 Warren 371 12 Walla Walla 382 13 Garfield 384 14 Central Catholic 390 15 Redondo Union 396 16 Vista Ridge 411 17 Clovis 421 18 Henry Jackson 426 19 Patrick Henry 429 20 Tigard 441 21 Gig Harbor 452 22 Mercer Island 467 23 Lindbergh 478 24 South Eugene 528 25 Beaverton 528 26 Everett 541 27 Westview 555 28 Puyallup 611 29 Jesuit 720 Jim Danner Champs (Girls) 5K School Points 1 Redondo Union 43 2 Trabuco Hills 147 3 Warren 164 4 Rancho Bernardo 194 5 Oak Ridge 202 6 Desert Vista 209 7 South Eugene 214 8 Bellarmine Prep 220 9 St Mary's Academy 260 10 Skyline 273 11 Crater 274 12 Henry Jackson 308 13 Summit 310 14 Sandra Day O'Connor 324 15 Jesuit 335 16 Eastlake 348 17 Skyview 394 18 Lincoln 438 19 AC Davis 449 20 Gig Harbor 487 21 Puyallup 569 22 Sherwood 642 Division 1 Varsity Boys 5K School Points 1 Trabuco Hills 61 2 Cathedral B 104 3 Strake Jesuit College Prep 176 4 Redmond 184 5 Sunset 192 6 La Salle 203 7 Cleveland 219 8 Columbia River 223 9 Summit 244 10 Camas 255 11 Enterprise 285 12 Forest Grove 289 13 AC Davis 292 14 Lincoln 297 15 Lakes 301 16 Oregon City 344 17 Centennial 377 18 Skyview 386 19 Grant 452 20 Shorewood 497 Division 1 Varsity Girls 5K School Points 1 Trabuco Hills 104 2 Sunset 150 3 Sheldon 176 4 Mesquite 198 5 Enumclaw 244 6 Westview 244 7 Stadium 254 8 Patrick Henry 256 9 Clovis 279 10 Redmond 286 11 Summit 298 12 Mercer Island 312 13 Vista Ridge 327 14 Camas 331 15 Bellarmine Prep 348 16 Grant 364 17 Auburn Riverside 376 18 Redondo Union 379 19 Aloha 395 20 West Linn 429 21 Cleveland 434 22 Walla Walla 446 23 Oregon City 519 24 Forest Grove 588 Division 2 Varsity Boys 5K School Points 1 Shadle Park 79 2 Carlsbad 82 3 Sheldon 169 4 Union 179 5 Roseburg 194 6 Sandra Day O'Connor 199 7 Battle Ground 236 8 Hood River Valley 253 9 Juanita 302 10 Woodrow Wilson 336 11 Dallas 350 12 Southridge 363 13 Valley Catholic 371 14 Aloha 386 15 Eastlake 387 16 Heritage 405 17 Glencoe 409 18 Silverton 424 19 Enumclaw 452 20 Pendleton 460 21 Gresham 474 22 Sherwood 498 23 Astoria 522 24 Mountain View 533 25 West Linn 565 Division 2 Varsity Girls 5K School Points 1 Carlsbad 63 2 Southridge 115 3 Oak Bay 118 4 Pendleton 210 5 Tigard 214 6 Hood River Valley 226 7 Garfield 240 8 Valley Catholic 252 9 Walnut Grove 260 10 Sandy 268 11 Battle Ground 272 12 Heritage 286 13 Columbia River 293 14 La Salle 310 15 Gresham 360 16 Enterprise 364 17 Woodrow Wilson 364 18 Glencoe 379 19 Beaverton 492 20 Astoria 508 Division 3 Varsity Boys 5K School Points 1 Oak Bay 115 2 The Dalles-Wahtonka 153 3 Scappoose 160 4 Toledo 165 5 Molalla 175 6 Milwaukie 200 7 Walnut Grove 241 8 Graham-Kapowsin 244 9 Liberty 263 10 Clatskanie 284 11 Sandy 288 12 Tillamook 291 13 Central Linn 292 14 Seattle Academy 304 15 Catlin Gabel 323 16 Spanaway Lake 333 17 Newport 353 18 Bear Creek 385 19 Cascade 393 20 De La Salle N Catholic 623 Division 3 Varsity Girls 5K School Points 1 Cascade 103 2 Catlin Gabel 104 3 Banks 106 4 Milwaukie 123 5 Dallas 140 6 Lakes 154 7 Liberty 168 8 Scappoose 179 9 Molalla 242 10 Juanita 247 11 Union 277 12 Mountain View 308 13 Bear Creek 313 14 Spanaway Lake 400 15 The Dalles-Wahtonka 411 16 Newport 425 17 Central Linn 432 18 Oregon Episcopal 453 19 Graham-Kapowsin 482 Middle School Boys Place School Score 1 BAC Bowerman Athletic 21 2 McFa Mc Farland 63 3 Shah Shahala 79 4 0 #N/A 86 5 WSyl West Sylvan 118 HiDe High Desert INC Wstn Weston INC WeVw Westview INC SJV St. Joseph Catholic INC hzlb Hazelbrook INC NEWB Newberg Schools INC VCMS Valley Catholic INC Rowe Rowe INC Middle School Girls Place School Score 1 BAC Bowerman Athletic 15 2 WSyl West Sylvan 69 3 McFa Mc Farland 82 4 NEWB Newberg Schools 111 5 0 #N/A 124 6 PDXC PDXC YOUTH RUNNING SERIES 146 Cheh Chehalis INC RsmR Rosemont Ridge INC TLMK Tillamook INC Rowe Rowe INC CORK Central Oregon Running Klub (CORK) INC hzlb Hazelbrook INC VCMS Valley Catholic INC WeVw Westview INC

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
McKinneyville
Where are the Middle School Girls Results?
History for Nike Pre-Nationals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1 23 8 731  
2012 1 25 2 401  
2011 1 28 2 81  
2010 1 22 2 131  
2009 1 13 1 268  
2008 1 14 3 146 1
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
 
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube