Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 23rd

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic

 

2011 Results - Susquehanna Orange and Maroon Classic

Published by
Shane   on Jan 23 2011, 08:40 PM
Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2011 04:42 PM
                     Susquehanna IndoorClassic - 1/23/2011                     
                            Susquehanna University                             
                               Sellinsgrove, PA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 17.30m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anderson, Caitlin            Susquehanna             13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  13.05m  12.71m      
  2 wade, ashley                 DeSales                 12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.78m  12.74m  12.12m  FOUL      
  3 Schmalzer, Erinne            DeSales                 12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.53m  12.42m  11.56m  11.99m      
  4 Baer, Jennifer               Susquehanna             11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.19m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna             10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.12m  10.32m  FOUL  10.87m      
  6 moran, Kara                  DeSales                 10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  9.92m  9.67m  FOUL      
  7 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                 10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  10.20m  10.31m  FOUL      
  7 Wade, Olivia                 DeSales                 10.31m   33-10.00 
      9.22m  9.52m  9.73m  10.31m      
  9 McEliece, Bridget            Franklin & M             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  9.70m  8.82m  8.53m      
 10 Stocks, Kammeron             DeSales                  9.75m   32-00.00 
      8.91m  8.77m  9.75m  9.07m      
 11 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St             9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Strickler, KateLynn          Keystone                 8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.71m  8.77m  8.39m  8.44m      
 13 Cross, Marjorie              Susquehanna              8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  8.09m  FOUL  8.20m      
 14 Clark, Heather               Keystone                 7.10m   23-03.50 
      5.73m  5.41m  7.10m  6.89m      
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 18.34m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 16.69m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater             13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  13.29m  13.68m  FOUL       
  2 Jones, Andy                  Alfred State            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  12.85m  13.27m  FOUL       
  3 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  10.41m  11.49m  11.23m      
  4 Conklin, Jared               Keystone                11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  11.39m  FOUL      
  5 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.17m  11.15m      
  6 Haklar, Gregory              Susquehanna             10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.43m  10.92m      
  7 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  FOUL      
  8 Smith, Daniel                Susquehanna             10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  9.94m  8.94m      
  9 Mayes, Jon                   Keystone                10.46m   34-04.00 
      9.40m  10.46m  8.87m  FOUL      
 10 Barchock, Jack               Bridgewater             10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.41m  10.28m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher                 10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.46m  8.89m  9.33m  10.20m      
 12 Gavin, Dylan                 Susquehanna              9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.72m  FOUL  FOUL  9.46m      
 13 James, Michael               Frostburg St             7.90m   25-11.00 
      7.90m  7.10m  7.88m  FOUL      
 14 Houlihan, Will               Alfred State             7.64m   25-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m      
 15 Doughty, Brandon             Keystone                 6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.19m  6.19m  FOUL  5.44m      
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schmalzer, Erinne            DeSales                 11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.09m  11.38m  10.37m  11.33m       
  2 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            10.44m   34-03.00 
      FOUL  10.15m  10.44m  FOUL      
  3 Wade, Olivia                 DeSales                  9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.81m  9.93m  9.70m  9.19m      
  4 Strickler, KateLynn          Keystone                 9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.77m  9.29m  9.19m  9.33m      
  5 Stocks, Kammeron             DeSales                  9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.04m  9.13m  9.02m      
  6 Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg               9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.73m  9.15m  8.65m  8.97m      
  7 Baer, Jennifer               Susquehanna              9.06m   29-08.75 
      9.05m  8.82m  8.96m  9.06m      
  7 wade, ashley                 DeSales                 J9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.73m  9.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg               8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.86m  8.20m  8.55m  8.94m      
 10 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St             8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  8.55m  8.47m  8.77m      
 11 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                 J8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  8.63m  FOUL  8.58m      
 11 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna              8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  7.75m  8.27m  8.67m      
 13 moran, Kara                  DeSales                  8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.06m  8.33m  8.50m  8.15m      
 14 Jones, Katie                 McDaniel                 8.48m   27-10.00 
      FOUL  8.13m  8.42m  8.48m      
 15 Fullerton, Shannon           Pitt.-Johnst             8.29m   27-02.50 
      7.38m  8.29m  8.09m  8.22m      
 16 Cross, Marjorie              Susquehanna              8.15m   26-09.00 
      7.82m  7.97m  8.09m  8.15m      
 17 McEliece, Bridget            Franklin & M             8.05m   26-05.00 
      8.05m  7.34m  7.40m  7.25m      
 18 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               7.85m   25-09.25 
      6.75m  7.10m  6.98m  7.85m      
 19 O'Reilly, Alexandra          Gettysburg               7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.72m  7.61m  7.77m  7.68m      
 20 Parks, Maura                 Alfred State             6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.63m  6.60m  5.36m      
 21 Clark, Heather               Keystone                 6.52m   21-04.75 
      5.92m  6.50m  5.55m  6.52m      
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 16.75m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 15.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conklin, Jared               Keystone                14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.50m  13.36m  14.02m  13.74m      
  2 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             13.97m   45-10.00 
      12.43m  FOUL  13.75m  13.97m       
  3 Colvin, Courvoisi            Frostburg St            12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.09m  11.92m  12.15m  12.58m      
  4 Barchock, Jack               Bridgewater             12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.42m  12.24m  12.34m  12.43m      
  5 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.22m  FOUL  12.33m  11.27m      
  6 Mayes, Jon                   Keystone                12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.74m  12.16m  11.85m  11.64m      
  7 Smith, Daniel                Susquehanna             11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.04m  11.52m  11.72m  11.99m      
  8 Lester, Tom                  Gettysburg              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.71m  FOUL  11.62m      
  9 Hochard, Jacob               Gettysburg              11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  11.69m  11.59m  11.43m      
 10 Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater             11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  11.47m      
 11 Barna, Steve                 Franklin & M            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.41m  FOUL  11.13m      
 12 Gavin, Dylan                 Susquehanna             11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.63m  11.48m  10.75m  11.35m      
 13 Foster, Quincy               Middlesex CC            11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.02m  11.43m  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  11.15m  10.88m  11.12m      
 15 Jones, Andy                  Alfred State            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m      
 16 Houlihan, Will               Alfred State            10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.05m  10.60m  10.23m  10.74m      
 17 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  10.05m  10.44m  FOUL       
 18 Phinney, John                Susquehanna             10.36m   34-00.00 
      8.71m  9.34m  10.36m  9.91m      
 19 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M            10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  FOUL  9.94m  9.80m      
 20 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                 9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.50m  9.71m  9.99m  9.90m      
 21 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg St             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  9.12m  FOUL  9.50m      
 22 James, Michael               Frostburg St             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.77m  9.25m  FOUL      
 23 Hewlett, Alex                Alfred State             9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.37m  9.51m            
 23 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher                  9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.10m  8.75m  8.94m  9.51m      
 25 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg               9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.01m  FOUL  9.45m  9.28m      
 26 Ridley, Austin               Alfred State             8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.66m  8.34m  8.18m  FOUL      
 27 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg               8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.56m  7.61m  8.12m  FOUL      
 28 Doughty, Brandon             Keystone                 8.45m   27-08.75 
      7.08m  7.87m  8.34m  8.45m      
 29 Kristl, Michael              Goucher                  6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  FOUL  6.58m  6.59m      
 30 Friedman, Jordan             Alfred State             5.89m   19-04.00 
      4.93m  5.72m  5.89m  5.41m      
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.70m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 5.44m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna              5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  5.02m  4.88m  PASS       
  2 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  4.53m  FOUL  4.32m      
  3 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg               4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.60m  4.40m  4.72m  4.59m      
  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.46m  4.37m  4.46m  4.61m      
  5 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna              4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.36m  4.30m  4.39m  4.34m      
  6 Drover, Jen                  Pitt.-Johnst             4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.18m  4.38m  4.19m  4.11m      
  7 Harris, Arielle              McDaniel                 4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.27m  FOUL  4.12m  4.34m      
  8 Miller, Wendy                Pitt.-Johnst             3.96m   13-00.00 
      3.90m  3.74m  3.96m  2.51m      
  9 Bates, Yasmeen               Keystone                 3.87m   12-08.50 
      3.75m  3.85m  3.66m  3.87m      
 10 Bisbing, Lisa                Keystone                 3.71m   12-02.25 
      FOUL  3.71m  FOUL  3.51m      
 11 Feuer, Alexandra             Gettysburg               3.32m   10-10.75 
      2.98m  3.32m  3.28m  FOUL      
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 7.20m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 6.92m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       Gettysburg               6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL      
  2 Garland, Roy                 Frostburg St             6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.86m  6.11m  6.05m  5.92m      
  3 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater              6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.76m  5.66m  5.66m  6.05m      
  4 Zapf, Aaron                  Keystone                 6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.94m  6.01m  5.82m  5.78m      
  5 Jones, Byron                 Alfred State             5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.67m  5.64m  5.28m  5.95m      
  6 Swierzewski, Greg            Susquehanna              5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  5.77m  FOUL       
  7 Courte, James                Alfred State             5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.75m  5.84m  5.58m  5.62m      
  8 Guerrero, Nelson             Susquehanna              5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.54m  5.68m  FOUL      
  9 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg               5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.52m  5.73m  FOUL  5.53m      
 10 Bloch, Dan                   Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  4.93m  4.56m  FOUL      
 11 Hewlett, Alex                Alfred State             5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.57m  5.25m      
 12 English, Christian           Keystone                 5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.29m  5.46m  5.45m  5.34m      
 13 Ibeh, Chukwuka               Middlesex CC             5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m  5.43m      
 14 Fromell, Nicholas            Franklin & M             5.39m   17-08.25 
      4.96m  5.39m  FOUL  5.25m      
 15 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna              5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.27m  5.33m  5.26m      
 16 Friedman, Jordan             Alfred State             5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.95m  5.01m  5.19m  5.25m      
 17 Slinski, Josh                Keystone                 5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.98m  5.05m  4.83m  4.84m      
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 11.80m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 11.23m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna             11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  11.06m  10.84m  PASS      
  2 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg St            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.67m  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater             10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.64m  10.19m  9.99m  10.16m      
  4 Robinson, Kelly              Keystone                 9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.13m  9.62m  9.30m      
  5 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater              9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.90m  9.53m  9.31m  9.50m      
  6 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna              9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  FOUL  9.37m  FOUL      
  7 Knicely, Kayleigh            Bridgewater              9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  FOUL  9.05m  9.08m      
  8 Drover, Jen                  Pitt.-Johnst             8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.72m  8.60m  8.79m  8.69m      
  9 Terry, Darianna              Pitt.-Johnst             8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.68m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courte, James                Alfred State            12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.11m  12.29m  12.24m      
  2 Guerrero, Nelson             Susquehanna             12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  11.43m         
  3 Todd, Andrew                 Keystone                11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.94m      
  4 Ridley, Austin               Alfred State            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  11.39m  11.44m  10.70m      
  5 Bolden, Michael              Keystone                11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Fromell, Nicholas            Franklin & M            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.40m  11.44m  11.04m  11.56m      
  7 Swierzewski, Greg            Susquehanna             11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.41m  11.49m  11.35m  11.39m      
  8 Zapf, Aaron                  Keystone                11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  11.41m      
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3.85m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Christina            Bridgewater              3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Allison, Katie               Franklin & M             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M            J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hinkeldey, Eva               Gettysburg               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fusco, Jessica               Keystone                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.10m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 4.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, David                Alfred State             4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.30 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Eppleman, Robert             Susquehanna              4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Traina, Jordan               Alfred State             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Todd, Andrew                 Keystone                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 James, William               Susquehanna              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Friedman, Jordan             Alfred State             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Shriver, Calvin              Frostburg St            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schools, Colton              Susquehanna             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg St             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg              J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mack, Rachel                 Susquehanna             J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wooldridge, Brittany         Susquehanna              1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Adair, Kate                  Gettysburg               1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2.10m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Falk, Doug                   Goucher                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zapf, Aaron                  Keystone                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Demko, Mitch                 Keystone                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  8.20                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  8.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg                9.63q 
  2 Fusco, Jessica               Keystone                  9.69q 
  3 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                   9.94q  9.934
  4 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M             10.52  
  5 Caviris, Nicole              Susquehanna              11.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robbins, Lindsay             Susquehanna               9.43q 
  2 Mack, Rachel                 Susquehanna               9.80q 
  3 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg                9.89q 
  4 Parks, Maura                 Alfred State             11.10  
  5 ellenberger, lisa            DeSales                  12.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 West, Amanda                 Susquehanna               9.94   9.939
  2 Grossman, Michelle           Pitt.-Johnst              9.96  
  3 saylor, Chelsea              DeSales                  10.59  
  4 Sabens, Meredith             DeSales                  10.65  
  5 Moser, Miranda               Pitt.-Johnst             11.02  
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  8.20                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  8.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg                9.46  
  2 Robbins, Lindsay             Susquehanna               9.51  
  3 Fusco, Jessica               Keystone                  9.59  
  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg                9.90  
  5 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                   9.92  
  6 Mack, Rachel                 Susquehanna              10.00  
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  7.55                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M              8.37q 
  2 Johnson-Broughton, Marcq     Alfred State              8.85  
  3 Fentress, Jevone             Bridgewater               8.96  
  4 Martindell, Ben              Bridgewater               9.08  
  5 Pharo-Frank, Lee             Susquehanna               9.12  
  6 Ridley, Austin               Alfred State              9.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M              7.89q 
  2 Slagle, Dalton               Bridgewater               8.46q 
  3 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                  8.61q 
  4 Eppleman, Robert             Susquehanna               8.64  
  5 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg                8.81  
  6 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St              9.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Brett            Alfred State              8.04q 
  2 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg                8.52q 
  3 Garland, Roy                 Frostburg St              8.79  
  4 Todd, Andrew                 Keystone                  8.93  
  5 Daley, Garrett               Frostburg St              9.32  
  6 Bloch, Dan                   Unattached               10.26  
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  7.55                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M              7.73P 
  2 Harrington, Brett            Alfred State              7.85  
  3 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg                8.23  
  4 Slagle, Dalton               Bridgewater               8.25  
  5 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M              8.31  
  6 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                  8.43  
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DeSales  'A'                                       14:08.03  
     1) Buttner, Melissa                2) harmon, cassie                 
     3) Diffenderfer, Katlyn            4) Guth, Cara                     
  2 Keystone  'A'                                      14:54.29  
     1) Neri, Gabby                     2) Faulkner, Da'Quana             
     3) Drumheller, Rebecca             4) Mueller, Kendra                
  3 Pitt.-Johnstown  'A'                               15:12.05  
     1) Ivanco, Alyssa                  2) Minemyer, Ashley               
     3) OkunorOsei, Khellya             4) Roessler, Lindsey              
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                               15:17.95  
     1) O'Neil, Jessica                 2) Brennan, Amy                   
     3) Adams, Kimberly                 4) Bower, Jennifer                
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keystone  'A'                                      11:45.64  
     1) Pavlak, Cain                    2) Evans, Maurice                 
     3) Hamid, Abdul                    4) Mickens, Kareem                
  2 Frostburg State  'A'                               12:35.85  
     1) Weddle, Nicholas                2) Williams, Eric                 
     3) Montano, Miguel                 4) Tamburrino, Nicholas           
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  7.10                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  7.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Darianna              Pitt.-Johnst              8.02  
  2 Wray, Cassidy                Keystone                  8.18  
  3 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst              8.22  
  4 Guise, Ashleigh              Gettysburg                8.29  
  5 Acker, Nancy                 Susquehanna               8.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jasmine               McDaniel                  7.68q 
  2 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater               8.04  
  3 Robinson, Kelly              Keystone                  8.11  
  4 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater               8.45  
  5 Callahan, Eileen             Susquehanna               8.48  
  6 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg                8.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Noble, Shatara               Alfred State              7.84q 
  2 Kelly, Meghan                Susquehanna               7.90q 
  3 D'Angelo, Kenzie             Susquehanna               8.13  
  4 Stewart, Jessica             Alfred State              8.15  
  5 Harris, Arielle              McDaniel                  8.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg                7.82q 
  2 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M              8.18  
  3 Peck, Kathleen               Susquehanna               8.22  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Zablotsky, Kori              Pitt.-Johnst              7.82q 
  2 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & M              7.99q 
  3 Faust, Megan                 Susquehanna               8.34  
  4 Iobst, Lauren                Bridgewater               8.47  
  5 Knicely, Kayleigh            Bridgewater               8.87  
  6 Sanchez, Julissa             Keystone                 10.54  
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  7.10                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  7.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Scott, Jasmine               McDaniel                  7.58  
  2 Hallfors, Joy                Gettysburg                7.80  
  3 Kelly, Meghan                Susquehanna               7.85  
  4 Noble, Shatara               Alfred State              7.87  
  5 Zablotsky, Kori              Pitt.-Johnst              7.97  
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  6.34                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  6.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hochard, Jacob               Gettysburg                6.95  
  2 Feinberg, Evan               Gettysburg                7.16  
  3 Cooper, Drake                Susquehanna               7.24  
  4 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna               7.31  
  5 Scott, Steve                 Keystone                  7.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       Gettysburg                6.94  
  2 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Unattached                7.01  
  3 Scott, Jalon                 Susquehanna               7.06  
  4 Craig, Kevin                 Susquehanna               7.19  
  5 Sampson, David               McDaniel                  7.45  
  6 Friedman, Jordan             Alfred State              7.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St              6.71q 
  2 Bryant, Orlando              Bridgewater               6.83q  6.8220
  3 Delbridge, Julius            Bridgewater               6.84q  6.839
  4 Aumiller, Todge              Susquehanna               7.03  
  5 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M              7.07  
  6 Cooper, Gage                 Susquehanna               7.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Slater, Brian                Keystone                  6.84q  6.834
  2 Beale, Daryus                Bridgewater               6.94  
  3 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St              6.95  
  4 Pesillo, Westin              Susquehanna               7.09  
  5 Hewlett, Alex                Alfred State              7.22  
  6 Ibeh, Chukwuka               Middlesex CC              7.65  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St              6.83q  6.8215
  2 Harrington, Brett            Alfred State              6.84q  6.831
  3 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg                6.92  
  4 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                  7.09  
  5 Rieser, Alex                 McDaniel                  7.34  
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  6.34                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P  6.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bryant, Orlando              Bridgewater               6.71  
  2 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St              6.74  
  3 Harrington, Brett            Alfred State              6.76  
  4 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St              6.78  
  5 Delbridge, Julius            Bridgewater               6.79  
  6 Slater, Brian                Keystone                  6.96  
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            1:57.96  
     1) Siegrist, Henley                2) Zohrabian, Sylvia              
     3) Marinaccio, Kristen             4) Allison, Katie                 
  2 Pitt.-Johnstown  'A'                                1:59.68  
     1) Zablotsky, Kori                 2) Roessler, Lindsey              
     3) Szczur, Stephanie               4) Miller, Wendy                  
  3 Pitt.-Johnstown  'B'                                2:00.09  
     1) Patrick, Erika                  2) Parfitt, Kelsey                
     3) Ivanco, Alyssa                  4) Grossman, Michelle             
Section  2  
  1 McDaniel  'A'                                       1:52.90  
     1) Scott, Jasmine                  2) Corson, Katie                  
     3) Garnett, Jennifer               4) Byron, Sarah                   
  2 Susquehanna  'A'                                    1:53.51  
     1) D'Angelo, Kenzie                2) Steffy, Lynsey                 
     3) Linders, Brooke                 4) Eggleton, Jamie                
  3 Susquehanna  'B'                                    1:59.22  
     1) Peck, Kathleen                  2) Kelly, Meghan                  
     3) Faust, Megan                    4) DiMattia, Rachel               
  4 Gettysburg  'A'                                     2:00.48  
     1) Guise, Ashleigh                 2) Royce, Marianne                
     3) Bates, Jessica                  4) Koslo, Amanda                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            1:35.71  
     1) Dohrmann, Mike                  2) Michaelis, Nils                
     3) Myers, Aaron                    4) Tillman, Tim                   
  2 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:38.81  
     1) Hochard, Jacob                  2) Rosenberger, Nick              
     3) Thon, Sean                      4) Senseney, Tom                  
  3 Susquehanna  'B'                                    1:40.32  
     1) Craig, Kevin                    2) Buxton, Carter                 
     3) Cooper, Drake                   4) Cooper, Gage                   
Section  2  
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                1:35.54  
     1) Jackson, Jason                  2) Raymond, Yvon                  
     3) Daley, Garrett                  4) Manson, Chauncey               
  2 Keystone  'A'                                       1:37.35  
     1) Zapf, Aaron                     2) Bolden, Michael                
     3) Slater, Brian                   4) St. Hill, Carl                 
  3 Susquehanna  'A'                                    1:37.91  
     1) Pesillo, Westin                 2) Guerrero, Nelson               
     3) Scott, Jalon                    4) Aumiller, Todge                
  4 McDaniel  'A'                                       1:39.63  
     1) Ways, James                     2) Nichols, Jake                  
     3) Rieser, Alex                    4) Lachman, Louis                 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 4:55.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 5:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Capp, Margaret               Franklin & M           6:15.27  
  2 Roessler, Lindsey            Pitt.-Johnst           6:33.32  
  3 OkunorOsei, Khellya          Pitt.-Johnst           6:38.21  
  4 Borys, Laura                 Goucher                6:41.11  
  5 Klein, Kristina              DeSales                7:05.72  
  6 Osborn, Jaimie               DeSales                7:20.47  
  7 Fleischer, Forest            McDaniel               7:39.83  
  8 White, Nicole                Middlesex CC           7:51.07  
  9 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher                8:23.77  
Section  2  
  1 Hancock, Samantha            Bridgewater            5:49.85  
  2 Breen, Stephanie             Bridgewater            5:56.49  
  3 Burke, Amy                   Franklin & M           5:59.71  
  4 Teevens, Alexis              Franklin & M           6:03.08  
  5 Zidanic, Katelynn            Goucher                6:07.23  
  6 Chand, Joy                   McDaniel               6:10.21  
  7 Spearing, Sarah              Susquehanna            6:19.65  
  8 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel               6:26.57  
Section  3  
  1 Mills, Olivia                Bridgewater            5:20.85  
  2 Wilson, Lindsay              McDaniel               5:22.80  
  3 Smith, Lauren                Susquehanna            5:47.28  
  4 Black, Missy                 McDaniel               5:50.44  
  5 Peoples, Emily               McDaniel               5:54.13  
  6 Peropat, Kaitlin             Susquehanna            5:56.23  
  7 Burr, Taylor                 Goucher                5:57.67  
  8 Gruber, Kelly                Unattached             6:13.65  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 4:11.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 4:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reinhart, Dan                Susquehanna            4:49.40  
  2 Marra, Andrew                Franklin & M           4:55.75  
  3 Raffman, David               Franklin & M           4:55.82  
  4 Haynes, Jacob                Bridgewater            5:02.60  
  5 Werner, Ryan                 Susquehanna            5:03.21  
  6 Staples, Glen                Susquehanna            5:13.37  
  7 Sutor, John                  Gettysburg             5:19.42  
  8 Mariani, Erik                Franklin & M           5:19.58  
  9 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                5:46.32  
 10 Dryburg, John                Susquehanna            5:51.71  
Section  2  
  1 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               4:39.51  
  2 Rothman, Ezra                Franklin & M           4:41.53  
  3 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            4:42.94  
  4 Jacobs, Charles              Frostburg St           4:42.97  
  5 Wright, Kevin                Frostburg St           4:43.52  
  6 Martin, Dan                  Susquehanna            4:47.74  
  7 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                4:48.25  
  8 Henderson, Jesse             Frostburg St           4:48.80  
  9 O'Neill, Dan                 Gettysburg             4:52.76  
 10 Jackson, Troy                Bridgewater            4:53.25  
 11 Farrell, Alex                Alfred State           4:53.87  
 12 Hill, Patrick                Gettysburg             4:58.99  
 13 Petit, Tyler                 Alfred State           5:14.10  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 56.75                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 58.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zablotsky, Kori              Pitt.-Johnst           1:07.05  
  2 Miller, Wendy                Pitt.-Johnst           1:10.54  
  3 Patrick, Erika               Pitt.-Johnst           1:12.16  
  4 Moser, Miranda               Pitt.-Johnst           1:12.84  
Section  2  
  1 Drumheller, Rebecca          Keystone               1:08.22  
  2 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater            1:10.95  
  3 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher                1:11.35  
  4 Tribble, Surmaria            Frostburg St           1:11.75  
  5 ellenberger, lisa            DeSales                1:14.88  
Section  3  
  1 Tzinivis, Kara               Gettysburg             1:05.48  
  2 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater            1:06.52  
  3 Murphy, Megan                Gettysburg             1:07.29  
  4 West, Amanda                 Susquehanna            1:08.71  
  5 Springer, Hannah             Bridgewater            1:11.19  
Section  4  
  1 Corson, Katie                McDaniel               1:03.27  
  2 Dorsey, Briana               Alfred State           1:04.29  
  3 Robbins, Lindsay             Susquehanna            1:05.71  
  4 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel               1:05.73  
  5 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg             1:08.30  
  6 Linders, Brooke              Susquehanna            1:11.37  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 48.75                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 49.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Keane, Andrew                Keystone                 59.90  
  2 Alfred, Jermaine             Alfred State           1:00.17  
  3 Gill, John                   Gettysburg             1:01.78  
  4 Mitchell, Sean               Franklin & M           1:02.11  
Section  2  
  1 St. Simon, Rony              Alfred State             54.99  
  2 English, Christian           Keystone                 56.41  
  3 Tanasoca, Paul               Gettysburg               57.18  
  4 Rieser, Alex                 McDaniel                 58.67  
  5 Ibeh, Chukwuka               Middlesex CC           1:02.01  
Section  3  
  1 Lewis, Brandon               Alfred State             54.11  
  2 Yerger-Moe, Russel           Alfred State             54.33  
  3 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               54.39  
  4 Gautier, Brian               Goucher                  54.44  
  5 Collins, Matthew             Frostburg St             55.17  
Section  4  
  1 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             53.51  
  2 Hayden, Markese              Frostburg St             53.89  
  3 Evans, Maurice               Keystone                 53.93  
  4 Johnson-Broughton, Marcq     Alfred State             54.50  
  5 Myers, Aaron                 Franklin & M             56.38  
  6 Duncan, Dave                 Bridgewater              59.27  
Section  5  
  1 Crawford, Rawl               Alfred State             52.56  
  2 Winslow, ed                  Unattached               53.14  
  3 Boyer, Ken                   Alfred State             53.44  
  4 King, Chance                 Susquehanna              53.61  
  5 Wilson, Ben                  Susquehanna              54.06  
  6 Wright, Sean                 Frostburg St             54.41  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2:13.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grogan, Bridget              Franklin & M           2:39.20  
  2 Black, Missy                 McDaniel               2:40.93  
  3 Storch, Maggie               Susquehanna            2:41.31  
  4 McHale, Teresa               Susquehanna            2:43.82  
  5 Teevens, Alexis              Franklin & M           2:49.29  
  6 kuchinskas, Michelle         DeSales                3:04.81  
Section  2  
  1 Crawley, Sheena              Franklin & M           2:19.74  
  2 Murphy, Tara                 Alfred State           2:29.27  
  3 Giblin, Carol                Susquehanna            2:29.96  
  4 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg             2:34.16  
  5 Buttner, Melissa             DeSales                2:35.01  
  6 Kraske, Michelle             Susquehanna            2:38.45  
  7 Mueller, Kendra              Keystone               2:49.10  
  8 Neri, Gabby                  Keystone               2:52.22  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:52.80                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:54.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           2:12.82  
  2 Jennings, Dylan              Franklin & M           2:14.21  
  3 Silknetter, Sam              Susquehanna            2:14.51  
  4 Longfellow, Evan             Gettysburg             2:14.68  
  5 Williams, Eric               Frostburg St           2:15.12  
  6 Scholssberg, Jeffrey         Franklin & M           2:16.30  
  7 Pohlig, Steve                Keystone               2:18.14  
  8 Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St           2:18.22  
  9 Lefler, Matthew              Gettysburg             2:20.15  
 10 Petit, Tyler                 Alfred State           2:24.34  
 11 Baldwin, Alex                Frostburg St           2:24.64  
Section  2  
  1 Browne, Troy                 Goucher                2:04.76  
  2 Canter, Will                 Bridgewater            2:05.47  
  3 Pavlak, Cain                 Keystone               2:06.83  
  4 Wiseman, Brad                Gettysburg             2:06.90  
  5 Erford, Matt                 Susquehanna            2:07.78  
  6 Barnett, Brian               Bridgewater            2:08.27  
  7 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                2:14.02  
  8 Farrell, Alex                Alfred State           2:17.17  
Section  3  
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Franklin & M           1:59.36  
  2 Francony, Tim                Unattached             2:00.21  
  3 Wisniewski, Tim              Bridgewater            2:01.45  
  4 Albaugh, Brendon             Susquehanna            2:02.27  
  5 Strawitz, Joe                Franklin & M           2:02.28  
  6 Whiting, Isiah               Alfred State           2:02.34  
  7 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater            2:03.13  
  8 Sharp, Joe                   Gettysburg             2:04.41  
  9 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               2:08.25  
 10 Speray, Ryan                 Bridgewater            2:10.37  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parfitt, Kelsey              Pitt.-Johnst             28.79  
  2 Ivanco, Alyssa               Pitt.-Johnst             30.69  
  3 Patrick, Erika               Pitt.-Johnst             31.76  
Section  2  
  1 Guise, Ashleigh              Gettysburg               30.58  
  2 Sabens, Meredith             DeSales                  32.76  
  3 Waldron, Michelle            DeSales                  32.89  
Section  3  
  1 Tzinivis, Kara               Gettysburg               29.42  
  2 Stewart, Jessica             Alfred State             29.45  
  3 Murphy, Megan                Gettysburg               30.31  
  4 Iobst, Lauren                Bridgewater              30.59  
  5 Springer, Hannah             Bridgewater              32.25  
  6 Knicely, Kayleigh            Bridgewater              32.33  
Section  4  
  1 Noble, Shatara               Alfred State             29.18  
  2 Wray, Cassidy                Keystone                 29.40  
  3 Robinson, Kelly              Keystone                 29.74  
  4 Faulkner, Da'Quana           Keystone                 30.25  
Section  5  
  1 Dorsey, Briana               Alfred State             27.82  
  2 Byron, Sarah                 McDaniel                 28.05  
  3 Corson, Katie                McDaniel                 28.17  
  4 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel                 29.14  
  5 DiMattia, Rachel             Susquehanna              29.60  
Section  6  
  1 Scott, Jasmine               McDaniel                 27.41  
  2 Eggleton, Jamie              Susquehanna              28.12  
  3 Zablotsky, Kori              Pitt.-Johnst             29.13  
  4 D'Angelo, Kenzie             Susquehanna              29.34  
  5 Steffy, Lynsey               Susquehanna              29.36  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Falk, Doug                   Goucher                  25.27  
  2 Keane, Andrew                Keystone                 27.21  
Section  2  
  1 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg               24.87  
  2 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             24.89  
  3 Yerger-Moe, Russel           Alfred State             25.29  
Section  3  
  1 Pesillo, Westin              Susquehanna              24.64  
  2 Mickens, Kareem              Keystone                 24.73  
  3 Hewlett, Alex                Alfred State             24.90  
  4 Cooper, Drake                Susquehanna              25.36  
  5 Scott, Steve                 Keystone                 26.05  
  6 Craig, Kevin                 Susquehanna              26.08  
Section  4  
  1 St. Hill, Carl               Keystone                 24.27  
  2 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St             24.29  
  3 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna              24.97  
  4 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 25.70  
  5 Buxton, Carter               Susquehanna              25.75  
Section  5  
  1 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       Gettysburg               23.51  
  2 Boyer, Ken                   Alfred State             24.19  
  3 Beale, Daryus                Bridgewater              24.20  
  4 Fentress, Jevone             Bridgewater              24.83  
  5 Bloch, Dan                   Unattached               24.86  
  6 Bennett, Thomas              Frostburg St             25.21  
Section  6  
  1 Crawford, Rawl               Alfred State             23.72  
  2 Winslow, ed                  Unattached               23.85  
  3 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             23.91  
  4 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M             24.30  
Section  7  
  1 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             23.19  
  2 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M             23.50  
  3 Ways, James                  McDaniel                 23.83  
  4 Delbridge, Julius            Bridgewater              24.05  
  5 Bryant, Orlando              Bridgewater              24.36  
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 17:10.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 17:42.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bull, Alexandra              Gettysburg            19:31.99  
  2 winters, rachel              DeSales               20:57.71  
  3 Fancher, Jenna               Keystone              21:01.58  
  4 Lipari, Shelly               DeSales               21:07.70  
  5 McGrath, Kim                 Susquehanna           21:51.46  
  6 Leonhardt, Kimmie            Susquehanna           22:51.38  
  7 Hendricks, Lauren            Susquehanna           23:08.82  
  8 De Young, Sheila             Susquehanna           23:48.09  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14:30.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14:53.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negreann, Joey               Goucher               15:45.64  
  2 McGuire, Ryan                Unattached            16:04.77  
  3 Rice, Andrew                 Unattached            16:06.68  
  4 Kane, Brendan                Susquehanna           16:27.09  
  5 Daniels, Thomas              Gettysburg            16:28.54  
  6 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg            16:59.86  
  7 Zarzaca, Justin              Susquehanna           17:01.99  
  8 Stonier, Jeremy              Keystone              17:37.79  
  9 Brindle, Colby               Susquehanna           18:21.19  
 10 Calo, Matt                   Susquehanna           19:32.56  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:54.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 4:00.80                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            4:35.10  
     1) Burke, Amy                      2) Crawley, Sheena                
     3) Grogan, Bridget                 4) Marshall, Claire               
  2 Susquehanna  'B'                                    4:41.98  
     1) McHale, Teresa                  2) Storch, Maggie                 
     3) Giblin, Carol                   4) Kraske, Michelle               
  3 DeSales  'A'                                        5:11.77  
     1) Klein, Kristina                 2) Sabens, Meredith               
     3) saylor, Chelsea                 4) Waldron, Michelle              
Section  2  
  1 Alfred State  'A'                                   4:21.44  
     1) Dorsey, Briana                  2) Murphy, Tara                   
     3) Noble, Shatara                  4) Stewart, Jessica               
  2 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:26.28  
     1) Murphy, Megan                   2) Tzinivis, Kara                 
     3) Lumpkin, Casey                  4) Koslo, Amanda                  
  3 Susquehanna  'A'                                    4:28.88  
     1) Linders, Brooke                 2) Robbins, Lindsay               
     3) Steffy, Lynsey                  4) Eggleton, Jamie                
  4 Keystone  'A'                                       4:40.17  
     1) Fusco, Jessica                  2) Mueller, Kendra                
     3) Drumheller, Rebecca             4) Faulkner, Da'Quana             
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:17.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:21.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alfred State  'C'                                   3:50.07  
     1) St. Simon, Rony                 2) Farrell, Alex                  
     3) Alfred, Jermaine                4) Ridley, Austin                 
  2 Franklin & Marshall  'B'                            3:50.93  
     1) Rothman, Ezra                   2) Strawitz, Joe                  
     3) Marra, Andrew                   4) Mariani, Erik                  
  3 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            3:53.71  
     1) Bell, Ryan                      2) Scholssberg, Jeffrey           
     3) Jennings, Dylan                 4) Raffman, David                 
Section  2  
  1 Keystone  'A'                                       3:36.12  
     1) Mickens, Kareem                 2) Bolden, Michael                
     3) St. Hill, Carl                  4) Evans, Maurice                 
  2 Alfred State  'B'                                   3:36.42  
     1) Hewlett, Alex                   2) Yerges-Moe, Russel             
     3) Lewis, Brandon                  4) Crawford, Rawl                 
  3 Frostburg State  'B'                                3:40.25  
     1) Bennett, Thomas                 2) Collins, Matthew               
     3) Wright, Kevin                   4) Daley, Garrett                 
  4 Susquehanna  'B'                                    3:54.36  
     1) D'Angelo, Sal                   2) Martin, Dan                    
     3) Staples, Glen                   4) Wineland, Nathaniel            
  5 Gettysburg  'B'                                     3:56.76  
     1) Sharp, Joe                      2) Wiseman, Brad                  
     3) Hill, Patrick                   4) Gill, John                     
Section  3  
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:32.39  
     1) Wright, Sean                    2) Calloway, Jordan               
     3) Hayden, Markese                 4) Jacobs, Charles                
  2 Alfred State  'A'                                   3:34.92  
     1) Boyer, Ken                      2) Johnson-Broughton, Marcquis    
     3) Miller, David                   4) Whiting, Isiah                 
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              3:42.19  
     1) Canter, Will                    2) Fentress, Jevone               
     3) Duncan, Dave                    4) Thornton, Pat                  
  4 McDaniel  'A'                                       3:43.02  
     1) Naper, C.J.                     2) Ways, James                    
     3) Nichols, Jake                   4) Lachman, Louis                 
  5 Susquehanna  'A'                                    3:44.08  
     1) Wilson, Ben                     2) King, Chance                   
     3) Albaugh, Brendon                4) Poling, John                   
  6 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:45.73  
     1) Senseney, Tom                   2) Tanasoca, Paul                 
     3) Tracy, Simon                    4) Foster-Felder, Ashanti         
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woodruff, Alycia             Susquehanna           10:31.70  
  2 Wilson, Lindsay              McDaniel              10:34.00  
  3 Gruber, Kelly                Unattached            10:55.36  
  4 Guth, Cara                   DeSales               11:42.85  
  5 Bass, Carly                  Susquehanna           11:45.45  
  6 harmon, cassie               DeSales               11:47.52  
  7 Peoples, Emily               McDaniel              12:10.35  
  8 Fleischer, Roxanne           Unattached            12:35.85  
  9 Benton, Abbey                Alfred State          12:37.05  
Section  2  
  1 Dever, Lauren                Franklin & M          12:03.68  
  2 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher               12:09.92  
  3 Chand, Joy                   McDaniel              12:12.32  
  4 Hero, Jennifer               Susquehanna           12:21.62  
  5 Fancher, Jenna               Keystone              12:25.11  
  6 Schneider, Anna              Gettysburg            12:28.40  
  7 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel              12:30.02  
  8 Staab, Shea                  Goucher               12:32.93  
  9 Kratzer, Shelley             Keystone              13:17.28  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leiter, Brian                Unattached             8:45.68  
  2 Haklar, David                Susquehanna            8:57.36  
  3 Quinlan, Ian                 Susquehanna            9:01.38  
  4 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg             9:05.59  
  5 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M           9:06.27  
  6 Arce, Angelo                 Franklin & M           9:24.46  
  7 Blancero, Francis            Franklin & M           9:32.94  
  8 Mead, Patrick                Frostburg St           9:40.10  
  9 Wesalo, Josh                 Franklin & M           9:40.36  
 10 Stonier, Jeremy              Keystone              10:19.88  
 11 Manta, Nick                  Goucher               10:25.41  
 12 Geller, Hugh                 Goucher               11:06.09  
 13 Showalter, Mason             Gettysburg            11:09.01  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Susquehanna Orange and Maroon Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1