Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 28th to May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

OFSAA South Regional Championships

 

2010 Results - OFSAA South Regionals

Published by
Matt   on May 28th 2010, 6:59pm
         
2010 OFSAA South Region Track and Field - 5/27/2010 to 5/28/2010 
                    Niagara Olympic Club Track and Field Centre 
                                      Results 
 
  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's S S           12.10Q  1.8  2 
    2 Nicole Morrison              Westdale S S             12.64Q  1.7  1 
    3 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame R C S S       12.64Q  1.7  1 
    4 Cierra Dasilva               Heart Lake S S           12.75Q  1.8  2 
    5 Alicia Williams              St. Joan of Arc          12.73q  1.7  1 
    6 Ashley Taylor                Nelson H S               12.82q  1.8  2 
    7 Tyla Thomas-Jacques          St.Thomas Aquinas        13.02q  1.7  1 
    8 Stefanie Kieft               Guido De Bres C H S      13.03q  1.8  2 
    9 Jesse Pychel                 Notre Dame College       13.05   1.8  2 
   10 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby D S S            13.16   1.8  2 
   11 Tyanna Haywood               Ravens                   13.26   1.7  1 
   12 Kyanna Sancho                St. Edmund Campi         13.28   1.8  2 
   13 Demi Swann                   Georgetown D H S         13.38   1.7  1 
   14 Saushana Wilkins             Bramalea S S             13.45   1.7  1 
 
  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's S S           12.12   1.7 
    2 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame R C S S       12.56   1.7 
    3 Nicole Morrison              Westdale S S             12.61   1.7 
    4 Cierra Dasilva               Heart Lake S S           12.64   1.7 
    5 Alicia Williams              St. Joan of Arc          12.69   1.7 
    6 Ashley Taylor                Nelson H S               12.81   1.7 
    7 Stefanie Kieft               Guido De Bres C H S      12.97   1.7 
    8 Tyla Thomas-Jacques          St.Thomas Aquinas        12.98   1.7 
 
  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's S S           24.48Q  2.0  2 
    2 Alicia Williams              St. Joan of Arc          26.59Q  2.8  1 
    3 Nicole Morrison              Westdale S S             26.23Q  2.0  2 
    4 Cierra Dasilva               Heart Lake S S           26.72Q  2.8  1 
    5 Tyla Thomas-Jacques          St.Thomas Aquinas        26.74q  2.0  2 
    6 Stefanie Kieft               Guido De Bres C H S      26.76q  2.0  2 
    7 Tori-Lee Brent               Corpus Christi           26.76q  2.8  1 
    8 Mikaela Eng                  Sherwood S S             27.05q  2.8  1 
    9 Mija Naruszewicz             Fr. Michael              27.34   2.8  1 
   10 Demi Swann                   Georgetown D H S         27.41   2.0  2 
   11 Sarah Serwatuk               Iroquois Ridge H S       27.54   2.8  1 
   12 Talasia Eizenga              Churchill, S             27.56   2.0  2 
   13 Becky Morris                 E. L. Crossley S S       28.35   2.8  1 
 
  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's S S           24.61   1.6 
    2 Nicole Morrison              Westdale S S             26.08   1.6 
    3 Cierra Dasilva               Heart Lake S S           26.34   1.6 
    4 Alicia Williams              St. Joan of Arc          26.37   1.6 
    5 Tyla Thomas-Jacques          St.Thomas Aquinas        26.63   1.6 
    6 Tori-Lee Brent               Corpus Christi           26.75   1.6 
    7 Stefanie Kieft               Guido De Bres C H S      27.02   1.6 
    8 Mikaela Eng                  Sherwood S S             27.12   1.6 
 
  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's S S           55.81   2 
    2 Tori-Lee Brent               Corpus Christi           59.12   2 
    3 Mikaela Eng                  Sherwood S S             59.35   2 
    4 Madison Clarke               West Park S S            59.38   2 
    5 Aleksa Despinic              Westdale S S           1:00.91   2 
    6 Mija Naruszewicz             Fr. Michael            1:01.20   2 
    7 Courtney Chambers            St. Edmund Campi       1:02.62   1 
    8 Camilla Stec                 Fr. Michael            1:03.75   1 
    9 Sarah Serwatuk               Iroquois Ridge H S     1:04.20   2 
   10 Marissa Codispodi            Bishop Tonnos          1:04.47   2 
   11 Janessa Dao                  Fr. Michael            1:04.80   1 
   12 Nadine Minott                St. Joseph S S         1:04.94   1 
   13 Becky Morrison               Bishop Tonnos          1:05.29   1 
   14 Courtney Bennett             E. L. Crossley S S     1:05.42   1 
   15 Emma Beesley                 Highland S S           1:05.66   1 
 
  Women 800 Meter Run Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Aleksa Despinic              Westdale S S           2:22.61   2 
    2 Madison Clarke               West Park S S          2:23.33   2 
    3 Bianca Marryshaw             Notre Dame  S S        2:23.38   2 
    4 Rachel Bronzovich            Holy Trinity C S S     2:23.44   2 
    5 Phoebe Cseresnyes            Westdale S S           2:24.12   2 
    6 Heather Summers              Westdale S S           2:24.72   2 
    7 Sabrina Waller               St. Michael H S        2:30.11   1 
    8 Marissa Codispodi            Bishop Tonnos          2:31.60   1 
    9 Becky Morrison               Bishop Tonnos          2:32.17   1 
   10 Anna-Maria Nalepa            Fr. Michael            2:32.54   1 
   11 Camilla Stec                 Fr. Michael            2:33.60   1 
   12 Isabella Olivares            Holy Name of           2:34.00   1 
   13 Abbey Young                  Iona S S               2:34.50   2 
 
  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Phoebe Cseresnyes            Westdale S S           4:53.75 
    2 Heather Summers              Westdale S S           4:57.79 
    3 Paige Tate                   Highland S S           5:01.30 
    4 Rachel Bronzovich            Holy Trinity C S S     5:02.82 
    5 Jessica Meyer                Blessed Trinity H S    5:09.46 
    6 Tiffany Sun Dela Cruz        John Fraser S S        5:12.54 
    7 Toni Ormond                  Cathedral S            5:16.88 
    8 Maria Gearing                E. L. Crossley S S     5:22.28 
    9 Lauren Ferrara               St. Marcellinus S S    5:28.28 
   10 Madison Milner               White Oaks S S         5:34.86 
   11 Coby Phillips                Brampton Cen           5:36.05 
   12 Emily Nowak                  St. Joan of Arc        5:40.36 
   13 Joelle Lawson                Burlington C           5:52.55 
   14 Lisa Juniper                 Brampton Cen           6:04.97 
 
  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Courtney Falardeau           Governor Simcoe S S   10:42.00 
    2 Nicole Lawless               Churchill, S          10:59.76 
    3 Paige Tate                   Highland S S          11:15.18 
    4 Jessica Meyer                Blessed Trinity H S   11:36.80 
    5 Lauren Ferrara               St. Marcellinus S S   11:41.46 
    6 Emily Nowak                  St. Joan of Arc       12:02.98 
    7 Abby Llewellyn               Ancaster High         12:07.69 
    8 Coby Phillips                Brampton Cen          12:14.22 
    9 Madison Milner               White Oaks S S        12:33.59 
   10 Zoe Mack                     Cawthra Park S S      12:41.55 
   11 Katrina Dods                 Georgetown D H S      13:25.91 
   12 Marina Galohinska            Blakelock, T          13:28.33 
 
  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
=============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
=============================================================================== 
  1 Ashley Taylor                Nelson H S               12.56   0.4  2 
  2 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby D S S            12.66   0.4  2 
  3 Dorothy Ilunga               Saltfleet D H S          12.93   0.4  2 
  4 Janet Adanty                 St. Joan of Arc          13.13   0.4  2 
  5 Lauran Ferguson              Ridge-Cr  HS             13.63   0.4  2 
  6 Chantai Orr-Campbell         Burlington C             13.80   0.8  1 
  7 Monique Nelson               St. Augustine S S        13.81   0.4  2 
  8 Julia Shelton                Cawthra Park S S         13.94   0.4  2 
  9 Sam Danos                    Highland S S             14.05   0.4  2 
 10 Cassidy Mayer                Saltfleet D H S          14.11   0.8  1 
 11 Chantelle Andree             Burlington C             14.37   0.8  1 
 12 Maggie Silk-Barwell          Cathedral S              15.06   0.8  1 
 13 Priscilla Tavares            Brampton Chr             15.16   0.8  1 
 14 Gabie Iglesias               Mentor College           15.93   0.8  1 
 
  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Ashley Taylor                Nelson H S               46.74   2 
    2 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby D S S            48.28   2 
    3 Courtney Bennett             E. L. Crossley S S       48.28   2 
    4 Maria Gearing                E. L. Crossley S S       49.69   2 
    5 Janet Adanty                 St. Joan of Arc          49.82   2 
    6 Sam Danos                    Highland S S             51.29   2 
    7 Samantha Pitton              Cawthra Park S S         51.55   1 
    8 Chantai Orr-Campbell         Burlington C             51.98   1 
    9 Lexi Barrett                 Notre Dame R C S S       52.57   1 
   10 Becky Morrison               Bishop Tonnos            52.74   1 
   11 Chantelle Andree             Burlington C             53.86   2 
   12 Rachel Graveline             St. Joseph S S           55.10   1 
   13 Courtney Kowal               St. Aloysius             56.01   1 
 
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Notre Dame College  'A'                               52.65   2 
       1) Danielle LaForest               2) Jesse Pychel 
       3) Alexandra Symonds               4) Alexandra Klein 
       5) Haley Rae                       6) 
    2 Guido De Bres C H S  'A'                              52.71   2 
       1) Stefanie Kieft                  2) Rebecca Vis 
       3) Denise VanSydenborgh            4) Vanessa Jansema 
       5) Leah Elgersma                   6) 
    3 Fr. Michael Goetz S S  'A'                            52.77   1 
       1) Janessa Dao                     2) Mija Naruszewicz 
       3) Kelly Ricardson                 4) Camilla Stec 
       5) Anna-Maria Nalepa               6) 
    4 Heart Lake S S  'A'                                   52.82   1 
       1) Cierra Dasilva                  2) Brittanie Elson 
       3) Lashauna McBean                 4) Rachel Wallace 
    5 Georgetown D H S  'A'                                 53.09   2 
       1) Demi Swann                      2) Rachel Innis 
       3) Aly Young                       4) Sydney Rivers 
    6 Bramalea S S  'A'                                     53.13   2 
       1) Saushana Wilkins                2) Opeyemi Odunaike 
       3) Sade Hastings                   4) Savannah Lawrence 
       5) Monique Williams                6) 
    7 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               53.26   1 
       1) Becky Morris                    2) Courtney Bennett 
       3) Maria Gearing                   4) Nathalie Belanger 
       5) Allyson Reichelt                6) Allison Bylsma 
    8 Nelson H S  'A'                                       53.43   2 
       1) Ashley Taylor                   2) Jessica Jewel 
       3) Emma Kirk                       4) Rebecca Guerra 
       5) Kristi Storoschuk               6) 
    9 Corpus Christi  'A'                                   53.45   2 
       1) Brianna Veerman                 2) Andrea Guedez 
       3) Diarra Cayenne                  4) Alexis Cappa 
       5) Nseya Kabengele                 6) 
   10 St. Joan of Arc C.S.S.  'A'                           53.51   2 
       1) Amber Monteiro                  2) Janet Adanty 
       3) Kristen Pothemont               4) Alicia Williams 
       5) Sarah-Anna Mcnab                6) 
   11 Sherwood S S  'A'                                     53.69   2 
       1) Tori Matysik                    2) Courteney Nelligan 
       3) Lauren Penney                   4) Mikaela Eng 
       5) Torie Evans                     6) 
   12 Burlington Central H S  'A'                           54.45   1 
       1) Chantelle Andree                2) Chantai Orr-Campbell 
       3) Allie Atkinson                  4) Clare Whiskin 
       5) Nancy Scott                     6) Nancy Scott 
   13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel  SS  'A'                     54.99   1 
       1) Brittani Brown                  2) Quizel Quinto 
       3) Veronica Budney                 4) Holly Pitters 
       5) Trisha Abraham                  6) 
   14 Cathedral S  'A'                                      55.47   1 
       1) Joelle Kabisosa                 2) Divana Pasalic-Harris 
       3) Jayda Childs                    4) Avril Wilson 
       5) Maggie Silk-Barwell             6) 
   15 St. Paul H S  'A'                                     56.31   1 
       1) Livia Vitaterna                 2) Ahley Nejeru 
       3) Alex Carriero                   4) Hannah McLeod 
       5) Briar Olah                      6) 
 
  Women High Jump Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Cierra Dasilva               Heart Lake S S           1.55m 
    2 Emily Chen                   Rick Hansen S S         J1.55m 
    3 Briar Olah                   St. Paul H S            J1.55m 
    4 Crystal deBoer               Guido De Bres C H S      1.50m 
    5 Kristi Storoschuk            Nelson H S               1.45m 
    5 Breanne Simon                Shss-Brampton            1.45m 
    5 Cydney Herman                St. Augustine S S        1.45m 
    5 Mija Naruszewicz             Fr. Michael              1.45m 
    5 Madi Taylor                  Eden High School         1.45m 
    5 Adelaide Taylor              Notre Dame College       1.45m 
   11 Maja Mihelcic                Blessed Trinity H S      1.40m 
   11 Alex Milton                  Milton D H S             1.40m 
   11 Heather Woolfrey             Blakelock, T             1.40m 
   14 Chantelle Andree             Burlington C             1.30m 
 
  Women Long Jump Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Kristen Pothemont            St. Joan of Arc          4.82m   NWI 
    2 Briar Olah                   St. Paul H S             4.77m   NWI 
    3 Alexandra Symonds            Notre Dame College       4.71m   NWI 
    4 Alexandra Klein              Notre Dame College       4.69m   NWI 
    5 Shanelle Woods               Fletcher's M.            4.55m   NWI 
    6 Cheyenne Hanlan-Hudson       Milton D H S             4.53m   NWI 
    7 Breanne Simon                Shss-Brampton            4.43m   NWI 
    8 Joelle Kabisosa              Cathedral S              4.40m   NWI 
    9 Jervanna Brissett            St. Thomas M             4.35m   NWI 
   10 Micah Vermeer                Smithville D             4.34m   NWI 
   11 Talasia Eizenga              Churchill, S             4.16m   NWI 
   11 Courtney Vanderbrook         Kings Christian          4.16m   NWI 
   13 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame R C S S       4.08m   NWI 
   14 Samantha Bubnich             St. Marcellinus S S      4.07m   NWI 
   15 Julia Shelton                Cawthra Park S S         4.01m   NWI 
 
  Women Triple Jump Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Aaliah Frazer                Mayfield S S            11.22m   NWI 
    2 Alexandra Symonds            Notre Dame College      10.78m   NWI 
    3 Kristen Pothemont            St. Joan of Arc         10.21m   NWI 
    4 Briar Olah                   St. Paul H S            10.12m   NWI 
    5 Demi Swann                   Georgetown D H S        10.08m   NWI 
    6 Samantha Bubnich             St. Marcellinus S S     10.02m   NWI 
    7 Micah Vermeer                Smithville D             9.86m   NWI 
    8 Taylor Blatchley             Beamsville D S S         9.75m   NWI 
    9 Alexis Cappa                 Corpus Christi           9.44m   NWI 
   10 Lisa Tran                    John Cabot C S S         9.42m   NWI 
   11 Courtney Bennett             E. L. Crossley S S       9.09m   NWI 
   12 Courtney Vanderbrook         Kings Christian          8.97m   NWI 
   13 Jolene White                 Burlington C             8.40m   NWI 
   14 Madison O'Hallaran           Nelson H S               7.83m   NWI 
 
  Women Shot Put Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Chelsea Brathwaite           Heart Lake S S           9.68m 
    2 Kerri Martin                 Turner-Fenton S S        8.93m 
    3 Randi Carey                  Waterdown D H S          8.88m 
    3 Jocelyn denHollander         Dennis Morris H S        8.88m 
    5 Shanika Morgan               The Woodlands S S        8.84m 
    6 Fatim Ammor                  White Oaks S S           8.66m 
    7 Laura Cone                   Orchard Park S S         8.02m 
    8 Alyssa Doepping              Ridge-Cr  HS             7.96m 
    9 Betsey Mensah                St. Joan of Arc          7.80m 
   10 Nancy Scott                  Burlington C             7.79m 
   11 Myj Perkins                  St. Augustine S S        7.75m 
   12 Sarah Lowicki                Notre Dame R C S S       7.66m 
   13 Naomi Flagg                  E. L. Crossley S S       7.57m 
   14 Katherine Putzig             Burlington C             6.71m 
 
  Women Discus Throw Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Shanika Morgan               The Woodlands S S       26.60m 
    2 Chelsea Brathwaite           Heart Lake S S          26.34m 
    3 Ilyssa Boisvenue             Port Colborne H S       23.62m 
    4 Sydney Stenekes              Parkside H S            23.19m 
    5 Jade Yerex                   Port Credit S S         22.70m 
    6 Carly Johnson                Port Colborne H S      J22.70m 
    7 Fatim Ammor                  White Oaks S S          21.29m 
    8 Brianna Veerman              Corpus Christi          20.12m 
    9 Sarah Lowicki                Notre Dame R C S S      19.72m 
   10 Janelle Rivando              Jean Vanier E S         19.05m 
   11 Megan Dendy                  Port Colborne H S       18.63m 
   12 Natasha Raffa                St. Augustine S S       18.31m 
   13 Zorica Mileusnic             Port Credit S S         17.92m 
   14 Jacquie Gillmore             Georgetown D H S        15.66m 
 
  Women Javelin Throw Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Nicole Henry                 Port Credit S S         33.30m 
    2 Naomi Flagg                  E. L. Crossley S S      32.33m 
    3 Brianna Veerman              Corpus Christi          28.98m 
    4 Chelsey MacLean              Saltfleet D H S         27.30m 
    5 Kerri Martin                 Turner-Fenton S S       26.77m 
    6 Ilyssa Boisvenue             Port Colborne H S       26.03m 
    7 Jade Yerex                   Port Credit S S         24.27m 
    8 Emma Beesley                 Highland S S            23.67m 
    9 Zorica Mileusnic             Port Credit S S         22.92m 
   10 Meaghan Buckingham           Christ the King         22.72m 
   11 Jacquie Gillmore             Georgetown D H S        22.27m 
   12 Jennifer Jones               The Humberview S        20.90m 
   13 Fatim Ammor                  White Oaks S S          20.26m 
   14 Katelyn Garrow               Assumption R C S S      17.10m 
   15 Jordan Vaughan               Ridge-Cr  HS            16.57m 
 
  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake S S           12.20Q  1.0  1 
    2 Shadae Edwards               Dennis Morris H S        12.59Q  0.7  2 
    3 Nita Patterson-Reid          Fletcher's M.            12.65Q  0.7  2 
    4 Carrie Reichelt              Ridge-Cr  HS             12.71Q  1.0  1 
    5 Krista Hillman               Bishop Tonnos            12.88q  0.7  2 
    6 Keina Palmer                 St. Edmund Campi         13.20q  1.0  1 
    7 Brittany Surrette            Lorne Park S S           13.27q  0.7  2 
    8 Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby D S S            13.36q  1.0  1 
    9 Ashley Ligas                 Highland S S             13.36   0.7  2 
   10 Tanisha Medford              St. Catharin             13.38   0.7  2 
   11 Brittany Osland              Abbey Park -             13.40   1.0  1 
   12 Camilla Paluch               Christ the King          13.55   1.0  1 
   13 Ali Montesanto               Bishop Tonnos            13.67   1.0  1 
   14 Danielle Boiago              St. Thomas M             13.71   0.7  2 
 
  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake S S           11.86  -0.2 
    2 Nita Patterson-Reid          Fletcher's M.            12.62  -0.2 
    3 Shadae Edwards               Dennis Morris H S        12.70  -0.2 
    4 Carrie Reichelt              Ridge-Cr  HS             12.77  -0.2 
    5 Krista Hillman               Bishop Tonnos            12.94  -0.2 
    6 Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby D S S            13.32  -0.2 
    7 Keina Palmer                 St. Edmund Campi         13.33  -0.2 
    8 Brittany Surrette            Lorne Park S S           13.37  -0.2 
 
  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake S S           25.32Q  1.7  1 
    2 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund Campi         25.35Q  2.7  2 
    3 Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund Campi         25.87Q  1.7  1 
    4 Nita Patterson-Reid          Fletcher's M.            25.93Q  2.7  2 
    5 Devon Bosada                 Blakelock, T             25.89q  1.7  1 
    6 Shadae Edwards               Dennis Morris H S        26.15q  2.7  2 
    7 Carrie Reichelt              Ridge-Cr  HS             26.58q  1.7  1 
    8 Krista Hillman               Bishop Tonnos            26.59q  1.7  1 
    9 Ana Tominac                  St. Aloysius             26.72   2.7  2 
   10 Brittany Osland              Abbey Park -             27.30   2.7  2 
   11 Kayla Harrop                 Sherwood S S             27.76   1.7  1 
   12 Carley Patterson             St. Francis S S          28.08   2.7  2 
   13 Elisha Ladeza                Cathedral S              28.20   2.7  2 
   14 Marijke Juriaans             Bishop Tonnos            28.21   2.7  2 
   15 Annika Mazzarella            Laura Secord S S         29.14   1.7  1 
 
  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake S S           24.08   2.4 
    2 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund Campi         24.46   2.4 
    3 Nita Patterson-Reid          Fletcher's M.            25.19   2.4 
    4 Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund Campi         25.74   2.4 
    5 Shadae Edwards               Dennis Morris H S        25.99   2.4 
    6 Devon Bosada                 Blakelock, T             26.21   2.4 
    7 Krista Hillman               Bishop Tonnos            26.53   2.4 
    8 Carrie Reichelt              Ridge-Cr  HS             26.80   2.4 
 
  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund Campi         58.25   2 
    2 Devon Bosada                 Blakelock, T             59.56   2 
    3 Shanice Prendergast          Heart Lake S S         1:00.42   2 
    4 Alannah MacDonald            E. L. Crossley S S     1:00.43   2 
    5 Reasa Bowen-Charles          Bramalea S S           1:00.89   2 
    6 Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund Campi       1:01.65   2 
    7 Karley Donnelley             Blakelock, T           1:02.89   1 
    8 Monique Eagle                Clarkson S S           1:03.95   1 
    9 Crystal Elmers               Smithville D           1:04.33   2 
   10 Julia Stacey                 Westdale S S           1:04.76   2 
   11 Hailey Mc William            Laura Secord S S       1:04.81   1 
   12 Danielle Boiago              St. Thomas M           1:05.19   1 
   13 Meredyth Dwyer               St.Ignatius            1:06.23   1 
   14 Marijke Juriaans             Bishop Tonnos          1:07.18   1 
 
  Women 800 Meter Run Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Alix Tier                    Cawthra Park S S       2:16.64   2 
    2 Alannah MacDonald            E. L. Crossley S S     2:18.94   2 
    3 Julia Stacey                 Westdale S S           2:20.47   2 
    4 Brandi Banks                 Notre Dame R C S S     2:24.01   2 
    5 Shanice Prendergast          Heart Lake S S         2:27.78   2 
    6 Claire Segeren               Iroquois Ridge H S     2:30.16   1 
    7 Stephanie Silva              Cardinal Leger S S     2:34.86   1 
    8 Sasha Boulton                Blakelock, T           2:35.81   1 
    9 Kaitlin Pansegrau            Highland S S           2:35.92   2 
   10 Julia Holland                Christ the King        2:41.02   1 
   11 Natasha Van Gurp             Brampton Cen           2:54.33   1 
 
  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Kelly Hennessy               St.Thomas Aquinas      4:49.91 
    2 Alix Tier                    Cawthra Park S S       4:50.01 
    3 Shannon Labelle              Notre Dame R C S S     4:50.83 
    4 Stephanie Nevison            Clarkson S S           4:53.51 
    5 Emily Farquharson            Oakville Tra           5:03.93 
    6 Jessica Wallace              Churchill, S           5:04.60 
    7 Brandi Banks                 Notre Dame R C S S     5:09.70 
    8 Larkin Davenport-Huyer       Mayfield S S           5:11.25 
    9 Stephanie Silva              Cardinal Leger S S     5:20.03 
   10 Sasha Boulton                Blakelock, T           5:20.07 
   11 Stephany Snook               Heart Lake S S         5:20.54 
   12 Katie Graziano               Holy Cross S S         5:21.33 
   13 Hailey Mc William            Laura Secord S S       5:25.54 
   14 Skye Nagy                    A.N. Myer S S          5:26.80 
 
  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Kelly Hennessy               St.Thomas Aquinas     10:23.83 
    2 Shannon Labelle              Notre Dame R C S S    10:25.89 
    3 Alix Tier                    Cawthra Park S S      10:29.86 
    4 Emily Farquharson            Oakville Tra          10:46.57 
    5 Stephanie Nevison            Clarkson S S          10:51.20 
    6 Larkin Davenport-Huyer       Mayfield S S          11:01.72 
    7 Karen Thompson               Highland S S          11:09.67 
    8 Sasha Boulton                Blakelock, T          11:21.38 
    9 Sarah Kleemola               Dennis Morris H S     11:32.03 
   10 Stephany Snook               Heart Lake S S        11:51.74 
   11 Felicia Dagenais             Churchill, S          11:54.58 
   12 Sarah Brennan                Abbey Park -          11:56.23 
   13 Jessica Wallace              Churchill, S          12:00.97 
   14 Kristy Cook                  Turner-Fenton S S     12:08.38 
 
  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Jessie Heckel                A.N. Myer S S            13.46Q  0.4  1 
    2 Altonia Taylor               St. Marcellinus S S      13.48Q  1.0  2 
    3 Taylor Zavitz                E. L. Crossley S S       13.64Q  1.0  2 
    4 Adrienne Theissen            Laura Secord S S         13.86Q  0.4  1 
    5 Sally Lin                    Laura Secord S S         13.98q  1.0  2 
    6 Korrieann McNeil             St.Jean De B             13.98q  1.0  2 
    7 Ali Montesanto               Bishop Tonnos            14.14q  0.4  1 
    8 Erin Greenly                 Nelson H S               14.15q  1.0  2 
    9 Nicole Maylor                Philip Pocock C S S      14.29   0.4  1 
   10 Monica Wiercigroch           Philip Pocock C S S      14.78   1.0  2 
   11 Alivia Walker                Robert Batem             14.84   0.4  1 
   12 Karly Zammit                 St. Aloysius             14.98   1.0  2 
   13 Courtney Meadows             Cayuga S S               15.33   0.4  1 
   14 Veronica Osei-Akoto          Mayfield S S             16.04   0.4  1 
 
  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Sally Lin                    Laura Secord S S         12.85   1.4 
    2 Taylor Zavitz                E. L. Crossley S S       13.30   1.4 
    3 Altonia Taylor               St. Marcellinus S S      13.32   1.4 
    4 Jessie Heckel                A.N. Myer S S            13.40   1.4 
    5 Ali Montesanto               Bishop Tonnos            14.12   1.4 
    6 Erin Greenly                 Nelson H S               14.21   1.4 
    7 Korrieann McNeil             St.Jean De B             14.35   1.4 
 
  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Mireille Musca               Blessed Trinity H S      46.87   2 
    2 Karley Donnelley             Blakelock, T             47.94   2 
    3 Carrie Reichelt              Ridge-Cr  HS             48.71   2 
    4 Adrienne Theissen            Laura Secord S S         49.25   2 
    5 Antya Elliott                The Woodlands S S        49.43   2 
    6 Joanne Rego                  Fr. Michael              50.40   2 
    7 Taylor Zavitz                E. L. Crossley S S       50.67   2 
    8 Mary Schermel                Brampton Cen             51.75   1 
    9 Erin Luke                    Fr. Michael              51.83   1 
   10 Alivia Walker                Robert Batem             52.03   1 
   11 Rachel Cahill                A.N. Myer S S            52.56   2 
   12 Hannah Pass                  Port Credit S S          54.88   1 
   13 Chelsea MacIntyre            Notre Dame R C S S       55.95   1 
   14 Mareike Van Nieuwkoop        Assumption R C S S       56.35   1 
 
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 St. Edmund Campion S S  'A'                           49.31   2 
       1) Kristen Johnson                 2) Naomi Kerr 
       3) Khadijah Thompson               4) Keina Palmer 
       5) Kyanna Sancho                   6) Andriana Crawford 
    2 Fletcher's Meadow S.S.  'A'                           49.89   2 
       1) Chauntae Asafu-Adjaye           2) Tyanna Baylis 
       3) Tiffany Davidson                4) Nita Patterson-Reid 
       5) Shanelle Woods                  6) Shantelle Crawford 
    3 St. Marguerite D'Youville  'A'                        52.28   2 
       1) Nana Aidoo-Amponsah             2) Madison Cupani 
       3) Dima Ugoh                       4) Nellie Ofori 
       5) Andrea Sargeant                 6) 
    4 Laura Secord S S  'A'                                 52.47   2 
       1) Chloe Simpson                   2) Sally Lin 
       3) Hailey Mc William               4) Annika Mazzarella 
       5) Adrienne Theissen               6) Britt Van Driel 
    5 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                           52.59   2 
       1) Carrie Reichelt                 2) Jessica Minor 
       3) Megan Fitzpatrick               4) Lauran Ferguson 
       5) Hope Porier                     6) 
    6 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.  'A'                             52.89   1 
       1) Ali Montesanto                  2) Krista Hillman 
       3) Tanessa Williams                4) Marijke Juriaans 
       5) Mackenzie Command               6) 
    7 Abbey Park - Oakville  'A'                            53.15   2 
       1) Brittany Osland                 2) Nicole Roblin 
       3) Seyi Adaghe                     4) Sarah Brennan 
       5) Courtney DenEizen               6) 
    8 Fr. Michael Goetz S S  'A'                            53.57   1 
       1) Joanne Rego                     2) Ashley Mohamed 
       3) Erin Luke                       4) Shakera Bridgewater 
       5) Olena Olejarczyk                6) 
    9 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    53.93   2 
       1) Samantha Blayney                2) Melanie Bajic 
       3) Lauren Paduano                  4) Caitlin McClurkin 
       5) Alison Knapp                    6) 
   10 Westdale S S  'A'                                     53.97   1 
       1) Emily Samek                     2) Alexandra Vickers 
       3) Taneisha Brown                  4) Olivia Hinks-Russell 
       5) Jacqueline Lee                  6) Julia Stacey 
   11 Sherwood S S  'A'                                     54.20   2 
       1) Danielle Smarkala               2) Sara Tonogai 
       3) Allie Henderson                 4) Kayla Harrop 
       5) Natausha Markgraf               6) 
   12 Cathedral S  'A'                                      54.66   1 
       1) Jeneice Spencer                 2) Natasha Gibson 
       3) Shedea Peck                     4) Elisha Ladeza 
       5) Maggie Silk-Barwell             6) 
   13 St. Jean de Brebeuf S S  'A'                          54.79   1 
       1) Charlene Abella                 2) Kristin Conciatori 
       3) Alicia Jack                     4) Korrieann McNeil 
   14 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                         56.37   1 
       1) Megan Sellers                   2) Meredyth Dwyer 
       3) Kristi Ianuzzi                  4) Diana Pogacean 
       5) Katie Kuchta                    6) 
 
  Women High Jump Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Mackenzie Kranics            Lakeshore C H S          1.60m 
    2 Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Dis            J1.60m 
    3 Crystal Elmers               Smithville D             1.55m 
    4 Jodeen Williams              Ascension of            J1.55m 
    5 Laura Chechalk               St.Jean De B             1.50m 
    6 Thyana Chung                 Clarkson S S             1.45m 
    7 Amanda Muzzin                St. Joseph S S           1.40m 
    7 Mackenzie Leigh              St. Paul H S             1.40m 
    9 Alicia Jack                  St.Jean De B             1.35m 
    9 Taylor Baird                 Cayuga S S               1.35m 
    9 Devon Bosada                 Blakelock, T             1.35m 
 
  Women Pole Vault Midget / Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Kelsey Darnay                St. Michael H S          2.65m 
    2 Mackenzie Kranics            Lakeshore C H S          2.30m 
    3 Kimmy Au                     St. Paul H S            J2.30m 
    4 Altonia Taylor               St. Marcellinus S S     J2.30m 
    5 Lauran Ferguson              Ridge-Cr  HS             2.05m 
    6 Meaghan Gutenberg            E. L. Crossley S S      J2.05m 
 
  Women Long Jump Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Crystal Elmers               Smithville D             5.16m   NWI 
    2 Jodeen Williams              Ascension of             5.11m   NWI 
    3 Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby D S S            4.92m   NWI 
    4 Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Dis             4.89m   NWI 
    5 Elaine Venditti              Notre Dame  S S          4.73m   NWI 
    6 Kendall Montieth             St. Marcellinus S S      4.61m   NWI 
    7 Stacy Trifunovic             South Lincoln H S        4.55m   NWI 
    8 Monique Eagle                Clarkson S S             4.51m   NWI 
    9 Ashley Mooney                St. Thomas A             4.34m   NWI 
   10 Caralyn Hale                 Christ the King          4.13m   NWI 
   11 Jessie Heckel                A.N. Myer S S            4.11m   NWI 
   12 Christina Hryc               Bishop Ryan C S S        4.10m   NWI 
   13 Hannah Shreutelkemp          Kings Christian          3.57m   NWI 
 
  Women Triple Jump Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Kendall Montieth             St. Marcellinus S S     10.93m   NWI 
    2 Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Dis            10.89m   NWI 
    3 Mireille Musca               Blessed Trinity H S     10.71m   NWI 
    4 Dominika Bednarczyk          John Cabot C S S        10.66m   NWI 
    5 Jamie Skimming               The Humberview S        10.48m   NWI 
    6 Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby D S S           10.40m   NWI 
    7 Elliot Kulach                Lorne Park S S          10.08m   NWI 
    8 Jessie Heckel                A.N. Myer S S            9.82m   NWI 
    9 Stacy Trifunovic             South Lincoln H S        9.53m   NWI 
   10 Caralyn Hale                 Christ the King          9.13m   NWI 
   11 Amy Pond                     Georgetown D H S         8.78m   NWI 
   12 Monika Thiede                St.Jean De B             8.73m   NWI 
   13 Laura Chechalk               St.Jean De B             8.18m   NWI 
   14 Kayla Huckerby               St.Jean De B             7.72m   NWI 
 
  Women Shot Put Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Sarah Moss                   Notre Dame College      11.11m 
    2 Andrea Picco                 St. Marcellinus S S     10.24m 
    3 Mackenzie Croft              Notre Dame College      10.18m 
    4 Kristen Johnson              St. Edmund Campi         9.70m 
    5 Sara Forbes                  Port Colborne H S        9.62m 
    6 Joanna Stasicki              Fr. Michael              9.15m 
    7 Alyssa Dicesare              Westmount S S            9.03m 
    8 Khristal Estrada             John Cabot C S S         8.67m 
    9 Courtney Groom               Georgetown D H S         8.64m 
   10 Alisha Reynolds              Fletcher's M.            8.62m 
   11 Alivia Walker                Robert Batem             8.59m 
   12 Connie Fong                  Stamford C & V I         8.26m 
   13 Anastasia Badir              Bishop Tonnos            6.61m 
 
  Women Discus Throw Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Sarah Moss                   Notre Dame College      40.72m 
    2 Caroline Woehl               Ridge-Cr  HS            28.44m 
    3 Joanna Stasicki              Fr. Michael             27.92m 
    4 Kelsey Kovar                 Saltfleet D H S         27.89m 
    5 Alyssa Dicesare              Westmount S S           26.97m 
    6 Lorelei Stolpmann            Milton D H S            25.84m 
    7 Simone Savary                Bramalea S S            24.47m 
    8 Jesyka Poirier               Port Colborne H S       22.46m 
    9 Andrea Picco                 St. Marcellinus S S     22.01m 
   10 Jillianne Gorospe            St. Joan of Arc         21.74m 
   11 Courtney Groom               Georgetown D H S        20.55m 
   12 Cadence Baker                White Oaks S S          19.05m 
   13 Rachel Jefferson             The Humberview S        18.63m 
   14 Jacinta McAndrew             Assumption R C S S      17.79m 
 
  Women Javelin Throw Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Rebecca Lim                  St. Joan of Arc         31.81m 
    2 Mackenzie Croft              Notre Dame College      30.41m 
    3 Claire Feiertag              Ridge-Cr  HS            29.53m 
    4 Alyssa Dicesare              Westmount S S           29.35m 
    5 Amanda Sawickji              Meadowvale S S          28.87m 
    6 Kassidy Veenstra             Georgetown D H S        28.46m 
    7 Bridget Balisy               Brampton Chr            26.81m 
    8 Stephanie Deepnarine         St.Jean De B            25.91m 
    9 Cassidy MacKay               Churchill, S            25.90m 
   10 Rachel Aitken                St. Aloysius            23.31m 
   11 Kenisha Ross                 St. Marcellinus S S     22.26m 
   12 Jeneice Spencer              Cathedral S             21.46m 
   13 Courtney Groom               Georgetown D H S        21.26m 
 
  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Jonelle Bell-Spence          Bramalea S S             12.15Q -0.1  2 
    2 Sade Lewis                   St. Thomas A             12.19Q -0.8  1 
    3 Simone Martin                St. Thomas A             12.23Q -0.1  2 
    4 Cassandra Pascal             St. Marcellinus S S      12.29Q -0.8  1 
    5 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       St. Margueri             12.74q -0.8  1 
    6 Ashara Cadogan               St.Ignatius              12.83q -0.1  2 
    7 Monique Rodney               Cathedral S              12.85q -0.1  2 
    8 Kadaija Blackwood            Westlane S S             12.88q -0.8  1 
    9 Melissa Kohli                E. L. Crossley S S       13.28  -0.8  1 
   10 Curlyn Britton               Corpus Christi           13.29  -0.1  2 
   11 Jenel Ulman                  Westmount S S            13.31  -0.1  2 
   12 Lavinia Prempeh              St.Thomas Aquinas        13.36  -0.8  1 
   13 Lauren Barnes                Notre Dame College       13.42  -0.8  1 
   14 Ariel Torres                 St. Thomas M             13.44  -0.1  2 
   15 Samantha Mersereau           Westmount S S            13.79  -0.8  1 
 
  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Sade Lewis                   St. Thomas A             12.00   0.6 
    2 Jonelle Bell-Spence          Bramalea S S             12.04   0.6 
    3 Simone Martin                St. Thomas A             12.11   0.6 
    4 Cassandra Pascal             St. Marcellinus S S      12.29   0.6 
    5 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       St. Margueri             12.56   0.6 
    6 Ashara Cadogan               St.Ignatius              12.77   0.6 
    7 Monique Rodney               Cathedral S              12.80   0.6 
    8 Kadaija Blackwood            Westlane S S             12.83   0.6 
 
  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Sade Lewis                   St. Thomas A             24.41Q  3.9  2 
    2 Jonelle Bell-Spence          Bramalea S S             24.62Q  2.9  1 
    3 Simone Martin                St. Thomas A             25.04Q  2.9  1 
    4 Cassandra Pascal             St. Marcellinus S S      25.06Q  3.9  2 
    5 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       St. Margueri             25.98q  3.9  2 
    6 Ashara Cadogan               St.Ignatius              26.19q  2.9  1 
    7 Maggie Szkarlat              Bishop Tonnos            26.52q  2.9  1 
    8 Kadaija Blackwood            Westlane S S             26.61q  3.9  2 
    9 Jacquie Holmes               Highland S S             26.85   2.9  1 
   10 Heather Hicks                Grimsby D S S            26.94   2.9  1 
   11 Lavinia Prempeh              St.Thomas Aquinas        27.03   3.9  2 
   12 Dani Des Tombe               Nelson H S               27.05   3.9  2 
   13 Jenel Ulman                  Westmount S S            27.13   2.9  1 
   14 Curlyn Britton               Corpus Christi           27.40   3.9  2 
   15 Victoria Smith               A.N. Myer S S            27.65   2.9  1 
 
  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Sade Lewis                   St. Thomas A             24.47  +0.0 
    2 Jonelle Bell-Spence          Bramalea S S             24.58  +0.0 
    3 Simone Martin                St. Thomas A             24.88  +0.0 
    4 Cassandra Pascal             St. Marcellinus S S      25.35  +0.0 
    5 Daniela Anane-Bediakoh       St. Margueri             26.08  +0.0 
    6 Kadaija Blackwood            Westlane S S             26.92  +0.0 
    7 Maggie Szkarlat              Bishop Tonnos            31.43  +0.0 
 
  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Olivia Creary                Mount Carmel SS          58.38   2 
    2 Chrisena Whyte               St. Augustine S S        58.56   2 
    3 Natasha DiCienzo             St. Paul H S             59.20   2 
    4 Dani Des Tombe               Nelson H S             1:00.16   2 
    5 Marti Killeen                St.Ignatius            1:00.20   2 
    6 Mariah Kelly                 St. Michael H S        1:00.60   2 
    7 Brittany Kerr                St. Edmund Campi       1:01.26   1 
    8 Megan O'Neill                St.Ignatius            1:01.55   1 
    9 Chanel Nembhard              St. Edmund Campi       1:01.64   1 
   10 Chantelle Robbertse          Corpus Christi         1:02.25   2 
   11 Victoria Smith               A.N. Myer S S          1:02.46   1 
   12 Rebecca Gray                 John Fraser S S        1:03.28   1 
   13 Alex Jarvis                  Georgetown D H S       1:05.79   1 
   14 Jacquie Holmes               Highland S S           1:05.84   2 
 
  Women 800 Meter Run Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Chelsea MacKinnon            Westdale S S           2:16.41   2 
    2 Michelle Molodynia           A.N. Myer S S          2:17.04   2 
    3 Mariah Kelly                 St. Michael H S        2:17.30   2 
    4 Emily Driedger               Georgetown D H S       2:17.91   2 
    5 Laura Sinclair               Cardinal Leger S S     2:23.01   2 
    6 Natasha DiCienzo             St. Paul H S           2:28.04   2 
    7 Sarah Cranmer-Byng           Loyola C S S           2:29.23   2 
    8 Ashley Deonarain             Turner-Fenton S S      2:30.73   1 
    9 Chanel Nembhard              St. Edmund Campi       2:31.35   1 
   10 Alex Jarvis                  Georgetown D H S       2:32.84   1 
   11 Liisa Wainmann               Nelson H S             2:34.40   1 
   12 Sandra Vrban                 St. Joan of Arc        2:37.44   1 
 
  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Michelle Molodynia           A.N. Myer S S          4:44.68 
    2 Colleen Hennessy             St.Thomas Aquinas      4:45.41 
    3 Emily Driedger               Georgetown D H S       4:45.80 
    4 Karley Rempel                E. L. Crossley S S     4:45.83 
    5 Chelsea MacKinnon            Westdale S S           4:45.90 
    6 Jessica Witt                 Westdale S S           5:00.28 
    7 Sarah Cranmer-Byng           Loyola C S S           5:08.26 
    8 Chloe Conlon                 Notre Dame  S S        5:14.69 
    9 Liisa Wainmann               Nelson H S             5:17.80 
   10 Ashley Deonarain             Turner-Fenton S S      5:23.17 
   11 Cathleen Joja                St. Marcellinus S S    5:23.68 
   12 Lianne Girard                Blakelock, T           5:32.59 
   13 Jill Makins                  Robert Batem           5:47.63 
 
  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Deanna Brasz                 Heritage Chr          10:02.26 
    2 Colleen Hennessy             St.Thomas Aquinas     10:19.32 
    3 Carise Thompson              Highland S S          10:20.36 
    4 Karley Rempel                E. L. Crossley S S    10:24.91 
    5 Jessica Witt                 Westdale S S          10:45.27 
    6 Pauline Skowron              Robert F. Ha          10:46.20 
    7 Julie Hambleton              Grimsby D S S         10:48.75 
    8 Emily Dulhanty               Loyola C S S          11:22.10 
    9 Cathleen Joja                St. Marcellinus S S   11:25.19 
   10 Chloe Conlon                 Notre Dame  S S       11:29.39 
   11 Jill Makins                  Robert Batem          11:31.83 
   12 Emily McGaugh                Notre Dame  S S       11:38.33 
   13 Isabel Ormond                Cathedral S           12:26.46 
   14 Erin Champion                St.Ignatius           12:42.24 
 
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Emma Suiciak                 E. L. Crossley S S       14.91Q  1.9  1 
    2 Jasmine Patterson            St. Marcellinus S S      15.14Q  2.5  2 
    3 Fatima Jammeh                Brampton Cen             14.93Q  1.9  1 
    4 Breanna Atkinson             Robert F. Ha             15.48Q  2.5  2 
    5 Lindsay Wallace              Nelson H S               15.59q  2.5  2 
    6 Samantha Mersereau           Westmount S S            16.24q  1.9  1 
    7 Vanessa Sarjeant             Orchard Park S S         16.67q  1.9  1 
    8 Shadeen Robinson             Brampton Cen             16.71q  2.5  2 
    9 Sam Green                    Christ the King          17.15   2.5  2 
   10 Sarah Mooney                 White Oaks S S           17.51   1.9  1 
   11 Maggie Szkarlat              Bishop Tonnos            17.74   2.5  2 
   12 Joanna Smich                 Philip Pocock C S S      18.01   1.9  1 
   13 Tavia Bond                   Beamsville D S S         18.38   1.9  1 
 
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Emma Suiciak                 E. L. Crossley S S       14.75   0.5 
    2 Jasmine Patterson            St. Marcellinus S S      14.94   0.5 
    3 Fatima Jammeh                Brampton Cen             15.03   0.5 
    4 Lindsay Wallace              Nelson H S               15.23   0.5 
    5 Breanna Atkinson             Robert F. Ha             15.97   0.5 
    6 Vanessa Sarjeant             Orchard Park S S         16.33   0.5 
    7 Samantha Mersereau           Westmount S S            16.36   0.5 
    8 Shadeen Robinson             Brampton Cen             16.44   0.5 
 
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Rebecca Gray                 John Fraser S S        1:05.55   2 
    2 Maggie Szkarlat              Bishop Tonnos          1:05.71   2 
    3 Brittany Kerr                St. Edmund Campi       1:05.76   2 
    4 Lindsay Wallace              Nelson H S             1:06.01   2 
    5 Leah-Marie Ramalho           Cardinal Leger S S     1:07.74   2 
    6 Katie Kalchman               E. L. Crossley S S     1:08.86   2 
    7 Breanna Atkinson             Robert F. Ha           1:10.35   1 
    8 Sam Green                    Christ the King        1:12.05   2 
    9 Kaitlyn Bennett              Mentor College         1:12.52   1 
   10 Emily Schoppmann             Blessed Trinity H S    1:12.75   1 
   11 Olivia Vaughan               Grimsby D S S          1:14.45   1 
   12 Michelle Richardson          Laura Secord S S       1:16.54   1 
   13 Rebecca Hayward              Highland S S           1:16.66   1 
   14 Sarah Mooney                 White Oaks S S         1:19.86   1 
 
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                           49.27   2 
       1) Rachel Singh                    2) Simone Martin 
       3) Andrea Farkas                   4) Sade Lewis 
       5) Ashley Mooney                   6) 
    2 St. Marguerite D'Youville  'A'                        49.38   2 
       1) Maryann Dike                    2) Daniela Anane-Bediakoh 
       3) Kirsten Danquah                 4) Naana Ankoma-Mensa 
       5) Jurrene Liburd                  6) 
    3 St. Marcellinus S S  'A'                              49.95   2 
       1) Michelle Tavares                2) Monique Genard 
       3) Jasmine Patterson               4) Cassandra Pascal 
       5) Kendall Montieth                6) 
    4 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               50.38   2 
       1) Melissa Kohli                   2) Hilary Reid 
       3) Emma Suiciak                    4) Emily Gearing 
       5) Katie Kalchman                  6) Becky Morris 
    5 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                         50.45   2 
       1) Megan O'Neill                   2) Ashara Cadogan 
       3) Marti Killeen                   4) Olivia Butty 
       5) Taylor Brown                    6) 
    6 Cathedral S  'A'                                      51.27   2 
       1) Telma Domingos                  2) Shenea Cormier 
       3) Susana Valladares               4) Monique Rodney 
       5) Sofia Violin                    6) 
    7 Brampton Centennial S S  'A'                          51.43   2 
       1) Shadeen Robinson                2) Shavaye Stewart 
       3)                                 4) Jennel Brooks 
       5) Sandesa Smith                   6) 
    8 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    51.58   1 
       1) Taylor Macleod                  2) Mary Ollier 
       3) Morgan Beach                    4) Heather Hicks 
       5) Rebecca Barnfield               6) 
    9 Corpus Christi  'A'                                   51.77   1 
       1) Chantelle Robbertse             2) Gabriella Permell 
       3) Curlyn Britton                  4) Bryanna Blackwell 
       5) Tori-Lee Brent                  6) 
   10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel  SS  'A'                     52.11   2 
       1) Olivia Creary                   2) Shaniqua Knowles 
       3) Nicole Thompson                 4) Sarah Edney 
       5) Thea Whittaker                  6) 
   11 Guido De Bres C H S  'A'                              52.41   1 
       1) Valerie Vanderwoude             2) Sarah Bosscher 
       3) Karyn Bosscher                  4) Melissa Bethlehem 
       5) Rachel deHaan                   6) 
   12 Nelson H S  'A'                                       52.49   1 
       1) Lindsay Wallace                 2) Dani Des Tombe 
       3) Tyla Campbell                   4) Gesthika Kaltsidis 
       5) Erin Greenly                    6) 
   13 Notre Dame College  'A'                               52.65   1 
       1) Rachelle Thomas                 2) Lauren Barnes 
       3) Madison Maurice                 4) Larissa Bruzesse 
       5) Vanessa VanderZalm              6) 
   14 Burlington Central H S  'A'                           55.80   1 
       1) Alicia Baxter                   2) Kenzie Lyster 
       3) Hilary Finch                    4) Valerie Bertolo 
 
  Women High Jump Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Courtney Olah                St. Paul H S             1.65m 
    2 Emma Suiciak                 E. L. Crossley S S      J1.65m 
    3 Dayva Regnerus               Hamilton Dis             1.60m 
    4 Cynthia Adereti              St. Margueri             1.55m 
    5 Chantelle Robbertse          Corpus Christi          J1.55m 
    6 Shamelia King                Lincoln Alex             1.50m 
    6 Emily McClure                Brampton Chr             1.50m 
    6 Rachael Klunder              South Lincoln H S        1.50m 
    9 Sophie Macrae                The Humberview S         1.45m 
    9 Belanie De Gracia            Philip Pocock C S S      1.45m 
   11 Valerie Bertolo              Burlington C             1.40m 
   11 Laura Pilmoor                White Oaks S S           1.40m 
   13 Justine Fram                 St.Thomas Aquinas        1.35m 
   13 Sarah Mooney                 White Oaks S S           1.35m 
 
  Women Pole Vault Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Kendall Darnay               St. Michael H S          3.25m 
    2 Alison Stark                 E. L. Crossley S S       2.65m 
    3 Michelle Richardson          Laura Secord S S         2.30m 
    4 Shannon La Fontaine          Laura Secord S S         2.15m 
    5 Nicole Temple                St. Catharin             2.00m 
    6 Nicole Dow                   St. Marcellinus S S     J2.00m 
 
  Women Long Jump Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Shaniqua Knowles             Mount Carmel SS          5.33m   NWI 
    2 Gesthika Kaltsidis           Nelson H S               5.24m   NWI 
    3 Andrea Farkas                St. Thomas A             5.18m   NWI 
    4 Jennel Brooks                Brampton Cen             5.10m   NWI 
    5 Maddy Bannock                Georgetown D H S         4.95m   NWI 
    6 Chantelle Robbertse          Corpus Christi           4.86m   NWI 
    7 Hailey Dang                  Westlane S S             4.84m   NWI 
    7 Courtney Olah                St. Paul H S             4.84m   NWI 
    9 Jacklyn Whey                 St. Aloysius             4.75m   NWI 
   10 Nicole Thompson              Mount Carmel SS          4.73m   NWI 
   11 Dayva Regnerus               Hamilton Dis             4.64m   NWI 
   12 Heather Hicks                Grimsby D S S            4.62m   NWI 
   13 Bianca Molnar                Jean Vanier E S          4.56m   NWI 
   14 Jordan Allison               Cardinal New             4.42m   NWI 
 
  Women Triple Jump Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Kara Griffiths               Mentor College          11.11m   NWI 
    2 Courtney Olah                St. Paul H S            10.97m   NWI 
    3 Lauren Jansa                 St. Paul's S S          10.82m   NWI 
    4 Gesthika Kaltsidis           Nelson H S              10.75m   NWI 
    5 Julie DeJong                 Hamilton Dis            10.61m   NWI 
    6 Andrea Farkas                St. Thomas A            10.59m   NWI 
    7 Kirsten Danquah              St. Margueri           J10.59m   NWI 
    8 Maddy Bannock                Georgetown D H S        10.40m   NWI 
    9 Sam Green                    Christ the King         10.19m   NWI 
   10 Bianca Molnar                Jean Vanier E S         10.14m   NWI 
   11 Melissa Kohli                E. L. Crossley S S      10.01m   NWI 
   12 Aleks Budarick               Nelson H S               9.96m   NWI 
   13 Naana Ankoma-Mensa           St. Margueri             9.90m   NWI 
   14 Jessica Smith                A.N. Myer S S            9.89m   NWI 
   15 Telma Domingos               Cathedral S              9.42m   NWI 
 
  Women Shot Put Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Kristina Smolovic            Barton S S              11.18m 
    2 Lauren Brew                  St. Catharin            11.05m 
    3 Eullesha Thompson            St. Edmund Campi        10.54m 
    4 Whitney Nicholas             Hagersville S S         10.48m 
    5 April Looije                 St. Marcellinus S S     10.20m 
    6 Kayla Gardner                St. Margueri             9.86m 
    7 Kortney Koroll               Governor Simcoe S S      9.85m 
    8 Shanice Goulbourne           St. Edmund Campi         9.29m 
    9 Kimone Williams              St.Jean De B             9.05m 
   10 Melissa Ott                  Fort Erie S S            9.01m 
   11 Chanel Martin                Cathedral S              8.44m 
   12 Jamie Hutchison              Bishop Tonnos            8.05m 
   13 Emily Asante                 St. Thomas M             7.87m 
 
  Women Discus Throw Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Katie Klodnicki              Grimsby D S S           36.83m 
    2 Sarah Krapez                 Brampton Chr            32.84m 
    3 Kimone Williams              St.Jean De B            31.87m 
    4 April Looije                 St. Marcellinus S S     30.78m 
    5 Kortney Koroll               Governor Simcoe S S     29.87m 
    6 Angela Lecce                 Fr. Michael             27.92m 
    7 Samantha Pinto               John Cabot C S S        27.16m 
    7 Katie Spadoni                St. Thomas M            27.16m 
    9 Nadine Wyczolkowski          Philip Pocock C S S     27.07m 
   10 Lauren Brew                  St. Catharin            26.14m 
   10 Lauren Boxall                Nelson H S              26.14m 
   12 Allison Campbell             Cayuga S S              24.53m 
   13 Carly Davies                 Centennial S S          24.24m 
   14 Katrina Petrella             Assumption R C S S      23.48m 
   15 Hilary Cosmo                 Christ the King         21.66m 
 
  Women Javelin Throw Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Whitney Nicholas             Hagersville S S         36.02m 
    2 Nicole Arrindell             H M Brathwaite          34.48m 
    3 Lauren Brew                  St. Catharin            33.92m 
    4 Victoria Ely                 St. Paul H S            33.84m 
    5 Ashley Schipani              St. Marcellinus S S     32.83m 
    6 Lina Garcia                  Westdale S S            32.57m 
    7 Callie Graham                Nelson H S              32.34m 
    8 April Looije                 St. Marcellinus S S     30.98m 
    9 Kimone Williams              St.Jean De B            29.61m 
   10 Cassandra Barbosa            St. Joseph S S          29.22m 
   11 Jamie Hutchison              Bishop Tonnos           28.63m 
   12 Xandra Yantzi                St. Mary's S S          27.26m 
   13 Kortney Koroll               Governor Simcoe S S     21.68m 
 
  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Laura Sinclair               Cardinal Leger S S     5:28.43 
    2 Emily Dulhanty               Loyola C S S           5:28.97 
    3 Colleen Wilson               Ancaster High          5:30.15 
    4 Karen Thompson               Highland S S           5:31.31 
    5 Jill Makins                  Robert Batem           5:32.74 
    6 Lianne Girard                Blakelock, T           5:48.00 
    7 Sydney Withers               Robert Batem           5:48.32 
    8 Meaghan Mechler              Meadowvale S S         5:52.14 
    9 Lauren Jansa                 St. Paul's S S         5:52.19 
   10 Monique Stuive               Eden High School       5:53.72 
   11 Kristy Cook                  Turner-Fenton S S      6:02.14 
   12 Jackie Koudys                Blessed Trinity H S    6:17.48 
   13 Jennifer Wilson              Ancaster High          6:18.57 
   14 Deborah Koh                  White Oaks S S         6:27.17 
 
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 St. Edmund Campion S S  'A'                         4:03.69   2 
       1) Naomi Kerr                      2) Khadijah Thompson 
       3) Courtney Chambers               4) Brittany Kerr 
       5) Chanel Nembhard                 6) Kashawna Mcleggon 
    2 Westdale S S  'A'                                   4:06.30   2 
       1) Chelsea MacKinnon               2) Meg Inman 
       3) Aleksa Despinic                 4) Julia Stacey 
       5) Heather Summers                 6) Jessica Witt 
    3 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             4:07.09   2 
       1) Katie Kalchman                  2) Jillian Young 
       3) Alannah MacDonald               4) Courtney Bennett 
       5) Hilary Reid                     6) 
    4 Cardinal Leger S S  'A'                             4:07.12   2 
       1) Dytria Ruddy                    2) Kaitlyn Forde 
       3) Laura Sinclair                  4) Leah-Marie Ramalho 
       5) Starr Walker                    6) Janiegh Jackson 
    5 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                       4:10.51   2 
       1) Megan O'Neill                   2) Ashara Cadogan 
       3) Marti Killeen                   4) Meredyth Dwyer 
       5) Courtney Heffernan              6) 
    6 Highland S S  'A'                                   4:11.08   1 
    7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         4:14.13   2 
       1) Simone Martin                   2) Sade Lewis 
       3) Ashley Mooney                   4) Kelsey Vienneau 
       5) Danielle Laforest               6) Erica Hartzenberg 
    8 Notre Dame R C S S  'A'                             4:14.75   1 
       1) Shannon Labelle                 2) Brandi Banks 
       3) Sarah Lowicki                   4) Melanie Rodriguez 
       5) Allyson Hunt                    6) 
    9 Corpus Christi  'A'                                 4:17.99   1 
       1) Tori-Lee Brent                  2) Alexis Cappa 
       3) Gabriella Permell               4) Chantelle Robbertse 
       5) Diarra Cayenne                  6) 
   10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel  SS  'A'                   4:30.37   2 
       1) Olivia Creary                   2) Sarah Edney 
       3)                                 4) Kristian Shumate 
       5) Kristen Desouza                 6) 
   11 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.  'A'                           4:31.68   1 
       1) Becky Morrison                  2) Marissa Codispodi 
       3) Maggie Szkarlat                 4) Marijke Juriaans 
       5) Mackenzie Command               6) 
   12 Centennial S S  'A'                                 4:34.31   1 
       1) Carly Davies                    2) Jennifer Weir 
       3) Olenka Iwanicki                 4) Karley Gatta 
       5) Elizabeth Holmes                6) 
   13 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  4:39.16   1 
       1) Olivia Vaughan                  2) Samantha Blayney 
       3) Raylene Ross                    4) Mary Ollier 
       5) Julie Hambleton                 6) 
 
  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
  ===================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
  ===================================================================== 
    1 Sally Anderson               Bishop Tonnos            19.39   0.5 
    2 Rachel Sieban                Robert Batem             20.11   0.5 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Jadon Johnson                St. Margueri             11.43Q  3.5  2 
    2 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus S S      11.47Q  2.2  1 
    3 Dwayne March                 St. Edmund Campi         11.65Q  3.5  2 
    4 Rashad Glasgow               St. Edmund Campi         11.74Q  2.2  1 
    5 Marcus Wu                    Westmount S S            11.76q  2.2  1 
    6 Junior Roserie               St. Joan of Arc          11.78q  3.5  2 
    7 Steven Bos                   Guido De Bres C H S      11.78q  3.5  2 
    8 Jeremy Espino                St. Francis S S          11.81q  3.5  2 
    9 Calum Westbrook              Churchill, S             11.84   3.5  2 
   10 Noah Caunce                  Notre Dame R C S S       11.90   2.2  1 
   11 Victor Fasullo               Nelson H S               12.00   2.2  1 
   12 Jordan Kirby                 Georgetown D H S         12.14   2.2  1 
   13 Jesse Begg                   A.N. Myer S S            12.31   2.2  1 
   14 Alex Porretta                Corpus Christi           12.34   3.5  2 
   15 Tevon Williams               Cathedral S              12.36   3.5  2 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus S S      11.40   1.4 
    2 Jadon Johnson                St. Margueri             11.42   1.4 
    3 Dwayne March                 St. Edmund Campi         11.61   1.4 
    4 Marcus Wu                    Westmount S S            11.64   1.4 
    5 Rashad Glasgow               St. Edmund Campi         11.76   1.4 
    6 Junior Roserie               St. Joan of Arc          11.84   1.4 
    7 Jeremy Espino                St. Francis S S          11.96   1.4 
    8 Steven Bos                   Guido De Bres C H S      11.99   1.4 
 
  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Kyle Powell                  Ravens                   23.50Q  2.5  2 
    2 Shavown Gregory              St. Margueri             23.91Q  3.1  1 
    3 Rashad Glasgow               St. Edmund Campi         23.54Q  2.5  2 
    4 Victor Fasullo               Nelson H S               24.11Q  3.1  1 
    5 Calum Westbrook              Churchill, S             23.88q  2.5  2 
    6 Steven Bos                   Guido De Bres C H S      24.13q  3.1  1 
    7 Marcus Wu                    Westmount S S            24.26q  2.5  2 
    8 Noah Caunce                  Notre Dame R C S S       24.28q  3.1  1 
    9 Chris Sepuiveda              St. Augustine S S        24.30   3.1  1 
   10 Bryan Deans                  Notre Dame  S S          24.31   3.1  1 
   11 Nick Bartlett                Beamsville D S S         24.48   3.1  1 
   12 Jordan Kirby                 Georgetown D H S         24.60   2.5  2 
   13 Eric Richard                 Bishop Tonnos            24.84   2.5  2 
 
  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Kyle Powell                  Ravens                   23.54   1.9 
    2 Calum Westbrook              Churchill, S             23.72   1.9 
    3 Rashad Glasgow               St. Edmund Campi         23.76   1.9 
    4 Shavown Gregory              St. Margueri             23.84   1.9 
    5 Victor Fasullo               Nelson H S               24.31   1.9 
    6 Steven Bos                   Guido De Bres C H S      24.45   1.9 
    7 Noah Caunce                  Notre Dame R C S S       24.60   1.9 
    8 Marcus Wu                    Westmount S S            24.62   1.9 
 
  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Hanson Wainkem               Mount Carmel SS          54.30   2 
    2 Lucas Altomare               St. Marcellinus S S      54.87   2 
    3 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campi         54.91   2 
    4 Patrick Woodrow              Churchill, S             54.99   2 
    5 Garrett Dion                 Churchill, S             55.01   2 
    6 John Breeson                 Iroquois Ridge H S       55.08   2 
    7 Nem Ilic                     Westmount S S            55.15   2 
    8 Aidan Nagy                   Erindale S S             55.78   1 
    9 Calvin Bond                  Beamsville D S S         56.13   2 
   10 Josh Hanson                  St.Jean De B             56.35   1 
   11 Carmen Continisio            Blessed Trinity H S      57.03   1 
   12 Shemar Ricketts              St. Aloysius             57.68   1 
   13 Jeff Whitwell                Nelson H S               58.08   1 
   14 Nolan Killin                 Nelson H S               58.63   1 
   15 Loyan Adus                   Nelson H S             1:00.69   1 
 
  Men 800 Meter Run Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Zach Godin                   Churchill, S           2:04.89   2 
    2 Liam Smith                   Highland S S           2:05.21   2 
    3 Troy Smith                   Grimsby D S S          2:06.78   2 
    4 Lucas Altomare               St. Marcellinus S S    2:07.06   2 
    5 T.J. Kountourogiannis        Westlane S S           2:08.06   2 
    6 Galata Diro                  H M Brathwaite         2:09.84   1 
    7 John Breeson                 Iroquois Ridge H S     2:09.98   1 
    8 Javon Guy                    St. Edmund Campi       2:11.65   1 
    9 Grayson Williams             Mayfield S S           2:12.19   2 
   10 Erick Danecker               St. Paul H S           2:12.77   2 
   11 Medhini Ghumman              Heart Lake S S         2:13.25   2 
   12 Josh Hanson                  St.Jean De B           2:16.56   1 
   13 Justin Saddlemeyer           Corpus Christi         2:18.48   1 
   14 Markku Wainmann              Nelson H S             2:18.64   1 
   15 Loyan Adus                   Nelson H S             2:19.27   1 
 
  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Joey Heartwell               Clarkson S S           4:20.00 
    2 Liam Smith                   Highland S S           4:20.67 
    3 Troy Smith                   Grimsby D S S          4:22.30 
    4 Erick Danecker               St. Paul H S           4:23.32 
    5 T.J. Kountourogiannis        Westlane S S           4:26.99 
    6 David Watson                 Abbey Park -           4:35.38 
    7 Zach Godin                   Churchill, S           4:36.02 
    8 Jeramie Lai                  St. Marcellinus S S    4:38.11 
    9 Grayson Williams             Mayfield S S           4:38.77 
   10 Tony Li                      St. Joan of Arc        4:40.43 
   11 Tyler Fournier               Cathedral S            4:46.60 
   12 Owen Saniga                  Cardinal Leger S S     4:49.07 
   13 Hector Moreno                Cathedral S            4:52.73 
   14 Markku Wainmann              Nelson H S             4:53.17 
 
  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Joey Heartwell               Clarkson S S           9:29.49 
    2 Myles Zagar                  Mayfield S S           9:32.58 
    3 Kent Hambly                  Ancaster High          9:39.43 
    4 Alex DelleMonache            E. L. Crossley S S     9:40.18 
    5 David Watson                 Abbey Park -           9:44.68 
    6 Preston Borg                 Loyola C S S           9:54.63 
    7 Jeramie Lai                  St. Marcellinus S S   10:04.44 
    8 Mike Fortaleza               Churchill, S          10:20.51 
    9 Tyler Fournier               Cathedral S           10:35.76 
   10 Adam Smith                   Laura Secord S S      10:39.90 
   11 Galata Diro                  H M Brathwaite        10:45.46 
   12 Hector Moreno                Cathedral S           11:06.49 
 
  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campi         14.85Q  0.6  2 
    2 Todd Robinson                Centennial S S           15.73Q +0.0  1 
    3 Kyle Daines                  Nelson H S               15.03Q  0.6  2 
    4 Cole Martin                  Cayuga S S               15.76Q +0.0  1 
    5 Jesse Hildebrand             Centennial S S           15.15q  0.6  2 
    6 Peter Oliveira               Blessed Trinity H S      15.79q +0.0  1 
    7 George Skinner               St. Augustine S S        16.32q  0.6  2 
    8 Matthew Thompson             St. Marcellinus S S      16.54q  0.6  2 
    9 Andre Nicholas               Mount Carmel SS          16.58  +0.0  1 
   10 Matt Kohli                   E. L. Crossley S S       16.76  +0.0  1 
   11 Timothy Thompson             Acton D H S              17.24   0.6  2 
   12 Liam Taylor                  St. Marcellinus S S      17.30  +0.0  1 
   13 Kyle Jennings                Burlington C             17.79  +0.0  1 
   14 Troy Morneau                 St.Thomas Aquinas        18.11   0.6  2 
   15 Michael Dolegowski           Bishop Ryan C S S        18.63  +0.0  1 
 
  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campi         14.72   0.9 
    2 Kyle Daines                  Nelson H S               15.10   0.9 
    3 Cole Martin                  Cayuga S S               15.48   0.9 
    4 Todd Robinson                Centennial S S           15.50   0.9 
    5 Peter Oliveira               Blessed Trinity H S      15.76   0.9 
    6 Jesse Hildebrand             Centennial S S           15.82   0.9 
    7 George Skinner               St. Augustine S S        16.80   0.9 
    8 Matthew Thompson             St. Marcellinus S S      16.91   0.9 
 
  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campi         42.79   2 
    2 Jesse Hildebrand             Centennial S S           43.68   2 
    3 Elijah Kalenuik              Ridge-Cr  HS             44.21   2 
    4 Alex Appiah                  Heart Lake S S           44.51   2 
    5 Liam Taylor                  St. Marcellinus S S      45.11   2 
    6 Cole Martin                  Cayuga S S               45.34   2 
    7 Kyle Daines                  Nelson H S               45.45   1 
    8 AJ Thompson                  Highland S S             45.85   2 
    9 Calvin Bond                  Beamsville D S S         45.89   2 
   10 Will Martin                  The Woodlands S S        47.46   1 
   11 Kyle Jennings                Burlington C             48.70   1 
   12 Tyrell Bascombe              Reding,Bisho             49.47   1 
   13 Janahan Selvanathan          Turner-Fenton S S        49.81   1 
   14 Blaze McCullough             Burlington C             51.95   1 
 
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 St. Roch C.S.S - Brampton  'A'                        46.71   2 
       1) Derek Jagasar                   2) Kristian Benjamin 
       3) Dimitri Thomas                  4) Kyle Powell 
       5) Neil Stewart                    6) Mickey Valcius 
    2 Nelson H S  'A'                                       47.29   2 
       1) Victor Fasullo                  2) Justin Karch 
       3) Nolan Killin                    4) Jeff Whitwell 
       5) Conor Turner                    6) 
    3 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                        47.32   2 
       1) Garrett Dion                    2) Patrick Woodrow 
       3) Avery Hawryluk                  4) Calum Westbrook 
       5) Mitchell Brown                  6) 
    4 Beamsville D S S  'A'                                 48.10   2 
       1) Nick Bartlett                   2) Calvin Bond 
       3) Ben Gadsby                      4) Dan Reed 
       5) Kevin Stones                    6) 
    5 Bishop P.F. Reding S S  'A'                           48.45   1 
       1) Marcus Howell                   2) Jordan Manning 
       3) Tyrell Bascombe                 4) Neil Robles 
       5) Uzair Haq                       6) 
    6 St. Marcellinus S S  'A'                              48.56   2 
       1) Jordan Chung                    2) Rui Amoah 
       3) Mitchell France                 4) Deion Barker 
       5) Jaren Kerr                      6) Robert Nicks 
    7 Fr. Michael Goetz S S  'A'                            49.31   1 
       1) Nouman Bhatti                   2) Kamal Patterson 
       3) Fabricio Siles                  4) Faisal El Hussein 
       5) Patrick Fiapcik                 6) 
    8 Centennial S S  'A'                                   49.55   2 
       1) Adam Barron                     2) Stephen Smith 
       3) Jesse Hildebrand                4) Todd Robinson 
       5) Mike Lundy                      6) 
    9 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               49.70   2 
       1) Dylan Hoeksema                  2) Matt Kohli 
       3) Keaten Myers                    4) Nick Rizzo 
       5) Tim Miller                      6) Ian Domenegato 
   10 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.  'A'                             49.71   1 
       1) Morgan Cramm                    2) Kelvin Martinez 
       3) Eric Richard                    4) Josh Pace 
       5) Jonathan Baker                  6) Nick Small 
   11 Cardinal Newman C S S  'A'                            49.74   1 
       1) Steven Albert                   2) David McCulloch 
       3) Zachary Balbino                 4) Tylor Smith 
       5) Jake Ryan                       6) 
   12 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    49.83   1 
       1) Brett MacDougall                2) Troy Smith 
       3) Jamie Farrell                   4) Brock Martin 
       5) Riley Dunda                     6) 
   13 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                50.31   1 
       1) Keirt Aman                      2) Ryan Ngyuen 
       3) David Wong                      4) Troy Morneau 
 
  Men High Jump Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Javon Reid                   Cacss - Brampton         1.80m 
    2 Jared Morrow                 M. M. Robinson H S       1.75m 
    3 J.T. Hunt                    St. Michael H S         J1.75m 
    4 Jeff Greenblatt              Heart Lake S S           1.70m 
    5 Peter Miller                 St. Marcellinus S S     J1.70m 
 
  Men Pole Vault Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Elijah Kalenuik              Ridge-Cr  HS             3.20m 
    2 Jesse Marcil                 Ridge-Cr  HS             3.05m 
    3 Adam Andruko                 St. Marcellinus S S      2.45m 
    4 Bailey Bowden                Laura Secord S S         2.30m 
 
  Men Long Jump Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus S S      5.71m   NWI 
    2 Zamaad Gambari               St. Augustine S S        5.61m   NWI 
    3 Marcus Wu                    Westmount S S            5.59m   NWI 
    4 Steven Bos                   Guido De Bres C H S      5.57m   NWI 
    5 Malcolm Corriette            Sherwood S S             5.47m   NWI 
    6 Daniel Palmer                St. Edmund Campi         5.44m   NWI 
    7 Ben Gadsby                   Beamsville D S S         5.40m   NWI 
    8 Josh Green                   Georgetown D H S         5.33m   NWI 
    9 Dwayne March                 St. Edmund Campi         5.29m   NWI 
   10 Willam Laurie                Notre Dame R C S S       5.27m   NWI 
   11 Robbie Puddu                 Bishop Tonnos            5.21m   NWI 
   12 Jordan Kirby                 Georgetown D H S         5.14m   NWI 
   13 Dahlen Cook                  St. Francis S S          5.11m   NWI 
   14 George Skinner               St. Augustine S S        5.04m   NWI 
   15 Jared Morrow                 M. M. Robinson H S       4.80m   NWI 
 
  Men Triple Jump Midget 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Nick Preobrazenski           Mentor College          11.96m   NWI 
    2 Khalil Smith                 Christ the King         11.82m   NWI 
    3 Jordan Ingraham              E. L. Crossley S S      11.73m   NWI 
    4 Ben Zucchet                  St. Joseph S S          11.66m   NWI 
    5 Calvin Bond                  Beamsville D S S        11.51m   NWI 
    6 Ian Domenegato               E. L. Crossley S S      11.31m   NWI 
    7 Adrien Lopez-Williams        John Cabot C S S        11.22m   NWI 
    8 Nouman Bhatti                Fr. Michael             10.85m   NWI 
    9 Angus A. Shortt              Niagara D S S           10.66m   NWI 
   10 Dahlen Cook                  St. Francis S S         10.52m   NWI 
   11 Connor Smith                 Georgetown D H S        10.49m   NWI 
   12 Andre Nicholas               Mount Carmel SS         10.47m   NWI 
   13 Jared Morrow                 M. M. Robinson H S      10.37m   NWI 
   14 Brody Brandt                 Iroquois Ridge H S      10.11m   NWI 
   15 Troy Downton                 M. M. Robinson H S       9.44m   NWI 
 
  Men Shot Put Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson H S              13.72m 
    2 Tyler Russo                  Sherwood S S            13.45m 
    3 Kevin Zettler                Rick Hansen S S         13.33m 
    4 Trevon Demos                 St. Catharin            13.24m 
    5 Marc McFarlane               St. Augustine S S       12.83m 
    6 Mark Horta                   St. Marcellinus S S     12.63m 
    7 Ryan Anton                   St. Augustine S S       12.50m 
    8 Matt Warkentin               Nelson H S              11.88m 
    9 Brandon Adili                Bishop Tonnos           11.47m 
   10 Domenic Gennaro              Port Credit S S         11.45m 
   11 Ryan Barwell                 Georgetown D H S        11.28m 
   12 Pat Quinn                    Lakeshore C H S         10.71m 
   13 Hayden Miller                Georgetown D H S        10.30m 
   14 Garrett Cote                 Port Colborne H S       10.04m 
 
  Men Discus Throw Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Mark Horta                   St. Marcellinus S S     37.12m 
    2 Jason Rhodes                 St. Paul H S            36.86m 
    3 Domenic Gennaro              Port Credit S S         36.54m 
    4 Steven Falk                  Eden High School        34.93m 
    5 Trevon Demos                 St. Catharin            33.99m 
    6 Matt Smith                   Assumption R C S S      33.30m 
    7 Jad Khawn                    Fr. Michael             31.65m 
    8 Brandon Adili                Bishop Tonnos           30.06m 
    9 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson H S              29.36m 
   10 Josh Smith                   Niagara D S S           28.37m 
   11 Gavin Taylor                 Mayfield S S            27.68m 
   12 Matt Warkentin               Nelson H S              25.53m 
   13 Liam Spadoni                 St. Thomas M            25.17m 
   14 Zachary Koroll               Governor Simcoe S S     20.43m 
 
  Men Javelin Throw Midget 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Tyson Forrest                Hagersville S S         46.65m 
    2 Lorne Hancock                Port Credit S S         44.89m 
    3 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson H S              44.34m 
    4 Brandon Adili                Bishop Tonnos           44.20m 
    5 Jake Barker                  Cawthra Park S S        44.12m 
    6 Riley Dunda                  Grimsby D S S           39.73m 
    7 Ryan Renton                  Christ the King         39.02m 
    8 Dylan Cairns                 Fr. Michael             38.49m 
    9 Randy Hutton                 Blessed Trinity H S     36.63m 
   10 Christian Boroniec           St. Marcellinus S S     36.18m 
   11 Keaten Myers                 E. L. Crossley S S      36.06m 
   12 Matt Smith                   Assumption R C S S      34.60m 
   13 Gavin Taylor                 Mayfield S S            34.17m 
   14 Chris Robertson              Highland S S            32.45m 
   15 Ryan Barwell                 Georgetown D H S        28.32m 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of             11.23Q  2.6  2 
    2 Wes Miller                   Nelson H S               11.54Q  1.8  1 
    3 Dillando Allotey             St. Edmund Campi         11.37Q  2.6  2 
    4 Shalmar Walters              St. Aloysius             11.64Q  1.8  1 
    5 Colton Ambrosio              Notre Dame College       11.40q  2.6  2 
    6 Reshayne Thomas              St. Aloysius             11.64q  2.6  2 
    7 Warren Van Dyke              Westlane S S             11.72q  1.8  1 
    8 mercer timmis                Assumption R C S S       11.73q  1.8  1 
    9 William Pitt Doe             St. Joan of Arc          11.76   1.8  1 
   10 Tyler Swick                  Bishop Ryan C S S        11.96   1.8  1 
   11 Cam Lauffman                 Bishop Tonnos            12.05   2.6  2 
   12 Thomas Christiansen          Laura Secord S S         12.17   1.8  1 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of             11.24   1.8 
    2 Dillando Allotey             St. Edmund Campi         11.36   1.8 
    3 Colton Ambrosio              Notre Dame College       11.50   1.8 
    4 Wes Miller                   Nelson H S               11.59   1.8 
    5 Shalmar Walters              St. Aloysius             11.65   1.8 
    6 Reshayne Thomas              St. Aloysius             11.70   1.8 
    7 Warren Van Dyke              Westlane S S             11.74   1.8 
    8 mercer timmis                Assumption R C S S       11.76   1.8 
 
  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of             22.80Q  3.8  2 
    2 D'Shaun Denton               Shss-Brampton            23.28Q  3.6  1 
    3 Wes Miller                   Nelson H S               23.19Q  3.8  2 
    4 Richard Ewen                 Mount Carmel SS          23.32Q  3.6  1 
    5 Jeremy Haggerty              Highland S S             23.70q  3.6  1 
    6 Dillando Allotey             St. Edmund Campi         23.72q  3.6  1 
    7 Tevin Wheatley               Fletcher's M.            23.73q  3.8  2 
    8 Andrew Krzeczkowski          Churchill, S             23.80q  3.8  2 
    9 Warren Van Dyke              Westlane S S             23.82   3.6  1 
   10 Ryan Dyck                    Notre Dame College       24.49   3.8  2 
   11 Matt Mancusso                Notre Dame College       24.50   3.6  1 
   12 Darnell Thompson             White Oaks S S           25.15   3.8  2 
   13 Mike Brown                   St. Thomas M             25.81   3.8  2 
   14 Dan McNichol                 St.Jean De B             26.12   3.8  2 
   15 Caleb Olson                  Corpus Christi           26.20   3.6  1 
 
  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of             22.93   1.5 
    2 Wes Miller                   Nelson H S               23.05   1.5 
    3 Dillando Allotey             St. Edmund Campi         23.23   1.5 
    4 Richard Ewen                 Mount Carmel SS          23.33   1.5 
    5 D'Shaun Denton               Shss-Brampton            23.72   1.5 
    6 Jeremy Haggerty              Highland S S             23.75   1.5 
    7 Tevin Wheatley               Fletcher's M.            23.85   1.5 
    8 Andrew Krzeczkowski          Churchill, S             24.02   1.5 
 
  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Zack Hildebrand              Westlane S S             51.88   2 
    2 Kurt McClure                 Assumption R C S S       52.02   2 
    3 Eromosele Akhigbe            Brampton Chr             52.20   2 
    4 Jeremy Haggerty              Highland S S             52.71   2 
    5 Andrew Krzeczkowski          Churchill, S             53.16   2 
    6 William Lizardo              Fr. Michael              53.27   2 
    7 Sopheak Cheam                Sherwood S S             53.90   2 
    8 Keenan Romeo                 John Fraser S S          54.46   1 
    9 Luke DiSanto                 St. Joan of Arc          54.54   1 
   10 Cristian Cavellini           St. Paul's S S           54.83   2 
   11 Emmitt Tanner                Robert Batem             56.56   1 
   12 Matt Driedger                Georgetown D H S         58.12   1 
   13 Justin Corbett               Acton D H S              59.71   1 
   14 Dan McNichol                 St.Jean De B           1:00.43   1 
 
  Men 800 Meter Run Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Chris Hutton                 Churchill, S           1:57.26   2 
    2 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc        1:58.82   2 
    3 Adam Rowles                  Highland S S           2:02.57   2 
    4 Kurt McClure                 Assumption R C S S     2:03.98   2 
    5 Taylor Laekman               Churchill, S           2:05.74   1 
    6 Jeff Tweedle                 Cardinal New           2:06.01   1 
    7 Steven Crews                 Meadowvale S S         2:06.39   2 
    8 Keenan Romeo                 John Fraser S S        2:06.69   2 
    9 Rui Xu                       Westdale S S           2:07.06   2 
   10 Ryan Mecca                   St. Michael H S        2:07.84   2 
   11 William Lizardo              Fr. Michael            2:09.00   1 
   12 Jerome Ramos                 St. Marcellinus S S    2:10.21   1 
   13 Matt Driedger                Georgetown D H S       2:13.75   1 
   14 Alex Simpson                 St. Thomas M           2:19.22   1 
 
  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Chris Hutton                 Churchill, S           4:09.65 
    2 Adam Rowles                  Highland S S           4:10.87 
    3 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc        4:11.21 
    4 Brayden Seneca               Notre Dame College     4:11.22 
    5 Rui Xu                       Westdale S S           4:22.80 
    6 Lewis Kent                   Maclachlan College     4:25.47 
    7 Taylor Laekman               Churchill, S           4:27.52 
    8 Kyle Birch                   Rick Hansen S S        4:28.19 
    9 Jeff Tweedle                 Cardinal New           4:29.29 
   10 Rob McCann                   Lorne Park S S         4:29.73 
   11 Joseph Kagumba               Erindale S S           4:29.88 
   12 Tom Milos                    Cardinal New           4:34.42 
   13 Ethan Zmenak                 Robert Batem           4:34.80 
   14 Anthony Perrodou             St.Jean De B           4:38.24 
 
  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Brayden Seneca               Notre Dame College     9:13.81 
    2 Paul Kolb                    Highland S S           9:25.15 
    3 Rob McCann                   Lorne Park S S         9:27.10 
    4 Orest Kowalik                John Cabot C S S       9:33.71 
    5 Chris Angelatos              Corpus Christi         9:40.99 
    6 Kyle Birch                   Rick Hansen S S        9:45.99 
    7 Joseph Kagumba               Erindale S S           9:50.06 
    8 Jeff Tweedle                 Cardinal New           9:57.63 
    9 Andrew Burjaw                Streetsville S S       9:57.73 
   10 Tom Milos                    Cardinal New          10:02.29 
   11 Colin Heyens                 Orchard Park S S      10:03.11 
   12 Lewis Kent                   Maclachlan College    10:09.77 
   13 Anthony Perrodou             St.Jean De B          10:14.04 
   14 Grant Wignall                Dennis Morris H S     10:34.84 
 
  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme     Centennial S S           14.62Q  2.3  2 
    2 Ricardo Boscan               St. Joan of Arc          15.07Q  2.7  1 
    3 Yankees Nguyen               Fr. Michael              15.76Q  2.3  2 
    4 Ken Slessor                  Grimsby D S S            15.92Q  2.7  1 
    5 Markeem Fletcher             Fletcher's M.            15.94q  2.3  2 
    6 Samuel Nero                  Centennial S S           16.18q  2.7  1 
    7 Phillip Giardino             Bishop Ryan C S S        16.18q  2.7  1 
    8 Carlos Campbell              Fletcher's M.            16.27q  2.7  1 
    9 Thomas Christiansen          Laura Secord S S         16.62   2.3  2 
   10 Brett Murray                 Centennial S S           16.67   2.3  2 
   11 Toluwa Fayemi                Holy Trinity C S S       16.78   2.3  2 
   12 Kevin Tennant                St. Edmund Campi         16.85   2.7  1 
   13 Philip Miminas               St.Jean De B             18.22   2.3  2 
   14 Tyler Robertson              Nelson H S               22.22   2.3  2 
 
  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme     Centennial S S           14.54   0.7 
    2 Ricardo Boscan               St. Joan of Arc          14.65   0.7 
    3 Yankees Nguyen               Fr. Michael              15.48   0.7 
    4 Ken Slessor                  Grimsby D S S            15.65   0.7 
    5 Samuel Nero                  Centennial S S           15.85   0.7 
    6 Markeem Fletcher             Fletcher's M.            15.99   0.7 
    7 Phillip Giardino             Bishop Ryan C S S        16.13   0.7 
    8 Carlos Campbell              Fletcher's M.            16.36   0.7 
 
  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Zack Hildebrand              Westlane S S             41.17   2 
    2 Mike Schinkel                Ridge-Cr  HS             42.21   2 
    3 Jose Dominguez               St. Joan of Arc          43.04   2 
    4 Ricardo Boscan               St. Joan of Arc          43.06   2 
    5 Cam Gerrie                   Highland S S             43.26   1 
    6 Ken Slessor                  Grimsby D S S            43.94   2 
    7 Yankees Nguyen               Fr. Michael              43.98   2 
    8 Jamie Fazekas                Ridge-Cr  HS             45.46   1 
    9 Anthony Perrodou             St.Jean De B             45.62   1 
   10 Marcello Yarde Flores        Cardinal Leger S S       46.95   2 
   12 Tito Camacho                 Notre Dame R C S S       49.28   1 
   13 Tyler Robertson              Nelson H S               51.19   1 
   14 Shan Sangha                  Abbey Park -             52.65   1 
 
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Fletcher's Meadow S.S.  'A'                           45.00   2 
       1) David Dobson                    2) Shadeem Archer 
       3) Markeem Fletcher                4) Ryan Hussett 
       5) Tevin Wheatley                  6) Carlos Campbell 
    2 St. Aloysius Gonzaga  'A'                             45.29   2 
       1) Kyle Ward                       2) Shaquille Gordon 
       3) Reshayne Thomas                 4) Shalmar Walters 
       5) Brendan Chong                   6) 
    3 St. Edmund Campion S S  'A'                           45.52   2 
       1) Daniel Palmer                   2) Dwayne March 
       3) Johnathon Czerniawski           4) Dillando Allotey 
       5) Vandross Eyong                  6) Shaquille Clarke 
    4 St. Joan of Arc C.S.S.  'A'                           45.59   2 
       1) Sharlon Pena                    2) Ricardo Boscan 
       3) Luke DiSanto                    4) William Pitt Doe 
       5) Triphon Moodie                  6) Jose Dominguez 
    5 Notre Dame College  'A'                               45.69   2 
       1) Colton Ambrosio                 2) Matt Mancusso 
       3) Ryan Dyck                       4) Zach Macdonald 
       5) Cam Blakely                     6) 
    6 St. Augustine S S  'A'                                46.63   1 
       1) Michael Ogini                   2) Jervel Alphonse 
       3) Darien Harris                   4) Andrew Menzies 
       5) Chris Sepuiveda                 6) Patrick Jones 
    7 Centennial S S  'A'                                   46.64   2 
       1) Travis Fulop                    2) Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme 
       3) Brett Murray                    4) Samuel Nero 
       5) Farzad Hemmati                  6) 
    8 Nelson H S  'A'                                       47.02   2 
       1) Connor Parke                    2) Wes Miller 
       3) Josh Ross                       4) Triston Williams 
       5) Nikita Tcetchel                 6) 
    9 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.  'A'                             47.08   1 
       1) Jake Reddick                    2) Jarret Lambert 
       3) Martin Szkarlat                 4) Cam Lauffman 
       5) Michael Tibay                   6) 
   10 Highland S S  'A'                                     47.21   1 
   11 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                        47.27   2 
       1) Brett Saxton                    2) Nick Bride 
       3) Osman Rana                      4) Chris Ames 
       5) Andrew Krzeczkowski             6) 
   12 Bishop Ryan C S S  'A'                                49.69   1 
       1) Justin De'Nobriga               2) Phillip Giardino 
       3) Eugene Ncube                    4) Tyler Swick 
       5) Michael Dolegowski              6) 
   13 Corpus Christi  'A'                                   49.71   1 
       1) Alex Porretta                   2) Philip Kyc 
       3) Temitayo Shittu                 4) Caleb Olson 
       5) Thomas Gilchrist                6) 
   14 St. Jean de Brebeuf S S  'A'                          49.87   1 
       1) John Giglia                     2) Deshawn Stewart 
       3) Dan Guglielmo                   4) Dan McNichol 
 
 
  Men High Jump Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Cyprian Osei                 St. Margueri             1.85m 
    2 Hwang Lee                    Westdale S S             1.80m 
    3 Austin Dick                  Eden High School        J1.80m 
    4 Dereck Hewitt                Cayuga S S              J1.80m 
    5 Alex Pothemont               St. Joan of Arc         J1.80m 
    6 Moeen Alvi                   Shss-Brampton            1.75m 
    7 Calvin Diep                  St. Marcellinus S S      1.65m 
    7 Matthew Fontanna             Brampton Chr             1.65m 
    9 Garth Duncan                 Iroquois Ridge H S       1.60m 
    9 Kyle Boverhof                Guido De Bres C H S      1.60m 
    9 Philip Miminas               St.Jean De B             1.60m 
 
  Men Pole Vault Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Andrew Michalak              Notre Dame College       3.30m 
    2 Calvin Diep                  St. Marcellinus S S      3.20m 
    3 Joe Salter                   Laura Secord S S        J3.20m 
    4 Victor Falvo                 Laura Secord S S         3.05m 
    5 Jordan Betzold               Ridge-Cr  HS             2.90m 
    6 Tyler Chuang                 St. Marcellinus S S      2.75m 
    7 Ian Whitehall                E. L. Crossley S S       2.60m 
 
  Men Long Jump Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Jesse Stirtzinger            A.N. Myer S S            6.16m   NWI 
    2 Blake McPherson              Governor Simcoe S S      6.13m   NWI 
    3 Matthew Fontanna             Brampton Chr             6.06m   NWI 
    4 Eromosele Akhigbe            Brampton Chr             5.99m   NWI 
    5 Andrew Menzies               St. Augustine S S        5.58m   NWI 
    6 Conner Lirette               St. Francis S S          5.48m   NWI 
    7 Matthew Watson               Stamford C & V I         5.47m   NWI 
    8 Connor Parke                 Nelson H S               5.21m   NWI 
    9 Ryan Chia                    A.N. Myer S S            5.18m   NWI 
   10 Jireh Mateo                  Holy Trinity C S S       5.15m   NWI 
   11 Josh Williams                St. Marcellinus S S      5.11m   NWI 
   12 Ernest Adusei                Milton D H S             5.10m   NWI 
   13 John Giglia                  St.Jean De B             5.04m   NWI 
   14 Pawel Jedrzejewski           Cathedral S              4.97m   NWI 
   15 Tevin Wheatley               Fletcher's M.            4.21m   NWI 
 
  Men Triple Jump Junior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Matthew Fontanna             Brampton Chr            13.09m   NWI 
    2 Eromosele Akhigbe            Brampton Chr            12.96m   NWI 
    3 Tevin Wheatley               Fletcher's M.           12.90m   NWI 
    4 Josh Williams                St. Marcellinus S S     12.89m   NWI 
    5 William Lizardo              Fr. Michael             12.78m   NWI 
    6 Taylor Rivando               Jean Vanier E S         12.14m   NWI 
    7 Nick Zylstra                 Dunnville S S           11.84m   NWI 
    8 Blake McPherson              Governor Simcoe S S     11.75m   NWI 
    9 Kenneth Hunter               A.N. Myer S S           11.41m   NWI 
   10 Jesse Stirtzinger            A.N. Myer S S           11.29m   NWI 
   11 Pawel Jedrzejewski           Cathedral S             11.23m   NWI 
   12 Justin Dargue                St.Jean De B            10.97m   NWI 
   13 Mason Federovich             Iroquois Ridge H S      10.72m   NWI 
   14 Evan Kwan                    White Oaks S S          10.51m   NWI 
   15 Shahrukh Khan                Iroquois Ridge H S      10.30m   NWI 
 
  Men Shot Put Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 John Krzyszkowski            Port Credit S S         17.10m 
    2 Tyler Renton                 Christ the King         16.76m 
    3 Daniel Polinski              Philip Pocock C S S     15.26m 
    4 Rob Osborn                   Ridge-Cr  HS            15.00m 
    5 Kent Wordell                 Cayuga S S              13.67m 
    6 Alex Pothemont               St. Joan of Arc         13.18m 
    7 Kyle Marr                    Dunnville S S           13.16m 
    8 Brett Golding                Dunnville S S           13.11m 
    9 Imraj Sidhu                  Shss-Brampton           13.08m 
   10 Cameron Donaghey             St. Paul's S S          12.99m 
   11 Nick Firlit                  M. M. Robinson H S      12.20m 
   12 David Mainse                 Blessed Trinity H S     11.97m 
   13 Spencer Dawson               St.Jean De B            11.80m 
   14 Kyle Shallow                 St. Thomas M            11.57m 
   15 Anthony Sorgiovanni          Iroquois Ridge H S      10.36m 
 
  Men Discus Throw Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 John Krzyszkowski            Port Credit S S         53.47m 
    2 Steven Toepp                 Port Colborne H S       47.43m 
    3 Rob Osborn                   Ridge-Cr  HS            47.21m 
    4 Ben Filmore                  Cayuga S S              45.95m 
    5 Tyler Renton                 Christ the King         44.19m 
    6 Matt Martz                   Ridge-Cr  HS            41.12m 
    7 Nicholas Wasylyk             Philip Pocock C S S     40.43m 
    8 Mike Schinkel                Ridge-Cr  HS            37.43m 
    9 Kyle Shallow                 St. Thomas M            35.48m 
   10 Imraj Sidhu                  Shss-Brampton           34.66m 
   11 Kevin Kiezun                 Philip Pocock C S S     34.52m 
   12 Spencer Dawson               St.Jean De B            31.83m 
   13 Tanvir Singh                 St.Jean De B            29.01m 
   14 Adam Fernandez-Criado        Port Credit S S         28.42m 
   15 James Martyn                 Notre Dame R C S S      28.24m 
 
  Men Javelin Throw Junior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Tyler Renton                 Christ the King         64.16m 
    2 John Krzyszkowski            Port Credit S S         57.27m 
    3 Levi Mackenzie               Ridge-Cr  HS            47.82m 
    4 Patrick Maziarz              St. Martin's S S        47.78m 
    5 Triston Williams             Nelson H S              46.25m 
    6 Connor Hickingbottom         Grimsby D S S           46.01m 
    7 Ben Csiernik                 Westdale S S            44.67m 
    8 Jade Cameron                 St. Joan of Arc         43.27m 
    9 Patrick Badawika             John Cabot C S S        43.07m 
   10 Nick Bride                   Churchill, S            40.09m 
   11 Ben Filmore                  Cayuga S S              39.40m 
   12 Steven Kalic                 St. Joan of Arc         35.10m 
   13 Emmitt Tanner                Robert Batem            34.86m 
   14 Basil Violin                 Cathedral S             32.75m 
   15 Robbie Watts                 St. Thomas M            27.58m 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Ike Omoruna                  St. Augustine S S        10.83Q  1.7  2 
    2 Brendon Rodney               St. Augustine S S        11.10Q  0.7  1 
    3 Tyler Hayle                  St. Edmund Campi         11.03Q  1.7  2 
    4 Akeeno Williams              Grimsby D S S            11.27Q  0.7  1 
    5 David Rudder                 Lincoln Alex             11.11q  1.7  2 
    6 Nathan Merritt               Ridge-Cr  HS             11.15q  1.7  2 
    7 Lucas Schinkel               Lakeshore C H S          11.28q  1.7  2 
    8 Carlin McLean                Orchard Park S S         11.30q  1.7  2 
    9 Paulo Lach                   Cathedral S              11.40   1.7  2 
   10 Kyle Ritchie                 Cathedral S              11.56   0.7  1 
   11 Josh Forester                Blessed Trinity H S      11.62   0.7  1 
   12 John Odame                   Nelson H S               11.72   0.7  1 
   13 Mark Fisher                  Holy Trinity C S S       11.93   0.7  1 
   14 Nicholas Chiarot             Notre Dame  S S          12.25   0.7  1 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Ike Omoruna                  St. Augustine S S        10.81   0.2 
    2 Brendon Rodney               St. Augustine S S        11.06   0.2 
    3 Tyler Hayle                  St. Edmund Campi         11.16   0.2 
    4 David Rudder                 Lincoln Alex             11.22   0.2 
    5 Carlin McLean                Orchard Park S S         11.28   0.2 
    6 Nathan Merritt               Ridge-Cr  HS             11.28   0.2 
    7 Akeeno Williams              Grimsby D S S            11.31   0.2 
    8 Lucas Schinkel               Lakeshore C H S          11.47   0.2 
 
  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Alistair Moona               Erindale S S             21.70Q  2.4  2 
    2 Ike Omoruna                  St. Augustine S S        22.06Q  3.0  1 
    3 Brendon Rodney               St. Augustine S S        21.77Q  2.4  2 
    4 Joseph Triumbari             St. Margueri             22.17Q  3.0  1 
    5 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine S S        22.34q  2.4  2 
    6 Lucas Schinkel               Lakeshore C H S          22.68q  3.0  1 
    7 Akeeno Williams              Grimsby D S S            22.70q  2.4  2 
    8 Dylan Brennand               E. L. Crossley S S       22.72q  3.0  1 
    9 Daniel Gayle                 Barton S S               23.38   3.0  1 
   10 Brad Taylor                  Nelson H S               23.39   2.4  2 
   11 Paulo Lach                   Cathedral S              23.87   3.0  1 
   12 Connor Mabbott               Abbey Park -             24.09   3.0  1 
   13 Mark Fisher                  Holy Trinity C S S       24.83   2.4  2 
 
  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Brendon Rodney               St. Augustine S S        21.48   2.3 
    2 Alistair Moona               Erindale S S             21.73   2.3 
    3 Joseph Triumbari             St. Margueri             21.85   2.3 
    4 Ike Omoruna                  St. Augustine S S        21.86   2.3 
    5 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine S S        22.13   2.3 
    6 Lucas Schinkel               Lakeshore C H S          22.56   2.3 
    7 Dylan Brennand               E. L. Crossley S S       22.66   2.3 
    8 Akeeno Williams              Grimsby D S S            22.82   2.3 
 
  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Alistair Moona               Erindale S S             47.73   2 
    2 Joseph Triumbari             St. Margueri             49.07   2 
    3 Domenic Greco                St. Edmund Campi         49.88   2 
    4 Dylan Brennand               E. L. Crossley S S       49.97   2 
    5 Kyle Varley                  Westlane S S             50.76   2 
    6 Lesean Ebanks                Heart Lake S S           51.67   2 
    7 Mitchell DelleMonache        E. L. Crossley S S       51.85   2 
    8 Cam Giles                    Eden High School         52.27   2 
    9 Kevin Smith                  M. M. Robinson H S       53.47   1 
   10 Ben Wyman                    Westdale S S             53.49   1 
   11 Connor Mabbott               Abbey Park -             53.72   1 
   12 Paul Grochocinski            Notre Dame R C S S       54.14   1 
   13 Kaley Campbell               St. Thomas M             55.29   1 
   14 Neil Gilchrist               Corpus Christi           56.48   1 
 
  Men 800 Meter Run Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Chris Meidema                Lakeshore C H S        1:53.00   2 
    2 Jeff Stone                   Turner-Fenton S S      1:57.80   2 
    3 Dantae Chance                Cardinal Leger S S     1:58.55   2 
    4 Kahmall McCabe               Cardinal Leger S S     1:59.60   2 
    5 Jeff Behan                   Westdale S S           1:59.70   2 
    6 Michael Moseley              Meadowvale S S         2:01.93   1 
    7 Austen Forbes                Highland S S           2:02.04   1 
    8 Trevor Janssen               Eden High School       2:02.06   2 
    9 Scott Dermott                Reding,Bisho           2:02.63   1 
   10 Cam Giles                    Eden High School       2:02.69   2 
   11 Alex Russell                 Bishop Tonnos          2:03.87   1 
   12 Jason LaPorta                Notre Dame R C S S     2:07.28   1 
   13 Patrick O'Hara               Notre Dame R C S S     2:08.77   1 
   14 Peter D'Attoma               Blakelock, T           2:10.08   1 
   15 Jonathan Settembri           Mayfield S S           2:11.42   2 
 
 
  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Chris Meidema                Lakeshore C H S        4:02.18 
    2 Jeff Stone                   Turner-Fenton S S      4:05.42 
    3 Austen Forbes                Highland S S           4:06.57 
    4 Jonathan Settembri           Mayfield S S           4:06.58 
    5 Jeff Behan                   Westdale S S           4:06.68 
    6 Trevor Janssen               Eden High School       4:11.89 
    7 Kevin Azocar                 Iona S S               4:16.84 
    8 Philippe Parrot-Migas        St. Aloysius           4:19.33 
    9 Alex Russell                 Bishop Tonnos          4:21.17 
   10 Jason LaPorta                Notre Dame R C S S     4:23.40 
   11 Scott Dermott                Reding,Bisho           4:26.23 
   12 Jacob Wanuch                 Glenforest S S         4:27.11 
   13 Patrick O'Hara               Notre Dame R C S S     4:30.96 
   14 Peter D'Attoma               Blakelock, T           4:41.88 
   15 Taylor Forbes                Highland S S           4:49.65 
 
  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Chris Dulhanty               Loyola C S S           8:49.35 
    2 Eric Labelle                 Holy Trinity C S S     9:02.96 
    3 Kevin Azocar                 Iona S S               9:03.38 
    4 Jacob Wanuch                 Glenforest S S         9:03.84 
    5 Phil Hering                  E. L. Crossley S S     9:09.18 
    6 Ibrahim Ahmed                St. Francis S S        9:09.31 
    7 Juan Arango                  Notre Dame R C S S     9:27.90 
    8 Andrew Scotland              E. L. Crossley S S     9:31.89 
    9 Duke Lloyd                   Highland S S           9:38.44 
   10 Derek Hambly                 Ancaster High         10:05.09 
   11 Shane O'Hanlon               St.Ignatius           10:36.85 
   12 Jason Buckle                 St.Jean De B          10:47.40 
 
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
  ======================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
  ======================================================================== 
  Preliminaries 
    1 Jeffery Renaud               Loyola C S S             15.60Q  0.3  2 
    2 Marty Richardson             Centennial S S           15.65Q  1.6  1 
    3 Rob Fearman                  Cayuga S S               15.74Q  0.3  2 
    4 Josh Forester                Blessed Trinity H S      16.10Q  1.6  1 
    5 Julian Johnson               Brampton Cen             16.13q  1.6  1 
    6 Patrick Dignard              Centennial S S           16.14q  0.3  2 
    7 Johann Annisette             Mentor College           16.47q  0.3  2 
    8 Dejaun Smith                 St. Marcellinus S S      16.58q  1.6  1 
    9 Errol Stewart                Sherwood S S             16.63   1.6  1 
   10 Jake Budarick                Nelson H S               16.81   0.3  2 
   11 Jonathan Verduyn             Nelson H S               16.98   1.6  1 
   12 Jack Watson                  Robert Batem             18.53   0.3  2 
   13 Derek Chimanga               Bishop Ryan C S S        19.53   1.6  1 
   14 Dermain Robinson             Brampton Cen             20.18   0.3  2 
 
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
  Finals 
    1 Jeffery Renaud               Loyola C S S             15.34   0.8 
    2 Marty Richardson             Centennial S S           15.41   0.8 
    3 Rob Fearman                  Cayuga S S               15.58   0.8 
    4 Josh Forester                Blessed Trinity H S      15.66   0.8 
    5 Julian Johnson               Brampton Cen             15.83   0.8 
    6 Patrick Dignard              Centennial S S           16.04   0.8 
    7 Johann Annisette             Mentor College           16.15   0.8 
    8 Dejaun Smith                 St. Marcellinus S S      16.36   0.8 
 
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Lesean Ebanks                Heart Lake S S           57.43   2 
    2 Marty Richardson             Centennial S S           58.22   2 
    3 Eric Press                   Highland S S             58.54   2 
    4 Steve Tripp                  Ridge-Cr  HS             58.59   2 
    5 Mitchell DelleMonache        E. L. Crossley S S     1:00.41   2 
    6 Ulyeses Mendoza              Fr. Michael            1:01.55   2 
    7 Jake Budarick                Nelson H S             1:01.90   1 
    8 Beven Chiweshe               St. Edmund Campi       1:03.10   2 
    9 Anthony Figueroa             St. Augustine S S      1:03.32   1 
   10 Dermain Robinson             Brampton Cen           1:03.36   2 
   11 Adam McMurtrie               Beamsville D S S       1:04.28   1 
   12 Jonathan Verduyn             Nelson H S             1:04.42   1 
   13 Geoff Burnside               Notre Dame R C S S     1:06.24   1 
   14 Joe vanlandschoot            Assumption R C S S     1:10.64   1 
   15 John Zimmerman               St.Jean De B           1:10.98   1 
 
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                           43.91   2 
       1) Steve Tripp                     2) Nathan Merritt 
       3) Darren Periera                  4) Sam Testa 
       5) Mike Schinkel                   6) Darrell Lane 
    2 St. Edmund Campion S S  'A'                           44.09   2 
       1) Beven Chiweshe                  2) Jordan Gayle 
       3) Tyler Hayle                     4) 
       5) Rashad Glasgow                  6) Daniel Palmer 
    3 Lakeshore C H S  'A'                                  44.77   2 
       1) Brian Domenicucci               2) Lucas Schinkel 
       3) Chris Meidema                   4) Mac McAvoy 
    4 Ascension of Our Lord S S  'A'                        44.78   1 
       1) Kareem Joseph                   2) Olumide Akinkuade 
       3) Sheldon Allen                   4) Angus Jno-Pierre 
       5) Camale Brown                    6) 
    5 Orchard Park S S  'A'                                 44.98   2 
       1) Carlin McLean                   2) Mat Kit 
       3) Cody Wright                     4) Grant Durfey 
       5) Randy Bui                       6) Nikola Kosanovic 
    6 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    44.98   2 
       1) Mitchell Weylie                 2) Lucas Spagnulo 
       3) Ray Dykstra                     4) Akeeno Williams 
       5) Ray Ross                        6) 
    7 St. Marcellinus S S  'A'                              45.20   1 
       1) Brendon Talbot                  2) Christiaan Collarile 
       3) Brandon Tartaglia               4) Jonathan Clarke 
       5) Ryan Galea                      6) Ronit Banda 
    8 Port Credit S S  'A'                                  45.42   1 
       1) Addae Nurse                     2) Collin McFarlane 
       3) John Krzyszkowski               4) Yassin Al-Izzi 
       5) Lucas Peterson                  6) Lorne Hancock 
    9 Cathedral S  'A'                                      45.69   1 
       1) Kyle Ritchie                    2) Gavin Peck 
       3) Giovan Peck                     4) Paulo Lach 
       5) Omar Minott                     6) 
   10 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                              46.19   2 
       1) Cody Chemerika                  2) Connor Smith 
       3) Josh Forester                   4) Jason Baum 
       5) Miles Morton                    6) Joe Blackborow 
   11 Notre Dame  S S  'A'                                  46.36   2 
       1) Dayo Omiyale                    2) Akheem Isaac 
       3) Bami Adewale                    4) Nicholas Chiarot 
       5) Andre Brown-Kerr                6) 
   12 St. Jean de Brebeuf S S  'A'                          46.56   1 
       1) Marco DiGiacinto                2) Jeremy Kyei 
       3) Don Ramos                       4) Adrian Swist 
       5) Blaise Kambu                    6) 
   13 Holy Trinity C S S  'A'                               46.94   1 
       1) Greg Rocheleau                  2) Mike St. Jean 
       3) Matthew Buranzynski             4) Christopher Joannou 
       5) Mark Fisher                     6) 
 
  Men High Jump Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Jonathan Graham              St. Marcellinus S S      1.90m 
    2 Charles Akomolafe            H M Brathwaite          J1.90m 
    3 Albert Ko                    Mount Carmel SS         J1.90m 
    4 Rakeeb Nalado                St. Margueri             1.85m 
    5 Jay Lauzon                   St. Paul H S            J1.85m 
    6 Jeff Webb                    Eden High School        J1.85m 
    7 Rohan Bhalla                 Mentor College          J1.85m 
    8 Emmanuel Tayi                Iroquois Ridge H S       1.80m 
    9 Ben Jordan                   Robert Batem             1.75m 
    9 Nathan Merritt               Ridge-Cr  HS             1.75m 
    9 Kyle Ritchie                 Cathedral S              1.75m 
   12 Jonathon Armstrong           Niagara Coll             1.70m 
 
  Men Pole Vault Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Matthew Diston               St. Paul H S             4.70m 
    2 Brendon Talbot               St. Marcellinus S S      4.05m 
    3 Mikey Maljkovic              Ridge-Cr  HS             3.75m 
    4 Danny Majkovic               Ridge-Cr  HS             3.60m 
    5 Drew Hampel                  Ridge-Cr  HS            J3.60m 
    6 Ben Romanchych               St. Marcellinus S S      3.30m 
    7 Justin Pepper                Hagersville S S          3.15m 
 
  Men Long Jump Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Charles Akomolafe            H M Brathwaite           7.13m   NWI 
    2 Carlin McLean                Orchard Park S S         6.73m   NWI 
    3 Jeff Webb                    Eden High School         6.29m   NWI 
    4 Jonathan Graham              St. Marcellinus S S      6.25m   NWI 
    5 Emmanuel Tayi                Iroquois Ridge H S       6.22m   NWI 
    6 Vinh Le                      Holy Cross S S           6.15m   NWI 
    7 Rakeeb Nalado                St. Margueri             5.91m   NWI 
    8 Alex McGowan                 Stamford C & V I         5.87m   NWI 
    9 Daniel Gayle                 Barton S S               5.73m   NWI 
    9 Michael St. Jean             Holy Trinity C S S       5.73m   NWI 
   11 Michael DeJesus              Bishop Ryan C S S        5.60m   NWI 
   12 Raymond Thomas               Philip Pocock C S S      5.56m   NWI 
   13 Addae Nurse                  Port Credit S S          5.38m   NWI 
 
  Men Triple Jump Senior 
  ============================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
  ============================================================================ 
    1 Charles Akomolafe            H M Brathwaite          14.54m   NWI 
    2 Vinh Le                      Holy Cross S S          13.86m   NWI 
    3 Ulyeses Mendoza              Fr. Michael             13.61m   NWI 
    4 Colin Liberty                Blakelock, T            13.39m   NWI 
    5 Michael Kryzajtys            St. Paul's S S          13.05m   NWI 
    6 Emmanuel Tayi                Iroquois Ridge H S      12.88m   NWI 
    7 Daniel Gayle                 Barton S S              12.87m   NWI 
    8 Christiaan Collarile         St. Marcellinus S S     12.81m   NWI 
    9 Troy Laguerre                Fort Erie S S           12.52m   NWI 
   10 Brandon Barham               Brampton Chr            12.50m   NWI 
   11 Carlin McLean                Orchard Park S S        12.19m   NWI 
   12 Eric Press                   Highland S S            11.57m   NWI 
 
  Men Shot Put Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Stefan Palios                Grimsby D S S           16.45m 
    2 Eric Brathwaite              Heart Lake S S          15.04m 
    3 Ray Dykstra                  Grimsby D S S           14.79m 
    4 Brandon Jozwiak              Hagersville S S         13.49m 
    5 Benny Osmow                  St. Marcellinus S S     13.22m 
    6 J.P. Flores                  St. Joseph S S          13.17m 
    7 Adam Dickson                 St. Paul H S            13.01m 
    8 Marin Zeko                   Mount Carmel SS         12.85m 
    9 Colin Brown                  Dunnville S S           12.59m 
   10 Kyle Ritchie                 Cathedral S             12.46m 
   11 Raymond Thomas               Philip Pocock C S S     12.27m 
   12 Ben Jordan                   Robert Batem            11.82m 
   13 Chris Chiasson               Acton D H S             11.35m 
   14 Zac Zinga                    Assumption R C S S      11.33m 
 
  Men Discus Throw Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Stefan Palios                Grimsby D S S           49.70m 
    2 Ray Dykstra                  Grimsby D S S           43.79m 
    3 Steven Arbuthnot             Philip Pocock C S S     41.52m 
    4 Matt Woehl                   Ridge-Cr  HS            40.37m 
    5 Eric Brathwaite              Heart Lake S S          40.28m 
    6 Jesse House                  Lakeshore C H S         39.81m 
    7 Adrian Clark                 Fr. Michael             38.78m 
    8 Barry Hill                   Port Colborne H S       34.03m 
    9 Zac Zinga                    Assumption R C S S      33.49m 
   10 Jakub Kowalczyk              Philip Pocock C S S     32.39m 
   11 Andrew Barlett               Notre Dame R C S S      25.85m 
 
  Men Javelin Throw Senior 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Ray Dykstra                  Grimsby D S S           61.64m 
    2 Darrell Lane                 Ridge-Cr  HS            45.58m 
    3 Qbert Hudson                 Central Peel S S        44.87m 
    4 Barry Hill                   Port Colborne H S       44.80m 
    5 Shawn Pellizari              Jean Vanier E S         44.62m 
    6 Kris Baily                   Philip Pocock C S S     44.10m 
    7 Marc Silvestri               St. Mary's S S          43.96m 
    8 Zac Zinga                    Assumption R C S S      42.55m 
    9 Derek Smith                  Highland S S            41.63m 
   10 Marco DiGiacinto             St.Jean De B            41.60m 
   11 Joey Acoin                   Mayfield S S            40.83m 
   12 Jeff Heartwell               Clarkson S S            39.15m 
   13 Alex Don                     Assumption R C S S      37.77m 
   14 Jonathan Blunt               Brampton Chr            37.55m 
   15 Jeremy Kyei                  St.Jean De B            36.56m 
 
  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open 
  ======================================================================= 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
  ======================================================================= 
    1 Chris Dulhanty               Loyola C S S           6:06.48 
    2 Nick Pimentel                Cardinal Leger S S     6:16.48 
    3 Juan Arango                  Notre Dame R C S S     6:22.14 
    4 Duke Lloyd                   Highland S S           6:24.92 
    5 Eric Labelle                 Holy Trinity C S S     6:41.13 
    6 Derek Hambly                 Ancaster High          6:46.13 
    7 Evan Mann                    Westlane S S           6:46.22 
    8 Darren Mancini               Mayfield S S           6:59.29 
    9 Derek Van Schepen            Port Credit S S        6:59.63 
   10 Josh Schortemeyer            Notre Dame R C S S     6:59.89 
   11 Anthony Figueroa             St. Augustine S S      7:00.91 
   12 Garret Brenner               St. Catharin           7:01.25 
   13 Tom Paterson                 Blakelock, T           7:09.79 
   14 Kyle Palframan               Churchill, S           7:13.97 
   15 Peter D'Attoma               Blakelock, T           7:18.93 
 
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
  ========================================================================== 
      School                                               Finals  H# Points 
  ========================================================================== 
    1 Cardinal Leger S S  'A'                             3:29.15   2 
       1) Dantae Chance                   2) Kahmall McCabe 
       3) Ian Hamilton                    4) Nick Pimentel 
       5) Darren Kerr                     6) Bernard Joesph 
    2 St. Augustine S S  'A'                              3:29.18   2 
       1) Kyle Bennett                    2) Ike Omoruna 
       3) Anthony Figueroa                4) Brendon Rodney 
       5) Farouk Musa                     6) Denzel Ewan-Webb 
    3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                         3:35.25   2 
       1) Steve Tripp                     2) Nathan Merritt 
       3) Darren Periera                  4) Sam Testa 
       5) Jamie Fazekas                   6) Darrell Lane 
    4 Meadowvale S S  'A'                                 3:35.53   2 
       1) Kevin MacDonald                 2) Jordan Wilde 
       3) Steven Crews                    4) Michael Moseley 
       5) Josh Purich                     6) Logan Lalwah 
    5 Lakeshore C H S  'A'                                3:35.83   1 
       1) Lucas Schinkel                  2) Brian Domenicucci 
       3) Chris Meidema                   4) Troy Huneault 
    6 St. Marcellinus S S  'A'                            3:35.96   2 
       1) Ronit Banda                     2) Christiaan Collarile 
       3) Brendan Stevens                 4) Andrew Dragonjac 
       5) Lucas Altomare                  6) Brandon Tartaglia 
    7 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                      3:39.15   2 
       1) Brandon Byskov                  2) Zach Godin 
       3) Connor Doherty                  4) Chris Hutton 
       5) Brett Saxton                    6) 
    8 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             3:40.27   2 
       1) Dylan Rossi                     2) Dylan Brennand 
       3) Ian Whitehall                   4) Mitchell DelleMonache 
       5) Phil Hering                     6) Andrew Scotland 
    9 Notre Dame R C S S  'A'                             3:41.78   1 
       1) Juan Arango                     2) Josh Schortemeyer 
       3) Paul Grochocinski               4) Jordan Spencer 
       5) Jason LaPorta                   6) 
   10 Nelson H S  'A'                                     3:44.14   1 
       1) Jake Budarick                   2) Brad Taylor 
       3) Sam Edwardes                    4) Josh Vanderweerd 
       5) Nolan Killin                    6) 
   11 Erindale S S  'A'                                   3:44.79   1 
       1) Alistair Moona                  2) Ivan Leung 
       3) Andrew Dyce                     4) Jahlani Malcolm-Joseph 
       5) Ibrar Abbas                     6) 
   12 St. Thomas More C SS  'A'                           3:52.68   1 
       1) Kaley Campbell                  2) Alex Simpson 
       3) Robert Zaccaria                 4) Robbie Watts 
   13 St. Jean de Brebeuf S S  'A'                        4:00.91   1 
       1) Dan McNichol                    2) John Giglia 
       3) Dan Guglielmo                   4) Anthony Perrodou 
 
  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair 
  ================================================================ 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================ 
    1 Isaiah Christophe            Bramalea S S           4:14.00 
 
  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
  ===================================================================== 
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
  ===================================================================== 
    1 Kyle Whitehouse              Kernahan Park S S        12.30  -0.1 
    2 William Kummer               Robert Bateman           14.33  -0.1 
    3 Lee Nolan                    Robert Batem             16.02  -0.1 
    4 Brandon Miller               Robert Batem             18.04  -0.1 

 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   126   2  
2014 1 64 2    
2013 1 3 1    
2012 1 122 4 276  
2011 1 121 2 37  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1