Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jun 5th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 2 
20141 3 
20131 1 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships


http://bsdweb.bsdvt.org/~pdvorak/tfweb/

 

2010 Results - Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 29th 2010, 11:33pm
Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships - Jun 5, 2010
Burlington / Fair Haven / South, VT, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dimambro, Mike 11 Essex 10.90 +0.4 1 10
2 Grammo, Devon 11 Colchester 11.25 +0.4 1 8
3 Bartlett, Zach 12 Mt Anthony Union 11.28 +0.4 1 6
4 Wile, Cooper 12 Burlington 11.37 +0.4 1 4
5 Columbia, Dylan 10 North Country Un 11.46 +0.4 1 2
6 Pieper-Lococo, James 11 Champlain Valley 11.68 +0.4 1 1
7 Kozlowski, Alec 10 Colchester 11.69 +0.4 1  
8 Mai, My 11 Burlington 11.70 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dimambro, Mike 11 Essex 11.22 nwi 3  
2 Grammo, Devon 11 Colchester 11.36 nwi 1  
4 Columbia, Dylan 10 North Country Un 11.52 nwi 1  
3 Bartlett, Zach 12 Mt Anthony Union 11.63 +0.3 2  
5 Wile, Cooper 12 Burlington 11.67 +0.3 2  
6 Pieper-Lococo, James 11 Champlain Valley 11.69 +0.3 2  
6 Mai, My 11 Burlington 11.69 nwi 3  
8 Kozlowski, Alec 10 Colchester 11.71 nwi 3  
9 Noonan, Matt 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 11.81 nwi 1  
10 Brien, Josh 10 North Country Un 11.99 +0.3 2  
11 Nadeau, Brad 9 Essex 12.07 nwi 1  
12 Leclair, Nick 10 North Country Un 12.10 nwi 3  
13 Roy, Jordan 12 Brattleboro Unio 12.16 nwi 3  
14 Germain, Taylor St 10 Colchester 12.18 +0.3 2  
15 Rich, Steven 12 Spaulding 12.21 nwi 3  
16 Kurzej, Timur 12 North Country Un 12.22 +0.3 2  
17 Fubler, Brian 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 12.27 nwi 1  
18 Tetreault, Andrew 12 Brattleboro Unio 12.32 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bardin, Kody   Fair Haven Union 11.35 nwi 1 10
2 Mongeon, David   Milton 11.37 nwi 1 8
3 Kim, Philips   Lyndon Institute 11.44 nwi 1 6
4 Austin-Bradley, Carter   U-32 Senior 11.68 nwi 1 4
5 Hayward, Ryan   Bellows Free Aca 11.73 nwi 1 2
6 Cunningham, Colby   Independent 11.80 nwi 1  
7 Bingham, Garrett   Lyndon Institute 12.01 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bardin, Kody   Fair Haven Union 11.46 nwi 2  
2 Kim, Philips   Lyndon Institute 11.52 nwi 2  
2 Mongeon, David   Milton 11.52 nwi 3  
4 Hayward, Ryan   Bellows Free Aca 11.57 nwi 1  
5 Martin, Ben   Rice Memorial 11.59 nwi 1  
6 Cunningham, Colby   Independent 11.82 nwi 4  
6 Bingham, Garrett   Lyndon Institute 11.82 nwi 1  
8 Austin-Bradley, Carter   U-32 Senior 11.84 nwi 4  
9 Byrd, Ethan   U-32 Senior 11.85 nwi 1  
10 Rafus, Matt   Windsor 11.88 nwi 3  
11 Laliberte, Eric   Bellows Free Aca 11.96 nwi 3  
12 Hill, Jacob   Lyndon Institute 11.99 nwi 4  
13 Bai, Yutong   Burr And Burton 12.00 nwi 2  
14 Henderson, Colin   Burr And Burton 12.05 nwi 3  
15 Boylan, Sam   Harwood Union 12.10 nwi 2  
16 Magarian, Mitch   Burr And Burton 12.12 nwi 4  
17 Teague, Sayer   Lamoille Union 12.29 nwi 2  
18 Amery, Austin   Fair Haven Union 12.33 nwi 1  
19 Aslin, Joe   Bellows Free Aca 12.40 nwi 3  
20 Hamilton, Shayne   Hartford 12.46 nwi 3  
21 Ellis, Levi   Fair Haven Union 12.47 nwi 4  
22 Day, Connor   Hartford 12.61 nwi 2  
23 Bellows, Matt   Rice Memorial 12.63 nwi 4  
24 Williams, Zak   Harwood Union 12.67 nwi 2  
25 Sanabria, JT   Fair Haven Union 12.75 nwi 1  
26 Emery, Blake   Lamoille Union 12.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pelletier, Dylan 10 Oxbow 11.56 nwi 1 10
2 Heathman, William 10 Oxbow 11.58 nwi 1 8
3 Mandigo, Kaleb 11 Peoples Academy 11.97 nwi 1 6
4 Speigel, Dylan 10 Twin Valley 12.00 nwi 1 4
5 Huffert, Kyler 12 Woodstock Union 12.02 nwi 1 2
6 Weider, Ian 09 Thetford Academy 12.28 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Heathman, William 10 Oxbow 11.44 nwi 2  
4 Weider, Ian 09 Thetford Academy 11.53 nwi 2  
2 Pelletier, Dylan 10 Oxbow 11.67 nwi 1  
3 Speigel, Dylan 10 Twin Valley 11.80 nwi 3  
5 Huffert, Kyler 12 Woodstock Union 11.95 nwi 1  
6 Mandigo, Kaleb 11 Peoples Academy 11.95 nwi 3  
7 Zani, Jacob 11 Randolph Union 12.05 nwi 1  
8 Matos, Rodrigo 12 Woodstock Union 12.10 nwi 2  
9 McCarty, Devan 10 Springfield 12.15 nwi 3  
10 Bovat, Schyler 12 Enosburg Falls 12.16 nwi 2  
11 Lewis, Snow 12 Twin Valley 12.16 nwi 3  
12 Bolavong, Eric 12 Springfield 12.16 nwi 3  
13 Merriam, Ryan 11 Peoples Academy 12.19 nwi 1  
14 Taylor, Sam 11 Whitcomb 12.42 nwi 2  
15 Harrington, Donald 12 Whitcomb 12.45 nwi 3  
16 Errair, John 11 Springfield 12.51 nwi 1  
17 Veysey, Tyler 10 Green Mountain U 12.53 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Speigel, Dylan 10 Twin Valley 11.88 nwi 8  
2 Heathman, William 10 Oxbow 11.99 nwi 3  
3 Zani, Jacob 11 Randolph Union 12.00 nwi 2  
4 Huffert, Kyler 12 Woodstock Union 12.02 nwi 6  
5 Weider, Ian 09 Thetford Academy 12.03 nwi 4  
6 Lewis, Snow 12 Twin Valley 12.05 nwi 7  
7 Mandigo, Kaleb 11 Peoples Academy 12.10 nwi 7  
8 Smith, Dylan 12 Randolph Union 12.11 nwi 2  
9 Pelletier, Dylan 10 Oxbow 12.13 nwi 5  
10 Merriam, Ryan 11 Peoples Academy 12.21 nwi 8  
11 Matos, Rodrigo 12 Woodstock Union 12.22 nwi 4  
12 Bolavong, Eric 12 Springfield 12.30 nwi 6  
13 McCarty, Devan 10 Springfield 12.38 nwi 5  
14 Bovat, Schyler 12 Enosburg Falls 12.45 nwi 3  
15 Errair, John 11 Springfield 12.49 nwi 1  
16 Veysey, Tyler 10 Green Mountain U 12.51 nwi 6  
17 Taylor, Sam 11 Whitcomb 12.56 nwi 4  
18 Harrington, Donald 12 Whitcomb 12.57 nwi 1  
19 Budziak, Mitchael 10 Lake Region Unio 12.62 nwi 7  
20 Williams, Thomas 11 Oxbow 12.74 nwi 1  
21 Flower, Tobias 12 Enosburg Falls 12.75 nwi 8  
22 Morgan, James 09 Woodstock Union 12.77 nwi 5  
23 Langmaid, Braeden 09 Enosburg Falls 12.90 nwi 7  
24 Woods, Nate 12 Danville 12.96 nwi 6  
25 Waller, Camden 09 Peoples Academy 13.05 nwi 5  
26 Whaley, Chris 09 Springfield 13.11 nwi 2  
27 Robitaille, Shane 11 Richford 13.21 nwi 3  
28 McMullen, Seth 11 Northfield 13.34 nwi 4  
29 Short, Samuel 10 Hazen Union 13.42 nwi 3  
30 Sprague, Nicholas 09 Woodstock Union 13.45 nwi 2  
31 Weiler, David 11 Arlington Memori 13.45 nwi 8  
32 Kish, Samuel 09 Hazen Union 13.53 nwi 1  
33 Mitchell, Samuel 09 Hazen Union 13.56 nwi 4  
34 McAllister, Walker 09 Hazen Union 13.75 nwi 4  
35 Wilhelm, Cole 10 Green Mountain U 13.80 nwi 3  
36 Baker, Dylan 09 Peoples Academy 13.92 nwi 6  
37 Fischer, Aden 09 Arlington Memori 13.99 nwi 2  
38 Levy, Grayson 09 Sharon Academy 14.30 nwi 1  
39 Leitschuh, Jonathan 10 Thetford Academy 14.33 nwi 2  
40 Albrecht, Theo 12 Thetford Academy 14.78 nwi 3  
41 Bouza, Austen 11 Arlington Memori 14.93 nwi 5  
42 Gamble, Duncan 09 Arlington Memori 15.94 nwi 6  
 
Mens 200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dimambro, Mike 11 Essex 22.58 nwi 1 10
2 Bartlett, Zach 12 Mt Anthony Union 23.05 nwi 1 8
3 Devens, Jason 12 Mt Anthony Union 23.19 nwi 1 6
4 Grammo, Devon 11 Colchester 23.34 nwi 1 4
5 Columbia, Dylan 10 North Country Un 23.71 nwi 1 2
6 Noonan, Matt 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 24.26 nwi 1 1
7 Ingram, Blake 12 Burlington 24.37 nwi 1  
8 Kozlowski, Alec 10 Colchester 24.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dimambro, Mike 11 Essex 23.37 +0.1 2  
2 Bartlett, Zach 12 Mt Anthony Union 23.53 +0.5 1  
3 Grammo, Devon 11 Colchester 23.65 +0.1 2  
4 Devens, Jason 12 Mt Anthony Union 23.67 +0.5 1  
5 Noonan, Matt 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 24.11 +0.5 1  
6 Columbia, Dylan 10 North Country Un 24.19 +0.1 2  
7 Kozlowski, Alec 10 Colchester 24.23 +0.5 1  
8 Ingram, Blake 12 Burlington 24.56 +0.1 2  
9 Lafrance, Travis 10 Champlain Valley 24.62 +0.1 2  
10 Leclair, Nick 10 North Country Un 24.65 +0.5 1  
11 Nadeau, Brad 9 Essex 25.06 +0.5 1  
12 Stromberg, Zachary 12 Brattleboro Unio 25.09 +0.1 2  
13 Kurtzner, Torrey 10 Mt Anthony Union 25.45 +0.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bardin, Kody   Fair Haven Union 23.46 nwi 1 10
2 Kim, Philips   Lyndon Institute 23.57 nwi 1 8
3 Martin, Ben   Rice Memorial 23.67 nwi 1 6
4 Rafus, Matt   Windsor 23.94 nwi 1 4
5 Byrd, Ethan   U-32 Senior 24.20 nwi 1 2
6 Bingham, Garrett   Lyndon Institute 24.31 nwi 1 1
7 Hayward, Ryan   Bellows Free Aca 24.73 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kim, Philips   Lyndon Institute 23.14 nwi 3  
2 Bardin, Kody   Fair Haven Union 23.30 nwi 2  
3 Martin, Ben   Rice Memorial 23.38 nwi 1  
4 Rafus, Matt   Windsor 23.72 nwi 3  
5 Hayward, Ryan   Bellows Free Aca 23.99 nwi 1  
6 Bingham, Garrett   Lyndon Institute 24.07 nwi 1  
7 Byrd, Ethan   U-32 Senior 24.10 nwi 2  
8 Henderson, Colin   Burr And Burton 24.14 nwi 1  
9 Xiques, Kevin   Milton 24.35 nwi 2  
10 Hunter, Jonathan   Lyndon Institute 24.38 nwi 2  
11 Laliberte, Eric   Bellows Free Aca 24.44 nwi 3  
12 Magarian, Mitch   Burr And Burton 24.49 nwi 2  
12 Peterson, Adam   Middlebury Union 24.49 nwi 1  
14 Wilson, Zach   Fair Haven Union 24.74 nwi 3  
15 Ballard, Toren   U-32 Senior 24.77 nwi 3  
16 Boylan, Sam   Harwood Union 24.78 nwi 1  
17 Amery, Evan   Fair Haven Union 24.93 nwi 1  
18 Learmonth, Asa   Mt Abraham 25.01 nwi 3  
19 Hamilton, Shayne   Hartford 25.38 nwi 2  
20 Pottinger, Akeem   Middlebury Union 26.55 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heathman, Adam 12 Oxbow 23.41 nwi 1 10
2 Hayford, Scott 12 Twin Valley 24.48 nwi 1 8
3 Speigel, Dylan 10 Twin Valley 24.65 nwi 1 6
4 Heathman, William 10 Oxbow 24.68 nwi 1 4
5 Zani, Jacob 11 Randolph Union 25.65 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Heathman, Adam 12 Oxbow 23.13 nwi 6  
2 Heathman, William 10 Oxbow 23.99 nwi 3  
3 Speigel, Dylan 10 Twin Valley 23.99 nwi 4  
4 Hayford, Scott 12 Twin Valley 24.11 nwi 2  
5 Huffert, Kyler 12 Woodstock Union 24.20 nwi 5  
6 Zani, Jacob 11 Randolph Union 24.36 nwi 5  
7 Lewis, Snow 12 Twin Valley 24.43 nwi 3  
8 Smith, Dylan 12 Randolph Union 24.44 nwi 1  
9 Jardina, Angelo 12 Springfield 24.66 nwi 4  
10 Merriam, Ryan 11 Peoples Academy 24.68 nwi 2  
11 Bovat, Schyler 12 Enosburg Falls 24.73 nwi 1  
12 Lloyd, Bryce 11 Sharon Academy 24.77 nwi 4  
13 Errair, John 11 Springfield 24.93 nwi 1  
14 Nelson, Doug 12 Lake Region Unio 25.12 nwi 2  
15 McCarty, Devan 10 Springfield 25.14 nwi 3  
16 Taylor, Sam 11 Whitcomb 25.30 nwi 1  
17 Levine, Henry 09 Thetford Academy 25.37 nwi 6  
18 Budziak, Jordan 11 Lake Region Unio 25.41 nwi 6  
19 Waller, Camden 09 Peoples Academy 25.92 nwi 4  
20 Hayes, Dustin 12 Bellows Free Aca 25.94 nwi 5  
21 Whaley, Chris 09 Springfield 26.42 nwi 5  
22 Currier, Troy 11 Northfield 26.97 nwi 3  
23 Sprague, Nicholas 09 Woodstock Union 27.17 nwi 4  
24 Leach, Steven 11 Bellows Free Aca 27.18 nwi 6  
25 Gannon, Ryan 11 Woodstock Union 27.28 nwi 2  
26 Sudol, Ian 10 Peoples Academy 27.30 nwi 6  
27 Short, Samuel 10 Hazen Union 27.31 nwi 2  
28 Smith, Eli 09 Whitcomb 27.67 nwi 2  
29 Funk, William 12 Lake Region Unio 28.09 nwi 3  
30 Weiler, David 11 Arlington Memori 28.20 nwi 3  
31 Fischer, Aden 09 Arlington Memori 28.90 nwi 1  
32 Albrecht, Theo 12 Thetford Academy 29.22 nwi 1  
33 Bouza, Austen 11 Arlington Memori 31.92 nwi 4  
34 Gamble, Duncan 09 Arlington Memori 33.16 nwi 6  
 
Mens 400m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Devens, Jason 12 Mt Anthony Union 51.02 2 10
2 Kemp, Jagger 12 South Burlington 51.37 2 8
3 Beltran, Fernando 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 52.47 2 6
4 Rosse, Josh 12 Mt Anthony Union 52.89 2 4
5 Jordick, Anthony 12 Champlain Valley 53.29 2 2
6 Rushford, Ellis 12 North Country Un 53.40 1 1
7 Keller, Thomas 9 Champlain Valley 53.51 2  
8 Newton, Brandt 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 54.28 2  
9 Dinh, Robby 10 Burlington 54.54 1  
10 Kimunya, Sam 12 Essex 54.96 1  
11 White, Ryan 12 Colchester 55.20 1  
12 Nick, Ryan 12 Champlain Valley 55.65 1  
13 Rocheleau, Sean 10 Bellows Free Aca 56.00 1  
14 Feenan, Connor 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 56.22 1  
15 Tyl, Steve 12 Rutland Senior 56.24 1  
16 Hughes, James 12 Rutland Senior 57.03 2  
 
Mens 400m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 J-Moore, Thomas   Harwood Union 52.42 2 10
2 Hayes, Sean   Rice Memorial 52.55 2 8
3 Blevins, Robert   Missisquoi Valle 53.83 2 6
4 Ballard, Toren   U-32 Senior 54.14 2 4
5 Sorenson, Drew   U-32 Senior 54.90 2 2
6 Peterson, Adam   Middlebury Union 55.14 2 1
7 Wilson, Zach   Fair Haven Union 55.20 2  
8 Morehouse, Tucker   Lyndon Institute 56.27 1  
9 Smith, Ben   Mt Abraham 56.60 1  
10 McGlynn, Colin   Harwood Union 56.75 1  
11 Learmonth, Asa   Mt Abraham 56.82 2  
12 Brown, Eric   Windsor 56.93 1  
13 Conlon, James   Burr And Burton 57.01 1  
14 Callan, Joseph   Rice Memorial 57.53 1  
15 Dupuis, Timothy   Rice Memorial 58.32 1  
 
Mens 400m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heathman, Adam 12 Oxbow 52.35 4 10
2 Munro, Micah 12 Thetford Academy 53.79 4 8
3 Freund, Gabe 10 Thetford Academy 54.13 4 6
4 Barden, Andrew 11 Bellows Free Aca 54.22 4 4
5 Donovan, Evan 12 Hazen Union 55.09 3 2
6 Hooper, Govinda 12 Woodstock Union 55.12 4 1
7 Maalin, Abdi 11 Winooski 56.64 3  
8 Bingham, Daniel 11 South Royalton 57.67 3  
9 Budziak, Jordan 11 Lake Region Unio 58.07 2  
10 Cottrell, Jordan 12 South Royalton 58.56 3  
11 Weider, Ian 09 Thetford Academy 59.12 4  
12 Cilley, Daren 09 South Royalton 59.17 2  
13 Blanchard, Josh 09 Randolph Union 59.50 2  
14 Waller, Camden 09 Peoples Academy 59.90 1  
15 Gannon, Ryan 11 Woodstock Union 1:00.99 2  
16 Langona, Reid 09 Woodstock Union 1:02.38 2  
17 Mitchell, Samuel 09 Hazen Union 1:03.70 1  
18 Post-Kinney, Riley 09 South Royalton 1:04.33 1  
19 Funk, William 12 Lake Region Unio 1:05.24 1  
20 Baker, Dylan 09 Peoples Academy 1:09.47 1  
21 Launer, Nathaniel 09 Hazen Union 1:10.29 1  
22 Gianino, Joe 10 Randolph Union 1:11.00 2  
 
Mens 800m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Jacob 10 Brattleboro Unio 2:00.30 1 10
2 Nelson, Peter 12 South Burlington 2:00.56 1 8
3 Rachlin, Zach 12 South Burlington 2:01.28 1 6
4 Jahn, Kalle 12 Brattleboro Unio 2:02.19 1 4
5 Lustgarten, Ben 12 Burlington 2:03.07 1 2
6 Hegman, Jack 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 2:08.90 1 1
7 Sulva, Chris 11 Champlain Valley 2:09.01 1  
8 Decelles, Andy 10 North Country Un 2:09.05 1  
9 Kerlin-Smith, Abadi 10 Brattleboro Unio 2:09.73 1  
10 Maurer, Cameron 11 Essex 2:10.30 1  
11 Lazzaro, Sam 12 Brattleboro Unio 2:10.37 1  
12 Harris, Zak 12 Mt Anthony Union 2:10.99 1  
13 Mallabar, Justin 12 Colchester 2:11.73 1  
14 McNeil, John 9 Colchester 2:14.52 1  
15 Kemp, Jagger 12 South Burlington 2:15.27 1  
16 Trotter, Joseph 12 Champlain Valley 2:16.74 1  
-- Marier, Christian 11 Mt Mansfield Uni DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brueckner, Paul   Missisquoi Valle 2:03.61 1 10
2 Curtiss, Maxwell   Milton 2:04.28 1 8
3 Roy, Ethan   Middlebury Union 2:06.46 1 6
4 Punger, John   Bellows Free Aca 2:08.25 1 4
5 Miles, Dylan   Lyndon Institute 2:08.45 1 2
6 Hitchcox, Scott   Milton 2:08.56 1 1
7 Potvin, Isaac   Rice Memorial 2:10.47 1  
8 Munro, Zak   Harwood Union 2:11.13 1  
9 Thompson, Dylan   Harwood Union 2:12.48 1  
10 Charron, Brian   Hartford 2:14.44 1  
11 Book, Nick   Fair Haven Union 2:16.09 1  
12 Wunrow, Zac   U-32 Senior 2:16.45 1  
13 Day, Tyler   Hartford 2:17.38 1  
14 Markley, Patrick   Harwood Union 2:21.41 1  
15 Hare, James   Middlebury Union 2:25.48 1  
 
Mens 800m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassette, James 12 Woodstock Union 2:04.51 1 10
2 Harrington, Dustin 12 Arlington Memori 2:05.87 1 8
3 Williams, Sam 12 Thetford Academy 2:08.85 1 6
4 Arnold, Satchel 11 Thetford Academy 2:09.43 1 4
5 Minor, James 12 Bellows Free Aca 2:09.78 1 2
6 Jardina, Angelo 12 Springfield 2:11.29 1 1
7 Gage, Ryan 11 Northfield 2:12.31 1  
8 Lawson, Seth 10 Lake Region Unio 2:13.06 1  
9 Hooper, Govinda 12 Woodstock Union 2:13.59 1  
10 Taylor, Sam 11 Whitcomb 2:14.54 1  
11 Stuart, Tony 10 Lake Region Unio 2:15.36 1  
12 Karazinski, Mike 11 Lake Region Unio 2:15.50 1  
13 Barden, Alex 12 Bellows Free Aca 2:15.60 1  
14 Ducharme, Taylor 10 Hazen Union 2:22.94 1  
15 Truong, John 10 Winooski 2:26.41 1  
16 Sweet, Joshua 11 Richford 2:27.68 1  
17 Cilley, Daren 09 South Royalton 2:28.42 1  
18 Smith, Eli 09 Whitcomb 2:29.37 1  
19 Heinrichs, John 11 Lake Region Unio 2:29.53 1  
20 Ferguson, Peter 12 Thetford Academy 2:31.05 1  
21 Morrison, Trenton 09 Sharon Academy 2:31.09 1  
22 Puopolo, James 09 South Royalton 2:33.31 1  
23 Ritchie, Sean 09 Woodstock Union 2:33.86 1  
24 Chaboyer, Drew 10 Sharon Academy 2:34.41 1  
25 Fountain, Chris 10 Winooski 2:35.95 1  
26 Nagle, Riley 09 Thetford Academy 2:36.87 1  
27 Mattsson, Sawyer 09 Woodstock Union 2:38.36 1  
28 Fifield, Daniel 12 South Royalton 2:42.75 1  
29 Lew, Solomon 09 Hazen Union 2:43.45 1  
30 Gianino, Joe 10 Randolph Union 2:54.39 1  
 
Mens 1500m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copley, Brendan 10 Colchester 4:10.32 1 10
2 Ellis, Jacob 10 Brattleboro Unio 4:11.12 1 8
3 Kline, Charlie 12 Essex 4:11.90 1 6
4 Lustgarten, Ben 12 Burlington 4:12.83 1 4
5 Bunnell, Ben 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 4:13.04 1 2
6 Bunnell, Hayden 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 4:15.78 1 1
7 Deutsch, Stefan 12 Essex 4:19.60 1  
8 Hegman, Jack 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 4:21.00 1  
9 Royer, JJ 11 South Burlington 4:22.17 1  
10 Conforti, Chris 12 Brattleboro Unio 4:29.08 1  
11 Krupa, Ken 9 South Burlington 4:29.53 1  
12 Lazzaro, Sam 12 Brattleboro Unio 4:30.80 1  
13 Legendre, Brandon 9 St. Johnsbury Ac 4:32.95 1  
14 Marshall, Nick 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 4:33.36 1  
15 Trotter, Joseph 12 Champlain Valley 4:35.35 1  
16 Mattison, Travis 10 Mt Anthony Union 4:36.21 1  
17 Freeman, Andrew 12 Burlington 4:36.23 1  
18 Ward, Grady 10 Essex 4:37.14 1  
19 Scanlon, Chris 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 4:38.15 1  
20 Guest, Xavier 12 Rutland Senior 4:39.08 1  
21 Mallabar, Aaron 9 Colchester 4:41.71 1  
 
Mens 1500m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepard, Tim   Harwood Union 4:19.25 1 10
2 Punger, John   Bellows Free Aca 4:19.95 1 8
3 Wisniewski, Nick   Harwood Union 4:24.25 1 6
4 Hoffert, Charlie   U-32 Senior 4:25.89 1 4
5 Mazhuga, Artur   Missisquoi Valle 4:27.06 1 2
6 Parfit, Chris   Vergennes Union 4:28.66 1 1
7 Guertin, Neil   Middlebury Union 4:30.08 1  
8 Hitchcox, Thomas   Milton 4:30.96 1  
9 Thompson, Dylan   Harwood Union 4:35.52 1  
10 Charron, Brian   Hartford 4:40.01 1  
11 Book, Nick   Fair Haven Union 4:43.23 1  
12 Sanderson, Alec   Fair Haven Union 4:43.62 1  
13 Carter, Shep   Vergennes Union 4:44.26 1  
14 Choinierre, Mathieu   Missisquoi Valle 4:46.88 1  
 
Mens 1500m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassette, James 12 Woodstock Union 4:19.84 1 10
2 Lyons, Chad 11 West Rutland 4:21.09 1 8
3 Donovan, Evan 12 Hazen Union 4:27.12 1 6
4 Rondeau, Sam 12 Thetford Academy 4:28.08 1 4
5 Arnold, Satchel 11 Thetford Academy 4:35.00 1 2
6 Craig, Collin 11 Peoples Academy 4:35.12 1 1
7 Lawson, Seth 10 Lake Region Unio 4:35.21 1  
8 Lacombe, Chris 11 Oxbow 4:35.61 1  
9 Burgos, Peter 12 Whitcomb 4:35.69 1  
10 Garrant, Tyler 10 South Royalton 4:37.54 1  
11 Sacca, Mario 09 Sharon Academy 4:39.85 1  
12 Whitcomb, Logan 09 Randolph Union 4:43.97 1  
13 Tucker, Jefferson 10 Woodstock Union 4:44.84 1  
14 Stames, Danny 09 Peoples Academy 4:45.49 1  
15 Breault, Jesse 09 Lake Region Unio 4:46.27 1  
16 Khiery, Alex 10 Whitcomb 4:51.85 1  
17 Ducharme, Taylor 10 Hazen Union 4:56.26 1  
18 Aspell, Luke 10 Woodstock Union 4:58.60 1  
19 Perry, Ben 12 Lake Region Unio 4:59.84 1  
20 Sweet, Joshua 11 Richford 5:03.93 1  
21 Hawley, Dillon 12 Arlington Memori 5:05.56 1  
22 Orechovesky, Shad 12 South Royalton 5:06.17 1  
23 Morrison, Trenton 09 Sharon Academy 5:08.33 1  
24 Leitschuh, Jonathan 10 Thetford Academy 5:08.41 1  
25 Chaboyer, Drew 10 Sharon Academy 5:10.11 1  
26 Parent, Zach 10 Springfield 5:10.28 1  
27 Linowski, Harry 09 Woodstock Union 5:11.04 1  
28 Nagle, Riley 09 Thetford Academy 5:17.56 1  
29 Schukei, Nate 09 Bellows Free Aca 5:17.79 1  
30 West, Eli 12 Randolph Union 5:18.46 1  
31 Fifield, Daniel 12 South Royalton 5:23.14 1  
32 Fountain, Chris 10 Winooski 5:23.19 1  
33 Newton, Konnor 11 Peoples Academy 5:24.34 1  
34 El-Nabty, Ahmed 11 Twin Valley 5:27.72 1  
35 Heinrichs, John 11 Lake Region Unio 5:32.63 1  
36 Jackson, Benjamin 09 Enosburg Falls 5:51.42 1  
 
Mens 3000m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bunnell, Hayden 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 9:17.70 1 10
2 Copley, Brendan 10 Colchester 9:18.53 1 8
3 Kline, Charlie 12 Essex 9:19.10 1 6
4 Bibb, Trevor 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 9:20.14 1 4
5 Bourgeois, Joe 11 North Country Un 9:20.70 1 2
6 Solomon, Matt 11 South Burlington 9:24.76 1 1
7 Bunnell, Ben 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 9:24.78 1  
8 Lustgarten, Ben 12 Burlington 9:33.94 1  
9 Royer, JJ 11 South Burlington 9:51.44 1  
10 Shallow, Nick 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 10:04.00 1  
11 Dowman, Jacob 10 Essex 10:08.11 1  
12 Howell, Trevor 10 North Country Un 10:21.42 1  
13 Martell, Logan 9 Essex 10:25.00 1  
14 O'Malley, Everett 9 Essex 10:29.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepard, Tim   Harwood Union 9:19.37 1 10
2 Plunkett, Malcolm   Mt Abraham 9:23.23 1 8
3 Keller, Chris   Independent 9:34.85 1  
4 McNair, Dylan   Burr And Burton 9:49.37 1 6
5 Kascenska, Jonathan   Lyndon Institute 9:52.24 1 4
6 Hitchcox, Thomas   Milton 9:54.95 1 2
7 Wisniewski, Nick   Harwood Union 10:04.99 1 1
8 Gorostiaga, Yoan   Middlebury Union 10:16.06 1  
9 Guertin, Neil   Middlebury Union 10:23.07 1  
10 Cutler, Nathan   Harwood Union 10:30.93 1  
11 Donna, Paul   Milton 10:45.36 1  
12 Chamberlain, Damian   Vergennes Union 10:53.66 1  
 
Mens 3000m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Chad 11 West Rutland 9:58.77 1 10
2 Smith, Benjamin 12 Mt Saint Joseph 10:05.13 1 8
3 Rondeau, Sam 12 Thetford Academy 10:05.32 1 6
4 Tucker, Jefferson 10 Woodstock Union 10:09.41 1 4
5 Garrant, Tyler 10 South Royalton 10:12.53 1 2
6 Breault, Jesse 09 Lake Region Unio 10:13.05 1 1
7 Burgos, Peter 12 Whitcomb 10:19.15 1  
8 Stames, Danny 09 Peoples Academy 10:39.07 1  
9 Whitcomb, Logan 09 Randolph Union 10:40.19 1  
10 Craig, Collin 11 Peoples Academy 10:45.92 1  
11 Buttrey, Tate 09 Thetford Academy 11:10.24 1  
12 Hagenlocher, Peter 09 Northfield 11:10.71 1  
13 Puopolo, James 09 South Royalton 11:30.96 1  
14 caron, matthew 11 South Royalton 11:54.99 1  
15 Mattsson, Sawyer 09 Woodstock Union 12:02.36 1  
16 Lew, Solomon 09 Hazen Union 12:36.64 1  
17 Trayah, Eric 11 Arlington Memori 12:45.97 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pieper-Lococo, James 11 Champlain Valley 15.96 1 10
2 Simon, Edward 10 Bellows Free Aca 16.01 1 8
3 Dworshak, Tor 11 Burlington 16.04 1 6
4 Judge, Willy 11 South Burlington 16.27 1 4
5 Polen, Jon 9 Mt Anthony Union 16.53 1 2
6 Nitchie, Andrew 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 16.87 1 1
7 Cain, Collin 10 Bellows Free Aca 17.22 1  
8 Benoit, Nolan 11 Spaulding 17.56 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simon, Edward 10 Bellows Free Aca 16.40 1  
2 Pieper-Lococo, James 11 Champlain Valley 16.50 2  
3 Dworshak, Tor 11 Burlington 16.61 2  
4 Nitchie, Andrew 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 16.69 1  
5 Judge, Willy 11 South Burlington 16.82 2  
6 Polen, Jon 9 Mt Anthony Union 17.19 1  
7 Cain, Collin 10 Bellows Free Aca 17.66 2  
8 Benoit, Nolan 11 Spaulding 17.85 2  
9 Hildebrand, Ethan 11 Champlain Valley 17.89 1  
10 Biggie, Devon 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 17.92 2  
11 Rixon, Warren 12 Bellows Free Aca 18.46 1  
12 Kelly, Keith 9 Champlain Valley 18.83 2  
13 Burdo, Anthony 10 Brattleboro Unio 19.06 1  
14 Battaglia, David 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 19.47 1  
-- Trenholme, Nathan 12 St. Johnsbury Ac FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkins, David   Fair Haven Union 15.52 1 10
2 Taggart, Joe   Fair Haven Union 15.83 1 8
3 Austin-Bradley, Carter   U-32 Senior 16.21 1 6
4 Westcom, Devon   Missisquoi Valle 16.56 1 4
5 Menard, Daniel   Missisquoi Valle 17.27 1 2
6 Merrylees, Ben   U-32 Senior 17.56 1 1
7 Raymond, William   Lyndon Institute 17.70 1  
8 Bai, Yutong   Burr And Burton 17.84 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Atkins, David   Fair Haven Union 15.85 1  
2 Taggart, Joe   Fair Haven Union 16.16 2  
3 Austin-Bradley, Carter   U-32 Senior 16.61 2  
4 Westcom, Devon   Missisquoi Valle 16.90 1  
5 Menard, Daniel   Missisquoi Valle 17.51 1  
6 Merrylees, Ben   U-32 Senior 18.02 2  
7 Raymond, William   Lyndon Institute 18.40 2  
7 Bai, Yutong   Burr And Burton 18.40 1  
9 Kresser, Ryan   Lyndon Institute 18.77 1  
10 Kessler, Lane   Vergennes Union 18.84 2  
11 Welch, Jon   Vergennes Union 20.15 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Ethan 11 Thetford Academy 15.98 1 10
2 Cipriano, Jared 12 Twin Valley 16.36 1 8
3 Hackett, Richie 12 Lake Region Unio 16.73 1 6
4 Freund, Gabe 10 Thetford Academy 17.00 1 4
5 Miller, Jarren 09 Winooski 17.11 1 2
6 Perron, Sean 11 South Royalton 17.17 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chapman, Ethan 11 Thetford Academy 16.39 2  
2 Perron, Sean 11 South Royalton 16.73 2  
3 Hackett, Richie 12 Lake Region Unio 16.77 2  
4 Cipriano, Jared 12 Twin Valley 16.79 1  
5 Miller, Jarren 09 Winooski 17.33 1  
6 Freund, Gabe 10 Thetford Academy 17.60 1  
7 Lawrence, Daniel 11 Bellows Free Aca 18.92 2  
8 Boswell, Griffin 10 Woodstock Union 19.05 2  
9 Lopez, Raul 09 Thetford Academy 19.87 1  
10 Harrington, Dustin 12 Arlington Memori 20.04 1  
11 Stevens, Cody 09 Springfield 23.35 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chu, Kyle 11 South Burlington 41.39 2 10
2 Judge, Willy 11 South Burlington 42.43 2 8
3 Simon, Edward 10 Bellows Free Aca 42.95 2 6
4 Trenholme, Nathan 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 44.09 2 4
5 Kelsey, Lucas 9 Bellows Free Aca 44.54 1 2
6 Polen, Jon 9 Mt Anthony Union 44.84 2 1
7 Goss, Ethan 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 44.96 2  
8 Seward, Jon 10 Mt Anthony Union 45.28 1  
9 Battaglia, David 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 45.59 2  
10 Hildebrand, Ethan 11 Champlain Valley 45.88 1  
11 Burdo, Anthony 10 Brattleboro Unio 47.75 1  
-- Pieper-Lococo, James 11 Champlain Valley DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westcom, Devon   Missisquoi Valle 42.36 2 10
2 Atkins, David   Fair Haven Union 43.28 2 8
3 Bai, Yutong   Burr And Burton 44.16 2 6
4 Taggart, Joe   Fair Haven Union 44.25 1 4
5 Merrylees, Ben   U-32 Senior 44.71 2 2
6 Raymond, William   Lyndon Institute 45.38 2 1
7 Smith, Ben   Mt Abraham 45.78 2  
8 Menard, Daniel   Missisquoi Valle 45.96 2  
9 Garciadealba, Jason   Bellows Free Aca 46.08 2  
10 Welch, Jon   Vergennes Union 46.70 1  
11 Butler, Simon   Harwood Union 47.08 1  
12 Pitman, Jacob   Harwood Union 47.84 1  
13 Kessler, Lane   Vergennes Union 49.18 1  
14 Solomon, Jake   Lyndon Institute 50.50 1  
15 Jewett, Jordan   U-32 Senior 50.81 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cipriano, Jared 12 Twin Valley 42.99 4 10
2 Hackett, Richie 12 Lake Region Unio 43.26 4 8
3 Freund, Gabe 10 Thetford Academy 43.94 4 6
4 Chapman, Ethan 11 Thetford Academy 44.64 4 4
5 Carlson, Tim 12 South Royalton 45.15 4 2
6 Bovat, Schyler 12 Enosburg Falls 45.78 4 1
7 McKenzie, Canaan 10 Lake Region Unio 46.06 3  
8 Lopez, Raul 09 Thetford Academy 47.60 3  
9 Cottrell, Jordan 12 South Royalton 47.71 3  
10 Morgan, James 09 Woodstock Union 48.07 2  
11 Harrington, Donald 12 Whitcomb 48.18 1  
12 Bolavong, Eric 12 Springfield 48.53 2  
13 Orechovesky, Shad 12 South Royalton 49.92 2  
14 Lawrence, Daniel 11 Bellows Free Aca 50.31 2  
15 Wade, Killian 11 Arlington Memori 50.79 3  
16 Perry, Ben 12 Lake Region Unio 51.98 1  
17 Boswell, Griffin 10 Woodstock Union 52.11 2  
18 Nestor, Ian 11 Woodstock Union 52.20 1  
19 Wan, Ben 11 Peoples Academy 54.16 1  
20 El-Nabty, Ahmed 11 Twin Valley 55.58 1  
21 Perron, Sean 11 South Royalton 57.45 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartlett, Devens,
Rosse, Silber
  Mt Anthony Union 43.63 2 10
2 Brien, Columbia,
Kurzej, Leclair
  North Country Un 44.88 2 8
3 Mai, Dworshak,
Wile, Dinh
  Burlington 44.93 2 6
4 Jordick, White,
Pieper-L, Hasen
  Champlain Valley 45.56 2 4
5 Germain, Grammo,
Delabrue, Kozlowsk
  Colchester 45.80 2 2
6 Woodruff, Ix,
Nyquist, Rich
  Spaulding 46.39 1 1
7 Beltran, Lee,
Fubler, Nakazawa
  St. Johnsbury Ac 46.41 2  
8 Kerlin-S, Tetreaul,
Roy, Stromber
  Brattleboro Unio 46.85 1  
9 Vidrio, Carpente,
Dvorak, Nadeau
  Essex 47.20 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Div II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bardin, Atkins,
Link, Taggart
  Fair Haven Union 45.01 1 10
2 Bingham, Hill,
Hunter, Kim
  Lyndon Institute 45.06 1 8
3 Johnson, Ballard,
Byrd, Austin-B
  U-32 Senior 46.91 1 6
4 Aslin, Bratton,
Hayward, LaLibert
  Bellows Free Aca 46.96 1 4
5 Boylan, Drake,
Williams, McGlynn
  Harwood Union 48.27 1 2
6 Emery, Salerno,
Sansone, Teague
  Lamoille Union 50.43 1 1
7 Chopel, Shambo,
Pottinge, Pecsok
  Middlebury Union 1:05.24 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Div III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Hayford,
Cipriano, Speigel
  Twin Valley 45.99 3 10
2 Bingham, Mandigo,
Jones, Merriam
  Peoples Academy 46.30 3 8
3 Bolavong, Pianka,
Errair, McCarty
  Springfield 46.99 3 6
4 Lopez, Chatot,
Levine, Munro
  Thetford Academy 48.33 3 4
5 Morgan, Sprague,
Langona, Huffert
  Woodstock Union 48.71 3 2
6 McKenzie, Budziak,
Lyon, Nelson
  Lake Region Unio 48.85 3 1
7 Woods, Fenby,
Kimball, Willis
  Danville 49.67 2  
8 Bingham, Cilley,
Stender, Puopolo
  South Royalton 50.74 1  
9 Blanchar, Zani,
Zani, Smith
  Randolph Union 51.01 2  
10 Harringt, Smith,
Khiery, Taylor
  Whitcomb 51.69 1  
11 Farley, McMullen,
Currier, Gage
  Northfield 52.36 2  
12 Short, Launer,
Mitchell, McAllist
  Hazen Union 56.16 1  
-- Robinson, Miller,
Maalin, Kasongo
  Winooski DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemp, Perron,
Chu, Rachlin
  South Burlington 3:30.15 2 10
2 Rosse, Devens,
Harris, Silber
  Mt Anthony Union 3:34.88 2 8
3 Beltran, Lee,
Trenholm, Suajanen
  St. Johnsbury Ac 3:35.38 2 6
4 Jordick, Keller,
Sulva, Campagna
  Champlain Valley 3:36.56 2 4
5 Woodruff, Baker,
Nyquist, Griggs
  Spaulding 3:40.08 2 2
6 Brien, Decelles,
Hartman, Rushford
  North Country Un 3:42.08 1 1
7 Allen, Lustgart,
Ingram, Dinh
  Burlington 3:42.17 2  
8 White, Wyckoff,
Connors, Grammo
  Colchester 3:43.18 2  
9 Dickinso, Vidrio,
Kimunya, Deutsch
  Essex 3:43.56 1  
10 Kerlin-S, Jahn,
Conforti, Stromber
  Brattleboro Unio 3:44.91 2  
11 Feenan, Marier,
Noonan, Hegman
  Mt Mansfield Uni 3:44.93 1  
12 Rochelea, Cain,
Simon, Kelsey
  Bellows Free Aca 3:50.87 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Div II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Blevins, Brueckne,
Westcom, Mazhuga
  Missisquoi Valle 3:38.23 2 10
2 Relay Team   Lyndon Institute 3:38.87 2 8
3 J-Moore, McGlynn,
Markley, Munro
  Harwood Union 3:41.79 2 6
4 Peterson, Pottinge,
Hare, Roy
  Middlebury Union 3:44.35 2 4
5 Merrylee, Hoffert,
Ballard, Sorenson
  U-32 Senior 3:44.68 2 2
6 Book, Ellis,
Sanderso, Wilson
  Fair Haven Union 3:48.43 2 1
7 Eaton, Hitchcox,
Hitchcox, Curtiss
  Milton 3:49.89 1  
8 Reber, Salerno,
Sansone, Galvez
  Lamoille Union 4:14.12 1  
9 Conant, Plunkett,
Learmont, Smith
  Mt Abraham 4:19.19 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Div III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Chapman,
Freund, Munro
  Thetford Academy 3:42.52 2 10
2 Whaley, Andrews,
Jardina, Pianka
  Springfield 3:45.61 2 8
3 Carlson, Bingham,
Cottrell, Orechove
  South Royalton 3:50.26 2 6
4 Hayes, Barden,
Minor, Barden
  Bellows Free Aca 3:52.59 2 4
5 Anderson, Heathman,
Pelletie, Heathman
  Oxbow 3:54.32 2 2
6 Bingham, Waller,
Wan, Merriam
  Peoples Academy 3:56.24 1 1
7 Matos, Morgan,
Huffert, Hooper
  Woodstock Union 4:00.03 2  
8 McKenzie, Stuart,
Nelson, Budziak
  Lake Region Unio 4:01.72 1  
9 Maalin, Robinson,
Miller, Kasongo
  Winooski 4:09.19 1  
10 Farley, Currier,
Hagenloc, Gage
  Northfield 4:15.65 1  
11 Ducharme, Ducharme,
Kish, Donovan
  Hazen Union 4:15.76 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jahn, Ellis,
Conforti, Kerlin-S
  Brattleboro Unio 8:14.67 1 10
2 Perron, Kemp,
Nelson, Krupa
  South Burlington 8:17.58 1 8
3 Dewitt, Dowman,
Maurer, Deutsch
  Essex 8:39.95 1 6
4 Sulva, Trotter,
Hebert, Carreiro
  Champlain Valley 8:40.57 1 4
5 Beltran, Legendre,
Lee, Bunnell
  St. Johnsbury Ac 8:47.19 1 2
6 Nyquist, Baldwin,
Gehlbach, Griggs
  Spaulding 8:49.46 1 1
7 Copley, Connors,
McNeil, Whitcomb
  Colchester 8:55.74 1  
8 Bove, Schultz,
Yeates, Meyer-Lo
  Mt Mansfield Uni 9:02.10 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Div II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hitchcox, Hitchcox,
Donna, Curtiss
  Milton 8:43.77 1 10
2 Munro, Meany,
Cutler, Markley
  Harwood Union 8:50.76 1 8
3 Relay Team   Lyndon Institute 8:53.54 1 6
4 Sorenson, Wunrow,
Hoffert, Johnson
  U-32 Senior 8:59.32 1 4
5 Callan, Marcoux,
Teixeira, Potvin
  Rice Memorial 9:46.25 1 2
6 Reber, Emery,
Salerno, Galvez
  Lamoille Union 10:06.04 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Div III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Karazins, Lawson,
Budziak, Stuart
  Lake Region Unio 8:57.86 1 10
2 Rondeau, Buttrey,
Weider, Arnold
  Thetford Academy 8:59.56 1 8
3 Bingham, Cottrell,
Orechove, Stender
  South Royalton 9:13.48 1 6
4 Wan, Bingham,
Stames, Craig
  Peoples Academy 9:20.35 1 4
5 Hagenloc, Farley,
Currier, Gage
  Northfield 9:30.32 1 2
6 Zani, West,
Whitcomb, Blanchar
  Randolph Union 9:30.72 1 1
7 Langona, Aspell,
Sprague, Linowski
  Woodstock Union 9:33.94 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Hogan 11 Colchester 47-06.50(14.49m) 1 10
2 Delabruere, Donovan 12 North Country Un 46-06.00(14.17m) 1 8
3 Lahaie, Colby 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 45-01.50(13.75m) 1 6
4 Holbrook, Dylan 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 43-11.50(13.40m) 1 4
5 Shea, Mack 10 Rutland Senior 42-08.00(13.00m) 1 2
6 Conger, Dale 11 Champlain Valley 40-07.50(12.38m) 1 1
7 Simoneau, Riley 10 North Country Un 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
8 Farnham-Haskell, Jake 12 Essex 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
9 Webster, Jason 11 North Country Un 38-05.75(11.73m) 1  
10 Chichester, Hayden 12 South Burlington 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
11 Collins, Cody 10 North Country Un 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
12 Keir, Matt 10 Mt Anthony Union 37-10.50(11.54m) 1  
13 Bowers, David 12 Essex 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
14 Barrows, Andrew 11 Essex 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
15 Hadley, Matt 9 Rutland Senior 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Thomas   Harwood Union 47-04.50(14.44m) 1 10
2 Pornelos, Jon   Hartford 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 8
3 Brassor, Devin   Windsor 43-07.50(13.30m) 1 6
4 Bratton, Colton   Bellows Free Aca 38-01.00(11.61m) 1 4
5 DeGray, Chris   Harwood Union 37-11.50(11.57m) 1 2
6 Naikus, Seth   Harwood Union 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 1
7 Brown, Eric   Windsor 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 russell, jeff 12 South Royalton 42-07.00(12.98m) 1 10
2 Terrell, Travis 12 Lake Region Unio 41-08.00(12.70m) 1 8
3 Speigel, Dylan 10 Twin Valley 40-11.00(12.47m) 1 6
4 Tolosky, Ian 12 Woodstock Union 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 4
5 Hanson, Luke 12 Woodstock Union 37-02.50(11.34m) 1 2
6 Audsley, Parker 10 South Royalton 37-00.00(11.28m) 1 1
7 Robitaille, Shane 11 Richford 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
8 Gillis, A.J. 10 Oxbow 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
9 Scaralia, Joshua 12 Mt Saint Joseph 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
10 Secoy, Dylan 12 Arlington Memori 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
11 McMullen, Seth 11 Northfield 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
12 Langdell, Kitt 09 Thetford Academy 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
13 Hunt, Joshua 11 Lake Region Unio 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
14 Ducharme, Kyle 10 Hazen Union 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
15 Fenby, Nate 10 Danville 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
16 Flower, Tobias 12 Enosburg Falls 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
17 Barden, Alex 12 Bellows Free Aca 30-01.50(9.18m) 1  
18 Mills, Zachary 11 Bellows Free Aca 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
19 Gannon, Dylan 10 Woodstock Union 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
20 Allen, Chris 12 Whitcomb 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
21 Blouin, Calin 10 Enosburg Falls 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
22 Scheffler, Luke 11 Enosburg Falls 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
23 Ulz, Billy 10 Thetford Academy 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
24 Cicak, Vedad 09 Winooski 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
25 Steiner, Michael 09 Springfield 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
26 Fischer, Aden 09 Arlington Memori 24-00.50(7.33m) 1  
27 Williams, Keith 10 Northfield 22-07.50(6.90m) 1  
28 Smith, Austin 10 Springfield 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
29 Stretton, Matt 09 Green Mountain U 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
30 Fernandez, Robert 09 Thetford Academy 21-02.50(6.46m) 1  
31 Levy, Grayson 09 Sharon Academy 20-05.00(6.22m) 1  
32 Sherwin, Micheal 12 Mt Saint Joseph 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
33 Gundlach, Dylan 09 Thetford Academy 19-06.00(5.94m) 1  
34 Morse, James 12 Springfield 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delabruere, Donovan 12 North Country Un 133-10(40.79m) 1 10
2 Farnham-Haskell, Jake 12 Essex 126-02(38.46m) 1 8
3 Smith, Hogan 11 Colchester 123-03(37.57m) 1 6
4 Chichester, Hayden 12 South Burlington 119-10(36.53m) 1 4
5 Keir, Matt 10 Mt Anthony Union 118-11(36.25m) 1 2
6 Lahaie, Colby 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 112-06(34.29m) 1 1
7 Bowers, David 12 Essex 112-02(34.19m) 1  
8 Sprague, Alexander 12 Burlington 106-05(32.44m) 1  
9 Suajanen, Ville 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 101-04(30.89m) 1  
10 Shea, Mack 10 Rutland Senior 100-01(30.51m) 1  
11 Knight, Griffin 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 97-03(29.64m) 1  
12 Webster, Jason 11 North Country Un 84-08(25.81m) 1  
-- Barrows, Andrew 11 Essex FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Thomas   Harwood Union 142-00(43.28m) 1 10
2 Pornelos, Jon   Hartford 126-03(38.48m) 1 8
3 Bratton, Colton   Bellows Free Aca 124-06(37.95m) 1 6
4 Brassor, Devin   Windsor 119-07(36.45m) 1 4
5 Brown, Eric   Windsor 109-07(33.40m) 1 2
6 Kuiper, Mitchell   Harwood Union 107-04(32.72m) 1 1
7 TanCreti, Luke   Windsor 99-05(30.30m) 1  
8 Connor, Matt   U-32 Senior 98-07(30.05m) 1  
9 James, Ed   Lyndon Institute 97-02(29.62m) 1  
-- Naikus, Seth   Harwood Union FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terrell, Travis 12 Lake Region Unio 141-01(43.00m) 1 10
2 Robinson, Okephief 11 Winooski 133-07(40.72m) 1 8
3 russell, jeff 12 South Royalton 121-03(36.96m) 1 6
4 Ducharme, Kyle 10 Hazen Union 119-07(36.45m) 1 4
5 Gillis, A.J. 10 Oxbow 106-03(32.39m) 1 2
6 Gleason, Will 10 Enosburg Falls 104-04(31.80m) 1 1
7 Stender, Dakota 12 South Royalton 100-05(30.61m) 1  
8 Karazinski, Mike 11 Lake Region Unio 97-04(29.67m) 1  
9 Bassette, James 12 Woodstock Union 95-05(29.08m) 1  
10 Secoy, Dylan 12 Arlington Memori 94-06(28.80m) 1  
11 Lloyd, Bryce 11 Sharon Academy 93-02(28.40m) 1  
12 Blouin, Calin 10 Enosburg Falls 90-06(27.58m) 1  
13 Timian, Rob 12 South Royalton 89-07(27.31m) 1  
14 Peters, Ramsey 10 Green Mountain U 86-11(26.49m) 1  
15 Audsley, Parker 10 South Royalton 85-03(25.98m) 1  
16 Tolosky, Ian 12 Woodstock Union 83-07(25.48m) 1  
17 McMullen, Seth 11 Northfield 82-10(25.25m) 1  
18 McKenzie, Canaan 10 Lake Region Unio 81-08(24.89m) 1  
19 Hawley, Dillon 12 Arlington Memori 79-04(24.18m) 1  
20 Ulz, Billy 10 Thetford Academy 77-02(23.52m) 1  
21 Steiner, Michael 09 Springfield 75-04(22.96m) 1  
22 Dougher, Jacob 11 Peoples Academy 74-01(22.58m) 1  
23 Khiery, Alex 10 Whitcomb 71-08(21.84m) 1  
24 Mills, Zachary 11 Bellows Free Aca 70-04(21.44m) 1  
25 Jackson, Benjamin 09 Enosburg Falls 68-06(20.88m) 1  
26 Hanson, Luke 12 Woodstock Union 68-05(20.85m) 1  
27 Scaralia, Joshua 12 Mt Saint Joseph 68-02(20.78m) 1  
28 Williams, Keith 10 Northfield 67-00(20.42m) 1  
29 Carey, Devon 10 Thetford Academy 66-04(20.22m) 1  
30 Gannon, Dylan 10 Woodstock Union 63-08(19.41m) 1  
31 Allen, Chris 12 Whitcomb 57-00(17.37m) 1  
32 Sadoques, Jarod 10 Thetford Academy 56-09(17.30m) 1  
33 Stevens, Cody 09 Springfield 56-07(17.25m) 1  
34 Sherwin, Micheal 12 Mt Saint Joseph 56-02(17.12m) 1  
35 Schukei, Nate 09 Bellows Free Aca 55-01(16.79m) 1  
36 Smith, Austin 10 Springfield 50-06(15.39m) 1  
37 Fernandez, Robert 09 Thetford Academy 50-02(15.29m) 1  
38 Bouza, Austen 11 Arlington Memori 46-05(14.15m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delabruere, Isaac 11 Colchester 187-01(57.02m) 1 10
2 Allen, Seth 10 Burlington 155-06(47.40m) 1 8
3 Bowers, David 12 Essex 147-01(44.83m) 1 6
4 Hartman, Emile 12 North Country Un 146-10(44.75m) 1 4
5 White, Colton 9 North Country Un 144-10(44.15m) 1 2
6 Barnes, Tyler 9 Champlain Valley 136-03(41.53m) 1 1
7 Prue, William 11 North Country Un 134-07(41.02m) 1  
8 Gray, Zachary 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 129-11(39.60m) 1  
9 Conger, Dale 11 Champlain Valley 129-00(39.32m) 1  
10 Suajanen, Ville 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 128-06(39.17m) 1  
11 Deeb, Richard 10 Burlington 119-09(36.50m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pornelos, Jon   Hartford 177-06(54.10m) 1 10
2 Bratton, Colton   Bellows Free Aca 170-04(51.92m) 1 8
3 Link, Joel   Fair Haven Union 166-09(50.83m) 1 6
4 Brassor, Devin   Windsor 165-03(50.37m) 1 4
5 Henderson, Colin   Burr And Burton 159-09(48.69m) 1 2
6 Austin-Bradley, Carter   U-32 Senior 146-06(44.65m) 1 1
7 Fuller, Thomas   Harwood Union 144-02(43.94m) 1  
8 Laplant, Todd   Lyndon Institute 139-10(42.62m) 1  
9 Hayes, Sean   Rice Memorial 138-06(42.21m) 1  
10 James, Ed   Lyndon Institute 135-01(41.17m) 1  
11 McColl- Verdier, Robert   Burr And Burton 133-01(40.56m) 1  
12 Callahan, Nolan   U-32 Senior 132-10(40.49m) 1  
13 Rainville, Silas   Missisquoi Valle 127-03(38.79m) 1  
14 Aslin, Joe   Bellows Free Aca 127-02(38.76m) 1  
15 Hunter, Patrick   Lyndon Institute 122-05(37.31m) 1  
16 Hershey, Ben   Lyndon Institute 116-08(35.56m) 1  
17 Willingham, Marcus   Rice Memorial 114-06(34.90m) 1  
18 TanCreti, Luke   Windsor 109-02(33.27m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanson, Luke 12 Woodstock Union 154-08(47.14m) 1 10
2 Carlson, Tim 12 South Royalton 148-01(45.14m) 1 8
3 Flower, Tobias 12 Enosburg Falls 139-08(42.57m) 1 6
4 Barden, Andrew 11 Bellows Free Aca 137-10(42.01m) 1 4
5 Jones, Noi 11 Peoples Academy 131-00(39.93m) 1 2
6 Bassette, James 12 Woodstock Union 127-09(38.94m) 1 1
7 Karazinski, Mike 11 Lake Region Unio 126-00(38.40m) 1  
8 Filkins, Cody 11 Springfield 123-09(37.72m) 1  
9 Hunt, Joshua 11 Lake Region Unio 120-00(36.58m) 1  
10 Fenby, Nate 10 Danville 115-06(35.20m) 1  
11 Bauer, Ben 11 Thetford Academy 114-05(34.87m) 1  
12 Blouin, Calin 10 Enosburg Falls 113-09(34.67m) 1  
13 Parent, Zach 10 Springfield 111-04(33.93m) 1  
14 Lloyd, Bryce 11 Sharon Academy 109-01(33.25m) 1  
15 Lacombe, Chris 11 Oxbow 104-07(31.88m) 1  
16 james, jesse 09 South Royalton 103-07(31.57m) 1  
17 Budziak, Mitchael 10 Lake Region Unio 103-00(31.39m) 1  
18 Scheffler, Luke 11 Enosburg Falls 101-11(31.06m) 1  
19 Woods, Nate 12 Danville 97-01(29.59m) 1  
20 Jackson, Benjamin 09 Enosburg Falls 96-08(29.46m) 1  
21 Peters, Ramsey 10 Green Mountain U 96-04(29.36m) 1  
22 Robitaille, Shane 11 Richford 95-05(29.08m) 1  
23 Kish, Samuel 09 Hazen Union 92-00(28.04m) 1  
24 Rock, Tyrone 09 Oxbow 91-01(27.76m) 1  
25 Wilhelm, Cole 10 Green Mountain U 89-06(27.28m) 1  
26 Linowski, Harry 09 Woodstock Union 86-06(26.37m) 1  
27 Steiner, Michael 09 Springfield 84-10(25.86m) 1  
28 Secoy, Dylan 12 Arlington Memori 84-05(25.73m) 1  
29 Weiler, David 11 Arlington Memori 82-11(25.27m) 1  
30 Launer, Nathaniel 09 Hazen Union 82-08(25.20m) 1  
31 Sudol, Ian 10 Peoples Academy 82-07(25.17m) 1  
32 Fischer, Aden 09 Arlington Memori 80-09(24.61m) 1  
33 Baker, Dylan 09 Peoples Academy 80-06(24.54m) 1  
34 Cicak, Vedad 09 Winooski 78-06(23.93m) 1  
35 Langdell, Kitt 09 Thetford Academy 76-07(23.34m) 1  
36 Bouza, Austen 11 Arlington Memori 71-10(21.89m) 1  
37 Sadoques, Jarod 10 Thetford Academy 71-07(21.82m) 1  
38 Stretton, Matt 09 Green Mountain U 58-04(17.78m) 1  
39 Carey, Devon 10 Thetford Academy 53-02(16.21m) 1  
40 Derosier, Justin 11 Springfield 51-04(15.65m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silber, Stephen 12 Mt Anthony Union 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Tenney, Aaron 12 Bellows Free Aca 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Evans, Bobby 9 Essex 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
3 Dimambro, Mike 11 Essex 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Krug, Mickey 11 Essex 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Judge, Willy 11 South Burlington 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
7 Prue, Taylor 10 North Country Un 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Nitchie, Andrew 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Bittner, Tyler 10 Essex NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Colby   Independent 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 J-Moore, Thomas   Harwood Union 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
3 Willingham, Marcus   Rice Memorial 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
4 Bellows, Matt   Rice Memorial 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
5 Hebert, Alex   Lyndon Institute 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
5 Austin, Lucas   Rice Memorial 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 White, Connor   Hartford 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
8 Hermanowski, Jimmy   Harwood Union 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Earle, Nick   Mt Abraham 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Pottinger, Akeem   Middlebury Union 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Ellis, Levi   Fair Haven Union 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Hill, Jacob   Lyndon Institute NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pianka, Michael 11 Springfield 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Hayford, Scott 12 Twin Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Donovan, Evan 12 Hazen Union 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Willis, Max 12 Danville 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
5 Barden, Andrew 11 Bellows Free Aca 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
6 Pelletier, Dylan 10 Oxbow 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
7 Miller, Jarren 09 Winooski 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Andrews, Kodi 09 Springfield 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
10 Hango, Christopher 11 Richford 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Kimball, Jon 10 Danville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Gleason, Will 10 Enosburg Falls 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Chapman, Ethan 11 Thetford Academy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Leete, Grant 09 Oxbow 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
14 Chatot, Dominic 09 Thetford Academy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
15 Farley, Luke 09 Northfield 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
16 Harrington, Dustin 12 Arlington Memori 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 james, jesse 09 South Royalton 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
18 Langona, Reid 09 Woodstock Union 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Whitehead, Ed 12 Woodstock Union NH(--) 1  
-- Hackett, Richie 12 Lake Region Unio NH(--) 1  
-- Kish, Samuel 09 Hazen Union NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dimambro, Mike 11 Essex 21-07.50(6.59m) -0.3 1 10
2 Silber, Stephen 12 Mt Anthony Union 20-00.25(6.10m) +1.3 1 8
3 Dworshak, Tor 11 Burlington 19-10.50(6.06m) +0.0 1 6
4 Krug, Mickey 11 Essex 19-09.75(6.04m) +0.8 1 4
5 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel 11 South Burlington 19-09.00(6.02m) -0.5 1 2
6 Mai, My 11 Burlington 18-09.50(5.73m) +1.2 1 1
7 Woodruff, Joey 12 Spaulding 18-03.75(5.58m) +1.3 1  
8 Kelsey, Lucas 9 Bellows Free Aca 17-11.50(5.47m) +0.0 1  
9 Rushford, Ellis 12 North Country Un 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
10 Delabruere, Isaac 11 Colchester 17-09.25(5.42m) -0.6 1  
11 Bailey, Max 12 Essex 17-09.00(5.41m) +0.8 1  
12 Watson, John 10 Mt Anthony Union 17-02.00(5.23m) -0.9 1  
13 Cain, Collin 10 Bellows Free Aca 17-01.25(5.21m) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rafus, Matt   Windsor 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1 10
2 Atkins, David   Fair Haven Union 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1 8
3 Hunter, Jonathan   Lyndon Institute 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1 6
4 Firlik, Jacob   Vergennes Union 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1 4
5 Willingham, Marcus   Rice Memorial 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1 2
6 Bardin, Kody   Fair Haven Union 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1 1
7 Peterson, Adam   Middlebury Union 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
8 Teague, Sayer   Lamoille Union 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
9 Austin, Lucas   Rice Memorial 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
10 Hill, Jacob   Lyndon Institute 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
11 DeVos, Jack   Vergennes Union 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
12 J-Moore, Thomas   Harwood Union 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
13 Hayes, Sean   Rice Memorial 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
14 Byrd, Ethan   U-32 Senior 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
15 Montgomery, Nick   Harwood Union 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
16 Bellows, Matt   Rice Memorial 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
17 Ellis, Levi   Fair Haven Union 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
18 Rainville, Silas   Missisquoi Valle 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
19 Bogosian, Kyle   Burr And Burton 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
20 Smith, Ben   Mt Abraham 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
21 Williams, Zak   Harwood Union 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
-- Cunningham, Colby   Independent --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weider, Ian 09 Thetford Academy 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1 10
2 Hayford, Scott 12 Twin Valley 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Sam 12 Thetford Academy 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1 6
4 Chatot, Dominic 09 Thetford Academy 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1 4
5 Mandigo, Kaleb 11 Peoples Academy 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1 2
6 Perron, Sean 11 South Royalton 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1 1
7 Matos, Rodrigo 12 Woodstock Union 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
8 Andrews, Kodi 09 Springfield 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1  
9 Bovat, Schyler 12 Enosburg Falls 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
10 Harrington, Dustin 12 Arlington Memori 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
11 Hango, Christopher 11 Richford 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
12 Filkins, Cody 11 Springfield 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
13 Harrington, Donald 12 Whitcomb 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1  
14 Nelson, Doug 12 Lake Region Unio 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
15 Jones, Noi 11 Peoples Academy 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
16 Leach, Steven 11 Bellows Free Aca 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
17 Flower, Tobias 12 Enosburg Falls 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
18 Lloyd, Bryce 11 Sharon Academy 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
19 Gallup, Drew 09 Lake Region Unio 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1  
20 Kimball, Jon 10 Danville 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
21 Cilley, Daren 09 South Royalton 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
22 Robitaille, Shane 11 Richford 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
23 Blanchard, Josh 09 Randolph Union 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
24 Whitehead, Ed 12 Woodstock Union 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
25 Langmaid, Braeden 09 Enosburg Falls 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
26 Post-Kinney, Riley 09 South Royalton 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
27 Bolavong, Eric 12 Springfield 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
28 El-Nabty, Ahmed 11 Twin Valley 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
28 Veysey, Tyler 10 Green Mountain U 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
30 Hawley, Dillon 12 Arlington Memori 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
31 Secoy, Dylan 12 Arlington Memori 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
32 Smith, Eli 09 Whitcomb 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
33 Gleason, Will 10 Enosburg Falls 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
34 Woods, Nate 12 Danville 12-01.25(3.69m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel 11 South Burlington 44-03.00(13.49m) +0.0 1 10
2 Dworshak, Tor 11 Burlington 43-02.75(13.18m) -1.2 1 8
3 Delabruere, Brian 9 North Country Un 41-01.50(12.53m) +0.4 1 6
4 Watson, John 10 Mt Anthony Union 41-00.50(12.51m) -0.8 1 4
5 Ellis, Jacob 10 Brattleboro Unio 40-00.00(12.19m) -0.5 1 2
6 Krug, Mickey 11 Essex 39-05.75(12.03m) +0.0 1 1
7 Kiley, Dilan 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 39-00.75(11.91m) +0.0 1  
8 Reed, Paxton 9 Brattleboro Unio 37-11.75(11.58m) +0.0 1  
9 Nitchie, Andrew 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 37-08.25(11.49m) +0.0 1  
10 Allen, Seth 10 Burlington 37-08.00(11.48m) +0.1 1  
11 Joyce, Alex 10 Burlington 37-07.00(11.46m) +0.5 1  
12 Barnes, Tyler 9 Champlain Valley 37-00.50(11.29m) -0.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Colby   Independent 41-06.25(12.66m) nwi 1  
2 Hayes, Sean   Rice Memorial 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1 10
3 Firlik, Jacob   Vergennes Union 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1 8
4 White, Connor   Hartford 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1 6
5 Boucher, Dan   Middlebury Union 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1 4
6 Sorenson, Drew   U-32 Senior 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1 2
7 Rafus, Matt   Windsor 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 1
8 Montgomery, Nick   Harwood Union 35-02.25(10.73m) nwi 1  
9 Link, Joel   Fair Haven Union 33-04.75(10.18m) nwi 1  
10 Buckman, Kurt   Windsor 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hackett, Richie 12 Lake Region Unio 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Pianka, Michael 11 Springfield 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 8
3 Matos, Rodrigo 12 Woodstock Union 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Sam 12 Thetford Academy 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1 4
5 Pelletier, Dylan 10 Oxbow 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1 2
6 Chatot, Dominic 09 Thetford Academy 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1 1
7 Truong, John 10 Winooski 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
8 Filkins, Cody 11 Springfield 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1  
9 Gallup, Drew 09 Lake Region Unio 36-01.75(11.02m) nwi 1  
10 Mandigo, Kaleb 11 Peoples Academy 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
11 Kimball, Jon 10 Danville 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
12 Willis, Max 12 Danville 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Noi 11 Peoples Academy 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1  
14 Levine, Henry 09 Thetford Academy 33-11.25(10.34m) nwi 1  
15 Errair, John 11 Springfield 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
16 Stuart, Tony 10 Lake Region Unio 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
17 Lyons, Chad 11 West Rutland 32-10.25(10.01m) nwi 1  
18 Perron, Sean 11 South Royalton 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
19 Dougher, Jacob 11 Peoples Academy 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
19 Hawley, Dillon 12 Arlington Memori 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
21 Fifield, Daniel 12 South Royalton 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
22 Whitehead, Ed 12 Woodstock Union 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
23 Post-Kinney, Riley 09 South Royalton 27-07.75(8.43m) nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Okephief 11 Winooski FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simon, Edward 10 Bellows Free Aca 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Chevalier, Sam 11 Champlain Valley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Campagna, Josh 11 Champlain Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Krug, Mickey 11 Essex 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
5 Merrill, Austin 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
6 Grasso, Jacob 11 Champlain Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
7 Hansen, Bjorn 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Ogilivie, Nayo 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Larson, Jed 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Sparta, Anthony 10 Mt Anthony Union 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Henderson, Stacey 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Cote, Alexander 11 Bellows Free Aca 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Solnit, Nate 9 St. Johnsbury Ac 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Lustgarten, Eric 12 Burlington NH(--) 1  
-- Boisjoli, Brian 9 Champlain Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garciadealba, Jason   Bellows Free Aca 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 McClure, Nicholas   Lyndon Institute 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Mongeon, Kevin   Milton 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Hershey, Ben   Lyndon Institute 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
5 Hunter, Patrick   Lyndon Institute 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
6 Laplant, Todd   Lyndon Institute 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
7 DiNoeriega, Alfonso   Bellows Free Aca 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Dundon, Mitchell   Fair Haven Union 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Punger, John   Bellows Free Aca 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Butler, Simon   Harwood Union 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Johnson, Nick   U-32 Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Rose, Ben   Independent --(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stender, Dakota 12 South Royalton 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Martel, Gerald 10 Green Mountain U 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Carlson, Tim 12 South Royalton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Zani, Tommy 09 Randolph Union 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
5 Munro, Micah 12 Thetford Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
6 russell, jeff 12 South Royalton 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
7 Puopolo, James 09 South Royalton 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Lopez, Raul 09 Thetford Academy 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Sudol, Ian 10 Peoples Academy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Polakowski, Katie 12 Essex 12.51 +0.4 1 10
2 Gribbin, Mollie 10 South Burlington 12.52 +0.4 1 8
3 Garvey, Sara 10 South Burlington 12.82 +0.4 1 6
4 McLenithan, Shelby 9 Mt Anthony Union 13.25 +0.4 1 4
5 Asanya, Chinelo 10 Essex 13.38 +0.4 1 2
6 Miner, Ellie 9 South Burlington 13.41 +0.4 1 1
7 White, Catie 12 Spaulding 13.42 +0.4 1  
8 Pond, Anna 11 Burlington 14.19 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Polakowski, Katie 12 Essex 13.03 +0.6 1  
2 Gribbin, Mollie 10 South Burlington 13.06 +0.3 3  
3 Garvey, Sara 10 South Burlington 13.18 +0.3 2  
4 McLenithan, Shelby 9 Mt Anthony Union 13.24 +0.3 2  
5 White, Catie 12 Spaulding 13.34 +0.3 3  
6 Miner, Ellie 9 South Burlington 13.36 +0.6 1  
7 Pond, Anna 11 Burlington 13.38 +0.6 1  
8 Asanya, Chinelo 10 Essex 13.41 +0.3 3  
9 Kelley, Lindsey 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 13.41 +0.3 3  
10 Benoit, Kristy 9 Colchester 13.43 +0.3 3  
11 Eddy, Abby 9 Champlain Valley 13.48 +0.6 1  
12 Arena, Amanda 11 South Burlington 13.50 +0.6 1  
13 Conley, Tonya 12 Burlington 13.58 +0.3 2  
14 Riesner, Emma 11 Champlain Valley 13.60 +0.3 2  
15 Kramer, Naomi 12 Brattleboro Unio 13.83 +0.6 1  
16 Cancel, Analiz Jasmine 11 Brattleboro Unio 13.90 +0.3 3  
17 Borochoff-Porte, Hannah 12 Brattleboro Unio 14.04 +0.3 2  
18 Pothiawala, Rehana 10 Essex 14.09 +0.3 2  
19 Iverson, Carissa 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 14.11 +0.3 2  
20 Eschholz, Madlyn 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 14.11 +0.6 1  
21 O'Sullivan, Lexie 12 Essex 14.11 +0.6 1  
22 Hayes, Lindi 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 14.20 +0.3 3  
 
Womens 100m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Montello, Chelsea   Fair Haven Union 12.63 nwi 1 10
2 Marion, Cassie   Mt Abraham 13.04 nwi 1 8
3 Cleary, Paige   Harwood Union 13.30 nwi 1 6
4 Moreau, Angie   Lamoille Union 13.36 nwi 1 4
5 Cornell, Sarah   Lyndon Institute 13.41 nwi 1 2
6 Jorgensen, Lizzie   Burr And Burton 13.43 nwi 1 1
7 Kehoe, Kelsey   Hartford 13.66 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Ashley   Hartford 14.10 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Montello, Chelsea   Fair Haven Union 12.94 nwi 1  
2 Marion, Cassie   Mt Abraham 13.06 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Ashley   Hartford 13.20 nwi 3  
4 Cleary, Paige   Harwood Union 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Cornell, Sarah   Lyndon Institute 13.46 nwi 3  
6 Moreau, Angie   Lamoille Union 13.52 nwi 2  
6 Kehoe, Kelsey   Hartford 13.52 nwi 3  
8 Jorgensen, Lizzie   Burr And Burton 13.57 nwi 1  
9 Charron, Jenna   Fair Haven Union 13.76 nwi 2  
10 Danyow, Tabby   Vergennes Union 13.77 nwi 1  
11 Stephenson, Aisling   U-32 Senior 13.78 nwi 1  
12 Macomber, Haley   Fair Haven Union 13.85 nwi 1  
13 Severance, Kendra   Fair Haven Union 13.97 nwi 3  
14 Hanson, Kensey   Mt Abraham 14.03 nwi 3  
14 Brown, Devin   Burr And Burton 14.03 nwi 2  
16 Isak, Renate   Harwood Union 14.09 nwi 1  
-- Gilbert, Julia   Independent 14.18 nwi 3  
17 Neill, Anna   Missisquoi Valle 14.47 nwi 2  
17 Turner, Amanda   Milton 14.47 nwi 1  
19 McCarthy, Aliza   Windsor 14.70 nwi 3  
19 Clarisse, Alexa   Middlebury Union 14.70 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kinsey, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 13.07 nwi 1 10
2 Hostetter, Chelsea 12 Peoples Academy 13.08 nwi 1 8
3 Kill, Meredith 12 Whitcomb 13.54 nwi 1 6
4 Bassette, Elizabeth 09 Woodstock Union 13.55 nwi 1 4
5 Magowan, Brianna 11 Winooski 13.58 nwi 1 2
6 Neufeld, Deirdre 09 Woodstock Union 13.64 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Hostetter, Chelsea 12 Peoples Academy 13.12 nwi 1  
2 Kinsey, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 13.13 nwi 3  
4 Neufeld, Deirdre 09 Woodstock Union 13.36 nwi 1  
3 Magowan, Brianna 11 Winooski 13.42 nwi 2  
5 Kill, Meredith 12 Whitcomb 13.42 nwi 3  
6 Bassette, Elizabeth 09 Woodstock Union 13.49 nwi 2  
7 Orth, Alaina 10 Springfield 13.79 nwi 3  
8 Townsend, Jenna 09 Whitcomb 13.92 nwi 1  
9 Atwood, Caroline 10 Sharon Academy 13.96 nwi 3  
10 Martin, Emily 12 Northfield 14.07 nwi 3  
11 Russell, Alicia 10 Winooski 14.07 nwi 2  
12 Reardon, Shelby 09 Springfield 14.14 nwi 1  
13 Spirka, Devon 12 Twin Valley 14.16 nwi 2  
14 Claughton, June 12 Whitcomb 14.19 nwi 1  
15 Fischer, Grace 11 Arlington Memori 14.21 nwi 1  
16 Cox, Abi 09 Springfield 14.33 nwi 2  
17 Conard, Liz 11 Randolph Union 14.61 nwi 3  
18 Millar, Christina 11 Lake Region Unio 14.65 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kinsey, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 13.40 nwi 6  
2 Magowan, Brianna 11 Winooski 13.55 nwi 2  
3 Hostetter, Chelsea 12 Peoples Academy 13.61 nwi 5  
4 Neufeld, Deirdre 09 Woodstock Union 13.61 nwi 2  
5 Bassette, Elizabeth 09 Woodstock Union 13.64 nwi 4  
6 Kill, Meredith 12 Whitcomb 13.70 nwi 3  
7 Orth, Alaina 10 Springfield 13.88 nwi 4  
8 Russell, Alicia 10 Winooski 13.89 nwi 1  
9 Townsend, Jenna 09 Whitcomb 14.01 nwi 6  
10 Reardon, Shelby 09 Springfield 14.06 nwi 1  
11 Spirka, Devon 12 Twin Valley 14.15 nwi 1  
12 Atwood, Caroline 10 Sharon Academy 14.16 nwi 4  
13 Martin, Emily 12 Northfield 14.29 nwi 3  
14 Cox, Abi 09 Springfield 14.33 nwi 2  
15 Claughton, June 12 Whitcomb 14.40 nwi 5  
16 Fischer, Grace 11 Arlington Memori 14.53 nwi 6  
17 Millar, Christina 11 Lake Region Unio 14.58 nwi 1  
18 Conard, Liz 11 Randolph Union 14.73 nwi 2  
19 Sensenich, Jennifer 11 Sharon Academy 15.22 nwi 5  
20 Knoff, Kass 10 Randolph Union 15.28 nwi 6  
21 Pedone, Oriana 11 Thetford Academy 15.53 nwi 5  
22 Holmes, Madison 09 Hazen Union 15.88 nwi 3  
23 Melahn, Krystyna 11 Thetford Academy 15.96 nwi 4  
24 Croft, Melissa 10 Woodstock Union 16.10 nwi 6  
25 Tarleton, Hannah 10 Thetford Academy 16.12 nwi 1  
26 Bushee, Becca 09 Arlington Memori 16.40 nwi 5  
27 Blackburn, Emily 10 Bellows Free Aca 16.47 nwi 2  
28 Morse, Brianna 09 Richford 16.78 nwi 4  
29 Hale, Jessica 11 Green Mountain U 17.10 nwi 1  
30 Gregoire, Abby 09 Bellows Free Aca 17.58 nwi 3  
31 Erno, Kristie 10 Northfield 18.44 nwi 5  
32 Donoghue, Morgan 09 South Royalton 18.47 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gribbin, Mollie 10 South Burlington 26.12 nwi 1 10
2 Wood, Paige 11 Essex 26.43 nwi 1 8
3 Arena, Amanda 11 South Burlington 26.88 nwi 1 6
4 Garvey, Sara 10 South Burlington 26.91 nwi 1 4
5 Dietsch, Victoria 9 Burlington 27.58 nwi 1 2
6 Li, Icy 12 Mt Anthony Union 27.75 nwi 1 1
7 McLenithan, Shelby 9 Mt Anthony Union 27.87 nwi 1  
8 Gallo, Rosy 10 Essex 27.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Paige 11 Essex 26.68 +0.7 1  
2 Gribbin, Mollie 10 South Burlington 26.81 -1.0 3  
3 Arena, Amanda 11 South Burlington 26.98 +0.3 2  
4 Garvey, Sara 10 South Burlington 27.09 +0.3 2  
5 McLenithan, Shelby 9 Mt Anthony Union 27.43 +0.7 1  
7 Li, Icy 12 Mt Anthony Union 27.73 +0.3 2  
6 Gallo, Rosy 10 Essex 28.07 -1.0 3  
8 Dietsch, Victoria 9 Burlington 28.08 +0.7 1  
9 Eddy, Abby 9 Champlain Valley 28.26 +0.3 2  
10 Plambeck, Alicia 9 St. Johnsbury Ac 28.34 -1.0 3  
11 Cancel, Analiz Jasmine 11 Brattleboro Unio 28.51 +0.3 2  
12 Benoit, Kristy 9 Colchester 28.63 -1.0 3  
13 Finan, Jennifer 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 28.71 +0.7 1  
14 Sortor, Jackie 9 Colchester 28.87 -1.0 3  
15 Quintal, Nicole 9 Colchester 28.91 +0.7 1  
16 Borochoff-Porte, Hannah 12 Brattleboro Unio 29.00 -1.0 3  
17 Miner, Ellie 9 South Burlington 29.03 +0.7 1  
18 Reynolds, Eliza 10 Brattleboro Unio 29.58 -1.0 3  
19 Bombardier, Kiarah 11 Rutland Senior 30.64 +0.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Montello, Chelsea   Fair Haven Union 26.30 nwi 1 10
2 Hickey, Ashleigh   Middlebury Union 27.58 nwi 1 8
3 Pierce-Dickens, Zo   Missisquoi Valle 27.73 nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Ashley   Hartford 27.94 nwi 1 4
5 Kehoe, Kelsey   Hartford 28.00 nwi 1 2
6 Jorgensen, Lizzie   Burr And Burton 28.08 nwi 1 1
7 Frey, Carole   Rice Memorial 28.32 nwi 1  
8 Cornell, Sarah   Lyndon Institute 28.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Montello, Chelsea   Fair Haven Union 26.75 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Ashley   Hartford 26.97 nwi 1  
3 Hickey, Ashleigh   Middlebury Union 27.13 nwi 2  
4 Kehoe, Kelsey   Hartford 27.46 nwi 2  
5 Cornell, Sarah   Lyndon Institute 27.82 nwi 2  
6 Jorgensen, Lizzie   Burr And Burton 28.22 nwi 2  
7 Frey, Carole   Rice Memorial 28.25 nwi 1  
8 Pierce-Dickens, Zo   Missisquoi Valle 28.31 nwi 2  
9 Johnson, Carrie   Harwood Union 28.57 nwi 2  
9 Cleary, Paige   Harwood Union 28.57 nwi 1  
11 Danyow, Tabby   Vergennes Union 28.96 nwi 1  
12 Rodriguez, Wendy   Fair Haven Union 29.15 nwi 1  
13 Seymour, Tasha   Lyndon Institute 29.63 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kinsey, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 27.05 nwi 1 10
2 Hostetter, Chelsea 12 Peoples Academy 27.27 nwi 1 8
3 Neufeld, Deirdre 09 Woodstock Union 28.09 nwi 1 6
4 Hooke, Holly 10 Springfield 28.13 nwi 1 4
5 Orth, Alaina 10 Springfield 28.60 nwi 1 2
6 Kill, Meredith 12 Whitcomb 29.39 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kinsey, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 27.72 nwi 7  
2 Hostetter, Chelsea 12 Peoples Academy 28.12 nwi 5  
3 Kill, Meredith 12 Whitcomb 28.23 nwi 4  
4 Neufeld, Deirdre 09 Woodstock Union 28.24 nwi 7  
5 Orth, Alaina 10 Springfield 28.37 nwi 3  
6 Hooke, Holly 10 Springfield 28.43 nwi 1  
7 Bassette, Elizabeth 09 Woodstock Union 28.72 nwi 6  
8 Leary, Moriah 09 Winooski 28.79 nwi 1  
9 Spirka, Devon 12 Twin Valley 28.94 nwi 3  
10 Atwood, Caroline 10 Sharon Academy 29.00 nwi 2  
11 Townsend, Jenna 09 Whitcomb 29.39 nwi 6  
12 Claughton, June 12 Whitcomb 29.41 nwi 2  
13 Cox, Abi 09 Springfield 29.52 nwi 5  
14 Reardon, Shelby 09 Springfield 29.94 nwi 4  
15 Millar, Christina 11 Lake Region Unio 30.15 nwi 3  
16 Conard, Liz 11 Randolph Union 30.18 nwi 2  
17 Horsman, Shannon 11 Woodstock Union 30.27 nwi 5  
18 Bennett, Kristina 09 Northfield 30.33 nwi 7  
19 Fischer, Grace 11 Arlington Memori 30.66 nwi 2  
20 Sensenich, Jennifer 11 Sharon Academy 30.81 nwi 1  
21 Knoff, Kass 10 Randolph Union 30.83 nwi 6  
22 Cleaves, Helen 12 Thetford Academy 31.10 nwi 3  
23 Lamos, Ellijah 11 Richford 31.41 nwi 6  
24 Clark, Molly 10 Northfield 31.66 nwi 1  
25 LeBeau, Kate 09 Hazen Union 32.16 nwi 1  
26 Pelletier, Gwen 10 Randolph Union 32.57 nwi 5  
27 Sanchez-Yirka, Bridget 09 Thetford Academy 32.93 nwi 7  
28 DeMasi, Tanya 10 Danville 33.00 nwi 4  
29 Glazer, Kayla 09 Thetford Academy 33.16 nwi 5  
30 Holmes, Madison 09 Hazen Union 33.87 nwi 4  
31 Bernier, Stefanie 12 Green Mountain U 34.76 nwi 6  
32 Bigelow, Shelby 12 Bellows Free Aca 34.81 nwi 2  
33 Mack, Desi 12 Twin Valley 35.05 nwi 7  
34 Sandall, Devon 10 Thetford Academy 39.75 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Znamierowski, Liz 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 58.67 3 10
2 Wood, Paige 11 Essex 59.89 3 8
3 Pond, Anna 11 Burlington 1:01.58c 3 6
4 Beagle, Becky 12 Mt Anthony Union 1:02.25c 3 4
5 Pius, Alexa 9 Essex 1:02.43c 3 2
6 Pitmon, Elise 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 1:02.59c 3 1
7 Berry, Kendall 11 Champlain Valley 1:02.87c 2  
8 Sortor, Jackie 9 Colchester 1:02.98c 3  
9 Pascucci, Hannah 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 1:03.16c 2  
10 Cohen, Emma 11 Champlain Valley 1:03.73c 2  
11 Titus, Meghan 12 South Burlington 1:03.76c 1  
12 Kelly, Mary Ann 10 Bellows Free Aca 1:03.86c 2  
13 Plante, Amber 12 Bellows Free Aca 1:04.12c 2  
14 Silverman, Leah 10 Brattleboro Unio 1:04.54c 1  
15 Quintal, Nicole 9 Colchester 1:04.89c 2  
16 Reynolds, Eliza 10 Brattleboro Unio 1:05.18c 1  
17 Paquette, Lindsey 11 Essex 1:05.59c 2  
18 Vanacore, Marisa 9 Essex 1:07.02c 1  
19 Martin, Lea 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 1:08.14c 1  
 
Womens 400m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Brittany   Rice Memorial 59.47 2 10
2 Brown, Ashley   Hartford 1:01.50 2 8
3 Evans, Chelsea   U-32 Senior 1:02.43 1 6
4 Hickey, Ashleigh   Middlebury Union 1:02.55 2 4
5 Kehoe, Kelsey   Hartford 1:03.43 2 2
6 Wright-Lapin, Rosalie   Middlebury Union 1:04.08 2 1
7 McIntyre, Emily   Fair Haven Union 1:04.91 2  
8 Frey, Carole   Rice Memorial 1:05.22 2  
9 Pierce-Dickens, Zo   Missisquoi Valle 1:05.31 2  
10 Severance, Kendra   Fair Haven Union 1:05.65 1  
11 Johnson, Carrie   Harwood Union 1:05.80 1  
12 Lisaius, Sophia   Harwood Union 1:06.51 1  
13 Elliott, Abby   Mill River Union 1:07.09 1  
14 Guggenberger, Christina   Mill River Union 1:10.66 1  
 
Womens 400m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ambrose, Stephanie 10 Woodstock Union 1:01.07 4 10
2 Phillip, Roselie 11 South Royalton 1:01.49 4 8
3 Robare, Brianna 09 Winooski 1:07.51 4 6
4 Beda, Alexandra 10 Woodstock Union 1:07.69 4 4
5 Henry, Kayla 11 Peoples Academy 1:09.16 3 2
6 Horsman, Shannon 11 Woodstock Union 1:09.35 4 1
7 Clark, Molly 10 Northfield 1:09.63 4  
8 Claughton, June 12 Whitcomb 1:10.44 3  
9 Kennedy, Alex 09 Twin Valley 1:10.77 3  
10 Whittaker, Tracy 10 Woodstock Union 1:11.95 3  
11 Carpenter, Austen 09 Bellows Free Aca 1:12.34 3  
12 Froelich, Rowan 09 Thetford Academy 1:13.90 2  
13 Fischer, Grace 11 Arlington Memori 1:14.03 3  
14 Blais, Megan 09 Mt Saint Joseph 1:16.42 2  
15 Lamothe, Jessica 11 Winooski 1:17.48 2  
16 Ertel, Mariah 09 Whitcomb 1:20.11 2  
17 Cavallaro, Mekdes 09 Arlington Memori 1:23.20 2  
18 English, Brooks 12 Arlington Memori 1:28.22 1  
19 Forgey, Gabrielle 12 Arlington Memori 1:29.84 1  
20 Donoghue, Morgan 09 South Royalton 1:34.24 1  
 
Womens 800m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Hannah 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 2:17.41 1 10
2 Kittell-Mitchell, Savann 12 Bellows Free Aca 2:23.36 1 8
3 Judge, Lindsey 12 Essex 2:23.37 1 6
4 Hueckstaedt, Daunte 10 Bellows Free Aca 2:26.06 1 4
5 Fuller, Angela 12 North Country Un 2:26.53 1 2
6 Lange, Halie 9 Brattleboro Unio 2:26.81 1 1
7 Gratton, Allie 11 Essex 2:27.61 1  
8 Conlon, Julie 12 Essex 2:30.89 1  
9 Whitman, Shelby 9 Mt Anthony Union 2:31.98 1  
10 Bayer-Pacht, Elana 10 Champlain Valley 2:33.24 1  
11 Bourgeois, Alison 9 Bellows Free Aca 2:34.79 1  
12 Cole, Laurel 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 2:35.03 1  
13 Alvarez, Carmen 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 2:35.48 1  
14 Liu, Qianyue 10 South Burlington 2:36.14 1  
15 Bora, Krista 12 Burlington 2:36.87 1  
16 Jordick, Aleksey 9 Champlain Valley 2:36.90 1  
17 Mora, Isabel 11 South Burlington 2:37.08 1  
18 Nash, Abigail 11 Essex 2:37.58 1  
19 Ziziunaite, Ieva 10 Bellows Free Aca 2:38.69 1  
20 Davis, Emily 12 Colchester 2:41.81 1  
21 Merrick, Katie 9 South Burlington 2:44.30 1  
 
Womens 800m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Park, Shannon   Fair Haven Union 2:27.33 1 10
2 Childs, Morgan   Fair Haven Union 2:30.41 1 8
3 Dempsey, Alyssa   Fair Haven Union 2:31.12 1 6
4 Anderson, Emily   Middlebury Union 2:31.14 1 4
5 Eilers, Mariah   Harwood Union 2:32.26 1 2
6 Rainville, Krista   Missisquoi Valle 2:32.57 1 1
7 Thomas, Jaime   Harwood Union 2:33.64 1  
8 Mackey, Liza   Harwood Union 2:38.16 1  
9 French, Kellie   Windsor 2:38.92 1  
10 Bruley, Allison   Missisquoi Valle 2:39.25 1  
11 Stevens, Kate   Harwood Union 2:40.06 1  
12 Smith, Marissa   Bellows Free Aca 2:41.80 1  
13 Johnson, Alia   Mt Abraham 2:42.37 1  
14 Kehne, Theresa   U-32 Senior 2:42.95 1  
15 Antonez, Jessica   Burr And Burton 2:43.12 1  
16 Biette, Elise   Middlebury Union 2:43.96 1  
17 Solomon, Savannah   Lyndon Institute 2:44.61 1  
18 Morris, Nicole   Middlebury Union 2:53.21 1  
19 Hewitt, alyson   Bellows Free Aca 2:54.08 1  
-- Watkins, Ellen   Vergennes Union DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purrier, Elinor 09 Richford 2:25.20 1 10
2 Paige, Naomi 11 Peoples Academy 2:41.60 1 8
3 Madden, Eve 10 Oxbow 2:42.36 1 6
4 Martin, Emily 12 Northfield 2:43.60 1 4
5 Mundy, Molly 12 Thetford Academy 2:44.02 1 2
6 Beda, Alexandra 10 Woodstock Union 2:44.04 1 1
7 Macksey, Elizabeth 10 Arlington Memori 2:44.64 1  
8 Montgomery, Kassy 11 Winooski 2:48.08 1  
9 Angell, Brooke 09 Randolph Union 2:51.06 1  
10 Fitzgerald, Margaret 09 Bellows Free Aca 2:51.44 1  
11 Putnam, Eliza 09 Sharon Academy 2:52.25 1  
12 Sharp, Rosie 10 Thetford Academy 2:54.90 1  
13 Kill, Meredith 12 Whitcomb 2:55.28 1  
14 Thompson, Melanie 10 Green Mountain U 2:56.38 1  
15 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn 09 Enosburg Falls 3:00.02 1  
16 Roberts, Annabelle 10 Sharon Academy 3:01.79 1  
17 LeFevre, Taylor 10 Green Mountain U 3:04.69 1  
18 Allen, Madi 10 Whitcomb 3:05.31 1  
19 Gelb, Hannah 09 Thetford Academy 3:09.66 1  
20 Ly, Canary 09 Winooski 3:10.44 1  
21 Cavallaro, Mekdes 09 Arlington Memori 3:13.08 1  
 
Womens 1500m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Hannah 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 4:47.20 1 10
2 Palermo, Markie 9 Essex 4:54.98 1 8
3 Norris, Lindsay 12 Essex 4:55.92 1 6
4 Spillane, Summer 11 Champlain Valley 4:59.11 1 4
5 McNall, Lindsey 9 Colchester 5:06.24 1 2
6 Tetreault, Haley 9 North Country Un 5:06.73 1 1
7 Malmborg, Charlotte 12 Mt Anthony Union 5:07.51 1  
8 Pinto, Rachel 9 Essex 5:09.21 1  
9 Murphy, Clare 11 Essex 5:10.02 1  
10 Parsons-Grayson, Avery 10 North Country Un 5:14.18 1  
11 Primeau, Genna 11 North Country Un 5:17.59 1  
12 Miksek, Shannin 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 5:20.12 1  
13 Cross, Rachel 12 Champlain Valley 5:20.57 1  
14 Barton, Vanessa 9 Colchester 5:21.26 1  
15 Alvarez, Carmen 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 5:23.06 1  
16 Bourgeois, Alison 9 Bellows Free Aca 5:23.46 1  
17 Liu, Qianyue 10 South Burlington 5:23.64 1  
18 Hartswick, Emma 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 5:23.68 1  
19 Nyquist, Emma 9 Spaulding 5:24.08 1  
20 Duffany, Emma 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 5:24.36 1  
21 Sharkey, Catherine 11 Mt Anthony Union 5:26.33 1  
22 Ravdin, Marel 12 South Burlington 5:28.32 1  
23 Calkins, Bianca 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 5:28.65 1  
24 Merrick, Katie 9 South Burlington 5:30.95 1  
25 Bessy, Deanna 9 Colchester 5:31.98 1  
26 Bibb, Tiana 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 5:32.29 1  
27 Connors, Maggie 10 Colchester 5:32.34 1  
28 Burke, Molly 10 Champlain Valley 5:32.83 1  
 
Womens 1500m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jaime   Harwood Union 5:01.65 1 10
2 Anderson, Emily   Middlebury Union 5:03.28 1 8
3 Davis, Brooke   Mill River Union 5:04.77 1 6
4 Childs, Morgan   Fair Haven Union 5:04.95 1 4
5 Mears, Laura   Independent 5:06.53 1  
6 Mendes, Jillian   Harwood Union 5:09.28 1 2
7 Eilers, Mariah   Harwood Union 5:11.60 1 1
8 Seem, Nancy   Burr And Burton 5:15.15 1  
9 Whitney, Laurel   Harwood Union 5:17.45 1  
10 Flint, Megan   Missisquoi Valle 5:17.65 1  
11 Bruley, Allison   Missisquoi Valle 5:21.37 1  
12 Kehne, Larissa   U-32 Senior 5:24.66 1  
13 French, Kellie   Windsor 5:28.90 1  
14 Rainville, Camille   Missisquoi Valle 5:33.23 1  
15 Irons, Megan   Fair Haven Union 5:40.45 1  
16 Biette, Elise   Middlebury Union 5:44.72 1  
17 Morris, Nicole   Middlebury Union 5:50.39 1  
18 Rowell, Nadine   Bellows Free Aca 5:56.32 1  
19 Varhue, Nora   Rice Memorial 5:56.99 1  
 
Womens 1500m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purrier, Elinor 09 Richford 4:58.32 1 10
2 Trudeau, Naomi 12 Danville 5:26.90 1 8
3 Madden, Eve 10 Oxbow 5:29.76 1 6
4 Bascom, Kate 12 South Royalton 5:32.39 1 4
5 Powell, Olivia 11 Woodstock Union 5:35.45 1 2
6 Angell, Brooke 09 Randolph Union 5:38.38 1 1
7 Paige, Naomi 11 Peoples Academy 5:38.87 1  
8 Zimet, Timnah 09 Randolph Union 5:46.10 1  
9 Mundy, Molly 12 Thetford Academy 5:49.49 1  
10 Kennedy, Alex 09 Twin Valley 5:53.73 1  
11 Peatman, Heather 12 Bellows Free Aca 6:02.78 1  
12 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn 09 Enosburg Falls 6:12.11 1  
13 Holloway, Jennie 12 Hazen Union 6:27.79 1  
14 Dezotelle, Samantha 09 Enosburg Falls 6:37.61 1  
15 Ertel, Mariah 09 Whitcomb 6:37.79 1  
16 Debruin, Emily 09 Enosburg Falls 6:41.14 1  
17 Gelb, Hannah 09 Thetford Academy 6:46.64 1  
18 Airoldi, Allyson 12 Bellows Free Aca 7:19.83 1  
 
Womens 3000m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Hannah 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 10:23.29 1 10
2 Palermo, Markie 9 Essex 10:49.65 1 8
3 Braceras, Dominique 10 Essex 11:03.57 1 6
4 Spillane, Summer 11 Champlain Valley 11:09.65 1 4
5 Sharma, Shivani 10 Essex 11:14.40 1 2
6 Critchlow, Meghan 9 Colchester 11:21.44 1 1
7 Hess, Sophie 10 Champlain Valley 11:41.39 1  
8 Cross, Rachel 12 Champlain Valley 11:48.41 1  
9 Malmborg, Charlotte 12 Mt Anthony Union 11:49.73 1  
10 Ravdin, Marel 12 South Burlington 11:52.20 1  
11 Hackett, Sarah 11 South Burlington 11:53.62 1  
12 Zakrzewska, Aleksandra 9 South Burlington 11:55.76 1  
13 Morse, Grace 10 Burlington 11:55.89 1  
14 Hartswick, Emma 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 11:56.89 1  
15 Duffany, Emma 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 12:03.55 1  
16 Watson, Stephanie 10 North Country Un 12:08.45 1  
17 Reichel, Hannah 9 Brattleboro Unio 12:09.82 1  
18 Guion, Katie 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 12:12.14 1  
19 Davis, Nicki 11 Colchester 12:14.80 1  
20 Burke, Molly 10 Champlain Valley 12:16.11 1  
21 Yandow, Sarah 11 South Burlington 12:17.24 1  
22 Bibb, Tiana 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 12:20.83 1  
23 Keller, Erin 10 Burlington 12:28.97 1  
24 Pierre, Gretchen St 11 Colchester 12:44.21 1  
-- Levine, Annie 10 Essex DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Brooke   Mill River Union 11:15.10 1 10
2 Artim, Christine   Middlebury Union 11:26.15 1 8
3 Whitney, Laurel   Harwood Union 11:32.42 1 6
4 Flint, Megan   Missisquoi Valle 11:38.03 1 4
5 Mendes, Jillian   Harwood Union 11:42.66 1 2
6 Mears, Laura   Independent 11:42.78 1  
7 Seem, Nancy   Burr And Burton 11:55.12 1 1
8 Woodruff, Hannah   Harwood Union 11:59.70 1  
9 Nishi, Olivia   Harwood Union 12:46.05 1  
10 Goodwin, McKenzie   Milton 12:58.73 1  
11 Currie, Bonnie   U-32 Senior 12:59.93 1  
12 Johnson, Alia   Mt Abraham 13:23.42 1  
13 Wilson, Kirsten   Lyndon Institute 13:34.56 1  
14 Newland, Cassidy   Lyndon Institute 14:19.59 1  
 
Womens 3000m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purrier, Elinor 09 Richford 11:28.26 1 10
2 Bascom, Kate 12 South Royalton 12:21.66 1 8
3 Powell, Olivia 11 Woodstock Union 12:24.13 1 6
4 Smith, Anna 10 Thetford Academy 12:26.85 1 4
5 Paige, Naomi 11 Peoples Academy 12:47.19 1 2
6 Zimet, Timnah 09 Randolph Union 13:10.82 1 1
7 Peatman, Heather 12 Bellows Free Aca 13:21.15 1  
8 mattern, molly 12 South Royalton 14:02.20 1  
9 Henry, Kayla 11 Peoples Academy 14:04.06 1  
10 parr, emily 11 South Royalton 14:23.65 1  
11 Airoldi, Allyson 12 Bellows Free Aca 16:16.65 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polakowski, Katie 12 Essex 14.88 1 10
2 Kay, Adama 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 16.67 1 8
3 Stine, Carly 11 South Burlington 16.76 1 6
4 Nedde, Kirsten 10 Colchester 17.41 1 4
5 Simons, Claire 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 17.47 1 2
6 Ward, Kyla 12 Essex 17.67 1 1
7 Farrell, Bailey 12 Essex 17.97 1  
8 Brown, Lauren 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 19.42 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Polakowski, Katie 12 Essex 16.09 3  
2 Kay, Adama 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 16.93 2  
4 Stine, Carly 11 South Burlington 17.00 2  
3 Brown, Lauren 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 17.42 1  
5 Nedde, Kirsten 10 Colchester 17.90 2  
6 Farrell, Bailey 12 Essex 17.99 1  
7 Simons, Claire 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 18.06 3  
8 Ward, Kyla 12 Essex 18.09 1  
9 Evans, Chiara 9 Colchester 18.12 1  
10 O'Connell, Kaitlin 11 Champlain Valley 18.31 2  
11 Casey, Ursula 9 Brattleboro Unio 18.39 3  
12 Fitzhugh, Sarah 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 18.51 1  
13 Pirog, Audrey 11 Brattleboro Unio 18.58 2  
14 Tessitore, Sarah 10 Essex 18.69 2  
15 Jones, Bridget 12 Brattleboro Unio 18.89 1  
16 Nguon, Nancy 10 Colchester 19.09 3  
17 Egan, Chloe 11 Burlington 19.22 3  
18 Hawes, Maddie 10 Brattleboro Unio 19.74 3  
19 LaBounty, Brandi 10 Bellows Free Aca 19.84 1  
20 Callahan, Brenna 9 Bellows Free Aca 20.15 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Brittany   Rice Memorial 16.07 1 10
2 Hodsden, Hannah   Bellows Free Aca 16.58 1 8
3 Moreau, Angie   Lamoille Union 16.66 1 6
4 Childs, Melissa   Fair Haven Union 16.78 1 4
5 Coley, Tegan   Windsor 17.24 1 2
6 Rainville, Michelle   Missisquoi Valle 17.29 1 1
7 Audette, Ashley   Lyndon Institute 17.43 1  
8 Rock, Samantha   Milton 17.44 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Brittany   Rice Memorial 16.21 1  
2 Moreau, Angie   Lamoille Union 16.99 2  
3 Hodsden, Hannah   Bellows Free Aca 17.02 3  
4 Childs, Melissa   Fair Haven Union 17.11 4  
5 Coley, Tegan   Windsor 17.34 5  
6 Rainville, Michelle   Missisquoi Valle 17.37 2  
7 Audette, Ashley   Lyndon Institute 17.50 1  
8 Rock, Samantha   Milton 17.72 4  
9 Murphy, Cassy   Fair Haven Union 17.79 5  
10 Moore, Laura   Harwood Union 18.09 3  
11 Barnum, Jessica   Hartford 18.16 3  
12 Schmoll, Darcy   U-32 Senior 18.42 2  
13 Moyna, Brittany   Bellows Free Aca 18.97 5  
14 Sabens, Meridith   Rice Memorial 19.05 4  
15 Dupuis, Amelia   Missisquoi Valle 19.06 1  
16 Ally, Baitz   Harwood Union 19.55 4  
17 Powell, Lexi   U-32 Senior 19.75 1  
18 Hofman, Anna   Harwood Union 19.85 1  
19 Yanez, Brittany   Burr And Burton 19.95 4  
20 Atherton, Mira   Middlebury Union 20.17 1  
21 Eaton, Maria   U-32 Senior 20.18 5  
22 Getz, Rachel   Middlebury Union 20.34 1  
23 Tucker, Amanda   Fair Haven Union 20.44 2  
24 Biller, Victoria   Burr And Burton 20.67 4  
25 Jacob, Josie   Lyndon Institute 20.69 3  
26 Lens, Janine   Windsor 20.71 3  
27 Geisler, Julia   Middlebury Union 20.86 2  
28 Richards, Elizabeth   Rice Memorial 21.07 3  
29 Clark, Mariah   Mt Abraham 21.08 3  
30 Breslen, Sydney   Fair Haven Union 21.16 4  
31 Hamblin, Stephanie   Mt Abraham 21.72 2  
32 Whitcomb-Paulson, Tahira   Lyndon Institute 21.79 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillip, Roselie 11 South Royalton 15.66 1 10
2 Scarf, Allison 10 Peoples Academy 17.00 1 8
3 Roemmelt, Brittany 12 Twin Valley 17.94 1 6
4 Bactad, Nikka 11 Springfield 18.10 1 4
5 Hooke, Holly 10 Springfield 18.25 1 2
6 Hill, Rainie 10 Green Mountain U 18.98 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillip, Roselie 11 South Royalton 15.84 4  
2 Scarf, Allison 10 Peoples Academy 16.98 3  
3 Roemmelt, Brittany 12 Twin Valley 18.03 2  
4 Hooke, Holly 10 Springfield 18.52 4  
5 Hill, Rainie 10 Green Mountain U 18.89 1  
6 Bactad, Nikka 11 Springfield 19.16 2  
7 Stratton, Elizabeth 10 Bellows Free Aca 19.29 1  
8 Smith, Anna 10 Thetford Academy 20.16 3  
9 Hoose, Chasity 10 Green Mountain U 20.22 4  
10 Claughton, Theresa 09 Whitcomb 20.43 2  
11 Froelich, Rowan 09 Thetford Academy 20.63 1  
12 Schuirman, Svenja 11 Twin Valley 20.70 4  
13 Langdon, Gretchen 10 Green Mountain U 20.75 1  
14 Blais, Megan 09 Mt Saint Joseph 21.12 2  
15 Thompson, Melanie 10 Green Mountain U 21.18 4  
16 Hahn, Hannah 10 Lake Region Unio 21.42 3  
17 Bennett, Kristina 09 Northfield 21.59 2  
18 Pelletier, Gwen 10 Randolph Union 22.92 1  
19 Knoff, Kass 10 Randolph Union 23.50 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polakowski, Katie 12 Essex 44.38 3 10
2 Burkhart, Hailey 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 46.77 3 8
3 Stine, Carly 11 South Burlington 48.28 3 6
4 Brown, Lauren 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 48.38 3 4
5 Kay, Adama 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 49.47 3 2
6 Nedde, Kirsten 10 Colchester 50.43 3 1
7 Simons, Claire 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 50.68 3  
8 Tessitore, Sarah 10 Essex 51.44 3  
9 Farrell, Bailey 12 Essex 51.50 2  
10 O'Connell, Kaitlin 11 Champlain Valley 51.81 2  
11 Gamache, Maria 9 Bellows Free Aca 52.37 2  
12 Fitzhugh, Sarah 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 52.49 2  
13 Nguon, Nancy 10 Colchester 52.69 2  
14 Egan, Chloe 11 Burlington 52.84 1  
15 Jones, Bridget 12 Brattleboro Unio 54.05 2  
16 Wilkins, Olivia 11 Burlington 54.13 1  
17 Frizzell, Ashley 10 South Burlington 54.17 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Brittany   Rice Memorial 45.40 4 10
2 Rock, Samantha   Milton 47.39 4 8
3 Moore, Laura   Harwood Union 48.77 4 6
4 Murray, Chelsea   Fair Haven Union 49.27 4 4
5 Moreau, Angie   Lamoille Union 50.18 4 2
6 Perkins, Emily   Windsor 51.82 3 1
7 Rainville, Michelle   Missisquoi Valle 52.12 4  
8 Barnum, Jessica   Hartford 52.45 4  
9 Maloney, Shannon   Harwood Union 52.80 3  
10 Hubbard, Tarah   Fair Haven Union 53.79 3  
11 Gaujac, Emeline   Rice Memorial 54.08 3  
12 Dupuis, Amelia   Missisquoi Valle 54.23 3  
13 Hall, Shelbylynn   Fair Haven Union 54.44 2  
14 Schmoll, Darcy   U-32 Senior 54.50 4  
15 Moyna, Brittany   Bellows Free Aca 54.75 1  
16 Getz, Rachel   Middlebury Union 54.90 2  
17 Ally, Baitz   Harwood Union 55.12 2  
18 Selby, Sarah   Mt Abraham 55.30 3  
19 Lens, Janine   Windsor 55.78 2  
20 Baker, Abby   Vergennes Union 55.93 1  
21 Audette, Ashley   Lyndon Institute 56.19 3  
22 Sabens, Meridith   Rice Memorial 56.24 2  
23 Halligan, Devin   Burr And Burton 56.36 2  
24 Geisler, Julia   Middlebury Union 1:00.64 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillip, Roselie 11 South Royalton 47.67 2 10
2 Ambrose, Stephanie 10 Woodstock Union 50.10 2 8
3 Henry, Kayla 11 Peoples Academy 53.97 2 6
4 Martin, Emily 12 Northfield 54.06 2 4
5 Bactad, Nikka 11 Springfield 55.17 2 2
6 Kruszyna, Lindsay 12 Lake Region Unio 55.72 1 1
7 Claughton, Theresa 09 Whitcomb 56.03 1  
8 Bennett, Kristina 09 Northfield 56.08 2  
9 Schuirman, Svenja 11 Twin Valley 57.37 1  
10 Stratton, Elizabeth 10 Bellows Free Aca 57.43 1  
11 Smith, Anna 10 Thetford Academy 58.78 1  
12 Froelich, Rowan 09 Thetford Academy 1:00.16 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tye, Garvey,
Miner, Arena
  South Burlington 50.90 2 10
2 Asanya, Dvorak,
Gallo, Wood
  Essex 51.09 2 8
3 Conley, Conley,
Dietsch, Pond
  Burlington 51.18 2 6
4 Bissonet, Kelley,
Znamiero, Maynes
  Mt Mansfield Uni 52.13 2 4
5 Riesner, Eddy,
Eddy, Smith
  Champlain Valley 52.62 2 2
6 Beagle, Boulger,
Li, McLenith
  Mt Anthony Union 53.07 2 1
7 Borochof, Cancel,
Kramer, Reynolds
  Brattleboro Unio 53.26 1  
8 Iverson, Hayes,
Pascucci, Kay
  St. Johnsbury Ac 53.60 1  
9 Neary, Benoit,
Evans, Morley
  Colchester 53.71 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Div II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Charron, McIntyre,
Montello, Severanc
  Fair Haven Union 52.09 1 10
2 Cleary, Johnson,
Moore, Lisaius,
  Harwood Union 52.95 1 8
3 Cornell, Blankens,
Durocher, Seymour
  Lyndon Institute 54.10 1 6
4 Evans, Swift,
Schmoll, Stephens
  U-32 Senior 54.52 1 4
5 Clarisse, Edson,
Wright-L, Hickey
  Middlebury Union 55.37 1 2
6 Farnswor, Lens,
Tufts, Perkins
  Windsor 55.63 2 1
7 Sword, Selby,
Russell, Hanson
  Mt Abraham 56.43 2  
8 James, Mustapha,
Smith, Stack
  Bellows Free Aca 56.48 1  
9 Atherton, Stinson,
Turner, Wells
  Milton 57.33 1  
10 MacDonal, Schramm,
McCabe, Dunster
  Lamoille Union 1:05.36 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Div III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reardon, Hooke,
Cox, Orth
  Springfield 53.98 2 10
2 Magowan, Russell,
Nguyen, LaFond
  Winooski 54.65 2 8
3 Kruszyna, Millar,
Hahn, Kinsey
  Lake Region Unio 55.63 2 6
4 Neufeld, Horsman,
Amato, Dickinso
  Woodstock Union 55.87 2 4
5 Roemmelt, Schuirma,
Kennedy, Spirka
  Twin Valley 57.50 2 2
6 McGuinne, Maxham,
Carpente, Stratton
  Bellows Free Aca 59.63 1 1
7 Cleaves, Glazer,
Melahn, Tarleton
  Thetford Academy 1:01.14 1  
8 Claughto, Townsend,
Claughto, Kill
  Whitcomb 1:02.78 2  
9 Conard, Pelletie,
Arnold, Knoff
  Randolph Union 1:03.32 1  
10 Collins, Sutherla,
Holloway, LeBeau
  Hazen Union 1:03.33 1  
-- Mattern, Parr,
Donoghue, Cudjoe
  South Royalton DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bissonet, Burkhart,
Znamiero, Pitmon
  Mt Mansfield Uni 4:02.54 2 10
2 Polakows, Pius,
Sherman, Wood
  Essex 4:04.65 2 8
3 Conley, Conley,
Pond, Dietsch
  Burlington 4:14.56 2 6
4 Brown, Calkins,
Pascucci, Plambeck
  St. Johnsbury Ac 4:15.67 2 4
5 Plante, Huecksta,
Kelly, Kittell-
  Bellows Free Aca 4:20.35 2 2
6 Cohen, Berry,
Bayer-Pa, Grevatt
  Champlain Valley 4:21.50 2 1
7 Balas, Quintal,
Sortor, Benoit
  Colchester 4:23.05 2  
8 Li, Whitman,
Lemieux, Beagle
  Mt Anthony Union 4:24.96 1  
9 Cancel, Lange,
Silverma, Reynolds
  Brattleboro Unio 4:32.67 1  
10 Relay Team   South Burlington 4:35.23 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Div II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Childs,
McIntyre, Park
  Fair Haven Union 4:13.47 1 10
2 Wright-L, Anderson,
Swift, Hickey
  Middlebury Union 4:17.73 1 8
3 Moore, Lisaius,,
Johnson, Eilers
  Harwood Union 4:24.47 1 6
4 Fleming, Rainvill,
Pierce-D, ) Dupuis
  Missisquoi Valle 4:27.03 1 4
5 Varhue, Sabens,
Gaujac, Frey
  Rice Memorial 4:38.24 1 2
6 Haigis, Watkins,
Baker, Danyow
  Vergennes Union 4:40.36 1 1
7 Carper, Ogden,
Ogden, Selby
  Mt Abraham 4:46.72 1  
8 Audette, Helstein,
LaCoss, Seymour
  Lyndon Institute 4:51.18 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Div III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Magowan, Leary,
Robare, LaFond
  Winooski 4:38.54 1 10
2 Horsman, Beda,
Whittake, Ambrose
  Woodstock Union 4:39.93 1 8
3 Buttrey, Ciambra,
Doyle, Mundy
  Thetford Academy 4:58.33 1 6
4 Kruszyna, Hahn,
Millar, Morisset
  Lake Region Unio 5:25.57 1 4
5 Zugg, George,
Parr, Parr
  South Royalton 5:28.70 1 2
6 Bushee, Cavallar,
English, Macksey
  Arlington Memori 5:46.48 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gratton, Sharma,
Judge, Norris
  Essex 9:41.31 1 10
2 Fuller, Watson,
Primeau, Tetreaul
  North Country Un 9:49.26 1 8
3 Brown, Alvarez,
Calkins, Plambeck
  St. Johnsbury Ac 9:57.98 1 6
4 Davis, Critchlo,
McNall, Pierre
  Colchester 10:09.39 1 4
5 Malmborg, Beagle,
Sharkey, Whitman
  Mt Anthony Union 10:10.27 1 2
6 Spillane, Bayer-Pa,
Grevatt, Berry
  Champlain Valley 10:21.37 1 1
7 Alberico, Lange,
Reichel, Shea-Gan
  Brattleboro Unio 10:34.12 1  
8 Mora, Merrick,
Liu, Yandow
  South Burlington 10:38.12 1  
9 Plante, Ziziunai,
Sears, Wright
  Bellows Free Aca 10:58.67 1  
10 Broderic, Marshall,
Fifield, Ogilivie
  Mt Mansfield Uni 11:18.42 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Div II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dempsey, Murray,
McIntyre, Park
  Fair Haven Union 10:26.99 1 10
2 Lotspeic, Robinson,
Stevens, Nishi
  Harwood Union 10:42.22 1 8
3 Biette, Covey,
Morris, Swift
  Middlebury Union 10:49.54 1 6
4 Hewitt, Smith,
Rowell, Rowell
  Bellows Free Aca 11:14.39 1 4
5 Gaujac, Oberding,
Regan, Varhue
  Rice Memorial 11:27.27 1 2
6 Corliss, LaCoss,
Solomon, Thrailki
  Lyndon Institute 11:47.27 1 1
7 Davis, Currie,
Carlson-, Kehne
  U-32 Senior 11:52.94 1  
8 Relay Team   Windsor 12:09.17 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Div III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Whittake,
Beda, Ambrose
  Woodstock Union 11:04.45 1 10
2 Ciambra, Sharp,
MacKinno, Buttrey
  Thetford Academy 11:25.83 1 8
3 Montgome, Leary,
Lamothe, Robare
  Winooski 11:38.18 1 6
4 Zimet, Arnold,
Listro, Angell
  Randolph Union 11:42.82 1 4
5 Mattern, Zugg,
Parr, Parr
  South Royalton 11:57.38 1 2
-- Elliot, Emmons,
Larabee, Morisset
  Lake Region Unio DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conley, Janel 10 Burlington 32-00.50(9.77m) 1 10
2 Varney, Jessica 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 31-10.75(9.72m) 1 8
3 Esposito, Isabella 10 Essex 30-09.00(9.37m) 1 6
4 Cane, Catherine 11 Burlington 30-05.75(9.29m) 1 4
5 Driscoll, Johannah 9 St. Johnsbury Ac 30-00.00(9.14m) 1 2
6 Henry, Angela 12 Essex 29-07.75(9.04m) 1 1
7 Kleptz, Angela 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 28-09.25(8.77m) 1  
8 Flaherty, Sarah 11 Essex 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
9 Valliere, Rachel 12 Bellows Free Aca 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
10 Heath, Shannon 12 Essex 27-09.25(8.46m) 1  
11 Madany, Baheeyah 10 Mt Anthony Union 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
12 Badji, Yafatou 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Brittany   Rice Memorial 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 10
2 Dillon, Kayla   Harwood Union 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 8
3 Coley, Tegan   Windsor 31-06.50(9.61m) 1 6
4 Pornelos, Samantha   Hartford 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 4
5 Swift, Amanda   U-32 Senior 30-08.50(9.36m) 1 2
6 Blankenship, Riley   Lyndon Institute 29-11.50(9.13m) 1 1
7 Francis, Emily   Bellows Free Aca 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
8 Miller, Clare   Harwood Union 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
9 Mustapha, Eniola   Bellows Free Aca 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
10 Bruno, Molly   Windsor 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
11 Alexander, Liz   Fair Haven Union 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
12 Haslam, Amanda   Harwood Union 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
13 Day, Devon   Hartford 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
14 Tufts, Jennifer   Windsor 26-05.50(8.06m) 1  
15 Ferguson, Mackenzie   U-32 Senior 25-11.50(7.91m) 1  
16 Cousineau, Jamie   Mt Abraham 25-04.50(7.73m) 1  
17 Bell, Hilllary   Milton 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stern, Maria 11 Springfield 33-11.50(10.35m) 1 10
2 Trudeau, Naomi 12 Danville 33-06.50(10.22m) 1 8
3 Orzalek, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 27-05.50(8.37m) 1 6
4 Macksey, Katherine 12 Arlington Memori 26-10.00(8.18m) 1 4
5 Barton, Megan 09 Thetford Academy 26-09.50(8.17m) 1 2
6 Ransom, Kassidy 11 Enosburg Falls 26-04.50(8.04m) 1 1
7 Bearse, Helen 10 Springfield 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
8 Mack, Desi 12 Twin Valley 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
9 Stratton, Elizabeth 10 Bellows Free Aca 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
10 Arnold, Simone 10 Randolph Union 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
11 Collins, Tabitha 11 Hazen Union 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
12 Macksey, Elizabeth 10 Arlington Memori 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
13 Townsend, Jenna 09 Whitcomb 22-10.50(6.97m) 1  
14 Cecchini, Kasey 12 Arlington Memori 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
15 Sweet, Laci 12 Arlington Memori 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
16 Bargfrede, Alyssa 10 Green Mountain U 22-04.50(6.82m) 1  
17 Fortunati, Andrea 12 Thetford Academy 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
18 Greene, Michelle 11 Enosburg Falls 22-00.50(6.72m) 1  
19 Amato, Eve 09 Woodstock Union 21-11.50(6.69m) 1  
20 Morse, Rachel 11 Winooski 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
21 Larabee, Carolyn 11 Lake Region Unio 21-08.50(6.62m) 1  
22 Langdon, Gretchen 10 Green Mountain U 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
23 Russell, Taylor 09 South Royalton 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
24 Collins, Marisa 09 Hazen Union 20-05.50(6.24m) 1  
24 Bolduc, Lauren 09 Springfield 20-05.50(6.24m) 1  
26 Schleimer, Rachel 09 Springfield 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
27 Sleeman, Kathryn 10 Winooski 19-11.00(6.07m) 1  
28 Murray, Cady 12 Winooski 19-06.50(5.96m) 1  
28 Provost, Brittany 10 Winooski 19-06.50(5.96m) 1  
30 Kish, Nicole 09 Hazen Union 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
30 Dudley, Katrina 11 Enosburg Falls 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
32 Cilley, larin 09 South Royalton 19-01.00(5.82m) 1  
33 Theetge, Amanda 09 Hazen Union 18-08.50(5.70m) 1  
34 parr, alison 12 South Royalton 18-07.50(5.68m) 1  
35 Cudjoe, Leanna 10 South Royalton 18-02.00(5.54m) 1  
36 Bernier, Stefanie 12 Green Mountain U 18-01.00(5.51m) 1  
37 Blackburn, Emily 10 Bellows Free Aca 17-11.50(5.47m) 1  
38 Jenkins, Brittany 09 Woodstock Union 17-07.00(5.36m) 1  
39 Hale, Jessica 11 Green Mountain U 15-05.50(4.71m) 1  
40 Erno, Kristie 10 Northfield 13-10.50(4.23m) 1  
41 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn 09 Enosburg Falls 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Varney, Jessica 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 111-08(34.04m) 1 10
2 Madany, Baheeyah 10 Mt Anthony Union 87-02(26.57m) 1 8
3 Henry, Angela 12 Essex 80-00(24.38m) 1 6
4 Elliott, Rachel 10 Colchester 79-09(24.31m) 1 4
5 Schultz, Hannah 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 78-10(24.03m) 1 2
6 Perrin, Maddie 10 South Burlington 77-02(23.52m) 1 1
7 Heath, Shannon 12 Essex 75-11(23.14m) 1  
8 Driscoll, Johannah 9 St. Johnsbury Ac 70-02(21.39m) 1  
9 Flaherty, Sarah 11 Essex 69-09(21.26m) 1  
10 Cane, Catherine 11 Burlington 69-07(21.21m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Mackenzie   U-32 Senior 109-08(33.43m) 1 10
2 Miller, Clare   Harwood Union 99-06(30.33m) 1 8
3 Coley, Tegan   Windsor 99-02(30.23m) 1 6
4 Francis, Emily   Bellows Free Aca 94-11(28.93m) 1 4
5 Bell, Hilllary   Milton 87-09(26.75m) 1 2
6 Fleming, Norma   Missisquoi Valle 82-00(24.99m) 1 1
7 Lossman, Brooke   Mt Abraham 81-04(24.79m) 1  
8 Bruno, Molly   Windsor 81-03(24.77m) 1  
9 Alexander, Liz   Fair Haven Union 79-10(24.33m) 1  
10 Pouliot, Katherine   Fair Haven Union 79-05(24.21m) 1  
11 Wunrow, Rose   U-32 Senior 78-11(24.05m) 1  
12 Pornelos, Samantha   Hartford 78-10(24.03m) 1  
13 Blankenship, Riley   Lyndon Institute 77-05(23.60m) 1  
14 McHugh, Sherrie   Windsor 73-10(22.50m) 1  
15 Durkee, Jenna   Rice Memorial 71-03(21.72m) 1  
16 Mustapha, Eniola   Bellows Free Aca 70-01(21.36m) 1  
17 Harrington, Hillary   Bellows Free Aca 54-06(16.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stern, Maria 11 Springfield 99-03(30.25m) 1 10
2 Jackson, Morgan 12 Enosburg Falls 87-01(26.54m) 1 8
3 Trudeau, Naomi 12 Danville 83-02(25.35m) 1 6
4 McGuinness, Maureen 11 Bellows Free Aca 81-08(24.89m) 1 4
5 Ransom, Kassidy 11 Enosburg Falls 77-08(23.67m) 1 2
6 Orzalek, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 77-00(23.47m) 1 1
7 LaFontaine, Cassandra 11 Enosburg Falls 74-11(22.83m) 1  
8 Collins, Tabitha 11 Hazen Union 71-11(21.92m) 1  
9 Skalecke, Sonja 11 Green Mountain U 71-06(21.79m) 1  
10 Bearse, Helen 10 Springfield 70-07(21.51m) 1  
11 Greene, Michelle 11 Enosburg Falls 65-02(19.86m) 1  
12 Maxham, Whitney 11 Bellows Free Aca 62-02(18.95m) 1  
13 Macksey, Katherine 12 Arlington Memori 61-09(18.82m) 1  
14 Bolduc, Lauren 09 Springfield 60-06(18.44m) 1  
15 Morissette, Sarah 11 Lake Region Unio 60-02(18.34m) 1  
16 Elwell, Lauren 12 Arlington Memori 58-07(17.86m) 1  
17 Cecchini, Kasey 12 Arlington Memori 58-04(17.78m) 1  
18 Macksey, Elizabeth 10 Arlington Memori 56-05(17.20m) 1  
19 Buttrey, Holly 12 Thetford Academy 54-07(16.64m) 1  
20 Collins, Marisa 09 Hazen Union 52-03(15.93m) 1  
21 Fortunati, Andrea 12 Thetford Academy 51-08(15.75m) 1  
22 Jenkins, Brittany 09 Woodstock Union 51-06(15.70m) 1  
23 Kish, Nicole 09 Hazen Union 50-09(15.47m) 1  
24 Gelb, Hannah 09 Thetford Academy 49-10(15.19m) 1  
25 Cilley, larin 09 South Royalton 49-08(15.14m) 1  
26 Schleimer, Rachel 09 Springfield 49-05(15.06m) 1  
26 DeMasi, Tanya 10 Danville 49-05(15.06m) 1  
28 Provost, Brittany 10 Winooski 47-01(14.35m) 1  
29 Erno, Kristie 10 Northfield 41-06(12.65m) 1  
30 Morse, Rachel 11 Winooski 41-05(12.62m) 1  
31 Russell, Taylor 09 South Royalton 40-09(12.42m) 1  
32 Amato, Eve 09 Woodstock Union 38-06(11.73m) 1  
33 Theetge, Amanda 09 Hazen Union 35-06(10.82m) 1  
34 Cudjoe, Leanna 10 South Royalton 35-00(10.67m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badji, Yafatou 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 102-10(31.34m) 1 10
2 Haley, Jen 12 Mt Mansfield Uni 102-08(31.29m) 1 8
3 Bishop, Caitlyn 11 South Burlington 100-10(30.73m) 1 6
4 Burkhart, Hailey 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 99-07(30.35m) 1 4
5 Belval, Kari 10 Colchester 96-11(29.54m) 1 2
6 Clark, Eva 9 Bellows Free Aca 95-00(28.96m) 1 1
7 Iverson, Carissa 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 87-06(26.67m) 1  
8 Boulger, Logan 11 Mt Anthony Union 85-05(26.04m) 1  
9 Sherman, Sarah 12 Essex 82-05(25.12m) 1  
10 Dell, Hannah 12 Colchester 80-11(24.66m) 1  
11 Driscoll, Johannah 9 St. Johnsbury Ac 76-04(23.27m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Chelsea   Fair Haven Union 119-01(36.30m) 1 10
2 Blankenship, Riley   Lyndon Institute 109-06(33.38m) 1 8
3 Alexander, Liz   Fair Haven Union 107-03(32.69m) 1 6
4 Fleming, Norma   Missisquoi Valle 105-01(32.03m) 1 4
5 Tufts, Jennifer   Windsor 104-03(31.78m) 1 2
6 Bruno, Molly   Windsor 93-07(28.52m) 1 1
7 Swift, Amanda   U-32 Senior 93-06(28.50m) 1  
8 Jordan, Samantha   Bellows Free Aca 87-07(26.70m) 1  
9 Zak, Callie   Burr And Burton 83-02(25.35m) 1  
10 Stephenson, Aisling   U-32 Senior 82-02(25.04m) 1  
11 Macomber, Haley   Fair Haven Union 81-07(24.87m) 1  
12 Wunrow, Rose   U-32 Senior 79-08(24.28m) 1  
13 Crawford, Kammie   Bellows Free Aca 78-00(23.77m) 1  
14 Rainville, Michelle   Missisquoi Valle 77-11(23.75m) 1  
15 Miller, Clare   Harwood Union 77-03(23.55m) 1  
16 McCabe, Chloe   Lamoille Union 76-00(23.16m) 1  
17 Mustapha, Eniola   Bellows Free Aca 75-10(23.11m) 1  
18 St Hilaire, Racheal   Lyndon Institute 74-03(22.63m) 1  
19 Mills, Katie   Lyndon Institute 74-00(22.56m) 1  
20 Lossman, Brooke   Mt Abraham 73-09(22.48m) 1  
21 Stack, Corina   Bellows Free Aca 70-00(21.34m) 1  
22 Vincent, Amanda   Mt Abraham 69-09(21.26m) 1  
23 Murphy, Brooke   Fair Haven Union 68-07(20.90m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trudeau, Naomi 12 Danville 116-11(35.64m) 1 10
2 Regan, Haley 11 Enosburg Falls 103-04(31.50m) 1 8
3 Kinsey, Hannah 12 Lake Region Unio 95-08(29.16m) 1 6
4 Ransom, Kassidy 11 Enosburg Falls 89-02(27.18m) 1 4
5 Hostetter, Chelsea 12 Peoples Academy 82-08(25.20m) 1 2
6 Dickinson, Chloe 12 Woodstock Union 82-00(24.99m) 1 1
7 LaFontaine, Cassandra 11 Enosburg Falls 76-07(23.34m) 1  
8 Hill, Rainie 10 Green Mountain U 74-07(22.73m) 1  
9 Mack, Desi 12 Twin Valley 74-06(22.71m) 1  
10 Cilley, larin 09 South Royalton 73-05(22.38m) 1  
11 Jackson, Morgan 12 Enosburg Falls 72-05(22.07m) 1  
12 Tarleton, Hannah 10 Thetford Academy 71-10(21.89m) 1  
13 Arnold, Simone 10 Randolph Union 71-05(21.77m) 1  
14 Macksey, Katherine 12 Arlington Memori 69-01(21.06m) 1  
15 zugg, alison 09 South Royalton 68-05(20.85m) 1  
16 Tetrault, Tryo 12 South Royalton 68-01(20.75m) 1  
17 Bactad, Nikka 11 Springfield 63-07(19.38m) 1  
18 Peatman, Heather 12 Bellows Free Aca 61-09(18.82m) 1  
19 Provost, Brittany 10 Winooski 61-02(18.64m) 1  
20 DeMasi, Tanya 10 Danville 60-00(18.29m) 1  
21 Bushee, Becca 09 Arlington Memori 58-05(17.81m) 1  
22 Sleeman, Kathryn 10 Winooski 56-10(17.32m) 1  
23 Cecchini, Kasey 12 Arlington Memori 55-06(16.92m) 1  
24 Carpenter, Austen 09 Bellows Free Aca 54-08(16.66m) 1  
25 Elwell, Lauren 12 Arlington Memori 54-03(16.54m) 1  
26 Collins, Tabitha 11 Hazen Union 52-11(16.13m) 1  
27 Emmons, Trish 12 Lake Region Unio 52-01(15.88m) 1  
28 Sandall, Devon 10 Thetford Academy 48-00(14.63m) 1  
29 Roberts, Annabelle 10 Sharon Academy 42-08(13.00m) 1  
30 Sanchez-Yirka, Bridget 09 Thetford Academy 42-05(12.93m) 1  
31 Larabee, Carolyn 11 Lake Region Unio 41-00(12.50m) 1  
32 Cudjoe, Leanna 10 South Royalton 29-04(8.94m) 1  
33 Rheaume, Alyssa 12 Springfield 26-06(8.08m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherman, Sarah 12 Essex 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Conley, Janel 10 Burlington 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Pitmon, Elise 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Leafe, Brittany 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
4 Sopchak, Emma 9 Essex 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
6 Manning, Helen 10 Brattleboro Unio 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
7 O'Connell, Kaitlin 11 Champlain Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Smith, Haleigh 12 Champlain Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Sagar, Molly 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Belisle, Alyx 11 Burlington 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Ward, Kyla 12 Essex 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Stine, Carly 11 South Burlington 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Simons, Claire 11 St. Johnsbury Ac NH(--) 1  
-- Lynch, Brennan 9 Burlington NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koliba, Naomi   Harwood Union 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Childs, Morgan   Fair Haven Union 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Carlson-Kirigin, Clara   U-32 Senior 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Hodsden, Hannah   Bellows Free Aca 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
5 Jorgensen, Lizzie   Burr And Burton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
6 Barnum, Jessica   Hartford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
7 Johnston, Becky   Mt Abraham 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann   Fair Haven Union 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Carlson-Kirigin, Mariah   U-32 Senior 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Clark, Mariah   Mt Abraham NH(--) 1  
-- Atherton, Mira   Middlebury Union NH(--) 1  
-- St Hilaire, Racheal   Lyndon Institute NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orth, Alaina 10 Springfield 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Scarf, Allison 10 Peoples Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Russell, Alicia 10 Winooski 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Longwell, Molly 11 Thetford Academy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
5 Hooke, Holly 10 Springfield 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
6 Hoose, Chasity 10 Green Mountain U 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
7 Magowan, Brianna 11 Winooski 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 LaFontaine, Cassandra 11 Enosburg Falls 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Lamos, Ellijah 11 Richford 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
12 Jackson, Morgan 12 Enosburg Falls 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
13 Emmons, Trish 12 Lake Region Unio 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Nguyen, Kim 11 Winooski 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
9 Claughton, Theresa 09 Whitcomb 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
14 Pelletier, Gwen 10 Randolph Union 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Langdon, Gretchen 10 Green Mountain U NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Conley, Tonya 12 Burlington 17-04.25(5.29m) +1.4 1 10
2 Gribbin, Mollie 10 South Burlington 16-11.00(5.16m) +0.8 1 8
3 White, Catie 12 Spaulding 16-04.75(5.00m) +0.0 1 6
4 Smith, Haleigh 12 Champlain Valley 15-10.25(4.83m) -1.6 1 4
5 Kelly, Mary Ann 10 Bellows Free Aca 15-07.25(4.76m) +0.4 1 2
6 Gallo, Rosy 10 Essex 15-06.75(4.74m) +1.0 1 1
7 Iverson, Carissa 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 15-03.25(4.65m) +0.7 1  
8 Ward, Kyla 12 Essex 14-11.50(4.56m) +0.0 1  
10 Farrell, Bailey 12 Essex 14-09.00(4.50m) +1.0 1  
9 Paskevich, Sarah 9 Colchester 14-09.00(4.50m) +0.0 1  
11 Kelley, Lindsey 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 14-05.00(4.39m) -1.1 1  
12 Riesner, Emma 11 Champlain Valley 14-04.25(4.38m) +0.8 1  
13 Casey, Ursula 9 Brattleboro Unio 14-02.00(4.32m) +0.0 1  
14 Schmidt, Carly 11 Colchester 14-02.00(4.32m) +0.9 1  
15 Park, Jackie 9 Colchester 13-07.50(4.15m) +0.5 1  
16 Weed, Jenna 10 Colchester 13-05.25(4.10m) +0.4 1  
17 Tye, Maria 10 South Burlington 12-02.50(3.72m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Montello, Chelsea   Fair Haven Union 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1 10
2 Evans, Chelsea   U-32 Senior 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1 8
3 Koliba, Naomi   Harwood Union 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1 6
4 Rock, Samantha   Milton 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1 4
5 Macomber, Haley   Fair Haven Union 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1 2
6 Jorgensen, Lizzie   Burr And Burton 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1 1
7 Rinaldo, Shanna   Fair Haven Union 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
8 Shea, Kelsey   Harwood Union 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
9 Charron, Jenna   Fair Haven Union 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
10 Barnum, Jessica   Hartford 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
11 Perkins, Emily   Windsor 13-07.75(4.16m) nwi 1  
12 Marion, Cassie   Mt Abraham 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
13 Mollmark, Hannah   Hartford 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
14 Castine, Maria   Milton 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
15 Stephenson, Aisling   U-32 Senior 13-03.75(4.06m) nwi 1  
16 Sword, Sylvia   Mt Abraham 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
17 Gilbert, Julia   Independent 12-07.75(3.85m) nwi 1  
18 Cornell, Sarah   Lyndon Institute 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
19 Clarisse, Alexa   Middlebury Union 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hostetter, Chelsea 12 Peoples Academy 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1 10
2 Dickinson, Chloe 12 Woodstock Union 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Bassette, Elizabeth 09 Woodstock Union 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Skalecke, Sonja 11 Green Mountain U 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1 4
5 Spirka, Devon 12 Twin Valley 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1 2
6 Lamos, Ellijah 11 Richford 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1 1
7 Roemmelt, Brittany 12 Twin Valley 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
8 Nguyen, Kim 11 Winooski 12-10.75(3.93m) nwi 1  
9 McGuinness, Maureen 11 Bellows Free Aca 12-09.25(3.89m) nwi 1  
10 Pedone, Oriana 11 Thetford Academy 12-08.75(3.88m) nwi 1  
11 Fischer, Grace 11 Arlington Memori 12-06.75(3.83m) nwi 1  
12 Putnam, Eliza 09 Sharon Academy 12-04.25(3.77m) nwi 1  
13 Blais, Megan 09 Mt Saint Joseph 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
14 LeBeau, Kate 09 Hazen Union 11-10.50(3.62m) nwi 1  
15 Bushee, Becca 09 Arlington Memori 10-09.25(3.28m) nwi 1  
16 LaFontaine, Cassandra 11 Enosburg Falls 10-08.25(3.26m) nwi 1  
17 Ralston, Jessica 09 Green Mountain U 10-03.25(3.13m) nwi 1  
-- Scarf, Allison 10 Peoples Academy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gribbin, Mollie 10 South Burlington 37-05.50(11.42m) -0.5 1 10
2 Smith, Haleigh 12 Champlain Valley 34-09.25(10.60m) +1.4 1 8
3 Kay, Adama 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 34-08.50(10.58m) +0.0 1 6
4 Stine, Carly 11 South Burlington 33-09.00(10.29m) -1.0 1 4
5 Sherman, Sarah 12 Essex 32-08.25(9.96m) +0.5 1 2
6 Ward, Kyla 12 Essex 32-03.00(9.83m) +0.4 1 1
7 Gallo, Rosy 10 Essex 32-00.50(9.77m) +0.0 1  
8 Schmidt, Carly 11 Colchester 30-11.25(9.43m) +0.0 1  
9 Casey, Ursula 9 Brattleboro Unio 30-05.75(9.29m) +0.4 1  
10 Lincoln, Lucy 10 Essex 30-03.75(9.24m) +0.0 1  
11 Pirog, Audrey 11 Brattleboro Unio 29-11.25(9.12m) +0.0 1  
12 Young, Makenna 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 29-08.50(9.06m) +0.8 1  
13 Manning, Helen 10 Brattleboro Unio 29-06.50(9.00m) +0.0 1  
14 Park, Jackie 9 Colchester 29-04.75(8.96m) +0.0 1  
15 White, Catie 12 Spaulding 28-11.50(8.83m) +1.2 1  
16 Keene, Mindy 10 Spaulding 27-02.00(8.28m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marion, Cassie   Mt Abraham 34-03.75(10.46m) nwi 1 10
2 Park, Shannon   Fair Haven Union 34-03.50(10.45m) nwi 1 8
3 Koliba, Naomi   Harwood Union 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1 6
4 Gilbert, Julia   Independent 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
5 Evans, Chelsea   U-32 Senior 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Perkins, Emily   Windsor 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1 2
7 Childs, Melissa   Fair Haven Union 30-03.50(9.23m) nwi 1 1
8 Mollmark, Hannah   Hartford 28-04.25(8.64m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bassette, Elizabeth 09 Woodstock Union 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1 10
2 Dickinson, Chloe 12 Woodstock Union 32-04.75(9.87m) nwi 1 8
3 Scarf, Allison 10 Peoples Academy 31-02.25(9.51m) nwi 1 6
4 Phillip, Roselie 11 South Royalton 30-00.25(9.15m) nwi 1 4
5 Hoose, Chasity 10 Green Mountain U 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1 2
6 Hahn, Hannah 10 Lake Region Unio 28-11.50(8.83m) nwi 1 1
7 Robare, Brianna 09 Winooski 28-03.50(8.62m) nwi 1  
8 Kruszyna, Lindsay 12 Lake Region Unio 27-09.50(8.47m) nwi 1  
9 Longwell, Molly 11 Thetford Academy 27-06.50(8.39m) nwi 1  
10 Nguyen, Kim 11 Winooski 27-00.25(8.24m) nwi 1  
11 Holloway, Jennie 12 Hazen Union 26-05.75(8.07m) nwi 1  
12 Lamos, Ellijah 11 Richford 24-10.25(7.58m) nwi 1  
13 LeFevre, Taylor 10 Green Mountain U 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simons, Claire 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Solnit, Sarah 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Hammond, Leanna 12 Burlington 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Znamierowski, Liz 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
5 Mendes, Simone 12 Essex 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
6 Spillane, Summer 11 Champlain Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
7 Dvorak, Kim 10 Essex 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Eddy, Emma 11 Champlain Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Forester-Clarke, Cole 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Lynch, Brennan 9 Burlington 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Liguori, Amanda 11 Essex 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Boulger, Logan 11 Mt Anthony Union 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Eddy, Abby 9 Champlain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Grevatt, Maya 11 Champlain Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manfredi, Karleigh   Milton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Childs, Melissa   Fair Haven Union 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Blodgett, Jasmine   Middlebury Union 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
3 Wright-Lapin, Rosalie   Middlebury Union 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Castine, Maria   Milton 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1.50
5 Hodsden, Hannah   Bellows Free Aca 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1.50
7 Murphy, Cassy   Fair Haven Union 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Schmoll, Darcy   U-32 Senior 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Selby, Sarah   Mt Abraham 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Corliss, Chelsey   Lyndon Institute 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Carlson-Kirigin, Clara   U-32 Senior 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Lossman, Brooke   Mt Abraham 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Audette, Ashley   Lyndon Institute 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
14 Gilbert, Julia   Independent 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
14 Ricard, Sarah   Milton 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Kayla 11 Peoples Academy 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 10
2 Hill, Rainie 10 Green Mountain U 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 8
3 zugg, alison 09 South Royalton 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Hoose, Chasity 10 Green Mountain U 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4
5 Thompson, Melanie 10 Green Mountain U 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
-- Ralston, Jessica 09 Green Mountain U NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women Div I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Essex High School - VT 145 2) South Burlington HS - VT 86 3) Mt. Mansfield Union HS - V 85 3) St. Johnsbury Academy - V 85 5) Burlington High School - V 58 6) Champlain Valley Union HS 25 7) Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 20 8) Colchester High School - 18 9) Bellows Free Ac. St.Alb - 17 10) North Country Union HS - 11 11) Spaulding High School - VT 6 12) Brattleboro Union HS - VT 2 Men Div I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Essex High School - VT 83 2) South Burlington HS - VT 80 3) Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 79 4) Colchester High School - 58 5) North Country Union HS - V 46 6) Burlington High School - 45 7) Champlain Valley Union HS 42 8) St. Johnsbury Academy - V 35 9) Brattleboro Union HS - VT 34 9) Bellows Free Ac. St.Alb - 34 11) Mt. Mansfield Union HS - V 16 12) Spaulding High School - V 4 13) Rutland High School - VT 2 Women Div II - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fair Haven Union High Sch 139 2) Harwood Union HS - VT 95 3) Middlebury Union High Scho 59 4) Rice Memorial HS - VT 44 5) U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 40 6) Milton High School 25.50 7) Bellows Falls Union 21.50 8) Windsor HS - VT 21 8) Hartford High School - VT 21 8) Missisquoi Valley UHS - V 21 11) Lyndon Institute - VT 18 11) Mnt. Abraham UHS-Bristol- 18 13) Mill River Union 16 14) Lamoille UHS - VT 12 15) Burr and Burton AC-VT 6 16) Vergennes Union High Scho 1 Men Div II - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Harwood Union HS - VT 87 2) Fair Haven Union High Sch 76 3) Lyndon Institute - VT 69 4) Bellows Falls Union 46 5) Rice Memorial HS - VT 45 6) Missisquoi Valley UHS - V 44 7) U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 40 8) Milton High School 35 9) Hartford High School - VT 33 10) Windsor HS - VT 31 11) Middlebury Union High Scho 15 12) Burr and Burton AC-VT 14 13) Vergennes Union High Schoo 13 14) Mnt. Abraham UHS-Bristol- 8 15) Lamoille UHS - VT 2 Women Div III - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Woodstock 98 2) Peoples Academy 78 3) Springfield 56 4) South Royalton 54 5) Lake Region 45 6) Winooski 38 7) Danville School 32 8) Richford 31 9) Thetford Academy 26 10) Enosburg Falls 23 11) Green Mountain 22 12) Oxbow 12 13) Twin Valley 10 14) Northfield 8 15) Whitcomb 7 16) Randolph 6 17) Arlington Memorial 5 17) BFA-Fairfax 5 Men Div III - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thetford Academy 110 2) Twin Valley 68 3) South Royalton 60 4) Lake Region 54 5) Woodstock 52 6) Oxbow 49 7) Springfield 33 8) Peoples Academy 24 9) West Rutland 18 9) Hazen Union 18 11) BFA-Fairfax 16 12) Winooski 10 13) Mount St. Joseph Academy 8 13) Arlington Memorial 8 13) Green Mountain 8 13) Enosburg Falls 8 17) Randolph 7 18) Danville School 4 19) Northfield 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   3    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2007   1