Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Nike / John Rowland Games

 

2010 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games

Published by
Matt   on Apr 25th 2010, 1:09am
OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                       Nike/NeilMcNeil John Rowland Games                Page 1
      York University Track Center - Saturday 04/24/10 to Friday 04/24/20      
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                  Event 1 Midget Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles                  
                                                                               
                      Meet: 12.00 Cadice Wilkey Elmvale 1997                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 MacIsaac, Caileigh           Uxbridge                  13.94  1      
        2 Adanty, Janet                st joan of arc            14.13  1      
        3 Bates, Jordan                Richview                  15.35  1      
        4 Burton, Sandra               Newtonbrook               15.40  1      
        5 Shelton, Julia               cawthra park              15.77  1      
        6 Donovan, Kasia               Trinity                   16.13  1      
        7 Brooklyn, Davis              Crestwood                 16.50         
        8 Bartoli, sadie               Crestwood                 17.62         
        9 Bradshaw, Bayleigh           Crestwood                 17.63         
       10 Camara, Adrian               Blessed Mother Teresa     17.65  3      
       11 Hicks, Katie                 Bayview Glenn             19.47  2      
       12 NkunZimana, Sandrine         Trinity                   21.75  2      
        - Coore, Amanda                Blessed Mother Teresa       DNF  2      
                                                                               
                  Event 2 Junior Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles                  
                                                                               
                  Meet: 12.64 Amara Kremblewski De La Salle 2004               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 MacNeill, Christine          London Central            12.58  1      
        2 Strath, Larissa              Innisdale                 13.63  1      
        3 Corney, Marla                Thousand Islands          13.70  3      
        4 Aladejebi, Dunni             Blessed Mother Teresa     14.25  2      
        5 Tang-higgins, Mona           Pine Ridge                15.12  1      
        6 Thompson, Nicole             Stouffville               15.14  1      
        7 Avenbuan, Mary               Liberman                  15.20  4      
        8 Alleyne, Olive               Mary Ward                 16.00  3      
        9 Aazucena, Alyne              York Mills                16.49  3      
       10 Dammit, Karley               St. Aloysius              16.62  1      
       11 Czegledy, Nicole             Trinity                   16.77  2      
       12 Mason, Katrina               Crestwood                 17.02         
       13 Brasil, Chantel              Cardinal Newman           18.83  3      
       14 Yanush, Rhiannon             St. Aloysius              19.55  2      
       15 James, Raquel                J. Clark Richardson       20.40  2      
       16 Wong, Elizabeth              York Mills                21.42  3      
                    
                                                                               
                  Event 3 Senior Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                 
                                                                               
                    Meet: 13.62 Roxanne Woodley Anderson 1997                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Taylor-Chase, Chanice        Notre Dame Ajax           14.09  1      
        2 San Cartier, Serena          Lo-Ellen Park SS          15.29  1      
        3 Thomas, Deanna               Innisdale                 15.79  1      
        4 King, Christine              Martingrove               16.82  1      
        5 Gaeta, Amanda                Villanova College         17.97         
        6 Ryley, Tate                  Crestwood                 18.56         
        7 Fregoli, Cloe                Michael Power             18.70  2      
        8 Patterson, Shanequa          Cardinal Newman           18.71  4      
        9 Perry, Rebecca               St. Mary's Brockville     19.00  4      
       10 Palmer, Claudine             Mary Ward                 19.10  1      
       11 Valkava, Kami                Don Mill C.I.             19.57  2      
       12 Woldu, Salem                 RH King                   19.85  3      
       13 Du, Celia                    cawthra park              21.11  2      
       14 Bedore, Katie                Crestwood                 21.56         
       15 Tang-Higgins, Mary           Pine Ridge                22.00  2      
       16 Harte, Dominique             Pine Ridge                22.60  1      
       17 Olatunde-Agbeja, Oreoluwa    Trinity                   23.95  2      
        - Eava, Steph                  Dunbarton                   DNF  3      
                                                                               
                   Event 14 Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
                           Meet: 53.73 Henry Carr 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  CARR      Father Henry Carr           51.48  1              
                2  BIRC      Birchmount                  51.85  1              
                3  TISS      Thousand Islands            55.41  1              
                4  PINE      Pine Ridge                  55.87  1              
                5  VILL      Villanova College           55.94  3              
                6  BLEA      Bramalea secondary school   56.05  3              
                7  FATH      Father Redmond              56.64  1              
                8  STJM      St Joe's Mor                57.18  2              
                9  FATH "B"  Father Redmond              57.87  1              
               10  CWOO      Crestwood                   57.98                 
               11  BETH      Bethune                     59.10  4              
               12  NOTO      North Toronto               59.71  2              
               13  ARCH      Archbishop Romero         1:00.58  2              
               14  STFR      St. Francis Xavier        1:01.32  2              
               15  CARD      Cardinal Newman           1:01.86  3              
               16  DONM      Don Mill C.I.             1:01.90  4              
               17  STMB      St. Mary's Brockville     1:02.63  3              
                -  RSMC      RS McLaughlin                  NT  2                 
                -  MICH      Michael Power                  NT  1              
                -  MICH "B"  Michael Power                  NT  2              
                -  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS           NT  3              
                -  BAYV      Bayview Glenn                  NT  3              
                -  ALLS      All Saints                     NT  4              
                -  LIBE "B"  Liberman                       NT  2              
                -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT  2              
                -  LIBE      Liberman                       DQ  1              
                                                                               
                   Event 15 Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
                            Meet: 51.41 Bichmount 2005                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  CARR      Father Henry Carr           51.09  1              
                2  MARY      Mary Ward                   52.74  1              
                3  ALLS      All Saints                  52.83  3              
                4  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS        53.18  2              
                5  LIBE      Liberman                    54.23  1              
                6  LOND      London Central              55.10  1              
                7  MICH      Michael Power               55.11  1              
                8  MONJ      Mon. Percy Johnson          55.71  3              
                9  TISS      Thousand Islands            56.95  1              
               10  LIBE "B"  Liberman                    57.80  2              
               11  VILL      Villanova College           57.87  2              
               12  BETH      Bethune                     59.12  2              
               13  JCLA      J. Clark Richardson         59.91  3              
               14  ARCH      Archbishop Romero         1:00.14  3              
               15  STMB      St. Mary's Brockville     1:00.26  3              
               16  BAYV      Bayview Glenn             1:01.10                 
                -  YOMI      York Mills                    DNF  1              
                -  STOU      Stouffville                    NT  2              
                -  LIBE "C"  Liberman                       NT  3              
                -  RICH      Richview                       NT  3              
                -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT  2              
                -  STJM      St Joe's Mor                   NT  2              
                -  BIRC      Birchmount                     NT  1              
                -  BLMT      Blessed Mother Teresa          NT  2              
                       
                                                                               
                   Event 16 Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
                             Meet: 48.50 Oakwood 1988                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  CARR      Father Henry Carr           49.44  1              
                2  MARY      Mary Ward                   50.23  1              
                3  NDAJ      Notre Dame Ajax             50.28  1              
                4  INNI      Innisdale                   50.97  1              
                5  MICH      Michael Power               51.26  1              
                6  JCLA      J. Clark Richardson         52.87  4              
                7  BLEA      Bramalea secondary school   53.11  3              
                8  CARR "B"  Father Henry Carr           53.47                 
                9  SIRW      Sir Wilfred Laurier         53.61  2              
               10  LIBE      Liberman                    53.68  1              
               11  STJM      St Joe's Mor                54.07  3              
               12  CARD      Cardinal Newman             54.46  4              
               13  VILL      Villanova College           54.53  3              
               14  DUNB      Dunbarton                   54.85  5              
               15  MONJ      Mon. Percy Johnson          55.12  2              
               16  LIBE "C"  Liberman                    55.72  2              
               17  CWOO      Crestwood                   56.05                 
               18  BETH      Bethune                     56.40  5              
               19  PAUL      Paul Dwyer                  56.42  2              
               20  LIBE "B"  Liberman                    58.74  2              
               21  STJW      St Joe's Wells.           1:00.51  3              
               22  TRIN      Trinity                   1:01.46  3              
                -  PINE      Pine Ridge                    DNF  1              
                -  MICH "B"  Michael Power                  NT  2              
                -  RHKI      RH King                        NT  1              
                -  LOND      London Central                 NT  2              
                -  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS           NT  4              
                -  EVIE      Eastview                       NT  4              
                -  LIBE "D"  Liberman                       NT  5              
                -  BAYV      Bayview Glenn                  NT  4              
                -  RSMC      RS McLaughlin                  NT  4              
                -  VILL "B"  Villanova College              NT  3              
                -  STOU      Stouffville                    NT  3              
                -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT  3              
                -  TISS      Thousand Islands               DQ  2              
                     
                                                                               
                     Event 20 Midget Women's 100 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
                  Meet: 11.96 Natalie Geiger - Stouffville 2005                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        - Crestwood, Unknown           Crestwood                 14.88         
        1 Pinneiro, Nkeka              All Saints                13.18 16      
        2 Williams, Chante             Birchmount                13.42  1      
        3 Williams, Alizia             st joan of arc            13.47  1      
        4 Mason, Ketura                Mary Ward                 13.50  1      
        5 Gayle, Tatyana               Father Henry Carr         13.54  1      
        6 Kyei, Gifty                  Father Henry Carr         13.69  1      
        7 Adu, Abigil                  Mon. Percy Johnson        13.84 17      
        8 MacIsaac, Caileigh           Uxbridge                  13.90  1      
        9 Wilkins, Sashavna            Bramalea secondary school 13.97 15      
       10 Vassel, Chantell             Father Henry Carr         14.09  2      
       10 Romaniw, Olivia              St. Thomas Moore          14.09  3      
       10 Henry, Siara                 Liberman                  14.09 15      
       13 Odvnaike, Opeyemi            Bramalea secondary school 14.15 11      
       14 Yamoah, Nancy                Father Henry Carr         14.25  2      
       15 Wilson, Teshawna             Cardinal Newman           14.29  6      
       16 Harnum, Madi                 RS McLaughlin             14.33         
       17 Stall, Taniesha              Father Redmond            14.39  8      
       17 Sales, Kelsey                Crestwood                 14.39         
       19 Robest, Naomi                Father Henry Carr         14.41  1      
       20 Silimanis, Chanel            Birchmount                14.42  1      
       21 Clark, Ali                   London Central            14.46         
       21 Amaning, Lisa                St Joe's Wells.           14.46 12      
       23 Julien, Anisah               Dunbarton                 14.48  7      
       24 Swampillai, Andriea          St Joe's Mor              14.51 13      
       25 Thomas, Kadesha              Pine Ridge                14.56  3      
       26 Bennett, Rachel              Thousand Islands          14.58 17      
       27 Bradshaw, Bayleigh           Crestwood                 14.61         
       28 Wilmot, Tenisha              Pine Ridge                14.66  3      
       29 Pacesa, Vistoria             Father Redmond            14.68  7      
       29 MacIsaac, Erin               Uxbridge                  14.68  2      
       31 Martins, Nicoya              St. Francis Xavier        14.70 11      
       31 Enavorke, Elohor             Father Redmond            14.70 13      
       31 Ecker, Victoria              All Saints                14.70 14      
       34 Crawford, Shantelle          Fletcher's Meadow SS      14.72  5      
       35 Shelton, Julia               cawthra park              14.76  3      
       36 Ogbeide, Alero               Trafalgar Castle          14.78 15      
       36 Moodie, Kashauna             Pope JP II                14.78  7      
       38 Neatby, Christina            Father Redmond            14.83 14      
       39 Tusi, Juoy                   Villanova College         14.86  8      
       40 Hastings, Sade               Bramalea secondary school 14.89 13      
       41 Naraine, Lauren              Bayview Glenn             14.91 13      
       42 Caringal, Alissa             St Joe's Mor              14.93  6      
       43 Amo-Bafri, Shirley           Father Henry Carr         14.95  2      
       44 Jones, Samantha              Villanova College         14.97  9      
       45 Opoku, Jacqueline            Archbishop Romero         15.02         
       46 Boadi, Alysia                Birchmount                15.05  6      
       47 Jannelle, Hanna              Crestwood                 15.07         
       48 Collins, Yanique             Pine Ridge                15.08  2      
       49 Brooklyn, Davis              Crestwood                 15.12         
       49 Johnson, Siobhan             Fletcher's Meadow SS      15.12  8      
       51 Lee, Stephanie               St. Francis Xavier        15.15  9      
       52 Ricketts, Bernadette         Michael Power             15.16  3      
       53 Vigna, Sierra                Villanova College         15.17 17      
       54 Alimoglu, Zaynalo            St. Francis Xavier        15.20 10      
       55 Daley, Chante                Fletcher's Meadow SS      15.21  4      
       56 Edwards, Marley              Pine Ridge                15.24  2      
       57 Calbury, Melissa             Trenton High School       15.29  4      
       58 Ward, Meagan                 Cardinal Newman           15.31  9      
       59 Loshaw, Brookelyn            Trenton High School       15.35  6      
       60 Brown, Krystal               Archbishop Romero         15.37 15      
       61 Trotman, Lea                 Villanova College         15.41 17      
       62 Wang, Mary                   Uts                       15.43  7      
       63 Katie, Garrets               RS McLaughlin             15.44         
       64 Tushingham, Alex             Anderson                  15.50 11      
       64 White, Alaina                Thousand Islands          15.50 17      
       66 Wright, Bethany              Paul Dwyer                15.52  5      
       66 Woo, Michelle                Albert Campbell           15.52 14      
       68 Ferguson, Mikaela            London Central            15.55  5      
       68 Karmally, Natalie            St. Clement's             15.55 14      
       70 Feng, Diana                  Albert Campbell           15.57 16      
       70 Davidson, Alexandra          St. Francis Xavier        15.57 13      
       70 Donovan, Kasia               Trinity                   15.57 12      
       73 Zhang, Lucy                  Bethune                   15.78 13      
       74 Bartoli, sadie               Crestwood                 15.81         
       75 Carly, Parks                 Crestwood                 15.83         
       76 King, Kenisha                Cardinal Newman           15.84 10      
       77 Camozzi, Christine           Paul Dwyer                15.86  5      
       78 Wang, Ellen                  Bethune                   15.87 17      
       79 Carr, Natasha                St. Mary's Brockville     16.00 14      
       80 Chang, Mary                  Bethune                   16.08 14      
       81 Taylor, Alexandria           All Saints                16.10 12      
       82 Wong, Agnes                  St. Francis Xavier        16.13  7      
       83 Lechner, Gabriella           Bethune                   16.14 14      
       84 Yip, Vivienne                Mary Ward                 16.17  5      
       85 Mighty, Tashawna             Archbishop Romero         16.18 11      
       86 Camacho, Priscilla           Fletcher's Meadow SS      16.28  4      
       87 Germayne-May, Flores         Cardinal Newman           16.29  6      
       88 Bumbuya, Mahinty             Archbishop Romero         16.42 15      
       89 Roque, Ashley                Our Lady of Lourdes       16.65 11      
       90 Drosdowech, Nadine           London Central            16.82  5      
       91 Amponsah, Constance          Archbishop Romero         17.06 15      
       92 Hudson, Rayandra             cawthra park              17.09  5      
                                                                               
                     Event 21 Junior Women's 100 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
                   Meet: 12.43 Sheereen Harris - Mary Ward 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Barfi, Akua                  Father Henry Carr         13.32  1      
        2 Strath, Larissa              Innisdale                 13.39  2      
        3 Soriano, Julia               Michael Power             13.48  1      
        4 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae       Fletcher's Meadow SS      13.50         
        5 Boadu, Melissa               Father Henry Carr         13.51  1      
        6 Forde, Kadiane               Liberman                  13.58  8      
        7 Tawio, Tobi                  RH King                   13.66  2      
        8 Baylis, Tyanna               Fletcher's Meadow SS      13.67  1      
        9 Shemeeka, Woods              All Saints                13.77         
       10 Mitrvski, Erika              All Saints                13.81 10      
       11 Mgliochetti, Bianca          Dante Alighieri           13.86  2      
       12 Adeniji, Adenla              Richview                  13.96         
       13 Clark, Maddison              Villanova College         13.97  5      
       14 Parolin, Sonya               Michael Power             14.00  3      
       15 Preprah, Phyllis             Mon. Percy Johnson        14.03  7      
       15 Angoh, Sophie                Mary Ward                 14.03  2      
       17 Williams, Samantha           Liberman                  14.16  6      
       18 Kinwani, Stephanie           Father Henry Carr         14.17  1      
       19 Del Rosso, Taylor            Oshawa Central            14.18  7      
       20 Corney, Marla                Thousand Islands          14.20  9      
       21 Plummer, Khadijah            Trafalgar Castle          14.31 10      
       22 Jones, Karia                 York Mills                14.32  6      
       23 Roberts, Simone              Paul Dwyer                14.38  3      
       24 Osei, Peggy                  Michael Power             14.46  3      
       25 Hudson, Tamera               All Saints                14.49         
       26 Henderson, Jamila            Pine Ridge                14.55  2      
       27 Pasternak, Stefanie          St Joe's Mor              14.56 10      
       28 Hall, Robin                  London Central            14.58  4      
       29 Wright, Erica                Mary Ward                 14.62  3      
       30 Fortune, Makasha             J. Clark Richardson       14.66 10      
       30 Nijantakyi, Sarah            Mon. Percy Johnson        14.66 12      
       32 Cente, Rashumba              J. Clark Richardson       14.68  8      
       32 Lackay, Tazzie               Eastview                  14.68  5      
       34 Boayke, Ashley               Father Henry Carr         14.75  2      
       35 Bryant, Rachel               Bramalea secondary school 14.78  8      
       36 Pang, Crystal                Bethune                   14.83  9      
       37 Gojevic, Nela                York Mills                14.84  6      
       38 Rose, Nicole                 St. Francis Xavier        14.85  9      
       39 Bates, Aaleisha              St. Mary's Brockville     14.88  8      
       40 Bianchi, Nicole              Michael Power             14.89  3      
       41 Marin, Michelle              Villanova College         14.90  9      
       41 Dockery-Bruce, Teshawna      Mon. Percy Johnson        14.90 10      
       41 Patterson-Reid, Nita         Fletcher's Meadow SS      14.90  1      
       44 Kamali, Mariam               Mary Ward                 15.10  3      
       45 Cole, Paloma                 Bayview Glenn             15.17  9      
       46 Irwanto, Evelyn              Bethune                   15.21         
       47 St.Juste, Poushal            Michael Power             15.34  4      
       48 Liberatore, Alexandra        Villanova College         15.39 12      
       49 Mason, Katrina               Crestwood                 15.47         
       49 Vezina, Natalie              London Central            15.47  4      
       51 Chen, Celia                  Bethune                   15.53  6      
       52 Narkaj, Klotilda             Michael Power             15.58  4      
       53 McDonald, Madeline           Lawrence Park             15.62         
       54 Radwank, Rana                All Saints                15.74  7      
       55 Brasil, Chantel              Cardinal Newman           15.79 10      
       56 Czegledy, Nicole             Trinity                   15.84  8      
       57 Graham, Korina               St. Mary's Brockville     16.05  9      
       58 Wong, Elizabeth              York Mills                16.19  5      
       59 Davidson, Tiffany            Fletcher's Meadow SS      16.21  4      
       60 Atoe, Desma                  St Joe's Wells.           16.66 11      
       61 Mahmood, Rahma               Pearson Scarborough       16.85 11      
       62 NkunZimana, Sandrine         Trinity                   18.69  9      
                                                                               
                     Event 22 Senior Women's 100 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
                  Meet: 11.81 Shelley Ann Brown - Dunbarton 1998               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Bell-Spence, Jonelle         Bramalea secondary school 12.64  7      
        2 Harris, Sheereen             Mary Ward                 12.70  1      
        3 Amo-Mensa, Eva               Father Henry Carr         12.74  1      
        4 Aidoo, Stphanie              Father Henry Carr         12.80  1      
        5 Archer, Ocian                Innisdale                 12.93  1      
        6 Palmer, Claudine             Mary Ward                 12.95  1      
        7 Thomas, Deanna               Innisdale                 13.03  1      
        7 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Espandla H.S.             13.03  2      
        9 Jespessen, Lauren            London Central            13.19  2      
       10 Smith Foster, Christina      Father Henry Carr         13.24  2      
       11 San Cartier, Serena          Lo-Ellen Park SS          13.27  2      
       12 Clarke, Jalicia              J. Clark Richardson       13.29 12      
       13 Li, Karen                    Anderson                  13.32  6      
       14 Rouse, Brittany              Sir Wilfred Laurier       13.34  3      
       14 Weathers, Nicollette         Father Redmond            13.34  1      
       16 Woldu, Salem                 RH King                   13.50  3      
       17 Marrella, Bianca             Michael Power             13.51  2      
       18 Brereton, Tamar              Oakwood                   13.56 14      
       19 Canham, Emilie               Cardinal Newman           13.73  6      
       20 Brown-Grimes, Shante         J. Clark Richardson       13.76 13      
       20 Gaeta, Amanda                Villanova College         13.76  6      
       22 Norton, Cassandra            Innisdale                 13.77  3      
       23 Richards, Anjelica           Father Henry Carr         13.79  2      
       24 Caggiano, Nicole             Villanova College         13.85 10      
       25 Amankwaah, Rhonda            Father Henry Carr         13.87  2      
       26 Davidson, Kelsey             Cardinal Newman           13.90  8      
       26 Long, Taneka                 Oakwood                   13.90  9      
       28 Steele-Gray, Lisa            Richview                  13.91         
       29 Gunnis, Tiosha               Father Henry Carr         13.92  3      
       30 Eava, Steph                  Dunbarton                 13.99 12      
       31 Liang, Jamie                 Bethune                   14.04 15      
       32 Aberdeen, Shannon            Liberman                  14.08 12      
       33 Whey, Jacklyn                St. Aloysius              14.10  4      
       34 Henry, Sammecca              Mon. Percy Johnson        14.18 15      
       35 Vela, Sitembile              Oakwood                   14.24  7      
       35 Blagrove, Jheanelle          Richview                  14.24  1      
       37 Joseph, Chelsey              Cardinal Newman           14.25  7      
       37 Harte, Dominique             Pine Ridge                14.25  4      
       39 Graham, Tisha                Sir Wilfred Laurier       14.30  3      
       40 Pelley-Smith, Natasha        Anderson                  14.39 10      
       41 Casey, Jaclyn                Villanova College         14.44         
       42 Shanmaugaratnam, Abi         Pope JP II                14.45 14      
       42 Bryant, Amy                  Trenton High School       14.45  4      
       44 Allman, Alijah               Pine Ridge                14.49  4      
       45 Salwonczyk, Megan            St Joe's Mor              14.53  9      
       46 Wright, Jenicia              Paul Dwyer                14.61  5      
       47 Scalon, Jodi                 J. Clark Richardson       14.73 10      
       48 Mclaughlin, Brianna          Dunbarton                 14.78 11      
       49 Moe, Crystal                 J. Clark Richardson       14.82 10      
       50 Wilson, Brio                 Dunbarton                 14.86  8      
       50 Chen, Melissa                Villanova College         14.86  7      
       52 Hui, Maggie                  Bethune                   14.88  8      
       53 Fabbriciano, Alana           Villanova College         15.01 15      
       53 Thompson, Mary               Paul Dwyer                15.01  4      
       55 DiFlaviane, Daniella         Sir Wilfred Laurier       15.02 12      
       56 Fregoli, Cloe                Michael Power             15.03  4      
       57 Davis, Desiree               St Joe's Mor              15.08  9      
       58 Samuel, Allison              St Joe's Wells.           15.11 15      
       59 Cheng, Elaine                Bethune                   15.16 15      
       60 Flewelling, Allie            Eastview                  15.27 14      
       61 Green, Vivica                Newtonbrook               15.35         
       62 Humbicki, Hannah             Trinity                   15.39 12      
       62 Tang-Higgins, Mary           Pine Ridge                15.39  3      
       64 Guevara, Gabrielle           St Joe's Wells.           15.50  7      
       65 Yeuang, Joanne               Albert Campbell           15.70 11      
       66 Chan, Serene                 Albert Campbell           16.10  9      
       67 Quitlong, Robyn              Liberman                  16.32 11      
       68 Maloney, Meghan              Fletcher's Meadow SS      16.56  9      
       69 Graham, Robynn               Eastview                  16.91  7      
       70 Sabornido, Samantha          St Joe's Mor              16.92 11      
       71 Ropero, Shantel              Trafalgar Castle          16.96 13      
       72 Marchese, Sara               Dante Alighieri           16.98  6      
       73 Fallico, Danielle            Michael Power             17.02  4      
       74 Chin, Summer                 Birchmount                17.05  5      
       75 Patterson, Juliana           Birchmount                17.50  5      
       76 Manro, Nadia                 Villanova College         18.00 12      
       77 Damiani, Alexandra           Villanova College         18.59 11      
       78 Gvoc, Lou                    Trafalgar Castle          18.63 13      
                                                                               
                    Event 26 Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
                Meet: 4:47.04 Jessica Parry Catholic Central 2006              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Petrick, Heather             Ridley College            5:02.23  3     
       2 Jackson, Jenn                Eastview                  5:04.47  4     
       3 Robertson, Renee             Birchmount                5:05.99  1     
       4 Faulds, Rachel               Trenton High School       5:07.71  1     
       5 Selleck, Emma                Thousand Islands          5:14.54  4     
       6 Williams, Emma               London Central            5:17.21  1     
       7 Hubble, Abagail              Crestwood                 5:23.15        
       8 Smegal, Alison               Paul Dwyer                5:24.78  1     
       9 Lawless, Nicole              Sir Winston Churchill     5:30.18  1     
      10 Hickey, Quinlan              Malvern                   5:31.12  3     
      11 Jannelle, Hanna              Crestwood                 5:34.09        
      12 Schutten, Missy              Thousand Islands          5:34.48  3     
      13 Baldisssera, Emily           Thousand Islands          5:34.73  3     
      14 Robinson, Claire             North Toronto             5:39.74  3     
      15 Chown, Sammy                 St. Aloysius              5:41.20  1     
      16 Masterson, Shelby            Cardinal Newman           5:42.75  1     
      17 Hassan, Deena                J. Clark Richardson       5:43.13  2     
      18 Swislocki, Karolina          Notre Dame Ajax           5:46.61  1     
      19 Grasic, Manda                St. Aloysius              5:47.52  2     
      20 Wilcox, Claire               RS McLaughlin             5:52.54  1     
      21 Pietrangelo, Marie-Paule     Michael Power             5:52.86  1     
      22 Fraser, Meredith             Trinity                   5:53.93  3     
      23 Thompson, Ryann              Father Redmond            6:01.06  2     
      24 Ho, Anthea                   Uts                       6:01.82  4     
      25 Lipari, Josephine            Stouffville               6:02.15  2     
      26 Nella, Arleigh               Villanova College         6:06.70  3     
      27 Detone, Judite               Dante Alighieri           6:06.92  3     
      28 Douglas, Caroline            Father Redmond            6:07.23  2     
      29 Harnu, Brianna               St. Mary's Brockville     6:07.42  3     
      30 Shallo, Suhaila              Turner Fenton             6:18.60  4     
      31 Kozid, Alyssa                Trafalgar Castle          6:22.23  3     
      32 Rotonoi, Lauren              Villanova College         6:24.75  3     
      33 Zhen, Joanna                 Albert Campbell           6:24.93  4     
      34 Pekar, Nataliya              Monarch Park              6:25.95  4     
                                                                               
                    Event 27 Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
                Meet: 4:49.28 Vanessa Piacente - Card Newman 2007              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Benjamin, Maddie             Richview                  4:56.31  1     
       2 Kent, Shelby                 Thousand Islands          5:00.89  3     
       3 Kitevski, Julia              Birchmount                5:05.76  1     
       4 Nevison, Stephanie           Clarkson                  5:08.83  4     
       5 Henderson, Teghan            Dunbarton                 5:09.47  4     
       6 Thompson, Karen              Highland                  5:15.37  1     
       7 Toderick, Carley             Dennis Morris             5:18.40  1     
       8 Malek, Dahlia                Michael Power             5:19.37  1     
       9 Macdonald, Madi              London Central            5:24.32  1     
      10 Gemmell, Christine           Thousand Islands          5:33.61  3     
      11 Panowyk, Katherine           All Saints                5:37.75  3     
      12 Ducharme, Erin               Cardinal Newman           5:37.81  1     
      13 Burgess, Raquel              Uxbridge                  5:41.86  1     
      14 Lloyd, Jackie                Highland                  5:46.20  1     
      15 Empringhan, Jessica          London Central            5:51.29  1     
      16 Tait, Janet                  Malvern                   5:51.39  3     
      17 Carr, Mackenzie              Thousand Islands          5:54.73  3     
      18 Lang, Sydney                 RS McLaughlin             5:57.47  1     
      19 Lin, Meagan                  Bethune                   5:59.58  4     
      20 Boody, Lois                  Michael Power             6:09.14  2     
      21 Church-Carson, Eileen        Malvern                   6:10.79  3     
      22 Boateng, Vanessa             RH King                   6:13.43  2     
      23 Mihaley, Evelyn              Stouffville               6:13.69  2     
      24 Christie, Allison            Villanova College         6:30.03  2     
      25 Bradshaw, Krista             Stouffville               6:40.46  2     
      26 Jacques-Smith, Krystal       Liberman                  6:43.01  2     
      27 Ho, Wing Yan                 Albert Campbell           6:47.77  3     
      28 Ong, Victoria                Albert Campbell           6:52.61  4     
      29 Fullerton, Sierra            Monarch Park              6:54.76  2     
      30 D'Etterle, Stephanie         Trafalgar Castle          7:03.31  3     
      31 Mazameally, Amelia           Dunbarton                 7:29.23        
                                                                               
                    Event 28 Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
                     Meet: 4:35.00 Doreen Uranik - Acton 1983                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Fernandes, Leanne            Pope JP II                4:45.93  1     
       2 Smith, Caleigh               Our Lady of Lourdes       4:49.08  1     
       3 Mendes, Rebecca              Pickering                 4:58.81        
       4 Dulhanty, Emily              St. Ignatius of Loyola    5:00.46  1     
       5 De Fenoyl, Amelie            Michael Power             5:03.96  1     
       6 Thornber, Jenna              Uxbridge                  5:10.27  1     
       7 Liane, Ouellete              Crestwood                 5:14.74        
       8 Gutierrez, Mariana           All Saints                5:16.82  1     
       9 Galli, Kyra                  Father Redmond            5:18.62  1     
      10 Osso, Lindsay                Thousand Islands          5:20.54  5     
      11 Deunarain, Ashley            Turner Fenton             5:22.94  6     
      12 Burgess, Emily               Paul Dwyer                5:24.50  2     
      13 Farquharson, Shannon         Mary Ward                 5:24.72  1     
      14 Kerr, Katerina               Villanova College         5:25.17  5     
      15 Schott, Natalie              Birchmount                5:25.25  1     
      16 Leggat, Stephanie            Paul Dwyer                5:25.85  3     
      17 Lesperance, Sarah            Anderson                  5:26.86  1     
      18 Confesor, Valaine            Cardinal Newman           5:27.22  2     
      19 Graham, Megan                Thousand Islands          5:27.94  6     
      20 Haeywood, Laura              Uxbridge                  5:28.09  2     
      21 Beals, Genevieve             Centre Wellington         5:29.47  2     
      22 Ho, Christine                Bethune                   5:29.94  6     
      23 Harper, Jillian              Thousand Islands          5:30.68  4     
      24 Penalagan, Bianca            Father Redmond            5:31.26  2     
      25 Taylor, Laurie               RH King                   5:37.92  2     
      26 Dies, Hannah                 RH King                   5:38.11  2     
      27 Morel, Simone                Notre Dame Ajax           5:38.63  1     
      28 Laskey, Chrissy              RS McLaughlin             5:39.95  2     
      29 Campbell, Mariah             Cardinal Newman           5:47.86  3     
      30 Sutarask, Melissa            Dunbarton                 5:48.86  4     
      31 Grant, Kala                  RH King                   5:53.60  2     
      32 D'Arcy, Fiona                St Joe's Wells.           5:56.64  4     
      33 Cornacchia, Cassie           Cardinal Newman           5:58.12  2     
      34 Wright, Sydney               Villanova College         6:00.22  5     
      35 Dumouchel, Hannah            Trenton High School       6:00.70  2     
      36 Chalkias, Demi               Stouffville               6:01.19  3     
      37 Valkava, Kami                Don Mill C.I.             6:02.55  4     
      38 Nah, Navneet                 Turner Fenton             6:02.79  5     
      39 Barany, Alexandra            Michael Power             6:03.74  3     
      40 Beairsto, Sarah              Dunbarton                 6:03.94  5     
      41 Ojo, Elizabeth               James Cardinal McGuigan   6:04.62  4     
      42 Southy, Sarah                Monarch Park              6:11.85  5     
      43 Mayers, Rebecca              Newtonbrook               6:14.22  2     
      44 Bartle, Jessica              Stouffville               6:14.86  3     
      45 Cooper, Israel               St. Aloysius              6:16.32  2     
      46 Masud, Sanna                 RH King                   6:16.75  3     
      47 Lam, Joyce                   St Joe's Mor              6:20.52  4     
      48 Filipe, Catherine            St Joe's Wells.           6:22.81  5     
      49 Ji, Ruixi                    Don Mill C.I.             6:28.12  5     
      50 Aellen, Vanessa              St. Basils The Great      6:30.30  5     
      51 Trgachef, Stephanie          Cardinal Newman           6:32.93  3     
      52 Salt, Lexi                   RH King                   6:33.88  3     
      53 Dharmoo, Maresah             St. Aloysius              6:34.66  3     
      54 Valenton, Katrina            RH King                   6:37.65  3     
      55 Roache, Deirdre              Trinity                   6:43.56  6     
      56 Vanderfleet, Oriana          St. Aloysius              6:46.44  3     
      57 Curtic, Rebecca              Thousand Islands          6:54.25  5     
      58 Chan, Serene                 Albert Campbell           7:17.97  4     
                                                                               
                       Event 32 Senior Women's Long Jump                       
                                                                               
                  Meet: 5.52m Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Ehrhardt, Caroline         Espandla H.S.       5.56m              
           2 Taylor-Chase, Chanice      Notre Dame Ajax     5.42m              
           3 Fortella, Alana            Milliken Mills      4.95m              
           4 Liang, Jamie               Bethune             4.90m              
           5 Whey, Jacklyn              St. Aloysius        4.87m              
           6 Chiang, Flora              Uts                 4.83m              
           7 Jeffers, Raven             central commerce co 4.60m              
           8 Brown-McCook, Shandelle    Blessed Mother Tere 4.51m              
           9 McIntyre, Kaitlyn          Thousand Islands    4.50m              
          10 Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya   Blessed Mother Tere 4.44m              
          11 Shanmaugaratnam, Abi       Pope JP II          4.28m                
          12 Guiler, Melissa            London Central      4.20m              
          12 Pelley-Smith, Natasha      Anderson            4.20m              
          14 Jennings, Taylor           London Central      4.18m              
          15 Marshall, Wendy            Birchmount          4.16m              
          15 Liang, Susan               Bethune             4.16m              
          17 Brown, Chantelle           Dunbarton           4.13m              
          18 Johnson, Natalie           J. Clark Richardson 4.12m              
          19 Yu, Annie                  Bethune             3.98m              
          20 D'Oliveira, Olivia         Malvern             3.97m              
          21 Ojo, Elizabeth             James Cardinal McGu 3.95m              
          22 Smallwood, Shanice         J. Clark Richardson 3.94m              
          23 Chen, Melissa              Villanova College   3.93m              
          24 Jennings, Morgan           London Central      3.92m              
          25 Wang, Margaret             RH King             3.89m              
          26 Du, Celia                  cawthra park        3.76m              
          27 Hui, Maggie                Bethune             3.69m              
          28 Mukai, Megan               St Joe's Mor        3.58m              
          29 Lewis, Shanou-a            J. Clark Richardson 3.51m              
          30 Yeuang, Joanne             Albert Campbell     3.16m              
          31 Lane, Sarah                Villanova College   3.12m              
          32 Chiu, Elizabeth            Albert Campbell     3.01m              
           - Perry, Rebecca             St. Mary's Brockvil  FOUL              
           - Mahna, Christina           Newtonbrook          FOUL              
           - Ropero, Shantel            Trafalgar Castle     FOUL              
           - Hansen, Sharon             Fletcher's Meadow S  FOUL              
           - Nakamatahuynh, Stephanie   Don Mill C.I.          ND              
                                                                               
                     Event 34 Senior Women's 400 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                    Meet: 55.70 Sherine Wells - Westview 2008                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Archer, Ocian                Innisdale                   58.11  1     
       2 Fernandes, Leanne            Pope JP II                  59.19  1     
       3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle         Bramalea secondary school   59.74  6     
       4 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle        Notre Dame Ajax             59.75        
       5 Brownlee, Jane               Our Lady of Lourdes         59.86  1     
       6 Kelly, Mariah                St. Mikes Niagara         1:00.85  5     
       7 Mathialagon, Samantha        Uts                       1:01.80 10     
       8 Kennedy, Shannon             Martingrove               1:01.92  1     
       9 Johnson, Natalie             J. Clark Richardson       1:02.81  8     
      10 Marshall, Wendy              Birchmount                1:02.99  1     
      11 Irish, Liz                   Uts                       1:03.39  9     
      12 Harris, Sheereen             Mary Ward                 1:03.43  2     
      13 Brown, Chantelle             Dunbarton                 1:04.52 10     
      14 Liane, Ouellete              Crestwood                 1:05.24        
      15 Lui, Samantha                Mary Ward                 1:05.97  1     
      16 Jennings, Morgan             London Central            1:07.38  3     
      17 Hinrichsen, Brenna           RH King                   1:07.66  3     
      18 Eava, Steph                  Dunbarton                 1:08.02  9     
      19 Vogt, Charissa               Turner Fenton             1:08.81  6     
      20 Bryant, Amy                  Trenton High School       1:09.05  4     
      21 Tidona, Courtney             Villanova College         1:09.13  7     
      22 Leggat, Stephanie            Paul Dwyer                1:09.21  4     
      23 Colangelo, Jenn              Notre Dame Ajax           1:09.46  3     
      24 Redman, Brianna              Thousand Islands          1:09.98  8     
      25 Valenton, Katrina            RH King                   1:10.46  5     
      26 Pavelic, Marina              Michael Power             1:10.82  5     
      27 Thompson, Mary               Paul Dwyer                1:10.94  4     
      28 Yu, Annie                    Bethune                   1:11.14  8     
      29 Pranger, Jenny               Turner Fenton             1:11.59 10     
      30 Casey, Jaclyn                Villanova College         1:11.90  9     
      31 Liao, Katherina              Bethune                   1:12.71 11     
      32 Olatunde-Agbeja, Oreoluwa    Trinity                   1:14.22  5     
      33 Liang, Susan                 Bethune                   1:14.52  8     
      34 Burgess, Emily               Paul Dwyer                1:15.02  4     
      35 Dumouchel, Hannah            Trenton High School       1:15.46  5     
      36 Penalagan, Bianca            Father Redmond            1:15.79  5     
      37 Meisner, Megan               Malvern                   1:18.79  6     
      38 Roache, Deirdre              Trinity                   1:22.29  6     
      39 Damiani, Alexandra           Villanova College         1:41.54  6     
      40 Manro, Nadia                 Villanova College         1:42.36  8     
      41 Lewis, Shanou-a              J. Clark Richardson       1:59.76  8     
                                                                               
                     Event 36 Junior Women's 400 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                 Meet: 59.70 Ocian Archer - Barrie Innisdale 2009              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Cramer, Cassie               Birchmount                  59.37  1     
       2 Adamson, Jessica             North Toronto             1:02.21  3     
       3 Rodway, Patricia             Sir Wilfred Laurier       1:03.33  1     
       4 Pansgray, Kaitlin            Highland                  1:04.33  1     
       5 Kent, Shelby                 Thousand Islands          1:04.94  4     
       6 Hudson, Tamera               All Saints                1:07.74  5     
       7 Angoh, Sophie                Mary Ward                 1:08.16  1     
       8 Alleyne, Olive               Mary Ward                 1:08.53  1     
       9 Cummings, Olivia             North Toronto             1:09.71  3     
      10 Tang-higgins, Mona           Pine Ridge                1:10.09  1     
      11 Kamali, Mariam               Mary Ward                 1:10.19  2     
      12 Gould, Katie                 Villanova College         1:10.26  3     
      13 Wright, Erica                Mary Ward                 1:10.40  2     
      14 Reanne, Marshall             Mon. Percy Johnson        1:12.62  5     
      15 Pailmer, Emily               All Saints                1:13.42  5     
      16 Panowyk, Katherine           All Saints                1:15.48  3     
      17 Chambers, Vanessa            J. Clark Richardson       1:16.26  3     
      18 Clark, Maddison              Villanova College         1:17.40  5     
      19 McIntosh, Kathleen           cawthra park              1:18.44        
      20 Christie, Allison            Villanova College         1:20.25  4     
      21 Fullerton, Sierra            Monarch Park              1:22.96  4     
                                                                               
                     Event 38 Midget Women's 400 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                  Meet: 58.16 Natalie Geiger - Stouffville 2005                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gabriel, Tekel               Birchmount                  58.59  1     
       2 Pinneiro, Nkeka              All Saints                1:03.53  7     
       3 Selleck, Emma                Thousand Islands          1:03.73  7     
       4 Waller, Sabrina              St. Mikes Niagara         1:04.98        
       5 Romaniw, Olivia              St. Thomas Moore          1:05.10  1     
       6 Mason, Ketura                Mary Ward                 1:05.35  2     
       7 MacIsaac, Caileigh           Uxbridge                  1:05.62  1     
       8 Brooklyn, Davis              Crestwood                 1:05.99        
       9 Ecker, Victoria              All Saints                1:06.19  7     
      10 Tate, Paige                  Highland                  1:06.66  2     
      11 Grasic, Manda                St. Aloysius              1:07.90  4     
      11 Beesley, Emma                Highland                  1:07.90  2     
      13 Danos, Sam                   Highland                  1:08.35  2     
      14 Enavorke, Elohor             Father Redmond            1:08.50  3     
      15 Chown, Sammy                 St. Aloysius              1:08.99  4     
      16 Swislocki, Karolina          Notre Dame Ajax           1:09.13  2     
      17 Crestwood, Unknown           Crestwood                 1:09.53        
      18 Smegal, Alison               Paul Dwyer                1:10.31  1     
      19 Bird, Meredith               St. Clement's             1:10.55  5     
      20 Stall, Taniesha              Father Redmond            1:10.66  3     
      21 Julien, Anisah               Dunbarton                 1:10.70  5     
      22 Bradshaw, Bayleigh           Crestwood                 1:10.90        
      23 Hasenberger, Tanya           Trenton High School       1:10.93        
      24 Bartoli, sadie               Crestwood                 1:10.96        
      25 Hassan, Deena                J. Clark Richardson       1:10.98  9     
      26 Faulds, Rachel               Trenton High School       1:11.55  4     
      27 Neatby, Christina            Father Redmond            1:11.60  3     
      28 Graham, Emily                Michael Power             1:11.69  4     
      29 Pacesa, Vistoria             Father Redmond            1:11.79  4     
      30 Greer, Emilie                Port Perry                1:12.19  4     
      31 Gayda, Emily                 Bayview Glenn             1:12.89  9     
      32 Masterson, Shelby            Cardinal Newman           1:13.10  2     
      33 D'Souza, Jessica             St. Francis Xavier        1:13.51  6     
      34 Ho, Anthea                   Uts                       1:13.64  9     
      35 Camozzi, Christine           Paul Dwyer                1:15.23  2     
      36 Mogavaro, Robyn              All Saints                1:15.32  9     
      37 Douglas, Caroline            Father Redmond            1:16.36  3     
      38 Rotonoi, Lauren              Villanova College         1:17.07 10     
      39 Pekar, Nataliya              Monarch Park              1:17.91  5     
      40 Sambrook, Ashley             St. Clement's             1:19.33  6     
      41 Tushingham, Alex             Anderson                  1:21.88  7     
      42 Wan, Kianna                  Don Mill C.I.             1:22.48  6     
      43 Harnu, Brianna               St. Mary's Brockville     1:23.51  9     
                                                                               
                    Event 40 Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
                            Meet: 4:02.50 Oakwood 1982                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  CARR      Father Henry Carr         4:11.61  1              
                2  BIRC      Birchmount                4:17.21  1              
                3  FATH      Father Redmond            4:19.58                 
                4  CARR "B"  Father Henry Carr         4:21.72  1              
                5  TISS      Thousand Islands          4:22.86  1              
                6  TISS "C"  Thousand Islands          4:29.53                 
                7  TISS "B"  Thousand Islands          4:35.90  3              
                8  CARD      Cardinal Newman           4:37.69  3              
                9  CWOO      Crestwood                 4:37.84                 
               10  VILL      Villanova College         4:39.58  2              
               11  PAUL      Paul Dwyer                4:47.41  2              
               12  LIBE      Liberman                  4:58.70  2              
               13  TREN      Trenton High School       5:01.01  2              
               14  ALBE      Albert Campbell           5:32.27  2              
                -  MICH      Michael Power                  NT  2              
                -  PINE      Pine Ridge                     NT  2              
                -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT  1              
                -  CARD "B"  Cardinal Newman                NT  1              
                -  NDAJ      Notre Dame Ajax                NT  1              
                -  INNI      Innisdale                      NT  1              
                -  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS           NT  3              
                -  TRIN      Trinity                        NT  4              
                -  BAYV      Bayview Glenn                  NT  3              
                -  SMNI      St. Mikes Niagara              NT  3              
                -  JCLA      J. Clark Richardson            NT  2              
                -  NOTO      North Toronto                  NT  4              
                -  STBA      St. Basils The Great           NT  3              
                -  CARR "C"  Father Henry Carr              NT  4              
                -  LOND      London Central                 NT  3              
                -  ALLS      All Saints                     NT  3              
                -  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                     NT  4              
                -  STAL      St. Aloysius                   NT  4              
                                                                               
                       Event 42 Midget Women's Long Jump                       
                                                                               
                      Meet: 5.13m Kristen Fry - Woburn 1986                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Bates, Jordan              Richview            4.49m              
           2 Ogbeide, Alero             Trafalgar Castle    4.36m              
           3 Vassel, Chantell           Father Henry Carr   4.36m              
           4 Amaning, Lisa              St Joe's Wells.     4.28m              
           5 DeJong, Laura              Thousand Islands    4.22m              
           5 Taylor, Kimberley          St Joe's Wells.     4.22m              
           7 Tusi, Juoy                 Villanova College   4.21m              
           8 Ferguson, Mikaela          London Central      4.18m              
           9 Edwards, Marley            Pine Ridge          4.15m              
          10 Wang, Ellen                Bethune             4.13m              
          11 Bulanda, Erica             Thousand Islands    4.10m              
          12 Vigna, Sierra              Villanova College   4.09m              
          13 Caringal, Alissa           St Joe's Mor        4.07m              
          14 Camara, Adrian             Blessed Mother Tere 4.03m              
          14 Drosdowech, Nadine         London Central      4.03m              
          16 Clark, Ali                 London Central      3.95m              
          17 Huang, Rachel              Bethune             3.92m              
          18 Amo-Bafri, Shirley         Father Henry Carr   3.89m              
          19 Moodie, Kashauna           Pope JP II          3.76m              
          20 Guan, Jennifer             Don Mill C.I.       3.75m              
          21 Wang, Mary                 Uts                 3.62m              
          22 Kohl, Kenzie               St Joe's Wells.     3.54m              
          23 Gayda, Emily               Bayview Glenn       3.52m              
          24 Jensen, Kaitlyn            Thousand Islands    3.47m              
          25 Woo, Michelle              Albert Campbell     3.41m              
          26 Wabb, Sam                  All Saints          3.34m              
          27 Harpell, Jessica           Trenton High School 3.25m              
          28 Roque, Ashley              Our Lady of Lourdes 3.22m              
          29 Carr, Natasha              St. Mary's Brockvil 3.20m              
          30 Chan, Chloe                Bayview Glenn       3.17m              
          31 Prednergast, Erin          All Saints          3.14m              
          32 Germayne-May, Flores       Cardinal Newman     3.07m              
          33 Taylor, Alexandria         All Saints          3.06m              
          34 Cuizon, Samantha           All Saints          2.96m              
          35 Lee, Amanda                Albert Campbell     2.67m              
          36 Egas, Kayla                Trenton High School 2.52m              
          37 Calbury, Melissa           Trenton High School 2.39m              
           - Magat, Joyce               St Joe's Mor         FOUL              
           - Collins, Yanique           Pine Ridge           FOUL              
           - Bennett, Rachel            Thousand Islands     FOUL              
           - Sambrook, Ashley           St. Clement's        FOUL              
           - Silver, Shaylene           St. Mary's Brockvil  FOUL              
           - Wilmot, Tenisha            Pine Ridge           FOUL              
           - Thomas, Kadesha            Pine Ridge             ND              
           - Camacho, Priscilla         Fletcher's Meadow S    ND              
                                                                               
                       Event 44 Junior Women's Long Jump                       
                                                                               
                   Meet: 5.52m Caroline Ehrhardt- Espanola 2008                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Adeniji, Adenla            Richview            4.56m              
           2 So, Adrianna               Malvern             4.50m              
           3 Jones, Karia               York Mills          4.43m              
           4 Steer, Shemeka             All Saints          4.41m              
           5 Del Rosso, Taylor          Oshawa Central      4.40m              
           6 Aladejebi, Dunni           Blessed Mother Tere 4.35m              
           6 Corney, Marla              Thousand Islands    4.35m              
           8 Bianchi, Nicole            Michael Power       4.26m              
           9 Pasternak, Stefanie        St Joe's Mor        4.23m              
          10 Avenbuan, Mary             Liberman            4.16m              
          11 Merritt, Kerri-Anne        Pearson Scarborough 4.14m              
          12 Carlisle, Emily            Anderson            4.07m              
          13 Quinn, Allison             Malvern             4.03m              
          14 Hall, Robin                London Central      4.02m              
          15 Chan, Shannon              Albert Campbell     3.84m              
          16 Henderson, Jamila          Pine Ridge          3.83m              
          17 Ho, Charis                 Albert Campbell     3.79m              
          18 Mlbourne, Ameka            Blessed Mother Tere 3.78m              
          19 Lackay, Tazzie             Eastview            3.77m              
          20 Atkinson, Christina        North Toronto       3.69m              
          21 Chung, Taija               Fletcher's Meadow S 3.68m              
          22 Dockery-Bruce, Teshawna    Mon. Percy Johnson  3.66m              
          23 Flicht, Savanna            Newtonbrook         3.62m              
          24 Ng, Pui Yi                 Malvern             3.55m              
          25 Wallace, Justine           St Joe's Mor        3.54m              
          26 Czegledy, Nicole           Trinity             3.44m              
          27 Martey, Joycelyn           Bramalea secondary  3.43m              
          28 D'Etterle, Stephanie       Trafalgar Castle    3.28m              
          29 Wong, Elizabeth            York Mills          3.22m              
          30 Cole, Paloma               Bayview Glenn       3.18m              
          31 Woods-Francis, Shenelle    Mon. Percy Johnson  3.16m              
          32 Vezina, Natalie            London Central      3.10m              
          33 Wu, Katty                  Newtonbrook         3.07m              
          34 Liberatore, Alexandra      Villanova College   2.95m              
          35 Graham, Korina             St. Mary's Brockvil 2.90m              
          36 McCormick, Nadine          Trafalgar Castle    2.53m              
          37 Chowdhry, Malvika          Trafalgar Castle    2.48m              
           - Plummer, Khadijah          Trafalgar Castle     FOUL              
           - Radwank, Rana              All Saints           FOUL              
           - Aitken, Rachel             St. Aloysius         FOUL              
           - Bawa, Imani                Trinity                ND              
                                                                               
                       Event 48 Midget Women's High Jump                       
                                                                               
                     Meet: 1.64m Jennifer Stemel - PJPII 1989                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Taylor, Kimberley          St Joe's Wells.     1.38m              
           2 Amaning, Lisa              St Joe's Wells.     1.35m              
           3 Donovan, Kasia             Trinity             1.35m              
           4 Dumo, Dana                 Pope JP II          1.30m              
           5 Karmally, Natalie          St. Clement's       1.25m              
           6 Caringal, Alissa           St Joe's Mor        1.25m              
           7 Anang, Lorden              Mon. Percy Johnson  1.20m              

                  
                        Event 49 Open Women's High Jump                        
                                                                               
                     Meet: 1.68m Sandra Bosnar  SJMP     1989                  
                    Meet2: 1.68m Tiffany Christie -Emery 2009                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Taylor, Jennifer           St Joe's Wells.     1.50m              
           2 Brown-Grimes, Shante       J. Clark Richardson 1.45m              
           3 Adamson, Jessica           North Toronto       1.45m              
           4 Roberts, Simone            Paul Dwyer          1.40m              
           5 Bolender, Olivia           Stouffville         1.40m              
           6 Lackay, Tazzie             Eastview            1.40m              
           7 Unindu-Gingala, Essaba     St Joe's Wells.     1.30m              
           7 Bawa, Imani                Trinity             1.30m              
           7 Baylis, Tyanna             Fletcher's Meadow S 1.30m              
           - Cole, Paloma               Bayview Glenn          NH              
           - Yu, Jasmine                Monarch Park           NH              
           - Olatunde-Agbeja, Oreoluwa  Trinity                NH              
           - Czegledy, Nicole           Trinity                NH              
           - Pailmer, Emily             All Saints             NH              
           - Mlbourne, Ameka            Blessed Mother Tere    NH              
                                                                               
                        Event 52 Midget Women's Shot Put                       
                                                                               
                   Meet: 10.36m Brittany Crew - Birchmount 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Fancis, Kathleen           London Central      9.52m              
           2 Morris, Nadjea             Newtonbrook         8.08m              
           3 McCurdy, Rianna            Crestwood           8.02m              
           4 Anang, Lorden              Mon. Percy Johnson  7.97m              
           5 Clarke, Jemella            Fletcher's Meadow S 7.63m              
           6 Liang, Danielle            Albert Campbell     7.45m              
           7 Plummer, Allison           Monarch Park        7.35m              
           8 Prednergast, Erin          All Saints          7.30m              
           9 Hanson, Judeon             Oshawa Central      6.95m              
          10 Hicks, Katie               Bayview Glenn       6.46m              
          11 Jones, Samantha            Villanova College   6.39m              
          12 Norrie, Devon              Dunbarton           5.99m              
          13 Trotman, Lea               Villanova College   5.83m              
          14 Johnston, Mackenzie        Eastview            5.69m              
          15 Norman, Zoe                Uts                 5.67m              
          16 Su, Jane                   Uts                 5.39m              
          17 Bulhi, Myiesha             Fletcher's Meadow S 4.68m              
           - Pearlson, Rayna            Bayview Glenn        FOUL              
           - Guan, Jennifer             Don Mill C.I.        FOUL              
           - Barrett, Katie             Dunbarton            FOUL              
           - Harnu, Brianna             St. Mary's Brockvil  FOUL              
           - Chan, Gloria               Albert Campbell      FOUL              
           - Sambrook, Ashley           St. Clement's        FOUL              
           - Mazameally, Amelia         Dunbarton              ND              
                                                                               
                        Event 53 Senior Women's Shot Put                       
                                                                               
                 Meet: 11.59m Steffi Stephenson - Birchount 2008               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Chin, Rayann               Dunbarton           13.04m             
           2 Ngunbiade, Wami            Dunbarton           11.27m             
           3 Badley, Jordana            Albert Campbell      9.85m             
           4 Francis, Rwchelle          Albert Campbell      9.61m             
           5 Enoyoze, Jacqueline        Mon. Percy Johnson   9.36m             
           6 Clarkson, Emily            Stouffville          8.81m             
           7 Ferreira, Jennifer         Archbishop Romero    7.94m             
           8 Broome, Kamesha            Blessed Mother Tere  7.82m             
           9 Hawrylyshyn, Karen         RH King              7.55m             
          10 Nada, Meda                 Blessed Mother Tere  7.51m             
          10 Davis, Desiree             St Joe's Mor         7.51m             
          12 Sabornido, Samantha        St Joe's Mor         7.49m             
          13 Laing, Krista              Paul Dwyer           7.48m             
          14 McNavght, Chanice          Blessed Mother Tere  7.46m             
          15 Chiang, Monique            London Central       6.81m             
          16 Perryman, Kimberly         Park Street          6.78m             
          17 Teves, Erin                Archbishop Romero    6.21m             
          18 Curtic, Rebecca            Thousand Islands     5.46m             
          19 Coffin, Julia              Trafalgar Castle     5.07m             
           - Charlton, Aamanda          Thousand Islands      FOUL             
           - Phan, Sabrina              RH King               FOUL             
           - Wong, Janna                Bethune               FOUL             
                                                                               
                        Event 56 Open Women's Pole Vault                       
                                                                               
                    Meet: 3.15m Janice Creighton Richview 2001                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Danay, Kendall             St. Mikes Niagara   2.95m              
           2 King, Christine            Martingrove         2.85m              
           3 Kukovica, Emily            De La Salle College 2.75m              
           4 Tartaglia, Alessandra      St Joe's Mor        2.65m              
           5 Perry, Sarah               Thousand Islands    2.50m              
           6 Jeffers, Raven             central commerce co 2.50m              
           7 Irish, Liz                 Uts                 2.35m              
           8 Bechard, Lauren            De La Salle College 2.35m              
           9 Darnay, Kelsey             St. Mikes Niagara   2.05m              
           - Norton, Cassandra          Innisdale              NH              
                                                                               
                      Event 60 Midget Women's Discus Throw                     
                                                                               
                    Meet: 25.96m Sharee Trich Humberview 2006                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Fancis, Kathleen           London Central      25.33m             
           2 Johnston, Mackenzie        Eastview            23.14m             
           3 Prednergast, Erin          All Saints          18.70m             
           4 Norrie, Devon              Dunbarton           17.85m             
           5 Bhrapakaram, Ahrabee       Bethune             17.47m             
           6 McCurdy, Rianna            Crestwood           16.71m             
           7 Plummer, Allison           Monarch Park        14.96m             
           8 Greer, Shannon             St. Mary's Brockvil 14.28m             
           9 Barrett, Katie             Dunbarton           14.17m             
          10 Beattie                    St. Mary's Brockvil 12.40m             
          11 Tyo, Amanda                Dunbarton           11.09m             
           - Egas, Kayla                Trenton High School   FOUL             
                                                                               
                      Event 61 Senior Women's Discus Throw                     
                                                                               
              Meet: 44.58m Alanna Kovacs - St. Joseph's Barrie 2008            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Chin, Rayann               Dunbarton           41.31m             
           2 Johnston, Madi             Eastview            38.66m             
           3 Purcell, Katie             Thousand Islands    25.99m             
           4 Clarkson, Emily            Stouffville         25.39m             
           5 Weatherup, Shannon         Cardinal Newman     22.42m             
           6 Laing, Krista              Paul Dwyer          22.03m             
           7 Lo, Michelle               Bethune             18.40m             
           8 Wong, Janna                Bethune             17.73m             
           9 Cerisano, Stefania         Villanova College   16.40m             
          10 Nada, Meda                 Blessed Mother Tere 13.71m             
          11 Paolucci, Emily            Villanova College   12.51m             
          12 Hawrylyshyn, Karen         RH King             12.16m             
                                                                               
                     Event 65 Open Women's 3,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                   Meet: 9:36.20 Coral Henry  Parry Sound 2000                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Phelan, Jamie                St. Mary's Kitchener      10:05.58    
          2 Wendt, Rebecca               Henry Street              10:08.88    
          3 Thompson, Carisle            Highland                  10:09.57    
          4 Hennessy, Coleen             St. Thomas Aquinas        10:10.13    
          5 McDonald, Madeline           Lawrence Park             10:11.64    
          6 Driedger, Emily              Georgetown D.H.S          10:20.31    
          7 Hennessy, Kelly              St. Thomas Aquinas        10:22.11    
          8 Samyn, Victoria              All Saints                10:22.36    
          9 Norman, Ema                  Thousand Islands          10:31.21    
         10 Folkema, Rachel              Renfrew                   10:49.27    
         11 Klie, Siobhan                Anderson                  10:51.85    
         12 Emilio, Sara                 Malvern                   10:53.90    
         13 Tier, Alix                   cawthra park              11:01.74    
         14 Labelle, Shannon             Notre Dame Brampton       11:02.04    
         15 Robbin, Samantha             London Central            11:04.33    
         16 Tait, Meghan                 Dr. John Denison          11:14.51    
                                                                               
                      Event 67 Junior Women's Discus Throw                     
                                                                               
                   Meet: 36.02m Rayanna Chan  - Dunnbarton 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Crew, Brittany             Birchmount          29.09m             
           2 Rowe, Monique              Dunbarton           24.49m             
           3 Savary, Simone             Bramalea secondary  24.31m             
           4 Logush, Lauren             Villanova College   18.81m             
           5 McNaught, Kia              Blessed Mother Tere 18.21m             
           6 Mai, Gillian               Bethune             15.71m             
           7 Trask, Veronica            Anderson            15.63m             
           8 Williams, Tiffany          Blessed Mother Tere 14.99m             
           9 Chow, Ashley               Monarch Park        14.87m             
          10 Mihaley, Evelyn            Stouffville         14.81m             
          11 Lam, Janice                Bethune             14.69m             
          12 Bates, Aaleisha            St. Mary's Brockvil 14.56m             
          13 Dixon, Jodelle             Pine Ridge          13.82m             
          14 Zimbalatti, Bella          Monarch Park        13.01m             
          15 Martey, Joycelyn           Bramalea secondary  12.59m             
          16 Williams, Tanya            J. Clark Richardson 11.99m             
          17 Molinario                  St Joe's Mor        10.28m             
           - Yu, Jasmine                Monarch Park          FOUL             
                                                                               
                        Event 69 Junior Women's Shot Put                       
                                                                               
                    Meet: 12.50m Kaitlyn Andrews - Acton 2004                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Crew, Brittany             Birchmount          12.17m             
           2 Farquhar, Taylor           London Central       9.82m             
           3 Dixon, Jodelle             Pine Ridge           9.41m             
           4 Rowe, Monique              Dunbarton            8.86m             
           5 Reynolds, Alisha           Fletcher's Meadow S  8.58m             
           6 Lam, Janice                Bethune              7.19m             
           7 Martey, Joycelyn           Bramalea secondary   7.12m             
           8 Logush, Lauren             Villanova College    7.06m             
           9 Bawa, Imani                Trinity              7.00m             
          10 Tyo, Amanda                Dunbarton            5.75m             
          11 Trask, Veronica            Anderson             5.51m             
          12 Williams, Tanya            J. Clark Richardson  5.20m             
          13 Basian, Jamie              York Mills           5.03m             
          14 Aazucena, Alyne            York Mills           4.76m             
          15 McCormick, Nadine          Trafalgar Castle     3.85m             
           - Chowdhry, Malvika          Trafalgar Castle      FOUL             
           - Betou, La Lune             St Joe's Wells.       FOUL             
           - Uhindu, Manzan             St Joe's Wells.       FOUL             
                                                                               
                     Event 71 Midget Women's Javelin Throw                     
                                                                               
                  Meet: 26.36m Alyassa Dicesure - Westmount 2009               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 McCurdy, Rianna            Crestwood           22.11m             
           2 Chan, Gloria               Albert Campbell     21.28m             
           3 Greer, Shannon             St. Mary's Brockvil 19.96m             
           4 Bhrapakaram, Ahrabee       Bethune             19.01m             
           5 Harpell, Jessica           Trenton High School 18.86m             
           6 Jones, Samantha            Villanova College   17.89m             
           7 Beesley, Emma              Highland            17.84m             
           8 Plummer, Allison           Monarch Park        17.01m             
           9 Liao, Katherina            Bethune             15.56m             
          10 Liang, Danielle            Albert Campbell     15.08m             
          11 Beattie                    St. Mary's Brockvil 14.57m             
          12 Norrie, Devon              Dunbarton           12.92m             
          13 Trotman, Lea               Villanova College   12.60m             
          14 Tyo, Amanda                Dunbarton           11.98m             
          15 Bulhi, Myiesha             Fletcher's Meadow S 10.86m             
           - Barrett, Katie             Dunbarton             FOUL             
           - Mogavaro, Robyn            All Saints            FOUL             
           - Chan, Yan                  Albert Campbell       FOUL             
                                                                               
                     Event 73 Junior Women's Javelin Throw                     
                                                                               
                    Meet: 31.28m Sara Hamilton Huberview 2006                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Crew, Brittany             Birchmount          28.02m             
           2 Merritt, Kerri-Anne        Pearson Scarborough 25.81m             
           3 Mason, Katrina             Crestwood           25.45m             
           4 Logush, Lauren             Villanova College   20.88m             
           5 Mitro, Alison              Highland            20.44m             
           6 Avenbuan, Mary             Liberman            18.87m             
           7 Irwanto, Evelyn            Bethune             18.60m             
           8 Forde, Kadiane             Liberman            17.64m             
           9 Zimbalatti, Bella          Monarch Park        17.34m             
          10 Marin, Michelle            Villanova College   15.77m             
          11 Williams, Tanya            J. Clark Richardson 14.29m             
          12 Ho, Charis                 Albert Campbell     13.89m             
          13 Trask, Veronica            Anderson            12.79m             
          14 Duong, Brenda              Bethune             12.75m             
          15 Molinario                  St Joe's Mor        12.28m             
          16 Chow, Ashley               Monarch Park         6.44m             
           - Wwilliamson, Alina         Thousand Islands      FOUL             
                    
                                                                               
                     Event 75 Senior Women's Javelin Throw                     
                                                                               
              Meet: 42.02m Alanna Kovacs - St. Joseph's Barrie 2008            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Johnston, Madi             Eastview            38.29m             
           2 Nicholas, Whitney          hagersville seconda 38.18m             
           3 Perry, Rebecca             St. Mary's Brockvil 34.78m             
           4 Francis, Rwchelle          Albert Campbell     29.90m             
           5 Lo, Michelle               Bethune             28.89m             
           6 Asare, Belinda             St. Basils The Grea 27.44m             
           7 Clarkson, Emily            Stouffville         24.84m             
           8 Laing, Krista              Paul Dwyer          23.30m             
           9 Purcell, Katie             Thousand Islands    22.30m             
          10 Yao, Anlan                 Albert Campbell     21.71m             
          11 Phan, Sabrina              RH King             19.81m             
          12 Samuel, Aliya              Albert Campbell     19.37m             
          13 Paolucci, Emily            Villanova College   17.16m             
          14 Graham, Robynn             Eastview            17.09m             
          15 Teves, Erin                Archbishop Romero   17.02m             
          16 Hawrylyshyn, Karen         RH King             16.77m             
          17 Cerisano, Stefania         Villanova College   16.35m             
          18 Lam, Phoebe                Bethune             16.30m             
          19 McNavght, Chanice          Blessed Mother Tere 15.46m             
          20 Cole, Hilary               Villanova College   10.84m             
          21 Dysenhaus, Sophie          Monarch Park         9.58m             
           - Chiang, Monique            London Central        FOUL             
           - Smallwood, Shanice         J. Clark Richardson   FOUL             
           - Nakamatahuynh, Stephanie   Don Mill C.I.         FOUL             
           - Broome, Kamesha            Blessed Mother Tere   FOUL             
           - Gvoc, Lou                  Trafalgar Castle      FOUL             
           - Hu, Christina              Bethune               FOUL             
           - Badley, Jordana            Albert Campbell       FOUL             
           - Nada, Meda                 Blessed Mother Tere   FOUL             
                      
                                                                               
                       Midget Men's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                 Meet: 13.38 Jermain Martinborough Pickering 1997              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Hill, Royan                  Brebeuf                   16.23  1      
        2 Parisotto, Steve             Our Lady of Lourdes       16.58  4      
        3 Gideo, Justin                Dunbarton                 16.97  3      
        4 Oshinowo, Olu                Neil McNeil               17.06  3      
        5 Smith, Joe                   Park Street               17.08  2      
        6 Soriano, Jay                 Brebeuf                   17.12  1      
        7 Christodoulou, Will          Crescent                  17.73  2      
        8 Mcdonald, Seth               Crestwood                 18.02         
        9 Atkinson, Nathaniel          Neil McNeil               18.88  2      
        9 Robinson, Alex               Eastview                  18.88  4      
       11 Edwards, Vernold             Blessed Mother Teresa     19.48  3      
       12 Emmans, Ethan                St. Mary's Brockville     19.83  5      
       13 Pollard, Matthew             Uxbridge                  19.84  2      
       14 Tang, Michael                Brebeuf                   19.95  1      
       15 Coons, Brett                 Crestwood                 20.21         
       16 Kebede, Mickey               Neil McNeil               20.26  2      
       17 Carrall, Luke                St. Mary's Brockville     20.68  4      
       18 Goodier, Ben                 Park Street               21.25  3      
       19 Khan, Manseeb                Birchmount                21.34  2      
       20 Ramos, Ernesto               St.Michaels  Toronto      21.79  1      
       21 Shams, Hammad                Turner Fenton             22.22  5      
       22 Noutay, Brandon              Neil McNeil               22.78  4      
       23 Greening, Rory               St.Michaels  Toronto      22.94  1      
                                                                               
                       Junior Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                    Meet: 14.42 Kevin Nigro  Elmvale DHS 2004                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Wright, Andre                Dunbarton                 14.42  1      
        2 Loparco, Matthew             St.Michaels  Toronto      14.65  1      
        3 Howsam, Keith                Port Perry                16.35  1      
        4 Gilmour, Mack                Port Perry                16.55  1      
        5 McGuza, Ian                  Centre Wellington         16.70  2      
        6 Campbell, Carlos             Fletcher's Meadow SS      16.89  1      
        7 Gerrie, Cam                  Highland                  18.25  3      
        8 Urrutia, Nick                Brebeuf                   18.52  2      
        9 Manyonga, Chris              All Saints                19.14  4      
       10 Shatalow, Nick               Notre Dame Ajax           19.35  3      
       11 Cook, Troy                   Neil McNeil               19.63  4      
       12 Baker, Austin                RH King                   19.83  3      
       13 Craig, Jabari                Cardinal Newman           20.09         
       14 Ajebanje-Odopin, Yinka       Innisdale                 20.38  2      
       15 Shim, Joseph                 Brebeuf                   20.62         
       16 Powers, Luckas               Innisdale                 20.89  2      
       16 Gill, Jordan                 Pine Ridge                20.89  1      
       18 Syed, Aakbar                 York Mills                21.26  3      
       19 Higgins, Winston             Cardinal Newman           22.58         
       20 Lou, Bryan                   York Mills                22.96  3      
        - Heliotis, Dean               Innisdale                    FS  2      
                                                                               
                       Senior Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                     Meet: 14.09 Tony Branch - Dunbarton 1997                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Corney, Taylor               Thousand Islands          15.64  4      
        2 Olabiyi, Jide                Pine Ridge                17.01  1      
        3 Buckley, Luke                St.Michaels  Toronto      17.56  1      
        4 Paul, Devin                  St. Mary's Brockville     17.65  2      
        5 Duffy, Jared                 Thousand Islands          17.90  3      
        6 Malcolm, Evan                Stouffville               17.95  2      
        7 Howsam, Rob                  Port Perry                17.97  1      
        8 George, Philon               RH King                   18.25  3      
        9 Tafel, Leopold               Trinity                   18.39  5      
       10 Mcdonald, Zach               Crestwood                 18.40         
       11 Taylor, O'Shea               York Mills                18.64  3      
       12 Globe, Graeme                St.Michaels  Toronto      18.83  1      
       13 Polley, Cameron              Dunbarton                 19.20  3      
       14 Chenze, Dennis               Monarch Park              19.31  2      
       15 Khotiphom, Brian             RH King                   19.35  5      
       16 Bagdashkin, Vladimir         Cardinal Newman           19.87  4      
       17 James Hosten, Shaquille      Neil McNeil               20.48  2      
       18 Mejia, Corey                 Cardinal Newman           20.62  2      
       19 Solano, Kevin                Blessed Mother Teresa     20.75  1      
       20 Garcia, Jonathan             Neil McNeil               21.01  2      
       21 Naraine, Matthew             Bayview Glenn             21.06  4      
       22 Persaud, Patrick             bloor CI                  21.12  1      
       23 Yaw, Brandon                 Blessed Mother Teresa     21.23  4      
       24 Kayembe, Herue               Neil McNeil               21.27  4      
       25 Valenton, Nicholas           RH King                   21.29  5      
       26 Ascablunsan, Paola           St. Aloysius              21.92  2      
       27 Desai, Harsh                 RH King                   22.09  4      
       28 Brown, Aaron                 Crestwood                 22.51         
       29 Smith, Jevaughn              J. Clark Richardson       23.04  5      
       30 Morgan, Deshan               RH King                   23.05  5      
       31 Goyer, Antoine               Chaminade                 23.22         
       32 Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel          Trinity                   24.15  3      
                                                                               
                         Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                         Meet: 47.56 Birchmount C.I 2005                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  JAMC      James Cardinal McGuigan   45.56  1               
                 2  CARR      Father Henry Carr         46.66  1               
                 3  BREB      Brebeuf                   48.42  3               
                 4  EVIE      Eastview                  49.19  4               
                 5  NEIL      Neil McNeil               49.61  2               
                 6  TISS      Thousand Islands          50.38  1               
                 7  DUNB      Dunbarton                 50.61  4               
                 8  CHAM      Chaminade                 50.66  3               
                 9  LIBE      Liberman                  51.23  1               
                10  MIKE      St.Michaels  Toronto      51.33  1               
                11  BETH      Bethune                   52.14  2               
                12  BLEA      Bramalea secondary school 52.69  3               
                13  LBPE      Pearson Scarborough       53.39  3               
                14  BIRC      Birchmount                53.90  1               
                15  STMB      St. Mary's Brockville     55.18  4               
                 -  MIKE "B"  St.Michaels  Toronto         NT  1               
                 -  MICH      Michael Power                NT  1               
                 -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes          NT  2               
                 -  PAUL      Paul Dwyer                   NT  2               
                 -  CENT      Central Tech                 NT  2               
                 -  STAL      St. Aloysius                 NT  2               
                 -  RSMC      RS McLaughlin                NT  2               
                 -  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS         NT  4               
                 -  BAYV      Bayview Glenn                NT  3               
                 -  LIBE "B"  Liberman                     NT  4               
                 -  ALBE      Albert Campbell              NT  4               
                 -  CARD      Cardinal Newman              NT  2               
                 -  ARCH      Archbishop Romero            NT  3               
                 -  VILL      Villanova College            NT  4               
                 -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes          NT  3               
                 -  MONJ      Mon. Percy Johnson           NT  3               
                     
                                                                               
                         Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                           Meet: 45.58 Henry Carr 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  MICH      Michael Power             45.09  1               
                 2  STAL      St. Aloysius              46.42  1               
                 3  BREB      Brebeuf                   46.87  2               
                 4  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS      47.07  4               
                 5  LIBE      Liberman                  47.12  1               
                 6  CARR      Father Henry Carr         47.50  1               
                 7  BLMT      Blessed Mother Teresa     47.57                  
                 8  CARD      Cardinal Newman           48.20                  
                 9  YOMI      York Mills                48.37  2               
                10  VILL      Villanova College         48.44  5               
                11  INNI      Innisdale                 48.94  4               
                12  VILL "B"  Villanova College         50.12                  
                13  ALBE "B"  Albert Campbell           50.20  4               
                14  RHKI      RH King                   50.50  2               
                15  CHAM      Chaminade                 50.76  2               
                16  NOTO      North Toronto             50.95  5               
                17  LIBE "B"  Liberman                  52.58  4               
                18  ALBE      Albert Campbell           55.42  3               
                 -  MIKE "B"  St.Michaels  Toronto         NT  2               
                 -  EVIE      Eastview                     NT  4               
                 -  NDAJ      Notre Dame Ajax              NT  3               
                 -  MIKE "C"  St.Michaels  Toronto         NT  3               
                 -  NEIL      Neil McNeil                  NT  3               
                 -  TISS      Thousand Islands             NT  2               
                 -  CENT      Central Tech                 NT  2               
                 -  JAMC      James Cardinal McGuigan      NT  2               
                 -  DUNB      Dunbarton                    NT  5               
                 -  ALLS      All Saints                   NT  3               
                 -  TRIN      Trinity                      NT  4               
                 -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes          NT  3               
                 -  BREB "B"  Brebeuf                      NT  3               
                 -  BAYV      Bayview Glenn                NT  3               
                 -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes          NT  1               
                 -  FATH      Father Redmond               NT  1               
                 -  MIKE      St.Michaels  Toronto         NT  1               
                 -  MONJ      Mon. Percy Johnson           NT  4               
                 -  STBA      St. Basils The Great         NT  4               
                 -  BIRC      Birchmount                   NT  1               
           
                                                                               
                         Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                          Meet: 41.50 Central Tech 1988                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  BIRC      Birchmount                43.08  1               
                 2  CARR      Father Henry Carr         44.08  1               
                 3  TISS      Thousand Islands          44.19  2               
                 4  SIRW      Sir Wilfred Laurier       44.43  2               
                 5  PINE      Pine Ridge                44.78  2               
                 6  TRIN      Trinity                   44.90  6               
                 7  EVIE      Eastview                  44.98  4               
                 8  NEIL      Neil McNeil               45.28  1               
                 9  CWOO      Crestwood                 45.60                  
                10  LIBE      Liberman                  46.02  1               
                11  LIBE "D"  Liberman                  46.11  4               
                12  BLEA      Bramalea secondary school 46.25  5               
                13  MARY      Mary Ward                 46.27  1               
                14  VILL      Villanova College         46.41  4               
                15  PINE "B"  Pine Ridge                46.65                  
                16  PAUL "B"  Paul Dwyer                47.41  4               
                17  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS      47.90  5               
                18  CHAM      Chaminade                 48.17  1               
                19  RHKI      RH King                   48.35  2               
                20  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil               48.78  3               
                21  BETH      Bethune                   48.86  5               
                22  RSMC      RS McLaughlin             48.98  3               
                23  LIBE "B"  Liberman                  49.05  2               
                24  STOU      Stouffville               49.38  3               
                25  MIKE      St.Michaels  Toronto      49.75  1               
                26  ARCH      Archbishop Romero         50.36  5               
                27  MONJ      Mon. Percy Johnson        52.61  6               
                28  LIBE "C"  Liberman                  52.82  3               
                 -  FLEC "B"  Fletcher's Meadow SS         NT  6               
                 -  LOND      London Central               NT  2               
                 -  MIKE "C"  St.Michaels  Toronto         NT  3               
                 -  MIKE "B"  St.Michaels  Toronto         NT  3               
                 -  PAUL      Paul Dwyer                   NT  3               
                 -  MONA      Monarch Park                 NT  4               
                 -  TRIN "B"  Trinity                      NT  5               
                 -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes          NT  5               
                 -  BAYV      Bayview Glenn                NT  4               
                 -  ANDE      Anderson                     NT  5               
                 -  MICH      Michael Power                NT  2               
                 -  NOTO      North Toronto                NT  4               
                 -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes          NT  2               
                 -  DUNB      Dunbarton                    NT  5               
                 -  CENT      Central Tech                 DQ  1               
                 -  JAMC      James Cardinal McGuigan      DQ                  
                 -  ALBE      Albert Campbell              DQ  4                  
                 -  YOMI      York Mills                   DQ  3               
                                                                               
                          Midget Men's 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
               Meet: 11.10 Daniel Kotwinski  Holy Trinity Oak 2004             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        James Cardinal McGuigan   11.28  1      
        2 Odosa, Joel                  James Cardinal McGuigan   11.94  1      
        3 Croal, Quincy                Sir Wilfred Laurier       12.07 15      
        4 Callis, Xavier               Father Henry Carr         12.16  1      
        5 Palarajah, Arjan             Blessed Mother Teresa     12.20 12      
        6 Broderick, Gabriel           Cardinal Newman           12.21 16      
        7 Adrinkah, Lenox              St.Michaels  Toronto      12.26  2      
        8 Giovannone, Julian           Villanova College         12.36 10      
        9 Hill, Royan                  Brebeuf                   12.39  2      
       10 Santos, Luis                 Archbishop Romero         12.41         
       11 McEwen, Kevin                Newtonbrook               12.46  8      
       12 Ola-Adigun, Lanre            Father Henry Carr         12.48  1      
       13 Brown, Jared                 Eastview                  12.59 11      
       14 Oshinowo, Olu                Neil McNeil               12.60  4      
       15 Lodge, Stan                  St. Mary's Brockville     12.62 16      
       16 Shino, Danny                 Father Henry Carr         12.65  2      
       17 Nelson, Rashayne             Paul Dwyer                12.67  2      
       18 Casugay, Johnny              Father Henry Carr         12.68  1      
       19 Hegel, Alex                  Birchmount                12.69  1      
       20 Da Silva, Daniel             St. Basils The Great      12.70 16      
       21 Lozada, Mark                 Cardinal Newman           12.72  9      
       21 Tang, Michael                Brebeuf                   12.72  2      
       23 Atkinson, Nathaniel          Neil McNeil               12.75  4      
       24 Trivino, Aaron               Pope JP II                12.77 13      
       24 Martyn, TJ                   Eastview                  12.77 13      
       26 Gideo, Justin                Dunbarton                 12.80 11      
       27 Baladad, Brandon             Cardinal Newman           12.81 14      
       28 Smith, Joe                   Park Street               12.83 18      
       29 Batistella, Domenic          Villanova College         12.84  9      
       30 Flemmy, Aydan                RS McLaughlin             12.86  3      
       31 Parisotto, Steve             Our Lady of Lourdes       12.87 13      
       32 Soriano, Jay                 Brebeuf                   12.88  2      
       33 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen       Father Henry Carr         12.89  5      
       34 Gorgi, Brayden               Our Lady of Lourdes       12.90 20      
       35 Macdonald, Kyle              Eastview                  12.92         
       36 Brum, Stefan                 Mon. Percy Johnson        12.95 13      
       37 Beckford, Tirone             Dunbarton                 12.96 18      
       38 Acquah, Edwin                Archbishop Romero         12.97 11      
       39 Jian, Osmund                 Turner Fenton             12.98 14      
       40 Fernandes, Ethan             St. Francis Xavier        13.07  8      
       40 Semeniuk, Marshall           All Saints                13.07 11      
       40 Harbell, Ian                 Royal St. George          13.07         
       43 Weatherup, Cole              Cardinal Newman           13.09  9      
       44 O'Hanlon, Liam               Our Lady of Lourdes       13.12 20      
       45 Montes, Jonathan             Chaminade                 13.13 15      
       46 Luik, John                   St.Michaels  Toronto      13.14  7      
       47 Saad, Peter                  Liberman                  13.16 17      
       48 Lindo, Jhalil                Dunbarton                 13.17 14      
       49 Dimabuyu, Christian          Chaminade                 13.18 14      
       50 Dicang, Christopher          Mon. Percy Johnson        13.20 19      
       51 McIntyre, Colin              Royal St. George          13.22         
       51 Dendbrega, Tristan           Liberman                  13.22 11      
       53 DaEira, Daniel               Chaminade                 13.25 15      
       53 Higgins, Winston             Cardinal Newman           13.25 10      
       53 Diodati, Andre               Richview                  13.25  9      
       56 Leonardo, Randolph           St. Basils The Great      13.26  9      
       56 Wilson, Dustin               Trenton High School       13.26  5      
       58 Lai, Julian                  St. Francis Xavier        13.31 13      
       59 You, Li                      Bethune                   13.32 11      
       60 Do, Xuan Vu                  Chaminade                 13.36 12      
       61 Montini, Alex                Villanova College         13.39 19      
       62 Amadsun, Shawn               Cardinal Newman           13.41 10      
       62 Yu, Jimmy                    Bethune                   13.41 16      
       64 Baptist, O'Neil              Innisdale                 13.45 19      
       65 Davis, Reshawn               Paul Dwyer                13.48  6      
       66 Colisn, Jordan               Saugeen                   13.51         
       66 Ginnace, Giancarlo           Villanova College         13.51 13      
       68 Tan, Raphael                 Pope JP II                13.53 14      
       68 Noutay, Brandon              Neil McNeil               13.53  6      
       70 Oomajee, Rayen               Bramalea secondary school 13.54 17      
       71 Ferguson, Dylan              Michael Power             13.55  4      
       71 Kebede, Mickey               Neil McNeil               13.55  7      
       73 Aulak, Affan                 cawthra park              13.59  6      
       74 Ricketts, Shemar             St. Aloysius              13.61  7      
       75 Naffarrate, Diego            Villanova College         13.67  8      
       76 Sam, Darren                  Michael Power             13.69  6      
       77 Corolis, Matthew             Crescent                  13.72 12      
       78 Luong, Michael               Chaminade                 13.74 16      
       79 Kim, Daniel                  London Central            13.75  6      
       80 Sterling, Adrian             Birchmount                13.78         
       81 Xie, Stephen                 Bethune                   13.83 10      
       82 Shaikh, Shahil               Bramalea secondary school 13.86 17      
       82 Salvanathan, Janahan         Turner Fenton             13.86 15      
       84 Smith, Alex                  Pearson Scarborough       13.89  9      
       85 Moe, Chrystian               J. Clark Richardson       13.94 15      
       85 Greene, Stephen              Royal St. George          13.94         
       87 Knapp, Riley                 St. Mary's Brockville     13.95 16      
       88 Pinto, Brendan               St. Aloysius              14.01  7      
       89 Nagy, Darrien                Bramalea secondary school 14.16 14      
       90 Sealy, Shaquille             London Central            14.17  6      
       91 Kamath, Deudutt              London Central            14.18  6      
       92 Douglas, Talvin              Pearson Scarborough       14.21 17      
       93 Bickley, Trent               Royal St. George          14.53         
       94 Greening, Rory               St.Michaels  Toronto      14.69  5      
       95 Khan, Manseeb                Birchmount                14.80  7      
       96 Sidhu, Gurjant               Trenton High School       14.91  4      
       97 Hiltz, Michael               St. Mary's Brockville     14.95  8      
       98 Patil, Jatin                 Turner Fenton             15.69 11      
       99 Steinwall, Dwayne            Cardinal Newman           15.96 10      
      100 Shams, Hammad                Turner Fenton             16.01 18      
      101 Raghubir, Kevin              Pearson Scarborough       16.58 16      
                                                                               
                          Junior Men's 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                 Meet: 10.90 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen - Bendale 2009               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Ajayi, Steven                Neil McNeil               11.40  1      
        2 Wright, Andre                Dunbarton                 11.62 11      
        3 McGarvey, Julian             Michael Power             11.69  2      
        4 Miller, Kwame                Birchmount                11.73  1      
        5 Cabbold, Evander             Mary Ward                 11.84  3      
        6 Bottero, Philip              Michael Power             11.85  3      
        7 Chin, Matthew                Liberman                  11.95  2      
        7 Loparco, Matthew             St.Michaels  Toronto      11.95  3      
        9 Dobson, David                Fletcher's Meadow SS      11.96  3      
       10 Gordon, Shaquille            St. Aloysius              12.02  1      
       11 Walters, Shalmar             St. Aloysius              12.05  1      
       12 Lweitski, Matt               Michael Power             12.07  4      
       13 Lau, Gordon                  York Mills                12.09 17      
       13 Remigio, Jerome              Our Lady of Lourdes       12.09  9      
       15 McLeish, Tevin               James Cardinal McGuigan   12.12 15      
       16 Hewitt, Nick                 St. Mary's Brockville     12.21 16      
       17 Elliott, Nathaniel           Father Henry Carr         12.23         
       17 Jonas, Miguel                Blessed Mother Teresa     12.23 15      
       19 Champagne, Aaron             Paul Dwyer                12.24  5      
       20 Toneguzzo, Adam              Villanova College         12.26 17      
       20 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills                12.26  9      
       22 Wheatley, Tevin              Fletcher's Meadow SS      12.27  2      
       23 Weathers, Isiah              Father Redmond            12.28  2      
       24 Johnson, Nathaniel           Dante Alighieri           12.35  5      
       25 Pathmalingam, Garshen        Liberman                  12.37 15      
       26 Hall, Matthew                Bramalea secondary school 12.38 14      
       27 Chin, Garnett                Mon. Percy Johnson        12.44         
       27 Thomas, Reshayne             St. Aloysius              12.44  1      
       29 Gerrie, Cam                  Highland                  12.51 16      
       30 Koopmans, Mackenzie          Eastview                  12.54 11      
       31 Dover, Shaquile              James Cardinal McGuigan   12.58 11      
       32 Badu, Jamal                  Brebeuf                   12.60  4      
       32 Gill, Jordan                 Pine Ridge                12.60  6      
       34 Soloman, Junior              Innisdale                 12.64  4      
       35 Marin, Sergio                Dante Alighieri           12.66  6      
       36 Stewart, Todd                Michael Power             12.68  6      
       37 Lee, Brian                   North Toronto             12.73 16      
       38 Lee, Edmond                  Bethune                   12.75  9      
       38 Fletcher, Markeem            Fletcher's Meadow SS      12.75  9      
       40 Ward, Kyle                   St. Aloysius              12.78  3      
       41 Amankwah, Nana               Chaminade                 12.79 11      
       42 Cornelisse, Alex             Thousand Islands          12.88  9      
       43 Campbell, Carlos             Fletcher's Meadow SS      12.90         
       43 Heliotis, Dean               Innisdale                 12.90  3      
       45 Wong, Dylan                  Liberman                  12.92 15      
       46 Conte, Zach                  Villanova College         12.95 12      
       47 Zewudia, Zach                Chaminade                 13.04 15      
       48 Chin-chcong, Samuel          St. Aloysius              13.09  7      
       49 Lamingo, Angelo              Liberman                  13.10  9      
       50 DeBiasi, Jake                Villanova College         13.11 14      
       51 D'Costa, Allister            St. Aloysius              13.12  7      
       52 Zurita, Christian            York Mills                13.13         
       53 Bickley, Trent               Royal St. George          13.15         
       54 Cook, Troy                   Neil McNeil               13.16  8      
       55 Amofah, Collins              Mon. Percy Johnson        13.22 12      
       56 Carr, Antonio                Cardinal Newman           13.24         
       57 Sibulan, Christian           Chaminade                 13.32 12      
       58 Carey, Daniel                Villanova College         13.35 17      
       59 Banik, Deepta                RH King                   13.36  6      
       60 Dougla, Cass                 Brebeuf                   13.39  5      
       61 Zhang, Matthew               Don Mill C.I.             13.40 12      
       62 Boateng, Ernest              Father Henry Carr         13.41  5      
       63 Cheung, Justin               Crescent                  13.44  4      
       64 Song, Eddie                  Crescent                  13.48  8      
       65 Wan, George                  North Toronto             13.53 10      
       66 Petruk, Mitchell             St.Michaels  Toronto      13.62  7      
       67 Craig, Jabari                Cardinal Newman           13.66         
       67 Giridhar, Thanvir            Don Mill C.I.             13.66 13      
       69 Sud, Deepak                  Anderson                  13.70  9      
       70 D'Sousa, Craig               St. Aloysius              13.74  8      
       71 Mitchel-Heaos, Dominik       St. Aloysius              13.75  8      
       71 Baker, Austin                RH King                   13.75 14      
       73 Baiey, Michael               Fletcher's Meadow SS      13.80  4      
       73 Mulykaev, Genia              North Toronto             13.80 14      
       75 Smolej, Peter                Michael Power             13.84  8      
       76 Leung, Marcus                Bayview Glenn             13.87 10      
       77 Commisso, Anthony            St. Basils The Great      13.91 15      
       78 Ahn, Michael                 North Toronto             14.02 13      
       79 Palumo, Jean Luc             All Saints                14.09 10      
       80 Campbell, Jevon              Fletcher's Meadow SS      14.21         
       81 Monkoev, Aktan               Newtonbrook               14.32 16      
       82 Montano, Sal                 Chaminade                 14.35 13      
       83 Van Omen, Colden             Innisdale                 14.37 10      
       84 Tieu, Kevin                  Don Mill C.I.             14.39 10      
       85 Long, Jorden                 Albert Campbell           14.61 16      
       86 Tonlin, Carl                 Cardinal Newman           14.82 14      
       87 Schefter, Anton              North Toronto             15.06 16      
       88 Bresani, Giancarlo           Villanova College         15.21 12      
       89 Chan, Dominic                Monarch Park              15.23 14      
       90 Castaldo, Matteus            Brebeuf                   16.61  8      
       91 Hill, Travis                 Our Lady of Lourdes       17.82         
                                                                               
                          Senior Men's 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                     Meet: 10.36 Anson Henrey - Anderson 1998                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Brown, Aaron                 Birchmount                10.86  1      
        2 Addo, Bryan                  Father Henry Carr         11.40  2      
        3 Frempong, Caleeb             Sir Wilfred Laurier       11.42  1      
        4 Sutherland, Owen             Sir Wilfred Laurier       11.56  1      
        5 Boreland, Jermal             Central Tech              11.70  1      
        6 Leone, Anthony               Dante Alighieri           11.80  1      
        7 Rigby, Josh                  All Saints                11.81 11      
        8 Wright, Maurice              Paul Dwyer                11.82 14      
        9 Irwin, Akeen                 Crestwood                 11.84         
       10 Djan, Derek                  Mon. Percy Johnson        11.85  4      
       11 Ehioghae, Mark               Father Henry Carr         11.88  1      
       12 Tavolieri, Alberto           Chaminade                 11.92  2      
       12 Bahm, Alex                   Thousand Islands          11.92 17      
       14 Karas, David                 Eastview                  11.93 18      
       14 Grant, Jelanie               Father Henry Carr         11.93  2      
       16 Brown, Jameel                Fletcher's Meadow SS      11.98  2      
       17 Montinat, Birko              Neil McNeil               11.99  2      
       17 Haenni, Dustin               Eastview                  11.99 17      
       19 Tsang, Edgar                 Villanova College         12.01 11      
       20 Boutiler, Jordan             London Central            12.04  4      
       20 Watts, Deon                  Fletcher's Meadow SS      12.04 14      
       22 Burns, Dylan                 Thousand Islands          12.05 22      
       22 Locke-Herbert, Jaydon        Pope JP II                12.05 11      
       22 Schurman, Taylor             Eastview                  12.05 15      
       25 Worth, Brian                 Neil McNeil               12.13  3      
       26 Chen, Alfred                 Mary Ward                 12.14  3      
       26 Owusu, Randy                 Bramalea secondary school 12.14 13      
       28 Kerto, Kenny                 Pope JP II                12.19 14      
       29 Bailey, Ryan                 Villanova College         12.23  9      
       29 Harris, Conor                Neil McNeil               12.23  2      
       31 Clement, Donald              Sir Wilfred Laurier       12.25 12      
       32 Cudmore, Jim                 Crestwood                 12.29         
       33 Mahenthiran, Gowsigan        Central Tech              12.30  3      
       34 Lepp, Connor                 Port Perry                12.34  3      
       35 Kouyaumjian, Mac             Eastview                  12.36 14      
       36 Boateng, Michael             Mon. Percy Johnson        12.37 22      
       37 Adjei, Kevin                 Neil McNeil               12.38  4      
       38 Gonci, Cameron               McNabb                    12.39         
       39 Belita, Joshua               Liberman                  12.43 11      
       40 Lanni, Evan                  Villanova College         12.44 13      
       40 Toneguzzo, Dante             Villanova College         12.44  9      
       42 Nanni, Ben                   Crestwood                 12.46         
       43 Stewart, Matthew             Bramalea secondary school 12.47 19      
       43 Palmer, Steve                Bramalea secondary school 12.47 19      
       45 Wight, Joshua                Liberman                  12.48 19      
       46 Clement, Charles             Sir Wilfred Laurier       12.49 16      
       47 Floyd, Spencer               Crestwood                 12.50         
       47 James Hosten, Shaquille      Neil McNeil               12.50  3      
       49 Orliola, Bayo                Father Henry Carr         12.54  1      
       50 Mejia, Corey                 Cardinal Newman           12.57 11      
       51 Taylor, O'Shea               York Mills                12.62 21      
       51 Edwards, Josh                Trenton High School       12.62 16      
       51 Telehanic, Tomas             St. Francis Xavier        12.62 13      
       54 Polley, Cameron              Dunbarton                 12.73 20      
       54 fernandes, Raymond           St. Francis Xavier        12.73 12      
       56 Poy, Michael                 Crescent                  12.74  3      
       57 Smikle, Caleb                RS McLaughlin             12.77  5      
       58 Janczak, Matt                Paul Dwyer                12.80  6      
       59 Heslip, Sam                  Eastview                  12.85 20      
       60 Woodward, Julian             Trinity                   12.87 16      
       61 Palomo, Ken                  Chaminade                 12.88         
       62 Rao, Akshay                  London Central            12.89  6     
       63 Mcdonald, Zach               Crestwood                 12.90         
       63 Jones, Ryan                  St.Michaels  Toronto      12.90  6      
       65 George, Philon               RH King                   12.91  4      
       65 Tedjo, Alan                  St. Aloysius              12.91  3      
       67 Cheung, Michael              London Central            12.92  6      
       68 Globe, Graeme                St.Michaels  Toronto      12.93  5      
       69 Barut, Michael               Neil McNeil               12.95  7      
       69 Liu, Jackie                  North Toronto             12.95 18      
       71 Garcia, Jonathan             Neil McNeil               12.98  8      
       72 Bungay, Jhon                 Liberman                  13.00 19      
       73 Daly, Dominic                James Cardinal McGuigan   13.03 18      
       74 Williams-Shephe, Shaquille   Pope JP II                13.08  9      
       75 Priolo, Christian            Chaminade                 13.18 19      
       76 Zhang, Johnny                North Toronto             13.20 15      
       77 Buckley, Luke                St.Michaels  Toronto      13.30  5      
       78 Hu, Jason                    Uts                       13.31 22      
       79 Chung, Kevin                 Trinity                   13.36 21      
       80 Sterling, Adrian             Birchmount                13.44  8      
       81 Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel          Trinity                   13.48 21      
       82 Voung, Francis               Liberman                  13.52 12      
       82 Lo, Garrick                  Bethune                   13.52 22      
       84 Cappa, Mauro                 St.Michaels  Toronto      13.55  8      
       84 Pintalemus, Jose             Archbishop Romero         13.55         
       86 Smith, Braeden               St. Mary's Brockville     13.56 14      
       87 O'Connell, Peter             St. Aloysius              13.59         
       88 Furgiuele, Stephen           Villanova College         13.61 22      
       88 King, Michael                Sir Wilfred Laurier       13.61 19      
       90 Brown, Brady                 Archbishop Romero         13.62 13      
       91 Vavaroutsos, Chris           St.Michaels  Toronto      13.66  7      
       92 Robregado, Ruell             Turner Fenton             13.68 17      
       93 Arama, Daniel                Newtonbrook               13.75         
       94 Lippa, Raffi                 North Toronto             13.76 20      
       95 Brown, Aaron                 Crestwood                 13.86         
       96 Enkhbat, Batileg             Newtonbrook               13.88 14      
       96 Wu, Aadrian                  Uts                       13.88 13      
       98 Naraine, Matthew             Bayview Glenn             13.94 20      
       99 Bascombe, Corey              Dante Alighieri           14.02  4      
      100 Kerr, Sean                   Richview                  14.04 21      
      101 Dubale, Michael              Sir Wilfred Laurier       14.07 10      
      102 Yang, Kenny                  Albert Campbell           14.16 16      
      103 D'Iorio, Matt                Richview                  14.35 18      
      104 Khalid, Asim                 Don Mill C.I.             14.40  9      
      105 Novack, Aaron                York Mills                14.70 14      
      106 Pydiah, Tesham               St. Francis Xavier        14.79 16      
      107 Kokos, Jakub                 Trinity                   15.00 12      
      108 Chao, Clement                Uts                       15.26 15      
      109 Kiatipis, Jared              Stouffville               15.30  8      
      110 Hu, George                   North Toronto             17.10 15      
                                                                               
                          Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                Meet: 4:03.50 Kevin Christiani - Neil McNeil 1988              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Favit, Shane                 Richview                  4:13.72  1     
       2 Stephenson, Matt             RS McLaughlin             4:14.43  1     
       3 Messina, Philip              St.Michaels  Toronto      4:15.75  1     
       4 Smith, Liam                  Highland                  4:24.35  1     
       5 Viveiros, Matthew            Michael Power             4:24.80  1     
       6 Kountourogianni, TJ          Westlane                  4:25.41  1     
       7 Godin, Zach                  Sir Winston Churchill     4:26.86  1     
       8 Dirienzo, Michael            Neil McNeil               4:27.85  1     
       9 Lovely, Shane                RS McLaughlin             4:31.77  5     
      10 Wynands, Eric                Thousand Islands          4:33.19  5     
      11 Black, Toms                  Crescent                  4:41.82  2     
      12 Briggs, Kaelenu              Uxbridge                  4:44.27  2     
      13 Hetherington, Alan           RS McLaughlin             4:47.92  2     
      14 Hasein, Adam                 Father Redmond            4:52.20  1     
      15 Thompson, Wyatt              St.Michaels  Toronto      4:53.13  1     
      16 Matheson, Andrew             bloor CI                  4:53.29  1     
      17 Wwilson, Derek               Uts                       4:53.83  6     
      18 Keating, Taylor              Crescent                  4:54.61  2     
      19 Mohamed, Zakariye            Sir Wilfred Laurier       4:55.27  5     
      20 Roes, Michael                London Central            4:55.51  2     
      21 Donovan, Conor               St.Michaels  Toronto      4:56.85  3     
      22 Carruthers, Liam             All Saints                4:57.22  3     
      23 Badali, Thomas               St.Michaels  Toronto      4:57.83  2     
      24 Grondin, Kyle                Birchmount                4:58.40  3     
      25 Corolis, Matthew             Crescent                  4:59.26  2     
      26 Emmanuel, Anston             Chaminade                 4:59.32  4     
      27 Boutiler, Jordan             London Central            5:00.02        
      28 Darnley, MacNeil             Monarch Park              5:01.39  6     
      29 Thiageswaren, Amalan         J. Clark Richardson       5:06.88  5     
      30 Dendbrega, Tristan           Liberman                  5:07.39        
      31 Hajkowski, Jordan            Mary Ward                 5:07.64  2     
      32 Noccey, Ryan                 St. Mary's Brockville     5:08.47  7     
      33 Spence-Clarke, Chadayne      Bramalea secondary school 5:10.57  4     
      34 McClyment, Connor            Birchmount                5:10.62  3     
      35 Baun, Christian              All Saints                5:12.03  3     
      36 Nazareth, Dan                Paul Dwyer                5:12.95  2     
      37 Doiron, Gabriel              Paul Dwyer                5:13.18  3     
      38 Pryor, Mark                  RS McLaughlin             5:13.25  7     
      39 Robinson, Alex               Eastview                  5:14.58  6     
      40 Srikumaran, Srihaan          Birchmount                5:14.73  4     
      41 Fynney, Matthew              Don Mill C.I.             5:14.76  5     
      42 Rioux, Calvin                Paul Dwyer                5:14.99  2     
      43 Colelli, David               Villanova College         5:16.17  4     
      44 Hart, Cameron                St.Michaels  Toronto      5:16.42  3     
      45 Mitchell, Scott              Royal St. George          5:17.26        
      46 Huang, Jacky                 Albert Campbell           5:18.67  6     
      47 Jaffray, Alexander           Michael Power             5:21.38  4     
      48 Thisairajah, Lindulan        Pearson Scarborough       5:22.05  5     
      49 Sena, Marc                   Villanova College         5:23.97  7     
      50 Li, William                  Albert Campbell           5:24.09  5     
      51 Altro, Josh                  Bayview Glenn             5:27.90  7     
      52 Shaikh, Shahil               Bramalea secondary school 5:28.58  5     
      53 Smith, Matthew               St. Mary's Brockville     5:32.05  6     
      54 Mehta, Nick                  Crescent                  5:32.09  3     
      55 Tharmanayagam, Ailvis        James Cardinal McGuigan   5:32.15  6     
      56 Emmans, Ethan                St. Mary's Brockville     5:32.24  7     
      57 Atodullah, Yeaser            RH King                   5:32.78  3     
      58 Martin, Nick                 Eastview                  5:33.02  7     
      59 Rooke, Shawn                 Don Mill C.I.             5:33.43  4     
      60 Ryu, Issac                   Don Mill C.I.             5:33.68  6     
      61 Venchiaruiti, J.R.           Villanova College         5:36.77  7     
      62 Hueglin, Brent               Don Mill C.I.             5:37.47  6     
      63 Nguyen, Tom                  Fletcher's Meadow SS      5:38.38  5     
      64 Salaveria, John              Mon. Percy Johnson        5:41.93  6     
      65 Baios, Aalexander            bloor CI                  5:41.99  1     
      66 Park, Jason                  Uts                       5:51.51  6     
      67 Annibale, Robert             Villanova College         5:56.51  7     
      68 Yung, Patrick                Uts                       5:58.78  4     
      69 Lackey, Evan                 St. Francis Xavier        5:59.22  6     
      70 Ojo, Isaah                   James Cardinal McGuigan   6:02.82  5     
                                                                               
                          Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                  Meet: 4:10.94 Moe Dhaqane Birchmount C,I, 2006               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hutton, Chris                Sir Winston Churchill     4:09.85  1     
       2 Thibert, Stuart              Port Perry                4:11.94  1     
       3 Seneca, Brayden              notre dame welland        4:13.63  6     
       4 Francisco, Zach              Chaminade                 4:20.06  1     
       5 Moodie, Triphon              st joan of arc            4:21.18  1     
       6 Bayley, Spencer              St.Michaels  Toronto      4:21.92  1     
       7 Mecca, Ryan                  St. Mikes Niagara         4:26.57  5     
       8 Kent, lewis                  Maclachlan College        4:27.72  1     
       9 Olesky, Riley                Paul Dwyer                4:28.17  1     
      10 Rodley, Garrett              Thousand Islands          4:29.12  4     
      11 Griffith, Saed               RS McLaughlin             4:30.99  2     
      12 Rowbs, Adam                  Highland                  4:33.97  1     
      13 Lefurgey, Brannen            Sir Winston Churchill     4:34.92  1     
      14 Laekeman, Taylor             Sir Winston Churchill     4:35.32  1     
      15 Kirkup, Brandon              Dunbarton                 4:35.84  6     
      16 Tremayne, James              Royal St. George          4:36.32        
      17 Maunder, David               St.Michaels  Toronto      4:41.21  1     
      18 Perera Satgunem, Joel        Neil McNeil               4:43.50  2     
      19 Cully, Jake                  Anderson                  4:44.77  2     
      20 Le, Duy                      St. Francis Xavier        4:45.50  5     
      21 Sumajit, Jhomar              Brebeuf                   4:47.76  1     
      22 Landry, Sam                  Paul Dwyer                4:50.21  2     
      23 Johnston, Matt               Notre Dame Ajax           4:53.09  1     
      24 Ross, Conor                  St.Michaels  Toronto      4:53.36  2     
      25 Groves, Kai                  Malvern                   4:55.57  4     
      26 Houghton, Spencer            Brebeuf                   4:57.08  2     
      27 Varela, Felipe               Brebeuf                   4:57.30  2     
      28 Kolb, Paul                   Highland                  4:57.50  1     
      29 Vase, Lyndon                 Neil McNeil               4:58.97  2     
      30 Costen, Sean                 St.Michaels  Toronto      4:59.47  2     
      31 Van Omen, Colden             Innisdale                 4:59.71  4     
      32 Friend, David                Highland                  5:02.06        
      33 Kang, David                  North Toronto             5:03.13  5     
      33 Varro, Adam                  Malvern                   5:03.13  5     
      35 Shams, Zaid                  Neil McNeil               5:05.28  3     
      36 Ross, David                  Neil McNeil               5:06.08  3     
      37 Qureshi, Fahad               RH King                   5:09.68  2     
      38 Martinez-Alfaro, Julio       James Cardinal McGuigan   5:09.86  5     
      39 Cooper, Ryan                 Albert Campbell           5:10.69  6     
      40 Bajmetkov, Kevin             James Cardinal McGuigan   5:11.77  5     
      41 Ham, Taylor                  Villanova College         5:14.73  6     
      42 Bashy, Martins               Mon. Percy Johnson        5:16.21  6     
      43 Magee-Saxton, Sean           RH King                   5:17.18  2     
      44 Thomas, Terrence             Bramalea secondary school 5:17.80  5     
      45 Brar, Jaymeet                Turner Fenton             5:22.07  4     
      46 Villeneuve, Marc             Villanova College         5:24.75  4     
      47 DeBiasi, Adam                Villanova College         5:25.01  6     
      48 Hall, Matthew                Bramalea secondary school 5:25.18  5     
      49 Lu, Remy                     Monarch Park              5:29.72  6     
      50 Chan, Jacky                  Albert Campbell           5:30.00  4     
      51 Leung, Kenny                 Albert Campbell           5:31.84  4     
      52 Mehta, Ject                  Turner Fenton             5:37.96  3     
      53 Ahmed, Adil                  Albert Campbell           5:41.21  4     
      54 Li, Yue                      Albert Campbell           5:47.74  4     
      55 Zeng, kevin                  Albert Campbell           5:52.04  5     
      56 Long, Jorden                 Albert Campbell           5:52.23  6     
      57 Fletcher, Ian                Fletcher's Meadow SS      5:55.03  6     
      58 Sreekuladevan, Mahesan       Albert Campbell           5:57.54  6     
      59 Henry, Jadon                 Albert Campbell           6:20.44  6     
                                                                               
                          Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                   Meet: 3:57.80 Mark MacDonald - Chesley 1988                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Seleshi, Merid               Birchmount                4:01.24  1     
       2 Miedema, Chris               Lakeshore                 4:01.76  1     
       3 Langille, Andrew             RS McLaughlin             4:08.43  1     
       4 Burke, Joe                   Espandla H.S.             4:10.06  1     
       5 Gorden, Andrew               Northern                  4:11.28  8     
       6 Masil-Mitro, Liam            Forest Hill               4:12.58        
       7 VanPinxteren, Grady          All Saints                4:13.01  2     
       8 Brydges, Scott               Centre Wellington         4:13.55  2     
       9 Costello, Andrew             Neil McNeil               4:13.83  1     
      10 Delaney, Liam                Thousand Islands          4:14.30  6     
      11 Henry, Ethan                 Paul Dwyer                4:16.11  1     
      12 Deeks, Robbie                Thousand Islands          4:16.16  8     
      13 Mitts, Jordan                RS McLaughlin             4:16.85  1     
      14 Hill, George                 Paul Dwyer                4:17.63  2     
      15 Holt, Jamie                  RS McLaughlin             4:18.27  1     
      16 Trapp, Austin                Centre Wellington         4:18.66  1     
      17 Ahmed, Raza                  Dunbarton                 4:18.85  8     
      18 Meiring, Brendan             Neil McNeil               4:20.15  2     
      19 Hynes, Brendan               St.Michaels  Toronto      4:20.36  1     
      20 Typa, Steven                 Michael Power             4:28.48  3     
      21 Reay, Nick                   RS McLaughlin             4:30.84  1     
      22 Liendo, Justin               Birchmount                4:31.28  2     
      23 Doiron, Terry                Paul Dwyer                4:31.44  2     
      24 Piambomsai, Ed               Espandla H.S.             4:32.19  2     
      25 Bates, Dylan                 Birchmount                4:33.09  2     
      26 Badali, Matt                 St.Michaels  Toronto      4:36.07  2     
      27 Doherty, Connor              Sir Winston Churchill     4:36.26  2     
      28 Mollenhauer, Derek           Royal St. George          4:37.54        
      29 Ahmed, Kemal                 St. Francis Xavier        4:38.42  7     
      30 O'Connell, Peter             St. Aloysius              4:38.72  3     
      31 Raghanandan, Danny           Westview                  4:38.89  3     
      32 Rizor, David                 Trinity                   4:39.73  8     
      33 Johnston, Corbin             Notre Dame Ajax           4:40.12  1     
      34 Ramirez, Ryan                Neil McNeil               4:40.59  4     
      35 Pilch, Patrick               St. Francis Xavier        4:41.73  7     
      36 Pakeman, Brandon             Pine Ridge                4:42.02  2     
      37 Harmantas, Alex              Crescent                  4:44.24  3     
      38 Hilts, Nate                  Neil McNeil               4:44.26        
      39 Phillips, Luca               Chaminade                 4:44.98  4     
      40 Dubrin, Andrei               Don Mill C.I.             4:46.10  8     
      41 Rabkin, Max                  Trinity                   4:47.01  6     
      42 Wiseman, Jon                 Stouffville               4:47.15  4     
      43 Coghlan, Mark                All Saints                4:47.37  9     
      44 Mitri, Johnny                Mary Ward                 4:48.56  3     
      45 Corcoran, Hunter             Sir Winston Churchill     4:49.89  3     
      46 O'Gorman, Gillis             Malvern                   4:50.09  8     
      47 Assuncao, Nick               Chaminade                 4:50.17        
      48 Filipowich, Bohden           Cardinal Newman           4:50.61  4     
      49 Twum, Kris                   Chaminade                 4:50.86  3     
      50 Henderon, Luke               St. Mary's Brockville     4:51.04  7     
      51 Hunter, Andrew               St. Aloysius              4:51.07  4     
      52 Tucci, Jordan                Chaminade                 4:51.21  4     
      53 Chung, Vincent               Albert Campbell           4:51.39        
      54 Bartoli, Trevor              Crestwood                 4:51.93        
      55 Bailey, Ryan                 Villanova College         4:52.61  9     
      56 Yousuf, Galan                RH King                   4:52.93  3     
      57 Barron, Alistair             Brebeuf                   4:53.40  4     
      58 Grimberg, Nic                Villanova College         4:53.90  9     
      59 Denison, Conor               Crescent                  4:55.38  3     
      60 Tam, Theodore                Albert Campbell           4:55.57  6     
      61 Jay, Youmans                 Trinity                   4:55.83  7     
      62 Sequeira, Julian             St. Francis Xavier        4:56.28  9     
      63 Louis, David                 Sir Wilfred Laurier       4:57.80  8     
      64 DeMille, Jay                 Paul Dwyer                4:59.48  5     
      65 John, Jared                  J. Clark Richardson       4:59.69  6     
      66 Diaz, Miguel                 Brebeuf                   5:01.53  4     
      67 Leung, Kevin                 Albert Campbell           5:03.13  7     
      68 Wong, Alex                   Brebeuf                   5:05.56  5     
      69 Dhindsa, Nav                 Turner Fenton             5:05.78  7     
      70 Cousineau, Paul              Michael Power             5:06.12  5     
      71 Fernando, Antonio            Brebeuf                   5:06.65  5     
      72 Sidhu, Chanden               Trenton High School       5:10.20  4     
      73 Dias, John                   Liberman                  5:10.73  6     
      74 Wagg, Brandon                Stouffville               5:12.31  5     
      75 Kelly, Karl                  Bramalea secondary school 5:12.39  8     
      76 Henry, Stephen               Fletcher's Meadow SS      5:13.05  1     
      77 Chau, Bryan                  North Toronto             5:14.98  7     
      78 Sutton, Bill                 Stouffville               5:18.08  5     
      79 Saliu, Femi                  Pine Ridge                5:24.57  3     
      80 Leuschner, Jeff              Stouffville               5:26.25  5     
      81 Sharif, Isam                 Monarch Park              5:31.09  6     
      82 Tran, Frank                  St. Francis Xavier        5:32.53        
      83 Mendiola, Jason              Brebeuf                   5:33.54  5     
      84 Grifin, Jamie                Trinity                   5:35.34  6     
      85 Ho, Conan                    Albert Campbell           5:35.50  6     
      86 Fletcher, Alex               Fletcher's Meadow SS      5:37.20  7     
      87 Hornhung, Jeffrey            Trinity                   5:42.20  6     
      88 Lucero, Diego                Blessed Mother Teresa     5:43.00  7     
      89 Sharpe, Kyle                 Stouffville               5:43.40  5     
      90 Verrier, Hugh                Trinity                   5:45.76  7     
      91 El-Maadawi, Omar             Newtonbrook               5:49.22  5     
      92 Bryant, Matthew              Bramalea secondary school 5:57.82  8     
      93 Wong, Mark                   North Toronto             6:53.93  6     
                                                                               
                           Senior Men's 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                Meet: 47.50 Kelsey Armstrong - St. Michael's 1991              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Azenhas, Peter               Michael Power               50.70  4     
       2 Cameron, Hakeem              Birchmount                  51.06  1     
       3 Miedema, Chris               Lakeshore                   51.29  1     
       4 Brennand, Dylan              el crossley                 51.40        
       5 Gordon, Justin               Pine Ridge                  51.72  3     
       6 Haenni, Dustin               Eastview                    51.95 12     
       7 Bahm, Scott                  Thousand Islands            52.11 14     
       8 Fawcett, Andy                Grey Highlands              52.29  2     
       9 Varley, Kyle                 Westlane                    52.40  2     
      10 Lariviere, Tommy             Highland                    52.47  4     
      11 Miller, Jordan               Liberman                    53.05  1     
      12 Karas, David                 Eastview                    53.24 18     
      13 Zablocki, Philip             Michael Power               53.29  3     
      14 Nychuk, Connor               Michael Power               53.33  5     
      15 Wiliamson, Adrian            Pine Ridge                  53.54  3     
      16 Toneguzzo, Dante             Villanova College           53.57 16     
      17 Burke, Joe                   Espandla H.S.               53.61  3     
      18 Shepherd, Sean               Westview                    53.69  2     
      19 Grieve, Kyle                 Richview                    53.72  2     
      20 Lawrence, Adrian             Sir Wilfred Laurier         53.85  1     
      21 Adridge, Sydney              Liberman                    53.96  4     
      22 Rout, Jordan                 Anderson                    54.10  1     
      23 Leon, Joel                   St. Aloysius                54.14  3     
      24 Jonathan, Pavao              Fletcher's Meadow SS        54.34 13     
      25 Bailey, Ryan                 Villanova College           54.46 16     
      26 Schurman, Taylor             Eastview                    54.47 13     
      27 Pierre, Karim                Mary Ward                   54.51  2     
      28 VanPinxteren, Grady          All Saints                  54.64  3     
      29 Herder, Jayson               Liberman                    54.75  4     
      30 Typa, Steven                 Michael Power               54.77  5     
      31 Henry, Ethan                 Paul Dwyer                  54.91  2     
      32 Nolan, Tyler                 Thousand Islands            55.35        
      33 Valenton, Nicholas           RH King                     55.71  9     
      34 Chen, Alfred                 Mary Ward                   55.81  5     
      35 Poy, Michael                 Crescent                    55.82  6     
      36 Swaby, Isiah                 Pine Ridge                  55.84  4     
      37 Rasmussen, Alex              Crescent                    56.42  8     
      38 Cheley, Daniel               St.Michaels  Toronto        56.69  6     
      39 Paju, Chris                  Pine Ridge                  56.72  6     
      40 Merritt, Kenlyee             Pearson Scarborough         56.73 14     
      41 Mak, Gary                    Albert Campbell             56.83 18     
      42 Hill, George                 Paul Dwyer                  57.09  4     
      43 Holt, Jamie                  RS McLaughlin               57.10  7     
      44 Hunter, Stuart               Highland                    57.12  4     
      45 Doiron, Terry                Paul Dwyer                  57.13  8     
      45 Rao, Akshay                  London Central              57.13 10     
      47 Nosella, Michael             cawthra park                57.27 11     
      48 Gramotenko, Ruslan           Newtonbrook                 57.36  9     
      49 Kasiba, Wesley               Father Redmond              57.60  7     
      50 Olabiyi, Jide                Pine Ridge                  57.72  5     
      51 Telehanic, Tomas             St. Francis Xavier          58.08        
      52 Henry, Jermaine              Central Tech                58.37  5     
      53 Mitts, Jordan                RS McLaughlin               58.43  8     
      54 Mitri, Johnny                Mary Ward                   58.44        
      55 Peirson, Nic                 Trenton High School         58.70  9     
      56 Buckley, Luke                St.Michaels  Toronto        58.84  6     
      57 Dranin, Dean                 RS McLaughlin               58.86  1     
      58 Mars, Cameron                Sir Wilfred Laurier         58.95 18     
      59 Lawson-Cowie, Andrew         Pine Ridge                  59.27  6     
      60 Weitz, Gaby                  Crescent                    59.29  9     
      61 Piambomsai, Ed               Espandla H.S.               59.37  9     
      62 Howsam, Rob                  Port Perry                  59.41  7     
      63 Kiatipis, Jared              Stouffville                 59.52 10     
      64 Skyers, Brooks               RS McLaughlin               59.98 10     
      65 James Hosten, Shaquille      Neil McNeil               1:00.09 10     
      66 Bagdashkin, Vladimir         Cardinal Newman           1:00.23  6     
      67 Barut, Michael               Neil McNeil               1:00.40 11     
      68 Furgiuele, Stephen           Villanova College         1:00.42        
      69 Garcia, Jonathan             Neil McNeil               1:01.27 11     
      70 Janczak, Matt                Paul Dwyer                1:01.46  7     
      71 Rizor, David                 Trinity                   1:01.72 16     
      72 DeMille, Jay                 Paul Dwyer                1:03.43 11     
      73 Shirmaly, Payvaun            Cardinal Newman           1:04.36  7     
      74 Stewart, Dylan               Blessed Mother Teresa     1:04.89 17     
      75 Grifin, Jamie                Trinity                   1:06.45 16     
      76 Khairkahi, Navid             York Mills                1:07.51 15     
      77 Foster-Friesen, William      Central Tech              1:07.83  8     
      78 Surphlis, Scott              Anderson                  1:09.31 10     
      79 Sidhu, Chanden               Trenton High School       1:10.92 12     
      80 Verrier, Hugh                Trinity                   1:11.75 13     
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                 Meet: 50.31 Andre Hamilton Birchmount C.I. 2006               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Cabbold, Evander             Mary Ward                   52.14  1     
       2 Samuels, Dominic             Birchmount                  53.06  1     
       3 Best, Wesley                 J. Clark Richardson         53.57 12     
       4 Sloan, Harrison              Father Redmond              53.77  2     
       5 Weathers, Isiah              Father Redmond              54.04  1     
       6 Koopmans, Mackenzie          Eastview                    54.08  9     
       7 Haggarty, Jeremy             Highland                    54.47  1     
       8 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills                  54.78  4     
       9 Tsekouras, Simon             cardinal carter academy     55.20 13     
      10 Harris, Peter                London Central              55.35  4     
      11 Shatalow, Nick               Notre Dame Ajax             55.60  2     
      12 Chin, Garnett                Mon. Percy Johnson          56.13        
      12 Thibert, Stuart              Port Perry                  56.13  2     
      14 McLeish, Tevin               James Cardinal McGuigan     56.56 13     
      15 Napala, Jeff                 Brebeuf                     56.59  4     
      16 Toneguzzo, Adam              Villanova College           56.71  9     
      17 Griffith, Saed               RS McLaughlin               56.75  3     
      18 Gilmour, Mack                Port Perry                  56.78  4     
      19 Barnett, Steven              North Toronto               56.85 13     
      20 Soloman, Junior              Innisdale                   57.30  3     
      21 Ward, Kyle                   St. Aloysius                57.48  2     
      22 Shonibare, Daniel            Sir Wilfred Laurier         57.79 10     
      23 Olesky, Riley                Paul Dwyer                  57.92  4     
      24 Rodley, Garrett              Thousand Islands            58.10  9     
      25 Manyonga, Chris              All Saints                  58.14  2     
      26 Howsam, Keith                Port Perry                  58.55  6     
      27 DeJong, Scott                Thousand Islands            58.74 10     
      28 Badu, Jamal                  Brebeuf                     58.85  6     
      29 Qureshi, Fahad               RH King                     58.92  4     
      30 Amankwah, Nana               Chaminade                   59.06 12     
      31 Battaglia, Michael           St. Francis Xavier          59.28 10     
      32 Perera Satgunem, Joel        Neil McNeil                 59.57  5     
      33 Conte, Zach                  Villanova College           59.66 10     
      34 Vase, Lyndon                 Neil McNeil                 59.96  6     
      35 Cheung, Justin               Crescent                    59.99  3     
      36 Johnston, Matt               Notre Dame Ajax           1:00.43  6     
      37 Ross, David                  Neil McNeil               1:00.66  5     
      38 Martinez-Alfaro, Julio       James Cardinal McGuigan   1:00.97        
      39 Moises, Pepito               Central Tech              1:01.02  6     
      40 Chin-chcong, Samuel          St. Aloysius              1:01.06  8     
      41 Zimine, Victor               Newtonbrook               1:01.07  7     
      42 Adu-Poku, Nana               Westview                  1:01.17  5     
      43 Cook, Troy                   Neil McNeil               1:01.71  4     
      44 Wheatley, Tevin              Fletcher's Meadow SS      1:01.78  3     
      45 Scott, Robin                 London Central            1:02.10  7     
      46 D'Costa, Allister            St. Aloysius              1:02.77  8     
      47 Storms, Alex                 Notre Dame Ajax           1:03.91  7     
      48 Cox, Lauris                  St. Aloysius              1:04.30  8     
      49 Montano, Sal                 Chaminade                 1:04.37 12     
      50 Sibulan, Christian           Chaminade                 1:04.95 10     
      51 Commisso, Anthony            St. Basils The Great      1:06.12 10     
      52 Bresani, Giancarlo           Villanova College         1:06.16 12     
      53 Sreekuladevan, Mahesan       Albert Campbell           1:06.58  9     
      54 Giridhar, Thanvir            Don Mill C.I.             1:06.99 13     
      55 Shams, Zaid                  Neil McNeil               1:07.03  8     
      56 Jacobelli, Stefan            Villanova College         1:07.82  9     
      57 Sukuhar, Nivake              Albert Campbell           1:09.10 12     
      58 Landry, Sam                  Paul Dwyer                1:09.28  7     
      59 Spicer, Evan                 cawthra park              1:09.90  8     
      60 Chan, Dominic                Monarch Park              1:11.76 11     
                                                                               
                           Midget Men's 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                 Meet: 52.70 Kevin Christaini - Neil McNeil 1988               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        James Cardinal McGuigan     52.48 12     
       2 Broderick, Gabriel           Cardinal Newman             54.48 11     
       3 Hyde, Ashton                 All Saints                  55.09  1     
       4 Casugay, Johnny              Father Henry Carr           55.31  2     
       5 Viveiros, Matthew            Michael Power               55.33  1     
       6 Odosa, Joel                  James Cardinal McGuigan     55.42 14     
       7 Collins, Marcus              Birchmount                  55.59  2     
       8 Dirienzo, Michael            Neil McNeil                 55.92  1     
       9 Beckerman, Sam               North Toronto               56.02  8     
       9 Brazier, Deshawn             Newtonbrook                 56.02  3     
      11 Stephenson, Matt             RS McLaughlin               56.59  2     
      12 Sherar, Matthew              bloor CI                    56.88  1     
      13 Callis, Xavier               Father Henry Carr           57.03        
      14 Thompson, Wyatt              St.Michaels  Toronto        57.51  2     
      15 Hasein, Adam                 Father Redmond              58.05  3     
      16 Ricketts, Shemar             St. Aloysius                58.83  7     
      17 Brum, Stefan                 Mon. Percy Johnson          59.15  9     
      18 Macdonald, Kyle              Eastview                    59.20 10     
      19 Leonardo, Randolph           St. Basils The Great        59.34 10     
      20 Ola-Adigun, Lanre            Father Henry Carr           59.89  3     
      21 Dendbrega, Tristan           Liberman                  1:00.08 13     
      22 Harper, Ryan                 Thousand Islands          1:00.10 15     
      23 Eyre, Jason                  Thousand Islands          1:00.16  9     
      24 Smith, Joe                   Park Street               1:00.19 15     
      25 Wwilson, Derek               Uts                       1:00.43 10     
      26 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen       Father Henry Carr         1:00.67  3     
      27 Typa, Adrian                 Michael Power             1:00.87  4     
      28 Brown, Jared                 Eastview                  1:01.17 13     
      29 Shino, Danny                 Father Henry Carr         1:01.37  3     
      30 O'Hanlon, Liam               Our Lady of Lourdes       1:01.69        
      31 Montes, Jonathan             Chaminade                 1:01.88 13     
      32 Thomson, Jacob               RS McLaughlin             1:01.91  4     
      33 Robinson, Alex               Eastview                  1:02.14 11     
      34 Saad, Peter                  Liberman                  1:02.67 11     
      35 Martin, Nick                 Eastview                  1:02.75 14     
      36 Do, Xuan Vu                  Chaminade                 1:03.57  8     
      37 Kostuk, Matthew              Michael Power             1:04.05  6     
      37 Chung, Eric                  St. Francis Xavier        1:04.05  9     
      39 Salvanathan, Janahan         Turner Fenton             1:04.33  8     
      40 Sena, Marc                   Villanova College         1:04.44 12     
      41 Carualho, Sergio             James Cardinal McGuigan   1:04.70 13     
      42 Sidhu, Gurjant               Trenton High School       1:05.00  7     
      43 Luik, John                   St.Michaels  Toronto      1:05.48  6     
      44 Carrall, Luke                St. Mary's Brockville     1:05.58 12     
      45 Amadsun, Shawn               Cardinal Newman           1:05.75 14     
      46 Atkinson, Nathaniel          Neil McNeil               1:05.97  4     
      47 Colelli, David               Villanova College         1:06.17 15     
      48 Thisairajah, Lindulan        Pearson Scarborough       1:06.34  8     
      49 Shah, Tanmay                 Turner Fenton             1:06.44 12     
      50 Kebede, Mickey               Neil McNeil               1:07.04  5     
      51 Venchiaruiti, J.R.           Villanova College         1:07.23 13     
      52 Doiron, Gabriel              Paul Dwyer                1:07.42  5     
      53 Prillo, Joseph               Michael Power             1:07.92  6     
      54 Lackey, Evan                 St. Francis Xavier        1:08.08  9     
      55 Nazareth, Dan                Paul Dwyer                1:08.44  4     
      56 Sam, Darren                  Michael Power             1:08.86        
      57 Noutay, Brandon              Neil McNeil               1:09.62  7     
      58 Oshinowo, Olu                Neil McNeil               1:09.88  7     
      59 Coluccio, Joseph             Michael Power             1:10.19  5     
      60 Smith, Matthew               St. Mary's Brockville     1:11.63 12     
      61 Noccey, Ryan                 St. Mary's Brockville     1:12.04  9     
      62 Patil, Jatin                 Turner Fenton             1:13.56 13     
      63 Rioux, Calvin                Paul Dwyer                1:13.95  5     
      64 Emmans, Ethan                St. Mary's Brockville     1:14.15        
                                                                               
                          Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                         Meet: 3:16.60 Central Tech 1988                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  MICH      Michael Power             3:25.74  1              
                2  NEIL      Neil McNeil               3:27.91  1              
                3  BIRC      Birchmount                3:31.84  1              
                4  TISS      Thousand Islands          3:32.24  1              
                5  RICH      Richview                  3:36.82  2              
                6  NDAJ      Notre Dame Ajax           3:37.63  1              
                7  LIBE      Liberman                  3:39.09  1              
                8  PINE      Pine Ridge                3:47.80  2              
                9  TISS "B"  Thousand Islands          3:49.17  2              
               10  CHAM      Chaminade                 3:49.29  5              
               11  CARR      Father Henry Carr         3:49.69  2              
               12  CWOO      Crestwood                 3:51.74                 
               13  PAUL      Paul Dwyer                3:53.93  3              
               14  TREN      Trenton High School       3:55.96  3              
               15  RSMC      RS McLaughlin             3:58.66  1              
               16  ALBE      Albert Campbell           3:59.38                 
               17  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                4:02.27  2              
               18  LIBE "B"  Liberman                  4:03.88  3              
               19  ALBE "B"  Albert Campbell           4:27.89                 
               20  PAUL "B"  Paul Dwyer                4:33.75  3              
               21  ALBE "C"  Albert Campbell           4:40.63                 
                -  STAL      St. Aloysius                   NT  2              
                -  LOND      London Central                 NT  3              
                -  FATH      Father Redmond                 NT  2              
                -  CREC      Crescent                       NT  2              
                -  CARD      Cardinal Newman                NT  3              
                -  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil                    NT  3                 
                -  CREC "B"  Crescent                       NT  3              
                -  FLEC      Fletcher's Meadow SS           NT  5              
                -  TRIN      Trinity                        NT  4              
                -  BAYV "B"  Bayview Glenn                  NT  5              
                -  ALLS      All Saints                     NT  4              
                -  BIRC "C"  Birchmount                     NT  4              
                -  EVIE      Eastview                       NT  5              
                -  BAYV      Bayview Glenn                  NT  5              
                -  HIGH      Highland                       NT  1              
                -  MONA      Monarch Park                   NT  4              
                -  VILL      Villanova College              NT  4              
                -  STBA      St. Basils The Great           NT  4              
                -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT  5              
                -  MONJ      Mon. Percy Johnson             NT  4              
                -  CARR "B"  Father Henry Carr              NT  4              
                                                                               
                             Midget Men's High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Meet: 1.90m Chris Rowe - PJPII 1994                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Purcell, Patrick           St. Mary's Brockvil 1.65m              
           2 Craig, Jabari              Cardinal Newman     1.65m              
           3 Lesage, Alex               Oshawa Central      1.60m              
           4 Trivino, Aaron             Pope JP II          1.55m              
           5 Davis, Reshawn             Paul Dwyer          1.55m              
           6 Semeniuk, Marshall         All Saints          1.50m              
           7 Severson, Luke             St. Mary's Brockvil 1.50m              
           8 Weatherup, Cole            Cardinal Newman     1.50m              
           9 Flemmy, Aydan              RS McLaughlin       1.45m              
          10 Dinos, Jayson              Cardinal Newman     1.40m              
          11 Cotto, Nick                Thousand Islands    1.40m              
           - Franie, John               RS McLaughlin          NH              
                                                                               
                              Open Men's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                     Meet: 2.10m Natty Crooks West Park 1983                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Tita, Samuel               Sir Wilfred Laurier 1.95m              
           2 Corney, Taylor             Thousand Islands    1.95m              
           3 Cauley, Chris              Thousand Islands    1.90m              
           4 Vasile, Michae'            St. Basils The Grea 1.80m              
           5 Tremblay, Nick             Trenton High School 1.80m              
           6 Pitfield, Chris            Crescent            1.80m              
           7 Hutchcroft, Jake           Anderson            1.70m              
           8 Duffy, Jared               Thousand Islands    1.70m              
           9 Tafel, Leopold             Trinity             1.65m              
           9 Stewart, Matthew           Bramalea secondary  1.65m              
          11 Nguyen, Alexander          St. Basils The Grea 1.60m              
          11 McGuza, Ian                Centre Wellington   1.60m              
          11 Malcolm, Evan              Stouffville         1.60m              
          11 Manyonga, Chris            All Saints          1.60m              
          15 Paul, Devin                St. Mary's Brockvil 1.55m              
          15 Coghlan, Mark              All Saints          1.55m              
          15 Soloman, Junior            Innisdale           1.55m              
          15 Laroque, AJ                St. Mary's Brockvil 1.55m              
          15 Gadong, Alvin              St. Francis Xavier  1.55m              
          20 Lewis, Terek               Blessed Mother Tere 1.50m              
          20 Amofah, Collins            Mon. Percy Johnson  1.50m              
           - Defederico, James          St. Aloysius         FAIL              
           - Leung, Marcus              Bayview Glenn        FAIL              
           - Barnett, Steven            North Toronto        FAIL              
           - Ryason-Rdrigues, Braley    St. Aloysius         FAIL              
           - Smith, Braeden             St. Mary's Brockvil  FAIL              
           - Wan, George                North Toronto        FAIL              
           - Mulykaev, Genia            North Toronto        FAIL              
           - Scott, Robin               London Central       FAIL              
           - Ahn, Michael               North Toronto        FAIL              
                                                                               
                             Midget Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                      Meet: 6.30m Carl Taylor   Woburn 1986                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Da Silva, Daniel           St. Basils The Grea 5.74m              
           2 Zhou, Joey                 Bethune             5.73m              
           3 Martyn, TJ                 Eastview            5.72m              
           4 Hill, Royan                Brebeuf             5.52m              
           5 Boileau, Scott             Thousand Islands    5.50m              
           6 Manu, Michael              Cardinal Newman     5.28m              
           7 Flemmy, Aydan              RS McLaughlin       5.22m              
           8 Oshinowo, Olu              Neil McNeil         5.15m              
           9 Trivino, Aaron             Pope JP II          5.07m              
          10 Harper, Ryan               Thousand Islands    5.02m              
          11 Huang, Jackie              Albert Campbell     4.92m              
          12 Purcell, Patrick           St. Mary's Brockvil 4.91m              
          13 Kebede, Mickey             Neil McNeil         4.89m              
          14 Diodati, Andre             Richview            4.75m              
          15 Kim, Daniel                London Central      4.67m              
          16 Tahavori, Houman           Newtonbrook         4.66m              
          17 Harper, Amar               Albert Campbell     4.64m              
          18 Essomba, Yannick           Brebeuf             4.62m              
          19 Carualho, Sergio           James Cardinal McGu 4.60m              
          20 Wilson, Dustin             Trenton High School 4.59m              
          21 Dinos, Jayson              Cardinal Newman     4.49m              
          22 Deguzman, Keenan           St. Aloysius        4.48m              
          23 Noutay, Brandon            Neil McNeil         4.47m              
          24 Atkinson, Nathaniel        Neil McNeil         4.41m              
          25 Aulak, Affan               cawthra park        4.35m              
          26 Pinto, Brendan             St. Aloysius        4.30m              
          26 Abrams, David              St. Mary's Brockvil 4.30m              
          28 Edwards, Vernold           Blessed Mother Tere 4.07m              
          29 Hiltz, Michael             St. Mary's Brockvil 4.00m              
          30 Cheng, Laurence            Trinity             3.90m              
          31 Severson, Luke             St. Mary's Brockvil 3.74m              
          32 Smith, Matthew             St. Mary's Brockvil 3.53m              
          33 Luong, Michael             Chaminade           3.47m              
          34 Kamath, Deudutt            London Central      3.39m              
          35 Knapp, Riley               St. Mary's Brockvil 3.28m              
          36 Nagy, Darrien              Bramalea secondary  3.05m              
          37 Shantz, Keegan             Crestwood           2.73m              
                                                                               
                             Junior Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                  Meet: 6.89m Michael Vasile - St. Basil's 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Wheatley, Tevin            Fletcher's Meadow S 5.80m              
           2 Champagne, Aaron           Paul Dwyer          5.65m              
           3 Rasing, Marc               Brebeuf             5.56m              
           4 Lee, Edmond                Bethune             5.55m              
           5 Buado, Darwin              Brebeuf             5.51m              
           6 Remigio, Jerome            Our Lady of Lourdes 5.50m              
           7 Cornelisse, Alex           Thousand Islands    5.49m              
           8 Campbell, Carlos           Fletcher's Meadow S 5.40m              
           9 Naveetherarajah, Naresh    RH King             5.35m              
           9 Hall, Matthew              Bramalea secondary  5.35m              
          11 Fletcher, Markeem          Fletcher's Meadow S 5.31m              
          12 Thomas, Terrence           Bramalea secondary  5.28m              
          13 Nguyen, Alexander          St. Basils The Grea 5.27m              
          14 Wan, George                North Toronto       5.25m              
          14 Dobson, David              Fletcher's Meadow S 5.25m              
          16 Savariuthu, Devon          Brebeuf             5.23m              
          17 Raveenthiran, Tharsan      Albert Campbell     5.22m              
          17 Syed, Aakbar               York Mills          5.22m              
          19 Lewis, Terek               Blessed Mother Tere 5.12m              
          20 Leung, Marcus              Bayview Glenn       5.04m              
          21 Zurita, Christian          York Mills          4.88m              
          22 Cai, Sammy                 Don Mill C.I.       4.85m              
          23 Laroque, AJ                St. Mary's Brockvil 4.80m              
          23 Zhang, Matthew             Don Mill C.I.       4.80m              
          25 Stanley, Josh              Oshawa Central      4.78m              
          26 Barbon, Stephen            Cardinal Newman     4.64m              
          27 Henry, Jadon               Albert Campbell     4.62m              
          28 Cheung, Justin             Crescent            4.58m              
          29 Moises, Pepito             Central Tech        4.53m              
          30 Chen, John                 Bethune             4.47m              
          31 Song, Eddie                Crescent            4.45m              
          32 Gerami, Hooman             Newtonbrook         4.37m              
          33 Tonlin, Carl               Cardinal Newman     4.17m              
          34 Campbell, Jevon            Fletcher's Meadow S 3.99m              
          35 Giridhar, Thanvir          Don Mill C.I.       3.98m              
          36 D'Sousa, Craig             St. Aloysius        3.90m              
          37 McLaughlin, Quieai         Fletcher's Meadow S 3.76m              
          38 Hill, Travis               Our Lady of Lourdes 2.20m              
           - Thai, Kevin                Central Tech         FOUL              
           - Sukuhar, Nivake            Albert Campbell      FOUL              
           - Thurairajah, Thilakshan    RH King              FOUL              
                                                                               
                             Senior Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                    Meet: 7.23m Brian Thomas Central Tech 1990                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Burns, Dylan               Thousand Islands    6.62m              
           2 Young, Arren               Cedarbrea CI        6.31m              
           3 Montinat, Birko            Neil McNeil         6.04m              
           4 Bassan, Bunny              Father Redmond      6.02m              
           5 Taylor, O'Shea             York Mills          6.01m              
           6 Djan, Derek                Mon. Percy Johnson  5.98m              
           7 Daniels, Chris             Stouffville         5.90m              
           8 Liang, Jason               Bethune             5.84m              
           9 Merritt, Kenlyee           Pearson Scarborough 5.83m              
          10 Mahadevan, Maurathan       Albert Campbell     5.78m              
          11 Murray, Dustin             Eastview            5.72m              
          12 Tremblay, Nick             Trenton High School 5.71m              
          13 Lo, Nicholas               Bethune             5.70m              
          14 Paju, Chris                Pine Ridge          5.68m              
          15 Gordon, Justin             Pine Ridge          5.67m              
          16 Hutchcroft, Jake           Anderson            5.65m              
          17 Kerto, Kenny               Pope JP II          5.64m              
          18 Jordan, Jermain            Pine Ridge          5.62m              
          19 Malcolm, Evan              Stouffville         5.60m              
          20 Tavolieri, Alberto         Chaminade           5.57m              
          21 Doto, Trevor               Malvern             5.56m              
          22 Ip, Lawrence               Bethune             5.45m              
          23 Daniel, George             Villanova College   5.40m              
          24 Woodward, Julian           Trinity             5.24m              
          25 Kayembe, Herue             Neil McNeil         5.23m              
          26 Valenton, Nicholas         RH King             5.18m              
          26 Tafel, Leopold             Trinity             5.18m              
          28 Lo, Garrick                Bethune             5.13m              
          29 Gonci, Cameron             McNabb              5.08m              
          30 Holm, Henry                Monarch Park        5.06m              
          31 Peirson, Nic               Trenton High School 5.04m              
          32 Khotiphom, Brian           RH King             5.03m              
          33 Foster-Friesen, William    Central Tech        4.99m              
          34 Wilson-Brown, Micah        J. Clark Richardson 4.93m              
          35 Wellman, Dakota            Trinity             4.86m              
          36 Thevendran, Thilukson      Monarch Park        4.85m              
          37 Liu, Jackie                North Toronto       4.80m              
          38 Swaby, Isiah               Pine Ridge          4.73m              
          39 Radwan, Sami               Monarch Park        4.72m              
          40 Williams-Shephe, Shaquille Pope JP II          4.71m              
          41 Mundy, Ajit                Turner Fenton       4.62m              
          42 Yang, Kenny                Albert Campbell     4.48m              
          43 Furgiuele, Stephen         Villanova College   4.46m              
          44 Ho, Conan                  Albert Campbell     4.31m              
          45 Vavaroutsos, Chris         St.Michaels  Toront 4.24m              
          46 Kuo, Nick                  Newtonbrook         4.13m              
          47 Kokos, Jakub               Trinity             3.83m              
          48 Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel        Trinity             3.76m              
          49 Desai, Harsh               RH King             3.53m              
          50 Novack, Aaron              York Mills          3.14m              
           - Chao, Clement              Uts                  FOUL              
           - Voung, Francis             Liberman             FOUL              
           - Khairkahi, Navid           York Mills           FOUL              
           - Vijayakumar, Sanveev       Albert Campbell      FOUL              
               
                                                                               
                            Midget Men's Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
                      Meet: 3.80m Dave McGonigal Woburn 1984                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Zanchetta, Cole            Thousand Islands    2.20m              
           - Mehta, Nick                Crescent               NH              
           - Rhude, Jordan              Thousand Islands       NH              
                                                                               
                             Open Men's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                     Meet: 4.28m Graham Paterson Cameron 1997                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Herder, Dustin             Thousand Islands    4.00m              
           2 Myatt, Dylan               Thousand Islands    3.50m              
           3 Gallacher, Ben             Thousand Islands    3.05m              
           4 Daly, Connor               Newtonbrook         2.90m              
           5 Noormohomed, Ali           Uts                 2.75m              
           6 Murai, Ethan               Crescent            2.30m              
           7 Wellington, Keeden         Thousand Islands    2.30m              
           8 Heliotis, Dean             Innisdale           2.15m              
           9 Ajebanje-Odopin, Yinka     Innisdale           2.15m              
           - Durward, Luke              Port Perry             NH              
                                                                               
                             Midget Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                        Meet: 15.97m Alex Chou Woburn 1992                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathon     Father Henry Carr   12.39m             
           2 Lindo, Jhalil              Dunbarton           12.35m             
           3 Darrah, Mark               Thousand Islands    11.80m             
           4 Thomas, Damiene            Chaminade           11.46m             
           5 Baggio, Austin             Our Lady of Lourdes 11.34m             
           6 Craven, Adam               Our Lady of Lourdes 11.00m             
           7 Ciulini, Paul              Villanova College   10.30m             
           8 Caragay, Edrianne          Our Lady of Lourdes 10.13m             
           9 Profenna, Alessandro       Chaminade            9.98m             
          10 Craig, Jabari              Cardinal Newman      9.97m             
          11 Samyn, Daniel              St. Aloysius         9.89m             
          12 Barkar, Jake               cawthra park         9.66m             
          13 Hayes, Braedon             RS McLaughlin        9.63m             
          14 Filicetti, Michael         Chaminade            9.56m             
          15 Fuller, Trey               Dunbarton            9.44m             
          16 Petersons, Kris            RS McLaughlin        9.23m             
          17 Canitelli, Nick            Villanova College    9.20m             
          18 Martins, David             Cardinal Newman      9.16m             
          19 Higgins, Winston           Cardinal Newman      9.12m             
           - Jamieson-Hall, Jamie       Fletcher's Meadow S   FOUL             
           - Black, Toms                Crescent              FOUL             
           - Wilson, Nolan              Park Street           FOUL             
           - Sealy, Shaquille           London Central        FOUL             
           - Vecchio, Giovanni          Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Westerman, Jason           Thousand Islands      FOUL             
           - Radway, Matthew            All Saints            FOUL             
           - Dalek, Aaleksander         St. Francis Xavier    FOUL             
                                                                               
                             Senior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                  Meet: 17.82m Ted Nedow - Thousand Islands 2008               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Wiggon, Derek              St.Michaels  Toront 14.36m             
           2 Durward, Luke              Port Perry          13.39m             
           3 Savage, David              Thousand Islands    13.18m             
           4 Jozwick, Brandon           hagersville seconda 12.98m             
           5 Poldma, Mihkel             York Mills          12.93m             
           6 Kubi, Emmanuel             Chaminade           11.32m             
           7 Brunet, Marc               St. Mary's Brockvil 11.07m             
           8 Shi, Tony                  Bethune             10.94m             
           9 Roy, Joe                   RS McLaughlin       10.93m             
          10 Bartoweisvbze, Rob         Our Lady of Lourdes 10.77m             
          11 Milligan, Michael          Westview            10.51m             
          12 Ellis, Clarke              Trenton High School 10.08m             
          13 Bueses, Jean-Pierre        St. Francis Xavier  10.03m             
          14 D'Agostini, Andrew         Neil McNeil          9.92m             
          15 Nelsons, Jon               Park Street          9.71m             
          16 Kasiba, Wesley             Father Redmond       9.68m             
          17 Tyo, Kyle                  Dunbarton            9.62m             
          18 Lue, Curtis                St. Francis Xavier   9.54m             
          19 Smith, Jevaughn            J. Clark Richardson  9.36m             
          20 Bab, Karon                 Central Tech         9.33m             
          21 Edralin, Zirvs             Liberman             9.20m             
          22 Braniff, John              St. Mary's Brockvil  9.06m             
          23 Foresi, Dan                Villanova College    8.99m             
          24 Wight, Joshua              Liberman             8.71m             
          25 Good, Tom                  Thousand Islands     8.69m             
          26 Miras, Nicholas            St. Francis Xavier   8.35m             
          27 Horvat, Frank              Central Tech         8.27m             
          28 Mundy, Ajit                Turner Fenton        8.25m             
          29 Bader-Shamai, Zachary      North Toronto        7.93m             
          30 Liberatore, Mike           Villanova College    7.42m             
           - Anoya, Stuart              Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Midea, Alex                Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Corlett, Tyler             North Toronto         FOUL             
           - Cruikshanks, Sean          Port Perry            FOUL             
                                                                               
                           Midget Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                Meet: 47.66m Trent Corney - Thousand Islands 2008              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Lindo, Jhalil              Dunbarton           34.26m             
           2 Gideo, Justin              Dunbarton           34.03m             
           3 Earle, Nick                Park Street         33.18m             
           4 Olajos, Harrison           St. Mary's Brockvil 32.54m             
           5 Radway, Matthew            All Saints          30.11m             
           6 Thomas, Damiene            Chaminade           30.05m             
           7 Christodoulou, Will        Crescent            29.53m             
           8 Boileau, Scott             Thousand Islands    29.49m             
           9 Forgie, Jason              Brebeuf             27.12m             
          10 Wilson, Nolan              Park Street         26.52m             
          11 Darrah, Mark               Thousand Islands    25.72m             
          12 Hayes, Braedon             RS McLaughlin       25.28m             
          13 Vecchio, Giovanni          Chaminade           25.26m             
          14 Filicetti, Michael         Chaminade           24.65m             
          15 Caragay, Edrianne          Our Lady of Lourdes 24.43m             
          16 Clarke, Ashton             Brebeuf             22.06m             
          17 Propawski, Spencer         St.Michaels  Toront 21.88m             
          18 Petersons, Kris            RS McLaughlin       21.58m             
          19 Guay, Jean Paul            All Saints          21.45m             
          20 Baggio, Austin             Our Lady of Lourdes 21.33m             
          21 Batistella, Domenic        Villanova College   21.23m             
          22 Miller, Brenden            RS McLaughlin       21.02m             
          23 Canitelli, Nick            Villanova College   20.65m             
          24 Ciulini, Paul              Villanova College   20.55m             
          25 Drasdin, Dale              RS McLaughlin       20.53m             
          26 Naffarrate, Diego          Villanova College   20.29m             
          27 Macmillan, Sam             St.Michaels  Toront 16.80m             
                   
                                                                               
                           Senior Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                  Meet: 54.02m Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands 2008               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Karakolis, Adam            Birchmount          49.89m             
           2 Corney, Trent              Thousand Islands    45.44m             
           3 Corney, Taylor             Thousand Islands    40.60m             
           4 Anoya, Stuart              Chaminade           37.48m             
           5 Durward, Luke              Port Perry          36.85m             
           6 Cruikshanks, Sean          Port Perry          36.83m             
           7 D'Agostini, Andrew         Neil McNeil         35.00m             
           8 Kubi, Emmanuel             Chaminade           34.61m             
           9 Savage, David              Thousand Islands    33.89m             
          10 Howell, Brandon            Thousand Islands    31.65m             
          11 Poldma, Mihkel             York Mills          30.10m             
          12 Yu, Terence                Albert Campbell     30.05m             
          13 Carr, Antonio              Cardinal Newman     28.61m             
          14 Fisher, Peter              All Saints          26.11m             
          15 Ellis, Clarke              Trenton High School 25.57m             
          16 Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon     Father Henry Carr   24.61m             
          17 Ecker, Chad                All Saints          24.10m             
          18 Tyo, Kyle                  Dunbarton           23.53m             
          19 Cammozzi, Stephen          Paul Dwyer          23.36m             
          20 Meadus, Jade               Thousand Islands    23.13m             
          21 Midea, Alex                Chaminade           22.40m             
          22 Good, Tom                  Thousand Islands    22.00m             
          23 DiGiovanni, Chris          All Saints          20.34m             
          24 Zhao, Frank                Don Mill C.I.       20.10m             
          25 Liberatore, Mike           Villanova College   16.04m             
                                                                               
                           Open Men's 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                  Meet: 8:16.60 Richard Charette Algonquin 1986                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Proudfoot, Ross              Lo-Ellen Park SS          8:27.23     
          2 King, Xavier                 Pickering                 8:31.90     
          3 Denault, Rob                 Aurora High School        8:31.95     
          4 Esselink, Evan               Courtice                  8:36.45     
          5 Smith, Darryl                Vincent Massey            8:36.70     
          6 Dulhanty, Chris              St. Ignatius of Loyola    8:36.94     
          7 Meloche, Dave                Vincent Massey            8:42.60     
          8 Colisn, Jordan               Saugeen                   8:43.69     
          9 Pesce, Mike                  Innisdale                 8:46.73     
         10 Asselstine, Robert           sydenham high             8:47.25     
         11 Kowalsky, Andrew             Vincent Massey            8:47.54      
         12 Foster, Oliver               Malvern                   8:47.95     
         13 Cooper, Jeremy               Manitoulin                8:50.02     
         14 Woodfine, Tritan             Opeongo H.S.              8:52.56     
         15 Beirema, Jordan              Uxbridge                  8:54.31     
         16 Piticariu, Dan               Vincent Massey            8:55.95     
         17 Rooke, Kevin                 Don Mill C.I.             9:00.85     
         18 Forbes, Austen               Highland                  9:20.89     
         19 Forbes, Taylor               Highland                  9:21.13     
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                   Meet: 52.49m Adam Karakolis - Birchount 2008                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Nikolovski, Peter          Malvern             51.41m             
           2 Gennaro, Tanner            Villanova College   41.53m             
           3 Gideon, Jacob              Dunbarton           37.32m             
           4 Zhang, LiHao               Don Mill C.I.       36.58m             
           5 Cardenas, Estaban          St.Michaels  Toront 35.71m             
           6 Rivas, Lucas               Chaminade           34.25m             
           7 Seto, Richard              York Mills          33.96m             
           8 Thompson, Henry            RS McLaughlin       32.87m             
           9 Landon, Jordan             St. Mary's Brockvil 31.30m             
          10 Chon, Brandon              York Mills          30.22m             
          11 Tonello, Matthew           Brebeuf             30.14m             
          12 Walker, William            Chaminade           29.73m             
          13 Hai, Jeffrey               Don Mill C.I.       28.06m             
          14 Lysyk, Peter               RS McLaughlin       27.39m             
          15 Gerhardt, David            St.Michaels  Toront 26.83m             
          16 McAnany, Matt              Our Lady of Lourdes 26.08m             
          16 Trentadue, Frak            St.Michaels  Toront 26.08m             
          18 Searle, Ryan               St.Michaels  Toront 25.56m             
           - Breda, Luca                St.Michaels  Toront     ND             
           - D'Angelo, Julien           St.Michaels  Toront     ND             
                  
                                                                               
                             Junior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                  Meet: 14.87m David Wiggan - St. Michael's 2008               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Nikolovski, Peter          Malvern             16.10m             
           2 Zhang, LiHao               Don Mill C.I.       14.17m             
           3 Johnson, Nathaniel         Dante Alighieri     13.81m             
           4 Karakolis, Evan            Birchmount          13.47m             
           5 Walker, William            Chaminade           12.75m             
           6 Rivas, Lucas               Chaminade           12.63m             
           7 Belgrave, Nick             Westview            12.32m             
           8 Spencer, Pearson           Dunbarton           11.67m             
           9 Lysyk, Peter               RS McLaughlin       11.10m             
          10 Gideon, Jacob              Dunbarton           10.92m             
          11 Tate-Austin, Tyler         Fletcher's Meadow S 10.33m             
          12 Leeshanok, Timothy         Turner Fenton       10.15m             
          13 McAnany, Matt              Our Lady of Lourdes 10.02m             
          14 McLaughlin, Quieai         Fletcher's Meadow S  9.32m             
           - Thompson, Henry            RS McLaughlin         FOUL             
           - Seto, Richard              York Mills            FOUL             
           - Chahal, Brandep            Turner Fenton         FOUL             
           - Hemmings, D'Andre          Fletcher's Meadow S   FOUL             
           - Song, Eddie                Crescent              FOUL             
                                                                               
                           Midget Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                  Meet: 47.66m Trent Coney Thousand Islands 2008               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Olajos, Harrison           St. Mary's Brockvil 36.89m             
           2 Earle, Nick                Park Street         35.64m             
           3 Drasdin, Dale              RS McLaughlin       35.29m             
           4 Thomas, Damiene            Chaminade           34.64m             
           5 Clarke, Ashton             Brebeuf             34.18m             
           6 Whey, Ryan                 St. Aloysius        33.35m             
           7 Darrah, Mark               Thousand Islands    31.74m             
           8 England, Kyle              Neil McNeil         29.17m             
           9 Radway, Matthew            All Saints          27.48m             
          10 Christodoulou, Will        Crescent            27.05m             
          11 Hayes, Braedon             RS McLaughlin       26.93m             
          12 Forgie, Jason              Brebeuf             26.61m             
          13 Miller, Brenden            RS McLaughlin       25.94m             
          14 Baggio, Austin             Our Lady of Lourdes 25.79m             
          15 Boileau, Scott             Thousand Islands    25.67m             
          16 Carrall, Luke              St. Mary's Brockvil 25.33m             
          17 Perryman, Connor           Park Street         24.59m             
          18 Baun, Christian            All Saints          24.24m             
          19 Petersons, Kris            RS McLaughlin       23.74m             
          20 Filicetti, Michael         Chaminade           23.59m             
          21 Mcdonald, Seth             Crestwood           23.38m             
          22 Coons, Brett               Crestwood           22.90m             
          23 Profenna, Alessandro       Chaminade           22.00m             
          24 Chu, Maurice               Brebeuf             21.74m             
          25 Dalek, Aaleksander         St. Francis Xavier  21.31m             
          26 Hannan, Joel               Richview            20.88m             
          27 Vecchio, Giovanni          Chaminade           19.30m             
          28 Canitelli, Nick            Villanova College   19.28m             
          29 Naffarrate, Diego          Villanova College   18.23m             
          30 Jamieson-Hall, Jamie       Fletcher's Meadow S 15.90m             
          31 Macmillan, Sam             St.Michaels  Toront 15.50m             
           - Hunter, James              Eastview              FOUL             
           - Caragay, Edrianne          Our Lady of Lourdes   FOUL             
           - Gorgi, Brayden             Our Lady of Lourdes   FOUL             
           - Wilson, Nolan              Park Street           FOUL             
           - Lysyk, Peter               RS McLaughlin         FOUL             
           - Little, Jason              RS McLaughlin         FOUL             
           - Propawski, Spencer         St.Michaels  Toront   FOUL             
           - Ciulini, Paul              Villanova College     FOUL             
           - Westerman, Jason           Thousand Islands      FOUL             
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                Meet: 56.67m Trent Corney - Thousand Islands 2009              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Karakolis, Evan            Birchmount          53.20m             
           2 Hewitt, Nick               St. Mary's Brockvil 43.02m             
           3 Thompson, Henry            RS McLaughlin       42.84m             
           4 Cardenas, Estaban          St.Michaels  Toront 39.32m             
           5 Nikolovski, Peter          Malvern             37.64m             
           6 Ennis, Jacob               Brebeuf             36.62m             
           7 Walker, William            Chaminade           33.80m             
           8 Gennaro, Tanner            Villanova College   33.09m             
           9 Spencer, Pearson           Dunbarton           32.63m             
          10 Camacho, Sean              Fletcher's Meadow S 31.86m             
          11 Rivas, Lucas               Chaminade           30.73m             
          12 Hunter, James              Eastview            30.62m             
          13 Breda, Luca                St.Michaels  Toront 29.87m             
          14 Landon, Jordan             St. Mary's Brockvil 29.61m             
          15 Lysyk, Peter               RS McLaughlin       27.72m             
          16 Tonello, Matthew           Brebeuf             26.26m             
          17 Xue, Kevin                 Don Mill C.I.       25.07m             
          18 Blanca, Michael            Brebeuf             25.06m             
          19 Seto, Richard              York Mills          23.75m             
          20 Lou, Bryan                 York Mills          18.62m             
          21 Tate-Austin, Tyler         Fletcher's Meadow S 17.42m             
          22 McLaughlin, Quieai         Fletcher's Meadow S 14.97m             
           - McAnany, Matt              Our Lady of Lourdes   FOUL             
           - Chon, Brandon              York Mills            FOUL             
           - Gerhardt, David            St.Michaels  Toront   FOUL             
           - D'Angelo, Julien           St.Michaels  Toront   FOUL             
           - Storms, Alex               Notre Dame Ajax       FOUL             
           - Hemmings, D'Andre          Fletcher's Meadow S   FOUL             
           - Trentadue, Frak            St.Michaels  Toront   FOUL             
           - Searle, Ryan               St.Michaels  Toront   FOUL             
           - Johnson, Ethan             Brebeuf                 ND             
                                                                               
                           Senior Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
               Meet: 54.74m Adam Kovacs - St. Joseph's Barrie 2009             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/24/10                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Corney, Trent              Thousand Islands    57.40m             
           2 Bartoweisvbze, Rob         Our Lady of Lourdes 51.04m             
           3 Poldma, Mihkel             York Mills          48.39m             
           4 Beaudin, Brandon           St. Mary's Brockvil 47.02m             
           5 Meadus, Jade               Thousand Islands    45.17m             
           6 Shi, Tony                  Bethune             43.76m             
           7 Kouyaumjian, Mac           Eastview            40.40m             
           8 Koshy, Tarun               Crescent            40.20m             
           9 D'Agostini, Michael        Neil McNeil         38.36m             
          10 Mefarlane, Warrell         Fletcher's Meadow S 38.03m             
          11 Bueses, Jean-Pierre        St. Francis Xavier  37.74m             
          12 Einola, Henno              North Toronto       37.70m             
          13 Smith, Nick                Brebeuf             37.67m             
          14 Braniff, John              St. Mary's Brockvil 36.57m             
          15 Dallas, Keith              Neil McNeil         35.84m             
          16 Ba, Tony                   Albert Campbell     35.52m             
          17 Roy, Joe                   RS McLaughlin       34.91m             
          18 Bartoli, Trevor            Crestwood           34.79m             
          19 Mahadevan, Maurathan       Albert Campbell     33.93m             
          20 Miras, Nicholas            St. Francis Xavier  33.92m             
          21 Mcdonald, Zach             Crestwood           32.76m             
          22 Nelsons, Jon               Park Street         32.32m             
          23 Sharpe, Kyle               Stouffville         32.23m             
          24 Rossi, Connor              Villanova College   32.07m             
          25 Brunet, Marc               St. Mary's Brockvil 31.59m             
          26 Ellis, Clarke              Trenton High School 30.46m             
          27 Kubi, Emmanuel             Chaminade           29.87m             
          28 Lue, Curtis                St. Francis Xavier  28.39m             
          29 Smith, Jevaughn            J. Clark Richardson 28.21m             
          30 Ascablunsan, Paola         St. Aloysius        27.96m             
          31 Cammozzi, Stephen          Paul Dwyer          26.83m             
          32 willaims, Steven           Neil McNeil         26.72m             
          33 Horvat, Frank              Central Tech        26.46m             
          34 Foresi, Dan                Villanova College   25.93m             
          35 Alsalman, Amjed            Bethune             25.79m             
          36 Lape, John                 St. Aloysius        25.46m             
          37 Thamas, Anthony            Trenton High School 25.23m             
           - Midea, Alex                Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Arauz, Kevin               Neil McNeil           FOUL             
           - Anoya, Stuart              Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Serafini, Alex             Villanova College     FOUL             
           - Persaud, Patrick           bloor CI              FOUL             
           - Courneya, Terry            Neil McNeil           FOUL             
           - Wagg, Brandon              Stouffville           FOUL             
           - Murphy, Alex               RH King                 ND             


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nike / John Rowland Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 30 1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 47 2    
2011 1 171 3    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #nike #john-rowland