Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 19th to May 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
2015 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

 

2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 11:04 PM
              Metro Track and Field Meet - 5/19/2010 to 5/20/2010              
                         Etobicoke Centennial Stadium                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janica Adams                 Birchmount P             12.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ketura Mason                 Mary Ward CS             12.67Q  NWI  3 
  3 Chante Williams              Birchmount P             13.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jemeika Jackson              Vaughan Rd.              12.61Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kadijha Lawrence             Vaughan Rd.              13.11Q  NWI  3 
  6 Gifty Kyei                   Henry Carr,              13.38Q  NWI  1 
  7 Tatyana Gayle                Henry Carr,              12.95q  NWI  2 
  8 Stefania Gyamgi              Loretto Abbe             13.24q  NWI  3 
  9 Micha Powell                 Leaside HS               13.43   NWI  1 
 10 Cassela Mills                Downsview SS             13.49   NWI  3 
 11 Chanel Silimanis             Birchmount P             13.51   NWI  2 
 12 Rebecca Etienne              Woburn                   13.59   NWI  3 
 13 Kemesha O'Connor             Weston                   13.62   NWI  2 
 14 Mariama Sere Kaba            Martingrove              13.72   NWI  1 
 15 Taylar Oats                  Humberside C             13.76   NWI  1 
 16 Chloe Church                 St. Clements             13.91   NWI  1 
 17 Georgia Markakis             The York School          13.94   NWI  3 
 18 Cortni Rees                  Rosedale Hts             13.95   NWI  3 
 19 Alyssa Chin                  Pickering Colleg         14.03   NWI  2 
 20 Vanessa Williams             Westview                 14.09   NWI  2 
 21 Kiev Guerin                  Rosedale Hts             14.22   NWI  2 
 22 Kadia Shaw                   Emery Ci-Isl             14.47   NWI  3 
 23 Meghan Rossi                 Villanova Colleg         14.93   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Janica Adams                 Birchmount P             12.28   3.6 
  2 Ketura Mason                 Mary Ward CS             12.51   3.6 
  3 Jemeika Jackson              Vaughan Rd.              12.73   3.6 
  4 Chante Williams              Birchmount P             12.76   3.6 
  5 Tatyana Gayle                Henry Carr,              13.08   3.6 
  6 Gifty Kyei                   Henry Carr,              13.12   3.6 
  7 Kadijha Lawrence             Vaughan Rd.              13.15   3.6 
  8 Stefania Gyamgi              Loretto Abbe             13.33   3.6 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Azonwanna-Ford         McGuigan, Ca             11.02Q  NWI  1 
  2 Terrence Constantine         Emery Ci-Isl             11.27Q  NWI  2 
  3 Duvontae Spencer             Vaughan Rd.              11.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Matthew Boateng              Ucc - Toronto            11.46Q  NWI  2 
  5 Xavier Collis                Henry Carr,              11.46Q  NWI  1 
  6 Quincy Croal                 Laurier, Sir             11.81Q  NWI  3 
  7 Joshua Pellew                Mowat, Sir O             11.59q  NWI  2 
  8 Javaun Beckles Lewis         Vaughan Rd.              11.76q  NWI  1 
  9 Sonjoe Nash                  Downsview SS             11.76   NWI  1 
 10 Julian Giovannone            Villanova Colleg         11.82   NWI  3 
 11 Brandon Shave                Lawrence Par             11.88   NWI  1 
 12 Lenox Adrinkah               St. Mike's - Tor         11.91   NWI  2 
 13 Rakeem Simms                 MacDonald, S             11.91   NWI  1 
 14 Bradley Da Silva             Bloor CI                 11.98   NWI  3 
 15 Kevin McEwen                 Newtonbrook              12.08   NWI  1 
 16 Aaron Evans                  Central Comm             12.12   NWI  3 
 17 Dele Makindipe               East York CI             12.14   NWI  2 
 18 Lanre Ola-Adigun             Henry Carr,              12.17   NWI  2 
 19 Andre Diodati                Richview CI              12.24   NWI  1 
 20 Danny Su                     Victoria Par             12.26   NWI  2 
 21 Ricardo Welch                Runnymede CI             12.73   NWI  3 
 22 Alex Hegel                   Birchmount P             12.86   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Azonwanna-Ford         McGuigan, Ca             10.75   3.8 
  2 Matthew Boateng              Ucc - Toronto            11.11   3.8 
  3 Terrence Constantine         Emery Ci-Isl             11.11   3.8 
  4 Joshua Pellew                Mowat, Sir O             11.34   3.8 
  5 Xavier Collis                Henry Carr,              11.34   3.8 
  6 Duvontae Spencer             Vaughan Rd.              11.36   3.8 
  7 Javaun Beckles Lewis         Vaughan Rd.              11.67   3.8 
  8 Quincy Croal                 Laurier, Sir             11.76   3.8 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ketura Mason                 Mary Ward CS             25.80Q  NWI  2 
  2 Allison Christiani           Loretto Abbe             26.13Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jemeika Jackson              Vaughan Rd.              26.22Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tekel Gabriel                Birchmount P             26.79Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tatyana Gayle                Henry Carr,              27.11Q  NWI  2 
  6 Calleigh O'Shea              De La SalleTor           27.94Q  NWI  1 
  7 Janica Adams                 Birchmount P             27.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Micha Powell                 Leaside HS               27.73q  NWI  3 
  9 Jessica Lemieux              Malvern CI               28.04   NWI  2 
 10 Arthel Black                 West Humber              28.27   NWI  1 
 11 Nancy Yamoah                 Henry Carr,              28.32   NWI  1 
 12 Jennifer Lesurf              St. Andrew's             28.41   NWI  3 
 13 Chloe Church                 St. Clements             28.65   NWI  1 
 14 Cassela Mills                Downsview SS             28.88   NWI  2 
 14 Emily Russo                  Malvern CI               28.88   NWI  3 
 16 Mariama Sere Kaba            Martingrove              29.27   NWI  2 
 17 Summyr Witter-Rhode          Don Valley J             29.37   NWI  2 
 18 Nyaija Leacock               Zion Heights             29.85   NWI  1 
 19 Tempest Hope                 West Humber              30.20   NWI  1 
 20 Diana Feng                   Campbell, Al             30.90   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Christiani           Loretto Abbe             25.93  -2.6 
  2 Jemeika Jackson              Vaughan Rd.              26.28  -2.6 
  3 Ketura Mason                 Mary Ward CS             26.31  -2.6 
  4 Tekel Gabriel                Birchmount P             26.67  -2.6 
  5 Janica Adams                 Birchmount P             27.22  -2.6 
  6 Tatyana Gayle                Henry Carr,              27.76  -2.6 
  7 Micha Powell                 Leaside HS               28.23  -2.6 
  8 Calleigh O'Shea              De La SalleTor           28.65  -2.6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Azonwanna-Ford         McGuigan, Ca             22.35Q  NWI  3 
  2 Terrence Constantine         Emery Ci-Isl             23.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Joshua Pellew                Mowat, Sir O             23.40Q  NWI  2 
  4 Xavier Collis                Henry Carr,              23.54Q  NWI  1 
  5 Sonjoe Nash                  Downsview SS             23.71Q  NWI  2 
  6 Matthew Boateng              Ucc - Toronto            23.75Q  NWI  3 
  7 Duvontae Spencer             Vaughan Rd.              23.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Bradley Da Silva             Bloor CI                 24.14q  NWI  3 
  9 Arjun Palarajah              Mother Teres             24.18   NWI  3 
 10 Joshua Simpson               Don Valley J             24.31   NWI  3 
 11 Julian Giovannone            Villanova Colleg         24.37   NWI  3 
 12 Marcus Collins               Birchmount P             24.40   NWI  2 
 13 Lenox Adrinkah               St. Mike's - Tor         24.52   NWI  1 
 14 Jamar Burnette               Parkdale                 24.76   NWI  2 
 15 Alex Hegel                   Birchmount P             24.86   NWI  3 
 16 Rakeem Simms                 MacDonald, S             24.91   NWI  1 
 17 Amir Jemil                   East York CI             25.37   NWI  1 
 18 Efe Rerri                    Hillfield - Stra         25.50   NWI  1 
 19 Ricardo Welch                Runnymede CI             26.08   NWI  3 
 20 Nick Parsons                 Silverthorn              26.43   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Azonwanna-Ford         McGuigan, Ca             22.45  -2.7 
  2 Terrence Constantine         Emery Ci-Isl             23.16  -2.7 
  3 Joshua Pellew                Mowat, Sir O             23.66  -2.7 
  4 Matthew Boateng              Ucc - Toronto            23.77  -2.7 
  5 Duvontae Spencer             Vaughan Rd.              24.01  -2.7 
  6 Xavier Collis                Henry Carr,              24.02  -2.7 
  7 Sonjoe Nash                  Downsview SS             24.11  -2.7 
  8 Bradley Da Silva             Bloor CI                 25.13  -2.7 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Christiani           Loretto Abbe             57.96Q  2 
  2 Christina Kyritis            East York CI             59.28Q  1 
  3 Tekel Gabriel                Birchmount P             59.61Q  3 
  4 Brynne Yarranton             Univ Toronto           1:00.64Q  1 
  5 Miranda Lawson               Northern Sec           1:04.48Q  3 
  6 Morgan Surajram              Allen, Bisho           1:05.13Q  2 
  7 Katherine Lampard            Havergal               1:03.47q  1 
  8 Annie Reuter                 Havergal               1:05.64q  3 
  9 Natalie Doyle                St. Clements           1:06.25   2 
 10 Rachel Wilson                Don Valley J           1:06.30   1 
 11 Nancy Yamoah                 Henry Carr,            1:06.31   3 
 12 Dileas MacGowan              St. Clements           1:06.32   3 
 13 Revee Schultz                Vaughan Rd.            1:06.76   1 
 14 Yasmin Virani                North Toront           1:06.91   2 
 15 Cecilly Jones                Etobicoke CI           1:11.38   3 
 16 Carly Han                    MacDonald, S           1:11.58   2 
 17 Megan Manohararaj            MacDonald, S           1:12.96   2 
 18 Rachel McTier                Richview CI            1:14.65   2 
 19 Celine Yu                    Don Valley J           1:16.18   3 
 20 Nicole Lu                    Windfields             1:17.07   1 
 21 Kianna Wan                   Don Mills CI           1:20.37   3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Kyritis            East York CI             57.54  
  2 Allison Christiani           Loretto Abbe             58.00  
  3 Tekel Gabriel                Birchmount P             58.88  
  4 Brynne Yarranton             Univ Toronto           1:00.70  
  5 Katherine Lampard            Havergal               1:03.97  
  6 Miranda Lawson               Northern Sec           1:07.83  
  7 Annie Reuter                 Havergal               1:08.05  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Azonwanna-Ford         McGuigan, Ca             52.23Q  3 
  2 Gabriel Broderick            Cardinal New             53.39Q  2 
  3 Matthew Viveiros             Michael Powe             53.40Q  1 
  4 Sonjoe Nash                  Downsview SS             53.50Q  1 
  5 Marcus Collins               Birchmount P             54.85Q  2 
  6 Deshawn Brazier              Newtonbrook              55.11Q  3 
  7 Joshua Simpson               Don Valley J             55.18q  1 
  8 Bradley Da Silva             Bloor CI                 55.80q  2 
  9 Johnny Casvgay               Henry Carr,              56.14   3 
 10 Sam Beckerman                North Toront             56.21   2 
 11 Li You                       Bethune, Dr.             56.58   1 
 12 Wyatt Thompson               St. Mike's - Tor         56.79   2 
 13 Danill Vasilyev              Martingrove              57.80   3 
 14 Ross Cunningham              Sjk - Breslau            57.99   1 
 15 Stephan Nash                 West Humber              58.32   2 
 16 Stefan Losberg               Crescent School          58.34   3 
 17 Matt Corolis                 Crescent School          58.50   1 
 18 Orlando Small                Zion Heights             58.95   3 
 19 Nick Parsons                 Silverthorn              59.04   2 
 20 Sascha Thomas                Eastern Comm           1:02.17   1 
 21 Ryan Brown                   Pearson, L             1:02.66   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Azonwanna-Ford         McGuigan, Ca             52.47  
  2 Matthew Viveiros             Michael Powe             54.55  
  3 Gabriel Broderick            Cardinal New             55.74  
  4 Bradley Da Silva             Bloor CI                 56.28  
  5 Sonjoe Nash                  Downsview SS             56.87  
  6 Deshawn Brazier              Newtonbrook              57.75  
  7 Joshua Simpson               Don Valley J             57.99  
  8 Marcus Collins               Birchmount P             59.32  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Kyritis            East York CI           2:17.91  
  2 Brynne Yarranton             Univ Toronto           2:24.10  
  3 Katherine Lampard            Havergal               2:27.14  
  4 Dominuque Ciullo             Loretto Abbe           2:28.45  
  5 Alysha Lopez                 Cedarbrae CI           2:31.90  
  6 Alex Maly                    Hillfield - Stra       2:32.95  
  7 Gabriela Stafford            Tfs - Toronto          2:33.73  
  8 Eleni Kolovos                Etienne Brule          2:38.49  
  9 Shanice Chin                 Francis Libe           2:39.09  
 10 Shelby Masterson             Cardinal New           2:40.15  
 11 Aine Warkentin               Malvern CI             2:42.20  
 12 Jade Emerson                 Bethune, Dr.           2:45.23  
 13 Amanda Hummel                Mowat, Sir O           2:47.53  
 14 Amy Stephenson               Mowat, Sir O           2:48.20  
 15 Celine Yu                    Don Valley J           2:48.97  
 16 Samantha Yeung               Newtonbrook            2:49.25  
 17 Rachel McTier                Richview CI            2:50.22  
 18 Natalie Wong                 Silverthorn            2:51.87  
 19 Cecilly Jones                Etobicoke CI           2:53.20  
 20 Miru Kim                     Windfields             3:00.45  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Viveiros             Michael Powe           2:02.83  
  2 Shane Favit                  Richview CI            2:05.84  
  3 Michael Dirienzo             Neil McNeil            2:06.23  
  4 Junior Aljoe                 Newtonbrook            2:07.10  
  5 Li You                       Bethune, Dr.           2:08.77  
  6 Derek Wilson                 Univ Toronto           2:12.76  
  7 Thomas Badali                St. Mike's - Tor       2:13.42  
  8 Leonard Dziemianko           Richview CI            2:14.43  
  9 Joseph Cattana               St. Mike's - Tor       2:15.19  
 10 Kevin Coman                  East York CI           2:17.25  
 11 Sebastien May                Mowat, Sir O           2:17.71  
 12 Wyatt Thompson               St. Mike's - Tor       2:17.90  
 13 Jordan Pinnace               Don Valley J           2:18.08  
 14 Kelvin Chuckwu               Forest Hill            2:19.33  
 15 Nathaniel Hu                 St. Andrew's           2:22.45  
 16 Gabriel Torres               Danforth               2:22.50  
 17 Ryan Brown                   Pearson, L             2:22.92  
 18 Stephan Nash                 West Humber            2:28.04  
 19 Adam Hussein                 Father John            2:38.02  
 20 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf                2:38.13  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Petrick              Ridley College         4:59.84  
  2 Renee Robertson              Birchmount P           5:06.04  
  3 Grace Hill                   Notre Dame             5:06.98  
  4 Gabriela Stafford            Tfs - Toronto          5:09.28  
  5 Maria Markovac               Allen, Bisho           5:11.36  
  6 Alex Maly                    Hillfield - Stra       5:11.91  
  7 Quinlan Hickey               Malvern CI             5:16.81  
  8 Maria Pereira                Humberside C           5:22.17  
  9 Carley Allison               St. Andrew's           5:22.44  
 10 Dileas MacGowan              St. Clements           5:28.25  
 11 Kiera Macdonald              Earl Haig SS           5:29.86  
 12 Richelle Ramirez             Notre Dame             5:34.15  
 13 Amanda Hummel                Mowat, Sir O           5:34.46  
 14 Alessia Stefanatti           Richview CI            5:38.51  
 15 Aine Warkentin               Malvern CI             5:45.26  
 16 Cassandra Leshchyshyn        Humberside C           5:52.63  
 17 Samantha Yeung               Newtonbrook            5:53.72  
 18 Eartha Weber                 Father John            5:54.09  
 19 Rachel McTier                Richview CI            5:58.71  
 20 Kaitlynn Sanger              Mowat, Sir O           5:58.76  
 21 Lidia Injac                  St. Andrew's           6:02.51  
 22 Cecilly Jones                Etobicoke CI           6:14.06  
 23 Cecilia Divito               Etobicoke Sc           6:29.13  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Favit                  Richview CI            4:15.90  
  2 Phillip Messina              St. Mike's - Tor       4:16.15  
  3 Rigers Rukaj                 St. Andrew's           4:22.95  
  4 Matthew Viveiros             Michael Powe           4:25.57  
  5 Michael Dirienzo             Neil McNeil            4:32.28  
  6 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf                4:33.64  
  7 Alec Mannarino               Hillfield - Stra       4:34.49  
  8 Andrew Matheson              Bloor CI               4:39.33  
  9 Derek Wilson                 Univ Toronto           4:40.90  
 10 Leonard Dziemianko           Richview CI            4:41.36  
 11 Toms Black                   Crescent School        4:41.65  
 12 Austin Cronkite              Martingrove            4:43.86  
 13 Adam Hussein                 Father John            4:44.69  
 14 Kevin Mok                    Agincourt CI           4:47.38  
 15 Bobby Qiu                    Don Mills CI           4:50.05  
 16 Vania Sobolev                MacKenzie, W           4:53.29  
 17 Ryan Nash                    Mowat, Sir O           4:56.48  
 18 Kevin Coman                  East York CI           4:59.94  
 19 Thomas Chan                  Earl Haig SS           5:07.82  
 20 David Jinkinson              Etobicoke CI           5:15.60  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Robertson              Birchmount P          11:06.03  
  2 Heather Petrick              Ridley College        11:06.94  
  3 Grace Hill                   Notre Dame            11:14.95  
  4 Maria Pereira                Humberside C          11:46.16  
  5 Amanda Hummel                Mowat, Sir O          11:53.37  
  6 Meredith Langston            Country Day Scho      12:07.61  
  7 Richelle Ramirez             Notre Dame            12:08.35  
  8 Alessia Stefanatti           Richview CI           12:19.92  
  9 Eartha Weber                 Father John           12:35.39  
 10 Meridith Fraser              Trinity College       13:03.63  
 11 Joana Azubelis               Father John           13:13.31  
 12 Shannon Dowling              Havergal              13:24.38  
 13 Kaitlynn Sanger              Mowat, Sir O          13:33.32  
 14 Lidia Injac                  St. Andrew's          13:40.91  
 15 Wai-Ying Lam                 Northern Sec          14:04.07  
 16 Diane Russel                 Windfields            14:06.06  
 17 Bianca Cordero-Ramira        Don Valley J          14:07.69  
 -- Meghan Yim                   Zion Heights               DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Messina              St. Mike's - Tor       9:11.63  
  2 Rigers Rukaj                 St. Andrew's           9:40.34  
  3 Alec Mannarino               Hillfield - Stra       9:42.82  
  4 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf                9:54.64  
  5 Nathaniel Hu                 St. Andrew's           9:56.73  
  6 Toms Black                   Crescent School       10:04.08  
  7 Austin Cronkite              Martingrove           10:15.83  
  8 Adam Hussein                 Father John           10:23.64  
  9 Bobby Qiu                    Don Mills CI          10:24.10  
 10 Kevin Mok                    Agincourt CI          10:24.26  
 11 Valarien Gomes               Father John           10:30.24  
 12 Andrew Matheson              Bloor CI              10:32.42  
 12 Robbie Gillies               Birchmount P          10:32.42  
 14 Aaron Heaps                  Malvern CI            10:33.54  
 15 Mitchell Roper               Royal St. George      10:35.69  
 15 Anston Emmanuel              Chaminade Co          10:35.69  
 17 Kyle Grondin                 Birchmount P          10:41.41  
 18 Nathan McCoy                 Etobicoke Sc          10:59.40  
 19 Eugene Tu                    Riverdale             11:00.57  
 -- Ryan Nash                    Mowat, Sir O                NT  
 -- Abdulkarim Ibrahim           Boylen, Nels                NT  
 -- David Jinkinson              Etobicoke CI                NT  
 -- Chris Aspros                 Martingrove                 NT  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Harris               Bishop Strachan          13.28Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sophie Lea                   Etobicoke Sc             13.68Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kadijha Lawrence             Vaughan Rd.              13.82Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cortni Rees                  Rosedale Hts             13.78Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kasia Donovan                Trinity College          13.88Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jordan Bates                 Richview CI              14.41Q  NWI  3 
  7 Sadie Wilson                 De La SalleTor           14.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Shantallice Lowe             Allen, Bisho             15.14q  NWI  3 
  9 Sandra Burton                Newtonbrook              15.32   NWI  1 
 10 Melika Godarzi               Don Valley J             15.51   NWI  1 
 11 maria Giannopoulos           Leaside HS               15.57   NWI  2 
 12 Dora Petropoulos             Harbord                  15.90   NWI  3 
 13 Samantha Low                 Humberside C             16.25   NWI  3 
 14 Diana Clicharska             Allen, Bisho             16.52   NWI  2 
 15 Oksana Kaczola               Michael Powe             16.79   NWI  1 
 16 Maral Deljauan               Earl Haig SS             16.84   NWI  1 
 17 Hailey Karroum               MacDonald, S             17.61   NWI  3 
 18 Alisa Crook                  MacDonald, S             18.10   NWI  3 
 19 Ewa Lasota                   Michael Powe             18.86   NWI  1 
 -- Brandi Richards              Thompson, Da               DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Harris               Bishop Strachan          13.08   3.0 
  2 Cortni Rees                  Rosedale Hts             13.68   3.0 
  3 Kasia Donovan                Trinity College          13.77   3.0 
  4 Sophie Lea                   Etobicoke Sc             13.79   3.0 
  5 Kadijha Lawrence             Vaughan Rd.              13.89   3.0 
  6 Jordan Bates                 Richview CI              13.92   3.0 
  7 Shantallice Lowe             Allen, Bisho             14.24   3.0 
  8 Sadie Wilson                 De La SalleTor           14.62   3.0 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Royan Hill                   Brebeuf                  15.03Q  NWI  2 
  2 Dele Makindipe               East York CI             15.19Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jonathan Montes              Chaminade Co             16.56Q  NWI  3 
  4 Coi Lemard                   MacDonald, S             15.43Q  NWI  2 
  5 Zehong Cao                   Riverdale                16.63Q  NWI  3 
  6 Connor Nickelson             De La SalleTor           16.68Q  NWI  1 
  7 Trystan Martin               Birchmount P             15.67q  NWI  2 
  8 Mickey Kebede                Neil McNeil              17.02q  NWI  2 
  9 Brent Bogdon                 De La SalleTor           17.33   NWI  1 
 10 Sam Beckerman                North Toront             17.73   NWI  3 
 11 Michael Hale                 De La SalleTor           18.03   NWI  1 
 12 Ryan Stevenson               Ucc - Toronto            18.16   NWI  3 
 13 Kevin Lee                    Windfields               18.32   NWI  1 
 14 Muntashir Hossain            Satec                    18.52   NWI  3 
 15 Vania Sobolev                MacKenzie, W             19.12   NWI  3 
 16 Aaron Evans                  Central Comm             19.13   NWI  2 
 17 Ghana Ariharan               Woburn                   19.14   NWI  3 
 18 Refentse Mompei              Windfields               20.22   NWI  2 
 19 Steve Stellatos              Windfields               21.56   NWI  2 
 -- Olu Oshinowo                 Neil McNeil                 DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Royan Hill                   Brebeuf                  14.68   NWI 
  2 Coi Lemard                   MacDonald, S             15.20   NWI 
  3 Trystan Martin               Birchmount P             15.58   NWI 
  4 Connor Nickelson             De La SalleTor           16.09   NWI 
  5 Jonathan Montes              Chaminade Co             16.22   NWI 
  6 Zehong Cao                   Riverdale                16.38   NWI 
  7 Mickey Kebede                Neil McNeil              16.67   NWI 
 -- Dele Makindipe               East York CI                DQ   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miranda Lawson               Northern Sec             50.10   2 
  2 Natalie Karmally             St. Clements             53.39   2 
  3 Adrian Camara                Mother Teres             53.45   1 
  4 Sadie Wilson                 De La SalleTor           53.90   2 
  5 Katie Hicks                  BG - Don Mills           54.51   2 
  6 Sandra Burton                Newtonbrook              55.18   2 
  7 Neena Salifu                 Bloor CI                 55.26   2 
  8 Ewa Lasota                   Michael Powe             56.63   1 
  9 Julia Simac                  De La SalleTor           56.93   1 
 10 Becky Sokodov                North Toront             58.24   2 
 11 Oksana Kaczola               Michael Powe             59.71   1 
 12 Nicole Lu                    Windfields             1:02.95   1 
 13 Megan Manohararaj            MacDonald, S           1:04.63   1 
 14 Kianna Wan                   Don Mills CI           1:05.34   1 
 15 Shruti Kumar                 Bloor CI               1:05.44   2 
 16 Sarah MacIver                Windfields             1:05.76   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rakeem Simms                 MacDonald, S             43.27   3 
  2 Sam Beckerman                North Toront             43.71   3 
  3 Michael Tang                 Brebeuf                  45.18   3 
  4 Jonathan Montes              Chaminade Co             46.22   3 
  5 Zehong Cao                   Riverdale                46.52   3 
  6 Mickey Kebede                Neil McNeil              46.55   2 
  7 Connor Nickelson             De La SalleTor           46.77   3 
  8 Loughlin Kelly               St. Mike's - Tor         47.18   3 
  9 Adrian Typa                  Michael Powe             47.26   3 
 10 Kieran McQuattie             Martingrove              47.42   2 
 11 Eric Forgione                St. Mike's - Tor         47.44   2 
 12 Andrew Lefebrve              St. Andrew's Col         49.33   2 
 13 Coi Lemard                   MacDonald, S             49.93   1 
 14 Refentse Mompei              Windfields               50.83   2 
 15 Ghana Ariharan               Woburn                   52.54   1 
 16 Kevin Lee                    Windfields               52.70   2 
 -- Jean Claude Suesscun         Scarlett Hts                DQ   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rigg                    Ridley College           1.57m  
  2 Miranda Lawson               Northern Sec            J1.57m  
  3 Jennifer Lesurf              St. Andrew's             1.51m  
  4 Lisa Amaning                 St. Joseph's             1.49m  
  5 Christine Nectby             Father John              1.46m  
  6 Maral Deljauan               Earl Haig SS             1.40m  
  6 Kimberley Taylor             St. Joseph's             1.40m  
  8 Kasia Donovan                Trinity College          1.35m  
  8 Sophie Bukovec               Allen, Bisho             1.35m  
 10 Revee Schultz                Vaughan Rd.              1.30m  
 11 Dorothea Kefer               Windfields               1.25m  
 12 Alexandra Kilian             Monarch Park            J1.25m  
 13 Natalie Karmally             St. Clements            J1.25m  
 -- Atena Brown                  Vaughan Rd.                 NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Amah                 St. Basil                1.76m  
  2 Javon Bryce                  Eastern Comm             1.74m  
  3 Jabari Craig                 Cardinal New             1.72m  
  4 MJ Kisirye                   St. Mike's - Tor         1.66m  
  5 Akeen Crawforde              Emery Ci-Isl            J1.66m  
  6 Nick Parsons                 Silverthorn              1.64m  
  7 Jayson Watters               Sjk - Breslau            1.55m  
  8 Dele Makindipe               East York CI            J1.55m  
  9 Darien Chetram               BG - Don Mills          J1.55m  
 10 Paul Tkach                   Allen, Bisho             1.50m  
 10 Hao Nan Gong                 Windfields               1.50m  
 10 Josh Weinstein               Forest Hill              1.50m  
 -- William Christodoulou        Crescent School             NH  
 -- Refentse Mompei              Windfields                  NH  
 -- Aaron Trivino                Pope John Pa                NH  
 -- Adeel Shah                   Silverthorn                 NH  
 -- Sam Noto                     Richview CI                 NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Mehta               Crescent School          2.30m  
  2 Cole Singleton               Vaughan Rd.             J2.30m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jemeika Jackson              Vaughan Rd.              4.84m   NWI 
  2 Jessica Lemieux              Malvern CI               4.81m   NWI 
  3 Jordan Bates                 Richview CI              4.75m   NWI 
  4 Alyssa Chin                  Pickering Colleg         4.67m   NWI 
  5 Alero Ogbeide                Trafalger Castle         4.63m   NWI 
  6 Chantell Vassel              Henry Carr,              4.62m   NWI 
  7 Sophie Bukovec               Allen, Bisho             4.55m   NWI 
  8 Micha Powell                 Leaside HS               4.49m   NWI 
  9 Kimberley Taylor             St. Joseph's             4.30m   NWI 
 10 Rebecca Etienne              Woburn                   4.29m   NWI 
 11 Emma Rigg                    Ridley College           4.28m   NWI 
 12 Taylar Oats                  Humberside C             4.19m   NWI 
 13 Dora Petropoulos             Harbord                  4.16m   NWI 
 14 Vanessa Williams             Westview                 4.10m   NWI 
 15 Jina Choi                    Zion Heights             4.03m   NWI 
 15 Sierra Vigna                 Villanova Colleg         4.03m   NWI 
 17 Brandi Richards              Thompson, Da             3.96m   NWI 
 18 Ellen Wang                   Bethune, Dr.             3.91m   NWI 
 19 Rinsher Dai                  Zion Heights             3.87m   NWI 
 20 Becky Song                   Zion Heights             3.82m   NWI 
 21 Rachel Huang                 Bethune, Dr.             3.64m   NWI 
 22 Alissa Caringal              St. Joseph M             3.35m   NWI 
 -- Dorris Choi                  Martingrove               FOUL       
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aaron Trivino                Pope John Pa             5.92m   NWI 
  2 Royan Hill                   Brebeuf                 J5.92m   NWI 
  3 Joey Zhou                    Bethune, Dr.             5.71m   NWI 
  4 Jonathan Nyrkochvk           East York CI             5.70m   NWI 
  5 Danny Su                     Victoria Par             5.68m   NWI 
  6 Jacky Huang                  Campbell, Al             5.36m   NWI 
  7 Daniel Da Silva              St. Basil                5.30m   NWI 
  8 Yiwei Xia                    Lcs - Lakefield          5.13m   NWI 
  9 Patrick Plamenco             Silverthorn              5.11m   NWI 
 10 Jeremy Gungadecson           Univ Toronto            J5.11m   NWI 
 11 Rakeem Simms                 MacDonald, S             5.06m   NWI 
 12 Josh Weinstein               Forest Hill              5.00m   NWI 
 13 Justin Lim                   Univ Toronto             4.97m   NWI 
 14 Ross Cunningham              Sjk - Breslau            4.96m   NWI 
 15 Amar Harper                  Campbell, Al             4.94m   NWI 
 16 Lance Rodriques              Vaughan Rd.              4.75m   NWI 
 16 Javier Martinez-Kerandas     Zion Heights             4.75m   NWI 
 18 Johannes Breitschwerdt       Pickering Colleg         4.69m   NWI 
 19 Kale Chahine                 Windfields               4.55m   NWI 
 20 Fred Cao                     Victoria Par             4.37m   NWI 
 21 Michael Manu                 Cardinal New             4.33m   NWI 
 -- Duvontae Spencer             Vaughan Rd.                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allison Harris               Bishop Strachan         10.48m   NWI 
  2 Jordan Bates                 Richview CI             10.43m   NWI 
  3 Jessica Lemieux              Malvern CI              10.01m   NWI 
  4 Judy Tsui                    Villanova Colleg         9.79m   NWI 
  5 Alero Ogbeide                Trafalger Castle         9.77m   NWI 
  6 Emma Rigg                    Ridley College           9.69m   NWI 
  7 Emily Russo                  Malvern CI               9.68m   NWI 
  8 Rinsher Dai                  Zion Heights             9.44m   NWI 
  9 Jina Choi                    Zion Heights             9.37m   NWI 
 10 Ellen Wang                   Bethune, Dr.             9.30m   NWI 
 11 Christine Nectby             Father John              9.08m   NWI 
 12 Diana Feng                   Campbell, Al             9.06m   NWI 
 13 Adrian Camara                Mother Teres             8.66m   NWI 
 14 Dorris Choi                  Martingrove              8.64m   NWI 
 15 Becky Song                   Zion Heights             8.49m   NWI 
 16 Olivia White                 Bloor CI                 8.45m   NWI 
 17 Kianna Wan                   Don Mills CI             8.38m   NWI 
 18 Kenzie Kohl                  St. Joseph's             8.26m   NWI 
 19 Fernanda Estevez             Allen, Bisho             8.02m   NWI 
 20 Melissa Wilkinson            Martingrove              0.54m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Weinstein               Forest Hill             12.05m   NWI 
  2 Joey Zhou                    Bethune, Dr.            12.03m   NWI 
  3 Jonathan Nyrkochvk           East York CI            11.50m   NWI 
  4 Kevin Coman                  East York CI            11.49m   NWI 
  5 Jacky Huang                  Campbell, Al            11.46m   NWI 
  6 Kevin Chen                   Zion Heights            11.39m   NWI 
  7 Royan Hill                   Brebeuf                 11.26m   NWI 
  8 Danny Choi                   Windfields              11.24m   NWI 
  9 Joshua Pellew                Mowat, Sir O            11.19m   NWI 
 10 Yiwei Xia                    Lcs - Lakefield         10.86m   NWI 
 11 Michael Tang                 Brebeuf                 10.84m   NWI 
 12 Kevin Wu                     Victoria Par            10.53m   NWI 
 13 Brent Bogdon                 De La SalleTor          10.41m   NWI 
 14 Lance Rodriques              Vaughan Rd.             10.40m   NWI 
 15 Amar Harper                  Campbell, Al            10.35m   NWI 
 16 Connor Nickelson             De La SalleTor          10.10m   NWI 
 17 Andrew Barnes                St. Mike's - Tor         9.56m   NWI 
 18 Daniel Armitage              Allen, Bisho             9.33m   NWI 
 -- Jamal Thomas                 Eastern Comm                ND   NWI 
 -- Houman Tahavori              Newtonbrook               FOUL       
 -- maurice Chu                  Brebeuf                   FOUL       
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadjea Morris                Newtonbrook              8.60m  
  2 Alyssa Sisson                Harbord                  8.55m  
  3 Ruby Li                      Zion Heights             8.39m  
  4 Astoria Dawson               Weston                   8.32m  
  5 Luxana Ramesh                Woburn                   8.21m  
  6 Beverly Pokuua               Don Bosco HS             8.02m  
  7 Lordeen Anang                Johnson, Mgs             7.85m  
  8 Kiara Pinnock                Newtonbrook              7.36m  
  9 Sheratt Katie                Albert College           7.35m  
 10 Gloria Chan                  Campbell, Al             7.31m  
 11 Allison Plummer              Monarch Park             7.08m  
 12 Anthea Lasis                 Havergal                 7.01m  
 13 Samantha Jones               Villanova Colleg         6.97m  
 14 Kimberley Taylor             St. Joseph's             6.84m  
 15 Mary-Anne Iver               Loretto Abbe             6.81m  
 16 Patricia Eugene              York Memo                6.77m  
 17 Ashley Adams                 Downsview SS             6.65m  
 18 Katie Hicks                  BG - Don Mills           6.34m  
 19 Kaleigh Tucker               Malvern CI               6.21m  
 20 Sulangh Johnes               Vaughan Rd.              6.12m  
 21 Olivia White                 Bloor CI                 5.82m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Blackwood            Don Bosco HS            13.98m  
  2 Kale Chahine                 Windfields              12.47m  
  3 Jonathan Obiri-Yeboah        Henry Carr,             12.31m  
  4 Stefano Pezzetta             De La SalleTor          12.20m  
  5 Jabari Craig                 Cardinal New            12.01m  
  6 Beyce Javon                  Eastern Comm            11.97m  
  7 Spencer Poprawski            St. Mike's - Tor        11.80m  
  8 Paul Ciulini                 Villanova Colleg        11.66m  
  9 Jonathan Ko                  St. Andrew's            11.33m  
 10 Nick Canitelli               Villanova Colleg        11.32m  
 11 Paul Tkach                   Allen, Bisho            11.26m  
 12 Alex Chung                   Zion Heights            10.93m  
 13 Kirklan Smith                Leacock, Ste            10.60m  
 14 Julian Carusone              Vaughan Rd.              9.52m  
 15 Tony Shen                    Zion Heights             9.24m  
 16 George Hua                   MacDonald, S             9.00m  
 17 Andrew Anrui Chen            Martingrove              8.69m  
 18 Aquila Akingbade             Martingrove              7.67m  
 19 James MacDonald              Northern Sec             5.23m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruby Li                      Zion Heights            22.76m  
  2 Luxana Ramesh                Woburn                  22.52m  
  3 Ashley Adams                 Downsview SS            20.43m  
  4 Fernanda Estevez             Allen, Bisho            20.17m  
  5 Nadjea Morris                Newtonbrook             20.15m  
  6 Lea Trotman                  Villanova Colleg        19.90m  
  7 Latisha Day                  Vaughan Rd.             18.52m  
  8 Alex Chan                    Crestwood               17.67m  
  9 Samantha Jones               Villanova Colleg        17.33m  
 10 Allison Plummer              Monarch Park            17.30m  
 11 Beatrice McDonagh-Chamyk     Etobicoke CI            17.08m  
 12 Jane Su                      Univ Toronto            16.74m  
 13 Zoe Norman                   Univ Toronto            16.34m  
 14 Sulangh Johnes               Vaughan Rd.             14.93m  
 15 Ahrabee Bhrapakaran          Bethune, Dr.            14.13m  
 16 Lauren Chau                  De La SalleTor          12.75m  
 -- Hailey Karroum               MacDonald, S                ND  
 -- Tishanna Housen              Don Mills CI                ND  
 -- Mina Li                      Riverdale                   ND  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stefano Pezzetta             De La SalleTor          44.25m  
  2 William Christodoulou        Crescent School         40.55m  
  3 Spencer Poprawski            St. Mike's - Tor        38.51m  
  4 Stephen Savo-Sardaro         De La SalleTor          35.15m  
  5 Damiene Thomas               Chaminade Co            33.93m  
  6 Dakota Gordon-Summers        Eastern Comm            31.99m  
  7 Justin Ecclestone            Windfields              31.33m  
  8 Julian Carusone              Vaughan Rd.             30.91m  
  9 Paul Tkach                   Allen, Bisho            26.01m  
 10 Ashton Wilson Clarke         Brebeuf                 24.83m  
 11 Alex Chung                   Zion Heights            24.52m  
 12 Danny Wan                    Windfields              24.40m  
 13 Lei Weng                     Vaughan Rd.             23.52m  
 14 Michael Filicetti            Chaminade Co            23.37m  
 -- Cole Singleton               Vaughan Rd.                 ND  
 -- Dayvon Love                  Boylen, Nels                ND  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gloria Chan                  Campbell, Al            23.68m  
  2 Samantha Jones               Villanova Colleg        22.72m  
  3 Hailey Karroum               MacDonald, S            21.77m  
  4 Allison Plummer              Monarch Park            20.38m  
  5 Hannah Kim                   Windfields              20.10m  
  6 Yan Chan                     Campbell, Al            19.48m  
  7 Ruby Li                      Zion Heights            18.40m  
  8 Joanna Lau                   Zion Heights            17.69m  
  9 Fiona Barry                  De La SalleTor          15.82m  
 10 Nickesha Walker              Central Tech            15.20m  
 11 Elisabetta Sciortino         De La SalleTor          14.05m  
 12 Michelle Tong                St. Joseph's            13.53m  
 13 Elena Wood-Mastin            Monarch Park            10.51m  
 -- Mina Li                      Riverdale                   ND  
 -- Tishanna Housen              Don Mills CI                ND  
 -- Sulangh Johnes               Vaughan Rd.                 ND  
 -- Emily Langer                 Crestwood                 FOUL  
 -- Kadijha Lawrence             Vaughan Rd.               FOUL  
 -- Danielle Liang               Campbell, Al              FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Gordon-Summers        Eastern Comm            40.13m  
  2 Jonathan Nyrkochvk           East York CI            39.14m  
  3 William Christodoulou        Crescent School         38.97m  
  4 Michael Filicetti            Chaminade Co            36.68m  
  5 Kale Chahine                 Windfields              36.20m  
  6 Ashton Wilson Clarke         Brebeuf                 36.14m  
  7 Stephen Savo-Sardaro         De La SalleTor          34.14m  
  8 Emmanuel Sisovphanh          East York CI            32.45m  
  9 Jason Forgie                 Brebeuf                 31.25m  
 10 Spencer Poprawski            St. Mike's - Tor        31.08m  
 11 George Hua                   MacDonald, S            30.05m  
 12 Jeff Carlin                  Crescent School         29.97m  
 13 Alex Chung                   Zion Heights            29.08m  
 14 Damiene Thomas               Chaminade Co            28.40m  
 15 Jonathan Ko                  St. Andrew's            24.45m  
 16 Sam Noto                     Richview CI             24.23m  
 17 Joel Hannan                  Richview CI             22.32m  
 18 Abel Hagos                   Lawrence Par            22.28m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              51.34Q  3 
     1) Janica Adams                    2) Chanel Silimanis               
     3) Chante Williams                 4) Tekel Gabriel                  
     5) Alysia Bondi                    6)                                
  2 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          52.39Q  2 
     1) Nancy Yamoah                    2) Gifty Kyei                     
     3) Tatyana Gayle                   4) Shirley Amo-Bafri              
     5) Niomi Robest                    6)                                
  3 Francis Libermann C H S  'A'                          54.15Q  1 
     1) Shanice Chin                    2) Krisant Beecher                
     3) Siara Henry                     4) Tamera Rutherford-Bent         
  4 Loretto Abbey C S S  'A'                              55.13Q  2 
  5 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                             55.37Q  1 
     1) Joana Azubelis                  2) Victoria Paseca                
     3) Eloher Enorvhu                  4) Christine Neatby               
     5) Taniesha Stoll                  6) Caroline Douglas               
  6 Malvern C I  'A'                                      55.54Q  3 
  7 Albert Campbell C I  'A'                              56.43q  3 
  8 Humberside C I  'A'                                   56.83q  1 
  9 Sir Oliver Mowat C I  'A'                             56.97   2 
 10 Jarvis C I  'A'                                       57.13   1 
 11 Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                 57.33   3 
     1) Estelle Preiano                 2) Jemeika Jackson                
     3) Zakiya Hatchinson               4) Crystal Emmanual               
 12 Country Day School - King City  'A'                   57.53   2 
 13 Downsview S S  'A'                                    58.24   2 
 14 Etobicoke Sch. of the Art  'A'                        58.37   1 
 15 Zion Heights Jr. H S  'A'                             58.54   3 
 16 Sir John A. MacDonald C I  'A'                        58.93   2 
 17 North Toronto C I  'A'                                59.74   3 
 18 Don Mills C I  'A'                                    59.96   1 
 19 Thistletown C I  'A'                                1:00.33   3 
 20 York Memorial C I  'A'                              1:00.69   1 
 21 Sir Sanford Fleming Acad  'B'                       1:01.52   2 
 -- Villanova College - King City  'A'                       DQ   3 
 -- St. Clement's School - Toronto  'A'                      DQ   1 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              51.02  
     1) Janica Adams                    2) Chanel Silimanis               
     3) Chante Williams                 4) Tekel Gabriel                  
     5) Alysia Bondi                    6)                                
  2 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          51.37  
     1) Nancy Yamoah                    2) Gifty Kyei                     
     3) Tatyana Gayle                   4) Shirley Amo-Bafri              
     5) Niomi Robest                    6)                                
  3 Francis Libermann C H S  'A'                          53.39  
     1) Shanice Chin                    2) Krisant Beecher                
     3) Siara Henry                     4) Tamera Rutherford-Bent         
  4 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                             54.05  
     1) Joana Azubelis                  2) Victoria Paseca                
     3) Eloher Enorvhu                  4) Christine Neatby               
     5) Taniesha Stoll                  6) Caroline Douglas               
  5 Loretto Abbey C S S  'A'                              54.68  
  6 Malvern C I  'A'                                      55.25  
  7 Albert Campbell C I  'A'                              56.56  
  8 Humberside C I  'A'                                   56.77  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                 47.27Q  3 
  2 Emery C I  'A'                                        48.00Q  1 
     1) Terrence Constantine            2) Akeen Crawforde                
     3) Jamar Chatrie                   4) Simon Lendour                  
     5) Ramesh Rameharry                6)                                
  3 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              48.20Q  2 
     1) Matthew Bawcutt                 2) Alex Hegel                     
     3) Trystan Martin                  4) Marcus Collins                 
     5) Joseph Ysmael                   6)                                
  4 Sir John A. MacDonald C I  'A'                        47.48Q  3 
     1) Rakeem Simms                    2) Coi Lemard                     
     3) George Hua                      4) Nicko Kabundi                  
     5) Sajay Jayanathan                6) Andre Miller                   
  5 Newtonbrook S S  'A'                                  48.01Q  1 
  6 Sir Oliver Mowat C I  'A'                             48.59Q  2 
  7 Cardinal Newman  H C  'A'                             47.79q  3 
     1) Winston Higgins                 2) Mark Lozada                    
     3) Brandon Baladad                 4) Gabriel Broderick              
     5) Weatherup Cole                  6)                                
  8 Villanova College - King City  'A'                    48.55q  1 
  9 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                   48.73   2 
 10 Neil McNeil H S  'A'                                  48.99   3 
 11 East York C I  'A'                                    49.32   2 
 12 Eastern Commerce C I  'A'                             49.59   2 
 13 Zion Heights Jr. H S  'A'                             49.68   1 
 14 De La Salle College - Toronto  'A'                    49.94   3 
 15 Dr.Norman Bethune C I  'A'                            50.33   3 
 16 Riverdale C I  'A'                                    51.04   2 
 17 Royal St. GeorgeÕs College  'A'                       52.36   3 
 18 Martingrove C I  'A'                                  52.77   3 
 19 West Humber C I  'A'                                  54.68   1 
 -- Richview C I  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 -- Windfields Jr. H S  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 -- Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                             DQ   2 
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                             DQ   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              47.61  
     1) Matthew Bawcutt                 2) Alex Hegel                     
     3) Trystan Martin                  4) Marcus Collins                 
     5) Joseph Ysmael                   6)                                
  2 Sir John A. MacDonald C I  'A'                        47.64  
     1) Rakeem Simms                    2) Coi Lemard                     
     3) George Hua                      4) Nicko Kabundi                  
     5) Sajay Jayanathan                6) Andre Miller                   
  3 Cardinal Newman  H C  'A'                             47.69  
     1) Winston Higgins                 2) Mark Lozada                    
     3) Brandon Baladad                 4) Gabriel Broderick              
     5) Weatherup Cole                  6)                                
  4 Emery C I  'A'                                        48.11  
     1) Terrence Constantine            2) Akeen Crawforde                
     3) Jamar Chatrie                   4) Simon Lendour                  
     5) Ramesh Rameharry                6)                                
  5 Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                 48.13  
  6 Sir Oliver Mowat C I  'A'                             48.47  
  7 Newtonbrook S S  'A'                                  48.58  
  8 Villanova College - King City  'A'                    48.58  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tashuana Yapchung            Birchmount P             12.35Q  NWI  2 
  2 Reyan Fleming                Vaughan Rd.              12.66Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sandra Amoah                 Vaughan Rd.              12.80Q  NWI  3 
  4 Oyinda Tunde-Byass           Hts - Richmond H         12.62Q  NWI  2 
  5 Niekesha Robinson            C.W.Jeffries             12.77Q  NWI  1 
  6 Kiyara Tennant               Pearson, L               12.91Q  NWI  3 
  7 Karia Jones                  York Mills               12.92q  NWI  1 
  8 Adenla Adenji                Richview CI              12.97q  NWI  1 
  9 Alex Allison                 Humberside C             12.99   NWI  3 
 10 Akua Barfi                   Henry Carr,              13.08   NWI  3 
 11 Julia Soriano                Michael Powe             13.15   NWI  1 
 12 Alesia Duncan                Weston                   13.18   NWI  2 
 13 Lauren Clancy                Mowat, Sir O             13.18   NWI  3 
 14 Lauren Thomas                Havergal                 13.27   NWI  3 
 15 Ekua Cudjoe                  Allen, Bisho             13.40   NWI  3 
 16 Bianca Magliochetti          Alighiere, D             13.48   NWI  2 
 17 Romel Tucker                 Marc Garneau             13.48   NWI  1 
 18 Kelly White                  Humberside C             13.67   NWI  2 
 19 Tia Johnson                  Harbord                  14.06   NWI  2 
 20 Carrinna Wong                Westview                 14.06   NWI  1 
 21 Ekaterina Jarskaia           Tfs - Toronto            14.29   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashuana Yapchung            Birchmount P             12.29   1.9 
  2 Oyinda Tunde-Byass           Hts - Richmond H         12.41   1.9 
  3 Niekesha Robinson            C.W.Jeffries             12.75   1.9 
  4 Reyan Fleming                Vaughan Rd.              12.75   1.9 
  5 Sandra Amoah                 Vaughan Rd.              12.76   1.9 
  6 Kiyara Tennant               Pearson, L               12.84   1.9 
  7 Adenla Adenji                Richview CI              13.11   1.9 
  8 Karia Jones                  York Mills               13.18   1.9 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven Ajayi                 Neil McNeil              11.08Q  NWI  1 
  2 Julian McGarvey              Michael Powe             11.17Q  NWI  3 
  3 Shayne Dalmage               Weston                   11.30Q  NWI  2 
  4 Akeel Lynch                  St. Mike's - Tor         11.34Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kwame Miller                 Birchmount P             11.40Q  NWI  3 
  6 Matthew Chin                 Francis Libe             11.63Q  NWI  1 
  7 Gordon Lau                   York Mills               11.62q  NWI  2 
  8 James Sylvester              Eastern Comm             11.62q  NWI  3 
  9 Adam Adeboboye               Northern Sec             11.67   NWI  2 
 10 Jason Simeon                 Mowat, Sir O             11.70   NWI  3 
 11 Jamil Mahamud                East York CI             11.74   NWI  1 
 12 Yannick Maldonado-Hambur     Crestwood                11.79   NWI  2 
 13 Nathaniel Pinto              Weston                   11.79   NWI  3 
 14 Brendan McKay                De La SalleTor           11.80   NWI  3 
 15 Adam Toneguzzo               Villanova Colleg         11.93   NWI  2 
 16 David Grant                  Agincourt CI             11.98   NWI  1 
 17 Viyaj Bowen                  Silverthorn              12.05   NWI  1 
 18 Ademola Adewusi              Westview                 12.05   NWI  3 
 19 Billy Fang                   MacDonald, S             12.13   NWI  2 
 20 Peter MacDonald              Northern Sec             12.25   NWI  1 
 21 Devante Estick               Emery Ci-Isl             12.33   NWI  3 
 22 Davien Brathwaite            C.W.Jeffries             12.55   NWI  1 
 23 Evander Cobbold              Mary Ward CS             12.62   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Ajayi                 Neil McNeil              10.82   2.6 
  2 Kwame Miller                 Birchmount P             11.07   2.6 
  3 Julian McGarvey              Michael Powe             11.13   2.6 
  4 Akeel Lynch                  St. Mike's - Tor         11.34   2.6 
  5 Shayne Dalmage               Weston                   11.35   2.6 
  6 Matthew Chin                 Francis Libe             11.53   2.6 
  7 James Sylvester              Eastern Comm             11.61   2.6 
  8 Gordon Lau                   York Mills               11.68   2.6 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tashuana Yapchung            Birchmount P             25.24Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kereen Wells                 Westview                 25.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cassie Cramer                Birchmount P             25.93Q  NWI  1 
  4 Oyinda Tunde-Byass           Hts - Richmond H         26.08Q  NWI  2 
  5 Niekesha Robinson            C.W.Jeffries             26.60Q  NWI  3 
  6 Lauren Clancy                Mowat, Sir O             26.82Q  NWI  1 
  7 Reyan Fleming                Vaughan Rd.              26.87q  NWI  3 
  8 Julia Soriano                Michael Powe             27.01q  NWI  3 
  9 Karia Jones                  York Mills               27.29   NWI  1 
 10 Lauren Thomas                Havergal                 27.32   NWI  2 
 11 Alesia Duncan                Weston                   27.59   NWI  3 
 12 Akua Barfi                   Henry Carr,              27.62   NWI  2 
 13 Ekua Cudjoe                  Allen, Bisho             27.67   NWI  1 
 14 Patricia Rodway              Laurier, Sir             27.72   NWI  1 
 15 Danielle Dwyer               Runnymede CI             28.34   NWI  2 
 16 Bianca Magliochetti          Alighiere, D             28.58   NWI  2 
 17 Carrinna Wong                Westview                 29.02   NWI  1 
 18 Christina Atkinson           North Toront             30.37   NWI  1 
 19 Maddy Samson                 Monarch Park             30.81   NWI  2 
 20 Maddison Clark               Villanova Colleg         31.00   NWI  1 
 21 Alexandra Liberatore         Villanova Colleg         31.09   NWI  2 
 22 Mayuri Muneeswaran           Jarvis Colle             32.52   NWI  3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashuana Yapchung            Birchmount P             25.17  -2.2 
  2 Kereen Wells                 Westview                 25.60  -2.2 
  3 Cassie Cramer                Birchmount P             26.15  -2.2 
  4 Oyinda Tunde-Byass           Hts - Richmond H         26.15  -2.2 
  5 Reyan Fleming                Vaughan Rd.              27.09  -2.2 
  6 Lauren Clancy                Mowat, Sir O             27.16  -2.2 
  7 Julia Soriano                Michael Powe             27.27  -2.2 
  8 Niekesha Robinson            C.W.Jeffries             27.55  -2.2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evander Cobbold              Mary Ward CS             22.69Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rayshaun Franklin            Leacock, Ste             22.84Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kwame Miller                 Birchmount P             23.26Q  NWI  3 
  4 Dominic Samuels              Birchmount P             22.98Q  NWI  1 
  5 Steven Ajayi                 Neil McNeil              23.36Q  NWI  3 
  6 Shayne Dalmage               Weston                   23.45Q  NWI  2 
  7 Matthew Loparco              St. Mike's - Tor         23.22q  NWI  1 
  8 Julian McGarvey              Michael Powe             23.41q  NWI  3 
  9 Philip Bottero               Michael Powe             23.52   NWI  3 
 10 Brendan McKay                De La SalleTor           23.77   NWI  1 
 11 Nathaniel Pinto              Weston                   24.01   NWI  2 
 12 Matthew Svensson             Satec                    24.19   NWI  3 
 13 Vikram Kandeth               York Mills               24.23   NWI  1 
 14 Devante Douglas              Weston                   24.34   NWI  1 
 15 Gordon Lau                   York Mills               24.38   NWI  1 
 16 Yannick Maldonado-Hambur     Crestwood                24.38   NWI  2 
 17 Adam Adeboboye               Northern Sec             24.51   NWI  3 
 18 Peter MacDonald              Northern Sec             24.52   NWI  1 
 19 Dylan Ciccarelli             Malvern CI               24.59   NWI  2 
 20 Filip Dujic                  Northern Sec             24.97   NWI  2 
 21 Zach Forsythe                York Mills               25.07   NWI  3 
 -- Akeel Lynch                  St. Mike's - Tor            DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Ajayi                 Neil McNeil              22.17  -2.0 
  2 Evander Cobbold              Mary Ward CS             23.01  -2.0 
  3 Rayshaun Franklin            Leacock, Ste             23.02  -2.0 
  4 Dominic Samuels              Birchmount P             23.12  -2.0 
  5 Kwame Miller                 Birchmount P             23.41  -2.0 
  6 Shayne Dalmage               Weston                   23.52  -2.0 
  7 Matthew Loparco              St. Mike's - Tor         23.68  -2.0 
  8 Julian McGarvey              Michael Powe             23.74  -2.0 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Jones              Leacock, Ste             58.47Q  1 
  2 Cassie Cramer                Birchmount P             58.73Q  2 
  3 Jessica Adamson              North Toront           1:01.98Q  3 
  4 Samantha Hill                Eastern Comm           1:01.14Q  2 
  5 Kereen Wells                 Westview               1:02.07Q  3 
  6 Stephanie Kinwani            Henry Carr,            1:02.82Q  1 
  7 Patricia Rodway              Laurier, Sir           1:03.03q  1 
  8 Michelle Wesolowski          Allen, Bisho           1:03.33q  3 
  9 Danielle Dwyer               Runnymede CI           1:04.33   2 
 10 Sophie Angoh                 Mary Ward CS           1:05.81   2 
 11 Oyinda Tunde-Byass           Hts - Richmond H       1:05.87   3 
 12 Ellana Glykis                MacDonald, S           1:06.71   3 
 13 Mackenzie Morison            Hillfield - Stra       1:06.72   3 
 14 Alesia Duncan                Weston                 1:06.93   1 
 15 Anju Ravindran               BH - Toronto           1:07.00   2 
 16 Holden Marczak               Etobicoke CI           1:07.02   2 
 17 Judy Ju                      York Mills             1:07.20   2 
 18 Nina Theodorlis              Leaside HS             1:07.63   3 
 19 Rachel Vukovich              Humberside C           1:08.02   1 
 20 Carolyn Buchanan             Sjk - Breslau          1:08.09   1 
 21 Senya Layne                  West Humber            1:08.22   3 
 22 Carrinna Wong                Westview               1:08.32   2 
 23 Whitney Fatal                Westview               1:10.72   1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassie Cramer                Birchmount P             59.63  
  2 Cassandra Jones              Leacock, Ste             59.69  
  3 Samantha Hill                Eastern Comm           1:00.14  
  4 Kereen Wells                 Westview               1:00.50  
  5 Jessica Adamson              North Toront           1:01.81  
  6 Stephanie Kinwani            Henry Carr,            1:04.67  
  7 Patricia Rodway              Laurier, Sir           1:05.79  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Dimock                 Father John              51.62Q  2 
  2 Evander Cobbold              Mary Ward CS             52.31Q  1 
  3 Rayshaun Franklin            Leacock, Ste             53.22Q  3 
  4 Dominic Samuels              Birchmount P             52.40Q  2 
  5 Mohammed Mohammed            Silverthorn              53.34Q  1 
  6 Isiah Weathers               Father John              54.01Q  3 
  7 Tevin McLeish                McGuigan, Ca             53.88q  1 
  8 Matthew Svensson             Satec                    54.33q  3 
  9 Reid Dobell                  Country Day Scho         54.60   2 
 10 Devante Douglas              Weston                   54.84   2 
 11 Vikram Kandeth               York Mills               54.93   1 
 12 Peter MacDonald              Northern Sec             55.05   2 
 13 Meisha Mulalu                St. Mike's - Tor         55.49   2 
 14 Adam Adeboboye               Northern Sec             56.61   3 
 15 Filip Dujic                  Northern Sec             56.89   1 
 16 James Tremayne               Royal St. George         57.47   3 
 17 Lester Lamptey               Malvern CI               57.96   1 
 18 Jacob Wojnas                 Vaughan Rd.              58.25   3 
 19 Zach Forsythe                York Mills               58.27   3 
 20 Nana Adu-Poku                Westview               1:00.31   2 
 21 Devante Estick               Emery Ci-Isl           1:01.05   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rayshaun Franklin            Leacock, Ste             51.67  
  2 Dylan Dimock                 Father John              51.70  
  3 Evander Cobbold              Mary Ward CS             53.00  
  4 Matthew Svensson             Satec                    53.31  
  5 Dominic Samuels              Birchmount P             53.60  
  6 Tevin McLeish                McGuigan, Ca             53.84  
  7 Isiah Weathers               Father John              55.76  
  8 Mohammed Mohammed            Silverthorn              58.13  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Hill                Eastern Comm           2:16.77  
  2 Vanessa McLeod               Father John            2:18.07  
  3 Maddie Benjamin              Richview CI            2:19.83  
  4 Michelle Wesolowski          Allen, Bisho           2:23.39  
  5 Samantha Edwards             Northern Sec           2:26.08  
  6 Natalie Biringer             Havergal               2:30.17  
  7 Alana Ciullo                 Loretto Abbe           2:33.54  
  8 Cassandra Jones              Leacock, Ste           2:34.89  
  9 Lauren Nunziata              De La SalleTor         2:35.06  
 10 Erin Ducharme                Cardinal New           2:37.66  
 11 Krystal George               Westview               2:42.14  
 12 Judy Ju                      York Mills             2:43.03  
 13 Cassandra Pilacinski         De La SalleTor         2:45.78  
 14 Oksana Zvarych               Etobicoke CI           2:47.31  
 15 Holden Marczak               Etobicoke CI           2:47.58  
 16 Haley Singleton              Leacock, Ste           2:49.61  
 17 Whitney Fatal                Westview               2:49.71  
 18 Vanessa Boateng              King, R.H.             2:51.74  
 19 Kitty Liu                    York Mills             2:52.63  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Francisco               Chaminade Co           2:04.16  
  2 Mohammed Mohammed            Silverthorn            2:05.23  
  3 Spencer Bayley               St. Mike's - Tor       2:05.60  
  4 James Tremayne               Royal St. George       2:06.99  
  5 Sam Venis                    Vaughan Rd.            2:09.62  
  6 Conor Ross                   St. Mike's - Tor       2:10.08  
  7 Kevin Prospero               Mar, T. Mert           2:11.41  
  8 Dylan Fronda                 MacKenzie, W           2:11.87  
  9 Mark-Anthony Kaye            Lawrence Par           2:13.60  
 10 Nicolas Cabal                Humberside C           2:13.81  
 11 D-Shaw Shaw                  Leacock, Ste           2:14.25  
 12 Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu            York Mills             2:15.22  
 13 Kenny Leung                  Campbell, Al           2:16.15  
 14 Felipe Varela                Brebeuf                2:16.72  
 15 Daylam Popatia               Ucc - Toronto          2:18.15  
 16 Gabriel Uy                   Parkdale               2:18.15  
 17 Jarel Douglas                Newtonbrook            2:18.28  
 18 Thomas Sumajit               Brebeuf                2:18.75  
 19 Daniel Stark                 Richview CI            2:22.76  
 20 Jasmeet Singh                West Humber            2:26.13  
 21 Brandon Corrigan             Cedarbrae CI           2:32.29  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline McDonald            Lawrence Par           4:45.41  
  2 Alli Wooley                  Havergal               4:48.70  
  3 Maddie Benjamin              Richview CI            4:53.54  
  4 Vanessa McLeod               Father John            4:54.74  
  5 Julia Kitekski               Birchmount P           5:01.77  
  6 Natalie Biringer             Havergal               5:06.16  
  7 Samantha Edwards             Northern Sec           5:14.21  
  8 Hilary Stone                 St. Clements           5:25.28  
  9 Lauren Nunziata              De La SalleTor         5:25.77  
 10 Erin Ducharme                Cardinal New           5:37.81  
 11 Dahlia Malek                 Michael Powe           5:38.57  
 12 Meagan Lin                   Bethune, Dr.           5:50.57  
 13 Kiera Gillet                 St. Joseph M           5:53.28  
 14 Krystal George               Westview               5:53.83  
 15 Inna Crocetti Klos           Etobicoke Sc           5:56.74  
 16 Claire Robinson              North Toront           5:59.74  
 17 Kelly McKinnon               Etobicoke CI           6:02.05  
 18 Oksana Zvarych               Etobicoke CI           6:03.10  
 19 Vanessa Boateng              King, R.H.             6:04.48  
 20 Wing Yan Ho                  Campbell, Al           6:13.21  
 21 Evi Kwong                    York Mills             6:21.26  
 22 Laura Pineros                Vanier, Geor           7:00.23  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent Scheibelhut            Etobicoke CI           4:17.47  
  2 Spencer Bayley               St. Mike's - Tor       4:20.65  
  3 Zach Francisco               Chaminade Co           4:22.33  
  4 Mohammed Mohammed            Silverthorn            4:25.51  
  5 Joel Perera-Satgunem         Neil McNeil            4:29.83  
  6 Dylan Mascetta               Allen, Bisho           4:33.85  
  7 Scott Hill                   Humberside C           4:37.08  
  8 Mark-Anthony Kaye            Lawrence Par           4:38.19  
  9 Dylan Fronda                 MacKenzie, W           4:42.95  
 10 Killian Mpofu                Westview               4:43.71  
 11 Roman Gulko                  Allen, Bisho           4:44.50  
 12 Conor Ross                   St. Mike's - Tor       4:46.23  
 13 Kai Groves                   Malvern CI             4:47.35  
 14 Jarel Douglas                Newtonbrook            4:48.28  
 15 Ryan Cooper                  Campbell, Al           4:49.40  
 16 Daniel Stark                 Richview CI            4:50.49  
 17 Matthew Clademenos           De La SalleTor         4:50.82  
 18 Ramahn Sabery                Pearson, L             4:57.24  
 19 Cameron Davey                MacDonald, S           4:57.94  
 20 Artem Petrosiants            Northview Ht           5:01.95  
 21 Nicholas Giancola            North Toront           5:04.35  
 22 Jasmeet Singh                West Humber            5:05.48  
 23 Josh Vadittelli              MacDonald, S           5:06.98  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alli Wooley                  Havergal              10:23.21  
  2 Madeline McDonald            Lawrence Par          10:23.91  
  3 Julia Kitekski               Birchmount P          11:20.20  
  4 Laura Kosiba                 Father John           11:30.93  
  5 Dahlia Malek                 Michael Powe          11:42.15  
  6 Meagan Lin                   Bethune, Dr.          12:29.45  
  7 Leandra Earl                 Rosedale Hts          12:33.48  
  8 Claire Robinson              North Toront          12:37.77  
  9 Katherine White              Notre Dame            12:44.31  
 10 Shannon Wakeham              Notre Dame            13:07.11  
 11 Windemere Jarvis             Bishop Strachan       13:07.58  
 12 Kelly McKinnon               Etobicoke CI          13:10.10  
 13 Alana Chu                    York Mills            13:25.30  
 14 Evi Kwong                    York Mills            13:46.43  
 15 Allison Christie             Villanova Colleg      13:51.44  
 16 Lori Minassian               De La SalleTor        14:04.41  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent Scheibelhut            Etobicoke CI           9:32.39  
  2 Dylan Mascetta               Allen, Bisho           9:44.65  
  3 Joel Perera-Satgunem         Neil McNeil            9:45.42  
  4 Spencer Bayley               St. Mike's - Tor       9:46.90  
  5 Scott Hill                   Humberside C           9:52.45  
  6 Thomas Sumajit               Brebeuf               10:12.47  
  7 Gabriel Chiglione            Rosedale Hts          10:13.60  
  8 Killian Mpofu                Westview              10:20.58  
  9 Matthew Clademenos           De La SalleTor        10:27.48  
 10 Kai Groves                   Malvern CI            10:32.08  
 11 Fernando Gamboa              Albert College        10:44.74  
 12 Alex Watson                  Neil McNeil           11:15.71  
 13 Nicholas Giancola            North Toront          11:21.28  
 14 Ramahn Sabery                Pearson, L            11:22.95  
 15 Josh Vadittelli              MacDonald, S          11:41.48  
 16 Jacky Chan                   Campbell, Al          11:57.21  
 17 Todd Ogaki                   Martingrove           12:13.58  
 18 Scott-Taylor Reyes           Martingrove           12:20.27  
 -- Tristan Carr                 Maplewood HS               DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekua Cudjoe                  Allen, Bisho             13.14Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ellana Glykis                MacDonald, S             13.64Q  NWI  3 
  3 Oladunni Aladejebi           Mother Teres             13.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Arianna Barnett              Mother Teres             14.28Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jasmine Yu                   Monarch Park             14.50Q  NWI  3 
  6 Taylor Adams                 Etobicoke CI             14.54Q  NWI  2 
  7 Sara Fassil                  Humberside C             14.72q  NWI  2 
  8 Valerie Cheung               Hts - Richmond H         14.76q  NWI  3 
  9 Maddy Samson                 Monarch Park             14.93   NWI  3 
 10 Cassandra Pilacinski         De La SalleTor           14.94   NWI  1 
 11 Miia Stancic                 Richview CI              15.04   NWI  3 
 12 Alyne Azucena                York Mills               15.54   NWI  1 
 13 Nicole Czegledy              Trinity College          15.55   NWI  2 
 14 Lilian Dadebo                Downsview SS             15.57   NWI  2 
 15 Emma Malfara                 Etobicoke CI             15.98   NWI  3 
 16 Rebecca Huang                Victoria Par             17.15   NWI  2 
 17 Tess Cowherd                 Ridley College           17.39   NWI  2 
 18 Lauren efler                 MacKenzie, W             19.30   NWI  3 
 -- Haley Singleton              Leacock, Ste                DQ   NWI  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekua Cudjoe                  Allen, Bisho             12.89   NWI 
  2 Oladunni Aladejebi           Mother Teres             13.29   NWI 
  3 Ellana Glykis                MacDonald, S             13.93   NWI 
  4 Arianna Barnett              Mother Teres             13.99   NWI 
  5 Taylor Adams                 Etobicoke CI             14.23   NWI 
  6 Sara Fassil                  Humberside C             14.56   NWI 
  7 Jasmine Yu                   Monarch Park             14.73   NWI 
  8 Valerie Cheung               Hts - Richmond H         16.18   NWI 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Loparco              St. Mike's - Tor         14.48Q  NWI  3 
  2 Marc Rasing                  Brebeuf                  14.96Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dylan Ciccarelli             Malvern CI               15.64Q  NWI  2 
  4 Michael Chan                 Don Mills CI             15.41Q  NWI  3 
  5 Andre Harriott               Vaughan Rd.              15.60Q  NWI  1 
  6 Zach Forsythe                York Mills               15.88Q  NWI  2 
  7 Gilbert Collison             Brebeuf                  16.03q  NWI  1 
  8 Julio Chen                   MacDonald, S             16.61q  NWI  3 
  9 Brandon Corrigan             Cedarbrae CI             16.65   NWI  2 
 10 Reid Dobell                  Country Day Scho         16.74   NWI  3 
 11 Gary Hsieh                   Albert College           17.41   NWI  1 
 12 Jackman Leung                Wexford                  17.65   NWI  2 
 13 Griffen Daoust               Country Day Scho         17.89   NWI  2 
 14 Ismael Omer                  MacKenzie, W             18.43   NWI  3 
 15 Austin Baker                 King, R.H.               18.46   NWI  2 
 16 Nick Urritia                 Brebeuf                  18.52   NWI  1 
 17 Devon Savarimuthu            Brebeuf                  18.74   NWI  3 
 18 Bryan Lou                    York Mills               22.01   NWI  1 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Loparco              St. Mike's - Tor         13.90   NWI 
  2 Marc Rasing                  Brebeuf                  14.90   NWI 
  3 Michael Chan                 Don Mills CI             14.91   NWI 
  4 Zach Forsythe                York Mills               15.67   NWI 
  5 Gilbert Collison             Brebeuf                  15.76   NWI 
  6 Dylan Ciccarelli             Malvern CI               15.97   NWI 
  7 Julio Chen                   MacDonald, S             16.02   NWI 
  8 Andre Harriott               Vaughan Rd.              16.56   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Adamson              North Toront             46.29   3 
  2 Laura Kosiba                 Father John              48.90   3 
  3 Ellana Glykis                MacDonald, S             49.68   3 
  4 Olive Alleyne                Mary Ward CS             50.43   3 
  5 Cassandra Pilacinski         De La SalleTor           51.40   3 
  6 Valerie Cheung               Hts - Richmond H         52.37   2 
  7 Emma Malfara                 Etobicoke CI             52.89   2 
  8 Georgina Glebe               St. Clements             53.28   2 
  9 Caroline Dada                Wexford                  53.48   3 
 10 Sara Fassil                  Humberside C             54.02   3 
 11 Vanessa Torio                Vaughan Rd.              54.41   2 
 12 Tess Cowherd                 Ridley College           54.71   3 
 13 Amanda Wolfe                 Windfields               55.89   2 
 14 Ela Hefler                   Monarch Park             56.14   2 
 15 Maddy Samson                 Monarch Park             57.00   2 
 16 Chantal Brasil               Cardinal New           1:00.85   1 
 17 Antonia Szeto                Woburn                 1:01.16   1 
 18 Kenesha Pike                 Scarlett Hts           1:19.04   2 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Dimock                 Father John              40.65   2 
  2 Dylan Ciccarelli             Malvern CI               42.50   2 
  3 Michael Chan                 Don Mills CI             42.64   2 
  4 Devon Savarimuthu            Brebeuf                  43.52   2 
  5 Adam Fournier                Country Day Scho         43.97   1 
  6 Jeff Napala                  Brebeuf                  44.70   2 
  7 Isiah Weathers               Father John              44.76   2 
  8 Jackman Leung                Wexford                  44.95   1 
  9 Vikram Kandeth               York Mills               45.33   2 
 10 Duncan Colterjohn            Country Day Scho         45.34   1 
 11 Adam Toneguzzo               Villanova Colleg         46.18   1 
 12 Julio Chen                   MacDonald, S             46.38   1 
 13 Nana Adu-Poku                Westview                 46.70   1 
 14 Brandon Chon                 York Mills               49.28   1 
 15 Kyle Haydenluck              Lawrence Par             51.62   1 
 16 Reid Dobell                  Country Day Scho         57.42   2 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Thomas                Havergal                 1.55m  
  2 Sara Fassil                  Humberside C             1.50m  
  3 Jessica Adamson              North Toront            J1.50m  
  4 Emily Kukovica               De La SalleTor           1.44m  
  5 Kadiane Ford                 Francis Libe             1.35m  
  6 Imani Bawa                   Trinity College         J1.35m  
  7 Madeline Lott                St. Clements            J1.35m  
  7 Mary Avenbaun                Francis Libe            J1.35m  
  9 Ameka Melbourne              Mother Teres             1.30m  
 -- Cindy Moreira                St. Joseph's                NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miroslav Grkovic             Vaughan Rd.              1.77m  
  2 Mitchel Torres               Albert College           1.75m  
  3 Marc McGuire                 Tfs - Toronto            1.69m  
  4 Alexander Nguyen             St. Basil               J1.69m  
  5 Keenan Swain                 Father John              1.67m  
  6 Ryall Stroud                 De La SalleTor          J1.67m  
  7 Peter Del Tatto              Silverthorn              1.60m  
  8 Cameron Sweetnam             Ridley College           1.55m  
 -- Daniel Beard                 Thistletown                 NH  
 -- Jamal James                  Pearson, L                  NH  
 -- Collins Amofah               Johnson, Mgs                NH  
 -- Tarik Lewis                  Mother Teres                NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Kukovica               De La SalleTor           3.00m  
  2 Marta Canneri                Vaughan Rd.              2.20m  
  3 Dylan Underman               Vaughan Rd.              1.90m  
  4 April Anolin                 Vaughan Rd.              1.75m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Venis                    Vaughan Rd.              3.20m  
  2 Jacob Wojnas                 Vaughan Rd.              2.70m  
  3 Graham Pitfield              Crescent School         J2.70m  
  4 Alex Stevenson               Crestwood                2.00m  
  5 Luca Aquiar Almeida          Vaughan Rd.              1.85m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oladunni Aladejebi           Mother Teres             5.00m   NWI 
  2 Adenla Adenji                Richview CI              4.91m   NWI 
  3 Ameka Melbourne              Mother Teres             4.84m   NWI 
  4 Tameesha Holder              Cedarbrae CI             4.74m   NWI 
  5 Julia Soriano                Michael Powe             4.70m   NWI 
  6 Adrianna So                  Malvern CI               4.60m   NWI 
  7 Addi Ajim                    Downsview SS             4.42m   NWI 
  8 Kerri-Anne Merrit            Pearson, L               4.37m   NWI 
  9 Mary Avenbaun                Francis Libe             4.36m   NWI 
 10 Georgina Glebe               St. Clements             4.33m   NWI 
 11 Allie Davidson               Hillfield - Stra         4.30m   NWI 
 11 Ekaterina Jarskaia           Tfs - Toronto            4.30m   NWI 
 13 Toni Ann Simms               Harbord                  4.26m   NWI 
 14 Shannon Chan                 Campbell, Al             4.25m   NWI 
 14 Katie Gould                  Villanova Colleg         4.25m   NWI 
 16 Pui Yi Ng                    Malvern CI               4.15m   NWI 
 17 Christina Atkinson           North Toront             4.14m   NWI 
 18 Oshin Barham                 Downsview SS             4.07m   NWI 
 19 Flora Tang                   MacDonald, S             4.03m   NWI 
 20 Amanda Wolfe                 Windfields               3.99m   NWI 
 21 Karia Jones                  York Mills               3.76m   NWI 
 -- Charis Ho                    Campbell, Al                ND   NWI 
 -- May Momodu                   Richview CI                 ND   NWI 
 -- Sandra Amoah                 Vaughan Rd.                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marc Rasing                  Brebeuf                  6.59m   NWI 
  2 Yannick Maldonado-Hambur     Crestwood                5.93m   NWI 
  3 James Sylvester              Eastern Comm             5.88m   NWI 
  4 Jamil Mahamud                East York CI             5.83m   NWI 
  5 Nathaniel Pinto              Weston                   5.82m   NWI 
  6 David Grant                  Agincourt CI             5.78m   NWI 
  7 Viyaj Bowen                  Silverthorn              5.74m   NWI 
  8 Andre Harriott               Vaughan Rd.              5.67m   NWI 
  9 Keenan Swain                 Father John              5.57m   NWI 
 10 Edmond Lee                   Bethune, Dr.             5.49m   NWI 
 11 Akbar Syed                   York Mills               5.37m   NWI 
 12 Naresh Naveentherarjah       King, R.H.               5.35m   NWI 
 12 Jeff Napala                  Brebeuf                  5.35m   NWI 
 14 Quinton Myles                Cedarbrae CI             5.31m   NWI 
 15 Gordon Lau                   York Mills               5.30m   NWI 
 16 Turner St. John-Leite        Crestwood                5.14m   NWI 
 17 Rakim McFarlane              Vaughan Rd.              5.08m   NWI 
 18 Michael Chan                 Don Mills CI             5.04m   NWI 
 19 Dan Carey                    Villanova Colleg         4.84m   NWI 
 20 Alden Ching                  Ucc - Toronto            3.27m   NWI 
 -- Kushane White                Emery Ci-Isl                ND   NWI 
 -- George Wan                   North Toront                ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson Tuen                  Harbord                     ND   NWI 
 -- Darwin Buado                 Brebeuf                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samantha Hill                Eastern Comm            10.68m   NWI 
  2 Adrianna So                  Malvern CI              10.43m   NWI 
  3 Caitlyn Hall                 Father John             10.39m   NWI 
  4 Tameesha Holder              Cedarbrae CI            10.15m   NWI 
  5 Katie Gould                  Villanova Colleg         9.71m   NWI 
  6 Kerri-Anne Merrit            Pearson, L               9.62m   NWI 
  7 Rebecca Huang                Victoria Par             9.46m   NWI 
  8 Ameka Melbourne              Mother Teres             9.38m   NWI 
  9 Jamie Porter                 Malvern CI               9.19m   NWI 
 10 Samantha Williams            Francis Libe             9.05m   NWI 
 11 Kairi Vaikla                 Don Mills CI             9.01m   NWI 
 12 Jasmine Yu                   Monarch Park             8.95m   NWI 
 13 Georgina Glebe               St. Clements             8.68m   NWI 
 14 Tharakie Ekanayake           Vanier, Geor             8.51m   NWI 
 15 Crystal Pang                 Bethune, Dr.             8.43m   NWI 
 16 Amanda Wolfe                 Windfields               8.35m   NWI 
 17 Devin Henderson              St. Clements             8.02m   NWI 
 18 Dasha Mykhalova              Villanova Colleg         7.61m   NWI 
 -- Casandra Khan                West Hill                 FOUL       
 -- Oladunni Aladejebi           Mother Teres              FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeff Napala                  Brebeuf                 13.00m   NWI 
  2 James Sylvester              Eastern Comm            12.83m   NWI 
  3 Marc Rasing                  Brebeuf                 12.79m   NWI 
  4 Jamal Badu                   Brebeuf                 12.41m   NWI 
  5 David Grant                  Agincourt CI            12.24m   NWI 
  6 Stefan Duncan                Victoria Par            12.02m   NWI 
  7 Marc McGuire                 Tfs - Toronto           11.99m   NWI 
  8 George Wan                   North Toront            11.97m   NWI 
  9 Edmond Lee                   Bethune, Dr.            11.50m   NWI 
 10 Gilbert Collison             Brebeuf                 11.45m   NWI 
 11 Naresh Naveentherarjah       King, R.H.              11.16m   NWI 
 12 Rafi Cummings                East York CI            10.91m   NWI 
 13 Nirsan Kunaratram            King, R.H.              10.82m   NWI 
 14 Eddie Song                   Crescent School         10.71m   NWI 
 15 Sammy Cai                    Don Mills CI            10.34m   NWI 
 16 Jamil Mahamud                East York CI            10.19m   NWI 
 17 Dominic Korab                De La SalleTor          10.17m   NWI 
 18 Peter Del Tatto              Silverthorn              9.73m   NWI 
 19 Mitchell Petruck             St. Mike's - Tor         9.30m   NWI 
 20 Hooman Geramai               Newtonbrook              9.23m   NWI 
 21 Christian Zurita             York Mills               8.73m   NWI 
 22 Simon souralaysak            Vaughan Rd.              8.05m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Crew                Birchmount P            12.20m  
  2 Kate Martini                 Country Day Scho        10.99m  
  3 Tia Johnson                  Harbord                 10.14m  
  4 Aliyah Murray                Richview CI             10.11m  
  5 Jenifer Maney                St. Patrick              9.88m  
  6 Anneida Gayle                Madonna Css              9.26m  
  7 Martha Appiah                Don Bosco HS             9.08m  
  8 Carly Goldup                 Allen, Bisho             8.66m  
  9 Imani Bawa                   Trinity College          8.27m  
 10 Janice Lam                   Bethune, Dr.             8.19m  
 11 Michelle Mandus              Humberside C             7.94m  
 12 Deshawna Kitson              Richview CI              7.92m  
 13 Devon Clarke                 Sjk - Breslau            7.85m  
 14 Daniella Terenzi             De La SalleTor           7.36m  
 15 Alyne Azucena                York Mills               7.32m  
 16 Antonia Szeto                Woburn                   6.93m  
 17 Jamie Basian                 York Mills               6.85m  
 18 Nrika Gould                  Downsview SS             6.79m  
 19 Leslie McKinnon              Etobicoke CI             6.20m  
 20 Leila White                  Malvern CI               5.53m  
 21 Merany Ganesan               Vaughan Rd.              5.52m  
 22 Mayuri Muneeswaran           Jarvis Colle             5.47m  
 23 Diana Alarcon                Cedarbrae CI             5.43m  
 -- Sharde Abrams                Emery Ci-Isl              FOUL  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Nikolovski             Malvern CI              17.50m  
  2 Anojan Sivalingam            Campbell, Al            14.88m  
  3 Nathaniel Johnson            Alighiere, D            14.78m  
  4 Ryan DeDios                  Father John             14.27m  
  5 Laureldo Dixon               Henry Carr,             14.20m  
  6 Kemar Badrow                 Don Bosco HS            14.09m  
  7 Neon Ng                      Campbell, Al            13.97m  
  8 Ross Hinds                   St. Andrew's Col        12.64m  
  9 Nick Belgrave                Westview                12.17m  
 10 Tanner Gennaro               Villanova Colleg        12.08m  
 11 Patrick Boivin               St. Mike's - Tor        12.04m  
 12 Shaquile Bromfield           Northern Sec            11.34m  
 13 Salomon Diaz Rojas           Etobicoke Sc            11.25m  
 14 Jovan Glenn                  Vaughan Rd.             11.09m  
 15 Frank Trentadue              St. Mike's - Tor        10.84m  
 16 Josh Kim                     East York CI            10.75m  
 17 Thonh Nghiem                 Silverthorn             10.73m  
 18 Richard Seto                 York Mills              10.28m  
 19 Paco Yung                    York Mills               9.98m  
 20 Troy D'Angelo                Etobicoke CI             9.13m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Crew                Birchmount P            35.81m  
  2 Martha Appiah                Don Bosco HS            28.19m  
  3 Carly Goldup                 Allen, Bisho            26.43m  
  4 Gwen Hovey                   MacDonald, S            25.80m  
  5 Taylor Adams                 Etobicoke CI            23.37m  
  6 Aliyah Murray                Richview CI             22.62m  
  7 Sandra Amoah                 Vaughan Rd.             21.79m  
  8 Daniella Terenzi             De La SalleTor          21.11m  
  9 Jasmine Yu                   Monarch Park            20.53m  
 10 Lauren Logush                Villanova Colleg        20.35m  
 11 Jamie Basian                 York Mills              19.53m  
 12 Leslie McKinnon              Etobicoke CI            19.28m  
 13 Janice Lam                   Bethune, Dr.            19.19m  
 14 Michelle Marin               Villanova Colleg        17.84m  
 15 Jenifer Maney                St. Patrick             17.80m  
 15 Nrika Gould                  Downsview SS            17.80m  
 17 Diana Alarcon                Cedarbrae CI            17.76m  
 18 Leila White                  Malvern CI              17.47m  
 19 Queen Njoku                  Father John             17.00m  
 20 Ashley Chow                  Monarch Park            15.77m  
 21 Charmaine Yung               Windfields              14.58m  
 22 Helena Carvalho              Boylen, Nels            14.55m  
 23 Emma Bolf                    Monarch Park            13.81m  
 24 Antoinette Taranets          De La SalleTor          11.33m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Nikolovski             Malvern CI              56.15m  
  2 Anojan Sivalingam            Campbell, Al            42.36m  
  3 Tanner Gennaro               Villanova Colleg        42.21m  
  4 Esteban Cardenas             St. Mike's - Tor        41.07m  
  5 Richard Seto                 York Mills              39.67m  
  6 Lucas Rivas                  Chaminade Co            38.18m  
  7 Neon Ng                      Campbell, Al            36.56m  
  8 Jared Skeath                 Allen, Bisho            36.46m  
  9 Dominic Korab                De La SalleTor          32.12m  
 10 Miroslav Grkovic             Vaughan Rd.             31.92m  
 11 Matthew Tonello              Brebeuf                 30.97m  
 12 Kunga Choden                 West Toronto            30.24m  
 13 Jeffrey Hui                  Don Mills CI            29.36m  
 14 Adriel Smiley                West Hill               27.93m  
 15 William Walker               Chaminade Co            26.54m  
 16 Paco Yung                    York Mills              26.47m  
 17 Graham Pitfield              Crescent School         26.37m  
 18 Brandon Chon                 York Mills              26.34m  
 19 Akrem Saudik                 Vaughan Rd.             25.90m  
 20 Troy D'Angelo                Etobicoke CI            24.54m  
 21 Eli Thaysen                  Monarch Park            23.98m  
 -- Shaquile Bromfield           Northern Sec              FOUL  
 -- Steven Berkin-Dervnig        Etobicoke CI              FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Crew                Birchmount P            32.32m  
  2 Gwen Hovey                   MacDonald, S            27.29m  
  3 Kerri-Anne Merrit            Pearson, L              26.72m  
  4 Tia Johnson                  Harbord                 24.23m  
  5 Jasmine Chong                York Mills              23.72m  
  6 Aliyah Murray                Richview CI             23.45m  
  7 Charis Ho                    Campbell, Al            22.47m  
  8 Jenifer Maney                St. Patrick             21.37m  
  9 Kadiane Ford                 Francis Libe            21.30m  
 10 Queen Njoku                  Father John             20.65m  
 11 Lauren Logush                Villanova Colleg        19.67m  
 12 Jamie Basian                 York Mills              18.79m  
 13 Michelle Marin               Villanova Colleg        18.02m  
 14 Caitlyn Hall                 Father John             17.86m  
 15 Ela Hefler                   Monarch Park            17.63m  
 16 Charmaine Yung               Windfields              17.27m  
 17 Leila White                  Malvern CI              17.10m  
 18 Daniella Terenzi             De La SalleTor          16.44m  
 19 Bella Zimbalatii             Monarch Park            15.94m  
 20 Deshawna Kitson              Richview CI             15.01m  
 21 Helena Carvalho              Boylen, Nels            14.89m  
 22 Jenna Furgiuele              De La SalleTor          14.02m  
 -- Merany Ganesan               Vaughan Rd.               FOUL  
 -- Stephanie Gordon             Vaughan Rd.               FOUL  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Karakolis               Birchmount P            56.10m  
  2 William Walker               Chaminade Co            43.97m  
  3 Esteban Cardenas             St. Mike's - Tor        43.77m  
  4 Nicholas Giancola            North Toront            41.33m  
  5 Ryan DeDios                  Father John             40.68m  
  6 Victor Mak                   Agincourt CI            39.32m  
  7 Miroslav Grkovic             Vaughan Rd.             37.58m  
  8 Matthew Tonello              Brebeuf                 36.00m  
  9 Jason Luo                    North Toront            35.28m  
 10 Mark Battaglia               Brebeuf                 34.97m  
 11 Kunga Choden                 West Toronto            34.49m  
 12 Mathew Ferguson              Martingrove             34.24m  
 13 Aleksander Hondro            Vaughan Rd.             32.02m  
 14 Ryan Fung                    Crescent School         31.74m  
 15 Graham Pitfield              Crescent School         31.36m  
 16 Josh Kim                     East York CI            30.36m  
 17 Troy Subdhan                 Woburn                  29.63m  
 18 Victor Grigorescu            Windfields              29.32m  
 19 Tanner Gennaro               Villanova Colleg        29.30m  
 20 Brandon Chon                 York Mills              28.46m  
 21 Basel Saab                   MacDonald, S            28.31m  
 22 Todd Ogaki                   Martingrove             27.89m  
 23 Andrei Griforescu            Windfields              27.36m  
 24 Nick Belgrave                Westview                21.71m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                 50.43Q  1 
     1) Kadijha Lawrence                2) Reyan Fleming                  
     3) Marta Canneri                   4) Sandra Amoah                   
     5) Revee Schultz                   6)                                
  2 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          51.38Q  3 
     1) Chantell Vassel                 2) Stephanie Kinwani              
     3) Akua Barfi                      4) Melissa Boadu                  
     5) Ashley Boayke                   6) Ashley Appiah                  
  3 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              51.76Q  2 
     1) Clancy Diamond                  2) Tashuana Yapchung              
     3) Cassie Cramer                   4) Julia Kitekski                 
     5) Joelle Girgis                   6)                                
  4 Westview Centennial S S  'A'                          51.51Q  3 
     1) Kereen Wells                    2) Krystal George                 
     3) Whitney Fatal                   4) Carrinna Wong                  
     5) Vanessa Williams                6) Ashley Williams                
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                              52.32Q  2 
  6 Humberside C I  'A'                                   53.15Q  1 
  7 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                  54.34q  1 
  8 Etobicoke C I  'A'                                    55.18q  2 
  9 Richview C I  'A'                                     55.66   3 
 10 York Mills C I  'A'                                   56.20   3 
 11 Woburn C I  'A'                                       56.39   2 
 12 Downsview S S  'A'                                    56.45   1 
 13 De La Salle College - Toronto  'A'                    56.83   2 
 14 Jarvis C I  'A'                                       57.45   1 
 15 Villanova College - King City  'A'                    57.47   1 
 16 Monarch Park C I  'A'                                 57.98   3 
 17 St. Clement's School - Toronto  'A'                   57.98   1 
 18 Northern S S  'A'                                     58.06   2 
 19 Stephen Leacock C I  'A'                              59.14   3 
 20 Vaughan Road C I  'B'                               1:01.72   2 
 21 Trinity College - Port Hope  'A'                    1:12.34   1 
 -- Newtonbrook S S  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                 50.10  
     1) Kadijha Lawrence                2) Reyan Fleming                  
     3) Marta Canneri                   4) Sandra Amoah                   
     5) Revee Schultz                   6)                                
  2 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          50.86  
     1) Chantell Vassel                 2) Stephanie Kinwani              
     3) Akua Barfi                      4) Melissa Boadu                  
     5) Ashley Boayke                   6) Ashley Appiah                  
  3 Westview Centennial S S  'A'                          51.57  
     1) Kereen Wells                    2) Krystal George                 
     3) Whitney Fatal                   4) Carrinna Wong                  
     5) Vanessa Williams                6) Ashley Williams                
  4 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              51.64  
     1) Clancy Diamond                  2) Tashuana Yapchung              
     3) Cassie Cramer                   4) Julia Kitekski                 
     5) Joelle Girgis                   6)                                
  5 Humberside C I  'A'                                   53.34  
  6 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                  54.19  
  7 Etobicoke C I  'A'                                    55.52  
 -- Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                   45.17Q  3 
     1) Lenox Adrinkah                  2) Matthew Loparco                
     3) MJ Kisirye                      4) Thomas Badali                  
     5) Akeel Lynch                     6) Christopher Tusynki            
  2 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                        45.21Q  2 
     1) Claudio Bondi                   2) Matt Lewitski                  
     3) Philip Bottero                  4) Julian McGarvey                
     5) Trevon Jennings                 6) Matthew Viveiros               
  3 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              45.67Q  1 
     1) Justin Saisho                   2) Dominic Samuels                
     3) Kwame Miller                    4) Patrick Frost                  
  4 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                             46.38Q  2 
     1) Keenan Swain                    2) Isiah Weathers                 
     3) Dylan Dimock                    4) Ryan DeDios                    
     5) Ty Hepburn                      6) Nerquaye Nettey                
  5 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          46.56Q  3 
  6 York Mills C I  'A'                                   46.81Q  1 
  7 Weston C I  'A'                                       46.61q  2 
  8 Villanova College - King City  'A'                    47.58q  3 
  9 Northern S S  'A'                                     47.75   3 
 10 East York C I  'A'                                    47.86   1 
 11 Sir John A. MacDonald C I  'A'                        48.65   3 
 12 Etobicoke C I  'A'                                    48.67   1 
 13 Westview Centennial S S  'A'                          48.91   2 
 14 Albert Campbell C I  'A'                              49.03   2 
 15 R.H. King Academy  'A'                                49.69   1 
 16 West Humber C I  'A'                                  51.53   2 
 17 Country Day School - King City  'A'                   56.33   2 
 -- Don Mills C I  'A'                                       DQ   1 
 -- De La Salle College - Toronto  'A'                       DQ   3 
 -- Jarvis C I  'A'                                          DQ   3 
 -- Silverthorn C I  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 -- Francis Libermann C H S  'A'                             DQ   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                   44.88  
     1) Lenox Adrinkah                  2) Matthew Loparco                
     3) MJ Kisirye                      4) Thomas Badali                  
     5) Akeel Lynch                     6) Christopher Tusynki            
  2 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                        44.88  
     1) Claudio Bondi                   2) Matt Lewitski                  
     3) Philip Bottero                  4) Julian McGarvey                
     5) Trevon Jennings                 6) Matthew Viveiros               
  3 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              45.23  
     1) Justin Saisho                   2) Dominic Samuels                
     3) Kwame Miller                    4) Patrick Frost                  
  4 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                             46.08  
     1) Keenan Swain                    2) Isiah Weathers                 
     3) Dylan Dimock                    4) Ryan DeDios                    
     5) Ty Hepburn                      6) Nerquaye Nettey                
  5 Weston C I  'A'                                       46.09  
  6 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          46.58  
  7 York Mills C I  'A'                                   46.74  
  8 Villanova College - King City  'A'                    47.60  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal Emmanual             Vaughan Rd.              11.90Q  NWI  3 
  2 Treschelle Gibson-Serret     MacDonald, S             12.58Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sophie IssaJenko             Western                  12.60Q  NWI  1 
  4 Claudine Palmer              Mary Ward CS             12.39Q  NWI  3 
  5 Alexus Nagent                Weston                   12.65Q  NWI  2 
  6 Renee Ottey                  Cedarbrae CI             12.79Q  NWI  1 
  7 Eva Amo-Mensah               Henry Carr,              12.52q  NWI  3 
  8 Anna Klikouchina             Michael Powe             12.62q  NWI  3 
  9 Thronda Craig                Sir Sanford              12.69   NWI  2 
 10 Simone Mallett-Forde         Hillfield - Stra         12.78   NWI  3 
 11 Natasha Morgan               West Hill                12.84   NWI  3 
 12 Brittany Rouse               Laurier, Sir             12.88   NWI  2 
 13 Sheereen Harris              Mary Ward CS             13.28   NWI  1 
 14 Zakiya Hatchinson            Vaughan Rd.              13.36   NWI  2 
 15 Ellen Langille               Greenwood                13.44   NWI  3 
 16 Juanita Charlemagne          Western                  13.48   NWI  1 
 17 Karen Jack                   Downsview SS             13.54   NWI  1 
 18 Sarah Baert                  Havergal                 13.55   NWI  1 
 19 Lisa Steele-Gray             Richview CI              13.58   NWI  1 
 20 Nisa Alexander               Western                  13.58   NWI  3 
 21 Heather Leahey               Leaside HS               13.63   NWI  2 
 22 Stephanie Fowles             C.W.Jeffries             13.64   NWI  1 
 23 Alessia Borgo                De La SalleTor           13.73   NWI  2 
 24 Xinye Chen                   Victoria Par             14.02   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Emmanual             Vaughan Rd.              11.80   2.8 
  2 Eva Amo-Mensah               Henry Carr,              12.25   2.8 
  3 Claudine Palmer              Mary Ward CS             12.32   2.8 
  4 Sophie IssaJenko             Western                  12.33   2.8 
  5 Anna Klikouchina             Michael Powe             12.44   2.8 
  6 Treschelle Gibson-Serret     MacDonald, S             12.51   2.8 
  7 Alexus Nagent                Weston                   12.53   2.8 
  8 Renee Ottey                  Cedarbrae CI             12.70   2.8 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Brown                  Birchmount P             10.45Q  NWI  1 
  2 Dimitri Isssajenko           Western                  10.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ryan Scoburgh                Victoria Par             10.97Q  NWI  3 
  4 Bryan Addo                   Henry Carr,              10.70Q  NWI  1 
  5 William Egi                  St. Andrew's Col         10.94Q  NWI  2 
  6 Jermal Borland               Central Tech             11.10Q  NWI  3 
  7 Kemar Fearon                 Downsview SS             10.96q  NWI  1 
  8 Caleef Frempong              Laurier, Sir             10.96q  NWI  2 
  9 Jovaughn Nash                Downsview SS             11.03   NWI  1 
 10 Owen Sutherland              Laurier, Sir             11.04   NWI  2 
 11 Tevaun Smith                 Chaminade Co             11.06   NWI  1 
 12 Johnathan Abbieu             East York CI             11.31   NWI  3 
 13 Sekou Kaba                   Martingrove              11.34   NWI  3 
 14 Jam He                       Kipling Ci-E             11.41   NWI  2 
 15 Josh Patriquin               East York CI             11.44   NWI  3 
 16 Casey Alexander              Weston                   11.46   NWI  1 
 17 Sean Shepherd                Westview                 11.48   NWI  3 
 18 Edgar Tsang                  Villanova Colleg         11.48   NWI  1 
 19 George Daniel                Villanova Colleg         11.69   NWI  2 
 20 Jason Kelly                  De La SalleTor           11.79   NWI  3 
 21 Selwayne Mentore             Kipling Ci-E             11.88   NWI  2 
 22 Mark Ehioghae                Henry Carr,              11.90   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Brown                  Birchmount P             10.38   2.1 
  2 Kemar Fearon                 Downsview SS             10.79   2.1 
  3 Bryan Addo                   Henry Carr,              10.81   2.1 
  4 Dimitri Isssajenko           Western                  10.83   2.1 
  5 Caleef Frempong              Laurier, Sir             10.87   2.1 
  6 William Egi                  St. Andrew's Col         10.93   2.1 
  7 Ryan Scoburgh                Victoria Par             11.07   2.1 
  8 Jermal Borland               Central Tech             11.18   2.1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal Emmanual             Vaughan Rd.              24.39Q  NWI  1 
  2 Anna Klikouchina             Michael Powe             25.70Q  NWI  2 
  3 Treschelle Gibson-Serret     MacDonald, S             25.97Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sophie IssaJenko             Western                  25.65Q  NWI  1 
  5 Renee Ottey                  Cedarbrae CI             26.43Q  NWI  2 
  6 Natasha Morgan               West Hill                26.44Q  NWI  3 
  7 Tamar Brereton               Oakwood CI               25.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Alexus Nagent                Weston                   26.81q  NWI  2 
  9 Simone Mallett-Forde         Hillfield - Stra         26.81   NWI  3 
 10 Thronda Craig                Sir Sanford              26.91   NWI  1 
 11 Brittany Rouse               Laurier, Sir             27.11   NWI  1 
 12 Samantha Mathalagan          Univ Toronto             27.77   NWI  3 
 13 Angelica Bertucca            De La SalleTor           28.00   NWI  2 
 14 Stephanie Fowles             C.W.Jeffries             28.15   NWI  1 
 15 Karen Jack                   Downsview SS             28.18   NWI  3 
 16 Lisa Steele-Gray             Richview CI              28.27   NWI  1 
 17 Solange Wright               Sir Sanford              30.97   NWI  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Emmanual             Vaughan Rd.              24.52  -1.5 
  2 Sophie IssaJenko             Western                  25.84  -1.5 
  3 Tamar Brereton               Oakwood CI               26.12  -1.5 
  4 Anna Klikouchina             Michael Powe             26.15  -1.5 
  5 Treschelle Gibson-Serret     MacDonald, S             26.32  -1.5 
  6 Renee Ottey                  Cedarbrae CI             26.49  -1.5 
  7 Natasha Morgan               West Hill                26.72  -1.5 
  8 Alexus Nagent                Weston                   26.81  -1.5 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Brown                  Birchmount P             21.60Q  NWI  3 
  2 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale Bti-             22.12Q  NWI  1 
  3 Bryan Addo                   Henry Carr,              22.51Q  NWI  2 
  4 Thomas Juha                  Michael Powe             22.40Q  NWI  3 
  5 Owen Sutherland              Laurier, Sir             22.44Q  NWI  1 
  6 Hakeem Cameron               Birchmount P             22.59Q  NWI  2 
  7 Ryan Scoburgh                Victoria Par             22.60q  NWI  3 
  8 Tevaun Smith                 Chaminade Co             22.73q  NWI  2 
  9 William Egi                  St. Andrew's Col         22.78   NWI  1 
 10 Sean Shepherd                Westview                 22.88   NWI  2 
 11 Dimitri Isssajenko           Western                  22.91   NWI  2 
 12 Kemar Fearon                 Downsview SS             23.05   NWI  1 
 13 Anthony Leone                Alighiere, D             23.30   NWI  3 
 14 Jovaughn Nash                Downsview SS             23.43   NWI  1 
 15 Sekou Kaba                   Martingrove              23.43   NWI  2 
 16 Edgar Tsang                  Villanova Colleg         23.48   NWI  2 
 17 Jam He                       Kipling Ci-E             23.51   NWI  2 
 18 Johnathan Abbieu             East York CI             23.54   NWI  1 
 19 Oliver Kladnik               Etobicoke CI             23.80   NWI  3 
 20 Jason Kelly                  De La SalleTor           24.15   NWI  1 
 21 Josh Patriquin               East York CI             25.00   NWI  3 
 21 Casey Alexander              Weston                   25.00   NWI  3 
 21 Nathan Goodfellow            East York CI             25.00   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Brown                  Birchmount P             21.36  -2.5 
  2 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale Bti-             21.78  -2.5 
  3 Owen Sutherland              Laurier, Sir             22.47  -2.5 
  4 Thomas Juha                  Michael Powe             22.82  -2.5 
  5 Ryan Scoburgh                Victoria Par             22.84  -2.5 
  6 Hakeem Cameron               Birchmount P             22.95  -2.5 
  7 Tevaun Smith                 Chaminade Co             23.12  -2.5 
  8 Bryan Addo                   Henry Carr,              23.43  -2.5 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leanne Fernandes             Pope John Pa             59.34Q  3 
  2 Nicoletta Weathers           Father John            1:00.17Q  2 
  3 Stephanie Aidoo              Henry Carr,            1:00.19Q  1 
  4 Renee Ottey                  Cedarbrae CI           1:00.47Q  2 
  5 Tamar Brereton               Oakwood CI             1:00.59Q  1 
  6 Shannon Kennedy              Martingrove            1:01.16Q  3 
  7 Melissa Caruso               Humberside C           1:00.66q  1 
  8 Samantha Mathalagan          Univ Toronto           1:00.68q  2 
  9 Angelica Bertucca            De La SalleTor         1:02.61   2 
 10 Monica Williamson            York Mills             1:03.04   3 
 11 Kalina Tsaneva               Michael Powe           1:03.28   1 
 12 Wendy Marshall               Birchmount P           1:03.31   3 
 13 Sasha Brodka                 Bishop Strachan        1:05.14   2 
 14 Jessica Venuto               Etobicoke CI           1:06.87   2 
 15 Priscilla Lee                Agincourt CI           1:07.48   1 
 16 Jayne Clarke                 Sjk - Breslau          1:07.80   2 
 17 Brenna Hinrichsen            King, R.H.             1:08.96   1 
 18 Natalie Sheinin              Newtonbrook            1:11.20   3 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leanne Fernandes             Pope John Pa             59.63  
  2 Nicoletta Weathers           Father John            1:00.45  
  3 Tamar Brereton               Oakwood CI             1:00.53  
  4 Shannon Kennedy              Martingrove            1:00.86  
  5 Melissa Caruso               Humberside C           1:00.87  
  6 Renee Ottey                  Cedarbrae CI           1:01.06  
  7 Samantha Mathalagan          Univ Toronto           1:01.51  
  8 Stephanie Aidoo              Henry Carr,            1:08.88  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale Bti-             49.89Q  3 
  2 T.J. Samuels                 Birchmount P             50.69Q  1 
  3 Daniel Drozdowsky            Michael Powe             51.02Q  2 
  4 Thomas Juha                  Michael Powe             50.20Q  3 
  5 Matthew Muldoon              Humberside C             50.77Q  1 
  6 Peter Azenhas                Michael Powe             51.57Q  2 
  7 Birko Montinat               Neil McNeil              50.36q  3 
  8 Hakeem Cameron               Birchmount P             51.42q  1 
  9 Sean Shepherd                Westview                 51.69   1 
 10 Ryan Tapley                  Silverthorn              52.36   1 
 11 Clinton Kerr                 West Hill                52.46   2 
 12 Christopher Blackford        North Toront             52.72   3 
 13 Oliver Kladnik               Etobicoke CI             52.74   1 
 14 Dante Toneguzzo              Villanova Colleg         52.90   2 
 15 Gareth Everard               Northern Sec             52.97   3 
 16 Albert Forde                 Richview CI              53.23   2 
 17 Ryan Bailey                  Villanova Colleg         53.83   2 
 18 Michael Poy                  Crescent School          54.98   2 
 19 Luis Aguirre                 St. Andrew's Col         56.30   1 
 20 Sekou Kaba                   Martingrove              56.82   3 
 21 Everton Ford                 Boylen, Nels             59.60   3 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale Bti-             49.63  
  2 Daniel Drozdowsky            Michael Powe             50.28  
  3 Thomas Juha                  Michael Powe             50.60  
  4 Hakeem Cameron               Birchmount P             50.75  
  5 Birko Montinat               Neil McNeil              51.30  
  6 Matthew Muldoon              Humberside C             51.78  
  7 Peter Azenhas                Michael Powe             51.88  
  8 T.J. Samuels                 Birchmount P             53.72  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Whelan             BH - Toronto           2:14.97  
  2 Leanne Fernandes             Pope John Pa           2:16.96  
  3 Shannon Kennedy              Martingrove            2:17.75  
  4 Melissa Caruso               Humberside C           2:18.60  
  5 Morgan Rammo                 Leaside HS             2:25.21  
  6 Cara Fletcher                St. Clements           2:33.12  
  7 Delia Chen                   King, R.H.             2:33.31  
  8 Courtney Tidona              Villanova Colleg       2:33.56  
  9 Michelle Shea                Cardinal New           2:40.56  
 10 Laurie Taylor                King, R.H.             2:42.14  
 11 Riley Alison                 York Mills             2:42.16  
 12 Kala Grant                   King, R.H.             2:43.82  
 13 Anna Kuznetsov               MacKenzie, W           2:44.88  
 14 Ramanpreet Brar              West Humber            2:51.10  
 15 Serene Chan                  Campbell, Al           3:03.56  
 16 Shannon Peters               Silverthorn            3:07.96  
 17 Emma Stengs                  Etobicoke Sc           3:10.14  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merid Seleshi                Birchmount P           1:55.35  
  2 Andrew Costello              Neil McNeil            1:56.45  
  3 Kyle Grieve                  Richview CI            1:56.47  
  4 Matthew Muldoon              Humberside C           1:56.81  
  5 Jordan Miller                Francis Libe           1:57.33  
  6 Liam Masil-Mitro             Forest Hill            1:58.36  
  7 Gareth Everard               Northern Sec           1:58.54  
  8 Andrew Gordon                Northern Sec           1:58.81  
  9 Ryan Tapley                  Silverthorn            2:00.63  
 10 Matt Badali                  St. Mike's - Tor       2:00.74  
 11 Steven Typa                  Michael Powe           2:06.20  
 12 Peter Azenhas                Michael Powe           2:06.23  
 13 Clinton Kerr                 West Hill              2:06.42  
 14 Nathan Hummel                Mowat, Sir O           2:09.84  
 15 David Rizor                  Trinity College        2:09.98  
 16 Justin Liendo                Birchmount P           2:10.00  
 17 Nicholas Cordero-Romine      York Mills             2:10.48  
 18 Andrei Dobrin                Don Mills CI           2:10.52  
 19 Alex Harmantas               Crescent School        2:15.05  
 20 Dominic Loro                 Weston                 2:24.87  
 21 Nourddine Beremad            Etobicoke CI           2:26.64  
 -- Idean Golzari                York Mills                  DQ  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Whelan             BH - Toronto           4:47.21  
  2 Madeleine Davidson           Northern Sec           4:47.98  
  3 Leanne Fernandes             Pope John Pa           4:51.29  
  4 Sarah Emilio                 Malvern CI             5:00.21  
  5 Amelie de Fenoyl             Michael Powe           5:05.51  
  6 Kyra Galli                   Father John            5:22.13  
  7 Si-Tan Zhang                 Earl Haig SS           5:24.86  
  8 Christine Ho                 Bethune, Dr.           5:25.49  
  9 Virginia Carefoote           York Mills             5:28.26  
 10 Courtney King                Ridley College         5:30.35  
 11 Cara Fletcher                St. Clements           5:30.89  
 12 Vinny Chan                   Agincourt CI           5:32.70  
 13 Jacqueline Tmej              De La SalleTor         5:33.53  
 14 Chung Ying Lam Lam           York Mills             5:35.52  
 15 Laurie Taylor                King, R.H.             5:39.57  
 16 Lauren Kanko                 Martingrove            5:47.29  
 17 Melanie Campbell             York Mills             6:04.08  
 18 Tricia Kirk                  Lakeshore CI           6:13.93  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merid Seleshi                Birchmount P           4:03.68  
  2 Oliver Foster                Malvern CI             4:04.07  
  3 Kyle Grieve                  Richview CI            4:04.15  
  4 Andrew Gordon                Northern Sec           4:04.85  
  5 Kevin Rooke                  Don Mills CI           4:08.20  
  6 Liam Masil-Mitro             Forest Hill            4:13.33  
  7 Jordan Miller                Francis Libe           4:15.62  
  8 Brendan Hynes                St. Mike's - Tor       4:17.36  
  9 Andrew Costello              Neil McNeil            4:20.20  
 10 Matt Badali                  St. Mike's - Tor       4:25.60  
 11 Christopher Williamson       BG - Don Mills         4:26.89  
 12 Brendan Meiring              Neil McNeil            4:27.35  
 13 Nick Ntovkas                 East York CI           4:28.54  
 14 Ivan Kizito                  North Albion           4:29.49  
 15 Ryan Ramirez                 Neil McNeil            4:30.30  
 16 David Rizor                  Trinity College        4:33.19  
 17 Mark Provost                 Birchmount P           4:42.64  
 18 Danny Raghanandan            Westview               4:50.11  
 19 Adam Dobkin                  Martingrove            4:51.00  
 20 John MacIver                 York Mills             4:51.31  
 21 Omar El-Maadawi              Newtonbrook            5:36.85  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeleine Davidson           Northern Sec          10:33.06  
  2 Sarah Emilio                 Malvern CI            10:57.43  
  3 Amelie de Fenoyl             Michael Powe          11:05.95  
  4 Si-Tan Zhang                 Earl Haig SS          11:20.38  
  5 Bianca Penalagan             Father John           11:28.19  
  6 Kyra Galli                   Father John           11:33.91  
  7 Hillary Martin               Leaside HS            11:38.08  
  8 Sarah Olivia Larkin          BG - Don Mills        11:51.57  
  9 Shannon Farquharson          Mary Ward CS          11:54.85  
 10 Lauren Kanko                 Martingrove           11:56.11  
 11 Natalie Schott               Birchmount P          11:57.18  
 12 Chung Ying Lam Lam           York Mills            11:58.73  
 13 Virginia Carefoote           York Mills            11:58.91  
 14 Hannah Dies                  King, R.H.            12:10.48  
 15 Courtney King                Ridley College        12:18.33  
 16 Christine Ho                 Bethune, Dr.          12:23.16  
 17 Hannah Dreksler              St. Clements          12:27.57  
 18 Vinny Chan                   Agincourt CI          12:29.14  
 19 Kiera Macdonald              Earl Haig SS          12:35.56  
 20 Alanna Bateman               De La SalleTor        12:35.96  
 21 Brynn Huyer                  Etobicoke CI          13:10.90  
 22 Meghan Magee                 Lakeshore CI          14:58.70  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver Foster                Malvern CI             8:54.03  
  2 Kevin Rooke                  Don Mills CI           8:58.10  
  3 Brendan Hynes                St. Mike's - Tor       9:22.95  
  4 Nick Ntovkas                 East York CI           9:23.57  
  5 Brendan Meiring              Neil McNeil            9:27.80  
  6 Dylan Bates                  Birchmount P           9:41.84  
  7 Imran Ghaznawi               Leacock, Ste           9:44.88  
  8 Alex Freibauer               St. Mike's - Tor       9:53.10  
  9 Matteo Peruzzi               Mowat, Sir O           9:57.53  
 10 Ryan Ramirez                 Neil McNeil            9:58.19  
 11 Derek Mollenhauer            Royal St. George      10:00.91  
 12 Luca Phillips                Chaminade Co          10:13.38  
 13 Jonathan Viera               Michael Powe          10:31.67  
 14 Adam Dobkin                  Martingrove           10:36.04  
 15 James Rashev                 Northview Ht          10:48.46  
 16 Bijan Ramazani               Northern Sec          10:49.20  
 17 Christopher Wenkoff          Etobicoke Sc          11:12.37  
 18 Ben Fogel                    Humberside C          11:23.71  
 19 Dan Muirhead                 Martingrove           11:35.07  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Morgan               West Hill                15.43Q  NWI  1 
  2 Claudine Palmer              Mary Ward CS             15.93Q  NWI  3 
  3 Christine King               Martingrove              16.23Q  NWI  2 
  4 Rachel Jewett                St. Clements             15.67Q  NWI  1 
  5 Tara Crysler                 Riverdale                16.69Q  NWI  3 
  6 Kristina Brown               Country Day Scho         17.19Q  NWI  2 
  7 Caitlin Lanktree             Northern Sec             16.30q  NWI  1 
  8 Mary Ann Turner              Westview                 16.86q  NWI  3 
  9 Alessandra Tartaglia         St. Joseph M             16.90   NWI  3 
 10 Anastasia Berezowsky         De La SalleTor           17.52   NWI  2 
 11 Joey Ho                      Country Day Scho         17.56   NWI  2 
 12 Monica Williamson            York Mills               17.57   NWI  1 
 13 Abi Shanmugaratnam           Pope John Pa             17.95   NWI  1 
 14 Dayana Lee                   MacDonald, S             19.24   NWI  2 
 15 Andrienne Taylor             West Hill                19.47   NWI  3 
 16 Cecilia Thompson             West Toronto             19.64   NWI  1 
 17 Rehanna Thompson             Cedarbrae CI             20.07   NWI  2 
 18 Marjorie Tagara              Newtonbrook              20.20   NWI  1 
 19 Nusrath Syed                 Bloor CI                 20.40   NWI  3 
 20 Megan Roth                   Etobicoke CI             20.96   NWI  3 
 21 Ivanna Franko                Martingrove              21.08   NWI  1 
 22 Clio Fregoli                 Michael Powe             21.56   NWI  2 
 23 Natalie Farkas               Newtonbrook              22.03   NWI  3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Morgan               West Hill                14.81   NWI 
  2 Rachel Jewett                St. Clements             15.21   NWI 
  3 Christine King               Martingrove              15.44   NWI 
  4 Claudine Palmer              Mary Ward CS             15.47   NWI 
  5 Caitlin Lanktree             Northern Sec             15.61   NWI 
  6 Mary Ann Turner              Westview                 16.20   NWI 
  7 Kristina Brown               Country Day Scho         16.22   NWI 
  8 Tara Crysler                 Riverdale                16.29   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brent Bates                  Richview CI              15.27Q  NWI  3 
  2 Brandon Yaw                  Mother Teres             15.94Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mykal Bailey                 Kipling Ci-E             16.34Q  NWI  2 
  4 Anthony Kwan                 Country Day Scho         16.39Q  NWI  1 
  5 Michael Aleksic              Riverdale                16.82Q  NWI  2 
  6 O'Shea Taylor                York Mills               16.82Q  NWI  3 
  7 Luke Buckley                 St. Mike's - Tor         16.99q  NWI  3 
  8 Philon George                King, R.H.               17.03q  NWI  3 
  9 Dennis Chenze                Monarch Park             17.39   NWI  2 
 10 Ken Dang                     Agincourt CI             17.88   NWI  3 
 11 Cole McGill                  De La SalleTor           18.08   NWI  2 
 12 Chamath Kurukula             Martingrove              18.09   NWI  3 
 13 Idean Golzari                York Mills               18.09   NWI  2 
 14 Shaquille James-Hosten       Neil McNeil              18.26   NWI  1 
 15 Yotin Yeung                  Agincourt CI             18.32   NWI  1 
 16 Adam Taguchi                 Lawrence Par             18.76   NWI  3 
 17 Thanh Dinh                   Kipling Ci-E             18.90   NWI  2 
 18 Taylor Little                York Mills               18.98   NWI  1 
 19 Antoine Goyer                Chaminade Co             19.24   NWI  1 
 20 Kai Yin Fung                 Earl Haig SS             19.65   NWI  3 
 21 Kevin Solano                 Mother Teres             20.64   NWI  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brent Bates                  Richview CI              14.53   NWI 
  2 Brandon Yaw                  Mother Teres             15.44   NWI 
  3 Anthony Kwan                 Country Day Scho         16.10   NWI 
  4 Mykal Bailey                 Kipling Ci-E             16.12   NWI 
  5 Philon George                King, R.H.               16.15   NWI 
  6 Michael Aleksic              Riverdale                16.22   NWI 
  7 Luke Buckley                 St. Mike's - Tor         16.94   NWI 
  8 O'Shea Taylor                York Mills               19.76   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Jewett                St. Clements           1:04.94   3 
  2 Nicoletta Weathers           Father John            1:05.21   3 
  3 Tamar Brereton               Oakwood CI             1:05.51   3 
  4 Caitlin Lanktree             Northern Sec           1:07.31   3 
  5 Kalina Tsaneva               Michael Powe           1:08.52   3 
  6 Anastasia Berezowsky         De La SalleTor         1:12.64   3 
  7 Mary Ann Turner              Westview               1:15.42   3 
  8 Emma Halupka                 St. Clements           1:16.16   2 
  9 Clio Fregoli                 Michael Powe           1:16.17   2 
 10 Claire Higgins               De La SalleTor         1:16.31   2 
 11 Riley Alison                 York Mills             1:18.32   2 
 12 Kade Head-Marsden            Riverdale              1:19.01   2 
 13 Shannon Peters               Silverthorn            1:27.88   1 
 14 Ivanna Franko                Martingrove            1:30.93   1 
 -- Samantha Lui                 Mary Ward CS                DQ   3 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brent Bates                  Richview CI              57.46   3 
  2 Philip Zablocki              Michael Powe             59.71   3 
  3 Albert Forde                 Richview CI            1:00.05   3 
  4 Dante Toneguzzo              Villanova Colleg       1:00.51   3 
  5 Dennis Chenze                Monarch Park           1:01.51   2 
  6 Steven Typa                  Michael Powe           1:02.11   3 
  7 Nicholas Valenton            King, R.H.             1:02.33   2 
  8 Matthew Dolgin               Earl Haig SS           1:02.37   2 
  9 Luke Buckley                 St. Mike's - Tor       1:02.78   2 
 10 Ahmed Khan                   Danforth               1:02.78   3 
 11 Daniel Cheley                St. Mike's - Tor       1:03.94   3 
 12 Corey Mejia                  Cardinal New           1:06.69   2 
 13 Dan Muirhead                 Martingrove            1:06.99   1 
 14 Kris Twum                    Chaminade Co           1:07.63   2 
 15 Peter Borkowski              Riverdale              1:08.28   1 
 16 Pokane Thoahlane             Newtonbrook            1:10.36   1 
 17 Jermain Henry                Central Tech           1:10.54   2 
 18 Sheldon Samuels              Agincourt CI           1:11.41   1 
 19 Zachery Sparkes              Agincourt CI           1:16.34   3 
 -- Graeme Glebe                 St. Mike's - Tor            DQ   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Abada               Madonna Css              1.60m  
  2 Alexis Kennedy               Ridley College          J1.60m  
  3 Jennifer Taylor              St. Joseph's             1.55m  
  4 Emily Kawaguchi              BH - Toronto            J1.55m  
  5 Rachel Jewett                St. Clements             1.51m  
  6 Chante Clarke                Downsview SS            J1.51m  
  7 Blair Bitove                 Bishop Strachan          1.40m  
  8 Erin Henry                   Northview Ht             1.35m  
  9 Esther Tutu                  West Hill               J1.35m  
 10 Nusrath Syed                 Bloor CI                J1.35m  
 11 Essaba Uhindu                St. Joseph's             1.30m  
 -- Sukai Jeng                   Thistletown                 NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Tita                  Laurier, Sir             1.95m  
  2 Jordell Evans                Runnymede CI             1.93m  
  3 Ojore Obi-Egwale             Eastern Comm             1.85m  
  4 Chris Pitfield               Crescent School          1.80m  
  5 Keyon Fraser                 Laurier, Sir            J1.80m  
  6 nathaniel Elliott            Henry Carr,             J1.80m  
  7 Michael Vasile               St. Basil               J1.80m  
  8 Liam Hodge                   Runnymede CI            J1.80m  
  9 Jahree Flemming              Jarvis Colle             1.75m  
 10 Tristan Vu                   Eastern Comm            J1.75m  
 11 Reece Compton                Parkdale                J1.75m  
 12 Leopold Tafel                Trinity College          1.70m  
 13 Du-Vanier Edwards            Vaughan Rd.             J1.70m  
 14 Ryan Bennett                 Allen, Bisho             1.65m  
 15 Cameron Mars                 Laurier, Sir             1.60m  
 16 Dharmender Sahota            Kipling Ci-E            J1.60m  
 -- Spencer Bridgwater           De La SalleTor              NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christine King               Martingrove              3.00m  
  2 Raven Jeffers                Central Comm             2.90m  
  3 Alessandra Tartaglia         St. Joseph M             2.80m  
  4 Estelle Preiano              Vaughan Rd.              2.60m  
  5 Lauren Bechard               De La SalleTor           2.50m  
  6 Michelle Kiocho              Vaughan Rd.              1.90m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Frederick           Vaughan Rd.              3.40m  
  2 Connor Daly                  Newtonbrook              3.30m  
  3 Colin Sinclair               Crestwood                3.10m  
  4 Adrian Esser                 Vaughan Rd.              3.00m  
  5 Ali Noormohamed              Univ Toronto             2.90m  
  6 Scott Sinclair               Crestwood                2.80m  
  7 Ethan Murai                  Crescent School          2.45m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamie Liang                  Bethune, Dr.             5.08m   NWI 
  2 Tisha Graham                 Laurier, Sir             5.04m   NWI 
  3 Rehanna Thompson             Cedarbrae CI             4.96m   NWI 
  4 Flora Chiang                 Univ Toronto             4.95m   NWI 
  5 Xinye Chen                   Victoria Par             4.88m   NWI 
  6 Jennifer Abada               Madonna Css              4.84m   NWI 
  7 Anastasia Berezowsky         De La SalleTor           4.80m   NWI 
  8 Nathalie Breitschwerdt       Pickering Colleg         4.76m   NWI 
  9 Raven Jeffers                Central Comm             4.57m   NWI 
 10 Megan Saliwonczyk            St. Joseph M             4.55m   NWI 
 11 Kristina Brown               Country Day Scho         4.54m   NWI 
 12 Sonya Neverson               Weston                   4.53m   NWI 
 13 Sh'Quaya Elves-Sinclair      Mother Teres             4.33m   NWI 
 13 Shandelle Brown-McCook       Mother Teres             4.33m   NWI 
 15 Jillian Robinson             Ridley College           4.27m   NWI 
 16 Zakiya Hutchinson            Vaughan Rd.              4.26m   NWI 
 17 Thronda Craig                Sir Sanford              4.24m   NWI 
 18 Abigail Adjei                North Albion             4.22m   NWI 
 19 Sierra Henry                 Sir Sanford              4.16m   NWI 
 20 Bukun Adegbembo              Weston                   4.12m   NWI 
 21 Stephanie Huynh              Don Mills CI             3.94m   NWI 
 22 Susan Liang                  Bethune, Dr.             3.79m   NWI 
 23 Olivia D'Oliveira            Malvern CI               3.11m   NWI 
 -- Stembie Vela                 Oakwood CI                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tristan Vu                   Eastern Comm             6.94m   NWI 
  2 Arren Young                  Cedarbrae CI             6.91m   NWI 
  3 Samuel Tita                  Laurier, Sir             6.80m   NWI 
  4 Sean Ing-Ducreau             Sir Sanford              6.67m   NWI 
  5 Jason Liang                  Bethune, Dr.             6.60m   NWI 
  6 Omar Malden                  Etobicoke CI             6.38m   NWI 
  7 Michael McIntosh             George S. He             6.28m   NWI 
  8 Bunny Bassan                 Father John              6.19m   NWI 
  9 Geno Bullard                 Ridley College           6.12m   NWI 
 10 Michael Vasile               St. Basil                6.05m   NWI 
 11 Jermal Borland               Central Tech             6.00m   NWI 
 12 Walter Byrne                 Harbord                  5.93m   NWI 
 13 Birko Montinat               Neil McNeil              5.92m   NWI 
 13 Caleb Ducelien               Campbell, Al             5.92m   NWI 
 15 Quadir Adolphe               Mother Teres             5.90m   NWI 
 15 Matthew Stevens              Lcs - Lakefield          5.90m   NWI 
 17 Max Materne                  Northern Sec             5.70m   NWI 
 18 Kyle Weekes                  Weston                   5.64m   NWI 
 19 Julian Woodward              Trinity College          5.59m   NWI 
 20 Alex Gargaro                 Martingrove              5.32m   NWI 
 21 Jason Baron                  Victoria Par             5.25m   NWI 
 -- Nathan Goodfellow            East York CI                ND   NWI 
 -- Orane McBean                 Downsview SS                ND   NWI 
 -- Phong Dang Tran              Runnymede CI                ND   NWI 
 -- Du-Vanier Edwards            Vaughan Rd.                 ND   NWI 
 -- Leopold Tafel                Trinity College             ND   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamie Liang                  Bethune, Dr.            10.85m   NWI 
  2 Nathalie Breitschwerdt       Pickering Colleg        10.60m   NWI 
  3 Sh'Quaya Elves-Sinclair      Mother Teres            10.59m   NWI 
  4 Xinye Chen                   Victoria Par            10.49m   NWI 
  5 Esther Tutu                  West Hill               10.20m   NWI 
  6 Wendy Marshall               Birchmount P            10.16m   NWI 
  7 Flora Chiang                 Univ Toronto            10.09m   NWI 
  8 Shandelle Brown-McCook       Mother Teres            10.07m   NWI 
  9 Abi Shanmugaratnam           Pope John Pa             9.77m   NWI 
 10 Nicki Forster                Riverdale                9.69m   NWI 
 11 Joey Ho                      Country Day Scho         9.46m   NWI 
 12 Raven Jeffers                Central Comm             9.42m   NWI 
 13 Emma Halupka                 St. Clements             9.29m   NWI 
 14 Madison Gunn                 Hillfield - Stra         9.07m   NWI 
 15 Stembie Vela                 Oakwood CI               8.94m   NWI 
 16 Susan Liang                  Bethune, Dr.             8.88m   NWI 
 17 Stephanie Huynh              Don Mills CI             8.65m   NWI 
 17 Eureka Choi                  Martingrove              8.65m   NWI 
 19 Sarah Mac                    Westview                 8.35m   NWI 
 -- Christine King               Martingrove                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samuel Tita                  Laurier, Sir            14.11m   NWI 
  2 Arren Young                  Cedarbrae CI            13.58m   NWI 
  3 Bunny Bassan                 Father John             13.24m   NWI 
  4 Jahree Flemming              Jarvis Colle            13.09m   NWI 
  5 O'Shea Taylor                York Mills              13.01m   NWI 
  6 Sanjeev Vijakumar            Campbell, Al            12.95m   NWI 
  7 Tristan Vu                   Eastern Comm            12.63m   NWI 
  8 Walter Byrne                 Harbord                 12.56m   NWI 
  9 Derrick Djan                 Johnson, Mgs            12.53m   NWI 
 10 Jason Baron                  Victoria Par            12.21m   NWI 
 11 Greg Wesolowski              Allen, Bisho            11.99m   NWI 
 12 Rahul Madon                  MacDonald, S            11.91m   NWI 
 13 Orane McBean                 Downsview SS            11.88m   NWI 
 14 Dakota Wellman               Trinity College         11.23m   NWI 
 15 Jude Arrulapu                Chaminade Co            11.11m   NWI 
 16 Leopold Tafel                Trinity College         11.06m   NWI 
 17 Ryan Valerio                 York Memo               11.02m   NWI 
 18 Roy Wang                     Martingrove              9.57m   NWI 
 -- Arvin Seepersaud             Westview                    ND   NWI 
 -- Kyle Narciso                 De La SalleTor              ND   NWI 
 -- Luke Buckley                 St. Mike's - Tor            ND   NWI 
 -- Omar Malden                  Etobicoke CI                ND   NWI 
 -- Max Materne                  Northern Sec                ND   NWI 
 -- Dharmender Sahota            Kipling Ci-E                ND   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rouchelle Francis            Campbell, Al            11.56m  
  2 Ema Puteris                  Allen, Bisho            10.43m  
  3 Jordana Badley               Campbell, Al            10.28m  
  4 Zakiya Hutchinson            Vaughan Rd.              9.90m  
  5 Melesia Llewellyn            Thompson, Da             9.75m  
  6 Angie Vergara                Don Bosco HS             9.22m  
  7 Sara Carreira                Bloor CI                 8.80m  
  8 Saudia Rahamat               Runnymede CI             8.69m  
  9 Kamesha Broome               Mother Teres             8.54m  
 10 Ashley Hutson                Richview CI              8.50m  
 11 Samantha Henry               Johnson, Mgs             8.49m  
 12 Karen Hawrylyshyn            King, R.H.               8.29m  
 13 Teneisha Noble               Runnymede CI             8.05m  
 14 Tolu Ifabiyi                 Hillfield - Stra         7.80m  
 15 Ramzeia Abubakar             Harbord                  7.53m  
 16 Venessa Whitelock            Downsview SS             6.69m  
 17 Sara Plummer                 Monarch Park             6.67m  
 18 Christine McIntyre           Harbord                  6.32m  
 19 Wendy Sun                    Bishop Strachan          6.08m  
 20 Sataria John                 Downsview SS             3.89m  
 -- Ashley Ming                  Albert College              ND  
 -- Chloe Gucciardi              Albert College              ND  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Karakolis               Birchmount P            15.18m  
  2 Derek Wiggan                 St. Mike's - Tor        14.35m  
  3 Peter Zidros                 Western                 13.22m  
  4 Mihkel Poldma                York Mills              12.85m  
  5 Shawn Davidson               Westview                12.57m  
  6 Jordan Lepage                Vaughan Rd.             12.29m  
  7 Emmanuel Kupi-Appiah         Chaminade Co            12.03m  
  8 Stuart Anoya                 Chaminade Co            11.92m  
  9 Matthew Paolucci             De La SalleTor          11.71m  
 10 Selwayne Mentore             Kipling Ci-E            11.40m  
 11 Andrew Nagy                  Vanier, Geor            11.24m  
 12 Andrew D'Agostini            Neil McNeil             11.06m  
 13 Kyle Crisp                   Northern Sec            10.89m  
 14 Peter Yokhana                Chaminade Co            10.85m  
 15 Kevin Osei-Duah              Westview                10.52m  
 16 Kevin Bailey                 Central Tech            10.45m  
 17 Connor Rossi                 Villanova Colleg        10.43m  
 18 Ramy Ahmed                   MacDonald, S            10.35m  
 19 Lemrol Jack-Layne            Vaughan Rd.             10.19m  
 20 Karou Bab                    Central Tech            10.09m  
 21 Jack Saraiva                 De La SalleTor           9.99m  
 22 Yu Mei                       MacDonald, S             9.46m  
 -- Tyler Chichester             Thompson, Da                ND  
 -- Christopher Holmes           Martingrove                 ND  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milijana Ratlkovic           Etobicoke Sc            27.92m  
  2 Ema Puteris                  Allen, Bisho            26.12m  
  3 Michelle Lo                  Bethune, Dr.            24.87m  
  4 Saudia Rahamat               Runnymede CI            24.74m  
  5 Leanna Sinclair              Runnymede CI            23.97m  
  6 Shannon Weatherup            Cardinal New            23.60m  
  7 Nicki Forster                Riverdale               22.98m  
  8 Jennifer Ferreira            Romero Archb            22.68m  
  9 Angie Vergara                Don Bosco HS            20.88m  
 10 Nicole Martinez              George S. He            20.66m  
 11 Tiffany McKoy                Woburn                  20.49m  
 12 Wendy Sun                    Bishop Strachan         19.74m  
 13 Sara Plummer                 Monarch Park            19.73m  
 14 Janna Wong                   Bethune, Dr.            18.68m  
 15 Emily Paolucci               Villanova Colleg        17.22m  
 16 Brittany Davies              Hillfield - Stra        17.15m  
 17 Teneisha Noble               Runnymede CI            16.52m  
 18 Stefania Cerisano            Villanova Colleg        15.82m  
 19 Tara MacTavish               Monarch Park            15.73m  
 20 Hillarie Gardner             Pearson, L              15.65m  
 21 Laglenda Jacob               Downsview SS            13.58m  
 22 Sophie Dyzenhaus             Monarch Park            13.10m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Karakolis               Birchmount P            46.57m  
  2 Liam Hodge                   Runnymede CI            36.93m  
  3 Mihkel Poldma                York Mills              36.54m  
  4 Michael Spatafora            Earl Haig SS            35.57m  
  5 Andrew D'Agostini            Neil McNeil             34.59m  
  6 Terence Yu                   Campbell, Al            34.28m  
  7 Connor Rossi                 Villanova Colleg        34.08m  
  8 Jordell Evans                Runnymede CI            33.77m  
  9 Emmanuel Kupi-Appiah         Chaminade Co            31.88m  
 10 Majeed Jasar                 Riverdale               30.98m  
 11 Alex Gao                     Ridley College          30.79m  
 12 Antonio Carr                 Cardinal New            30.19m  
 12 Stuart Anoya                 Chaminade Co            30.19m  
 14 Kevin Osei-Duah              Westview                29.47m  
 15 Michael Aleksic              Riverdale               28.49m  
 16 Delano Grant                 Westview                27.64m  
 17 Lemrol Jack-Layne            Vaughan Rd.             27.16m  
 18 Yu Mei                       MacDonald, S            26.70m  
 19 Amjed Alsalman               Bethune, Dr.            25.80m  
 20 Justin Morrison              Vaughan Rd.             25.01m  
 21 Erik Knowles                 De La SalleTor          23.46m  
 22 Karou Bab                    Central Tech            22.10m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rouchelle Francis            Campbell, Al            33.92m  
  2 Jordana Badley               Campbell, Al            32.39m  
  3 Stephanie Huynh              Don Mills CI            29.62m  
  4 Saudia Rahamat               Runnymede CI            28.96m  
  5 Michelle Lo                  Bethune, Dr.            28.31m  
  6 Nadine Galambosy             Martingrove             26.76m  
  7 Carly Forrester              Notre Dame              25.02m  
  8 Belinda Asare                St. Basil               23.95m  
  9 Zoe Scantlebury              Harbord                 23.57m  
 10 Nicki Forster                Riverdale               23.30m  
 11 Stephanie Zuccaro            Villanova Colleg        21.93m  
 12 Alessandra Tartaglia         St. Joseph M            21.62m  
 13 Estelle Preiano              Vaughan Rd.             21.13m  
 13 Brittany Davies              Hillfield - Stra        21.13m  
 15 Emma Evans                   Hillfield - Stra        17.64m  
 16 Christine McIntyre           Harbord                 17.53m  
 17 Erin Teves                   Romero Archb            17.45m  
 18 Ashlee Benoit                Vaughan Rd.             16.85m  
 19 Sara Plummer                 Monarch Park            16.59m  
 20 Jasmine Hilliard             Ridley College          15.73m  
 -- Laglenda Jacob               Downsview SS              FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Willmott                 Etobicoke CI            47.16m  
  2 Mihkel Poldma                York Mills              46.10m  
  3 Liam Hodge                   Runnymede CI            44.08m  
  4 Michael D'Agostini           Neil McNeil             41.96m  
  5 Keniel Campbell              West Hill               41.74m  
  6 Tony Shi                     Bethune, Dr.            41.67m  
  7 Michael Joyce                Albert College          40.49m  
  8 Michael Spatafora            Earl Haig SS            40.34m  
  9 Henno Einola                 North Toront            40.20m  
 10 Tarun Koshy                  Crescent School         39.43m  
 11 Nick Smith                   Brebeuf                 37.69m  
 12 Maurathan Mahadevan          Campbell, Al            37.15m  
 13 Tony Ba                      Campbell, Al            36.87m  
 14 Patrick Valliancourt         York Mills              36.41m  
 15 Alex Gao                     Ridley College          36.34m  
 16 Trancred Yip                 Martingrove             36.01m  
 16 Cody Butch                   Chaminade Co            36.01m  
 18 Dean Bernasch                East York CI            33.56m  
 19 Klaseld Dedja                Forest Hill             32.55m  
 20 Andrew Nagy                  Vanier, Geor            31.61m  
 21 Jordan Lepage                Vaughan Rd.             31.41m  
 22 Emmanuel Kupi-Appiah         Chaminade Co            30.87m  
 23 Majeed Jasar                 Riverdale               26.56m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          49.49Q  3 
     1) Stephanie Aidoo                 2) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
     3) Christina Smith-Foster          4) Rhonda Amankwaah               
     5) Anjelica Richards               6) Alyshia Miller                 
  2 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                  49.72Q  1 
     1) Sophie Angoh                    2) Sheereen Harris                
     3) Ketura Mason                    4) Claudine Palmer                
     5) Olive Alleyne                   6) Erica Wright                   
  3 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                        50.78Q  2 
     1) Sonya Parolin                   2) Anna Klikouchina               
     3) Bianca Marrella                 4) Julia Soriano                  
     5) Kalina Tsaneva                  6) Peggy Osei                     
  4 Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                 50.07Q  3 
     1) Estelle Preiano                 2) Jemeika Jackson                
     3) Zakiya Hatchinson               4) Crystal Emmanual               
     5) Frater Jamelia                  6)                                
  5 Cedarbrae C I  'A'                                    51.24Q  2 
  6 R.H. King Academy  'A'                                51.50Q  1 
  7 Madonna C S S  'A'                                    51.63q  3 
  8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I  'A'                          52.20q  2 
  9 Western T & C S  'A'                                  52.24   1 
 10 West Hill C I  'A'                                    53.00   3 
 11 Leaside H S  'A'                                      53.31   2 
 12 C. W. Jefferys C I  'A'                               53.68   1 
 13 De La Salle College - Toronto  'A'                    54.10   1 
 14 Sir Sanford Fleming Acad  'A'                         54.76   2 
 15 Riverdale C I  'A'                                    55.27   3 
 16 Ridley College - St. Catherine  'A'                   55.29   2 
 17 Villanova College - King City  'A'                    55.43   3 
 18 Havergal College - Toronto  'A'                       55.58   1 
 19 Westview Centennial S S  'A'                          55.81   3 
 20 Newtonbrook S S  'A'                                  58.25   2 
 21 Kipling C I  'A'                                      59.59   2 
 -- Humberside C I  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                  49.52  
     1) Sophie Angoh                    2) Sheereen Harris                
     3) Ketura Mason                    4) Claudine Palmer                
     5) Olive Alleyne                   6) Erica Wright                   
  2 Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                 49.54  
     1) Estelle Preiano                 2) Jemeika Jackson                
     3) Zakiya Hatchinson               4) Crystal Emmanual               
     5) Frater Jamelia                  6)                                
  3 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          50.30  
     1) Stephanie Aidoo                 2) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
     3) Christina Smith-Foster          4) Rhonda Amankwaah               
     5) Anjelica Richards               6) Alyshia Miller                 
  4 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                        50.60  
     1) Sonya Parolin                   2) Anna Klikouchina               
     3) Bianca Marrella                 4) Julia Soriano                  
     5) Kalina Tsaneva                  6) Peggy Osei                     
  5 Madonna C S S  'A'                                    50.80  
  6 Cedarbrae C I  'A'                                    50.98  
  7 R.H. King Academy  'A'                                51.71  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Vaughan Road C I  'A'                                   SCR   2 
  1 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              43.30Q  2 
     1) Hakeem Cameron                  2) T.J. Samuels                   
     3) Justin Liendo                   4) Aaron Brown                    
     5) Merid Seleshi                   6)                                
  2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I  'A'                          43.65Q  1 
     1) Charles Clement                 2) Caleef Frempong                
     3) Quincy Croal                    4) Adrian Lawrence                
     5) Owen Sutherland                 6) Donald Clement                 
  3 Neil McNeil H S  'A'                                  43.72Q  3 
     1) Brian Worth                     2) Birko Montinat                 
     3) Kevin Adjei                     4) Steven Ajayi                   
     5) Conor Harris                    6) Andrew Costello                
  4 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          43.95Q  3 
     1) Mark Ehioghae                   2) Bryan Addo                     
     3) Xavier Collis                   4) Matthew Gentles                
     5) Jelani Grant                    6) Bayo Oriola                    
  5 East York C I  'A'                                    44.09Q  1 
  6 Chaminade College  'A'                                44.71Q  2 
  7 Western T & C S  'A'                                  44.89q  1 
  8 Downsview S S  'A'                                    45.15q  3 
  9 Agincourt C I  'A'                                    45.21   2 
 10 Kipling C I  'A'                                      45.47   2 
 11 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                  45.64   3 
 12 Victoria Park S S  'B'                                45.83   1 
 13 De La Salle College - Toronto  'A'                    45.91   3 
 14 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                   46.24   1 
 15 Westview Centennial S S  'A'                          46.55   2 
 16 Central Technical School  'A'                         46.81   3 
 17 Northern S S  'A'                                     47.95   3 
 18 Etobicoke C I  'A'                                    51.41   1 
 -- Sir Sanford Fleming Acad  'B'                            DQ   2 
 -- Villanova College - King City  'A'                       DQ   1 
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I  'B'                             DQ   2 
 -- Ridley College - St. Catherine  'A'                      DQ   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                              42.55  
     1) Hakeem Cameron                  2) T.J. Samuels                   
     3) Justin Liendo                   4) Aaron Brown                    
     5) Merid Seleshi                   6)                                
  2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I  'A'                          43.08  
     1) Charles Clement                 2) Caleef Frempong                
     3) Quincy Croal                    4) Adrian Lawrence                
     5) Owen Sutherland                 6) Donald Clement                 
  3 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                          43.58  
     1) Mark Ehioghae                   2) Bryan Addo                     
     3) Xavier Collis                   4) Matthew Gentles                
     5) Jelani Grant                    6) Bayo Oriola                    
  4 Neil McNeil H S  'A'                                  43.78  
     1) Brian Worth                     2) Birko Montinat                 
     3) Kevin Adjei                     4) Steven Ajayi                   
     5) Conor Harris                    6) Andrew Costello                
  5 East York C I  'A'                                    44.03  
  6 Chaminade College  'A'                                44.59  
  7 Western T & C S  'A'                                  44.84  
  8 Downsview S S  'A'                                    52.17  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sally McIntyre               Malvern CI             5:24.25  
  2 Laura Kosiba                 Father John            5:24.44  
  3 Natalie Schott               Birchmount P           5:42.00  
  4 Kade Head-Marsden            Riverdale              5:43.31  
  5 Dahlia Malek                 Michael Powe           5:43.36  
  6 Sarah Olivia Larkin          BG - Don Mills         5:47.76  
  7 Lauren Kanko                 Martingrove            5:49.15  
  8 Pam Doll                     MacDonald, S           5:50.51  
  9 Riley Alison                 York Mills             5:58.88  
 10 Claire Higgins               De La SalleTor         6:05.94  
 11 Shannon Farquharson          Mary Ward CS           6:08.21  
 12 Vinny Chan                   Agincourt CI           6:10.77  
 13 Brynn Huyer                  Etobicoke CI           6:12.06  
 14 Windemere Jarvis             Bishop Strachan        6:18.80  
 15 Michelle Shea                Cardinal New           6:21.94  
 16 Shannon Dowling              Havergal               6:22.41  
 17 Rebecca Mayers               Newtonbrook            6:29.98  
 18 Kelly McKinnon               Etobicoke CI           6:38.70  
 19 Evi Kwong                    York Mills             6:43.04  
 20 Vanessa Barbini              York Mills             6:47.99  
 21 Jessica Young                Riverdale              6:51.26  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Mollenhauer            Royal St. George       6:43.23  
  2 Steven Typa                  Michael Powe           6:46.92  
  3 Justin Liendo                Birchmount P           6:49.74  
  4 Dylan Bates                  Birchmount P           6:51.28  
  5 Alex Freibauer               St. Mike's - Tor       6:51.41  
  6 John MacIver                 York Mills             6:55.96  
  7 Imran Ghaznawi               Leacock, Ste           7:00.17  
  8 Matteo Peruzzi               Mowat, Sir O           7:03.84  
  9 Andrei Dobrin                Don Mills CI           7:07.54  
 10 Dillon Martin                Cardinal New           7:12.35  
 11 Henno Einola                 North Toront           7:12.39  
 12 Barrett Cribbey              De La SalleTor         7:12.40  
 13 Nich Assuncao                Chaminade Co           7:12.75  
 14 Luca Phillips                Chaminade Co           7:17.00  
 15 Adam Dobkin                  Martingrove            7:19.56  
 16 Dean Bernasch                East York CI           7:23.08  
 17 Gavin Fior                   Villanova Colleg       7:25.17  
 18 Dan Medvedev                 Northview Ht           7:26.44  
 19 Russell Saffrey              Vaughan Rd.            7:31.31  
 20 Daniel Wong                  York Mills             7:41.68  
 21 Alex Marsden                 Etobicoke CI           7:50.95  
 22 Dan Muirhead                 Martingrove            7:57.05  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                            4:01.68   2 
     1) Tashuana Yapchung               2) Wendy Marshall                 
     3) Cassie Cramer                   4) Tekel Gabriel                  
     5) Janica Adams                    6) Julia Kitekski                 
  2 Father Henry Carr C S S  'A'                        4:01.91   3 
     1) Stephanie Kinwani               2) Stephanie Aidoo                
     3) Anjelica Richards               4) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
     5) Christina Smith-Foster          6) Rhonda Amankwaah               
  3 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                           4:05.92   3 
     1) Laura Kosiba                    2) Vanessa McLeod                 
     3) Kyra Galli                      4) Nicoletta Weathers             
     5) Joana Azubelis                  6)                                
  4 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                      4:11.06   3 
     1) Kalina Tsaneva                  2) Peggy Osei                     
     3) Anna Klikouchina                4) Julia Soriano                  
     5) Sonya Parolin                   6) Dahlia Malek                   
  5 Leaside H S  'A'                                    4:14.02   3 
  6 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                4:15.33   3 
  7 St. Clement's School - Toronto  'A'                 4:18.91   3 
  8 Northern S S  'A'                                   4:22.30   3 
  9 De La Salle College - Toronto  'A'                  4:24.03   3 
 10 Malvern C I  'A'                                    4:28.44   2 
 11 Villanova College - King City  'A'                  4:32.11   2 
 12 R.H. King Academy  'A'                              4:32.35   2 
 13 York Mills C I  'A'                                 4:32.79   2 
 14 Newtonbrook S S  'A'                                4:33.83   2 
 15 Etobicoke C I  'A'                                  4:48.74   1 
 16 St. Andrew's Jr. H S  'A'                           4:51.58   1 
 17 Windfields Jr. H S  'A'                             5:01.14   1 
 18 Albert Campbell C I  'A'                            5:12.87   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park C I  'A'                            3:20.42   3 
     1) T.J. Samuels                    2) Hakeem Cameron                 
     3) Merid Seleshi                   4) Aaron Brown                    
     5) Dominic Samuels                 6) Justin Liendo                  
  2 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                      3:21.97   3 
     1) Philip Zablocki                 2) Thomas Juha                    
     3) Peter Azenhas                   4) Daniel Drozdowsky              
     5) Steven Typa                     6) Matthew Viveiros               
  3 Neil McNeil H S  'A'                                3:22.30   3 
     1) Andrew Costello                 2) Conor Harris                   
     3) Kevin Adjei                     4) Birko Montinat                 
     5) Steven Ajayi                    6) Michael Dirienzo               
  4 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                 3:30.25   3 
     1) Graeme Glebe                    2) Thomas Badali                  
     3) Akeel Lynch                     4) Spencer Bayley                 
     5) Matthew Loparco                 6) Lenox Adrinkah                 
  5 Francis Libermann C H S  'A'                        3:31.28   3 
  6 Villanova College - King City  'A'                  3:33.31   3 
  7 Northern S S  'A'                                   3:35.32   2 
  8 Richview C I  'A'                                   3:35.58   3 
  9 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I  'A'                        3:35.98   2 
 10 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                3:36.37   3 
 11 Westview Centennial S S  'A'                        3:44.68   1 
 12 East York C I  'A'                                  3:44.79   1 
 13 Satec  'A'                                          3:46.48   2 
 14 Upper Canada College - Toronto  'A'                 3:46.98   2 
 15 Nelson A. Boylen S S  'A'                           3:47.02   1 
 16 Agincourt C I  'A'                                  3:47.56   2 
 17 Newtonbrook S S  'A'                                3:47.70   1 
 18 Humberside C I  'A'                                 3:49.33   2 
 19 York Mills C I  'A'                                 3:50.61   2 
 20 Country Day School - King City  'A'                 3:52.16   1 
 21 North Albion C I  'A'                               3:54.13   1 
 22 Martingrove C I  'A'                                4:00.86   1 

 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 175 2    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 180 4 789  
2011 1 105 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
Hashtags: None