Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 15th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (84)
View
+
Photos (16)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

RunnerSpace will be on site once again this year to provide video coverage of all the races.

 

LIVE 2011 Results - Washington Indoor Preview

Published by
Shane   on Jan 15 2011, 10:40 PM
Washington Indoor Preview - Jan 15, 2011
Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norman, Josh   Unattached 06.58 nwi 2  
2 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 06.88 nwi 2  
3 Berry, Michael   Oregon 06.96 nwi 2  
4 Moore, Josh   Western Oregon 06.98 nwi 2  
5 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 06.99 nwi 2  
6 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 07.04 nwi 2  
1 Thigpen, Aaron   Unattached 07.05 nwi 1  
2 Beck, Kelley   Oregon 07.06 nwi 1  
3 Greene, Damian   Unattached 07.09 nwi 1  
3 Brooks, Darian   Seatown Express 07.09 nwi 1  
5 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 07.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 06.92 nwi 6  
1 Berry, Michael   Oregon 06.96 nwi 7  
1 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 06.97 nwi 2  
2 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 07.00 nwi 7  
1 Thigpen, Aaron   Unattached 07.08 nwi 3  
1 Boss, Andrew   Simon Fraser 07.11 nwi 8  
1 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 07.13 nwi 4  
2 Brooks, Darian   Seatown Express 07.13 nwi 3  
2 Greene, Damian   Unattached 07.15 nwi 4  
3 gray, wesley   Unattached 07.15 nwi 4  
4 Perkins, Tony   Unattached 07.16 nwi 4  
3 Mueller, Mark   Stanford 07.18 nwi 3  
3 Schmidt, Kale   Washington 07.18 nwi 3  
2 Marshall, Victor   Unattached 07.19 nwi 6  
5 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 07.19 nwi 4  
6 Crockett, De'Eric   Unattached 07.20 nwi 4  
2 Bennett, Phillip   Unattached 07.22 nwi 2  
5 Harper, Bryan   Oregon 07.22 nwi 3  
3 Baker, Spencer   British Columbia 07.23 nwi 6  
1 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan   Unattached 07.24 nwi 1  
1 May, DJ   Unattached 07.24 nwi 5  
4 Boyd, Dustin   Western Oregon 07.24 nwi 6  
3 Anthony, Matt   Washington 07.25 nwi 2  
2 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 07.26 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Kurt   Eastern Washingt 07.27 nwi 8  
3 Tolento, Eric   Unattached 07.29 nwi 1  
4 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 07.32 nwi 2  
3 Johnson, Keelynn   Unattached 07.33 nwi 8  
3 Lightner, Nathan   Portland State 07.34 nwi 7  
5 Langford, Anthony   Unattached 07.34 nwi 6  
5 Stewart, Travis   Eastern Washingt 07.37 nwi 2  
2 Flores, Alex   Eastern Washingt 07.38 nwi 5  
4 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 07.38 nwi 8  
4 Bird, Jordan   Portland State 07.40 nwi 7  
6 Entwisle, Joshua   Unattached 07.40 nwi 6  
5 Avants, LT   Unattached 07.41 nwi 8  
6 Robinson, Zach   Eastern Washingt 07.41 nwi 2  
3 Moore, Ethan   Unattached 07.43 nwi 5  
6 Peidad, Eric   Academy of Art U 07.54 nwi 8  
4 Chirtlow, Person   Academy of Art U 07.55 nwi 1  
6 Waller, Michael   07.63 nwi 3  
5 Hart, Jeff   Unattached 07.68 nwi 7  
-- Dean, Michael   Unattached DNF nwi 1  
 
Mixed 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, Jason   Unattached 07.86 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Tom   Unattached 07.88 nwi 1  
3 Glaman, Bruce   Unattached 08.06 nwi 1  
3 Ortman, David   Unattached 08.06 nwi 1  
5 Blake, Aaron   Unattached 08.40 nwi 1  
6 Rozema, Mark   Unattached 08.51 nwi 1  
1 Brocato, Charlie   Unattached 08.67 nwi 2  
2 Hundley, Clyde   Unattached 08.87 nwi 2  
3 Sluys, Daphne   Unattached 08.91 nwi 2  
4 Turock, Art   Unattached 08.95 nwi 2  
5 Mendenhall, Martha   Unattached 08.98 nwi 2  
6 Kuhnly, Gail   Unattached 09.33 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, English   Oregon 07.29 nwi 2  
1 White, Mandy   Oregon 07.57 nwi 1  
2 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 07.57 nwi 2  
3 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.60 nwi 2  
4 williams, jacqua   Unattached 07.68 nwi 2  
5 Okodogbe, Chizoba   Oregon 07.72 nwi 2  
6 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 07.77 nwi 2  
2 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 07.78 nwi 1  
3 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 07.87 nwi 1  
3 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 07.87 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, English   Oregon 07.43 nwi 8  
1 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 07.67 nwi 2  
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.67 nwi 4  
1 Okodogbe, Chizoba   Oregon 07.70 nwi 1  
1 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 07.72 nwi 6  
1 williams, jacqua   Unattached 07.73 nwi 7  
2 White, Mandy   Oregon 07.75 nwi 7  
1 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 07.84 nwi 5  
1 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 07.86 nwi 10  
2 Carr, Johanna   Washington 07.86 nwi 2  
1 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 07.87 nwi 9  
2 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 07.88 nwi 10  
3 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco St 07.89 nwi 10  
2 Bouyer, Kennadi   Unattached 07.90 nwi 9  
4 Barnette-Strawder, Latas   Auc Elite 07.91 nwi 10  
3 ratcliff, jazmin   Unattached 07.92 nwi 2  
1 Lee, Kristen   Academy of Art U 07.93 nwi 3  
3 Thomas, Carrie   San Francisco St 07.95 nwi 7  
4 Moore, Sabrina   Unattached 07.96 nwi 2  
5 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.98 nwi 2  
2 Zukowski, Megan   Western Washingt 08.00 nwi 1  
2 O'Donnell, Shaelee   Washington 08.00 nwi 4  
2 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 08.00 nwi 6  
2 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 08.01 nwi 8  
3 Nielsen, Kendal   Unattached 08.02 nwi 9  
2 Sims, Crystal   Seattle Pacific 08.03 nwi 5  
3 Calcote, Kanisha   Eastern Washingt 08.05 nwi 6  
2 DeHart, Holly   08.06 nwi 3  
2 Jensen, Kassie   08.06 nwi 3  
3 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 08.07 nwi 8  
4 Baucham, Brionne   San Francisco St 08.07 nwi 3  
5 Satterwhite, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 08.08 nwi 10  
3 Hendrix, Kayleigh   San Francisco St 08.10 nwi 5  
4 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 08.10 nwi 7  
4 Wochnick, BryAnne   Seattle Pacific 08.15 nwi 9  
4 Anthony, Malissa   Portland State 08.16 nwi 5  
4 Coker, Alanna   Unattached 08.16 nwi 6  
5 McClendon, Raven   Sgu Track Club 08.16 nwi 9  
3 Bain, Marie (Mimi)   Unattached 08.17 nwi 4  
5 Harrison, Ashley   Unattached 08.18 nwi 7  
6 Abrahms, Andrea   Simon Fraser 08.18 nwi 2  
3 Lout, Alyssa   Seattle Universi 08.23 nwi 1  
4 Quatier, Emily   Seattle Pacific 08.25 nwi 8  
5 Bailey, Mary   Western Oregon 08.26 nwi 5  
6 Meusec, Lacey   Western Oregon 08.26 nwi 7  
6 Williams, Brandi   Unattached 08.26 nwi 9  
4 Campbell, Shanai   Western Oregon 08.29 nwi 1  
6 Pieren, Emily   Western Oregon 08.41 nwi 10  
4 Broomfield, Robyn   Simon Fraser 08.46 nwi 4  
5 darden, ileijah   Unattached 08.50 nwi 3  
6 Davis, Monika   08.57 nwi 3  
5 Conley, Carina   Unattached 08.58 nwi 8  
6 crockrell, tierra   Unattached 08.97 nwi 8  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Washington Indoor Preview
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 17 8 108  
2013 1 93 3 71  
2012 1 116 3 42  
2011 1 84 3 16  
2010 1 130 1    
2009 1 58 1 13  
2008 1 18 1