Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 13th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
201113 3 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (3)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Flanders Indoor
Feb 14 2011, 04:09 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Flanders Indoor

IAAF Permit Meeting

 

2011 Results - Flanders Indoor

Published by
Shane   on Feb 14 2011, 04:09 AM
Complete Results can be found here.

Men's 600m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 5 1 BORLEE KEVIN
BEL
1:15.65
2 2 6 ISMAIL ISMAIL AHMED 1.16.12 i SUD
1:16.31
3 3 3 LEWANDOWSKI MARCIN 1.15.77 o POL
1:16.32
4 6 2 BORLEE JONATHAN
BEL
1:18.60
5 1 5 MUTUA DAVID
KEN
1:18.66

4 4 DESTATTE ARNAUD
BEL
DNF

Women's 200m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 5 188 ROSOLOVA DENISA 23.03 CZE
23.54
2 4 68 KATSURA JULIA 23.15 i RUS
23.72
3 6 190 MARIEN HANNA 22.68 o BEL
24.16
4 1 66 ZANG RUDDY
GAB
24.46
5 2 191 TABORSKA MONICA 24.24 CZE
24.76

3 62 OGRAZEANU ANDREEA 23.29 o ROM
DIS

Women's 1500m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 7 172 ARIGAWI ABEBA 4.01.96 o ETH
4:06.22
2 6 173 JELAGAT IRENE 4.03.62 o KEN
4:08.11
3 5 175 FANJANTEINO FELIX 4.01.17 o FRA
4:08.78
4 4 176 DEGRANDE LINDSEY 4.09.20 o BEL
4:09.18
5 1 178 DOAGA IONA 4.12.98 o ROM
4:15.38
6 11 181 WENTH JENNIFER 4.17.49 AUT
4:16.25
7 10 182 HORNA ANNETT 4.17.09 GER
4:16.64
8 2 177 KREBS DENISE 4.11.62 o GER
4:23.16

3 179 LUSTIGOVA MARCELA 4.16.21 o CZE
DNF

8 171 CICHOCKA ANGELIKA 4.12.31 o POL
DNF

9 180 CAPKOVA TEREZA
CZE
DNF

Women's 60m Final

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 4 66 ZANG RUDDY
GAB
7.16
2 5 63 ASUMNU GLORIA
USA
7.18
3 3 64 BARBER M'LISSA
USA
7.30
4 6 73 MURILLO DIGNA LUZ
ESP
7.33
5 2 61 OMBISSA ORLANN
FRA
7.40
6 7 70 DAVIN ELISABETH
BEL
7.42
7 8 60 KORCZYNSKA DARIA
POL
7.43
8 1 69 ZAGRE ANNE
BEL
7.51

Women's 60m Prelim Heat 1

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 4 66 ZANG RUDDY 7.13 GAB
7.15 Q
2 5 63 ASUMNU GLORIA 7.17 USA
7.24 Q
3 6 61 OMBISSA ORLANN 7.42 FRA
7.38 q
4 2 69 ZAGRE ANNE 7.52 BEL
7.43 q
5 3 62 OGRAZEANU ANDREEA 7.39 ROM
7.50
6 7 58 BRZEZINSKA IWONA 7.35 POL
7.58
7 8 59 VENANCIO MOREIRA KAUIZA 7.63 BRA
7.66
8 1 71 AERTS SARA 7.64 BEL
7.71

Women's 60m Prelim Heat 2

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 4 64 BARBER M'LISSA 7.01 USA
7.35 Q
2 6 73 MURILLO DIGNA LUZ 7.33 ESP
7.38 Q
3 5 70 DAVIN ELISABETH 7.33 BEL
7.39 q
4 7 60 KORCZYNSKA DARIA 7.20 POL
7.45 q
5 3 68 KATSURA JULIA 7.20 RUS
7.45
6 8 57 LOUAMI CARIMA 7.33 FRA
7.45
7 2 56 BORLEE OLIVIA 7.43 BEL
7.50
8 1 72 SALVAGNO AURORA 7.34 ITA
7.51

Men's 3000m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 6 160 KOECH ISAIAH 7.51.51 KEN
7:37.50
2 7 156 RONO VINCENT 7.41.18 KEN
7:37.87
3 11 163 ABINET ABIYOT
ETH
7:47.94
4 9 159 HALIL AKKAS 7.45.74 TUR
7:48.41
5 1 151 BELABBAS MOHAMED KHALED 7.43.86 FRA
7:54.64
6 2 152 BEUGNET GREGORY 7.58.58 o FRA
8:00.09
7 12 162 CHIRCHIR KIPKURUI PAUL
KEN
8:01.83
8 5 155 RUEL KIM 7.58.71 BEL
8:10.34
9 4 154 DE KERPEL WESLEY
BEL
8:16.45
10 8 158 ULICZKA STEFFEN 7.55.41 o GER
8:16.79
11 3 153 WEERTS JEAN-PIERRE 7.54.55 BEL
8:23.47

10 157 CHERUIYOT JONAS 7.34.37 KEN
DNF

Women's 60m Hurdles

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 4 138 CARRUTHERS DANIELLE 7.88 USA
7.89
2 6 136 CASTLIN KRISTI 8.01 USA
8.02
3 3 139 DAVIN ELISABETH 7.33 BEL
8.12
4 7 69 ZAGRE ANNE 8.17 BEL
8.15
5 2 141 DENBY NICHOLE 7.93 USA
8.17
6 8 142 TOMIC MARINA 8.14 SLO
8.19
7 5 140 BERINGS ELINE 7.92 BEL
8.28
8 1 143 LAVONNE IDLETTE 8.34 DOM Sen 8.40

Men's 200m Steeplechase

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 3 123 KOECH PAUL
KEN
5:13.77 BP
2 4 125 GETAHUN BERHAN 8.25.74 ETH
5:20.03
3 2 124 LAGAT HARON
KEN
5:22.81
4 1 121 POKROP HUBERT
POL
5:25.18
5 6 127 ZERRIFI ABDELHAMID
ALG
5:31.45
6 7 161 KIBET CHIRCHIR PATRICK
KEN
5:40.78
7 5 126 MISPLON BERT 5.45.97 i BEL
5:43.90

Men's 1500m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 6 110 KOMBICH ISMAEL 3.33.31 KEN
3:34.13
2 7 109 KOMEN DANIEL 3.29.02 KEN
3:35.16
3 4 103 KIPRUTO BRIMIN 3.35.23 KEN
3:39.07
4 5 101 VAN MALDEREN KRISTOF 3.37.13 BEL
3:39.88
5 1 102 DEMCZYSZAK MATEUSZ 3.38.72 POL
3:43.85
6 2 111 NAVA GORAN 3.38.04 SRB
3:44.72
7 3 105 STUBBE MATTHIAS 3.42.78 BEL
3:54.27

8 106 MARRION GEOFFREY 3.40.21 BEL
DNF

9 112 BETT RUEBEN
KEN Sen DNF

Women's Triple Jump

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 Info Video
7 89 BOLSHAKOVA SVETLANA 14.55 BEL
14.31 1 14.15 13.65 X 14.02 X 14.31
8 92 SALADUKHA OLGA 14.84 UKR
14.27 2 14.23 14.27 14.12 X 14.07 13.90
6 84 SMITH TRECIA 15.16 JAM
14.10 3 X X 14.10 X X X
5 91 RODIC SNEZA 14.47o SLO
14.01 4 12.44 13.99 14.01 13.50 X X
4 87 VELDAKOVA DANA 14.51 SVK
14.00 5 13.75 14.00 X 13.76 X X
2 83 COSTA KEILA 14.57 BRA
13.90 6 X 13.55 13.62 13.90 X X
3 81 DACHEVA PETYA 14.45 BUL
13.77 7 13.75 13.68 13.33 X 13.77 13.25
1 88 SARRAPIO PATRICIA 14.10 o ESP
13.61 8 13.57 13.42 13.54 13.52 13.61 13.49
0 90 HAOUA KESSELY 13.79 i FRA
13.23 9 X 13.22 13.23



0 86 GLADONE VANESSA 14.13 FRA
12.47 10 X 12.47




0 82 BANOVA ADRIANA 14.21 BUL
0.00
X X X



0 85 MBANGO FRANCOISE 15.39 o FRA
0.00
X






Men's Pole Vault

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 5m05 5m20 5m35 5m40 5m45 5m50 5m55 5m60 5m65 5m70 5m75 5m86 5m90 Info Video
0 41 CLAVIER JEROME 5.81 i FRA
5.65 2

0-- --- --- 0-- --- --- X0- --- XXX


0 45 DILLA KARSTEN 5.60 GER
5.45 3

XX0 --- 0-- --- XXX






0 49 OTTO BJORN 5.90 o GER
5.35 4

X0- --- --- XXX







0 43 GOOSSENS DENNIS 5.61 BEL
5.20 5
X0- XXX










0 44 ART ARNAUD 5.33 i BEL
5.05 6 XX0 XXX











0 51 MORO LOUIS FERNANDO 5.43 ESP
0.00

XXX











0 50 BYCHKOV IGOR 5.50 o ESP
0.00
XXX












0 48 HOFFELT SEBASTIEN 5.20 i BEL
0.00
XXX












0 47 KIVALOV LEONID 5.60 RUS
0.00

XXX











5 42 WOJCIECHOWSKI PAWEL 5.60 o POL
5.86 1
0-- 0-- --- --- 0-- --- --- X0- --- XX0 0-- X

Men's 60m Hurdles

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info Video
1 4 27 MERRITT ARIES 7.46 USA
7.53
2 3 31 DEGHELT ADRIEN 7.66 BEL
7.60
3 5 32 BROWN JOEL 7.48 USA
7.66
4 6 30 BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN 7.70 BEL
7.72
5 2 29 BOCHENEK DOMINIK 7.66 POL
7.77
6 7 34 VIVANCOS FELIPE 7.60 ESP Sen 7.78

Women's High Jump

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 1m75 1m80 1m84 1m88 1m92 Info Video
0 22 MEUTI ELENA 1.92 o ITA
1.88 1 0-- X0- XX0 X0- XXX
0 13 DESMET HANNELORE 1.89 o BEL
1.84 2 0-- 0-- 0-- XXX

0 19 AITOVA MARINA 1.99 KAZ
1.84 3
X0- 0-- XXX

0 14 VAN HESSCHE HANNE 1.87 o BEL
1.84 3 0-- X0- 0-- XXX

0 20 DEMIREVA MIRELA 1.88 BUL
1.80 5 0-- 0-- XXX


0 12 BLAZEJ KAROLINA 1.87 o POL
1.80 5 0-- 0-- XXX


0 21 MANGA NINA 1.83 o FRA
1.75 7 X0- XXX








 
 
Post as: 
History for International Flanders Athletics Meeting Indoor - Gent
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 3 3    
2010 1   1