Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Oct 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 1 
2013 
20121 2 
2010114 7 34 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (14)
View
+
Photos (34)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

CWOSSA Cross Country Running 2010
 
Complete General Information

Date: Thursday October 28, 2010
 
Location: North Ridge Golf Course
320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, Ontario  N3R 7N5
 
Convenors: Ian Blott and Chris Haase     
e-mail -  ian.blott@granderie.ca     
519-759-2560
 
Directions: 
http://www.northridgegolf.ca/Contacts/Pages/MapsDirections.aspx
 
Coaches Meeting is at 10:30 a.m.
Age Groups:   Start Times     Race Distances (Approx)
Midget Girls                 11:00 am                     3000m
Midget Boys                11:25 am                     5000m
Junior Girls                  12:00 pm                     4000m
Junior Boys                 12:30 pm                     6000m
Senior Girls                  1:15 pm                       5000m
Senior Boys                 1:50 pm                       7000m
Awards                        2:45 pm
 
OFSAA:
The first two teams per division and the top 3 individuals not on
winning team will advance to OFSAA.
 

2010 Results - CWOSSA XC Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 29th 2010, 12:02am
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 28, 2010
North Ridge Golf Course, 320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1298 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI  16:59  3:24   
2 744 Thomas, Brandon   Paris  17:07  3:26   
3 705 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour  17:16  3:28   
4 276 Napier, Matthew   Erin  17:52  3:35   
5 1063 ALVAREZ, RILEY   St David  17:58  3:36   
6 1378 SMITH, JULIAN   West Hill - Owen  18:00  3:36   
7 703 Clark, Keiran   Our Lady of Lour  18:11  3:39   
8 373 Phillips, Jed   Georgian Bay  18:13  3:39   
9 704 Feeney, Daniel   Our Lady of Lour  18:17  3:40   
10 108 Colenutt, Alex   Cameron Heights  18:39  3:44   
11 1139 Nicholas, Misner   St John's Coll -  18:39  3:44   
12 246 DEMING, JOSH   Delhi  18:41  3:45   
13 170 Fryxell, Travis   Centennial Colle  18:46  3:46   
14 1135 Misner, Andrew   St John's Coll -  18:49  3:46   
15 1334 Erb, Justin   Waterloo-Oxford  18:52  3:47   
16 895 White, Rob   Saugeen  18:55  3:47   
17 403 Redmond, Calvin   Grand River CI  18:56  3:48   
18 10 Mackie, Keenan   Bishop MacDonnel  19:00  3:48   
19 788 Joey, Silva   Preston Secondar  19:00  3:48   
20 707 Ridder, Elijah   Our Lady of Lour  19:04  3:49   
21 109 Elliot, Alec   Cameron Heights  19:07  3:50   
22 173 Lewis, Ethan   Centennial Colle  19:10  3:50   
23 784 PATTON, BRENDAN   Preston Secondar  19:16  3:52   
24 43 Thompson, Luke   Bluevale CI  19:18  3:52   
25 115 Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights  19:18  3:52   
26 112 Outhit, Declan   Cameron Heights  19:25  3:53   
27 940 Zhang, Leonard   Sir John A MacDo  19:27  3:54   
28 878 Hennessey, Travis   Sacred Heart - W  19:32  3:55   
29 1023 Dorion, Colton   St Benedict - Ca  19:33  3:55   
30 1273 Walker, Jon   Walkerton Distri  19:35  3:55   
31 1168 Barfoot, Wyatt   St Mary's - Owen  19:35  3:55   
32 831 LYONS, CRAIG   Resurrection  19:39  3:56   
33 40 Schambers, Adam   Bluevale CI  19:40  3:56   
34 1137 Daniel, Misner   St John's Coll -  19:43  3:57   
35 245 ABELE, JOHNNY   Delhi  19:48  3:58   
36 987 FORD, GORDON   Southwood  19:49  3:58   
37 37 Mackenzie, Ian   Bluevale CI  19:55  3:59   
38 427 Clayton, Adam   Guelph  19:58  4:00   
39 116 Thacker, Angus   Cameron Heights  19:59  4:00   
40 767 Simmons, Reid   Peninsula Shores  20:01  4:01   
41 931 Fuller, Grant   Sir John A MacDo  20:03  4:01   
42 73 Richardson, Taylor   Brantford Colleg  20:08  4:02   
43 937 REDEKOP, PETER   Sir John A MacDo  20:17  4:04   
44 933 Krause, Daniel   Sir John A MacDo  20:18  4:04   
45 177 Stevens-Guille, Toby   Centennial Colle  20:21  4:05   
46 34 BESTER, TIM   Bluevale CI  20:25  4:05   
47 430 Sullivan, Sam   Guelph  20:27  4:06   
48 881 Stewart, Craig   Sacred Heart - W  20:29  4:06   
49 113 PATEL, RAVI   Cameron Heights  20:29  4:06   
50 566 Abbott, Mike   Kitchener-Waterl  20:32  4:07   
51 708 Smydo, Mark   Our Lady of Lour  20:32  4:07   
52 1365 Ramos, Luis   Wellington Heigh  20:34  4:07   
53 175 Pharand, Trevor   Centennial Colle  20:34  4:07   
54 1029 Zapanza, Erwin   St Benedict - Ca  20:35  4:07   
55 260 LARONDE, KYLE   Elmira  20:35  4:07   
56 1364 Horrigan, Michael   Wellington Heigh  20:36  4:08   
57 278 Rudolph, Christopher   Erin  20:36  4:08   
58 833 Whiteside, Nevan   Resurrection  20:36  4:08   
59 388 LYONS, GARRETT   Glenview Park  20:41  4:09   
60 761 KWAN, ALEX   Pauline Johnson  20:41  4:09   
61 934 MacDonald, Matthew   Sir John A MacDo  20:41  4:09   
62 169 Cranstone, Connor   Centennial Colle  20:44  4:09   
63 880 McArthur, Matthew   Sacred Heart - W  20:46  4:10   
64 1167 Alpaugh, Alex   St Mary's - Owen  20:50  4:10   
65 277 Ross, Nolan   Erin  20:52  4:11   
66 3 Kyprianou, Kyriankos   Assumption - Bra  20:54  4:11   
67 877 Eckert, Mitchell   Sacred Heart - W  20:54  4:11   
68 911 Catherwood, Tristian   Simcoe  20:59  4:12   
69 72 Brittan, Kenny   Brantford Colleg  21:05  4:13   
70 938 Rutherford, Aidan   Sir John A MacDo  21:05  4:13   
71 1140 LACZKO, THOMAS   St John's Coll -  21:10  4:14   
72 935 McCredie, David   Sir John A MacDo  21:10  4:14   
73 541 Murphy, Josh   Kincardine  21:12  4:15   
74 114 Pavel, Mike   Cameron Heights  21:14  4:15   
75 76 Smeda, Jakob   Brantford Colleg  21:15  4:15   
76 894 Lynch, Spencer   Saugeen  21:19  4:16   
77 178 Wingrove, Nick   Centennial Colle  21:21  4:17   
78 623 Solak, Austin   North Park - Bra  21:22  4:17   
79 1196 Gagne, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc  21:22  4:17   
80 111 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights  21:22  4:17   
81 35 Careless, Hayden   Bluevale CI  21:22  4:17   
82 174 McWilliams, Sam   Centennial Colle  21:24  4:17   
83 176 Radbourne, Eric   Centennial Colle  21:26  4:18   
84 110 JACKSON, ANDREW   Cameron Heights  21:30  4:18   
85 248 Pettinger, Jake   Delhi  21:31  4:19   
86 658 Hague, Brandon   Orangeville  21:34  4:19   
87 1028 Reinhart, Jonathan   St Benedict - Ca  21:35  4:19   
88 236 RICHARDS, BRADY   Chesley District  21:35  4:19   
89 618 Caddy, Adam   North Park - Bra  21:36  4:20   
90 621 McMillan, Ben   North Park - Bra  21:37  4:20   
91 620 Hutton, Andrew   North Park - Bra  21:37  4:20   
92 75 Smeda, Bradon   Brantford Colleg  21:41  4:21   
93 1197 Kahlon, Karndeep   St Mary's - Kitc  21:44  4:21   
94 790 Nikolas, Johnston   Preston Secondar  21:44  4:21   
95 171 Hazelwood, Jacob   Centennial Colle  21:46  4:22   
96 1138 Michael, Beal   St John's Coll -  21:54  4:23   
97 302 Ellis, Kevin   Forest Heights  22:02  4:25   
98 893 Kahgee, Kyle   Saugeen  22:05  4:25   
99 587 Bardwell, Jacob   Monsignor Doyle  22:06  4:26   
100 1391 Luiker, Max   Westside Seconda  22:07  4:26   
101 32 ANNIS, RYAN   Bluevale CI  22:09  4:26   
102 785 GAGNE, ETHAN   Preston Secondar  22:10  4:26   
103 247 Ingraham, Nik   Delhi  22:11  4:27   
104 1300 Jin, Billy   Waterloo CI  22:18  4:28   
105 428 Kelly, Connor   Guelph  22:21  4:29   
106 709 Synott, Andrew   Our Lady of Lour  22:21  4:29   
107 1201 Nantes, Reid   St Mary's - Kitc  22:31  4:31   
108 344 Kohler, Brad   Galt CVI  22:33  4:31   
109 1022 Burgess, Michael   St Benedict - Ca  22:33  4:31   
110 834 Wylie, Mark   Resurrection  22:35  4:31   
111 401 Belancur, Angel   Grand River CI  22:36  4:32   
112 830 Klein, Harrison   Resurrection  22:36  4:32   
113 1272 Rae, Robert   Walkerton Distri  22:38  4:32   
114 42 Sonnenberg, James   Bluevale CI  22:40  4:32   
115 275 Lagrange, Quin   Erin  22:41  4:33   
116 11 Morris, Adam   Bishop MacDonnel  22:43  4:33   
117 461 Holliday, Parker   Holy Trinity - S  22:45  4:33   
118 1301 YOON, SAM   Waterloo CI  22:49  4:34   
119 659 Samworth, Josh   Orangeville  22:50  4:34   
120 706 O'Connor, Caleb   Our Lady of Lour  22:53  4:35   
121 510 Koch, Adam   John F Ross  22:55  4:35   
122 1302 Zhang, Jim   Waterloo CI  22:57  4:36   
123 402 EBEL, COLLIN   Grand River CI  23:07  4:38   
124 1363 Hopps, Ryan   Wellington Heigh  23:10  4:38   
125 1371 Christie, Ethan   Wellington Heigh  23:10  4:38   
126 1194 ALBA, JOSE   St Mary's - Kitc  23:14  4:39   
127 1169 Murray, Sean   St Mary's - Owen  23:15  4:39   
128 1195 Bootsma, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc  23:15  4:39   
129 214 Katerberg, Austin   Centre Wellingto  23:17  4:40   
130 1281 Ferrell, Devon   Waterford  23:20  4:40   
131 301 Burt, Matt   Forest Heights  23:30  4:42   
132 656 Cartmell-Martin, Devin   Orangeville  23:31  4:43   
133 879 Johnson, Owen   Sacred Heart - W  23:34  4:43   
134 1024 Hall, Mitchell   St Benedict - Ca  23:44  4:45   
135 786 Jeremy, Kamutzki   Preston Secondar  23:46  4:46   
136 540 Hackett, Glenn   Kincardine  23:48  4:46   
137 936 Okeil, Ibrahim   Sir John A MacDo  23:50  4:46   
138 38 McMartin, Brodie   Bluevale CI  23:53  4:47   
139 1299 Boo, Charles   Waterloo CI  23:58  4:48   
140 1136 MacLachlan, Roddy   St John's Coll -  23:59  4:48   
141 622 Melfi, Jarret   North Park - Bra  24:01  4:49   
142 619 Hamilton, Stuart   North Park - Bra  24:03  4:49   
143 1335 Heeg, Rj   Waterloo-Oxford  24:06  4:50   
144 1392 Sandhu, Davinder   Westside Seconda  24:08  4:50   
145 829 Hesch, Sam   Resurrection  24:11  4:51   
146 1297 Arvanitis, Nick   Waterloo CI  24:18  4:52   
147 791 Robert, Pena   Preston Secondar  24:53  4:59   
148 74 Sims, Cody   Brantford Colleg  25:03  5:01   
149 789 Josh, Rogers   Preston Secondar  25:32  5:07   
150 172 Kingcott, Brent   Centennial Colle  25:40  5:08   
151 762 Wood, Cory   Pauline Johnson  26:05  5:13   
152 932 Khan, Huzaifa   Sir John A MacDo  26:15  5:15   
153 1198 Langfrey, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  26:20  5:16   
154 509 Foster, Riley-Jay   John F Ross  26:27  5:18   
155 760 Boender, Corey   Pauline Johnson  26:32  5:19   
156 930 Cheng, Ben   Sir John A MacDo  27:00  5:24   
157 1282 Simon, Tyler   Waterford  27:06  5:26   
158 1410 OMAR, DANIEL   Woodland Christi  28:13  5:39   
159 832 Wendland, Cole   Resurrection  28:25  5:41   
160 1026 Irwin, Kevin   St Benedict - Ca  28:47  5:46   
161 876 Casciano, Taylor   Sacred Heart - W  28:55  5:47   
162 36 Lawson, Sam   Bluevale CI  29:49  5:58   
163 702 Basheri, Nicholas   Our Lady of Lour  31:05  6:13   
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1183 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  17:33  2:56   
2 254 Bannon, Matt   Elmira  18:10  3:02   
3 161 Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle  18:14  3:03   
4 650 Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville  18:41  3:07   
5 456 Peters, Stefan   Holy Trinity - S  19:06  3:11   
6 701 Watters, Emmett   Our Lady of Lour  19:23  3:14   
7 740 Shewfelt, Zach   Paris  19:40  3:17   
8 558 Gonsalves, Simon   Kitchener-Waterl  19:42  3:17   
9 857 Russell, William   Rockway Mennonit  19:52  3:19   
10 647 Greenhalgh, Bryan   Orangeville  19:57  3:20   
11 507 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross  19:59  3:20   
12 1004 MACDONALD, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca  20:02  3:21   
13 255 Huber, Sab   Elmira  20:05  3:21   
14 1247 Miller, Darren   W Ross MacDonald  20:05  3:21   
15 1182 Flanagan, Evan   St Mary's - Kitc  20:07  3:22   
16 608 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra  20:07  3:22   
17 1374 WILLIAMS, SPENCER   West Hill - Owen  20:08  3:22   
18 25 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI  20:09  3:22   
19 201 Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin  20:25  3:25   
20 1159 Lewis, Garrett   St Mary's - Owen  20:26  3:25   
21 649 Perry, Graham   Orangeville  20:29  3:25   
22 682 CURRY, NATHAN   Owen Sound  20:31  3:26   
23 918 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo  20:36  3:26   
24 651 Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  20:38  3:27   
25 396 Duschenes, Matthew   Grand River CI  20:42  3:27   
26 681 CLARK, OLIVER   Owen Sound  20:42  3:27   
27 256 LEBOLD, AARON   Elmira  20:45  3:28   
28 1187 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  20:51  3:29   
29 686 MCCRACKEN, TYLER   Owen Sound  20:56  3:30   
30 1160 NUNNO, ANDREW   St Mary's - Owen  20:57  3:30   
31 1163 Vanderhoeden, Taylor   St Mary's - Owen  21:03  3:31   
32 1184 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc  21:11  3:32   
33 609 Sawicki, Ben   North Park - Bra  21:13  3:33   
34 338 O'Donnel, Ryan   Galt CVI  21:14  3:33   
35 297 Schroder, Nick   Forest Heights  21:17  3:33   
36 19 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI  21:18  3:33   
37 1185 Jania, Sebastian   St Mary's - Kitc  21:18  3:33   
38 162 Rudland, Matt   Centennial Colle  21:20  3:34   
39 648 Kozluk, Austin   Orangeville  21:25  3:35   
40 1158 Hatcher, Austen   St Mary's - Owen  21:26  3:35   
41 257 Nosal, Lucas   Elmira  21:29  3:35   
42 1402 Morreau-Arnott, Elijah   Woodland Christi  21:31  3:36   
43 21 Clark, Adam   Bluevale CI  21:39  3:37   
44 1009 Tanner, Keith   St Benedict - Ca  21:41  3:37   
45 158 Chick, Nathan   Centennial Colle  21:42  3:37   
46 1327 Dick, Andrew   Waterloo-Oxford  21:44  3:38   
47 1157 Given, Micheal   St Mary's - Owen  21:49  3:39   
48 160 Kinsman, Josh   Centennial Colle  21:59  3:40   
49 772 Yu, David   Preston Secondar  22:02  3:41   
50 1270 Van Oyen, Garret   Walkerton Distri  22:02  3:41   
51 1180 Cabral, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc  22:09  3:42   
52 1280 Girard, Caleb   Waterford  22:10  3:42   
53 1006 Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca  22:13  3:43   
54 1008 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca  22:13  3:43   
55 1291 Yu, Samuel   Waterloo CI  22:13  3:43   
56 506 Richards, William   John F Ross  22:15  3:43   
57 1268 LINDBLAD, ADAM   Walkerton Distri  22:16  3:43   
58 612 Tregoning, Taylor   North Park - Bra  22:17  3:43   
59 258 SHUH, TIMOTHY   Elmira  22:18  3:43   
60 556 Beard, Aaron   Kitchener-Waterl  22:18  3:43   
61 700 Smith, Garrett   Our Lady of Lour  22:21  3:44   
62 535 Bellefeuille, Tyler   Kincardine  22:25  3:45   
63 758 Henhawk, Bo   Pauline Johnson  22:27  3:45   
64 683 Grewal, Nicky   Owen Sound  22:30  3:45   
65 415 Viljakainen, Justin   Grey Highlands  22:30  3:45   
66 611 Tolhurst, Nick   North Park - Bra  22:32  3:46   
67 26 Thoman, Kyle   Bluevale CI  22:38  3:47   
68 687 WRAY, CONOR   Owen Sound  22:40  3:47   
69 739 Madden, Curtis   Paris  22:41  3:47   
70 919 Choi, Kadin   Sir John A MacDo  22:44  3:48   
71 518 Pollard, Josh   Jacob Hespeler  22:46  3:48   
72 923 Zonov, Stan   Sir John A MacDo  22:51  3:49   
73 697 Artiga, Alex   Our Lady of Lour  22:53  3:49   
74 1059 Jagas, Samuel   St David  22:54  3:49   
75 24 SIEBER, JOSH   Bluevale CI  22:56  3:50   
76 559 Kresky, Jacob   Kitchener-Waterl  22:57  3:50   
77 699 Obrascovs, Leon   Our Lady of Lour  22:57  3:50   
78 1267 HAGAN, JON   Walkerton Distri  22:59  3:50   
79 817 Mendez, Trevon   Resurrection  23:03  3:51   
80 1279 Bell, Andrew   Waterford  23:05  3:51   
81 698 Heath, Mike   Our Lady of Lour  23:14  3:53   
82 505 Potter, Tristan   John F Ross  23:15  3:53   
83 870 WALTER, DANIEL   Sacred Heart - W  23:17  3:53   
84 1162 Van Alphen, Nick   St Mary's - Owen  23:21  3:54   
85 1186 Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc  23:23  3:54   
86 457 Rebiero, Josh   Holy Trinity - S  23:25  3:55   
87 455 Heggie, Garret   Holy Trinity - S  23:26  3:55   
88 1011 Wozniak, Lucas   St Benedict - Ca  23:27  3:55   
89 680 Brown, Chris   Owen Sound  23:29  3:55   
90 685 Ledingham, Henry   Owen Sound  23:33  3:56   
91 1179 Baptista, Michael   St Mary's - Kitc  23:35  3:56   
92 816 HILLIER, SAM   Resurrection  23:38  3:57   
93 1249 Van Wyk, Brandon   W Ross MacDonald  23:38  3:57   
94 775 ADAMS, LANDON   Preston Secondar  23:39  3:57   
95 646 Grant, Sam   Orangeville  23:40  3:57   
96 1285 Lyn, Jonathon   Waterloo CI  23:40  3:57   
97 1290 Xue, Zehao   Waterloo CI  23:40  3:57   
98 607 Advincula, Jonathan   North Park - Bra  23:41  3:57   
99 1328 McCurdy, Ian   Waterloo-Oxford  23:51  3:59   
100 536 Lewis, Stephen   Kincardine  23:53  3:59   
101 921 Hickman, Alex   Sir John A MacDo  23:56  4:00   
102 1401 Milne, Michael   Woodland Christi  24:03  4:01   
103 737 Hmeil, Kevin   Paris  24:03  4:01   
104 981 McCausland, Stephen   Southwood  24:06  4:01   
105 818 Treacy, Daniel   Resurrection  24:06  4:01   
106 1010 Wozniak, Jason   St Benedict - Ca  24:06  4:01   
107 1286 Mendonsa, Daniel   Waterloo CI  24:06  4:01   
108 22 Large, Garrett   Bluevale CI  24:08  4:02   
109 504 Denoon, Jonathan   John F Ross  24:12  4:02   
110 69 Jamula, Ryan   Brantford Colleg  24:22  4:04   
111 1329 Williams, Ethan   Waterloo-Oxford  24:48  4:08   
112 1181 Donovan, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc  24:52  4:09   
113 1189 SCHENK, NATHAN   St Mary's - Kitc  24:59  4:10   
114 503 Clark, Nathan   John F Ross  25:00  4:10   
115 1388 Fleming, Nicolas   Westside Seconda  25:01  4:11   
116 774 HAYWARD, JACK   Preston Secondar  25:03  4:11   
117 858 Sangster, Oliver   Rockway Mennonit  25:04  4:11   
118 1269 Stuckless, Sam   Walkerton Distri  25:06  4:11   
119 1362 Penney, Davin   Wellington Heigh  25:08  4:12   
120 610 Schoenfeld, Conrad   North Park - Bra  25:09  4:12   
121 869 Lennox, Jay   Sacred Heart - W  25:09  4:12   
122 298 Werner-Westoby, Chris   Forest Heights  25:14  4:13   
123 501 Baird, Tadek   John F Ross  25:16  4:13   
124 20 Braverman, Alex   Bluevale CI  25:20  4:14   
125 508 tran, tomson   John F Ross  25:22  4:14   
126 738 Hutchinson, Adrian   Paris  25:25  4:15   
127 477 Devalk, Mac   Huron Heights -  25:27  4:15   
128 982 Millman, Thomas   Southwood  25:27  4:15   
129 384 Elbaf, Baraa   Glenview Park  25:28  4:15   
130 1062 WALDBILLIG, KELLY   St David  25:34  4:16   
131 984 Walker, Matt   Southwood  25:41  4:17   
132 815 Burrell, Eric   Resurrection  25:42  4:17   
133 1403 Veldhuis, William   Woodland Christi  25:50  4:19   
134 980 Macdonald, Zac   Southwood  25:51  4:19   
135 555 ADAMS, CAMERON   Kitchener-Waterl  25:54  4:19   
136 228 MacDonald, Ken   Chesley District  25:57  4:20   
137 856 Diller-Harder, Micah   Rockway Mennonit  26:08  4:22   
138 859 Wimmer, Benedikt   Rockway Mennonit  26:14  4:23   
139 91 CHEN, MARC   Cameron Heights  26:20  4:24   
140 639 Donkersgoed, Todd   Norwell  26:24  4:24   
141 89 Barros, R.J.   Cameron Heights  26:28  4:25   
142 1007 Silver, Alex   St Benedict - Ca  26:43  4:28   
143 557 Evans, Xander   Kitchener-Waterl  26:52  4:29   
144 478 Johnstone, Jason   Huron Heights -  26:52  4:29   
145 1289 WONG, PETER   Waterloo CI  26:53  4:29   
146 1003 Hiff, Robbie   St Benedict - Ca  27:05  4:31   
147 560 McLean, Josh   Kitchener-Waterl  27:10  4:32   
148 586 Vankooy, Maarten   Monsignor Doyle  27:12  4:32   
149 1161 Roote, Zach   St Mary's - Owen  27:18  4:33   
150 1190 Worth-Bolton, Adam   St Mary's - Kitc  27:21  4:34   
151 458 Tschirhart, Jarod   Holy Trinity - S  27:21  4:34   
152 1005 McWatters, Tully   St Benedict - Ca  27:30  4:35   
153 93 Nunez, Juan   Cameron Heights  27:51  4:39   
154 1287 Tan, Si   Waterloo CI  27:53  4:39   
155 1284 Friedel, Nick   Waterloo CI  27:55  4:40   
156 1288 Van Arragon, Lukas   Waterloo CI  27:56  4:40   
157 23 McKewen, Eric   Bluevale CI  28:05  4:41   
158 1326 Clifford, Brett   Waterloo-Oxford  28:07  4:42   
159 1188 Powers, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  29:27  4:55   
160 383 Duench, Hayden   Glenview Park  29:49  4:59   
161 1248 Quarcoo, George   W Ross MacDonald  30:01  5:01   
162 1246 Marghetts, Kelly   W Ross MacDonald  30:18  5:03   
163 771 VONG, ALAN   Preston Secondar  33:04  5:31   
164 337 Lobban, Naylor   Galt CVI  33:26  5:35   
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 131 Martin, Jon   Cameron Heights  23:18  3:20   
2 1079 Milton, James   St David  23:37  3:23   
3 902 Chappell, Logan   Saugeen  23:45  3:24   
4 800 Shields, Gavin   Preston Secondar  24:04  3:27   
5 718 Watters, Haydn   Our Lady of Lour  24:09  3:27   
6 1214 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  24:13  3:28   
7 60 Ullman, Alex   Bluevale CI  24:18  3:29   
8 752 Meisznger, Ivan   Paris  24:21  3:29   
9 190 Anderson, Drew   Centennial Colle  24:22  3:29   
10 54 Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI  24:29  3:30   
11 1174 Hatcher, Chris   St Mary's - Owen  24:31  3:31   
12 526 Thornton, Jason   Jacob Hespeler  24:44  3:32   
13 1039 DAK, SANTO   St Benedict - Ca  25:01  3:35   
14 1312 Ikram, Usama   Waterloo CI  25:04  3:35   
15 571 Conway-White, Oliver   Kitchener-Waterl  25:09  3:36   
16 136 Paddock, Connor   Cameron Heights  25:12  3:36   
17 52 Bennett, Stuart   Bluevale CI  25:14  3:37   
18 1049 Schmidt, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca  25:24  3:38   
19 952 HAYES, REID   Sir John A MacDo  25:24  3:38   
20 1311 House, Ben   Waterloo CI  25:27  3:39   
21 572 Crowley, Brett   Kitchener-Waterl  25:29  3:39   
22 962 MORGAN, CHRIS   Sir John A MacDo  25:34  3:40   
23 711 Clark, Brendan   Our Lady of Lour  25:34  3:40   
24 353 O'Donnel, Adam   Galt CVI  25:36  3:40   
25 56 Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI  25:38  3:40   
26 1343 Govier, Derek   Waterloo-Oxford  25:41  3:41   
27 1226 Moher, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  25:42  3:41   
28 631 Murray, Evan   North Park - Bra  25:46  3:41   
29 695 Gomez, Rob   Owen Sound  25:52  3:42   
30 528 Vervaeke, Nathan   Jacob Hespeler  25:53  3:42   
31 630 Moore, Jake   North Park - Bra  25:56  3:43   
32 634 Tangi, John-Ross   North Park - Bra  25:56  3:43   
33 843 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection  26:03  3:44   
34 132 Martin, Andrew   Cameron Heights  26:07  3:44   
35 1142 VanLeeuwen, Tyler   St John's Coll -  26:11  3:45   
36 995 Webster, Joel   Southwood  26:12  3:45   
37 1342 Ferber, Jon   Waterloo-Oxford  26:15  3:45   
38 140 Sin-Keo, Jamie   Cameron Heights  26:15  3:45   
39 221 Trapp, Austin   Centre Wellingto  26:19  3:46   
40 574 Gonsalves, Chris   Kitchener-Waterl  26:22  3:46   
41 1213 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc  26:30  3:48   
42 570 BARNA, CHRISTIAN   Kitchener-Waterl  26:42  3:49   
43 1116 Caudle, Dan   St James  26:45  3:50   
44 716 Raab, Maximillian   Our Lady of Lour  26:47  3:50   
45 669 Sullivan, Ben   Orangeville  26:47  3:50   
46 593 Finn-Dunn, Mick   Monsignor Doyle  26:49  3:50   
47 632 Sayles, Ben   North Park - Bra  26:50  3:50   
48 443 Mater, Graham   Guelph  26:50  3:50   
49 1313 McGowan, John   Waterloo CI  26:51  3:51   
50 1244 Hachey, Eric   St Mary's - Owen  26:51  3:51   
51 1120 McDonald, Josh   St James  26:52  3:51   
52 1046 Power, Justin   St Benedict - Ca  26:53  3:51   
53 406 Carrique, Patrick   Grand River CI  26:53  3:51   
54 694 Carruthers, T.J.   Owen Sound  26:54  3:51   
55 493 Yorga, Ben   Huron Heights -  26:58  3:52   
56 351 Lobban, Geoff   Galt CVI  27:00  3:52   
57 667 Klassen, Daniel   Orangeville  27:01  3:52   
58 469 Land, Tom   Holy Trinity - S  27:02  3:52   
59 1218 Cybulski, Clint   St Mary's - Kitc  27:03  3:52   
60 628 Birdsell, Greg   North Park - Bra  27:04  3:52   
61 418 Goudy, Mike   Grey Highlands  27:04  3:52   
62 219 Farrelly, Tanner   Centre Wellingto  27:18  3:54   
63 847 Riobo, Christian   Resurrection  27:22  3:55   
64 801 Brouillette, Justin   Preston Secondar  27:25  3:55   
65 288 Longstreet, Shane   Erin  27:27  3:56   
66 292 Weller, Nick   Erin  27:29  3:56   
67 1314 Moore, Kyle   Waterloo CI  27:30  3:56   
68 1277 WILSON, DONALD   Walkerton Distri  27:30  3:56   
69 1147 Zamboni, Mike   St John's Coll -  27:31  3:56   
70 717 Watson, Chris   Our Lady of Lour  27:33  3:57   
71 714 Kelly, Brady   Our Lady of Lour  27:41  3:58   
72 1043 MacFarlane, Kyle   St Benedict - Ca  27:42  3:58   
73 1310 Holden, Aaron   Waterloo CI  27:43  3:58   
74 1175 TWINING, BRANDON   St Mary's - Owen  27:43  3:58   
75 1413 Mohle, Jason   Woodland Christi  27:44  3:58   
76 887 SCHELLENBERGER, DEVLIN   Sacred Heart - W  27:45  3:58   
77 126 Campagnola, Ryan   Cameron Heights  27:46  3:58   
78 1051 TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR   St Benedict - Ca  27:47  3:59   
79 633 Schultz, Conlan   North Park - Bra  27:48  3:59   
80 1309 CONWAY, GRANT   Waterloo CI  27:51  3:59   
81 407 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI  27:52  3:59   
82 598 Piccolo, Kyle   Monsignor Doyle  27:58  4:00   
83 1341 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford  28:02  4:01   
84 1219 Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc  28:03  4:01   
85 1141 Coon, Andrew   St John's Coll -  28:03  4:01   
86 51 Adamski, Filip   Bluevale CI  28:05  4:01   
87 627 Belowitz, Jeff   North Park - Bra  28:07  4:01   
88 846 Mahony, Mark   Resurrection  28:08  4:02   
89 546 Chen, Jesse   Kincardine  28:10  4:02   
90 1215 Bollenbach, Patrick   St Mary's - Kitc  28:11  4:02   
91 524 Nordquist, Cody   Jacob Hespeler  28:12  4:02   
92 1212 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc  28:13  4:02   
93 845 Fuentes, Javier   Resurrection  28:14  4:02   
94 1173 Clendinning, Duncan   St Mary's - Owen  28:15  4:03   
95 391 Bradshaw, Josh   Glenview Park  28:15  4:03   
96 206 HOLST, KALEN   Centre Dufferin  28:18  4:03   
97 135 Paddock, Liam   Cameron Heights  28:21  4:03   
98 1119 Mason, Luke   St James  28:25  4:04   
99 750 Lane-Smith, Ben   Paris  28:26  4:04   
100 626 Baetz, Graham   North Park - Bra  28:26  4:04   
101 666 Hicks, Taylor   Orangeville  28:27  4:04   
102 848 Silveira, Brad   Resurrection  28:30  4:05   
103 1121 O'Connor, Corey   St James  28:30  4:05   
104 769 Brookshaw, Ryan   Peninsula Shores  28:30  4:05   
105 569 Anagnostopoulos, Georg   Kitchener-Waterl  28:31  4:05   
106 441 Cottrell, Callum   Guelph  28:34  4:05   
107 1048 Reynolds, Peter   St Benedict - Ca  28:34  4:05   
108 547 Fohkens, Nathan   Kincardine  28:35  4:05   
109 1308 Angeloni, Nick   Waterloo CI  28:36  4:06   
110 710 Beckman, Michael   Our Lady of Lour  28:36  4:06   
111 592 BERTONI, NIC   Monsignor Doyle  28:38  4:06   
112 955 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo  28:38  4:06   
113 465 Caley, Alex   Holy Trinity - S  28:44  4:07   
114 713 Feeney, Jake   Our Lady of Lour  28:46  4:07   
115 1397 Nick, Hann   Westside Seconda  28:52  4:08   
116 1222 Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc  28:55  4:08   
117 915 Hockley, Taylor   Simcoe  28:55  4:08   
118 551 Whitney, Jon   Kincardine  28:56  4:08   
119 490 Voisin, Justin   Huron Heights -  28:56  4:08   
120 1146 Beal, Marcus   St John's Coll -  28:56  4:08   
121 522 Lawson, John   Jacob Hespeler  28:58  4:09   
122 485 Houle, Kyle   Huron Heights -  29:03  4:09   
123 440 Chittick, Joey   Guelph  29:09  4:10   
124 1076 Dziurdzik, Robert   St David  29:17  4:11   
125 963 OKEIL, ADAM   Sir John A MacDo  29:22  4:12   
126 994 McIntyre, Kevin   Southwood  29:23  4:12   
127 287 Karker, Austin   Erin  29:23  4:12   
128 665 Gray, Jamie   Orangeville  29:25  4:13   
129 1259 Lowrey, Justin   W Ross MacDonald  29:35  4:14   
130 890 Wilhelm, Brent   Sacred Heart - W  29:35  4:14   
131 1373 Ferguson, Ryan   Wellington Heigh  29:37  4:14   
132 289 RATZ, DEREK   Erin  29:38  4:14   
133 530 Worton, Jordy   Jacob Hespeler  29:39  4:15   
134 1411 DAY, JAKE   Woodland Christi  29:40  4:15   
135 311 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights  29:42  4:15   
136 550 Sweeney, Andrew   Kincardine  29:45  4:15   
137 488 Murphy, Jaime   Huron Heights -  29:48  4:16   
138 991 Harris, Aaron   Southwood  29:49  4:16   
139 437 Atchison, Jordan   Guelph  29:54  4:17   
140 58 Nosakhare, Osahan   Bluevale CI  29:54  4:17   
141 573 Dube, Stephan   Kitchener-Waterl  29:54  4:17   
142 529 Williams, Jeff   Jacob Hespeler  29:59  4:17   
143 1412 Lewis, Stephen   Woodland Christi  29:59  4:17   
144 1383 McLeod, Curtis   West Hill - Owen  30:00  4:18   
145 1230 Srbu, Tom   St Mary's - Kitc  30:05  4:18   
146 1228 Reinosa, Jc   St Mary's - Kitc  30:08  4:19   
147 286 Annis, Jay   Erin  30:11  4:19   
148 993 Martz, Jeremy   Southwood  30:11  4:19   
149 1276 Beitz, Ian   Walkerton Distri  30:13  4:19   
150 844 Cameron, Josh   Resurrection  30:13  4:19   
151 629 Hamilton, Spencer   North Park - Bra  30:14  4:20   
152 965 PARKER, STEVEN   Sir John A MacDo  30:17  4:20   
153 751 Marshall, Shawn   Paris  30:21  4:21   
154 1143 Zsolt, Daranyi   St John's Coll -  30:24  4:21   
155 55 Lawson, David   Bluevale CI  30:28  4:22   
156 53 Cox, Colton   Bluevale CI  30:29  4:22   
157 888 Small, Ryan   Sacred Heart - W  30:30  4:22   
158 194 Hamilton, Henry   Centennial Colle  30:32  4:22   
159 1415 Visscher, Aaron   Woodland Christi  30:34  4:22   
160 134 Osborne, Josh   Cameron Heights  30:35  4:23   
161 1221 GUERRA, DANIEL   St Mary's - Kitc  30:36  4:23   
162 576 Holland, Seth   Kitchener-Waterl  30:36  4:23   
163 959 Liu, Tony   Sir John A MacDo  30:38  4:23   
164 903 HUNTER, JAMES   Saugeen  30:42  4:24   
165 285 Anderson, Brad   Erin  30:46  4:24   
166 1122 Rivera, Joel   St James  30:52  4:25   
167 1211 Anderson, John   St Mary's - Kitc  30:53  4:25   
168 193 Grinwis, Paul   Centennial Colle  30:54  4:25   
169 290 Smith, McLean   Erin  30:54  4:25   
170 1077 Jagas, Matthew   St David  30:55  4:25   
171 664 Cartmell-Martin, Quinn   Orangeville  30:58  4:26   
172 483 Capindale, Bretton   Huron Heights -  31:02  4:26   
173 489 Staffa, Nicholis   Huron Heights -  31:03  4:27   
174 350 Houghton, Eddie   Galt CVI  31:09  4:27   
175 354 Patel, Ahmad   Galt CVI  31:10  4:28   
176 137 Parsons, Wesley   Cameron Heights  31:10  4:28   
177 1115 Borho, Ryan   St James  31:23  4:29   
178 1080 Winchester, Mitchell   St David  31:24  4:30   
179 1216 Cameron, James   St Mary's - Kitc  31:25  4:30   
180 1227 Olley, Adon   St Mary's - Kitc  31:26  4:30   
181 970 Zhao, Kevin   Sir John A MacDo  31:27  4:30   
182 953 Khan, Annas   Sir John A MacDo  31:37  4:31   
183 1229 Roy, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc  31:40  4:32   
184 1315 Zarin, Phil   Waterloo CI  31:41  4:32   
185 1145 Allen, Jeremy   St John's Coll -  31:55  4:34   
186 57 Murray, Cameron   Bluevale CI  31:55  4:34   
187 492 Wilkie, Patrick   Huron Heights -  31:58  4:34   
188 754 Stulen, Greg   Paris  31:58  4:34   
189 960 MA, TERENCE   Sir John A MacDo  32:03  4:35   
190 1385 Van Dijk, Arno   West Hill - Owen  32:07  4:36   
191 82 Rey, Alexander   Brantford Colleg  32:08  4:36   
192 309 Ahmed, Ahmed   Forest Heights  32:08  4:36   
193 263 Frank, James   Elmira  32:08  4:36   
194 442 Dutton, Eric   Guelph  32:12  4:36   
195 291 Van Beek, Christian   Erin  32:13  4:37   
196 1384 Miners, Kyle   West Hill - Owen  32:17  4:37   
197 799 Campbell, Stahlbaum   Preston Secondar  32:24  4:38   
198 1144 Johnston, Brady   St John's Coll -  32:24  4:38   
199 1261 Nafziger, Joel   W Ross MacDonald  32:31  4:39   
200 1117 Lampkin, Nolan   St James  32:32  4:39   
201 753 Sparks, Conor   Paris  32:36  4:40   
202 863 Lin, Andy   Rockway Mennonit  32:49  4:42   
203 1263 Wert, Nick   W Ross MacDonald  32:50  4:42   
204 949 Gallagher, Shane   Sir John A MacDo  32:56  4:43   
205 393 Lewis, Jacob   Glenview Park  32:57  4:43   
206 966 Sedore, Philip   Sir John A MacDo  33:02  4:44   
207 798 Pritchard, Brady   Preston Secondar  33:11  4:45   
208 961 McConomy, Steven   Sir John A MacDo  33:13  4:45   
209 950 GE, YIPENG   Sir John A MacDo  33:13  4:45   
210 468 Hooper, Chris   Holy Trinity - S  33:14  4:45   
211 445 Snelgrove, Thomas   Guelph  33:16  4:46   
212 133 Martin-Chan, Timothy   Cameron Heights  33:23  4:47   
213 313 Couzens, Alex   Forest Heights  33:26  4:47   
214 512 Brady, Zac   John F Ross  33:27  4:47   
215 956 Lenizky, Markus   Sir John A MacDo  33:30  4:48   
216 316 Hatton, Doug   Forest Heights  33:31  4:48   
217 318 Latyn, Aaron   Forest Heights  33:32  4:48   
218 591 Beatty, Ryan   Monsignor Doyle  33:33  4:48   
219 599 Starr, Michael   Monsignor Doyle  33:33  4:48   
220 196 Kanak, Michael   Centennial Colle  33:36  4:48   
221 198 Ursprung, Shane   Centennial Colle  33:38  4:49   
222 1345 Poth, Jamie   Waterloo-Oxford  33:41  4:49   
223 315 Eby, Drew   Forest Heights  33:42  4:49   
224 904 LOOTSMA, DAVE   Saugeen  33:42  4:49   
225 395 PENT, SPENCER   Glenview Park  33:46  4:50   
226 797 Andy, Bui   Preston Secondar  33:51  4:51   
227 990 Achtymichuk, Mike   Southwood  33:51  4:51   
228 804 Tyler, Foster   Preston Secondar  33:59  4:52   
229 125 Acosta, Estaban   Cameron Heights  34:02  4:52   
230 803 Ryan, Craven   Preston Secondar  34:05  4:53   
231 466 Caughill, Chris   Holy Trinity - S  34:05  4:53   
232 575 HARNOCK, DAVID   Kitchener-Waterl  34:26  4:56   
233 1256 Fraser, Tony   W Ross MacDonald  34:27  4:56   
234 1224 Kiciak, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  34:29  4:56   
235 467 Desantis, Lorenzo   Holy Trinity - S  34:35  4:57   
236 1232 Stephens, Jake   St Mary's - Kitc  34:44  4:58   
237 16 Cameletti, John   Bishop MacDonnel  34:44  4:58   
238 191 Aulak, Amrit   Centennial Colle  34:58  5:00   
239 1366 storey, Mitchell   Wellington Heigh  34:59  5:00   
240 408 Pruchnicki, Cirrus   Grand River CI  35:04  5:01   
241 1089 McCabe, Ian   St James  35:30  5:05   
242 90 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights  35:41  5:06   
243 1042 Laranjeiro, Ryan   St Benedict - Ca  35:47  5:07   
244 1075 Barrett, Zachary   St David  35:57  5:09   
245 1396 Grant, Mitchell   Westside Seconda  35:57  5:09   
246 1074 Amorim, Christopher   St David  35:58  5:09   
247 80 Morden, Austin   Brantford Colleg  36:24  5:12   
248 195 Hussanie, Sameam   Centennial Colle  36:44  5:15   
249 525 Oliver, Quinn   Jacob Hespeler  36:50  5:16   
250 138 Pop, Samuel   Cameron Heights  36:53  5:17   
251 992 Jones, Dylan   Southwood  36:58  5:17   
252 1118 March, Dillon   St James  37:06  5:18   
253 142 WEISHAR, MITCHELL   Cameron Heights  37:17  5:20   
254 527 Tram, Kevin   Jacob Hespeler  37:22  5:21   
255 1078 Klimt, Tyler   St David  37:26  5:21   
256 1231 Staines, Jeff   St Mary's - Kitc  37:30  5:22   
257 356 Syed, Ahmed   Galt CVI  37:51  5:25   
258 1255 Donaldson, Bradley   W Ross MacDonald  37:56  5:26   
259 81 Queen, Brandon   Brantford Colleg  38:02  5:26   
260 1037 Britton, Nevin   St Benedict - Ca  38:11  5:28   
261 1223 Johnston, Steven   St Mary's - Kitc  38:16  5:28   
262 764 Waller, Matt   Pauline Johnson  38:18  5:29   
263 668 Lang, Alex   Orangeville  38:26  5:30   
264 802 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar  38:26  5:30   
265 487 Muir, Andrew   Huron Heights -  38:27  5:30   
266 348 Diaz, Edgar   Galt CVI  38:47  5:33   
267 484 Carasco, Derek   Huron Heights -  40:14  5:45   
268 1262 Rawlings, Kevin   W Ross MacDonald  40:40  5:49   
269 1258 Linton, Donnovan   W Ross MacDonald  41:41  5:58   
270 1257 Kirkpatrick, James   W Ross MacDonald  42:14  6:02   
271 320 Shaver, Luke   Forest Heights  42:36  6:06   
272 1044 McArthur, Cameron   St Benedict - Ca  43:05  6:10   
273 1260 Mercuri, Alessandro   W Ross MacDonald  43:49  6:16   
274 1047 Rahaman, Irfaan   St Benedict - Ca  44:11  6:19   
275 352 Nguyen, John   Galt CVI  45:42  6:32   
276 141 Soomal, Sajdeep   Cameron Heights  46:14  6:37   
277 1254 Carandang, Arvin   W Ross MacDonald  46:39  6:40   
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 189 Wismer, Sarah   Centennial Colle  11:23  3:48   
2 262 Hildebrand, Julia   Elmira  11:33  3:51   
3 376 Phillips, Clara   Georgian Bay  11:34  3:52   
4 1208 Scagnetto, Olivia   St Mary's - Kitc  11:36  3:52   
5 15 Sullivan, Kerrie   Bishop MacDonnel  11:41  3:54   
6 187 Stratford, Samantha   Centennial Colle  11:43  3:55   
7 183 Sanago, Monica   Centennial Colle  11:43  3:55   
8 185 Shaw, Rachel   Centennial Colle  11:50  3:57   
9 186 Stamp, Katherine   Centennial Colle  11:52  3:58   
10 215 Sealey, Amber   Centre Wellingto  11:54  3:58   
11 182 Macorin, Samantha   Centennial Colle  12:01  4:01   
12 482 SMITH, TAYLOR   Huron Heights -  12:04  4:02   
13 590 SEGATO, EMMA   Monsignor Doyle  12:09  4:03   
14 216 Shaw, Stephanie   Centre Wellingto  12:10  4:04   
15 250 Freund, Kendra   Delhi  12:12  4:04   
16 947 TUTSSEL, JACQUI   Sir John A MacDo  12:13  4:05   
17 44 Baumann, Rachelle   Bluevale CI  12:13  4:05   
18 181 Lane, Steffi   Centennial Colle  12:16  4:06   
19 462 LAND, LOGAN   Holy Trinity - S  12:23  4:08   
20 14 Lane, Olivia   Bishop MacDonnel  12:24  4:08   
21 521 Hrelja, Kelly   Jacob Hespeler  12:26  4:09   
22 1030 AMARAL, ALLIE   St Benedict - Ca  12:27  4:09   
23 218 Trapp, Chloe   Centre Wellingto  12:29  4:10   
24 375 Pedlar, Katie   Georgian Bay  12:36  4:12   
25 1379 GILLIES, EMILY   West Hill - Owen  12:38  4:13   
26 431 Airdrie, Jodie   Guelph  12:39  4:13   
27 79 Lamond, Sarah   Brantford Colleg  12:40  4:14   
28 898 Kippers, Teneka   Saugeen  12:40  4:14   
29 5 COLLIN, SAMARA   Assumption - Bra  12:42  4:14   
30 746 Drysdale, Sarah   Paris  12:42  4:14   
31 946 SIELING, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo  12:43  4:15   
32 47 Rau, Hunter   Bluevale CI  12:47  4:16   
33 1204 McDonald, Madison   St Mary's - Kitc  12:49  4:17   
34 661 Gibson, Taylor   Orangeville  12:49  4:17   
35 663 Meyer, Shauna   Orangeville  12:50  4:17   
36 463 Van-Derlee, Kaitlyn   Holy Trinity - S  12:55  4:19   
37 434 Earl-Kinley, Addie   Guelph  12:57  4:19   
38 435 Jarvis, Taylor   Guelph  12:57  4:19   
39 897 Ann-Ferguson, Mary   Saugeen  12:58  4:20   
40 1338 Laepple, Elisabeth   Waterloo-Oxford  12:58  4:20   
41 1307 Schmidt, Liz   Waterloo CI  12:58  4:20   
42 662 Krofchick, Madison   Orangeville  12:58  4:20   
43 217 Sullivan, Kylie   Centre Wellingto  12:59  4:20   
44 543 Boyle, Melissa   Kincardine  13:01  4:21   
45 943 FRENCH, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo  13:03  4:21   
46 1067 COULIS, IVY   St David  13:06  4:22   
47 283 Dandy, Beatrice   Erin  13:06  4:22   
48 284 Tondat, Alyssa   Erin  13:09  4:23   
49 1305 DAMIAO, EMMA   Waterloo CI  13:09  4:23   
50 1336 DICK, HAYLEY   Waterloo-Oxford  13:10  4:24   
51 693 Wilder, Haley   Owen Sound  13:17  4:26   
52 896 Duplantis, Haileigh   Saugeen  13:22  4:28   
53 589 RIVARD, MADDY   Monsignor Doyle  13:25  4:29   
54 45 Denhartogh, Leah   Bluevale CI  13:26  4:29   
55 464 Van Es, Rheanon   Holy Trinity - S  13:26  4:29   
56 691 Shears, Ireland   Owen Sound  13:26  4:29   
57 1065 Arias, Kayla   St David  13:27  4:29   
58 184 Sharp, Hayley   Centennial Colle  13:27  4:29   
59 768 BROOKSHAW, JESSICA   Peninsula Shores  13:28  4:30   
60 1304 CLANCY, ALISHA   Waterloo CI  13:29  4:30   
61 1275 VAN OYEN, EMILY   Walkerton Distri  13:30  4:30   
62 882 Berberich, Destiny   Sacred Heart - W  13:32  4:31   
63 945 RUTHERFORD, LISA   Sir John A MacDo  13:35  4:32   
64 237 Armstrong, Melissa   Chesley District  13:40  4:34   
65 841 Kenny, Charlotte   Resurrection  13:40  4:34   
66 747 Farrow, Catherine   Paris  13:41  4:34   
67 624 BLACKLOCK, EMILY   North Park - Bra  13:42  4:34   
68 842 MCNALLY, BLANAID   Resurrection  13:43  4:35   
69 838 DESMEULES, SEMARA   Resurrection  13:44  4:35   
70 282 Burdette, Kelsey   Erin  13:44  4:35   
71 405 PRINE, RACHEL   Grand River CI  13:46  4:36   
72 641 Peres, Taylor   Norwell  13:49  4:37   
73 1036 Simard, Nicole   St Benedict - Ca  13:50  4:37   
74 883 Ernst, Jana   Sacred Heart - W  13:50  4:37   
75 884 INGLIS, ALYSSA   Sacred Heart - W  13:53  4:38   
76 50 Weber, Emily   Bluevale CI  13:57  4:39   
77 1172 Weppler, Hannah   St Mary's - Owen  13:59  4:40   
78 948 WELCH, PENNY   Sir John A MacDo  13:59  4:40   
79 417 Bullock, Emily   Grey Highlands  14:00  4:40   
80 238 Yale, Olivia   Chesley District  14:02  4:41   
81 520 Bailey, Maddie   Jacob Hespeler  14:02  4:41   
82 1035 Houston, Alley   St Benedict - Ca  14:05  4:42   
83 1394 Hill, Emily   Westside Seconda  14:06  4:42   
84 1210 Vilegas, Natalia   St Mary's - Kitc  14:08  4:43   
85 794 HOUAT-HENG, EMILY   Preston Secondar  14:10  4:44   
86 901 Weichel, Maddie   Saugeen  14:15  4:45   
87 308 Vanbrunt, Kaileigh   Forest Heights  14:15  4:45   
88 1393 Bond, Lauran   Westside Seconda  14:16  4:46   
89 432 Dutcher, Lauren   Guelph  14:17  4:46   
90 837 Corrado, Felicia   Resurrection  14:18  4:46   
91 839 Donelson, Maddie   Resurrection  14:19  4:47   
92 941 Black, Laura   Sir John A MacDo  14:21  4:47   
93 944 Gatsak, Tanya   Sir John A MacDo  14:21  4:47   
94 1073 Zamin, Arianne   St David  14:22  4:48   
95 1068 Cybulski, Natalia   St David  14:22  4:48   
96 885 Liesmer, Kailee   Sacred Heart - W  14:24  4:48   
97 1071 JURICICH-NORRIS, CHLOE   St David  14:26  4:49   
98 899 Miller, Lilly   Saugeen  14:27  4:49   
99 1034 Gomes, Ciena   St Benedict - Ca  14:28  4:50   
100 1031 Biniamon, Shameiren   St Benedict - Ca  14:34  4:52   
101 251 Socholotiuk, Erin   Delhi  14:37  4:53   
102 745 Gunn-Pereira, Ashley   Paris  14:39  4:53   
103 835 BOBAN, NINA   Resurrection  14:46  4:56   
104 900 Tennyson, Heather   Saugeen  14:46  4:56   
105 1337 GERBER, TAYLOR   Waterloo-Oxford  14:47  4:56   
106 1066 BUSCH, BRITTANY   St David  14:48  4:56   
107 1207 Porter, Courtney   St Mary's - Kitc  14:50  4:57   
108 1206 Papazotos, Tina   St Mary's - Kitc  14:54  4:58   
109 1339 POTH, KAITLYN   Waterloo-Oxford  14:56  4:59   
110 1340 Shantz, Madeline   Waterloo-Oxford  14:57  4:59   
111 347 KLIEWER, SAM   Galt CVI  14:59  5:00   
112 1202 Kulczynska, Agata   St Mary's - Kitc  15:01  5:01   
113 77 Evans, Carly   Brantford Colleg  15:02  5:01   
114 13 De Rita, Jenna   Bishop MacDonnel  15:04  5:02   
115 1033 Forrester, Leila   St Benedict - Ca  15:05  5:02   
116 1303 Antaya, Jade   Waterloo CI  15:16  5:06   
117 1032 DUFFY, LAUREN   St Benedict - Ca  15:25  5:09   
118 404 McCuaig, Jessica   Grand River CI  15:26  5:09   
119 1072 KULAS, JULIA   St David  15:33  5:11   
120 307 Porcellato, Monica   Forest Heights  15:34  5:12   
121 793 Dundukova, Anastassiya   Preston Secondar  15:36  5:12   
122 1069 Evans, Laken   St David  15:37  5:13   
123 1070 Fievoli, Rebecca   St David  15:39  5:13   
124 836 Ciecwierz, Jessica   Resurrection  15:40  5:14   
125 913 SWYERS, HAILEY   Simcoe  15:44  5:15   
126 795 Kyla, Xaysy   Preston Secondar  15:46  5:16   
127 78 Gowling, Laura   Brantford Colleg  15:48  5:16   
128 119 Fondevilla, Sarah   Cameron Heights  15:56  5:19   
129 188 Vukoje, Violeta   Centennial Colle  16:04  5:22   
130 122 HURLBURT, KAYLA   Cameron Heights  16:29  5:30   
131 568 Todd, Emma   Kitchener-Waterl  16:41  5:34   
132 1306 Hui, Jace   Waterloo CI  16:43  5:35   
133 1209 Trang, Thai   St Mary's - Kitc  16:51  5:37   
134 121 Holt-Schmitt, Deanna   Cameron Heights  16:52  5:38   
135 748 Latimer, Lyndsay   Paris  17:03  5:41   
136 280 Beaumont, Monique   Erin  17:23  5:48   
137 792 Alana, Redka   Preston Secondar  17:45  5:55   
138 1205 Olley, Sarah   St Mary's - Kitc  17:47  5:56   
139 389 CHLEILAT, ESRAA   Glenview Park  17:53  5:58   
140 346 Clark, Kimiko   Galt CVI  18:35  6:12   
141 117 Beena Kumary, Rithika   Cameron Heights  19:06  6:22   
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1409 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi  15:31  3:53   
2 565 Rowe, Jenn   Kitchener-Waterl  15:40  3:55   
3 1193 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc  15:45  3:57   
4 1375 Diemert, Ellen   West Hill - Owen  16:11  4:03   
5 7 McFarlane, Erika   Bishop MacDonnel  16:31  4:08   
6 1 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra  16:57  4:15   
7 564 Reed, Sarah   Kitchener-Waterl  17:09  4:18   
8 95 GANY, GRACE   Cameron Heights  17:14  4:19   
9 1377 Long, Kelly   West Hill - Owen  17:21  4:21   
10 928 Ohtsuka, Mika   Sir John A MacDo  17:22  4:21   
11 1367 Burns, Anna   Wellington Heigh  17:23  4:21   
12 387 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park  17:29  4:23   
13 103 Teich, Bianca   Cameron Heights  17:34  4:24   
14 821 Fleiszig, Lauren   Resurrection  17:43  4:26   
15 820 Bertram, Heather   Resurrection  17:44  4:26   
16 98 McIlroy-Young, Bronwyn   Cameron Heights  17:51  4:28   
17 1406 Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi  18:01  4:31   
18 1098 Ieropoli, Julia   St James  18:02  4:31   
19 825 Ruetz, Heidi   Resurrection  18:03  4:31   
20 985 Rotteveel, Shannon   Southwood  18:12  4:33   
21 741 Hall, Caroline   Paris  18:15  4:34   
22 1096 Cozzarin, Sarah   St James  18:16  4:34   
23 1407 Marfisi, Amelia   Woodland Christi  18:20  4:35   
24 1132 Dubois, Lauren   St John's Coll -  18:20  4:35   
25 104 Thacker, Emma   Cameron Heights  18:24  4:36   
26 872 Fischer, Hayley   Sacred Heart - W  18:31  4:38   
27 167 Tawse, Madison   Centennial Colle  18:34  4:39   
28 1105 Piovesan, Megan   St James  18:40  4:40   
29 777 Lidstone, Brooke   Preston Secondar  18:42  4:41   
30 874 McLean, Lauren   Sacred Heart - W  18:43  4:41   
31 1102 McCabe, Sarah   St James  18:46  4:42   
32 823 Howit, Riley   Resurrection  18:48  4:42   
33 1370 Raeman, Shae   Wellington Heigh  18:49  4:43   
34 423 Gibbons, Brooke   Guelph  18:51  4:43   
35 166 Morton, Evie   Centennial Colle  18:53  4:44   
36 165 Lapello, Kate   Centennial Colle  18:54  4:44   
37 1134 Castagna, Rachel   St John's Coll -  18:55  4:44   
38 1127 Chantalle, Blume   St John's Coll -  18:56  4:44   
39 1331 Govier, Angie   Waterloo-Oxford  19:00  4:45   
40 2 KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA   Assumption - Bra  19:01  4:46   
41 232 Vaivods, Sidney   Chesley District  19:01  4:46   
42 1094 Caudle, Donna   St James  19:05  4:47   
43 425 Morrison, Rebecca   Guelph  19:14  4:49   
44 259 RUPPERT, JORJA   Elmira  19:14  4:49   
45 538 Hackett, Roselinde   Kincardine  19:14  4:49   
46 1389 Denning, Alex   Westside Seconda  19:15  4:49   
47 1369 Officer, Tamara   Wellington Heigh  19:18  4:50   
48 826 Runstedler, Courtney   Resurrection  19:24  4:51   
49 563 MCCARRON, ANNIE   Kitchener-Waterl  19:24  4:51   
50 1292 Blanchette, Danielle   Waterloo CI  19:25  4:52   
51 926 Miller, Rachel   Sir John A MacDo  19:31  4:53   
52 1408 Mazereeuw, Katherine   Woodland Christi  19:31  4:53   
53 210 Kelton, Jacqui   Centre Wellingto  19:34  4:54   
54 1106 Rozanski, Michelle   St James  19:34  4:54   
55 416 GILLEY, HEATHER   Grey Highlands  19:37  4:55   
56 925 Fisher, Katie   Sir John A MacDo  19:37  4:55   
57 1295 Reist, Becky   Waterloo CI  19:38  4:55   
58 341 Peidl, Paige   Galt CVI  19:38  4:55   
59 539 McKay, Emily   Kincardine  19:39  4:55   
60 1133 Brunet, Nicole   St John's Coll -  19:40  4:55   
61 27 Alarashi, Helen   Bluevale CI  19:51  4:58   
62 204 Macdonald, Sam   Centre Dufferin  19:55  4:59   
63 209 Darmon, Kelsi   Centre Wellingto  19:56  4:59   
64 105 Vizel, Meredith   Cameron Heights  20:02  5:01   
65 875 Spitzig, Jaclyn   Sacred Heart - W  20:03  5:01   
66 1296 Salvador, Ali   Waterloo CI  20:03  5:01   
67 1376 Heller, Elena   West Hill - Owen  20:04  5:01   
68 1293 Holden, Lauren   Waterloo CI  20:05  5:02   
69 827 SANDROCK, HANNAH   Resurrection  20:07  5:02   
70 1100 Lyver, Jessica   St James  20:12  5:03   
71 782 Sophie, Strobel   Preston Secondar  20:17  5:05   
72 230 Presseault, Grace   Chesley District  20:17  5:05   
73 871 Cummings, Kelly   Sacred Heart - W  20:19  5:05   
74 689 Hargrave, Brookelyn   Owen Sound  20:20  5:05   
75 1130 Emma, Puckering   St John's Coll -  20:20  5:05   
76 1014 Henderson, Emma   St Benedict - Ca  20:23  5:06   
77 617 RAWLS, SARA   North Park - Bra  20:24  5:06   
78 480 Thompson, Michelle   Huron Heights -  20:25  5:07   
79 205 Woodford, Jasmine   Centre Dufferin  20:25  5:07   
80 1012 Deighan-Schen, Jennife   St Benedict - Ca  20:26  5:07   
81 1404 Gossman-Bond, Mikaela   Woodland Christi  20:26  5:07   
82 1128 HEALEY, CIERRA   St John's Coll -  20:27  5:07   
83 1099 Kenney, Megan   St James  20:27  5:07   
84 243 Dearlove, Issy   Delhi  20:29  5:08   
85 97 JACOBS, ALEXANDRIA   Cameron Heights  20:30  5:08   
86 70 Hadley, Micaela   Brantford Colleg  20:30  5:08   
87 1020 Wittmann, Julia   St Benedict - Ca  20:30  5:08   
88 781 Balthazard, Lucy   Preston Secondar  20:33  5:09   
89 231 STUTZKI, MICAELA   Chesley District  20:34  5:09   
90 1095 Clayton, Emma   St James  20:37  5:10   
91 873 Girlder, Melissa   Sacred Heart - W  20:40  5:10   
92 1108 Tewes, Karissa   St James  20:40  5:10   
93 927 Negulescu, Aurelia   Sir John A MacDo  20:43  5:11   
94 776 McKellar, Ashley   Preston Secondar  20:48  5:12   
95 614 Ferrell, Holly   North Park - Bra  20:51  5:13   
96 1129 Bolton, Emma   St John's Coll -  20:55  5:14   
97 1131 Turner, Jen   St John's Coll -  20:56  5:14   
98 986 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood  20:57  5:15   
99 1191 Gagne, Carrissa   St Mary's - Kitc  20:57  5:15   
100 1097 Humenyuk, Iryna   St James  21:00  5:15   
101 1294 Lehto, Erin   Waterloo CI  21:02  5:16   
102 1016 KANE, HOLLY   St Benedict - Ca  21:03  5:16   
103 783 THOROGOOD, TALEESHA   Preston Secondar  21:04  5:16   
104 562 Elias, Megan   Kitchener-Waterl  21:07  5:17   
105 1332 Lade, Erika   Waterloo-Oxford  21:09  5:18   
106 778 GAGNON, GEORGIE   Preston Secondar  21:15  5:19   
107 1103 Nagy, Danielle   St James  21:17  5:20   
108 29 GAGNE, SIDNEY   Bluevale CI  21:18  5:20   
109 46 DIVITO, RACHEL   Bluevale CI  21:20  5:20   
110 1109 Yawney, Jessica   St James  21:26  5:22   
111 168 Thomson, Fiona   Centennial Colle  21:37  5:25   
112 28 Bartlett, Laura   Bluevale CI  21:44  5:26   
113 229 Jackson, Chayse   Chesley District  21:47  5:27   
114 460 Plater, Anna   Holy Trinity - S  21:48  5:27   
115 759 Waller, Ainslee   Pauline Johnson  21:49  5:28   
116 615 Kang, Michelle   North Park - Bra  21:59  5:30   
117 340 Hood, Jordan   Galt CVI  22:04  5:31   
118 652 Greshuk, Courtney   Orangeville  22:09  5:33   
119 653 Greshuk, Nicole   Orangeville  22:10  5:33   
120 860 Kaifel, Laura   Rockway Mennonit  22:11  5:33   
121 101 Sudri, Nelly   Cameron Heights  22:11  5:33   
122 654 Palmer, Lindsay   Orangeville  22:17  5:35   
123 616 Money, Sarah   North Park - Bra  22:27  5:37   
124 910 Silverthorne, Cassie   Simcoe  22:37  5:40   
125 779 Katelyn, Tilma   Preston Secondar  22:43  5:41   
126 213 Witzel, Allison   Centre Wellingto  22:43  5:41   
127 780 Lea, Lapouge   Preston Secondar  22:53  5:44   
128 211 Maitland, Taylor   Centre Wellingto  23:00  5:45   
129 1330 Blackwell, Taylor   Waterloo-Oxford  23:06  5:47   
130 1333 Whitehead, Sidney   Waterloo-Oxford  23:06  5:47   
131 94 Fondevilla, Patricia   Cameron Heights  23:08  5:47   
132 655 Park, Candace   Orangeville  23:35  5:54   
133 924 Debebe, Sarah   Sir John A MacDo  24:00  6:00   
134 1107 Schnurr, Kasey   St James  24:01  6:01   
135 1018 Le, Mary   St Benedict - Ca  24:42  6:11   
136 386 LUCIANO, KRISTIN   Glenview Park  25:19  6:20   
137 342 RAHMAN, ALEX   Galt CVI  25:19  6:20   
138 385 Lee, Joanna   Glenview Park  25:25  6:22   
139 1251 Grossman, Keely   W Ross MacDonald  26:16  6:34   
140 102 TAYLOR, CONNOR   Cameron Heights  27:10  6:48   
141 1252 McMahon, Stephanie   W Ross MacDonald  27:37  6:55   
142 1250 Figueiredo, Julia   W Ross MacDonald  28:38  7:10   
143 1017 Larkin, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca  31:07  7:47   
144 1253 Mullings, Karicka   W Ross MacDonald  31:28  7:52   
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 295 MacDonald, Maggie   Erin  19:17  2:46   
2 514 Bowman, Sara   John F Ross  19:24  2:47   
3 907 Alexander, Krisinda   Saugeen  19:33  2:48   
4 451 Linton, Vanessa   Guelph  19:49  2:50   
5 1086 Roga, Aliya   St David  19:51  2:51   
6 150 Martin, Taylor   Cameron Heights  19:57  2:51   
7 1240 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc  20:00  2:52   
8 733 Smith, Caleigh   Our Lady of Lour  20:04  2:52   
9 720 Bolliger, Alyssa   Our Lady of Lour  20:07  2:53   
10 453 Thompson, Lindsay   Guelph  20:07  2:53   
11 1399 Dimond, Heather   Westside Seconda  20:17  2:54   
12 270 Mechler, Meaghan   Elmira  20:29  2:56   
13 334 Vanderstelt, Emily   Forest Heights  20:29  2:56   
14 62 Drygala, Marina   Bluevale CI  20:33  2:57   
15 450 Laws, Anna   Guelph  20:34  2:57   
16 1177 Fortin, Clarissa   St Mary's - Owen  20:36  2:57   
17 517 SCANNELL, JOCELYN   John F Ross  20:43  2:58   
18 86 Pate, Erica   Brantford Colleg  20:46  2:58   
19 273 Nosal, Paige   Elmira  20:49  2:59   
20 1238 Gingrich, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc  20:49  2:59   
21 722 Case, Charlotte   Our Lady of Lour  20:50  2:59   
22 63 Ireland, Sam   Bluevale CI  20:58  3:00   
23 366 Mason, Steph   Galt CVI  21:00  3:00   
24 579 Beard, Elisabeth   Kitchener-Waterl  21:01  3:01   
25 1148 MCDERMID, DEIDRA   St John's Coll -  21:04  3:01   
26 1387 Gillies, Chelsea   West Hill - Owen  21:08  3:02   
27 1354 LUPTON, STEPH   Waterloo-Oxford  21:12  3:02   
28 66 Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI  21:13  3:02   
29 908 MCMEEKIN, CAILIN   Saugeen  21:16  3:03   
30 17 Beitz, Elora   Bishop MacDonnel  21:17  3:03   
31 974 EBY, TARA   Sir John A MacDo  21:19  3:03   
32 473 Snyder, Ashley   Holy Trinity - S  21:20  3:03   
33 637 Roland, Reo   North Park - Bra  21:26  3:04   
34 328 Newman, Alley   Forest Heights  21:33  3:05   
35 636 Gibbons, Danielle   North Park - Bra  21:34  3:05   
36 1241 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc  21:35  3:05   
37 331 Scott, Tanisha   Forest Heights  21:38  3:06   
38 1358 Warr, Laura   Waterloo-Oxford  21:46  3:07   
39 452 Phelps, Claire   Guelph  21:56  3:08   
40 1398 Bryk, Emily   Westside Seconda  22:03  3:09   
41 727 Hunter, Carrie   Our Lady of Lour  22:04  3:10   
42 496 Gunsch, Danielle   Huron Heights -  22:07  3:10   
43 152 McLellan, Abbie   Cameron Heights  22:09  3:10   
44 1323 WAIND, VICTORIA   Waterloo CI  22:09  3:10   
45 64 Jones, Victoria   Bluevale CI  22:09  3:10   
46 1416 Buisman, Sarah   Woodland Christi  22:15  3:11   
47 638 Turner, Jessica   North Park - Bra  22:15  3:11   
48 18 Kidd, Brittney   Bishop MacDonnel  22:20  3:12   
49 1150 Terejko, Rebecca   St John's Coll -  22:24  3:12   
50 146 Dorman, Elisa   Cameron Heights  22:24  3:12   
51 852 Santolini, Melissa   Resurrection  22:27  3:13   
52 676 Ryan, Laura   Orangeville  22:28  3:13   
53 85 Jamula, Jacqueline   Brantford Colleg  22:28  3:13   
54 674 Kozluk, Amanda   Orangeville  22:30  3:13   
55 1155 Victoria, Maich   St John's Coll -  22:30  3:13   
56 1081 Arnold, Megan   St David  22:31  3:13   
57 1236 Ernst-finnie, Justise   St Mary's - Kitc  22:38  3:14   
58 635 Abrey, Tabitha   North Park - Bra  22:41  3:15   
59 854 Stephens, Becca   Resurrection  22:43  3:15   
60 731 Scott, Colleen   Our Lady of Lour  22:45  3:15   
61 723 Costa, Erica   Our Lady of Lour  22:46  3:16   
62 333 Tauro, Jenna   Forest Heights  22:46  3:16   
63 475 Vanes, Kaitlyn   Holy Trinity - S  22:49  3:16   
64 1149 Katelyn, Colwell   St John's Coll -  22:53  3:17   
65 721 Carrere, Cierra   Our Lady of Lour  22:53  3:17   
66 865 Gerber, Katie   Rockway Mennonit  22:56  3:17   
67 1322 HORNER, CHRISTINE   Waterloo CI  23:10  3:19   
68 61 Bluemke, Emma   Bluevale CI  23:13  3:19   
69 735 Vettoretto, Madison   Our Lady of Lour  23:13  3:19   
70 757 Sager, Logan   Paris  23:13  3:19   
71 850 Engio, Lisa   Resurrection  23:15  3:20   
72 472 Holiday, Alannah   Holy Trinity - S  23:16  3:20   
73 770 Rydall, Justine   Peninsula Shores  23:16  3:20   
74 1054 Irwin, Ashton   St Benedict - Ca  23:16  3:20   
75 605 Riekenbrauck, Jill   Monsignor Doyle  23:16  3:20   
76 6 Radojewski, Katherine   Assumption - Bra  23:22  3:21   
77 446 Boutillier, Danika   Guelph  23:24  3:21   
78 644 Pirker, Caitlyn   Norwell  23:25  3:21   
79 673 Hicks, Rebecca   Orangeville  23:25  3:21   
80 1317 Clancy, Jessica   Waterloo CI  23:25  3:21   
81 999 Leishman, Caitlin   Southwood  23:26  3:21   
82 582 Kennedy, Laura   Kitchener-Waterl  23:27  3:21   
83 996 Amos, Danielle   Southwood  23:27  3:21   
84 732 Scott, Shannon   Our Lady of Lour  23:30  3:22   
85 672 Grant, Rebekah   Orangeville  23:40  3:23   
86 866 Russell, Chloe   Rockway Mennonit  23:41  3:23   
87 552 Chau, Sharon   Kincardine  23:41  3:23   
88 1123 Binkley, Gabi   St James  23:42  3:24   
89 157 Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights  23:45  3:24   
90 853 SANTOLINI, SARA   Resurrection  23:45  3:24   
91 1355 Salese, Hope   Waterloo-Oxford  23:47  3:24   
92 325 Ferguson, Megan   Forest Heights  23:48  3:24   
93 1360 Wurzbacher, Barnhild   Waterloo-Oxford  23:51  3:25   
94 266 Densmore, Sarah   Elmira  23:52  3:25   
95 363 James, Alexa   Galt CVI  23:56  3:26   
96 725 Grafe, Christine   Our Lady of Lour  24:04  3:27   
97 411 Ostapchuc, Alex   Grand River CI  24:06  3:27   
98 606 THOMAS, GRACE   Monsignor Doyle  24:07  3:27   
99 1084 Buschlen, Laura   St David  24:09  3:27   
100 755 MacFarlane, Rocine   Paris  24:09  3:27   
101 603 Hart, Jackie   Monsignor Doyle  24:10  3:28   
102 810 Bruns, Lauren   Preston Secondar  24:11  3:28   
103 1151 Rodriguez, Ashley   St John's Coll -  24:11  3:28   
104 1242 ROVERT, ASHLEY   St Mary's - Kitc  24:13  3:28   
105 1154 Marissa, Evans   St John's Coll -  24:14  3:28   
106 421 St. Pierre, Michelle   Grey Highlands  24:19  3:29   
107 534 Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler  24:20  3:29   
108 756 Mitchelle, Melanie   Paris  24:25  3:30   
109 1055 Pearl, Kimberlee   St Benedict - Ca  24:26  3:30   
110 811 Megan, Beretta   Preston Secondar  24:27  3:30   
111 849 BEVERIDGE, TESS   Resurrection  24:27  3:30   
112 972 Batool, Zahra   Sir John A MacDo  24:29  3:30   
113 976 FITZGERALD, CHRISTINE   Sir John A MacDo  24:29  3:30   
114 971 BARANOVSKY, DANA   Sir John A MacDo  24:29  3:30   
115 724 Costa, Rachel   Our Lady of Lour  24:33  3:31   
116 891 Cummings, Heather   Sacred Heart - W  24:34  3:31   
117 1400 Jackson, Becky   Westside Seconda  24:34  3:31   
118 736 Yee, Brenda   Our Lady of Lour  24:36  3:31   
119 1082 Balan, Danielle   St David  24:37  3:31   
120 533 ELKA, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler  24:38  3:32   
121 1356 Shantz, Helaina   Waterloo-Oxford  24:38  3:32   
122 149 Lorusso, Sophia   Cameron Heights  24:38  3:32   
123 734 Smydo, Sonja   Our Lady of Lour  24:38  3:32   
124 1234 Cadilha, Raquel   St Mary's - Kitc  24:45  3:33   
125 272 Neill, Reaghan   Elmira  24:51  3:33   
126 474 Sutherland, Lizzie   Holy Trinity - S  24:51  3:33   
127 199 Jillian, Jaworski   Centennial Colle  24:53  3:34   
128 1319 Eckel, Emily   Waterloo CI  25:07  3:36   
129 679 Wright, Morgan   Orangeville  25:10  3:36   
130 499 Robinson, Julie   Huron Heights -  25:12  3:36   
131 410 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI  25:21  3:38   
132 809 Katherine, Gingrich   Preston Secondar  25:24  3:38   
133 1124 Martyniuk, Jasmine   St James  25:24  3:38   
134 1152 BOVE, DANIELLE   St John's Coll -  25:31  3:39   
135 553 Robert, Cassandra   Kincardine  25:33  3:39   
136 224 Mahoney, Janine   Centre Wellingto  25:34  3:40   
137 88 Pilkington, Hayley   Brantford Colleg  25:35  3:40   
138 471 DOYLE, ALANAH   Holy Trinity - S  25:41  3:41   
139 83 Cooke, Kayla   Brantford Colleg  25:47  3:41   
140 367 Mazurke, Victoria   Galt CVI  25:48  3:42   
141 1357 Sommerville, Kaitlyn   Waterloo-Oxford  25:55  3:43   
142 1233 Burns, Megan   St Mary's - Kitc  25:57  3:43   
143 293 Laros, Christine   Erin  26:01  3:43   
144 554 Stewart, Hayley   Kincardine  26:02  3:44   
145 364 Laing, Ainsley   Galt CVI  26:11  3:45   
146 1000 Smith, Lexi   Southwood  26:12  3:45   
147 1325 Xiao, Venissa   Waterloo CI  26:14  3:45   
148 973 CAMPBELL, EMMA   Sir John A MacDo  26:16  3:46   
149 498 May, Abi   Huron Heights -  26:17  3:46   
150 677 Smithson, Lauren   Orangeville  26:25  3:47   
151 361 Fleming, Jenn   Galt CVI  26:26  3:47   
152 365 Lambert, Laura   Galt CVI  26:29  3:47   
153 327 Henry, Caitlin   Forest Heights  26:32  3:48   
154 1350 Jackson, Jordan   Waterloo-Oxford  26:36  3:48   
155 68 Vanderkruk, Kayla   Bluevale CI  26:38  3:49   
156 1321 Hague, Allison   Waterloo CI  26:41  3:49   
157 208 Whiting, Lindsay   Centre Dufferin  26:43  3:49   
158 1386 Cruickshank, Morgan   West Hill - Owen  26:45  3:50   
159 864 Epp, Kaylin   Rockway Mennonit  26:49  3:50   
160 87 Peters, Laura   Brantford Colleg  26:51  3:51   
161 360 Clark, Sumiko   Galt CVI  27:10  3:53   
162 531 BAILEY, QUINCY   Jacob Hespeler  27:13  3:54   
163 997 Chaudry, Iqra   Southwood  27:13  3:54   
164 269 Lorenz, Heather   Elmira  27:16  3:54   
165 1085 JOHNSON, DEANNA   St David  27:19  3:55   
166 412 Petkovic, Ana   Grand River CI  27:22  3:55   
167 222 Bowen, Megan   Centre Wellingto  27:26  3:56   
168 766 TELFER, NICOLE   Pauline Johnson  27:28  3:56   
169 671 Brock, Lisa   Orangeville  27:34  3:57   
170 806 Emma, Nussli   Preston Secondar  27:36  3:57   
171 223 Fazekas, Katie   Centre Wellingto  27:36  3:57   
172 1278 Caldecott, Katie   Walkerton Distri  27:37  3:57   
173 1126 Potocnik, Melissa   St James  27:38  3:57   
174 728 Kok, Katrina   Our Lady of Lour  27:44  3:58   
175 500 Watson, Taylor   Huron Heights -  27:50  3:59   
176 1318 Clancy, Katrina   Waterloo CI  27:57  4:00   
177 268 Ingriselli, Julie   Elmira  27:58  4:00   
178 812 PRITCHARD, SAMI   Preston Secondar  27:59  4:00   
179 1316 ANTAYA, DARIAN   Waterloo CI  28:01  4:01   
180 265 Cornwall, Becky   Elmira  28:07  4:01   
181 1320 Foster, Nicole   Waterloo CI  28:10  4:02   
182 147 Ivasco, Claudia   Cameron Heights  28:14  4:02   
183 998 Galbraith, Alannah   Southwood  28:14  4:02   
184 414 Scheklesky, Laura   Grand River CI  28:19  4:03   
185 357 Azhar, Mariam   Galt CVI  28:20  4:03   
186 515 Hayward, Rowan   John F Ross  28:21  4:03   
187 271 Minster, Laura   Elmira  28:46  4:07   
188 155 Saloub, Yasmeen   Cameron Heights  28:50  4:08   
189 917 Little, Amanda   Simcoe  29:03  4:09   
190 1353 Koehler, Maxine   Waterloo-Oxford  29:03  4:09   
191 645 Schieck, Laura   Norwell  29:04  4:10   
192 494 Bogusat, Sara   Huron Heights -  29:15  4:11   
193 1348 Cober, Leah   Waterloo-Oxford  29:17  4:11   
194 359 Carson, Kayla   Galt CVI  29:40  4:15   
195 1352 Joseph, Nyla   Waterloo-Oxford  29:46  4:16   
196 368 Penwarden, Sarah   Galt CVI  29:58  4:17   
197 323 Bester, Madi   Forest Heights  30:48  4:24   
198 326 Geoffrey, Erika   Forest Heights  30:48  4:24   
199 151 McDonnell, Paige   Cameron Heights  30:56  4:26   
200 84 Gdyczynski, Natalie   Brantford Colleg  31:00  4:26   
201 240 Armstrong, Nicole   Chesley District  31:00  4:26   
202 1347 Clement, Riley   Waterloo-Oxford  31:03  4:27   
203 1265 MacSween, Jillian   W Ross MacDonald  31:18  4:29   
204 324 Eby, Adrienne   Forest Heights  32:11  4:36   
205 65 Lalatovic, Tea   Bluevale CI  32:31  4:39   
206 156 Sauk, Alex   Cameron Heights  32:41  4:41   
207 322 Albiatly, Chehan   Forest Heights  32:57  4:43   
208 153 Osman, Aalaa   Cameron Heights  34:25  4:55   
209 1266 Perriam, Brooke   W Ross MacDonald  36:37  5:14   
210 1264 Hargraves, Sarah   W Ross MacDonald  38:47  5:33   
Team Scores
Senior Boys 7K Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 59 Bluevale Collegiate ( 24:55 1:39:39) ======================================== 1 7 Alex Ullman 24:18 2 10 Daniel Debus 24:29 3 17 Stuart Bennett 25:14 4 25 Ben Miethig 25:38 5 ( 86) Filip Adamski 28:05 6 (140) Osahan Nosakhare 29:54 7 (155) David Lawson 30:28 8 (156) Colton Cox 30:29 9 (186) Cameron Murray 31:55 2. 89 Cameron Heights ( 25:13 1:40:52) ======================================== 1 1 Jon Martin 23:18 2 16 Connor Paddock 25:12 3 34 Andrew Martin 26:07 4 38 Jamie Sin-Keo 26:15 5 ( 77) Ryan Campagnola 27:46 6 ( 97) Liam Paddock 28:21 7 (160) Josh Osborne 30:35 8 (176) Wesley Parsons 31:10 9 (212) Timothy Martin-Chan 33:23 10 (229) Estaban Acosta 34:02 11 (242) Robbie Borsi 35:41 12 (250) Samuel Pop 36:53 13 (253) Mitchell Weishar 37:17 14 (276) Sajdeep Soomal 46:14 3. 118 Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate ( 25:56 1:43:42) ======================================== 1 15 Oliver Conway-White 25:09 2 21 Brett Crowley 25:29 3 40 Chris Gonsalves 26:22 4 42 Christian Barna 26:42 5 (105) George Anagnostopoulos 28:31 6 (141) Stephan Dube 29:54 7 (162) Seth Holland 30:36 8 (232) David Harnock 34:26 4. 133 St. Mary's High School ( 25:52 1:43:28) ======================================== 1 6 Sam Baxter 24:13 2 27 Alex Moher 25:42 3 41 Zac Bandura 26:30 4 59 Clint Cybulski 27:03 5 ( 84) Shawn Ertel 28:03 6 ( 90) Patrick Bollenbach 28:11 7 ( 92) Calvin Arsenault 28:13 8 (116) Justin Hoang 28:55 9 (145) Tom Srbu 30:05 10 (146) Jc Reinosa 30:08 11 (161) Daniel Guerra 30:36 12 (167) John Anderson 30:53 13 (179) James Cameron 31:25 14 (180) Adon Olley 31:26 15 (183) Mike Roy 31:40 16 (234) Alex Kiciak 34:29 17 (236) Jake Stephens 34:44 18 (256) Jeff Staines 37:30 19 (261) Steven Johnston 38:16 5. 138 North Park Collegiate ( 26:07 1:44:28) ======================================== 1 28 Evan Murray, 25:46 2 31 Jake Moore, 25:56 3 32 John-Ross Tangi, 25:56 4 47 Ben Sayles, 26:50 5 ( 60) Greg Birdsell, 27:04 6 ( 79) Conlan Schultz, 27:48 7 ( 87) Jeff Belowitz, 28:07 8 (100) Graham Baetz, 28:26 9 (151) Spencer Hamilton, 30:14 6. 142 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 26:01 1:44:03) ======================================== 1 5 Haydn Watters 24:09 2 23 Brendan Clark 25:34 3 44 Maximillian Raab 26:47 4 70 Chris Watson 27:33 5 ( 71) Brady Kelly 27:41 6 (110) Michael Beckman 28:36 7 (114) Jake Feeney 28:46 7. 150 Waterloo Collegiate ( 26:13 1:44:52) ======================================== 1 14 Usama Ikram 25:04 2 20 Ben House 25:27 3 49 John McGowan 26:51 4 67 Kyle Moore 27:30 5 ( 73) Aaron Holden 27:43 6 ( 80) Grant Conway 27:51 7 (109) Nick Angeloni 28:36 8 (184) Phil Zarin 31:41 8. 155 St. Benedict CSS ( 26:15 1:45:00) ======================================== 1 13 Santo Dak 25:01 2 18 Nathan Schmidt 25:24 3 52 Justin Power 26:53 4 72 Kyle MacFarlane 27:42 5 ( 78) Shakur Tag-El-Din 27:47 6 (107) Peter Reynolds 28:34 7 (243) Ryan Laranjeiro 35:47 8 (260) Nevin Britton 38:11 9 (272) Cameron McArthur 43:05 10 (274) Irfaan Rahaman 44:11 9. 229 St. Mary's Owen Sound ( 26:50 1:47:20) ======================================== 1 11 Chris Hatcher 24:31 2 50 Eric Hachey 26:51 3 74 Brandon Twining 27:43 4 94 Duncan Clendinning 28:15 10. 254 Jacob Hespeler Secondary Schoo( 26:57 1:47:47) ======================================== 1 12 Jason Thornton 24:44 2 30 Nathan Vervaeke 25:53 3 91 Cody Nordquist 28:12 4 121 John Lawson 28:58 5 (133) Jordy Worton 29:39 6 (142) Jeff Williams 29:59 7 (249) Quinn Oliver 36:50 8 (254) Kevin Tram 37:22 11. 277 Resurrection CSS ( 27:27 1:49:47) ======================================== 1 33 Scott Buttinger 26:03 2 63 Christian Riobo 27:22 3 88 Mark Mahony 28:08 4 93 Javier Fuentes 28:14 5 (102) Brad Silveira 28:30 6 (150) Josh Cameron 30:13 12. 278 Sir John A Macdonald S.S. ( 27:15 1:48:58) ======================================== 1 19 Reid Hayes 25:24 2 22 Chris Morgan 25:34 3 112 Emil Larsson 28:38 4 125 Adam Okeil 29:22 5 (152) Steven Parker 30:17 6 (163) Tony Liu 30:38 7 (181) Kevin Zhao 31:27 8 (182) Annas Khan 31:37 9 (189) Terence Ma 32:03 10 (204) Shane Gallagher 32:56 11 (206) Philip Sedore 33:02 12 (208) Steven McConomy 33:13 13 (209) Yipeng Ge 33:13 14 (215) Markus Lenizky 33:30 13. 295 St. James ( 27:38 1:50:32) ======================================== 1 43 Dan Caudle 26:45 2 51 Josh McDonald 26:52 3 98 Luke Mason 28:25 4 103 Corey O'Connor 28:30 5 (166) Joel Rivera 30:52 6 (177) Ryan Borho 31:23 7 (200) Nolan Lampkin 32:32 8 (241) Ian McCabe 35:30 9 (252) Dillon March 37:06 14. 309 St. John's College ( 27:41 1:50:41) ======================================== 1 35 Vanleeuwen Tyler 26:11 2 69 Zamboni Mike 27:31 3 85 Coon Andrew 28:03 4 120 Beal Marcus 28:56 5 (154) Daranyi Zsolt 30:24 6 (185) Allen Jeremy 31:55 7 (198) Johnston Brady 32:24 15. 331 Orangeville District Secondary( 27:55 1:51:40) ======================================== 1 45 Ben Sullivan 26:47 2 57 Daniel Klassen 27:01 3 101 Taylor Hicks 28:27 4 128 Jamie Gray 29:25 5 (171) Quinn Cartmell-Martin 30:58 6 (263) Alex Lang 38:26 16. 368 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 28:25 1:53:39) ======================================== 1 26 Derek Govier 25:41 2 37 Jon Ferber 26:15 3 83 Alex Buehlow 28:02 4 222 Jamie Poth 33:41 17. 390 Erin D.H.S. ( 28:30 1:53:57) ======================================== 1 65 Shane Longstreet 27:27 2 66 Nick Weller 27:29 3 127 Austin Karker 29:23 4 132 Derek Ratz 29:38 5 (147) Jay Annis 30:11 6 (165) Brad Anderson 30:46 7 (169) McLean Smith 30:54 8 (195) Christian Van Beek 32:13 18. 416 Guelph Collegiate ( 28:37 1:54:27) ======================================== 1 48 Graham Mater 26:50 2 106 Callum Cottrell 28:34 3 123 Joey Chittick 29:09 4 139 Jordan Atchison 29:54 5 (194) Eric Dutton 32:12 6 (211) Thomas Snelgrove 33:16 19. 429 Galt ( 28:44 1:54:55) ======================================== 1 24 Adam O'Donnel 25:36 2 56 Geoff Lobban 27:00 3 174 Eddie Houghton 31:09 4 175 Ahmad Patel 31:10 5 (257) Ahmed Syed 37:51 6 (266) Edgar Diaz 38:47 7 (275) John Nguyen 45:42 20. 433 Huron Heights Secondary School( 28:42 1:54:45) ======================================== 1 55 Ben Yorga 26:58 2 119 Justin Voisin 28:56 3 122 Kyle Houle 29:03 4 137 Jaime Murphy 29:48 5 (172) Bretton Capindale 31:02 6 (173) Nicholis Staffa 31:03 7 (187) Patrick Wilkie 31:58 8 (265) Andrew Muir 38:27 9 (267) Derek Carasco 40:14 21. 448 Southwood Secondary School ( 28:54 1:55:35) ======================================== 1 36 Joel Webster 26:12 2 126 Kevin McIntyre 29:23 3 138 Aaron Harris 29:49 4 148 Jeremy Martz 30:11 5 (227) Mike Achtymichuk 33:51 6 (251) Dylan Jones 36:58 22. 448 Paris District ( 28:47 1:55:06) ======================================== 1 8 Ivan Meisznger 24:21 2 99 Ben Lane-Smith 28:26 3 153 Shawn Marshall 30:21 4 188 Greg Stulen 31:58 5 (201) Conor Sparks 32:36 23. 451 Kincardine District Secondary ( 28:52 1:55:26) ======================================== 1 89 Jesse Chen 28:10 2 108 Nathan Fohkens 28:35 3 118 Jon Whitney 28:56 4 136 Andrew Sweeney 29:45 24. 457 Monsignor Doyle ( 29:15 1:56:58) ======================================== 1 46 Mick Finn-Dunn 26:49 2 82 Kyle Piccolo 27:58 3 111 Nic Bertoni 28:38 4 218 Ryan Beatty 33:33 5 (219) Michael Starr 33:33 25. 472 Preston High School ( 29:16 1:57:04) ======================================== 1 4 Shields Gavin 24:04 2 64 Brouillette Justin 27:25 3 197 Stahlbaum Campbell 32:24 4 207 Pritchard Brady 33:11 5 (226) Bui Andy 33:51 6 (228) Foster Tyler 33:59 7 (230) Craven Ryan 34:05 8 (264) Baker Mike 38:26 26. 474 St. David C.S.S. ( 28:49 1:55:13) ======================================== 1 2 James Milton 23:37 2 124 Robert Dziurdzik 29:17 3 170 Matthew Jagas 30:55 4 178 Mitchell Winchester 31:24 5 (244) Zachary Barrett 35:57 6 (246) Christopher Amorim 35:58 7 (255) Tyler Klimt 37:26 27. 511 Woodland Christian ( 29:30 1:57:57) ======================================== 1 75 Jason Mohle 27:44 2 134 Jake Day 29:40 3 143 Stephen Lewis 29:59 4 159 Aaron Visscher 30:34 28. 555 Centennial CVI ( 29:51 1:59:24) ======================================== 1 9 Drew Anderson 24:22 2 158 Henry Hamilton 30:32 3 168 Paul Grinwis 30:54 4 220 Michael Kanak 33:36 5 (221) Shane Ursprung 33:38 6 (238) Amrit Aulak 34:58 7 (248) Sameam Hussanie 36:44 29. 612 Holy Trinity Catholic Highscho( 30:47 2:03:05) ======================================== 1 58 Tom Land 27:02 2 113 Alex Caley 28:44 3 210 Chris Hooper 33:14 4 231 Chris Caughill 34:05 5 (235) Lorenzo Desantis 34:35 30. 756 Forest Heights Collegiate Inst( 32:12 2:08:47) ======================================== 1 135 Nick Burt 29:42 2 192 Ahmed Ahmed 32:08 3 213 Alex Couzens 33:26 4 216 Doug Hatton 33:31 5 (217) Aaron Latyn 33:32 6 (223) Drew Eby 33:42 7 (271) Luke Shaver 42:36 31. 764 W. Ross Macdonald School ( 32:21 2:09:23) ======================================== 1 129 Justin Lowrey 29:35 2 199 Joel Nafziger 32:31 3 203 Nick Wert 32:50 4 233 Tony Fraser 34:27 5 (258) Bradley Donaldson 37:56 6 (268) Kevin Rawlings 40:40 7 (269) Donnovan Linton 41:41 8 (270) James Kirkpatrick 42:14 9 (273) Alessandro Mercuri 43:49 10 (277) Arvin Carandang 46:39 Senior Girls 5K Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 68 Guelph Collegiate ( 20:37 1:22:26) ======================================== 1 4 Vanessa Linton 19:49 2 10 Lindsay Thompson 20:07 3 15 Anna Laws 20:34 4 39 Claire Phelps 21:56 5 ( 77) Danika Boutillier 23:24 2. 79 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 20:47 1:23:05) ======================================== 1 8 Caleigh Smith 20:04 2 9 Alyssa Bolliger 20:07 3 21 Charlotte Case 20:50 4 41 Carrie Hunter 22:04 5 ( 60) Colleen Scott 22:45 6 ( 61) Erica Costa 22:46 7 ( 65) Cierra Carrere 22:53 8 ( 69) Madison Vettoretto 23:13 9 ( 84) Shannon Scott 23:30 10 ( 96) Christine Grafe 24:04 11 (115) Rachel Costa 24:33 12 (118) Brenda Yee 24:36 13 (123) Sonja Smydo 24:38 14 (174) Katrina Kok 27:44 3. 109 Bluevale Collegiate ( 21:14 1:24:53) ======================================== 1 14 Marina Drygala 20:33 2 22 Sam Ireland 20:58 3 28 Nicole McMullen-Cook 21:13 4 45 Victoria Jones 22:09 5 ( 68) Emma Bluemke 23:13 6 (155) Kayla Vanderkruk 26:38 7 (205) Tea Lalatovic 32:31 4. 120 St. Mary's High School ( 21:16 1:25:02) ======================================== 1 7 Cheryse Mitton 20:00 2 20 Katie Gingrich 20:49 3 36 Ainsley Nantes 21:35 4 57 Justise Ernst-Finnie 22:38 5 (104) Ashley Rovert 24:13 6 (124) Raquel Cadilha 24:45 7 (142) Megan Burns 25:57 5. 146 Forest Heights Collegiate Inst( 21:37 1:26:26) ======================================== 1 13 Emily Vanderstelt 20:29 2 34 Alley Newman 21:33 3 37 Tanisha Scott 21:38 4 62 Jenna Tauro 22:46 5 ( 92) Megan Ferguson 23:48 6 (153) Caitlin Henry 26:32 7 (197) Madi Bester 30:48 8 (198) Erika Geoffrey 30:48 9 (204) Adrienne Eby 32:11 10 (207) Chehan Albiatly 32:57 6. 173 North Park Collegiate ( 21:59 1:27:56) ======================================== 1 33 Reo Roland, 21:26 2 35 Danielle Gibbons, 21:34 3 47 Jessica Turner, 22:15 4 58 Tabitha Abrey, 22:41 7. 188 Cameron Heights ( 22:04 1:28:15) ======================================== 1 6 Taylor Martin 19:57 2 43 Abbie McLellan 22:09 3 50 Elisa Dorman 22:24 4 89 Tyisha Thompson 23:45 5 (122) Sophia Lorusso 24:38 6 (182) Claudia Ivasco 28:14 7 (188) Yasmeen Saloub 28:50 8 (199) Paige McDonnell 30:56 9 (206) Alex Sauk 32:41 10 (208) Aalaa Osman 34:25 8. 193 St. John's College ( 22:13 1:28:51) ======================================== 1 25 McDermid Deidra 21:04 2 49 Terejko Rebecca 22:24 3 55 Maich Victoria 22:30 4 64 Colwell Katelyn 22:53 5 (103) Rodriguez Ashley 24:11 6 (105) Evans Marissa 24:14 7 (134) Bove Danielle 25:31 9. 249 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 22:39 1:30:36) ======================================== 1 27 Steph Lupton 21:12 2 38 Laura Warr 21:46 3 91 Hope Salese 23:47 4 93 Barnhild Wurzbacher 23:51 5 (121) Helaina Shantz 24:38 6 (141) Kaitlyn Sommerville 25:55 7 (154) Jordan Jackson 26:36 8 (190) Maxine Koehler 29:03 9 (193) Leah Cober 29:17 10 (195) Nyla Joseph 29:46 11 (202) Riley Clement 31:03 10. 250 Elmira District SS ( 22:31 1:30:01) ======================================== 1 12 Meaghan Mechler 20:29 2 19 Paige Nosal 20:49 3 94 Sarah Densmore 23:52 4 125 Reaghan Neill 24:51 5 (164) Heather Lorenz 27:16 6 (177) Julie Ingriselli 27:58 7 (180) Becky Cornwall 28:07 8 (187) Laura Minster 28:46 11. 270 Orangeville District Secondary( 23:01 1:32:03) ======================================== 1 52 Laura Ryan 22:28 2 54 Amanda Kozluk 22:30 3 79 Rebecca Hicks 23:25 4 85 Rebekah Grant 23:40 5 (129) Morgan Wright 25:10 6 (150) Lauren Smithson 26:25 7 (169) Lisa Brock 27:34 12. 271 Resurrection CSS ( 23:03 1:32:10) ======================================== 1 51 Melissa Santolini 22:27 2 59 Becca Stephens 22:43 3 71 Lisa Engio 23:15 4 90 Sara Santolini 23:45 5 (111) Tess Beveridge 24:27 13. 279 St. David C.S.S. ( 22:47 1:31:08) ======================================== 1 5 Aliya Roga 19:51 2 56 Megan Arnold 22:31 3 99 Laura Buschlen 24:09 4 119 Danielle Balan 24:37 5 (165) Deanna Johnson 27:19 14. 293 Holy Trinity Catholic Highscho( 23:04 1:32:16) ======================================== 1 32 Ashley Snyder 21:20 2 63 Kaitlyn Vanes 22:49 3 72 Alannah Holiday 23:16 4 126 Lizzie Sutherland 24:51 5 (138) Alanah Doyle 25:41 15. 319 Waterloo Collegiate ( 23:28 1:33:51) ======================================== 1 44 Victoria Waind 22:09 2 67 Christine Horner 23:10 3 80 Jessica Clancy 23:25 4 128 Emily Eckel 25:07 5 (147) Venissa Xiao 26:14 6 (156) Allison Hague 26:41 7 (176) Katrina Clancy 27:57 8 (179) Darian Antaya 28:01 9 (181) Nicole Foster 28:10 16. 347 Brantford Collegiate ( 23:39 1:34:36) ======================================== 1 18 Erica Pate 20:46 2 53 Jacqueline Jamula 22:28 3 137 Hayley Pilkington 25:35 4 139 Kayla Cooke 25:47 5 (160) Laura Peters 26:51 6 (200) Natalie Gdyczynski 31:00 17. 370 Sir John A Macdonald S.S. ( 23:42 1:34:46) ======================================== 1 31 Tara Eby 21:19 2 112 Zahra Batool 24:29 3 113 Christine Fitzgerald 24:29 4 114 Dana Baranovsky 24:29 5 (148) Emma Campbell 26:16 18. 403 Galt ( 24:14 1:36:55) ======================================== 1 23 Steph Mason 21:00 2 95 Alexa James 23:56 3 140 Victoria Mazurke 25:48 4 145 Ainsley Laing 26:11 5 (151) Jenn Fleming 26:26 6 (152) Laura Lambert 26:29 7 (161) Sumiko Clark 27:10 8 (185) Mariam Azhar 28:20 9 (194) Kayla Carson 29:40 10 (196) Sarah Penwarden 29:58 19. 473 Southwood Secondary School ( 25:05 1:40:18) ======================================== 1 81 Caitlin Leishman 23:26 2 83 Danielle Amos 23:27 3 146 Lexi Smith 26:12 4 163 Iqra Chaudry 27:13 5 (183) Alannah Galbraith 28:14 20. 496 Huron Heights Secondary School( 25:22 1:41:26) ======================================== 1 42 Danielle Gunsch 22:07 2 130 Julie Robinson 25:12 3 149 Abi May 26:17 4 175 Taylor Watson 27:50 5 (192) Sara Bogusat 29:15 21. 514 Preston High School ( 25:25 1:41:38) ======================================== 1 102 Bruns Lauren 24:11 2 110 Beretta Megan 24:27 3 132 Gingrich Katherine 25:24 4 170 Nussli Emma 27:36 5 (178) Pritchard Sami 27:59 22. 578 Grand River C.I. ( 26:17 1:45:08) ======================================== 1 97 Alex Ostapchuc 24:06 2 131 Jenny Carrique 25:21 3 166 Ana Petkovic 27:22 4 184 Laura Scheklesky 28:19 Junior Boys 6K Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 59 Orangeville District Secondary( 19:57 1:19:45) ======================================== 1 4 Patrick Sullivan 18:41 2 10 Bryan Greenhalgh 19:57 3 21 Graham Perry 20:29 4 24 Jordan Sullivan 20:38 5 ( 39) Austin Kozluk 21:25 6 ( 95) Sam Grant 23:40 2. 76 St. Mary's High School ( 19:56 1:19:42) ======================================== 1 1 Ben Flanagan 17:33 2 15 Evan Flanagan 20:07 3 28 Sam Martinello 20:51 4 32 Riley Flanagan 21:11 5 ( 37) Sebastian Jania 21:18 6 ( 51) Calvin Cabral 22:09 7 ( 85) Mitchell Jones 23:23 8 ( 91) Michael Baptista 23:35 9 (112) Mike Donovan 24:52 10 (113) Nathan Schenk 24:59 11 (150) Adam Worth-Bolton 27:21 12 (159) Alex Powers 29:27 3. 83 Elmira District SS ( 20:08 1:20:29) ======================================== 1 2 Matt Bannon 18:10 2 13 Sab Huber 20:05 3 27 Aaron Lebold 20:45 4 41 Lucas Nosal 21:29 5 ( 59) Timothy Shuh 22:18 4. 121 St. Mary's Owen Sound ( 20:58 1:23:52) ======================================== 1 20 Garrett Lewis 20:26 2 30 Andrew Nunno 20:57 3 31 Taylor Vanderhoeden 21:03 4 40 Austen Hatcher 21:26 5 ( 47) Micheal Given 21:49 6 ( 84) Nick Van Alphen 23:21 7 (149) Zach Roote 27:18 5. 134 Centennial CVI ( 20:49 1:23:15) ======================================== 1 3 Peter Quosai 18:14 2 38 Matt Rudland 21:20 3 45 Nathan Chick 21:42 4 48 Josh Kinsman 21:59 6. 141 OSCVI ( 21:10 1:24:39) ======================================== 1 22 Nathan Curry 20:31 2 26 Oliver Clark 20:42 3 29 Tyler McCracken 20:56 4 64 Nicky Grewal 22:30 5 ( 68) Conor Wray 22:40 6 ( 89) Chris Brown 23:29 7 ( 90) Henry Ledingham 23:33 7. 163 St. Benedict CSS ( 21:33 1:26:09) ======================================== 1 12 Alex MacDonald 20:02 2 44 Keith Tanner 21:41 3 53 Marcus Noble 22:13 4 54 Ben Taborek 22:13 5 ( 88) Lucas Wozniak 23:27 6 (106) Jason Wozniak 24:06 7 (142) Alex Silver 26:43 8 (146) Robbie Hiff 27:05 9 (152) Tully McWatters 27:30 8. 164 Bluevale Collegiate ( 21:26 1:25:44) ======================================== 1 18 Jesse Smith 20:09 2 36 Jordan Arndt 21:18 3 43 Adam Clark 21:39 4 67 Kyle Thoman 22:38 5 ( 75) Josh Sieber 22:56 6 (108) Garrett Large 24:08 7 (124) Alex Braverman 25:20 8 (157) Eric McKewen 28:05 9. 173 North Park Collegiate ( 21:33 1:26:09) ======================================== 1 16 Riley Malcolm, 20:07 2 33 Ben Sawicki, 21:13 3 58 Taylor Tregoning, 22:17 4 66 Nick Tolhurst, 22:32 5 ( 98) Jonathan Advincula, 23:41 6 (120) Conrad Schoenfeld, 25:09 10. 217 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 21:54 1:27:34) ======================================== 1 6 Emmett Watters 19:23 2 61 Garrett Smith 22:21 3 73 Alex Artiga 22:53 4 77 Leon Obrascovs 22:57 5 ( 81) Mike Heath 23:14 11. 258 J F ROSS ( 22:26 1:29:41) ======================================== 1 11 Liam Stiles 19:59 2 56 William Richards 22:15 3 82 Tristan Potter 23:15 4 109 Jonathan Denoon 24:12 5 (114) Nathan Clark 25:00 6 (123) Tadek Baird 25:16 7 (125) Tomson Tran 25:22 12. 266 Sir John A Macdonald S.S. ( 22:32 1:30:07) ======================================== 1 23 Matt Bell 20:36 2 70 Kadin Choi 22:44 3 72 Stan Zonov 22:51 4 101 Alex Hickman 23:56 13. 279 Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate ( 22:43 1:30:51) ======================================== 1 8 Simon Gonsalves 19:42 2 60 Aaron Beard 22:18 3 76 Jacob Kresky 22:57 4 135 Cameron Adams 25:54 5 (143) Xander Evans 26:52 6 (147) Josh McLean 27:10 14. 303 Walkerton District Secondary ( 23:06 1:32:23) ======================================== 1 50 Garret Van Oyen 22:02 2 57 Adam Lindblad 22:16 3 78 Jon Hagan 22:59 4 118 Sam Stuckless 25:06 15. 305 Paris District ( 22:58 1:31:49) ======================================== 1 7 Zach Shewfelt 19:40 2 69 Curtis Madden 22:41 3 103 Kevin Hmeil 24:03 4 126 Adrian Hutchinson 25:25 16. 329 Holy Trinity Catholic Highscho( 23:20 1:33:18) ======================================== 1 5 Stefan Peters 19:06 2 86 Josh Rebiero 23:25 3 87 Garret Heggie 23:26 4 151 Jarod Tschirhart 27:21 17. 355 Waterloo Collegiate ( 23:25 1:33:39) ======================================== 1 55 Samuel Yu 22:13 2 96 Jonathon Lyn 23:40 3 97 Zehao Xue 23:40 4 107 Daniel Mendonsa 24:06 5 (145) Peter Wong 26:53 6 (154) Si Tan 27:53 7 (155) Nick Friedel 27:55 8 (156) Lukas Van Arragon 27:56 18. 401 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate ( 24:20 1:37:18) ======================================== 1 9 William Russell 19:52 2 117 Oliver Sangster 25:04 3 137 Micah Diller-Harder 26:08 4 138 Benedikt Wimmer 26:14 19. 408 Resurrection CSS ( 24:08 1:36:29) ======================================== 1 79 Trevon Mendez 23:03 2 92 Sam Hillier 23:38 3 105 Daniel Treacy 24:06 4 132 Eric Burrell 25:42 20. 414 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 24:38 1:38:30) ======================================== 1 46 Andrew Dick 21:44 2 99 Ian McCurdy 23:51 3 111 Ethan Williams 24:48 4 158 Brett Clifford 28:07 21. 422 Preston High School ( 25:57 1:43:48) ======================================== 1 49 Yu David 22:02 2 94 Adams Landon 23:39 3 116 Hayward Jack 25:03 4 163 Vong Alan 33:04 22. 430 W. Ross Macdonald School ( 26:01 1:44:02) ======================================== 1 14 Darren Miller 20:05 2 93 Brandon Van Wyk 23:38 3 161 George Quarcoo 30:01 4 162 Kelly Marghetts 30:18 23. 497 Southwood Secondary School ( 25:17 1:41:05) ======================================== 1 104 Stephen McCausland 24:06 2 128 Thomas Millman 25:27 3 131 Matt Walker 25:41 4 134 Zac Macdonald 25:51 Junior Girls 4K Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 62 Cameron Heights ( 17:46 1:11:03) ======================================== 1 8 Grace Gany 17:14 2 13 Bianca Teich 17:34 3 16 Bronwyn McIlroy-Young 17:51 4 25 Emma Thacker 18:24 5 ( 64) Meredith Vizel 20:02 6 ( 85) Alexandria Jacobs 20:30 7 (121) Nelly Sudri 22:11 8 (131) Patricia Fondevilla 23:08 9 (140) Connor Taylor 27:10 2. 80 Resurrection CSS ( 18:05 1:12:18) ======================================== 1 14 Lauren Fleiszig 17:43 2 15 Heather Bertram 17:44 3 19 Heidi Ruetz 18:03 4 32 Riley Howit 18:48 5 ( 48) Courtney Runstedler 19:24 6 ( 69) Hannah Sandrock 20:07 3. 93 Woodland Christian ( 17:51 1:11:23) ======================================== 1 1 Jordyn Visscher 15:31 2 17 Kassia Kooy 18:01 3 23 Amelia Marfisi 18:20 4 52 Katherine Mazereeuw 19:31 5 ( 81) Mikaela Gossman-Bond 20:26 4. 99 St. James ( 18:26 1:13:44) ======================================== 1 18 Julia Ieropoli 18:02 2 22 Sarah Cozzarin 18:16 3 28 Megan Piovesan 18:40 4 31 Sarah McCabe 18:46 5 ( 42) Donna Caudle 19:05 6 ( 54) Michelle Rozanski 19:34 7 ( 70) Jessica Lyver 20:12 8 ( 83) Megan Kenney 20:27 9 ( 90) Emma Clayton 20:37 10 ( 92) Karissa Tewes 20:40 11 (100) Iryna Humenyuk 21:00 12 (107) Danielle Nagy 21:17 13 (110) Jessica Yawney 21:26 14 (134) Kasey Schnurr 24:01 5. 159 St. John's College ( 18:58 1:15:51) ======================================== 1 24 Dubois Lauren 18:20 2 37 Castagna Rachel 18:55 3 38 Blume Chantalle 18:56 4 60 Brunet Nicole 19:40 5 ( 75) Puckering Emma 20:20 6 ( 82) Healey Cierra 20:27 7 ( 96) Bolton Emma 20:55 8 ( 97) Turner Jen 20:56 6. 162 Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate ( 18:20 1:13:20) ======================================== 1 2 Jenn Rowe 15:40 2 7 Sarah Reed 17:09 3 49 Annie McCarron 19:24 4 104 Megan Elias 21:07 7. 194 Sacred Heart H S ( 19:24 1:17:36) ======================================== 1 26 Hayley Fischer 18:31 2 30 Lauren McLean 18:43 3 65 Jaclyn Spitzig 20:03 4 73 Kelly Cummings 20:19 5 ( 91) Melissa Girlder 20:40 8. 209 Centennial CVI ( 19:30 1:17:58) ======================================== 1 27 Madison Tawse 18:34 2 35 Evie Morton 18:53 3 36 Kate Lapello 18:54 4 111 Fiona Thomson 21:37 9. 210 Sir John A Macdonald S.S. ( 19:19 1:17:13) ======================================== 1 10 Mika Ohtsuka 17:22 2 51 Rachel Miller 19:31 3 56 Katie Fisher 19:37 4 93 Aurelia Negulescu 20:43 5 (133) Sarah Debebe 24:00 10. 241 Waterloo Collegiate ( 19:48 1:19:11) ======================================== 1 50 Danielle Blanchette 19:25 2 57 Becky Reist 19:38 3 66 Ali Salvador 20:03 4 68 Lauren Holden 20:05 5 (101) Erin Lehto 21:02 11. 282 Preston High School ( 20:05 1:20:20) ======================================== 1 29 Lidstone Brooke 18:42 2 71 Strobel Sophie 20:17 3 88 Balthazard Lucy 20:33 4 94 McKellar Ashley 20:48 5 (103) Thorogood Taleesha 21:04 6 (106) Gagnon Georgie 21:15 7 (125) Tilma Katelyn 22:43 8 (127) Lapouge Lea 22:53 12. 315 Chesley District HS ( 20:25 1:21:39) ======================================== 1 41 Sidney Vaivods 19:01 2 72 Grace Presseault 20:17 3 89 Micaela Stutzki 20:34 4 113 Chayse Jackson 21:47 13. 345 St. Benedict CSS ( 20:36 1:22:22) ======================================== 1 76 Emma Henderson 20:23 2 80 Jennifer Deighan-Schenk 20:26 3 87 Julia Wittmann 20:30 4 102 Holly Kane 21:03 5 (135) Mary Le 24:42 6 (143) Sarah Larkin 31:07 14. 370 Centre Wellington ( 21:19 1:25:13) ======================================== 1 53 Jacqui Kelton 19:34 2 63 Kelsi Darmon 19:56 3 126 Allison Witzel 22:43 4 128 Taylor Maitland 23:00 15. 390 Bluevale Collegiate ( 21:04 1:24:13) ======================================== 1 61 Helen Alarashi 19:51 2 108 Sidney Gagne 21:18 3 109 Rachel Divito 21:20 4 112 Laura Bartlett 21:44 16. 403 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 21:36 1:26:21) ======================================== 1 39 Angie Govier 19:00 2 105 Erika Lade 21:09 3 129 Taylor Blackwell 23:06 4 130 Sidney Whitehead 23:06 17. 411 North Park Collegiate ( 21:26 1:25:41) ======================================== 1 77 Sara Rawls, 20:24 2 95 Holly Ferrell, 20:51 3 116 Michelle Kang, 21:59 4 123 Sarah Money, 22:27 18. 491 Orangeville District Secondary( 22:33 1:30:11) ======================================== 1 118 Courtney Greshuk 22:09 2 119 Nicole Greshuk 22:10 3 122 Lindsay Palmer 22:17 4 132 Candace Park 23:35 19. 566 W. Ross Macdonald School ( 28:30 1:53:59) ======================================== 1 139 Keely Grossman 26:16 2 141 Stephanie McMahon 27:37 3 142 Julia Figueiredo 28:38 4 144 Karicka Mullings 31:28 Midget Boys 5K Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 39 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 18:12 1:12:48) ======================================== 1 3 Rawle Groothuizen 17:16 2 7 Keiran Clark 18:11 3 9 Daniel Feeney 18:17 4 20 Elijah Ridder 19:04 5 ( 51) Mark Smydo 20:32 6 (106) Andrew Synott 22:21 7 (120) Caleb O'Connor 22:53 8 (163) Nicholas Basheri 31:05 2. 82 Cameron Heights ( 19:08 1:16:29) ======================================== 1 10 Alex Colenutt 18:39 2 21 Alec Elliot 19:07 3 25 Joe Sheridan 19:18 4 26 Declan Outhit 19:25 5 ( 39) Angus Thacker 19:59 6 ( 49) Ravi Patel 20:29 7 ( 74) Mike Pavel 21:14 8 ( 80) David Mohan 21:22 9 ( 84) Andrew Jackson 21:30 3. 130 St. John's College ( 19:36 1:18:21) ======================================== 1 11 Misner Nicholas 18:39 2 14 Misner Andrew 18:49 3 34 Misner Daniel 19:43 4 71 Laczko Thomas 21:10 5 ( 96) Beal Michael 21:54 6 (140) MacLachlan Roddy 23:59 4. 133 Centennial CVI ( 19:43 1:18:51) ======================================== 1 13 Travis Fryxell 18:46 2 22 Ethan Lewis 19:10 3 45 Toby Stevens-Guille 20:21 4 53 Trevor Pharand 20:34 5 ( 62) Connor Cranstone 20:44 6 ( 77) Nick Wingrove 21:21 7 ( 82) Sam McWilliams 21:24 8 ( 83) Eric Radbourne 21:26 9 ( 95) Jacob Hazelwood 21:46 10 (150) Brent Kingcott 25:40 5. 140 Bluevale Collegiate ( 19:50 1:19:18) ======================================== 1 24 Luke Thompson 19:18 2 33 Adam Schambers 19:40 3 37 Ian Mackenzie 19:55 4 46 Tim Bester 20:25 5 ( 81) Hayden Careless 21:22 6 (101) Ryan Annis 22:09 7 (114) James Sonnenberg 22:40 8 (138) Brodie McMartin 23:53 9 (162) Sam Lawson 29:49 6. 155 Sir John A Macdonald S.S. ( 20:02 1:20:05) ======================================== 1 27 Leonard Zhang 19:27 2 41 Grant Fuller 20:03 3 43 Peter Redekop 20:17 4 44 Daniel Krause 20:18 5 ( 61) Matthew MacDonald 20:41 6 ( 70) Aidan Rutherford 21:05 7 ( 72) David McCredie 21:10 8 (137) Ibrahim Okeil 23:50 9 (152) Huzaifa Khan 26:15 10 (156) Ben Cheng 27:00 7. 206 Sacred Heart H S ( 20:26 1:21:41) ======================================== 1 28 Travis Hennessey 19:32 2 48 Craig Stewart 20:29 3 63 Matthew McArthur 20:46 4 67 Mitchell Eckert 20:54 5 (133) Owen Johnson 23:34 6 (161) Taylor Casciano 28:55 8. 235 DDSS ( 20:33 1:22:11) ======================================== 1 12 Josh Deming 18:41 2 35 Johnny Abele 19:48 3 85 Jake Pettinger 21:31 4 103 Nik Ingraham 22:11 9. 238 Preston High School ( 20:33 1:22:10) ======================================== 1 19 Silva Joey 19:00 2 23 Patton Brendan 19:16 3 94 Johnston Nikolas 21:44 4 102 Gagne Ethan 22:10 5 (135) Kamutzki Jeremy 23:46 6 (147) Pena Robert 24:53 7 (149) Rogers Josh 25:32 10. 241 Erin D.H.S. ( 20:31 1:22:01) ======================================== 1 4 Matthew Napier 17:52 2 57 Christopher Rudolph 20:36 3 65 Nolan Ross 20:52 4 115 Quin Lagrange 22:41 11. 278 Brantford Collegiate ( 21:03 1:24:09) ======================================== 1 42 Taylor Richardson 20:08 2 69 Kenny Brittan 21:05 3 75 Jakob Smeda 21:15 4 92 Bradon Smeda 21:41 5 (148) Cody Sims 25:03 12. 279 St. Benedict CSS ( 21:04 1:24:16) ======================================== 1 29 Colton Dorion 19:33 2 54 Erwin Zapanza 20:35 3 87 Jonathan Reinhart 21:35 4 109 Michael Burgess 22:33 5 (134) Mitchell Hall 23:44 6 (160) Kevin Irwin 28:47 13. 312 Resurrection CSS ( 21:22 1:25:26) ======================================== 1 32 Craig Lyons 19:39 2 58 Nevan Whiteside 20:36 3 110 Mark Wylie 22:35 4 112 Harrison Klein 22:36 5 (145) Sam Hesch 24:11 6 (159) Cole Wendland 28:25 14. 345 Waterloo Collegiate ( 21:16 1:25:03) ======================================== 1 1 Nick Bedi 16:59 2 104 Billy Jin 22:18 3 118 Sam Yoon 22:49 4 122 Jim Zhang 22:57 5 (139) Charles Boo 23:58 6 (146) Nick Arvanitis 24:18 15. 348 North Park Collegiate ( 21:33 1:26:12) ======================================== 1 78 Austin Solak, 21:22 2 89 Adam Caddy, 21:36 3 90 Ben McMillan, 21:37 4 91 Andrew Hutton, 21:37 5 (141) Jarret Melfi, 24:01 6 (142) Stuart Hamilton, 24:03 16. 357 Wellington Heights ( 21:53 1:27:30) ======================================== 1 52 Luis Ramos 20:34 2 56 Michael Horrigan 20:36 3 124 Ryan Hopps 23:10 4 125 Ethan Christie 23:10 17. 405 St. Mary's High School ( 22:13 1:28:51) ======================================== 1 79 Taylor Gagne 21:22 2 93 Karndeep Kahlon 21:44 3 107 Reid Nantes 22:31 4 126 Jose Alba 23:14 5 (128) Paul Bootsma 23:15 6 (153) Alex Langfrey 26:20 Midget Girls 3K Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 22 Centennial CVI ( 11:40 46:39) ======================================== 1 1 Sarah Wismer 11:23 2 6 Samantha Stratford 11:43 3 7 Monica Sanago 11:43 4 8 Rachel Shaw 11:50 5 ( 9) Katherine Stamp 11:52 6 ( 11) Samantha Macorin 12:01 7 ( 18) Steffi Lane 12:16 8 ( 58) Hayley Sharp 13:27 9 (129) Violeta Vukoje 16:04 2. 90 Centre Wellington ( 12:23 49:32) ======================================== 1 10 Amber Sealey 11:54 2 14 Stephanie Shaw 12:10 3 23 Chloe Trapp 12:29 4 43 Kylie Sullivan 12:59 3. 155 Sir John A Macdonald S.S. ( 12:54 51:34) ======================================== 1 16 Jacqui Tutssel 12:13 2 31 Katie Sieling 12:43 3 45 Hayley French 13:03 4 63 Lisa Rutherford 13:35 5 ( 78) Penny Welch 13:59 6 ( 92) Laura Black 14:21 7 ( 93) Tanya Gatsak 14:21 4. 179 Bluevale Collegiate ( 13:06 52:23) ======================================== 1 17 Rachelle Baumann 12:13 2 32 Hunter Rau 12:47 3 54 Leah Denhartogh 13:26 4 76 Emily Weber 13:57 5. 190 Guelph Collegiate ( 13:13 52:50) ======================================== 1 26 Jodie Airdrie 12:39 2 37 Addie Earl-Kinley 12:57 3 38 Taylor Jarvis 12:57 4 89 Lauren Dutcher 14:17 6. 205 Saugeen District ( 13:19 53:15) ======================================== 1 28 Teneka Kippers 12:40 2 39 Mary Ann Ferguson 12:58 3 52 Haileigh Duplantis 13:22 4 86 Maddie Weichel 14:15 5 ( 98) Lilly Miller 14:27 6 (104) Heather Tennyson 14:46 7. 228 St. Mary's High School ( 13:21 53:23) ======================================== 1 4 Olivia Scagnetto 11:36 2 33 Madison McDonald 12:49 3 84 Natalia Vilegas 14:08 4 107 Courtney Porter 14:50 5 (108) Tina Papazotos 14:54 6 (112) Agata Kulczynska 15:01 7 (133) Trang Thai 16:51 8 (138) Sarah Olley 17:47 8. 266 Waterloo Collegiate ( 13:43 54:52) ======================================== 1 41 Liz Schmidt 12:58 2 49 Emma Damiao 13:09 3 60 Alisha Clancy 13:29 4 116 Jade Antaya 15:16 5 (132) Jace Hui 16:43 9. 276 St. Benedict CSS ( 13:43 54:50) ======================================== 1 22 Allie Amaral 12:27 2 73 Nicole Simard 13:50 3 82 Alley Houston 14:05 4 99 Ciena Gomes 14:28 5 (100) Shameiren Biniamon 14:34 6 (115) Leila Forrester 15:05 7 (117) Lauren Duffy 15:25 10. 292 Resurrection CSS ( 13:52 55:25) ======================================== 1 65 Charlotte Kenny 13:40 2 68 Blanaid McNally 13:43 3 69 Semara Desmeules 13:44 4 90 Felicia Corrado 14:18 5 ( 91) Maddie Donelson 14:19 6 (103) Nina Boban 14:46 7 (124) Jessica Ciecwierz 15:40 11. 292 St. David C.S.S. ( 13:50 55:17) ======================================== 1 46 Ivy Coulis 13:06 2 57 Kayla Arias 13:27 3 94 Arianne Zamin 14:22 4 95 Natalia Cybulski 14:22 5 ( 97) Chloe Juricich-Norris 14:26 6 (106) Brittany Busch 14:48 7 (119) Julia Kulas 15:33 8 (122) Laken Evans 15:37 9 (123) Rebecca Fievoli 15:39 12. 301 Erin D.H.S. ( 14:21 57:22) ======================================== 1 47 Beatrice Dandy 13:06 2 48 Alyssa Tondat 13:09 3 70 Kelsey Burdette 13:44 4 136 Monique Beaumont 17:23 13. 304 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 13:58 55:51) ======================================== 1 40 Elisabeth Laepple 12:58 2 50 Hayley Dick 13:10 3 105 Taylor Gerber 14:47 4 109 Kaitlyn Poth 14:56 5 (110) Madeline Shantz 14:57 14. 307 Sacred Heart H S ( 13:55 55:39) ======================================== 1 62 Destiny Berberich 13:32 2 74 Jana Ernst 13:50 3 75 Alyssa Inglis 13:53 4 96 Kailee Liesmer 14:24 15. 333 Paris District ( 14:32 58:05) ======================================== 1 30 Sarah Drysdale 12:42 2 66 Catherine Farrow 13:41 3 102 Ashley Gunn-Pereira 14:39 4 135 Lyndsay Latimer 17:03 16. 469 Preston High School ( 15:50 1:03:17) ======================================== 1 85 Houat-Heng Emily 14:10 2 121 Anastassiya Dundukova 15:36 3 126 Xaysy Kyla 15:46 4 137 Redka Alana 17:45 17. 533 Cameron Heights ( 17:06 1:08:23) ======================================== 1 128 Sarah Fondevilla 15:56 2 130 Kayla Hurlburt 16:29 3 134 Deanna Holt-Schmitt 16:52 4 141 Rithika Beena Kumary 19:06

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for CWOSSA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 6 2 765  
2010 1 14 7 34  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #cwossa