Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 28th to May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

OFSAA South Regional Championships

 

2010 Results - OFSAA South Regionals

Published by
Matt   on May 28 2010, 06:59 PM
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 28, 2010 to May 29, 2010
St Catharines, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitehouse, Kyle   Kernahan Park 12.30 -0.1 1  
2 Kummer, William   Robert Bateman 14.33 -0.1 1  
3 Nolan, Lee   Robert Bateman 16.02 -0.1 1  
4 Miller, Brandon   Robert Bateman 18.04 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.24 +1.8 1  
2 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.36 +1.8 1  
3 Ambrosio, Colton   Notre Dame Colle 11.50 +1.8 1  
4 Miller, Wes   Nelson 11.59 +1.8 1  
5 Walters, Shalmar   St Aloysius Gonz 11.65 +1.8 1  
6 Thomas, Reshayne   St Aloysius Gonz 11.70 +1.8 1  
7 Dyke, Warren Van   Westlane 11.74 +1.8 1  
8 timmis, mercer   Assumption - Bur 11.76 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.23w +2.6 2  
3 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.37w +2.6 2  
5 Ambrosio, Colton   Notre Dame Colle 11.40w +2.6 2  
2 Miller, Wes   Nelson 11.54 +1.8 1  
4 Walters, Shalmar   St Aloysius Gonz 11.64 +1.8 1  
6 Thomas, Reshayne   St Aloysius Gonz 11.64w +2.6 2  
7 Dyke, Warren Van   Westlane 11.72 +1.8 1  
8 timmis, mercer   Assumption - Bur 11.73 +1.8 1  
9 Doe, William Pitt   St Joan of Arc - 11.76 +1.8 1  
10 Swick, Tyler   Bishop Ryan 11.96 +1.8 1  
11 Lauffman, Cam   Bishop Tonnos 12.05w +2.6 2  
12 Christiansen, Thomas   Laura Secord 12.17 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.40 +1.4 1  
2 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.42 +1.4 1  
3 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.61 +1.4 1  
4 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 11.64 +1.4 1  
5 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.76 +1.4 1  
6 Roserie, Junior   St Joan of Arc - 11.84 +1.4 1  
7 Espino, Jeremy   St Francis Catho 11.96 +1.4 1  
8 Bos, Steven   Guido DeBres 11.99 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.43w +3.5 2  
2 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.47w +2.2 1  
3 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.65w +3.5 2  
4 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.74w +2.2 1  
5 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 11.76w +2.2 1  
6 Roserie, Junior   St Joan of Arc - 11.78w +3.5 2  
7 Bos, Steven   Guido DeBres 11.78w +3.5 2  
8 Espino, Jeremy   St Francis Catho 11.81w +3.5 2  
9 Westbrook, Calum   Sir Winston Chur 11.84w +3.5 2  
10 Caunce, Noah   Notre Dame - Bur 11.90w +2.2 1  
11 Fasullo, Victor   Nelson 12.00w +2.2 1  
12 Kirby, Jordan   Georgetown 12.14w +2.2 1  
13 Begg, Jesse   AN Myer 12.31w +2.2 1  
14 Porretta, Alex   Corpus Christi 12.34w +3.5 2  
15 Williams, Tevon   Cathedral 12.36w +3.5 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omoruna, Ike   St Augustine - B 10.81 +0.2 1  
2 Rodney, Brendon   St Augustine - B 11.06 +0.2 1  
3 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.16 +0.2 1  
4 Rudder, David   Lincoln M. Alexa 11.22 +0.2 1  
5 McLean, Carlin   Orchard Park 11.28 +0.2 1  
6 Merritt, Nathan   Ridgeway-Crystal 11.28 +0.2 1  
7 Williams, Akeeno   Grimsby 11.31 +0.2 1  
8 Schinkel, Lucas   Lakeshore Cath - 11.47 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Omoruna, Ike   St Augustine - B 10.83 +1.7 2  
3 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.03 +1.7 2  
2 Rodney, Brendon   St Augustine - B 11.10 +0.7 1  
5 Rudder, David   Lincoln M. Alexa 11.11 +1.7 2  
6 Merritt, Nathan   Ridgeway-Crystal 11.15 +1.7 2  
4 Williams, Akeeno   Grimsby 11.27 +0.7 1  
7 Schinkel, Lucas   Lakeshore Cath - 11.28 +1.7 2  
8 McLean, Carlin   Orchard Park 11.30 +1.7 2  
9 Lach, Paulo   Cathedral 11.40 +1.7 2  
10 Ritchie, Kyle   Cathedral 11.56 +0.7 1  
11 Forester, Josh   Blessed Trinity 11.62 +0.7 1  
12 Odame, John   Nelson 11.72 +0.7 1  
13 Fisher, Mark   Holy Trinity - O 11.93 +0.7 1  
14 Chiarot, Nicholas   Notre Dame - Bra 12.25 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Sally   Bishop Tonnos 19.39 +0.5 1  
2 Sieban, Rachel   Robert Bateman 20.11 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 11.86 -0.2 1  
2 Patterson-Reid, Nita   Fletcher's Meado 12.62 -0.2 1  
3 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.70 -0.2 1  
4 Reichelt, Carrie   Ridgeway-Crystal 12.77 -0.2 1  
5 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 12.94 -0.2 1  
6 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 13.32 -0.2 1  
7 Palmer, Keina   St Edmund Campio 13.33 -0.2 1  
8 Surrette, Brittany   Lorne Park 13.37 -0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.20 +1.0 1  
2 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.59 +0.7 2  
3 Patterson-Reid, Nita   Fletcher's Meado 12.65 +0.7 2  
4 Reichelt, Carrie   Ridgeway-Crystal 12.71 +1.0 1  
5 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 12.88 +0.7 2  
6 Palmer, Keina   St Edmund Campio 13.20 +1.0 1  
7 Surrette, Brittany   Lorne Park 13.27 +0.7 2  
8 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 13.36 +1.0 1  
9 Ligas, Ashley   Highland 13.36 +0.7 2  
10 Medford, Tanisha   St Catharines 13.38 +0.7 2  
11 Osland, Brittany   Abbey Park 13.40 +1.0 1  
12 Paluch, Camilla   Christ the King 13.55 +1.0 1  
13 Montesanto, Ali   Bishop Tonnos 13.67 +1.0 1  
14 Boiago, Danielle   St Thomas More 13.71 +0.7 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.12 +1.7 1  
2 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.56 +1.7 1  
3 Morrison, Nicole   Westdale 12.61 +1.7 1  
4 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.64 +1.7 1  
5 Williams, Alicia   St Joan of Arc - 12.69 +1.7 1  
6 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 12.81 +1.7 1  
7 Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres 12.97 +1.7 1  
8 Thomas-Jacques, Tyla   St Thomas Aquina 12.98 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.10 +1.8 2  
2 Morrison, Nicole   Westdale 12.64 +1.7 1  
3 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.64 +1.7 1  
5 Williams, Alicia   St Joan of Arc - 12.73 +1.7 1  
4 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.75 +1.8 2  
6 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 12.82 +1.8 2  
7 Thomas-Jacques, Tyla   St Thomas Aquina 13.02 +1.7 1  
8 Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres 13.03 +1.8 2  
9 Pychel, Jesse   Notre Dame Colle 13.05 +1.8 2  
10 Ollier, Mary   Grimsby 13.16 +1.8 2  
11 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 13.26 +1.7 1  
12 Sancho, Kyanna   St Edmund Campio 13.28 +1.8 2  
13 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 13.38 +1.7 1  
14 Wilkins, Saushana   Bramalea Seconda 13.45 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.00 +0.6 1  
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.04 +0.6 1  
3 Martin, Simone   St Thomas Aquina 12.11 +0.6 1  
4 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.29 +0.6 1  
5 Anane-Bediakoh, Daniela   St Marquerite d 12.56 +0.6 1  
6 Cadogan, Ashara   St Ignatius of L 12.77 +0.6 1  
7 Rodney, Monique   Cathedral 12.80 +0.6 1  
8 Blackwood, Kadaija   Westlane 12.83 +0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.15 -0.1 2  
2 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.19 -0.8 1  
3 Martin, Simone   St Thomas Aquina 12.23 -0.1 2  
4 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.29 -0.8 1  
5 Anane-Bediakoh, Daniela   St Marquerite d 12.74 -0.8 1  
6 Cadogan, Ashara   St Ignatius of L 12.83 -0.1 2  
7 Rodney, Monique   Cathedral 12.85 -0.1 2  
8 Blackwood, Kadaija   Westlane 12.88 -0.8 1  
9 Kohli, Melissa   EL Crossley 13.28 -0.8 1  
10 Britton, Curlyn   Corpus Christi 13.29 -0.1 2  
11 Ulman, Jenel   Westmount - Hami 13.31 -0.1 2  
12 Prempeh, Lavinia   St Thomas Aquina 13.36 -0.8 1  
13 Barnes, Lauren   Notre Dame Colle 13.42 -0.8 1  
14 Torres, Ariel   St Thomas More 13.44 -0.1 2  
15 Mersereau, Samantha   Westmount - Hami 13.79 -0.8 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 64 2    
2013 1 3 1    
2012 1 122 4 276  
2011 1 121 2 37  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1