Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Oct 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
201018 4 69 
20081 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (8)
View
+
Photos (69)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2010

FROM:  John Dixon (Coach, Del Sol H.S.),

Meet Director                                                 

Donnie Nelson (Assistant Director, NIAA), Competition Coordinator

2010 NIAA 4A SUNRISE and SUNSET REGION BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

The 2010 NIAA Class 4A Sunrise Region and 4A Sunset Region boys & girls Cross Country Championship meets are scheduled to be contested Friday, October 29 at Veteran’s Memorial Park in Boulder City.

SOUTHERN NEVADA CROSS COUNTRY WEB SITE

Please click on the following link, www.runnerspace.com/nv, for general items of interest, regular-season meet information and complete results regarding both Southern Nevada and statewide cross country action.

MEET SCHEDULE

VERY IMPORTANT è Sunday, October 24, 2010– ENTRIES DUE BY 9:00 p.m.

Please see General Information, Nos. 1 & 2, below for specific rules regarding entries.

Friday, October 29, 2010 @ Veteran’s Memorial Park, Boulder City

Coaches Meeting @ 8:15 a.m.

4A SUNRISE Region BOYS @ 9:00 a.m.
4A SUNSET Region BOYS @ 9:45 a.m.

4A SUNRISE Region GIRLS @ 10:30 a.m.
4A SUNSET Region GIRLS @ 11:15 a.m.

Boys & Girls Awards / Ceremonies @ 12:00 p.m.

LOCATION (course map: (http://www.runnerspace.com/members/images/5560/16700_full.jpg)

Veteran’s Memorial Park is located at 1000 Airport Road in Boulder City. After entering the community of Boulder City (from Las Vegas), turn right on Buchanan / at second stoplight and drive two miles down to the park (right side). Please call John Dixon, Meet Director and Coach at Del Sol High School, at 799-6830 , with local questions. John Dixon can also be contacted via e-mail at Dixon@interact.ccsd.net.

GENERAL INFORMATION (Nos. 1 & 2, below, very important)

1. Entries are due by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24... NO EXCEPTIONS!

COACHES must make all entries on Direct Athletics (www.directathletics.com) by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24. THERE IS NO EXCEPTION TO THIS ENTRY DEADLINE. This is a computer-generated day and time cutoff, so coaches missing the entry deadline have no recourse to the NIAA. PLEASE SEE NO. 2 BELOW FOR ENTRY PENALTY.

 

2. Region Team Entries:

All teams and/or individuals who are part of a recognized (NIAA member-school and district-approved) program and are in good standing with the NIAA and/or CCSD are eligible to compete in their respective region meet. COACHES MUST ADHERE TO THE ENTRY DEADLINE.

** A missed entry deadline will result in the head coach being suspended from the meet. ** OR, if the coach refuses to take the suspension, the student-athletes will NOT be eligible to compete for berths in the state meet.

3a. State Team Qualifying:

4A Sunrise Region Boys and Girls – In 2010, the top three (3) teams from the Sunrise Region championship meet qualify for the state championship meet.

4A Sunset Region Boys and Girls – In 2010, the top three (3) teams from the Sunset Region championship meet qualify for the state championship meet.

3b. Individual (State) Qualifying:

Class 4A, Boys and Girls – The top five (5) individuals from non-qualifying teams out of all three region championship races also advance to the state meet.

4. The championship will be governed by the National Federation’s cross country rules book, the NIAA Handbook, the NIAA Reference Manual and this meet information packet. This meet information packet serves as a binding document for the rules and regulations of this meet.

5. Teams will consist of a maximum of seven runners, but only the first five finishers from a team will be counted in the team score. The scores (finishing places) of the sixth and seventh team members (if applicable) will serve to (displace) make the opponent’s score larger. All scoring will be recorded as set in the National Federation rule book. Individuals who are not part of complete teams will be removed from the team scoring process.

6. The length of the course in all league/region and state meets will be approximately 5,000 meters. The Veteran’s Memorial Park course consists of grass, desert, dirt, sand and asphalt/ pavement. Spikes are NOT encouraged due to course conditions.

COURSE MAP:  course (http://www.runnerspace.com/members/images/5560/16700_full.jpg)

7. All team members must wear the same school-issued jerseys and shorts. National Federation rules will be followed with regards to uniforms.

8. Footwear must be used by athletes Again, spikes are NOT encouraged due to course conditions.

9. Protests with regard to uniforms must be made before the start of a race. The race will be held up until the meet referee makes a ruling.

10. Starting boxes will be drawn by the Meet Director just prior to the meet’s date.

 

11. Athletes and coaches may inspect the course at any time prior to the meet (6:30 – 8:55 a.m.) and between the boys/girls sections (10:05 – 10:25 a.m.). However, once a first  section race begins, the course is closed to all persons (except those competing in the race in progress) for the remainder of that (boys/girls) section. Meet officials have the authority to disqualify any individual who does not adhere to this course closure rule.

12. A trophy will be awarded to the first-place team in all races. Medals will be awarded to the top seven individual finishers in all races.

13. Results will be posted after the meet and also posted on www.runnerspace.com/nv  and www.niaa.com later that evening (when available). Live web results will be available throughout the meet at www.nts-timing.com/2010Southern4ARegionalXC.

14. Spectators will be allowed around the course provided they do not impede the progress of competitors.

15. Site Selection: The NIAA will approve league/region and state meet sites to insure the course reflects the true tradition of cross country.

It is recommended the site have rest rooms, an awards area and good viewing capabilities for spectators. Please contact the NIAA (775-688-6464) or John Dixon (Dixon@interact.ccsd.net), Meet Director, with any questions, comments or concerns.

UNIVERSAL MEET TIE-BREAKING PROCEDURES

1. Ties involving teams:

a. The aggregate score of the first five finishers for each team shall constitute their team’s score. Ties for the championship, runner-up and state qualifying places will be handled in accordance with playoff procedures as written below:

National Federation Rule Book, Rule 9, Section 2, Articles 4-5

9-2-4. Ties in team scoring shall be resolved by comparing the sixth-place finishers from tying teams. The team with the best sixth-place finisher shall prevail. If one team does not have a sixth-place finisher, the team with the sixth-place finisher shall prevail.

9-2-5. If only five competitors of tying teams finish, the tie shall be resolved by totaling the scores of the first four finishers.

MEET ENTRIES (ABSOLUTE DEADLINE before entry penalty)

Again, meet entries are due by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24.

COACHES must make all entries on Direct Athletics (www.directathletics.com) by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24. THERE IS NO EXCEPTION TO THIS ENTRY DEADLINE. This is a computer-generated day and time cutoff, so coaches missing the entry deadline have no recourse to the NIAA.

** A missed entry deadline will result in the head coach being suspended from the meet. ** OR, if the coach refuses to take the suspension, the student-athletes will NOT be eligible to compete for berths in the state meet.

 

 

2010 Results - Nevada NIAA 4A Southern XC Regional Championships

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Oct 29 2010, 06:35 PM
 
 Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2010 Southern 4A XC Regionals - 10/29/2010                    
                       Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City                       
                                  **NTS-Timing**                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Sunrise
* = State Individual Qualifier
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Greene, Carl              12 Foothill                  5:20      16:32    1   
  2 Smith, Colin              12 Del Sol                   5:21      16:37    2 * 
  3 Carter, Dante             12 Silverado                 5:28      16:57    3 *  
  4 Campbell, Kyler           11 Foothill                  5:31      17:06    4   
  5 Walter, Casey             12 Del Sol                   5:33      17:13    5 * 
  6 Ponce, Martin             09 Secta                     5:34      17:17    6   
  7 Gehring, Ryan             10 Coronado                  5:35      17:19    7   
  8 Zimdars, Zach             10 Secta                     5:35      17:20    8   
  9 Ekanger, Alan             10 Coronado                  5:36      17:21    9   
 10 Priego, Nick              11 Del Sol                   5:36      17:24   10 *  
 11 Dennis, Arie              10 Foothill                  5:37      17:27   11   
 12 Marshall, Brian           10 Foothill                  5:38      17:29   12   
 13 Coughlin, Dennis          11 Silverado                 5:38      17:30   13 *  
 14 Hickey, Mark              10 Coronado                  5:39      17:33   14   
 15 Carrasco, Alex            12 Coronado                  5:39      17:33   15   
 16 Hernandez, Sebastian      12 Secta                     5:39      17:33   16   
 17 Stumbaugh, Kaleb          11 Basic                     5:41      17:38   17   
 18 Harris, Doug              11 Green Valley              5:42      17:41   18   
 19 Neal, Cameron             12 Coronado                  5:42      17:41   19   
 20 McMillan, Alec            11 Valley                    5:42      17:42   20   
 21 Tarangal, Alex            10 Coronado                  5:43      17:44   21   
 22 Thornley, Justin          12 Coronado                  5:43      17:45   22   
 23 Maman, Stephan            12 Basic                     5:45      17:50   23   
 24 Abbott, Colin             12 Eldorado                  5:46      17:54   24   
 25 Sanchez, Reymond          10 Foothill                  5:46      17:55   25   
 26 Rodgers, Jesse            10 Green Valley              5:47      17:56   26   
 27 Stiles, Jonathan          11 Basic                     5:49      18:02   27   
 28 Beck, Kevin               12 Basic                     5:49      18:04   28   
 29 Bylina, Alex              11 Green Valley              5:49      18:05   29   
 30 Ferron, Blake             12 Silverado                 5:50      18:07   30   
 31 Cortney, Sean             11 Green Valley              5:50      18:07   31   
 32 Patrino, Michael          10 Green Valley              5:54      18:19   32   
 33 Gibbs, Will               10 Basic                     5:54      18:20   33   
 34 Ishihara, Soma            11 Del Sol                   5:55      18:22   34   
 35 Harris, Kyle              12 Foothill                  5:59      18:33   35   
 36 Lugo, Brad                12 Basic                     6:01      18:40   36   
 37 Sneed, John               12 Canyon Springs            6:02      18:43        
 38 Diaz, Jair                10 Secta                     6:03      18:46   37   
 39 Fortner, Christian        11 Green Valley              6:04      18:50   38   
 40 Garcia, Miguel            09 Secta                     6:04      18:51   39   
 41 Solloway, Kyle            12 Foothill                  6:05      18:53   40   
 42 Berrelleza, Carlos        12 Chaparral                 6:07      19:00        
 43 Pintor, Anthony           12 Rancho                    6:09      19:05   41   
 44 Meeks, Mikeal             11 Basic                     6:09      19:06   42   
 45 Tackett, Mason            10 Valley                    6:09      19:06   43   
 46 Christiansen, Matt        11 Secta                     6:10      19:07   44   
 47 Rubio, Lino               12 Las Vegas                 6:10      19:07   45   
 48 Schultz, Colin            10 Liberty                   6:10      19:09   46   
 49 Torres, Suti              12 Secta                     6:12      19:15   47   
 50 Cooley, Reggie            12 Las Vegas                 6:14      19:22   48   
 51 Drake, Dawson             10 Valley                    6:15      19:24   49   
 52 Belay, Danny              11 Valley                    6:15      19:25   50   
 53 Johnson, George           11 Valley                    6:16      19:27   51   
 54 Chavez, Anthony           11 Eldorado                  6:16      19:29   52   
 55 Tonda, Jacob              10 Las Vegas                 6:17      19:29   53   
 56 Rodriguez, Chris          10 Eldorado                  6:18      19:32   54   
 57 Martinez, Daniel          10 Canyon Springs            6:18      19:33        
 58 Hensel, Joseph            12 Silverado                 6:18      19:35   55   
 59 Barnard, Tyler            10 Silverado                 6:20      19:40   56   
 60 Mireku, Obed              11 Del Sol                   6:22      19:45   57   
 61 Fyock, Tyler              10 Green Valley              6:23      19:48   58   
 62 Grant, Alex               09 Liberty                   6:23      19:49   59   
 63 Hilario, Johnny           11 Del Sol                   6:26      19:58   60   
 64 Cooper, Matt              12 Silverado                 6:26      19:59   61   
 65 Ashworth, Ryan            12 Las Vegas                 6:27      20:01   62   
 66 Rodriguez, Hugo           11 Eldorado                  6:27      20:01   63   
 67 Witt, William             11 Silverado                 6:27      20:01   64   
 68 Moss, Aaron               11 Del Sol                   6:30      20:11   65   
 69 Henry, Jake               12 Eldorado                  6:31      20:13   66   
 70 Nettingham, Shi-Quan      10 Desert Pines              6:31      20:13        
 71 Cooper, Elijah            10 Chaparral                 6:32      20:17        
 72 Ritchie, Kenneth          12 Chaparral                 6:38      20:35        
 73 Samano, Ryan              09 Canyon Springs            6:39      20:39        
 74 Christensen, Kadin        11 Las Vegas                 6:39      20:40   67   
 75 Pelayo, Ricardo           10 Sunrise Mountain          6:40      20:41   68   
 76 Taloy, Axl                12 Liberty                   6:41      20:45   69   
 77 Grossmann, Daniel         11 Eldorado                  6:42      20:48   70   
 78 Ezor, Blake               09 Liberty                   6:42      20:49   71   
 79 Brewer, Jeremiah          09 Eldorado                  6:44      20:54   72   
 80 Tngrean, Karo             12 Valley                    6:48      21:07   73   
 81 Petersen, Dilon           12 Sunrise Mountain          6:48      21:07   74   
 82 Echeverria, Edwin         11 Valley                    6:50      21:12   75   
 83 McCary, Brandon           11 Las Vegas                 6:53      21:23   76   
 84 Livingston, Jordan        10 Rancho                    6:59      21:39   77   
 85 Roberts, Jaden            09 Liberty                   6:59      21:41   78   
 86 Burleson, Daniel          12 Rancho                    7:01      21:46   79   
 87 Garcia, Brian             11 Sunrise Mountain          7:08      22:09   80   
 88 Escobedo, Adrian          09 Las Vegas                 7:09      22:13   81   
 89 Martinez, Luis            10 Sunrise Mountain          7:10      22:15   82   
 90 Weber, Alex               12 Canyon Springs            7:12      22:22        
 91 Leon, Sergio              10 Sunrise Mountain          7:13      22:24   83   
 92 Espino, Jose              12 Sunrise Mountain          7:14      22:28   84   
 93 Lopez, Jacob              09 Liberty                   7:17      22:37   85   
 94 Medina, David             09 Chaparral                 7:18      22:41        
 95 Ortega, Humberto          11 Desert Pines              7:20      22:45        
 96 Rosado, Raymon            12 Sunrise Mountain          7:24      23:00   86   
 97 Meza, Arturo              12 Rancho                    7:27      23:09   87   
 98 Finley, James             12 Rancho                    7:39      23:46   88   
 99 Burleson, James           09 Rancho                    7:47      24:09   89   
100 Dittrich, Andrew          10 Rancho                    7:51      24:22   90   
101 Gorum, Dramani            09 Liberty                   8:27      26:15   91   
102 Greenhouse, Kevin         10 Desert Pines              9:44      30:12        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Foothill                     53    1    4   11   12   25   35   40           
      Total Time:  1:26:29.00                                                     
         Average:    17:17.80                                                     
   2 Coronado                     64    7    9   14   15   19   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:27:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:29.40                                                     
   3 Secta                       106    6    8   16   37   39   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:29:47.00                                                     
         Average:    17:57.40                                                     
   4 Del Sol                     108    2    5   10   34   57   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:29:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:52.20                                                     
   5 Basic                       128   17   23   27   28   33   36   42           
      Total Time:  1:29:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.80                                                     
   6 Green Valley                136   18   26   29   31   32   38   58           
      Total Time:  1:30:08.00                                                     
         Average:    18:01.60                                                     
   7 Silverado                   157    3   13   30   55   56   61   64           
      Total Time:  1:31:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:21.80                                                     
   8 Valley                      213   20   43   49   50   51   73   75           
      Total Time:  1:35:04.00                                                     
         Average:    19:00.80                                                     
   9 Eldorado                    259   24   52   54   63   66   70   72           
      Total Time:  1:37:09.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.80                                                     
  10 Las Vegas                   275   45   48   53   62   67   76   81           
      Total Time:  1:38:39.00                                                     
         Average:    19:43.80                                                     
  11 Liberty                     323   46   59   69   71   78   85   91           
      Total Time:  1:42:13.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.60                                                     
  12 Rancho                      372   41   77   79   87   88   89   90           
      Total Time:  1:49:25.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.00                                                     
  13 Sunrise Mountain            387   68   74   80   82   83   84   86           
      Total Time:  1:48:36.00                                                     
         Average:    21:43.20      
 
 
 Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2010 Southern 4A XC Regionals - 10/29/2010                    
                       Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City                       
                                  **NTS-Timing**                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Sunset
* = State Individual Qualifier
 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              11 Centennial                5:11      16:05    1   
  2 Merritt, Kyle             12 Centennial                5:22      16:40    2   
  3 Wilson, Kyle              12 Shadow Ridge              5:24      16:46    3   
  4 Marschik, Greg            12 Arbor View                5:24      16:47    4   
  5 Bahati, Basabose          11 Clark                     5:27      16:54    5  * 
  6 Johnson, Thomas           12 Palo Verde                5:30      17:05    6  * 
  7 Smith, Shawn              12 Bishop Gorman             5:30      17:05    7  * 
  8 Jacobson, Andrew          12 Palo Verde                5:30      17:06    8  * 
  9 Mayo, Samuel              12 Cimarron-Memorial         5:31      17:06    9  * 
 10 Ponticello, Athony        12 Faith Lutheran            5:32      17:12   10   
 11 Fessler, Bryce            12 Centennial                5:34      17:16   11   
 12 Lopez, Dominic            12 Centennial                5:37      17:25   12   
 13 Carter, Jackson           09 Centennial                5:39      17:33   13   
 14 Shelton, Matt             12 Durango                   5:42      17:40   14   
 15 Tiner, Austin             12 Shadow Ridge              5:43      17:46   15   
 16 Nitta, Kevin              11 Durango                   5:44      17:49   16   
 17 Gallagher, Conor          12 Arbor View                5:45      17:51   17   
 18 Gravley, Billy            11 Centennial                5:47      17:57   18   
 19 Klein, Eric               10 Bishop Gorman             5:48      17:59   19   
 20 Cattanach, Ian            12 Shadow Ridge              5:50      18:05   20   
 21 Beausoleil, Chase         10 Arbor View                5:50      18:05   21   
 22 Pisciotta, Tyler          10 Shadow Ridge              5:50      18:07   22   
 23 Bushman, Quinn            10 Shadow Ridge              5:51      18:09   23   
 24 Yusufzai, Naweed          11 Palo Verde                5:52      18:11   24   
 25 Cunningham, Brandon       11 Arbor View                5:52      18:13   25   
 26 Meneses, Eddie            12 Sierra Vista              5:52      18:13   26   
 27 Leavitt, Logan            11 Arbor View                5:52      18:14   27   
 28 Espino, George            09 Centennial                5:53      18:14   28   
 29 Ruiz, Nick                12 Durango                   5:53      18:15   29   
 30 Price, Davawn             12 Sierra Vista              5:53      18:16   30   
 31 Blaine, Andy              11 Shadow Ridge              5:56      18:26   31   
 32 Epperson, Logan           10 Bonanza                   5:58      18:32   32   
 33 Graf, Justin              12 Shadow Ridge              5:59      18:34   33   
 34 Vazquez, Carlos           12 Spring Valley             6:00      18:37   34   
 35 Cobb, Nick                10 Palo Verde                6:00      18:38   35   
 36 Decker, Shelby            11 Arbor View                6:01      18:39   36   
 37 Michael, Clements         12 Bonanza                   6:01      18:41   37   
 38 Huerta, Brian             11 Clark                     6:01      18:42   38   
 39 DeMarrias, Alec           10 Sierra Vista              6:02      18:43   39   
 40 Alvarado, Carlos          10 Palo Verde                6:02      18:44   40   
 41 Anderson, Craig           12 Cimarron-Memorial         6:03      18:46   41   
 42 Rasmussen, Royce          11 Spring Valley             6:03      18:47   42   
 43 Jalani, Julian            11 Bishop Gorman             6:04      18:50   43   
 44 Mesgun, Sami              10 Durango                   6:04      18:51   44   
 45 Potesta, Brandon          10 Spring Valley             6:06      18:55   45   
 46 Ferguson, Cody            12 Spring Valley             6:06      18:56   46   
 47 Jaeger, David             12 Arbor View                6:06      18:57   47   
 48 Jackson, Malik            11 Cimarron-Memorial         6:09      19:05   48   
 49 Peine, Brian              10 Legacy                    6:12      19:15   49   
 50 Williams, Gavin           10 Faith Lutheran            6:14      19:20   50   
 51 Vanderstelt, Eric         10 Palo Verde                6:14      19:21   51   
 52 Samardzija, Aleksandar    11 Spring Valley             6:15      19:23   52   
 53 Oxborrow, Brandon         11 Durango                   6:16      19:28   53   
 54 Cunningham, Jeff          10 Legacy                    6:18      19:34   54   
 55 Morataya, Alex            11 Sierra Vista              6:19      19:36   55   
 56 Ng, Ricky                 11 Cimarron-Memorial         6:19      19:37   56   
 57 Reisch, Weston            12 Bishop Gorman             6:20      19:40   57   
 58 Brickman, Jordan          12 Durango                   6:20      19:41   58   
 59 Wright-Brown, Taikye      11 Cheyenne                  6:21      19:42        
 60 Rudd, Robert              10 Bonanza                   6:24      19:51   59   
 61 Herrera, Miguel           12 Mojave                    6:25      19:54        
 62 Webb, Taylor              12 Legacy                    6:25      19:56   60   
 63 Champion, Austin          09 Legacy                    6:26      19:59   61   
 64 Sprouse, Alex             12 Faith Lutheran            6:27      20:01   62   
 65 Leavitt, Travis           12 Legacy                    6:28      20:03   63   
 66 Roberts, Jacob            10 Palo Verde                6:28      20:05   64   
 67 Jacobi, Nathaniel         11 Desert Oasis              6:29      20:06   65   
 68 Ling, John                12 Clark                     6:30      20:10   66   
 69 Wright, Seth              09 Cimarron-Memorial         6:30      20:10   67   
 70 Nauck, Micah              11 Pahrump Valley            6:30      20:12   68   
 71 McDonald, Jake            11 Spring Valley             6:31      20:13   69   
 72 Blanchette, Jared         11 Bishop Gorman             6:31      20:14   70   
 73 Lai, Kenneth              11 Durango                   6:34      20:23   71   
 74 Atkinson, Kyler           09 Legacy                    6:35      20:26   72   
 75 Tran, Chris               11 Spring Valley             6:37      20:34   73   
 76 Zeeb, Alexander           11 Clark                     6:38      20:36   74   
 77 Kushner, Alex             12 Desert Oasis              6:39      20:38   75   
 78 Brauner, Natan            10 Clark                     6:39      20:38   76   
 79 Moynahan, Robert          11 Pahrump Valley            6:44      20:54   77   
 80 Powell, Nick              12 Desert Oasis              6:46      21:01   78   
 81 Signorelli, Anthony       09 Cimarron-Memorial         6:47      21:02   79   
 82 Rowan, Michael            09 Bishop Gorman             6:47      21:04   80   
 83 Dillon, Jerry             11 Pahrump Valley            6:48      21:06   81   
 84 Gulden, Tyler             11 Pahrump Valley            6:48      21:07   82   
 85 Collins, Joshua           11 Cimarron-Memorial         6:49      21:10   83   
 86 Spindler, Tim             10 Mojave                    6:49      21:11        
 87 Thornock, Jesse           09 Clark                     6:49      21:11   84   
 88 On, Johnny                10 Clark                     6:50      21:14   85   
 89 Calimlim, Kenneth         09 Bishop Gorman             6:51      21:17   86   
 90 Cavazos, Nathan           12 Desert Oasis              6:51      21:17   87   
 91 Grace, Phillip            12 Western                   6:56      21:32        
 92 Lane, Robert              11 Pahrump Valley            7:01      21:46   88   
 93 Morataya, Andrew          12 Sierra Vista              7:01      21:47   89   
 94 Denning, Matt             12 Pahrump Valley            7:04      21:55   90   
 95 Evans, Austin             10 Legacy                    7:05      22:00   91   
 96 Stearns, Nick             12 Pahrump Valley            7:05      22:00   92   
 97 Butimatn, Tanapat         10 Sierra Vista              7:07      22:05   93   
 98 Hernandez, David          10 Western                   7:09      22:13        
 99 Rojas, Yishay             11 Mojave                    7:11      22:18        
100 Remeta, Daniel            09 Bonanza                   7:12      22:21   94   
101 Schneider, Matt           11 Faith Lutheran            7:12      22:23   95   
102 Watkins, Briggs           11 Faith Lutheran            7:14      22:29   96   
103 Ben, Tucker               09 Bonanza                   7:18      22:40   97   
104 Watkins, Wes              11 Faith Lutheran            7:38      23:40   98   
105 McIntosh, Nathan          09 Desert Oasis              7:42      23:53   99   
106 Rios, Alex                10 Faith Lutheran            7:47      24:11  100   
107 Winters, Rodney           11 Cheyenne                  7:55      24:34        
108 Jones, Adam               10 Sierra Vista              8:14      25:33  101   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Centennial                   39    1    2   11   12   13   18   28           
      Total Time:  1:24:59.00                                                     
         Average:    16:59.80                                                     
   2 Shadow Ridge                 83    3   15   20   22   23   31   33           
      Total Time:  1:28:53.00                                                     
         Average:    17:46.60                                                     
   3 Arbor View                   94    4   17   21   25   27   36   47           
      Total Time:  1:29:10.00                                                     
         Average:    17:50.00                                                     
   4 Palo Verde                  113    6    8   24   35   40   51   64           
      Total Time:  1:29:44.00                                                     
         Average:    17:56.80                                                     
   5 Durango                     156   14   16   29   44   53   58   71           
      Total Time:  1:32:03.00                                                     
         Average:    18:24.60                                                     
   6 Bishop Gorman               196    7   19   43   57   70   80   86           
      Total Time:  1:33:48.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.60                                                     
   7 Spring Valley               219   34   42   45   46   52   69   73           
      Total Time:  1:34:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:55.60                                                     
   8 Cimarron-Memorial           221    9   41   48   56   67   79   83           
      Total Time:  1:34:44.00                                                     
         Average:    18:56.80                                                     
   9 Sierra Vista                239   26   30   39   55   89   93  101           
      Total Time:  1:36:35.00                                                     
         Average:    19:19.00                                                     
  10 Clark                       259    5   38   66   74   76   84   85           
      Total Time:  1:37:00.00                                                     
         Average:    19:24.00                                                     
  11 Legacy                      287   49   54   60   61   63   72   91           
      Total Time:  1:38:47.00                                                     
         Average:    19:45.40                                                     
  12 Faith Lutheran              313   10   50   62   95   96   98  100           
      Total Time:  1:41:25.00                                                     
         Average:    20:17.00                                                     
  13 Bonanza                     319   32   37   59   94   97                     
      Total Time:  1:42:05.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.00                                                     
  14 Pahrump Valley              396   68   77   81   82   88   90   92           
      Total Time:  1:45:05.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.00                                                     
  15 Desert Oasis                404   65   75   78   87   99                     
      Total Time:  1:46:55.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.00                                                     
                                               
 
 Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2010 Southern 4A XC Regionals - 10/29/2010                    
                       Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City                       
                                  **NTS-Timing**                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Sunrise
* = State Individual Qualifier
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rapovy, Alyssa            12 Green Valley              6:24      19:51    1   
  2 Smith, Erin               12 Coronado                  6:34      20:24    2   
  3 Eskin, Lindy              09 Green Valley              6:40      20:43    3   
  4 Hosaka, Kristal           12 Coronado                  6:45      20:57    4   
  5 Czerwinski, Emma          09 Coronado                  6:47      21:02    5   
  6 Coss, Taylor              10 Secta                     6:48      21:06    6  * 
  7 Bailey, Ryanne            10 Foothill                  6:49      21:08    7   
  8 Stokes, Steffani          10 Foothill                  6:50      21:13    8   
  9 Hall, Stacie              09 Green Valley              6:51      21:15    9   
 10 Lucas, Logan              09 Coronado                  6:52      21:20   10   
 11 Raymond, Jessica          10 Basic                     6:53      21:21   11 *  
 12 Anderson, Kayla           09 Green Valley              6:53      21:22   12   
 13 Dort, Sara                09 Coronado                  6:53      21:23   13   
 14 Long, Sage                11 Foothill                  6:57      21:35   14   
 15 Vanek, Alyse              09 Foothill                  6:57      21:36   15   
 16 Denton, Marisa            12 Desert Pines              6:59      21:40   16 *  
 17 Jones, Cheyanne           12 Foothill                  7:00      21:43   17   
 18 Vazquez, Gaby             10 Eldorado                  7:00      21:45   18 *   
 19 Monaco, Katie             10 Coronado                  7:01      21:48   19   
 20 Nelson, Shelby            12 Las Vegas                 7:02      21:50   20 *  
 21 Vallejo, Denisse          12 Green Valley              7:04      21:58   21   
 22 Acosta, Alexandra         10 Basic                     7:05      22:00   22   
 23 Holloway, Summer          11 Green Valley              7:06      22:01   23   
 24 Smith, Kelly              10 Coronado                  7:06      22:02   24   
 25 Oceguera, Erika           11 Basic                     7:08      22:09   25   
 26 Aguilar, Lizbeth          11 Secta                     7:09      22:11   26   
 27 Andress, Sage             10 Green Valley              7:09      22:13   27   
 28 Tomlison, Natasha         11 Basic                     7:10      22:14   28   
 29 Frederiksen, Sophie       12 Las Vegas                 7:13      22:25   29   
 30 Denton, Luzcia            12 Silverado                 7:15      22:30   30   
 31 Mendoza, Jessica          11 Foothill                  7:23      22:54   31   
 32 Moctezuma, Sacha          12 Foothill                  7:24      22:58   32   
 33 Kuveke, Alyssa            11 Basic                     7:25      23:02   33   
 34 Garcia, Michelle          11 Secta                     7:26      23:06   34   
 35 Harris, Melanie           09 Basic                     7:28      23:09   35   
 36 Herrera, Kayla            10 Liberty                   7:28      23:12   36   
 37 Bouschet, Andrea          12 Chaparral                 7:29      23:14   37   
 38 Millett, Mariah           12 Secta                     7:31      23:19   38   
 39 B etemariam, Eyerulsalem  09 Valley                    7:35      23:33   39   
 40 Marcos, Theresa           10 Del Sol                   7:35      23:33   40   
 41 Cubero, Shira             10 Basic                     7:38      23:41   41   
 42 Reducha, Iwona            12 Secta                     7:38      23:41   42   
 43 Allison, Brooklyn         09 Canyon Springs            7:39      23:44        
 44 Greenhouse, Keishia       12 Desert Pines              7:41      23:52   43   
 45 Christoffersen, Keaton    11 Las Vegas                 7:42      23:54   44   
 46 Gomez, Guadalupe          12 Valley                    7:46      24:06   45   
 47 Han, Diane                12 Silverado                 7:47      24:09   46   
 48 Bravo, Mercedes           09 Silverado                 7:48      24:12   47   
 49 Ramirez, Karol            09 Del Sol                   7:50      24:18   48   
 50 Smith, Justine            11 Silverado                 7:52      24:25   49   
 51 Owen, Nyikia              09 Valley                    7:53      24:27   50   
 52 Emmerling, Alexis         09 Las Vegas                 7:53      24:28   51   
 53 Kachen, Axenya            10 Liberty                   7:53      24:29   52   
 54 Wilson, Minniyia          09 Canyon Springs            7:55      24:35        
 55 Jacuinde Garcia, Zaira    11 Rancho                    7:55      24:36        
 56 Stepp, Sierra             10 Canyon Springs            7:56      24:38        
 57 Silva, Jessica            10 Las Vegas                 7:58      24:45   53   
 58 Orozco, Carrie            11 Las Vegas                 7:59      24:47   54   
 59 Cuenca, Elyssa            10 Secta                     7:59      24:48   55   
 60 Theobald, Kelsi           09 Liberty                   8:03      25:00   56   
 61 Richemann, Carly          11 Valley                    8:05      25:07   57   
 62 Blackburn, Gabrielle      10 Las Vegas                 8:06      25:08   58   
 63 Villa, Alicia             10 Del Sol                   8:06      25:10   59   
 64 Curiel, Jasmine           12 Secta                     8:07      25:13   60   
 65 Hawkins, Jasmine          12 Del Sol                   8:11      25:25   61   
 66 Federwisch, Ashley        12 Silverado                 8:11      25:26   62   
 67 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Silverado                 8:13      25:31   63   
 68 Salazar, Carla            11 Desert Pines              8:14      25:33   64   
 69 Gonzales, Destiny         11 Chaparral                 8:15      25:36   65   
 70 Mossman, Lauren           11 Del Sol                   8:17      25:42   66   
 71 Rushmeyer, Kari           09 Liberty                   8:17      25:43   67   
 72 Yifter, Hermila           12 Silverado                 8:18      25:45   68   
 73 Mendoza, Perla            10 Chaparral                 8:23      26:00   69   
 74 Barnes, Hollee            09 Canyon Springs            8:23      26:03        
 75 Martinez, Julia           12 Valley                    8:26      26:12   70   
 76 Martinez, Vanessa         09 Liberty                   8:28      26:17   71   
 77 Thorton, Samantha         11 Valley                    8:28      26:18   72   
 78 Cranor, Erin              10 Del Sol                   8:29      26:19   73   
 79 Hart, Caroline            11 Del Sol                   8:30      26:24   74   
 80 Greenhouse, Keana         10 Desert Pines              8:34      26:34   75   
 81 Hines, Raynette           09 Desert Pines              8:34      26:36   76   
 82 Bowe, Rachel              11 Eldorado                  8:36      26:43   77   
 83 Triay, Martha             09 Liberty                   8:57      27:47   78   
 84 Rivera, Kassidy           09 Liberty                   9:08      28:20   79   
 85 Ortiz, Brook              09 Eldorado                  9:11      28:30   80   
 86 Morales, Evelyn           10 Valley                    9:14      28:42   81   
 87 Gonzalez, Lupita          12 Eldorado                  9:33      29:39   82   
 88 Garcia-Sanchez, Gilberta  11 Chaparral                 9:37      29:52   83   
 89 Gonzalez, Alejandra       12 Eldorado                  9:40      30:01   84   
 90 Moore-Morton, Alyssa      12 Chaparral                10:32      32:44   85   
 91 Martel, Julie Ann         12 Chaparral                11:01      34:12   86   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Coronado                     34    2    4    5   10   13   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:45:06.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.20                                                     
   2 Green Valley                 46    1    3    9   12   21   23   27           
      Total Time:  1:45:09.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.80                                                     
   3 Foothill                     61    7    8   14   15   17   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:47:15.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.00                                                     
   4 Basic                       119   11   22   25   28   33   35   41           
      Total Time:  1:50:46.00                                                     
         Average:    22:09.20                                                     
   5 Secta                       146    6   26   34   38   42   55   60           
      Total Time:  1:53:23.00                                                     
         Average:    22:40.60                                                     
   6 Las Vegas                   197   20   29   44   51   53   54   58           
      Total Time:  1:57:22.00                                                     
         Average:    23:28.40                                                     
   7 Silverado                   234   30   46   47   49   62   63   68           
      Total Time:  2:00:42.00                                                     
         Average:    24:08.40                                                     
   8 Valley                      261   39   45   50   57   70   72   81           
      Total Time:  2:03:25.00                                                     
         Average:    24:41.00                                                     
   9 Del Sol                     274   40   48   59   61   66   73   74           
      Total Time:  2:04:08.00                                                     
         Average:    24:49.60                                                     
  10 Desert Pines                274   16   43   64   75   76                     
      Total Time:  2:04:15.00                                                     
         Average:    24:51.00                                                     
  11 Liberty                     282   36   52   56   67   71   78   79           
      Total Time:  2:04:41.00                                                     
         Average:    24:56.20                                                     
  12 Chaparral                   339   37   65   69   83   85   86                
      Total Time:  2:17:26.00                                                     
         Average:    27:29.20                                                     
  13 Eldorado                    341   18   77   80   82   84                     
      Total Time:  2:16:38.00                                                     
         Average:    27:19.60                                                     
 
 Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2010 Southern 4A XC Regionals - 10/29/2010                    
                       Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City                       
                                  **NTS-Timing**                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Sunset
* = State Individual Qualifier
 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gorczyca, Katie           09 Palo Verde                6:21      19:42    1   
  2 Gonzalez, Andrea          11 Arbor View                6:28      20:05    2   
  3 Koch, Kelsi               12 Palo Verde                6:34      20:23    3   
  4 Badger, Sydney            09 Centennial                6:38      20:35    4 *
  5 Reese, Mallory            12 Shadow Ridge              6:41      20:44    5   
  6 Suan, Marissa             09 Palo Verde                6:43      20:51    6   
  7 Halstead, Amberly         10 Arbor View                6:45      20:56    7   
  8 Willey, Kourtney          12 Arbor View                6:47      21:03    8   
  9 Koch, Ashley              10 Palo Verde                6:49      21:10    9   
 10 Puente, Dannica           11 Spring Valley             6:50      21:13   10 * 
 11 Roll, Brianna             12 Centennial                6:51      21:16   11 *
 12 Anas, Savannah            11 Centennial                6:58      21:37   12 * 
 13 Clayton, Ciera            09 Shadow Ridge              6:59      21:40   13   
 14 Withoft, Randi            10 Arbor View                6:59      21:41   14   
 15 Stueve, Taylor            11 Bishop Gorman             6:59      21:42   15 *
 16 Finley, Clare             12 Bishop Gorman             7:03      21:52   16   
 17 Branton, Kaitie           12 Arbor View                7:04      21:55   17   
 18 Jones, Zanae              09 Arbor View                7:04      21:56   18   
 19 Leiserowitz, Sarah        10 Palo Verde                7:05      21:58   19   
 20 Thornock, Julianna        11 Clark                     7:10      22:16   20   
 21 Arce, Dana                12 Clark                     7:11      22:17   21   
 22 Vanderstelt, Nicole       12 Palo Verde                7:11      22:19   22   
 23 Torres, Sydney            10 Arbor View                7:13      22:25   23   
 24 Adams, Emily              10 Bonanza                   7:15      22:29   24   
 25 Williams, Stephanie       10 Bonanza                   7:16      22:34   25   
 26 Dotson, Kaela             12 Shadow Ridge              7:19      22:42   26   
 27 Shaffer, Amanda           10 Clark                     7:19      22:42   27   
 28 Hoag, Kristin             10 Clark                     7:20      22:46   28   
 29 Luchsinger, Skye          12 Durango                   7:21      22:50        
 30 Richards, Caitlin         12 Shadow Ridge              7:22      22:52   29   
 31 Rastello, Carrie          10 Clark                     7:23      22:54   30   
 32 Guerra, Theresa           12 Palo Verde                7:24      22:59   31   
 33 White, Kristina           10 Spring Valley             7:30      23:17   32   
 34 Fehrm, Hedda              12 Centennial                7:31      23:21   33   
 35 Refosco, Lexie            10 Shadow Ridge              7:31      23:22   34   
 36 Mariscal, Adriana         12 Clark                     7:33      23:28   35   
 37 Tinoco, Carmen            11 Bonanza                   7:36      23:35   36   
 38 Acosta, Alexandra         10 Basic                     7:38      23:43        
 39 McCullough, Alyssa        10 Bishop Gorman             7:39      23:45   37   
 40 Ewing-Di Bari, Gina       09 Shadow Ridge              7:39      23:45   38   
 41 Poser, Desi               12 Shadow Ridge              7:39      23:46   39   
 42 Armstrong, Valerie        12 Spring Valley             7:39      23:46   40   
 43 Moreno, Adriana           11 Cimarron-Memorial         7:39      23:46   41   
 44 Holleran, Leah            10 Faith Lutheran            7:40      23:47   42   
 45 Peralta, Christian        12 Desert Oasis              7:40      23:48   43   
 46 Geier, Melissa            12 Bonanza                   7:40      23:48   44   
 47 Vasilica, Bianca          11 Desert Oasis              7:44      24:02   45   
 48 Zatezalo, Elizabeth       11 Sierra Vista              7:46      24:06        
 49 Orne, Caitlyn             10 Faith Lutheran            7:46      24:08   46   
 50 Payne, Jordanna           11 Centennial                7:48      24:13   47   
 51 Scholz, Raquel            09 Bonanza                   7:49      24:15   48   
 52 Signorelli, Dagny         12 Cimarron-Memorial         7:49      24:16   49   
 53 Hoag, Kayla               10 Clark                     7:50      24:20   50   
 54 Kurtz, Kelly              11 Faith Lutheran            7:52      24:25   51   
 55 Garcia, Ileanna           09 Durango                   7:58      24:43        
 56 Licos, Angelica           12 Bishop Gorman             7:59      24:47   52   
 57 Blackbun, Erin            12 Durango                   8:03      24:59        
 58 Bragg, Alexandria         11 Sierra Vista              8:04      25:01        
 59 August, Allison           11 Cimarron-Memorial         8:04      25:02   53   
 60 Kodweis, Lindsey          10 Centennial                8:05      25:05   54   
 61 Macias, Karla             12 Desert Oasis              8:06      25:08   55   
 62 Velazquez, Nathaly        12 Cimarron-Memorial         8:08      25:16   56   
 63 Montoya, Mystica          11 Bonanza                   8:09      25:18   57   
 64 Curtis, Justine           12 Centennial                8:09      25:19   58   
 65 Lane, Hannah              09 Pahrump Valley            8:10      25:21   59   
 66 Gonzalez, Danyella        11 Sierra Vista              8:12      25:28        
 67 Brooks, Julianna          09 Cimarron-Memorial         8:13      25:30   60   
 68 Webb, Samantha            09 Bonanza                   8:17      25:44   61   
 69 Crisp, Taylor             12 Cimarron-Memorial         8:17      25:44   62   
 70 Roper, Kennerly           11 Spring Valley             8:18      25:45   63   
 71 Nelson, Jordan            11 Spring Valley             8:20      25:53   64   
 72 Bouch, Megan              12 Faith Lutheran            8:22      25:58   65   
 73 Walling, Christina        11 Desert Oasis              8:24      26:05   66   
 74 Freim, Chantal            11 Bishop Gorman             8:29      26:19   67   
 75 Rivera, Dolly             11 Cheyenne                  8:29      26:20        
 76 Krueger, Lauren           10 Bishop Gorman             8:29      26:22   68   
 77 Leal, Alissa              09 Bishop Gorman             8:30      26:23   69   
 78 Vasquez, Martha           11 Western                   8:33      26:34   70   
 79 Arbdt, Katelynn           11 Faith Lutheran            8:34      26:36   71   
 80 Johnson, Celene           11 Cimarron-Memorial         8:37      26:45   72   
 81 Escobar, Digna            12 Western                   8:40      26:55   73   
 82 Burckhart, Hannah         11 Sierra Vista              8:41      26:57        
 83 Sanchez, Betzabe          10 Western                   8:41      26:58   74   
 84 Velasco, Amy              11 Pahrump Valley            8:41      26:58   75   
 85 Bosley, Taylor            12 Cheyenne                  8:53      27:35        
 86 Zimmerman, Rachel         12 Spring Valley             9:00      27:56   76   
 87 Manzano, Jasmin           12 Desert Oasis              9:01      28:00   77   
 88 Gonzalez, Sara            10 Durango                   9:13      28:36        
 89 Thompson, Diamond         11 Western                   9:18      28:54   78   
 90 Harris, Brittani          12 Pahrump Valley            9:25      29:15   79   
 91 Alarcon, Lupe             10 Pahrump Valley            9:27      29:22   80   
 92 Cernuto, Alex             09 Desert Oasis              9:35      29:45   81   
 93 Rock, Tori                11 Pahrump Valley           10:21      32:10   82   
 94 Rodriquez, Karen          11 Spring Valley            10:23      32:15   83   
 95 Despins, Devany           09 Pahrump Valley           10:45      33:23   84   
 96 Mendoza, Michelle         11 Western                  11:34      35:56   85   
 97 Morales, Marissa          09 Pahrump Valley           12:18      38:11   86   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Palo Verde                   38    1    3    6    9   19   22   31           
      Total Time:  1:44:04.00                                                     
         Average:    20:48.80                                                     
   2 Arbor View                   48    2    7    8   14   17   18   23           
      Total Time:  1:45:40.00                                                     
         Average:    21:08.00                                                     
   3 Shadow Ridge                107    5   13   26   29   34   38   39           
      Total Time:  1:51:20.00                                                     
         Average:    22:16.00                                                     
   4 Centennial                  107    4   11   12   33   47   54   58           
      Total Time:  1:51:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:12.40                                                     
   5 Clark                       126   20   21   27   28   30   35   50           
      Total Time:  1:52:55.00                                                     
         Average:    22:35.00                                                     
   6 Bonanza                     177   24   25   36   44   48   57   61           
      Total Time:  1:56:41.00                                                     
         Average:    23:20.20                                                     
   7 Bishop Gorman               187   15   16   37   52   67   68   69           
      Total Time:  1:58:25.00                                                     
         Average:    23:41.00                                                     
   8 Spring Valley               209   10   32   40   63   64   76   83           
      Total Time:  1:59:54.00                                                     
         Average:    23:58.80                                                     
   9 Cimarron-Memorial           259   41   49   53   56   60   62   72           
      Total Time:  2:03:50.00                                                     
         Average:    24:46.00                                                     
  10 Faith Lutheran              275   42   46   51   65   71                     
      Total Time:  2:04:54.00                                                     
         Average:    24:58.80                                                     
  11 Desert Oasis                286   43   45   55   66   77   81                
      Total Time:  2:07:03.00                                                     
         Average:    25:24.60                                                     
  12 Pahrump Valley              375   59   75   79   80   82   84   86           
      Total Time:  2:23:06.00                                                     
         Average:    28:37.20                                                     
  13 Western                     380   70   73   74   78   85                     
      Total Time:  2:25:17.00                                                     
         Average:    29:03.40                                                     
 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 14 4 36  
2012 1 16 2 60  
2011 1 9 3 60  
2010 1 8 4 69  
2009 1   1 19  
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1 18  
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1