Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
2013 
20121 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Lancer Prep Invitational

 

2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 25 2010, 12:51 AM
Lancer Prep Invitational - Apr 24, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.44 +0.8 4  
2 Taggart, Gage   Holy Names - Win 11.63 +1.7 2  
3 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 11.68 +0.8 4  
4 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 11.71 +0.8 4  
5 Karungailingam, Yaathura   Bill Crothers SS 11.88 +0.8 4  
6 Brown, Cody   WF Herman 12.02 +0.8 4  
7 Francis-Taylor, Jacob   Holy Names - Win 12.02 +1.7 2  
8 Thasarathan, Divyanthan   Bill Crothers SS 12.08 +0.8 4  
9 Jones, Khalil   WF Herman 12.09 +0.8 4  
10 Nelson, Mitchell   Sandwich 12.11w +2.3 3  
11 Sanchez, Gino   Holy Names - Win 12.24 -1.8 1  
12 Vadiya, Nick   Assumption Colle 12.43 -1.8 1  
13 Packer, Jacob   Northern - Sarni 12.60w +2.3 3  
14 Jerald, Crannel   Sandwich 12.62w +2.3 3  
15 Handy, Eliot   Northern - Sarni 12.64 +0.8 4  
16 Patel, Rayvant   Sandwich 12.71 +1.7 2  
17 Ryan, John   St Christopher 12.71w +2.3 3  
18 Hamaguchi, Todd   Chatham-Kent 12.74w +2.3 3  
19 Carter, Jonathan   Assumption Colle 12.76w +2.3 3  
20 Victor, Kevin   Maranatha Christ 13.13 +1.7 2  
21 Vukov, Jonathan   Sandwich 13.19 +1.7 2  
22 Song, Ray   Chatham Christia 13.22w +2.3 3  
23 Bartos, Austin   General Amherst 13.23 -1.8 1  
24 Ross, Kyle   Northern - Sarni 13.37 -1.8 1  
25 Tan, Jorden   Vincent Massey 13.57 -1.8 1  
26 Bate, Nelson   Northern - Sarni 13.67 +1.7 2  
27 Harris, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 13.69 +1.7 2  
28 Niblock, Lyle   St Maximilian Ko 13.95 -1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 12.08 -1.3 4  
2 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 12.27 -1.3 4  
3 Orton, Justin   Essex 12.54 -1.3 4  
4 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 12.55 -1.3 4  
5 Garant, Dayne   Essex 12.61 +0.2 3  
6 Kee, Doug   St Christopher 12.62 -1.3 4  
7 Chiriac, Dragos   Vincent Massey 12.66 -2.6 2  
8 Percy, Blake   Northern - Sarni 12.70 +0.2 3  
9 Herzog, Robert   Holy Names - Win 12.74 -2.4 1  
10 Market, Jesse   Assumption Colle 12.78 -2.6 2  
11 Zawyrucha, Wesley   Sandwich 12.86 +0.2 3  
12 Montero, Ian   Holy Names - Win 12.92 -2.6 2  
13 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 12.93 +0.2 3  
14 Taveirne, Jacob   Essex 12.96 -1.3 4  
15 Bartos, Jason   Belle River 13.03 +0.2 3  
16 Brown, Cary   Northern - Sarni 13.07 +0.2 3  
17 Mitchell, Michigan   Northern - Sarni 13.10 +0.2 3  
18 Gardner, Destin   Vincent Massey 13.15 -2.4 1  
19 Lane, Adam   Northern - Sarni 13.20 -1.3 4  
20 Malott, Stephen   Ursuline College 13.27 -2.4 1  
21 Fraser, Michael   St Christopher 13.28 -1.3 4  
22 Taylor, Nathan   St Christopher 13.30 -2.6 2  
23 Burnside, Brandon   FJ Brennan 13.52 -2.6 2  
24 Cemetta, Matt   St Christopher 13.57 -2.6 2  
25 Milani, Christian   St Thomas Aquina 13.83 -2.6 2  
26 Kanchana, Lahiru   Vincent Massey 14.03 -2.4 1  
27 Konrad, Greg   Leamington 14.14 -2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKeegan, Matt   Holy Names - Win 11.38 +1.7 2  
2 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 11.42 +0.6 5  
3 Goulub, Devon   St Christopher 11.65 +0.6 5  
4 Amir, Ali   Sandwich 11.67w +2.2 4  
5 Smyth, Graham   Chatham-Kent 11.69 +0.6 5  
6 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 11.71 +0.6 5  
7 Shaw, Brandon   Cardinal Carter 11.73 +1.7 2  
8 Bezaire, Corey   General Amherst 11.87 +0.5 3  
9 Nwaesi, Egbo   Holy Names - Win 11.97 -0.5 1  
10 Withers, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 12.03w +2.2 4  
11 Lumley, Beau   WF Herman 12.07 +0.6 5  
12 Chan, Dennis   Sandwich 12.14w +2.2 4  
13 Gauthier, Jordon   WF Herman 12.15 +0.6 5  
14 Tofflemire, Neil   Leamington 12.17 +0.5 3  
15 Iannirubrto, Gab   St Thomas Aquina 12.21 +1.7 2  
16 Foti, Michael   St Thomas Aquina 12.21 +0.5 3  
17 Boersma, Cole   Northern - Sarni 12.25w +2.2 4  
18 Johnson, Tyler   General Amherst 12.37 -0.5 1  
19 Kawsar, Jamil   Vincent Massey 12.38 -0.5 1  
20 Cacho, Mark   St Thomas Aquina 12.42 +0.5 3  
21 Gaunt, Corey   General Amherst 12.42 +1.7 2  
22 Reid, Steven   Holy Names - Win 12.50 +0.5 3  
23 Gerliep, Tyler   St Christopher 12.56w +2.2 4  
24 Luby, Aidan   John McGregor 12.59 +1.7 2  
25 Gignac, Adam   Maranatha Christ 12.62 +1.7 2  
26 Hesley, Eli   WF Herman 12.68 +0.6 5  
27 Depont, Brendan   Ursuline College 12.74 +0.5 3  
28 Jean, Stephane   Northern - Sarni 12.88 +1.7 2  
29 Ozols, Kyle   Cardinal Carter 14.26 +0.5 3  
30 Wood, Thomas   Assumption Colle 14.51 +1.7 2  
31 Groves, Ryan   Essex 15.06 +0.5 3  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 13.01 -2.0 3  
2 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 13.53 -2.0 3  
3 Makar, Robyn   St Christopher 13.60 -2.0 3  
4 Griffiths, Keilah   Maranatha Christ 13.91 -2.4 1  
5 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 13.98 -2.4 1  
6 Baylis, Kendra   Essex 14.11 -2.0 3  
7 Scott, Emily   St Thomas Aquina 14.14 -2.3 2  
8 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 14.33 -2.0 3  
9 Mehdi, Rida   Vincent Massey 14.49 -2.3 2  
10 Somersall, Reshay   Sandwich 14.57 -2.3 2  
11 McLean, Alexandra   WF Herman 14.60 -2.0 3  
12 Wallace, Madison   Vincent Massey 14.70 -2.3 2  
13 Arthurs, Alisha   Northern - Sarni 14.75 -2.0 3  
14 Irwin, Kayla   St Thomas Aquina 14.77 -2.3 2  
15 Penney, Bailey   Riverside 14.80 -2.3 2  
16 Chaborek, Emma   WF Herman 15.49 -2.0 3  
17 Johnson, Janelle   Northern - Sarni 15.58 -2.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ross, Taylor   Essex 13.54 -0.4 4  
2 Stewart, Sydney   St Christopher 14.32 -0.7 2  
3 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 14.35 -1.8 1  
4 Quick, Amber   Leamington 14.42 -0.9 3  
5 Gilhula, Claire   Ursuline College 14.51 -1.8 1  
6 Carr, Kenndey   Chatham-Kent 14.55 -0.4 4  
7 Amoah, Rebecca   Riverside 14.64 -0.4 4  
8 Dodman, Emily   Chatham-Kent 14.67 -0.4 4  
9 Erdie, Taylor   Chatham-Kent 14.70 -0.4 4  
10 Santilli, Nicole   Assumption Colle 14.89 -0.9 3  
11 Parsons, Madison   Northern - Sarni 14.98 -0.4 4  
12 Kirk, Kaitlyn   Holy Names - Win 15.03 -0.9 3  
13 Elgie, Adrienne   WF Herman 15.18 -0.4 4  
14 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 15.26 -0.4 4  
15 Smigelski, Cynthia   St Thomas Aquina 15.38 -0.7 2  
16 Saunders, Tamara   Northern - Sarni 15.42 -0.9 3  
17 Beattie, Amberlynn   St Thomas Aquina 15.49 -0.9 3  
18 Fei, Alethea   Maranatha Christ 15.61 -0.7 2  
19 Ragogna, Alyx   St Thomas Aquina 15.71 -0.7 2  
20 Sabia, Stephanie   St Thomas Aquina 15.85 -0.9 3  
21 Digioacchino, Clarissa   St Maximilian Ko 15.86 -0.9 3  
22 Bowyer, Jen   John McGregor 16.20 -0.7 2  
23 Baile, Madison   St Maximilian Ko 16.24 -0.9 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 13.04 +0.6 1  
2 Jones, Tichina   Riverside 13.05 +0.6 4  
3 Cantarutti, Dana   Cardinal Carter 13.47 +0.6 1  
4 Reddy, Megan   St Christopher 13.49 +0.6 4  
5 De La Torre, Alexis   Cardinal Carter 13.52 +0.6 1  
6 Pile, Phyllicia   Essex 13.69 +0.6 4  
7 Deschamps, Reagan   Sandwich 13.71 -2.7 3  
8 Hiller, Dayna   Northern - Sarni 13.79 -2.7 3  
9 Harding, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 13.80 +0.6 4  
10 Sikkema, Christy   Chatham Christia 14.01 -2.7 3  
11 Picciuca, Kristin   St Christopher 14.09 +0.6 4  
12 Nagy, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 14.12 +0.6 4  
13 Siniarska, Eva   Holy Names - Win 14.13 +0.6 1  
14 Paton, Sarah   Sandwich 14.18 -2.7 3  
15 Charteris, Steph   Northern - Sarni 14.30 -2.7 3  
16 Jordan, Tyesha   Sandwich 14.41 -2.1 2  
17 Shaheen, Hanna   Essex 14.46 -2.7 3  
18 Carter, Rachelle   Leamington 14.55 +0.6 1  
19 Hernandez, Joanne   St Thomas Aquina 14.57 -2.1 2  
20 Spencer, Brooke   St Christopher 14.60 +0.6 4  
21 Lucier, Karli   Assumption Colle 14.66 -2.1 2  
22 Vandenborn, Liz   Chatham-Kent 14.68 +0.6 4  
23 Clarkson, Stephanie   Essex 14.72 -2.7 3  
24 Lawless, Grace   St Thomas Aquina 14.90 +0.6 1  
25 Bertucci, Daniela   Holy Names - Win 14.91 -2.1 2  
26 Nwaesi, Awele   Holy Names - Win 14.95 -2.1 2  
27 Howard, Jaslyn   Sandwich 15.07 -2.1 2  
28 McLachlan, Virginia   Assumption Colle 16.67 -2.1 2  
29 Passador, Katrina   Assumption Colle 21.65 +0.6 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Lancer Prep Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 90 2    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #lancer-prep