Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 7th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

 

2010 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by
ross   on May 8 2010, 02:20 PM
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational - May 7, 2010
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anglin, Shemar   Bill Crothers SS 51.84 1 10
2 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 52.57 1 8
3 Haggerty, Jeremy   Highland 54.29 1 6
4 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 54.66 1 4
5 Shatalow, Nicholas   Notre Dame - Aja 55.01 1 2
6 Ackerman, Brandon   Courtice 55.37 1 1
7 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 55.72 1  
8 Jaros, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 56.44 1  
9 Cavellini, Cristian   St Paul's - Tren 56.89 2  
10 Kazaka, Nick   Colonel By 57.23 2  
11 Whitelock, Ty   Arnprior 57.36 3  
12 Porter, Thomas   Rideau - Elgin 57.63 2  
13 Carey, Chris   Monsignor Paul D 58.03 3  
14 Raji, David   Colonel By 58.05 2  
15 Burgess, Calvin   Bill Crothers SS 58.36 3  
16 Glover, Jackson   Carleton Place 58.41 2  
17 Dejong, Scott   Thousand Islands 58.46 1  
18 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 58.65 3  
19 Schlossmacher, Thomas   Colonel By 59.26 2  
20 Addison, John   Sydenham 59.63 2  
21 Smallgange, Kyle   La Salle - Kings 59.77 3  
22 Hunt, Justin   Heritage Christi 1:01.49 2  
23 Leafloor, Josh   Arnprior 1:01.67 3  
24 Adams, Mike   Sydenham 1:02.65 3  
25 Hillis, Eamon   Sydenham 1:03.87 3  
26 DePater, Erik   St Michael - Kem 1:05.10 2  
-- Mputu, David   Colonel By NT 1  
-- Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside NT 1  
-- Dorey, Ryan   Gananoque NT 3  
-- Smith, Jay   Almonte NT 2  
-- Shikitani, Richard   Renfrew NT 2  
-- Mombourquette, Matt   Regiopolis-Notre NT 3  
-- Reeve, Brooks   Courtice NT 2  
-- Desgroselliers, Daniel   Merivale NT 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyde, Ashton   All Saints - Whi 54.58 1 10
2 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 54.94 1 8
3 Melcher, Trevor   Colonel By 55.23 1 6
4 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 55.60 1 4
5 Robitaille, Kevin   Heritage Christi 55.93 1 2
6 Leeflang, Colin   Perth 56.66 2 1
7 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 57.01 2  
8 McCleery, Kyle   South Carleton 57.32 2  
9 Arnold, Khalil   RS McLaughlin 57.39 1  
10 Hajkowski, Jordan   Mary Ward 57.78 2  
11 MacDonald, Lawson   St Joseph's - Co 58.75 1  
12 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 59.05 2  
13 Ellis, David   Bill Crothers SS 59.13 1  
14 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 59.99 2  
15 Nicholas, Gill   Renfrew 1:00.57 2  
16 Phillips, Jarred   Bill Crothers SS 1:00.85 3  
17 Eyre, Jason   Thousand Islands 1:01.34 3  
18 Beggs, Eduardo   Colonel By 1:01.93 2  
19 Wannamaker, Ryan   Monsignor Paul D 1:03.56 1  
20 Carroll, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 1:03.72 3  
21 Hamilton, Malcolm   Regiopolis-Notre 1:04.69 2  
22 Grogan, Lamar   Bill Crothers SS 1:08.75 1  
23 Jordan, Logan   Regiopolis-Notre 1:14.37 3  
-- Beckett, Steve   Gananoque NT 3  
-- Stolle, Ben   South Carleton NT 3  
-- Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands NT 2  
-- Duncan, Jordan   Monsignor Paul D NT 2  
-- VanLeeuwen, Cole   Sydenham NT 2  
-- Asselstine, Steven   Sydenham NT 3  
-- Matos, Jesse   St Mary's - Broc NT 3  
-- Chevarie, Josh   Holy Cross Cath NT 3  
 
Mens 400m Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Basler, Matt   Arnprior 50.89 1 10
2 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 51.41 1 8
3 Doyle, Keiran   Sydenham 51.98 1 6
4 Scott, Ethan   Sydenham 52.29 1 4
5 Leggo, Tyler   Courtice 52.83 1 2
6 Eamon, Craig   Rideau - Elgin 53.13 1 1
7 Pierre, Karim   Mary Ward 53.29 2  
8 Bahm, Scott   Thousand Islands 53.42 1  
9 Ko, Martin   Kingston 53.78 1  
10 Richards, Garret   South Grenville 54.07 1  
11 Press, Eric   Highland 54.11 2  
12 Mputu, David   Colonel By 54.21 4  
13 Montinat, Birko   Neil McNeil 54.36 1  
14 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah   Merivale 54.37 2  
15 Lauder, Shaun   South Carleton 54.66 4  
16 Adjei, Kevin   Neil McNeil 55.18 1  
17 Quosdorf, Kristian   Cornwall 55.53 2  
18 Leafloor, Kyle   Arnprior 55.80 2  
19 Semark, Dylan   Quinte 56.05 2  
20 Dorey, Josh   Holy Cross Cath 56.22 4  
21 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 56.34 2  
22 Lanzo, Jarret   Holy Cross Cath 56.60 4  
23 Lariviere, Tommy   Highland 56.79 2  
24 Bogdashkin, Vlad   Cardinal Newman 56.98 3  
25 Hunter, Stuart   Highland 57.43 3  
26 Brennan, Nathaniel   St Theresa - Bel 57.78 3  
27 Drasnin, Dean   RS McLaughlin 57.91 2  
28 Corbett, Evan   St Theresa - Bel 58.34 3  
29 Johnston, Corbin   Notre Dame - Aja 58.66 4  
30 Toppings, Jeremy   Ange-Gabriel 1:00.81 2  
31 Edwards, Jamaal   Holy Cross Cath 1:01.53 3  
32 Nolan, Brandon   Brockville Colle 1:02.52 3  
33 Lalonde, J-S   Colonel By 1:04.22 3  
34 Lennie, Ryan   Renfrew 1:05.43 3  
35 VanOlst, Josh   Brockville Colle 1:07.86 4  
-- Jivraj, Bejaan   Notre Dame - Aja NT 1  
-- Senior, Bryan   Glebe CI NT 3  
-- Penner, Matt   St Michael - Kem NT 2  
-- Emon, Brandon   Perth NT 3  
-- Moore, Spencer   Courtice NT 2  
-- Belanger, Scott   Ernestown NT 3  
 
Womens 400m Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 1:03.75 1 10
2 Wheeler, Michelle   Arnprior 1:04.03 1 8
3 Allen, Madison   Colonel By 1:04.06 1 6
4 Kamali, Mariam   Mary Ward 1:05.70 2 4
5 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 1:08.08 1 2
6 Solmes, Ashley   Bayside 1:08.26 1 1
7 Jenkins, Erika   Renfrew 1:09.37 1  
8 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl 1:09.40 1  
9 Pansegrau, Kaitlin   Highland 1:09.58 1  
10 Palmer, Emily   All Saints - Whi 1:10.30 2  
11 Lyons, Caitlyn   Frontenac 1:10.37 1  
12 Zwicker, Claire   Bill Crothers SS 1:10.39 2  
13 Beales, Victoria   Merivale 1:11.80 2  
14 Short, Margeret   Highland 1:12.30 2  
-- Stoyles, Catherine   Frontenac NT 2  
-- Brougham, Julia   Glebe CI NT 1  
-- Abramovitch, Alina   Glebe CI NT 2  
-- Allward, Mary   Regiopolis-Notre NT 1  
-- Hayes-Cook, Madison   Merivale NT 2  
-- Roome, Molly   Glebe CI NT 2  
-- Clouston, Grace   Regiopolis-Notre NT 1  
-- Martin, Hannah   South Carleton DQ 2  
-- Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co DQ 2  
 
Womens 400m Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 1:04.94 1 10
2 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:05.89 2 8
3 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 1:06.70 1 6
4 Beesley, Emma   Highland 1:07.45 1 4
5 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra   Heritage Christi 1:08.80 1 2
6 Morrissette, Evelyne   Heritage Christi 1:09.12 1 1
7 Baird, Emma   Arnprior 1:09.44 2  
8 Wilson, Tashana   Cardinal Newman 1:10.03 1  
9 Mitchell, Lindy   East Northumberl 1:11.44 2  
10 Ramsey, Brooklyn   Perth 1:11.82 2  
11 Boyd, Brooklyn   Highland 1:12.18 2  
12 VanPinxteren, Jessica   All Saints - Whi 1:12.62 2  
13 Clabury, Melissa   Trenton 1:15.29 2  
-- Greer, Emilie   Port Perry NT 1  
-- Villeneuve, Erin   Sydenham NT 2  
-- Jonker, Hilary   St Mary's - Broc NT 2  
-- McHenry, Carly   Renfrew NT 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 59.64 1 10
2 Folkema, Rebekah   Renfrew 1:01.62 1 8
3 Sinclair, Sara   Courtice 1:03.99 1 6
4 Canham, Emilie   Cardinal Newman 1:04.77 1 4
5 Lui, Samantha   Mary Ward 1:05.18 1 2
6 Blaskie, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 1:08.20 2 1
7 Bryant, Amy   Trenton 1:08.50 2  
8 Labonte, Beth   Colonel By 1:09.47 1  
9 Jensen, Alyssa   Thousand Islands 1:10.07 1  
10 Ciciretto, Victoria   Cardinal Newman 1:11.40 1  
11 MacGillis, Kelly   Brockville Colle 1:12.51 2  
12 Valentino, Sara   Holy Cross Cath 1:13.21 2  
13 Cournyea, Tayrn   St Theresa - Bel 1:18.41 2  
-- Tibbutt, Lorie   Frontenac NT 2  
-- Munro, Jordan   Perth NT 1  
-- Wolno, Emma   Glebe CI NT 2  
-- O'Connor, Christina   North Dundas NT 2  
-- Macdonald, Lisa   Courtice NT 1  
-- Martin, Bobbie   Glebe CI NT 1  
-- Hicke, Erin   Arnprior NT 2  
-- Ferrill-McLaughlin, ?   Carleton Place NT 2  
-- Murphy, Samantha   St John's - Pert NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Podium Sports-Hungerford Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 121 1    
2013 1 65 1 20  
2012 1 131 3 31  
2011 1 22 1   1
2010 1   1