Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 1st to May 2nd

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

NEC Outdoor Championships

 

2010 Results - NEC Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 2nd 2010, 9:17pm
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        Northeast Conference Championships 2010 - 5/1/2010 to 5/2/2010         
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    Mount St. Mary's Univ. @ Emmitsburg, MD                    
                                    Results  
                                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth                   202        2) Long Island               145   
    3) Mount St. Mary's           101        4) Sacred Heart               97   
    5) St. Francis (Pa.)           68        6) Robert Morris              46   
    7) Quinnipiac                  39        8) Fairleigh Dickinson        33   
    9) Wagner                      31       10) Central Connecticut        29   
   11) Bryant                      18       12) St. Francis (N.Y.)          9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth                   214.50     2) Long Island               137.50
    3) Central Connecticut         79        4) Mount St. Mary's           78.50
    5) Sacred Heart                74        6) Robert Morris              59.50
    7) St. Francis (N.Y.)          57        8) St. Francis (Pa.)          47   
    9) Wagner                      24        9) Bryant                     24   
    9) Fairleigh Dickinson         24 
 


 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.93  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 11.97  2003        Danielle Lyons, Monmouth                    
        ECAC: E 12.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 DeCruise, Ashlyn          JR Mount St. Mary's       E 12.09Q 
  2 Wallace, Lachelle         FR Monmouth                 12.21q 
  3 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn.            12.23q 
  4 Williams, Claudine        SR F.D.U.                   12.60  
  5 King, Sydney              JR St. Francis (Pa)         12.87  
  6 Liberatore, Mary Claire   FR St. Francis (Pa)         12.92  
  7 Stefanowicz, Stacy        SO Robert Morris            13.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island              12.12Q 
  2 Winder, Esteem            SO Monmouth                 12.69  
  3 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart             12.74  
  4 Cuvilly, Ashley           JR Monmouth                 12.78  
  5 Allien, Shamone           SO Central Conn.            12.87  
  6 Tracey, Shushana          FR Sacred Heart             14.60  
  7 Kerridge, Jordhan         SR St. Francis (Ny)         15.47  
 -- Atagwe, Joyce             SR Long Island                DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 DeCruise, Ashley          JR Mount St. Mary's       E 12.00Q 
  2 Saunders, Torrie          SO Long Island              12.25q 
  3 Mitchell, Amber           FR Long Island              12.33q 
  4 Hurd, Alexis              FR St. Francis (Pa)         12.55q 
  5 Smith, Nickelle           JR F.D.U.                   12.67  
  6 Morey, Julia              SO St. Francis (Pa)         12.85  
  7 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Conn.            13.11  
  8 Ringuette, Robyn          FR Bryant                   14.49  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.93  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 11.97  2003        Danielle Lyons, Monmouth                    
        ECAC: E 12.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island              11.86N 
  2 DeCruise, Ashley          JR Mount St. Mary's         11.92N 
  3 DeCruise, Ashlyn          JR Mount St. Mary's         12.09E 
  4 Saunders, Torrie          SO Long Island              12.22  
  5 Mitchell, Amber           FR Long Island              12.30  
  6 Wallace, Lachelle         FR Monmouth                 12.31  
  7 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn.            12.35  
  8 Hurd, Alexis              FR St. Francis (Pa)         12.58  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 24.21  1998        Tisha Franklin, Long Island                 
        ECAC: E 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Saunders, Torrie          SO Long Island              25.07Q  25.063
  2 Williams, Claudine        SR F.D.U.                   25.64q 
  3 Hurd, Alexis              FR St. Francis (Pa)         26.04  
  4 Smith, Nickelle           JR F.D.U.                   26.98  
  5 Stocking, Ashley          SO Central Conn.            27.58  
  6 Dilley, Amanda            FR Bryant                   27.90  
 -- Losey, Michelle           SR Monmouth                   DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 DeCruise, Ashlyn          JR Mount St. Mary's       E 24.79Q 
  2 Wallace, Lachelle         FR Monmouth                 25.65q 
  3 Stein, Crystal            SR Monmouth                 26.05  
  4 Cuvilly, Ashley           JR Monmouth                 26.29  
  5 Allien, Shamone           SO Central Conn.            26.75  
  6 Stefanowicz, Stacy        SO Robert Morris            28.23  
 -- Atagwe, Joyce             SR Long Island                DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island              25.07Q  25.067
  2 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn.            25.92q 
  3 Dean, Karlie              SO Sacred Heart             26.17  
  4 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart             26.33  
  5 Evins, Francyna           SO Wagner                   27.44  
  6 Tracey, Shushana          FR Sacred Heart             30.49  
 -- Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart               DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 DeCruise, Ashley          JR Mount St. Mary's       E 24.56Q 
  2 Mitchell, Amber           FR Long Island              25.66q 
  3 Gibbs, Brittany           SR Monmouth                 26.24  
  4 Winder, Esteem            SO Monmouth                 26.45  
  5 Shabazz, Lordess          FR F.D.U.                   27.13  
  6 Payne, Nicole             JR Quinnipiac               28.14  
  7 Ellard, Melissa           FR Bryant                   29.22  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 24.21  1998        Tisha Franklin, Long Island                 
        ECAC: E 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 DeCruise, Ashley          JR Mount St. Mary's         24.71E 
  2 DeCruise, Ashlyn          JR Mount St. Mary's         24.84  
  3 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island              25.41  
  4 Saunders, Torrie          SO Long Island              25.61  
  5 Williams, Claudine        SR F.D.U.                   25.86  
  6 Wallace, Lachelle         FR Monmouth                 26.01  
  7 Mitchell, Amber           FR Long Island              26.06  
  8 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn.            26.11  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NEC Conf.: N 54.31  1998        Tateen Abdel-Baaith, Long Island            
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Otu, Lily                 JR Mount St. Mary's         56.03Q 
  2 Akello, Monica            FR Long Island              57.87q 
  3 Dombroski, Rachel         FR Central Conn.          1:00.20  
  4 McGuire, Kate             SO Central Conn.          1:00.36  
  5 Crumbaugh, Katherine      FR Mount St. Mary's       1:01.23  
  6 Nicholas, Sherika         JR Bryant                 1:02.15  
  7 Hutchinson, Amy           SO Bryant                 1:04.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shabazz, Lordess          FR F.D.U.                   58.27Q 
  2 Gibbs, Brittany           SR Monmouth                 58.65q 
  3 Dean, Karlie              SO Sacred Heart             58.88q 
  4 Collins, Nicole           SR Long Island            1:01.70  
  5 Pytel, Aneta              SO Central Conn.          1:02.79  
  6 Duggan, Amanda            JR Quinnipiac             1:05.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Christine          JR Long Island              56.90Q 
  2 Veney, Ashley             SR Long Island              57.23q 
  3 Evins, Francyna           SO Wagner                 1:02.70  
  4 Payne, Nicole             JR Quinnipiac             1:03.41  
  5 Murdock, Jasmine          SR St. Francis (Ny)       1:05.37  
  6 Warner, Kimberly          SO Bryant                 1:10.05  
 -- Greenaway, Jessica        SO F.D.U.                     DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Stein, Crystal            SR Monmouth                 58.21Q 
  2 Delman, Justene           FR Robert Morris            59.18  
  3 Taylor, Christine         SO F.D.U.                 1:00.10  
  4 LeQuay, Sherlene          SR Mount St. Mary's       1:02.35  
  5 Palmer, Rebecca           FR Central Conn.          1:04.30  
  6 Edwards, Amber            SO Sacred Heart           1:04.80  
 -- Losey, Michelle           SR Monmouth                   DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NEC Conf.: N 54.31  1998        Tateen Abdel-Baaith, Long Island            
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Otu, Lily                 JR Mount St. Mary's         55.79E 
  2 Jones, Christine          JR Long Island              56.50  
  3 Stein, Crystal            SR Monmouth                 56.59  
  4 Akello, Monica            FR Long Island              56.71  
  5 Veney, Ashley             SR Long Island              57.70  
  6 Dean, Karlie              SO Sacred Heart             57.82  
  7 Shabazz, Lordess          FR F.D.U.                   57.98  
  8 Gibbs, Brittany           SR Monmouth                 58.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NEC Conf.: N 2:11.34  2003        Ohita Asein, UMBC                         
        ECAC: E 2:11.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Munoz, Selina             SR Long Island            2:16.39Q 
  2 Patterson, Megan          JR F.D.U.                 2:18.99q 
  3 Shields, Anna             FR Central Conn.          2:21.54  
  4 Balling, Jessica          JR Wagner                 2:29.03  
  5 St. Thomas, Mary          SO Sacred Heart           2:29.65  
  6 Clark, Molly              SO Mount St. Mary's       2:35.60  
  7 Arouca, Katelyn           SO Bryant                 2:49.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 MacEwen, Emily            FR Monmouth               2:18.45Q 
  2 Lantigua, Aracelis        SR Monmouth               2:19.55q 
  3 Williams, Danielle        JR St. Francis (Pa)       2:21.82  
  4 Tipping, Maura            SR Mount St. Mary's       2:26.65  
  5 Smith, Rebecca            FR Quinnipiac             2:30.28  
  6 DeBellis, Christina       JR Quinnipiac             2:33.02  
  7 Moulin, Kathrijn          FR Bryant                 2:45.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Akello, Monica            FR Long Island            2:17.93Q 
  2 Conley, Desiree           JR Long Island            2:20.41  
  3 Viera, Jasmin             FR St. Francis (Ny)       2:21.37  
  4 Rosario, Emily            SO Long Island            2:29.67  
  5 Seitz, Alexandra          FR Quinnipiac             2:31.79  
  6 Panik, Nicole             SR Wagner                 2:36.93  
  7 Frantz, Nicole            FR Central Conn.          2:52.05  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tencza, Sarah             SR Sacred Heart           2:17.92Q 
  2 Eller, Amanda             FR Monmouth               2:19.18q 
  3 O'Shea, Erin              FR Sacred Heart           2:19.95  
  4 Smith, Alexandra          SO Sacred Heart           2:28.11  
  5 Savino, Kim               SR Central Conn.          2:28.83  
  6 Cianci, Katie             SO St. Francis (Pa)       2:31.73  
  7 Dobosz, Jeannette         SR St. Francis (Ny)       3:00.16  
  8 Thomas, Tara              SO Sacred Heart           3:09.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Haffner, Jennifer         FR St. Francis (Pa)       2:16.78Q 
  2 Vozzella, Brianne         SR Mount St. Mary's       2:20.18  
  3 Donadio, Hannah           SO Quinnipiac             2:20.40  
  4 Webb, Atoya               JR St. Francis (Ny)       2:21.74  
  5 Paddock, Brigid           SO Sacred Heart           2:27.71  
  6 Praydis, Christina        SO Mount St. Mary's       2:36.14  
  7 Colon, Laura              SR Quinnipiac             2:38.14  
  8 Adler, Alyssa             SO F.D.U.                 2:50.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NEC Conf.: N 2:11.34  2003        Ohita Asein, UMBC                         
        ECAC: E 2:11.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Munoz, Selina             SR Long Island            2:13.24  
  2 Tencza, Sarah             SR Sacred Heart           2:15.11  
  3 Patterson, Megan          JR F.D.U.                 2:16.11  
  4 Eller, Amanda             FR Monmouth               2:18.87  
  5 Haffner, Jennifer         FR St. Francis (Pa)       2:19.19  
  6 Lantigua, Aracelis        SR Monmouth               2:20.70  
  7 MacEwen, Emily            FR Monmouth               2:22.61  
  8 Akello, Monica            FR Long Island            3:08.76  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NEC Conf.: N 4:28.57  1996        Jess Totaro, Mt. St. Mary's               
        ECAC: E 4:31.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 White, Rebecca            FR Quinnipiac             4:56.91Q 
  2 Cianci, Katie             SO St. Francis (Pa)       4:57.42Q 
  3 Lynam, Cailin             SR Monmouth               4:58.51Q 
  4 Szulewski, Erin           JR Monmouth               5:00.40q 
  5 McKenna, Tiffany          JR Monmouth               5:01.42q 
  6 Acosta, Johanna           SO Sacred Heart           5:09.57  
  7 Webster, Rebecca          FR St. Francis (Pa)       5:20.62  
  8 Renahan, Robin            JR Long Island            5:37.04  
  9 Mannuccia, Brianna        SR Mount St. Mary's       5:51.00  
 -- Banaian, Holly            SO Quinnipiac                 DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Doyle, Deirdre            FR Bryant                 4:44.23Q 
  2 Kinsella, Megan           FR Mount St. Mary's       4:55.60Q 
  3 Smith, Colleen            FR Mount St. Mary's       4:58.96Q 
  4 Massa, Patty              FR Quinnipiac             5:05.86  
  5 Delacruz, Alexandra       SO St. Francis (Ny)       5:10.52  
  6 Lape, Abby                FR Robert Morris          5:30.35  
  7 Mahulikar, Kishouri       SR Quinnipiac             5:37.74  
  8 Dobosz, Jeannette         SR St. Francis (Ny)       6:03.98  
 -- Asaro, Amanda             SO Central Conn.              DNF  
 -- DeLoreto, Kimberly        SO Sacred Heart               DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Franke, Kathryn           FR Mount St. Mary's       4:51.25Q 
  2 Civardi, Olivia           FR Sacred Heart           4:51.41Q 
  3 Beam, Katie               SO Quinnipiac             4:52.91Q 
  4 Embrey, Laura             SR Monmouth               4:56.27q 
  5 Lepes, Stacey             FR Monmouth               5:07.64  
  6 Gallagher, Mary           FR St. Francis (Ny)       5:12.29  
  7 Fredrickson, Taylor       FR Wagner                 5:14.42  
  8 Gruchala, Lauren          FR Sacred Heart           5:19.91  
  9 True, Chelsea             FR Quinnipiac             5:38.54  
 -- Santoro, Melissa          SO Sacred Heart               DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NEC Conf.: N 4:28.57  1996        Jess Totaro, Mt. St. Mary's               
        ECAC: E 4:31.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Doyle, Deirdre            FR Bryant                 4:46.96  
  2 Kinsella, Megan           FR Mount St. Mary's       4:50.32  
  3 White, Rebecca            FR Quinnipiac             4:53.36  
  4 Franke, Kathryn           FR Mount St. Mary's       4:53.68  
  5 Lynam, Cailin             SR Monmouth               4:53.74  
  6 Civardi, Olivia           FR Sacred Heart           4:54.33  
  7 Embrey, Laura             SR Monmouth               4:54.70  
  8 Cianci, Katie             SO St. Francis (Pa)       4:55.32  
  9 Beam, Katie               SO Quinnipiac             4:56.90  
 10 Smith, Colleen            FR Mount St. Mary's       4:57.18  
 11 Szulewski, Erin           JR Monmouth               5:06.14  
 12 McKenna, Tiffany          JR Monmouth               5:08.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start
 1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
 All remaining runners fill in on second row.
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NEC Conf.: N 16:33.09  2006        Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac              
        ECAC: E 17:16.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Drager, Brecken           SR Wagner                17:48.76  
  2 Roche, Morgan             SO Quinnipiac            18:03.35  
  3 Robertson, Megan          FR Bryant                18:08.21  
  4 Hoffman, Anna             SR St. Francis (Pa)      18:23.50  
  5 Altland, Christine        JR Monmouth              18:32.01  
  6 Pierret, Lindsey          SR Quinnipiac            18:36.71  
  7 Kinsella, Megan           FR Mount St. Mary's      18:50.02  
  8 Lynam, Cailin             SR Monmouth              18:52.35  
  9 Troy, Samantha            JR Sacred Heart          18:58.07  
 10 Franke, Kathryn           FR Mount St. Mary's      19:00.92  
 11 Spratford, Courtney       JR Monmouth              19:05.41  
 12 Beam, Katie               SO Quinnipiac            19:08.59  
 13 Domis, Kristie            FR Robert Morris         19:17.34  
 14 Kraus, Lena               JR F.D.U.                19:36.37  
 15 Stevens, Kristen          SR Quinnipiac            19:39.10  
 16 Maher, Kelsey             FR Monmouth              19:47.21  
 17 Navarro, Michelle         FR Sacred Heart          19:50.51  
 18 Lewis, Maegan             FR Robert Morris         19:57.23  
 19 Slifko, Ashley            SO Robert Morris         20:06.43  
 20 Humphreys, Jill           FR Quinnipiac            20:10.29  
 21 Campbell, Theresa         SR Sacred Heart          20:12.34  
 22 Ostrander, Debra          SO Robert Morris         20:13.86  
 23 Krause, Mekenzie          SO Sacred Heart          20:35.95  
 24 Llobell, Brittany         SO Sacred Heart          20:43.73  
 25 Grossi, Sarah             JR St. Francis (Pa)      20:57.86  
 26 Smith, Juliet             SO Monmouth              21:05.35  
 27 Earley, Megan             FR Mount St. Mary's      21:09.76  
 28 Airoldi, Abbey            FR Quinnipiac            21:26.12  
 29 Renahan, Robin            JR Long Island           21:50.60  
 -- Doyle, Deirdre            FR Bryant                     DNS  
 -- Ingle, Emily              SR Robert Morris              DNS  
 -- Civardi, Olivia           FR Sacred Heart               DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start
 1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
 All remaining runners file in on second row.
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:25.45  5/4/2008    Sally Kipyego', Texas Tech               
   NEC Conf.: N 36:19.44  5/5/2007    Taryn Gibson, St. Francis (Pa.           
        ECAC: E 37:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drager, Brecken           SR Wagner                37:54.39  
  2 Hoffman, Anna             SR St. Francis (Pa)      39:00.62  
  3 Altland, Christine        JR Monmouth              39:14.42  
  4 Pierret, Lindsey          SR Quinnipiac            39:29.70  
  5 Troy, Samantha            JR Sacred Heart          39:51.53  
  6 Spratford, Courtney       JR Monmouth              40:02.83  
  7 Krause, Mekenzie          SO Sacred Heart          41:05.26  
  8 Troy, Dana                SO Sacred Heart          41:10.49  
  9 Kraus, Lena               JR F.D.U.                41:15.41  
 10 Smith, Juliet             SO Monmouth              41:31.35  
 11 Cole, Alyssa              SR Central Conn.         42:08.67  
 12 Coiteux, Nicole           JR Central Conn.         42:52.00  
 13 Marko, Macey              SO Monmouth              43:03.73  
 14 Selmquist, Alyssa         FR Sacred Heart          43:44.76  
 15 Sheehan, Allyson          SR St. Francis (Pa)      44:06.01  
 16 Lewis, Maegan             FR Robert Morris         44:31.98  
 17 Duffell, Jessica          JR Robert Morris         44:35.49  
 18 Clark, Caitlin            SO Sacred Heart          45:26.46  
 19 Ellsworth, Sarah          SO Robert Morris         46:16.11  
 20 Brombacker, Elizabeth     JR Sacred Heart          46:56.55  
 -- Slifko, Ashley            SO Robert Morris              DNF  
 -- Bartell, Shayna           FR Central Conn.              DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
   NEC Conf.: N 14.07  1999        Melene Thomas, Fairleigh Dickinson          
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Saunders, Torrie          SO Long Island            E 14.24Q 
  2 Crawford, Taylor          FR Robert Morris            14.73q 
  3 Harmon, Sarah             SR St. Francis (Pa)         15.51  
  4 Dawson, Tiffany           FR Wagner                   15.52  
  5 Ameye, Justine            SO Sacred Heart             15.63  
  6 Pitino, Brianna           FR Central Conn.            16.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Sullivan, Sonya           SR Monmouth                 14.44Q 
  2 Waller, Jazmin            SO Long Island              14.51q 
  3 Watkins, Rachel           FR Monmouth                 14.92q 
  4 Monger, Hillary           FR Robert Morris            15.33q 
  5 Edge, Dara                FR Central Conn.            15.41  
 -- Archer, Renee             SR Central Conn.              DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island            E 14.11Q 
  2 Walsh, Lindsey            SO Monmouth                 15.03q 
  3 Wilks, Mary               JR Monmouth                 15.36  
  4 McKenna, Nadia            FR Robert Morris            15.57  
  5 Morey, Julia              SO St. Francis (Pa)         15.59  
  6 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             16.48  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
   NEC Conf.: N 14.07  1999        Melene Thomas, Fairleigh Dickinson          
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island              14.35  
  2 Saunders, Torrie          SO Long Island              14.67  
  3 Sullivan, Sonya           SR Monmouth                 14.91  
  4 Crawford, Taylor          FR Robert Morris            15.19  
  5 Walsh, Lindsey            SO Monmouth                 15.53  
  6 Watkins, Rachel           FR Monmouth                 15.56  
  7 Monger, Hillary           FR Robert Morris            15.66  
 -- Waller, Jazmin            SO Long Island                DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                     
   NEC Conf.: N   59.95  2003        Nicole Dumpson, Cent. Conn. St.           
        ECAC: E 1:02.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Beckles, Tricia           FR Long Island            1:03.82Q 
  2 Rutecki, Colleen          SO Monmouth               1:05.14q 
  3 Massaquoi, Hawa           SR F.D.U.                 1:05.82q 
  4 Kline, Kayla              SO St. Francis (Pa)       1:07.46  
  5 McLaughlin, Caitlin       FR Sacred Heart           1:09.05  
  6 Brownyard, Nicole         SO St. Francis (Pa)       1:11.29  
  7 Greene, Kelsey            SO Mount St. Mary's       1:14.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Rachel           FR Monmouth               1:03.91Q 
  2 Walsh, Lindsey            SO Monmouth               1:05.14q 
  3 Monger, Hillary           FR Robert Morris          1:07.01  
  4 Kanner, Stephanie         JR Sacred Heart           1:07.17  
  5 Markovitch, Jessica       FR St. Francis (Pa)       1:08.15  
  6 McKenna, Nadia            FR Robert Morris          1:09.21  
  7 Rogers, Shannon           SR Monmouth               1:15.08  
  8 Harvey, Grace             FR Quinnipiac             1:22.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Sonya           SR Monmouth               1:02.66Q 
  2 Wilks, Mary               JR Monmouth               1:04.22q 
  3 Staily, Christy           SO St. Francis (Pa)       1:04.63q 
  4 Favat, Jeana              JR Quinnipiac             1:08.49  
  5 Ainsworth, Katrina        SO Central Conn.          1:10.19  
 -- Hurkett, Molly            FR Sacred Heart                DQ   hooking hurdle
 -- Walter, Sidney            FR Robert Morris              DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                     
   NEC Conf.: N   59.95  2003        Nicole Dumpson, Cent. Conn. St.           
        ECAC: E 1:02.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sullivan, Sonya           SR Monmouth               1:01.71E 
  2 Watkins, Rachel           FR Monmouth               1:03.28  
  3 Beckles, Tricia           FR Long Island            1:03.38  
  4 Wilks, Mary               JR Monmouth               1:03.92  
  5 Staily, Christy           SO St. Francis (Pa)       1:04.04  
  6 Walsh, Lindsey            SO Monmouth               1:04.07  
  7 Rutecki, Colleen          SO Monmouth               1:04.09  
  8 Massaquoi, Hawa           SR F.D.U.                 1:07.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NEC Conf.: N 11:00.83  2006        Kathleen Duffy, Sacred Heart             
        ECAC: E 10:50.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grossi, Sarah             JR St. Francis (Pa)      11:20.53  
  2 Szarkowicz, Andrea        FR Quinnipiac            11:27.37  
  3 Bossardet, Katherine      JR Central Conn.         11:31.94  
  4 Ostrander, Debra          SO Robert Morris         11:48.67  
  5 Lanning, Julie            SO Quinnipiac            11:50.32  
  6 Ingle, Emily              SR Robert Morris         11:52.43  
  7 Navarro, Michelle         FR Sacred Heart          11:58.51  
  8 Sheehan, Allyson          SR St. Francis (Pa)      12:00.54   12:00.532
  9 Llobell, Brittany         SO Sacred Heart          12:00.54   12:00.539
 10 Pollock, Sara             SO Sacred Heart          12:12.27  
 11 Campbell, Theresa         SR Sacred Heart          12:19.80  
 12 Wojciechowski, Nicole     FR Monmouth              12:20.93  
 13 Reist, Hannah             SO St. Francis (Pa)      12:25.40  
 14 McPherson, Erin           SO Sacred Heart          12:41.53  
 15 Dennis, Kelly             FR Wagner                12:45.49  
 16 Naglieri, Jenna           SR Wagner                13:02.58  
 -- Soares, Cristina          SR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Duffell, Jessica          JR Robert Morris              DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                    
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
   NEC Conf.: N 46.86  5/3/2009    Long Island, Long Island                    
                       J Waller, T Saunders, J Atagwe, J Gaines          
        ECAC: E 47.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               49.43  
     1) Hoyte, Vanecia JR               2) Brown, Jasmine JR              
     3) Murdock, Jasmine SR             4) Webb, Atoya JR                 
  2 Robert Morris  'A'                                    49.75  
     1) Crawford, Taylor FR             2) Monger, Hillary FR             
     3) Lamar, Katrina FR               4) Delman, Justene FR             
  3 Wagner  'A'                                           50.59  
     1) Evins, Francyna SO              2) Dawson, Tiffany FR             
     3) Gland, Amanda SR                4) Balling, Jessica JR            
  4 Bryant  'A'                                           52.00  
     1) Dilley, Amanda FR               2) Ellard, Melissa FR             
     3) Hutchinson, Amy SO              4) Nicholas, Sherika JR           
Section  2  
  1 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                                 46.36N 
     1) Lipkins, Chantel FR             2) DeCruise, Ashlyn JR            
     3) Otu, Lily JR                    4) DeCruise, Ashley JR            
  2 Long Island  'A'                                      46.66N 
     1) Waller, Jazmin SO               2) Gaines, Jessie SO              
     3) Mitchell, Amber FR              4) Saunders, Torrie SO            
  3 Monmouth  'A'                                         47.75E 
     1) Winder, Esteem SO               2) Wallace, Lachelle FR           
     3) Cuvilly, Ashley JR              4) Gibbs, Brittany SR             
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                              47.82E 
     1) Binette, Samantha SR            2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) Allien, Shamone SO              4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
  5 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                                48.51  
     1) King, Sydney JR                 2) Staily, Christy SO             
     3) Morey, Julia SO                 4) Hurd, Alexis FR                
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     48.53  
     1) Kanner, Stephanie JR            2) Dean, Karlie SO                
     3) Matakevich, Ashley SO           4) Cappadona, Julianne FR         
  7 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                              48.58  
     1) Williams, Claudine SR           2) Shabazz, Lordess FR            
     3) Springer, Jasmine FR            4) Smith, Nickelle JR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
   NEC Conf.: N 3:46.42  5/6/2007    Monmouth, Monmouth                        
                         M Losey, I Blackshear, C Stein, L Dickson         
        ECAC: E 3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robert Morris  'A'                                  4:07.45  
     1) Delman, Justene FR              2) Lueck, Sarah FR                
     3) Monger, Hillary FR              4) Bowser, Tausha JR              
  2 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             4:08.04  
     1) Burrus, Dominique SO            2) Webb, Atoya JR                 
     3) Murdock, Jasmine SR             4) Viera, Jasmin FR               
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:08.29  
     1) Donadio, Hannah SO              2) Payne, Nicole JR               
     3) Seitz, Alexandra FR             4) Favat, Jeana JR                
  4 Bryant  'A'                                         4:17.76  
     1) Nicholas, Sherika JR            2) Hutchinson, Amy SO             
     3) Ellard, Melissa FR              4) Dilley, Amanda FR              
Section  2  
  1 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:50.05E 
     1) DeCruise, Ashlyn JR             2) Otu, Lily JR                   
     3) Crumbaugh, Katherine FR         4) DeCruise, Ashley JR            
  2 Long Island  'A'                                    3:52.01  
     1) Jones, Christine JR             2) Veney, Ashley SR               
     3) Munoz, Selina SR                4) Beckles, Tricia FR             
  3 Monmouth  'A'                                       3:57.53  
     1) Sullivan, Sonya SR              2) Watkins, Rachel FR             
     3) Rutecki, Colleen SO             4) Stein, Crystal SR              
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:59.95  
     1) Kanner, Stephanie JR            2) Tencza, Sarah SR               
     3) McLaughlin, Caitlin FR          4) Dean, Karlie SO                
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            4:00.00  
     1) Shabazz, Lordess FR             2) Taylor, Christine SO           
     3) Williams, Claudine SR           4) Massaquoi, Hawa SR             
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:02.34  
     1) Dombroski, Rachel FR            2) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
     3) Ainsworth, Katrina SO           4) McGuire, Kate SO               
  7 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              4:06.11  
     1) Kline, Kayla SO                 2) Staily, Christy SO             
     3) Haffner, Jennifer FR            4) Hurd, Alexis FR                
  8 Wagner  'A'                                         4:11.87  
     1) Evins, Francyna SO              2) Dawson, Tiffany FR             
     3) Balling, Jessica JR             4) Gland, Amanda SR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 2 alley start
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya      
    American: A 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
   NEC Conf.: N 9:11.78  2003        UMBC, UMBC                                
        ECAC: E 9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:26.40  
     1) Civardi, Olivia FR              2) Tencza, Sarah SR               
     3) O'Shea, Erin FR                 4) Llobell, Brittany SO           
  2 Monmouth  'A'                                       9:31.58  
     1) Eller, Amanda FR                2) Lantigua, Aracelis SR          
     3) Toritto, Danielle FR            4) MacEwen, Emily FR              
  3 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              9:38.05  
     1) Williams, Danielle JR           2) Reist, Hannah SO               
     3) Frydrych, Sarah SO              4) Haffner, Jennifer FR           
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:39.01  
     1) Favat, Jeana JR                 2) White, Rebecca FR              
     3) Donadio, Hannah SO              4) Roche, Morgan SO               
  5 Long Island  'A'                                    9:41.04  
     1) Munoz, Selina SR                2) Conley, Desiree JR             
     3) Rosario, Emily SO               4) Collins, Nicole SR             
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            9:48.49  
     1) Bossardet, Katherine JR         2) Savino, Kim SR                 
     3) Shields, Anna FR                4) Asaro, Amanda SO               
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         9:48.88  
     1) Robertson, Megan FR             2) Tower, Molly FR                
     3) Garber, Amanda SO               4) Doyle, Deirdre FR              
  8 Wagner  'A'                                         9:50.97  
     1) Naglieri, Jenna SR              2) Drager, Brecken SR             
     3) Balling, Jessica JR             4) Serpe, Dominique FR            
  9 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             9:54.21  
     1) Viera, Jasmin FR                2) Webb, Atoya JR                 
     3) Gallagher, Mary FR              4) Delacruz, Alexandra SO         
 10 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                           10:05.36  
     1) Patterson, Megan JR             2) Taylor, Christine SO           
     3) Shabazz, Lordess FR             4) Kraus, Lena JR                 
 11 Robert Morris  'A'                                 10:09.54  
     1) Domis, Kristie FR               2) Ostrander, Debra SO            
     3) George, Marie SO                4) Stern, Gillian JR              
 12 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                              10:20.70  
     1) Tipping, Maura SR               2) LeQuay, Sherlene SR            
     3) Praydis, Christina SO           4) Vozzella, Brianne SR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height is 1.45, NO 5 alive method
 Progression is 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61,  1.64, 1.67, 1.70
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist/ Hooker, UCLA/ SMU/ Texas 
   NEC Conf.: N 1.73m  1992        Smith/ Steffan, MSM/ SFPA                   
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilks, Mary               JR Monmouth                 1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Walsh, Lindsey            SO Monmouth                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Waller, Jazmin            SO Long Island              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dantley, Kelly            SR Monmouth                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Watkins, Rachel           FR Monmouth                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Day, Alison               FR Monmouth                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Moser, Corinne            JR Robert Morris            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tarsan, Jennifer          SR Monmouth                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 McNamara, Mishelle        JR Wagner                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Prescott, Amanda          SO Central Conn.            1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Collins, Nicole           SR Long Island              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Farbotko, Melanie         SR Bryant                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Chanaj, Joanna            SO Bryant                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hurkett, Molly            FR Sacred Heart             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kait, Eppinger            JR Wagner                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kirkling, Jovanna         SR Robert Morris            1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 18 Davis, Danielle           SO Bryant                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Warner, Serena            JR St. Francis (Ny)            NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height is 2.45, No 5 Alive
 Progression is 2.45, 2.60,  2.75, 2.90, 3.00, 3.10,
 3.20, 3.30, 3.35,  3.40, 3.45
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NEC Conf.: N 3.70m  2006        Mandy Jenkins, Mt. St. Mary's               
        ECAC: E 3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Erica            SR Robert Morris            3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Ojeda, Kerry              SR Sacred Heart             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Huber, Jessica            SO Mount St. Mary's         3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Folga, Casey              FR Robert Morris            3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Sudbey, Lauren            FR Sacred Heart             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 McNamara, Mishelle        JR Wagner                   3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Samole, Anna              JR Robert Morris            3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bowser, Tausha            JR Robert Morris            3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gula, Heather             FR Mount St. Mary's         2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Neumann, Amy              FR Central Conn.            2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Furey, Emily              FR Monmouth                    NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Lueck, Sarah              FR Robert Morris               NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
   NEC Conf.: N 6.28m  5/5/2007    Tisifenee Taylor, Monmouth                  
        ECAC: E 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasmine            JR St. Francis (Ny)         4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
     4.95m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2 Kyper, Rebecca            FR Robert Morris            4.77m  -0.3  15-07.75 
     4.77m(-0.3) FOUL      4.71m(-0.3)            
  3 Duggan, Amanda            JR Quinnipiac               4.65m  -0.4  15-03.25 
     4.37m(+0.0) 4.65m(-0.4) 4.46m(+0.0)            
  4 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             4.59m   0.4  15-00.75 
     4.50m(+0.0) FOUL      4.59m(0.4)            
  5 Pritchard, Tori           FR Robert Morris            4.42m  -0.2  14-06.00 
     4.39m(0.1) 4.42m(-0.2) FOUL                 
  6 Waller, Jazmin            SO Long Island              4.04m  +0.0  13-03.25 
     4.04m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Swan, Jennifer            SR Monmouth                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Spivey, Tiffany           JR St. Francis (Ny)          FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Tarsan, Jennifer          SR Monmouth                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Slay, Shakaya             JR St. Francis (Ny)          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Stefanski, Bonnie         FR F.D.U.                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Shabazz, Lordess          FR F.D.U.                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Mitchell, Amber           FR Long Island              5.30m   0.7  17-04.75 
     5.30m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Conn.            5.28m  -0.8  17-04.00 
     5.28m(-0.8) 5.12m(-0.7) 4.96m(+0.0)            
  3 Gibbs, Brittany           SR Monmouth                 5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     FOUL      5.15m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0)            
  4 Kanner, Stephanie         JR Sacred Heart             5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.21m(+0.0) FOUL      4.86m(-1.3)            
  4 Walsh, Lindsey            SO Monmouth                 5.21m  -0.3  17-01.25 
     5.21m(-0.3) 5.15m(-0.3) 5.18m(+0.0)            
  6 McCloud, Lakeshia         SO Robert Morris            5.15m  -0.2  16-10.75 
     5.12m(-0.6) 4.97m(-0.3) 5.15m(-0.2)            
  7 Delman, Justene           FR Robert Morris            5.12m  -0.5  16-09.75 
     FOUL      5.12m(-0.5) 5.12m(-0.2)            
  8 Crawford, Taylor          FR Robert Morris            5.10m  -0.8  16-08.75 
     5.01m(-0.1) 5.10m(-0.8) 4.90m(-0.6)            
  9 Heddings, Fallon          FR St. Francis (Pa)         4.95m  -1.0  16-03.00 
     4.95m(-1.0) 4.57m(-0.1) 4.66m(-0.4)            
 10 Kilson, Lauren            JR F.D.U.                   4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     4.67m(-0.2) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Springer, Jasmine         FR F.D.U.                   4.85m  -0.3  15-11.00 
     4.85m(-0.3) FOUL      4.71m(+0.0)            
 12 Lamar, Katrina            FR Robert Morris            4.79m  -0.2  15-08.75 
     4.77m(-0.8) 4.79m(-0.2) 4.73m(+0.0)            
 13 Wilks, Mary               JR Monmouth                 4.76m  -1.1  15-07.50 
     FOUL      4.76m(-1.1) 4.72m(+0.0)            
Flight  3  
  1 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island              5.82mE -0.2  19-01.25 
     5.76m(-0.4) PASS      5.50m(-0.9) 5.82m(-0.2) 5.63m(-0.4) PASS     
  2 Burrus, Dominique         SO St. Francis (Ny)         5.65m  -0.8  18-06.50 
     5.40m(-0.7) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.8) FOUL      5.51m(-1.3) FOUL     
  3 Walsh, MaryKate           SR Monmouth                 5.54m  -0.4  18-02.25 
     5.35m(-0.3) FOUL      5.54m(-0.4) 5.36m(-0.7) 5.31m(-0.3) 5.28m(-0.1)
  4 Matakevich, Ashley        SO Sacred Heart             5.52m  -0.3  18-01.50 
     5.46m(-0.6) 5.15m(-0.4) 5.52m(-0.3) 4.24m(-0.5) 5.37m(-0.3) 5.41m(-0.1)
  5 Jones, Christine          JR Long Island              5.52m  -0.4  18-01.50 
     5.29m(-0.5) 5.52m(-0.4) PASS      5.43m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Lipkins, Chantel          FR Mount St. Mary's         5.51m  -0.1  18-01.00 
     5.45m(-0.7) 5.51m(-0.1) PASS      FOUL      5.32m(-0.8) FOUL     
  7 Robinson, Teika           FR Mount St. Mary's         5.47m  -0.3  17-11.50 
     5.43m(-0.4) 5.47m(-0.3) PASS      5.43m(-1.9) 5.41m(-0.1) FOUL     
  8 Spencer, Danay            JR Long Island              5.43m  -0.3  17-09.75 
     5.42m(-0.2) 5.04m(-0.1) FOUL      5.35m(-1.7) 5.43m(-0.3) PASS     
  9 Hurd, Alexis              FR St. Francis (Pa)         5.36m  -0.6  17-07.00 
     5.36m(-0.6) 5.26m(-0.3) 5.22m(-0.3) 4.90m(-1.6) 4.80m(-1.0) PASS     
 10 Gland, Amanda             SR Wagner                   5.27m  -0.6  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(-0.6) 4.77m(-0.2)            
 11 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn.            5.21m  -1.1  17-01.25 
     5.15m(-0.1) FOUL      5.21m(-1.1)            
 11 Massaquoi, Hawa           SR F.D.U.                   5.21m  -0.1  17-01.25 
     5.21m(-0.1) 5.02m(-0.5) 4.93m(-0.1)            
 -- Dawson, Tiffany           FR Wagner                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
   NEC Conf.: N 12.50m  1996        Sharline White, Fairleigh Dickinson        
        ECAC: E 12.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lipkins, Chantel          FR Mount St. Mary's        11.22m   2.0  36-09.75 
     11.22m(2.0) 11.22m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
  2 Brown, Jasmine            JR St. Francis (Ny)        10.89m   1.0  35-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.74m(0.1) 10.89m(1.0)           
  3 McCloud, Lakeshia         SO Robert Morris           10.79m   0.9  35-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.79m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
  4 Chisholm, Aisha           SO Robert Morris           10.77m   0.6  35-04.00 
     10.77m(0.6) 10.69m(1.0) 10.74m(1.6)           
  5 Tarsan, Jennifer          SR Monmouth                10.56m   2.1  34-07.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.53m(0.1) 10.56m(2.1)           
  6 Prescott, Amanda          SO Central Conn.           10.45m   0.6  34-03.50 
     10.36m(0.7) 10.45m(0.6) 10.30m(1.3)           
  7 Duggan, Amanda            JR Quinnipiac              10.33m   0.6  33-10.75 
     10.01m(1.8) 10.18m(1.2) 10.33m(0.6)           
  8 Swan, Jennifer            SR Monmouth                10.23m   1.5  33-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.95m(1.0) 10.23m(1.5)           
  9 Burrus, Dominique         SO St. Francis (Ny)        10.22m   3.2  33-06.50 
     10.22m(3.2) 9.85m(1.3) 10.13m(1.1)           
 10 Knight, Kayla             JR Wagner                  10.18m   0.1  33-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.18m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Stefanski, Bonnie         FR F.D.U.                  10.16m  +0.0  33-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.16m(+0.0) 9.89m(1.5)           
 12 Lamar, Katrina            FR Robert Morris           10.15m   1.6  33-03.75 
     10.12m(1.6) 10.15m(1.6) 10.07m(0.2)           
 13 Pritchard, Tori           FR Robert Morris            9.76m   1.4  32-00.25 
     9.62m(1.5) 9.72m(0.9) 9.76m(1.4)           
 -- Slay, Shakaya             JR St. Francis (Ny)           DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Spencer, Danay            JR Long Island             12.26m   2.1  40-02.75 
     11.98m(2.5) 12.01m(2.8) 11.94m(1.8) 11.85m(1.8) 12.05m(2.4) 12.26m(2.1)
  2 Gibbs, Brittany           SR Monmouth                11.96m   1.1  39-03.00 
     11.71m(0.4) 11.96m(1.1) FOUL      11.29m(2.8) 11.46m(1.0) FOUL     
  3 Gaines, Jessie            SO Long Island             11.95m   1.8  39-02.50 
     10.90m(0.7) 11.32m(2.0) 11.48m(2.0) 11.95m(1.8) 11.75m(2.2) PASS     
  4 Saunders, Torrie          SO Long Island             11.88m   3.2  38-11.75 
     11.88m(3.2) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  5 Walsh, MaryKate           SR Monmouth                11.87m   1.8  38-11.50 
     11.23m(1.3) 11.25m(2.4) 11.61m(0.7) 11.87m(1.8) 11.63m(2.3) FOUL     
  6 Matakevich, Ashley        SO Sacred Heart            11.42m   1.7  37-05.75 
     11.05m(0.1) 11.32m(2.3) 11.42m(1.7) 11.30m(2.8) 11.34m(2.1) 11.22m(1.5)
  7 Gland, Amanda             SR Wagner                  11.42m   2.2  37-05.75 
     FOUL      11.17m(1.3) 11.31m(1.3) 11.42m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Robinson, Teika           FR Mount St. Mary's        11.33m   2.1  37-02.25 
     FOUL      11.33m(2.1) 11.17m(2.3) 11.11m(2.3) 11.12m(2.1) FOUL     
  9 Dawson, Tiffany           FR Wagner                  11.32m   1.8  37-01.75 
     10.75m(0.1) 11.32m(1.8) 10.75m(1.4) 11.05m(3.1) 11.30m(2.8) 10.83m(2.1)
 10 Springer, Jasmine         FR F.D.U.                  11.28m   2.1  37-00.25 
     10.85m(2.6) 11.06m(2.2) 11.28m(2.1)            
 11 Heddings, Fallon          FR St. Francis (Pa)        11.23m   0.8  36-10.25 
     11.23m(0.8) 10.89m(2.1) 11.14m(2.5)            
 12 Cuvilly, Ashley           JR Monmouth                10.94m   1.8  35-10.75 
     FOUL      10.76m(2.8) 10.94m(1.8)            
 13 Crawford, Taylor          FR Robert Morris           10.85m   2.3  35-07.25 
     10.70m(1.9) 10.85m(2.3) FOUL                 
 14 Kilson, Lauren            JR F.D.U.                  10.67m   2.4  35-00.25 
     10.47m(2.3) 10.67m(2.4) FOUL                 
 15 Kyper, Rebecca            FR Robert Morris           10.31m   2.0  33-10.00 
     10.31m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NEC Conf.: N 16.13m  2001        Cleopatra Borel, UMBC                      
        ECAC: E 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ostasewski, Morgan        FR Mount St. Mary's        11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.18m  FOUL  11.93m  11.54m  FOUL  11.87m
  2 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.50m  11.48m  11.53m            
  3 Kendrick, Kathryne        SO St. Francis (Pa)        11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.88m  FOUL  11.51m            
  4 Green, Megan              FR Robert Morris           11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.33m  11.43m  11.41m            
  5 Toritto, Jessica          SO Monmouth                11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.21m  11.14m  11.33m            
  6 Dantley, Kelly            SR Monmouth                10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Kloc, Monica              SO Monmouth                10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.62m  10.62m            
  8 Hegmann, Samantha         JR Monmouth                10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.87m  10.16m  10.30m            
  9 Nicoletti, Miranda        FR Wagner                  10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  10.15m  9.90m            
Flight  2  
  1 Bridge, Christin          JR St. Francis (Pa)        14.54mE  47-08.50 
      13.06m  14.05m  FOUL  13.28m  14.54m  13.82m
  2 O'Connor, Taryn           JR F.D.U.                  13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.88m  13.22m  12.86m  12.61m  12.70m  13.20m
  3 Cress, Carol              SO Sacred Heart            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.63m  13.05m  12.96m  12.37m  12.77m  12.62m
  4 Taylor, Sheena            SO Wagner                  12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.64m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  11.45m  12.85m
  5 Smith, Athalia            SO Sacred Heart            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.58m  12.85m  12.31m  12.06m  12.24m  12.69m
  6 Jean-Romain, Sandra       FR Monmouth                12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.25m  12.20m  12.62m  11.89m  11.49m  12.24m
  7 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn.           12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  12.45m  12.46m  12.11m  12.25m
  8 Fisher, Symmone           SO Monmouth                12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.86m  12.09m  11.28m  10.91m  11.64m  12.18m
  9 Freeland, Dwanya          FR F.D.U.                  11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.07m  11.87m  10.89m            
 10 Smith, Chantaul           SO Sacred Heart            10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.74m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NEC Conf.: N 48.26m  5/5/2007    Lisa Morse, St. Francis (Pa.               
        ECAC: E 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cress, Carol              SO Sacred Heart            36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  36.48m  FOUL  34.84m  36.99m  33.90m
  2 Green, Megan              FR Robert Morris           35.64m     116-11 
      32.76m  34.24m  35.64m            
  3 Freeland, Dwanya          FR F.D.U.                  35.16m     115-04 
      33.63m  34.13m  35.16m            
  4 Taylor, Sheena            SO Wagner                  34.80m     114-02 
      34.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Reigles, Melissa          FR Monmouth                34.42m     112-11 
      34.42m  27.43m  31.38m            
  6 Johnson, Melissa          JR St. Francis (Ny)        34.15m     112-00 
      FOUL  33.77m  34.15m            
  7 Midles, Madeleine         FR Mount St. Mary's        33.73m     110-08 
      32.10m  31.76m  33.73m            
  8 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn       JR F.D.U.                  29.79m      97-09 
      FOUL  29.56m  29.79m            
  9 Faison, Nicolette         FR Wagner                  26.90m      88-03 
      FOUL  26.90m  24.86m            
 10 Nicoletti, Miranda        FR Wagner                  26.42m      86-08 
      25.31m  25.79m  26.42m            
 -- Dantley, Kelly            SR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Bridge, Christin          JR St. Francis (Pa)        42.22m     138-06 
      34.25m  42.22m  39.55m  36.94m  39.55m  39.53m
  2 Pierce, Margaret          SO Mount St. Mary's        40.84m     134-00 
      39.63m  37.39m  40.84m  FOUL  FOUL  37.90m
  3 O'Connor, Taryn           JR F.D.U.                  40.47m     132-09 
      38.36m  34.22m  38.02m  38.27m  40.47m  FOUL
  4 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn.           40.20m     131-11 
      38.98m  37.90m  37.41m  40.20m  39.28m  38.24m
  5 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart            39.95m     131-01 
      FOUL  38.06m  37.37m  38.30m  38.12m  39.95m
  6 Toritto, Jessica          SO Monmouth                38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  38.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kendrick, Kathryne        SO St. Francis (Pa)        38.46m     126-02 
      36.19m  38.46m  35.72m  37.04m  38.21m  33.48m
  8 Fisher, Symmone           SO Monmouth                35.88m     117-08 
      35.88m  33.49m  29.71m  FOUL  34.83m  35.46m
  9 Ostasewski, Morgan        FR Mount St. Mary's        35.66m     117-00 
      35.66m  34.19m  FOUL            
 10 Kloc, Monica              SO Monmouth                34.05m     111-08 
      FOUL  34.05m  FOUL            
 11 Smith, Athalia            SO Sacred Heart            32.14m     105-05 
      32.14m  FOUL  30.05m            
 12 Schueschner, Samantha     JR Wagner                  31.56m     103-06 
      FOUL  31.56m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 77.96m  8/22/2009   Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NEC Conf.: N 55.79m  2005        Nicole Downing, Robert Morris              
        ECAC: E 50.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pierce, Margaret          SO Mount St. Mary's        43.29m     142-00 
      FOUL  43.29m  41.38m            
  2 Schueschner, Samantha     JR Wagner                  41.59m     136-05 
      40.44m  41.59m  40.91m            
  3 Ostasewski, Morgan        FR Mount St. Mary's        41.18m     135-01 
      40.40m  41.18m  39.69m            
  4 Kirkling, Jovanna         SR Robert Morris           39.43m     129-04 
      39.43m  36.83m  37.93m            
  5 Cress, Carol              SO Sacred Heart            38.89m     127-07 
      38.89m  37.91m  38.79m            
  6 Jean-Romain, Sandra       FR Monmouth                38.29m     125-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.29m            
  7 Faison, Nicolette         FR Wagner                  37.62m     123-05 
      FOUL  37.62m  FOUL            
  8 Dubois, Hannah            JR Mount St. Mary's        37.15m     121-10 
      35.15m  34.35m  37.15m            
  9 Herbstritt, Rachel        JR Robert Morris           36.69m     120-04 
      36.29m  36.69m  35.39m            
 10 Nicoletti, Miranda        FR Wagner                  35.19m     115-05 
      FOUL  35.19m  34.98m            
 11 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn       JR F.D.U.                  34.13m     112-00 
      34.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Green, Megan              FR Robert Morris           33.44m     109-08 
      33.05m  33.44m  33.36m            
 13 Kolch, Chelsea            SO Robert Morris           30.07m      98-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.07m            
Flight  2  
  1 Fisher, Symmone           SO Monmouth                54.50mE    178-10 
      FOUL  51.80m  54.50m  46.35m  48.36m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Athalia            SO Sacred Heart            54.27mE    178-01 
      FOUL  53.08m  50.55m  51.89m  54.27m  FOUL
  3 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart            51.80mE    169-11 
      42.67m  48.30m  47.98m  49.07m  FOUL  51.80m
  4 Toritto, Jessica          SO Monmouth                48.49m     159-01 
      FOUL  42.65m  48.49m  47.03m  45.24m  FOUL
  5 Dantley, Kelly            SR Monmouth                48.42m     158-10 
      FOUL  48.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Midles, Madeleine         FR Mount St. Mary's        47.85m     157-00 
      43.98m  45.83m  47.65m  47.21m  47.33m  47.85m
  7 Hegmann, Samantha         JR Monmouth                47.14m     154-08 
      47.14m  45.58m  45.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smith, Chantaul           SO Sacred Heart            46.56m     152-09 
      42.89m  46.56m  43.83m  39.16m  45.54m  44.47m
  9 Freeland, Dwanya          FR F.D.U.                  43.85m     143-10 
      43.85m  43.41m  41.83m  41.93m  37.40m  43.00m
 10 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn.           43.68m     143-04 
      43.68m  41.55m  42.91m            
 11 O'Connor, Taryn           JR F.D.U.                  43.43m     142-06 
      43.43m  FOUL  37.41m            
 12 Taylor, Sheena            SO Wagner                  43.32m     142-01 
      41.30m  41.86m  43.32m            
 13 Turici, Ashley            SR Robert Morris           42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  40.89m  FOUL            
 14 Ankrom, Laura             SR Monmouth                38.36m     125-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.36m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NEC Conf.: N 50.44m  5/5/2007    Stephanie Kuhn, Robert Morris              
        ECAC: E 41.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn.           36.33m     119-02 
      34.46m  36.33m  36.21m  35.17m  34.62m  31.78m
  2 Cress, Carol              SO Sacred Heart            34.92m     114-07 
      32.24m  34.92m  31.69m            
  3 Dubois, Hannah            JR Mount St. Mary's        34.75m     114-00 
      FOUL  34.75m  32.84m            
  4 Kolch, Chelsea            SO Robert Morris           33.19m     108-11 
      31.52m  32.80m  33.19m            
  5 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart            31.70m     104-00 
      31.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Schueschner, Samantha     JR Wagner                  30.03m      98-06 
      30.03m  FOUL  29.01m            
  7 Faison, Nicolette         FR Wagner                  18.86m      61-10 
      18.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Gilfoy, Emileigh          FR Bryant                  11.63m      38-02 
      10.39m  FOUL  11.63m            
 -- Matthews, Emily           SR St. Francis (Ny)           DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Wilks, Mary               JR Monmouth                43.77mE    143-07 
      43.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Turici, Ashley            SR Robert Morris           41.89mE    137-05 
      36.76m  41.89m  40.37m  38.47m  40.33m  40.14m
  3 Cardullo, Allyson         JR Monmouth                40.54m     133-00 
      40.54m  38.88m  38.93m  FOUL  39.21m  FOUL
  4 Moccia, Anne              FR Monmouth                38.82m     127-04 
      37.75m  38.46m  38.70m  38.27m  38.82m  37.22m
  5 Kilis, Bonnie             JR Sacred Heart            38.82m     127-04 
      36.66m  FOUL  34.80m  32.56m  38.82m  FOUL
  6 Herbstritt, Rachel        JR Robert Morris           38.24m     125-05 
      35.10m  36.05m  38.24m  34.60m  37.68m  31.65m
  7 Lomotey, Nablissa         FR Central Conn.           36.77m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.35m
  8 Trostle, Brandie          FR Mount St. Mary's        36.74m     120-06 
      35.01m  35.40m  36.74m  35.96m  35.96m  34.31m
  9 Massaquoi, Hawa           SR F.D.U.                  33.79m     110-10 
      FOUL  33.79m  30.75m            
 10 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn       JR F.D.U.                  33.46m     109-09 
      33.46m  FOUL  31.07m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NEC Conf.: N 10.42  2000        Aaron Johnson, UMBC                         
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Gladman, Charles          JR Robert Morris          I 10.84Q 
  2 Paul, Josue               JR Central Conn.            11.05q 
  3 Lewis, Harry              JR Central Conn.            11.11  
  4 Swope, Tyler              FR Mount St. Mary's         11.16  
  5 Armstead, Tony            SO St. Francis (Pa)         11.35  
  6 Arons, Michael            FR Bryant                   11.82  
 -- Radden, Aaron             FR Central Conn.              DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Brown, Chadwich           JR Mount St. Mary's       I 10.62Q 
  2 Mahlung, Nickolei         SO Long Island            I 10.70q 
  3 Taiwo, Chris              SR Monmouth               I 10.85q 
  4 Velez, William            SR St. Francis (Pa)         10.97q 
  5 Corbett, Kyle             JR Long Island              11.24  
  6 Bettis, Donald            JR Robert Morris            11.57  
 -- Connell, Issa             FR St. Francis (Pa)            FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
  1 Navarro, Geoff            SO Monmouth                 11.03Q 
  2 Green, Terrance           JR Robert Morris            11.04q 
  3 Richards, Brian           FR Long Island              11.06  
  4 Lewis, Miles              FR Long Island              11.07  
  5 McDonald, Raldaine        FR F.D.U.                   11.46  
  6 Boyd-Carter, Keith        FR Central Conn.            11.47  
  7 Haberkorn, Charles        JR Mount St. Mary's         12.22  
  8 Ferrara, Richard          SR Wagner                   12.75  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NEC Conf.: N 10.42  2000        Aaron Johnson, UMBC                         
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Mahlung, Nickolei         SO Long Island              10.68I 
  2 Brown, Chadwich           JR Mount St. Mary's         10.71I 
  3 Navarro, Geoff            SO Monmouth                 10.73I 
  4 Taiwo, Chris              SR Monmouth                 10.78I 
  5 Gladman, Charles          JR Robert Morris            10.80I 
  6 Velez, William            SR St. Francis (Pa)         10.84I 
  7 Green, Terrance           JR Robert Morris            10.91  
  8 Paul, Josue               JR Central Conn.            11.07  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NEC Conf.: N 21.03  2000        Aaron Johnson, UMBC                         
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Gladman, Charles          JR Robert Morris            22.07Q 
  2 Lyhne, Matthew            FR Sacred Heart             22.48  
  3 Campbell, Darren          JR F.D.U.                   22.62  
  4 McDonald, Raldaine        FR F.D.U.                   23.25  
  5 Bettis, Donald            JR Robert Morris            23.69  
  6 Reidy, Matt               SR Wagner                   24.14  
 -- Radden, Aaron             FR Central Conn.              DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Egadu, Samuel             JR Long Island            I 21.80Q 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart             21.90q  21.897
  3 Green, Terrance           JR Robert Morris            22.05  
  4 Barnes, Robert            SO Long Island              22.23  
  5 Engel, Alexander          SR Bryant                   22.58  
  6 Swope, Tyler              FR Mount St. Mary's         23.54  
  7 Arons, Michael            FR Bryant                   24.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Taiwo, Chris              SR Monmouth               I 21.73Q 
  2 Lewis, Miles              FR Long Island              22.10  
  3 Roman, Joshua             FR Sacred Heart             22.16  
  4 Connell, Issa             FR St. Francis (Pa)         22.41  
  5 O'Connor, Thomas          JR Bryant                   22.44  
  6 Pugliano, Joseph          FR Bryant                   23.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Brown, Chadwich           JR Mount St. Mary's       I 21.61Q 
  2 Richards, Brian           FR Long Island              21.82q 
  3 Navarro, Geoff            SO Monmouth                 21.87q 
  4 Mahlung, Nickolei         SO Long Island              21.90q  21.898
  5 Velez, William            SR St. Francis (Pa)         22.22  
  6 Barrett, Sean             JR Sacred Heart             22.92  
  7 Falanga, Joseph           FR Mount St. Mary's         24.63  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NEC Conf.: N 21.03  2000        Aaron Johnson, UMBC                         
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Brown, Chadwich           JR Mount St. Mary's         21.65I 
  2 Richards, Brian           FR Long Island              21.71I  21.701
  3 Taiwo, Chris              SR Monmouth                 21.71I  21.705
  4 Gladman, Charles          JR Robert Morris            21.86  
  5 Egadu, Samuel             JR Long Island              21.99  
  6 Navarro, Geoff            SO Monmouth                 22.02  
  7 Mahlung, Nickolei         SO Long Island              22.07  
  8 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart             22.09  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
   NEC Conf.: N 45.91  2003        Richard James, Long Island                  
        IC4A: I 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 O'Connor, Thomas          JR Bryant                   49.10Q 
  2 Boyd, Corryl              JR Long Island              49.80  
  3 Johnson, Weymour          FR F.D.U.                   49.81  
  4 Krupka, Zachary           JR Monmouth                 49.90  
  5 Polichronopoulos, Ben     SO Bryant                   51.84  
  6 Barrett, Sean             JR Sacred Heart             51.88  
 -- McLeod, Reginald          JR Monmouth                   DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Goffe, Sheldon            SR Long Island              48.82Q 
  2 Duffy, Hayden             FR Mount St. Mary's         49.28  
  3 Kymingham, Jason          JR Mount St. Mary's         49.71  
  4 Campbell, Darren          JR F.D.U.                   49.92  
  5 Rusonis, Anthony          SO St. Francis (Pa)         50.03  
  6 Brewington, Christopher   JR Mount St. Mary's         51.22  
  7 Morales, Anthony          FR St. Francis (Ny)         52.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Egadu, Samuel             JR Long Island            I 48.26Q 
  2 Merrigan, Kevin           SO Monmouth                 49.15q 
  3 Kelsey, Jason             JR Monmouth                 49.37  
  4 Smith, Kiechen            SR St. Francis (Ny)         49.75  
  5 Pugliano, Joseph          FR Bryant                   50.24  
  6 Jukes, Shakor             SO F.D.U.                   54.77  
  7 Danso, Frederick          SO F.D.U.                   55.36  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler, Eric               SR Long Island              49.12Q 
  2 Barnes, Robert            SO Long Island              49.23  
  3 Fay, Eric                 JR Monmouth                 50.30  
  4 Soule, Jason              SR Sacred Heart             50.87  
  5 Hopper, Dan               FR Central Conn.            51.13  
  6 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             52.00  
  7 Reidy, Matt               SR Wagner                   53.17  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Mutekanga, Julius         SR Long Island            I 48.28Q 
  2 Engel, Alexander          SR Bryant                   48.52q 
  3 Lyhne, Matthew            FR Sacred Heart             49.03q 
  4 Roman, Joshua             FR Sacred Heart             49.29  
  5 DiBella, Michael          JR Bryant                   50.28  
  6 Mason, Myles              SO Central Conn.            51.95  
  7 Rohlfs, Timothy           FR Mount St. Mary's         53.45  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
   NEC Conf.: N 45.91  2003        Richard James, Long Island                  
        IC4A: I 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Egadu, Samuel             JR Long Island              47.74I 
  2 Goffe, Sheldon            SR Long Island              48.00I 
  3 Mutekanga, Julius         SR Long Island              48.03I 
  4 Engel, Alexander          SR Bryant                   48.33I 
  5 O'Connor, Thomas          JR Bryant                   48.50I 
  6 Tyler, Eric               SR Long Island              48.86  
  7 Lyhne, Matthew            FR Sacred Heart             48.92  
  8 Merrigan, Kevin           SO Monmouth                 48.97  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
   NEC Conf.: N 1:50.88  2000        James Bare, Fairleigh Dickinson           
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Ford              FR Monmouth               1:55.51Q 
  2 Orsulak, Joseph           SO Mount St. Mary's       1:55.64q 
  3 DuBois, Ryan              SO St. Francis (Pa)       1:58.13  
  4 Langianese, Colton        JR Monmouth               1:58.63  
  5 Stabile, Nico             FR F.D.U.                 1:58.81  
  6 Faulkner, Clifford        SO Sacred Heart           1:58.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mutekanga, Julius         SR Long Island            1:56.30Q 
  2 Kearney, Kevin            SR Wagner                 1:56.48  
  3 Mitchell, William         SR Mount St. Mary's       1:57.91  
  4 Amato, Michael            SO Sacred Heart           2:01.99  
  5 Bernardo, Mark            FR Monmouth               2:03.27  
  6 Mancuso, Anthony          SO Wagner                 2:05.82  
  7 Bezner, Ryan              FR Sacred Heart           2:12.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Welch, Chris              FR Long Island            1:54.77Q 
  2 Amarouch, Ahmed           FR F.D.U.                 1:54.90q 
  3 Foster, Lloyd             SO St. Francis (Pa)       1:56.24  
  4 Ahern, John               SO Sacred Heart           1:59.43  
  5 Lynch, Sean               SR St. Francis (Ny)       2:09.16  
  6 Mazza, Anthony            JR Sacred Heart           2:10.29  
 -- Gangemi, Vincent          JR Long Island                DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hrezi, Mohamed            FR Central Conn.          1:56.33Q 
  2 Robinson, Michael         FR Robert Morris          1:57.91  
  3 Renahan, Dan              SR Long Island            1:58.59  
  4 Thornton, Anthony         SO Robert Morris          1:59.79  
  5 Goffe, Sheldon            SR Long Island            2:01.36  
  6 Chelimo, Johnathan        SR F.D.U.                 2:05.81  
  7 Pineiro, Frank            SR St. Francis (Ny)       2:09.76  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gilhuley, Joseph          FR St. Francis (Ny)       1:55.61Q 
  2 Egan, Pat                 FR Monmouth               1:55.62q 
  3 Neckles, Elmo             JR Long Island            1:56.34  
  4 Arena, Nicholas           FR Sacred Heart           1:59.03  
  5 DelFattore, Chris         FR Monmouth               2:03.34  
  6 Quiroz, Joseph            SR F.D.U.                 2:12.31  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
   NEC Conf.: N 1:50.88  2000        James Bare, Fairleigh Dickinson           
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mutekanga, Julius         SR Long Island            1:51.04I 
  2 Orsulak, Joseph           SO Mount St. Mary's       1:53.73  
  3 Palmer, Ford              FR Monmouth               1:54.12  
  4 Hrezi, Mohamed            FR Central Conn.          1:54.13  
  5 Amarouch, Ahmed           FR F.D.U.                 1:54.26  
  6 Welch, Chris              FR Long Island            1:55.64  
  7 Egan, Pat                 FR Monmouth               1:56.10  
  8 Gilhuley, Joseph          FR St. Francis (Ny)       1:56.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NEC Conf.: N 3:49.97  2001        Matthew Hartman, St. Francis- PA          
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nersten, Brian            FR St. Francis (Ny)       3:59.21Q 
  2 Gilhuley, Joseph          FR St. Francis (Ny)       3:59.25Q 
  3 Behre, Chris              JR St. Francis (Pa)       3:59.40Q 
  4 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SO Sacred Heart           3:59.66q 
  5 Bett, Kimutai             SO F.D.U.                 4:01.50q 
  6 Mulligan, Ryan            SO Monmouth               4:04.64  
  7 DeBlasio, Garth           SO Monmouth               4:06.86  
  8 Gladysz, James            FR Sacred Heart           4:13.50  
  9 Berger, David             FR Monmouth               4:24.92  
 10 Bellio, Michael           JR Sacred Heart           4:27.16  
 11 Werner, William           FR Long Island            4:35.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Kyle              SO St. Francis (Pa)       4:02.16Q 
  2 Iannacone, Thomas         SO Wagner                 4:02.36Q 
  3 Ksepka, Rafal             SO St. Francis (Ny)       4:02.96Q 
  4 Kealey, Brian             SO St. Francis (Pa)       4:03.28  
  5 Forgach, Peter            SR Monmouth               4:04.62  
  6 Apgar, Todd               SO Monmouth               4:09.80  
  7 Harlow, Kent              FR Sacred Heart           4:10.08  
  8 Driscoll, Matthew         FR Wagner                 4:11.44  
  9 Bezner, Ryan              FR Sacred Heart           4:20.70  
 10 McAuliffe, John           SO Mount St. Mary's       4:33.44  
 11 Carullo, Michael          SO St. Francis (Ny)       4:42.14  
 12 Britton, Justin           SO Sacred Heart           4:43.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lakritz, Jason            SR Long Island            3:57.69Q 
  2 Schmid, Jeremy            SO Central Conn.          3:58.88Q 
  3 Busby, Ryan               SO Bryant                 4:00.76Q 
  4 Twardowski, Scott         JR Bryant                 4:01.23q 
  5 Renahan, Dan              SR Long Island            4:03.67  
  6 Bertocchi, Mike           SO Monmouth               4:08.56  
  7 Moulton, Dylan            SO Wagner                 4:14.71  
  8 Swisko, Christopher       FR Mount St. Mary's       4:19.40  
  9 Rammelkamp, Derek         JR Wagner                 4:24.51  
 10 Perry, Joe                FR Mount St. Mary's       4:26.25  
 11 Pineiro, Frank            SR St. Francis (Ny)       4:27.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NEC Conf.: N 3:49.97  2001        Matthew Hartman, St. Francis- PA          
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Behre, Chris              JR St. Francis (Pa)       4:00.24  
  2 Lakritz, Jason            SR Long Island            4:00.54  
  3 Schmid, Jeremy            SO Central Conn.          4:00.57  
  4 Ksepka, Rafal             SO St. Francis (Ny)       4:00.64  
  5 Iannacone, Thomas         SO Wagner                 4:00.84  
  6 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SO Sacred Heart           4:00.94  
  7 Gibson, Kyle              SO St. Francis (Pa)       4:01.04  
  8 Twardowski, Scott         JR Bryant                 4:01.14  
  9 Gilhuley, Joseph          FR St. Francis (Ny)       4:02.34  
 10 Nersten, Brian            FR St. Francis (Ny)       4:02.94  
 11 Bett, Kimutai             SO F.D.U.                 4:06.24  
 12 Busby, Ryan               SO Bryant                 4:17.44  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start
 1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
 All remaining runners file in on second row.
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:56.27  8/28/2009   Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
   NEC Conf.: N 14:26.28  2001        Brian Sell, St. Francis- PA              
        IC4A: I 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mills, Chris              SO St. Francis (Pa)      15:10.79  
  2 Hutterer, Ben             JR Monmouth              15:18.32  
  3 Sanderson, Ry             JR Central Conn.         15:24.62  
  4 Bernard, Dylan            SO Mount St. Mary's      15:32.00  
  5 Alexander, Sam            SO Central Conn.         15:35.38  
  6 Hunt, Craig               FR Central Conn.         15:39.23  
  7 Spector, Zachary          SO Wagner                15:44.23  
  8 Lakritz, Jason            SR Long Island           15:47.01  
  9 Opp, Greg                 SO Robert Morris         15:56.16  
 10 Leathers, Arthur          SO Robert Morris         15:59.62  
 11 Gibson, Kyle              SO St. Francis (Pa)      16:01.94  
 12 Collura, Dan              SO Monmouth              16:04.94  
 13 Connelly, Christopher     FR Sacred Heart          16:08.16  
 14 Murdoch, Ryan             JR Sacred Heart          16:16.45  
 15 Foley, Shaun              FR St. Francis (Pa)      16:17.48  
 16 DeBlasio, Garth           SO Monmouth              16:21.35  
 17 Schmid, Jeremy            SO Central Conn.         16:25.55  
 18 Hartnett, Sean            FR Monmouth              16:26.54  
 19 Hurley, David             FR Bryant                16:29.47  
 20 Ryan, Kyle                SO Mount St. Mary's      16:31.58  
 21 Rosenberg, Chris          FR Central Conn.         16:32.09  
 22 DiGiorgio, Brent          JR St. Francis (Pa)      16:35.52  
 23 Rammelkamp, Thomas        JR Wagner                16:41.70  
 24 Ascough, Jeff             FR Monmouth              16:43.07  
 25 Mulligan, Ryan            SO Monmouth              16:49.11  
 26 Chorney, Matthew          SR Sacred Heart          16:53.00  
 27 Tiernan, Kevin            SO Central Conn.         16:53.73  
 28 Rayner, Kenny             SO Bryant                16:54.54  
 29 Gladysz, James            FR Sacred Heart          16:59.43  
 30 Gannon, Colin             FR Bryant                17:17.17  
 31 Mengel, Adam              SO St. Francis (Pa)      17:40.14  
 32 Caskey, Sean              FR Mount St. Mary's      18:18.82  
 -- Marcello, Richard         SO Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Iannacone, Thomas         SO Wagner                     DNF  
 -- Kenworthy, John           SR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Driscoll, Matthew         FR Wagner                     DNS  
 -- Twardowski, Scott         JR Bryant                     DNS  
 -- McKernen, Thomas          JR St. Francis (Ny)           DNS  
 -- Rath, Michael             FR Mount St. Mary's           DNS  
 -- Wertner, Tim              JR St. Francis (Pa)           DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start
 1-9 on front row of alley 1, 10-16 on front row of alley 2
 All remaining runners file in on second row.
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:28.48  4/24/2007   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NEC Conf.: N 29:31.29  5/5/2007    Samuel Chelanga, Fairleigh Dickin        
        IC4A: I 31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Ry             JR Central Conn.         31:06.12I 
  2 Mills, Chris              SO St. Francis (Pa)      31:07.25I 
  3 Alexander, Sam            SO Central Conn.         31:32.91  
  4 Marcello, Richard         SO Sacred Heart          32:00.17  
  5 Hunt, Craig               FR Central Conn.         32:09.71  
  6 Spector, Zachary          SO Wagner                32:16.82  
  7 Bernard, Dylan            SO Mount St. Mary's      32:32.76  
  8 Rickert, Brendan          SR Sacred Heart          32:37.12  
  9 Hutterer, Ben             JR Monmouth              32:37.20  
 10 Murdoch, Ryan             JR Sacred Heart          32:42.98  
 11 Connelly, Christopher     FR Sacred Heart          32:53.44  
 12 Krell, John               FR Central Conn.         33:02.26  
 13 Seaver, Andrew            SR Monmouth              33:45.92  
 14 Benoit, Stephen           JR Sacred Heart          34:00.46  
 15 DeLaney, Chris            FR St. Francis (Pa)      34:18.24  
 16 Brown, Andy               JR St. Francis (Pa)      34:34.86  
 17 Wertner, Tim              JR St. Francis (Pa)      34:41.88  
 18 Leathers, Arthur          SO Robert Morris         34:48.76  
 19 DiGiorgio, Brent          JR St. Francis (Pa)      34:52.80  
 20 Mydlowski, Evan           SO Monmouth              35:10.51  
 21 Berger, William           SR Wagner                35:40.88  
 -- Patschak, Michael         FR Robert Morris              DNF  
 -- Opp, Greg                 SO Robert Morris              DNF  
 -- Curran, James             JR Sacred Heart               DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NEC Conf.: N 14.18  1996        Gary Gooden, St. Francis- NY                
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     SR Monmouth               I 14.27Q 
  2 Rosado, Jeremy            FR Sacred Heart           I 14.54Q 
  3 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             15.10q 
  4 FitzSimons, Thomas        SO Mount St. Mary's         15.12q 
  5 Monteiro, Anthony         SO Bryant                   15.59  
  6 Morton, Tyler             FR Robert Morris            15.89  
  7 Uccellini, John           JR Robert Morris            16.47  
  8 Nelson, Phil              JR Wagner                   16.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart           I 14.27Q 
  2 Rutherford, Chris         SO Monmouth                 15.02Q 
  3 Hudson, Dewitt            JR Robert Morris            15.07q 
  4 Ignaczak, Arthur          SR Mount St. Mary's         15.15q 
  5 McLoughlin, Justin        FR Sacred Heart             15.68  
  6 DePaolo, Clinton          SR Central Conn.            15.87  
  7 Kopeloff, Alan            FR Wagner                   16.40  
  8 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                 19.36  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NEC Conf.: N 14.18  1996        Gary Gooden, St. Francis- NY                
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     SR Monmouth                 14.40I 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart             14.48I 
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            FR Sacred Heart             14.58I 
  4 Rutherford, Chris         SO Monmouth                 14.74I 
  5 Hudson, Dewitt            JR Robert Morris            15.31  
  6 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             15.37  
  7 Ignaczak, Arthur          SR Mount St. Mary's         15.42  
  8 FitzSimons, Thomas        SO Mount St. Mary's         15.66  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NEC Conf.: N 51.54  2000        Jim Baughman, Robert Morris                 
        IC4A: I 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR Bryant                   54.82Q 
  2 Massey, Daquan            SR St. Francis (Ny)         55.03q 
  3 McLoughlin, Justin        FR Sacred Heart             55.09q 
  4 Monteiro, Anthony         SO Bryant                   57.83  
  5 Lindblom, Nick            FR Central Conn.            59.32  
  6 Fitzgerald, Sean          FR Mount St. Mary's       1:01.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler, Eric               SR Long Island              54.04Q 
  2 Gissendanner, Terrell     SR Monmouth                 55.13q 
  3 Smith, DJ                 JR Robert Morris            56.41  
  4 Morton, Tyler             FR Robert Morris            57.78  
  5 Uccellini, John           JR Robert Morris            58.24  
  6 Kasper, Scott             JR Sacred Heart             58.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rutherford, Chris         SO Monmouth               I 53.57Q 
  2 Rosado, Jeremy            FR Sacred Heart             54.09q 
  3 Villane, Matthew          SR Wagner                   55.03q 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Dan          JR Monmouth                 56.96  
  5 Andrews, Anthony          SR St. Francis (Ny)         57.85  
  6 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           1:00.00  
  7 Peacock, Ben              SR St. Francis (Pa)       1:01.16  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NEC Conf.: N 51.54  2000        Jim Baughman, Robert Morris                 
        IC4A: I 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rutherford, Chris         SO Monmouth                 51.94I 
  2 Tyler, Eric               SR Long Island              52.62I 
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            FR Sacred Heart             53.78I 
  4 Gissendanner, Terrell     SR Monmouth                 54.09  
  5 Massey, Daquan            SR St. Francis (Ny)         54.10  
  6 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR Bryant                   54.21  
  7 Villane, Matthew          SR Wagner                   55.84  
  8 McLoughlin, Justin        FR Sacred Heart             57.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NEC Conf.: N 9:08.66  2001        Brian Sell, St. Francis- PA               
        IC4A: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caskey, Sean              FR Mount St. Mary's      10:07.12  
  2 Rickert, Brendan          SR Sacred Heart          10:10.85  
  3 Coughlin, Benjamin        JR Bryant                10:17.25  
  4 Mckee, Andrew             JR St. Francis (Pa)      10:23.52  
  5 Miller, Matthew           SR Sacred Heart          10:55.63  
  6 Phillips, Stephen         SO Sacred Heart          10:55.89  
  7 Pinto, Sonny              SO Robert Morris         11:32.59  
 -- Carullo, Michael          SO St. Francis (Ny)           DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Johnston, James           SR Wagner                 9:38.14  
  2 Kirby, Sean               FR St. Francis (Pa)       9:46.36  
  3 Kenworthy, John           SR Sacred Heart           9:47.56  
  4 Cherkis, Robert           FR F.D.U.                 9:47.95  
  5 Gilhuley, Paul            FR St. Francis (Ny)       9:53.84  
  6 Koehler, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           9:55.16  
  7 Seidl, Colin              FR Sacred Heart           9:57.06  
  8 Ingle, Ben                FR Robert Morris          9:57.07  
  9 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn.         10:03.56  
 10 Foley, Shaun              FR St. Francis (Pa)      10:17.59  
 11 Mengel, Adam              SO St. Francis (Pa)      10:21.42  
 12 Dowd, Billy               JR Monmouth              10:25.78  
 13 Moore, Taylor             SO St. Francis (Pa)      10:30.54  
 14 Apgar, Todd               SO Monmouth              10:39.04  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
   NEC Conf.: N 40.91  5/4/2008    Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart                  
                       M Barrett, A Dixon, J Soule, S Giordano           
        IC4A: I 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robert Morris  'A'                                    42.07I 
     1) Hudson, Dewitt JR               2) Green, Terrance JR             
     3) Morton, Tyler FR                4) Gladman, Charles JR            
  2 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                              42.45I 
     1) McDonald, Raldaine FR           2) Johnson, Weymour FR            
     3) Harris, Waydell FR              4) Campbell, Darren JR            
  3 Bryant  'A'                                           42.68  
     1) Fitzgerald, Andrew JR           2) Engel, Alexander SR            
     3) DiBella, Michael JR             4) O'Connor, Thomas JR            
  4 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               44.50  
     1) Massey, Daquan SR               2) Smith, Kiechen SR              
     3) Morales, Anthony FR             4) Andrews, Anthony SR            
Section  2  
  1 Long Island  'A'                                      40.94I 
     1) Barnes, Robert SO               2) Lewis, Miles FR                
     3) Mahlung, Nickolei SO            4) Richards, Brian FR             
  2 Monmouth  'A'                                         41.00I 
     1) Krupka, Zachary JR              2) Navarro, Geoff SO              
     3) Kelsey, Jason JR                4) Taiwo, Chris SR                
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                                 41.89I 
     1) Swope, Tyler FR                 2) Brewington, Christopher JR     
     3) Huguley, Quinton SO             4) Brown, Chadwich JR             
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     42.10I 
     1) Lyhne, Matthew FR               2) Jean-Louis, Bertony SO         
     3) Roman, Joshua FR                4) Rosado, Jeremy FR              
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                              43.66  
     1) Boyd-Carter, Keith FR           2) Hopper, Dan FR                 
     3) Lewis, Harry JR                 4) Paul, Josue JR                 
 -- St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) Armstead, Tony SO               2) Velez, William SR              
     3) Rusonis, Anthony SO             4) Connell, Issa FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
   NEC Conf.: N 3:09.98  1998        Mount St. Mary's, Mount St. Mary's        
                         Stimms, Chandler, Hyppolite, Scoon                
        IC4A: I 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:22.24  
     1) Hopper, Dan FR                  2) Mason, Myles SO                
     3) Waterbury, Mike FR              4) Hrezi, Mohamed FR              
  2 Robert Morris  'A'                                  3:22.84  
     1) Gladman, Charles JR             2) Robinson, Michael FR           
     3) Morton, Tyler FR                4) Smith, DJ JR                   
  3 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              3:24.26  
     1) Rusonis, Anthony SO             2) Foster, Lloyd SO               
     3) Kealey, Brian SO                4) Behre, Chris JR                
  4 Wagner  'A'                                         3:31.51  
     1) Macdonald, Colin SO             2) Kearney, Kevin SR              
     3) Reidy, Matt SR                  4) Doxey, Brian JR                
Section  2  
  1 Long Island  'A'                                    3:15.32I 
     1) Goffe, Sheldon SR               2) Tyler, Eric SR                 
     3) Barnes, Robert SO               4) Neckles, Elmo JR               
  2 Bryant  'A'                                         3:16.26I 
     1) DiBella, Michael JR             2) Pugliano, Joseph FR            
     3) O'Connor, Thomas JR             4) Engel, Alexander SR            
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:16.51I 
     1) Kymingham, Jason JR             2) Duffy, Hayden FR               
     3) Orsulak, Joseph SO              4) FitzSimons, Thomas SO          
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:16.95I 
     1) Roman, Joshua FR                2) Soule, Jason SR                
     3) Lyhne, Matthew FR               4) Jean-Louis, Bertony SO         
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            3:17.19I 
     1) Campbell, Darren JR             2) Johnson, Weymour FR            
     3) Harris, Waydell FR              4) Amarouch, Ahmed FR             
  6 Monmouth  'A'                                       3:19.00  
     1) Fay, Eric JR                    2) Krupka, Zachary JR             
     3) Kelsey, Jason JR                4) Rutherford, Chris SO           
  7 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             3:22.25  
     1) Massey, Daquan SR               2) Smith, Kiechen SR              
     3) Andrews, Anthony SR             4) Ksepka, Rafal SO               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 2 alley start
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                   
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker            
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State              
                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                   
   NEC Conf.: N 7:40.32  2000        Fairleigh Dickinson, Fairleigh Dickinson  
                         Walsh, Lancaster, Ondieki, Bare                   
        IC4A: I 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             7:43.06  
     1) Gilhuley, Paul FR               2) Gilhuley, Joseph FR            
     3) Nersten, Brian FR               4) Ksepka, Rafal SO               
  2 Long Island  'A'                                    7:44.23  
     1) Goffe, Sheldon SR               2) Neckles, Elmo JR               
     3) Mutekanga, Julius SR            4) Welch, Chris FR                
  3 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              7:44.56  
     1) Kealey, Brian SO                2) DuBois, Ryan SO                
     3) Foster, Lloyd SO                4) Behre, Chris JR                
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:54.21  
     1) Waterbury, Mike FR              2) Tiernan, Kevin SO              
     3) Schmid, Jeremy SO               4) Hrezi, Mohamed FR              
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:55.09  
     1) Chorney, Matthew SR             2) Koehler, Daniel JR             
     3) Ahern, John SO                  4) Lusignan, Jeffrey SO           
  6 Wagner  'A'                                         7:57.27  
     1) Johnston, James SR              2) Kearney, Kevin SR              
     3) Macdonald, Colin SO             4) Doxey, Brian JR                
  7 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            7:58.36  
     1) Bett, Kimutai SO                2) Johnson, Weymour FR            
     3) Amarouch, Ahmed FR              4) Stabile, Nico FR               
  8 Monmouth  'A'                                       8:03.85  
     1) Forgach, Peter SR               2) Langianese, Colton JR          
     3) Egan, Pat FR                    4) Palmer, Ford FR                
  9 Bryant  'A'                                         8:04.29  
     1) Twardowski, Scott JR            2) Hurley, David FR               
     3) DiBella, Michael JR             4) Busby, Ryan SO                 
 10 Robert Morris  'A'                                  8:15.48  
     1) Ingle, Ben FR                   2) Robinson, Michael FR           
     3) Thornton, Anthony SO            4) Smith, DJ JR                   
 11 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               8:37.90  
     1) Swisko, Christopher FR          2) Duffy, Hayden FR               
     3) Kymingham, Jason JR             4) Mitchell, William SR           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.74/ No 5 alive method
 Progression is 1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.92,  1.95, 1.98
 2.01, 2.04
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
   NEC Conf.: N 2.18m  2003        Huguens Jean, UMBC                          
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Berube, Matt              SO Central Conn.            2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Brown, Dean               SR St. Francis (Ny)         2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Rodriguez, Julio          JR Monmouth                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dyson, Jordan             JR Robert Morris            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  XPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Trifone, Nick             SO Central Conn.            1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Phillips, Nicholas        SO Sacred Heart             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fedder, Andrew            FR Monmouth                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                 1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Conaway, Adham            SO Long Island              1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lawrence, William         FR Mount St. Mary's         1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rathbun, Eric             JR Central Conn.            1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 FitzSimons, Thomas        SO Mount St. Mary's         1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ferguson, Jordan          FR Robert Morris            1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Kalindaga, Amos           FR Bryant                   1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Bartlett, Jake            FR Monmouth                   DNS            
     1.74 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height is 3.60, No 5 Alive
 Progression is 3.60, 3.75, 3.90,  4.05, 4.20, 4.30,
 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.65,  4.70, 4.75, 4.80
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NEC Conf.: N 4.81m  2004        David Hinton, Mt. St. Mary's                
        IC4A: I 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trunzo, Anthony           SR Robert Morris            4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 FitzSimons, Thomas        SO Mount St. Mary's         4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Matano, Pete              SO Monmouth                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Timmons, Jason            SO Monmouth                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cabral, Brandon           SO Monmouth                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Spataro, Chris            JR Robert Morris            4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XPP   XX 
  6 Villanova, Rick           SO Mount St. Mary's         4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Rice, Scott               FR Mount St. Mary's         4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XPP 
 11 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Caravello, Jeffrey        SO Wagner                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Untisz, Mark              FR Monmouth                 3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Mann, Josh                FR Monmouth                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Nate            SO Central Conn.              DNS            
     3.60 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NEC Conf.: N 7.55m  2002        Jarrad Pencek, Robert Morris                
        IC4A: I 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              JR Long Island              7.24mI  1.3  23-09.00 
     6.96m(1.1) 7.24m(1.3) PASS(1.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.5) 7.03m(1.9)
  2 Lawrence, William         FR Mount St. Mary's         6.50m   1.3  21-04.00 
     6.50m(1.3) 6.38m(1.7) 6.33m(1.4)           
  3 Ha, Steven                FR Mount St. Mary's         6.44m   1.5  21-01.50 
     6.16m(1.0) 6.44m(1.5) 6.24m(1.7)           
  4 Velez, William            SR St. Francis (Pa)         6.38m   1.8  20-11.25 
     6.24m(1.0) 6.29m(2.0) 6.38m(1.8)           
  5 Rathbun, Eric             JR Central Conn.            6.06m   1.5  19-10.75 
     6.06m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5)           
  6 Freidhoff, Christopher    SO St. Francis (Pa)         6.02m   1.7  19-09.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 6.02m(1.7)           
  7 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             5.95m   1.7  19-06.25 
     5.60m(1.6) 5.95m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)           
  8 Morton, Paul              SO Long Island              5.87m   1.5  19-03.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.87m(1.5) 4.92m(1.9)           
  9 Nelson, Phil              JR Wagner                   5.82m   1.0  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.0) 5.71m(1.2) 5.79m(2.3)           
 -- Maldari, Christopher      FR Mount St. Mary's          FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7)           
 -- Hardeman, Brian           SO Bryant                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8)           
 -- Trifone, Nick             SO Central Conn.             FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Mercorelli, Daniel        JR Wagner                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5)           
Flight  2  
  1 Richards, Brian           FR Long Island              7.50mI  1.3  24-07.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 7.50m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Gissendanner, Terrell     SR Monmouth                 7.43m   2.5  24-04.50 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.83m(2.3) 7.14m(1.9) 7.43m(2.5) PASS     
  3 Huguley, Quinton          SO Mount St. Mary's         7.30m   2.2  23-11.50 
     7.09m(2.1) 7.19m(0.3) 7.16m(2.0) 7.02m(3.5) 7.30m(2.2) 7.17m(1.6)
  4 Solomon, Amire            SO Long Island              7.29mI  1.7  23-11.00 
     6.70m(0.8) 7.05m(0.5) 6.87m(0.8) 7.17m(3.2) 7.29m(1.7) FOUL(3.0)
  5 Kelsey, Jason             JR Monmouth                 7.26m   2.6  23-10.00 
     6.62m(1.3) 6.91m(1.1) 6.80m(0.6) 7.26m(2.6) 7.09m(2.2) 7.09m(1.9)
  6 Lewis, Joshua             SO Monmouth                 7.16mI  1.0  23-06.00 
     6.84m(1.4) 6.59m(0.5) 7.16m(1.0) FOUL(2.7) 7.03m(1.7) 6.99m(1.7)
  7 FitzSimons, Thomas        SO Mount St. Mary's         7.12mI  1.3  23-04.50 
     6.82m(2.9) 6.98m(+0.0) 7.12m(1.3) 6.93m(2.9) PASS      PASS     
  8 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             7.06m   2.3  23-02.00 
     6.64m(1.1) 6.90m(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.77m(2.7) 6.83m(1.6) 7.06m(2.3)
  9 Berube, Matt              SO Central Conn.            6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9)         
 10 Reevey, Kollon            SR Monmouth                 6.65m   1.6  21-10.00 
     6.65m(1.6) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Brida, Chris              SO Bryant                   6.61m   0.8  21-08.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(0.8)          
 12 Fitzgerald, Andrew        JR Bryant                   6.57m   0.8  21-06.75 
     6.57m(0.8) 6.25m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)           
 13 Obemeata, Aboshioma       FR St. Francis (Ny)         6.44m   0.8  21-01.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.42m(1.6) 6.44m(0.8)           
 -- Stubblefield, Wilmot      FR Long Island                DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NEC Conf.: N 15.56m  5/4/2008    Nasim Siddeeq, Robert Morris               
        IC4A: I 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Berube, Matt              SO Central Conn.           14.00m  +0.0  45-11.25 
     12.70m(0.9) 12.55m(0.7) 13.30m(0.7) 13.38m(+0.0) 13.64m(1.4) 14.00m(+0.0)
  2 Washington, Lance         FR Robert Morris           13.24m   1.0  43-05.25 
     13.24m(1.0) 13.04m(0.5) FOUL                 
  3 Hardeman, Brian           SO Bryant                  12.99m   1.4  42-07.50 
     12.99m(1.4) 12.95m(+0.0) 12.73m(1.1)            
  4 Phillips, Nicholas        SO Sacred Heart            12.83m   2.0  42-01.25 
     12.50m(0.7) FOUL      12.83m(2.0)            
  5 Maldari, Christopher      FR Mount St. Mary's        12.58m   0.8  41-03.25 
     12.10m(0.9) FOUL      12.58m(0.8)            
  6 Rathbun, Eric             JR Central Conn.           12.57m   0.9  41-03.00 
     12.57m(0.9) 12.07m(0.8) 12.31m(1.5)            
  7 Dyson, Jordan             JR Robert Morris           12.53m   2.2  41-01.50 
     12.53m(2.2) 12.09m(0.2) 12.43m(1.0)            
  8 Ferguson, Jordan          FR Robert Morris           12.15m   0.2  39-10.50 
     FOUL      12.15m(0.2) 12.12m(1.2)            
  9 Morton, Paul              SO Long Island             12.12m   0.5  39-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.12m(0.5)          
 10 Freidhoff, Christopher    SO St. Francis (Pa)        11.98m   0.5  39-03.75 
     FOUL      11.98m(0.5) FOUL                 
 -- Waltman, Nick             FR Monmouth                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Nelson, Phil              JR Wagner                     DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Solomon, Amire            SO Long Island             14.55mI  0.4  47-09.00 
     14.37m(2.3) FOUL      14.24m(1.0) 14.26m(1.0) 14.55m(0.4) 13.90m(0.9)
  2 Obemeata, Aboshioma       FR St. Francis (Ny)        14.36m   0.3  47-01.50 
     13.75m(1.5) 13.86m(1.0) 14.30m(0.8) 14.12m(+0.0) 14.36m(0.3) 14.15m(0.2)
  3 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart            14.21m  +0.0  46-07.50 
     FOUL      14.16m(+0.0) PASS      13.28m(0.7) 14.21m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Smith, Kiechen            SR St. Francis (Ny)        14.21m   0.8  46-07.50 
     13.93m(2.7) 14.21m(0.8) 13.90m(+0.0) 13.31m(0.2) 13.67m(0.6) 13.72m(0.9)
  5 Taiwo, Chris              SR Monmouth                14.16m  +0.0  46-05.50 
     14.16m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      13.72m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 Brown, Dean               SR St. Francis (Ny)        13.91m   1.5  45-07.75 
     FOUL      13.91m(1.5) 13.48m(+0.0) 12.98m(0.5) 13.35m(0.3) 13.01m(1.4)
  7 Brida, Chris              SO Bryant                  13.80m   0.2  45-03.50 
     12.98m(2.1) 13.34m(1.0) 13.80m(0.2) 13.45m(0.5) 13.72m(0.7) FOUL     
  8 Kamguia, Senghor          SO F.D.U.                  13.63m   1.5  44-08.75 
     FOUL      13.63m(1.5) 13.28m(1.0) 13.55m(+0.0) 12.30m(1.1) 13.02m(1.7)
  9 Huguley, Quinton          SO Mount St. Mary's        13.15m   1.3  43-01.75 
     13.15m(1.3) 12.78m(+0.0) PASS                 
 10 Mann, Josh                FR Monmouth                13.12m   2.3  43-00.50 
     13.12m(2.3) 12.97m(1.1) 13.04m(0.5)            
 11 Ha, Steven                FR Mount St. Mary's        13.03m   0.1  42-09.00 
     12.83m(0.8) 12.80m(0.9) 13.03m(0.1)            
 -- Stubblefield, Wilmot      FR Long Island                DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NEC Conf.: N 18.97m  2002        Jonathan Kalnas, Monmouth                  
        IC4A: I 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miccio, Philip            FR Sacred Heart            13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.78m  12.55m  13.86m            
  2 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck       FR Robert Morris           13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  12.03m            
  3 Saltsgiver, Robert        FR Robert Morris           13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.67m  12.89m  13.40m            
  4 Petrucci, Chase           SO Sacred Heart            12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL            
  5 Coulson, Alan             SO Mount St. Mary's        12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.94m  12.35m  11.99m            
  6 Snyder, Ryan              FR Monmouth                11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.27m  11.75m  10.94m            
  7 Sill, Bryan               JR St. Francis (Pa)        11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m            
  8 Jeffries, Tyler           JR Wagner                  10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.22m  10.20m  7.90m            
  9 Almendarez, Mathew        FR St. Francis (Pa)         9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.77m            
 -- Telesford, Michael        FR F.D.U.                    FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Elardo, Vincent           JR Monmouth                17.31mI  56-09.50 
      17.12m  16.91m  16.45m  17.30m  17.21m  17.31m
  2 Lundy, Larry              SR Monmouth                17.17mI  56-04.00 
      15.74m  FOUL  16.43m  16.47m  16.20m  17.17m
  3 Sabo, Shawn               SR Monmouth                16.21mI  53-02.25 
      15.25m  16.21m  16.00m  15.57m  15.73m  16.00m
  4 Mitchell, Stephen         FR Robert Morris           16.12mI  52-10.75 
      16.12m  15.20m  14.68m  15.81m  14.66m  13.27m
  5 Williams, Rashad          SO Central Conn.           15.40m   50-06.25 
      13.77m  14.92m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  13.92m
  6 Ahmed, Zacharia           SO F.D.U.                  15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  14.54m  15.17m
  7 Morales, Brendan          FR Robert Morris           15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.67m  15.00m  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  14.63m
  8 Carle, Shane              FR Monmouth                14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.33m  14.65m  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL
  9 Ray, Collin               FR Robert Morris           14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  13.90m  13.54m  14.25m  14.29m  13.64m
 10 Rizzotto, Victor          SR Monmouth                13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  13.36m            
 -- Berisha, Nik              SR F.D.U.                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NEC Conf.: N 53.53m  5/5/2007    Evan Lasher, Sacred Heart                  
        IC4A: I 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Snyder, Ryan              FR Monmouth                39.33m     129-00 
      35.00m  39.33m  39.17m  38.23m  35.36m  36.11m
  2 Bookhamer, Terry          SO St. Francis (Pa)        38.89m     127-07 
      38.89m  FOUL  37.71m            
  3 Morales, Brendan          FR Robert Morris           38.73m     127-01 
      37.97m  FOUL  38.73m            
  4 Berisha, Nik              SR F.D.U.                  37.65m     123-06 
      FOUL  37.65m  FOUL            
  5 Mahl, Christopher         SO Sacred Heart            36.67m     120-04 
      36.58m  36.67m  FOUL            
  6 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck       FR Robert Morris           36.66m     120-03 
      35.59m  35.85m  36.66m            
  7 Lowery, Jordan            JR Robert Morris           36.60m     120-01 
      35.17m  36.40m  36.60m            
  8 Miccio, Philip            FR Sacred Heart            34.32m     112-07 
      34.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Almendarez, Mathew        FR St. Francis (Pa)        33.77m     110-09 
      28.37m  33.67m  33.77m            
 10 Jeffries, Tyler           JR Wagner                  25.84m      84-09 
      23.99m  25.84m  21.83m            
 -- Sill, Bryan               JR St. Francis (Pa)          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Elardo, Vincent           JR Monmouth                48.13mI    157-11 
      40.30m  46.31m  43.90m  47.23m  47.71m  48.13m
  2 Sabo, Shawn               SR Monmouth                47.19m     154-10 
      45.39m  FOUL  47.19m  FOUL  47.06m  FOUL
  3 Ray, Collin               FR Robert Morris           46.97m     154-01 
      45.92m  FOUL  46.17m  44.85m  46.97m  FOUL
  4 Saltsgiver, Robert        FR Robert Morris           43.79m     143-08 
      43.38m  43.79m  43.76m  43.31m  42.08m  43.25m
  5 Lundy, Larry              SR Monmouth                43.18m     141-08 
      42.48m  40.38m  FOUL  41.56m  42.06m  43.18m
  6 Brady, Edward             SR Mount St. Mary's        42.06m     138-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.32m  42.06m  41.92m  40.99m
  7 Coulson, Alan             SO Mount St. Mary's        41.41m     135-10 
      37.71m  39.16m  40.71m  41.41m  38.90m  FOUL
  8 Wagner, Matthew           FR Sacred Heart            39.62m     130-00 
      37.12m  FOUL  39.62m  38.17m  38.45m  FOUL
  9 Ahmed, Zacharia           SO F.D.U.                  36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  36.60m  FOUL            
 10 Telesford, Michael        FR F.D.U.                  35.87m     117-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.87m            
 -- Carle, Shane              FR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Williams, Rashad          SO Central Conn.              DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
   NEC Conf.: N 63.01m  5/6/2007    Ed Skowronski, Monmouth                    
        IC4A: I 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fernandez, Jon            SO Mount St. Mary's        44.56m     146-02 
      44.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Clark, Charles            JR Sacred Heart            42.88m     140-08 
      40.60m  42.29m  42.88m            
  3 Rizzotto, Victor          SR Monmouth                42.51m     139-06 
      38.10m  FOUL  42.51m            
  4 Ray, Collin               FR Robert Morris           41.98m     137-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.98m            
  5 Telesford, Michael        FR F.D.U.                  41.76m     137-00 
      41.53m  41.76m  40.55m            
  6 Mitchell, Stephen         FR Robert Morris           41.44m     135-11 
      40.54m  41.44m  41.38m            
  7 Ahmed, Zacharia           SO F.D.U.                  37.80m     124-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.80m            
  8 Schreiber, Jack           FR Robert Morris           36.39m     119-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.39m            
  9 Coulson, Alan             SO Mount St. Mary's        36.14m     118-07 
      36.14m  35.95m  34.77m            
 10 Miccio, Philip            FR Sacred Heart            35.27m     115-08 
      33.68m  35.27m  FOUL            
 11 Lowery, Jordan            JR Robert Morris           35.18m     115-05 
      FOUL  35.18m  FOUL            
 12 Bulagay, Antonio          FR F.D.U.                  32.30m     106-00 
      32.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brady, Edward             SR Mount St. Mary's          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Elardo, Vincent           JR Monmouth                59.92mI    196-07 
      59.66m  FOUL  FOUL  57.59m  56.36m  59.92m
  2 Lundy, Larry              SR Monmouth                54.83mI    179-11 
      54.83m  FOUL  51.35m  FOUL  FOUL  52.19m
  3 Megerdichian, Matthew     SR St. Francis (Ny)        50.69m     166-04 
      49.59m  49.88m  50.69m  FOUL  50.21m  49.68m
  4 Williams, Rashad          SO Central Conn.           50.46m     165-07 
      47.88m  47.91m  50.24m  48.01m  FOUL  50.46m
  5 Sabo, Shawn               SR Monmouth                50.02m     164-01 
      48.93m  48.26m  FOUL  49.85m  49.21m  50.02m
  6 Berisha, Nik              SR F.D.U.                  48.95m     160-07 
      48.95m  FOUL  FOUL  42.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morales, Brendan          FR Robert Morris           48.71m     159-10 
      47.41m  47.35m  46.48m  48.71m  FOUL  48.68m
  8 Bowman, Michael           SR Robert Morris           47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  45.71m  43.24m  FOUL  47.35m  FOUL
  9 Bookhamer, Terry          SO St. Francis (Pa)        44.97m     147-06 
      44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  44.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mahl, Christopher         SO Sacred Heart            43.99m     144-04 
      42.62m  43.99m  43.28m            
 11 Snyder, Ryan              FR Monmouth                41.38m     135-09 
      41.38m  FOUL  39.94m            
 12 Wagner, Matthew           FR Sacred Heart            39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.42m            
 -- Conklin, Mark             SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 top marks plus ties to finals.
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NEC Conf.: N 68.39m  2002        Peter Alouise, St. Francis- PA             
        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bowman, Michael           SR Robert Morris           53.90m     176-10 
      FOUL  53.90m  FOUL  53.10m  53.73m  49.48m
  2 Brady, Edward             SR Mount St. Mary's        51.16m     167-10 
      50.19m  51.16m  50.14m            
  3 Haberkorn, Charles        JR Mount St. Mary's        48.26m     158-04 
      47.97m  48.26m  46.68m            
  4 Mitchell, Stephen         FR Robert Morris           47.74m     156-07 
      47.74m  47.70m  47.36m            
  5 Ward, Kevin               SR Bryant                  46.09m     151-02 
      FOUL  42.10m  46.09m            
  6 Smith, Michael            SR Monmouth                42.76m     140-03 
      FOUL  41.55m  42.76m            
  7 Schreiber, Jack           FR Robert Morris           39.12m     128-04 
      39.12m  FOUL  33.77m            
  8 Bulagay, Antonio          FR F.D.U.                  35.62m     116-10 
      32.06m  35.62m  32.22m            
 -- Abouhala, Andre           FR Bryant                     DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Easley, Marion            SR Monmouth                65.70mI    215-07 
      65.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Rizzotto, Victor          SR Monmouth                63.13mI    207-01 
      63.13m  60.60m  61.96m  60.06m  62.13m  59.71m
  3 DuVernois, Vincent        FR Monmouth                61.59mI    202-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.74m  60.71m  61.59m  60.93m
  4 Fernandez, Jon            SO Mount St. Mary's        60.09mI    197-02 
      58.38m  59.84m  53.42m  50.38m  51.17m  60.09m
  5 Rothenburger, Sean        JR Sacred Heart            58.36m     191-06 
      56.53m  58.36m  55.83m  50.01m  55.55m  FOUL
  6 Megerdichian, Matthew     SR St. Francis (Ny)        57.96m     190-02 
      56.13m  57.96m  52.02m  51.08m  55.97m  55.08m
  7 FitzSimons, Thomas        SO Mount St. Mary's        56.39m     185-00 
      43.14m  54.25m  53.02m  PASS  54.02m  56.39m
  8 Mizerek, Matt             SR Monmouth                54.09m     177-05 
      54.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.97m  53.63m
  9 Paul, Eric                SR Monmouth                48.80m     160-01 
      FOUL  43.93m  48.80m            
 -- Gooding, Peter            JR Bryant                     DNS            
 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NEC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1