RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 29th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Apr 29th 2010, 11:16pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 29th 2010, 11:16pm
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- Apr 29, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
Ernestown
Frontenac
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Kingston
Lindsay
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sharbot Lake
South Grenville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ackerman, Brandon
Courtice
53.90
2
2
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
54.80
2
3
Jaros, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
55.00
2
4
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
55.90
2
5
Porter, Thomas
Rideau - Elgin
57.70
2
6
Dejong, Scott
Thousand Islands
57.90
2
6
Kurish, Jared
Frontenac
57.90
2
8
Moore, Trevor
South Grenville
58.00
2
1
Mombourquette, Matt
Regiopolis-Notre
59.10
1
9
Noy, Nate Van
Quinte Christian
1:00.00
2
10
Adams, Mike
Sydenham
1:01.00
2
11
Hillis, Eamon
Sydenham
1:01.70
2
11
Jones, Tom
Haliburton Highl
1:01.70
2
13
Taggett, Josh
Cobourg East
1:02.20
2
14
Desrochers, Jake
Centennial Secon
1:02.40
2
15
Ste-Marie, Etienne
Marc Garneau - T
1:03.70
2
2
Maynes, Matthew
Centre Hastings
1:04.20
1
3
Poitras, Jeremy
Marc Garneau - T
1:05.40
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
56.80
2
2
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
58.10
2
3
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
59.60
2
1
Coe, Brad
Cobourg West
59.70
1
2
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
59.90
1
3
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
1:00.00
1
4
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
1:00.02
1
5
Pichl, Lucas
Cobourg East
1:00.30
1
4
Sabour, Christopher
Marc Garneau - T
1:01.20
2
6
Philip, Tyler
Prince Edward Co
1:01.40
1
5
Mastin, Josh
Sydenham
1:01.50
2
5
Sidhu, Gurjant
Trenton
1:01.50
2
7
Aubut, Alec
Marc Garneau - T
1:02.70
1
7
Wade, Scott
East Northumberl
1:03.10
2
8
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
1:04.00
2
9
Pearce, Mitchell
Nicholson
1:04.10
2
8
Chevarie, Josh
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.80
1
10
Charlebois, George
Haliburton Highl
1:04.90
2
9
Asselstine, Steven
Sydenham
1:06.30
1
11
McDonald, Matt
Trenton
1:07.20
2
12
Gaunt, Patrick
St Paul's - Tren
1:07.50
2
10
Jordan, Logan
Regiopolis-Notre
1:08.20
1
11
Zhou, Joey
Moira
1:08.30
1
12
Pisharodi, Gokul
Moira
1:08.40
1
13
Gornall, Cheech
Quinte Christian
1:09.90
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stott, Ethan
Sydenham
51.80
1
2
Eamon, Craig
Rideau - Elgin
52.20
1
3
Bahm, Scott
Thousand Islands
52.30
1
4
Leggo, Tyler
Courtice
52.40
1
5
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
52.50
1
6
Ko, Martin
Kingston
53.10
1
7
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
53.20
1
8
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
53.50
1
9
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
54.50
1
3
Miller, Damien
Crestwood
54.80
3
1
Cameron, Gord
Crestwood
55.30
2
4
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
55.40
3
2
Smith, Logan
Perth
55.50
2
10
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
55.70
1
3
Scarpazza, Eddy
Frontenac
55.70
2
4
Perry, Scott
Thousand Islands
55.90
2
5
Belanger, Scott
Ernestown
56.30
3
6
Coon, Colin
Kingston
56.80
3
5
Furuness, Kris
Frontenac
57.30
2
11
Brennan, Nathaniel
St Theresa - Bel
57.60
1
7
Tafel, Leopold
Trinity College
57.70
3
6
Lanzo, Jarret
Holy Cross Cath
57.90
2
7
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
58.90
2
12
Pierson, Nic
Trenton
59.20
1
13
Youmans, Jay
Trinity College
59.30
1
8
Cowin, Ryan
Lindsay
59.80
3
9
Klompmaker, Garret
North Hastings
1:00.00
3
10
Coady, Lucas
Bayside
1:00.60
3
--
Fawcett, Alex
St Mary's - Cobo
1:00.80
3
8
Teal, Andrew
Sharbot Lake
1:01.00
2
9
VanExan, Nicholas
St Theresa - Bel
1:01.80
2
10
James, Justin
Perth
1:02.90
2
10
Northcott, Jack
North Hastings
1:04.00
3
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
1:02.10
1
2
Collier, MacKenzie
Courtice
1:03.10
1
2
Latimer, Keircy
Sydenham
1:03.10
1
4
Holmes, Linda
Lindsay
1:05.40
1
5
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
1:06.10
1
6
Corrigan, Molly
Nicholson
1:11.20
1
7
Lyons, Caitlyn
Frontenac
1:11.80
1
8
Heard, Jessica
Lindsay
1:13.30
1
9
Asselstine, Sydney
Sydenham
1:13.50
1
10
LaMantia, Claire
Lindsay
1:14.90
1
11
Hoekstra, Julie
East Northumberl
1:15.10
1
12
McCullough, Kristin
Lindsay
1:19.90
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
1:04.00
2
2
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
1:04.80
2
3
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
1:04.90
2
4
Davis, Brooklyn
Crestwood
1:06.20
2
5
Ready, hana
Lindsay
1:06.50
2
6
Nock, Paige
Courtice
1:06.60
2
1
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
1:07.70
1
2
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
1:08.00
1
7
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
1:08.60
2
3
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
1:09.80
1
8
Villeneuve, Erin
Sydenham
1:10.50
2
9
Osmond, Emily
East Northumberl
1:11.80
2
10
Nolan, Erika
Frontenac
1:12.20
2
4
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
1:13.20
1
11
Mitchell, Lindy
East Northumberl
1:13.80
2
12
Stevenson, Laura
East Northumberl
1:13.90
2
13
Wallace, Kaitlyn
Courtice
1:20.70
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
58.90
2
2
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:02.00
2
3
Cziranka, Danika
Cobourg West
1:07.70
2
4
Bryant, Amy
Trenton
1:08.90
2
5
Blaskie, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
1:09.40
2
6
Dunn, Lisa
Haliburton Highl
1:10.10
2
7
Prentice, Jenny
Lindsay
1:12.50
2
8
Cournyea, Taryn
St Theresa - Bel
1:12.90
2
9
Valentino, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
1:13.10
2
10
Neal, Chantelle
St Theresa - Bel
1:13.30
2
11
Donahue, Whitney
St Theresa - Bel
1:14.10
2
12
Labrie, Shanelle
Frontenac
1:17.50
2
13
McDowell, Heidi
Cobourg West
1:20.00
2
14
Mehta, Sarah
Trinity College
1:23.10
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
41352 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
43 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!