Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 14th to Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (270)
View
+
Photos (89)
View
+
Articles (6)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Puma Mile
Apr 17 2010, 02:54 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Mt. Sac Relays

 

2010 Results - Live Results Mt. Sac Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 17 2010, 06:42 PM
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4X400m Relay INV U/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Prime Techniques 3:07.36 1  
2 Relay Team   Arizona State 3:09.15 1  
3 Relay Team   UC Riverside 3:11.05 1  
4 Relay Team   Weber State 3:11.62 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:16.87 1 20
2 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 3:21.09 1 16
3 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 3:21.47 1 12
4 Relay Team   Canyon Springs 3:23.94 1 8
5 Relay Team   Paramount 3:25.53 1 6
6 Relay Team   Millikan 3:32.69 1 4
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   USC 3:03.70 1  
2 Relay Team   Arizona State 3:03.78 1  
3 Relay Team   Evo Track Club 3:05.73 1  
4 Relay Team   UC Irvine 3:11.57 1  
5 Relay Team   UC Riverside 3:13.52 1  
6 Relay Team   CS Los Angeles 3:18.64 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Diamond Ranch 3:21.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 3:23.65 1  
1 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 3:25.92 2  
2 Relay Team   Upland 3:25.93 2  
1 Relay Team   Taft 3:26.19 6  
3 Relay Team   Burroughs (Ridge 3:26.62 2  
3 Relay Team   St. John Bosco 3:26.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Redwood 3:27.23 2  
1 Relay Team   Tehachapi 3:27.28 5  
2 Relay Team   Walnut 3:27.54 6  
4 Relay Team   Glendora 3:27.61 1  
5 Relay Team   Culver City 3:27.93 1  
1 Relay Team   Carter 3:28.41 4  
2 Relay Team   Los Osos 3:28.70 4  
3 Relay Team   Rowland 3:29.00 6  
5 Relay Team   Granite Hills 3:29.18 2  
3 Relay Team   San Marcos 3:29.33 4  
2 Relay Team   Locke 3:29.35 5  
1 Relay Team   Ontario 3:29.43 3  
6 Relay Team   West Ranch 3:29.46 2  
2 Relay Team   La Quinta (La Qu 3:29.64 3  
3 Relay Team   Quartz Hill 3:29.77 5  
3 Relay Team   Morse 3:29.89 3  
4 Relay Team   West Adams Prep 3:30.50 5  
1 Relay Team   Whittier 3:30.53 7  
4 Relay Team   Chino 3:30.53 3  
6 Relay Team   Rancho Cucamonga 3:30.71 1  
2 Relay Team   Hoover 3:30.77 7  
5 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 3:30.94 5  
4 Relay Team   Canyon Springs 3:31.03 4  
5 Relay Team   Arcadia 3:31.13 3  
6 Relay Team   Knight 3:31.33 3  
7 Relay Team   San Leandro 3:31.39 1  
5 Relay Team   Covina 3:31.72 4  
3 Relay Team   Redlands 3:31.99 7  
7 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 3:32.08 2  
8 Relay Team   Silverado 3:32.18 1  
6 Relay Team   South Pasadena 3:32.30 4  
4 Relay Team   Etiwanda 3:32.57 6  
6 Relay Team   South Hills 3:33.12 5  
7 Relay Team   Dougherty Valley 3:33.23 4  
9 Relay Team   Eastside (9) 3:33.29 1  
8 Relay Team   Las Vegas 3:34.26 4  
8 Relay Team   Sheldon 3:35.23 2  
7 Relay Team   Abraham Lincoln 3:36.08 5  
5 Relay Team   Baldwin Park 3:36.14 6  
7 Relay Team   San Dimas 3:36.16 3  
4 Relay Team   Pasadena 3:36.69 7  
9 Relay Team   La Mirada 3:37.18 2  
6 Relay Team   Crescenta Valley 3:37.72 6  
5 Relay Team   Rancho 3:38.62 7  
6 Relay Team   Calabasas 3:39.60 7  
8 Relay Team   Westchester 3:40.27 3  
8 Relay Team   Rosemead 3:44.71 5  
9 Relay Team   Manual Arts 3:45.51 4  
7 Relay Team   Marshall 4:07.29 7  
-- Relay Team   North Hollywood DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Redlands DNF 5  
-- Relay Team   Pasadena DNF 6  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open University/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hornsby, Anderson,
Barrett, Follett
  Washington State 3:12.88 1  
1 Relay Team   Washington State 3:12.88 1  
2 Short, Schneide,
Larson, Hoerner
  Northern Colorad 3:13.93 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern Colorad 3:13.93 1  
3 Felix, Chin,
Bigorra, Feacher
  Florida Internat 3:14.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Florida Internat 3:14.94 1  
4 Egglesto, Archange,
Cole, Ugochukw
  Texas-San Antoni 3:16.53 1  
4 Relay Team   Texas-San Antoni 3:16.53 1  
5 Kusano, VanArsdo,
Tavoian, Hill
  Southern Utah 3:17.47 1  
5 Relay Team   Southern Utah 3:17.47 1  
6 Suprenan, Hodges,
Herrera, Affentra
  Cal Poly SLO 3:18.33 1  
6 Relay Team   Cal Poly SLO 3:18.33 1  
7 Hopkins, Schauble,
Wells, Jennings
  Washington State 3:19.12 1  
7 Relay Team   Washington State 3:19.12 1  
8 Reaney, Gasick,
Robinson, Leibrand
  Lewis 3:21.95 1  
8 Relay Team   Lewis 3:21.95 1  
9 Hankes, Luther,
Woods, May
  CS Fullerton 3:21.98 1  
9 Relay Team   CS Fullerton 3:21.98 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Seeded High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Silverado 3:18.68 1  
2 Relay Team   Great Oak 3:20.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Deer Valley 3:20.99 1  
4 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:22.25 1  
5 Relay Team   Alemany 3:23.65 1  
6 Relay Team   Newbury Park 3:26.61 1  
7 Relay Team   Servite 3:26.64 1  
8 Relay Team   Highland 3:27.50 1  
9 Relay Team   Ventura 3:27.57 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dai'Re, Bushnell,
Young, Miller
  Fresno State 3:13.28 1  
2 Durham, Miller,
Lara, Streeter
  Adams State 3:16.71 1  
3 Whitehai, VanArsdo,
Tavoian, Hill
  Southern Utah 3:18.38 1  
-- Lemon, Jacobson,
Rideaux, Ferrera
  UC Riverside DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Inv U/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arizona State 3:37.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Washington State 3:43.46 1  
3 Relay Team   CS Los Angeles 3:45.01 1  
4 Relay Team   North Dakota Sta 3:45.26 1  
5 Relay Team   UC Riverside 3:45.64 1  
6 Relay Team   Arizona 3:45.76 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:43.33 1 20
2 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 3:45.89 1 16
3 Relay Team   Los Osos 3:47.04 1 12
4 Relay Team   Deer Valley 3:47.36 1 8
5 Relay Team   St. Mary’s Aca 3:49.36 1 6
6 Relay Team   Colony 3:49.61 1 4
-- Relay Team   Etiwanda FS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   All American 3:29.96 1  
2 Relay Team   Kersee All-Stars 3:30.30 1  
3 Relay Team   Mexico 3:33.47 1  
4 Relay Team   Ohio State 3:36.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Arizona State 3:37.57 1  
6 Relay Team   Kawamoto All Sta 3:39.50 1  
7 Relay Team   CS Los Angeles 3:58.98 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Highland 3:56.71 1  
2 Relay Team   Great Oak 3:57.69 1  
3 Relay Team   Silverado 3:58.74 1  
4 Relay Team   Carson 4:00.17 1  
1 Relay Team   San Marcos 4:00.68 2  
2 Relay Team   Arcadia 4:02.12 2  
1 Relay Team   St. Lucy’s 4:03.10 3  
2 Relay Team   Flintridge Sacre 4:03.20 3  
3 Relay Team   Morse 4:03.86 2  
5 Relay Team   Wilson (Long Bea 4:03.90 1  
3 Relay Team   Oxnard 4:04.40 3  
6 Relay Team   Crescenta Valley 4:04.99 1  
4 Relay Team   Rancho 4:06.47 2  
1 Relay Team   Sir Francis Drak 4:06.58 4  
7 Relay Team   Sheldon 4:06.77 1  
4 Relay Team   Los Altos 4:07.04 3  
5 Relay Team   Claremont 4:07.76 3  
5 Relay Team   South Pasadena 4:07.77 2  
2 Relay Team   Knight 4:07.79 4  
3 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 4:08.30 4  
6 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 4:08.36 2  
6 Relay Team   South Hills 4:08.63 3  
8 Relay Team   Chaparral 4:08.85 1  
9 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 4:09.89 1  
7 Relay Team   Ventura 4:10.31 3  
4 Relay Team   Walnut 4:11.30 4  
7 Relay Team   Ventura 4:11.36 2  
1 Relay Team   Carter 4:11.79 5  
2 Relay Team   La Mirada 4:13.79 5  
3 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 4:15.42 5  
4 Relay Team   Rowland 4:15.46 5  
8 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 4:15.65 2  
5 Relay Team   Manual Arts 4:15.94 4  
5 Relay Team   Tehachapi 4:17.35 5  
8 Relay Team   Pasadena 4:17.49 3  
6 Relay Team   Righetti 4:18.62 5  
7 Relay Team   Calabasas 4:19.17 5  
8 Relay Team   Westchester 4:20.54 5  
6 Relay Team   Dougherty Valley 4:23.09 4  
9 Relay Team   Carondelet 4:25.39 5  
7 Relay Team   North Hollywood 4:36.41 4  
9 Relay Team   Baldwin Park 4:39.42 3  
8 Relay Team   Marshall 4:52.82 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open University/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Washington State 3:41.75 1  
1 Relay Team   Nevada-Las Vegas 3:42.26 2  
2 Relay Team   Grand Valley Sta 3:42.38 1  
3 Relay Team   Toronto 3:47.08 1  
4 Relay Team   Houston Baptist 3:47.35 1  
2 Relay Team   CS Fullerton 3:47.98 2  
3 Relay Team   Texas-San Antoni 3:48.23 2  
4 Relay Team   North Dakota Sta 3:48.49 2  
5 Relay Team   Northern Colorad 3:49.39 1  
6 Relay Team   Northern Arizona 3:49.60 1  
5 Relay Team   CS Northridge 3:52.25 2  
6 Relay Team   Southern Utah 3:52.37 2  
7 Relay Team   South Dakota 3:54.55 2  
8 Relay Team   Washington State 3:55.70 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Seeded High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:49.59 1  
2 Relay Team   Wilson (Long Bea 3:54.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 3:55.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Millikan 3:58.46 1  
5 Relay Team   San Dimas 3:59.09 1  
6 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 4:01.62 1  
7 Relay Team   West Ranch 4:06.51 1  
8 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 4:07.82 1  
9 Relay Team   St. Mary’s Aca 4:13.27 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   CS Northridge 3:45.91 1  
2 Davis, Humphrey,
Keshinro, Wallace
  Sacramento State 3:46.35 1  
3 Williams, Duncan,
Grasmick, Knapp
  Adams State 3:49.21 1  
4 Leonard, Hutchins,
Sellers, Henderso
  Minnesota State 3:50.96 1  
5 Dimmitt, Johnson,
O'Connel, Siler
  Western Washingt 3:58.79 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 941 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================== 1) Long Beach Poly 106.75 2) Long Beach Wilson 68.50 3) Harvard Westlake 56 4) St. Mary's Academy 51 5) Claremont 36 6) Great Oak 35 7) Los Osos 32 8) Saugus 29 9) Deer Valley 26 10) Colony 25 10) Serra (Gardena) 25 12) Ayala 24 12) Long Beach Millikan 24 14) Santa Fe Christian 20 14) Torrey Pines 20 14) Redondo Union 20 14) Campolindo 20 18) Upland 19.50 19) Trabuco Hills 19 20) Ventura 17 21) Lutheran (Orange) 16 22) West Ranch 15 23) Arcadia 14 23) Hugh McRoberts Secondary 14 25) Beverly Hills 12 26) Huntington Beach 11.33 27) Bishop Amat 11 27) Etiwanda 11 27) North 11 30) Stockdale 10 30) Martin Luther King High Sc 10 30) Highland (Palmdale) 10 30) Paramount 10 30) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona 10 35) Westview (sd) 9 35) Paraclete 9 37) Rancho Cucamonga 8.75 38) Carondelet 8.50 39) Culver City 8 39) La Sierra 8 39) Pasadena 8 42) San Dimas 7 43) Crescenta Valley 6 43) Simi Valley 6 43) Earl Marriott Secondary 6 43) Irvine 6 43) Martin L. King Jr. (Rivers 6 48) Nipomo 5 48) Mullen 5 50) Yucaipa 4 50) William Pete Knight 4 50) West Hills 4 50) LORD TWEEDSMUIR 4 50) Rio Mesa 4 50) Birmingham 4 56) Thousand Oaks 3.75 56) San Marcos (sb) 3.75 58) Newport Harbor 3.33 59) El Modena 3 59) Redwood (vis) 3 59) Chadwick 3 62) Institituo Rougier 2.50 62) Rosary 2.50 64) Wilmer Carter 2 64) Chaparral 2 64) Rancho Buena Vista 2 64) John Muir 2 68) Desert 1 68) Lakewood 1 68) Monrovia 1 71) Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 0.50 72) West Covina 0.33 Men - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 942 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================ 1) Long Beach Poly 92.33 2) Loyola 72.50 3) Serra (Gardena) 64 4) Redwood (vis) 42 5) Rio Mesa 38 6) Damien 36 7) Paramount 30.33 8) Canyon Springs (NV) 30 9) Notre Dame (so) 29 10) St. John Bosco 28 11) Arcadia 26 12) Trabuco Hills 21 13) Agoura 20 14) Upland 17.33 15) Redondo Union 16 15) Rancho Buena Vista 16 15) Diamond Bar 16 15) Birmingham 16 19) Torrey Pines 14 19) Covina 14 19) Los Osos 14 22) Harvard Westlake 12 22) Santa Monica 12 22) Ventura 12 22) West Covina 12 26) Royal 11 26) El Toro 11 28) Diamond Ranch 10 28) El Diamante 10 28) Eastside 10 28) Dos Pueblos 10 28) Serra 10 28) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 10 28) Deer Valley 10 35) Long Beach Millikan 9 36) Newport Harbor 8.50 37) Westlake 8 37) Granite Hills (El Cajon) 8 37) La Costa Canyon 8 37) Crespi Carmelite 8 41) Canyon Springs (CA) 7 41) Claremont 7 41) Dorsey 7 41) Burroughs (rid) 7 45) Downey 6 45) Morse 6 45) Marina 6 45) Great Oak 6 45) Silverado 6 45) Buena Park 6 45) South Pasadena 6 45) Missouri Southern 6 45) San Marcos (sb) 6 45) Saugus 6 55) La Jolla Senior 4.50 56) Bishop Amat 4 56) La Habra 4 56) Servite 4 56) San Leandro 4 56) Newbury Park 4 56) California (Whittier) 4 56) Katella 4 56) Glendora 4 64) Golden Valley (Santa Clar 3 64) Beverly Hills 3 64) Carlsbad 3 64) Rancho Cucamonga 3 64) La Mirada 3 64) West Torrance 3 70) Pasadena 2.50 70) Lutheran (Orange) 2.50 72) Bonita Vista 2 72) Canyon (Canyon Country) 2 72) Long Beach Wilson 2 72) Mullen 2 76) Edison (hb) 1.50 77) Lakewood 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mt. Sac Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 32 7 1730  
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2001 1 54 1