Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 14th to May 15th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20131 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2010

Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2010 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 16 2010, 05:48 PM

Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Myrtle High School 91 2) Houlka High School 67
3) Greenville St. Joe High Sc 53 4) Potts Camp High School 46
5) Cathedral High School 41 6) Coldwater High School 40
6) Biggersville High School 40 8) Weir High School 38
9) Montgomery County HS 28 10) Thomastown High School 26
11) Vardaman High School 18 11) Okolona High School 18
13) French Camp High School 17 13) Noxapater High School 17
13) Coffeeville High School 17 16) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 14
16) Durant High School 14 18) Saint Aloysius HS 11
18) MS School For The Deaf 11 20) Shaw High School 10
21) Ethel High School 8 21) Falkner High School 8
23) Mt. Olive High School 5 24) Resurrection Catholic HS 4
25) South Leake High School 3

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 118 2) Our Lady Academy HS 117
3) West Bolivar High School 54 4) Madison St. Joseph HS 53
5) East Marion High School 50 6) J.F. Kennedy High School 48
7) Pisgah High School 47 8) Newton High School 36
9) Simmons High School 22 10) Richton High School 15
11) Bay Springs High School 14 11) West Tallahatchie HS 14
13) Coahoma County HS 12 14) Bruce High School 11
15) Piney Woods High School 6 15) O'Bannon High School 6
15) Ashland High School 6 18) Taylorsville High School 5
18) Prentiss High School 5 20) New Site High School 3
20) Hinds AHS 3 22) Union High School 1

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Patrick High School 79 2) Saint Andrew's HS 69
3) Wilkinson County HS 51 4) Leland High School 50
5) East Side High School 44.50 6) Carthage High School 39.50
7) Corinth High School 36 8) Franklin County HS 26
8) Velma Jackson High School 26 10) Ripley High School 25
10) Winona High School 25 12) Alcorn Central HS 22
13) Aberdeen High School 21 13) Tylertown High School 21
15) Independence High School 20 16) Kossuth High School 19
17) Charleston High School 16 18) Marshall High School 15
19) Leflore County HS 11 20) Hazlehurst High School 8
21) Jefferson County HS 7 22) Perry Central High School 6
23) Forest High School 5 23) Sumrall High School 5
25) South Delta High School 4 25) Choctaw Central HS 4
27) Amite County High School 3 28) Booneville High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 134 2) Raymond High School 95
3) Pass Christian HS 75 4) Lafayette High School 47.50
5) Byhalia High School 47 6) Caledonia High School 42
7) Poplarville High School 39 8) Center Hill High School 34.50
9) New Albany High School 16 9) Lawrence County HS 16
11) Amory High School 14 12) South Pike High School 13
13) Noxubee County HS 11 14) Crystal Springs HS 10
14) Mendenhall High School 10 16) Houston High School 8
17) Senatobia High School 7 18) Northeast Jones HS 6.50
19) Greenwood High School 6 20) Amanda Elzy High School 5
21) Bay Senior High School 4.50 22) Laurel High School 4
23) Cleveland High School 3 23) Northeast Lauderdale HS 3
25) Louisville High School 2 25) Purvis High School 2
27) South Jones High School 1

Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 89 2) McComb High School 77
2) Pearl High School 77 4) Long Beach High School 63.50
5) Picayune High School 59 6) Brookhaven High School 39
7) Saltillo High School 29 8) New Hope High School 27
9) West Jones High School 22 10) Provine High School 20
11) West Harrison High School 18 11) Clarksdale High School 18
13) Lanier High School 16 14) Forest Hill High School 15
15) Saint Martin High School 14 15) Moss Point High School 14
17) Vancleave High School 13 18) Hernando High School 12
18) Callaway High School 12 20) Canton High School 9
21) Gentry High School 6.50 22) Gautier High School 6
23) Lake Cormorant High School 1

Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brandon High School 90 2) Greenville-Weston HS 62
2) Clinton High School 62 4) Murrah High School 52
5) Madison Central HS 47 6) Hattiesburg High School 34
6) Biloxi High School 34 8) Terry High School 32
9) Tupelo High School 26 9) Gulfport High School 26
11) Oak Grove High School 24 12) Horn Lake High School 23
12) Natchez High School 23 14) Starkville High School 22
15) Warren Central HS 17 15) Ocean Springs High School 17
17) Hancock High School 16 18) DeSoto Central High Schoo 11
19) Vicksburg High School 8 20) Wingfield High School 7
20) Grenada High School 7 20) Pascagoula High School 7
23) Southaven High School 4 23) Meridian High School 4
23) George County High School 4 26) Northwest Rankin HS 1
26) Jim Hill High School 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ray Brooks High School 82 2) Montgomery County HS 76
3) East Oktibbeha High School 66 4) Coffeeville High School 58
5) Durant High School 50 6) Potts Camp High School 41
7) Greenville St. Joe High Sc 31 8) Myrtle High School 29
9) Noxapater High School 26 10) Houlka High School 23
11) Coldwater High School 17 12) Nanih Waiya High School 16
13) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 15 14) Vardaman High School 13
15) Okolona High School 11 15) Cathedral High School 11
17) Drew High School 10 18) Biggersville High School 9
19) Mt. Olive High School 7 20) Ethel High School 6
20) Falkner High School 6 22) Saint Aloysius HS 5
23) South Leake High School 4 24) Thomastown High School 3
24) French Camp High School 3

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 118 2) Hinds AHS 103
3) West Bolivar High School 70 4) Bassfield High School 68.50
5) Broad Street High School 45.50 6) Simmons High School 31
7) Pisgah High School 30.50 8) Calhoun City High School 26
9) Madison St. Joseph HS 22 10) East Marion High School 21
11) Piney Woods High School 16 12) Coahoma County HS 14
13) West Tallahatchie HS 12 13) Taylorsville High School 12
15) Walnut High School 9 16) Mize High School 8
17) Bay Springs High School 7.50 18) West Lowndes High School 6
19) J.F. Kennedy High School 4 19) Newton High School 4
21) O'Bannon High School 3 21) Puckett High School 3
23) Pelahatchie High School 2

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corinth High School 65 2) Jefferson County HS 54
3) Carthage High School 46 4) Charleston High School 43
5) Kossuth High School 42 6) East Side High School 39
7) Tylertown High School 34 8) Amite County High School 32
9) Wilkinson County HS 31 10) Saint Patrick High School 29
11) Saint Andrew's HS 28 12) Leland High School 26
13) Franklin County HS 22 14) Aberdeen High School 19
15) Hazlehurst High School 18 16) Booneville High School 15
17) Collins High School 14 18) Perry Central High School 13
19) South Delta High School 12 20) Winona High School 11
21) Forest High School 10 21) Raleigh High School 10
23) Water Valley High School 8 24) Ripley High School 6
24) Holly Springs High School 6 26) Marshall High School 5
26) Philadelphia High School 5 26) MS Math & Science HS 5
26) Independence High School 5 26) Mooreville High School 5
31) Leflore County HS 1 31) Bailey Magnet High School 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 86 2) Crystal Springs HS 52
3) Lafayette High School 44 4) Amanda Elzy High School 37
5) Noxubee County HS 33 6) Florence High School 32
6) Byhalia High School 32 8) Northeast Lauderdale HS 31
9) Poplarville High School 29 10) Saint Stanislaus HS 28
10) Port Gibson High School 28 12) South Pike High School 27
13) Kosciusko High School 23 14) Bay Senior High School 22
15) New Albany High School 16 16) Greenwood High School 14
17) Northeast Jones HS 13 18) Richland High School 12
18) Laurel High School 12 20) Caledonia High School 11
21) Lewisburg High School 10 21) Mendenhall High School 10
23) Senatobia High School 8.50 24) Rosa Fort High School 8
25) North Pike High School 7 26) Columbia High School 6
26) Cleveland High School 6 28) Newton County High School 5
28) North Panola High School 5 30) Amory High School 4
31) Pass Christian HS 3.50 32) Center Hill High School 2
33) Louisville High School 1 33) Shannon High School 1

Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl High School 117 2) McComb High School 70
2) Oxford High School 70 4) Moss Point High School 63.50
5) Long Beach High School 54 6) Brookhaven High School 35
7) Picayune High School 29 8) Callaway High School 26
9) Provine High School 23 10) Hernando High School 22
11) Yazoo City High School 21 12) Gentry High School 15
13) Clarksdale High School 14 13) West Point High School 14
15) Saint Martin High School 13.50 16) Forest Hill High School 12
17) Ridgeland High School 11 18) Lanier High School 10
19) West Jones High School 7 20) Neshoba Central HS 5
20) Gautier High School 5 22) Saltillo High School 4
22) Vancleave High School 4 24) D'Iberville High School 3
24) East Central High School 3 26) West Harrison High School 2

Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brandon High School 61 2) Gulfport High School 60
3) Madison Central HS 55 3) Meridian High School 55
5) Southaven High School 48 6) Horn Lake High School 44
7) Clinton High School 42 7) Tupelo High School 42
9) South Panola High School 36 10) Murrah High School 20
11) Northwest Rankin HS 18 11) Wingfield High School 18
11) Pascagoula High School 18 14) DeSoto Central High Schoo 17
14) Grenada High School 17 16) Natchez High School 14
16) Columbus High School 14 16) Oak Grove High School 14
19) Terry High School 13 20) Biloxi High School 10
21) Hancock High School 8 21) Ocean Springs High School 8
23) Olive Branch High School 7 24) Greenville-Weston HS 6
25) Starkville High School 5 26) Vicksburg High School 4
26) Petal High School 4 28) Harrison Central HS 2

 


            MHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010            
Pearl, MS
1A Girls Results

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Andrea 7 G'Ville St. Joe 13:29.00 13:16.49
2 Shettles, Samanatha 7 Myrtle 14:40.00 13:31.21
3 Storment, Sarah 12 French Camp 13:56.04 13:32.51
4 Peeler, Rachel 8 Myrtle 14:13.00 14:21.81
5 Jones, Lauren 12 French Camp 13:52.80 14:35.82
6 Haney, Shauna 9 Potts Camp 14:25.00 14:42.36
7 Mitchell, Emma 11 Resurrection 14:29.66 14:50.77
8 Hamilton, Hanna 8 Noxapater 14:40.26 14:57.03

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stackhouse, Charmaine 10 Coldwater 18.50 18.31
2 Barr, Ravin 12 Okolona 18.69 18.38
3 Barrow, Eliza 7 Tupelo Christian 19.14 18.61
4 Gardner, Deara 11 Biggersville 18.35 18.80
5 Woodward, Kambre 12 Weir 19.99 19.37
6 Joseph, Neshara 12 MSD 19.03 19.38
7 Campbell, Jasmine 9 Montgomery C 19.73 19.77
8 Roby, Ishaterica 10 Thomastown 19.53 20.10

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Townsend, Ranesha 10 Houlka 12.67 12.60
2 Gardner, Deara 11 Biggersville 12.72 12.66
3 Slay, Jana 12 G'Ville St. Joe 13.17 12.81
4 Knox, Jeannie 12 Houlka 13.01 12.86
5 Cox, Gynifer 9 Thomastown 13.61 13.01
6 Carter, Andrea 12 Weir 13.81 13.30
7 Johnson, Jasmine 10 South Leake 13.80 13.31
8 McCollum, Nicole 7 Mt. Olive 14.11 13.65

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Houlka High School 1:49.40 1:47.30
2 Cathedral High School 1:50.59 1:49.51
3 Coldwater High School 1:58.54 1:49.81
4 Weir High School 1:52.05 1:51.71
5 Thomastown High School 1:54.89 1:54.93
6 Falkner High School 1:59.99 1:57.35
7 Montgomery County HS 1:58.48 1:58.48
8 Biggersville High School 2:03.71 2:05.41

Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knowles, Halle 10 Myrtle 5:48.00 5:53.65
2 Chambers, Lesedi 11 G'Ville St. Joe 6:25.00 6:07.30
3 Taylor, Pepper 9 Cathedral 6:24.73 6:09.25
4 Wise, Andrea 7 G'Ville St. Joe 6:09.00 6:17.17
5 Storment, Sarah 12 French Camp 6:13.51 6:28.30
6 Shettles, Samanatha 7 Myrtle 6:07.00 6:34.32
7 Mitchell, Emma 11 Resurrection 6:33.35 6:50.20

Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Houlka High School 51.35 50.69
2 Weir High School 53.57 51.62
3 Coldwater High School 55.39 51.92
4 Cathedral High School 53.00 52.44
5 Greenville St. Joe High School 53.30 52.61
6 Potts Camp High School 55.62 54.19
7 Thomastown High School 54.56 54.24
8 South Leake High School 54.89 55.16

Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Suggs, Suzzette 12 Coffeeville 1:05.16 1:03.26
2 Daggett, Betsy 12 Cathedral 1:07.62 1:04.51
3 Woods, Tenesha 9 Potts Camp 1:07.11 1:05.02
4 Stanton, Shameka 12 Shaw 1:06.51 1:05.20
5 Ingram, Lamonica 12 Potts Camp 1:09.70 1:08.67
6 Austin, Lashonna 11 Ethel 1:09.98 1:10.97
7 Jones, Jakena 10 Montgomery C 1:08.84 1:12.17
8 Grove, Jasmyne 10 Durant 1:10.08 1:13.26

Event 43 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knox, Jeannie 12 Houlka 52.65 48.89
2 Daggett, Ginny 10 Cathedral 50.53 48.98
3 Thomas, Jasmine 12 Durant 52.65 52.23
4 Jenkins, Kenyotta 12 Potts Camp 54.22 52.75
5 Campbell, Jasmine 9 Montgomery C 54.30 54.46
6 Barrow, Eliza 7 Tupelo Christian 53.90 54.95
7 Noil, Shayla 7 Mt. Olive 53.75 55.85
8 McElwain, Hannah 9 Falkner 55.12 55.87

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knowles, Halle 10 Myrtle 2:36.00 2:30.15
2 Cox, Keanna 11 Myrtle 2:43.00 2:38.14
3 Chambers, Lesedi 11 G'Ville St. Joe 2:39.00 2:39.50
4 Johnson, Velvet 11 Ethel 2:54.77 2:42.78
5 Brown, Violoa 12 Thomastown 3:01.51 3:06.66
6 Finchis, Whitney 8 Montgomery C 3:06.64 3:09.91
7 Stanton, Shameka 12 Shaw 2:49.00 3:13.71
8 Duren, Latesha 9 Montgomery C 3:06.97 3:26.03

Event 55 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Townsend, Ranesha 10 Houlka 26.37 26.59
2 Slay, Jana 12 G'Ville St. Joe 27.40 27.09
3 Coleman, Mia 8 Thomastown 27.57 27.30
4 Cox, Gynifer 9 Thomastown 27.30 27.72
5 Milligan, McKenzie 7 Cathedral 27.92 27.95
6 Woods, Tenesha 9 Potts Camp 27.95 28.49
7 Knox, Erica 9 Houlka 27.98 28.77
8 Robinson, Shaniqua 10 Montgomery C 28.47 29.49

Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weir High School 4:39.42 4:30.57
2 Myrtle High School 4:31.00 4:33.56
3 Greenville St. Joe High School 4:32.00 4:33.74
4 Potts Camp High School 4:46.00 4:36.99
5 Falkner High School 4:49.00 4:49.22
6 French Camp High School 4:48.60 5:00.22
7 Cathedral High School 4:52.52 5:05.00
-- Durant High School 4:57.67 DQ

Event 67 Girls Long Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gardner, Deara 11 Biggersville 17-08.00 17-06.00
2 Jones, Jicobe 12 Vardaman 17-02.50 16-09.75
3 Clemons, Jerontay 10 Coldwater 15-06.50 16-07.00
4 Ewing, Sawyer 10 Tupelo Christian 15-11.00 15-09.00
5 Joseph, Neshara 12 MSD 14-11.00 15-03.75
6 Eskridge, Briana 11 Montgomery C 14-09.50 14-11.50
7 Thomas, Jasmine 12 Durant 14-09.00 14-08.50
8 Lumbley, Madison 9 St. Aloysius 13-11.00 14-00.00

Event 73 Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gardner, Deara 11 Biggersville 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Jamison, Shelby 11 Coldwater 5-00.00 4-10.00
2 Suggs, Suzzette 12 Coffeeville 4-10.00 4-10.00
4 Jenkins, Kenyotta 12 Potts Camp 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 MacKens, Jasmine 12 MSD 4-08.00 4-04.00

Event 79 Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McIntosh, Candiace 12 Houlka 39-03.75 38-11.25
2 Gilbert, Aspriona 10 Myrtle 35-01.00 35-02.00
3 Moore, Chelsea 9 Noxapater 32-08.00 34-09.25
4 Davis, Jessica 11 Coldwater 32-07.75 33-04.75
5 Cox, Meshay 9 Myrtle 29-02.50 32-05.50
6 Johnson, Anna 9 Montgomery C 28-05.00 29-00.75
7 Kersh, Tatyana 10 Mt. Olive 26-10.00 26-08.00
8 Evans, Lashanna 12 Weir 25-09.00 25-10.75

Event 85 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Chelsea 9 Noxapater 105-09 113-10
2 Gilbert, Aspriona 10 Myrtle 111-07 111-09
3 Kirk, Ashley 12 Myrtle 88-04.50 101-04
4 Evans, Lashanna 12 Weir 87-07 97-04
5 Ford, Quinndella 10 Okolona 78-08 83-08
6 Jackson, Shalisa 10 Shaw 84-04.25 75-11
7 Baskin, Deidra 12 Montgomery C 79-03 75-04
8 Johnson, Anna 9 Montgomery C 80-02 70-09

Event 91 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Jicobe 12 Vardaman 33-04.00 34-07.75
2 Knowles, Halle 10 Myrtle 33-11.00 34-04.25
3 Buchanan, Raven 9 Okolona 31-06.00 32-11.50
4 Thomas, Jasmine 12 Durant 31-06.50 32-11.00
5 Woods, Tenesha 9 Potts Camp 32-03.00 32-03.00
6 Mack, Tehna 11 Montgomery C 28-03.50 30-10.50
7 Carter, Andrea 12 Weir 30-08.00 29-11.75
8 Gayden, Sherita 9 Montgomery C 25-03.00 26-02.00

Event 97 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Waites, Maggie 7 St. Aloysius 7-06.00 8-06.00
2 Watkins, Megan 9 Potts Camp 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Ross, Lauren 12 Biggersville 7-06.00 7-06.00
4 Barnes, Jessica 9 Myrtle 6-06.00 6-00.00
-- Little, Whintey 11 Myrtle 6-00.00 NH



1A Boys Results

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Garmarcus 10 Durant 11:18.75 10:53.05
2 Hampton, George 12 Potts Camp 11:14.00 10:58.10
3 Cook, Bryan 11 Myrtle 11:12.00 11:23.11
4 Bogan, Ladarrius 11 Okolona 11:19.00 11:29.18
5 Outlaw, John 8 East Oktibbeha 11:24.55 11:51.43
6 Dodson, Heriah 11 Myrtle 11:36.00 12:05.51
7 Hendricks, Bryan 11 French Camp 11:33.48 12:27.75

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gillespie, Arthur 10 East Oktibbeha 16.89 16.33
2 Taylor, Micah 11 Coffeeville 16.66 16.83
3 Sanders, William 10 Montgomery C 16.93 17.51
4 Ramsey, Chavez 9 Coldwater 17.99 17.60
5 Stafford, Dexter 10 Biggersville 17.31 17.80
6 Yim, Brian 12 Tupelo Christian 17.46 18.11
7 Robinson, Stevelyn 10 Montgomery C 18.78 18.83
8 Marzette, Tiven 9 Durant 17.92 21.10

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holmes, Wayne 12 Ray Brooks 11.00 11.07
2 Bulter, Desmond 10 Coffeeville 10.90 11.08
3 Thompson, Anthony 10 Montgomery C 11.47 11.14
4 Finley, James 12 East Oktibbeha 11.65 11.22
5 Ragin, Jonathan 11 Biggersville 11.18 11.40
6 Johnson, Martin 10 Nanih Waiya 11.66 11.47
7 Moore, Contrell 12 Ray Brooks 11.33 11.55

Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coffeeville High School 1:34.56 1:32.69
2 East Oktibbeha High School 1:34.73 1:34.46
3 Noxapater High School 1:35.26 1:34.97
4 Mt. Olive High School 1:36.44 1:35.22
5 Ray Brooks High School 1:36.34 1:35.27
6 Houlka High School 1:38.53 1:41.15
-- Montgomery County HS 1:33.90 DQ

Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cook, Bryan 11 Myrtle 5:08.00 4:58.21
2 Jones, Lorenzo 11 Houlka 5:09.00 4:58.66
3 Thomas, Garmarcus 10 Durant 5:14.13 4:59.64
4 Hampton, George 12 Potts Camp 5:10.00 5:00.53
5 Walls, Dominick 10 Ethel 5:20.88 5:15.71
6 Swinford, Matt 11 Potts Camp 5:11.00 5:20.52
7 Wright, Bryan 9 Thomastown 5:29.39 5:35.38
8 Hendricks, Bryan 11 French Camp 5:14.88 5:37.87

Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Montgomery County HS 45.17 44.88
2 East Oktibbeha High School 45.75 44.97
3 Okolona High School 46.08 45.02
4 Nanih Waiya High School 46.15 45.62
5 Ray Brooks High School 46.95 46.77
6 Houlka High School 47.22 46.82
7 Noxapater High School 46.32 48.62
8 Biggersville High School 47.05 50.71

Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McBeath, Gregory 9 Noxapater 53.18 52.27
2 White, Reggie 12 Coffeeville 55.48 53.30
3 Hirsch, Jordan 10 Coffeeville 55.90 53.84
4 Thomas, Kezwic 12 Ray Brooks 57.23 54.49
5 Petty, Kortland 10 East Oktibbeha 54.82 55.15
6 Totten, Corey 12 Potts Camp 57.62 57.82
7 Sanders, William 10 Montgomery C 55.75 1:00.64

Event 46 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gillespie, Arthur 10 East Oktibbeha 41.96 40.27
2 Marzette, Tiven 9 Durant 43.43 42.12
3 Yim, Brian 12 Tupelo Christian 45.18 42.39
4 Wilbert, Anthony 11 G'Ville St. Joe 44.48 42.47
5 Lewis, William 9 Ray Brooks 45.38 43.51
6 Hudson, Soequ 11 Montgomery C 46.48 43.54
7 Hopkins, Antez 9 Ethel 46.24 45.94
8 Holmes, Devin 11 Potts Camp 46.05 45.99

Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Javaas 11 Coffeeville 2:11.11
2 Hugger, Donta 10 Montgomery C 2:22.18 2:14.51
3 Hampton, George 12 Potts Camp 2:15.00 2:15.34
4 Swinford, Matt 11 Potts Camp 2:18.00 2:17.01
5 Thomas, Garmarcus 10 Durant 2:19.70 2:18.21
6 Cook, Bryan 11 Myrtle 2:17.00 2:21.65
7 Williams, Jaquan 10 Noxapater 2:24.03 2:23.97
8 Jone, Carl 9 Thomastown 2:23.46 2:30.96

Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Anthony 10 Montgomery C 22.96 22.64
2 Holmes, Wayne 12 Ray Brooks 23.00 22.74
3 Frandenburg, George 11 Tupelo Christian 22.92 22.79
4 Finley, James 12 East Oktibbeha 23.26 23.11
5 Easley, Montrell 10 Nanih Waiya 23.97 23.94

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Oktibbeha High School 3:41.00 3:38.36
2 Coffeeville High School 3:50.00 3:47.07
3 Potts Camp High School 3:53.00 3:50.00
4 Ray Brooks High School 3:54.00 3:53.34
5 Durant High School 3:54.81 3:56.43
6 Houlka High School 3:55.00 3:59.06

Event 70 Boys Long Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Chris 11 Vardaman 20-00.00 21-03.75
2 McGhee, Antavius 11 Coldwater 19-10.00 21-03.50
3 Butts, Darren 11 Montgomery C 20-10.00 20-11.00
4 Lee, Charles 12 Cathedral 21-02.50 20-09.75
5 Patterson, Jose 11 Durant 19-08.00 20-08.75
6 Montgomery, Robert 9 Myrtle 19-08.00 19-04.50
7 Totten, Corey 12 Potts Camp 20-04.00 19-04.25
8 Moore, Desmond 12 Noxapater 19-05.75 18-11.25

Event 76 Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holmes, Wayne 12 Ray Brooks 6-06.00 6-07.00
2 Giles, Cordell 12 Ray Brooks 6-02.00 6-06.00
3 Isabell, Brandon 12 Houlka 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 Marzette, Tiven 9 Durant 5-10.00 6-00.00
5 Antjuan, Moore 11 Coldwater 5-08.00 5-10.00
6 Houston, Tippion 10 Noxapater 5-04.00 5-08.00
7 Duckworth, Reuban 11 Mt. Olive 5-08.00 5-06.00

Event 82 Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willis, Jeff 12 Drew 44-07.75 48-08.00
2 Hemphill, Deon 11 Montgomery C 44-09.50 46-00.50
3 Mitchell, Derrick 12 G'Ville St. Joe 43-07.25 45-10.50
4 Holmes, Wayne 12 Ray Brooks 44-00.00 45-04.75
5 Darby, Justin 11 South Leake 40-10.50 41-05.50
6 Davis, Michael 10 Montgomery C 41-04.00 41-01.00
7 Peterson, Jalen 10 East Oktibbeha 39-08.50 39-08.00
8 Wilson, David 12 Myrtle 39-01.50 39-01.00

Event 88 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Derrick 12 G'Ville St. Joe 129-06 135-00
2 Giles, Cordell 12 Ray Brooks 127-03 130-02
3 McCoy, Clay 10 Falkner 125-00 124-02
4 Wooten, Matt 11 St. Aloysius 116-02 118-04
5 Miller, Rico 12 Nanih Waiya 117-05 118-03
6 Wilson, David 12 Myrtle 138-01 114-05
7 Hemphill, Deon 11 Montgomery C 110-02 111-11
8 Young, Brian 11 Noxapater 100-10 94-10

Event 94 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butts, Darren 11 Montgomery C 42-04.00 42-10.75
2 Patterson, Jose 11 Durant 43-00.50 42-10.50
3 Lee, Charles 12 Cathedral 42-01.50 42-05.50
4 Thomas, Kezwic 12 Ray Brooks 40-08.00 42-03.75
5 Giles, Cordell 12 Ray Brooks 37-11.00 42-02.25
6 Armstrong, Chris 11 Vardaman 41-04.00 42-00.75
7 Miller, Larry 12 Potts Camp 37-10.50 39-08.50
8 Moore, Desmond 12 Noxapater 38-04.00 39-06.50

Event 100 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Russell, Evan 10 G'Ville St. Joe 9-00.00 9-06.00



            MHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010            
Pearl, MS
2A Girls Results

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Swims, Latifa 11 J.Z. George 12:45.00 11:51.48
2 Powell, Denise 11 OLA 12:57.12 12:23.43
3 Collins, Marimac 9 Mad. St. Joe 12:21.54 12:35.05
4 Raybourn, Lindsay 8 OLA 12:43.43 12:46.97
5 Hobbs, Tiffany 10 J.Z. George 14:27.00 14:28.88
6 Vandevender, Megan 10 Mad. St. Joe 13:57.09 14:34.51
7 Tucker, Alontra 8 Ashland 14:21.00 15:01.43

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Jaqueese 8 West Bolivar 17.19 16.74
2 Gayden, Shaquira 11 J.Z. George 17.33 16.81
3 Moncrief, Keyshauna 12 Newton 17.99 17.24
4 Malone, Jarvis 8 J.F. Kennedy 17.29 17.62
5 Pruitt, Tityana 11 Newton 18.39 17.94
6 Wilson, Kameisha 10 East Marion 19.77 20.41
7 Spearman, Chantel 12 West Tallaha 17.49 21.50
8 Smith, Eunice 10 Prentiss 20.36 27.02

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Erin 11 OLA 13.30 12.55
2 Ford, Tiffany 11 East Marion 13.05 12.60
3 Barney, Tambriya 12 Simmons 12.84 12.61
4 Lewis, Kyla 8 Mad. St. Joe 13.28 12.64
5 Miller, Scanita 9 O'Bannon 13.23 13.05
6 Robinson, Porshe 11 J.F. Kennedy 13.43 13.08
7 Johnson, Kateya 10 West Bolivar 13.34 13.20
-- Luckett, Alexis 9 Pisgah 12.93 DQ

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newton High School 1:47.90 1:45.55
2 J.Z. George High School 1:46.92 1:45.89
3 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:47.97 1:47.57
4 Pisgah High School 1:49.71 1:48.04
5 West Bolivar High School 1:49.99 1:48.22
6 West Tallahatchie HS 1:53.51 1:50.84
7 J.F. Kennedy High School 1:51.97 1:52.29
-- Piney Woods High School 1:50.95 DQ

Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Swims, Latifa 11 J.Z. George 5:35.15 5:25.00
2 Powell, Denise 11 OLA 5:35.72 5:29.00
3 Collins, Marimac 9 Mad. St. Joe 5:37.51 5:30.00
4 Flore, Ryan 12 West Bolivar 5:43.83 5:43.00
5 Raybourn, Lindsay 8 OLA 5:53.85 5:48.00
6 Holley, Rachel 9 New Site 5:56.22 5:53.00
7 Browning, Brittney 9 Mad. St. Joe 6:16.41 6:25.00
8 Hobbs, Tiffany 10 J.Z. George 6:08.91 6:55.00

Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pisgah High School 50.78 51.1h
2 Newton High School 51.24 1:52.00
3 Madison St. Joseph HS 52.12 1:53.00
4 West Tallahatchie HS 53.47 1:54.00
5 J.F. Kennedy High School 52.22 1:55.00
6 Bruce High School 53.89 1:56.00
-- J.Z. George High School 52.97 DQ

Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Erin 11 OLA 58.28 57.6h
2 Washington, Nyesha 10 J.Z. George 1:00.79 1:52.00
3 Robinson, Porshe 11 J.F. Kennedy 1:01.69 1:53.00
4 Wilson, Catlina 12 Pisgah 1:02.04 1:54.00
5 Shapley, Elizabeth 9 Mad. St. Joe 1:03.51 1:55.00
6 Hayes, Janee 12 Piney Woods 1:02.50 1:56.00
7 Jones, Latina 8 J.F. Kennedy 1:02.57 1:57.00

Event 43 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Dominique 11 Pisgah 48.43 47.3h
2 White, Kim 11 J.Z. George 48.89 1:52.00
3 Wilson, Kameisha 10 East Marion 49.70 1:53.00
4 Gayden, Shaquira 11 J.Z. George 49.62 1:54.00
5 Malone, Jarvis 8 J.F. Kennedy 49.04 1:55.00
6 Moncrief, Keyshauna 12 Newton 51.04 1:56.00
7 Spearman, Chantel 12 West Tallaha 50.30 1:57.00
8 Greenwood, Lashay 7 Pisgah 53.44 1:58.00

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flore, Ryan 12 West Bolivar 2:23.53 2:24.0h
2 Powell, Denise 11 OLA 2:33.62 2:28.9h
3 Swims, Latifa 11 J.Z. George 2:32.44 2:30.5h
4 Raybourn, Lindsay 8 OLA 2:37.07 2:34.3h
5 Gadison, Latonya 10 West Bolivar 2:38.47 2:44.4h
6 Wilson, Denisha 10 J.F. Kennedy 2:45.47 2:46.6h
7 Pierce, Aaliyah 7 Pisgah 2:44.56 2:55.5h
8 Taylor, Iesha 12 Union 2:45.09 3:14.0h

Event 55 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Erin 11 OLA 26.13 25.4h
2 Ford, Tiffany 11 East Marion 25.96 1:52.00
3 Divinity, Corbin 10 Mad. St. Joe 26.28 1:53.00
4 Robinson, Porshe 11 J.F. Kennedy 26.87 1:54.00
5 Washington, Nyesha 10 J.Z. George 27.74 1:55.00
6 Evans, Asa 11 Newton 27.50 1:56.00
7 Miller, Scanita 9 O'Bannon 26.99 1:57.00
8 White, Kim 11 J.Z. George 26.67 1:58.00

Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Our Lady Academy HS 4:15.92 4:10.9h
2 J.F. Kennedy High School 4:16.36 4:15.0h
3 J.Z. George High School 4:13.81 4:18.0h
4 Madison St. Joseph HS 4:20.16 4:19.7h
5 West Bolivar High School 4:22.06 4:25.8h
6 Piney Woods High School 4:22.36 4:30.5h
7 Prentiss High School 4:35.57 4:34.2h
8 West Tallahatchie HS 4:37.43 5:00.6h

Event 67 Girls Long Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lymon, Qualece 11 Richton 16-06.00 17-07.50
2 Barney, Tambriya 12 Simmons 17-10.50 17-07.00
3 Tice, Mischa 12 OLA 16-01.00 17-04.50
4 Bullock, Quentessa 12 East Marion 16-02.50 17-00.25
5 Smith, Royneisha 11 Coahoma Co 15-04.00 16-01.50
6 Edwards, Zantarria 12 Bruce 14-11.25 15-08.50
7 McCullum, Latisha 12 Taylorsville 15-10.50 15-07.25
8 Brown, Briana 10 Bruce 15-01.50 15-03.25

Event 73 Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bullock, Quentessa 12 East Marion 5-02.00 5-00.00
2 Luckett, Alexis 9 Pisgah 5-02.00 J5-00.00
3 Hunter, Zorica 12 West Bolivar 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4 Lymon, Qualece 11 Richton 4-08.00 4-10.00
5 Jones, Kiana 12 Ashland 4-08.00 4-08.00
6 Huddleston, Shandon 12 Bay Springs 4-10.00 J4-08.00
7 Brown, Briana 10 Bruce 4-10.00 4-06.00
8 Burnett, Shanetra 10 West Tallaha 4-09.00 4-04.00

Event 79 Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newman, Amber 12 J.Z. George 31-01.75 34-02.50
2 Thomas, Karmeshia 11 Coahoma Co 33-04.75 34-01.25
3 McNally, Callie 11 OLA 33-05.00 33-09.25
4 Robinson, Trakala 8 West Bolivar 29-03.50 31-05.25
5 Huff, Jessica 11 West Bolivar 30-03.75 31-02.50
6 Noel, Constance 12 Hinds AHS 29-11.50 29-08.75
7 McKee, Oshima 12 Newton 29-06.50 29-02.25
8 Brown, Alexis 10 Bay Springs 28-08.00 28-06.50

Event 85 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roberts, Jeronica 11 Bay Springs 82-00 103-08
2 Newman, Amber 12 J.Z. George 105-09 97-02
3 McNally, Callie 11 OLA 83-10 90-02
4 Stclair, Shanikqua 11 J.Z. George 93-04 90-00
5 McKnight, Tatyana 9 J.F. Kennedy 91-02 87-02
6 Keyes, Charnea 10 Taylorsville 92-10 82-09
7 Ward, Dominique 9 Prentiss 83-09 76-03
8 Vickery, Morgan 11 Bruce 70-08.50 61-00

Event 91 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bullock, Quentessa 12 East Marion 35-11.00 37-08.50
2 Barney, Tambriya 12 Simmons 35-00.00 35-09.25
3 Smith, Tempest 11 Pisgah 32-07.50 34-07.75
4 Griffin, Ronesha 11 J.Z. George 31-10.00 32-04.25
5 Logue, Katherine 10 Mad. St. Joe 31-07.50 31-10.00
6 Baker, Mara 9 OLA 31-00.00 31-00.50
7 Robinson, Dornesha 11 J.F. Kennedy 30-03.50 30-10.75
8 Brown, Briana 10 Bruce 30-08.00 29-11.00

Event 97 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baker, Saiva 11 OLA 7-00.00 7-00.00
2 McConnell, Shelby 8 OLA 6-06.00 J7-00.00
3 Meeks, Jori J.Z. George 6-06.00 6-06.00
4 Grover, Dentra J.Z. George 6-00.00 J6-06.00
-- Grooms, Alexis 9 New Site 7-00.00 NH

 

                                  2A Boys Results                                    

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Justin 11 Hinds AHS 10:11.40 10:13.63
2 Partlow, Tquan 10 J.Z. George 10:45.00 10:46.94
3 Jones, Robert 12 J.Z. George 10:58.00 10:56.14
4 Gebru, Samuel 12 Piney Woods 11:05.47 11:15.37
5 McLin, Demetrius 9 East Marion 11:01.91 11:21.05
6 Thompson, Jabreil 11 Bassfield 11:01.89 11:33.19
7 Usry, Lakendrick 10 West Bolivar 11:11.00 12:26.36

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wesley, Fredrick 12 Simmons 14.72 14.57
2 Grant, Marcelus 11 Pisgah 15.92 16.02
3 Cofer, Stephen 12 Mad. St. Joe 16.75 16.10
4 Hunter, Adrian 10 Coahoma Co 16.70 16.44
5 Partlow, Antonio 12 J.Z. George 16.84 16.49
6 Ragsdale, Ronderick 12 Pisgah 16.47 16.60
7 Henley, Donald 11 West Lowndes 17.69 16.80

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Kailo 9 West Bolivar 10.91 10.60
2 Myers, Josh 12 Bassfield 10.90 10.70
3 Wesley, Fredrick 12 Simmons 11.21 10.99
4 Williams, Roderick 9 Bassfield 11.41 11.17
5 Jackson, Colton 12 Broad Street 11.50 11.18
6 Campbell, Devin 12 Bay Springs 11.60 11.58
7 Howard, Demarios 11 Calhoun City 11.56 11.83
8 Ragsdale, Darryan 11 Pelahatchie 11.35 13.27

Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bassfield High School 1:29.65 1:27.89
2 Broad Street High School 1:30.08 1:28.94
3 West Bolivar High School 1:30.00 1:29.57
4 J.Z. George High School 1:33.02 1:31.56
5 Calhoun City High School 1:33.10 1:31.96
6 Hinds AHS 1:33.17 1:32.11
7 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:33.92 1:33.88
-- Piney Woods High School 1:35.84 DQ

Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Justin 11 Hinds AHS 4:43.38 4:34.70
2 Partlow, Tquan 10 J.Z. George 4:53.94 4:47.30
3 Jones, Robert 12 J.Z. George 4:53.47 4:52.15
4 Usry, Lakendrick 10 West Bolivar 4:58.82 4:55.90
5 McLin, Demetrius 9 East Marion 5:11.93 5:11.80
6 Gebru, Samuel 12 Piney Woods 5:08.39 5:12.00
7 Carney, John 10 Mad. St. Joe 5:13.68 5:24.60

Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bassfield High School 43.28 42.8h
2 Broad Street High School 45.10 1:52.00
3 East Marion High School 44.90 1:53.00
4 Pisgah High School 44.05 1:54.00
5 Calhoun City High School 45.40 1:55.00
6 West Tallahatchie HS 45.95 1:56.00
7 West Lowndes High School 45.43 1:57.00
8 Hinds AHS 43.95 1:58.00

Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Kailo 9 West Bolivar 51.01 50.2h
2 Reese, Jerome 12 Bassfield 50.53 1:52.00
3 McGee, Eugene 12 Broad Street 51.76 1:53.00
4 Gatewood, Djarvis 10 J.Z. George 52.06 1:54.00
5 Butler, Derwyn 11 Hinds AHS 52.86 1:55.00
6 Arche, Steven 10 West Bolivar 52.51 1:56.00
7 Funchess, Jamario 12 Hinds AHS 55.38 1:57.00

Event 46 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newton, Darius 12 Hinds AHS 44.01 41.3h
2 Medders, Paul 12 West Bolivar 42.01 1:52.00
3 Cofer, Stephen 12 Mad. St. Joe 45.40 1:53.00
4 Hemphill, Louis 11 J.Z. George 42.78 1:54.00
5 Robinson, Javonte 11 Hinds AHS 45.96 1:55.00
6 Anderson, Jack 12 West Tallaha 44.48 1:56.00
7 Thompson, Aaron 11 Calhoun City 43.21 1:57.70
8 Johnson, Deandrey 9 East Marion 45.43 1:58.00

Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gatewood, Djarvis 10 J.Z. George 2:09.82 2:05.5h
2 Jones, Robert 12 J.Z. George 2:07.66 2:07.1h
3 Davis, Justin 11 Hinds AHS 2:07.84 2:08.2h
4 Stewart, Davionte 12 Hinds AHS 2:12.85 2:09.2h
5 Scott, Kiera 12 West Bolivar 2:11.28 2:10.8h
6 Oliphant, Moses 11 Newton 2:14.43 2:12.6h
7 Kouleh, Eddie 10 Piney Woods 2:15.22 2:12.9h
8 Mosby, Christopher 12 Broad Street 2:09.38 2:17.9h

Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Myers, Josh 12 Bassfield 22.63 21.2h
2 Moore, Kailo 9 West Bolivar 21.83 1:52.00
3 Mosby, Jamel 10 Broad Street 22.37 1:53.00
4 Gibson, Ray 9 Simmons 22.81 1:54.00
5 Medders, Paul 12 West Bolivar 1:55.00
6 Simmons, Nate 11 Puckett 23.29 1:56.00
7 Reese, Jerome 12 Bassfield 23.12 1:57.00
8 Wolfe, Jeremy 10 East Marion 23.79 1:58.00

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Broad Street High School 3:30.16 3:31.9h
2 West Bolivar High School 3:31.05 3:33.8h
3 Bassfield High School 3:45.72 3:36.1h
4 J.Z. George High School 3:36.30 3:36.6h
5 J.F. Kennedy High School 3:47.39 3:42.8h
6 Hinds AHS 3:38.80 3:43.3h
7 Pisgah High School 3:49.28 3:53.1h
8 Newton High School 3:55.53 4:18.6h

Event 70 Boys Long Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wesley, Fredrick 12 Simmons 23-06.75 23-01.25
2 Perry, Shaquille 11 Walnut 21-08.75 22-10.00
3 Walker, Jamal 11 Piney Woods 20-05.00 21-07.25
4 Jackson, Marcus 11 J.Z. George 21-03.50 21-07.00
5 Pernell, Nick 12 Mad. St. Joe 20-08.75 21-04.00
6 McMillion, Marion 10 Coahoma Co 21-04.50 21-01.75
7 Cofer, Stephen 12 Mad. St. Joe 20-05.00 20-11.00
8 Ragsdale, Darryan 11 Pelahatchie 21-06.00 19-10.75

Event 76 Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Marcus 11 J.Z. George 7-00.00 7-02.25
2 Price, Jalen 10 Hinds AHS 6-02.00 6-04.00
3 Johnson, Rodrell 12 West Tallaha 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 Ragsdale, Ronderick 12 Pisgah 6-04.00 6-00.00
4 Crosby, Jeffery 12 Bay Springs 5-10.00 6-00.00
6 Daggans, Marino 11 Bassfield 6-02.00 5-10.00
6 Alexander, Clinton 12 Broad Street 6-00.00 5-10.00

Event 82 Boys Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Jimmy 12 Hinds AHS 50-08.00 49-00.50
2 Robinson, Ledarion 10 Hinds AHS 43-06.00 45-06.50
3 Ross, Michael 12 Taylorsville 42-05.50 42-06.25
4 Pate, Roy 11 J.Z. George 38-00.25 41-03.25
5 Stokes, Travis 10 Pisgah 40-05.00 41-02.50
6 Coffey, Taborris 10 Calhoun City 39-09.50 39-08.50
7 Wilson, Korey 10 West Lowndes 38-07.50 39-02.50
8 Young, David 12 Walnut 37-07.25 36-07.00

Event 88 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Jimmy 12 Hinds AHS 149-00 152-10
2 Gayden, Dimitri 12 J.Z. George 23-00.75 133-05
3 Warnsley, Reginaid 10 Hinds AHS 118-00 126-09
4 Brown, Dimitri 11 Taylorsville 112-00 115-07
5 Hosey, Marcus 12 Bassfield 120-06 115-01
6 Andrewa, Brandon 11 O'Bannon 00-10.75 109-05
7 Tucker, Ladarius 8 West Bolivar 102-09 109-03
8 Coffey, Taborris 10 Calhoun City 101-11 99-06

Event 94 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Marcus 11 J.Z. George 44-01.00 44-03.00
2 Howard, Demarios 11 Calhoun City 41-10.00 44-01.00
3 McMillion, Marion 10 Coahoma Co 43-06.75 43-00.00
4 Watts, Dominick 9 East Marion 39-08.50 42-03.00
5 Smith, Antone 9 Pisgah 39-10.50 41-09.50
6 Robinson, Ledarion 10 Hinds AHS 40-06.50 41-06.75
7 Pratt, Trae 11 Calhoun City 41-02.75 40-01.50
8 Ulmer, Demarcus 11 Taylorsville 39-11.00 39-08.00

Event 100 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goyden, Desmond J.Z. George 9-06.00 11-06.00
2 Roberts, Chase 9 Mize 9-00.00 9-06.00

 


            MHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010            
Pearl, MS
3A Girls Results

Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bodin, Katie 10 St. Patrick 12:04.33 12:06.49
2 Rowland, Page 9 Ripley 12:48.00 12:16.30
3 Bellais, Kaylyn 8 St. Patrick 12:19.99 12:16.31
4 Gaillet, Elisabeth 9 St. Andrew's 12:04.99 12:29.23
5 Hendrix, Kelsea 11 Alcorn Cent 13:10.00 12:30.12
6 Harris, Desirae 9 Winona 13:01.00 13:31.23
7 Blair, Ashley 8 East Side 12:49.00 14:08.63
8 Luk, Adria 12 St. Andrew's 13:56.65 14:19.04

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Levy, Karla 11 Velma Jackso 15.29 15.03
2 Ury, Meredith 11 St. Andrew's 15.62 15.20
3 Frye, Kaylan 11 Leland 16.55 16.07
4 Everrett, Precious 10 Aberdeen 17.13 16.79
5 Harris, Tyesha 11 Wilkinson Co 18.49 17.00
6 Peoples, Regina 12 Winona 17.15 17.45
7 Rodgers, Angelica 12 Independence 17.05 17.82
-- Johnson, Tiearra 8 Tylertown 18.05 DNF

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Laspencia 10 Wilkinson Co 12.60 12.24
2 Anderson, Octavia 9 Hazlehurst 12.62 12.34
3 Gallion, Lekeisha 11 Marshall 12.77 12.60
4 Preston, Ileshia 12 Sumrall 13.22 12.86
5 Carter, Gabrielle 12 Leland 13.06 12.93
6 Briggs, Vintrice 11 Franklin Co 13.34 13.10
7 Brown, Andrinika 12 Winona 12.75 13.16

Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilkinson County HS 1:47.33 1:46.43
2 Leland High School 1:51.75 1:48.08
3 Aberdeen High School 1:50.18 1:48.26
4 Charleston High School 1:52.17 1:49.70
5 Jefferson County HS 1:51.12 1:50.80
6 Saint Andrew's HS 1:51.26 1:50.93
7 Forest High School 1:52.19 1:52.25
8 Marshall High School 1:54.68 1:53.88

Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bodin, Katie 10 St. Patrick 5:48.52 5:34.16
2 Bodin, Emily 10 St. Patrick 5:45.34 5:37.56
3 Smith, Joanna 9 East Side 5:51.00 5:42.03
4 Gaillet, Elisabeth 9 St. Andrew's 5:49.52 5:44.60
5 Rowland, Page 9 Ripley 5:56.00 5:52.76
6 Barnes, Shelbi 8 Kossuth 5:52.00 6:01.65
7 Johnson, Rebecca 11 St. Andrew's 6:03.60 6:19.95
8 Blair, Ashley 8 East Side 6:01.00 6:48.13

Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leland High School 52.08 50.46
2 Saint Andrew's HS 50.94 50.68
3 Carthage High School 51.05 51.09
4 Tylertown High School 51.33 51.24
5 Franklin County HS 51.17 51.39
6 Charleston High School 53.12 51.89
7 Winona High School 52.00 52.26
8 Booneville High School 54.28 53.11

Event 38 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, Janice 9 Tylertown 1:00.57 59.60
2 Cotton, Lashyra 9 East Side 1:01.75 59.75
3 Cox, Lanaesha 12 Ripley 59.99 59.99
4 Williams, Queona 12 Wilkinson Co 1:01.50 1:00.32
5 Smith, Joanna 9 East Side 1:01.27 1:00.85
6 Derqanz-Baker, Raquel 11 St. Patrick 1:02.25 1:02.01
7 Rash, Morgan 11 St. Patrick 1:01.83 1:02.52
8 Washington, Mary 9 Charleston 1:02.13 1:03.21

Event 44 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ury, Meredith 11 St. Andrew's 47.47 46.17
2 Peoples, Regina 12 Winona 48.60 47.72
3 Alexander, Tammy 11 Franklin Co 48.47 48.66
4 Rodgers, Angelica 12 Independence 49.76 48.79
5 Atkinson, Ashley 10 St. Patrick 49.89 49.32
6 Ratliff, Brianna 9 Leland 50.82 50.51
7 Gross, Patricia 10 Charleston 50.59 51.48
8 Poole, Tydeshia 10 Amite County 51.37 54.56

Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cotton, Lashyra 9 East Side 2:36.00 2:26.95
2 Wilson, Gabrielle 11 Carthage 2:39.84 2:32.66
3 Bodin, Emily 10 St. Patrick 2:32.77 2:33.02
4 Bodin, Katie 10 St. Patrick 2:38.89 2:33.52
5 Hernandez, Alex 10 Corinth 2:33.00 2:33.62
6 Halford, Hannah 12 St. Andrew's 2:37.66 2:42.72
7 Talley, Geordi 12 Ripley 2:34.00 2:47.72
8 Cox, Lanaesha 12 Ripley 2:38.00 2:49.59

Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Laspencia 10 Wilkinson Co 26.58 25.74
2 Gallion, Lekeisha 11 Marshall 27.25 25.94
3 Frye, Kaylan 11 Leland 26.75 26.14
4 Carter, Gabrielle 12 Leland 27.24 26.21
5 Williams, Queona 12 Wilkinson Co 27.07 26.53
6 Levy, Karla 11 Velma Jackso 26.73 26.61
7 Ward, Shana 12 Carthage 27.59 28.06

Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 4:18.10 4:12.80
2 East Side High School 4:19.00 4:13.32
3 Tylertown High School 4:17.06 4:13.97
4 Saint Andrew's HS 4:20.14 4:14.16
5 Ripley High School 4:25.00 4:22.16
6 Jefferson County HS 4:25.01 4:24.02
7 Charleston High School 4:28.00 4:30.19
8 Corinth High School 4:31.00 4:30.57

Event 68 Girls Long Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ward, Shana 12 Carthage 17-00.00 17-09.50
2 Sagley, Sam 12 Alcorn Cent 17-05.50 17-07.00
3 Gwyn, Kiante 10 Kossuth 16-10.00 16-08.00
4 Briggs, Vintrice 11 Franklin Co 16-07.00 16-06.50
5 Johnson, Malaka 12 Perry Cent. 16-00.50 16-05.50
6 Brown, Andrinika 12 Winona 15-05.50 16-05.00
7 Brooks, Shani 11 Velma Jackso 15-10.00 15-10.75
8 Walker, Carlisha 11 Leflore Co 15-01.00 14-11.50

Event 74 Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shea, Susan 12 Corinth 5-04.00 5-01.00
2 Harris, Tyesha 11 Wilkinson Co 5-00.00 4-08.00
3 Cotton, Lashyra 9 East Side 5-00.00 J4-08.00
3 Williamson, Lechelse 9 Carthage 4-10.00 J4-08.00
5 Scarbrough, Mattie 11 Aberdeen 5-04.00 J4-08.00
6 Jones, Jimmeria Forest 4-08.00 J4-08.00
7 Alexander, Tammy 11 Franklin Co 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Sutton, Carshava 11 Charleston 4-10.00 NH

Event 80 Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Carlisha 11 Leflore Co 34-08.50 36-06.75
2 Kelley, Jasimin 12 Independence 36-04.00 35-05.50
3 Moorehead, Shakirah 12 Carthage 34-04.50 33-03.00
4 McGaha, Odyssey 11 Kossuth 33-07.50 J33-03.00
5 Sweet, Carrie 12 St. Andrew's 30-11.00 31-09.75
6 Knight, Shalonda 11 South Delta 31-07.00 31-08.50
7 Patterson, Cikia 12 Amite County 30-08.75 31-08.25
8 Edney, Charity 11 Franklin Co 32-05.75 30-03.75

Event 86 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jaynesia 9 Corinth 00-09.50 104-11
2 Kimber, Lacourney 8 Leland 98-04 104-03
3 Handelman, Amy 12 St. Andrew's 97-01 100-07
4 Kelley, Jasimin 12 Independence 91-06.50 99-10
5 Anderson, Laka 10 Choctaw Cent 98-08 96-03
6 Sweet, Carrie 12 St. Andrew's 88-10 94-00
7 Moorehead, Shakirah 12 Carthage 01-06.50 91-03
8 Ford, Alexanderia 11 South Delta 89-00 84-10

Event 92 Girls Triple Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sagley, Sam 12 Alcorn Cent 36-00.50 36-11.50
2 Levy, Karla 11 Velma Jackso 35-08.00 36-05.00
3 Hoskins, Jamika 12 Aberdeen 34-00.50 35-08.00
4 Briggs, Vintrice 11 Franklin Co 35-06.50 35-04.50
5 Peoples, Regina 12 Winona 33-11.00 34-03.00
6 Brooks, Shani 11 Velma Jackso 33-06.50 33-11.25
7 Johnson, Malaka 12 Perry Cent. 33-00.00 33-07.50
8 Curry, Tyreshia 9 Charleston 33-01.50 33-01.00

Event 98 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bodin, Katie 10 St. Patrick 8-06.00 9-00.00
2 Shea, Susan 12 Corinth 9-00.00 8-06.00
3 Bodin, Emily 10 St. Patrick 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Vomberg, Haley 12 St. Andrew's 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Glissen, Erin 12 Kossuth 7-06.00 8-00.00
6 Cavness, Chelsea 9 Corinth 7-06.00 J8-00.00
7 Curry, Tyreshia 9 Charleston 7-06.00 7-06.00
8 Waycaster, Sarahkay 8 St. Andrew's 6-00.00 6-06.00

 

                                3A Boys Results                                    

Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Parks, Casey 12 Kossuth 10:42.00 10:37.65
2 Hunt, Denzel 12 Franklin Co 11:00.83 10:41.45
3 Dickens, Kelvin 11 Amite County 11:03.17 10:45.97
4 Solis, Jesus 12 Mooreville 10:56.00 10:50.70
5 Thompson, Nick 10 Kossuth 10:58.00 10:54.85
6 McDonnieal, Brian 10 Corinth 10:39.00 11:07.76
7 Sneed, Will 12 St. Andrew's 11:03.64 11:13.42
8 Guy, Parker 9 Tylertown 11:12.52 11:38.08

Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, Donald 12 Wilkinson Co 16.41 15.22
2 Prather, Shaquille 10 Booneville 16.39 15.48
3 Collins, Anthony 11 Carthage 16.44 15.62
4 Newson, Jay 10 Independence 16.40 15.82
5 Ray, Cameron 12 St. Andrew's 16.43 16.32
6 Bell, Bronson 11 Leland 16.12 16.55
7 Bell, Justin 10 Leland 15.97 16.99
8 Gill, Diego 11 Amite County 16.09 19.74

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Kanarius 12 East Side 10.87 10.73
2 Wells, Robert 11 Jefferson Co 11.15 10.85
3 Dennis, Ragib 12 Leland 11.00 10.97
4 Terry, Justin 10 Ripley 11.36 11.00
5 Griffen, Nick 12 Perry Cent. 11.46 11.13
6 Myers, Kameron 9 Charleston 11.19 11.32
7 Carson, Cravorkian 8 Tylertown 11.64 11.37
8 Holmes, Teryounce 9 Tylertown 11.49 11.87

Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson County HS 1:28.79 1:29.28
2 Tylertown High School 1:31.60 1:31.44
3 Aberdeen High School 1:34.29 1:31.65
4 Charleston High School 1:32.72 1:31.87
5 Booneville High School 1:34.85 1:31.89
6 Wilkinson County HS 1:34.16 1:33.44
7 Carthage High School 1:33.46 1:33.82
8 Leflore County HS 1:32.70 1:34.07

Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blair, Evan 12 Corinth 4:41.00 4:40.19
2 Suitor, Kyle 10 Kossuth 4:48.00 4:43.66
3 McElyea, Andy 12 Kossuth 4:44.00 4:44.70
4 Hunt, Denzel 12 Franklin Co 4:59.53 4:52.42
5 McDonnieal, Brian 10 Corinth 4:59.00 4:55.47
6 Gross, Johnluke 11 Carthage 5:03.18 4:59.88
7 Bernard, Brandon 12 Collins 5:04.39 5:07.57
8 Sneed, Will 12 St. Andrew's 5:03.71 5:07.60

Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson County HS 42.24 42.14
2 Aberdeen High School 44.77 43.36
3 East Side High School 44.19 43.44
4 Charleston High School 44.10 43.52
5 Tylertown High School 43.76 43.62
6 Booneville High School 44.81 43.64
-- Velma Jackson High School 44.73 DQ

Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian, Ty 12 Winona 50.82 50.17
2 Bynum, Willie 11 Charleston 50.81 50.26
3 Smith, Brandon 10 South Delta 52.46 50.61
4 Smith, Jamal 12 Carthage 52.35 50.94
5 Healy, Jack 12 St. Patrick 51.46 51.74
6 Lenoir, Jonathan 10 Tylertown 52.20 51.81
7 Barrow, Quenton 12 Wilkinson Co 53.02 53.43
8 Smith, Slater 12 Kossuth 53.37 53.53

Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor 11 Corinth 40.25 39.99
2 Tauchar, Michael 12 St. Andrew's 41.22 40.66
3 Little, Robdrick 12 Charleston 40.50 40.67
4 Gill, Diego 11 Amite County 41.61 41.63
5 Hunt, Bruce 12 Corinth 42.15 41.64
6 Oquin, Brian 10 Wilkinson Co 42.98 43.01
7 Jones, Cornelious 11 Carthage 43.07 43.24
8 Cox, Keith 11 Bailey Mag 42.09 45.46

Event 53 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blair, Evan 12 Corinth 2:06.10 2:02.34
2 Peters, Jordan 12 Kossuth 2:06.20 2:04.45
3 Smith, Brandon 10 South Delta 2:09.29 2:05.76
4 Dillon, Dewayne 11 Tylertown 2:09.74 2:07.16
5 Martin, Connor 10 Kossuth 2:09.76 2:08.78
6 Scott, Jadarius 9 Carthage 2:14.15 2:10.32
7 Hunt, Denzel 12 Franklin Co 2:12.77 2:14.52
8 Pinkston, Markeith 12 Carthage 2:14.07 2:19.71

Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wells, Robert 11 Jefferson Co 22.08 21.67
2 Harris, Kanarius 12 East Side 22.50 22.14
3 Dennis, Ragib 12 Leland 22.86 22.44
4 Nichols, Jerry 10 Jefferson Co 22.62 22.50
5 Perkins, Courtlandt 12 MSMS 23.54 23.09
6 Wells, Ladarius 12 Perry Cent. 23.12 23.32
7 Strickland, Kentrel 12 Collins 23.04 23.42
8 Washington, Lacharles 10 Winona 23.53 24.04

Event 65 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 3:30.90 3:30.10
2 Carthage High School 3:33.41 3:31.88
3 East Side High School 3:34.92 3:34.58
4 Saint Patrick High School 3:35.49 3:37.05
5 Corinth High School 3:39.88 3:38.77
6 Jefferson County HS 3:36.85 3:38.79
7 Holly Springs High School 3:43.03 3:40.34
8 Ripley High School 3:40.62 3:40.36

Event 71 Boys Long Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moncrief, Donte 11 Raleigh 22-10.75 23-00.25
2 Fosselman, Devin 11 Wilkinson Co 22-02.50 22-01.75
3 Collins, Anthony 11 Carthage 21-05.50 21-09.75
4 Hicks, Chris 10 Leland 19-08.00 21-06.25
5 Gray, Gabriel 11 Hazlehurst 21-11.00 21-04.00
6 Lucas, Khiry 10 East Side 19-10.25 20-08.25
7 Wilson, Johnny 10 Aberdeen 19-10.00 20-07.25
8 Pargo, Rashad 12 Aberdeen 19-10.50 20-03.75

Event 77 Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blank, Matt 11 St. Patrick 6-02.00 6-04.00
2 Clark, Tyrique 11 Charleston 6-02.00 J6-04.00
3 Perkins, Chris 12 Hazlehurst 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 Wilson, Tamarcio 10 Marshall 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Jackson, Chris 11 Amite County 6-00.00 J6-00.00
6 Cotton, Laquavious 12 East Side 6-02.00 J6-00.00
7 Huff, Colby 11 Franklin Co 6-02.00 5-10.00
8 Richardson, Eric 10 Corinth 6-00.00 5-08.00

Event 83 Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wells, Stokes 12 Collins 41-04.25 44-00.50
2 Smith, Ricky 12 Hazlehurst 40-00.25 42-11.50
3 Meyers, Jt 12 Perry Cent. 41-00.00 41-09.50
4 Jefers, Jimmy 11 Philadelphia 39-01.50 41-00.00
5 McCammon, Justin 9 Water Valley 40-00.00 40-09.50
6 Hollingsworth, Corey 12 East Side 39-09.00 39-10.00
7 Clark, Montez 11 Water Valley 40-01.50 38-10.00
8 Johnson, Steve 12 Charleston 39-06.00 34-08.00

Event 89 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Keland 12 Forest 141-06 145-06
2 Tenner, Kiwaski 11 Jefferson Co 130-09 128-07
3 Hampton, Ian 12 Corinth 126-05 125-09
4 Washington, Jeremany 11 Franklin Co 133-06 124-03
5 Miller, Tyrone 12 Holly Spring 115-08 123-08
6 Holland, David 12 St. Andrew's 125-03 122-05
7 Fleming, Devin 9 Water Valley 114-02 120-00
8 Waller, Jamarius 11 MSMS 110-10 111-11

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gill, Diego 11 Amite County 44-01.50 44-07.50
2 Collins, Anthony 11 Carthage 43-00.50 44-00.25
3 Jackson, Chris 11 Amite County 42-01.75 43-11.50
4 Carter, Donald 12 Wilkinson Co 42-03.00 42-11.25
5 Taylor, Ben 9 Leland 40-06.00 42-03.00
6 Clark, Tyrique 11 Charleston 40-06.50 40-09.50
7 Pargo, Rashad 12 Aberdeen 40-10.00 40-03.50
8 Wilson, Antwan 10 Charleston 41-10.00 39-08.00

Event 101 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Foxworth, Connor 10 St. Patrick 12-00.00 13-06.00
2 Hunt, Bruce 12 Corinth 11-00.00 13-00.00
3 Reeves-Darby, Royce 11 St. Andrew's 12-00.00 12-06.00
4 Smith, Taylor 11 Corinth 10-06.00 J12-06.00
5 Ray, Cameron 12 St. Andrew's 13-06.00 J12-06.00
6 Stephens, Norman 11 Charleston 10-06.00 11-06.00
7 Lacaze, Dylan 11 Carthage 10-00.00 10-06.00
8 Roach, Brad 9 Kossuth 10-00.00 9-06.00



4A

                                 4A Girls Results                                    

Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McGee, Cory 12 Pass Christi 11:22.80 10:53.83
2 Hagenson, Stacey 12 Poplarville 11:51.20 11:42.37
3 Comer, Jessica 11 Caledonia 12:03.00 12:18.82
4 Rodriguez, Esmeralda 8 Lafayette 12:43.00 13:03.33
5 Mullen, Manon 7 Lafayette 13:04.00 13:04.68
6 Holcomb, Catherine 11 Pontotoc 13:43.00 13:46.37
7 Hinton, Sarah 9 NE Jones 13:42.40 14:01.22
8 Tisdale, Kristen 8 South Jones 14:01.20 14:08.48

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradley, Kinshasa 10 Raymond 14.90 15.34
2 Ball, Rhandi 11 Pontotoc 15.66 15.56
3 Rayford, Megan 11 Byhalia 16.21 15.94
4 House, Frankesha 11 Amanda Elzy 17.64 17.03
5 Carpenter, Dyseanna 9 Center Hill 17.81 17.81
6 Clark, Kyesha 12 Raymond 17.50 17.91
7 Sims, Tiffany 12 Mendenhall 17.92 18.21
8 Williams, Lauren 10 Pass Christi 17.60 18.23

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ball, Rhandi 11 Pontotoc 12.47 12.45
2 Buford, Mariah 10 Lafayette 12.53 12.54
3 Hardy, Euricka 10 Lawrence Co. 12.07 12.56
4 Buckhalter, Jenika 11 Center Hill 12.52 12.74
5 Brinker, Amber 10 Pontotoc 12.72 12.77
6 Jones, Paige 12 Pass Christi 12.38 13.02
7 Sims, Tiffany 12 Mendenhall 12.40 13.03
8 Haynes, Norianna 12 NE Lauderdal 12.42 13.09

Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lafayette High School 1:45.67 1:43.75
2 Byhalia High School 1:45.92 1:44.61
3 Raymond High School 1:45.75 1:45.72
4 Pontotoc High School 1:48.15 1:46.60
5 Amory High School 1:49.95 1:46.97
6 South Pike High School 1:48.06 1:48.65
7 Laurel High School 1:49.09 1:49.30
8 Pass Christian HS 1:47.59 1:51.99

Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGee, Cory 12 Pass Christi 5:13.60 4:50.47
2 Hagenson, Stacey 12 Poplarville 5:38.10 5:23.12
3 Comer, Jessica 11 Caledonia 5:42.00 5:30.54
4 Ray, Whitney 12 Pontotoc 5:34.00 5:38.59
5 McGee, Devin 9 Pass Christi 5:49.70 5:52.05
6 Rodriguez, Esmeralda 8 Lafayette 5:50.12 5:58.65
7 Mullen, Manon 7 Lafayette 5:50.68 5:59.12

Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Byhalia High School 51.45 50.4h
2 Raymond High School 51.02 1:52.00
3 Lafayette High School 51.08 1:53.00
4 Amory High School 51.85 1:54.00
5 South Pike High School 51.67 1:55.00
6 Pass Christian HS 51.75 1:56.00
7 Laurel High School 51.81 1:57.00
8 Center Hill High School 50.11 1:58.00

Event 38 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hackman, Jelisha 11 Caledonia 1:01.68 59.9h
2 Brinker, Ebony 11 Pontotoc 1:02.21 1:52.00
3 Scott, Alandra 10 Raymond 1:02.94 1:53.00
4 Holland, Hannah 10 Pontotoc 1:02.93 1:54.00
5 Byrd, Jaliyah 9 Raymond 1:01.82 1:55.00
6 Smith, Landon 8 Poplarville 1:03.14 1:56.00
7 Triplett, Tammie 11 Louisville 1:03.78 1:57.00

Event 44 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradley, Kinshasa 10 Raymond 47.51 46.9h
2 Pulliam, Chancedy 12 Houston 49.56 1:52.00
3 Rayford, Megan 11 Byhalia 49.36 1:53.00
4 Holder, Destinee 9 Pontotoc 51.98 1:54.00
5 Felder, Kevenesha 11 South Pike 50.27 1:55.00
6 Baker, Courtney 12 Amory 51.21 1:56.00
7 Coelho, Mariana 12 Pass Christi 49.23 1:57.00
8 Clark, Kyesha 12 Raymond 51.85 1:58.00

Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGee, Cory 12 Pass Christi 2:24.40 2:10.6h
2 Comer, Jessica 11 Caledonia 2:28.00 2:22.7h
3 Hagenson, Stacey 12 Poplarville 2:26.08 2:25.1h
4 Ray, Whitney 12 Pontotoc 2:30.00 2:26.8h
5 McAuley, Katy 8 Pontotoc 2:32.00 2:30.4h
6 Dehaan, Nicole 8 NE Jones 2:31.11 2:33.1h
7 McGee, Devin 9 Pass Christi 2:27.93 2:37.0h
8 Brown, Emmaneisha 9 Noxubee Co. 2:43.00 3:02.1h

Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hardy, Euricka 10 Lawrence Co. 25.65 25.0h
2 Ball, Rhandi 11 Pontotoc 26.84 1:52.00
3 Jones, Paige 12 Pass Christi 25.25 1:53.00
4 Carpenter, Dyseanna 9 Center Hill 27.61 1:54.00
5 Anderson, Chrysanthemn 12 Raymond 25.79 1:55.00
6 Rogers, Bobbie 11 New Albany 27.54 1:56.00
7 Thompson, Alexander 11 Amory 27.36 1:57.00

Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 4:12.04 4:09.90
2 Lafayette High School 4:20.75 4:11.20
3 Pass Christian HS 4:15.76 4:14.60
4 Byhalia High School 4:26.94 4:18.20
5 Poplarville High School 4:22.48 4:20.90
6 Pontotoc High School 4:21.50 4:22.70
7 South Pike High School 4:25.50 4:24.50
8 Center Hill High School 4:28.43 4:27.90

Event 68 Girls Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bougard, Erica 11 Byhalia 18-11.00 18-06.50
2 Brinker, Ebony 11 Pontotoc 19-01.00 18-05.00
3 Buckhalter, Jenika 11 Center Hill 18-00.00 17-09.50
4 McFarland, Valencia 12 Raymond 16-09.00 17-05.25
5 Johnson, Shala 12 Raymond 16-05.00 17-02.50
6 Brinker, Amber 10 Pontotoc 17-11.00 16-09.50
7 Knight, Kandance 12 NE Lauderdal 16-11.00 16-03.50
8 Ausmer, Arriane 11 Pass Christi 16-11.00 16-02.75

Event 74 Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McFarland, Valencia 12 Raymond 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Brinker, Amber 10 Pontotoc 5-02.00 5-00.00
2 Ball, Rhandi 11 Pontotoc 5-02.00 5-00.00
4 Buckhalter, Jenika 11 Center Hill 5-00.00 4-10.00
4 Sweeney, Holly 11 Bay Senior 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Williams, Lauren 10 Pass Christi 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Buford, Mariah 10 Lafayette 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Parker, Kadie 9 NE Jones 4-10.00 4-08.00

Event 80 Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Little, Jasmine 11 Noxubee Co. 35-03.00 36-05.50
2 Gaddy, Makira 12 Center Hill 32-09.00 34-11.25
3 Hubbard, Raven 12 Mendenhall 35-00.00 34-05.50
4 Potts, Tia 12 New Albany 34-01.00 34-01.75
5 Bland, Janairrika 12 Raymond 34-08.00 33-11.50
6 Brown, Ashley 11 Cleveland 32-10.25 32-11.50
7 Sullivan, Makeira 11 Purvis 33-07.50 31-10.50
8 Ausmer, Arriane 11 Pass Christi 32-09.50 30-01.00

Event 86 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Funches, Kia 12 Crystal Spri 89-05 99-01
2 Potts, Tia 12 New Albany 87-06 98-01
3 Darby, Ravyn 11 Greenwood 96-00 94-10
4 Pernell, Raven 12 Poplarville 87-06 94-02
5 Guess, Sarah 10 Caledonia 89-06 83-11
6 Grisham, Ashlee 12 Pontotoc 85-00 83-10
7 Welch, Kianna 11 Pass Christi 83-01 77-09
8 Bland, Janairrika 12 Raymond 107-07 74-06

Event 92 Girls Triple Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brinker, Ebony 11 Pontotoc 38-02.75 37-06.50
2 Hackman, Jelisha 11 Caledonia 35-09.00 36-02.50
3 Johnson, Shala 12 Raymond 33-01.50 34-09.25
4 Holder, Destinee 9 Pontotoc 33-07.50 33-03.00
5 Coelho, Mariana 12 Pass Christi 32-11.00 32-08.50
6 Clark, Kyesha 12 Raymond 33-01.50 31-07.50
7 Akins, Latrese 9 Byhalia 33-10.00 30-06.50

Event 98 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gentry, Katie 11 Pontotoc 10-00.00 9-00.00
2 McAuley, Katy 8 Pontotoc 8-06.00 8-06.00
3 Hoang, Alex 11 Pass Christi 8-02.00 8-00.00
4 Hart, Tkeyah 9 Poplarville 8-00.00 7-06.00
5 Hunt, Anna-Blair 11 Senatobia 7-00.00 7-00.00
5 Hand, Julianne 11 Senatobia 7-00.00 7-00.00

 

                                 4A Boys Results                                    

Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
3 Hall, Jordan 12 Pontotoc 15.21 15.46
4 Keyes, Cody 12 Florence 14.70 15.61
5 Gillard, Shaquille 10 Pontotoc 15.66 15.64
6 Jackson, Kevin 12 NE Jones 14.75 15.72
7 Clark, Anthony 12 Noxubee Co. 16.36 16.38
8 Walker, Labrandon 11 Byhalia 16.10 18.83

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shields, Bradley 12 Florence 10.46 10.29
2 Bullock, Dequarius 11 South Pike 10.80 10.52
3 Hill, Jamond 12 NE Lauderdal 10.80 10.57
4 Thompson, Ryan 12 Pontotoc 11.36 10.62
5 Pitchford, Tyrone 11 Amanda Elzy 11.48 10.64
6 Brown, Rodriquez 11 Noxubee Co. 11.43 10.74
7 Graham, Jamoral 8 Newton Co. 10.84 10.94
8 Burdette, Quintavius 10 Senatobia 11.55 11.02

Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Elzy High School 1:30.69 1:51.00
2 South Pike High School 1:29.45 1:52.00
3 Crystal Springs HS 1:30.71 1:53.00
4 Lafayette High School 1:31.85 1:54.00
5 Bay Senior High School 1:30.43 1:55.00
6 Byhalia High School 1:33.58 1:56.00
7 Laurel High School 1:31.34 1:57.00

Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fayne, Godfrey 10 Byhalia 4:49.00 4:46.80
2 Travis, Jordan 10 Poplarville 4:57.39 4:46.90
3 Hatcher, Luke 10 Pontotoc 4:55.00 4:50.90
4 Warren, Chris 11 Caledonia 4:57.39 4:52.30
5 Payne, Cole 10 Pontotoc 4:57.95 4:55.50
6 Hart, Kaleb 10 North Pike 5:02.72 4:56.30
7 Gros, Gavin 9 Saint Stanis 5:02.56 4:57.00

Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis, Jordan 10 Poplarville 10:45.50 10:32.98
2 Hatcher, Luke 10 Pontotoc 10:37.00 10:36.60
3 Senneff, Zach 11 Caledonia 10:43.71 10:39.41
4 Russell, Alex 11 Pontotoc 10:43.43 10:40.88
5 Sharabati, Omar 10 Cleveland 10:52.00 11:11.16
6 Wilson, Stephen 12 Port Gibson 11:14.50 11:14.17
7 Wikoff, Brigham 9 Saint Stanis 11:18.50 11:14.50
8 Parker, Rakheam 12 NE Jones 11:18.10 11:56.94

Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tobias, Jamaal 12 Crystal Spri 14.24 14.89
2 Coleman, Kenkeitrick 12 Crystal Spri 14.43 15.36

Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
8 Holland, Bennett 9 Saint Stanis 5:05.10 5:07.40

Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lafayette High School 43.66 43.0h
2 Amanda Elzy High School 43.71 1:52.00
3 Bay Senior High School 42.75 1:53.00
4 Northeast Lauderdale HS 43.57 1:54.00
5 Northeast Jones HS 43.39 1:55.00
6 Senatobia High School 44.45 1:56.00
7 Center Hill High School 44.41 1:57.00
8 Crystal Springs HS 43.08 1:58.00

Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Winters, Earl 12 Kosciusko 50.46 50.5h
2 Thompson, Ryan 12 Pontotoc 51.58 1:52.00
3 Mabry, Cameo 12 New Albany 50.93 1:53.00
4 Hulbert, Johnny 10 Port Gibson 50.93 1:54.00
5 Hall, Chad 10 NE Lauderdal 51.92 1:55.00
6 Patterson, Lawrence 11 Florence 51.38 1:56.00
7 Travis, Phillip 11 Poplarville 52.33 1:57.00

Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Kenkeitrick 12 Crystal Spri 41.21 40.0h
2 Keyes, Cody 12 Florence 41.54 1:52.00
3 Sanders, Brandon 10 Noxubee Co. 41.82 1:53.00
4 Clark, Anthony 12 Noxubee Co. 41.08 1:54.00
5 Gillard, Shaquille 10 Pontotoc 43.67 1:55.00
6 Jackson, Kevin 12 NE Jones 42.31 1:56.00
7 Hall, Jordan 12 Pontotoc 40.46 1:57.00
8 Taylor, Earnest 12 Bay Senior 42.34 1:58.00

Event 53 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Blake 10 Pontotoc 2:06.00 2:02.8h
2 Fayne, Godfrey 10 Byhalia 2:05.00 2:05.9h
3 King, Jarius 11 Noxubee Co. 2:07.00 2:06.4h
4 Holland, Bennett 9 Saint Stanis 2:09.58 2:06.7h
5 Waller, Charles 12 Lafayette 2:08.00 2:08.5h
6 Travis, Jordan 10 Poplarville 2:11.99 2:10.2h
7 Travis, Phillip 11 Poplarville 2:09.36 2:12.4h
8 Woodard, Pat 12 Mendenhall 2:14.46 2:21.1h

Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Outlaw, Dennis 11 Amanda Elzy 22.58 21.8h
2 Johnson, Demitry 12 Bay Senior 21.50 1:52.00
3 Isom, Steven 11 Lafayette 22.62 1:53.00
4 Smith, Meshack 9 Amanda Elzy 22.77 1:54.00
5 Thompson, Ryan 12 Pontotoc 22.72 1:55.00
6 Tucker, Wayne 12 South Pike 22.12 1:56.00
7 Benoit, Dj 10 Pass Christi 22.24 1:57.00
8 Tatum, Jeremy 12 Laurel 22.02 1:58.00

Event 65 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Byhalia High School 3:35.23 3:30.7h
2 Port Gibson High School 3:33.10 3:30.8h
3 Noxubee County HS 3:34.33 3:31.8h
4 Lafayette High School 3:39.67 3:33.5h
5 Florence High School 3:41.97 3:39.8h
6 Bay Senior High School 3:39.15 3:42.2h
7 Crystal Springs HS 3:37.63 3:43.3h
8 Louisville High School 3:39.05 3:47.4h

Event 71 Boys Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barnes, Keith 12 Port Gibson 22-05.50 22-11.00
2 Bullock, Dequarius 11 South Pike 21-10.50 21-11.50
3 Crain, Cleother 12 Greenwood 23-01.75 21-08.00
4 Ford, Devonta 12 Crystal Spri 22-04.50 21-03.00
5 Harris, Micheal 10 Richland 22-04.00 20-09.50
6 Bridges, James 11 Rosa Fort 22-02.50 20-06.25
7 Brown, James 12 Cleveland 21-00.00 19-05.75
8 Potter, Adrian 11 Pontotoc 21-00.00 19-02.00

Event 77 Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Potter, Adrian 11 Pontotoc 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Dotson, Cary 12 Kosciusko 6-04.00 6-02.00
3 Greer, Joshua 12 NE Lauderdal 6-02.00 J6-02.00
4 Carter, Cedric 12 Crystal Spri 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Powell, Daquan 9 Crystal Spri 6-04.00 J6-00.00
6 Chapman, Derrel 11 Newton Co. 6-02.00 J6-00.00
7 Ware, Devon 10 Pontotoc 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Thomas, Kelvin 11 Shannon 5-08.00 5-06.00

Event 83 Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hand, Zack 11 New Albany 46-06.00 45-10.75
2 Price, Dominique 12 Lafayette 43-05.00 45-08.00
3 Johnson, Trae 11 Mendenhall 47-00.50 45-02.50
4 Davis, Walter 12 Rosa Fort 46-03.00 45-02.25
5 Jordan, Jemerick 11 North Pike 43-01.50 44-03.00
6 Smith, Walter 12 Laurel 43-02.00 41-04.25
7 Rich, Akeem 12 NE Jones 42-08.50 39-04.25

Event 89 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minor, Hunter 12 Lewisburg 143-00 145-10
2 Crain, Jessie 11 Greenwood 138-10 135-09
3 Smith, Walter 12 Laurel 136-02 134-01
4 Edwards, Felix 12 Noxubee Co. 133-02 126-10
5 Gilleylen, Duane 11 Amory 131-09 125-05
6 Johnson, Trae 11 Mendenhall 126-01 115-11
7 Lidell, Demichael 10 Florence 122-03 112-07
8 Chatman, Antonio 12 Crystal Spri 127-01 108-11

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greer, Joshua 12 NE Lauderdal 44-08.50 44-04.75
2 Mayers, Earnet 12 Richland 43-01.50 44-04.50
3 Dukes, Jarrett 10 Columbia 43-08.50 44-04.00
4 Loveberry, Darius 12 North Panola 41-08.00 41-11.00
5 Potter, Adrian 11 Pontotoc 41-06.50 41-07.00
6 Garrett, Dallon 12 Senatobia 41-04.00 41-02.00
7 Rollins, Sidney 12 Port Gibson 42-06.00 41-01.50

Event 101 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Josh 10 Saint Stanis 12-00.00 12-06.00
2 Bourgeois, Briou 12 Saint Stanis 12-00.00 J12-06.00
3 Williams, Steven 12 Lafayette 10-06.00 11-06.00
4 Myer, Chris 11 Kosciusko 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Lockhart, Neeko 10 Poplarville 10-00.00 10-06.00
6 Hill, Blake 10 Pontotoc 10-06.00 J10-06.00
7 Brown, Cody 12 Pass Christi 9-06.00 10-00.00
7 Harthcock, Zack 11 Senatobia 10-00.00 10-00.00

 


5A

                               5A Girls Results                                    

Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Flanagan, Leland 11 Saltillo 12:35.00 12:31.12
2 Covington, Erin 11 Saltillo 12:51.00 12:38.67
3 Brown, Haley 12 Pearl 12:46.00 12:52.76
4 Roberts, Sara 10 Pearl 12:57.00 13:08.15
5 Everett, Micayla 9 West Harrison 13:04.77 13:17.66
6 Brumfield, Orionna 10 Brookhaven 13:21.69 13:27.87
7 Fouasnon, Rachael 10 Long Beach 13:53.53 14:03.58
8 McCumber, Rainee 7 Long Beach 13:58.25 14:25.30

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrell, Brittany 12 McComb 15.17 14.37
2 Dickerson, Kristen 10 Oxford 15.79 15.76
3 Nunez, Hannah 11 Picayune 16.34 15.91
4 Myers, Tanqueena 10 Picayune 17.33 16.01
5 McFarland, Jamia 10 Long Beach 16.45 16.02
6 Ranson, Diamond 9 Pearl 16.19 16.09
7 Hibbler, Brittany 11 Gentry 17.11 18.16
8 Harris, Avery 10 Oxford 17.33 20.29

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Byrd, Pamela 10 Brookhaven 12.86 12.01
2 Petty, Kelli 12 New Hope 12.52 12.09
3 Hathorne, Marissa 11 West Jones 12.59 12.18
4 Gardner, Dreka 12 Long Beach 12.77 12.36
5 Peyton, Chianne 9 West Harrison 12.72 12.38
6 Bennet, English 11 Provine 13.00 12.51
7 Dixon, Nijea 10 Callaway 13.14 12.66
8 Autman, Maleka 11 Lake Cormorant 13.22 12.94

Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:44.26 1:42.38
2 Long Beach High School 1:44.23 1:43.54
3 West Jones High School 1:43.89 1:44.44
4 Provine High School 1:48.16 1:46.49
5 Pearl High School 1:47.15 1:46.97
6 Oxford High School 1:47.62 1:48.49
7 Moss Point High School 1:47.89 1:49.26

Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nolan, Courtney 9 Pearl 5:36.85 5:33.70
2 Mayo, Callio 9 Oxford 5:42.41 5:45.19
3 Flanagan, Leland 11 Saltillo 5:48.66 5:53.10
4 Douglas, Hannah 12 Vancleave 5:55.63 5:57.04
5 Brown, Haley 12 Pearl 5:50.00 6:06.33
6 Anderson, Ashton 8 Long Beach 6:08.59 6:17.52
7 Smith, Denise 11 McComb 6:08.84 6:19.33
8 Benson, Desiree 12 Brookhaven 5:53.85 6:23.61

Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 49.25 48.96
2 Long Beach High School 49.37 49.03
3 Moss Point High School 50.59 49.49
4 Brookhaven High School 50.13 50.28
5 New Hope High School 50.66 50.86
6 Provine High School 50.84 51.00
7 Oxford High School 51.47 51.89
8 Pearl High School 50.79 1:03.07

Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ducre, Jasmine 10 Picayune 57.95 57.95
2 Sisk, Erika 10 Oxford 59.96 58.88
3 Kersh, Kaelin 9 Pearl 1:00.74 59.67
4 Jelks, Jessica 12 Forest Hill 1:00.84 1:00.34
5 Williams, Jasmine 10 Callaway 1:01.77 1:00.59
6 Terry, Virigina 12 Oxford 1:01.39 1:01.72
7 Hedin, Breann 9 Long Beach 1:02.13 1:02.02
8 Mulqueeny, Colleen 12 Saint Martin 1:02.37 1:03.42

Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrell, Brittany 12 McComb 44.49 45.72
2 Overstreet, India 10 Hernando 46.06 45.73
3 Myers, Tanqueena 10 Picayune 48.77 47.12
4 Dickerson, Kristen 10 Oxford 47.26 48.24
5 Edmond, Kia 12 New Hope 48.85 49.21
6 Williams, Kyra 10 Long Beach 47.75 50.16
7 McFarland, Jamia 10 Long Beach 48.55 50.39
8 Blackmon, Jameria 11 Canton 49.98 52.64

Event 51 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott, Jazmin 12 Saint Martin 2:33.19 2:23.36
2 Johnson, Merideth 11 Vancleave 2:28.01 2:27.19
3 Stapleton, Ashley 12 Pearl 2:33.35 2:29.61
4 Kelley, Alyssa 9 Saltillo 2:31.06 2:29.83
5 Woodson-Williams, Morgan 12 Picayune 2:33.53 2:35.35
6 Benson, Desiree 12 Brookhaven 2:35.76 2:41.86
7 Coleman, Raven 12 Lanier 2:32.36 2:48.37
8 Nolan, Courtney 9 Pearl 2:28.41 2:59.51

Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peyton, Chianne 9 West Harrison 25.75 25.14
2 Allen, Jaya 9 Long Beach 25.99 25.41
3 Petty, Kelli 12 New Hope 25.93 25.49
4 Hathorne, Marissa 11 West Jones 26.12 25.91
5 Byrd, Pamela 10 Brookhaven 25.92 26.08
6 Overstreet, India 10 Hernando 26.63 26.71
7 Burrell, Rakibba 9 Lanier 26.36 27.56
8 McIntyre, Victoria 12 Provine 26.45 28.01

Event 63 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oxford High School 4:09.69 4:03.93
2 McComb High School 4:08.22 4:04.53
3 Long Beach High School 4:17.54 4:07.98
4 Pearl High School 4:13.79 4:08.70
5 Brookhaven High School 4:22.47 4:19.93
6 West Jones High School 4:23.77 4:24.95
7 Lanier High School 4:25.80 4:25.90

Event 69 Girls Long Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Keaira 11 McComb 16-09.50 18-02.25
2 Sisk, Erika 10 Oxford 17-03.00 18-00.50
3 Thompson, Laprecius 12 Canton 17-07.75 17-08.50
4 Swington, Thomeisha 9 McComb 16-07.00 17-08.00
5 Jackson, Desherra 11 Picayune 16-06.75 16-09.75
6 Dickerson, Kristen 10 Oxford 17-00.00 16-09.00
7 Jackson, Karla 10 Long Beach 16-04.50 16-08.50
8 Overstreet, India 10 Hernando 16-06.00 16-05.00

Event 75 Girls High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrell, Brittany 12 McComb 5-06.00 5-06.00
2 Nunez, Hannah 11 Picayune 5-06.00 J5-06.00
3 Giles, Alexius 10 Pearl 5-00.00 5-02.00
4 Petty, Kelli 12 New Hope 5-01.00 5-00.00
5 Jackson, Desherra 11 Picayune 5-02.00 J5-00.00
6 Fairman, Fredericka 8 Brookhaven 5-02.00 J5-00.00
7 Blackmon, Jameria 11 Canton 5-00.00 4-10.00
-- Briggs, Julia 11 Gentry 4-10.00 NH

Event 81 Girls Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Millender, Yakeita 10 Forest Hill 36-04.00 36-06.00
2 Walton, Seneca 11 Clarksdale 34-05.00 35-08.00
3 Coley, Montisha 12 Gautier 37-05.00 35-07.25
4 Pulliam, Essence 9 Lanier 33-02.75 35-03.50
5 Carothers, Torian 11 Oxford 30-10.50 33-06.25
6 McFarland, Cole 11 Pearl 30-10.25 32-06.25
7 weathersby, Gloria Brookhaven 32-02.50 30-08.50
8 Byrd, Ebony 11 Brookhaven 31-08.75 29-03.00

Event 87 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walton, Seneca 11 Clarksdale 111-04 119-02
2 Taylor, Kymeshia 12 Provine 115-11 113-09
3 Freeman, Star 12 Moss Point 08-03.75 101-10
4 Jordan, Kierra 9 Lanier 100-01 101-09
5 Stevenson, Alexis 10 Pearl 95-08.50 98-04
6 weathersby, Gloria Brookhaven 94-03.75 98-02
7 Newell, Tamara 10 West Jones 90-08.75 93-07
8 Bibbs, Shanekqua 12 McComb 94-10 87-06

Event 93 Girls Triple Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ducre, Jasmine 10 Picayune 34-01.25 37-01.25
2 Sisk, Erika 10 Oxford 36-10.00 36-06.00
3 McKinney, Danielle Callaway 35-05.00 35-04.50
4 Jackson, Karla 10 Long Beach 31-06.75 34-02.50
4 Fisher, Kristiana 11 Gentry 34-06.00 34-02.50
6 Giles, Alexius 10 Pearl 33-06.50 33-11.50
7 Jackson, Desherra 11 Picayune 33-07.00 33-07.00
8 Bonds, Latonja 12 McComb 32-03.00 30-07.25

Event 99 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crabtree, Ann 11 Oxford 9-06.00 9-06.00
2 Ott, Molliebeth 10 Oxford 9-00.00 9-00.00
3 Easterling, Aireal 11 Pearl 8-06.00 J9-00.00
4 Alford, Christenia 11 Long Beach 8-06.00 8-06.00
5 Peters, Morgan 11 Pearl 8-06.00 J8-06.00
6 Howell, Katie 10 Saint Martin 6-00.00 6-06.00

 

                                 5A Boys Results                                    

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harwell, Andrew 11 Pearl 10:08.00 10:02.98
2 Troub, Brandon 11 Long Beach 10:44.76 10:22.86
3 Mayher, Tyler 11 Pearl 10:27.00 10:31.12
4 Bradley, Aaron 12 Neshoba Cent 10:25.00 10:53.01
5 Koenenn, Darren 10 Long Beach 11:38.19 11:25.43
6 Powell, Jared 10 East Central 11:25.87 11:44.55
7 Moore, Blake 12 West Harrison 11:14.53 11:56.09

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Isaiah 12 Brookhaven 15.12 14.89
2 Holbrook, Shantoni 12 McComb 15.43 15.40
3 Moore, Jonathan 12 Picayune 15.62 15.41
4 Toles, Willie 12 Ridgeland 15.80 15.55
5 Redding, Jonathan 11 Oxford 15.69 15.65
6 Brooks, Tilman 12 Clarksdale 15.85 15.80
7 Rushing, Ned 11 Long Beach 16.02 16.72
-- Caldwell, Levy 11 Provine 15.25 DQ

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Booker, Octavious 12 Moss Point 11.23 10.64
2 Ashley, Lamarvin 11 McComb 11.33 10.69
3 Snell, Joseph 12 Moss Point 11.40 10.82
4 Johnson, Andrew 12 Yazoo City 11.24 10.92
5 McCaskill, Alex 12 Lanier 11.19 10.93
6 Wright, Montrez 12 Hernando 11.36 10.96
7 Robinson, Dj 11 West Jones 11.43 10.97
8 Simpson, Jackie 12 Gentry 11.26 11.04

Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:28.34 1:27.51
2 Pearl High School 1:29.43 1:29.04
3 Hernando High School 1:29.59 1:30.38
4 Yazoo City High School 1:31.30 1:31.24
5 Saltillo High School 1:32.46 1:31.79
6 Long Beach High School 1:32.06 1:34.55
7 Picayune High School 1:31.09 1:36.97

Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moffett, Sam 12 Oxford 4:29.63 4:33.00
2 Oneal, Matthew 10 Callaway 4:31.19 4:33.01
3 Harwell, Andrew 11 Pearl 4:35.32 4:40.58
4 Chaffee, Semaj 11 Pearl 4:41.32 4:44.73
5 Russell, Michael 10 Vancleave 5:15.99 4:57.10
6 Troub, Brandon 11 Long Beach 4:53.21 5:04.84
7 Baughman, Codie 10 D'Iberville 5:15.78 5:10.41
8 Polderman, Jake 9 Picayune 5:17.86 5:13.49

Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moss Point High School 42.86 41.89
2 McComb High School 42.94 42.59
3 Hernando High School 42.83 42.62
4 Provine High School 43.28 42.89
5 Lanier High School 43.13 42.91
6 Pearl High School 42.96 42.94
7 Picayune High School 44.10 43.01
8 West Jones High School 44.03 44.68

Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shoto, Steve 11 Pearl 48.86 48.66
2 Simpson, Jackie 12 Gentry 48.61 49.19
3 Jackson, Brandon 12 Forest Hill 50.36 49.74
4 Carothers, Trenarius 11 Oxford 50.12 50.36
5 Williams, Marice 12 Yazoo City 49.67 50.76
6 Stewart, Derrione 11 Picayune 50.68 51.36
7 Robinson, Torun 12 McComb 51.75 51.61
8 Nguyen, Kenney 10 Saint Martin 52.35 53.10

Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Levy 11 Provine 39.54 39.29
2 White, Isaiah 12 Brookhaven 43.09 40.10
3 Toles, Willie 12 Ridgeland 40.23 40.26
4 Holbrook, Shantoni 12 McComb 42.82 41.35
5 Moore, Jonathan 12 Picayune 42.14 41.65
6 Brooks, Tilman 12 Clarksdale 40.51 41.85
7 Robinson, Josh 9 Hernando 41.69 42.56
8 Miller, Tyravian 11 Moss Point 45.12 43.40

Event 54 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Townsend, Jalone 11 Long Beach 1:57.21 1:57.57
2 Simmons, Keith 12 Callaway 2:00.32 1:59.30
3 Shoto, Steve 11 Pearl 1:57.69 2:02.61
4 Humprhey, Tim 12 Pearl 2:02.91 2:04.37
5 Newberry, Dexter 12 Moss Point 2:06.46 2:06.08
6 Webb, Sam 11 Oxford 2:01.56 2:07.39
7 McCann, Terrance 12 Picayune 2:11.24 2:10.00
8 Huff, Chris 12 D'Iberville 2:09.52 2:19.26

Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Booker, Octavious 12 Moss Point 22.15 21.70
2 Ashley, Lamarvin 11 McComb 22.55 22.06
3 Snell, Joseph 12 Moss Point 22.51 22.07
4 Mazola, Anthony 10 Hernando 22.73 22.10
5 Robinson, Dj 11 West Jones 23.07 22.73
6 Simpson, Jackie 12 Gentry 22.23 22.76
7 McCaskill, Alex 12 Lanier 22.60 23.16
8 Johnson, Andrew 12 Yazoo City 22.86 23.55

Event 66 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearl High School 3:26.80 3:21.44
2 Provine High School 3:24.84 3:22.53
3 Oxford High School 3:24.30 3:23.76
4 Picayune High School 3:33.26 3:29.60
5 McComb High School 3:32.67 3:33.89
6 Long Beach High School 3:35.22 3:36.57
7 Forest Hill High School 3:36.98 3:37.83
-- Callaway High School 3:29.30 DQ

Event 72 Boys Long Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Demarcus 11 McComb 22-11.00 24-04.75
2 Ford, Demarcus 11 Clarksdale 22-06.50 22-11.00
3 Smith, Deontae 12 Oxford 23-03.25 22-10.75
4 Cook, Chad 9 Long Beach 21-08.50 22-10.25
5 White, Isaiah 12 Brookhaven 20-09.25 22-02.50
6 Cattlidge, Lakarius 12 Gentry 21-08.75 21-07.25
7 Terry, Deadrian 12 Moss Point 21-00.25 20-06.75

Event 78 Boys High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fondren, Justin 10 Oxford 6-10.00 6-10.00
2 Naylor, Demardra 11 Pearl 6-02.00 6-04.00
3 Powell, Trent 12 Brookhaven 6-04.00 6-02.00
3 Sims, Greg 11 Brookhaven 6-00.00 6-02.00
5 Terry, Deadrian 12 Moss Point 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Westbrooks, Deandre 11 Saint Martin 6-00.00 6-00.00
-- Kerns, Chris 12 Canton 6-02.00 NH

Event 84 Boys Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nassar, Kenny 11 Long Beach 51-09.25 52-02.00
2 George, Mike 12 Pearl 49-09.25 51-02.00
3 Cox, Demarco 12 Yazoo City 47-07.00 49-09.50
4 Smith, Carl 12 Oxford 46-05.00 48-08.50
5 Facione, Malcolm 11 Picayune 47-01.00 47-09.50
6 Virges, Curtis 12 West Point 45-09.75 45-07.00
7 Ringo, Christian 11 Forest Hill 45-02.75 44-10.00
8 Wallace, MacAuley 12 Saint Martin 42-06.50 42-08.00

Event 90 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bynum, Kyle 11 Pearl 61-11.50 161-03
2 Kendricks, Tom 11 Oxford 48-03.25 140-01
3 Simpson, Deion 11 Moss Point 128-04 133-03
4 Virges, Curtis 12 West Point 35-09.25 131-06
5 George, Mike 12 Pearl 36-02.50 131-01
6 Gardner, Javonte 12 McComb 32-02.25 128-03
7 Wilson, Tavarius 12 Forest Hill 27-02.50 127-11
8 Bass, Kevin 11 Moss Point 42-02.75 123-02

Event 96 Boys Triple Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oneal, Matthew 10 Callaway 45-06.50 46-01.50
2 Harvey, Phillip 12 Pearl 46-09.75 46-00.25
3 Cox, Justin 11 West Point 46-01.75 45-06.50
4 Joseph, David 12 Gautier 42-04.25 44-02.50
5 Bibbs, Roy 9 McComb 43-08.00 43-02.50
6 Walton, Eugene 12 Saint Martin 40-09.75 43-02.00
7 Newton, Jeff 12 Brookhaven 40-05.50 41-10.75
-- Simpson, Travion 12 Gentry 47-01.00 FOUL

Event 102 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kendricks, Sam 11 Oxford 14-00.00 14-00.00
2 Blakeney, Dalton 11 Pearl 12-00.00 13-06.00
3 Melendrez, John 11 Long Beach 12-00.00 13-00.00
4 McDaniel, Brandon 11 Saint Martin 11-00.00 12-06.00
5 Hill, Jaylen 12 Moss Point 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 Super, Austin 10 Oxford 12-00.00 J12-00.00
7 Moore, Ryan Hunter 10 Pearl 12-00.00 11-00.00



6A

                                 6A Girls Results                                    

Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kindsader, Jade 7 Ocean Spring 12:32.13 12:08.61
2 Steinman, Katherine 11 Tupelo 12:12.00 12:13.82
3 Collins, Condrea 12 Warren Cent 12:24.00 12:30.12
4 Shaw, Kashield 12 G'ville-West 12:21.00 12:49.17
5 Williams, Kelsey 10 Ocean Spring 12:57.18 13:05.49
6 Shaw, Kashaye 12 G'ville-West 12:08.00 13:23.32
7 Leacock, Aaliyah 8 Biloxi 12:56.06 13:28.56
8 Morgan, Samantha 12 Biloxi 12:52.74 13:40.86

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 14.74 15.12
2 Bonner, Washeeta-Shay 12 Starkville 16.04 15.54
3 Brown, Toynell 12 Brandon 15.68 15.64
4 Mangum, Demetra 12 Brandon 15.69 15.85
5 Horton, Jatavia 10 Grenada 16.75 16.14
6 Acree, Lyndsey 9 DeSoto Central 17.44 17.72
7 Kelly, Kierra Wingfield 16.55 17.77
8 Rice, Paisley 9 NW Rankin 17.46 17.94

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Asia 10 Murrah 11.98 12.02
2 Rhodes, Shaterrica 12 G'ville-West 12.11 12.05
3 Johnson, Jasmyn 11 Horn Lake 12.21 12.20
4 Wimbley, Alicia Natchez 12.45 12.47
5 Armstrong, Kimberly 9 Pascagoula 12.51 12.67
6 Levy, Alexis Terry 12.70 12.71
7 Wright, Nachaska 9 Biloxi 12.50 12.72
8 Cooper, Cortni 11 Clinton 12.48 12.76

Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:44.91 1:43.92
2 Brandon High School 1:45.77 1:44.61
3 Starkville High School 1:45.70 1:45.07
4 Tupelo High School 1:46.08 1:45.83
5 DeSoto Central High School 1:46.50 1:46.31
6 Oak Grove High School 1:46.85 1:47.48
7 Gulfport High School 1:46.52 1:47.58
8 Terry High School 1:46.12 1:50.56

Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaw, Kashield 12 G'ville-West 5:36.00 5:27.12
2 Savage, Evie 11 Hancock 5:44.09 5:32.90
3 Walker, Katelyn 11 Madison Cent 5:38.00 5:37.60
4 Sanders, Chloe 9 Oak Grove 5:44.10 5:41.10
5 Steinman, Katherine 11 Tupelo 5:45.00 5:43.40
6 Eashmond, Dandrea 10 Hattiesburg 5:49.01 5:45.10
7 Stricker, Kayla 10 Oak Grove 5:43.40 5:47.40
8 Ashworth, Lauren 9 Madison Cent 5:43.00 5:51.70

Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Horn Lake High School 49.01 48.4h
2 Murrah High School 49.90 1:52.00
3 Terry High School 49.56 1:53.00
4 Brandon High School 50.91 1:54.00
5 DeSoto Central High School 50.01 1:55.00
6 Biloxi High School 50.14 1:56.00
7 Clinton High School 50.96 1:57.00
8 Pascagoula High School 51.08 1:58.00

Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Shaterrica 12 G'ville-West 57.21 56.2h
2 Wimbley, Alicia Natchez 58.43 1:52.00
3 Lewis, Akendra 10 Clinton 1:00.15 1:53.00
4 Wallace, Brittanee 9 Gulfport 1:00.11 1:54.00
5 Billups, Ebony 12 Gulfport 1:01.38 1:55.00
6 Foster, Candace 12 Murrah 1:00.45 1:56.00
7 Brown, Jasmine 10 Brandon 1:01.20 1:57.00

Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Toynell 12 Brandon 46.52 45.2h
2 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 46.63 1:52.00
3 Bonner, Washeeta-Shay 12 Starkville 47.96 1:53.00
4 Mangum, Demetra 12 Brandon 49.34 1:54.00
5 Hannah, Chardae 8 Tupelo 48.34 1:55.00
6 Russell, Georgia 10 Tupelo 48.08 1:56.00
7 Poole, Keandre 9 Gulfport 50.28 1:57.00
8 Givens, Kiarra 12 Horn Lake 48.36 1:58.00

Event 51 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Shaterrica 12 G'ville-West 2:27.00 2:23.0h
2 Savage, Evie 11 Hancock 2:30.11 2:23.2h
3 Shaw, Kashield 12 G'ville-West 2:30.00 2:24.5h
4 Stricker, Christie 8 Oak Grove 2:35.75 2:27.1h
5 Collins, Condrea 12 Warren Cent 2:29.00 2:30.0h
6 Tilley, Julia 10 George Co 2:35.30 2:36.6h
7 Lewis, Briana Terry 2:36.34 2:41.9h
8 Ratliff, Audrianna 11 Warren Cent 2:32.00 2:42.1h

Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Asia 10 Murrah 25.04 24.5h
2 Smith, Tisa 11 Biloxi 25.76 1:52.00
3 Rhodes, Shaterrica 12 G'ville-West 24.89 1:53.00
4 Hall, Chantilly 9 Vicksburg 25.33 1:54.00
5 Wimbley, Alicia Natchez 25.65 1:55.00
6 Gholar, Vanna 11 Oak Grove 25.91 1:56.00
7 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 25.98 1:57.00

Event 63 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murrah High School 4:10.00 4:03.7h
2 Brandon High School 4:06.01 4:04.7h
3 Gulfport High School 4:14.87 4:08.1h
4 Wingfield High School 4:13.80 4:12.3h
5 Meridian High School 4:17.01 4:14.8h
6 Clinton High School 4:13.00 4:17.5h
7 Starkville High School 4:15.00 4:18.6h
8 Warren Central HS 4:16.00 4:25.2h

Event 69 Girls Long Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Ericka 12 Clinton 17-09.00 18-11.75
2 Russell, Shari Terry 18-07.00 18-02.50
3 Johnson, Jasmyn 11 Horn Lake 17-11.00 17-09.50
4 McCray, Doshua 10 Brandon 17-07.00 17-04.75
5 Smith, Tisa 11 Biloxi 17-04.50 17-02.50
6 Horton, Jatavia 10 Grenada 17-05.00 17-01.75
7 Cooper, Cortni 11 Clinton 17-03.00 16-06.75
8 Hoye, Jolaunda Jim Hill 16-03.50 15-07.75

Event 75 Girls High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rice, Bria 12 Madison Cent 5-00.00 5-08.00
2 Robinson, Ericka 12 Clinton 5-02.00 5-04.00
3 Okeke, Christine 12 Murrah 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 McCray, Doshua 10 Brandon 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 Winchell, Kaylinn 8 Southaven 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Russell, Shari Terry 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Poole, Keandre 9 Gulfport 4-08.00 J4-08.00
8 Baldwin, Alexie 10 Hattiesburg 4-08.00 4-06.00

Event 81 Girls Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Polk, Rachel 12 Madison Cent 42-01.75 41-05.50
2 Trigg, Kristina 10 Brandon 36-07.00 37-09.75
3 Dunnings, Camille 12 Biloxi 36-01.00 34-11.00
4 Fairley, Tracee 11 Gulfport 37-07.00 34-10.75
5 Doss, Brionna Terry 34-04.00 34-04.00
6 Cooper, Robin 10 Vicksburg 33-06.25 33-09.25
7 Montgomery, Kim 12 Clinton 33-01.00 33-01.50
8 Collins, Iasia 10 Clinton 31-01.00 32-06.25

Event 87 Girls Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McLaurin, Yakeishma 8 Brandon 29-06.50 153-01
2 Dunnings, Camille 12 Biloxi 119-04 132-11
3 Polk, Rachel 12 Madison Cent 123-00 129-06
4 Marshall, Bianca 11 Murrah 103-06 118-07
5 Wright, Brianna 10 G'ville-West 16-06.50 117-00
6 Montgomery, Kim 12 Clinton 105-10 104-03
7 Smith, Juanita 10 Pascagoula 90-10.50 95-00
8 Carter, Shanese 10 Brandon 101-00 91-05

Event 93 Girls Triple Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hartfield, Taryn 11 Hattiesburg 36-09.50 36-10.00
2 McCray, Doshua 10 Brandon 36-06.00 36-05.50
3 Wimbley, Alicia Natchez 36-05.50 36-02.00
4 Johnson, Kai Terry 35-05.50 35-04.25
5 Robinson, Ericka 12 Clinton 35-04.50 35-01.25
6 Neal, Shqulla 11 Warren Cent 34-00.50 34-01.50
7 Riddle, Antionette 10 Tupelo 33-01.50 33-02.50
8 Smith, Shekina 10 Madison Cent 32-11.00 32-05.75

Event 99 Girls Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCormick, Carrielynn 9 Clinton 9-06.00 10-00.00
2 Aldridge, Audrey 12 Madison Cent 9-00.00 9-06.00
3 Stricker, Kayla 10 Oak Grove 8-00.00 8-06.00
4 Entrekin, Selby 9 Madison Cent 9-00.00 J8-06.00
5 Collier, Quinta 10 Brandon 8-06.00 8-00.00
6 Wicher, Alexis 9 Ocean Spring 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7 Jennings, Chandler 9 Warren Cent 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8 Tanner, Summer 11 George Co 8-00.00 7-06.00

 

                                 6A Boys Results                                    

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Holman, Max 12 Tupelo 9:55.00 9:43.78
2 Ruhl, Adam 12 Madison Cent 10:06.00 9:50.96
3 Moore, Chad 11 Oak Grove 10:00.62 9:55.11
4 Almo, D'Ante Wingfield 10:29.08 10:09.27
5 Villareal, Juan 11 Horn Lake 10:18.00 10:09.98
6 Westbrook, Derek 11 Hancock 9:58.82 10:14.75
7 Young, Jordan 12 Gulfport 10:40.56 10:32.23
8 Kazery, William 11 Clinton 10:07.00 10:44.73

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Michael 12 NW Rankin 14.85 14.77
2 Collins, Jalen 11 DeSoto Central 15.09 15.02
3 Richmond, Chris 10 Brandon 14.81 15.08
4 Edget, Marquiz 10 Grenada 14.75 15.12
5 Harris, Jabari 12 Murrah 14.99 15.27
6 Slaughter, Daveon Wingfield 15.14 15.70
7 Hearn, Scottie 10 Meridian 15.15 16.05
8 Taylor, Bruce Wingfield 15.36 19.87

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Anthony 11 Southaven 10.68 10.57
2 Singleton, Tobias 11 Madison Cent 10.85 10.68
3 Maxwell, Steven 11 Gulfport 10.86 10.96
4 Davis, Jeremey Natchez 11.01 11.05
5 Brewster, Andrew 11 Meridian 11.06 11.07
6 Conner, Tony 9 South Panola 10.73 11.14
7 Lewis, Julian 10 Starkville 11.02 11.16
8 Whavers, Adrian 12 Hancock 11.16 11.29

Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Horn Lake High School 1:29.52 1:51.00
2 South Panola High School 1:29.82 1:52.00
3 Pascagoula High School 1:29.41 1:53.00
4 Gulfport High School 1:29.77 1:54.00
5 Brandon High School 1:30.06 1:55.00
6 Madison Central HS 1:29.87 1:56.00
7 Tupelo High School 1:30.39 1:57.00
8 Meridian High School 1:30.24 1:58.00

Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holman, Max 12 Tupelo 4:33.00 4:23.60
2 Moore, Chad 11 Oak Grove 4:42.60 4:29.30
3 Ruhl, Adam 12 Madison Cent 4:39.00 4:30.90
4 Drane, Montarius 12 Horn Lake 4:38.00 4:36.35
5 Wilson, Jeff 11 Tupelo 4:36.00 4:40.50
6 Almo, D'Ante Wingfield 4:45.02 4:40.70
7 Meyer, Alex 12 Hancock 4:43.25 4:44.80
8 Breland, Cole 11 Brandon 4:52.71 5:02.80

Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southaven High School 42.48 42.26
2 Madison Central HS 42.77 42.27
3 Horn Lake High School 42.47 42.61
4 Pascagoula High School 42.83 42.84
5 Vicksburg High School 42.98 42.88
6 Gulfport High School 43.48 43.16
7 Terry High School 43.95 43.64
8 Hancock High School 43.66 44.61

Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olvier, Donte 12 Columbus 47.05 48.5h
2 Griffin, Montez 12 South Panola 47.01 1:52.00
3 Hardy, Rod 12 Brandon 50.39 1:53.00
4 Garner, Laquintin 12 Meridian 51.01 1:54.00
5 Brewster, Andrew 11 Meridian 51.12 1:55.00
6 Word, Brian 12 Horn Lake 48.74 1:56.00
7 Serrette, Creighton 12 DeSoto Central 48.47 1:57.00
8 Carlton, David 11 Harrison Cen 50.11 1:58.00

Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Jabari 12 Murrah 40.16 39.0h
2 Hearn, Scottie 10 Meridian 39.55 1:52.00
3 Edget, Marquiz 10 Grenada 41.08 1:53.00
4 Brassell, Nick 11 South Panola 41.10 1:54.00
5 Brooks, Travis 11 Meridian 39.84 1:55.00
6 Quarles, Johnathan 9 Biloxi 40.53 1:56.00
7 Collins, Jalen 11 DeSoto Central 40.47 1:57.00
8 Jones, Calvin 12 Petal 41.38 1:58.00

Event 54 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Eugene Terry 2:00.06 1:58.1h
2 Garner, Laquintin 12 Meridian 2:03.50 1:58.2h
3 Drane, Montarius 12 Horn Lake 2:01.85 1:58.6h
4 Holman, Max 12 Tupelo 2:00.97 1:58.9h
5 Graham, Chris 12 Ocean Spring 2:01.83 2:02.0h
6 Wilson, Jeff 11 Tupelo 2:05.89 2:05.7h
7 Taylor, Daimon Natchez 2:03.62 2:06.10
8 Wakefield, Tristan 12 Olive Branch 2:05.29 2:13.3h

Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conner, Tony 9 South Panola 21.65 21.3h
2 Williams, Anthony 11 Southaven 21.76 1:52.00
3 Williams, Aaron 11 Southaven 21.71 1:53.00
4 Brewster, Andrew 11 Meridian 22.10 1:54.00
5 Maxwell, Steven 11 Gulfport 21.95 1:55.00
6 Davis, Diquan 9 G'ville-West 21.81 1:56.00
7 Davis, Jeremey Natchez 22.11 1:57.00
8 Carlton, David 11 Harrison Cen 22.35 1:58.00

Event 66 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Horn Lake High School 3:26.00 3:20.4h
2 Gulfport High School 3:25.41 3:24.4h
3 Murrah High School 3:27.00 3:28.1h
4 Meridian High School 3:28.34 3:28.8h
5 DeSoto Central High School 3:30.00 3:29.4h
6 Madison Central HS 3:29.00 3:31.1h
7 Pascagoula High School 3:30.22 3:32.8h
8 Terry High School 3:29.94 3:35.5h

Event 72 Boys Long Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Rashaud 12 Gulfport 21-07.00 23-03.75
2 Ward, Aj 10 Clinton 21-03.00 22-01.25
3 Edget, Marquiz 10 Grenada 22-07.00 22-01.00
4 Presley, Carlton 12 Southaven 21-02.00 21-07.00
5 Davis, Jeremey Natchez 22-01.00 21-06.25
6 Williams, Aaron 11 Southaven 21-07.00 21-03.50
7 Higgason, Taylor 11 Petal 22-00.00 20-11.50
8 Travis, Travon 10 Gulfport 22-00.00 20-08.00

Event 78 Boys High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Dj 11 Brandon 6-06.50 6-08.00
2 Jackson, Darius 12 Gulfport 6-02.00 6-06.00
3 Slaughter, Daveon Wingfield 6-02.00 J6-06.00
4 Smith, Deandre 12 Biloxi 6-06.00 6-04.00
5 Doughty, Sammy 11 Columbus 6-02.00 J6-04.00
6 Reed, Josh 10 Clinton 6-02.00 6-02.00
7 Brassell, Nick 11 South Panola 6-04.00 J6-02.00
8 Price, Ray 12 DeSoto Central 6-00.00 6-00.00

Event 84 Boys Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kersh, Jordan 11 Brandon 52-00.25 52-08.00
2 Hill, Dillion 12 Brandon 46-11.75 51-02.00
3 Williams, Reggie 12 Olive Branch 49-00.50 50-08.00
4 Hartzog, Cortez 11 Gulfport 48-03.25 50-03.50
5 Allen, Desean 10 Clinton 45-02.50 48-04.00
6 Armstead, Craig 12 Starkville 46-05.00 46-01.50
7 Spencer, Josh 12 Madison Cent 44-07.00 44-00.50
8 Hamilton, Justin Natchez 45-09.50 40-07.00

Event 90 Boys Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Herbert 10 Clinton 58-02.75 162-01
2 Hill, Dillion 12 Brandon 51-07.50 154-06
3 Sutton, Courtney 12 Southaven 50-08.75 152-04
4 Spencer, Josh 12 Madison Cent 143-04 144-11
5 Adams, John 11 NW Rankin 139-04 128-02
6 Ahmed, Muraad 12 Meridian 27-11.50 126-09
7 Williams, Curtis 11 Biloxi 32-06.50 118-11
8 Elchos, Leland 11 Hancock 31-10.50 117-11

Event 96 Boys Triple Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickett, Willie 11 Madison Cent 43-06.50 45-01.50
2 Hamilton, Rashaud 12 Gulfport 44-09.00 44-07.75
3 Hairston, Timothy 12 Meridian 43-08.00 44-05.75
4 Williams, Roy 12 Brandon 43-08.50 43-08.75
5 Wells, Deangelo 12 NW Rankin 41-10.00 43-01.25
6 Brady, Juwan 11 G'ville-West 42-11.00 42-04.50
7 Barnes, Ken 12 Madison Cent 42-02.00 42-04.00
8 Ruffin, Jonathan 12 Petal 43-03.50 41-11.00

Event 102 Boys Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greer, Stephen 12 Clinton 15-00.00 15-07.00
2 Boerner, Hal 12 Tupelo 14-00.00 14-06.00
3 Greer, Michael 12 Clinton 13-00.00 13-00.00
4 Keeton, Mitchell 12 Pascagoula 12-00.00 12-06.00
5 Griffin, Graham 12 Ocean Spring 12-00.00 11-06.00
6 Easterling, Jarad 11 Brandon 12-00.00 J11-06.00
-- Weilgosz, Wilson 12 Biloxi 12-06.00 NH
-- Jaarvis, James 12 Madison Cent 12-06.00 NH

 

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2