Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 12th to Mar 13th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (50)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (13)
View
+
Blogs (5)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

NCAA Division I Indoor Championships - See the Official Website here.

 

 

2010 Results - NCAA Division I Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 15 2010, 12:09 AM
NCAA Division I Indoor Championships
Mar 12, 2010 to Mar 13, 2010
College Station, TX, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Demps, Jeff 10 Florida 06.57 nwi 1  
2 Phiri, Gerald 11 Texas A&M 06.60 nwi 1  
3 Rowland, Marcus 10 Auburn 06.61 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Teddy 12 Texas-San Antoni 06.65 nwi 1  
5 Sorrillo, Rondel 12 Kentucky 06.66 nwi 1  
6 Hall, Jeremy 12 Florida 06.66 nwi 1  
7 Mitchell, Maurice 10 Florida State 06.67 nwi 1  
8 Granger, Michael 9 Mississippi 06.74 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Demps, Jeff 10 Florida 06.56 nwi 1  
2 Rowland, Marcus 10 Auburn 06.58 nwi 2  
3 Hall, Jeremy 12 Florida 06.62 nwi 2  
4 Phiri, Gerald 11 Texas A&M 06.63 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Teddy 12 Texas-San Antoni 06.65 nwi 2  
6 Sorrillo, Rondel 12 Kentucky 06.66 nwi 1  
7 Mitchell, Maurice 10 Florida State 06.66 nwi 1  
8 Granger, Michael 9 Mississippi 06.66 nwi 2  
10 Akinkuotu, A'Tolani 12 North Carolina 06.67 nwi 2  
9 Adams, Harry 9 Auburn 06.67 nwi 1  
11 Crawford, Shane 11 Purdue 06.69 nwi 2  
12 Wells, Evander 12 Tennessee 06.70 nwi 1  
13 Talley, Keyth 10 North Texas 06.71 nwi 1  
14 Jadusingh, Ray 12 Alabama 06.72 nwi 1  
15 Ricks, Keith 10 Virginia Tech 06.75 nwi 2  
16 Young, Javon 10 Charleston South 06.76 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Curtis 10 Texas A&M 20.38 nwi 2  
2 Byram, Brandon 11 Florida State 20.46 nwi 1  
3 Sales, Antonio 11 South Carolina 20.52 nwi 1  
4 Rowland, Marcus 10 Auburn 20.62 nwi 2  
5 Mitchell, Maurice 10 Florida State 20.62 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Calvin 12 Florida 20.72 nwi 2  
7 Salaam, Rakieem 10 Oklahoma 20.79 nwi 1  
8 McQuay, Tony 9 Florida 20.88 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rowland, Marcus 10 Auburn 20.59 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Calvin 12 Florida 20.67 nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Curtis 10 Texas A&M 20.67 nwi 4  
4 McQuay, Tony 9 Florida 20.70 nwi 3  
5 Mitchell, Maurice 10 Florida State 20.73 nwi 1  
6 Byram, Brandon 11 Florida State 20.79 nwi 2  
7 Sales, Antonio 11 South Carolina 20.90 nwi 4  
8 Salaam, Rakieem 10 Oklahoma 20.97 nwi 1  
9 Sorrillo, Rondel 12 Kentucky 20.98 nwi 2  
10 Clark, Charles 12 Florida State 21.00 nwi 2  
11 Prevost, Whitney 11 Baylor 21.01 nwi 4  
12 Young, Javon 10 Charleston South 21.01 nwi 1  
13 Holston, Marquis 9 Norfolk State 21.04 nwi 4  
14 Harts, Trey 12 Baylor 21.12 nwi 3  
15 Tyler, Cornelius 11 Charleston South 35.50 nwi 2  
-- Wells, Evander 12 Tennessee DQ nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Torrin 10 Georgia 45.23 2  
2 James, Kirani 9 Alabama 45.63 2  
3 McQuay, Tony 9 Florida 45.74 1  
4 Courtney, Michael 12 Sam Houston Stat 45.96 2  
5 Pinder, Demetrius 11 Texas A&M 46.01 1  
6 Henry, Tabarie 11 Texas A&M 46.19 1  
7 Parros, Clayton 9 North Carolina 46.22 1  
8 Smith, Calvin 12 Florida 46.60 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Torrin 10 Georgia 46.05 4  
2 Courtney, Michael 12 Sam Houston Stat 46.07 3  
3 Smith, Calvin 12 Florida 46.15 3  
4 James, Kirani 9 Alabama 46.26 2  
5 McQuay, Tony 9 Florida 46.43 4  
6 Pinder, Demetrius 11 Texas A&M 46.46 2  
7 Henry, Tabarie 11 Texas A&M 46.47 1  
8 Parros, Clayton 9 North Carolina 46.69 4  
9 Murdaugh, Thomas 10 Ohio State 46.75 3  
10 Williams, Caleb 9 LSU 46.82 4  
11 Fothergill, Allodin 12 Maryland-Eastern 47.04 2  
12 Law, Darius 11 North Carolina-C 47.12 3  
13 Miller, Bryan 11 Texas A&M 47.17 1  
14 Ngwigwa, Obakeng 12 South Carolina 47.29 2  
15 Sanford, Donald 12 Arizona State 47.84 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Robby 9 Virginia 1:48.39 1  
2 Wheating, Andrew 12 Oregon 1:48.40 1  
3 Foster, Ryan 11 Penn State 1:48.79 1  
4 Jones, Richard 11 LSU 1:48.92 1  
5 Mellon, Zach 9 Wisconsin 1:49.08 1  
6 James, Jamaal 12 LSU 1:49.21 1  
7 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:49.48 1  
8 Dawson, Owen 11 Penn State 1:49.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wheating, Andrew 12 Oregon 1:49.23 2  
2 Andrews, Robby 9 Virginia 1:49.31 1  
3 Foster, Ryan 11 Penn State 1:49.39 1  
5 Jones, Richard 11 LSU 1:49.47 1  
7 Howard, Jack 12 Notre Dame 1:49.52 1  
4 James, Jamaal 12 LSU 1:49.67 2  
6 Dawson, Owen 11 Penn State 1:49.72 2  
8 Mellon, Zach 9 Wisconsin 1:49.73 2  
9 Webb, Sharif 11 Kentucky 1:49.78 1  
10 Greer, Elijah 9 Oregon 1:50.55 1  
11 Williams, Lionel 11 Penn State 1:50.80 1  
12 Gilreath, James 11 Baylor 1:52.18 2  
13 White, Dan 11 Ohio State 1:52.47 2  
14 McHenry, Mason 10 Arizona State 1:53.76 1  
15 Loxsom, Casimir 9 Penn State 1:53.99 2  
-- Gowell, Chris 12 Baylor DNF 2  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emanuel, Lee 12 New Mexico 3:59.26 1  
2 Fleet, Mac 9 Oregon 4:01.63 1  
3 Casey, Patrick 9 Montana State 4:01.87 1  
4 Acosta, A.J. 12 Oregon 4:02.27 1  
5 Masters, Riley 10 Maine 4:04.29 1  
6 See, Jeff 12 Ohio State 4:04.34 1  
7 Mullett, Rob 12 Butler 4:04.63 1  
8 Ferris, Dylan 10 Stanford 4:04.73 1  
9 Harasyn, Eric 11 Oklahoma 4:04.94 1  
10 Hassan, Abdi 10 Arizona 4:05.36 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Emanuel, Lee 12 New Mexico 4:02.95 1  
3 Masters, Riley 10 Maine 4:03.10 1  
5 Hassan, Abdi 10 Arizona 4:03.11 1  
7 Ferris, Dylan 10 Stanford 4:03.13 1  
9 Acosta, A.J. 12 Oregon 4:03.21 1  
10 Harasyn, Eric 11 Oklahoma 4:03.46 1  
11 Ingen, Erik van 11 Binghamton 4:03.73 1  
2 See, Jeff 12 Ohio State 4:05.53 1  
4 Mullett, Rob 12 Butler 4:05.63 1  
6 Fleet, Mac 9 Oregon 4:05.64 1  
8 Casey, Patrick 9 Montana State 4:05.72 1  
12 Shaw, Blake 10 USC 4:05.75 1  
13 Boone, Jacob 12 Oklahoma 4:05.82 1  
14 Blankenship, Ben 10 Minnesota 4:07.91 1  
15 Merber, Kyle 10 Columbia 4:08.69 1  
16 Levins, Cameron 11 Southern Utah 4:11.30 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ulrey, Dorian 12 Arkansas 8:10.52 1  
2 McNeill, David 11 Northern Arizona 8:10.96 1  
3 Bayer, Andrew 9 Indiana 8:11.19 1  
4 Bethke, Brandon 12 Arizona State 8:11.61 1  
5 Miller, Craig 12 Wisconsin 8:12.15 1  
6 Fraser, Rory 12 New Mexico 8:12.88 1  
7 Rombough, Chris 12 Minnesota 8:15.11 1  
8 Poore, Andrew 10 Indiana 8:15.76 1  
9 Marpole-Bird, Justin 12 Stanford 8:16.04 1  
10 Leeder, Matt 11 Florida State 8:17.44 1  
11 Matusak, Mark 12 UC Berkeley 8:18.55 1  
12 Emanuel, Lee 12 New Mexico 8:19.35 1  
13 Coe, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 8:20.80 1  
14 Puskedra, Luke 10 Oregon 8:22.47 1  
-- See, Jeff 12 Ohio State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNeill, David 11 Northern Arizona 13:36.41 1  
2 Chelanga, Sam 11 Liberty 13:37.01 1  
3 Tyner, Justin 11 Air Force 13:41.26 1  
4 Barnicle, Chris 12 New Mexico 13:43.20 1  
5 Grey, Jon 12 William & Mary 13:46.12 1  
6 Kigen, Festus 11 Texas Christian 13:50.21 1  
7 Heath, Elliott 10 Stanford 13:51.00 1  
8 Lowe, Colby 10 Oklahoma State 13:54.90 1  
9 Puskedra, Luke 10 Oregon 13:57.98 1  
10 Riley, Jake 11 Stanford 13:59.85 1  
11 Collins, Ryan 10 Virginia 14:06.98 1  
12 Tully-Doyle, Colton 11 Washington 14:07.50 1  
13 Fraser, Rory 12 New Mexico 14:07.77 1  
14 MacPherson, Scott 12 Arkansas 14:30.27 1  
15 Poore, Andrew 10 Indiana 14:32.09 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ash, Ronnie 11 Oklahoma 07.56 1  
2 Nunley, Booker 10 South Carolina 07.58 1  
3 Osaghae, Omo 12 Texas Tech 07.60 1  
4 Nugent, Barrett 10 LSU 07.65 1  
5 Riley, Andrew 10 Illinois 07.65 1  
6 Dutch, Johnny 11 South Carolina 07.72 1  
7 Fourie, Lehann 11 Nebraska 07.84 1  
8 Adams, Spencer 9 Clemson 07.90 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ash, Ronnie 11 Oklahoma 07.55 2  
2 Nugent, Barrett 10 LSU 07.60 1  
4 Riley, Andrew 10 Illinois 07.61 1  
3 Osaghae, Omo 12 Texas Tech 07.66 3  
5 Fourie, Lehann 11 Nebraska 07.67 2  
6 Nunley, Booker 10 South Carolina 07.69 2  
7 Dutch, Johnny 11 South Carolina 07.73 3  
8 Adams, Spencer 9 Clemson 07.80 1  
9 Kinney, Chris 11 Georgetown 07.81 2  
10 Cross, Caleb 9 Arkansas 07.82 2  
11 Hyde, Jansen 12 Texas Tech 07.82 3  
12 Hill, Devon 10 Miami (FL) 07.83 2  
13 Julmis, Jeffrey 10 Kansas State 07.84 3  
14 Brookins, Ronald 11 Sacramento State 07.84 1  
15 Stewart, Keiron 9 Texas 07.85 3  
16 Eaton, Jarret 11 Syracuse 07.86 3  
17 Ross, Tyrell 12 Nebraska 07.90 2  
18 Anderson, Malcolm 11 Oklahoma 08.05 1  
19 Craddock, Kevin 12 UCLA 08.39 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinder, Miller,
Henry, Mitchell
  Texas A&M 3:04.40 3  
2 Liggins, Harts,
Hewitt, Boyd
  Baylor 3:05.01 3  
3 Hayes, Simmons,
Jones, Williams
  LSU 3:05.65 3  
4 Wilson, McQuay,
Toppin, Smith
  Florida 3:05.78 3  
5 Brown, Butler,
Plinario, Williams
  Texas Tech 3:07.53 2  
6 Butcher, Eaton,
Thompson, Barlow
  Oregon 3:08.42 1  
7 Wilson, Vaughn,
Verburg, Bullard
  George Mason 3:08.50 2  
8 Sanford, Kremer,
Miller, Phillip
  Arizona State 3:08.51 2  
9 Henry, Dawson,
Warren, Bailey
  Oklahoma 3:08.59 1  
10 Guy, Dungey,
Pitts, Henry
  Texas Christian 3:08.91 2  
-- Morris, Ellis,
Reynolds, Cox
  Seton Hall DQ 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acosta, Barlow,
Thompson, Wheating
  Oregon 9:36.87 1  
2 Butler, Skidmore,
Bilbrew, Ulrey
  Arkansas 9:37.53 1  
3 Blankens, Stroman,
Abda, Rombough
  Minnesota 9:38.09 1  
4 Matusak, Blocker,
Sam, Coe
  UC Berkeley 9:38.19 1  
5 Vollmar, Forde,
Figgins, Brent
  Eastern Michigan 9:38.44 1  
6 Crawford, Powell,
Primm, Patterso
  UCLA 9:39.20 1  
7 Turner, Butler,
Stockber, Bayer
  Indiana 9:39.35 1  
8 Gonzales, Fortson,
Everett, Todd
  Texas 9:39.91 1  
9 MacKenzi, Kroner,
Harper, Mildenha
  Villanova 9:39.96 1  
10 Sullivan, Morton,
Ferris, Marpole-
  Stanford 9:41.90 1  
11 Barbosa, Phillip,
McHenry, Bethke
  Arizona State 9:44.98 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whiting, Ryan 12 Arizona State 21.52m(70'7) 1  
2 Mesic, Kemal 11 Florida 19.26m(63'2.25) 1  
3 Kovacs, Joe 11 Penn State 19.18m(62'11) 1  
4 Marcelle, Steve 12 Georgia Tech 19.00m(62'4) 1  
5 Finley, Mason 9 Kansas 18.75m(61'6) 1  
6 Studt, Aaron 12 Minnesota 18.73m(61'5.25) 1  
7 Lewis, Jason 12 Arizona State 18.64m(61'1.75) 1  
8 Eaton, Blake 11 Penn State 18.44m(60'5.75) 1  
9 Misljenovic, Igor 12 Virginia Tech 18.32m(60'1.25) 1  
10 DeChant, Matt 10 Ohio State 18.23m(59'9.5) 1  
11 Baillio, Hayden 9 Texas 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
12 Villarreal, Javier 12 Northern Arizona 17.92m(58'9.5) 1  
13 Thormaehlen, Jacob 10 Texas 17.82m(58'5.5) 1  
14 Hunter, Nate 12 Northeastern 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
-- Gersham, Gerald 12 Eastern Michigan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henning, Walter 11 LSU 23.56m(77'3.5) 1  
2 Nerdal, Steffen 12 Memphis 23.22m(76'2) 1  
3 Ziegler, Alexander 9 Virginia Tech 22.10m(72'6) 1  
4 Arrhenius, Leif 11 BYU 21.56m(70'8.75) 1  
5 Studt, Aaron 12 Minnesota 21.22m(69'7.25) 1  
6 Lewis, Jason 12 Arizona State 21.15m(69'4.5) 1  
7 Singh, KP 11 Oklahoma 21.12m(69'3.5) 1  
8 Zajac, Mike 11 South Carolina 20.99m(68'10.25) 1  
9 Fylladitakis, Dimitrios 11 Texas-El Paso 20.90m(68'6.75) 1  
10 Shallow, Adonson 11 Southeast Louisi 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
11 Lauro, Michael 10 LSU 20.50m(67'3) 1  
12 Lomnicky, Marcel 10 Virginia Tech 20.26m(66'5.5) 1  
13 Danis, Branislav 12 Georgia 20.21m(66'3.5) 1  
14 Lambert, J.C. 10 Southern Illinoi 20.05m(65'9.25) 1  
-- Freeman, John 12 Georgia FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Derek 10 Indiana 2.28m(7'5.75) 1  
2 Robertson, Ricky 9 Mississippi 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
3 Hamilton, Paul 11 Nebraska 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
4 Fleck, Ryan 10 Auburn 2.22m(7'3.25) 1  
5 Ellingsen, Brede 9 Arkansas 2.19m(7'2) 1  
6 Belt, Tone 12 Louisville 2.19m(7'2) 1  
7 Ross, Nick 9 Arizona 2.19m(7'2) 1  
8 Knight, Brian 10 Mississippi 2.19m(7'2) 1  
11 Kynard, Erik 9 Kansas State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
12 Clay, Major 10 Indiana State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
13 Davis, Geoffery 9 Purdue 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
13 Arrivey, Trent 12 Washington State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
15 Sheppard, Brandon 11 Nebraska 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
15 Bachelor, Andrew 12 Florida State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
9 Fisher, Matt 12 Minnesota 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
9 Rivera-Morales, Edgar 9 Arizona 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
17 McKinzie, Jerome 12 Kennesaw State 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
-- Campbell, Tyler 10 Alabama NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Alain 12 Arkansas 8.17m(26'9.5) nwi 1  
2 Taylor, Christian 10 Florida 7.93m(26'0) nwi 1  
3 Batchelor, Tarik 10 Arkansas 7.92m(25'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Zedric 11 LSU 7.85m(25'9) nwi 1  
5 Lamb, Bryce 9 Texas Tech 7.85m(25'9) nwi 1  
6 Rivera-Morales, Luis 12 Arizona 7.85m(25'9) nwi 1  
7 Chibudu, Brian 11 Florida State 7.81m(25'7.25) nwi 1  
8 Belt, Tone 12 Louisville 7.72m(25'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Cole, Reindell 11 CS Northridge 7.65m(25'1) nwi 1  
10 Goodwin, Marquise 9 Texas 7.61m(24'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Simmons, Tyler 11 Wichita State 7.61m(24'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Carter, Bobby 9 Nebraska 7.53m(24'8.25) nwi 1  
13 Stewart, Tyron 11 Texas A&M 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Gordon, Nicholas 11 Nebraska 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
15 Bastian, Rudon 12 Louisville 7.21m(23'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Christian 10 Florida 17.18m(56'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Zedric 11 LSU 16.30m(53'5.5) nwi 1  
3 Jordan, Alphonso 12 Georgia Tech 16.26m(53'4) nwi 1  
4 Stewart, Tyron 11 Texas A&M 16.22m(53'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Sharif, Zuheir 12 Texas A&M 16.21m(53'2) nwi 1  
6 Foster, Kyron 12 Michigan State 16.21m(53'2) nwi 1  
7 Craddock, Omar 9 Florida 16.15m(52'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Arnos, Zacharias 12 Boise State 16.04m(52'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Black, Andre 12 Louisville 15.81m(51'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Halim, Hasheem 10 Virginia Tech 15.72m(51'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Reid, Julian 11 Texas A&M 15.68m(51'5.25) nwi 1  
12 Roddick, Darrell 12 Texas Tech 15.62m(51'2.75) nwi 1  
13 Batchelor, Tarik 10 Arkansas 15.55m(51'0) nwi 1  
14 James, Jeremiah 11 Wyoming 15.35m(50'4.25) nwi 1  
15 Bond, Devon 11 Texas-San Antoni 15.03m(49'3.5) nwi 1  
16 Lamb, Bryce 9 Texas Tech 14.96m(49'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roth, Scott 11 Washington 5.60m(18'4.25) 1  
2 Colwick, Jason 12 Rice 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
3 Coover, Jeffrey 12 Indiana 5.45m(17'10.5) 1  
4 Olhovsky, Yavgeniy 11 Virginia Tech 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
4 Uhle, Michael 11 Akron 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
6 Whitt, Jack 9 Oral Roberts 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
7 Estrada, Brandon 12 USC 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
7 Roy, Chris 11 Louisiana-Lafaye 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
11 Wallace, Maston 11 Texas 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
11 Porter, Brian 12 Texas Tech 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
9 Haynie, Elliott 12 South Carolina 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
9 Klas, Jeremy 10 Idaho 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
13 Arnold, Michael 10 Idaho State 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
13 Hall, Hunter 11 Virginia Tech 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
-- DiCesare, Casey 11 UCLA NH(--) 1  
-- Frawley, Nick 12 Air Force NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Jordan 12 Kansas NH(--) 1  
-- Jodon, Jared 11 Virginia Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 6,499 1  
2 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 5,886 1  
3 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 5,826 1  
4 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 5,763 1  
5 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 5,710 1  
6 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 5,676 1  
7 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 5,652 1  
8 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 5,638 1  
9 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 5,601 1  
10 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 5,569 1  
11 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 5,565 1  
12 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 5,533 1  
13 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 5,525 1  
14 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 5,507 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 2:27.88 1 1013
2 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 2:32.22 1 962
3 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 2:32.67 1 957
4 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 2:36.04 1 918
5 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 2:39.68 1 877
6 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 2:39.92 1 874
7 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 2:42.20 1 849
8 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 2:43.08 1 839
9 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 2:44.15 1 828
10 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 2:44.23 1 827
11 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 2:44.40 1 825
12 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 2:46.46 1 803
13 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 2:54.19 1 722
14 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 3:04.08 1 625
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 7.45 1 729
15 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 7.32 1 772
14 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 7.31 1 775
13 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 7.28 1 785
12 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 7.27 1 789
11 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 7.22 1 806
10 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 7.17 2 823
9 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 7.12 1 840
8 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 7.11 2 844
7 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 7.10 1 847
5 Horn, Gray 10 Florida 7.03 2 872
6 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 7.03 2 872
4 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 7.00 2 882
3 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 6.93 2 907
2 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 6.88 2 925
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 6.71 2 988
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 07.77 3 1040
2 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 07.94 3 997
3 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 08.04 3 972
4 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 08.10 5 957
5 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 08.11 5 954
6 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 08.15 2 944
7 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 08.23 5 925
8 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 08.23 4 925
9 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 08.31 2 905
10 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 08.45 1 872
11 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 08.45 1 872
12 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 08.54 4 851
13 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 08.56 4 846
14 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 08.56 1 846
15 Horn, Gray 10 Florida 10.78 2 403
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 2.11m(6'11) 1 906
2 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 878
3 Horn, Gray 10 Florida 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
4 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
4 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
6 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
7 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
7 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
7 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
7 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
7 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
7 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
13 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
13 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
13 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
16 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 7.73m(25'4.25) 1 992
2 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 7.35m(24'1.25) 1 898
2 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 7.35m(24'1.25) 1 898
4 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 7.12m(23'4.25) 1 842
5 Horn, Gray 10 Florida 7.10m(23'3.5) 1 838
6 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 7.09m(23'3) 1 835
7 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 7.07m(23'2.25) 1 830
8 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 7.05m(23'1.5) 1 826
9 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 7.04m(23'1) 1 823
10 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 6.93m(22'8.75) 1 797
11 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 6.89m(22'7.25) 1 788
12 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 6.85m(22'5.5) 1 778
13 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 6.79m(22'3.25) 1 764
14 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 755
15 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 6.62m(21'8.5) 1 725
16 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 972
2 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
2 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
4 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
4 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
6 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
7 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
8 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
8 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
10 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
11 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
11 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
13 Horn, Gray 10 Florida 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
14 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
14 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rise, Lars 11 Missouri 15.82m(51'10.75) 1 840
2 McGinnis, R.J. 12 Minnesota 15.09m(49'6) 1 795
3 Adcock, Nick 12 Missouri 14.19m(46'6.5) 1 740
4 Sossah, Mateo 12 North Carolina 14.07m(46'1.75) 1 733
5 Barrefors, Bjorn 10 Nebraska 13.87m(45'6) 1 720
6 Barrineau, Tommy 11 Georgia 13.30m(43'7.5) 1 686
7 Szmanda, Jack 9 Minnesota 13.25m(43'5.5) 1 682
8 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 13.12m(43'0.5) 1 675
9 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 12.77m(41'10.75) 1 653
10 Moss, Miller 12 Clemson 12.52m(41'0.75) 1 638
11 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 12.41m(40'8.5) 1 631
12 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 12.09m(39'7.75) 1 612
13 Horn, Gray 10 Florida 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 590
14 Beach, Curtis 9 Duke 11.50m(37'8.75) 1 576
15 Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 574
16 Spandl, Brock 11 Minnesota 10.98m(36'0.25) 1 545
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 07.18 nwi 1  
2 Mayo, Gabby 11 Texas A&M 07.18 nwi 1  
3 Brookins, Lakya 11 South Carolina 07.22 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Shaniqua 11 Auburn 07.23 nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Kenyanna 11 LSU 07.24 nwi 1  
6 Henry, Samantha 12 LSU 07.31 nwi 1  
7 Pinckney, Takeia 9 LSU 07.32 nwi 1  
8 Miller, Scottesha 11 Oklahoma 07.39 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 07.24 nwi 3  
2 Mayo, Gabby 11 Texas A&M 07.25 nwi 2  
4 Wilson, Kenyanna 11 LSU 07.25 nwi 2  
3 Miller, Scottesha 11 Oklahoma 07.26 nwi 1  
5 Pinckney, Takeia 9 LSU 07.26 nwi 2  
6 Henry, Samantha 12 LSU 07.27 nwi 1  
7 Brookins, Lakya 11 South Carolina 07.27 nwi 1  
7 Ferguson, Shaniqua 11 Auburn 07.27 nwi 2  
9 Usery, Alishea 10 Florida 07.29 nwi 2  
10 Purvis, Amber 10 Oregon 07.31 nwi 3  
11 Greaves, Shavon 11 Penn State 07.34 nwi 1  
12 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann 11 Connecticut 07.37 nwi 3  
13 Richardson, Saravia 10 Louisville 07.39 nwi 3  
14 Levingston, Carissa 9 Stanford 07.40 nwi 1  
15 Tarmoh, Jeneba 10 Texas A&M 07.42 nwi 3  
16 Glenn, Gabrielle 11 South Carolina 07.42 nwi 3  
17 White, Mandy 11 Oregon 07.44 nwi 1  
18 Corinealdi, Chaniqua 9 Texas Christian 07.46 nwi 3  
19 Dukes, Ashley 10 Miami (FL) 07.49 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Shaniqua 11 Auburn 23.09 nwi 2  
2 Smith, Nivea 10 Auburn 23.12 nwi 1  
3 Greaves, Shavon 11 Penn State 23.17 nwi 2  
4 Purvis, Amber 10 Oregon 23.21 nwi 2  
5 Tarmoh, Jeneba 10 Texas A&M 23.29 nwi 1  
6 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 23.41 nwi 1  
7 Henry, Samantha 12 LSU 23.52 nwi 1  
-- Miller, Scottesha 11 Oklahoma DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Greaves, Shavon 11 Penn State 23.11 nwi 3  
2 Miller, Scottesha 11 Oklahoma 23.14 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Shaniqua 11 Auburn 23.20 nwi 2  
4 Purvis, Amber 10 Oregon 23.22 nwi 1  
5 Smith, Nivea 10 Auburn 23.30 nwi 3  
6 Tarmoh, Jeneba 10 Texas A&M 23.36 nwi 4  
7 Henry, Samantha 12 LSU 23.41 nwi 4  
8 Floyd, Kalyn 11 Houston 23.45 nwi 3  
9 McGrone, Candyce 10 Florida State 23.46 nwi 5  
10 Lucas, Porscha 12 Texas A&M 23.50 nwi 5  
11 McClurkin, Mindy 12 BYU 23.52 nwi 5  
12 Tate, Cassandra 10 LSU 23.61 nwi 2  
13 Duncan, Kimberlyn 9 LSU 23.68 nwi 1  
14 Rollins, Brianna 9 Clemson 23.79 nwi 4  
15 Duncan, Dominique 10 Texas A&M 23.80 nwi 3  
16 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann 11 Connecticut 23.92 nwi 2  
17 Defusco, Caitlin 11 Penn State 24.05 nwi 2  
18 Manning, Christina 10 Ohio State 24.07 nwi 4  
19 Corinealdi, Chaniqua 9 Texas Christian 24.27 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCorory, Francena 12 Hampton 50.54 2  
2 Baker, Keshia 12 Oregon 51.63 1  
3 Beard, Jessica 11 Texas A&M 52.08 2  
4 Atkins, Joanna 11 Auburn 52.43 2  
5 Dorr, Fawn 12 Penn State 52.58 2  
6 Hayes, Jernail 12 Seton Hall 52.66 1  
7 Juarez, Kristal 11 Texas Christian 52.94 1  
8 Williams, Shelise 11 Arkansas 53.23 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McCorory, Francena 12 Hampton 52.14 4  
2 Beard, Jessica 11 Texas A&M 52.25 3  
3 Atkins, Joanna 11 Auburn 52.47 1  
4 Dorr, Fawn 12 Penn State 52.53 2  
5 Baker, Keshia 12 Oregon 52.56 3  
6 Hayes, Jernail 12 Seton Hall 53.02 2  
7 Williams, Shelise 11 Arkansas 53.08 4  
8 Juarez, Kristal 11 Texas Christian 53.38 3  
9 Hale, Sharay 10 Columbia 53.46 1  
10 Schultz, Joanna 12 Notre Dame 53.58 4  
11 Cooper, Angele 10 Texas 53.59 5  
12 Brown, Ti'erra 11 Miami (FL) 53.60 2  
13 McGinnis, Shaniqua 10 Ohio State 53.95 5  
14 Baldwin, LaJada 11 Mississippi 54.30 1  
15 Cross, Brandi 12 South Carolina 54.61 5  
16 Walker, Afiya 11 Wyoming 55.65 4  
-- Johnson, Abigail 12 Georgetown DQ 5  
-- Rodrigues, Nadonnia 10 South Carolina DQ 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Phoebe 12 Tennessee 2:02.55 1  
2 Cramer, Lacey 10 BYU 2:03.89 1  
3 Thomas, LaTavia 12 LSU 2:03.90 1  
4 Price, Chanelle 10 Tennessee 2:03.95 1  
5 Beckwith, Molly 12 Indiana 2:04.46 1  
6 Brown, Stephanie 9 Arkansas 2:05.11 1  
7 Persson, Sofie 10 Mississippi 2:05.85 1  
8 Wallace, Lea 11 Sacramento State 2:13.97 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Phoebe 12 Tennessee 2:04.55 1  
2 Beckwith, Molly 12 Indiana 2:04.61 3  
4 Price, Chanelle 10 Tennessee 2:04.68 3  
7 Cramer, Lacey 10 BYU 2:04.83 3  
5 Wallace, Lea 11 Sacramento State 2:05.27 1  
8 Persson, Sofie 10 Mississippi 2:05.27 1  
3 Thomas, LaTavia 12 LSU 2:05.75 2  
6 Brown, Stephanie 9 Arkansas 2:05.89 2  
9 Moore, Erica 12 Indiana State 2:06.09 3  
10 Moore, Cori 11 Portland 2:06.62 3  
11 Stewart, Nachelle 10 BYU 2:06.62 1  
12 Wagner, Angela 12 BYU 2:06.65 3  
13 Leinert, Shannon 12 Missouri 2:07.06 2  
14 Rodgers, Christina 11 Arizona 2:07.48 2  
15 Watson, Jaime 12 Liberty 2:08.49 2  
16 Robinson, Renisha 11 Sacramento State 2:08.71 1  
17 Buckman, Zoe 11 Oregon 2:10.35 2  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Browning, Charlotte 12 Florida 4:35.66 1  
2 Follett, Katie 12 Washington 4:36.39 1  
3 McShine, Pilar 12 Florida State 4:37.20 1  
4 Hasay, Jordan 9 Oregon 4:38.29 1  
5 Susa, Mihaela 11 Oklahoma State 4:38.97 1  
6 Kesselring, Anne 9 Oregon 4:40.39 1  
7 Karunde, Caroline 11 Texas Tech 4:40.64 1  
8 Bland, Keri 11 West Virginia 4:42.79 1  
9 Nosenko, Dina 10 Wake Forest 4:43.73 1  
10 Gregson, Heidi 10 Iona 4:55.76 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Follett, Katie 12 Washington 4:41.84 1  
3 Bland, Keri 11 West Virginia 4:41.87 1  
5 Hasay, Jordan 9 Oregon 4:41.89 1  
7 Susa, Mihaela 11 Oklahoma State 4:42.03 1  
2 Browning, Charlotte 12 Florida 4:43.35 1  
4 Kesselring, Anne 9 Oregon 4:43.38 1  
9 Nosenko, Dina 10 Wake Forest 4:43.61 1  
6 McShine, Pilar 12 Florida State 4:44.23 1  
8 Karunde, Caroline 11 Texas Tech 4:44.45 1  
10 Gregson, Heidi 10 Iona 4:46.05 1  
11 Krueger, Kristie 10 Georgia 4:46.25 1  
12 Christopher, Kaylyn 10 West Virginia 4:46.76 1  
13 Schappert, Nicole 12 Villanova 4:47.46 1  
14 Biwott, Purity 11 Texas Tech 4:50.12 1  
15 Winslow, Amanda 9 Florida State 4:52.99 1  
16 Manuele, Sharla 12 Southern Utah 4:54.15 1  
17 Miller, Ashley 11 Nebraska 4:54.47 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bizzarri, Angela 12 Illinois 8:57.40 1  
2 Koll, Lisa 12 Iowa State 8:57.52 1  
3 Reid, Sheila 11 Villanova 9:01.13 1  
4 Areson, Jackie 12 Tennessee 9:10.09 1  
5 Blood, Nicole 12 Oregon 9:11.23 1  
6 Schappert, Nicole 12 Villanova 9:12.51 1  
7 Franek, Bridget 12 Penn State 9:12.62 1  
8 Infeld, Emily 10 Georgetown 9:13.22 1  
9 Lawrence, Marie 10 Washington 9:14.53 1  
10 Ramos, Beverly 12 Kansas State 9:16.23 1  
11 O'Connell, Jessica 10 West Virginia 9:18.78 1  
12 Mimic, Bogdana 9 Villanova 9:18.87 1  
13 Jesang, Janet 12 Western Kentucky 9:20.60 1  
14 Jimenez, Betzy 11 Texas 9:21.18 1  
15 Becker, Alex 12 Tulsa 9:21.78 1  
16 Smith, Alison 11 Villanova 9:25.22 1  
-- Hasay, Jordan 9 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koll, Lisa 12 Iowa State 15:39.65 1  
2 Asselin, Marie Louise 11 West Virginia 15:50.53 1  
3 Areson, Jackie 12 Tennessee 15:53.12 1  
4 Franek, Bridget 12 Penn State 15:58.02 1  
5 Becker, Alex 12 Tulsa 15:58.53 1  
6 Duwell, Megan 12 Minnesota 15:59.23 1  
7 Ruck, Kimberly 10 Clemson 16:01.24 1  
8 Milton, Felicity 11 Oklahoma State 16:01.90 1  
9 Goetschius, Amanda 11 North Carolina-C 16:06.92 1  
10 Ramos, Beverly 12 Kansas State 16:08.60 1  
11 Grandt, Clara 12 West Virginia 16:14.09 1  
12 Jesang, Janet 12 Western Kentucky 16:17.56 1  
13 Lowe, Rebecca 10 Florida 16:19.32 1  
14 Dalen, Holly Van 10 Stony Brook 16:39.37 1  
15 Bridgmon, Mattie 12 Oregon 16:51.48 1  
-- Maier, Deborah 10 UC Berkeley DNF 1  
-- Blood, Nicole 12 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Queen Qued 12 Virginia Tech 07.95 1  
2 Castlin, Kristi 12 Virginia Tech 08.01 1  
3 Brown, Ti'erra 11 Miami (FL) 08.08 1  
4 Ruddock, Natasha 11 Texas A&M 08.09 1  
5 Mayo, Gabby 11 Texas A&M 08.12 1  
6 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 08.29 1  
7 Manning, Christina 10 Ohio State 08.30 1  
8 Ivy, Vanneish 12 North Carolina 08.75 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harrison, Queen Quedith 12 Virginia Tech 07.98 2  
4 Brown, Ti'erra 11 Miami (FL) 08.00 2  
2 Ruddock, Natasha 11 Texas A&M 08.07 1  
5 Castlin, Kristi 12 Virginia Tech 08.09 1  
3 Ivy, Vanneish 12 North Carolina 08.14 3  
6 Mayo, Gabby 11 Texas A&M 08.15 3  
10 Robinson, Tamika 11 Illinois 08.22 3  
7 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 08.22 2  
7 Manning, Christina 10 Ohio State 08.22 3  
9 Rollins, Brianna 9 Clemson 08.22 2  
11 George, Phylicia 12 Connecticut 08.24 1  
12 Wright, Letecia 11 Ohio State 08.24 1  
13 Golladay, Michaylin 12 Clemson 08.27 3  
14 Coward, Jackie 10 Central Florida 08.29 2  
15 Laing, Kimberley 12 Alabama 08.31 1  
16 Greaves, Latoya 11 Oklahoma 08.32 1  
17 Thomas, Vashti 10 Texas A&M 08.35 2  
18 Lumbus, Charnee 11 Michigan 08.43 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Youngblo, Baker,
Williams, Purvis
  Oregon 3:32.97 3  
2 Tate, Thompson,
Hall, Thomas
  LSU 3:33.79 3  
3 Brooks, Williams,
Jones, George
  Arkansas 3:33.83 3  
4 Cross, Rodrigue,
Glenn, Jacobs
  South Carolina 3:33.91 2  
5 Pringley, Rollins,
Austin, Edgerson
  Clemson 3:33.93 1  
6 Tarmoh, Sutherla,
Wooten, Beard
  Texas A&M 3:34.14 3  
7 Nwosu, Smith,
Malone, Cooper
  Texas 3:34.48 2  
8 Jackson, Clarke,
Alexande, Evans
  Texas Tech 3:34.85 2  
9 Anyanwu, DeFusco,
Greaves, Dorr
  Penn State 3:35.39 2  
10 Martin, Cabbler,
Nwokey, Shorter
  Kentucky 3:38.15 1  
11 Finley, Kamate,
Kimbers, Johnson
  Georgetown 3:44.13 1  
12 Dacus, Bridges,
Hellberg, Persson
  Mississippi 3:45.45 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Wortham,
Price, Sheffey
  Tennessee 10:58.37 1  
2 Kesselri, Williams,
Buckman, Hasay
  Oregon 10:58.96 1  
3 Tomlin, Johnson,
Schneide, Infeld
  Georgetown 11:01.40 1  
4 Mimic, Verdier,
Neutts, Reid
  Villanova 11:09.16 1  
5 Biwott, Clarke,
Kipsang, Karunde
  Texas Tech 11:09.53 1  
6 Stowe, Washingt,
Christen, Bonds
  Kansas 11:11.46 1  
7 Learch, Jones,
George, Gillespi
  Arkansas 11:16.27 1  
8 Bland, Rotilio,
Christop, O'Connel
  West Virginia 11:16.39 1  
9 Cramer, Stewart,
Stewart, Wagner
  BYU 11:16.93 1  
10 Smith, Vinson,
Addison, Tauro
  Michigan 11:19.33 1  
11 King, Cioffred,
Bailey, King
  Boston College 11:23.83 1  
12 Beckwith, Gray,
Raby, Blanchar
  Indiana 11:25.75 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam 12 Florida 18.59m(60'11.75) 1  
2 Muffet, Ashley 12 Kentucky 17.31m(56'9.5) 1  
3 McCall, Jeneva 10 Southern Illinoi 17.25m(56'7) 1  
4 Shump, Karen 9 Oklahoma 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
5 Brooks, Tia 9 Oklahoma 16.74m(54'11) 1  
6 Bothum, Mykael 12 Idaho 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
7 Wannemacher, Stacey 12 Purdue 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
8 Medeiros, Keely 11 Florida 16.44m(53'11) 1  
9 Alexander, Annie 11 Tennessee 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
10 Evans, Aja 12 Illinois 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
11 Sherrill, Faith 11 Indiana 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
12 Labonte, Julie 9 Arizona 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
13 Woods, Kristy 10 Buffalo 16.07m(52'8.5) 1  
14 Berry, Gwen 11 Southern Illinoi 15.93m(52'3) 1  
15 Neubauer, Sara 12 Air Force 15.81m(51'10.25) 1  
16 Summers, Jere' 12 Louisville 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
17 Toit, Simone du 10 Southern Methodi 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
18 Cox, Brittany 12 Middle Tennessee 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
-- Brown, Jordyn 12 Texas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarty, D'Ana 11 Louisville 22.76m(74'8) 1  
2 Flowers, Victoria 10 Connecticut 21.44m(70'4) 1  
3 Cooper, Irene 12 Western Michigan 21.10m(69'2.5) 1  
4 McCall, Jeneva 10 Southern Illinoi 20.70m(67'10.75) 1  
5 Lomnicka, Nikola 10 Georgia 20.32m(66'8) 1  
6 Barnes, Mallory 11 Dayton 20.21m(66'3.5) 1  
7 Sherrill, Faith 11 Indiana 20.00m(65'7.25) 1  
8 Smith, Kristin 12 Kentucky 19.86m(65'1.75) 1  
9 Leeth, Sasha 12 Southern Illinoi 19.61m(64'4) 1  
10 Cox, Brittany 12 Middle Tennessee 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
11 Wannemacher, Stacey 12 Purdue 19.08m(62'7) 1  
12 Marshall, Frednisha 12 Stephen F. Austi 18.78m(61'7.25) 1  
13 Hanley, Kelsey 11 Indiana State 18.66m(61'2.5) 1  
14 Luckenbach, Nicole 12 Eastern Washingt 18.46m(60'6.75) 1  
15 Roach, Rickael 11 Southern Illinoi 18.03m(59'1.75) 1  
-- Summers, Jere' 12 Louisville FOUL(--) 1  
-- Berry, Gwen 11 Southern Illinoi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Elizabeth 12 Arizona 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Kaufman, Amber 12 Hawaii Manoa 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
3 Bullock, Epley 12 Nebraska 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
3 Barrett, Brigetta 9 Arizona 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
5 Carter, Brittani 11 LSU 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
6 Svane, Audrey 11 Nebraska 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
7 Rhoades, Ashley 12 Indiana 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
10 Butts, Tynita 9 East Carolina 1.78m(5'10) 1  
10 Jones, Ke'Airra 10 Southern Mississ 1.78m(5'10) 1  
12 Schroll, Erika 12 Central Michigan 1.78m(5'10) 1  
12 Parent, Holly 9 Washington State 1.78m(5'10) 1  
12 Knight, Carin 12 Connecticut 1.78m(5'10) 1  
15 Doolittle, Jane 12 UC Santa Barbara 1.78m(5'10) 1  
8 Schade, Krystle 9 Alabama 1.78m(5'10) 1  
8 Frederick, Priscilla 11 St John's (NY) 1.78m(5'10) 1  
16 Sinkler, April 11 Clemson 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
17 Seidl, Megan 12 Wisconsin 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
18 Roberts, Monique 10 Columbia 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1  
2 McClurkin, Mindy 12 BYU 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Proctor, Shara 12 Florida 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 1  
4 Koehler, Karoline 12 San Diego State 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Kimberly 11 Florida State 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Gipson, Whitney 10 Texas Christian 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
7 Malone, Chantel 11 Texas 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Watson, Danielle 12 UCLA 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Harris, Amy 10 Florida State 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Vashti 10 Texas A&M 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Sinkler, April 11 Clemson 6.28m(20'7) nwi 1  
12 Kokot, Nina 10 Kansas State 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
13 Doyley, Deandra 12 Miami (FL) 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
14 Ezugha, Constance 9 Arizona State 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
15 Finch, Brittni 10 Miami (FL) 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
16 Copeland, Wendy 12 Mississippi 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
17 Nettey, Christabel 9 Arizona State 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
-- Youngblood, Jamesha 11 Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kimberly 11 Florida State 13.95m(45'9) nwi 1  
2 Mamona, Patricia 12 Clemson 13.85m(45'5.25) nwi 1  
3 Proctor, Shara 12 Florida 13.71m(44'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Koehler, Karoline 12 San Diego State 13.68m(44'10.5) nwi 1  
5 Martin, Lauren 12 Indiana State 13.37m(43'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Covington, Neidra 12 Texas Christian 13.32m(43'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Sinkler, April 11 Clemson 13.29m(43'7) nwi 1  
8 Charan, Ashika 12 Texas A&M 13.25m(43'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Ogbourne, Melissa 11 LSU 13.13m(43'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Simmons, Jasmine 11 Oklahoma 13.02m(42'8.5) nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Vashti 10 Texas A&M 12.96m(42'6) nwi 1  
12 Robinson, Chavon 12 Wisconsin 12.80m(41'11.75) nwi 1  
13 McGruder, Leandra 12 Nebraska 12.77m(41'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Doyley, Deandra 12 Miami (FL) 12.72m(41'8.75) nwi 1  
15 Wilder, Allison 11 UC Riverside 12.57m(41'2.75) nwi 1  
16 Ubanyionwu, Jessica 10 Baylor 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
17 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac 10 George Mason 12.26m(40'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Geubelle, Andrea 9 Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutson, Kylie 12 Indiana State 4.50m(14'9) 1  
2 Gergel, Melissa 11 Oregon 4.45m(14'7) 1  
3 Laurent, Rachel 10 LSU 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
4 Kayes, Carrie 12 Akron 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
5 Stefanidi, Katerina 10 Stanford 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
5 Stripling, Katie 12 Arkansas 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
7 Sonnenberg, Samantha 11 Minnesota 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
10 Willer, Natalie 11 Nebraska 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
11 Sutej, Tina 10 Arkansas 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
8 Shobe, Vica 12 South Carolina 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
9 Pena, Tori 12 UCLA 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
12 Neumann, Brianna 12 Purdue 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
12 James, Stephanie 11 San Diego State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
14 Majester, Kat 12 Georgia 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
14 Weygandt, Shade 9 Texas Tech 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
16 Fisher, Rachel Brooke 9 BYU 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
17 Brost, Leslie 10 North Dakota Sta 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
-- Rue, Alicia 12 Minnesota NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theisen, Brianne 10 Oregon 4,396 1  
2 Profit, Kiani 11 Maryland 4,242 1  
3 Fortner, Sandy 12 New Mexico 4,156 1  
4 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 4,133 1  
5 Weber, Liane 12 Clemson 4,113 1  
6 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 4,061 1  
7 Akinniyi, Dorcas 10 Wisconsin 4,056 1  
8 Dumitrescu, Diana 10 Kent State 4,055 1  
9 Nwokey, Precious 10 Kentucky 3,985 1  
10 Krais, Ryann 10 UCLA 3,949 1  
11 Love, Malaikah 10 Southern Illinoi 3,916 1  
12 Taylor, Chealsea 12 Alabama 3,789 1  
13 Otis, Amy 12 BYU 3,752 1  
14 Clarke, Kettiany 12 South Carolina 3,601 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 08.29 5 1064
2 Clarke, Kettiany 12 South Carolina 08.39 5 1041
3 Profit, Kiani 11 Maryland 08.40 1 1039
4 Theisen, Brianne 10 Oregon 08.44 5 1030
5 Otis, Amy 12 BYU 08.48 1 1021
6 Weber, Liane 12 Clemson 08.50 2 1017
7 Lloyd, Kelsey 11 Texas Tech 08.58 1 1000
8 Taylor, Chealsea 12 Alabama 08.59 3 997
9 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 08.63 3 989
10 Nwokey, Precious 10 Kentucky 08.64 2 987
11 Wheatley, Megan 12 Nebraska 08.68 2 978
12 Fortner, Sandy 12 New Mexico 08.70 3 974
13 Dumitrescu, Diana 10 Kent State 08.77 6 959
14 Akinniyi, Dorcas 10 Wisconsin 08.86 4 939
15 McMillan, Chantae 11 Nebraska 08.91 6 929
15 Love, Malaikah 10 Southern Illinoi 08.91 4 929
17 Krais, Ryann 10 UCLA 08.97 6 916
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Profit, Kiani 11 Maryland 2:11.86 2 938
2 Theisen, Brianne 10 Oregon 2:15.58 2 885
3 Krais, Ryann 10 UCLA 2:17.44 1 859
4 Nwokey, Precious 10 Kentucky 2:18.09 1 850
5 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 2:19.49 2 830
6 Love, Malaikah 10 Southern Illinoi 2:21.31 1 806
7 Weber, Liane 12 Clemson 2:21.77 2 800
8 Fortner, Sandy 12 New Mexico 2:25.41 2 752
9 Akinniyi, Dorcas 10 Wisconsin 2:26.18 2 742
10 Dumitrescu, Diana 10 Kent State 2:27.39 2 726
11 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 2:27.52 2 724
12 Otis, Amy 12 BYU 2:33.59 1 649
13 Clarke, Kettiany 12 South Carolina 2:36.65 1 612
14 Taylor, Chealsea 12 Alabama 2:36.67 1 612
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lloyd, Kelsey 11 Texas Tech 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 941
2 Taylor, Chealsea 12 Alabama 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 903
2 Theisen, Brianne 10 Oregon 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 903
2 Akinniyi, Dorcas 10 Wisconsin 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 903
5 Krais, Ryann 10 UCLA 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 867
5 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 867
5 Fortner, Sandy 12 New Mexico 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 867
5 Profit, Kiani 11 Maryland 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 867
5 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 867
10 Weber, Liane 12 Clemson 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
11 McMillan, Chantae 11 Nebraska 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
11 Dumitrescu, Diana 10 Kent State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
13 Nwokey, Precious 10 Kentucky 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
13 Love, Malaikah 10 Southern Illinoi 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
15 Clarke, Kettiany 12 South Carolina 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
15 Otis, Amy 12 BYU 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
-- Wheatley, Megan 12 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theisen, Brianne 10 Oregon 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 874
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 874
3 Dumitrescu, Diana 10 Kent State 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 862
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas 10 Wisconsin 5.97m(19'7) 1 840
5 Fortner, Sandy 12 New Mexico 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 831
6 Profit, Kiani 11 Maryland 5.90m(19'4.25) 1 819
7 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 816
8 Weber, Liane 12 Clemson 5.88m(19'3.5) 1 813
9 Otis, Amy 12 BYU 5.85m(19'2.25) 1 804
10 Nwokey, Precious 10 Kentucky 5.83m(19'1.5) 1 798
11 Love, Malaikah 10 Southern Illinoi 5.80m(19'0.25) 1 789
12 Krais, Ryann 10 UCLA 5.64m(18'6) 1 741
13 Taylor, Chealsea 12 Alabama 5.46m(17'10.75) 1 688
14 Clarke, Kettiany 12 South Carolina 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
-- Lloyd, Kelsey 11 Texas Tech FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMillan, Chantae 11 Nebraska 13.25m(43'5.5) 1 744
2 Fortner, Sandy 12 New Mexico 13.07m(42'10.5) 1 732
3 Dumitrescu, Diana 10 Kent State 12.78m(41'11) 1 713
4 Theisen, Brianne 10 Oregon 12.65m(41'6) 1 704
5 Wheatley, Megan 12 Nebraska 12.41m(40'8.5) 1 688
6 Weber, Liane 12 Clemson 11.87m(38'11.25) 1 653
7 Clarke, Kettiany 12 South Carolina 11.71m(38'5) 1 642
8 Love, Malaikah 10 Southern Illinoi 11.58m(37'11.75) 1 633
9 Akinniyi, Dorcas 10 Wisconsin 11.56m(37'11) 1 632
10 Otis, Amy 12 BYU 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 623
11 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 12 Syracuse 11.18m(36'8) 1 607
12 Nwokey, Precious 10 Kentucky 10.93m(35'10.25) 1 591
13 Taylor, Chealsea 12 Alabama 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 589
14 Profit, Kiani 11 Maryland 10.75m(35'3) 1 579
15 Krais, Ryann 10 UCLA 10.56m(34'7.75) 1 566
16 Carrier, Chelsea 11 West Virginia 10.40m(34'1.25) 1 556
17 Lloyd, Kelsey 11 Texas Tech 10.37m(34'0.25) 1 554

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 61 2) Tennessee 36 3) LSU 35 4) Florida 33 5) Texas A&M 31 6) Auburn 28 7) Clemson 20 7) Florida State 20 7) UTEP 20 10) West Virginia 18 10) Virginia Tech 18 10) Iowa State 18 13) Penn State 17 14) BYU 16 15) Arkansas 15.50 15) Arizona 15.50 17) Villanova 14 17) Indiana State 14 19) South Carolina 12 20) Southern Illinois 11 21) Illinois 10 21) Hampton 10 21) Oklahoma 10 21) San Diego St. 10 21) Louisville 10 26) Kentucky 9 27) Nebraska 8.50 28) Indiana 8 28) Hawaii 8 28) Washington 8 28) Connecticut 8 28) Maryland 8 28) TCU 8 34) Texas Tech 7 34) Georgetown 7 36) Western Michigan 6 36) Miami 6 36) New Mexico 6 39) Akron 5 39) Minnesota 5 39) Oklahoma State 5 42) Georgia 4 42) Texas 4 42) Tulsa 4 45) Stanford 3.50 46) Seton Hall 3 46) Syracuse 3 46) Dayton 3 46) Kansas 3 46) Houston 3 46) Idaho 3 52) Mississippi 2 52) Wisconsin 2 52) Purdue 2 52) Ohio State 2 56) Kent State 1 56) North Carolina 1 56) UCLA 1 56) Sacramento St. 1 60) St. Johns 0.50 60) Alabama 0.50 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 57 2) Texas A&M 44 2) Oregon 44 4) LSU 42 5) Arkansas 38 6) Indiana 25 7) Arizona State 21 8) New Mexico 18 8) Minnesota 18 8) Northern Arizona 18 8) South Carolina 18 12) Auburn 16 12) Florida State 16 14) Penn State 14 14) Texas Tech 14 14) Oklahoma 14 17) California 11 17) Georgia Tech 11 19) Virginia Tech 10.50 20) North Carolina 10 20) Washington 10 20) Mississippi 10 20) Georgia 10 20) Virginia 10 25) Missouri 9 26) Wisconsin 8 26) Liberty 8 26) Nebraska 8 26) Rice 8 26) Baylor 8 26) Memphis 8 26) Alabama 8 33) Air Force 6 33) Montana State 6 35) Sam Houston St. 5 35) UTSA 5 35) BYU 5 35) Arizona 5 39) Akron 4.50 40) Louisville 4 40) Kentucky 4 40) Kansas 4 40) Maine 4 40) Eastern Michigan 4 40) William and Mary 4 40) Illinois 4 47) Stanford 3 47) Oral Roberts 3 47) Michigan State 3 47) TCU 3 47) UCLA 3 47) Ohio State 3 53) Wichita State 2 53) Clemson 2 53) Notre Dame 2 53) Butler 2 53) George Mason 2 58) UL-Lafayette 1.50 58) USC 1.50 60) Oklahoma State 1 60) Texas 1 60) Boise State 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 137 23 429 1
2013 1 123 10 364  
2012 1 130 8 377  
2011 1 140 13 425 3
2010 1 50 13   5
2009 1 69 11 324  
2008 1 31 49 49  
2007 1 38 1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1998 1   1    
1987   2