Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
York University High School Indoor Meet
Are You Up for the Challenge?
March 31st-1st 2017 4700 Keele St., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 24th to Mar 25th
Results
Video
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2012
1
52
2
2011
1
88
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 27th 2010, 3:33am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Uxbridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Uxbridge, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Josephs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Timiskaming District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - New Liskeard, Ontario
Erindale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
West Ferris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
St Joseph Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Chippewa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
St Joseph-scollard Hall Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Turner Fenton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Lo-ellen Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Lockerby Comp Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Elliot Lake Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elliot Lake, Ontario
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Espanola High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Espanola, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Invited groups
2010
York University High School Indoor Meet
2010 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 27th 2010, 3:33am
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 24, 2010 to Mar 25, 2010
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bill Crothers SS
Bishop Tonnos
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Chatham-Kent
Chinguacousy
Chippewa Secondary
East Northumberland
East York
Elliot Lake
Elmvale
Erindale
Espanola
Father Henry Carr
Grey Highlands
Hamilton District Christian
Lambton Central
Laura Secord
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
Northern - Sarnia
Notre Dame - Ajax
Port Perry
Ridley College
Saugeen
Sir Allan MacNab
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Catharines
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Timiskaming
Turner Fenton
Uxbridge
Vaughan Road Academy
West Ferris
Westview Centennial
All
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:21.52
1
10
2
Moyer, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
4:22.93
1
8
3
Thibert, Stuart
Port Perry
4:27.95
1
6
4
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
4:34.45
1
5
5
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
4:40.31
1
4
6
Caverson, Zack
Lockerby Composi
4:44.82
1
3
7
Johnston, Matt
Notre Dame - Aja
4:47.73
1
2
8
Kilburn, Brian
East York
4:53.39
1
1
9
Sumajit, Jhomar
Brebeuf College
4:58.48
1
10
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
4:59.02
1
11
Clarke, Trevor
Bishop Tonnos
5:05.29
1
12
Mostert, Bryan
Hamilton Distric
5:06.49
1
13
Quinn, Patrick
East Northumberl
5:14.65
1
14
Kofler, Matt
East Northumberl
5:20.07
1
15
MCLAY, COOPER
Saugeen
5:21.90
1
16
HUNTER, JAMES
Saugeen
5:34.27
1
17
Tucsok, Erik
Elliot Lake
6:24.94
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
4:37.93
1
10
2
Maietta, Raffaele
Bill Crothers SS
4:52.47
1
8
3
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
5:00.94
1
6
4
Henschel, Grayden
Lo-Ellen Park
5:01.56
1
5
5
Quinn, Chad
East Northumberl
5:09.71
1
4
6
Kiralyfalvy, Peter
East York
5:17.67
1
3
7
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
5:32.53
1
2
8
Wright, Liam
Northern - Sarni
5:33.06
1
1
9
Johnson, Jeremy
Lambton Central
5:55.53
1
10
Langois, Nick
Lambton Central
6:12.90
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bierema, Jorda
Uxbridge
4:12.46
1
10
2
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:15.95
1
8
3
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
4:20.18
1
6
4
Ntoukas, Nick
East York
4:21.58
1
5
5
Burke, Joe
Espanola
4:22.89
1
4
6
O'Neill, Sebii
St Thomas Aquina
4:24.09
1
3
7
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
4:25.43
1
2
8
Cassidy, Mitch
St Thomas Aquina
4:29.76
1
1
9
Voorberg, Adam
Hamilton Distric
4:30.25
1
10
Johnston, Corbin
Notre Dame - Aja
4:31.41
1
11
Paibomsai, Ed
Espanola
4:36.86
1
12
Barnes, Derek
Northern - Sarni
4:39.54
1
13
Ragunandan, Danny
Westview Centenn
4:39.79
1
14
Kadan, Amit
East York
4:40.34
1
15
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
4:44.94
1
16
Dickey, Joshua
Elliot Lake
4:47.19
1
17
Uuksulained, kIEFER
West Ferris
4:47.68
1
18
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
4:47.84
1
19
Patterson, Chad
Erindale
4:48.65
1
20
Brown, Jeremy
Elliot Lake
4:49.91
1
21
Katigback, Chris
Chinguacousy
4:50.33
1
22
Brenner, Garret
St Catharines
4:52.41
1
23
Ramdonee, Mohnish
Turner Fenton
4:52.67
1
24
Chirico, Charlie
St Joseph-Scolla
5:02.31
1
25
Neerhof, Michael
East Northumberl
5:04.41
1
26
Dhindsa, Nav
Turner Fenton
5:07.73
1
27
Heron, Joseph
Notre Dame - Aja
5:07.87
1
28
Johnson, Evan
St Joseph-Scolla
5:07.90
1
29
Barron, Alastair
Brebeuf College
5:09.03
1
30
Wood, Turner
East Northumberl
5:09.35
1
31
Chokski, Chirayou
Turner Fenton
5:24.02
1
32
Buck, Taylor
East Northumberl
5:25.77
1
33
Hinchcliff, Derek
Lambton Central
5:35.80
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cheung, Tiffany
Bill Crothers SS
5:00.97
1
10
2
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
5:34.76
1
8
3
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:38.55
1
6
4
Gilleta, Nicole
St Catharines
5:40.56
1
5
5
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
5:44.01
1
4
6
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
5:45.92
1
3
7
Burley, Andrea
Uxbridge
5:47.37
1
2
8
McDonald, Shaylynn
Lambton Central
5:49.34
1
1
9
Burgess, Raquel
Uxbridge
5:50.39
1
10
Balon, Lauren
Cardinal Carter
5:54.24
1
11
Cook, Kristy
Turner Fenton
6:03.05
1
12
Penwarden-Watson, Michae
Lo-Ellen Park
6:13.39
1
13
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
6:26.35
1
14
VandenEndye, Amy
Lambton Central
6:28.03
1
15
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
6:46.28
1
16
Ekomiak, Sasha
Elliot Lake
7:25.32
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Rebecca
Uxbridge
5:21.70
1
10
2
Valerio, Stephanie
Bill Crothers SS
5:21.80
1
8
3
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:23.81
1
6
4
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
5:41.85
1
5
5
Pledge, Maghen
West Ferris
5:42.55
1
4
6
Westcott, Logan
Bill Crothers SS
5:47.47
1
3
7
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
5:49.55
1
2
8
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
5:57.91
1
1
9
VandenEndye, Jenna
Lambton Central
5:59.17
1
10
Owsiany, Kathryn
St Maximilian Ko
6:02.89
1
11
Townend, Jillian
Lo-Ellen Park
6:08.71
1
12
Wierda, Kristen
East Northumberl
6:11.23
1
13
Russel, Katrina
Lambton Central
6:14.25
1
14
Hanson, Emma
Uxbridge
6:21.98
1
15
Shallo, Suhaila
Turner Fenton
6:40.01
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:49.72
1
10
2
Thornber, Jenna
Uxbridge
5:19.21
1
8
3
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
5:33.47
1
6
4
Jeffery, Brianna
Sydenham
5:46.38
1
5
5
Morel, Simone
Notre Dame - Aja
5:50.67
1
4
6
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
5:58.62
1
3
7
Farden, Jessica
East Northumberl
6:07.51
1
2
8
Natt, Navneet
Turner Fenton
6:15.91
1
1
9
Jenniskens, Megan
Lambton Central
6:28.57
1
10
Lawes, Megan
St Joseph-Scolla
6:40.41
1
All
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
13156 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
484 shares:
York University High School Indoor Meet
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
,
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for York University High School Indoor Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2012
1
52
2
2011
1
88
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#york-university
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!