Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (61)
View
+
Photos (133)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Oregon Preview
Mar 20 2010, 11:07 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Preview

 

2010 Results - Oregon Preview

Published by
ross   on Mar 20 2010, 11:07 PM
Oregon Preview - Mar 20, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reeves, I.V.   Pacific Lutheran 10.95 +1.7 2  
2 Alexander, Bobby   Western Oregon 10.97 +1.7 2  
3 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 11.00 +1.7 2  
4 Wolverton, Dan   Portland State 11.13 +1.7 2  
5 Kirven, Lavonte   Portland State 11.27 +1.7 2  
6 Meade, Paul   Clark College 11.57 +1.7 2  
7 Bimrose, Arturo   Portland 11.59 +1.7 2  
8 Walker, Brian   Portland 11.79 +1.7 2  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Anthony   Central Washingt 10.75 nwi 1  
1 Lang, Tylan   Siskiyous 10.75 nwi 1  
3 Acosta, Patrick   Unattached 10.75 nwi 1  
4 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 10.87 nwi 1  
5 Butcher, Matt   Oregon 10.99 nwi 1  
6 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 11.04 nwi 1  
7 Mack, Bryan   Central Washingt 11.09 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Josh   Clark College 11.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris   Unattached 21.30 +0.9 1  
2 Butcher, Matt   Oregon 22.00 +0.9 1  
1 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 22.08 +0.9 2  
3 Lang, Tylan   Siskiyous 22.24 +0.9 1  
4 Wright, Anthony   Central Washingt 22.26 +0.9 1  
5 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 22.42 +0.9 1  
2 Morrison, Scott   Central Washingt 22.57 +0.9 2  
6 Smith, Josh   Clark College 22.57 +0.9 1  
3 Zeller, Chris   Mt Hood 22.81 +0.9 2  
7 Moore, Josh   Western Oregon 22.83 +0.9 1  
4 Garner, Demarcus   Clackamas 22.84 +0.9 2  
5 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 22.91 +0.9 2  
6 Strong, Micah   Mt Hood 22.95 +0.9 2  
7 Borgerson, Jeff   Portland State 23.68 +0.9 2  
8 Mott, Ashtin   Western Oregon 26.76 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kaino, Matt   Western Oregon 48.30 2  
2 Morrison, Scott   Central Washingt 48.78 2  
3 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 49.16 2  
1 Okoro, Michael   Unattached 49.19 1  
2 Harper, Bryan   Unattached 49.38 1  
3 Lightner, Nathan   Portland State 49.40 1  
4 Hicks, Kevin   Unattached 49.41 1  
4 Zeller, Chris   Mt Hood 49.52 2  
5 Mezzera, Tom   Seattle Universi 49.60 1  
6 Latt, Jordan   Unattached 49.83 1  
7 Moore, Josh   Western Oregon 49.86 1  
5 Alexander, Colin   Pacific Lutheran 50.42 2  
6 O'Connell, Shane   Western Oregon 50.43 2  
7 Kahan, Kevin   Oregon 50.68 2  
8 Kahan, Michael   Oregon 51.19 2  
8 Garner, Demarcus   Clackamas 53.12 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scherer, Matt   OTC Elite 1:49.57 1  
1 Roudebush, Levi   Southern Oregon 1:52.52 2  
2 Seeley, Nathan   Seattle Pacific 1:52.90 2  
2 McGrath, Michael   Unattached 1:53.35 1  
3 Smith, Nick   Unattached 1:53.55 2  
4 Kasler, Connor   Western Oregon 1:53.58 2  
3 Stanford, Travis   Unattached 1:53.96 1  
4 Arguelles, Nicholas   Humboldt State 1:54.33 1  
5 Schmidt, Mike   Western Oregon 1:54.34 1  
5 Smith, Matt   Unattached 1:54.63 2  
6 Cisneros, Cordero   Concordia-Portla 1:54.71 1  
6 Larson, Kyle   Western Oregon 1:54.74 2  
7 Morrison, Hank   Unattached 1:54.82 1  
7 Foster, Clayton   Minnesota State 1:55.05 2  
8 McLaughlin, Ryan   Willamette 1:55.60 2  
9 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 1:56.54 2  
10 Fay, Jim   Minnesota State 1:59.59 2  
11 Huot, Kevin   Minnesota State 1:59.75 2  
12 Brown, Michael   Western Oregon 1:59.81 2  
13 Asfeld, Cory   Minnesota State 2:00.12 2  
14 Owen, Tyler   UO Running Club 2:03.82 2  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulder, Tyler   OTC Elite 2:21.48 1  
2 Koech, Elias   OTC Elite 2:21.75 1  
3 Wieczorek, Mark   OTC Elite 2:23.37 1  
4 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 2:24.77 1  
5 Thompson, Travis   Oregon 2:25.98 1  
6 Dettman, Matt   Unattached 2:34.39 1  
-- Smith, Christian   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Centrowitz, Matthew   Oregon 3:48.97 1  
2 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 3:50.24 1  
3 Smith, Christian   OTC Elite 3:50.97 1  
4 Maag, Michael   Oregon 3:51.75 1  
5 Dejarnette, Ben   Unattached 3:52.19 1  
6 Reed, Chris   Western Oregon 3:53.58 1  
7 Hicks, Kevin   Unattached 3:54.92 1  
1 Betterbed, Tommy   Portland 3:55.43 2  
2 Parry, Trey   Portland 3:55.79 2  
3 Redfield, Stefan   Willamette 3:56.58 2  
4 McConnell, Michael   Minnesota State 3:56.76 2  
8 Malain, Eric   Humboldt State 3:57.01 1  
5 Wells, Cody   Portland 3:57.15 2  
9 Bassett, Jared   Portland 3:57.55 1  
10 Crisofulli, Tony   Portland State 3:57.69 1  
6 Mercado, Danny   Oregon 3:57.71 2  
11 Castillo, Leo   Willamette 3:58.37 1  
12 Scoggin, Ken   Oregon 3:59.62 1  
13 Lawrence, John   Portland State 3:59.75 1  
7 Burgess, Bryce   Oregon 3:59.87 2  
14 Augustyniak, Walker   Oregon 3:59.98 1  
8 Eckhoff, Kyle   Minnesota State 4:00.36 2  
9 Huff, Austin   Humboldt State 4:00.58 2  
10 Mercado, Diego   Oregon 4:01.40 2  
11 Puskedra, Luke   Oregon 4:01.42 2  
12 Endicott, Nathan   Portland State 4:02.33 2  
13 Bondi, David   Oregon 4:04.11 2  
14 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark   Portland State 4:15.14 2  
15 Edick, Andy   Portland 4:16.97 2  
16 Tarus, Wesley   Portland 4:17.78 2  
17 Thomas, Sean   Portland 4:18.32 2  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNamara, Jordan   Unattached 7:53.63 1  
2 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 7:54.16 1  
3 Bruce, Ben   OTC Elite 7:59.75 1  
4 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 8:01.06 1  
5 Jefferson, John   OTC Elite 8:02.90 1  
6 Trujillo, Carlos   Unattached 8:11.94 1  
7 Trujillo, Esteban   Unattached 8:26.41 1  
8 Klotz, Kenny   Unattached 8:31.47 1  
9 Jantzer, Elliott   Unattached 8:36.27 1  
10 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 8:44.86 1  
11 Bridges, Seth   Northwest 8:45.26 1  
12 Perez, Cesar   Lane (OR) 8:45.78 1  
13 Alvarado, Nicholas   Seattle Universi 8:45.99 1  
14 Salg, Andrew   Portland State 8:46.97 1  
15 Long, Jeff   Western Oregon 8:47.34 1  
16 Lawrence, John   Portland State 8:47.65 1  
17 Heitzinger, Hans   Seattle Universi 8:49.38 1  
18 Cannon, Tyler   Unattached 8:51.62 1  
19 Dettman, Eric   Oregon 8:56.53 1  
20 Karr, Justin   Western Oregon 8:56.90 1  
21 Shakalia, Karim   Warner Pacific 8:57.79 1  
22 Hanson, Erik   Minnesota State 8:58.96 1  
23 Carruth, David   Portland 9:03.59 1  
24 Culver, Justin   Run26 9:08.93 1  
25 Egeberg, Scott   Minnesota State 9:11.63 1  
26 McCrary, Matt   Western Oregon 9:16.26 1  
27 Corrigan, Colin   UO Running Club 9:26.65 1  
28 Cavanagh, Jordon   UO Running Club 9:44.14 1  
-- Dobson, Ian   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Hicks, Kevin   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Billy   OTC Elite 5:44.59 1  
2 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 6:03.20 1  
3 Stoutenburgh, Isaac   Unattached 6:04.50 1  
4 Meis, Chad   Seattle Pacific 6:06.15 1  
5 Carter, Spencer   Oregon 6:09.35 1  
6 Sprinkle, Dan   Western Oregon 6:14.11 1  
7 Hunt, Mitchell   Unattached 6:14.84 1  
8 Nuland, Michael Van   Seattle Universi 6:21.18 1  
9 Baker, AJ   Seattle Pacific 6:23.61 1  
10 Williams, David   Portland 6:24.03 1  
11 Kutsch, Steven   Unattached 6:24.05 1  
12 Chapman, Ryan   Western Oregon 6:31.68 1  
13 Parker, Caleb   Seattle Pacific 6:32.48 1  
14 Parsons, Jonathan   Portland 6:42.91 1  
15 Pinkstaff, Brian   Portland State 6:57.40 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 14.24 1  
2 Cross, Justin   Oregon 14.49 1  
3 Shead, DeShawn   Portland State 14.50 1  
1 Dickinson, Stephen   Siskiyous 15.16 2  
4 Wilson, Chris   Concordia-Portla 15.26 1  
5 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 15.31 1  
6 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 15.35 1  
7 Hogan, Anthony   Central Washingt 15.59 1  
8 Pfeifer, Austin   Clark College 15.64 1  
2 Olstedt, Dennis   Southern Oregon 15.81 2  
3 Endresen, Ryan   Seattle Pacific 16.01 2  
4 Burgess, William   Humboldt State 16.15 2  
5 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 16.17 2  
6 Johnson, Nate   Seattle Pacific 16.78 2  
7 Sqires, Jon   Portland 16.84 2  
8 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 16.89 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dai'Re, Val-Pierre   Unattached 52.17 1  
2 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 53.35 1  
3 Lightner, Nathan   Portland State 54.73 1  
4 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 55.00 1  
1 Price, Gante   Central Washingt 55.44 2  
2 Endresen, Ryan   Seattle Pacific 55.51 2  
5 Sullivan, Daniel   Seattle Universi 55.54 1  
3 Jackson, Marc   Clark College 56.24 2  
4 Young, Zach   Mt Hood 56.69 2  
6 Olstedt, Dennis   Southern Oregon 57.02 1  
5 Bishop, Tim   Humboldt State 57.46 2  
6 Hanson, Pono   Portland 58.42 2  
7 Cross, Justin   Oregon 59.40 1  
8 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 59.62 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Hersey,
Barlow, Butcher
  Oregon 41.76 1  
2 Mack, Wright,
Hogan, Price
  Central Washingt 42.15 1  
3 Meyers, Stoner,
Johnson, Lang
  Siskiyous 42.58 1  
4 Mezzera, Stanfiel,
Sullivan, Martinez
  Seattle Universi 42.62 1  
5 Anderson, Davis,
Shead, Wolverto
  Portland State 43.02 1  
6 Young, Strong,
Zeller, Mulick
  Mt Hood 43.03 1  
7 Tolento, Garner,
Lundgren, Moore
  Clackamas 43.14 1  
8 Alexande, Yakovich,
Boyd, Mott
  Western Oregon 43.51 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulder, Koech,
Wieczore, Scherer
  OTC Elite 3:08.45 2  
2 Butcher, Ackley,
Thompson, Barlow
  Oregon 3:14.66 2  
3 Hanks, Harper,
Kruse, Stubbs
  Unattached 3:18.81 2  
4 Shead, Trubachi,
Lightner, Kinney
  Portland State 3:22.97 2  
5 Wright, Mack,
Price, Morrison
  Central Washingt 3:23.26 2  
6 Kerem, Schaudt,
Kahan, Kahan
  Oregon 3:24.11 2  
1 Mulick, Hope,
Young, Richards
  Mt Hood 3:26.24 1  
2 Meyers, Lang,
Dickinso, Stoner
  Siskiyous 3:27.05 1  
7 Bishop, LaPlant,
Kennedy, Arguelle
  Humboldt State 3:28.69 2  
3 Parry, Wells,
Hanson, Sqires
  Portland 3:29.90 1  
4 Foster, Fay,
Huot, Eckhoff
  Minnesota State 3:30.90 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Eric   Concordia-Portla 16.14m(52'11.25) 1  
2 VanDoren, Michael   Oregon 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
3 Velasquez, Jr.   Mt Hood 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
4 Slowey, Jason   Western Oregon 14.66m(48'1) 1  
5 Moore, Clint   Linfield 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
6 Horn, Randall   Oregon 14.61m(47'11) 1  
7 Sanford, Josh   Unattached 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
8 Fischer, Tyler   Central Washingt 14.51m(47'7.25) 1  
9 Lantz, Anthony   Clackamas 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
10 Kuster, Erik   Concordia-Portla 14.26m(46'9.25) 1  
11 Robertson, Thomas   Portland State 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
12 Furgason, Derek   Concordia-Portla 13.92m(45'8) 1  
13 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 12.78m(41'11) 1  
14 Kerem, Ingmar   Oregon 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
-- McVein, Aaron   Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuster, Erik   Concordia-Portla 49.91m(163'8.75) 1  
2 Slowey, Jason   Western Oregon 47.26m(155'0.5) 1  
3 Horn, Randall   Oregon 47.00m(154'2.25) 1  
4 Fischer, Tyler   Central Washingt 44.87m(147'2.5) 1  
5 Moore, Clint   Linfield 44.74m(146'9.25) 1  
6 Ford, Mycal   Pacific Lutheran 41.56m(136'4) 1  
7 VanDoren, Michael   Oregon 41.38m(135'9) 1  
8 Furgason, Derek   Concordia-Portla 40.99m(134'5.75) 1  
9 Sanford, Josh   Unattached 40.35m(132'4.5) 1  
10 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 40.05m(131'4.75) 1  
11 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 38.17m(125'2.75) 1  
12 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 37.22m(122'1.25) 1  
13 Shead, DeShawn   Portland State 35.45m(116'3.5) 1  
-- Haase, Nick   Portland State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Britton   Oregon 66.96m(219'8) 1  
2 Thompson, Michael   Oregon 65.92m(216'3.25) 1  
3 Roshau, Paul   Concordia-Portla 59.60m(195'6.25) 1  
4 Morrill, Westin   Unattached 57.48m(188'6.75) 1  
5 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 56.18m(184'3.75) 1  
6 MacDonald, Skyler   Unattached 53.89m(176'9.5) 1  
7 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 50.67m(166'2.75) 1  
8 Miller, Cory   Unattached 49.72m(163'1.25) 1  
9 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 49.57m(162'7.5) 1  
10 Sheiner, Chad   Air Force 49.20m(161'5) 1  
11 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 47.37m(155'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan   Oregon 63.92m(209'8.5) 1  
2 Penny, Scott   Oregon 58.85m(193'0.75) 1  
3 Fischer, Tyler   Central Washingt 57.12m(187'4.75) 1  
4 Johnson, Bo   Concordia-Portla 54.19m(177'9.25) 1  
5 Lantz, Anthony   Clackamas 50.63m(166'1.25) 1  
6 McNeill, Conor   Pacific Lutheran 49.69m(163'0.25) 1  
7 Ostler, Mychal   Central Washingt 49.31m(161'9.25) 1  
8 Schryvers, Matt   Western Oregon 46.45m(152'4.5) 1  
8 Wright, Bradley   Humboldt State 46.45m(152'4.5) 1  
10 Harris, Tanner   Unattached 44.63m(146'5) 1  
11 Haase, Nick   Portland State 43.14m(141'6.25) 1  
12 Nieman, Andrew   Portland State 42.53m(139'6.25) 1  
-- Norris, Cam   Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gwacham, Obum   Oregon State 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
2 Marconi, Danny   Oregon 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
2 Klech, David   Oregon 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
2 Johnson, Kyley   Bowerman Athleti 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
5 Cooper, Marcus   Concordia-Portla 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
5 Tufa, Amin   Oregon 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
7 Dickinson, Stephen   Siskiyous 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
7 Kerem, Ingmar   Oregon 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
9 Wegner, Robert   Western Oregon 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
9 Johnson, Clay   Mt Hood 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
9 Lindquist, Seth   Southern Oregon 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
-- Campbell, Phillip   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Scheetz, Daniel   Concordia-Portla NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olson, Damian   Unattached 7.20m w(23'7.25) +2.4 1  
2 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 6.96m(22'10) +2.0 1  
3 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 6.91m(22'8) +1.9 1  
4 Johnson, Myron   Siskiyous 6.84m(22'5.25) +1.8 1  
5 Felt, Justin   Seattle Pacific 6.74m(22'1.25) +1.4 1  
6 Brown, Jordan   Portland State 6.72m w(22'0.5) +3.3 1  
7 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 6.55m w(21'5.75) +2.4 1  
8 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 6.37m w(20'10.75) +2.6 1  
9 Shead, DeShawn   Portland State 6.35m w(20'10) +2.7 1  
10 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 6.30m(20'8) +1.1 1  
11 Nieman, Andrew   Portland State 6.16m w(20'2.5) +2.8 1  
12 Borgerson, Jeff   Portland State 5.95m w(19'6.25) +2.2 1  
13 Kerem, Ingmar   Oregon 5.47m w(17'11.25) +4.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 14.54m(47'8.25) -3.5 1  
2 Pinkney, Tyler   Oregon 14.38m(47'2) +1.9 1  
3 Hardie, Matson   Western Oregon 13.83m(45'4.25) -2.6 1  
4 Jones, Rendel   Central Washingt 13.59m(44'7) +1.0 1  
5 Johnson, Myron   Siskiyous 13.58m(44'6.5) -0.6 1  
6 Seals, Lane   Oregon 13.50m(44'3.5) -0.5 1  
7 Hansen, Justin   Clark College 13.36m(43'9.75) -1.2 1  
8 Lindquist, Seth   Southern Oregon 13.30m(43'7.5) -1.6 1  
9 Hyde, Jake   Western Oregon 13.11m w(43'0) +2.2 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 McGinty, Brian   Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 Fegles, Robby   Lane (OR) 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
4 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Brink, Adam   Unattached 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Trump, Jordan   Concordia-Portla 4.75m(15'7) 1  
7 Pruit, Garrett   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
7 Vaughn, KC   Concordia-Portla 4.60m(15'1) 1  
7 Ouderkirk, Austin   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
-- Parker, Jordan   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Giddens, Jayce   Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Cordell, Seth   Concordia-Portla NH(--) 1  
-- Elliott, Scott   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 12.09w +2.2 1  
2 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 12.15w +2.2 1  
3 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 12.49w +2.2 1  
4 Meusec, Lacey   Western Oregon 12.67w +2.2 1  
1 Jameson, Kaley   Concordia-Portla 12.68 +1.4 2  
5 Arceneaux, Lakia   Pacific Lutheran 12.70w +2.2 1  
2 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 12.77 +1.4 2  
3 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 12.81 +1.4 2  
4 Bryant, Tashianna   Mt Hood 12.85 +1.4 2  
6 Dittmar, Stefani   Western Oregon 12.93w +2.2 1  
5 Schattauer, Corie   Humboldt State 12.95 +1.4 2  
6 Peterson, Lisette   Seattle Pacific 13.01 +1.4 2  
7 Lout, Alyssa   Seattle Universi 13.07 +1.4 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Karene   Portland State 24.75 -2.6 1  
2 McFadden, Kalindra   Unattached 25.22 -2.6 1  
3 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 25.23 -2.6 1  
1 Redberg, McKenzie   Western Oregon 26.06 -0.1 2  
4 Meusec, Lacey   Western Oregon 26.21 -2.6 1  
5 Sims, Crystal   Seattle Pacific 26.22 -2.6 1  
6 Anthony, Malissa   Portland State 26.27 -2.6 1  
2 Arceneaux, Lakia   Pacific Lutheran 26.39 -0.1 2  
3 Rhodes, Anaiah   Mt Hood 26.41 -0.1 2  
4 Quatier, Emily   Seattle Pacific 26.44 -0.1 2  
7 Juarez, Olivia   Humboldt State 26.62 -2.6 1  
5 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 26.72 -0.1 2  
6 McDowell, Crystal   Western Oregon 26.78 -0.1 2  
7 Dittmar, Stefani   Western Oregon 26.96 -0.1 2  
8 Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon 26.97 -0.1 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 53.96 1  
2 Sims, Catherine   Concordia-Portla 57.49 1  
3 White, Mandy   Oregon 58.25 1  
4 Quatier, Emily   Seattle Pacific 59.17 1  
5 Batson, Diana   Lane (OR) 59.17 1  
6 McDowell, Crystal   Western Oregon 59.57 1  
7 Jackson, Quiana   Portland State 59.62 1  
1 Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon 1:00.43 2  
2 Obradovich, Clare   Seattle Universi 1:01.41 2  
8 Adams, Erin   Warner Pacific 1:01.57 1  
3 Rhodes, Anaiah   Mt Hood 1:01.93 2  
4 Peterson, Lisette   Seattle Pacific 1:03.30 2  
5 Gardner, Angela   Clark College 1:04.13 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steinbeck, Chloe   Oregon 2:11.18 1  
2 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 2:11.55 1  
3 Larson, Jane   Seattle Pacific 2:11.75 1  
4 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 2:12.54 1  
5 Henderson, Brittany   Clark College 2:13.30 1  
6 Dencer, Camilla   Oregon 2:14.94 1  
7 Everetts, Janelle   Western Oregon 2:16.60 1  
1 Hunt, Taylor   Oregon State 2:18.58 2  
2 Williams, Michele   Oregon 2:20.03 2  
3 DeLapp, Paige   Northwest 2:20.17 2  
4 Butcher, Meryl   Western Oregon 2:20.61 2  
5 Berry, Ashley   Oregon State 2:20.78 2  
6 Skordahl, Zoe   Western Oregon 2:20.92 2  
8 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 2:21.09 1  
7 Brown, Kelsey   Seattle Pacific 2:22.23 2  
8 Salyer, Angelyn   Lane (OR) 2:22.53 2  
9 Pedersen, Julie   Portland State 2:24.13 2  
10 Oenning, Kristin   Oregon State 2:25.35 2  
11 Kitzman, Alexis   Portland State 2:27.54 2  
12 Smith, Megan   Portland 2:30.86 2  
13 Hicks, Ericka   Warner Pacific 2:33.07 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Jemma   OTC Elite 2:39.70 1  
2 Gall, Geena   OTC Elite 2:46.18 1  
-- Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite 4:10.71 1  
2 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 4:12.80 1  
3 Woodvine, Andrea   Unattached 4:23.49 1  
4 Friday, Becca   Oregon 4:27.23 1  
5 Johnson, Lauren   Club 185 Strider 4:28.74 1  
6 Carlyle, Laura   Oregon State 4:30.58 1  
7 VanWechel, Anna   Minnesota State 4:31.06 1  
8 Anderson-Gregg, Briann   Eugene Heath & P 4:31.72 1  
9 Rolland, Megan   Humboldt State 4:34.60 1  
10 Harper, Jessica   Unattached 4:35.60 1  
11 Harline, Kate   Seattle Pacific 4:38.51 1  
1 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 4:38.89 2  
2 Chesimet, Abby   Oregon State 4:40.62 2  
3 Pedersen, Julie   Portland State 4:47.05 2  
4 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 4:51.65 2  
5 Spinney, Heather   Eugene Heath & P 4:52.40 2  
6 Berg, Bridget   Humboldt State 4:56.57 2  
7 Wagner, Lindsey   Northwest 4:58.44 2  
8 Patton, Letiwe   Unattached 5:02.44 2  
9 Smith, Megan   Portland 5:04.14 2  
10 Faggard, Amanda   Mt Hood 5:05.59 2  
11 Talkington, Kelly   Everett Communit 5:05.96 2  
12 Oleksa, Alayna   Lane (OR) 5:07.18 2  
13 Dalton, Amanda   Unattached 5:08.85 2  
14 Hagy, Anne   Lane (OR) 5:08.99 2  
15 Andrews, Jasmyn   Unattached 5:09.06 2  
16 Massie, Valerie   Everett Communit 5:17.45 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaludek, Lauren   Oregon 9:37.71 1  
2 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 9:44.45 1  
3 Tegelaar, Marit   Portland 9:49.64 1  
4 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 9:58.55 1  
5 Veal, Sylvia   Oregon State 10:01.70 1  
6 Macias, Jennifer   Oregon State 10:03.30 1  
7 Martinez, Sandra   Oregon State 10:03.49 1  
8 Smith, Jordyn   Unattached 10:09.29 1  
9 Bies, Betsy   Oregon 10:12.33 1  
10 Houser, Kellie   Portland 10:12.73 1  
11 Snawder, Erika   Western Oregon 10:19.54 1  
12 Mohror, Kristen   UO Running Club 10:19.86 1  
13 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hanna   Oregon State 10:26.46 1  
14 Wetsch, Bria   Oregon 10:27.27 1  
15 Poblacion, Olivia   Oregon State 10:28.94 1  
16 Croft, Ruth   Portland 10:29.06 1  
17 Mitchell, Molly   Portland 10:29.55 1  
18 Pattillo, Paige   Portland 10:30.90 1  
19 Keaveny, Elizabeth   Portland 10:31.27 1  
20 Blue, Katie   Portland State 10:36.25 1  
21 Fuller, Karissa   Portland State 10:36.85 1  
22 King, Abigail   Portland 10:39.36 1  
23 Olsen, Emily   Oregon State 10:43.36 1  
24 Thompson, Danielle   Minnesota State 10:44.36 1  
25 Auer, Sarah   Portland 10:44.83 1  
26 Clark, Ariel   Oregon State 10:59.76 1  
27 Corredor, Joslynn   Oregon State 11:11.02 1  
28 Deever, Stephanie   Portland State 11:16.97 1  
29 Long, Brittany   Portland State 11:22.55 1  
30 Bolce, Stephanie   Portland 11:28.90 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Michel, Claire   Oregon 6:44.08 1  
2 Wallace, Taylor   Oregon 7:00.46 1  
3 Hailey, Theresa   Portland 7:31.03 1  
4 Wilkins, Kayla   Seattle Pacific 8:07.14 1  
5 Carrick, Krysta   Seattle Pacific 8:41.12 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 13.94 1  
2 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 14.04 1  
3 McFadden, Kalindra   Unattached 14.36 1  
4 Williams, Kiyah   Portland 14.71 1  
5 Makinde, Eunice   Concordia-Portla 14.77 1  
6 Ferrara, Olivia   Unattached 15.06 1  
7 Keifer, Mandy   Western Oregon 15.14 1  
8 Meulen, Janna Vander   Western Oregon 15.16 1  
1 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 15.29 2  
2 Reid, Kaitlyn   Western Oregon 15.35 2  
3 Pike, Jenifer   Seattle Pacific 15.87 2  
4 Vertrees, Melanie   Oregon 15.89 2  
5 Johnson, Hanna   Portland State 16.07 2  
6 Borok, Anastasia   Portland 17.37 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 59.95 1  
2 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 1:03.60 1  
1 Rife, Alyssa   Portland State 1:03.75 2  
3 Williams, Kiyah   Portland 1:04.24 1  
4 Reid, Kaitlyn   Western Oregon 1:04.53 1  
2 Keifer, Mandy   Western Oregon 1:05.18 2  
3 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 1:05.28 2  
5 Pike, Jenifer   Seattle Pacific 1:06.04 1  
6 Lewis, Kira   Seattle Pacific 1:06.65 1  
7 Nobbs, Natalie   Seattle Pacific 1:06.79 1  
4 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 1:07.19 2  
5 Nelson, Amy   Southern Oregon 1:07.39 2  
6 Martin, Elizabeth   Lane (OR) 1:14.08 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Purvis,
Baker, Youngblo
  Oregon 44.30 1  
2 Theisen, Davidson,
Pearson, Williams
  Oregon 46.20 1  
3 Black, Vinson,
Anthony, King
  Portland State 46.48 1  
4 Dittmar, Redberg,
Powers, Meusec
  Western Oregon 48.70 1  
5 Miranda, Peterson,
Quatier, Sims
  Seattle Pacific 49.08 1  
6 Makinde, Leininge,
Persaud, Jameson
  Concordia-Portla 49.35 1  
7 Berryman, Batson,
Carlton, Wilson
  Lane (OR) 50.02 1  
8 Obradovi, Bergmann,
Lout, Wolf
  Seattle Universi 51.00 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dencer, Steinbec,
Buckman, Steinbec
  Oregon 3:51.12 1  
2 Jackson, Rife,
Anthony, Vinson
  Portland State 3:56.15 1  
3 Quatier, Worthen,
Peterson, Pike
  Seattle Pacific 4:02.61 1  
4 Pola, Everetts,
Meusec, Butcher
  Western Oregon 4:03.54 1  
5 Williams, Spauldin,
Borok, Borsch
  Portland 4:05.89 1  
6 Bergmann, Wolf,
Collins, Obradovi
  Seattle Universi 4:06.12 1  
7 Martin, Salyer,
Berryman, Batson
  Lane (OR) 4:06.26 1  
8 Berry, Graebner,
Oenning, Hunt
  Oregon State 4:15.17 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tripp, Katherine   Unattached 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
2 Davis, Adrienne   Portland State 13.39m(43'11) 1  
3 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
4 Dixson, Gabriella   Concordia-Portla 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
5 Strot, Kelsey   Mt Hood 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
6 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
7 Haga, Holly   Southern Oregon 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
8 Self, Torrie   Central Washingt 11.53m(37'9.75) 1  
9 Redmayne-Titley, Emily   Concordia-Portla 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
10 Bryant, Hailey   Clark College 10.88m(35'8.25) 1  
11 Vertrees, Melanie   Oregon 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
-- Johnson, Hanna   Portland State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redmayne-Titley, Emily   Concordia-Portla 44.57m(146'2.5) 1  
2 Self, Torrie   Central Washingt 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
3 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 42.36m(138'11.5) 1  
4 Dixson, Gabriella   Concordia-Portla 42.32m(138'10) 1  
5 Tripp, Katherine   Unattached 41.73m(136'10.75) 1  
6 Burnett, Judith   Unattached 41.01m(134'6.5) 1  
7 Penitani, Mele   Oregon 39.03m(128'0.5) 1  
8 Wentz, Breezy   Concordia-Portla 38.37m(125'10.5) 1  
9 Haga, Holly   Southern Oregon 37.17m(121'11.25) 1  
10 Paden, Kelsey   Portland State 34.40m(112'10.25) 1  
11 Strot, Kelsey   Mt Hood 32.59m(106'11) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Kai   Concordia-Portla 40.55m(133'0.25) 1  
2 Peoples, Jill   Warner Pacific 40.48m(132'9.5) 1  
3 Sprauer, Stephanie   Portland State 39.82m(130'7.5) 1  
4 Powers, Carolanne   Western Oregon 38.95m(127'9.25) 1  
5 Buchholz, Emma   Clackamas 38.63m(126'8.75) 1  
6 Marineau, Kelly   Linfield 38.17m(125'2.75) 1  
7 Aanstad, Brittany   Seattle Pacific 37.42m(122'9) 1  
8 Vertrees, Melanie   Oregon 35.85m(117'7.25) 1  
9 Schumaker, Amanda   Western Oregon 35.77m(117'4.25) 1  
10 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 31.02m(101'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Britney   Unattached 66.06m(216'8.75) 1  
2 Cole, Sara   Oregon 51.49m(168'11) 1  
3 Self, Torrie   Central Washingt 49.82m(163'5.25) 1  
4 Dixson, Gabriella   Concordia-Portla 49.10m(161'1) 1  
5 Hacker, Taylor   Unattached 46.82m(153'7.25) 1  
6 Federicci, Amanda   Concordia-Portla 46.42m(152'3.5) 1  
7 Arceneaux, Lakia   Pacific Lutheran 44.01m(144'4.5) 1  
8 Stueckle, Jordan   Central Washingt 43.96m(144'2.5) 1  
9 Stray, Jasmine   Eastern Washingt 43.60m(143'0.5) 1  
10 Wallace, Jasmine   Pacific Lutheran 41.57m(136'4.5) 1  
11 Bryant, Hailey   Clark College 38.47m(126'2.5) 1  
12 Wentz, Breezy   Concordia-Portla 37.21m(122'0.75) 1  
13 Deegan, Jennifer   Unattached 36.52m(119'9.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
3 Worthen, Ali   Seattle Pacific 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
3 Gross, Katy   Seattle Pacific 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
5 Aanstad, Brittany   Seattle Pacific 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Machida, Chelsea   Linfield 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Becker, Mara   Seattle Universi 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Petaja, Kelly   Oregon 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
9 Ferguson, Danielle   Concordia-Portla 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Tesch, Laura   Humboldt State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
12 Mattson, Jacquie   Seattle Pacific 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Tri, Brittany   Seattle Pacific NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McFadden, Kalindra   Unattached 5.63m(18'5.5) +1.7 1  
2 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 5.57m(18'3.25) +1.8 1  
3 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 5.56m(18'2.75) +0.6 1  
4 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 5.54m(18'2) +1.8 1  
5 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 5.43m(17'9.75) +0.6 1  
6 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 5.33m(17'5.75) +1.7 1  
7 Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State 5.28m(17'3.75) +0.3 1  
8 Miranda, Trinna   Seattle Pacific 5.21m(17'1) +2.0 1  
9 Alvarez, Amanda   Seattle Pacific 5.09m(16'8.25) +1.0 1  
10 Murillo, Melissa   Humboldt State 4.82m w(15'9.75) +2.3 1  
11 Borsch, Carolyn   Portland 4.78m w(15'8) +3.1 1  
12 Minter, Navotni   Seattle Universi 4.70m(15'5) +0.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alvarez, Amanda   Seattle Pacific 11.80m w(38'8.5) +2.1 1  
2 Potter, Ashley   Western Oregon 11.52m(37'9.5) -2.0 1  
3 McClenan, Chawncy   Clark College 11.45m(37'6.75) -0.8 1  
4 Pietka, Maggie   Oregon 11.13m(36'6) -0.5 1  
5 Lotze, Katharine   Central Washingt 11.05m(36'3) +0.9 1  
6 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 11.00m w(36'1) +2.1 1  
7 Alvarez, Athena   Seattle Pacific 10.92m(35'9.75) +1.3 1  
8 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 10.69m(35'0.75) -1.5 1  
9 Miranda, Trinna   Seattle Pacific 10.50m(34'5.25) +1.1 1  
10 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 10.47m(34'4) +0.0 1  
11 Luna, Amanda   Seattle Universi 10.25m(33'7.5) +0.0 1  
12 Urbany, Becca   Seattle Universi 10.15m(33'3.5) -2.2 1  
-- Ferguson, Danielle   Concordia-Portla FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Borsch, Carolyn   Portland FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gergel, Melissa   Oregon 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
2 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
2 Demo, Brooke   Unattached 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
2 Street, Catherine   Linfield 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
5 Audia, Tayler   Lane (OR) 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
5 Williams, Amber   Unattached 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
7 Peterson, Brittany   Humboldt State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
8 Carlton, Tara   Lane (OR) 3.10m(10'2) 1  
-- Caldwell, Michaela   Seattle Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Peaslee, Melissa   Seattle Pacific NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Preview
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 83 2 127  
2013 1 18 4 535  
2012 1 50 14 193  
2011 1 62 11 490  
2010 1 61 7 133  
2009 1 37 2 158 1
2008 1 45 9 79  
2007 1   4    
2006   5 4    
2005     5    
2004     1    
2003     1