Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 23rd

YearResultsNewsPhotosBlogs 
20141 1 
2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Track Wars
Apr 24th 2010, 1:24am
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Track Wars

 

2010 Results - Track Wars

Published by
Matt   on Apr 24th 2010, 1:24am
Track Wars - Apr 23, 2010
Kitchener, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Javelin | LJ

Women: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Javelin | LJ

Mixed: PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 11.36 nwi 2  
2 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 11.79 nwi 2  
3 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 11.85 nwi 2  
4 Stephenson, Jermaine   St James 11.87 nwi 2  
5 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 11.91 nwi 2  
6 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 12.00 nwi 2  
6 Bhagra, Sahil   Centennial Colle 12.00 nwi 1  
8 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 12.01 nwi 2  
9 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 12.07 nwi 1  
10 Neema, Bashar   Catholic Central 12.09 nwi 2  
11 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 12.27 nwi 1  
12 ANDREW, DEREK   Kincardine 12.31 nwi 1  
13 Cecchin, Jason   St James 12.33 nwi 1  
14 Richards, Danny   Centennial Colle 12.36 nwi 1  
15 Tessari, Dan   St James 12.39 nwi 1  
16 Combie, Jacob   Owen Sound 12.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 11.73 nwi 3  
2 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 11.88 nwi 1  
3 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 11.94 nwi 1  
4 Stephenson, Jermaine   St James 11.96 nwi 6  
5 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 12.02 nwi 7  
6 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 12.06 nwi 5  
7 Neema, Bashar   Catholic Central 12.07 nwi 8  
8 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 12.11 nwi 7  
9 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 12.19 nwi 3  
10 Bhagra, Sahil   Centennial Colle 12.27 nwi 7  
11 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 12.28 nwi 6  
12 ANDREW, DEREK   Kincardine 12.32 nwi 1  
13 Tessari, Dan   St James 12.40 nwi 5  
13 Richards, Danny   Centennial Colle 12.40 nwi 9  
15 Cecchin, Jason   St James 12.41 nwi 6  
16 Combie, Jacob   Owen Sound 12.42 nwi 2  
17 Jones, Partick   St Augustine - B 12.45 nwi 8  
18 Alehonse, Jervel   St Augustine - B 12.48 nwi 9  
19 Cober, Matt   Huron Heights - 12.49 nwi 4  
20 Osborne, Aaron   Catholic Central 12.56 nwi 3  
20 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 12.56 nwi 2  
22 Barvinek, Casey   Jacob Hespeler 12.75 nwi 3  
23 Bowman, Corey   Grand River CI 12.81 nwi 2  
24 Boles, Mark   Catholic Central 12.85 nwi 7  
25 Chambers, Brad   Resurrection 13.02 nwi 9  
26 Davidson, Liam   Meadowvale 13.03 nwi 8  
27 POMEROY, CASSIDY   Bluevale CI 13.04 nwi 2  
28 Ravagli, Juan   Catholic Central 13.07 nwi 7  
29 POTH, JAMES   Waterloo-Oxford 13.11 nwi 5  
29 MALLON, STEVE   Resurrection 13.11 nwi 9  
31 LI, ALEX   Owen Sound 13.17 nwi 1  
32 Lenos, Derek   Woodland Christi 13.18 nwi 1  
32 Maclean, Peter   Wellington Heigh 13.18 nwi 10  
34 Francis, Jake   Resurrection 13.20 nwi 10  
35 HARRISON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.22 nwi 6  
36 POWER, QUINN   Jacob Hespeler 13.26 nwi 6  
37 SCHNARR, BRODY   Huron Heights - 13.27 nwi 4  
38 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 13.29 nwi 4  
38 Nightingale, David   Woodland Christi 13.29 nwi 1  
38 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 13.29 nwi 2  
41 DiCarlo, Jeremy   Centennial Colle 13.33 nwi 5  
42 WALTON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.38 nwi 6  
43 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 13.49 nwi 3  
44 TRINH, ERIC   Owen Sound 13.53 nwi 2  
45 Singh, Pratham   Centennial Colle 13.61 nwi 8  
46 SRBU, THOMAS   St Mary's - Kitc 13.67 nwi 5  
47 Neale, Tyler   Centre Dufferin 13.68 nwi 6  
48 LANTEIGNE, CONNOR   Cameron Heights 13.70 nwi 10  
49 Harding, Tyler   Centennial Colle 13.72 nwi 2  
50 BEACOCK, MATT   Orangeville 13.73 nwi 3  
51 Gray, Jamie   Orangeville 13.93 nwi 3  
52 FERNANDES, ALEXANDER   Cameron Heights 13.99 nwi 4  
53 Reckl, Mario   St Mary's - Kitc 14.08 nwi 7  
53 Roy, Jerome   Resurrection 14.08 nwi 1  
55 Sloan, Daniel   Orangeville 14.10 nwi 3  
56 Juarez, Alex   Catholic Central 14.12 nwi 8  
56 Sangha, Shan   Abbey Park 14.12 nwi 4  
58 Zntychies, Steven   St Benedict - Ca 14.19 nwi 8  
59 SORESH, HRISHIKESH   Cameron Heights 14.20 nwi 4  
60 VOLL, ADAM   St Mary's - Kitc 14.21 nwi 5  
61 AMMERMAN, TREVOR   Kincardine 14.33 nwi 2  
62 PRIYA, ADITYC   Cameron Heights 14.36 nwi 4  
63 MACLEAN, JOE   Waterloo-Oxford 14.38 nwi 5  
64 YEUNG, GARY   Sir John A MacDo 14.39 nwi 10  
65 DETZLER, BRENNAN   Resurrection 14.44 nwi 7  
66 Gural, Victor   Wellington Heigh 14.49 nwi 1  
67 PARK, SUNGWOO   Cameron Heights 14.55 nwi 4  
68 MACHNIK, KAMIL   St Mary's - Kitc 14.59 nwi 5  
69 GE, YIPENG   Sir John A MacDo 14.67 nwi 9  
70 Ferguson, Ryan   Wellington Heigh 14.72 nwi 6  
71 KWON, DANIEL   Sir John A MacDo 14.96 nwi 9  
72 YEUNG, BRIAN   Sir John A MacDo 15.17 nwi 8  
73 LIN, HUBERT   Sir John A MacDo 15.28 nwi 8  
74 TAYLOR, MITCHEL   Jacob Hespeler 16.06 nwi 7  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zamin, Andrew   St James 11.84 nwi 2  
2 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 11.85 nwi 2  
3 WEBBER, MICHAEL   St James 12.21 nwi 2  
4 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.30 nwi 1  
5 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.37 nwi 2  
6 Verta, Robert   Westside Seconda 12.45 nwi 2  
7 Barrett, Roman   St Mary's - Kitc 12.46 nwi 2  
8 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.57 nwi 2  
9 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 12.65 nwi 2  
10 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 12.74 nwi 1  
11 Ketellarypper, Sean   Centennial Colle 12.77 nwi 1  
12 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 12.87 nwi 1  
13 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 12.98 nwi 1  
14 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 13.01 nwi 1  
15 RADOJCIN, LUCAS   Norwell 13.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Zamin, Andrew   St James 11.87 nwi 1  
2 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 12.03 nwi 2  
3 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.33 nwi 5  
4 WEBBER, MICHAEL   St James 12.39 nwi 4  
5 Barrett, Roman   St Mary's - Kitc 12.43 nwi 10  
5 Verta, Robert   Westside Seconda 12.43 nwi 6  
7 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 12.49 nwi 6  
8 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.52 nwi 1  
9 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.57 nwi 3  
10 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 12.67 nwi 11  
11 Warren, Josh   Resurrection 12.73 nwi 1  
12 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 12.77 nwi 10  
13 RADOJCIN, LUCAS   Norwell 12.85 nwi 6  
14 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 12.91 nwi 10  
14 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 12.91 nwi 2  
16 Ketellarypper, Sean   Centennial Colle 12.93 nwi 11  
17 Huber, Sab   Elmira 12.95 nwi 13  
17 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 12.95 nwi 9  
19 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 13.00 nwi 7  
20 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 13.01 nwi 2  
21 CAMPBELL, BRIAN   Orangeville 13.06 nwi 1  
21 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 13.06 nwi 10  
23 Earnshaw, Reid   Southwood 13.10 nwi 1  
24 Sun, Everett   Centennial Colle 13.12 nwi 7  
24 Stirling, Matt   Huron Heights - 13.12 nwi 6  
26 Dennis, Kyle Patrick   Resurrection 13.14 nwi 6  
26 Gambari, Zamaad   St Augustine - B 13.14 nwi 13  
28 Coates, Matt   Galt CVI 13.15 nwi 10  
29 TENY, CHUDER   Grand River CI 13.17 nwi 3  
30 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 13.19 nwi 2  
31 Ilic, Nem   Westmount - Hami 13.24 nwi 9  
31 PROTOMANNI, ROBERT   John Diefenbaker 13.24 nwi 1  
33 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 13.25 nwi 11  
33 MUSTERS, CURTIS   Owen Sound 13.25 nwi 10  
35 HEWITT, DALLAS   Kincardine 13.26 nwi 6  
36 Geddes, Cameron   Catholic Central 13.27 nwi 7  
37 HOLTON, SCOTT   Galt CVI 13.30 nwi 6  
38 Musselman, Connor   Centre Dufferin 13.31 nwi 12  
39 ANTELO, ALEX   Monsignor Doyle 13.32 nwi 4  
40 MOI, TONY   Resurrection 13.34 nwi 8  
41 Aqui, Shayne   Catholic Central 13.35 nwi 7  
42 KING, STEFAN   Grand River CI 13.36 nwi 3  
43 Gore, Brandon   Westside Seconda 13.37 nwi 8  
44 KNOWLES, ZAC   Forest Heights 13.38 nwi 11  
45 Beyer, Derek   Norwell 13.43 nwi 7  
46 Ventresca, Aldo   St Ignatius of L 13.45 nwi 7  
46 MODJESCH, THOMAS   Cameron Heights 13.45 nwi 13  
46 Whitten, Michael   St Augustine - B 13.45 nwi 2  
49 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 13.46 nwi 4  
50 Shardlow, Tim   Erin 13.49 nwi 1  
51 SAVAGE, DYLAN   Galt CVI 13.52 nwi 12  
52 Almada, Santiago   Cameron Heights 13.53 nwi 2  
53 Halliday, Zac   Waterloo-Oxford 13.55 nwi 12  
54 TRENDYLE, RYAN   Glenview Park 13.59 nwi 4  
54 Waters, Jayson   St John's Kilmar 13.59 nwi 3  
56 HENRY, JOSH   St James 13.63 nwi 9  
57 HARWOOD, CALEB   Woodland Christi 13.66 nwi 9  
58 Miranda, Diego   St Ignatius of L 13.68 nwi 8  
59 Arbarca, Arsenio   Resurrection 13.69 nwi 3  
59 Frey, Chris   Huron Heights - 13.69 nwi 5  
59 ZANFIRESCU, NATE   Forest Heights 13.69 nwi 11  
62 Antwi, Marverick   St Augustine - B 13.72 nwi 13  
63 FRYER, JACOB   Bluevale CI 13.74 nwi 10  
64 BACHU, DEVON   Galt CVI 13.78 nwi 7  
65 Elliott, Louis   Norwell 13.80 nwi 5  
66 Saccuc CI, Trevor   St Benedict - Ca 13.83 nwi 4  
66 Siemens, Dallas   Ancaster 13.83 nwi 5  
68 Bakker, Reuben   Westside Seconda 13.85 nwi 9  
69 CHANTHAVONG, JASON   Grand River CI 13.88 nwi 3  
70 Heald, Nathan   Huron Heights - 13.94 nwi 7  
71 COOK, TOMMIE   Jacob Hespeler 13.96 nwi 1  
72 Samuels, Andrew   St Augustine - B 13.97 nwi 13  
73 SIMONE, MATTHEW   St Benedict - Ca 13.99 nwi 5  
73 VASEY, CONNOR   Sir John A MacDo 13.99 nwi 6  
75 Nguygen, An   Preston Secondar 14.01 nwi 8  
76 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 14.05 nwi 9  
77 NEANG, MAX   Glenview Park 14.08 nwi 4  
78 Hafuth, Samer   Cameron Heights 14.09 nwi 13  
79 SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK   Resurrection 14.10 nwi 8  
80 FERNANDES, TYLER   Monsignor Doyle 14.11 nwi 3  
81 MUDIE, COLIN   Grand River CI 14.14 nwi 9  
82 REYES, JUSTIN   St Mary's - Kitc 14.18 nwi 12  
83 Patel, Dhruv   Centre Dufferin 14.19 nwi 11  
84 Neale, Tyler   Centre Dufferin 14.32 nwi 12  
85 Mina, Mitchell   St Benedict - Ca 14.46 nwi 4  
86 Yacynuk, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca 14.49 nwi 5  
87 McFarlan, David   Kincardine 14.57 nwi 5  
88 RUSSELL, STEPHEN   Bluevale CI 14.73 nwi 4  
89 MA, ADAM   Cameron Heights 14.88 nwi 3  
90 Yang, Sam   Centennial Colle 14.97 nwi 8  
91 Harrickey, Sean   Monsignor Doyle 14.99 nwi 5  
92 SIMMONDS, ALEX   Preston Secondar 15.17 nwi 8  
93 Bonello, Daniel   Centre Dufferin 15.38 nwi 13  
94 HUFNAGEL, FELIX   Galt CVI 15.62 nwi 8  
95 Gubbels, Chris   Regina Mundi 15.90 nwi 13  
96 Lange, Brody   Centre Dufferin 16.01 nwi 2  
97 Lange, Josh   Centre Dufferin 16.08 nwi 2  
98 ARCILA, SIMON   St Mary's - Kitc 16.18 nwi 11  
99 Reitz, Gabe   St James 16.95 nwi 10  
100 DAWSON, CARTER   Jacob Hespeler 17.44 nwi 11  
101 SUWALSKI, NICHOLAS   Woodland Christi 17.54 nwi 9  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rodney, Brendon   St Augustine - B 11.18 nwi 2  
2 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.23 nwi 2  
3 Lant, Ryan   Regina Mundi 11.25 nwi 2  
4 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.34 nwi 2  
5 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.70 nwi 2  
6 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 11.71 nwi 2  
7 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 11.79 nwi 2  
8 O'Donnell, Phil   Forest Heights 11.80 nwi 1  
9 Bennett, Shane   St Augustine - B 11.97 nwi 1  
10 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 12.00 nwi 1  
11 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 12.03 nwi 1  
12 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 12.05 nwi 1  
13 Mabbott, Conner   Abbey Park 12.20 nwi 1  
14 VERTA, DAN   Westside Seconda 12.22 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rodney, Brendon   St Augustine - B 11.28 nwi 2  
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.28 nwi 5  
3 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.42 nwi 5  
4 Campbell, Scott   Galt CVI 11.43 nwi 4  
5 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.74 nwi 5  
6 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 11.75 nwi 3  
7 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 11.77 nwi 5  
8 Lant, Ryan   Regina Mundi 11.79 nwi 6  
9 O'Donnell, Phil   Forest Heights 11.87 nwi 5  
10 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 12.00 nwi 11  
10 Mabbott, Conner   Abbey Park 12.00 nwi 1  
12 VERTA, DAN   Westside Seconda 12.03 nwi 1  
13 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 12.06 nwi 7  
14 Bennett, Shane   St Augustine - B 12.07 nwi 3  
15 Clarke, Darcey   Owen Sound 12.11 nwi 10  
16 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 12.12 nwi 13  
17 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 12.13 nwi 8  
18 Cregan, Dylan   Catholic Central 12.17 nwi 12  
19 Wright, Davian   Meadowvale 12.18 nwi 4  
20 Shea, Scott   Elmira 12.19 nwi 2  
20 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 12.19 nwi 4  
22 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.30 nwi 3  
23 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.31 nwi 13  
24 CHANTHAVONG, RYAN   Cameron Heights 12.33 nwi 9  
25 REIBELING, SEAN   Norwell 12.34 nwi 7  
25 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 12.34 nwi 13  
25 DEARAGON, ANDREW   Grand River CI 12.34 nwi 8  
28 Blahut, Wil   Grand River CI 12.38 nwi 8  
29 SCHIEVEN, KYLE   John Diefenbaker 12.41 nwi 10  
29 Goldglas, Jesse   Erin 12.41 nwi 1  
31 BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER   Bluevale CI 12.43 nwi 7  
32 Anderson, Jamie   Forest Heights 12.44 nwi 4  
33 Alberga-Taylor, Nikalas   Westside Seconda 12.45 nwi 2  
34 DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN   St Benedict - Ca 12.46 nwi 11  
35 Zister, Trevor   Waterloo-Oxford 12.47 nwi 5  
36 VRABLIC, STEVEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.50 nwi 2  
37 FILIATRAULT, WADE   Bluevale CI 12.51 nwi 6  
38 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 12.56 nwi 7  
39 Fourie, Charl   Bluevale CI 12.59 nwi 5  
40 Black, Sean   Centennial Colle 12.61 nwi 5  
41 Burke, Sherodan   Galt CVI 12.63 nwi 4  
41 Demelo, Mitchell   Catholic Central 12.63 nwi 9  
43 PETERSEN, ADAM   St Benedict - Ca 12.65 nwi 8  
44 LAU, ANDY   Galt CVI 12.69 nwi 8  
45 Mkhail, Gabbie   Catholic Central 12.71 nwi 10  
46 Yeung, Brandon   Bluevale CI 12.73 nwi 6  
47 SCHIEVEN, TYLER   John Diefenbaker 12.75 nwi 12  
48 Lartey, Eddie   Barton SS 12.76 nwi 7  
49 Drummond, Eric   Catholic Central 12.77 nwi 7  
50 Furlonger, Mitch   Catholic Central 12.79 nwi 12  
51 Worndl, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc 12.81 nwi 4  
52 Tandon, Karun   Abbey Park 12.85 nwi 2  
52 McNabb, Colin   Waterloo-Oxford 12.85 nwi 6  
54 Geddes, Austin   Catholic Central 12.88 nwi 12  
55 HERREWYNEN, MATT   Woodland Christi 12.92 nwi 11  
55 Streutker, Mackenzie   Woodland Christi 12.92 nwi 11  
57 Chamberland, Jordan   Centre Dufferin 12.93 nwi 1  
58 Hambly, Derek   Ancaster 12.94 nwi 1  
59 Leobus, Karl   Regina Mundi 12.99 nwi 9  
60 Hallman, Steven   Woodland Christi 13.00 nwi 11  
61 Morrell, Edgar   Jacob Hespeler 13.02 nwi 1  
62 Anderson, Bobby   Barton SS 13.03 nwi 7  
63 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 13.04 nwi 13  
64 Chapeski, Mark   Waterloo-Oxford 13.05 nwi 6  
65 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 13.13 nwi 10  
66 DAVENPORT, MATT   Orangeville 13.19 nwi 9  
67 Abonga, Samuel   Catholic Central 13.21 nwi 10  
68 Thompson, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 13.26 nwi 13  
68 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 13.26 nwi 9  
70 Seifried, Andrew   Sir John A MacDo 13.27 nwi 2  
71 Kirk, Andrew   Meadowvale 13.35 nwi 10  
72 Paul, Kyle   Cameron Heights 13.40 nwi 12  
72 VEERAPEN, STEVE   St Benedict - Ca 13.40 nwi 9  
72 HAK, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 13.40 nwi 13  
75 Gooch, Kieran   Cameron Heights 13.45 nwi 7  
75 Mohamed, Abdi   Grand River CI 13.45 nwi 6  
77 LEWIN, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 13.47 nwi 8  
77 Howard, Ben   Westside Seconda 13.47 nwi 3  
79 Thompson, Demar   St Mary's - Kitc 13.48 nwi 13  
79 Cameron, Josh   Resurrection 13.48 nwi 3  
79 Keller, Andrew   Resurrection 13.48 nwi 4  
82 Cybulski, Clint   St Mary's - Kitc 13.57 nwi 4  
83 Detwiler, Justin   St Ignatius of L 13.59 nwi 1  
84 Morgan, Lloyd   St Augustine - B 13.61 nwi 9  
85 Kraus, Devin   John Diefenbaker 13.65 nwi 12  
86 Khan, Saim   Meadowvale 13.80 nwi 10  
87 McAndrews, Ken   St John's Kilmar 13.89 nwi 11  
88 Spiegl, Joey   Cameron Heights 13.96 nwi 12  
89 Ghent, Brendan   Wellington Heigh 14.02 nwi 8  
90 O'CONNOR, SCOTT   Southwood 14.04 nwi 2  
91 COLLINS, CHAD   St Benedict - Ca 14.05 nwi 8  
92 BARRET, GUILLAUME   Erin 14.06 nwi 1  
93 RAM, DANNY   St Benedict - Ca 14.08 nwi 10  
94 Barink, Brandon   Westside Seconda 14.32 nwi 3  
95 KLEIN-HANSON, TROY   Waterloo-Oxford 14.45 nwi 6  
96 Powers, Scott   Norwell 14.56 nwi 3  
97 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 14.93 nwi 2  
98 Chifa, Bogdan   Catholic Central 15.02 nwi 11  
99 MUELLER, JAMIN   Woodland Christi 15.14 nwi 11  
100 Lien, Jason   St Benedict - Ca 15.53 nwi 9  
101 Jones, Kyle   John Diefenbaker 15.91 nwi 12  
102 BRENNEMAN, D.J.   Waterloo-Oxford 17.32 nwi 6  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 2:08.24 1  
2 Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle 2:10.87 1  
3 Webster, Joel   Southwood 2:12.13 1  
4 Fuentes, Javier   Resurrection 2:16.51 1  
5 FOTI, NIC   Huron Heights - 2:16.79 1  
6 Vervaeke, Nathan   Jacob Hespeler 2:18.03 1  
7 Wilcox, Brad   Westmount - Hami 2:18.80 1  
8 NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN   Woodland Christi 2:19.66 1  
9 Fohkens, Nathan   Kincardine 2:21.17 1  
10 Whitney, Johnathon   Kincardine 2:23.31 1  
11 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc 2:23.42 1  
12 BEACOCK, MATT   Orangeville 2:24.38 1  
13 Zelinski, Kevin   St Ignatius of L 2:26.38 1  
14 BURGESS, JOHN   Jacob Hespeler 2:26.59 1  
15 SRBU, THOMAS   St Mary's - Kitc 2:27.05 1  
16 GUERRA, DANIEL   St Mary's - Kitc 2:30.48 1  
17 CARRUTHERS, TJ   Owen Sound 2:32.16 1  
18 Mason, Luke   St James 2:33.10 1  
18 Miller, Doug   Owen Sound 2:33.10 1  
20 VOIGT, BENJAMIN   Bluevale CI 2:34.66 1  
21 Charlton, Cameron   Centre Wellingto 2:35.77 1  
22 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights 2:36.38 1  
23 Foy, Josh   Bluevale CI 2:36.94 1  
24 Dubon, Jorge   St James 2:39.41 1  
25 Pearce, Jordan   Bluevale CI 2:40.54 1  
26 Martin-Chan, Timothy   Cameron Heights 2:40.79 1  
27 KOHLER, RYAN   Galt CVI 2:42.52 1  
28 Kiciak, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 2:42.93 1  
29 Wright, Michael   Centre Wellingto 2:43.01 1  
30 Miedema, Billy   Orangeville 2:43.12 1  
31 SWEENY, JACK   Cameron Heights 2:49.64 1  
32 Bittner, Matthew   Jacob Hespeler 2:53.25 1  
33 Foster, Wesley   Jacob Hespeler 3:07.88 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McWatters, Tully   St Benedict - Ca 2:14.79 1  
2 Hambly, Kent   Ancaster 2:15.17 1  
3 Kealey, Paul   St James 2:15.42 1  
4 Ilic, Nem   Westmount - Hami 2:15.58 1  
5 ANDERSON, IAN   Forest Heights 2:18.10 1  
6 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI 2:18.46 1  
7 Weidemann, Jordan   Norwell 2:19.11 1  
8 Cunningham, Ross   St John's Kilmar 2:19.43 1  
9 O'Donnell, Ryan   Galt CVI 2:19.66 1  
10 Clarke, Oliver   Owen Sound 2:20.36 1  
11 AGUILAR, CHRIS   St Mary's - Kitc 2:22.54 1  
12 Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin 2:23.31 1  
13 Donmoyer, Nick   Centennial Colle 2:23.41 1  
14 Schroder, Nick   Forest Heights 2:24.09 1  
15 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI 2:24.44 1  
16 TENY, CHUDER   Grand River CI 2:24.64 1  
17 Ventresca, Aldo   St Ignatius of L 2:25.79 1  
18 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford 2:26.50 1  
19 Abraha, Dejen   St Mary's - Kitc 2:27.28 1  
20 DUSCHENES, MATT   Grand River CI 2:27.74 1  
21 GALLANT, JOSHUA   Southwood 2:28.12 1  
22 FERNANDES, TYLER   Monsignor Doyle 2:32.99 1  
23 POLLARD, JOSHUA   Jacob Hespeler 2:33.02 1  
24 Yu, David   Preston Secondar 2:33.39 1  
25 Wilkens, Brock   Owen Sound 2:33.79 1  
26 DOHERTY, KIERAN   Galt CVI 2:35.12 1  
27 Bondy, Alex   St James 2:37.56 1  
28 ANTELO, ALEX   Monsignor Doyle 2:39.05 1  
29 Patterson, Gallacher   Westmount - Hami 2:39.62 1  
30 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca 2:40.09 1  
31 Thoman, Kyle   Bluevale CI 2:40.14 1  
32 Oliveira, Steven   Forest Heights 2:40.65 1  
33 Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc 2:40.86 1  
34 JANIA, SEBASTIEN   St Mary's - Kitc 2:41.32 1  
35 Tanner, Keith   St Benedict - Ca 2:41.51 1  
36 Heebner, Anthony   St James 2:43.97 1  
37 Villemarie, Luke   Grand River CI 2:44.75 1  
38 Harrickey, Sean   Monsignor Doyle 2:45.54 1  
39 TAYLOR, MATTHEW   St Mary's - Kitc 2:45.56 1  
40 Landman, Josh   Centre Dufferin 2:46.57 1  
41 Nowakowski, Radek   St James 2:46.88 1  
42 Gore, Brandon   Westside Seconda 2:47.14 1  
43 HAMADACHE, SAMIR   Jacob Hespeler 2:48.40 1  
44 Burrell, Eric   Resurrection 2:49.64 1  
45 SANDBROOK, JESSE   Owen Sound 2:51.72 1  
46 Kennedy, Mason   Centre Dufferin 2:55.56 1  
47 Zaidi, Syed   Huron Heights - 2:56.04 1  
48 BROSSARD-FLOOD, NICHOLAS   Centre Dufferin 3:00.43 1  
49 Powers, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 3:26.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaghlol, Abdu   Jacob Hespeler 2:05.18 1  
2 Anderson, Drew   Centennial Colle 2:05.24 1  
3 Paddock, Connor   Cameron Heights 2:08.26 1  
4 Moseley, Michael   Meadowvale 2:09.22 1  
5 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 2:09.81 1  
6 Balfe, Lorcan   Regina Mundi 2:09.87 1  
7 MacDonald, Kevin   Meadowvale 2:10.24 1  
8 Klassen, Dan   Orangeville 2:10.85 1  
9 HOPKINS, RYAN   Resurrection 2:10.89 1  
10 McLeish, Will   Cameron Heights 2:11.12 1  
11 Hambly, Derek   Ancaster 2:11.34 1  
12 Caudle, Dan   St James 2:11.81 1  
13 Murphy, Ben   Centre Dufferin 2:12.21 1  
14 Finucan, Connor   Centennial Colle 2:12.46 1  
15 Crews, Steven   Meadowvale 2:13.43 1  
16 Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI 2:13.45 1  
17 Tandon, Karun   Abbey Park 2:14.47 1  
18 MCNULTY, NICK   Kincardine 2:16.28 1  
19 Hazineth, Brandon   Abbey Park 2:18.28 1  
20 Clow, Stu   Orangeville 2:19.56 1  
21 Hopton, David   Ancaster 2:21.06 1  
22 CAMPBELL, BROCK   Resurrection 2:21.73 1  
23 MCCONOMY, DEREK   Sir John A MacDo 2:22.69 1  
24 Sullivan, Ben   Orangeville 2:23.17 1  
25 Sin-Keo, Jamie   Cameron Heights 2:23.68 1  
26 Hussein, Agar   Barton SS 2:25.08 1  
27 Hopkins, Mark   John Diefenbaker 2:25.47 1  
28 OSBELT, ALEX   Grand River CI 2:25.80 1  
29 Gallivan, Sean   St John's Kilmar 2:28.00 1  
30 Sheppard, Josh   Elmvale 2:29.68 1  
31 Choubeta, Andrew   Barton SS 2:30.77 1  
32 Murray, John   St Ignatius of L 2:31.68 1  
33 Ertel, Scott   St Mary's - Kitc 2:31.78 1  
34 Slavin, Adam   St Ignatius of L 2:32.00 1  
35 MCCAFFREY, NEILL   Resurrection 2:32.62 1  
36 Cameron, Josh   Resurrection 2:32.69 1  
37 Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc 2:32.86 1  
38 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 2:36.07 1  
39 Black, Doug   Centre Dufferin 2:36.64 1  
40 O'NEIL, JUSTIN   Preston Secondar 2:38.43 1  
41 Klooster, Shawn   Regina Mundi 2:40.50 1  
42 Cameron, James   St Mary's - Kitc 2:41.63 1  
43 Flanagan, Sean   St Mary's - Kitc 2:41.64 1  
44 Kazanski, Ryan   Westmount - Hami 2:45.82 1  
45 Powers, Scott   Norwell 3:13.00 1  
46 Muir, Andrew   Huron Heights - 3:26.09 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 4:14.99 1  
2 Webster, Joel   Southwood 4:39.31 1  
3 Jeffries, Matthew   Regina Mundi 4:42.50 1  
4 Carrique, Patrick   Grand River CI 4:44.11 1  
5 Wilcox, Brad   Westmount - Hami 4:50.46 1  
6 FOTI, NIC   Huron Heights - 4:51.81 1  
7 Crews, Steven   Meadowvale 4:51.97 1  
8 HOLST, KALEN   Centre Dufferin 4:53.36 1  
9 Wright, Justin   Catholic Central 5:00.71 1  
10 Fohkens, Nathan   Kincardine 5:01.12 1  
11 Miller, Doug   Owen Sound 5:03.54 1  
12 Tageldin, Shakur   St Benedict - Ca 5:04.37 1  
13 CARRUTHERS, TJ   Owen Sound 5:05.49 1  
14 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc 5:09.24 1  
15 LEWIS, LOGAN   Orangeville 5:09.52 1  
16 Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc 5:10.59 1  
17 KEYES, BRYTON   Huron Heights - 5:12.10 1  
18 Mason, Luke   St James 5:14.15 1  
19 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights 5:16.18 1  
20 Gonzalez, Edgar   Regina Mundi 5:17.25 1  
21 Balfe, Cian   Regina Mundi 5:17.53 1  
22 Hillman, Joel   Meadowvale 5:20.58 1  
23 Juarez, Alex   Catholic Central 5:23.18 1  
24 Drake, Jeff   Waterloo-Oxford 5:56.62 1  
25 Martin-Chan, Timothy   Cameron Heights 6:03.12 1  
26 Kiciak, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 6:06.20 1  
27 FRONCHACK, NICK   Huron Heights - 6:09.89 1  
28 Steeves, Tyler   Huron Heights - 6:56.98 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 4:26.30 1  
2 Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle 4:29.68 1  
3 Hambly, Kent   Ancaster 4:37.72 1  
4 Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville 4:41.19 1  
5 Kealey, Paul   St James 4:44.43 1  
6 Eadie, Greg   Regina Mundi 4:48.03 1  
7 Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central 4:48.45 1  
8 Weidemann, Jordan   Norwell 4:48.55 1  
9 Greenhalgh, Bryan   Orangeville 4:49.35 1  
10 Clarke, Oliver   Owen Sound 4:56.00 1  
11 Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin 4:56.50 1  
12 O'Donnell, Ryan   Galt CVI 4:57.98 1  
13 Oblitas, Chris   St Mary's - Kitc 4:59.10 1  
14 Lalwah, Logan   Meadowvale 4:59.96 1  
15 Gonci, Kyle   Westmount - Hami 5:01.11 1  
16 CLIPPER, RILEY   Southwood 5:02.17 1  
17 Abraha, Dejen   St Mary's - Kitc 5:03.05 1  
18 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI 5:03.17 1  
19 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford 5:04.35 1  
20 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI 5:04.91 1  
21 Rudland, Matthew   Centennial Colle 5:07.07 1  
22 GORDON, SHELDON   Cameron Heights 5:08.11 1  
23 AGUILAR, CHRIS   St Mary's - Kitc 5:08.16 1  
24 Ventresca, Aldo   St Ignatius of L 5:13.03 1  
25 Ward, Daniel   Meadowvale 5:14.62 1  
26 DOHERTY, KIERAN   Galt CVI 5:15.98 1  
27 Reckl, Mario   St Mary's - Kitc 5:18.67 1  
28 Wilkens, Brock   Owen Sound 5:20.16 1  
29 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca 5:20.90 1  
30 HYMERS, SHAWN   Elmira 5:23.18 1  
31 Conner, Ray   Owen Sound 5:25.75 1  
32 McCullough, Joseph   Resurrection 5:26.04 1  
33 Brown, Chris   Owen Sound 5:26.11 1  
34 McWatters, Tully   St Benedict - Ca 5:26.23 1  
35 JANIA, SEBASTIEN   St Mary's - Kitc 5:27.73 1  
36 MCCLAUSLAND, STEPHEN   Southwood 5:31.43 1  
37 Henry, Nathaniel   Meadowvale 5:31.64 1  
38 HODSON, LEVI   Cameron Heights 5:34.66 1  
39 BRAZEAU, ETHAN   Grand River CI 5:49.11 1  
40 Landman, Josh   Centre Dufferin 5:54.82 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaghlol, Abdu   Jacob Hespeler 4:20.07 1  
2 Thornton, Jason   Jacob Hespeler 4:24.40 1  
3 Anderson, Drew   Centennial Colle 4:31.02 1  
4 Hambly, Derek   Ancaster 4:35.65 1  
5 Murphy, Ben   Centre Dufferin 4:39.77 1  
6 Caudle, Dan   St James 4:41.36 1  
7 McDonagh, Ethan   Catholic Central 4:43.48 1  
8 Klassen, Dan   Orangeville 4:46.83 1  
9 Burns, Chris   Wellington Heigh 4:47.49 1  
10 Hopton, David   Ancaster 4:48.03 1  
11 O'Donnell, Adam   Galt CVI 4:48.55 1  
12 Bennett, Stuart   Bluevale CI 4:51.47 1  
13 Finn-Dunn, Mick   Monsignor Doyle 4:51.84 1  
14 FERBER, JON MARK   Waterloo-Oxford 4:54.05 1  
15 HAUGHTON, KADEEM   Resurrection 4:55.12 1  
16 MacDonald, Kevin   Meadowvale 4:55.69 1  
17 Mohamed, Abdi   Grand River CI 4:56.90 1  
18 FREY, CASS   Elmira 5:00.60 1  
19 Rivas, Daniel   Meadowvale 5:01.48 1  
20 mooray, Danny   Wellington Heigh 5:02.05 1  
21 Grant, Mitchell   Westside Seconda 5:02.42 1  
22 Sullivan, Ben   Orangeville 5:03.83 1  
23 Tadros, Andrew   St Ignatius of L 5:08.45 1  
24 Nick, Hann   Westside Seconda 5:11.02 1  
25 Edwards, Matt   Meadowvale 5:15.24 1  
26 Wilson, Tom   Westside Seconda 5:16.64 1  
27 Wilde, Jordan   Meadowvale 5:17.90 1  
28 Santos-Mocon, Stephen   St Augustine - B 5:18.44 1  
29 Choubeta, Andrew   Barton SS 5:18.46 1  
30 Sheppard, Josh   Elmvale 5:18.55 1  
31 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 5:20.09 1  
32 Pot0cki, Anton   St Benedict - Ca 5:20.59 1  
33 Slavin, Adam   St Ignatius of L 5:22.07 1  
34 Kirk, Andrew   Meadowvale 5:24.78 1  
35 Lawson, John   Jacob Hespeler 5:24.79 1  
36 Desmarais, Mike   Regina Mundi 5:27.62 1  
37 MCGRATH, MATT   Waterloo-Oxford 5:31.19 1  
38 Hunter, Jeremy   Norwell 5:31.59 1  
39 Murray, John   St Ignatius of L 5:38.12 1  
40 Stewart, Aaron   Huron Heights - 6:02.53 1  
41 MUELLER, JAMIN   Woodland Christi 6:25.85 1  
42 Muir, Andrew   Huron Heights - 7:16.85 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Augustine - B 46.53 1  
2 Relay Team   Kincardine 47.26 1  
3 Relay Team   Grand River CI 47.29 2  
4 Relay Team   Resurrection 47.51 1  
5 Relay Team   Centennial Colle 47.60 1  
6 Relay Team   St James 48.29 1  
7 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 50.13 1  
8 Relay Team   Forest Heights 50.55 2  
9 Relay Team   Catholic Central 51.59 1  
10 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 54.10 2  
11 Relay Team   Centennial Colle 1:01.34 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 49.96 2  
2 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 50.09 2  
3 Relay Team   Catholic Central 50.17 1  
4 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 50.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Galt CVI 52.00 1  
6 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 52.42 2  
7 Relay Team   Erin 52.61 1  
8 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 53.22 1  
9 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 54.78 1  
10 Relay Team   Forest Heights 54.83 1  
11 Relay Team   St James 56.26 2  
12 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 1:00.46 1  
13 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 1:03.74 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Augustine - B 43.16 2  
2 Relay Team   Forest Heights 43.94 3  
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 45.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 47.50 1  
5 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 47.52 3  
6 Relay Team   Elmira 47.82 2  
7 Relay Team   Catholic Central 47.93 1  
8 Relay Team   St Augustine - B 48.30 2  
9 Relay Team   Resurrection 48.31 2  
10 Relay Team   Barton SS 48.59 3  
11 Relay Team   Owen Sound 48.72 2  
12 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 48.82 1  
13 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 49.07 2  
14 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 50.08 3  
15 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 50.12 1  
16 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 50.17 1  
17 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 50.55 3  
18 Relay Team   Elmvale 50.98 1  
19 Relay Team   John Diefenbaker 51.03 1  
20 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 51.57 3  
21 Relay Team   Glenview Park 51.75 2  
22 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 52.85 3  
23 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 54.11 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 1:46.31 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 1:46.59 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 1:46.63 1  
4 Relay Team   Erin 1:48.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Monsignor Doyle 1:56.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Galt CVI 1:57.08 1  
7 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 1:57.63 1  
8 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 2:14.22 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Galt CVI 1:38.69 2  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 1:39.74 2  
3 Relay Team   Barton SS 1:40.51 2  
4 Relay Team   Catholic Central 1:41.55 2  
5 Relay Team   Owen Sound 1:41.65 2  
6 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 1:42.68 1  
7 Relay Team   Erin 1:43.53 1  
8 Relay Team   Abbey Park 1:44.11 2  
9 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 1:45.18 2  
10 Relay Team   Kincardine 1:46.90 1  
11 Relay Team   Elmira 1:47.33 1  
12 Relay Team   John Diefenbaker 1:47.88 2  
13 Relay Team   Orangeville 1:47.97 2  
14 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 1:48.89 1  
15 Relay Team   Resurrection 1:50.24 1  
16 Relay Team   Norwell 1:50.45 2  
17 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 1:50.51 1  
18 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 1:50.52 2  
19 Relay Team   Kincardine 1:50.67 2  
20 Relay Team   Wellington Heigh 1:50.73 1  
21 Relay Team   St James 1:51.50 1  
22 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 1:52.45 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:06.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:08.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 4:18.42 1  
4 Relay Team   Grand River CI 4:20.95 1  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 4:28.06 1  
6 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 4:41.00 1  
7 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 4:44.63 1  
8 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 5:03.06 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 3:38.24 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 3:41.42 1  
3 Relay Team   Catholic Central 3:41.74 1  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 3:51.50 1  
5 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 3:58.10 1  
6 Relay Team   Catholic Central 3:58.64 1  
7 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:02.08 1  
8 Relay Team   Forest Heights 4:02.21 1  
9 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 4:03.50 1  
10 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 4:05.40 1  
11 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:10.95 1  
12 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 4:35.67 1  
13 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 4:49.56 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Forest Heights 10:04.84 1  
2 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 10:07.48 1  
3 Relay Team   Owen Sound 10:17.27 1  
4 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 11:04.59 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 8:43.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 8:57.86 1  
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 9:01.69 1  
4 Relay Team   Regina Mundi 9:11.99 1  
5 Relay Team   Galt CVI 9:21.22 1  
6 Relay Team   Resurrection 9:33.53 1  
7 Relay Team   Catholic Central 9:44.49 1  
8 Relay Team   St James 9:46.40 1  
9 Relay Team   Resurrection 10:00.50 1  
10 Relay Team   Erin 10:01.84 1  
11 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 10:01.91 1  
12 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 10:04.00 1  
13 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 10:04.94 1  
14 Relay Team   Westside Seconda 10:05.25 1  
15 Relay Team   Waterloo-Oxford 10:08.72 1  
16 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 10:13.50 1  
17 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 10:14.95 1  
18 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 10:29.26 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ogini, Michael   St Augustine - B 13.72m(45'0) 1  
2 Francis, Jake   Resurrection 13.35m(43'9.5) 1  
3 SPON, NICK   Huron Heights - 13.26m(43'6) 1  
4 Marston, Grevon   Bluevale CI 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
5 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
6 DIETRICH, MATT   Resurrection 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
7 Gilman, Chris   Owen Sound 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
8 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
9 PEASE, RYAN   Huron Heights - 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
10 Miller, Doug   Owen Sound 11.68m(38'3.75) 1  
11 CAMPBELL, BROCK   Resurrection 11.46m(37'7) 1  
12 RIOUX, ALEX   Resurrection 11.39m(37'4.25) 1  
13 RATZ, DEREK   Erin 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
14 Hazlett, Lance   Cameron Heights 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
15 KUNTZ, CONNOR   Huron Heights - 11.08m(36'4) 1  
16 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 10.99m(36'0.5) 1  
17 Singh, Pratham   Centennial Colle 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
18 Kaszker, Michael   St Augustine - B 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
19 Van Soest, Brock   Woodland Christi 10.44m(34'3) 1  
20 Weighar, Mitch   Cameron Heights 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
21 POMEROY, CASSIDY   Bluevale CI 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
22 SORESH, HRISHIKESH   Cameron Heights 10.25m(33'7.5) 1  
23 PARK, SUNGWOO   Cameron Heights 9.94m(32'7.25) 1  
24 BERTONI, NIC   Monsignor Doyle 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
25 Wright, Davian   Meadowvale 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winchester, Tyler   Erin 11.63m(38'1.75) 1  
2 Dale, Caleb   Sir John A MacDo 10.81m(35'5.5) 1  
3 Defoe, Kinsey   St Augustine - B 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
4 Redka, Evan   Glenview Park 10.67m(35'0) 1  
5 PYNN, GRANT   Galt CVI 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
6 BOER, ANDREW   Huron Heights - 10.56m(34'7.75) 1  
7 BARRET, GUILLAUME   Erin 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
8 POWIS, BRODY   Bluevale CI 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
9 Sauer, Zachary   Southwood 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
10 REYES, JUSTIN   St Mary's - Kitc 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
11 Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
12 MARQUEZ, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
13 WOODS, ZACH   Owen Sound 9.95m(32'7.5) 1  
14 HILLIER, SAM   Resurrection 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
15 BERRY, AUSTIN   Preston Secondar 9.80m(32'1.75) 1  
16 Layton, Travis   Catholic Central 9.78m(32'1) 1  
17 Gallacher, Patrick   Resurrection 9.71m(31'10.25) 1  
18 WALSH, NATHAN   Preston Secondar 9.51m(31'2.25) 1  
19 HEWITT, DALLAS   Kincardine 9.50m(31'2) 1  
20 SORENSON, PAT   Owen Sound 9.45m(31'0) 1  
21 GORDON, SHELDON   Cameron Heights 8.96m(29'4.75) 1  
22 Neeb, Joel   Waterloo-Oxford 8.73m(28'7.5) 1  
23 SAVAGE, DYLAN   Galt CVI 8.19m(26'10.25) 1  
24 Powers, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 7.71m(25'3.5) 1  
25 St. John, Doug   Glenview Park 7.42m(24'4) 1  
26 Kaufman, Derek   John Diefenbaker 6.80m(22'3.5) 1  
27 Flemington, Corey   Centennial Colle 6.73m(22'0.75) 1  
28 Circelli, Ben   Catholic Central 5.52m(18'1.25) 1  
29 SUWALSKI, NICHOLAS   Woodland Christi 5.03m(16'6) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Massar, Justin   Elmvale 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
2 Burke, Sherodan   Galt CVI 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
3 MCLELLAND, CAM   Monsignor Doyle 12.40m(40'8) 1  
4 BREUTIGAM, RON   Galt CVI 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
5 Brindle, Taylor   Owen Sound 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
5 Weber, John   Resurrection 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
7 NAY, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 11.79m(38'8) 1  
8 Rafla, Ben   Centennial Colle 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
9 FILIATRAULT, WADE   Bluevale CI 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
10 Givbson, Brett   Huron Heights - 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
11 FISCHER, ZACHARY   Bluevale CI 10.75m(35'3) 1  
12 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
13 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 10.69m(35'0.75) 1  
14 Martin, Patrick   Jacob Hespeler 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
15 MCCOOL, JOHN   Kincardine 10.53m(34'6.5) 1  
16 ALEXANDER, SHACEAL   Cameron Heights 10.47m(34'4) 1  
17 THOMAS, ROBERT   Glenview Park 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
18 Ryall, John   Elmvale 10.29m(33'9) 1  
19 MCCONNELL, JARED   John Diefenbaker 10.28m(33'8.5) 1  
20 SWANSON, KYLE   Jacob Hespeler 10.24m(33'7) 1  
21 Kelledjian, Matt   Catholic Central 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
22 Snyder, Jason   Bluevale CI 10.00m(32'9.5) 1  
23 DAVENPORT, MATT   Orangeville 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
24 Nagy, Jeremy   Jacob Hespeler 9.73m(31'11) 1  
25 JACKSON, CODY   Centennial Colle 9.54m(31'3.5) 1  
26 Dawes, Nate   Jacob Hespeler 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
27 Rasso, Ryan   College Heights 9.37m(30'8.75) 1  
28 Pinto, Jeff   St Ignatius of L 9.30m(30'6) 1  
29 Ratz, Josh   Monsignor Doyle 9.29m(30'5.75) 1  
30 Sidoruk, Craig   Orangeville 9.20m(30'2) 1  
31 MINHOLZ, TY   Cameron Heights 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
32 KLEIN-HANSON, TROY   Waterloo-Oxford 8.84m(29'0) 1  
33 BRENNEMAN, D.J.   Waterloo-Oxford 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
34 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 8.15m(26'8.75) 1  
35 Gordon, Josh   Catholic Central 8.11m(26'7.25) 1  
36 Hasbini, Berhan   Regina Mundi 8.03m(26'4) 1  
37 Johnson, Taj   Monsignor Doyle 7.64m(25'0.75) 1  
38 Amorin, Trevor   Monsignor Doyle 7.18m(23'6.5) 1  
39 Jones, Kyle   John Diefenbaker 7.00m(22'11.5) 1  
40 Cordeiro, Ryan   Monsignor Doyle 6.01m(19'8.5) 1  
41 Collins, Mackenzie   Orangeville 5.72m(18'9) 1  
-- Fontes, Mark   Monsignor Doyle FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 40.65m(133'4.25) 1  
2 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 40.15m(131'8.5) 1  
3 Grisebach, Daniel   Forest Heights 38.07m(124'10.75) 1  
4 Jeffries, Matthew   Regina Mundi 37.80m(124'0) 1  
5 POTH, JAMES   Waterloo-Oxford 36.30m(119'1) 1  
6 CLARKE, KEANAN   Owen Sound 33.75m(110'8.5) 1  
7 KUNTZ, CONNOR   Huron Heights - 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
8 Whitney, Johnathon   Kincardine 32.59m(106'11) 1  
9 Spiegl, Joey   Cameron Heights 32.55m(106'9.5) 1  
10 Singh, Pratham   Centennial Colle 31.45m(103'2) 1  
11 Ferguson, Ryan   Wellington Heigh 28.50m(93'6) 1  
12 LANTEIGNE, CONNOR   Cameron Heights 28.41m(93'2.5) 1  
13 SRBU, THOMAS   St Mary's - Kitc 27.40m(89'10.5) 1  
14 Gray, Jamie   Orangeville 26.90m(88'3) 1  
15 Gennuso, Guy   St James 25.70m(84'3.75) 1  
16 Harris, Darien   St Augustine - B 25.30m(83'0) 1  
17 PEASE, RYAN   Huron Heights - 24.40m(80'0.5) 1  
18 Smith, McLean   Erin 23.75m(77'11) 1  
19 Harris, Aaron   Southwood 23.55m(77'3) 1  
20 BERTONI, NIC   Monsignor Doyle 22.50m(73'9.75) 1  
21 Dabrowski, Rafal   Regina Mundi 22.45m(73'7.75) 1  
22 PHAM, JOSEPH   Resurrection 22.30m(73'1.75) 1  
23 GUERRA, DANIEL   St Mary's - Kitc 22.10m(72'6) 1  
24 Martz, Jeremy   Southwood 21.80m(71'6.25) 1  
25 NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN   Woodland Christi 21.08m(69'1.75) 1  
26 Wedeles, Jeremy   Erin 20.50m(67'3) 1  
27 Dubon, Jorge   St James 19.15m(62'9.75) 1  
28 Nightingale, David   Woodland Christi 18.80m(61'8) 1  
29 Kiciak, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
30 LIBOIRON, KYLE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
31 Van Soest, Brock   Woodland Christi 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
-- PACIA, MARC   Resurrection FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Massar, Justin   Elmvale 55.47m(181'11.75) 1  
2 Kenney, Justin   Elmvale 45.00m(147'7.5) 1  
3 BREUTIGAM, RON   Galt CVI 43.71m(143'4.75) 1  
4 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 42.56m(139'7.5) 1  
5 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 42.00m(137'9.5) 1  
6 MacDonald, Dean   Bluevale CI 39.79m(130'6.5) 1  
7 VONGVILAYSONE, STEVEN   Cameron Heights 38.83m(127'4.5) 1  
8 NAY, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 38.80m(127'3.5) 1  
9 DALE, NATE   Sir John A MacDo 37.94m(124'5.5) 1  
10 Purich, Josh   Meadowvale 36.19m(118'8.75) 1  
11 Kelledjian, Matt   Catholic Central 34.80m(114'2) 1  
12 Ryall, John   Elmvale 34.31m(112'6.75) 1  
13 FISCHER, ZACHARY   Bluevale CI 29.00m(95'1.5) 1  
14 Stringer, Travis   Centre Dufferin 28.60m(93'9.75) 1  
15 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 24.98m(81'11.25) 1  
16 NANTAIS, JAKE   Bluevale CI 23.50m(77'1) 1  
17 Noll, Jared   Resurrection 23.30m(76'5.25) 1  
18 BRENNEMAN, D.J.   Waterloo-Oxford 23.20m(76'1.25) 1  
19 Rabethge, Owen   Grand River CI 22.90m(75'1.5) 1  
20 SZOZDA, MIKE   Resurrection 22.88m(75'0.75) 1  
21 MCGRATH, MATT   Waterloo-Oxford 18.45m(60'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards, Danny   Centennial Colle 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
3 Barvinek, Casey   Jacob Hespeler 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
5 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Lenos, Derek   Woodland Christi 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
7 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
8 MCFADYEN, ANDREW   Kincardine 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Menzies, Andrew   St Augustine - B 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Osborne, Aaron   Catholic Central 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
10 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Harris, Darien   St Augustine - B 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
14 Marsh, John   Jacob Hespeler 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
15 Crean, Riley   Westside Seconda 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
16 Tageldin, Shakur   St Benedict - Ca 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
17 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
18 Keba, Mike   Monsignor Doyle 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
19 KOHLER, RYAN   Galt CVI 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
20 Whitney, Johnathon   Kincardine 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
21 SLOAN, JOSH   Huron Heights - 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
22 Marsden, Lucas   Jacob Hespeler 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
23 CARAPINHA, NELSON   Resurrection 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
24 Sprout, Connor   Resurrection 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
25 MACLEAN, JOE   Waterloo-Oxford 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
25 DETZLER, BRENNAN   Resurrection 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
27 Zntychies, Steven   St Benedict - Ca 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
28 Gural, Victor   Wellington Heigh 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
29 Wedeles, Jeremy   Erin 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
30 Dabrowski, Rafal   Regina Mundi 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
31 KOWALIK, REESE   Waterloo-Oxford 2.78m(9'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Gambari, Zamaad   St Augustine - B 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
4 LADD, ANDREW   Norwell 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
5 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
6 Skinner, George   St Augustine - B 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
8 HENRY, JOSH   St James 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Leitert, Brandyn   Erin 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
10 MUSTERS, CURTIS   Owen Sound 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
11 BOER, ANDREW   Huron Heights - 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
12 MOI, TONY   Resurrection 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
13 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Dent, Aaron   Sir John A MacDo 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
15 Waters, Jayson   St John's Kilmar 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
16 Moore, Dylan   Westside Seconda 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
17 TRENDYLE, RYAN   Glenview Park 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
18 HARWOOD, CALEB   Woodland Christi 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
19 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
19 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
21 Cunningham, Ross   St John's Kilmar 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
22 Arbarca, Arsenio   Resurrection 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
23 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
24 HOLTON, SCOTT   Galt CVI 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
25 TENY, CHUDER   Grand River CI 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
25 HEWITT, DALLAS   Kincardine 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
27 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
28 TOMAZ, DYLAN   Southwood 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
29 CHANTHAVONG, JASON   Grand River CI 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
30 PROTOMANNI, ROBERT   John Diefenbaker 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
31 Ilic, Nem   Westmount - Hami 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
32 MA, ADAM   Cameron Heights 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
33 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
34 MUDIE, COLIN   Grand River CI 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
35 STRELBICKI, THOMAS   Monsignor Doyle 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
36 Sacchetti, Andrew   Westmount - Hami 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
37 Nguygen, An   Preston Secondar 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
38 Henry, Nathaniel   Meadowvale 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
39 Kaufman, Derek   John Diefenbaker 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
40 Patterson, Gallacher   Westmount - Hami 3.48m(11'5) nwi 1  
41 NEANG, MAX   Glenview Park 3.47m(11'4.5) nwi 1  
-- HOWIE, COLE   John Diefenbaker FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Quinn, Duncan   Bluevale CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lant, Ryan   Regina Mundi 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1  
2 VanDipten, Pieter   Orangeville 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
3 Larsson, Ruben   Sir John A MacDo 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
6 REIBELING, SEAN   Norwell 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
7 SCHIEVEN, KYLE   John Diefenbaker 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Wright, Davian   Meadowvale 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Clarke, Darcey   Owen Sound 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Streutker, Mackenzie   Woodland Christi 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Stewart, Taylor   Regina Mundi 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
12 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
13 CHANTHAVONG, RYAN   Cameron Heights 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
14 PETERS, MIKE   Grand River CI 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
15 Lemmon, Harris   Owen Sound 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
15 THOMAS, ROBERT   Glenview Park 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
17 Dennis, Loren-Richard   Resurrection 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
18 Shaheen, Loai   Cameron Heights 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
19 Musa, Farouk   St Augustine - B 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
20 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
21 HERREWYNEN, MATT   Woodland Christi 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
22 Hallman, Steven   Woodland Christi 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
23 Thompson, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
24 Young, Kris   Cameron Heights 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
25 Robinson, Oniel   St Augustine - B 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
25 Argueta, Hemaneris   Cameron Heights 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
27 mooray, Danny   Wellington Heigh 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
28 McAndrews, Ken   St John's Kilmar 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
28 Hopkins, Mark   John Diefenbaker 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
30 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
31 GRIMM, JORDAN   Westside Seconda 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
32 Thompson, Demar   St Mary's - Kitc 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
33 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
34 Korchak, Neal   Cameron Heights 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
35 Sidoruk, Craig   Orangeville 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
36 HAK, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
37 TRAN, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
38 Grubbe, Dominic   St James 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
39 PARREIRA, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
40 O'NEIL, JUSTIN   Preston Secondar 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
41 ALEXANDER, SHACEAL   Cameron Heights 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
42 Stewart, Aaron   Huron Heights - 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
43 Givbson, Brett   Huron Heights - 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
44 Vlcek, Martin   St Benedict - Ca 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
45 Reeve, Luke   St Benedict - Ca 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
46 MOCK, CHRIS   Jacob Hespeler 3.48m(11'5) nwi 1  
47 Lee, Matthew   Sir John A MacDo 3.39m(11'1.25) nwi 1  
48 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 3.32m(10'10.5) nwi 1  
-- PATSIAOUROS, ANDREAS   Jacob Hespeler FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kazanski, Ryan   Westmount - Hami FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morrell, Edgar   Jacob Hespeler FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jablonski, James   Regina Mundi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mixed Pole Vault Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worndl, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
1 Hoediono, Alex   Sir John A MacDo 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
3 Hoediono, Nic   Sir John A MacDo 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
3 Larsson, Ruben   Sir John A MacDo 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
5 Steubing, James   Sir John A MacDo 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
6 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 2.90m(9'6) 1  
7 Keller, Andrew   Resurrection 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
8 Mundt, Brian   Sir John A MacDo 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
9 WIDEMAN, TANNER   Sir John A MacDo 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
9 SHILLINGFORD, BRIAN   Resurrection 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
9 Mendez, Trevon   Resurrection 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
12 GOMES, NICK   Resurrection 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
13 STOLFI, DANTE   Sir John A MacDo 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
13 DUNT, MITCH   Sir John A MacDo 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
15 Fiedler, Alyssa   Grand River CI 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
16 RADU, ANNAMARIA   Resurrection 1.50m(4'11) 1  
17 COOPER, NICOLE   Sir John A MacDo 1.35m(4'5) 1  
17 MAJOR, NATALIE   Resurrection 1.35m(4'5) 1  
17 BRICK, BRIANNA   Resurrection 1.35m(4'5) 1  
20 KING, STEFAN   Grand River CI 1.25m(4'1) 1  
21 REIST, JACKIE   Sir John A MacDo 1.20m(3'11) 1  
21 FORWELL, KRISTY   Resurrection 1.20m(3'11) 1  
-- WAGNER, RACHEL   Grand River CI NH(--) 1  
-- JUTHANI, NIDHI   Cameron Heights NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reinfels, Helena   Centennial Colle 13.20 nwi 2  
2 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.32 nwi 2  
3 Maynard, Alicia   St Augustine - B 13.66 nwi 2  
4 Houghton, Tanika   St Benedict - Ca 13.79 nwi 2  
5 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.83 nwi 2  
5 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.83 nwi 1  
7 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 13.85 nwi 1  
8 Schenck, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Kitc 13.87 nwi 2  
9 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 13.89 nwi 1  
10 Guay, Sasha   Abbey Park 13.98 nwi 2  
11 Flack, Emily   Catholic Central 13.99 nwi 2  
12 Corrado, Katrina   Resurrection 14.05 nwi 1  
13 Jansson, Jamie   Centre Wellingto 14.15 nwi 1  
14 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc 14.19 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reinfels, Helena   Centennial Colle 13.27 nwi 4  
2 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.27 nwi 1  
3 Maynard, Alicia   St Augustine - B 13.60 nwi 5  
4 Houghton, Tanika   St Benedict - Ca 13.60 nwi 3  
5 Guay, Sasha   Abbey Park 13.64 nwi 9  
6 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.67 nwi 9  
7 Schenck, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Kitc 13.68 nwi 9  
8 Flack, Emily   Catholic Central 13.70 nwi 10  
9 Ersman, Emily   Bluevale CI 13.80 nwi 2  
10 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 13.83 nwi 2  
11 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.90 nwi 5  
12 Corrado, Katrina   Resurrection 13.92 nwi 2  
13 DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH   Cameron Heights 13.96 nwi 11  
14 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 14.02 nwi 3  
15 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc 14.04 nwi 9  
16 Jansson, Jamie   Centre Wellingto 14.04 nwi 6  
17 HAMMING, JENNA   Woodland Christi 14.16 nwi 3  
18 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights 14.18 nwi 2  
19 Clarke, Charlotte   Centennial Colle 14.29 nwi 4  
20 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 14.33 nwi 2  
21 Gonzalez, Ally   Regina Mundi 14.36 nwi 6  
22 Fedy, Laura   Resurrection 14.39 nwi 1  
23 Tannhauser, Jacklyn   Erin 14.39 nwi 1  
24 Dicesare, Alyssa   Westmount - Hami 14.40 nwi 8  
25 Grandy, Heather   Catholic Central 14.43 nwi 9  
26 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 14.45 nwi 5  
27 WALL, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 14.49 nwi 10  
28 Herron, Elle   Abbey Park 14.54 nwi 8  
29 Ernst-finnie, Justise   St Mary's - Kitc 14.54 nwi 6  
30 McIntosh, Nadine   Centre Wellingto 14.55 nwi 2  
31 Ross, Nikki   Cameron Heights 14.57 nwi 11  
32 KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE   Sir John A MacDo 14.58 nwi 7  
33 Iannuzzi, Kristi   St Ignatius of L 14.60 nwi 12  
34 Underwood, Suzanne   Centre Wellingto 14.65 nwi 4  
35 McCarthur, Kelsey   St Mary's - Kitc 14.68 nwi 7  
36 a, b   Individual / Una 14.71 nwi 1  
37 FRANCO, LAURA   St Mary's - Kitc 14.72 nwi 7  
38 Stapleford, Jordan   Catholic Central 14.72 nwi 8  
39 Burger, Emma   Galt CVI 14.75 nwi 3  
39 MAZUR, MONICA   Resurrection 14.75 nwi 1  
41 EAGLESON, HOPE   Waterloo-Oxford 14.76 nwi 9  
42 Dwyer, Meredyth   St Ignatius of L 14.78 nwi 11  
43 Irwin, Sam   Elmvale 14.78 nwi 1  
44 Phillips, Alex   Centre Wellingto 14.80 nwi 5  
45 Suwa, Kotoko   Westside Seconda 14.81 nwi 6  
46 OPAL, AMBIKA   Cameron Heights 14.83 nwi 12  
47 Rooney, Erin   Centre Wellingto 14.88 nwi 6  
48 Anderson-McKenzie, Caile   Sir John A MacDo 14.90 nwi 4  
49 Adaghe, Seyi   Abbey Park 14.98 nwi 10  
50 Kosinski, Domincia   Regina Mundi 14.99 nwi 4  
51 Jeromin, Jayna   St Mary's - Kitc 15.02 nwi 9  
52 Kuchta, Katie   St Ignatius of L 15.09 nwi 12  
53 Seifried, Kate   Forest Heights 15.17 nwi 3  
54 BROWN, NATALIE   Huron Heights - 15.20 nwi 5  
55 Windlinger, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 15.21 nwi 8  
56 INGLIS, AINSLEY   Jacob Hespeler 15.22 nwi 10  
57 Fieder, Laura   Catholic Central 15.23 nwi 9  
58 Kirkpatrick, Hailey   Meadowvale 15.31 nwi 2  
59 Kobylinski, Alexandra   St Ignatius of L 15.33 nwi 11  
60 Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler 15.36 nwi 10  
61 Plotogea, Melissa   Grand River CI 15.37 nwi 1  
62 Bowen, Megan   Centre Wellingto 15.38 nwi 7  
63 Murray, Jodi   Elmvale 15.40 nwi 3  
64 Warner, Nikki   St Benedict - Ca 15.41 nwi 5  
65 Stewart, Angelita   St Augustine - B 15.50 nwi 3  
66 Gayle, Terry   Centre Dufferin 15.51 nwi 4  
67 PABA, MARCELA   St Mary's - Kitc 15.53 nwi 7  
68 POSTMA, REBECCA   Centre Dufferin 15.58 nwi 5  
69 CAMPBELL, EMMA   Sir John A MacDo 15.59 nwi 8  
70 Cayen, Sandra   Regina Mundi 15.66 nwi 8  
71 TONIN, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 15.68 nwi 12  
72 FURLONG, JACKLYN   Resurrection 15.72 nwi 6  
73 CORMIER, LAUREN   Jacob Hespeler 15.74 nwi 10  
74 Sellers, Meaghan   St Ignatius of L 15.75 nwi 11  
75 WHYTE, LEXIE   Cameron Heights 15.91 nwi 12  
76 FREY, JESSICA   Grand River CI 15.95 nwi 1  
77 HERNIMAN, FAITH   St Benedict - Ca 16.12 nwi 6  
78 Febres, Daniela   St Ignatius of L 16.14 nwi 12  
79 RUSIN, CAROLINE   St Mary's - Kitc 16.18 nwi 7  
80 LINHARES, BRENDA   St Mary's - Kitc 16.36 nwi 10  
81 Nelson, Emily   Elmvale 16.38 nwi 4  
82 Jedraszczyk, Emilia   Waterloo-Oxford 16.41 nwi 8  
83 SUTTER, STEPH   Resurrection 16.49 nwi 2  
84 TESIC, SANJA   Sir John A MacDo 16.50 nwi 5  
85 Park, Rosie   Cameron Heights 16.65 nwi 11  
86 Garcia, Saharron   St Mary's - Kitc 16.71 nwi 8  
87 Grundy, Ashley   Erin 17.02 nwi 3  
88 Soboljevska, Tamara   St Mary's - Kitc 17.13 nwi 7  
89 Szabo, Isabella   St Mary's - Kitc 17.81 nwi 7  
90 Borg, Amanda   Erin 18.08 nwi 4  
91 Stortz, Stephanie   St Mary's - Kitc 18.58 nwi 10  
92 AYALA, CHRISTINE   St Mary's - Kitc 18.63 nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.05 nwi 2  
2 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.11 nwi 2  
3 Sprout, Bailey   Resurrection 13.18 nwi 2  
4 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 13.32 nwi 2  
5 Worrel-Rogers, Michaella   St Benedict - Ca 13.49 nwi 1  
6 Darman, Kelsi   Centre Wellingto 13.53 nwi 1  
7 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.59 nwi 2  
8 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 13.69 nwi 2  
9 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.71 nwi 2  
10 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 13.73 nwi 2  
10 Perez, Valentina   Catholic Central 13.73 nwi 1  
12 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 13.77 nwi 1  
13 Butler, Rheanna   Preston Secondar 13.78 nwi 1  
14 Collins, Taryn   Centre Wellingto 13.96 nwi 1  
15 KOSTKA, MICHELLE   Resurrection 14.00 nwi 1  
16 Suski, Kasia   Catholic Central 14.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.24 nwi 10  
2 Sprout, Bailey   Resurrection 13.25 nwi 5  
3 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 13.26 nwi 7  
4 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.29 nwi 1  
5 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.32 nwi 8  
6 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.50 nwi 15  
7 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 13.54 nwi 15  
8 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 13.61 nwi 8  
9 Worrel-Rogers, Michaella   St Benedict - Ca 13.73 nwi 6  
10 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 13.78 nwi 4  
11 Darman, Kelsi   Centre Wellingto 13.80 nwi 1  
12 Butler, Rheanna   Preston Secondar 13.89 nwi 7  
13 Collins, Taryn   Centre Wellingto 13.89 nwi 2  
14 Perez, Valentina   Catholic Central 13.90 nwi 12  
15 Suski, Kasia   Catholic Central 13.92 nwi 10  
16 KOSTKA, MICHELLE   Resurrection 13.99 nwi 2  
17 Willock, Courtney   St James 14.04 nwi 13  
18 Harrison, Stephanie   St Augustine - B 14.08 nwi 4  
19 Stapleton, Melissa   Centre Dufferin 14.13 nwi 11  
20 Accursi, Taylor   Ancaster 14.17 nwi 7  
21 PUERSTEN, KATE   Resurrection 14.21 nwi 3  
21 RAE, HOLLY   Orangeville 14.21 nwi 10  
23 McIntosh, Hayley   Erin 14.25 nwi 7  
24 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.27 nwi 3  
25 EBY, SHANNON   Resurrection 14.32 nwi 3  
26 TAYLOR, MADDY   Sir John A MacDo 14.33 nwi 6  
27 Cruickshank, Nicki   Southwood 14.35 nwi 15  
28 Parker, Elena   Barton SS 14.35 nwi 3  
29 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 14.37 nwi 8  
30 MacIntyre, Bronwen   Meadowvale 14.39 nwi 6  
31 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 14.46 nwi 9  
32 SQUIRES, SAM   Centennial Colle 14.48 nwi 2  
33 Bartholomew, Alia   St Ignatius of L 14.48 nwi 8  
34 HANSON, KAITLYN   Bluevale CI 14.52 nwi 5  
35 BORGS, CHRISTINA   Centennial Colle 14.52 nwi 3  
36 CARRETTE, KILMENY   Forest Heights 14.62 nwi 2  
37 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 14.62 nwi 9  
38 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.68 nwi 4  
39 McCabe, Sarah   St James 14.73 nwi 13  
40 Charchoghlyar, Tamara   Centennial Colle 14.73 nwi 2  
41 NIXON, ASHTON   John Diefenbaker 14.78 nwi 5  
42 Kelly, Emma   Centre Wellingto 14.78 nwi 1  
43 HENRY, HEATHER   Centennial Colle 14.83 nwi 1  
44 Nelson, Monique   St Augustine - B 14.85 nwi 8  
45 SNIDER, TAYLOR   Resurrection 14.87 nwi 4  
46 BURDEY, ANNA   St Mary's - Kitc 14.91 nwi 15  
47 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 14.94 nwi 5  
48 IVEY, HAILIE   Orangeville 14.97 nwi 13  
49 Ouellette, Abby   Catholic Central 14.98 nwi 11  
50 Jacobs, Alexandra   Cameron Heights 14.99 nwi 11  
51 ROOT, TOBY   Cameron Heights 15.02 nwi 6  
52 Juric, Dominique   Catholic Central 15.06 nwi 9  
53 Young, Emily   Ancaster 15.08 nwi 6  
54 Delaney, Maggie   St Ignatius of L 15.10 nwi 8  
55 VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA   Resurrection 15.11 nwi 1  
56 Givlin, Tori   Grand River CI 15.13 nwi 1  
57 Noel, Makeba   Catholic Central 15.13 nwi 13  
58 Grubbe, Isabella   St James 15.15 nwi 9  
59 Rachner, Alana   St Augustine - B 15.15 nwi 5  
60 PRITCHARD, LAURA   Galt CVI 15.22 nwi 7  
61 Saucy, Serena   Centre Wellingto 15.23 nwi 4  
62 Cave, Autumn   Wellington Heigh 15.25 nwi 15  
63 Harris, Meaghan   St Ignatius of L 15.31 nwi 10  
64 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park 15.31 nwi 4  
65 Lyver, Jessica   St James 15.31 nwi 10  
66 EENKOOREN, LAURA   Waterloo-Oxford 15.31 nwi 15  
67 NIJHUIS, STEPH   Galt CVI 15.36 nwi 13  
68 CHATTERSON, LINDSAY   Bluevale CI 15.36 nwi 5  
69 Mokennen, Salem   Catholic Central 15.38 nwi 9  
70 Gillham, Alice   Centre Dufferin 15.40 nwi 14  
71 Wagner, Gabriella   St James 15.41 nwi 14  
72 LUCKE, MADELINE   Cameron Heights 15.42 nwi 5  
73 Glazier, Taryn   Centre Dufferin 15.48 nwi 13  
74 Clements, Jurnee   Regina Mundi 15.52 nwi 1  
75 McCarty, Lauren   Centre Dufferin 15.53 nwi 14  
76 LAM, JESSICA   Cameron Heights 15.53 nwi 10  
77 STEADMAN, NICOLE   Resurrection 15.69 nwi 6  
78 MCNABB, DANIELLE   John Diefenbaker 15.69 nwi 6  
79 Ruscica, Alex   St Ignatius of L 15.69 nwi 8  
80 Schneider, Gabriella   St Ignatius of L 15.72 nwi 9  
81 Matthews, Leah   Regina Mundi 15.74 nwi 2  
82 Braunstein, Tricia   St James 15.78 nwi 14  
83 BUCHANAN, ALLIE   Galt CVI 15.82 nwi 7  
84 MATYAS, ALEX   Sir John A MacDo 15.84 nwi 10  
85 Morava, Anisa   Centennial Colle 15.87 nwi 3  
86 MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH   Cameron Heights 15.88 nwi 6  
87 Richards, Vanessa   Regina Mundi 15.89 nwi 3  
88 Kampen, Jessica   Orangeville 15.90 nwi 11  
89 Chakmra, Augustina   Cameron Heights 15.94 nwi 9  
90 Kouzouna, Chelsea   Regina Mundi 15.95 nwi 4  
91 Steel-Reurink, Katherine   Catholic Central 15.95 nwi 12  
92 Pepe, Miranda   Catholic Central 15.97 nwi 8  
93 Held, Quinn   Westside Seconda 15.98 nwi 2  
94 Sweeney, Eden   St James 16.08 nwi 15  
95 McCann, Julia   St James 16.08 nwi 14  
95 Rooyakkus, Sammie   Centre Wellingto 16.08 nwi 1  
97 Johnson, Jade   Abbey Park 16.09 nwi 7  
98 Conde, Melanie   Regina Mundi 16.10 nwi 4  
99 Barabas, Alexandra   Catholic Central 16.13 nwi 11  
100 Rodrigues, Ariane   St Ignatius of L 16.20 nwi 9  
101 Henkenhaf, Tatiana   Westside Seconda 16.21 nwi 5  
102 SAGE, SAMANTHA   Glenview Park 16.24 nwi 2  
103 STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE   Cameron Heights 16.26 nwi 11  
104 Joao, Irena   Catholic Central 16.27 nwi 11  
105 NAGULESWARAN, BAVITHRA   Preston Secondar 16.32 nwi 3  
106 Gural, Seanna   Wellington Heigh 16.42 nwi 13  
107 LAM, CASSI   St Mary's - Kitc 16.45 nwi 15  
108 Phillips, Krystal   Centre Dufferin 16.48 nwi 12  
109 TRAN, VICTORIA   Glenview Park 16.52 nwi 12  
110 Rooyakkers, Sarah   Centre Dufferin 16.58 nwi 14  
111 LEERS, RACHEL   Orangeville 16.66 nwi 11  
112 CLARKE, MELISSA   Cameron Heights 16.82 nwi 12  
113 Williams, Jessica   Centre Dufferin 16.84 nwi 12  
114 Tahal, Shivaan   St Ignatius of L 16.99 nwi 10  
115 RAHMAN, ALEX   Galt CVI 17.14 nwi 14  
116 Young, Miranda   Centre Dufferin 17.20 nwi 12  
117 Berical, Brittany   Wellington Heigh 17.41 nwi 14  
118 Schnurr, Kasey   St James 17.72 nwi 13  
119 FORD, ELLIE   Woodland Christi 18.52 nwi 7  
120 Lightheart, Lyndsay   St James 19.01 nwi 12  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MCHAINA, CHISOMO   Southwood 12.65 nwi 2  
2 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 12.93 nwi 2  
3 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 12.96 nwi 2  
4 Cadogan, Ashara   St Ignatius of L 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Ulman, Jenel   Westmount - Hami 13.34 nwi 2  
6 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 13.35 nwi 2  
7 Lance, Naomi   St Mary's - Kitc 13.44 nwi 1  
8 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.56 nwi 1  
9 Mersercau, Samantha   Westmount - Hami 13.62 nwi 2  
10 Williams, Shanice   Meadowvale 13.63 nwi 2  
11 Flemington, Katie   Centennial Colle 13.68 nwi 1  
12 Acosta, Eugenia   Cameron Heights 13.80 nwi 1  
13 Brennan, Nicky   St David 13.86 nwi 1  
14 McArthur, Jessica   Ancaster 14.00 nwi 1  
15 Bush, Erin   Cameron Heights 14.09 nwi 1  
16 Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights 14.71 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MCHAINA, CHISOMO   Southwood 12.79 nwi 4  
2 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 12.82 nwi 5  
3 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 12.97 nwi 5  
4 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 13.24 nwi 4  
5 Ulman, Jenel   Westmount - Hami 13.29 nwi 11  
6 Mersercau, Samantha   Westmount - Hami 13.30 nwi 11  
7 Cadogan, Ashara   St Ignatius of L 13.37 nwi 7  
8 Williams, Shanice   Meadowvale 13.39 nwi 4  
9 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.54 nwi 10  
10 Lance, Naomi   St Mary's - Kitc 13.59 nwi 4  
11 McArthur, Jessica   Ancaster 13.62 nwi 8  
12 Acosta, Eugenia   Cameron Heights 13.70 nwi 8  
13 Flemington, Katie   Centennial Colle 13.74 nwi 1  
14 Brennan, Nicky   St David 13.78 nwi 3  
15 Bush, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.79 nwi 6  
16 Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights 13.83 nwi 9  
17 McLeod, Tatum   Cameron Heights 13.87 nwi 7  
18 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 13.88 nwi 3  
19 Leahy, Brianna   Cameron Heights 13.94 nwi 9  
20 Zeeman, Maaike   Woodland Christi 13.97 nwi 2  
21 Thiel, Payton   Sir John A MacDo 13.97 nwi 2  
22 Nagy, Eszter   Centennial Colle 14.04 nwi 1  
23 O'Quinn, Katelyn   Catholic Central 14.05 nwi 3  
24 Gordon, Emily   Centennial Colle 14.06 nwi 1  
25 Mirotta, Julia   Centennial Colle 14.09 nwi 1  
26 Apomah, Rachel   St Augustine - B 14.09 nwi 2  
27 Phillips, Liz   Galt CVI 14.13 nwi 10  
28 Lioudvinevitch, Olga   Cameron Heights 14.15 nwi 2  
29 Duru, Vanessah   Abbey Park 14.16 nwi 8  
30 RAE, AMBER   Orangeville 14.16 nwi 1  
31 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 14.19 nwi 6  
32 BLACKWELL, STEPH   Resurrection 14.21 nwi 1  
33 PRADA, ANDRIA   St Benedict - Ca 14.34 nwi 7  
34 Bonsu, Casey   St Augustine - B 14.35 nwi 7  
35 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 14.36 nwi 10  
36 D'Silva, Phyllis   Meadowvale 14.37 nwi 3  
37 Nikulka, Shae   Ancaster 14.38 nwi 8  
38 Kelly, Nicole   Catholic Central 14.46 nwi 6  
39 Butty, Olivia   St Ignatius of L 14.46 nwi 9  
40 POLLOCK, NATALYA   Grand River CI 14.50 nwi 2  
41 A, Aura   Abbey Park 14.52 nwi 8  
42 Carmichael, Danielle   Owen Sound 14.64 nwi 8  
43 Nikulka, Sydney   Ancaster 14.70 nwi 8  
44 KING, OKHAM   Galt CVI 14.81 nwi 10  
45 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 14.82 nwi 9  
46 PUFALL, KATIE   Cameron Heights 14.85 nwi 6  
47 Nunez-Rios, Julianna   St Augustine - B 14.87 nwi 3  
48 LAFFIN, CHANEL   Erin 14.88 nwi 1  
49 JONES, MONIKA   Southwood 14.89 nwi 1  
50 Clarke, Jayne   St John's Kilmar 14.93 nwi 10  
51 Stephenson, Kenyaata   St Augustine - B 15.07 nwi 5  
52 Barclay, Shardae   St Augustine - B 15.09 nwi 7  
53 ROY, STEPHANIE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.19 nwi 6  
54 BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA   Woodland Christi 15.20 nwi 4  
55 Martinez, Sara   Catholic Central 15.23 nwi 10  
56 Veenhoven, Lauren   Grand River CI 15.26 nwi 2  
57 Kurucz, Dani   Waterloo-Oxford 15.27 nwi 3  
58 Block, Shannon   Grand River CI 15.27 nwi 2  
59 BENHAM, CHELSEA   Glenview Park 15.39 nwi 2  
60 JOHNSTON, DANIELLE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.55 nwi 6  
61 Westacott, Lizzy   St John's Kilmar 15.62 nwi 10  
62 Davey, Navalee   Cameron Heights 15.62 nwi 6  
63 Yardley, Rebecca   Cameron Heights 15.69 nwi 9  
64 Mboko, Jacqueline   Catholic Central 15.71 nwi 4  
65 LEON, ENOE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.74 nwi 6  
66 Loewen, Kassandra   Cameron Heights 15.94 nwi 4  
67 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 16.05 nwi 3  
68 GAUTHIER, KATHRYN   St Mary's - Kitc 16.10 nwi 5  
69 ROSS, ALEX   St Mary's - Kitc 16.18 nwi 5  
70 Coyle, Sadies   Cameron Heights 16.26 nwi 9  
71 Jacek, Claire   Abbey Park 16.41 nwi 7  
72 Pugliese, Camilla   St Ignatius of L 16.58 nwi 9  
73 ROMERO, KAREN   St Mary's - Kitc 16.83 nwi 5  
74 TOUROUT, JESSICA   St Benedict - Ca 16.91 nwi 7  
75 Melnik, Layken   Centre Dufferin 16.94 nwi 11  
76 PAVAO, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 17.42 nwi 7  
77 Krajina, Nika   St Mary's - Kitc 17.54 nwi 8  
78 ZIOLKOWSKI, ANGELICA   St Mary's - Kitc 18.34 nwi 5  
79 LINARES, MELISSA   St Mary's - Kitc 18.38 nwi 5  
80 Matias, Veronica   St Mary's - Kitc 18.74 nwi 4  
81 Austin, Shelby   Centre Dufferin 19.39 nwi 11  
82 Potvin, Julie   St Mary's - Kitc 22.05 nwi 3  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Maggie   Erin 2:30.18 1  
2 Jones, Victoria   Bluevale CI 2:35.44 1  
3 Holmes, Rachael   Ancaster 2:38.21 1  
4 NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY   Orangeville 2:39.08 1  
5 Buchanan, Carolyn   St John's Kilmar 2:48.89 1  
6 Aria, Kooy   Elmvale 2:48.98 1  
7 Plant, Rachel   Erin 2:50.94 1  
8 Murton-Shorey, Alora   West Ferris 2:51.60 1  
9 Wesson, Emily   Elmvale 2:55.81 1  
10 Holisek, Brittany   Jacob Hespeler 2:57.96 1  
11 Bojens, Shannon   Elmvale 2:58.80 1  
12 MAJOR, NATALIE   Resurrection 2:59.22 1  
13 Whiting, Lindsay   Centre Dufferin 2:59.80 1  
14 PEARL, KIM   St Benedict - Ca 3:00.46 1  
15 James, Alexa   Galt CVI 3:02.86 1  
16 Merrithew, Shelby   Erin 3:03.32 1  
17 Hewitt, Porscha   Westmount - Hami 3:05.26 1  
18 Sander, Allyson   Meadowvale 3:06.37 1  
19 Arshad, Kinza   Bluevale CI 3:07.33 1  
20 Laing, Ainsley   Galt CVI 3:12.47 1  
21 McMenemy, Skye   Galt CVI 3:27.01 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lidstone, Brooke   Preston Secondar 2:41.28 1  
2 Francescangeli, Lindsay   St Benedict - Ca 2:43.38 1  
3 Pledge, Mahgen   West Ferris 2:45.56 1  
4 Thompson, Michelle   Huron Heights - 2:46.76 1  
5 Mechler, Emilie   Meadowvale 2:49.15 1  
6 DEVRIES, TAYLOR   Preston Secondar 2:49.36 1  
7 Murchison, Claire   Meadowvale 2:49.83 1  
8 SANDROCK, HANNAH   Resurrection 2:51.29 1  
9 Ruby, Laura   Sir John A MacDo 2:52.40 1  
10 CHATTERSON, LINDSAY   Bluevale CI 2:52.67 1  
11 Donati, Megan   Abbey Park 2:53.37 1  
12 EBY, SHANNON   Resurrection 2:53.98 1  
13 Becker, Karen   Southwood 2:55.47 1  
14 McCabe, Sarah   St James 2:55.63 1  
15 Lappello, Kate   Centennial Colle 2:57.23 1  
16 RAE, HOLLY   Orangeville 2:57.37 1  
17 Daniel, Sidney   St James 2:58.03 1  
18 McKellar, Ashley   Preston Secondar 2:59.79 1  
19 MCLAUGHLIN, EMILY   Resurrection 2:59.90 1  
20 Janozeski, Christina   Catholic Central 3:00.72 1  
21 GODDARD, JULIE   Galt CVI 3:01.36 1  
22 THOMPSON, CAROLYN   Grand River CI 3:01.38 1  
23 MCNAUGHTON, BLAIR   Forest Heights 3:03.83 1  
24 Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi 3:06.45 1  
25 Grinberg, Alyssa   Resurrection 3:07.46 1  
26 PARAVINJA, ANGELA   Bluevale CI 3:07.52 1  
27 Young, Emily   Ancaster 3:09.69 1  
28 KANE, HOLLY   St Benedict - Ca 3:10.58 1  
29 Nauta, Anna   Resurrection 3:10.82 1  
30 BOEHMER, EMILY   Resurrection 3:13.26 1  
31 WINDSOR, CECELIA   Waterloo-Oxford 3:14.40 1  
32 HACK, ROSELINDE   Kincardine 3:16.93 1  
33 Schaf, Morgan   Waterloo-Oxford 3:17.33 1  
34 MCKEOWN, KASSONDRA   Preston Secondar 3:20.40 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tomasovic, Simonne   Cameron Heights 2:29.20 1  
2 Nolan, Katrina   Elmvale 2:29.97 1  
3 Wilson, Colleen   Ancaster 2:32.29 1  
4 Grafinger, Olivia   Monsignor Doyle 2:35.68 1  
5 Stevens, Bronwyn   Sir John A MacDo 2:35.87 1  
6 Leishman, Caitlin   Southwood 2:38.16 1  
7 Dumitru, Heather   Westmount - Hami 2:38.66 1  
8 Mason, Stephanie   Galt CVI 2:41.78 1  
9 Webster, Victoria   Southwood 2:41.99 1  
10 Kooy, Kari-Anne   Woodland Christi 2:42.58 1  
11 Fackoury, Rachel   St John's Kilmar 2:43.88 1  
12 SWORO, DAYANA   St Mary's - Kitc 2:44.83 1  
13 Wolynski, Caroline   Regina Mundi 2:46.23 1  
14 O'Grady, Molly   West Ferris 2:50.62 1  
15 Matthews, Alysha   Regina Mundi 2:52.13 1  
16 Kozluk, Amanda   Orangeville 2:54.52 1  
17 Sinclair, Hunter   Westside Seconda 2:57.10 1  
18 Dumitru, Maggie   Westmount - Hami 2:57.56 1  
19 O'Connor, Kaitlin   Westside Seconda 2:59.24 1  
20 Fishbein, Naomi   Bluevale CI 3:01.03 1  
21 Mago, Kailey   Regina Mundi 3:01.35 1  
22 Laros, Liane   Erin 3:04.83 1  
23 Jawerski, Jill   Centennial Colle 3:05.44 1  
24 Maher, Julia   St Ignatius of L 3:06.70 1  
25 Noonan, Brenna   St Mary's - Kitc 3:07.51 1  
26 Soltes, Sylvia   St Mary's - Kitc 3:09.04 1  
27 DeBenedictis, Danielle   Regina Mundi 3:10.36 1  
28 Carlisi, Cristina   St Mary's - Kitc 3:12.05 1  
29 Sutherland, Alex   St Ignatius of L 3:12.34 1  
30 OTTO, TARA   Waterloo-Oxford 3:16.83 1  
31 Nazari, Tawahita   St Mary's - Kitc 3:17.55 1  
32 He, Anni   Jacob Hespeler 3:21.94 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Maggie   Erin 5:16.09 1  
2 Roelen, Hanne   Regina Mundi 5:25.79 1  
3 Martin, Taylor   Cameron Heights 5:29.53 1  
4 Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI 5:30.25 1  
5 Gingrich, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc 5:35.75 1  
6 Brennan, Sarah   Abbey Park 5:41.32 1  
7 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc 5:48.36 1  
8 Aria, Kooy   Elmvale 5:53.47 1  
9 Hewitt, Porscha   Westmount - Hami 5:53.48 1  
10 Pogacean, Diana   St Ignatius of L 5:53.67 1  
11 Murton-Shorey, Alora   West Ferris 5:54.18 1  
12 ZEN, ERICA   St James 5:54.32 1  
13 MASLENJAK, ANDJELA   Sir John A MacDo 6:05.61 1  
14 Otsuka, Mika   Sir John A MacDo 6:07.14 1  
15 Bryk, Emily   Westside Seconda 6:10.77 1  
16 Whiting, Lindsay   Centre Dufferin 6:17.83 1  
17 WOODSTOCK, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo 6:18.47 1  
18 McKellar, Ashley   Preston Secondar 6:19.48 1  
19 CANNON, MEREDITH   Monsignor Doyle 6:20.01 1  
20 Wesson, Emily   Elmvale 6:20.38 1  
21 Gawronska, Victoria   St Ignatius of L 6:24.90 1  
22 BARANOVSKY, DANA   Sir John A MacDo 6:27.75 1  
23 James, Alexa   Galt CVI 6:27.78 1  
24 Resende, Vanessa   St Augustine - B 6:46.96 1  
25 Garrod, Alyssa   Monsignor Doyle 7:25.82 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park 5:30.25 1  
2 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 5:31.78 1  
3 Pledge, Mahgen   West Ferris 5:43.31 1  
4 Wilson, Jennifer   Ancaster 5:49.10 1  
5 Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster 5:49.55 1  
6 Bertram, Heather   Resurrection 5:52.90 1  
7 Crocker, Megan   Meadowvale 5:52.95 1  
8 Homm, Rachel   Catholic Central 5:52.97 1  
9 DIEBOLD, CELIE   Southwood 5:56.82 1  
10 Mechler, Emilie   Meadowvale 6:03.64 1  
11 Nease, Nicole   Meadowvale 6:03.73 1  
12 McKee, Anna   Catholic Central 6:06.92 1  
13 Becker, Karen   Southwood 6:06.98 1  
14 McKay, Emily   Kincardine 6:09.23 1  
15 McCabe, Sarah   St James 6:13.37 1  
16 Rasmussen, Sarah   Ancaster 6:14.14 1  
17 Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi 6:14.21 1  
18 Wyatt, Alex   Ancaster 6:15.91 1  
19 Piovesan, Megan   St James 6:18.74 1  
20 Caudle, Donna   St James 6:19.54 1  
21 SCHUMACHER, STEPHANIE   Grand River CI 6:31.45 1  
22 Lord, Denise   Meadowvale 7:17.06 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc 5:05.02 1  
2 Flanagan, Kristen   St Mary's - Kitc 5:07.58 1  
3 Wilson, Colleen   Ancaster 5:16.01 1  
4 Nolan, Katrina   Elmvale 5:23.54 1  
5 Mechler, Meaghan   Meadowvale 5:30.89 1  
6 HANKINS, MEGHAN   Sir John A MacDo 5:31.55 1  
7 Dimond, Heather   Westside Seconda 5:31.61 1  
8 Mason, Stephanie   Galt CVI 5:35.17 1  
9 McKee, Dominique   Catholic Central 5:39.64 1  
10 Webster, Victoria   Southwood 5:41.40 1  
11 Van Lieshout, Laura   Catholic Central 5:51.76 1  
12 Dumitru, Heather   Westmount - Hami 5:58.80 1  
13 Matthews, Alysha   Regina Mundi 6:00.66 1  
14 Leishman, Caitlin   Southwood 6:01.48 1  
15 Zilinski, Taylor   Meadowvale 6:03.85 1  
16 Kozluk, Amanda   Orangeville 6:04.76 1  
17 Dumitru, Maggie   Westmount - Hami 6:04.81 1  
18 Kooy, Kari-Anne   Woodland Christi 6:06.48 1  
19 MCDONALD, KATE   Resurrection 6:07.95 1  
20 Fishbein, Naomi   Bluevale CI 6:09.35 1  
21 Laros, Christine   Erin 6:10.58 1  
22 HARRIS, JENAMAE   Kincardine 6:12.34 1  
23 Sutherland, Alex   St Ignatius of L 6:45.83 1  
24 Maher, Julia   St Ignatius of L 6:50.11 1  
25 Rose, Lauren   Grand River CI 7:13.13 1  
26 Thornton, Katherine   Orangeville 7:17.43 1  
27 OTTO, TARA   Waterloo-Oxford 7:35.01 1  
28 EAGLESON, HOPE   Waterloo-Oxford 7:35.93 1  
29 Salese, Emily   Waterloo-Oxford 7:37.47 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 53.55 2  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 54.20 2  
3 Relay Team   Forest Heights 55.26 2  
4 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 55.76 1  
5 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 56.88 2  
6 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 58.04 1  
7 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 58.38 1  
8 Relay Team   Meadowvale 58.40 2  
9 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 59.25 1  
10 Relay Team   Elmvale 1:00.09 2  
11 Relay Team   Galt CVI 1:00.23 2  
12 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 1:00.28 2  
13 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 1:01.54 1  
14 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 1:03.80 1  
15 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 1:04.93 1  
16 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 1:06.00 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 51.83 1  
2 Relay Team   Catholic Central 53.55 2  
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 56.25 2  
4 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 58.49 3  
5 Relay Team   Ancaster 58.66 2  
6 Relay Team   St Augustine - B 58.69 1  
7 Relay Team   Resurrection 58.95 3  
8 Relay Team   Catholic Central 58.97 1  
9 Relay Team   Centennial Colle 59.22 3  
10 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 59.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Elmvale 59.93 1  
12 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 1:00.20 2  
13 Relay Team   Grand River CI 1:00.44 2  
14 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 1:00.63 1  
15 Relay Team   Catholic Central 1:00.66 1  
16 Relay Team   Glenview Park 1:01.96 3  
17 Relay Team   St James 1:02.48 2  
18 Relay Team   St James 1:07.01 2  
19 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 1:08.40 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 52.69 2  
2 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 53.47 1  
3 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 53.48 2  
4 Relay Team   Centennial Colle 53.63 1  
5 Relay Team   St Augustine - B 54.33 1  
6 Relay Team   Grand River CI 54.89 2  
7 Relay Team   Glenview Park 57.11 2  
8 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 57.50 1  
9 Relay Team   Erin 58.08 1  
10 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 58.22 1  
11 Relay Team   Galt CVI 58.76 2  
12 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 1:06.89 1  
13 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 1:08.38 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 1:55.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 2:03.12 1  
3 Relay Team   Ancaster 2:03.14 1  
4 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 2:08.39 1  
5 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 2:12.06 1  
6 Relay Team   St James 2:12.55 1  
7 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 2:17.58 1  
8 Relay Team   Galt CVI 2:18.23 1  
9 Relay Team   St James 2:18.75 1  
10 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 2:32.16 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 1:52.47 2  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 1:55.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:57.94 2  
4 Relay Team   Glenview Park 1:58.82 1  
5 Relay Team   Westmount - Hami 2:00.35 2  
6 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 2:00.76 2  
7 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 2:00.85 2  
8 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 2:01.31 1  
9 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 2:01.43 1  
10 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 2:02.12 1  
11 Relay Team   Erin 2:04.35 2  
12 Relay Team   Abbey Park 2:04.43 1  
13 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 2:04.76 2  
14 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 2:06.01 2  
15 Relay Team   Abbey Park 2:07.08 1  
16 Relay Team   Ancaster 2:09.60 1  
17 Relay Team   Kincardine 2:10.20 2  
18 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 2:10.97 2  
19 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 2:11.63 1  
20 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 2:18.94 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:36.22 1  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 4:59.92 1  
3 Relay Team   Grand River CI 5:13.18 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:14.30 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 4:22.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:22.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 4:52.86 1  
5 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:55.72 1  
6 Relay Team   West Ferris 4:59.25 1  
7 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 5:09.49 1  
8 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 5:10.21 1  
9 Relay Team   Kincardine 5:12.05 1  
10 Relay Team   Galt CVI 5:20.24 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 11:19.19 1  
2 Relay Team   Ancaster 11:37.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 11:40.53 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 10:31.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 10:36.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 10:40.76 1  
4 Relay Team   Regina Mundi 11:11.71 1  
5 Relay Team   Resurrection 11:15.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Westside Seconda 11:56.43 1  
7 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 12:07.18 1  
8 Relay Team   St James 12:16.20 1  
9 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 12:24.95 1  
10 Relay Team   Waterloo-Oxford 12:52.97 1  
11 Relay Team   Galt CVI 12:54.53 1  
12 Relay Team   Kincardine 13:00.61 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchings, Breanne   Monsignor Doyle 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
2 Irwin, Sam   Elmvale 9.89m(32'5.25) 1  
3 Dicesare, Alyssa   Westmount - Hami 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
4 Say, Madeleine   Catholic Central 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
5 Ross, Nikki   Cameron Heights 8.74m(28'8) 1  
6 GRAY, ALEX   Westside Seconda 8.50m(27'10.5) 1  
7 Hostrawser, Becca   Westside Seconda 8.26m(27'1) 1  
8 Clarke, Melissa   St Augustine - B 7.86m(25'9.25) 1  
8 CAMPBELL, CHELSEA   Owen Sound 7.86m(25'9.25) 1  
10 Durtnall, Elicia   Elmvale 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
11 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 7.37m(24'2) 1  
12 DAVID, JASMIN   Cameron Heights 7.29m(23'11) 1  
13 THOMAS, LAUREN   Cameron Heights 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
14 Born, Hannah   Centennial Colle 7.19m(23'7) 1  
15 Morrison, Alisha   Waterloo-Oxford 7.03m(23'0.75) 1  
16 Clarke, Devon   St John's Kilmar 6.77m(22'2.5) 1  
17 BE, TRANG   Cameron Heights 6.73m(22'0.75) 1  
18 PRZYBYLA, BARBARA   Resurrection 6.65m(21'9.75) 1  
19 Hart, Kelsey   Westside Seconda 6.57m(21'6.5) 1  
20 BURDETT, HOPE   Galt CVI 6.50m(21'3.75) 1  
21 Langbein, Sarah   Bluevale CI 6.46m(21'2.25) 1  
22 EHRLICH, MELISSA   Resurrection 6.41m(21'0.25) 1  
23 Stewart, Angelita   St Augustine - B 6.39m(20'11.5) 1  
24 LILLEPOLD, KATE   Galt CVI 6.28m(20'7) 1  
25 Haider, Dima   Regina Mundi 6.21m(20'4.25) 1  
26 XAYAVONG, CINDY   Cameron Heights 6.18m(20'3.25) 1  
27 FURLONG, DANIELLE   Resurrection 6.13m(20'1.25) 1  
28 SYSIUK, EMMA   Waterloo-Oxford 5.70m(18'8.25) 1  
29 Forler, Marissa   St James 5.64m(18'6) 1  
30 Laing, Ainsley   Galt CVI 5.04m(16'6.25) 1  
31 McMenemy, Skye   Galt CVI 4.99m(16'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bluemke, Emma   Bluevale CI 7.98m(26'2) 1  
2 Rachner, Alana   St Augustine - B 7.54m(24'8.75) 1  
3 WILSON, BRITTANY   Monsignor Doyle 7.46m(24'5.5) 1  
4 Butler, Rheanna   Preston Secondar 7.39m(24'2.75) 1  
5 BLACKWELL, JESSICA   Resurrection 7.20m(23'7.25) 1  
6 LUCKE, MADELINE   Cameron Heights 7.11m(23'3.75) 1  
7 Raffa, Natasha   St Augustine - B 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
8 Wilson, Jessica   Centre Wellingto 6.94m(22'9) 1  
9 Alarashi, Helen   Bluevale CI 6.92m(22'8.25) 1  
10 Lyver, Jessica   St James 6.89m(22'7.25) 1  
11 KING, SYDNEY   Glenview Park 6.64m(21'9.25) 1  
12 WOODS, MANDY   Forest Heights 6.59m(21'7.25) 1  
13 Sweeney, Eden   St James 6.57m(21'6.5) 1  
14 NIXON, ASHTON   John Diefenbaker 6.45m(21'1.75) 1  
15 DOOLITTLE, MADDISON   Waterloo-Oxford 6.18m(20'3.25) 1  
16 Kinkead-Gibson, Miranda   Meadowvale 5.93m(19'5.25) 1  
17 Mechler, Emilie   Meadowvale 5.92m(19'5) 1  
18 Kelly, Emma   Centre Wellingto 5.86m(19'2.5) 1  
19 SALAJAN, LIGIA   Resurrection 5.76m(18'10.75) 1  
20 Young, Emily   Ancaster 5.47m(17'11.25) 1  
21 CHESHIRE, BEKAH   Southwood 5.42m(17'9.25) 1  
-- Orleans, Brittany   St Augustine - B FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smolovic, Kristina   Barton SS 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
2 VAN DAMME, JILL   Bluevale CI 9.89m(32'5.25) 1  
3 Capelletti, Melissa   Jacob Hespeler 9.72m(31'10.5) 1  
4 Rozman, Melanie   Catholic Central 8.52m(27'11.25) 1  
5 Northfield, Acadia   Centre Wellingto 8.37m(27'5.5) 1  
6 Jacques, Keishia   Owen Sound 8.10m(26'6.75) 1  
7 Jansen, Rebecca   Westside Seconda 7.87m(25'9.75) 1  
8 JONES, VANESSA   Orangeville 7.81m(25'7.25) 1  
9 LAST, DJ   Preston Secondar 7.78m(25'6.25) 1  
10 FITZGERALD, ALANNA   Monsignor Doyle 7.62m(25'0) 1  
11 PRITCHARD, ERIN   Galt CVI 7.15m(23'5.5) 1  
12 BROOKS, REBECCA   College Heights 6.99m(22'11) 1  
13 PAHL, JENNA   Cameron Heights 6.84m(22'5.25) 1  
14 WAGNER, STEPHANIE   Bluevale CI 6.17m(20'2.75) 1  
15 Dorman, Elisa   Cameron Heights 6.13m(20'1.25) 1  
16 REES, BECKY   Cameron Heights 6.10m(20'0) 1  
17 Reinfels, Xenia   Centennial Colle 6.09m(19'11.75) 1  
18 Herrewynen, Kristen   Woodland Christi 5.94m(19'5.75) 1  
19 Quin, Leah   Monsignor Doyle 5.82m(19'1) 1  
20 Faber, Kasey   Westside Seconda 5.70m(18'8.25) 1  
21 GLASKIN-CLAY, ERICA   Southwood 5.53m(18'1.5) 1  
22 Thornton, Katherine   Orangeville 5.14m(16'10.25) 1  
23 KING, MELANIE   Bluevale CI 5.11m(16'9) 1  
24 CHAUDHRY, IQRA   Southwood 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
25 HORVATHOVA, LUBI   Kincardine 4.40m(14'5) 1  
26 Potvin, Julie   St Mary's - Kitc 4.24m(13'10.75) 1  
27 Matias, Veronica   St Mary's - Kitc 4.17m(13'8) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowland, Brooke   Westside Seconda 43.30m(142'0.5) 1  
2 Hutchings, Breanne   Monsignor Doyle 34.13m(111'11.5) 1  
3 Durtnall, Elicia   Elmvale 29.40m(96'5.25) 1  
4 Dicesare, Alyssa   Westmount - Hami 28.08m(92'1.5) 1  
5 Hostrawser, Becca   Westside Seconda 26.44m(86'8.75) 1  
6 Stewart, Hayley   Kincardine 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
7 MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN   Jacob Hespeler 24.69m(81'0) 1  
8 GRAY, ALEX   Westside Seconda 23.30m(76'5.25) 1  
9 ELKA, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 22.38m(73'5) 1  
10 CAMPBELL, CHELSEA   Owen Sound 21.42m(70'3.25) 1  
11 DAVID, JASMIN   Cameron Heights 20.11m(65'11.5) 1  
12 Sawickji, Amanda   Meadowvale 19.78m(64'10.5) 1  
13 XAYAVONG, CINDY   Cameron Heights 19.58m(64'2.75) 1  
14 HAAPANEN, EMMA   Erin 19.20m(62'11.75) 1  
15 ZEN, ERICA   St James 18.64m(61'1.75) 1  
16 Grandy, Heather   Catholic Central 15.27m(50'1) 1  
17 PEDERSEN, JORDAN   Erin 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
18 Haider, Dima   Regina Mundi 14.58m(47'10) 1  
19 Baptista, Stephanie   St Augustine - B 13.16m(43'2) 1  
20 Krause, Linnea   Meadowvale 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
21 STILLING, SARAH   Cameron Heights 12.12m(39'9) 1  
22 Langbein, Sarah   Bluevale CI 11.96m(39'2.75) 1  
23 EMSLIE, ALEXIA   Orangeville 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
24 Peavoy, Josai   Erin 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
25 TAYLOR, RACHEL   Woodland Christi 11.39m(37'4.25) 1  
26 Born, Hannah   Centennial Colle 10.90m(35'9) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BYERS, AMBER   Owen Sound 27.10m(88'10.75) 1  
2 Bluemke, Emma   Bluevale CI 23.67m(77'7.75) 1  
3 WILSON, BRITTANY   Monsignor Doyle 21.82m(71'7) 1  
4 Wilson, Jessica   Centre Wellingto 20.88m(68'6) 1  
5 VAN ALLEN, CORTNEY   Monsignor Doyle 19.71m(64'7.75) 1  
6 Alarashi, Helen   Bluevale CI 19.28m(63'3) 1  
7 KNIGHT, EMMA   Erin 18.84m(61'9.5) 1  
8 Kelly, Emma   Centre Wellingto 17.16m(56'3.5) 1  
9 DOOLITTLE, MADDISON   Waterloo-Oxford 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
10 MCNABB, DANIELLE   John Diefenbaker 16.28m(53'4.75) 1  
11 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
12 MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH   Cameron Heights 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
13 SAGE, SAMANTHA   Glenview Park 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
14 Beltran, Laura   Regina Mundi 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
15 VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA   Resurrection 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
16 WOODS, MANDY   Forest Heights 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
17 McCabe, Sarah   St James 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
18 Grubbe, Isabella   St James 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
19 COTE, NICOLE   Southwood 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
20 HACKETT, CHRISTINA   Glenview Park 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
21 WOODS, SHELBY   Resurrection 8.81m(28'10.75) 1  
22 CODE, ALEXANDRA   Resurrection 8.48m(27'9.75) 1  
23 Wilkinson, Raven   St Augustine - B 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
24 FORD, ELLIE   Woodland Christi 6.86m(22'6) 1  
25 LUCIANO, KRISTIN   Glenview Park 4.96m(16'3.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 NIXON, ASHTON   John Diefenbaker 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
2 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Cruickshank, Nicki   Southwood 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
4 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
6 BYERS, AMBER   Owen Sound 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
7 HANSON, KAITLYN   Bluevale CI 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
8 RAE, HOLLY   Orangeville 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
9 Herman, Cydney   St Augustine - B 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
10 BUCHANAN, ALLIE   Galt CVI 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
11 ROOT, TOBY   Cameron Heights 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
12 Officer, Tamara   Wellington Heigh 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
13 VAN ALLEN, CORTNEY   Monsignor Doyle 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
13 MacIntyre, Bronwen   Meadowvale 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
15 HENRY, HEATHER   Centennial Colle 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
16 BURDEY, ANNA   St Mary's - Kitc 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1  
17 DAWKINS, JESSICA   Southwood 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Beckman, Ashlyn   Galt CVI 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
19 Geurts, Megan   Westside Seconda 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
20 Kampen, Jessica   Orangeville 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
21 Grubbe, Isabella   St James 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
22 LAM, JESSICA   Cameron Heights 3.45m(11'3.75) nwi 1  
23 NAGULESWARAN, BAVITHRA   Preston Secondar 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
23 Henderson, Rachel   St Augustine - B 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
25 Richards, Vanessa   Regina Mundi 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
26 LEERS, RACHEL   Orangeville 3.37m(11'0.5) nwi 1  
27 McCabe, Sarah   St James 3.29m(10'9.5) nwi 1  
28 BALL, JENNIFER   Glenview Park 3.24m(10'7.5) nwi 1  
29 Givlin, Tori   Grand River CI 3.21m(10'6.25) nwi 1  
30 McCann, Julia   St James 3.16m(10'4.25) nwi 1  
31 RAHMAN, ALEX   Galt CVI 3.13m(10'3) nwi 1  
32 MATYAS, ALEX   Sir John A MacDo 3.10m(10'2) nwi 1  
33 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 3.07m(10'0.75) nwi 1  
34 TRAN, VICTORIA   Glenview Park 3.05m(10'0) nwi 1  
35 Gural, Seanna   Wellington Heigh 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
36 Young, Miranda   Centre Dufferin 2.95m(9'8) nwi 1  
37 Cave, Autumn   Wellington Heigh 2.87m(9'4.75) nwi 1  
38 LETOURNEAU, NATALIE   Glenview Park 2.84m(9'3.75) nwi 1  
38 EENKOOREN, LAURA   Waterloo-Oxford 2.84m(9'3.75) nwi 1  
40 Kinkead-Gibson, Miranda   Meadowvale 2.81m(9'2.5) nwi 1  
41 Last, Ashley   Preston Secondar 2.67m(8'9) nwi 1  
42 GODDARD, JULIE   Galt CVI 2.59m(8'5.75) nwi 1  
43 HACKETT, CHRISTINA   Glenview Park 2.54m(8'4) nwi 1  
44 Barnett, Amber   Centre Dufferin 2.21m(7'3) nwi 1  
45 CASSEL, NICOLE   Grand River CI 1.65m(5'4.75) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- SAGE, SAMANTHA   Glenview Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- WIEDERMAN, MEAGAN   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- FORD, ELLIE   Woodland Christi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jacobs, Alexandra   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McCarty, Lauren   Centre Dufferin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stapleton, Melissa   Centre Dufferin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sam, Amaya   St Augustine - B FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- LAM, CASSI   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- DEVRIES, TAYLOR   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Felix, Alysha   St Augustine - B FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flemington, Katie   Centennial Colle 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Carmichael, Danielle   Owen Sound 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
2 BLACKWELL, STEPH   Resurrection 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Thiel, Payton   Sir John A MacDo 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
6 BENHAM, CHELSEA   Glenview Park 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Mirotta, Julia   Centennial Colle 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Zeeman, Maaike   Woodland Christi 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Shanice   Meadowvale 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
10 SANTOLINI, SARA   Resurrection 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
10 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
12 LOUGHRAN, LEDA   Norwell 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
13 Clarke, Jayne   St John's Kilmar 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Lioudvinevitch, Olga   Cameron Heights 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
14 Bush, Erin   Cameron Heights 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
16 FORDE, ASHLEY   Preston Secondar 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
17 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
18 BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA   Woodland Christi 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
19 Jaimes, Rebeca   Preston Secondar 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
20 Carlisi, Cristina   St Mary's - Kitc 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
21 JOHNSTON, DANIELLE   St Mary's - Kitc 3.39m(11'1.25) nwi 1  
22 ROY, STEPHANIE   St Mary's - Kitc 3.37m(11'0.5) nwi 1  
23 Loewen, Kassandra   Cameron Heights 3.36m(11'0.25) nwi 1  
24 Christopher, Tiffany   St Augustine - B 3.24m(10'7.5) nwi 1  
25 KELLY, OLIVIA   St Mary's - Kitc 3.13m(10'3) nwi 1  
26 TURIFF, KATY   Preston Secondar 2.94m(9'7.75) nwi 1  
27 KEELS, RALEEN   St Mary's - Kitc 2.67m(8'9) nwi 1  
-- PRADA, ANDRIA   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Nazari, Tawahita   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Track Wars
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3 1 2
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #track-wars