Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 12th to May 15th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201411 3 
20121 1 
20101 1 2 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (2)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships


www.arizonatrack.com

 

2010 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 29 2010, 10:51 PM
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 15, 2010
Mesa / Tempe, AZ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Melgoza, Ruben 12 Salome 16.37 1 10
2 Tenney, Chase 12 Mogollon 17.21 1 8
3 Solomon, Stephen 12 Joseph City 17.40 1 6
4 Richardson, Kene 10 Ajo 18.01 1 5
5 Parisot, Justin 11 Joseph City 18.13 1 4
6 Baldwin, Dallin 10 Joseph City 18.27 1 3
7 Hooker, Jerry 11 Salome 18.37 1 2
8 Coyle, Chad 11 Ajo 19.15 1 1
9 Friedle, Adam 09 Salome 20.07 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Melgoza, Ruben 12 Salome 16.40 2  
2 Tenney, Chase 12 Mogollon 17.61 1  
3 Solomon, Stephen 12 Joseph City 18.02 1  
4 Baldwin, Dallin 10 Joseph City 18.16 1  
5 Parisot, Justin 11 Joseph City 18.39 2  
6 Richardson, Kene 10 Ajo 18.52 2  
7 Hooker, Jerry 11 Salome 18.56 2  
8 Coyle, Chad 11 Ajo 19.84 1  
9 Friedle, Adam 09 Salome 20.00 1  
10 Mayoral, Josh 11 Ash Fork 20.34 1  
11 Saari, Nick 11 Valley Lutheran 20.56 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Dillon 12 Pima 14.56 1 10
2 Bonner, Cameron 11 Willcox 15.38 1 8
3 Phillips, Caleb 10 Thatcher 15.71 1 6
4 Tonneson, Pau 11 Tempe Preparator 15.72 1 5
5 Ulman, Spencer 12 North Pointe Pre 16.33 1 4
6 Rozich, Travis 11 Tempe Preparator 16.44 1 3
7 Parker, Jon 12 Desert Christian 16.75 1 2
8 Gillespie, Tyler 12 Ray 16.90 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goodman, Dillon 12 Pima 14.88 3  
2 Fraley, Caleb 11 Valley Christian 15.39 1  
4 Bonner, Cameron 11 Willcox 15.68 1  
5 Tonneson, Pau 11 Tempe Preparator 15.70 3  
3 Phillips, Caleb 10 Thatcher 15.84 2  
6 Rozich, Travis 11 Tempe Preparator 16.33 1  
7 Parker, Jon 12 Desert Christian 16.56 2  
8 Gillespie, Tyler 12 Ray 16.94 3  
9 Ulman, Spencer 12 North Pointe Pre 16.96 3  
10 Higgins, Sean 11 Valley Christian 17.18 2  
11 Taber, Daniel 12 Arizona Lutheran 17.22 2  
12 Norris, Jeremy 11 Valley Christian 17.61 3  
13 Aceves, Anthony 12 Westwind Prep 17.77 1  
14 Koenigs, Gordon 11 Yuma Catholic 18.20 1  
15 Newman, Wayne 09 San Manuel 18.23 3  
16 Knutson, James 12 Pusch Ridge Chri 18.32 1  
17 Bowman, Kyle 10 San Manuel 18.47 2  
18 Graf, Dillion 09 St. Johns 19.28 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rawlins, Jacob 11 Snowflake 15.13 1 10
2 Perez, Jose 11 Florence 15.48 1 8
3 Iles, Dustin 12 Payson 15.50 1 6
4 Leger, Joshua 12 Fountain Hills 15.72 1 5
5 Brinton, Connor 12 Fountain Hills 15.78 1 4
6 Higgins, Torin 11 Safford 16.00 1 3
7 Oestmann, Chris 10 Sedona Red Rock 16.10 1 2
8 Palmer, Stephen 12 Estrella Foothil 16.59 1 1
9 Sommer, Zach 12 Estrella Foothil 16.60 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Conference Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rawlins, Jacob 11 Snowflake 15.47 2  
2 Leger, Joshua 12 Fountain Hills 15.50 1  
3 Perez, Jose 11 Florence 15.76 2  
4 Iles, Dustin 12 Payson 15.79 2  
5 Brinton, Connor 12 Fountain Hills 16.12 1  
6 Oestmann, Chris 10 Sedona Red Rock 16.14 2  
7 Higgins, Torin 11 Safford 16.20 1  
8 Palmer, Stephen 12 Estrella Foothil 16.58 2  
9 Sommer, Zach 12 Estrella Foothil 16.75 1  
10 Wisbey, Thomas 12 Sedona Red Rock 16.84 1  
11 Kulikowski, Todd 10 Blue Ridge 17.08 2  
12 Hatch, Josh 11 Holbrook 17.17 2  
13 Parrish, Preston 11 Monument Valley 17.36 1  
14 King, Nathan 10 Empire 17.45 1  
15 Zufelt, Payden 11 Winslow 17.50 2  
16 Ullibarri, Phillip 12 Round Valley 17.86 1  
17 Locaspino, Korbin 12 Ganado 18.48 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Erwin 11 Shadow Mountain 14.82 1  
2 Jamison, Vernon 11 Queen Creek 15.05 1  
3 Lock, Colton 11 Queen Creek 15.23 1  
4 Urreiztieta, Lezo   Canyon Del Oro 15.27 1  
5 Isham, David 12 Copper Canyon 15.48 1  
6 Young, Ashtom   Sunnyslope 15.61 1  
7 Augustin, Kendall   Queen Creek 15.83 1  
8 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 15.86 1  
9 Medina, Ricky   Peoria 17.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Erwin 11 Shadow Mountain 14.90 1  
2 Urreiztieta, Lezo   Canyon Del Oro 15.44 2  
3 Lock, Colton 11 Queen Creek 15.72 2  
4 Young, Ashtom   Sunnyslope 15.73 1  
5 Augustin, Kendall   Queen Creek 15.76 2  
6 Jamison, Vernon 11 Queen Creek 15.78 1  
6 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 15.78 1  
8 Isham, David 12 Copper Canyon 16.05 1  
9 Medina, Ricky   Peoria 16.07 2  
10 Carney, Curtis 11 Saguaro 16.15 1  
11 Romero, Xavier 11 Sunnyslope 16.31 2  
12 Chronister, Nick   Catalina Foothil 16.37 2  
13 Moyer, Josh 11 Raymond S Kellis 16.40 2  
14 Damitio, Daniel   Sahuaro 16.50 2  
15 Cooks, Johnathan 11 Dysart 16.67 1  
16 Bresee, Peter   Prescott 25.61 1  
17 Buckler, Tanner   Sunrise Mountain 27.16 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Correa, Chris   Santa Rita 14.53 1  
2 Thomas, Michael 11 Desert Edge 14.80 1  
3 Reed, J.R.   Liberty 15.35 1  
4 Chavez, Jerry 11 Thunderbird 15.36 1  
5 Johnson, Harrison 11 Greenway 15.59 1  
6 Fletcher, Anthony 10 Desert Edge 15.60 1  
7 Whelan, Matt   Coconino 15.76 1  
8 Antoine, Thewems   Williams Field 15.99 1  
9 Vance, Brennan   Seton Catholic 16.18 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Correa, Chris   Santa Rita 14.47 1  
2 Thomas, Michael 11 Desert Edge 14.93 2  
3 Reed, J.R.   Liberty 15.59 1  
4 Chavez, Jerry 11 Thunderbird 15.65 2  
5 Johnson, Harrison 11 Greenway 15.76 1  
6 Vance, Brennan   Seton Catholic 15.79 2  
7 Fletcher, Anthony 10 Desert Edge 15.86 2  
8 Antoine, Thewems   Williams Field 15.89 2  
9 Whelan, Matt   Coconino 16.03 2  
10 Booher, Cody   Higley 16.05 1  
11 Mora, Michael   Catalina 16.06 2  
12 Tejada, Ariel   Verrado 16.24 2  
13 Goodman, Andre   Coconino 16.48 1  
14 Guevara, Chris   Rio Rico 17.29 1  
15 Hawks, Chris   Verrado 18.19 1  
16 McGrew, Chris   Notre Dame Prep 18.71 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Cameron 11 Westwood 14.13 1  
2 Muhammad, Yusuf 12 Chandler 14.58 1  
3 Decono, Dominick 12 Mesa 14.76 1  
4 Centers, Devin 10 Chandler 14.82 1  
5 Wood, Bryce 12 Chandler 14.86 1  
6 Danilevics, Harry 12 Brophy College P 14.98 1  
7 Marks, LeSean 12 Hamilton 15.03 1  
7 Smith, Matt 10 Desert Vista 15.03 1  
9 Black, Donovan 12 Gilbert 15.45 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Cameron 11 Westwood 14.15 2  
2 Wood, Bryce 12 Chandler 14.59 1  
3 Muhammad, Yusuf 12 Chandler 14.79 1  
4 Decono, Dominick 12 Mesa 14.83 1  
5 Centers, Devin 10 Chandler 14.93 2  
6 Marks, LeSean 12 Hamilton 15.05 1  
7 Smith, Matt 10 Desert Vista 15.23 2  
8 Black, Donovan 12 Gilbert 15.48 1  
9 Danilevics, Harry 12 Brophy College P 15.56 2  
10 Imlay, Clint 12 Skyline 15.86 2  
11 Carter, Domonique 11 Westwood 15.98 1  
12 Perkins, Paul 10 Chandler 16.04 2  
13 Wallace, William 10 Salpointe Cathol 16.63 2  
14 Hayes, Isaac 11 Dobson 17.69 1  
15 Waters, Tregg 12 St Mary's Cathol 18.13 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaylark, Tevin 12 Tolleson Union 14.46 1  
2 McKinley, Darien 12 Boulder Creek 14.96 1  
3 Crosby, Riley 12 Centennial 15.33 1  
4 Morales, Nathan 12 Centennial 15.73 1  
5 Vannoy, Weston 12 Deer Valley 15.87 1  
6 O'Neil, Hezekiah 12 Millennium 15.96 1  
7 Davis, Drake 12 Perry 15.97 1  
-- Sanders, Daniel 12 Marcos De Niza FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McKinley, Darien 12 Boulder Creek 14.93 1  
2 Blaylark, Tevin 12 Tolleson Union 14.95 2  
3 Crosby, Riley 12 Centennial 15.33 2  
4 Morales, Nathan 12 Centennial 15.40 2  
5 Valdez, William 10 Kingman 15.59 1  
6 Sanders, Daniel 12 Marcos De Niza 15.74 1  
7 Davis, Drake 12 Perry 15.79 1  
8 O'Neil, Hezekiah 12 Millennium 15.91 1  
9 Vannoy, Weston 12 Deer Valley 15.97 1  
10 Snoke, Richard 11 Horizon 16.04 2  
11 Wiltshire, Jahliell 10 South Mountain 16.19 2  
12 McConnel, Carlton 12 Gila Ridge 16.24 1  
13 Spilsbury, Logan 10 Perry 16.54 2  
14 Gaines, Deante 10 Cibola 16.57 2  
15 Grosvenor, Brian 12 Gila Ridge 18.33 2  
-- Cave, Dariush 11 Sandra Day O'Con DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A Conference - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Joseph City 51.50 2) Valley Lutheran 40 3) Salome 32 4) Joy Christian 31 5) Northland Prep 26 6) Mogollon 24 7) Veritas Prep 22 8) Gilbert Classical 20 9) Green Fields 19 10) Academy of Tucson 15 10) Seligman 15 12) Valley Union 13.50 13) Gilbert Christian 9 14) St. Augustine 8 15) Grand Canyon 6 16) St. David 5.50 17) San Pasqual 4 18) Fredonia 3.50 19) Mingus Mountain Academy 3 20) Ajo 2 Women - 2A Conference - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Valley Christian 55 2) Northwest Christian 53 3) Bisbee 35 4) Camp Verde 23 5) Scottsdale Christian 21 5) St. Johns 21 7) Morenci 16 8) Thatcher 14 9) Horizon Honors 12 10) Yuma Catholic 11 11) Pima 10 11) Tempe Prep 10 13) Pusch Ridge Christian 9 14) Valley 8 14) Benson 8 14) Westwind Prep 8 17) Arizona Lutheran 7 18) Tonopah Valley 6 18) Phoenix Christian 6 18) Pinon 6 18) Hopi 6 22) Bourgade Catholic 5 23) Tombstone 1 Women - 3A Conference - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Estrella Foothills 56 2) Snowflake 36.50 3) Show Low 33.50 4) Sedona Red Rock 33 5) Payson 29 6) Round Valley 22 7) Wickenburg 20 8) Blue Ridge 19.50 9) Coolidge 19 10) Safford 17 11) Chinle 16 11) Globe 16 13) Empire 8 13) Chino Valley 8 15) Fountain Hills 5 16) Tuba City 3 16) Ganado 3 16) Florence 3 19) Alchesay 2 20) Monument Valley 1.50 Men - 1A Conference - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Joseph City 54 2) Mogollon 32 2) St. Augustine 32 4) Northland Prep 23 5) Joy Christian 22 6) Fredonia 21 7) Veritas Prep 18 8) Orme 14 8) Salome 14 10) Grand Canyon 12 11) Academy of Tucson 11 12) Valley Lutheran 8 12) St. Michael 8 14) Seligman 7 15) St. David 5 15) Mayer 5 15) Ajo 5 18) Gilbert Christian 4 19) Ash Fork 1 19) Green Fields 1 Men - 2A Conference - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tombstone 44.50 2) Valley Christian 33 3) Phoenix Christian 30 4) Tempe Prep 22 5) Yuma Catholic 17 5) Benson 17 7) Thatcher 16 7) Willcox 16 9) Hopi 14 10) Camp Verde 11 11) St. Johns 10.50 12) Pima 10 12) Tonopah Valley 10 14) Morenci 9 15) Bourgade Catholic 8 16) Northwest Christian 7 17) North Pointe Prep 6 17) San Manuel 6 19) Scottsdale Christian 5 19) Canyon State Academy 5 19) Pinon 5 22) Horizon Honors 4 23) Many Farms 3 24) Bisbee 2 25) Arizona Lutheran 1 Men - 3A Conference - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Snowflake 40 2) Sedona Red Rock 33 3) Safford 30 3) Show Low 30 5) Tuba City 28 6) Blue Ridge 21 7) Winslow 20 8) Chinle 16 9) Estrella Foothills 15 10) Empire 14 11) Payson 13 12) Florence 11 13) South Pointe 9 14) San Tan Foothills 7 15) Fountain Hills 6 16) Chino Valley 5 16) Round Valley 5 18) Wickenburg 4 19) Santa Cruz Valley 3 20) Monument Valley 2 Women - 4A1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Queen Creek 78 2) Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 77 3) Apollo 46 4) Marana High School 40 5) Catalina Foothills HS 38 6) Peoria 37 7) Sabino High School 34 7) Sahuaro High School 34 9) Independence 30 9) Agua Fria Union 30 11) Moon Valley 29 12) Nogales High School 27 13) Cactus Shadows 26 14) Saguaro 23 15) Sunnyslope 21 16) Sunrise Mountain 20 17) Desert View High School 17 18) Prescott 13 18) Pueblo High School 13 20) McClintock 12 21) Cienega High School 10 22) Shadow Mountain 4 23) Bradshaw Mountain 2 24) Poston Butte 1 24) Copper Canyon 1 Men - 4A1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Queen Creek 108 2) Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 62 3) Agua Fria Union 61 4) Catalina Foothills HS 54 5) Sunrise Mountain 37.50 6) Sunnyslope 36 7) Shadow Mountain 32 8) Copper Canyon 28 9) Flowing Wells High School 26 10) Moon Valley 25 11) Cactus Shadows 24.50 12) McClintock 23 12) Nogales High School 23 14) Apache Junction 18 14) Peoria 18 16) Cienega High School 13 16) Apollo 13 18) Prescott 10 19) Marana High School 9 19) Sabino High School 9 19) Bradshaw Mountain 9 22) Independence 8 23) Saguaro 6 24) Desert View High School 4 24) Glendale 4 26) Sahuaro High School 2 Women - 4A2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame High School 81 2) Desert Edge 71 3) Cactus 56 3) Mingus High School 56 5) Greenway 37 6) Paradise Valley 34 7) Higley High School 30 8) Liberty 28 9) Thunderbird 27 10) Flagstaff HS 26 11) Verrado 22 12) Sahuarita HS 21 13) Washington 20 13) Rio Rico HS 20 15) Arcadia High School 18 16) Douglas HS 16 17) Tempe High School 15 18) Mohave High School 14 18) Maricopa High School 14 20) Page High School 13 21) Amphi High School 12 22) Seton Catholic HS 11 23) Coconino HS 8 24) Buckeye Union 5 25) Catalina Magnet HS 4 26) Cortez 2 26) Williams Field HS 2 Men - 4A2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 70 2) Thunderbird 50.50 3) Rio Rico HS 47 4) Sinagua High School 44 5) Notre Dame High School 38 6) Williams Field HS 37.50 7) Higley High School 36 8) Mohave High School 35 9) Catalina Magnet HS 29.50 10) Amphi High School 29 11) Desert Edge 27 11) Cactus 27 13) Washington 26 14) Greenway 23 15) Tempe High School 17 16) Arcadia High School 15 16) Coconino HS 15 18) Seton Catholic HS 12 19) Santa Rita HS 11.50 20) Cholla High School 10.50 21) Shadow Ridge 10 21) Douglas HS 10 23) Maricopa High School 9 24) Verrado 8 24) Coronado High School 8 26) Mingus High School 6 27) Page High School 5 27) Flagstaff HS 5 29) Cortez 1.50 Women - 5A1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chandler 177.50 2) Desert Vista 84.50 3) Xavier 84 4) Hamilton 54.50 5) Highland 48.50 6) Mt View of Mesa 36 7) Corona del Sol 29 8) Buena 28 9) Tucson 24 10) Mountain Pointe 12 11) Dobson 11 12) Red Mountain 10 13) Desert Ridge 8 13) Salpointe 8 13) Skyline 8 16) Mesquite 7 17) Mountain Ridge 6 17) Casa Grande 6 19) Mesa 5 19) Gilbert 5 19) Kofa 5 22) St Mary's Catholic 3 23) North Canyon 1 23) Westwood 1 23) Basha 1 Men - 5A1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chandler 92.16 2) Mt View of Mesa 88 3) Desert Vista 76.66 4) Brophy 75 5) Corona del Sol 42 6) Hamilton 41.50 7) Casa Grande 28.33 8) Westwood 25 9) Buena 24 10) Mesa 23 11) Cesar Chavez 22 12) Trevor G Browne 20 13) Basha 16 14) Mesquite 13.50 15) North 13 16) Desert Ridge 12 17) Red Mountain 11.33 18) Mountain Pointe 8 18) Gilbert 8 20) St Mary's Catholic 6.50 21) Dobson 6 22) Highland 5 23) Mountain Ridge 3 24) Kofa 1 24) Skyline 1 Women - 5A2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ironwood Ridge 101 2) Rincon University 74 3) Deer Valley 58 4) Sandra Day O'Connor 54 5) Cibola 44 6) Mountain View 40.50 7) Pinnacle 34 8) Desert Mountain 32 9) Centennial 31 10) Willow Canyon 26 11) Kingman 19 12) Horizon 18 12) Millennium 18 14) Marcos de Niza 16 15) Chaparral 15.50 16) Barry Goldwater 15 17) Ironwood 11 18) Tolleson Union 10 18) Perry 10 20) Boulder Creek 7 20) South Mountain 7 22) Sunnyside 6 22) Gila Ridge 6 24) La Joya Community 5 25) Lake Havasu 4 26) Westview 1 Men - 5A2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Deer Valley 69 2) Tolleson Union 67 3) Ironwood Ridge 66.50 4) Rincon University 63 5) Boulder Creek 38 6) Sandra Day O'Connor 37.50 7) Centennial 35.50 8) Perry 35 9) Chaparral 34 10) South Mountain 33.50 11) Millennium 27 12) Ironwood 24 13) Valley Vista 21.50 14) Pinnacle 21 15) Horizon 14 15) Sunnyside 14 17) Cibola 13.50 18) Desert Mountain 10 18) La Joya Community 10 20) Willow Canyon 8 21) Marcos de Niza 5 22) Yuma 4 22) Barry Goldwater 4 24) Mountain View 3 24) Kingman 3 26) Central 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 3    
2013 1 2 2    
2012 1   1    
2011 3 6 3    
2010 1   1 2  
2009 1   2    
2008   2