Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 25th to Feb 26th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships


Group AA

Site - Liberty University, Lynchburg VA

 

Group AAA

Site - Boo Williams Sportplex, Hampton, VA

 

2011 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 26 2011, 08:39 PM
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Feb 25, 2011 to Feb 26, 2011
Lynchburg / Hampton, VA, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, George 12 Blacksburg 4:17.50 1 10
2 King, Kyle 12 Grafton 4:22.62 1 8
3 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel 12 Monticello 4:25.76 1 6
4 Madden, Thomas 10 Skyline 4:25.96 1 5
5 Farnan, Ryan 12 Millbrook 4:27.72 1 4
6 O'Reilly, Seumas 12 Warren County 4:27.78 1 3
7 Sowers, Dillon 12 Robert E Lee (St 4:29.47 1 2
8 Borny, Matthew 10 Blacksburg 4:30.74 1 1
9 Steck, Kurtis 10 Lafayette 4:31.65 1  
10 Keeley, Nick 11 Rockbridge Count 4:34.16 1  
11 Link, Zach 12 Blacksburg 4:34.66 1  
12 Carter, Michael 9 Blacksburg 4:38.91 1  
13 Bibler, Kyle 11 Rustburg 4:40.28 1  
14 Watrous, Simon 10 Lafayette 4:41.29 1  
15 Sydnor, Dylan 10 Grafton 4:42.05 1  
16 Barrett, David 10 Staunton River 4:43.63 1  
17 Finkenauer, Blake 11 Tabb 4:43.90 1  
18 Bass, Hunter 11 Rustburg 4:44.21 1  
 
Mens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Cody 12 Lee-Davis 4:13.22 1  
2 Greenwald, Jeremy 12 Grassfield 4:13.64 1  
3 Frantz, Silas 12 Douglas Freeman 4:15.48 1  
4 Wolfe, Nicholas 11 Mountain View 4:22.04 1  
5 McGorty, Sean 10 Chantilly 4:22.85 1  
6 Rubenking, Sam 12 Lake Braddock Se 4:23.34 1  
7 Taylor, Colin 12 West Springfield 4:23.70 1  
8 Burleigh, Brayden 12 Midlothian 4:24.47 1  
9 Pennesi, David 11 Colonial Forge 4:24.49 1  
10 Schwartzer, Matthew 11 Princess Anne 4:26.90 1  
11 Sickenberger, Will 12 South Lakes 4:28.55 1  
12 Thomas, Ryan 9 Albemarle 4:28.58 1  
13 McDonald, Ian 10 Douglas Freeman 4:29.36 1  
14 Winchester, Colin 12 Western Branch 4:31.40 1  
15 Benfer, Andrew 11 Mills E Godwin 4:32.63 1  
16 Barlow, Darren 12 Midlothian 4:33.12 1  
17 Rimkus, Daniel 11 Osbourn Park 4:33.55 1  
18 McGreal, Ryan 12 Woodbridge 4:34.11 1  
19 Midkiff, Alex 10 Grassfield 4:34.68 1  
20 Harrison, David 11 Ocean Lakes 4:35.75 1  
21 Speray, Kevin 11 Gloucester 4:54.41 1  
 
Womens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Hannah 11 Blacksburg 4:55.29 1 10
2 LeHardy, Annie 12 Hidden Valley 4:56.28 1 8
3 Cutright, Haley 12 Hidden Valley 5:01.71 1 6
4 Webb, Mattie 12 Western Albemarl 5:06.39 1 5
5 Fortner, Katie 9 Cave Spring 5:12.69 1 4
6 Peterson, Heidi 11 Lafayette 5:15.46 1 3
7 Price, Morgan 12 Brentsville Dist 5:16.70 1 2
8 Dougherty, Erin 12 Sherando 5:33.81 1 1
9 Mearns, Tia 10 Jamestown 5:33.92 1  
10 Olson, Taylor 11 Lafayette 5:37.48 1  
11 Walker, Alyssa 11 Northside 5:40.48 1  
12 Brown, Kaitlyn 11 Brookville 5:40.71 1  
13 Wilson, Katie 10 Heritage (Lynchb 5:40.73 1  
14 McPhail, Darby 9 William Byrd 5:42.32 1  
15 Crist, Danielle 11 Rustburg 5:43.72 1  
16 Comer, Caitlin 11 Grafton 5:57.17 1  
 
Womens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moye, Megan 11 Cosby 4:55.37 1  
2 Chase, Sophie 10 Lake Braddock Se 4:58.61 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 12 Maggie L Walker 5:00.88 1  
4 Batzel, Audrey 11 Ocean Lakes 5:01.78 1  
5 Bethune, Olivia 9 Ocean Lakes 5:02.68 1  
6 Lescher, Dale 11 West Potomac 5:08.36 1  
7 Miles, Jessica 10 Langley 5:11.55 1  
8 Motley, Abby 10 Floyd E Kellam 5:14.12 1  
9 Bodmer, Allyson 10 Forest Park 5:15.33 1  
10 Johnston, Kari 9 Midlothian 5:17.59 1  
11 Dunham, Amy 9 Patrick Henry (A 5:17.95 1  
12 Wittich, Maddie 10 West Springfield 5:18.07 1  
13 Christen, Hannah 9 Lake Braddock Se 5:18.24 1  
14 Amend, Helen 11 Washington-Lee 5:20.60 1  
15 Morales, Frances 9 Colonial Forge 5:21.53 1  
16 Wynn, Natalie 12 Western Branch 5:22.33 1  
17 Walker, Jenna 10 Colonial Forge 5:23.43 1  
18 Anderson, Morgan 10 First Colonial 5:24.13 1  
19 Briales, Ariel 10 Princess Anne 5:29.15 1  
20 Cunniffe, Carolyn 10 Grassfield 5:32.67 1  
21 Myers, Sara 11 Colonial Forge 5:32.70 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings AA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Blacksburg High School 58 2) E. C. Glass High School 53 3) Western Albemarle High Sch 51 4) Tabb High School 46 5) Hidden Valley High School 44 6) John Handley High School 38 7) Robert E. Lee High School 30 8) King George Hgh School 29 9) Heritage High School 23 10) Rustburg High School 20 11) Sherando High School 19 12) Jamestown High School 17 13) Fluvanna County High Schoo 15 13) Christiansburg High Schoo 15 15) Cave Spring High School 12.50 16) Pulaski County High Schoo 11 16) Bassett High School 11 18) Lord Botetourt High Schoo 10.16 19) Smithfield High School 9 19) Grafton High School 9 21) Brunswick Sr. High School 8 22) Louisa County High School 7.66 23) Staunton River High School 6 23) Fauquier County High Scho 6 25) Harrisonburg High School 5.16 26) Caroline High School 4 26) Turner Ashby High School 4 26) Charlottesville High Scho 4 26) Warhill High School 4 30) Lafayette High School 3.16 31) Amherst High School 3 32) Brentsville High School 2.16 33) MIllbrook High School 2 33) Warren County High School 2 35) New Kent High School 1 35) Graham High School 1 37) Marion High School 0.16 Men - Team Rankings AA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Louisa County High School 61 2) Jamestown High School 39 3) Heritage High School 37 4) Christiansburg High Schoo 29 5) Fort Defiance High School 26 6) Blacksburg High School 25 7) Western Albemarle High Sch 24 7) Grafton High School 24 9) Jefferson Forest High Scho 22.50 10) Tabb High School 21 11) E. C. Glass High School 17.50 12) William Byrd High School 17 12) Warhill High School 17 14) Monticello High School 16 14) Skyline High School 16 16) Kettle Run High School 15.50 17) Caroline High School 14 18) Fauquier County High Scho 12 19) Charlottesville High Schoo 11 19) Harrisonburg High School 11 19) Smithfield High School 11 19) Brunswick Sr. High School 11 23) Fluvanna County High Schoo 10 23) Nottoway High School 10 23) Lafayette High School 10 26) Brookville High School 8 27) New Kent High School 7 27) Liberty High School 7 29) Cave Spring High School 6 29) MIllbrook High School 6 29) Staunton River High School 6 32) Amherst High School 5.50 33) Turner Ashby High School 5 34) King George Hgh School 4 34) York High School 4 34) Brentsville High School 4 37) Pulaski County High School 3 37) Warren County High School 3 37) Robert E. Lee High School 3 40) Marion High School 2 40) Sherando High School 2 40) Prince Edward High School 2 Men - Team Rankings Class AAA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Atlee 57 2) Lakeland 36 3) First Colonial 31 4) Douglas Freeman 27 5) Chantilly 26 6) Lee-Davis 25 7) Annandale 23 8) Oakton 22 9) Grassfield 21 10) Indian River 18 10) South Lakes 18 12) Colonial Forge 17 13) Western Branch 12 13) Ocean Lakes 12 15) Thomas Dale 11 16) Woodbridge 10 16) Heritage (Newport News) 10 16) Woodside 10 16) Lake Braddock 10 16) James W. Robinson 10 21) Albemarle 8 21) Phoebus 8 21) Highland Springs 8 21) Great Bridge 8 21) Mountain View 8 21) Potomac Senior High Schoo 8 27) Tallwood 7 27) Bethel 7 29) Gar-Field 6 29) W.T. Woodson 6 29) Midlothian 6 29) Kellam 6 29) Nansemond River 6 29) Oscar Smith 6 29) Matoaca High School 6 36) J.R. Tucker High School 5 36) Stafford 5 36) Stonewall Jackson (Manass 5 36) Cosby 5 40) Deep Run 4 40) Halifax County 4 40) I.C. Norcom 4 40) William Fleming 4 40) Churchland 4 45) Hayfield 3 45) Woodrow Wilson 3 45) Westfield 3 45) Green Run 3 49) L.C. Bird 2 49) Hampton 2 49) Langley 2 49) John Marshall 2 49) Centreville 2 49) Thomas Jefferson 2 49) Granby 2 49) Kempsville 2 49) Brooke Point 2 49) West Springfield 2 59) Salem (Virginia Beach) 1 59) Franklin County 1 59) Landstown 1 Women - Team Rankings Class AAA - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch 92 2) Cosby 37 3) South County 28 4) Grassfield 27 5) Thomas Dale 25.50 6) Mountain View 22.50 7) Phoebus 20 8) Bethel 18 8) Osbourn Park 18 8) Lake Braddock 18 11) West Potomac 17 11) Landstown 17 11) James W. Robinson 17 14) Lee-Davis 15 14) Ocean Lakes 15 16) Midlothian 13 17) Atlee 12 18) Granby 10 18) Thomas Edison 10 20) Highland Springs 9.50 21) Henrico 8 21) Green Run 8 21) Stafford 8 21) Hayfield 8 25) Cox 6 25) Maggie Walker 6 25) Gloucester 6 25) C.D. Hylton 6 25) Battlefield 6 25) Herndon 6 25) Menchville High School 6 32) Meadowbrook 5 32) West Springfield 5 32) Albemarle 5 32) Forest Park 5 32) Kempsville 5 37) Chantilly 4.50 38) Churchland 4 38) Hampton 4 40) John Marshall 3 40) Tallwood 3 40) Booker T. Washington 3 40) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 3 40) W.T. Woodson 3 40) Thomas Jefferson S&T 3 46) Great Bridge 2 46) Langley 2 46) Washington-Lee 2 46) Woodbridge 2 50) Indian River 1 50) Oakton 1 50) Hanover 1 50) Kings Fork 1 50) Kellam 1 50) William Fleming 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 28 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   1    
2000 1 32 1