Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

WNCPrepTrack.com covers the 2011 Blue Ridge Track Classic Meet in Asheville, NC. This meet has grown over the years and the level of talent is increasing! Based on years past, we should see 60+ teams and close to 1000 athletes. This is the 9th year.

 

2010 Results - 8th Annual Blue Ridge Classic

Published by
David Pickett   on Mar 27 2011, 04:26 PM
Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 07:58 PM
                        Blue Ridge Classic - 4/10/2010                         
                        A.C. Reynolds HS, Asheville, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.05  2004        Octavia Burgess, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Stephanie         11 Tuscola                  13.06q  4 
  2 Morgan, Nicole            12 T.C. Roberson            13.13q  1 
  3 Johnson, Antwanet         11 A.C. Reynolds            13.16q  3 
  4 Pressley, Rolanda         12 North Buncombe           13.37q  4 
  5 McKendrick, Cierra        10 T.C. Roberson            13.52q  3 
  6 Stroud, Caroline          11 T.C. Roberson            13.60q  3 
  7 Ponder, Ashleigh          10 Madison                  13.79q  1 
  8 Mitchell, Brianna          9 Parkland                 13.81q  2  13.802
  9 Cobbs, Aja                12 Asheville                13.81   4  13.809
 10 McLeod, Fredricka          9 A.C. Reynolds            13.82   3 
 11 Mitchell, Brooke          12 Lebanon                  13.90   2 
 12 Combs, Mindy              10 Lebanon                  13.93   4 
 13 Weyandt, Leah             11 Hendersonville           14.42   4 
 14 Cash, Diamond             10 Hendersonville           14.47   2 
 15 Johnson, Stephanie        10 Andrews                  14.51   2 
 16 Cooter, Katie              9 Elizabethton             14.53   2 
 17 White, Lacy                9 Elizabethton             14.60   3 
 18 Morrow, Jasmine            9 Hayesville               14.67   1 
 19 Reynolds, Kayla           10 Asheville                14.75   2 
 20 Mojica, Hailey             9 Asheville Sch            14.80   3 
 21 Cormier, MacAyla           9 Hayesville               15.11   2 
 22 Rowland, Brittany          9 Andrews                  15.28   3 
 23 Milton, Alyssa            10 Lebanon                  15.38   3 
 24 Collington, Hydeia        10 Asheville                16.50   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.05  2004        Octavia Burgess, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burris, Stephanie         11 Tuscola                  13.15  
  2 Johnson, Antwanet         11 A.C. Reynolds            13.20  
  3 McKendrick, Cierra        10 T.C. Roberson            13.27  
  4 Morgan, Nicole            12 T.C. Roberson            13.33  
  5 Mitchell, Brianna          9 Parkland                 13.47  
  6 Pressley, Rolanda         12 North Buncombe           13.67  
  7 Stroud, Caroline          11 T.C. Roberson            13.75  
  8 Ponder, Ashleigh          10 Madison                  14.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.65  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gathings, Mytoia          12 Parkland                 26.29q  4 
  2 Doucette, Lorna           11 A.C. Reynolds            26.80q  3 
  3 Morgan, Nicole            12 T.C. Roberson            26.80q  2 
  4 Mitchell, Brianna          9 Parkland                 27.83q  3 
  5 Adarve, Daniella           9 Asheville                28.05q  3 
  6 Mitchell, Brooke          12 Lebanon                  28.16q  1 
  7 Pressley, Rolanda         12 North Buncombe           28.17q  3 
  8 Kennedy, Jaleessa          9 Science Hill             28.41q  2 
  9 Ponder, Ashleigh          10 Madison                  28.42   1 
 10 Hall, Briana               9 Science Hill             28.73   1 
 11 Jackson, Aja              11 Asheville                29.35   4 
 12 Stallings, Ellen          11 Hendersonville           29.41   4 
 13 Harris, Lauren            12 A.C. Reynolds            29.64   3 
 14 Boyd, Arian               12 Brevard                  29.65   4 
 15 Ferguson, Danielle        11 T.C. Roberson            29.76   5 
 16 Stout, Kimberly            9 Hendersonville           29.96   2 
 17 Morrow, Jasmine            9 Hayesville               29.98   5 
 18 Cash, Diamond             10 Hendersonville           30.00   4 
 19 White, Lacy                9 Elizabethton             30.05   5 
 20 Mojica, Hailey             9 Asheville Sch            30.17   1 
 21 Combs, Mindy              10 Lebanon                  30.36   1 
 22 Costilow, Sarah           12 Brevard                  30.43   4 
 23 Stewart, Imani             9 Brevard                  30.48   2 
 24 Ferguson, Stephanie        9 Andrews                  30.58   1 
 25 Madden, Paige             10 Asheville Sch            30.61   2 
 26 Cormier, MacAyla           9 Hayesville               31.06   2 
 27 Milton, Alyssa            10 Lebanon                  31.76   3 
 28 Kopp, Olivia              10 T.C. Roberson            31.83   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.65  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doucette, Lorna           11 A.C. Reynolds            26.92  
  2 Morgan, Nicole            12 T.C. Roberson            27.17  
  3 Mitchell, Brianna          9 Parkland                 28.58  
  4 Pressley, Rolanda         12 North Buncombe           28.76  
  5 Mitchell, Brooke          12 Lebanon                  28.99  
  6 Kennedy, Jaleessa          9 Science Hill             29.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.96  2007        Hannah Bowers, Science Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Stephanie         11 Tuscola                  59.52q  3 
  2 Elliott, Lena             11 Parkland               1:01.10q  1 
  3 Vanlandingham, Ashley     12 T.C. Roberson          1:01.78q  2 
  4 Mooney, Raveen             9 A.C. Reynolds          1:03.45q  2 
  5 Cook, Lauren              10 T.C. Roberson          1:04.26q  2 
  6 Mills, Maggie             11 Hayesville             1:04.46q  3 
  7 Garland, Savannah         10 Science Hill           1:04.52q  1 
  8 Riley, Samantha            9 Science Hill           1:04.73q  5 
  9 Singleton, Courtney       10 Parkland               1:05.78   4 
 10 Fox, Allison              11 North Buncombe         1:06.11   3 
 11 Wutschel, Emma            12 T.C. Roberson          1:06.17   1 
 12 Coker, Emily               9 Hayesville             1:06.31   5 
 13 Pagano, Katy              11 Brevard                1:06.67   3 
 14 Hale, Baylee              12 Brevard                1:07.29   2 
 15 Crogan, Raeonna            9 A.C. Reynolds          1:07.43   4 
 16 Chet, Alyssa              10 Hendersonville         1:07.56   4 
 17 Madden, Paige             10 Asheville Sch          1:07.61   1 
 18 McQuade, Paige            12 Hayesville             1:08.56   2 
 19 Stout, Kimberly            9 Hendersonville         1:08.75   3 
 20 Brazeau, Morgan            9 A.C. Reynolds          1:09.20   2 
 21 Crisp, Jessica            11 Andrews                1:09.57   1 
 22 Stewart, Kelli            10 Brevard                1:10.06   3 
 23 Frye, Haley               10 Lebanon                1:10.99   5 
 24 Beady, Courtney           10 Lebanon                1:13.55   1 
 25 Raxter, Amber             10 Andrews                1:16.64   4 
 26 Call, Hannah              10 Lebanon                1:18.72   3 
 27 Ryans, Jessie              9 Elizabethton           1:21.94   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.96  2007        Hannah Bowers, Science Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burris, Stephanie         11 Tuscola                1:00.03  
  2 Vanlandingham, Ashley     12 T.C. Roberson          1:00.45  
  3 Elliott, Lena             11 Parkland               1:01.17  
  4 Riley, Samantha            9 Science Hill           1:03.14  
  5 Mooney, Raveen             9 A.C. Reynolds          1:03.16  
  6 Mills, Maggie             11 Hayesville             1:04.12  
  7 Cook, Lauren              10 T.C. Roberson          1:04.57  
  8 Garland, Savannah         10 Science Hill           1:04.88  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:18.44  2004        MacKenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoer, Laura               12 T.C. Roberson          2:19.78  
  2 Lance, Kaylan             12 Brevard                2:19.88  
  3 Treadway, Chelsea         11 Swain County           2:20.50  
  4 Stocks, Justine           12 North Buncombe         2:20.55  
  5 Foster, Molly              9 Science Hill           2:27.14  
  6 Lierz, Sydney             12 T.C. Roberson          2:28.25  
  7 Vogel, Jessa              11 North Buncombe         2:30.91  
  8 Harvey, Alexa             11 T.C. Roberson          2:33.59  
  9 Reese, Aleshia            11 Madison                2:34.80  
 10 Kelly, Shaylee             9 Owen                   2:35.46  
 11 Arnold, Mariah            11 John S Battle          2:35.90  
 12 Stout, Kristen            11 Hendersonville         2:37.53  
 13 McCoy, Martha              9 Science Hill           2:38.56  
 14 Parham, Darian            10 Mallard Creek          2:38.99  
 15 Greenspan, Laurel         11 Asheville              2:39.85  
 16 Quince, Dia               11 Mallard Creek          2:40.00  
 17 Kwochka, Annalee          11 A.C. Reynolds          2:43.68  
 18 Avashai, Tal               9 A.C. Reynolds          2:44.23  
 19 Nesbitt, Emily            11 Mooresville            2:45.44  
 20 Phillips, Lacey            9 Mitchell               2:45.61  
 21 Rodriques, Breanna         9 Andrews                2:48.23  
 22 Wilcox, Sara              11 Mallard Creek          2:48.44  
 23 Leek, Kylie                9 Hayesville             2:48.80  
 24 Page, Holland                John S Battle          2:53.63  
 25 Lane, Stephanie           11 Madison                2:54.32  
 26 Carter, Ali                9 Brevard                2:55.09  
 27 Palmer, Rhonda            11 Parkland               2:55.80  
 28 Latham, Jordan             9 Parkland               2:56.88  
 29 Montgomery, Taylor        10 A.C. Reynolds          2:57.62  
 30 Lyons, Kayla               9 Elizabethton           2:59.94  
 31 Nelson, Carleigh          11 Andrews                3:04.28  
 32 Whitesides, Kiana         11 Brevard                3:05.04  
 33 White, Kristina            9 Hayesville             3:07.37  
 34 Morgan, Rebecca           10 Andrews                3:08.73  
 35 Mills, Maggie             11 Hayesville             3:09.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:00.79  2006        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoer, Laura               12 T.C. Roberson          5:11.89  
  2 Foster, Molly              9 Science Hill           5:20.38  
  3 Gordon, Brooke             9 T.C. Roberson          5:23.36  
  4 Stout, Kristen            11 Hendersonville         5:23.98  
  5 Reese, Aleshia            11 Madison                5:36.36  
  6 Arwood, Tabby             10 Lebanon                5:39.73  
  7 Garrett, Audrey           11 North Buncombe         5:42.76  
  8 Shetler, Kaitlyn          10 Mallard Creek          5:44.14  
  9 Johnson, Rachael           9 Clyde A Erwin          5:44.65  
 10 Ruemmler, Jaclyn          10 Mallard Creek          5:44.89  
 11 McCoy, Martha              9 Science Hill           5:45.21  
 12 Affinito, Jenn            10 T.C. Roberson          5:52.45  
 13 Griffin, Cynthia          11 Madison                5:52.78  
 14 Rhuel, Katatina            9 North Buncombe         5:56.23  
 15 Clawges, Maegan           11 A.C. Reynolds          5:59.71  
 16 Hoekstra, Gabbie          11 Brevard                6:00.50  
 17 Avashai, Tal               9 A.C. Reynolds          6:06.60  
 18 Nesbitt, Emily            11 Mooresville            6:06.89  
 19 Butler, Deanna            12 A.C. Reynolds          6:10.67  
 20 Wilcox, Sara              11 Mallard Creek          6:11.06  
 21 Anderson, Amanda           9 Asheville Sch          6:11.82  
 22 Lyons, Kayla               9 Elizabethton           6:13.39  
 23 Latham, Jordan             9 Parkland               6:26.74  
 24 Lane, Stephanie           11 Madison                6:31.41  
 25 Nelson, Carleigh          11 Andrews                6:38.87  
 26 Robinson, Constance       10 Asheville              6:42.01  
 27 Bryson, Michaelle         11 Brevard                6:46.31  
 28 White, Kristina            9 Hayesville             6:52.40  
 29 Fields, Hanna              9 Brevard                6:52.46  
 30 Gaspardo, Megan           12 Lebanon                6:58.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:12.64  2007        Marley Burns, Carolina Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Audrey           11 North Buncombe        11:55.87  
  2 Arrington, Alyson         11 T.C. Roberson         11:59.18  
  3 Arwood, Tabby             10 Lebanon               12:00.32  
  4 Johnson, Rachael           9 Clyde A Erwin         12:00.42  
  5 Arnold, Mariah            11 John S Battle         12:35.33  
  6 Griffin, Cynthia          11 Madison               12:37.28  
  7 Clawges, Maegan           11 A.C. Reynolds         12:43.50  
  8 Saunders, Tracee          10 T.C. Roberson         12:49.80  
  9 Wright, Athene            10 A.C. Reynolds         13:06.69  
 10 Affinito, Jenn            10 T.C. Roberson         13:16.77  
 11 Cocciadiferro, Ashley      9 A.C. Reynolds         13:44.22  
 12 Lyons, Kayla               9 Elizabethton          14:05.63  
 13 Leek, Haley               11 Hayesville            14:07.50  
 14 Gaspardo, Megan           12 Lebanon               14:45.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.73  2007        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Jabrea            12 Parkland                 16.46q  1 
  2 Carlton, Chelsie          12 Parkland                 16.47q  4 
  3 McDonald, Megan           10 T.C. Roberson            17.39q  2 
  4 Vella, Gabriella           9 Science Hill             17.40q  4 
  5 Kuziola, Kayla            12 Science Hill             17.57q  1 
  6 Walker, Marilee           11 Hendersonville           18.27q  4 
  7 Norris, Jessica           10 Science Hill             18.35q  3 
  8 Brown, Jessica            11 A.C. Reynolds            18.62q  1 
  9 Sackett, Lauren           10 North Buncombe           18.96   3 
 10 Crisp, Lauren             10 Andrews                  18.98   2 
 11 Munoz, Tamaira             9 T.C. Roberson            19.00   1 
 12 Hendren, Ashley           10 North Buncombe           19.87   4 
 13 Ambler, Blayne             9 Andrews                  19.98   3 
 14 Leake, Abby                9 Asheville                20.10   1 
 15 White, Sharniquia         11 A.C. Reynolds            20.82   2 
 16 Frye, Hannah              10 Lebanon                  21.03   4 
 17 Cooper, Micaela            9 Mountain Heritag         21.17   3 
 18 Tyson, Nyrobi              9 Asheville                21.89   2 
 19 Johnson, Charity          11 Asheville                22.84   4 
 20 Johnson, Delacie           9 Parkland                 23.18   3 
 -- Moore, Rachel              9 Andrews                     FS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.73  2007        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Jabrea            12 Parkland                 16.44  
  2 Carlton, Chelsie          12 Parkland                 16.57  
  3 McDonald, Megan           10 T.C. Roberson            16.82  
  4 Vella, Gabriella           9 Science Hill             17.04  
  5 Kuziola, Kayla            12 Science Hill             17.58  
  6 Brown, Jessica            11 A.C. Reynolds            17.94  
  7 Norris, Jessica           10 Science Hill             18.38  
  8 Walker, Marilee           11 Hendersonville           18.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.99  2004        Mercedes Harris, Martin Luther King         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuziola, Kayla            12 Science Hill             48.71q  1 
  2 McDonald, Megan           10 T.C. Roberson            51.11q  4 
  3 Sherlock, Ally            11 T.C. Roberson            51.36q  3 
  4 Walker, Marilee           11 Hendersonville           51.46q  2 
  5 Moore, Rachel              9 Andrews                  52.71q  2 
  6 Cunningham, Lacorey       11 Mallard Creek            53.18q  4 
  7 Belt, Grace                9 Science Hill             54.38q  1 
  8 Sackett, Lauren           10 North Buncombe           55.10q  3 
  9 Greene, Jabrea            12 Parkland                 55.49   2 
 10 White, Anna                9 T.C. Roberson            55.52   1 
 11 Hendren, Ashley           10 North Buncombe           56.53   4 
 12 Frye, Hannah              10 Lebanon                  56.95   1 
 13 Ambler, Blayne             9 Andrews                  57.13   2 
 14 McKinley, Hannah           9 Hendersonville           57.26   3 
 15 Crisp, Lauren             10 Andrews                  58.40   2 
 16 Tyson, Nyrobi              9 Asheville                59.72   4 
 17 Diaz-Loar, Emily           9 Asheville              1:00.18   3 
 18 Cooper, Micaela            9 Mountain Heritag       1:01.30   2 
 19 Johnson, Delacie           9 Parkland               1:05.74   1 
 20 Matthews, Milika          12 Parkland               1:07.34   1 
 -- Leake, Abby                9 Asheville                   DQ   4  Used hands
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.99  2004        Mercedes Harris, Martin Luther King         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuziola, Kayla            12 Science Hill             48.09  
  2 McDonald, Megan           10 T.C. Roberson            49.06  
  3 Cunningham, Lacorey       11 Mallard Creek            50.26  
  4 Sherlock, Ally            11 T.C. Roberson            50.94  
  5 Walker, Marilee           11 Hendersonville           51.30  
  6 Moore, Rachel              9 Andrews                  51.48  
  7 Belt, Grace                9 Science Hill             53.96  
  8 Sackett, Lauren           10 North Buncombe           55.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.65  2004        , Martin Luther King                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                    50.96  
  2 Parkland HS  'A'                                      51.94  
  3 A.C. Reynolds HS  'A'                                 52.21  
  4 Asheville High  'A'                                   54.01  
  5 Owen HS  'A'                                          54.10  
  6 Lebanon HS  'A'                                       56.00  
  7 Hayesville HS  'A'                                    58.00  
 -- Andrews HS  'A'                                          DQ   Past before Z3
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:45.15  2004        , Z. B. Vance                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:46.50   2 
  2 Parkland HS  'A'                                    1:47.00   2 
  3 North Buncombe  'A'                                 1:48.61   2 
  4 A.C. Reynolds HS  'A'                               1:51.88   2 
  5 Science Hill HS  'A'                                1:53.51   2 
  6 Asheville High  'A'                                 1:54.04   2 
  7 Brevard HS  'A'                                     1:56.44   2 
  8 Andrews HS  'A'                                     1:57.85   1 
  9 Hendersonville HS  'A'                              1:58.90   1 
 10 Hayesville HS  'A'                                  2:02.67   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:01.93  2004        , Martin Luther King                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Buncombe  'A'                                 4:11.76   2 
  2 Science Hill HS  'A'                                4:19.00   2 
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  4:27.55   2 
  4 Brevard HS  'A'                                     4:28.95   2 
  5 Parkland HS  'A'                                    4:29.19   2 
  6 A.C. Reynolds HS  'A'                               4:32.72   2 
  7 Hendersonville HS  'A'                              4:34.06   1 
  8 Madison HS  'A'                                     4:43.35   2 
  9 Hayesville HS  'A'                                  4:54.64   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:46.49  2006        , Spring Valley                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  9:57.45  
  2 Mallard Creek HS  'A'                              10:23.90  
  3 A.C. Reynolds HS  'A'                              10:50.53  
  4 Parkland HS  'A'                                   11:05.92  
  5 Hayesville HS  'A'                                 11:21.68  
  6 Brevard HS  'A'                                    11:33.89  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-04  2005        Taylor Connor, Ashbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephanie        10 Andrews                5-04.00M 
  2 Greene, Jabrea            12 Parkland               5-00.00  
  3 Norris, Jessica           10 Science Hill          J5-00.00  
  4 Jeffries, Tyler           12 Asheville              4-10.00  
  5 Garren, Megan             11 Hendersonville         4-08.00  
  5 Rutledge, Kelsi           10 T.C. Roberson          4-08.00  
  7 Coker, Emily               9 Hayesville            J4-08.00  
  8 Kimble, Emily             10 Owen                  J4-08.00  
  9 Weyandt, Leah             11 Hendersonville         4-06.00  
 10 Costilow, Sarah           12 Brevard               J4-06.00  
 11 Redmond, Jessica          12 Brevard               J4-06.00  
 12 Graham, Alex              10 T.C. Roberson          4-04.00  
 12 Hendrix, Mae               9 T.C. Roberson          4-04.00  
 14 Morman, Tekya             10 A.C. Reynolds         J4-04.00  
 15 Mooney, Raveen             9 A.C. Reynolds         J4-04.00  
 16 Sayles, Hannah            12 A.C. Reynolds         J4-04.00  
 17 Henderson, Christy        11 North Buncombe         4-02.00  
 18 Hendren, Ashley           10 North Buncombe        J4-02.00  
 19 Avery, Margaret           10 Asheville Sch         J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-00  4/4/2009    Taylor Cook, Watauga                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culpepper, Ashleigh       11 Franklin              10-00.00  
  2 Profit, Sage              10 North Buncombe       J10-00.00  
  3 Sherlock, Ally            11 T.C. Roberson          9-06.00  
  4 Hadley, Alex              12 A.C. Reynolds          8-06.00  
  5 Burril, Callen            10 A.C. Reynolds         J8-06.00  
  5 Silver, Rachel            11 T.C. Roberson         J8-06.00  
  7 Green, Taylorann          10 A.C. Reynolds          8-00.00  
  8 Manion, Laurel            12 North Buncombe         7-06.00  
 -- Prescott, Darion          11 North Buncombe              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17-10.25  4/5/2008    JoAnn Blakney, Mallard Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jessica           12 Parkland              18-06.25M 
  2 Carlton, Chelsie          12 Parkland              17-01.25  
  3 Burley, Lexie             12 Science Hill          16-02.50  
  4 Morgan, Nicole            12 T.C. Roberson         15-07.75  
  5 Jeffries, Tyler           12 Asheville             15-07.00  
  6 Johnson, Stephanie        10 Andrews               14-10.50  
  7 Bryan, Chenell             9 A.C. Reynolds         14-08.00  
  8 Weyandt, Leah             11 Hendersonville        14-05.50  
  9 Purser, Anna              11 Andrews               14-03.00  
 10 Cannon, Kim               12 T.C. Roberson         13-10.50  
 11 Jackson, Aja              11 Asheville             13-06.00  
 12 Manion, Laurel            12 North Buncombe        13-05.75  
 13 Burril, Callen            10 A.C. Reynolds         13-05.00  
 14 Crisp, Jessica            11 Andrews               12-08.00  
 15 Roarke, Haylea            10 A.C. Reynolds         12-05.50  
 16 Dillingham, Joanna        12 North Buncombe        11-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37-07  2007        Xuantasia Johnson, Providence Day           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jessica           12 Parkland              38-03.50M 
  2 Burley, Lexie             12 Science Hill          37-07.00M 
  3 Jeffries, Tyler           12 Asheville             36-09.75  
  4 Norris, Jessica           10 Science Hill          34-10.00  
  5 Burril, Callen            10 A.C. Reynolds         31-00.00  
  6 Cannon, Kim               12 T.C. Roberson         30-07.00  
  7 McDonald, Megan           10 T.C. Roberson         30-03.00  
  8 Bryan, Chenell             9 A.C. Reynolds         28-05.50  
  9 Crisp, Lauren             10 Andrews               27-09.50  
 10 Stroud, Caroline          11 T.C. Roberson         26-04.50  
 11 Roarke, Haylea            10 A.C. Reynolds         26-04.00  
 12 Shively, Katie            10 Hayesville            25-10.00  
 -- Purser, Anna              11 Andrews                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41-05  2003        Christina Hernandez, A.C. Reynolds          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia          11 T.C. Roberson         39-05.25  
  2 Revis, Sydney             12 North Buncombe        36-08.25  
  3 Cannon, Kim               12 T.C. Roberson         35-10.75  
  4 Deleon, Ana               12 T.C. Roberson         35-08.25  
  5 Cook, Hailey               9 Hendersonville        33-11.50  
  6 Hensley, Jordan           12 North Buncombe        31-04.00  
  7 Clark, Demetria           12 A.C. Reynolds         30-10.50  
  8 Kennedy, Jaleessa          9 Science Hill          29-09.50  
  9 Dean, Jamaica             10 Parkland              29-09.25  
 10 West, Deena                9 Andrews               26-09.00  
 11 Ledford, Judy             10 Hayesville            26-04.50  
 12 Herbert, Jessica          12 Lebanon               26-02.00  
 13 Shively, Katie            10 Hayesville            24-04.25  
 14 Herbert, Joanne            9 Lebanon               24-04.00  
 15 Morris, Kayla              9 A.C. Reynolds         24-00.75  
 16 Dew, Berkleigh            10 Hayesville            23-10.75  
 17 McRae, Kierra             12 Parkland              22-02.75  
 18 Honeycutt, Jennifer       11 North Buncombe        21-10.75  
 19 Cornelius, Laura           9 Asheville Sch         21-06.25  
 20 White, Kiyontre           11 A.C. Reynolds         21-05.50  
 21 Yates, Marica             10 Lebanon               19-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 130-01  2003        Christina Hernandez, A.C. Reynolds         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia          11 T.C. Roberson           143-00M 
  2 Deleon, Ana               12 T.C. Roberson           119-00  
  3 Cook, Hailey               9 Hendersonville          107-03  
  4 Revis, Sydney             12 North Buncombe          105-02  
  5 Hicks, Erica              12 Andrews                 101-11  
  6 Cannon, Kim               12 T.C. Roberson           101-08  
  7 Hensley, Jordan           12 North Buncombe           85-05  
  8 Clark, Demetria           12 A.C. Reynolds            83-11  
  9 Lipps, Vee                10 Mitchell                 82-03  
 10 Huskins, Candice          11 Andrews                  72-10  
 11 Herbert, Joanne            9 Lebanon                  72-02  
 12 McRae, Kierra             12 Parkland                 70-00  
 13 Dew, Berkleigh            10 Hayesville               66-03  
 14 Eberle, Naomi             10 Elizabethton             64-11  
 15 Honeycutt, Jennifer       11 North Buncombe           63-05  
 16 Herbert, Jessica          12 Lebanon                  63-04  
 17 Smith, Morgan             10 Hayesville               62-04   2nd  60-10
 18 Dean, Jamaica             10 Parkland                J62-04   2nd  59-4
 19 Cornelius, Laura           9 Asheville Sch            58-00  
 20 Parker, Emma               9 A.C. Reynolds            52-00  
 21 Yates, Marica             10 Lebanon                  49-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.76  4/4/2009    Antonial Marshall, Independence             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Jason               11 Crest                    11.09q  1 
  2 Kee, Kendall              11 Crest                    11.09q  2 
  3 McSwain, Harvey           10 Crest                    11.15q  3 
  4 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Parkland                 11.24q  4 
  5 Slagle, Evan              12 A.C. Reynolds            11.32q  3 
  6 Drummond, Darius          12 Asheville                11.39q  5 
  7 Cladd, Qamar              12 Parkland                 11.39q  3 
  8 Hairston, Chris           11 Parkland                 11.41q  2 
  9 Tollifison, Gabe          12 Brevard                  11.43   5 
 10 Greene, Aaron             10 Science Hill             11.47   3 
 11 Ryman, Nate               11 Science Hill             11.54   5 
 12 Taylor, Dametric          12 A.C. Reynolds            11.62   1 
 13 Martin, Damien            11 A.C. Reynolds            11.70   4 
 14 Holloway, Tysean          10 Asheville                11.76   2 
 15 Garcia, Diego             12 Andrews                  11.98   1 
 16 Wynn, Domonique           10 Brevard                  12.05   2 
 17 Hirazi, Sameer            11 Asheville Sch            12.09   2 
 18 Whitson, Jalon            10 T.C. Roberson            12.15   4 
 19 Humphries, Weston         12 T.C. Roberson            12.23   2 
 20 Strongosky, Ryne          12 T.C. Roberson            12.24   2 
 21 Risher, Malik             10 Asheville Sch            12.28   4 
 22 Martin, Leonard           11 Asheville Sch            12.29   5 
 23 Smith, Nick               11 Lebanon                  12.36   3 
 24 Forrest, Darius           10 North Buncombe           12.57   5 
 25 Cuthbertson, Josh         12 Mallard Creek            13.24   1 
 26 Jenkins, Drew             10 Elizabethton             13.73   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.76  4/4/2009    Antonial Marshall, Independence             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kee, Kendall              11 Crest                    10.79  
  2 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Parkland                 10.97  
  3 McSwain, Harvey           10 Crest                    11.13  
  4 Ross, Jason               11 Crest                    11.16  
  5 Drummond, Darius          12 Asheville                11.23  
  6 Slagle, Evan              12 A.C. Reynolds            11.30  
  7 Cladd, Qamar              12 Parkland                 11.39  
  8 Hairston, Chris           11 Parkland                 11.50  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.77  2004        Matthew Prittchet, Enka                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McSwain, Harvey           10 Crest                    22.20q  4 
  2 Kee, Kendall              11 Crest                    22.36q  2 
  3 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Parkland                 22.53q  3 
  4 Ross, Jason               11 Crest                    23.03q  1 
  5 Hairston, Chris           11 Parkland                 23.24q  4 
  6 Greene, Aaron             10 Science Hill             23.27q  3 
  7 Slagle, Evan              12 A.C. Reynolds            23.39q  4 
  8 Tollifison, Gabe          12 Brevard                  23.51q  3 
  9 Brown, Zavian             12 Asheville                23.97   1 
 10 Holloway, Tysean          10 Asheville                24.13   4 
 11 Williams, Kadeem          10 Parkland                 24.49   1 
 12 Whitson, Jalon            10 T.C. Roberson            24.67   3 
 13 Martin, Leonard           11 Asheville Sch            24.70   2 
 14 Risher, Malik             10 Asheville Sch            24.95   3 
 15 Suber, Mahogony            9 T.C. Roberson            25.15   2 
 16 Pritchard, Tyler          12 Science Hill             25.18   1 
 17 Green, Austin              9 Asheville Sch            25.19   4 
 18 Wynn, Domonique           10 Brevard                  26.10   2 
 19 Traynor, Jonathon         12 Brevard                  26.36   1 
 20 Morgan, Will              10 Andrews                  26.60   1 
 21 Jenkins, Drew             10 Elizabethton             28.41   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.77  2004        Matthew Prittchet, Enka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kee, Kendall              11 Crest                    22.35  
  2 McSwain, Harvey           10 Crest                    22.40  
  3 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Parkland                 22.45  
  4 Ross, Jason               11 Crest                    22.74  
  5 Greene, Aaron             10 Science Hill             23.38  
  6 Tollifison, Gabe          12 Brevard                  23.87  
  7 Hairston, Chris           11 Parkland                 23.95  
  8 Slagle, Evan              12 A.C. Reynolds            24.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.67  2007        Anthony Hendrix, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Torian          11 Asheville                52.16q  3 
  2 Wyman, John               12 A.C. Reynolds            52.19q  5 
  3 Jones, Nijel              12 T.C. Roberson            52.38q  2 
  4 Brown, Zavian             12 Asheville                52.47q  6 
  5 McDonald, Lawson          11 Asheville Ch             52.60q  2 
  6 Paigejr, Corey            11 Mallard Creek            52.88q  1 
  7 Tally, Donovan            10 North Buncombe           52.88q  4 
  8 Owenby, Cody              11 A.C. Reynolds            53.43q  5 
  9 Stevens, Chase             9 Mitchell                 53.86   4 
 10 Jones, Tyler              12 T.C. Roberson            54.00   6 
 11 Williams, Kadeem          10 Parkland                 54.04   6 
 12 Kee, Kenneth              11 Crest                    54.19   1 
 13 Peak, Gavin                9 A.C. Reynolds            54.37   1 
 14 Baker, Kentrell           12 Brevard                  54.71   4 
 15 Benjamin, Lewis           11 Parkland                 54.79   4 
 16 Clark, Calvin             10 Asheville                54.93   2 
 17 Chazotte, Tyler            9 T.C. Roberson            55.22   2 
 18 Harris, Marcus            11 Parkland                 55.41   3 
 19 Hampton, Luke             10 Science Hill             55.42   3 
 20 Honeycutt, Nick            9 Elizabethton             55.50   4 
 21 Hampton, Levi             10 Science Hill             55.76   1 
 22 Hartmann, Max             11 Asheville Sch            56.12   1 
 23 Bryant, Joey               9 Asheville Sch            56.24   5 
 24 Huffman, Tyler             9 North Buncombe           56.81   4 
 25 Jordan, Weston            10 Hayesville               57.08   6 
 26 Capps, Greg               12 North Buncombe           57.14   3 
 27 Andrews, James            10 Hayesville               57.32   1 
 28 Smith, Keenan             11 Crest                    58.39   5 
 29 Hirazi, Mike              10 Asheville Sch            58.72   2 
 30 Perkins, Dylan            10 Lebanon                  59.95   6 
 31 Huber, Donald              9 Elizabethton           1:02.77   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.67  2007        Anthony Hendrix, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Zavian             12 Asheville                50.78  
  2 Davidson, Torian          11 Asheville                52.08  
  3 Jones, Nijel              12 T.C. Roberson            52.09  
  4 Paigejr, Corey            11 Mallard Creek            52.82  
  5 McDonald, Lawson          11 Asheville Ch             53.30  
  6 Tally, Donovan            10 North Buncombe           55.00  
 -- Wyman, John               12 A.C. Reynolds               DQ   Honest Effort
 -- Owenby, Cody              11 A.C. Reynolds               DQ   Honest Effort
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:58.41  2004        Frank Higginbotham, Z.B. Vance            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Presson, Isaac            12 Asheville              1:54.16M 
  2 Dentamo, Getisso          11 Mallard Creek          1:59.63  
  3 Mansy, Michael            12 Science Hill           2:00.95  
  4 Oconnell, Thomas          12 Hendersonville         2:04.61  
  5 Cosgrove, Jake            10 Hendersonville         2:06.84  
  6 Lewis, Scott              12 Brevard                2:06.96  
  7 McConnell, Evan           12 Science Hill           2:07.06  
  8 Nailen, Thomas            12 Carolina Day           2:07.26  
  9 Paigejr, Corey            11 Mallard Creek          2:07.90  
 10 Kossev, Andrey            12 T.C. Roberson          2:08.09  
 11 McDonald, Lawson          11 Asheville Ch           2:10.57  
 12 Dugan, John               11 T.C. Roberson          2:10.64  
 13 Brown, Charles            11 Parkland               2:11.67  
 14 Gordon, River              9 T.C. Roberson          2:13.15  
 15 Nicholson, Jacob          12 Hayesville             2:13.70  
 16 Pierce, Sully              9 Asheville Ch           2:14.14  
 17 Woodmancy, Davon           9 Science Hill           2:14.48  
 18 Vernan-Young, Adam         9 Asheville              2:16.49  
 19 Smith, Jordan             11 Lebanon                2:16.69  
 20 Holland, Wesley           10 Brevard                2:16.81  
 21 Connell, Tommy             9 Brevard                2:17.70  
 22 Lund, Robert              10 Hayesville             2:18.47  
 23 Rasnake, Bradley          10 Lebanon                2:18.71  
 24 Elliott, Josiah            9 Parkland               2:21.69  
 25 Davis, Hayden             11 A.C. Reynolds          2:24.30  
 26 Pyle, Zach                10 Andrews                2:25.95  
 27 Wharton, Van              10 North Buncombe         2:28.53  
 28 Dalton, Gilbert           10 Lebanon                2:29.04  
 29 Long, Derek               10 Asheville Ch           2:31.22  
 30 Arreaga, Eric             10 Andrews                2:33.54  
 31 Hancock, Corey            11 Andrews                2:35.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:29.07  2006        Zack Dawson, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mansy, Michael            12 Science Hill           4:22.05M 
  2 Dentamo, Getisso          11 Mallard Creek          4:35.52  
  3 Harwell, John             12 Asheville              4:40.93  
  4 Oconnell, Thomas          12 Hendersonville         4:47.14  
  5 Fiedler, Ben               9 Asheville Sch          4:49.94  
  6 Sleight, Trevor            9 Carolina Day           4:51.31  
  7 Breedlove, Tyler          11 Franklin               4:52.56  
  8 Goethe, Jamie             11 T.C. Roberson          4:53.21  
  9 Goden, Alex               11 Brevard                4:54.45  
 10 Rasnake, Bradley          10 Lebanon                4:54.89  
 11 Clevenger, Eli            10 North Buncombe         4:54.90  
 12 Garris, Jonathan          11 Mallard Creek          4:56.85  
 13 Kovach, Paul               9 T.C. Roberson          4:59.60  
 14 Ulrich, Jon                9 Lebanon                4:59.80  
 15 Johnson, Ryan             10 Clyde A Erwin          5:00.47  
 16 Smith, Jordan             11 Lebanon                5:07.90  
 17 McCall, Artem             12 Brevard                5:11.38  
 18 Wells, Elliott            12 Asheville Sch          5:11.39  
 19 Zorich, Alex               9 T.C. Roberson          5:11.83  
 20 Capps, Jason              12 A.C. Reynolds          5:12.42  
 21 Banks, Ricky              12 Hayesville             5:14.87  
 22 Baker, Ben                10 North Buncombe         5:16.37  
 23 Vinson, Robert            10 Hayesville             5:18.19  
 24 Kriegsman, Wesley         11 Brevard                5:26.37  
 25 Long, Derek               10 Asheville Ch           5:32.26  
 26 Dula, Robert              10 Parkland               5:35.29  
 27 Council, Eric              9 Parkland               5:35.70  
 28 Valdez, Alex              10 Elizabethton           5:39.87  
 29 Huber, Anthony             9 Elizabethton           5:51.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:35.86  2006        Brandon Pung, Owen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael, Tyler            12 Clyde A Erwin         10:07.97  
  2 Clevenger, Eli            10 North Buncombe        10:14.04  
  3 Rains, Cole               10 T.C. Roberson         10:14.41  
  4 Goden, Alex               11 Brevard               10:24.60  
  5 Fitzsimmons, Evan         11 T.C. Roberson         10:27.30  
  6 Ulrich, Jon                9 Lebanon               10:29.08  
  7 Johnson, Ryan             10 Clyde A Erwin         10:31.38  
  8 Kovach, Robert            10 T.C. Roberson         10:35.38  
  9 Breedlove, Tyler          11 Franklin              10:44.19  
 10 Stein, Jacob              12 Mallard Creek         10:44.66  
 11 Woodmancy, Davon           9 Science Hill          10:51.67  
 12 Johnson, Dylan             9 Hayesville            10:53.12  
 13 Hart, Corey               12 A.C. Reynolds         11:05.91  
 14 Vanhorn, Jack              9 Brevard               11:14.14  
 15 Abebe, Nathnael           10 Mallard Creek         11:14.85  
 16 Hampton, David            11 Lebanon               11:19.69  
 17 Bergstrom, Max            11 A.C. Reynolds         11:28.92  
 18 Crook, Riley               9 A.C. Reynolds         11:32.17  
 19 Council, Eric              9 Parkland              11:47.42  
 20 Holden, Tyler              9 Brevard               11:49.90  
 21 Valdez, Alex              10 Elizabethton          11:53.52  
 22 Dula, Robert              10 Parkland              11:59.38  
 23 Compton, Caleb            10 Lebanon               12:07.60  
 -- Banks, Ricky              12 Hayesville                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.81  4/4/2009    Justin Crawford, Ashbrook                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroupe, Michael          11 Tuscola                  15.46q  2 
  2 Johnson, Marcus           11 Science Hill             15.84q  3 
  3 Wilson, Demonte           10 Crest                    16.03q  1 
  4 Shelton, Ben              11 North Buncombe           16.17q  4 
  5 McKnight, Terrance        12 Asheville                16.55q  3 
  6 Fickes, Brett             12 Asheville Sch            16.68q  2 
  7 Johnson, Matthew           9 A.C. Reynolds            16.79q  3 
  8 Rivers, Grant              9 Hendersonville           17.26q  2 
  9 Dangelo, Justin           10 T.C. Roberson            17.58   1 
 10 Stevens, Chase             9 Mitchell                 17.60   3 
 11 Yearick, Kenton            9 Mitchell                 17.92   4 
 12 Collins, Aubrey           12 A.C. Reynolds            17.94   1 
 13 Shelton, Ricky            10 Madison                  18.01   4 
 14 Stiles, Ray               10 Andrews                  18.02   1 
 15 Snead, Wilson             12 T.C. Roberson            18.71   2 
 16 Turk, Brian               11 T.C. Roberson            19.05   4 
 17 Maddox, Cale               9 Hayesville               19.28   3 
 18 Perrone, Dylan            10 Andrews                  20.42   1 
 19 Hughes, Hunter             9 Elizabethton             21.05   2 
 20 Johnson, Jaylene          11 Andrews                  21.96   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.81  4/4/2009    Justin Crawford, Ashbrook                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroupe, Michael          11 Tuscola                  15.37  
  2 Shelton, Ben              11 North Buncombe           16.22  
  3 McKnight, Terrance        12 Asheville                16.23  
  4 Fickes, Brett             12 Asheville Sch            16.98  
  5 Rivers, Grant              9 Hendersonville           17.04  
  6 Johnson, Matthew           9 A.C. Reynolds            17.20  
  7 Wilson, Demonte           10 Crest                    19.91  
 -- Johnson, Marcus           11 Science Hill                FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.13  2003        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Marcus           11 Science Hill             41.05q  4 
  2 Stroupe, Michael          11 Tuscola                  41.68q  3 
  3 McKnight, Terrance        12 Asheville                42.24q  3 
  4 Middleton, Douglas        11 Parkland                 42.31q  3 
  5 Fickes, Brett             12 Asheville Sch            42.82q  4 
  6 Snead, Wilson             12 T.C. Roberson            43.41q  4 
  7 Shelton, Ben              11 North Buncombe           43.60q  1 
  8 Johnson, Matthew           9 A.C. Reynolds            43.73q  2 
  9 Knable, Nick              11 Hendersonville           44.23   4 
 10 Turk, Brian               11 T.C. Roberson            44.55   3 
 11 Yearick, Kenton            9 Mitchell                 44.60   2 
 12 Dangelo, Justin           10 T.C. Roberson            44.90   4 
 13 Stevens, Chase             9 Mitchell                 45.92   2 
 14 Perrone, Dylan            10 Andrews                  46.23   1 
 15 Smith, Trevor             12 Parkland                 46.24   1 
 16 Bradley, Daniel           12 Asheville Sch            46.60   3 
 17 Swann, Mario              10 A.C. Reynolds            46.67   2 
 18 Maddox, Cale               9 Hayesville               46.81   4 
 19 Stiles, Ray               10 Andrews                  47.98   4 
 20 Shelton, Ricky            10 Madison                  48.53   3 
 21 Hughes, Hunter             9 Elizabethton             50.09   3 
 22 Worden, Tyler             10 Hayesville               50.81   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.13  2003        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroupe, Michael          11 Tuscola                  40.98  
  2 Johnson, Marcus           11 Science Hill             40.99  
  3 Fickes, Brett             12 Asheville Sch            42.56  
  4 Middleton, Douglas        11 Parkland                 42.90  
  5 Snead, Wilson             12 T.C. Roberson            43.56  
  6 Shelton, Ben              11 North Buncombe           44.12  
  7 McKnight, Terrance        12 Asheville                44.26  
  8 Johnson, Matthew           9 A.C. Reynolds            44.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.28  2004        , Freedom                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crest  'A'                                            43.09M 
  2 Parkland HS  'A'                                      43.76  
  3 Asheville High  'A'                                   44.82  
  4 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                    45.94  
  5 North Buncombe  'A'                                   47.30  
  6 Andrews HS  'A'                                       47.86  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:27.68  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crest  'A'                                          1:28.80  
  2 Parkland HS  'A'                                    1:30.82  
  3 Asheville High  'A'                                 1:32.48  
  4 A.C. Reynolds HS  'A'                               1:32.56  
  5 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:33.83  
  6 Andrews HS  'A'                                     1:41.92  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:23.46  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asheville High  'A'                                 3:31.83   2 
  2 Crest  'A'                                          3:34.31   2 
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  3:35.97   2 
  4 Parkland HS  'A'                                    3:36.82   2 
  5 Hendersonville HS  'A'                              3:42.30   1 
  6 Science Hill HS  'A'                                3:47.41   2 
  7 North Buncombe  'A'                                 3:52.17   2 
  8 Hayesville HS  'A'                                  3:52.32   1 
  9 Brevard HS  'A'                                     3:55.18   2 
 10 Lebanon HS  'A'                                     4:07.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:10.56  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asheville High  'A'                                 8:34.75  
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  8:40.90  
  3 Parkland HS  'A'                                    9:02.42  
  4 A.C. Reynolds HS  'A'                               9:05.58  
  5 Brevard HS  'A'                                     9:07.00  
  6 Hayesville HS  'A'                                  9:08.28  
  7 Lebanon HS  'A'                                    10:11.18  
  8 Andrews HS  'A'                                    10:39.91  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-10  4/4/2009    Dominique Hunter, Reynolds, A. C.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drummond, Darius          12 Asheville              6-02.00  
  2 Smith, Chris              10 A.C. Reynolds          6-00.00  
  3 Rivers, Grant              9 Hendersonville        J6-00.00  
  4 Avery, Alex               11 Asheville Sch          5-08.00  
  5 Pierce, Sully              9 Asheville Ch          J5-08.00  
  6 Fritts, Justin             9 Asheville              5-04.00  
  7 Jensen, Ryan              11 T.C. Roberson         J5-04.00  
  8 Hancock, Corey            11 Andrews               J5-04.00  
  9 Shelton, Ben              11 North Buncombe        J5-04.00  
 10 Cox, Michael              10 T.C. Roberson         J5-04.00  
 11 Middleton, Douglas        11 Parkland               5-02.00  
 -- Taylor, Dametric          12 A.C. Reynolds               NH  
 -- Wilson, Demonte           10 Crest                       NH  
 -- Roberts, Chris            11 North Buncombe              NH  
 -- Hunter, Dominique         12 A.C. Reynolds               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-07  2003        Mitch Greeley, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Landon              12 Robbinsville          13-06.00  
  2 Yanik, Reid               11 A.C. Reynolds         12-00.00  
  3 Yanik, Ryan               11 A.C. Reynolds         11-06.00  
  4 Koob, Jacob               12 T.C. Roberson         11-00.00  
  5 Matthews, Tucker          10 T.C. Roberson          9-06.00  
  6 Carlson, Matthew           9 T.C. Roberson          8-06.00  
 -- Norris, Luke              12 Science Hill                NH  
 -- Worden, Tyler             10 Hayesville                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-03  2004        Dexter Adams, Page                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Daisaun            11 Asheville             21-11.00  
  2 Hartmann, Max             11 Asheville Sch         21-07.50  
  3 Taylor, Dametric          12 A.C. Reynolds         21-04.00  
  4 Wilson, Demonte           10 Crest                 21-01.75  
  5 Peeler, Malcolm           12 Crest                 21-00.50  
  6 Garcia, Diego             12 Andrews               20-08.75  
  7 Baker, Kentrell           12 Brevard               20-03.50  
  8 Mitchell, Ryan            11 Science Hill          20-01.75  
  9 Grant, Josh               12 A.C. Reynolds         20-01.50  
 10 Smith, Chris              10 A.C. Reynolds         19-10.25  
 11 Thompson, Jason           11 Asheville             19-02.00  
 12 Pritchard, Tyler          12 Science Hill          19-00.00  
 13 Jordan, Weston            10 Hayesville            18-10.00  
 14 Fritts, Justin             9 Asheville             18-00.25  
 15 Traynor, Jonathon         12 Brevard               17-11.00  
 16 Harris, Marcus            11 Parkland              17-10.00  
 17 Williams, Nikko           12 Andrews               17-09.25  
 18 Hayden, Grant             11 T.C. Roberson         17-05.50  
 19 Jacobs, Jeremiah          11 Andrews               17-01.75  
 20 Lee, Changgun             11 Asheville Sch         17-01.50  
 21 Smith, Trevor             12 Parkland              16-07.50  
 -- Strongosky, Ryne          12 T.C. Roberson             FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45-07  4/4/2009    Artis Gilmore, Roberson, T. C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Daisaun            11 Asheville             46-08.00M 
  2 Peeler, Malcolm           12 Crest                 44-04.25  
  3 Boone, Graham             11 Science Hill          44-01.00  
  4 Wilson, Demonte           10 Crest                 43-03.50  
  5 Thompson, Jason           11 Asheville             41-11.75  
  6 Toms, Trey                11 Crest                 41-06.25  
  7 Hartmann, Max             11 Asheville Sch         41-02.75  
  8 Mitchell, Ryan            11 Science Hill          40-08.25  
  9 Jordan, Weston            10 Hayesville            39-11.00  
 10 Jacobs, Jeremiah          11 Andrews               38-04.75  
 11 Miller, Darius            11 Asheville             37-05.25  
 12 Collins, Jordan           10 Andrews               36-09.75  
 13 Fretwell, Jamari          10 A.C. Reynolds         34-08.50  
 14 Arguelles, Albert         11 A.C. Reynolds         34-07.00   2nd  34-4.5
 15 Jensen, Ryan              11 T.C. Roberson        J34-07.00   No 2nd
 16 Hayden, Grant             11 T.C. Roberson         34-06.50  
 17 Lee, Changgun             11 Asheville Sch         34-03.75  
 -- Middleton, Douglas        11 Parkland                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53-09  2004        Jerod Kelly, Page                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland       11 A.C. Reynolds         48-07.50  
  2 Harris, Justin            12 Science Hill          43-10.75  
  3 Pressley, Logan           11 North Buncombe        42-00.00  
  4 Self, John                10 Andrews               40-07.75  
  5 Simpson, Nikolai           9 Elizabethton          40-06.50  
  6 Hanshaw, Dwan             10 T.C. Roberson         40-06.00  
  7 Hanich, Cliff             12 Asheville Sch         39-11.25  
  8 Cubra, Chris               9 A.C. Reynolds         39-03.00  
  9 Jones, Tabias             10 Parkland              38-05.50  
 10 Pickett, Corbin           12 T.C. Roberson         36-05.50  
 11 Traynor, Andrew           10 Brevard               35-11.50  
 12 Williams, Dylan            9 Hayesville            35-05.75  
 13 Brown, Tijuan             11 T.C. Roberson         35-02.25  
 14 Rayfield, Brandon         11 North Buncombe        34-06.75  
 15 Kelly, Tommy              12 Hayesville            34-02.50  
 16 Brown, Otis               11 Parkland              33-09.25  
 17 Carroll, Zac              10 North Buncombe        31-00.50  
 18 Gash, Jeture              12 Brevard               30-05.25  
 19 Presley, David            10 Carolina Day          29-04.50  
 20 Smithdeal, Joseph          9 Elizabethton          27-07.00  
 -- Cubra, Kenny              12 A.C. Reynolds             FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 153-05  2004        Brian Watkins, Hendersonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland       11 A.C. Reynolds           162-05M 
  2 Harris, Justin            12 Science Hill            131-05  
  3 Hanshaw, Dwan             10 T.C. Roberson           121-00  
  4 Pressley, Logan           11 North Buncombe          116-06  
  5 Nickatopolis, Fred        11 A.C. Reynolds           113-07  
  6 Pickett, Corbin           12 T.C. Roberson           110-11  
  7 Simpson, Nikolai           9 Elizabethton            110-07  
  8 Cubra, Chris               9 A.C. Reynolds           109-10  
  9 Deleon, Jeffrey            9 T.C. Roberson           109-06  
 10 Carroll, Zac              10 North Buncombe          102-00  
 11 Hanich, Cliff             12 Asheville Sch            98-11  
 12 Williams, Dylan            9 Hayesville               96-03  
 13 Curtis, Ian               10 Andrews                  95-11  
 14 Rayfield, Brandon         11 North Buncombe           95-07  
 15 Jones, Tabias             10 Parkland                 92-06  
 16 Barton, Anthony           11 Andrews                  88-10  
 17 Brown, Otis               11 Parkland                 88-04  
 18 Kelly, Tommy              12 Hayesville               85-08  
 19 Harding, Omo              10 Asheville                85-03  
 20 Traynor, Andrew           10 Brevard                  83-11  
 21 Carter, Dillon             9 Brevard                  83-04  
 22 Gash, Jeture              12 Brevard                  79-08  
 23 Smithdeal, Joseph          9 Elizabethton             75-10  
 24 Ledford, Alex             10 Andrews                  64-00  
 -- Maddox, Cale               9 Hayesville                FOUL  
 -- Smith, Greg               11 Asheville                 FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Roberson              190        2) Parkland HS                95   
    3) Science Hill HS             82        4) North Buncombe             71   
    5) A.C. Reynolds HS            67.50     6) Hendersonville HS          26.50
    7) Asheville High              23        8) Andrews HS                 21   
    9) Tuscola HS                  20       10) Brevard HS                 18   
   11) Lebanon HS                  16       12) Mallard Creek HS           15   
   13) Hayesville HS               11       14) Franklin HS                10   
   15) Madison HS                   9       16) Swain County HS             6   
   17) Owen HS                      5       17) Clyde A Erwin HS            5   
   19) John S Battle                4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Asheville High             115        2) Crest                      99   
    3) A.C. Reynolds HS            72        4) T.C. Roberson              71   
    5) Science Hill HS             57        6) Parkland HS                51   
    7) North Buncombe              39        8) Asheville School           32   
    9) Hendersonville HS           28       10) Mallard Creek HS           21   
   11) Tuscola HS                  20       12) Brevard HS                 17   
   13) Andrews HS                  16       14) Clyde A Erwin HS           12   
   15) Robbinsville HS             10       16) Asheville Christian Acade   8   
   17) Elizabethton HS              6       18) Lebanon HS                  5   
   19) Hayesville HS                4       19) Carolina Day School         4   
   21) Franklin HS                  2                                           
 

 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Blue Ridge Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 81 3 1  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None