Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 25th to Feb 26th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships


Group AA

Site - Liberty University, Lynchburg VA

 

Group AAA

Site - Boo Williams Sportplex, Hampton, VA

 

2011 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 26 2011, 08:39 PM
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Feb 25, 2011 to Feb 26, 2011
Lynchburg / Hampton, VA, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Branch, Coby 11 Nottoway School 06.45 nwi 1 10
2 Foxx, Deshon 12 Brookville 06.51 nwi 1 8
3 Freeman, Jahmal 11 Brunswick Senior 06.58 nwi 1 6
4 Green, Tony 12 Louisa County 06.61 nwi 1 5
5 Smallwood, Desmond 11 Lafayette 06.63 nwi 1 4
6 Ware, Taron 12 Liberty (Bedford 06.66 nwi 1 3
7 Henson, Lorenzo 11 Louisa County 06.71 nwi 1 2
8 Simmons, Cody 12 New Kent 06.73 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Branch, Coby 11 Nottoway School 06.53 nwi 1  
2 Foxx, Deshon 12 Brookville 06.60 nwi 2  
3 Freeman, Jahmal 11 Brunswick Senior 06.61 nwi 3  
4 Henson, Lorenzo 11 Louisa County 06.65 nwi 3  
5 Ware, Taron 12 Liberty (Bedford 06.67 nwi 3  
6 Green, Tony 12 Louisa County 06.68 nwi 2  
7 Smallwood, Desmond 11 Lafayette 06.68 nwi 2  
8 Simmons, Cody 12 New Kent 06.77 nwi 3  
9 Walton, Rashaad 11 Prince Edward Co 06.78 nwi 1  
10 Morgan, Andre 12 Brunswick Senior 06.82 nwi 2  
11 Coffey, Cody 11 Stuarts Draft 06.82 nwi 3  
12 Payne, Jamail 12 Pulaski County 06.85 nwi 1  
13 Smith, Garland 10 Blacksburg 06.85 nwi 3  
14 Lyles, Stanley 11 Prince Edward Co 06.86 nwi 2  
15 Robinson, Akil 11 Charlottesville 06.86 nwi 1  
16 Douglas, Agozirim 12 Kettle Run 06.86 nwi 2  
16 Dodson, Dexter 12 Magna Vista 06.86 nwi 3  
18 Tapscott, Josh 11 Kettle Run 06.87 nwi 2  
19 Hairston, Jordan 11 Magna Vista 06.89 nwi 2  
20 Snell, Zack 11 Christiansburg 06.99 nwi 1  
-- Ellis, Tyrone 12 Orange County DQ nwi 3  
 
Mens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Key, Majique 12 Woodside 06.30 nwi 2  
2 Burke, Justin 11 First Colonial 06.44 nwi 2  
3 Chambers, Teshad 12 Highland Springs 06.46 nwi 2  
4 Elie, Trevor 12 Atlee 06.51 nwi 2  
5 Gilchrist, Quentin 12 Lakeland 06.54 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Damian 11 Green Run 06.54 nwi 1  
7 Glover, Mondryl 9 Western Branch 06.57 nwi 2  
8 Hines, Romero 10 I C Norcom 06.60 nwi 1  
9 Vaughan, Darius 12 Indian River 06.61 nwi 2  
10 Marriner, Josh 10 Western Branch 06.65 nwi 1  
11 Raymond, Ayo 10 James Robinson S 06.66 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Keith 12 Petersburg 06.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Key, Majique 12 Woodside 06.32 nwi 6  
2 Burke, Justin 11 First Colonial 06.43 nwi 5  
3 Chambers, Teshad 12 Highland Springs 06.47 nwi 4  
7 Glover, Mondryl 9 Western Branch 06.49 nwi 6  
4 Elie, Trevor 12 Atlee 06.50 nwi 3  
5 Vaughan, Darius 12 Indian River 06.51 nwi 1  
8 Gilchrist, Quentin 12 Lakeland 06.51 nwi 3  
9 Smith, Damian 11 Green Run 06.53 nwi 1  
10 Marriner, Josh 10 Western Branch 06.54 nwi 4  
6 Hines, Romero 10 I C Norcom 06.55 nwi 2  
11 Johnson, Keith 12 Petersburg 06.57 nwi 5  
11 Raymond, Ayo 10 James Robinson S 06.57 nwi 3  
13 Douthat, Will 11 Patrick Henry (A 06.59 nwi 5  
13 mcbride, domonick 12 Bethel 06.59 nwi 1  
15 Hardy, Malcolm 12 William Fleming 06.61 nwi 6  
16 Pollard, Leon 11 Highland Springs 06.62 nwi 1  
17 Price, Sean 12 South Lakes 06.63 nwi 5  
18 Muamba, Amandouce 12 Falls Church 06.64 nwi 4  
19 Robinson, Byron 10 Thomas Dale 06.65 nwi 2  
20 Owusu, Rex 12 Mills E Godwin 06.66 nwi 6  
20 Charity, Lamonti 12 Booker T Washing 06.66 nwi 4  
20 Thomas, Joshua 11 Churchland 06.66 nwi 1  
23 Evans, Matthew 12 Westfield 06.67 nwi 6  
23 Gray, Roderque 12 Brooke Point 06.67 nwi 2  
25 Hale, Roscoe 10 Hampton 06.68 nwi 3  
26 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Churchland 06.71 nwi 2  
27 Whitlow, Cody 12 Hayfield 06.73 nwi 2  
28 Foster, Javon 12 Stonewall Jackso 06.76 nwi 3  
29 Anthony, Jeremy 11 Dinwiddie County 06.83 nwi 3  
 
Womens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carr, Alyn 10 Blacksburg 07.06 nwi 1 10
2 Porter, Kiara 12 Tabb 07.10 nwi 1 8
3 Flower, Abigail 12 E C Glass 07.23 nwi 1 6
4 Morris, Akia 10 Harrisonburg 07.35 nwi 1 5
5 Bateman, Zakiya 9 E C Glass 07.41 nwi 1 4
6 Walker, Naomi 10 Smithfield 07.42 nwi 1 3
7 Ford, Jasmine 10 Warren County 07.48 nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Shantel 11 Fauquier 07.52 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carr, Alyn 10 Blacksburg 07.13 nwi 1  
2 Porter, Kiara 12 Tabb 07.24 nwi 2  
3 Flower, Abigail 12 E C Glass 07.30 nwi 3  
4 Walker, Naomi 10 Smithfield 07.39 nwi 3  
5 Bateman, Zakiya 9 E C Glass 07.41 nwi 3  
6 Morris, Akia 10 Harrisonburg 07.49 nwi 1  
7 Jones, Shantel 11 Fauquier 07.51 nwi 3  
8 Ford, Jasmine 10 Warren County 07.53 nwi 2  
9 Jenkins, Karissa 12 Robert E Lee (St 07.54 nwi 1  
10 Hanks, Micah 09 Tabb 07.57 nwi 1  
11 Revely, Olivia 9 E C Glass 07.58 nwi 2  
12 Ragland, Natese 11 Louisa County 07.61 nwi 3  
13 Olszewski, Katie 10 Blacksburg 07.62 nwi 3  
14 Miller, Savannah 10 Smithfield 07.63 nwi 3  
15 Smith, Nicole 11 Cave Spring 07.64 nwi 1  
16 Viers, Logan 10 Abingdon 07.68 nwi 2  
17 Anderson, Sydney 10 Pulaski County 07.72 nwi 1  
18 Ferrell, Krista 11 Lafayette 07.72 nwi 2  
19 Toliver, Aesia 11 Fluvanna County 07.72 nwi 3  
20 Meneau, Lisa 10 John Handley 07.75 nwi 2  
21 Wells, Atashia 09 Warhill 07.82 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah 12 Western Branch 06.94 nwi 2  
2 Peterson, Christal 12 Phoebus 06.96 nwi 2  
3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Thomas Dale 07.08 nwi 2  
4 McCants, Brittney 12 Kempsville 07.09 nwi 2  
5 Taylor, Taranisha 11 Western Branch 07.14 nwi 2  
6 Morton, Meshala 9 Mountain View 07.23 nwi 1  
7 Molton, Shyra 11 Patrick Henry (A 07.29 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Branch 07.30 nwi 2  
9 Peter, Carina 11 Herndon 07.30 nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Breanna 12 John Marshall 07.31 nwi 1  
11 Shufford, Jenira 11 Heritage (Newpor 07.32 nwi 1  
12 Allen, Mary 11 John Marshall 07.39 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah 12 Western Branch 06.92 nwi 6  
2 Peterson, Christal 12 Phoebus 07.06 nwi 5  
3 McCants, Brittney 12 Kempsville 07.08 nwi 2  
4 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Thomas Dale 07.12 nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Taranisha 11 Western Branch 07.12 nwi 4  
7 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Branch 07.15 nwi 5  
6 Taylor, Breanna 12 John Marshall 07.18 nwi 3  
8 Molton, Shyra 11 Patrick Henry (A 07.20 nwi 4  
9 Shufford, Jenira 11 Heritage (Newpor 07.21 nwi 3  
10 Morton, Meshala 9 Mountain View 07.22 nwi 3  
11 Allen, Mary 11 John Marshall 07.23 nwi 4  
12 Peter, Carina 11 Herndon 07.25 nwi 2  
13 Ellick, Tiffany 11 Western Branch 07.26 nwi 1  
14 Wallace, Quanesha 12 Armstrong 07.27 nwi 6  
15 Gray, Desmonae 12 Western Branch 07.29 nwi 6  
16 Harris, Angela 12 Meadowbrook 07.31 nwi 4  
16 Richard, Jamesha 11 Western Branch 07.31 nwi 5  
18 Kearney, Khadeja 11 Churchland 07.34 nwi 2  
18 Bailey, Kayla 11 Landstown 07.34 nwi 1  
20 Flomo, Hope 12 Stonewall Jackso 07.35 nwi 6  
20 Seward, Justice 11 Salem (Virginia 07.35 nwi 5  
22 Idris, Amira 12 C D Hylton 07.36 nwi 5  
23 Harrison, Bria 10 Stonewall Jackso 07.37 nwi 6  
24 Thomas, Ramona 12 Western Branch 07.42 nwi 2  
25 Hankins, Jasmine 11 Tallwood 07.46 nwi 1  
26 Sims, Kendall 11 Midlothian 07.52 nwi 1  
27 Fubara, Tori 11 Deep Run 07.54 nwi 2  
27 Williams, Anna 10 Thomas A Edison 07.54 nwi 3  
29 Vaughan, Jazmine 11 Phoebus 07.59 nwi 4  
30 Kendall, Brittany 10 South County 07.61 nwi 3  
31 Durham, Jaleece 12 James Madison 07.62 nwi 1  
32 Clements, AnnaChristina 10 Oakton 07.65 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings AA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Blacksburg High School 58 2) E. C. Glass High School 53 3) Western Albemarle High Sch 51 4) Tabb High School 46 5) Hidden Valley High School 44 6) John Handley High School 38 7) Robert E. Lee High School 30 8) King George Hgh School 29 9) Heritage High School 23 10) Rustburg High School 20 11) Sherando High School 19 12) Jamestown High School 17 13) Fluvanna County High Schoo 15 13) Christiansburg High Schoo 15 15) Cave Spring High School 12.50 16) Pulaski County High Schoo 11 16) Bassett High School 11 18) Lord Botetourt High Schoo 10.16 19) Smithfield High School 9 19) Grafton High School 9 21) Brunswick Sr. High School 8 22) Louisa County High School 7.66 23) Staunton River High School 6 23) Fauquier County High Scho 6 25) Harrisonburg High School 5.16 26) Caroline High School 4 26) Turner Ashby High School 4 26) Charlottesville High Scho 4 26) Warhill High School 4 30) Lafayette High School 3.16 31) Amherst High School 3 32) Brentsville High School 2.16 33) MIllbrook High School 2 33) Warren County High School 2 35) New Kent High School 1 35) Graham High School 1 37) Marion High School 0.16 Men - Team Rankings AA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Louisa County High School 61 2) Jamestown High School 39 3) Heritage High School 37 4) Christiansburg High Schoo 29 5) Fort Defiance High School 26 6) Blacksburg High School 25 7) Western Albemarle High Sch 24 7) Grafton High School 24 9) Jefferson Forest High Scho 22.50 10) Tabb High School 21 11) E. C. Glass High School 17.50 12) William Byrd High School 17 12) Warhill High School 17 14) Monticello High School 16 14) Skyline High School 16 16) Kettle Run High School 15.50 17) Caroline High School 14 18) Fauquier County High Scho 12 19) Charlottesville High Schoo 11 19) Harrisonburg High School 11 19) Smithfield High School 11 19) Brunswick Sr. High School 11 23) Fluvanna County High Schoo 10 23) Nottoway High School 10 23) Lafayette High School 10 26) Brookville High School 8 27) New Kent High School 7 27) Liberty High School 7 29) Cave Spring High School 6 29) MIllbrook High School 6 29) Staunton River High School 6 32) Amherst High School 5.50 33) Turner Ashby High School 5 34) King George Hgh School 4 34) York High School 4 34) Brentsville High School 4 37) Pulaski County High School 3 37) Warren County High School 3 37) Robert E. Lee High School 3 40) Marion High School 2 40) Sherando High School 2 40) Prince Edward High School 2 Men - Team Rankings Class AAA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Atlee 57 2) Lakeland 36 3) First Colonial 31 4) Douglas Freeman 27 5) Chantilly 26 6) Lee-Davis 25 7) Annandale 23 8) Oakton 22 9) Grassfield 21 10) Indian River 18 10) South Lakes 18 12) Colonial Forge 17 13) Western Branch 12 13) Ocean Lakes 12 15) Thomas Dale 11 16) Woodbridge 10 16) Heritage (Newport News) 10 16) Woodside 10 16) Lake Braddock 10 16) James W. Robinson 10 21) Albemarle 8 21) Phoebus 8 21) Highland Springs 8 21) Great Bridge 8 21) Mountain View 8 21) Potomac Senior High Schoo 8 27) Tallwood 7 27) Bethel 7 29) Gar-Field 6 29) W.T. Woodson 6 29) Midlothian 6 29) Kellam 6 29) Nansemond River 6 29) Oscar Smith 6 29) Matoaca High School 6 36) J.R. Tucker High School 5 36) Stafford 5 36) Stonewall Jackson (Manass 5 36) Cosby 5 40) Deep Run 4 40) Halifax County 4 40) I.C. Norcom 4 40) William Fleming 4 40) Churchland 4 45) Hayfield 3 45) Woodrow Wilson 3 45) Westfield 3 45) Green Run 3 49) L.C. Bird 2 49) Hampton 2 49) Langley 2 49) John Marshall 2 49) Centreville 2 49) Thomas Jefferson 2 49) Granby 2 49) Kempsville 2 49) Brooke Point 2 49) West Springfield 2 59) Salem (Virginia Beach) 1 59) Franklin County 1 59) Landstown 1 Women - Team Rankings Class AAA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch 92 2) Cosby 37 3) South County 28 4) Grassfield 27 5) Thomas Dale 25.50 6) Mountain View 22.50 7) Phoebus 20 8) Bethel 18 8) Osbourn Park 18 8) Lake Braddock 18 11) West Potomac 17 11) Landstown 17 11) James W. Robinson 17 14) Lee-Davis 15 14) Ocean Lakes 15 16) Midlothian 13 17) Atlee 12 18) Granby 10 18) Thomas Edison 10 20) Highland Springs 9.50 21) Henrico 8 21) Green Run 8 21) Stafford 8 21) Hayfield 8 25) Cox 6 25) Maggie Walker 6 25) Gloucester 6 25) C.D. Hylton 6 25) Battlefield 6 25) Herndon 6 25) Menchville High School 6 32) Meadowbrook 5 32) West Springfield 5 32) Albemarle 5 32) Forest Park 5 32) Kempsville 5 37) Chantilly 4.50 38) Churchland 4 38) Hampton 4 40) John Marshall 3 40) Tallwood 3 40) Booker T. Washington 3 40) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 3 40) W.T. Woodson 3 40) Thomas Jefferson S&T 3 46) Great Bridge 2 46) Langley 2 46) Washington-Lee 2 46) Woodbridge 2 50) Indian River 1 50) Oakton 1 50) Hanover 1 50) Kings Fork 1 50) Kellam 1 50) William Fleming 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 28 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   1    
2003   24      
2000 1 32 1