Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jun 5th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20131 1 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships


http://bsdweb.bsdvt.org/~pdvorak/tfweb/

 

2010 Results - Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 29 2010, 11:33 PM
Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships - Jun 5, 2010
Burlington / Fair Haven / South, VT, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bunnell, Hayden 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 9:17.70 1 10
2 Copley, Brendan 10 Colchester 9:18.53 1 8
3 Kline, Charlie 12 Essex 9:19.10 1 6
4 Bibb, Trevor 11 Mt Mansfield Uni 9:20.14 1 4
5 Bourgeois, Joe 11 North Country Un 9:20.70 1 2
6 Solomon, Matt 11 South Burlington 9:24.76 1 1
7 Bunnell, Ben 10 St. Johnsbury Ac 9:24.78 1  
8 Lustgarten, Ben 12 Burlington 9:33.94 1  
9 Royer, JJ 11 South Burlington 9:51.44 1  
10 Shallow, Nick 10 Mt Mansfield Uni 10:04.00 1  
11 Dowman, Jacob 10 Essex 10:08.11 1  
12 Howell, Trevor 10 North Country Un 10:21.42 1  
13 Martell, Logan 9 Essex 10:25.00 1  
14 O'Malley, Everett 9 Essex 10:29.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepard, Tim   Harwood Union 9:19.37 1 10
2 Plunkett, Malcolm   Mt Abraham 9:23.23 1 8
3 Keller, Chris   Independent 9:34.85 1  
4 McNair, Dylan   Burr And Burton 9:49.37 1 6
5 Kascenska, Jonathan   Lyndon Institute 9:52.24 1 4
6 Hitchcox, Thomas   Milton 9:54.95 1 2
7 Wisniewski, Nick   Harwood Union 10:04.99 1 1
8 Gorostiaga, Yoan   Middlebury Union 10:16.06 1  
9 Guertin, Neil   Middlebury Union 10:23.07 1  
10 Cutler, Nathan   Harwood Union 10:30.93 1  
11 Donna, Paul   Milton 10:45.36 1  
12 Chamberlain, Damian   Vergennes Union 10:53.66 1  
 
Mens 3000m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Chad 11 West Rutland 9:58.77 1 10
2 Smith, Benjamin 12 Mt Saint Joseph 10:05.13 1 8
3 Rondeau, Sam 12 Thetford Academy 10:05.32 1 6
4 Tucker, Jefferson 10 Woodstock Union 10:09.41 1 4
5 Garrant, Tyler 10 South Royalton 10:12.53 1 2
6 Breault, Jesse 09 Lake Region Unio 10:13.05 1 1
7 Burgos, Peter 12 Whitcomb 10:19.15 1  
8 Stames, Danny 09 Peoples Academy 10:39.07 1  
9 Whitcomb, Logan 09 Randolph Union 10:40.19 1  
10 Craig, Collin 11 Peoples Academy 10:45.92 1  
11 Buttrey, Tate 09 Thetford Academy 11:10.24 1  
12 Hagenlocher, Peter 09 Northfield 11:10.71 1  
13 Puopolo, James 09 South Royalton 11:30.96 1  
14 caron, matthew 11 South Royalton 11:54.99 1  
15 Mattsson, Sawyer 09 Woodstock Union 12:02.36 1  
16 Lew, Solomon 09 Hazen Union 12:36.64 1  
17 Trayah, Eric 11 Arlington Memori 12:45.97 1  
 
Womens 3000m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Hannah 12 St. Johnsbury Ac 10:23.29 1 10
2 Palermo, Markie 9 Essex 10:49.65 1 8
3 Braceras, Dominique 10 Essex 11:03.57 1 6
4 Spillane, Summer 11 Champlain Valley 11:09.65 1 4
5 Sharma, Shivani 10 Essex 11:14.40 1 2
6 Critchlow, Meghan 9 Colchester 11:21.44 1 1
7 Hess, Sophie 10 Champlain Valley 11:41.39 1  
8 Cross, Rachel 12 Champlain Valley 11:48.41 1  
9 Malmborg, Charlotte 12 Mt Anthony Union 11:49.73 1  
10 Ravdin, Marel 12 South Burlington 11:52.20 1  
11 Hackett, Sarah 11 South Burlington 11:53.62 1  
12 Zakrzewska, Aleksandra 9 South Burlington 11:55.76 1  
13 Morse, Grace 10 Burlington 11:55.89 1  
14 Hartswick, Emma 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 11:56.89 1  
15 Duffany, Emma 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 12:03.55 1  
16 Watson, Stephanie 10 North Country Un 12:08.45 1  
17 Reichel, Hannah 9 Brattleboro Unio 12:09.82 1  
18 Guion, Katie 11 St. Johnsbury Ac 12:12.14 1  
19 Davis, Nicki 11 Colchester 12:14.80 1  
20 Burke, Molly 10 Champlain Valley 12:16.11 1  
21 Yandow, Sarah 11 South Burlington 12:17.24 1  
22 Bibb, Tiana 09 Mt Mansfield Uni 12:20.83 1  
23 Keller, Erin 10 Burlington 12:28.97 1  
24 Pierre, Gretchen St 11 Colchester 12:44.21 1  
-- Levine, Annie 10 Essex DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Div II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Brooke   Mill River Union 11:15.10 1 10
2 Artim, Christine   Middlebury Union 11:26.15 1 8
3 Whitney, Laurel   Harwood Union 11:32.42 1 6
4 Flint, Megan   Missisquoi Valle 11:38.03 1 4
5 Mendes, Jillian   Harwood Union 11:42.66 1 2
6 Mears, Laura   Independent 11:42.78 1  
7 Seem, Nancy   Burr And Burton 11:55.12 1 1
8 Woodruff, Hannah   Harwood Union 11:59.70 1  
9 Nishi, Olivia   Harwood Union 12:46.05 1  
10 Goodwin, McKenzie   Milton 12:58.73 1  
11 Currie, Bonnie   U-32 Senior 12:59.93 1  
12 Johnson, Alia   Mt Abraham 13:23.42 1  
13 Wilson, Kirsten   Lyndon Institute 13:34.56 1  
14 Newland, Cassidy   Lyndon Institute 14:19.59 1  
 
Womens 3000m Div III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purrier, Elinor 09 Richford 11:28.26 1 10
2 Bascom, Kate 12 South Royalton 12:21.66 1 8
3 Powell, Olivia 11 Woodstock Union 12:24.13 1 6
4 Smith, Anna 10 Thetford Academy 12:26.85 1 4
5 Paige, Naomi 11 Peoples Academy 12:47.19 1 2
6 Zimet, Timnah 09 Randolph Union 13:10.82 1 1
7 Peatman, Heather 12 Bellows Free Aca 13:21.15 1  
8 mattern, molly 12 South Royalton 14:02.20 1  
9 Henry, Kayla 11 Peoples Academy 14:04.06 1  
10 parr, emily 11 South Royalton 14:23.65 1  
11 Airoldi, Allyson 12 Bellows Free Aca 16:16.65 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women Div I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Essex High School - VT 145 2) South Burlington HS - VT 86 3) Mt. Mansfield Union HS - V 85 3) St. Johnsbury Academy - V 85 5) Burlington High School - V 58 6) Champlain Valley Union HS 25 7) Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 20 8) Colchester High School - 18 9) Bellows Free Ac. St.Alb - 17 10) North Country Union HS - 11 11) Spaulding High School - VT 6 12) Brattleboro Union HS - VT 2 Men Div I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Essex High School - VT 83 2) South Burlington HS - VT 80 3) Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 79 4) Colchester High School - 58 5) North Country Union HS - V 46 6) Burlington High School - 45 7) Champlain Valley Union HS 42 8) St. Johnsbury Academy - V 35 9) Brattleboro Union HS - VT 34 9) Bellows Free Ac. St.Alb - 34 11) Mt. Mansfield Union HS - V 16 12) Spaulding High School - V 4 13) Rutland High School - VT 2 Women Div II - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fair Haven Union High Sch 139 2) Harwood Union HS - VT 95 3) Middlebury Union High Scho 59 4) Rice Memorial HS - VT 44 5) U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 40 6) Milton High School 25.50 7) Bellows Falls Union 21.50 8) Windsor HS - VT 21 8) Hartford High School - VT 21 8) Missisquoi Valley UHS - V 21 11) Lyndon Institute - VT 18 11) Mnt. Abraham UHS-Bristol- 18 13) Mill River Union 16 14) Lamoille UHS - VT 12 15) Burr and Burton AC-VT 6 16) Vergennes Union High Scho 1 Men Div II - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Harwood Union HS - VT 87 2) Fair Haven Union High Sch 76 3) Lyndon Institute - VT 69 4) Bellows Falls Union 46 5) Rice Memorial HS - VT 45 6) Missisquoi Valley UHS - V 44 7) U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 40 8) Milton High School 35 9) Hartford High School - VT 33 10) Windsor HS - VT 31 11) Middlebury Union High Scho 15 12) Burr and Burton AC-VT 14 13) Vergennes Union High Schoo 13 14) Mnt. Abraham UHS-Bristol- 8 15) Lamoille UHS - VT 2 Women Div III - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Woodstock 98 2) Peoples Academy 78 3) Springfield 56 4) South Royalton 54 5) Lake Region 45 6) Winooski 38 7) Danville School 32 8) Richford 31 9) Thetford Academy 26 10) Enosburg Falls 23 11) Green Mountain 22 12) Oxbow 12 13) Twin Valley 10 14) Northfield 8 15) Whitcomb 7 16) Randolph 6 17) Arlington Memorial 5 17) BFA-Fairfax 5 Men Div III - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thetford Academy 110 2) Twin Valley 68 3) South Royalton 60 4) Lake Region 54 5) Woodstock 52 6) Oxbow 49 7) Springfield 33 8) Peoples Academy 24 9) West Rutland 18 9) Hazen Union 18 11) BFA-Fairfax 16 12) Winooski 10 13) Mount St. Joseph Academy 8 13) Arlington Memorial 8 13) Green Mountain 8 13) Enosburg Falls 8 17) Randolph 7 18) Danville School 4 19) Northfield 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2007   1