Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 28th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 3 
201115 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Penn State National
Jan 29th 2011, 8:53pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Penn State National

 

2011 Results - Penn State National

Published by
Shane   on Jan 29th 2011, 8:53pm
Penn State National - Jan 28, 2011
University Park, PA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Reggie 11 Hampton 06.58 nwi 1  
2 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 06.66 nwi 1  
3 Murdock, Justin 11 Clemson 06.68 nwi 1  
4 Newman, Calesio   Unattached 06.69 nwi 1  
5 Fraser, Warren 10 Clemson 06.71 nwi 1  
6 Scales, Nathaniel 10 Kent State 06.79 nwi 1  
7 Davis, Chris   Unattached 06.81 nwi 1  
7 Anderson, Aaron 12 Hampton 06.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Chris   Unattached 06.61 nwi 2  
2 Dixon, Reggie 11 Hampton 06.65 nwi 1  
3 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 06.69 nwi 2  
4 Murdock, Justin 11 Clemson 06.70 nwi 1  
5 Newman, Calesio   Unattached 06.74 nwi 1  
6 Fraser, Warren 10 Clemson 06.75 nwi 2  
7 Anderson, Aaron 12 Hampton 06.79 nwi 2  
8 Scales, Nathaniel 10 Kent State 06.80 nwi 1  
9 Gittens, Ramon 12 St Augustine's 06.80 nwi 2  
10 Ricks, Keith 11 Virginia Tech 06.81 nwi 1  
11 Stuart, Sean 10 St Augustine's 06.82 nwi 1  
12 Ansley, Ramaan 10 Norfolk State 06.84 nwi 1  
13 Ferguson, Phil 11 Akron 06.85 nwi 2  
14 Jordan, Sam 11 North Carolina-C 06.91 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Darryl 10 North Carolina A 06.92 nwi 2  
-- Craig, Joe 9 Clemson FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Reggie 11 Hampton 06.65 nwi 2  
2 Davis, Chris   Unattached 06.67 nwi 7  
3 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 06.73 nwi 4  
4 Murdock, Justin 11 Clemson 06.76 nwi 1  
5 Newman, Calesio   Unattached 06.77 nwi 5  
6 Fraser, Warren 10 Clemson 06.79 nwi 4  
7 Scales, Nathaniel 10 Kent State 06.83 nwi 2  
7 Anderson, Aaron 12 Hampton 06.83 nwi 3  
9 Ricks, Keith 11 Virginia Tech 06.84 nwi 3  
10 Ferguson, Phil 11 Akron 06.85 nwi 1  
11 Gittens, Ramon 12 St Augustine's 06.86 nwi 5  
12 Craig, Joe 9 Clemson 06.88 nwi 7  
13 Jordan, Sam 11 North Carolina-C 06.89 nwi 1  
13 Ansley, Ramaan 10 Norfolk State 06.89 nwi 6  
15 Williams, Darryl 10 North Carolina A 06.91 nwi 6  
16 Stuart, Sean 10 St Augustine's 06.92 nwi 5  
17 Franklin, Gabriel 9 Johnson C. Smith 06.92 nwi 2  
18 Wesh, Darrell 9 Virginia Tech 06.93 nwi 3  
18 Fisher, Kelly 11 St Augustine's 06.93 nwi 2  
20 Ferguson, Marcus 12 Akron 06.94 nwi 6  
20 West, Julius 9 St Augustine's 06.94 nwi 4  
20 Lewis, Shamel   Unattached 06.94 nwi 7  
20 Nowell, Grant 9 North Carolina-C 06.94 nwi 7  
24 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 06.98 nwi 4  
25 Bell, Isaih 12 Bucknell 06.99 nwi 1  
25 Boone, Richard   Unattached 06.99 nwi 6  
25 Mercer, Nathaniel 9 Syracuse 06.99 nwi 2  
28 Shank, Khyran 9 North Carolina A 07.00 nwi 2  
29 Tobias, Christian 10 Georgetown 07.01 nwi 1  
29 Miles, Damian 11 Maryland-Eastern 07.01 nwi 3  
31 Duffus, Orolando 12 St Augustine's 07.02 nwi 3  
32 Blinn, Paul 9 Duquesne 07.03 nwi 3  
32 Haupt, Andy 12 Binghamton 07.03 nwi 1  
32 Mclean, Steve 11 Kent State 07.03 nwi 4  
35 Britton, Andre 11 Buffalo 07.04 nwi 4  
36 Walker, Quinten 11 Norfolk State 07.07 nwi 7  
37 Freeland, Emmanuel 12 Temple 07.09 nwi 4  
38 Woods, Marlon 12 Bucknell 07.10 nwi 1  
39 Green, Freddie 9 St Augustine's 07.14 nwi 5  
40 Barren, Phillip 10 North Carolina C 07.18 nwi 7  
41 Mpanduki, Emunael 10 Penn State 07.19 nwi 6  
42 White, Darryl 10 Syracuse 07.23 nwi 3  
43 Pinnock, Andre 12 Coppin State 07.27 nwi 5  
44 Watson, Dominique 10 Akron 07.34 nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Law, Darius 12 North Carolina-C 21.23 nwi 7  
2 Miles, Damian 11 Maryland-Eastern 21.52 nwi 7  
3 Edmonds, Josh 9 St Augustine's 21.58 nwi 5  
4 Fisher, Kelly 11 St Augustine's 21.76 nwi 5  
4 Gittens, Ramon 12 St Augustine's 21.76 nwi 6  
6 Williams, Darryl 10 North Carolina A 21.81 nwi 2  
7 Gladman, Charles 12 Robert Morris (P 21.98 nwi 2  
8 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 22.07 nwi 6  
9 West, Julius 9 St Augustine's 22.10 nwi 2  
10 Freeland, Emmanuel 12 Temple 22.11 nwi 3  
11 Holloman, Justin 11 Columbia 22.12 nwi 1  
12 Curry, Randy   Unattached 22.16 nwi 6  
13 Pinnock, Andre 12 Coppin State 22.20 nwi 7  
13 Green, Freddie 9 St Augustine's 22.20 nwi 4  
15 Ansley, Ramaan 10 Norfolk State 22.21 nwi 6  
16 Hill, Reggie 12 North Carolina-C 22.28 nwi 4  
16 Jordan, Sam 11 North Carolina-C 22.28 nwi 5  
16 Todd, Anthony 9 St Augustine's 22.28 nwi 3  
19 Mpanduki, Emunael 10 Penn State 22.32 nwi 6  
20 Amegashie, Ebenezer 12 Virginia Tech 22.34 nwi 7  
21 Tucker, Varick 11 Tennessee 22.35 nwi 5  
22 Dryden, Miles 12 Temple 22.42 nwi 2  
23 Farquhason, Richard 11 Coppin State 22.51 nwi 1  
23 Suber, Sean 12 Georgetown 22.51 nwi 4  
25 Tobias, Christian 10 Georgetown 22.52 nwi 3  
26 Bell, Isaih 12 Bucknell 22.56 nwi 2  
27 Barren, Phillip 10 North Carolina C 22.64 nwi 3  
27 Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern 22.64 nwi 4  
29 Pleasants, Casey 9 Coppin State 22.65 nwi 1  
30 Winstead, Matthew 9 North Carolina C 22.66 nwi 3  
31 Walker, Quinten 11 Norfolk State 22.97 nwi 5  
32 Brode, Michael 9 Unattached 23.00 nwi 1  
33 Jones-Burden, Paul 12 Maryland-Eastern 23.02 nwi 4  
34 Kiser, Anthony 10 Bowie State 23.03 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gehret, Brady 9 Penn State 21.31 nwi 2  
2 Ferguson, Phil 11 Akron 21.32 nwi 2  
3 Craig, Joe 9 Clemson 21.37 nwi 1  
4 Ricks, Keith 11 Virginia Tech 21.67 nwi 1  
5 Anderson, Aaron 12 Hampton 21.81 nwi 1  
6 Boone, Richard   Unattached 21.83 nwi 2  
7 Dixon, Reggie 11 Hampton 21.93 nwi 2  
8 Wesh, Darrell 9 Virginia Tech 22.04 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchison, Je'Von 9 Hampton 48.41 5  
1 Tucker, Varick 11 Tennessee 48.41 7  
3 LaCross, KC 12 Akron 48.57 3  
4 Jones, Jamar 11 North Carolina C 48.60 7  
5 Curry, Randy   Unattached 48.63 7  
6 Perron, Austin 11 Georgetown 48.67 6  
7 Lawrence, Rayon 11 Coppin State 49.17 7  
8 Mpanduki, Emunael 10 Penn State 49.24 6  
9 Filandro, Mark 9 Penn State 49.25 7  
10 Brown, Winston 10 Johnson C. Smith 49.26 4  
11 Roberts, Aaron 12 Ohio State 49.39 3  
12 Bethea, Barry 9 South Carolina S 49.45 3  
13 Holloman, Justin 11 Columbia 49.47 6  
14 Moon, Tyrell 12 Norfolk State 49.48 3  
15 Bailey, Brandon 9 Kent State 49.65 1  
15 Walker, Javon 10 Kent State 49.65 2  
17 Victorian, Jibri 10 Coppin State 49.69 4  
18 Jones-Burden, Paul 12 Maryland-Eastern 49.88 6  
19 Smith, Brian 12 Buffalo 49.89 1  
20 Love, Cody 9 Columbia 49.96 4  
21 Danilevics, Harry 9 Columbia 50.21 4  
22 Jones, Chris 11 Lock Haven 50.31 5  
23 Roper, Greg 9 North Carolina C 50.48 2  
24 Roberts, Steve 11 Lock Haven 50.55 3  
25 Todd, Anthony 9 St Augustine's 50.98 1  
26 Smothers, Dana 10 Bowie State 51.66 2  
27 Fuller, Kevin   Unattached 52.24 1  
-- Addison, Brandon 9 North Carolina C DNF 2  
-- Quarles, James 9 St Augustine's DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis 10 Norfolk State 46.87 3  
2 Law, Darius 12 North Carolina-C 46.88 3  
3 Green, Leford 12 Johnson C. Smith 47.03 2  
4 Murdaugh, Thomas 11 Ohio State 47.22 3  
5 Bennett, Teo 11 Coppin State 47.38 2  
6 Ming, Akino 9 Johnson C. Smith 47.48 1  
7 Edmonds, Josh 9 St Augustine's 47.71 3  
8 Rispress, Jordan 10 Clemson 47.76 1  
9 Lowery, Jermaine 11 Pittsburgh 47.79 1  
10 Abney, Antonio 12 St Augustine's 47.87 1  
11 Younkin, Kyle 9 Clemson 47.99 2  
12 Nadolsky, Aaron 10 Penn State 48.01 1  
13 Keane-Dawes, Thomas 12 Maryland-Eastern 48.02 2  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Micah 9 Pittsburgh 1:03.20 5  
2 Sabre, Jared 12 St Joseph's (PA) 1:03.68 6  
3 Hewitson, Joshua 11 Maryland-Baltimo 1:03.78 6  
4 Elliott, Jarrell 11 North Carolina A 1:03.93 3  
5 Mathews, Chris 11 North Carolina-C 1:04.12 4  
6 Harding, Alan 11 Temple 1:04.30 5  
7 Brooks, Marcus 10 Ohio State 1:04.32 5  
8 Gentile, Nick 9 Robert Morris (P 1:04.59 3  
9 Bouttry, D'Mitri 11 North Carolina A 1:04.62 3  
10 Smith, Christian 12 Binghamton 1:04.90 5  
11 Rogers, Jaleel 10 Hampton 1:05.35 2  
12 Morrone, Steve 9 Penn State 1:05.53 3  
13 Rhodes, Elliot 11 Pittsburgh 1:05.74 4  
13 Henry, Derek 9 St Joseph's (PA) 1:05.74 2  
15 Dugas, Oliver 11 Duquesne 1:05.86 2  
16 Arcarola, George 12 St Joseph's (PA) 1:06.11 1  
17 Akers, Hansel 9 Georgetown 1:06.22 6  
17 Strein, Mike 10 Duquesne 1:06.22 1  
19 Duncan, Derrhyl 12 Temple 1:06.44 1  
20 Beckford, Stephon 11 Buffalo 1:06.45 1  
21 Shreve, Dexter 10 Kent State 1:06.57 4  
22 Oesterlin, Chris 9 Bucknell 1:06.76 2  
23 Berch, Rolando 9 Johnson C. Smith 1:07.03 3  
24 Harper, Sean 10 Lock Haven 1:07.18 2  
25 Edwards, Audbrey 12 Coppin State 1:07.47 1  
26 McCully, Tyler 10 Syracuse 1:07.95 3  
27 Griffith, Ronnie 11 St Augustine's 1:09.99 4  
28 Murray, Ty'reak 9 St Augustine's 1:10.41 4  
-- Cole, William 10 Buffalo DQ 1  
 
Mens 500m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ulm, Toby 11 Georgetown 1:03.40 1  
2 Brooks, Marvel 10 Ohio State 1:04.05 1  
3 Arnett, Cazal 12 Binghamton 1:04.83 1  
4 Moffett, Matt 12 Kent State 1:04.93 1  
5 Spence, Akeem 9 Coppin State 1:06.36 1  
6 Owens, Dahmyir 9 St Augustine's 1:06.61 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parisi, Lou 12 Temple 1:52.80 1  
2 Hall, Jared 11 Ohio State 1:53.23 1  
3 Hiltner, Jake 9 Ohio State 1:53.98 1  
4 Smith, Clay 12 Bucknell 1:54.23 1  
5 Walcott, Jameel 9 St Augustine's 1:54.34 1  
6 Hatch, Ben 11 Pittsburgh 1:54.59 1  
6 Taylor, Aaron 12 Temple 1:54.59 1  
8 Gibilisco, Louis 12 Mt St. Mary's 1:54.77 1  
9 Christmas, Michael 12 Maryland-Baltimo 1:54.80 1  
10 Roper, Marteze 9 Kent State 1:55.03 1  
11 Brown, Vincent 10 Norfolk State 1:55.26 1  
12 Morrison, Bengallo 11 Coppin State 1:55.29 1  
13 Williams, Donohue 9 Maryland-Eastern 1:55.35 1  
14 Dudley, Aaron 10 St Augustine's 1:55.40 1  
15 Negley, Samuel 9 Pittsburgh 1:55.63 1  
16 Fernandez, Chris 9 Binghamton 1:55.84 1  
17 Bauman, John 12 Buffalo 1:55.96 1  
18 Prince, Hugh 9 Coppin State 1:56.60 1  
19 Logan, Dennis 9 Bucknell 1:56.70 1  
20 Alford, Vincent 12 North Carolina A 1:56.81 1  
21 Callum, Jamille 10 Johnson C. Smith 1:56.92 1  
22 Brandstetter, Christian 10 Bucknell 1:57.82 1  
23 Kluttz, Sean 9 North Carolina-C 1:58.41 1  
24 Bennett-Green, Bernard 9 Penn State 1:58.58 1  
25 Thomas, Andre 11 Coppin State 1:59.48 1  
26 Moore, Michael 9 St Augustine's 2:00.34 1  
27 Shuping, Johnny 12 St Augustine's 2:01.75 1  
 
Mens 800m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loxsom, Casimir 10 Penn State 1:47.36 1  
2 Joseph, Moises   Unattached 1:48.65 1  
3 Cowsette, Dontave 11 Pittsburgh 1:51.04 1  
4 Brown, Willie 10 Akron 1:51.21 1  
5 O'Conner, Theon 11 Georgetown 1:51.24 1  
6 Dawson, Owen 12 Penn State 1:51.52 1  
7 Heasley, Destin 12 Kent State 1:51.59 1  
8 Schmidt, Joshua 10 Kent State 1:52.32 1  
9 Williams, Lionel 12 Penn State 1:56.32 1  
-- Fuller, Kevin   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Bennett-Green, Bernard 9 Penn State DNF 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Novakowski, evan 12 Bucknell 2:28.34 1  
2 Ingle, Ben 10 Robert Morris (P 2:28.47 1  
3 Shrawder, Adam 10 Duquesne 2:28.60 1  
4 Albino, Jake 9 Maryland-Baltimo 2:29.53 1  
5 Eubanks, David 10 North Carolina-C 2:30.60 1  
6 Jones, Roy 11 Maryland-Baltimo 2:30.73 1  
7 Washington, Wesley 10 Pittsburgh 2:31.72 1  
8 Barletta, Geoffrey 11 Temple 2:32.57 1  
9 Fraction, Xavier 10 Hampton 2:32.65 1  
10 Norbye, Christian 9 North Carolina-C 2:33.15 1  
11 Brummert, Shaun 12 Buffalo 2:33.85 1  
 
Mens 1000m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ledder, Billy 9 Georgetown 2:26.00 1  
2 Peavey, Bobby 9 Georgetown 2:26.29 1  
3 Behre, Chris 12 St Francis U (PA 2:26.53 1  
4 Hencke, Brian 10 Georgetown 2:26.83 1  
5 Sacks, Chris 9 Bucknell 2:27.14 1  
6 Pettiford, Colin 11 Kent State 2:27.67 1  
7 Fischer, Stephen 10 Kent State 2:27.88 1  
8 Knickles, William 11 Ohio State 2:28.43 1  
9 Borchers, Samuel 12 Penn State 2:28.58 1  
10 Grove, Curt 9 Ohio State 2:30.17 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahoney, Travis 11 Temple 4:13.42 1  
2 Snyder, Chris 12 Maryland-Baltimo 4:14.28 1  
3 Pawola, Danny 10 Penn State 4:14.61 1  
4 Cunningham, Michael 11 Penn 4:15.39 1  
5 Howard, Matthew 9 Georgetown 4:16.29 1  
6 Fischer, Luke 12 St Joseph's (PA) 4:16.48 1  
7 Horning, Dustin 10 Bucknell 4:16.64 1  
8 Fuller, Mark 10 Penn State 4:18.58 1  
9 Goodwin, Andrew 9 Kent State 4:21.64 1  
10 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 4:24.81 1  
11 Connell, Brendan 10 Binghamton 4:29.66 1  
 
Mens Mile Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Cory 11 Ohio State 3:57.97 1  
2 See, Jeff   Unattached 3:58.15 1  
3 Foster, Ryan 12 Penn State 3:58.49 1  
4 Fallon, Chris 11 Ohio State 4:05.71 1  
5 White, Dan   Unattached 4:07.78 1  
6 Scarpello, Nick 9 Penn State 4:09.11 1  
7 Bucklaw, Mark 11 Duquesne 4:10.73 1  
7 Hiltner, Max 12 Akron 4:10.73 1  
9 Leyh, Dan 12 Georgetown 4:11.31 1  
10 Green, Adam 12 Ohio State 4:11.91 1  
11 Boyd, Chris 12 Bucknell 4:11.93 1  
12 Fuller, Brian   Unattached 4:12.56 1  
13 Tessema, Josef 11 Norfolk State 4:12.75 1  
14 Spisak, Jim 10 Duquesne 4:12.86 1  
15 Manning, Brian 11 Georgetown 4:12.92 1  
16 Tisia, Kiplangat 11 Kent State 4:13.82 1  
17 Darrah, Max 9 Georgetown 4:14.57 1  
18 Lowery, Dakota 11 North Carolina-C 4:16.30 1  
19 Ugolino, Andrew 12 Binghamton 4:17.76 1  
20 Farina, Dave 11 Duquesne 4:28.84 1  
-- Watson, Luke   Mizuno DNF 1  
 
Mixed Mile NVTC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burnham, Mark   NVRC 4:26.27 1  
2 King, Nate   NVRC 4:32.09 1  
3 Yoder, Mark   NVRC 4:34.12 1  
4 Derringer, Garrett   NVRC 4:34.57 1  
5 Williams, Mike   NVRC 4:36.71 1  
6 Reese, Alex   NVRC 4:37.32 1  
7 Wendel, Richard   NVRC 4:38.48 1  
8 Kern, Britt   NVRC 4:39.11 1  
9 McLaughlin, Connor   NVRC 4:40.00 1  
10 Petraco, Brian   NVRC 4:41.46 1  
11 Nieto, Ben   NVRC 4:41.85 1  
12 Fitz, Chad   NVRC 4:43.48 1  
13 Long, Bob   NVRC 4:44.88 1  
14 Kresz, Tony   NVRC 4:48.36 1  
15 Beatty, Brian   NVRC 4:49.42 1  
16 Gerberich, Derek   NVRC 4:53.05 1  
17 Fleming, Jonathan   NVRC 4:57.44 1  
18 Richardt, Tim   NVRC 5:02.91 1  
19 Moore, Adam   NVRC 5:03.88 1  
20 Maranas, Costas   NVRC 5:05.85 1  
21 Philbrook, Lauren   NVRC 5:10.61 1  
22 Kistner, Robert   NVRC 5:12.06 1  
23 Smucker, Jeff   NVRC 5:12.14 1  
24 Kolshorn, Leo   NVRC 5:12.96 1  
25 Rudowsky, Tom   NVRC 5:17.34 1  
26 Michael, Judd   NVRC 5:20.52 1  
27 Skulas-ray, Ann   NVRC 5:22.91 1  
28 Hawkins, Mark   NVRC 5:25.65 1  
29 Neff, Cory   NVRC 5:25.72 1  
30 Markham, Kelsey   NVRC 5:27.07 1  
31 Renz, Mike   NVRC 5:30.12 1  
32 Brookins, Tim   NVRC 5:40.38 1  
33 Murray, Tara   NVRC 5:56.91 1  
34 Fornicola, Nicholas   NVRC 6:04.04 1  
35 Klancher, Marty   NVRC 6:13.14 1  
36 Koetje-smith, Kathy   NVRC 6:18.40 1  
37 Steffy, Jerry   NVRC 8:10.97 1  
-- Mazur, Marty   NVRC DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kimutai, Philemon 11 Norfolk State 8:28.28 1  
2 Conway, Dylan 10 Buffalo 8:28.64 1  
3 Corkedale, Tyler 9 Penn State 8:28.68 1  
4 Penetar, Eddie 12 Temple 8:35.60 1  
5 Anderson, Erik 12 Duquesne 8:39.09 1  
6 Melek, Basil 10 Maryland-Eastern 8:51.27 1  
7 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 8:54.71 1  
8 George, Kameron 10 Norfolk State 9:00.46 1  
 
Mens 3000m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blood, Ryan   Keystone Elite 8:05.31 1  
2 Pollow, Dennis   Unattached 8:08.73 1  
3 Sorensen, Dylan 10 Georgetown 8:15.32 1  
4 Furcht, Ben 9 Georgetown 8:16.52 1  
5 Lumbar, TC 11 Georgetown 8:17.93 1  
6 Hilton, Nick 12 Lock Haven 8:23.05 1  
7 Williams, Taylor 11 Ohio State 8:26.19 1  
8 Roys, Donny 9 Ohio State 8:26.89 1  
 
Mens 5000m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stolar, Mike 12 Duquesne 14:23.36 1  
2 Cawkwell, Philip 12 Penn 14:33.62 1  
3 Grau, Luke 12 Penn 14:46.78 1  
4 Quinn, Adam 12 Binghamton 14:52.67 1  
5 Mazzio, Jonathan 10 St Joseph's (PA) 14:57.84 1  
6 Miller, Colby 11 Elizabethtown 14:59.59 1  
7 Monroe, Alex 9 Lock Haven 14:59.77 1  
8 Johnson, A.J. 12 Lock Haven 15:03.04 1  
9 Anderson, Colin 9 Penn State 15:07.89 1  
10 Luff, Tom 9 Penn State 15:18.83 1  
11 Collins, Vincent 12 St Joseph's (PA) 15:20.82 1  
12 Bernard, Dylan 11 Mt St. Mary's 15:21.07 1  
13 Heisey, Chris 12 Elizabethtown 15:28.68 1  
14 Dagnachew, Brehanu 10 North Carolina-C 15:36.04 1  
15 Stiefvater, Daniel 10 North Carolina-C 15:48.08 1  
16 Roberson, Ross 9 North Carolina-C 16:00.95 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jaret   Unattached 07.58 1  
2 Berger, Dominic   Unattached 07.80 1  
3 Kinney, Chris 12 Georgetown 07.81 1  
4 Peoples, Tyshaun 11 Akron 07.83 1  
5 Bogle, Demoye 9 Ohio State 07.97 1  
6 Nkrumah, Keith 9 Norfolk State 08.00 1  
7 Eure, Derrick 12 North Carolina-C 08.15 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jaret   Unattached 07.60 1  
2 Ash, Ronnie   Unattached 07.73 2  
3 Berger, Dominic   Unattached 07.77 2  
4 Kinney, Chris 12 Georgetown 07.78 1  
5 Nkrumah, Keith 9 Norfolk State 07.98 2  
5 Peoples, Tyshaun 11 Akron 07.98 1  
7 Bogle, Demoye 9 Ohio State 07.99 2  
8 Eure, Derrick 12 North Carolina-C 08.01 2  
9 Smith, Keare 11 Virginia Tech 08.03 1  
10 Hill, Tashaun 10 Pittsburgh 08.07 2  
11 Witherspoon, Barron 10 Ohio State 08.08 2  
12 Callanan, Matthew 11 Syracuse 08.10 2  
13 Artis-Gray, Jeff 10 Virginia Tech 08.16 1  
14 Boyd, Jason 11 St Augustine's 08.18 1  
14 Williams, Alonzo 10 Bowie State 08.18 1  
16 Amegashie, Ebenezer 12 Virginia Tech 08.31 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jaret   Unattached 07.64 4  
2 Ash, Ronnie   Unattached 07.78 6  
2 Berger, Dominic   Unattached 07.78 1  
4 Kinney, Chris 12 Georgetown 07.82 5  
5 Peoples, Tyshaun 11 Akron 07.99 5  
6 Witherspoon, Barron 10 Ohio State 08.04 4  
7 Bogle, Demoye 9 Ohio State 08.05 5  
8 Artis-Gray, Jeff 10 Virginia Tech 08.10 4  
9 Hill, Tashaun 10 Pittsburgh 08.11 6  
9 Williams, Alonzo 10 Bowie State 08.11 1  
11 Nkrumah, Keith 9 Norfolk State 08.12 3  
12 Boyd, Jason 11 St Augustine's 08.13 1  
12 Smith, Keare 11 Virginia Tech 08.13 2  
12 Callanan, Matthew 11 Syracuse 08.13 2  
15 Eure, Derrick 12 North Carolina-C 08.14 2  
16 Amegashie, Ebenezer 12 Virginia Tech 08.16 2  
17 Massenburg, Aramis 12 Norfolk State 08.18 6  
18 Lindsay, Charles 12 North Carolina C 08.20 5  
19 Mack, Korel 12 North Carolina-C 08.24 6  
20 Murray, Ty'reak 9 St Augustine's 08.26 3  
21 Okengwu, Biyerem 11 Georgetown 08.27 4  
22 Proctor, Trae 10 Maryland-Baltimo 08.28 2  
23 Archibald, Austin 12 Buffalo 08.32 4  
24 Shaw, David 9 North Carolina C 08.33 2  
25 Seawood, Mitchell 10 Kent State 08.34 1  
25 Brown, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 08.34 3  
27 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 08.36 3  
28 Hines, Justin 9 Ohio State 08.37 5  
28 Gabriel, Rolston 10 Johnson C. Smith 08.37 6  
30 Norward, Jamal 12 Buffalo 08.38 6  
31 Barkley, Demtrius 11 Bowie State 08.44 5  
32 Pollitt, Donald 9 Syracuse 08.45 3  
33 Mills, Patrick 10 North Carolina A 08.50 5  
34 Cureton, Anthony 10 Johnson C. Smith 08.60 1  
35 Collins, Andre 10 Johnson C. Smith 08.61 3  
36 Robinson, Stacy 9 Hampton 08.88 4  
-- Kowal, Jonathan 12 Penn State FS 5  
-- Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern FS 4  
-- Griffith, Ronnie 11 St Augustine's FS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nkrumah, Taylor,
Smith, Holston
  Norfolk State 3:10.37 5  
2 Brown, Ming,
Callum, Green
  Johnson C. Smith 3:10.99 5  
3 Victoria, Bennett,
Lawrence, Hodge
  Coppin State 3:13.09 5  
4 LaCross, Ferguson,
Brown, Pryce
  Akron 3:14.30 3  
5 Dawes, Mathews,
Guyon, Law
  North Carolina-C 3:14.95 5  
6 Gilbert, Smith,
Haupt, Arnett
  Binghamton 3:15.39 3  
7 Roper, Jones,
Barren, Addison
  North Carolina C 3:16.28 4  
8 O'Conner, Perron,
Akers, Ulm
  Georgetown 3:16.31 4  
9 Smith, Henry,
Barbalin, Sabre
  St Joseph's (PA) 3:17.34 1  
10 Amegashi, Artis-Gr,
Wesh, Ricks
  Virginia Tech 3:17.66 2  
11 Bailey, Heasley,
Schmidt, Moffett
  Kent State 3:18.06 4  
12 Harding, Duncan,
McGee, Parisi
  Temple 3:18.18 2  
13 Smith, Cole,
Bauman, Beckford
  Buffalo 3:18.89 1  
14 Love, Strein,
Dugas, Fitzpatr
  Duquesne 3:20.66 1  
15 Jones, Rosario,
Roberts, Harper
  Lock Haven 3:21.26 1  
16 Keane-Da, Walsh,
Jones-Bu, Williams
  Maryland-Eastern 3:21.29 3  
17 Kiser, Bailey,
Sanders, Barkley
  Bowie State 3:27.19 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Inv Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Loxsom,
Gehret, Nadolsky
  Penn State 3:09.08 1  
2 Fisher, Abney,
Boyd, Edmonds
  St Augustine's 3:09.36 1  
3 Bogle, Brooks,
Brooks, Murdaugh
  Ohio State 3:10.84 1  
4 Murdock, Fraser,
Rispress, Younkin
  Clemson 3:11.52 1  
5 Murray, Lowery,
Steele, Cowsette
  Pittsburgh 3:16.09 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Inv Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goulet, Genovesi,
McCoy, Hiltner
  Akron 7:39.73 1  
2 Hutchiso, Rogers,
Ramirez, Burton
  Hampton 7:40.88 1  
3 Negley, Washingt,
Rhodes, Hatch
  Pittsburgh 7:51.85 1  
4 Eubanks, Lowery,
Norbye, Dagnache
  North Carolina-C 8:12.30 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Focht, Rotenber,
Rever, Speiden
  Elizabethtown 10:03.99 1  
2 Fischer, Smith,
Brooks, Leskow
  St Joseph's (PA) 10:08.92 1  
3 Gentile, Gladman,
Rumble, Ingle
  Robert Morris (P 10:09.15 1  
4 Relay Team   Hampton 10:18.99 1  
5 Ugolino, Gilbert,
Connell, Fernande
  Binghamton 10:21.98 1  
6 Walter, Bethea,
Worthy, Kurgatt
  South Carolina S 10:26.15 1  
7 Sanders, Smothers,
Gallman, Haile
  Bowie State 10:40.99 1  
8 Walcott, Owens,
Shuping, Dudley
  St Augustine's 10:53.73 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Inv Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Logan,
Smith, Sacks
  Bucknell 9:55.24 1  
2 Gillette, Raguz,
Mandato, Beegle
  Shippensburg 9:55.36 1  
3 Sorensen, Maloy,
Ledder, Furcht
  Georgetown 9:56.78 1  
4 Mahoney, McGee,
Taylor, Penetar
  Temple 9:57.58 1  
5 Bucklaw, Fitzpatr,
Farina, Spisak
  Duquesne 9:58.15 1  
6 Corkedal, Morrone,
Borchers, Pawola
  Penn State 9:59.61 1  
7 Grove, Roberts,
Hall, Knickles
  Ohio State 10:00.77 1  
8 Tessema, Smith,
Brown, Kimutai
  Norfolk State 10:02.52 1  
9 Goulet, Genovesi,
Pryce, McCoy
  Akron 10:04.23 1  
10 Hilton, Harper,
Rosario, Mazur
  Lock Haven 10:20.10 1  
-- Fischer, Thomas,
Pettifor, Tisia
  Kent State DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeChant, Matt 11 Ohio State 19.82m(65'0.25) 1  
2 Kovacs, Joe 12 Penn State 18.67m(61'3) 1  
3 Golabek, Robert 12 Buffalo 18.45m(60'6.25) 1  
4 Eaton, Blake 12 Penn State 18.41m(60'4.75) 1  
5 Branch, Tyler 11 Ohio State 17.87m(58'7.5) 1  
6 Mubarak, Nabil 10 Penn State 17.57m(57'7.5) 1  
7 Banke, Nicholas 9 Akron 17.43m(57'2) 1  
8 Caldwell, Logan 10 Penn State 16.67m(54'8.25) 1  
9 Smalls, Eric   Unattached 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
10 Knox, Cory 12 Buffalo 16.54m(54'3) 1  
11 Brown, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
12 Kwiatkowski, Dan 10 Pittsburgh 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
13 Larkin, Garrett 12 Pittsburgh 15.85m(52'0) 1  
14 Vicars, Marcus 9 Kent State 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
14 Smith, Curt 9 Ohio State 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
16 Darr, Matt 10 Tennessee 15.47m(50'9) 1  
17 Shapiro, Zachary 12 Bucknell 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
18 Williams, Kerrick 10 North Carolina C 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
19 Barr, Tom 11 Bucknell 15.28m(50'1.5) 1  
20 Parker, Ivann 9 Hampton 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
21 Marcott, Quinten 10 Bucknell 15.09m(49'6) 1  
22 Rue, Randy 11 Kent State 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
22 Watson, Randale 9 Johnson C. Smith 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
24 Cumberbatch, Collin 10 Bowie State 14.99m(49'2) 1  
25 Whitt, Nealie 12 North Carolina C 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
26 Duncan, Theo 11 Norfolk State 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
27 Levering, Austin 10 Akron 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
-- Crabtree, Aaron 11 Kent State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 lb Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mays, Max 11 Ohio State 20.88m(68'6) 1  
2 DeChant, Matt 11 Ohio State 19.97m(65'6) 1  
3 Gac, Matthew 12 Buffalo 19.81m(64'11.75) 1  
4 Caldwell, Logan 10 Penn State 19.42m(63'8.5) 1  
5 Keogh, Robert 12 Temple 19.20m(62'11.75) 1  
6 Kovacs, Joe 12 Penn State 19.07m(62'6.75) 1  
7 Hubbard, Eric 11 Akron 18.99m(62'3.5) 1  
8 Barr, Will 9 Penn State 18.80m(61'8) 1  
9 Manno, Mark 9 Lock Haven 18.29m(60'0) 1  
10 Pfleger, Matt 12 Kent State 18.16m(59'6.75) 1  
11 Gehring, Bill 10 Ohio State 18.08m(59'3.75) 1  
12 Crabtree, Bo 9 Kent State 17.98m(58'11.75) 1  
13 Banke, Nicholas 9 Akron 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
13 Thomas, Drew 10 Tennessee 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
15 Eaton, Blake 12 Penn State 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
16 Thomas, Tyler 11 Lock Haven 17.48m(57'4) 1  
17 Wisinski, Jeff 11 Penn State 17.25m(56'7) 1  
18 Joseph, Leonard 10 Bucknell 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
19 Stein, Wes 10 Kent State 17.07m(56'0) 1  
20 Yurchick, Chad 12 Lock Haven 16.59m(54'5) 1  
21 Dinnall, Tappah 12 Shippensburg 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
22 Barr, Tom 11 Bucknell 16.53m(54'2.75) 1  
23 Shapiro, Zachary 12 Bucknell 15.95m(52'3.75) 1  
24 Larkin, Garrett 12 Pittsburgh 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
25 Barnhart, Kurt 11 Pittsburgh 15.70m(51'6) 1  
26 Nye, Travis 11 Shippensburg 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
27 Levering, Austin 10 Akron 14.99m(49'2) 1  
28 Brown, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 14.56m(47'9) 1  
-- Mubarak, Nabil 10 Penn State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartzler, Bryson 12 Penn State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 McCall, Michael 12 Akron 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Black, Ronnie 10 Virginia Tech 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Bligh, Peter 12 Buffalo 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 Hendershot, Jon 9 Penn State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 James, John 10 Norfolk State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Baskerville, Brandon 9 Coppin State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
8 Hunter, Justin 9 Tennessee 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
10 Shelton, Eddie 9 St Augustine's 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
11 Hall, Nelson 11 Binghamton 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
12 Agee, Kenneth 10 Kent State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
12 Belen, Ruben 11 Kent State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Reilly, Sean 10 Penn State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
14 Malloy, Tim 11 Temple 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
15 Fitzgerald, Drew 12 Bucknell 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
-- Trasher, Robert 9 Norfolk State NH(--) 1  
-- Matthews, Caleb 10 Pittsburgh NH(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Eugene 12 Buffalo NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Justin 9 Tennessee 7.96m(26'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Cannon, Rashad 11 Norfolk State 7.56m(24'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Shelton, Darris 11 Norfolk State 7.55m(24'9) nwi 1  
4 Hartfield, Mike 10 Ohio State 7.54m(24'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Kelley, Cadeau   Unattached 7.53m(24'8.25) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Desmond 11 Tennessee 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
7 Bailey, William 10 Bowie State 7.37m(24'2) nwi 1  
8 Moppert, Doug 11 Penn State 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Bell, Isaih 12 Bucknell 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Fahie, Collister 12 Akron 7.14m(23'5) nwi 1  
11 MacDonald, Stephen 11 Ohio State 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Duffus, Orolando 12 St Augustine's 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Hanif 10 Penn State 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1  
14 Dryden, Miles 12 Temple 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
15 Baptiste, Daryl 10 Akron 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
16 Fulgham, Quintin 9 Hampton 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
17 Lipscomb, Orange 9 Johnson C. Smith 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
18 Steele, Reginald 9 Pittsburgh 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
19 Halim, Hasheem 11 Virginia Tech 6.77m(22'2.5) nwi 1  
20 Pensyl, Dylan 10 Temple 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
21 Ijelu, Folarin 11 Pittsburgh 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
22 Franklin, Gabriel 9 Johnson C. Smith 6.66m(21'10) nwi 1  
23 Huguley, Quinton 11 Mt St. Mary's 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
23 Schober, Michael 12 Kent State 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
25 Baldwin, Jared 11 North Carolina A 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
26 Shreve, Dexter 10 Kent State 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1  
27 Sandrowicz, Dan 10 Penn State 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
28 Brode, Michael 9 Unattached 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1  
-- Kirkland, Herman 9 Shippensburg FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Burke, Romaine 11 Coppin State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilkinson, DeJon 9 St Augustine's FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hasty, Zachery 10 South Carolina S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Halim, Hasheem 11 Virginia Tech 15.52m(50'11) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Hanif 10 Penn State 15.49m(50'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Wilson, David 10 Virginia Tech 15.41m(50'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Fahie, Collister 12 Akron 15.36m(50'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Stephens, Marcus 11 South Carolina S 15.27m(50'1) nwi 1  
6 Duffus, Orolando 12 St Augustine's 15.11m(49'6.75) nwi 1  
7 Blevins, Derek 10 Ohio State 14.96m(49'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Ijelu, Folarin 11 Pittsburgh 14.77m(48'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Sandrowicz, Dan 10 Penn State 14.62m(47'11.5) nwi 1  
10 Shaw, David 9 North Carolina C 14.55m(47'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Artis-Gray, Jeff 10 Virginia Tech 14.51m(47'7.25) nwi 1  
12 Holgate, Horane 9 Johnson C. Smith 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1  
12 Vann, Julian 9 Ohio State 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1  
14 Shelton, Darris 11 Norfolk State 14.38m(47'2) nwi 1  
15 Wilkinson, DeJon 9 St Augustine's 14.36m(47'1.25) nwi 1  
16 Atakora-Bediako, Nana 10 North Carolina C 14.33m(47'0) nwi 1  
17 DeFreitas, VJ 11 Duquesne 14.22m(46'7.75) nwi 1  
18 Aghayere, Eghosa 9 Georgetown 14.09m(46'2.5) nwi 1  
19 Baldwin, Jared 11 North Carolina A 14.03m(46'0.25) nwi 1  
20 Falchi, Rob 11 Kent State 14.01m(45'11.5) nwi 1  
21 Bell, Tomarris 10 Buffalo 13.87m(45'6) nwi 1  
22 Richards, Devin 12 Bowie State 13.71m(44'11.75) nwi 1  
23 Pickett, Gabriel 9 Temple 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1  
24 Fulgham, Quintin 9 Hampton 13.34m(43'9) nwi 1  
25 Federinko, Alex 12 Duquesne 13.32m(43'8.25) nwi 1  
26 Robinson, Stacy 9 Hampton 13.18m(43'2.75) nwi 1  
27 Shelton, Eddie 9 St Augustine's 12.91m(42'4.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Joe 11 Virginia Tech 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
2 Jodon, Jared   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
3 Hall, Hunter 12 Virginia Tech 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
4 Helman, Adam 10 Binghamton 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
5 Foreman, James 12 Penn 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
6 Quiller, Robb 11 Binghamton 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
10 Nevarez, Martin 12 Maryland-Baltimo 4.65m(15'3) 1  
11 VanAernam, Eric 11 Binghamton 4.65m(15'3) 1  
7 Hume, Adam 9 Buffalo 4.65m(15'3) 1  
8 Burnett, Nick   Unattached 4.65m(15'3) 1  
9 Pelletier, Jason 11 Penn State 4.65m(15'3) 1  
12 Marks, Jason 11 Columbia 4.50m(14'9) 1  
13 Patzer, David 9 Penn State 4.50m(14'9) 1  
14 Dorph, Jonathan 11 Duquesne 4.50m(14'9) 1  
15 Miller, Mike   Unattached 4.50m(14'9) 1  
-- Olhovsky, Yavgeniy 12 Virginia Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Artusio, Erick 9 Penn State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 5,312 1  
2 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 5,194 1  
3 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 5,142 1  
4 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 4,989 1  
5 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 4,848 1  
6 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 4,699 1  
7 Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo 3,004 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 2:36.26 1 915
2 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 2:41.39 1 858
3 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 2:44.83 1 820
4 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 2:56.41 1 700
5 Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo 2:58.80 1 676
6 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 2:59.59 1 668
7 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 3:02.47 1 640
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 07.61 1 678
7 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 07.45 1 729
6 Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo 07.44 1 732
5 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 07.39 1 749
4 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 07.38 1 752
3 Devaud, Dominic   Unattached 07.26 1 792
1 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 07.18 1 819
1 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 07.18 1 819
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 08.26 1 917
2 Devaud, Dominic   Unattached 08.36 2 893
3 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 08.40 1 884
4 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 08.60 1 836
5 Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo 08.75 2 802
6 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 08.83 2 784
7 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 08.86 2 777
8 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 09.35 1 671
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
2 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 776
3 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
3 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
5 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
6 Devaud, Dominic   Unattached 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 644
7 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
-- Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 7.13m(23'4.5) 1 845
2 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 6.67m(21'10.5) 1 736
3 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 6.54m(21'5.25) 1 707
4 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
5 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 6.32m(20'8.75) 1 657
6 Devaud, Dominic   Unattached 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
7 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 6.20m(20'4) 1 630
-- Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
2 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
2 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
4 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
4 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
6 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
7 Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 286
-- Devaud, Dominic   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Onto, Keith 12 Maryland-Baltimo 12.88m(42'3) 1 660
2 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 12.14m(39'9.75) 1 615
3 Uzoh, Anya 11 Penn State 12.13m(39'9.5) 1 614
4 Carney, Kevin 10 Tennessee 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 590
5 Nickas, Timothy 11 Mt St. Mary's 11.65m(38'2.5) 1 585
6 FitzSimons, Thomas 12 Mt St. Mary's 11.64m(38'2.25) 1 585
7 Devaud, Dominic   Unattached 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 574
8 Rybak, John 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10.37m(34'0.25) 1 508
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   Unattached 07.31 nwi 1  
2 Greaves, Shavon 12 Penn State 07.33 nwi 1  
2 Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 07.33 nwi 1  
4 Abraham, Ashlee 10 Eastern Michigan 07.42 nwi 1  
5 Layne, Lynne 12 Central Florida 07.50 nwi 1  
6 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 07.53 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Booker, Dominique 9 Central Florida 07.27 nwi 2  
2 Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 07.32 nwi 2  
3 Greaves, Shavon 12 Penn State 07.33 nwi 1  
4 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   Unattached 07.35 nwi 1  
5 Paul, Sheila 11 Central Florida 07.39 nwi 1  
6 Abraham, Ashlee 10 Eastern Michigan 07.41 nwi 2  
7 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Layne, Lynne 12 Central Florida 07.48 nwi 2  
9 Alabi, Funmi 10 Virginia Tech 07.53 nwi 1  
10 Morris, Misha 11 Clemson 07.54 nwi 2  
10 Octave , Martinique 10 Tennessee 07.54 nwi 1  
12 Lawson, Krystin 11 North Carolina A 07.56 nwi 1  
12 Kimbers, Amanda 10 Georgetown 07.56 nwi 2  
12 Jones, Cambrya 11 Pittsburgh 07.56 nwi 2  
-- Jackson, Kia 10 Tennessee FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   Unattached 07.37 nwi 3  
1 Booker, Dominique 9 Central Florida 07.37 nwi 4  
3 Greaves, Shavon 12 Penn State 07.41 nwi 2  
4 Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 07.42 nwi 5  
5 Edgerson, Jasmine 10 Clemson 07.46 nwi 6  
5 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 07.46 nwi 1  
7 Paul, Sheila 11 Central Florida 07.48 nwi 6  
8 Layne, Lynne 12 Central Florida 07.51 nwi 1  
9 Abraham, Ashlee 10 Eastern Michigan 07.52 nwi 2  
10 Alabi, Funmi 10 Virginia Tech 07.54 nwi 3  
11 Jackson, Kia 10 Tennessee 07.55 nwi 1  
11 Morris, Misha 11 Clemson 07.55 nwi 4  
13 Jones, Cambrya 11 Pittsburgh 07.56 nwi 2  
13 Lawson, Krystin 11 North Carolina A 07.56 nwi 6  
15 Kimbers, Amanda 10 Georgetown 07.59 nwi 5  
15 Octave , Martinique 10 Tennessee 07.59 nwi 2  
17 Smith, Tyler 9 Central Florida 07.60 nwi 3  
17 Jones, Brittany 11 Tennessee 07.60 nwi 5  
19 Brown, Kristen 10 Connecticut 07.61 nwi 5  
20 McCoy, Ashley 10 North Carolina C 07.62 nwi 3  
21 Mills, Da'Lynn 12 Pittsburgh 07.63 nwi 6  
22 Harris, Ashley 11 Tennessee 07.66 nwi 4  
23 Nwaneri, Ogechi 11 Virginia Tech 07.67 nwi 2  
24 Silver, Chalonda 12 North Carolina-C 07.69 nwi 6  
25 Kelly, Monique 11 Johnson C. Smith 07.71 nwi 1  
25 Jones, Mahagony 9 Penn State 07.71 nwi 2  
27 Tyson, Zakiya 9 Virginia Tech 07.72 nwi 4  
27 Frazier, Arnetra 10 South Carolina S 07.72 nwi 1  
29 Flowers, Tierra 12 Norfolk State 07.73 nwi 4  
30 Hunt, Ruth 11 North Carolina A 07.75 nwi 6  
31 Jones, Latalia 12 Akron 07.76 nwi 2  
32 Butler, Sirrell 11 North Carolina-C 07.80 nwi 3  
33 Reiser, Katie 9 Kent State 07.83 nwi 6  
34 Iheukwumere, Marvellous 9 Columbia 07.84 nwi 4  
34 Graham, Crystal 10 Buffalo 07.84 nwi 5  
36 Scott, Ebony 9 Virginia Tech 07.85 nwi 1  
37 Marigna, ReJeana 11 Eastern Michigan 07.86 nwi 1  
38 Wright, Shavae 12 Kent State 07.88 nwi 6  
38 Keyes, Ashley 9 Syracuse 07.88 nwi 3  
40 Colbert, Tatiana 9 Georgia State 07.98 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mills, Da'Lynn 12 Pittsburgh 23.96 nwi 6  
2 Jones, Cambrya 11 Pittsburgh 24.13 nwi 6  
3 Lawson, Krystin 11 North Carolina A 24.30 nwi 4  
4 Paul, Sheila 11 Central Florida 24.33 nwi 7  
5 McCoy, Ashley 10 North Carolina C 24.39 nwi 6  
6 Smith, Tyler 9 Central Florida 24.41 nwi 4  
7 Jones, Brittany 11 Tennessee 24.61 nwi 5  
7 Caldwell, Kyra 11 Columbia 24.61 nwi 3  
9 White, Rosie 11 Eastern Michigan 24.62 nwi 5  
10 McClary, Jamiee 10 Buffalo 24.65 nwi 2  
10 Gracia, Monique 11 Clemson 24.65 nwi 4  
12 Alabi, Funmi 10 Virginia Tech 24.67 nwi 7  
12 Jones, Mahagony 9 Penn State 24.67 nwi 5  
14 Nwaneri, Ogechi 11 Virginia Tech 24.74 nwi 8  
15 Abraham, Ashlee 10 Eastern Michigan 24.83 nwi 6  
16 Tyson, Zakiya 9 Virginia Tech 24.86 nwi 6  
17 Jackson, Kia 10 Tennessee 24.88 nwi 4  
17 Boone, Aunye 11 Virginia Tech 24.88 nwi 8  
19 Jackson, Janice 9 Clemson 24.89 nwi 1  
20 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 24.93 nwi 3  
21 Harris, Ashley 11 Tennessee 24.96 nwi 1  
22 Gore, La'Creesha 9 North Carolina C 25.06 nwi 3  
23 Ginyard, Ciera 10 North Carolina-C 25.23 nwi 5  
24 Silver, Chalonda 12 North Carolina-C 25.27 nwi 5  
25 Fraenk, Emmy 9 Hampton 25.32 nwi 2  
26 Carrington, Crystal 12 North Carolina A 25.36 nwi 2  
27 Jones, Latalia 12 Akron 25.43 nwi 7  
28 Octave , Martinique 10 Tennessee 25.44 nwi 4  
29 Butler, Sirrell 11 North Carolina-C 25.46 nwi 3  
30 Emerson, Celina 9 Connecticut 25.47 nwi 2  
31 Ofoche, Uju 10 Columbia 25.57 nwi 1  
32 Hunt, Ruth 11 North Carolina A 25.64 nwi 3  
33 Richmond, Leah 12 Hampton 25.65 nwi 7  
34 Chisholm, Lareea 12 Syracuse 25.66 nwi 1  
35 Colbert, Tatiana 9 Georgia State 25.85 nwi 3  
36 Hawkins, Monique 11 Maryland-Eastern 25.87 nwi 2  
37 Johnson, Rayiana 9 Norfolk State 25.95 nwi 1  
38 Woodford, Natalie 10 Virginia Tech 26.24 nwi 2  
39 Blair, Bianca 11 Tennessee 26.34 nwi 7  
40 Houston, Ciara 9 North Carolina C 26.63 nwi 4  
41 Sweeney, Kirstyn 10 Tennessee 27.50 nwi 8  
 
Womens 200m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 9 Central Florida 23.17 nwi 3  
2 Greaves, Shavon 12 Penn State 23.18 nwi 3  
3 Booker, Dominique 9 Central Florida 23.26 nwi 2  
4 Kendrick, Stormy 10 Clemson 23.47 nwi 2  
5 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 23.96 nwi 3  
6 Kimbers, Amanda 10 Georgetown 24.00 nwi 1  
7 Hale, Sharay 11 Columbia 24.15 nwi 2  
8 Fountain, Whitney 9 Clemson 24.33 nwi 2  
9 Owens, Bridgette 9 Clemson 24.42 nwi 1  
10 Morris, Misha 11 Clemson 24.64 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Octave , Martinique 10 Tennessee 55.68 6  
2 Williams, Shantavia 11 Eastern Michigan 56.06 2  
3 Rawls, Asia 10 Eastern Michigan 56.09 8  
4 Brown, Champelle 12 Central Florida 56.19 7  
5 Brown, Kaetlyn 12 Pittsburgh 56.20 5  
6 Sanders, Deidra 12 Georgetown 56.41 6  
7 Bell, Champagne 9 Norfolk State 56.55 2  
8 Iwugo, Ambrosia 9 Temple 56.56 4  
9 Emerson, Celina 9 Connecticut 56.60 4  
10 Charles, Afia 9 Central Florida 56.63 7  
11 Britton, Evonne 10 Penn State 56.75 6  
12 Nugent, Angelia 11 Georgia State 56.85 2  
13 Morlu, Miata 9 Columbia 56.88 7  
14 Williams, Shanequa 9 Kent State 56.92 4  
15 Richmond, Leah 12 Hampton 57.18 3  
16 Fraenk, Emmy 9 Hampton 57.24 2  
17 Green, Chela 11 Georgetown 57.29 2  
18 Coleman, Kortnie 12 North Carolina-C 57.35 5  
19 Farr, Jessica 10 North Carolina A 57.40 1  
20 Otu, Lily 12 Mt St. Mary's 57.42 3  
21 Shearer, Dejaa 12 Eastern Michigan 57.47 8  
22 Jones, Alexandria 11 South Carolina S 57.59 7  
23 Shepherd, Crystal 11 North Carolina C 57.71 1  
24 Lawrence, Jonnique 10 Pittsburgh 57.73 5  
25 Williams, Chavaria 11 North Carolina C 57.78 7  
26 Hennig, Jessica 10 Binghamton 57.89 3  
27 Woodford, Natalie 10 Virginia Tech 57.99 5  
28 Young, Cecily 11 North Carolina-C 58.02 6  
29 Cunningham, Ebonie 12 North Carolina-C 58.06 5  
30 Daley, Tiffany 9 Connecticut 58.12 5  
31 Cosby, Shakiyla 9 West Virginia 58.23 2  
32 Sanford, Dania 12 Norfolk State 58.48 3  
33 Strickland, Victoria 11 Penn 58.58 8  
34 Johns, Sheena 12 St Augustine's 58.92 4  
35 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 10 St Augustine's 59.00 7  
36 Bernard, Nicketa 9 St Augustine's 59.07 1  
37 Connor, Unique 10 St Augustine's 59.30 3  
38 Sweeney, Kirstyn 10 Tennessee 59.79 1  
39 Briscoe, Shavon 9 Connecticut 59.96 8  
40 Cunningham, Sasha-Gay 11 Johnson C. Smith 1:00.79 8  
41 Colbert, Talia 9 Georgia State 1:01.04 4  
42 Sessoms, Ashley 9 Norfolk State 1:01.18 4  
-- Briscoe, Naffene 9 Johnson C. Smith FS 8  
 
Womens 400m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Shana   adidas 52.53 3  
2 Dorr, Fawn   Brooks 53.34 3  
3 Hale, Sharay 11 Columbia 53.77 3  
4 Anyanwu, Doris 10 Penn State 54.85 2  
5 Washington, Asia 12 Virginia Tech 55.23 2  
6 Finley, London 11 Georgetown 55.46 1  
7 Iheoma, Ijeoma 11 Penn State 55.63 3  
8 Duncan, Megan 12 Penn State 55.69 1  
9 Rollins, Brianna 10 Clemson 56.40 2  
10 Shaw, Kelly 10 St Augustine's 56.48 1  
11 Amegashie, Yvonne 10 Virginia Tech 56.72 1  
12 Wesh, Marlena 10 Clemson 1:01.54 2  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaRose, Keishana 10 St Francis U (PA 1:14.17 5  
2 McCammon, Jenea 10 North Carolina A 1:14.56 5  
3 Groff, Ana 10 Connecticut 1:15.07 6  
4 Jackson, Brittney 9 Tennessee 1:15.20 3  
5 Jeanty, Donna 9 Buffalo 1:15.42 3  
6 Scott, Desiree 9 Mt St. Mary's 1:15.95 6  
7 Zymet, Jennifer 9 Bucknell 1:16.20 4  
8 Bennett, Shadaya 12 Temple 1:16.44 5  
9 Pratt, Katie 9 St Joseph's (PA) 1:16.51 2  
10 Jacobs, Dotrine 9 North Carolina A 1:16.85 3  
11 Hepburn, Coleen 12 Connecticut 1:16.86 4  
12 Honeycutt, Charity 11 Tennessee 1:17.07 1  
13 Henry, Asia 10 Buffalo 1:17.18 2  
14 Ballard, Anthonia 9 North Carolina C 1:17.31 3  
15 Dasilva, Shanique 9 Georgetown 1:17.41 6  
16 Lee, Jordan 9 Pittsburgh 1:17.42 1  
17 White, Kim 12 Tennessee 1:17.71 1  
18 Glenn, Taylor 10 Duquesne 1:17.88 2  
19 Bygraves, Roshel 9 North Carolina A 1:18.10 4  
20 Wilson, Jade 10 Temple 1:19.05 5  
21 Conquest, Delesha 9 North Carolina C 1:19.29 3  
22 Norman, Leah 10 Georgia State 1:20.25 1  
23 Hill, Daniellle 10 Georgia State 1:20.88 6  
24 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 1:22.09 4  
25 Long, Ikea 9 North Carolina C 1:23.03 2  
 
Womens 500m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snapp, Nijgia 9 Tennessee 1:10.92 1  
2 Hutson, Erica 9 Kent State 1:13.53 1  
3 Swann, Brandy 11 Georgia State 1:13.82 1  
4 Williams, Paris 12 Temple 1:13.95 1  
5 Menges, Emily 9 Georgetown 1:14.27 1  
6 Gallas, Melina 10 Maryland-Eastern 1:19.61 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quaintance, Lauren 12 Eastern Michigan 2:10.49 1  
2 Tate, Alaine 9 Hampton 2:10.53 1  
3 Ryan, Maura 12 Penn State 2:11.10 1  
4 Ross, Jackie 12 North Carolina-C 2:12.14 1  
5 Robinson, Cydney 9 Hampton 2:12.43 1  
6 Taylor, Benita 10 Hampton 2:13.39 1  
7 Rotilio, April   Unattached 2:13.42 1  
8 Andrews, Kristin 12 St Joseph's (PA) 2:14.73 1  
9 Shannon, Colleen 10 Penn State 2:14.74 1  
10 Stephens, Tashima 12 Temple 2:14.79 1  
11 Smith, Tonney 10 Temple 2:15.04 1  
12 Casalnova, Hana 9 Bucknell 2:15.08 1  
13 Cowart, Assata 12 Temple 2:15.12 1  
14 Salcido, Veronica 11 Penn 2:15.21 1  
15 Sawnor, Melinda 10 Kent State 2:15.56 1  
16 Farris, Elise 9 Duquesne 2:15.75 1  
17 Johnson, Ty-Vonna 9 Tennessee 2:17.04 1  
18 Mitchell, Danyel 11 Georgia State 2:17.81 1  
19 Waksmunski, Emily 9 Bucknell 2:17.90 1  
20 Haitz, Shelby 9 Duquesne 2:18.34 1  
21 Rush, Kristin 10 North Carolina A 2:19.25 1  
22 Lowery, Patavia 9 South Carolina S 2:19.50 1  
23 Johnson, Miya 11 Pittsburgh 2:20.15 1  
24 Medlin, Krystle   Unattached 2:23.31 1  
25 Burns, Jacqueline 11 Buffalo 2:25.47 1  
26 London, April 11 St Augustine's 2:36.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Erica   Knoxville Elite 2:03.51 1  
2 Price, Chanelle 11 Tennessee 2:05.61 1  
3 Wilson, Heather 11 Connecticut 2:06.53 1  
4 McDonald, Kimarra   Knoxville Elite 2:06.86 1  
5 Hagans, Lauren   Asics 2:06.94 1  
6 Kinchen, Tamika   Unattached 2:07.57 1  
7 Cox, Chelsea 9 Georgetown 2:09.38 1  
8 Mania, Brigitte 10 Connecticut 2:10.24 1  
9 Deloache, Becca 9 Georgetown 2:11.08 1  
10 Simko, Rebekka 9 Penn State 2:11.38 1  
11 Ruff, Kianna 9 Tennessee 2:12.29 1  
12 Ducados, Emilie 10 Maryland-Eastern 2:12.33 1  
13 Watson, Georganne   Unattached 2:12.55 1  
14 Fondren, Ramzee 10 Tennessee 2:12.65 1  
15 Elcock, Beverly 12 Eastern Michigan 2:13.00 1  
16 Jones, Eunice 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:16.94 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheffey, Brittany 11 Tennessee 2:48.46 1  
2 Kearins, Elizabeth 12 Penn State 2:56.48 1  
3 Tolli, Caroline 10 Bucknell 2:57.06 1  
4 Pisarcik, Hailey 9 Duquesne 2:57.61 1  
5 Braunegg, Beth 9 Bucknell 2:57.97 1  
6 Walker, Sara 10 St Joseph's (PA) 2:58.24 1  
7 Foster, Paige 9 Kent State 2:58.69 1  
8 Lodato, Chelsea 9 Bucknell 3:00.22 1  
9 Ruiz, Maria 10 North Carolina-C 3:00.47 1  
10 Hopkins, Aimee 10 Buffalo 3:00.52 1  
11 Hobbs, Christina 12 North Carolina-C 3:00.92 1  
12 Ostrander, Debra 11 Robert Morris (P 3:01.80 1  
13 Swartwood, Hilary 9 Buffalo 3:03.01 1  
 
Womens 1000m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Rachel 10 Georgetown 2:45.51 1  
2 Christopher, Kaylyn 11 West Virginia 2:45.56 1  
3 Anais, Cynthia 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:48.85 1  
4 Borduin, Lauren 11 Georgetown 2:49.36 1  
5 Aldea, Stephanie   Unattached 2:50.96 1  
6 Maheu, Audrey 11 Kent State 2:51.83 1  
7 Fisher, Kalyn 9 Penn State 2:54.01 1  
8 Crouch, Josie   Unattached 2:56.49 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maheu, Audrey 11 Kent State 4:53.58 1  
2 Thomas, Keara 12 North Carolina-C 4:54.94 1  
3 McNiff, Shauna 10 Connecticut 4:55.88 1  
4 Valimont, Amber 9 Duquesne 4:59.32 1  
5 Graybill, Lindsey 10 Penn State 4:59.96 1  
6 Perri, Tori 9 Penn State 5:00.77 1  
7 Liggett, Emily 11 Bucknell 5:01.14 1  
8 Charron, Josee 11 Kent State 5:01.47 1  
9 Steel, Laura 11 Penn 5:01.85 1  
10 Fulmer, Stephanie 11 Bucknell 5:02.20 1  
11 Zimmerman, Amber 9 Tennessee 5:02.31 1  
12 Webb, Natalie 11 Eastern Michigan 5:02.63 1  
13 Casey, Kathleen 11 St Joseph's (PA) 5:02.77 1  
14 Caruso, Stephanie 11 West Virginia 5:08.33 1  
15 Muster, Ellen 11 Buffalo 5:10.44 1  
16 Altizer, Elizabeth 10 Tennessee 5:12.80 1  
17 Churchwell, Morgan 10 Eastern Michigan 5:14.73 1  
18 Benn, Janessa 10 North Carolina A 5:15.34 1  
19 Anderson, Paige 12 Penn State 5:16.85 1  
 
Womens Mile Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lane, Caitlin 11 Penn State 4:41.69 1  
2 O'Connell, Jessica 11 West Virginia 4:43.74 1  
3 Gillespie, Katie 9 West Virginia 4:46.60 1  
4 McCafferty, Katie 11 Georgetown 4:46.78 1  
5 Andrianos, Leah 12 Connecticut 4:52.43 1  
6 Goetschius, Amanda 12 North Carolina-C 4:53.17 1  
7 Vogel, Christine 11 Connecticut 5:13.51 1  
-- Davis, Jen   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moskal, Aubrey 10 West Virginia 9:55.22 1  
2 Hamric, Jordan 10 West Virginia 9:55.71 1  
3 O'Donnell, Maureen 10 St Joseph's (PA) 10:00.48 1  
4 Dinnan, Courtney 11 Connecticut 10:01.05 1  
5 Lasnicki, Allison 9 Connecticut 10:01.45 1  
6 Powell, Megan 10 Penn 10:06.56 1  
7 Cohick, Christine 9 Penn 10:08.83 1  
8 Hooper, Alysha 11 Bucknell 10:14.99 1  
9 Pettit, Allison 9 West Virginia 10:16.35 1  
10 Coffman, Cassie 11 Eastern Michigan 10:16.58 1  
11 Kinsella, Megan 10 Mt St. Mary's 10:24.31 1  
12 Thompson, Devyn 9 Hampton 10:46.45 1  
13 Tiller, Elizabeth 11 Tennessee 10:51.34 1  
14 Rutto, Kellen 10 Norfolk State 10:54.94 1  
 
Womens 3000m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Areson, Jackie 12 Tennessee 9:01.91 1  
2 Costello, Liz 12 Tennessee 9:15.39 1  
3 Millhouse, Kara 11 Penn State 9:30.06 1  
4 Jones, Emily 10 Georgetown 9:31.26 1  
5 Calka, Courtney 10 Eastern Michigan 9:34.82 1  
6 Ridder, Brooklyne 9 Penn State 9:38.26 1  
7 Lorentz, Kim 12 Akron 9:43.68 1  
8 Schenck, Cassandra 12 Akron 9:45.90 1  
9 Van Steenbergen, Merel 9 Robert Morris (P 9:59.87 1  
10 Showalter, Katharine 10 Georgia State 10:53.21 1  
-- Bower, Natalie 10 Penn State DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sara, Lauren 9 Connecticut 16:50.81 1  
2 Kovach, Leslie 10 Penn 16:55.94 1  
3 McCary, Laura 11 North Carolina-C 17:26.47 1  
4 Valerio, Christina 12 Johns Hopkins Un 17:28.40 1  
5 Furlong, Cecilia 11 Johns Hopkins Un 17:40.42 1  
6 DiCicco, Jessica 12 St Joseph's (PA) 17:44.34 1  
7 Diacont, Margaret 10 Penn 17:46.52 1  
8 Tempone, Traci 9 Elizabethtown 17:47.77 1  
9 Shegoski, Lara 9 Johns Hopkins Un 17:50.56 1  
10 Sinclair, Anna 9 Georgia State 17:55.59 1  
11 Kincaid, Tiffany 10 Eastern Michigan 17:55.67 1  
12 Giannotti, Emily 9 Penn State 17:57.21 1  
13 Quaintance, Rachel 10 Eastern Michigan 18:02.02 1  
14 Lambert, Lindsey 11 Lock Haven 18:03.75 1  
15 Trujillo, Aurora 11 North Carolina-C 18:07.92 1  
16 Sutchar, Hana 10 North Carolina-C 18:08.60 1  
17 Krupko, Allison 12 Kent State 18:18.14 1  
18 Gallo, Laura 12 Georgetown 18:19.89 1  
19 Chegwidden, Aimee 12 St Joseph's (PA) 18:21.01 1  
20 Tiller, Elizabeth 11 Tennessee 18:48.16 1  
21 Sofo, Lucia 9 Penn State 18:49.80 1  
22 Houle, Kacee 11 Georgia State 18:50.21 1  
23 Jiraskova, Hana 9 Maryland-Eastern 19:39.10 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castlin, Kristin   adidas 08.05 1  
2 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 08.16 1  
3 Smith, Loreal   Unattached 08.18 1  
4 Britton, Evonne 10 Penn State 08.22 1  
5 Ward, Shericka 11 Villanova 08.37 1  
6 Ivy, Vanneshia   Unattached 08.42 1  
6 Williams, Shermaine 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.42 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Coward, Jackie 11 Central Florida 08.18 2  
2 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 08.25 1  
3 Britton, Evonne 10 Penn State 08.26 1  
3 Smith, Loreal   Unattached 08.26 1  
5 Williams, Shermaine 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.27 1  
5 Ward, Shericka 11 Villanova 08.27 2  
7 Ivy, Vanneshia   Unattached 08.29 1  
8 Castlin, Kristin   adidas 08.30 1  
9 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 08.33 2  
10 Owens, Bridgette 9 Clemson 08.37 2  
10 Farley, Karessa 12 Central Florida 08.37 2  
12 Wimberly, Mica 12 Central Florida 08.39 2  
13 Carty, Rosemarie 11 Johnson C. Smith 08.41 1  
14 Jackson, Janice 9 Clemson 08.47 2  
15 Gracia, Monique 11 Clemson 08.48 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Castlin, Kristin   adidas 08.20 5  
2 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 08.27 5  
3 Coward, Jackie 11 Central Florida 08.28 4  
4 Edgerson, Jasmine 10 Clemson 08.29 6  
5 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 08.35 6  
6 Farley, Karessa 12 Central Florida 08.37 2  
7 Williams, Shermaine 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.39 5  
7 Owens, Bridgette 9 Clemson 08.39 4  
9 Jackson, Janice 9 Clemson 08.42 1  
9 Britton, Evonne 10 Penn State 08.42 2  
9 Wimberly, Mica 12 Central Florida 08.42 3  
12 Smith, Loreal   Unattached 08.44 6  
13 Ivy, Vanneshia   Unattached 08.45 1  
13 Gracia, Monique 11 Clemson 08.45 3  
15 Ward, Shericka 11 Villanova 08.46 4  
16 Carty, Rosemarie 11 Johnson C. Smith 08.51 1  
17 Broyles, Brianna 12 Pittsburgh 08.53 6  
18 Johnson, Briana 12 Clemson 08.59 4  
19 Williams, Danielle 9 Johnson C. Smith 08.66 2  
19 Brown, Kristen 9 Virginia Tech 08.66 1  
21 Townsend, Chene 10 West Virginia 08.68 2  
22 Blair, Bianca 11 Tennessee 08.69 5  
23 Smith, Madalayne 9 Connecticut 08.75 1  
24 Ballard, Anthonia 9 North Carolina C 08.80 1  
25 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 08.87 1  
25 Robinson, Nicole 12 Bowie State 08.87 1  
25 Cheese, Brittany 10 Akron 08.87 2  
28 Hill, Daniellle 10 Georgia State 08.89 6  
29 Moore, Tamara 10 Georgia State 08.90 5  
30 Haynes, Ava 12 Kent State 08.91 4  
31 Colbert, Imani 11 Maryland-Baltimo 08.96 4  
32 Piper, Gabrielle 9 Penn 08.99 3  
33 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Norfolk State 09.05 5  
34 Wartley, Ashley 11 Eastern Michigan 09.06 4  
35 Reddic, Lydia 12 North Carolina A 09.07 3  
36 Walker, Sherice 10 North Carolina A 09.08 4  
37 Briscoe, Shavon 9 Connecticut 09.12 6  
38 Conquest, Delesha 9 North Carolina C 09.19 3  
39 Washington, Asia 12 Virginia Tech 09.20 3  
40 Taste, Rita 10 Temple 09.66 6  
41 Luedeke, Chantal 10 North Carolina A 11.54 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Scott,
Jean, Brown
  Central Florida 3:41.53 6  
2 Robinson, Vassell,
Taylor, Calder
  Hampton 3:43.33 6  
3 Shearer, Andre,
Rawls, Williams
  Eastern Michigan 3:43.91 5  
4 Broyles, Brown,
Mills, Lawrence
  Pittsburgh 3:44.09 4  
5 Hepburn, Emerson,
Daley, Groff
  Connecticut 3:46.41 3  
6 Abrams, Wade,
Ducados, Anais
  Maryland-Eastern 3:47.06 4  
7 McCammon, Farr,
Jacobs, Bygraves
  North Carolina A 3:47.22 4  
8 Madison, McDougal,
Strickla, Okoukoni
  Penn 3:47.28 2  
9 Iwugo, Williams,
Wilson, West
  Temple 3:47.74 6  
10 Hudson, McCoy,
Gore, Shepherd
  North Carolina C 3:47.78 4  
11 McClary, Holmes,
Henry, Jeanty
  Buffalo 3:48.10 3  
12 Ruff, Jackson,
Harris, Johnson
  Tennessee 3:48.48 1  
13 Cunningh, Young,
Ginyard, Coleman
  North Carolina-C 3:48.54 4  
14 Hutching, Doughert,
Williams, Hutson
  Kent State 3:48.74 2  
15 Cherok, Wenthen,
Abraham, Glenn
  Duquesne 3:48.87 2  
16 Mitchell, Wolford,
Cosby, Carrier
  West Virginia 3:49.42 3  
17 Sanford, Bell,
Sessoms, Rhoades
  Norfolk State 3:51.74 1  
18 Caldwell, Morlu,
Ofoche, Iheukwum
  Columbia 3:51.90 5  
19 Jones, Daniley,
McFarlan, Smith
  South Carolina S 3:53.53 5  
20 Peterson, Bernard,
Johns, Shaw
  St Augustine's 3:53.67 3  
21 Pratt, Geddes,
Kogut, Andrews
  St Joseph's (PA) 3:53.87 1  
22 Davis, Harrison,
Patton, Gadsden
  Bowie State 3:55.04 1  
23 Nugent, Colbert,
Swann, Brooks
  Georgia State 3:56.05 6  
24 White, Sweeney,
Honeycut, Costello
  Tennessee 4:04.31 1  
25 Cunningh, Williams,
Tyler, Miller
  Johnson C. Smith 4:12.25 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Inv Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anyanwu, Duncan,
Greaves, Iheoma
  Penn State 3:37.25 1  
2 Wortham, Snapp,
Price, Octave
  Tennessee 3:40.81 1  
3 Rollins, Fountain,
Kendrick, Wesh
  Clemson 3:41.95 1  
4 Finley, Kimbers,
Cox, Sanders
  Georgetown 3:42.09 1  
5 Washingt, Amegashi,
Alabi, Woodford
  Virginia Tech 3:46.76 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Inv Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mania, McNiff,
Andriano, Wilson
  Connecticut 8:52.35 1  
2 Borduin, Menges,
Schneide, Deloache
  Georgetown 8:53.36 1  
3 Smith, Stephens,
Bennett, Cowart
  Temple 9:03.17 1  
4 Salcido, Condino,
McCray, Green
  Penn 9:12.05 1  
5 Altizer, Jackson,
Zimmerma, White
  Tennessee 9:13.51 1  
6 Barrett, Walker,
Slattery, Rose
  St Joseph's (PA) 9:16.75 1  
7 Bland, Portner,
Caruso, Martinel
  West Virginia 9:17.32 1  
8 Thomas, McCary,
Goetschi, Ruiz
  North Carolina-C 9:17.50 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Taylor,
Robinson, Thompson
  Hampton 11:51.71 1  
2 Bland, Mitchell,
Martinel, Portner
  West Virginia 11:53.14 1  
3 Anais, Abrams,
Ducados, Jones
  Maryland-Eastern 12:05.82 1  
4 Burns, Lazard,
Hopkins, Muster
  Buffalo 12:17.15 1  
5 Walker, Pratt,
Rose, Casey
  St Joseph's (PA) 12:17.61 1  
6 Stewart, Jones,
Lowery, McFarlan
  South Carolina S 12:46.33 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Inv Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Huber, Henzy,
Raudabau, Spence
  Shippensburg 11:28.93 1  
2 Elcock, Andre,
Quaintan, Calka
  Eastern Michigan 11:33.26 1  
3 Relay Team   Tennessee 11:48.25 1  
4 Graybill, Carson,
Ryan, Anderson
  Penn State 11:54.00 1  
5 Pisarcik, Cherok,
Farris, Valimont
  Duquesne 11:54.61 1  
6 Fulmer, Zymet,
Casalnov, Hooper
  Bucknell 11:56.72 1  
7 Jackson, Ruff,
Honeycut, Zimmerma
  Tennessee 12:08.79 1  
8 Francisc, Yanora,
Reuter, Anderson
  Millersville 12:16.54 1  
-- Delaney, Madison,
McCray, Steel
  Penn DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Brien, Rebecca 10 Buffalo 17.10m(56'1) 1  
2 Woods, Kristy   Unattached 15.50m(50'10) 1  
3 Flowers, Victoria 11 Connecticut 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
4 Henry, Vanessa 11 Maryland-Eastern 14.94m(49'0) 1  
5 Rothmiller, Shamire 11 South Carolina S 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
5 Mosley, Joh'vonnie 9 Kent State 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
7 Deller, Amanda 10 Maryland-Baltimo 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
8 Roberts, Rachel 9 Buffalo 14.43m(47'4) 1  
9 Swenson, Jane 10 Penn State 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
10 McNally, Taylor 9 Penn State 13.95m(45'9) 1  
11 Halvorson, Aslynn 9 Tennessee 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
12 Kelly, Laquoya 11 Tennessee 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
13 Owens, Alanna 11 Temple 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
14 White, Shant'e 11 Buffalo 13.28m(43'6.75) 1  
15 Muzio, Anna 11 Penn State 13.21m(43'4) 1  
16 Scarber, Angela 11 Eastern Michigan 12.93m(42'5) 1  
17 Cotton, Aliyah 9 Akron 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
18 Misko, Rebecca 11 Bucknell 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
19 Robinson, Lexia 10 Maryland-Eastern 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
20 Pope, Charlotte 10 Penn 12.27m(40'3) 1  
21 Romain, Destinee 9 Central Florida 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
22 Marshall, Brittany 11 St Augustine's 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
23 Rhea, Brittany 12 Georgia State 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
24 Gray, Kaleena 10 Norfolk State 11.73m(38'5.75) 1  
25 Carney, Lakeshia 12 Bowie State 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
25 Moore, Ebony 11 Temple 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
-- Oliveira, Satrina 9 Central Florida FOUL(--) 1  
-- Berryhill, Yolanda 12 Georgia State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 lb Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Victoria 11 Connecticut 20.59m(67'6.5) 1  
2 Wert, Valerie 11 Akron 19.60m(64'3.5) 1  
3 Kurzdorfer, Melissa 9 Kent State 19.44m(63'9.25) 1  
4 Harrison, Jessie 10 Tennessee 17.92m(58'9.5) 1  
5 Woods, Kristy   Unattached 17.46m(57'3.25) 1  
6 Henry, Vanessa 11 Maryland-Eastern 17.33m(56'10.25) 1  
7 White, Shant'e 11 Buffalo 17.21m(56'5.5) 1  
8 McGregor, Kristal 12 Hampton 17.13m(56'2.25) 1  
9 Moses, Vanita 11 Lock Haven 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
10 Miller, Erin 10 Buffalo 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
11 Owens, Alanna 11 Temple 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
12 Anderson, Sarah 12 Pittsburgh 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
13 Ostasewski, Morgan 10 Mt St. Mary's 16.23m(53'2.75) 1  
14 Okwara, Nnenna 10 Columbia 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
15 Comrie, Kayla 12 Pittsburgh 15.89m(52'1.5) 1  
16 Scarber, Angela 11 Eastern Michigan 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
17 Swenson, Jane 10 Penn State 15.60m(51'2) 1  
18 Monaghan, Abigail 10 Bucknell 14.99m(49'2) 1  
19 Gray, Kaleena 10 Norfolk State 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
19 Miller, Terina 11 West Virginia 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
21 Pope, Charlotte 10 Penn 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
22 Adams, Heather 10 West Virginia 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
23 Muzio, Anna 11 Penn State 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
24 Berryhill, Yolanda 12 Georgia State 14.54m(47'8.25) 1  
25 Harrison, Stephanie 12 Shippensburg 14.47m(47'5.5) 1  
26 Moore, Ebony 11 Temple 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
27 Robinson, Lexia 10 Maryland-Eastern 13.67m(44'10) 1  
28 Rhea, Brittany 12 Georgia State 13.54m(44'5) 1  
29 Cox, Imani 10 Maryland-Eastern 13.29m(43'7) 1  
30 McNally, Taylor 9 Penn State 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
31 Oliveira, Satrina 9 Central Florida 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
32 Watkins, Jocelyn 12 Hampton 11.54m(37'10.25) 1  
-- Deller, Amanda 10 Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kelly, Laquoya 11 Tennessee FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richmond, Tara 9 Columbia 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
2 Roberts, Monique 11 Columbia 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Bikanova, Ilva 9 Connecticut 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 McLaren, Natasha 9 Connecticut 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Sinkler, April 12 Clemson 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Ponomarenko, Olga 11 Connecticut 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Morgan, Erika 10 Penn State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Cummings, Sydney 10 West Virginia 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
9 Powell, Andrea 11 St Augustine's 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Young, Shaquita 12 Georgia State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Artis, Jonee 12 Norfolk State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Boyce, Hannah 10 St Joseph's (PA) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Thomas, Loren 11 Kent State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Glenn, Shanita 9 North Carolina C 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Key, Sherie 9 Duquesne 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
16 Judge, Kristen 11 Penn 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Jenkins, Tanisha 12 Norfolk State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia 10 Johnson C. Smith 1.55m(5'1) 1  
19 Cappo, Sarah 12 Duquesne 1.55m(5'1) 1  
19 Okeke, Queen 10 Columbia 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Owen, Brooke   Unattached 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Gholson, Evan 9 Johnson C. Smith NH(--) 1  
-- Cheese, Brittany 10 Akron NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, She'Anna 12 Norfolk State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marshall, Shameka   Unattached 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
2 Bell, Champagne 9 Norfolk State 6.14m(20'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Fung, Bianca 12 Penn State 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
4 Carrier, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Dumitrescu, Diana 11 Kent State 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Cheese, Brittany 10 Akron 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Dallas, Saquenda 12 North Carolina C 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Holder, Whitney 10 Connecticut 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1  
9 Mock, Meghan 11 West Virginia 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Brown, Kristen 10 Connecticut 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Brunson, Jasmine 10 Clemson 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Howell, Brittney 9 Penn State 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Layne, Lynne 12 Central Florida 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
14 White, Rosie 11 Eastern Michigan 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
15 Jackson, Kia 10 Tennessee 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
16 Staponkute, Ieva 11 Syracuse 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
17 Long, Tiffani 12 Eastern Michigan 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
18 Ofoche, Uju 10 Columbia 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
19 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Norfolk State 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Redington, Lauren 11 Shippensburg 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
21 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
21 Walker, Sherice 10 North Carolina A 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
23 Bowens, Kirsten 9 St Augustine's 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
24 Ponomarenko, Olga 11 Connecticut 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
25 James, Anita 12 Pittsburgh 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
26 Colbert, Talia 9 Georgia State 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
26 Okeke, Queen 10 Columbia 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
28 Powell, Andrea 11 St Augustine's 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
29 Brooks, Gabrielle 10 Georgia State 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
30 Lawrence, Saudiah 9 Temple 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
-- Sinkler, April 12 Clemson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Colbert, Tatiana 9 Georgia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Townsend, Jazmen 9 Tennessee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Alyce   Unattached 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Sinkler, April 12 Clemson 12.62m(41'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Staponkute, Ieva 11 Syracuse 12.45m(40'10) nwi 1  
4 Okeke, Queen 10 Columbia 12.43m(40'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Wishart, Shnell 9 Eastern Michigan 12.39m(40'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Corum, Ashley 9 Pittsburgh 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
7 Nugent, Angelia 11 Georgia State 12.24m(40'1.75) nwi 1  
7 Ricketts, Marlene 9 Penn State 12.24m(40'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Koloski, Julia 9 Pittsburgh 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
10 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Dumitrescu, Diana 11 Kent State 12.00m(39'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Richmond, Tara 9 Columbia 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
13 Bowens, Kirsten 9 St Augustine's 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
15 Nimpson, Nohjay 12 St Joseph's (PA) 11.78m(38'7.75) nwi 1  
16 Okoukoni, Catherine 11 Penn 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 1  
17 McLaren, Natasha 9 Connecticut 11.65m(38'2.5) nwi 1  
17 Lloyd, Tanaya 11 Penn State 11.65m(38'2.5) nwi 1  
19 Edwards, Brittney 9 Duquesne 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
20 Power, Brittany 10 Connecticut 11.58m(37'11.75) nwi 1  
21 Williams, Geranda 9 Maryland-Eastern 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
22 Dantley, Keri 10 Kent State 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1  
23 Key, Sherie 9 Duquesne 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
24 Bacote, Jaivairia 9 St Augustine's 11.19m(36'8.5) nwi 1  
25 Larsuel, Sierra 12 Duquesne 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 1  
26 Gray, Courtney 10 Maryland-Eastern 11.06m(36'3.25) nwi 1  
27 Outerbridge, Allison 9 Tennessee 11.01m(36'1.25) nwi 1  
28 Lawrence, Saudiah 9 Temple 10.94m(35'10.5) nwi 1  
29 Jenkins, Tanisha 12 Norfolk State 10.86m(35'7.5) nwi 1  
30 Powell, Andrea 11 St Augustine's 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1  
-- Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gholson, Evan 9 Johnson C. Smith FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fapohunda, Wunmi 12 Pittsburgh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelar, Katlyn 9 West Virginia 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
2 Brown, Davielle 10 Penn 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
3 Kopenhaver, Lindsay 11 West Virginia 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
4 Banning, Jessica 9 Connecticut 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 Wright, Katie 11 Norfolk State 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
6 Ginyard, Camille 9 Binghamton 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
7 Hart, Jillian 10 Penn 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
8 Hamscher, Brooke 9 Penn 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
10 Bacik, Lindsay 9 Penn State 3.15m(10'4) 1  
11 Wasielewski, Jamie 9 Buffalo 3.15m(10'4) 1  
11 Testa, Leah 12 Syracuse 3.15m(10'4) 1  
9 Cass, Katelyn 11 Duquesne 3.15m(10'4) 1  
13 Lowe, Chelsea 10 Maryland-Eastern 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- Mack, Kaytlin 9 Buffalo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hemingway, Jessica 12 Eastern Michigan 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
2 Preston, Kim 11 Kent State 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Phillips, Kelly 12 Virginia Tech 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
10 Marrione, Jenna 10 Binghamton 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
10 Brown, Kristen 9 Virginia Tech 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
10 Rossi, Domenica 10 Kent State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
13 Palenchar, Amanda 11 Penn State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
14 Toso, Victoria 12 Pittsburgh 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
15 Allin, Leigh 9 Virginia Tech 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Thornley, Caitlin 12 Virginia Tech 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Regan, Lindsay 12 Penn State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Fairbairn, Caitlin 12 Penn State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Vanek, Allison 9 Mt St. Mary's 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 DeJarnette, Emma 10 Virginia Tech 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Engle, Sarah 11 Columbia 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
16 Frey, Rebecca 12 Bucknell 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
-- Witmer, Jocelyn 11 Penn State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Profit, Kiani   Maryland 4,109 1  
2 Wortham, Ellen 11 Tennessee 3,983 1  
3 Farias, Karine 10 Clemson 3,727 1  
4 Calder, Claudia 11 Hampton 3,694 1  
5 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 3,337 1  
6 Howell, Brittney 9 Penn State 3,326 1  
7 Jean, Sandy 9 Central Florida 3,303 1  
8 Brightful, Chowan 10 Maryland-Baltimo 3,227 1  
9 Johnson, Tayler 9 Columbia 3,204 1  
10 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 3,168 1  
11 Wolanin, Kate 9 Eastern Michigan 3,148 1  
12 Dearborn, Kaitchen 9 Penn State 3,090 1  
13 Furr, Kelly   Unattached 3,028 1  
14 Couts, Kelsey 10 Penn State 2,990 1  
15 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 2,350 1  
16 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 2,108 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wortham, Ellen 11 Tennessee 08.54 3 1008
2 Profit, Kiani   Maryland 08.59 3 997
3 Fountain, Whitney 9 Clemson 08.62 3 991
4 Howell, Brittney 9 Penn State 08.87 2 937
5 Brightful, Chowan 10 Maryland-Baltimo 08.93 2 925
6 Calder, Claudia 11 Hampton 09.03 2 904
7 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 09.05 2 900
8 Jean, Sandy 9 Central Florida 09.06 2 897
9 Farias, Karine 10 Clemson 09.19 3 871
10 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 09.24 3 860
11 Furr, Kelly   Unattached 09.36 1 836
12 Dearborn, Kaitchen 9 Penn State 09.53 1 802
13 Wheeler, Morgan 10 Penn 09.57 2 794
14 Wolanin, Kate 9 Eastern Michigan 09.62 1 785
15 Couts, Kelsey 10 Penn State 09.73 1 763
16 Johnson, Tayler 9 Columbia 09.74 3 761
17 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 10.57 1 609
-- Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh DNF 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Profit, Kiani   Maryland 2:15.51 1 886
2 Wortham, Ellen 11 Tennessee 2:16.64 1 870
3 Calder, Claudia 11 Hampton 2:17.77 1 854
4 Farias, Karine 10 Clemson 2:21.95 1 797
5 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 2:26.13 1 742
6 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 2:26.83 1 733
7 Jean, Sandy 9 Central Florida 2:30.58 1 686
8 Furr, Kelly   Unattached 2:35.97 1 620
9 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 2:36.59 1 613
10 Dearborn, Kaitchen 9 Penn State 2:37.04 1 607
11 Wolanin, Kate 9 Eastern Michigan 2:37.42 1 603
12 Howell, Brittney 9 Penn State 2:46.56 1 500
13 Johnson, Tayler 9 Columbia 2:47.08 1 494
14 Couts, Kelsey 10 Penn State 2:49.05 1 473
15 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 2:56.90 1 395
16 Brightful, Chowan 10 Maryland-Baltimo 2:58.18 1 382
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 11 Hampton 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Profit, Kiani   Maryland 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Couts, Kelsey 10 Penn State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Wortham, Ellen 11 Tennessee 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
5 Brightful, Chowan 10 Maryland-Baltimo 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
5 Farias, Karine 10 Clemson 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
5 Johnson, Tayler 9 Columbia 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
8 Jean, Sandy 9 Central Florida 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
8 Fountain, Whitney 9 Clemson 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
8 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
11 Wolanin, Kate 9 Eastern Michigan 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
12 Howell, Brittney 9 Penn State 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
13 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
14 Dearborn, Kaitchen 9 Penn State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
14 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
14 Furr, Kelly   Unattached 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
-- Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown NH(--) 1  
-- Wheeler, Morgan 10 Penn NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Profit, Kiani   Maryland 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 774
2 Wortham, Ellen 11 Tennessee 5.63m(18'5.5) 1 738
3 Johnson, Tayler 9 Columbia 5.49m(18'0) 1 697
4 Fountain, Whitney 9 Clemson 5.48m(17'11.75) 1 694
5 Howell, Brittney 9 Penn State 5.41m(17'8.75) 1 674
6 Farias, Karine 10 Clemson 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
7 Brightful, Chowan 10 Maryland-Baltimo 5.34m(17'6) 1 654
8 Calder, Claudia 11 Hampton 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
9 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
10 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
11 Jean, Sandy 9 Central Florida 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
12 Wolanin, Kate 9 Eastern Michigan 4.98m(16'4) 1 554
13 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
14 Furr, Kelly   Unattached 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 546
15 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 519
16 Dearborn, Kaitchen 9 Penn State 4.81m(15'9.25) 1 508
17 Couts, Kelsey 10 Penn State 4.41m(14'5.5) 1 406
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farias, Karine 10 Clemson 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 616
2 Profit, Kiani   Maryland 11.03m(36'2.25) 1 597
3 Dearborn, Kaitchen 9 Penn State 11.02m(36'1.75) 1 596
4 Aganekwu, Adannia 11 Georgetown 10.85m(35'7) 1 585
5 Howell, Brittney 9 Penn State 10.11m(33'2) 1 537
6 Fountain, Whitney 9 Clemson 9.96m(32'8) 1 527
7 Wortham, Ellen 11 Tennessee 9.73m(31'11) 1 512
8 Wolanin, Kate 9 Eastern Michigan 9.46m(31'0.25) 1 494
9 Couts, Kelsey 10 Penn State 9.44m(30'11.5) 1 493
10 Brightful, Chowan 10 Maryland-Baltimo 9.29m(30'5.75) 1 483
11 Kline, Elizabeth 10 Pittsburgh 9.22m(30'2.75) 1 479
12 Johnson, Tayler 9 Columbia 9.07m(29'9) 1 469
13 Furr, Kelly   Unattached 8.77m(28'9.25) 1 449
14 Calder, Claudia 11 Hampton 8.73m(28'7.5) 1 447
15 Touchstone, Autumn 11 Georgetown 8.59m(28'2) 1 438
16 Ryan, Natalie 10 Pittsburgh 8.44m(27'8.25) 1 428
17 Jean, Sandy 9 Central Florida 8.22m(26'11.5) 1 414

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Penn State Indoor National
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1 1 6    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 6 1    
2011 1 5 1    
2010 1 2 1    
Hashtags: #penn #state #national