Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 13th to May 14th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

TVRAA CEC Track Championships

 

2010 Results - TVRAA CEC Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 13 2010, 11:10 PM
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
May 13, 2010 to May 14, 2010
London, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 14.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 12.19 nwi 1  
2 Hogg, Connor   St Thomas Aquina 12.30 nwi 1  
3 Neema, Bashar   Catholic Central 12.40 nwi 1  
4 Osborne, Aaron   Catholic Central 12.45 nwi 1  
5 Hartwig, Nathan   Medway 12.67 nwi 1  
6 Papineau, Caleb   St Thomas Aquina 12.74 nwi 1  
7 Bernards, Adam   Sir Frederick Ba 12.81 nwi 1  
8 Harris, Peter   London Central 12.89 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 11.89 nwi 3  
4 Hogg, Connor   St Thomas Aquina 12.13 nwi 3  
2 Osborne, Aaron   Catholic Central 12.20 nwi 2  
3 Neema, Bashar   Catholic Central 12.31 nwi 1  
5 Bernards, Adam   Sir Frederick Ba 12.39 nwi 2  
6 Harris, Peter   London Central 12.40 nwi 1  
7 Papineau, Caleb   St Thomas Aquina 12.41 nwi 1  
8 Hartwig, Nathan   Medway 12.44 nwi 2  
9 Priebe, Harrison   St Thomas Aquina 12.63 nwi 2  
10 Alexander, Ty   London Central 12.70 nwi 3  
11 Walsh, Jacob   Mother Teresa - 12.79 nwi 3  
12 Seddon, Lawson   Saunders 12.94 nwi 2  
13 Snoddy, Justin   Oakridge 13.03 nwi 2  
14 Novicki, Dalin   Clarke Road 13.11 nwi 1  
15 Loree, Mark   AB Lucas 13.30 nwi 1  
16 Mile, Raymond   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.39 nwi 3  
17 Lama, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.64 nwi 1  
18 Mankal, Austin   Saunders 13.76 nwi 3  
19 MacLellan, Jared   London Christian 14.22 nwi 3  
20 Denouden, Eric   Mother Teresa - 14.69 nwi 1  
21 Nicholls, Trey   Sir Wilfrid Laur 17.29 nwi 2  
-- Mackie, Mark   Saunders DNS nwi 2  
-- Lavdas, Mike   Sir Frederick Ba DNS nwi 3  
-- Mehlenbacher, Jacob   Saunders DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cherniak, Greg   London Central 12.03 nwi 1  
2 Carranza, Riccardo   Regina Mundi 12.29 nwi 1  
5 Poirier, Stefan   London Central 12.40 nwi 1  
3 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 12.46 nwi 1  
4 Tilden, Hunter   St Thomas Aquina 12.46 nwi 1  
6 Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob   Sir Frederick Ba 12.58 nwi 1  
7 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 12.68 nwi 1  
8 Gillespie, Graeme   London Central 12.71 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
2 Carranza, Riccardo   Regina Mundi 12.19 nwi 3  
1 Cherniak, Greg   London Central 12.23 nwi 1  
4 Tilden, Hunter   St Thomas Aquina 12.41 nwi 1  
3 Poirier, Stefan   London Central 12.49 nwi 2  
6 Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob   Sir Frederick Ba 12.58 nwi 3  
8 Gillespie, Graeme   London Central 12.64 nwi 2  
4 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 12.69 nwi 3  
7 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 12.76 nwi 2  
14 VanWyk, Kyle   London Christian 12.88 nwi 2  
-- Sorensen, James   Medway 12.89 nwi 1  
9 Aqui, Shayne   Catholic Central 12.96 nwi 1  
-- Desrochers, Blake   Mother Teresa - 13.09 nwi 3  
-- Wade, Jesse   HB Beal 13.09 nwi 3  
-- Eggleton, Jacob   John Paul II - L 13.11 nwi 1  
-- Hiscox, Brayan   Medway 13.22 nwi 2  
11 Marcus, Zach   Oakridge 13.30 nwi 2  
10 Lethbridge, Nathan   Saunders 13.36 nwi 1  
12 Frizzell, Mike   St Thomas Aquina 13.36 nwi 3  
15 Nienhuis, Jonathan   London Christian 13.41 nwi 3  
13 Welham, Joel   Sir Frederick Ba 13.56 nwi 1  
-- Spyksma, Joshua   London Christian 13.73 nwi 1  
17 Masterson, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 13.81 nwi 2  
16 McKellar, Jacob   London Central 13.82 nwi 3  
-- Duc Vo, Tin   AB Lucas 14.08 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carranza, Riccardo   Regina Mundi 12.19 nwi 1  
2 Cherniak, Greg   London Central 12.23 nwi 4  
5 Tilden, Hunter   St Thomas Aquina 12.41 nwi 1  
3 Poirier, Stefan   London Central 12.49 nwi 2  
6 Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob   Sir Frederick Ba 12.58 nwi 4  
9 Gillespie, Graeme   London Central 12.64 nwi 1  
7 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 12.69 nwi 2  
4 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 12.76 nwi 3  
10 VanWyk, Kyle   London Christian 12.88 nwi 4  
11 Sorensen, James   Medway 12.89 nwi 2  
12 Aqui, Shayne   Catholic Central 12.96 nwi 4  
13 Desrochers, Blake   Mother Teresa - 13.09 nwi 4  
8 Wade, Jesse   HB Beal 13.09 nwi 3  
14 Eggleton, Jacob   John Paul II - L 13.11 nwi 1  
15 Hiscox, Brayan   Medway 13.22 nwi 1  
16 Marcus, Zach   Oakridge 13.30 nwi 2  
17 Frizzell, Mike   St Thomas Aquina 13.36 nwi 2  
17 Lethbridge, Nathan   Saunders 13.36 nwi 3  
19 Nienhuis, Jonathan   London Christian 13.41 nwi 2  
20 Welham, Joel   Sir Frederick Ba 13.56 nwi 3  
21 Spyksma, Joshua   London Christian 13.73 nwi 1  
22 Masterson, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 13.81 nwi 4  
23 McKellar, Jacob   London Central 13.82 nwi 3  
24 Duc Vo, Tin   AB Lucas 14.08 nwi 2  
25 Gubbels, Chris   Regina Mundi 15.95 nwi 4  
-- Kys, Eric   St Thomas Aquina DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 11.47 nwi 1  
3 Boutilier, Jordan   London Central 11.75 nwi 1  
2 Tesfaye, Gabe   Oakridge 11.81 nwi 1  
5 Miller, Tom   London South 11.87 nwi 1  
4 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 11.89 nwi 1  
1 Martineau, Brandyn   Mother Teresa - 11.96 nwi 1  
6 Brazier, Matthew   Saunders 11.99 nwi 1  
7 Cregan, Dylan   Catholic Central 12.05 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
2 Boutilier, Jordan   London Central 11.64 nwi 2  
1 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 11.65 nwi 1  
9 Granja, Felipe   St Thomas Aquina 11.71 nwi 2  
3 Tesfaye, Gabe   Oakridge 11.74 nwi 3  
6 Martineau, Brandyn   Mother Teresa - 11.83 nwi 3  
5 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 11.87 nwi 2  
8 Cregan, Dylan   Catholic Central 11.96 nwi 1  
4 Miller, Tom   London South 12.03 nwi 1  
11 Potter, Brandon   Medway 12.16 nwi 2  
7 Brazier, Matthew   Saunders 12.20 nwi 1  
10 Bogorin, Alex   St Thomas Aquina 12.22 nwi 3  
12 Boelsterli, Patrick   Catholic Central 12.23 nwi 3  
18 Rhee, Travis   Medway 12.39 nwi 1  
15 McGoey, Mike   London Central 12.40 nwi 3  
21 Smith, Jesse   St Thomas Aquina 12.47 nwi 3  
13 Heitzmann, Jordan   Montcalm 12.48 nwi 2  
14 Ryan, Travis   AB Lucas 12.48 nwi 1  
19 Geddes, Austin   Catholic Central 12.49 nwi 2  
-- McNaughton, Ben   Medway 12.50 nwi 3  
16 Donnan, Mitchell   St Thomas Aquina 12.52 nwi 1  
20 Cramer, Drew   Sir Frederick Ba 12.54 nwi 2  
-- Fischer, Tomas   Sir Frederick Ba 12.55 nwi 3  
-- Leobus, Karl   Regina Mundi 12.56 nwi 2  
17 Cheung, Michael   London Central 12.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boutilier, Jordan   London Central 11.64 nwi 3  
2 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 11.65 nwi 2  
6 Granja, Felipe   St Thomas Aquina 11.71 nwi 3  
3 Tesfaye, Gabe   Oakridge 11.74 nwi 1  
4 Martineau, Brandyn   Mother Teresa - 11.83 nwi 5  
7 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 11.87 nwi 1  
8 Cregan, Dylan   Catholic Central 11.96 nwi 5  
11 Miller, Tom   London South 12.03 nwi 1  
12 Potter, Brandon   Medway 12.16 nwi 5  
5 Brazier, Matthew   Saunders 12.20 nwi 4  
9 Bogorin, Alex   St Thomas Aquina 12.22 nwi 2  
13 Boelsterli, Patrick   Catholic Central 12.23 nwi 3  
14 Rhee, Travis   Medway 12.39 nwi 1  
10 McGoey, Mike   London Central 12.40 nwi 4  
15 Smith, Jesse   St Thomas Aquina 12.47 nwi 4  
16 Heitzmann, Jordan   Montcalm 12.48 nwi 4  
16 Ryan, Travis   AB Lucas 12.48 nwi 5  
18 Geddes, Austin   Catholic Central 12.49 nwi 2  
19 McNaughton, Ben   Medway 12.50 nwi 3  
20 Donnan, Mitchell   St Thomas Aquina 12.52 nwi 1  
21 Cramer, Drew   Sir Frederick Ba 12.54 nwi 5  
22 Fischer, Tomas   Sir Frederick Ba 12.55 nwi 2  
23 Leobus, Karl   Regina Mundi 12.56 nwi 4  
24 Cheung, Michael   London Central 12.61 nwi 1  
25 Theng, Henry   John Paul II - L 12.66 nwi 4  
26 Welch, Brock   Clarke Road 12.75 nwi 2  
26 Ramsay, Patrick   AB Lucas 12.75 nwi 3  
28 Smith, Luke   London Central 12.77 nwi 5  
29 Marsh, Eric   Montcalm 12.86 nwi 5  
30 Hudecki, Mike   Mother Teresa - 13.05 nwi 2  
31 Griffi, Idriss   Sir Frederick Ba 13.23 nwi 4  
32 Shhade, Yousef   John Paul II - L 13.43 nwi 2  
33 Henry, Kenrick   Clarke Road 13.57 nwi 5  
34 Shhade, Qosi   John Paul II - L 13.65 nwi 3  
35 VanWijk, Dennis   London Christian 13.86 nwi 2  
36 Spice-Finnie, Ryan   Saunders 13.91 nwi 3  
-- Marr, Keegan   Medway DQ nwi 4  
-- Maniacup, Joseph   John Paul II - L DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 12.97 nwi 1  
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.01 nwi 1  
8 Newman, Alysha   Mother Teresa - 13.56 nwi 1  
3 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.58 nwi 1  
7 Zamec, Abbey   London South 13.71 nwi 1  
4 Flack, Emily   Catholic Central 13.72 nwi 1  
6 Lee, Krista   AB Lucas 13.74 nwi 1  
5 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 13.76 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
2 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.91 nwi 2  
1 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 13.02 nwi 3  
3 Newman, Alysha   Mother Teresa - 13.44 nwi 1  
8 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 13.67 nwi 3  
6 Flack, Emily   Catholic Central 13.73 nwi 2  
4 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.74 nwi 1  
7 Lee, Krista   AB Lucas 13.80 nwi 2  
5 Zamec, Abbey   London South 14.00 nwi 1  
10 McGoey, Keelan   London Central 14.01 nwi 3  
9 Taylor, Briawna   Oakridge 14.13 nwi 1  
11 Billick, Natalie   AB Lucas 14.41 nwi 3  
14 Neely, Karen   Saunders 14.50 nwi 2  
12 Vezina, Natalie   London Central 14.74 nwi 2  
16 Smith, Sophie   London Central 14.89 nwi 1  
13 Gaskin, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 14.91 nwi 1  
19 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 14.99 nwi 3  
15 Mallough, Meagan   Mother Teresa - 15.00 nwi 3  
-- Soepboer, Jessica   London Christian 15.01 nwi 2  
17 Couture, Lindsay   St Thomas Aquina 15.14 nwi 2  
21 Kinghorn, Kara   HB Beal 15.16 nwi 3  
18 Clarke, Lindsay   Sir Frederick Ba 15.32 nwi 1  
-- Vandergoot, Kelly   London Christian 15.33 nwi 1  
20 Normand, Grace   London South 15.38 nwi 3  
22 Cayen, Sandra   Regina Mundi 15.44 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.91 nwi 2  
2 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 13.02 nwi 3  
3 Newman, Alysha   Mother Teresa - 13.44 nwi 4  
5 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 13.67 nwi 2  
6 Flack, Emily   Catholic Central 13.73 nwi 3  
4 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.74 nwi 1  
7 Lee, Krista   AB Lucas 13.80 nwi 1  
9 Zamec, Abbey   London South 14.00 nwi 3  
8 McGoey, Keelan   London Central 14.01 nwi 4  
10 Taylor, Briawna   Oakridge 14.13 nwi 1  
11 Billick, Natalie   AB Lucas 14.41 nwi 3  
12 Neely, Karen   Saunders 14.50 nwi 4  
13 Vezina, Natalie   London Central 14.74 nwi 1  
14 Smith, Sophie   London Central 14.89 nwi 3  
15 Gaskin, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 14.91 nwi 1  
16 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 14.99 nwi 2  
17 Mallough, Meagan   Mother Teresa - 15.00 nwi 1  
18 Soepboer, Jessica   London Christian 15.01 nwi 4  
19 Couture, Lindsay   St Thomas Aquina 15.14 nwi 4  
20 Kinghorn, Kara   HB Beal 15.16 nwi 2  
21 Clarke, Lindsay   Sir Frederick Ba 15.32 nwi 3  
22 Vandergoot, Kelly   London Christian 15.33 nwi 1  
23 Normand, Grace   London South 15.38 nwi 2  
24 Cayen, Sandra   Regina Mundi 15.44 nwi 2  
25 Durrer, Janelle   London Christian 15.59 nwi 3  
26 Denomme, Jillian   HB Beal 15.62 nwi 4  
27 Nikides, Maria   Sir Frederick Ba 15.70 nwi 1  
28 Cepeda, Sandy   Regina Mundi 15.90 nwi 3  
29 MacDonald, Nicola   London Central 16.46 nwi 2  
-- Stokes, Ann   London South DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.50 nwi 1  
2 Perez, Valentina   Catholic Central 13.57 nwi 1  
4 Suski, Kasia   Catholic Central 13.67 nwi 1  
3 Anderson, Breanne   St Thomas Aquina 13.89 nwi 1  
8 Trifon, Georgia   Medway 13.91 nwi 1  
7 Sawicki, Danica   London South 13.93 nwi 1  
5 Cybulski, Amanda   St Thomas Aquina 14.08 nwi 1  
6 Viragos, Holly   AB Lucas 14.10 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.06 nwi 1  
2 Perez, Valentina   Catholic Central 13.62 nwi 3  
-- Berney, Hannah   Oakridge 13.80 nwi 2  
-- Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.85 nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Breanne   St Thomas Aquina 13.88 nwi 2  
5 Trifon, Georgia   Medway 14.05 nwi 3  
6 Sawicki, Danica   London South 14.12 nwi 3  
-- Daley, Serwaa   HB Beal 14.15 nwi 1  
3 Suski, Kasia   Catholic Central 14.17 nwi 2  
7 Cybulski, Amanda   St Thomas Aquina 14.24 nwi 1  
14 Chamberlain, Mallory   Saunders 14.29 nwi 3  
8 Viragos, Holly   AB Lucas 14.45 nwi 2  
10 Clark, Ally   London Central 14.50 nwi 3  
13 Ouellette, Abby   Catholic Central 14.54 nwi 1  
9 Farrow, Samantha   Mother Teresa - 14.60 nwi 2  
11 Carapella, Olivia   Saunders 14.62 nwi 2  
12 Needles, Emily   Sir Frederick Ba 14.66 nwi 3  
17 Shannon, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 14.73 nwi 1  
14 Ferguson, Mikaela   London Central 14.85 nwi 1  
16 Morphy, Victoria   St Thomas Aquina 14.93 nwi 3  
-- Campbell, Sherina   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.96 nwi 2  
19 Clements, Jurnee   Regina Mundi 15.02 nwi 2  
18 Duivesteyn, Lisa   London Christian 15.14 nwi 3  
20 Feyen, Cassie   London Christian 15.15 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.06 nwi 3  
2 Perez, Valentina   Catholic Central 13.62 nwi 5  
3 Berney, Hannah   Oakridge 13.80 nwi 6  
7 Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.85 nwi 5  
4 Anderson, Breanne   St Thomas Aquina 13.88 nwi 1  
8 Trifon, Georgia   Medway 14.05 nwi 3  
5 Sawicki, Danica   London South 14.12 nwi 2  
13 Daley, Serwaa   HB Beal 14.15 nwi 5  
9 Suski, Kasia   Catholic Central 14.17 nwi 2  
6 Cybulski, Amanda   St Thomas Aquina 14.24 nwi 4  
14 Chamberlain, Mallory   Saunders 14.29 nwi 3  
10 Viragos, Holly   AB Lucas 14.45 nwi 4  
11 Clark, Ally   London Central 14.50 nwi 6  
12 Ouellette, Abby   Catholic Central 14.54 nwi 1  
15 Farrow, Samantha   Mother Teresa - 14.60 nwi 6  
16 Carapella, Olivia   Saunders 14.62 nwi 2  
17 Needles, Emily   Sir Frederick Ba 14.66 nwi 1  
18 Shannon, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 14.73 nwi 3  
19 Ferguson, Mikaela   London Central 14.85 nwi 1  
20 Morphy, Victoria   St Thomas Aquina 14.93 nwi 5  
21 Campbell, Sherina   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.96 nwi 4  
22 Clements, Jurnee   Regina Mundi 15.02 nwi 2  
23 Duivesteyn, Lisa   London Christian 15.14 nwi 3  
24 Feyen, Cassie   London Christian 15.15 nwi 2  
25 Meeks, Samantha   London Central 15.17 nwi 2  
26 Matthews, Leah   Regina Mundi 15.44 nwi 6  
27 Bowron, Alexis   Saunders 15.59 nwi 4  
28 Coleman, Hailey   Mother Teresa - 15.60 nwi 3  
29 Kosturik, Carolyn   Mother Teresa - 15.63 nwi 1  
30 Alberto, Bailey   John Paul II - L 15.71 nwi 1  
31 Menghesha, Betty   John Paul II - L 15.76 nwi 3  
32 Kouzouna, Chelsea   Regina Mundi 15.92 nwi 5  
33 Jory, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 15.94 nwi 4  
34 Zaifman, Noa   AB Lucas 16.16 nwi 6  
35 Conde, Melanie   Regina Mundi 16.19 nwi 1  
36 Botma, Emily   London Christian 16.20 nwi 5  
37 Drosdowech, Nadine   London Central 16.52 nwi 4  
38 Gaal, Vanessa   AB Lucas 16.96 nwi 2  
-- Dickson, Fiona   Sir Frederick Ba DNS nwi 5  
-- Creasor, Eden   John Paul II - L DNS nwi 6  
-- Crandall, Christine   HB Beal DNS nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jespersen, Lauren   London Central 12.84 nwi 1  
2 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 13.10 nwi 1  
3 Flanagan, Katelyn   Medway 13.17 nwi 1  
4 Barbon, Jennifer   Mother Teresa - 13.35 nwi 1  
7 Sipprell, Krista   London South 13.58 nwi 1  
5 Liberis, Victoria   John Paul II - L 13.61 nwi 1  
6 Arsenault, Kristen   Mother Teresa - 13.64 nwi 1  
8 Burke, Michelle   Saunders 13.71 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Jespersen, Lauren   London Central 13.00 nwi 1  
3 Flanagan, Katelyn   Medway 13.25 nwi 3  
2 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 13.32 nwi 2  
4 Barbon, Jennifer   Mother Teresa - 13.40 nwi 2  
6 Liberis, Victoria   John Paul II - L 13.49 nwi 3  
9 Ngo, Hien   Mother Teresa - 13.60 nwi 1  
5 Sipprell, Krista   London South 13.64 nwi 2  
11 Vanderploeg, Carolyn   Medway 13.65 nwi 2  
7 Arsenault, Kristen   Mother Teresa - 13.68 nwi 3  
8 Burke, Michelle   Saunders 13.79 nwi 2  
10 Bonk, Kelley   Catholic Central 13.90 nwi 3  
12 O'Quinn, Katelyn   Catholic Central 13.97 nwi 1  
19 Braunch, Laurenne   Medway 14.01 nwi 1  
13 Evered, Caitlyn   Sir Frederick Ba 14.04 nwi 3  
15 DeCicco, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina 14.06 nwi 2  
14 O'Reilly, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 14.08 nwi 1  
17 Cork, Jenni   Medway 14.48 nwi 3  
18 McClure, Jessica   Saunders 14.55 nwi 1  
16 Ramjewean, Nakita   Catholic Central 14.61 nwi 1  
20 Ferguson, Julia   Sir Frederick Ba 14.95 nwi 3  
21 Dorey, Kristen   Mother Teresa - 14.97 nwi 2  
22 Zuber, Angela   Sir Frederick Ba 14.99 nwi 2  
-- D'Oria, Nancy   St Thomas Aquina 15.13 nwi 3  
23 Leon, Nicole   Sir Frederick Ba 15.44 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jespersen, Lauren   London Central 13.00 nwi 2  
2 Flanagan, Katelyn   Medway 13.25 nwi 4  
3 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 13.32 nwi 3  
4 Barbon, Jennifer   Mother Teresa - 13.40 nwi 1  
5 Liberis, Victoria   John Paul II - L 13.49 nwi 3  
6 Ngo, Hien   Mother Teresa - 13.60 nwi 2  
7 Sipprell, Krista   London South 13.64 nwi 1  
9 Vanderploeg, Carolyn   Medway 13.65 nwi 3  
10 Arsenault, Kristen   Mother Teresa - 13.68 nwi 3  
11 Burke, Michelle   Saunders 13.79 nwi 1  
8 Bonk, Kelley   Catholic Central 13.90 nwi 4  
12 O'Quinn, Katelyn   Catholic Central 13.97 nwi 2  
13 Braunch, Laurenne   Medway 14.01 nwi 2  
14 Evered, Caitlyn   Sir Frederick Ba 14.04 nwi 4  
15 DeCicco, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina 14.06 nwi 3  
16 O'Reilly, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 14.08 nwi 2  
17 Cork, Jenni   Medway 14.48 nwi 1  
18 McClure, Jessica   Saunders 14.55 nwi 4  
19 Ramjewean, Nakita   Catholic Central 14.61 nwi 1  
20 Ferguson, Julia   Sir Frederick Ba 14.95 nwi 1  
21 Dorey, Kristen   Mother Teresa - 14.97 nwi 4  
22 Zuber, Angela   Sir Frederick Ba 14.99 nwi 2  
23 D'Oria, Nancy   St Thomas Aquina 15.13 nwi 4  
24 Leon, Nicole   Sir Frederick Ba 15.44 nwi 3  
25 Varriano, Olivia   HB Beal 15.72 nwi 2  
26 Mahdi, Nuha   Clarke Road 17.00 nwi 4  
-- Gateman, Jamie   Clarke Road DNS nwi 1  
-- Koenig, Amanda   HB Beal DNS nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for TVRAA CEC Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #tvraa