Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 28th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 3 
201115 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Penn State National
Jan 29th 2011, 8:53pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Penn State National

 

2011 Results - Penn State National

Published by
Shane   on Jan 29th 2011, 8:53pm
Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2011 11:07 AM
                       Penn State National Invitational                        
                      Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track                      
                              University Park, PA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women's 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winner + next six times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.18  2010        Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
 Meet Record: M  7.18  2010        Barbara Pierre, St. Augustin                
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
  PSU Record: *  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
 Meet Qualifying:  7.75
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Unattached                7.37q  3 
  1 Booker, Dominique         FR Central Flor              7.37q  4 
  3 Greaves, Shavon           SR Penn State                7.41q  2 
  4 Pierre, Barbara              Unattached                7.42q  5 
  5 Edgerson, Jasmine         SO Clemson                   7.46q  6 
  5 Claiborne, Shanneka       JR Norfolk Stat              7.46q  1 
  7 Paul, Sheila              JR Central Flor              7.48q  6 
  8 Layne, Lynne              SR Central Flor              7.51q  1 
  9 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich              7.52q  2 
 10 Alabi, Funmi              SO Virginia Tec              7.54q  3 
 11 Jackson, Kia              SO Tennessee                 7.55q  1 
 11 Morris, Misha             JR Clemson                   7.55q  4 
 13 Jones, Cambrya            JR Pittsburgh                7.56q  2 
 13 Lawson, Krystin           JR N. Carolina               7.56q  6 
 15 Kimbers, Amanda           SO Georgetown                7.59q  5 
 15 Octave, Martinique        SO Tennessee                 7.59q  2 
 17 Smith, Tyler              FR Central Flor              7.60   3 
 17 Jones, Brittany           JR Tennessee                 7.60   5 
 19 Brown, Kristen            SO Connecticut               7.61   5 
 20 McCoy, Ashley             SO N.C. Central              7.62   3 
 21 Mills, Da'Lynn            SR Pittsburgh                7.63   6 
 22 Harris, Ashley            JR Tennessee                 7.66   4 
 23 Nwaneri, Ogechi           JR Virginia Tec              7.67   2 
 24 Silver, Chalonda          SR Charlotte                 7.69   6 
 25 Kelly, Monique            JR Johnson C. S              7.71   1 
 25 Jones, Mahagony           FR Penn State                7.71   2 
 27 Tyson, Zakiya             FR Virginia Tec              7.72   4 
 27 Frazier, Arnetra          SO South Caroli              7.72   1 
 29 Flowers, Tierra           SR Norfolk Stat              7.73   4 
 30 Hunt, Ruth                JR N. Carolina               7.75   6 
 31 Jones, Latalia            SR Akron                     7.76   2 
 32 Butler, Sirrell           JR Charlotte                 7.80   3 
 33 Reiser, Katie             FR Kent State                7.83   6 
 34 Iheukwumere, Marvellous   FR Columbia                  7.84   4 
 34 Graham, Crystal           SO Buffalo                   7.84   5 
 36 Scott, Ebony              FR Virginia Tec              7.85   1 
 37 Marigna, ReJeana          JR Eastern Mich              7.86   1 
 38 Wright, Shavae            SR Kent State                7.88   6 
 38 Keyes, Ashley             FR Syracuse                  7.88   3 
 40 Colbert, Tatiana          FR Georgia Stat              7.98   4 
 
Event 1  Women's 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winner + next six times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.18  2010        Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
 Meet Record: M  7.18  2010        Barbara Pierre, St. Augustin                
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
  PSU Record: *  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
 Meet Qualifying:  7.75
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Booker, Dominique         FR Central Flor              7.27q  2 
  2 Pierre, Barbara              Unattached                7.32q  2 
  3 Greaves, Shavon           SR Penn State                7.33q  1 
  4 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Unattached                7.35q  1 
  5 Paul, Sheila              JR Central Flor              7.39q  1 
  6 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich              7.41q  2 
  7 Claiborne, Shanneka       JR Norfolk Stat              7.47q  1 
  8 Layne, Lynne              SR Central Flor              7.48q  2 
  9 Alabi, Funmi              SO Virginia Tec              7.53   1 
 10 Morris, Misha             JR Clemson                   7.54   2 
 10 Octave, Martinique        SO Tennessee                 7.54   1 
 12 Lawson, Krystin           JR N. Carolina               7.56   1 
 12 Kimbers, Amanda           SO Georgetown                7.56   2 
 12 Jones, Cambrya            JR Pittsburgh                7.56   2 
 -- Jackson, Kia              SO Tennessee                   FS   1 
 
Event 1  Women's 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winner + next six times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.18  2010        Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
 Meet Record: M  7.18  2010        Barbara Pierre, St. Augustin                
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
  PSU Record: *  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
 Meet Qualifying:  7.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Unattached                7.31  
  2 Greaves, Shavon           SR Penn State                7.33  
  2 Pierre, Barbara              Unattached                7.33  
  4 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich              7.42  
  5 Layne, Lynne              SR Central Flor              7.50  
  6 Claiborne, Shanneka       JR Norfolk Stat              7.53  
 
Event 2  Men's 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winner + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  6.60  2005        Johnie Drake, Central Michigan              
 Meet Record: M  6.65  2008        Christopher Davis, NC Central               
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
  PSU Record: *  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
 Meet Qualifying:  6.95
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                 M 6.65q  2 
  2 Davis, Chris                 Unattached                6.67q  7 
  3 Taylor, James             FR Norfolk Stat              6.73q  4 
  4 Murdock, Justin           JR Clemson                   6.76q  1 
  5 Newman, Calesio              Unattached                6.77q  5 
  6 Fraser, Warren            SO Clemson                   6.79q  4 
  7 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State                6.83q  2 
  7 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                   6.83q  3 
  9 Ricks, Keith              JR Virginia Tec              6.84q  3 
 10 Ferguson, Phil            JR Akron                     6.85q  1 
 11 Gittens, Ramon            SR St. Augustin              6.86q  5 
 12 Craig, Joe                FR Clemson                   6.88q  7 
 13 Jordan, Sam               JR Charlotte                 6.89q  1 
 13 Ansley, Ramaan            SO Norfolk Stat              6.89q  6 
 15 Williams, Darryl          SO N. Carolina               6.91q  6 
 16 Stuart, Sean              SO St. Augustin              6.92q  5  6.9159
 17 Franklin, Gabriel         FR Johnson C. S              6.92   2  6.9185
 18 Wesh, Darrell             FR Virginia Tec              6.93   3 
 18 Fisher, Kelly             JR St. Augustin              6.93   2 
 20 Ferguson, Marcus          SR Akron                     6.94   6 
 20 West, Julius              FR St. Augustin              6.94   4 
 20 Lewis, Shamel                Unattached                6.94   7 
 20 Nowell, Grant             FR Charlotte                 6.94   7 
 24 Hobwana, Antony           SR Pittsburgh                6.98   4 
 25 Bell, Isaih               SR Bucknell                  6.99   1 
 25 Boone, Richard               Unattached                6.99   6 
 25 Mercer, Nathaniel         FR Syracuse                  6.99   2 
 28 Shank, Khyran             FR N. Carolina               7.00   2 
 29 Tobias, Christian         SO Georgetown                7.01   1 
 29 Miles, Damian             JR Maryland-Eas              7.01   3 
 31 Duffus, Orolando          SR St. Augustin              7.02   3 
 32 Blinn, Paul               FR Duquesne                  7.03   3 
 32 Haupt, Andy               SR Binghamton                7.03   1 
 32 McLean, Steve             JR Kent State                7.03   4 
 35 Britton, Andre            JR Buffalo                   7.04   4 
 36 Walker, Quinten           JR Norfolk Stat              7.07   7 
 37 Freeland, Emmanuel        SR Temple                    7.09   4 
 38 Woods, Marlon             SR Bucknell                  7.10   1 
 39 Green, Freddie            FR St. Augustin              7.14   5 
 40 Barren, Phillip           SO N.C. Central              7.18   7 
 41 Mpanduki, Emunael         SO Penn State                7.19   6 
 42 White, Darryl             SO Syracuse                  7.23   3 
 43 Pinnock, Andre            SR Coppin State              7.27   5 
 44 Watson, Dominique         SO Akron                     7.34   5 
 
Event 2  Men's 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winner + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  6.60  2005        Johnie Drake, Central Michigan              
 Meet Record: M  6.65  2008        Christopher Davis, NC Central               
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
  PSU Record: *  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
 Meet Qualifying:  6.95
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis, Chris                 Unattached              M 6.61q  2 
  2 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                 M 6.65q  1 
  3 Taylor, James             FR Norfolk Stat              6.69q  2 
  4 Murdock, Justin           JR Clemson                   6.70q  1 
  5 Newman, Calesio              Unattached                6.74q  1 
  6 Fraser, Warren            SO Clemson                   6.75q  2 
  7 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                   6.79q  2 
  8 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State                6.80q  1  6.7913
  9 Gittens, Ramon            SR St. Augustin              6.80   2  6.7934
 10 Ricks, Keith              JR Virginia Tec              6.81   1 
 11 Stuart, Sean              SO St. Augustin              6.82   1 
 12 Ansley, Ramaan            SO Norfolk Stat              6.84   1 
 13 Ferguson, Phil            JR Akron                     6.85   2 
 14 Jordan, Sam               JR Charlotte                 6.91   2 
 15 Williams, Darryl          SO N. Carolina               6.92   2 
 -- Craig, Joe                FR Clemson                     FS   1 
 
Event 2  Men's 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winner + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  6.60  2005        Johnie Drake, Central Michigan              
 Meet Record: M  6.65  2008        Christopher Davis, NC Central               
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
  PSU Record: *  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
 Meet Qualifying:  6.95
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                   6.58A 
  2 Taylor, James             FR Norfolk Stat              6.66  
  3 Murdock, Justin           JR Clemson                   6.68  
  4 Newman, Calesio              Unattached                6.69  
  5 Fraser, Warren            SO Clemson                   6.71  
  6 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State                6.79  
  7 Davis, Chris                 Unattached                6.81  
  7 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                   6.81  
 
Event 3  Women's 200 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
 To be seeded ONE HOUR PRIOR to scheduled start time
 Athletes MUST CHECK IN 90 MINUTES PRIOR for seeding
Facility Rec: F 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
 Meet Record: M 23.16  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
  PSU Record: * 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Aurieyall          FR Central Flor             23.17A  3 
  2 Greaves, Shavon           SR Penn State               23.18A  3 
  3 Booker, Dominique         FR Central Flor             23.26   2 
  4 Kendrick, Stormy          SO Clemson                  23.47   2 
  5 Vassell, Racquel          SR Hampton                  23.96   3 
  6 Kimbers, Amanda           SO Georgetown               24.00   1 
  7 Hale, Sharay              JR Columbia                 24.15   2 
  8 Fountain, Whitney         FR Clemson                  24.33   2 
  9 Owens, Bridgette          FR Clemson                  24.42   1 
 10 Morris, Misha             JR Clemson                  24.64   3 
 
Event 4  Women's 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
 Meet Record: M 23.16  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
  PSU Record: * 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore                             
 Meet Qualifying:  24.99
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mills, Da'Lynn            SR Pittsburgh               23.96   6 
  2 Jones, Cambrya            JR Pittsburgh               24.13   6 
  3 Lawson, Krystin           JR N. Carolina              24.30   4 
  4 Paul, Sheila              JR Central Flor             24.33   7 
  5 McCoy, Ashley             SO N.C. Central             24.39   6 
  6 Smith, Tyler              FR Central Flor             24.41   4 
  7 Jones, Brittany           JR Tennessee                24.61   5 
  7 Caldwell, Kyra            JR Columbia                 24.61   3 
  9 White, Rosie              JR Eastern Mich             24.62   5 
 10 McClary, Jamiee           SO Buffalo                  24.65   2 
 10 Gracia, Monique           JR Clemson                  24.65   4 
 12 Alabi, Funmi              SO Virginia Tec             24.67   7 
 12 Jones, Mahagony           FR Penn State               24.67   5 
 14 Nwaneri, Ogechi           JR Virginia Tec             24.74   8 
 15 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich             24.83   6 
 16 Tyson, Zakiya             FR Virginia Tec             24.86   6 
 17 Jackson, Kia              SO Tennessee                24.88   4 
 17 Boone, Aunye              JR Virginia Tec             24.88   8 
 19 Jackson, Janice           FR Clemson                  24.89   1 
 20 Claiborne, Shanneka       JR Norfolk Stat             24.93   3 
 21 Harris, Ashley            JR Tennessee                24.96   1 
 22 Gore, La'Creesha          FR N.C. Central             25.06   3 
 23 Ginyard, Ciera            SO Charlotte                25.23   5 
 24 Silver, Chalonda          SR Charlotte                25.27   5 
 25 Fraenk, Emmy              FR Hampton                  25.32   2 
 26 Carrington, Crystal       SR N. Carolina              25.36   2 
 27 Jones, Latalia            SR Akron                    25.43   7 
 28 Octave, Martinique        SO Tennessee                25.44   4 
 29 Butler, Sirrell           JR Charlotte                25.46   3 
 30 Emerson, Celina           FR Connecticut              25.47   2 
 31 Ofoche, Uju               SO Columbia                 25.57   1 
 32 Hunt, Ruth                JR N. Carolina              25.64   3 
 33 Richmond, Leah            SR Hampton                  25.65   7 
 34 Chisholm, Lareea          SR Syracuse                 25.66   1 
 35 Colbert, Tatiana          FR Georgia Stat             25.85   3 
 36 Hawkins, Monique          JR Maryland-Eas             25.87   2 
 37 Johnson, Rayiana          FR Norfolk Stat             25.95   1 
 38 Woodford, Natalie         SO Virginia Tec             26.24   2 
 39 Blair, Bianca             JR Tennessee                26.34   7 
 40 Houston, Ciara            FR N.C. Central             26.63   4 
 41 Sweeney, Kirstyn          SO Tennessee                27.50   8 
 
Event 5  Men's 200 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
 To be seeded ONE HOUR PRIOR to scheduled start time
 Athletes MUST CHECK IN 90 MINUTES PRIOR for seeding
Facility Rec: F 20.72  2006        LaShawn Merritt, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M 20.72  2006        LaShawn Merritt, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
  PSU Record: * 20.98  2002        Ryan Olkowski                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gehret, Brady             FR Penn State               21.31   2 
  2 Ferguson, Phil            JR Akron                    21.32   2 
  3 Craig, Joe                FR Clemson                  21.37   1 
  4 Ricks, Keith              JR Virginia Tec             21.67   1 
  5 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                  21.81   1 
  6 Boone, Richard               Unattached               21.83   2 
  7 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                  21.93   2 
  8 Wesh, Darrell             FR Virginia Tec             22.04   1 
 
Event 6  Men's 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 20.72  2006        LaShawn Merritt, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M 20.72  2006        LaShawn Merritt, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
  PSU Record: * 20.98  2002        Ryan Olkowski                               
 Meet Qualifying:  21.95
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Law, Darius               SR Charlotte                21.23   7 
  2 Miles, Damian             JR Maryland-Eas             21.52   7 
  3 Edmonds, Josh             FR St. Augustin             21.58   5 
  4 Fisher, Kelly             JR St. Augustin             21.76   5 
  4 Gittens, Ramon            SR St. Augustin             21.76   6 
  6 Williams, Darryl          SO N. Carolina              21.81   2 
  7 Gladman, Charles          SR Robert Morri             21.98   2 
  8 Hobwana, Antony           SR Pittsburgh               22.07   6 
  9 West, Julius              FR St. Augustin             22.10   2 
 10 Freeland, Emmanuel        SR Temple                   22.11   3 
 11 Holloman, Justin          JR Columbia                 22.12   1 
 12 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               22.16   6 
 13 Pinnock, Andre            SR Coppin State             22.20   7 
 13 Green, Freddie            FR St. Augustin             22.20   4 
 15 Ansley, Ramaan            SO Norfolk Stat             22.21   6 
 16 Hill, Reggie              SR Charlotte                22.28   4 
 16 Jordan, Sam               JR Charlotte                22.28   5 
 16 Todd, Anthony             FR St. Augustin             22.28   3 
 19 Mpanduki, Emunael         SO Penn State               22.32   6 
 20 Amegashie, Ebenezer       SR Virginia Tec             22.34   7 
 21 Tucker, Varick            JR Tennessee                22.35   5 
 22 Dryden, Miles             SR Temple                   22.42   2 
 23 Farquhason, Richard       JR Coppin State             22.51   1 
 23 Suber, Sean               SR Georgetown               22.51   4 
 25 Tobias, Christian         SO Georgetown               22.52   3 
 26 Bell, Isaih               SR Bucknell                 22.56   2 
 27 Barren, Phillip           SO N.C. Central             22.64   3 
 27 Smith, Ackeem             JR Maryland-Eas             22.64   4 
 29 Pleasants, Casey          FR Coppin State             22.65   1 
 30 Winstead, Matthew         FR N.C. Central             22.66   3 
 31 Walker, Quinten           JR Norfolk Stat             22.97   5 
 32 Brode, Michael            FR Unattached               23.00   1 
 33 Jones-Burden, Paul        SR Maryland-Eas             23.02   4 
 34 Kiser, Anthony            SO Bowie State              23.03   1 
 
Event 7  Women's 400 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
 To be seeded ONE HOUR PRIOR to scheduled start time
 Athletes MUST CHECK IN 90 MINUTES PRIOR for seeding
Facility Rec: F 52.31  2007        Shana Cox, P S U                            
 Meet Record: M 52.31  2007        Shana Cox, P S U                            
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
  PSU Record: * 52.31  2007        Shana Cox                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cox, Shana                   Adidas                   52.53   3 
  2 Dorr, Fawn                   Brooks                   53.34   3 
  3 Hale, Sharay              JR Columbia                 53.77   3 
  4 Anyanwu, Doris            SO Penn State               54.85   2 
  5 Washington, Asia          SR Virginia Tec             55.23   2 
  6 Finley, London            JR Georgetown               55.46   1 
  7 Iheoma, Ijeoma            JR Penn State               55.63   3 
  8 Duncan, Megan             SR Penn State               55.69   1 
  9 Rollins, Brianna          SO Clemson                  56.40   2 
 10 Shaw, Kelly               SO St. Augustin             56.48   1 
 11 Amegashie, Yvonne         SO Virginia Tec             56.72   1 
 12 Wesh, Marlena             SO Clemson                1:01.54   2 
 
Event 8  Women's 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 52.31  2007        Shana Cox, P S U                            
 Meet Record: M 52.31  2007        Shana Cox, P S U                            
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
  PSU Record: * 52.31  2007        Shana Cox                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  57.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Octave, Martinique        SO Tennessee                55.68   6 
  2 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Mich             56.06   2 
  3 Rawls, Asia               SO Eastern Mich             56.09   8 
  4 Brown, Champelle          SR Central Flor             56.19   7 
  5 Brown, Kaetlyn            SR Pittsburgh               56.20   5 
  6 Sanders, Deidra           SR Georgetown               56.41   6 
  7 Bell, Champagne           FR Norfolk Stat             56.55   2 
  8 Iwugo, Ambrosia           FR Temple                   56.56   4 
  9 Emerson, Celina           FR Connecticut              56.60   4 
 10 Charles, Afia             FR Central Flor             56.63   7 
 11 Britton, Evonne           SO Penn State               56.75   6 
 12 Nugent, Angelia           JR Georgia Stat             56.85   2 
 13 Morlu, Miata              FR Columbia                 56.88   7 
 14 Williams, Shanequa        FR Kent State               56.92   4 
 15 Richmond, Leah            SR Hampton                  57.18   3 
 16 Fraenk, Emmy              FR Hampton                  57.24   2 
 17 Green, Chela              JR Georgetown               57.29   2 
 18 Coleman, Kortnie          SR Charlotte                57.35   5 
 19 Farr, Jessica             SO N. Carolina              57.40   1 
 20 Otu, Lily                 SR Mount St. Ma             57.42   3 
 21 Shearer, Dejaa            SR Eastern Mich             57.47   8 
 22 Jones, Alexandria         JR South Caroli             57.59   7 
 23 Shepherd, Crystal         JR N.C. Central             57.71   1 
 24 Lawrence, Jonnique        SO Pittsburgh               57.73   5 
 25 Williams, Chavaria        JR N.C. Central             57.78   7 
 26 Hennig, Jessica           SO Binghamton               57.89   3 
 27 Woodford, Natalie         SO Virginia Tec             57.99   5 
 28 Young, Cecily             JR Charlotte                58.02   6 
 29 Cunningham, Ebonie        SR Charlotte                58.06   5 
 30 Daley, Tiffany            FR Connecticut              58.12   5 
 31 Cosby, Shakiyla           FR West Virgini             58.23   2 
 32 Sanford, Dania            SR Norfolk Stat             58.48   3 
 33 Strickland, Victoria      JR Penn                     58.58   8 
 34 Johns, Sheena             SR St. Augustin             58.92   4 
 35 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin   SO St. Augustin             59.00   7 
 36 Bernard, Nicketa          FR St. Augustin             59.07   1 
 37 Connor, Unique            SO St. Augustin             59.30   3 
 38 Sweeney, Kirstyn          SO Tennessee                59.79   1 
 39 Briscoe, Shavon           FR Connecticut              59.96   8 
 40 Cunningham, Sasha-Gay     JR Johnson C. S           1:00.79   8 
 41 Colbert, Talia            FR Georgia Stat           1:01.04   4 
 42 Sessoms, Ashley           FR Norfolk Stat           1:01.18   4 
 -- Briscoe, Naffene          FR Johnson C. S                FS   8 
 
Event 9  Men's 400 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
 To be seeded ONE HOUR PRIOR to scheduled start time
 Athletes MUST CHECK IN 90 MINUTES PRIOR for seeding
Facility Rec: F 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
 Meet Record: M 46.52  2010        Allodin Fothergill, U M E S                 
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
  PSU Record: * 46.81  1987        Michael Timpson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holston, Marquis          SO Norfolk Stat             46.87   3 
  2 Law, Darius               SR Charlotte                46.88   3 
  3 Green, Leford             SR Johnson C. S             47.03   2 
  4 Murdaugh, Thomas          JR Ohio State               47.22   3 
  5 Bennett, Teo              JR Coppin State             47.38   2 
  6 Ming, Akino               FR Johnson C. S             47.48   1 
  7 Edmonds, Josh             FR St. Augustin             47.71   3 
  8 Rispress, Jordan          SO Clemson                  47.76   1 
  9 Lowery, Jermaine          JR Pittsburgh               47.79   1 
 10 Abney, Antonio            SR St. Augustin             47.87   1 
 11 Younkin, Kyle             FR Clemson                  47.99   2 
 12 Nadolsky, Aaron           SO Penn State               48.01   1 
 13 Keane-Dawes, Thomas       SR Maryland-Eas             48.02   2 
 
Event 10  Men's 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
 Meet Record: M 46.52  2010        Allodin Fothergill, U M E S                 
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
  PSU Record: * 46.81  1987        Michael Timpson                             
 Meet Qualifying:  48.81
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Je'Von         FR Hampton                  48.41   5 
  1 Tucker, Varick            JR Tennessee                48.41   7 
  3 LaCross, KC               SR Akron                    48.57   3 
  4 Jones, Jamar              JR N.C. Central             48.60   7 
  5 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               48.63   7 
  6 Perron, Austin            JR Georgetown               48.67   6 
  7 Lawrence, Rayon           JR Coppin State             49.17   7 
  8 Mpanduki, Emunael         SO Penn State               49.24   6 
  9 Filandro, Mark            FR Penn State               49.25   7 
 10 Brown, Winston            SO Johnson C. S             49.26   4 
 11 Roberts, Aaron            SR Ohio State               49.39   3 
 12 Bethea, Barry             FR South Caroli             49.45   3 
 13 Holloman, Justin          JR Columbia                 49.47   6 
 14 Moon, Tyrell              SR Norfolk Stat             49.48   3 
 15 Bailey, Brandon           FR Kent State               49.65   1 
 15 Walker, Javon             SO Kent State               49.65   2 
 17 Victorian, Jibri          SO Coppin State             49.69   4 
 18 Jones-Burden, Paul        SR Maryland-Eas             49.88   6 
 19 Smith, Brian              SR Buffalo                  49.89   1 
 20 Love, Cody                FR Columbia                 49.96   4 
 21 Danilevics, Harry         FR Columbia                 50.21   4 
 22 Jones, Chris              JR Lock Haven               50.31   5 
 23 Roper, Greg               FR N.C. Central             50.48   2 
 24 Roberts, Steve            JR Lock Haven               50.55   3 
 25 Todd, Anthony             FR St. Augustin             50.98   1 
 26 Smothers, Dana            SO Bowie State              51.66   2 
 27 Fuller, Kevin                Unattached               52.24   1 
 -- Addison, Brandon          FR N.C. Central               DNF   2 
 -- Quarles, James            FR St. Augustin               DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Women's 500 Meter Dash Inv
================================================================
 To be seeded ONE HOUR PRIOR to scheduled start time
 Athletes MUST CHECK IN 90 MINUTES PRIOR for seeding
Facility Rec: F 1:08.70  2010        Shana Cox, Adidas                         
 Meet Record: M 1:08.70  2010        Shana Cox, Adidas                         
  PSU Record: * 1:09.19  2007        Shana Cox                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snapp, Nijgia             FR Tennessee              1:10.92  
  2 Hutson, Erica             FR Kent State             1:13.53  
  3 Swann, Brandy             JR Georgia Stat           1:13.82  
  4 Williams, Paris           SR Temple                 1:13.95  
  5 Menges, Emily             FR Georgetown             1:14.27  
  6 Gallas, Melina            SO Maryland-Eas           1:19.61  
 
Event 12  Women's 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:08.70  2010        Shana Cox, Adidas                         
 Meet Record: M 1:08.70  2010        Shana Cox, Adidas                         
  PSU Record: * 1:09.19  2007        Shana Cox                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaRose, Keishana          SO St. Francis            1:14.17   5 
  2 McCammon, Jenea           SO N. Carolina            1:14.56   5 
  3 Groff, Ana                SO Connecticut            1:15.07   6 
  4 Jackson, Brittney         FR Tennessee              1:15.20   3 
  5 Jeanty, Donna             FR Buffalo                1:15.42   3 
  6 Scott, Desiree            FR Mount St. Ma           1:15.95   6 
  7 Zymet, Jennifer           FR Bucknell               1:16.20   4 
  8 Bennett, Shadaya          SR Temple                 1:16.44   5 
  9 Pratt, Katie              FR St. Joseph's           1:16.51   2 
 10 Jacobs, Dotrine           FR N. Carolina            1:16.85   3 
 11 Hepburn, Coleen           SR Connecticut            1:16.86   4 
 12 Honeycutt, Charity        JR Tennessee              1:17.07   1 
 13 Henry, Asia               SO Buffalo                1:17.18   2 
 14 Ballard, Anthonia         FR N.C. Central           1:17.31   3 
 15 Dasilva, Shanique         FR Georgetown             1:17.41   6 
 16 Lee, Jordan               FR Pittsburgh             1:17.42   1 
 17 White, Kim                SR Tennessee              1:17.71   1 
 18 Glenn, Taylor             SO Duquesne               1:17.88   2 
 19 Bygraves, Roshel          FR N. Carolina            1:18.10   4 
 20 Wilson, Jade              SO Temple                 1:19.05   5 
 21 Conquest, Delesha         FR N.C. Central           1:19.29   3 
 22 Norman, Leah              SO Georgia Stat           1:20.25   1 
 23 Hill, Daniellle           SO Georgia Stat           1:20.88   6 
 24 Touchstone, Autumn        JR Georgetown             1:22.09   4 
 25 Long, Ikea                FR N.C. Central           1:23.03   2 
 
Event 13  Men's 500 Meter Dash Inv
================================================================
 To be seeded ONE HOUR PRIOR to scheduled start time
 Athletes MUST CHECK IN 90 MINUTES PRIOR for seeding
Facility Rec: F 1:01.28  2011        Casimir Loxsom, P S U                     
 Meet Record: M 1:02.20  2005        Chris Bonner, Georgetown                  
  PSU Record: * 1:01.28  2011        Casimir Loxsom                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulm, Toby                 JR Georgetown             1:03.40  
  2 Brooks, Marvel            SO Ohio State             1:04.05  
  3 Arnett, Cazal             SR Binghamton             1:04.83  
  4 Moffett, Matt             SR Kent State             1:04.93  
  5 Spence, Akeem             FR Coppin State           1:06.36  
  6 Owens, Dahmyir            FR St. Augustin           1:06.61  
 
Event 14  Men's 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:01.28  2011        Casimir Loxsom, P S U                     
 Meet Record: M 1:02.20  2005        Chris Bonner, Georgetown                  
  PSU Record: * 1:01.28  2011        Casimir Loxsom                            
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.93
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Micah             FR Pittsburgh             1:03.20   5 
  2 Sabre, Jared              SR St. Joseph's           1:03.68   6 
  3 Hewitson, Joshua          JR UMBC                   1:03.78   6 
  4 Elliott, Jarrell          JR N. Carolina            1:03.93   3 
  5 Mathews, Chris            JR Charlotte              1:04.12   4 
  6 Harding, Alan             JR Temple                 1:04.30   5 
  7 Brooks, Marcus            SO Ohio State             1:04.32   5 
  8 Gentile, Nick             FR Robert Morri           1:04.59   3 
  9 Bouttry, D'Mitri          JR N. Carolina            1:04.62   3 
 10 Smith, Christian          SR Binghamton             1:04.90   5 
 11 Rogers, Jaleel            SO Hampton                1:05.35   2 
 12 Morrone, Steve            FR Penn State             1:05.53   3 
 13 Rhodes, Elliot            JR Pittsburgh             1:05.74   4 
 13 Henry, Derek              FR St. Joseph's           1:05.74   2 
 15 Dugas, Oliver             JR Duquesne               1:05.86   2 
 16 Arcarola, George          SR St. Joseph's           1:06.11   1 
 17 Akers, Hansel             FR Georgetown             1:06.22   6 
 17 Strein, Mike              SO Duquesne               1:06.22   1 
 19 Duncan, Derrhyl           SR Temple                 1:06.44   1 
 20 Beckford, Stephon         JR Buffalo                1:06.45   1 
 21 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State             1:06.57   4 
 22 Oesterlin, Chris          FR Bucknell               1:06.76   2 
 23 Berch, Rolando            FR Johnson C. S           1:07.03   3 
 24 Harper, Sean              SO Lock Haven             1:07.18   2 
 25 Edwards, Audbrey          SR Coppin State           1:07.47   1 
 26 McCully, Tyler            SO Syracuse               1:07.95   3 
 27 Griffith, Ronnie          JR St. Augustin           1:09.99   4 
 28 Murray, Ty'reak           FR St. Augustin           1:10.41   4 
 -- Cole, William             SO Buffalo                     DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Women's 800 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:04.58  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
 Meet Record: M 2:04.58  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 2:05.67  2007        Briene Simmons                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Erica                 Knoxville Elite        2:03.51M 
  2 Price, Chanelle           JR Tennessee              2:05.61  
  3 Wilson, Heather           JR Connecticut            2:06.53  
  4 McDonald, Kimarra            Knoxville Elite        2:06.86  
  5 Hagans, Lauren               Asics                  2:06.94  
  6 Kinchen, Tamika              Unattached             2:07.57  
  7 Cox, Chelsea              FR Georgetown             2:09.38  
  8 Mania, Brigitte           SO Connecticut            2:10.24  
  9 Deloache, Becca           FR Georgetown             2:11.08  
 10 Simko, Rebekka            FR Penn State             2:11.38  
 11 Ruff, Kianna              FR Tennessee              2:12.29  
 12 Ducados, Emilie           SO Maryland-Eas           2:12.33  
 13 Watson, Georganne            Unattached             2:12.55  
 14 Fondren, Ramzee           SO Tennessee              2:12.65  
 15 Elcock, Beverly           SR Eastern Mich           2:13.00  
 16 Jones, Eunice             JR Maryland-Eas           2:16.94  
 
Event 16  Women's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:04.58  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
 Meet Record: M 2:04.58  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 2:05.67  2007        Briene Simmons                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quaintance, Lauren        SR Eastern Mich           2:10.49  
  2 Tate, Alaine              FR Hampton                2:10.53  
  3 Ryan, Maura               SR Penn State             2:11.10  
  4 Ross, Jackie              SR Charlotte              2:12.14  
  5 Robinson, Cydney          FR Hampton                2:12.43  
  6 Taylor, Benita            SO Hampton                2:13.39  
  7 Rotilio, April               Unattached             2:13.42  
  8 Andrews, Kristin          SR St. Joseph's           2:14.73  
  9 Shannon, Colleen          SO Penn State             2:14.74  
 10 Stephens, Tashima         SR Temple                 2:14.79  
 11 Smith, Tonney             SO Temple                 2:15.04  
 12 Casalnova, Hana           FR Bucknell               2:15.08  
 13 Cowart, Assata            SR Temple                 2:15.12  
 14 Salcido, Veronica         JR Penn                   2:15.21  
 15 Sawnor, Melinda           SO Kent State             2:15.56  
 16 Farris, Elise             FR Duquesne               2:15.75  
 17 Johnson, Ty-Vonna         FR Tennessee              2:17.04  
 18 Mitchell, Danyel          JR Georgia Stat           2:17.81  
 19 Waksmunski, Emily         FR Bucknell               2:17.90  
 20 Haitz, Shelby             FR Duquesne               2:18.34  
 21 Rush, Kristin             SO N. Carolina            2:19.25  
 22 Lowery, Patavia           FR South Caroli           2:19.50  
 23 Johnson, Miya             JR Pittsburgh             2:20.15  
 24 Medlin, Krystle              Unattached             2:23.31  
 25 Burns, Jacqueline         JR Buffalo                2:25.47  
 26 London, April             JR St. Augustin           2:36.17  
 
Event 17  Men's 800 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:47.48  2010        Ryan Foster, P S U                        
 Meet Record: M 1:47.48  2010        Ryan Foster, P S u                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 1:47.32  2010        Ryan Foster                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Casimir           SO Penn State             1:47.36M 
  2 Joseph, Moises               Unattached             1:48.65  
  3 Cowsette, Dontave         JR Pittsburgh             1:51.04  
  4 Brown, Willie             SO Akron                  1:51.21  
  5 O'Conner, Theon           JR Georgetown             1:51.24  
  6 Dawson, Owen              SR Penn State             1:51.52  
  7 Heasley, Destin           SR Kent State             1:51.59  
  8 Schmidt, Joshua           SO Kent State             1:52.32  
  9 Williams, Lionel          SR Penn State             1:56.32  
 -- Fuller, Kevin                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Bennett-Green, Bernard    FR Penn State                 DNF  
 
Event 18  Men's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:47.48  2010        Ryan Foster, P S U                        
 Meet Record: M 1:47.48  2010        Ryan Foster, P S U                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 1:47.48  2010        Ryan Foster                               
 Meet Qualifying:  1:53.81
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parisi, Lou               SR Temple                 1:52.80  
  2 Hall, Jared               JR Ohio State             1:53.23  
  3 Hiltner, Jake             FR Ohio State             1:53.98  
  4 Smith, Clay               SR Bucknell               1:54.23  
  5 Walcott, Jameel           FR St. Augustin           1:54.34  
  6 Hatch, Ben                JR Pittsburgh             1:54.59  
  6 Taylor, Aaron             SR Temple                 1:54.59  
  8 Gibilisco, Louis          SR Mount St. Ma           1:54.77  
  9 Christmas, Michael        SR UMBC                   1:54.80  
 10 Roper, Marteze            FR Kent State             1:55.03  
 11 Brown, Vincent            SO Norfolk Stat           1:55.26  
 12 Morrison, Bengallo        JR Coppin State           1:55.29  
 13 Williams, Donohue         FR Maryland-Eas           1:55.35  
 14 Dudley, Aaron             SO St. Augustin           1:55.40  
 15 Negley, Samuel            FR Pittsburgh             1:55.63  
 16 Fernandez, Chris          FR Binghamton             1:55.84  
 17 Bauman, John              SR Buffalo                1:55.96  
 18 Prince, Hugh              FR Coppin State           1:56.60  
 19 Logan, Dennis             FR Bucknell               1:56.70  
 20 Alford, Vincent           SR N. Carolina            1:56.81  
 21 Callum, Jamille           SO Johnson C. S           1:56.92  
 22 Brandstetter, Christian   SO Bucknell               1:57.82  
 23 Kluttz, Sean              FR Charlotte              1:58.41  
 24 Bennett-Green, Bernard    FR Penn State             1:58.58  
 25 Thomas, Andre             JR Coppin State           1:59.48  
 26 Moore, Michael            FR St. Augustin           2:00.34  
 27 Shuping, Johnny           SR St. Augustin           2:01.75  
 
Event 19  Women's 1000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:42.31  2010        Nicole Edwards, Unattached                
 Meet Record: M 2:42.71  2010        Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
  PSU Record: * 2:45.95  2011        Caitlin Lane                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Rachel         SO Georgetown             2:45.51  
  2 Christopher, Kaylyn       JR West Virgini           2:45.56  
  3 Anais, Cynthia            JR Maryland-Eas           2:48.85  
  4 Borduin, Lauren           JR Georgetown             2:49.36  
  5 Aldea, Stephanie             Unattached             2:50.96  
  6 Maheu, Audrey             JR Kent State             2:51.83  
  7 Fisher, Kalyn             FR Penn State             2:54.01  
  8 Crouch, Josie                Unattached             2:56.49  
 
Event 20  Women's 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:42.31  2010        Nicole Edwards, Unattached                
 Meet Record: M 2:42.71  2010        Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
  PSU Record: * 2:45.95  2011        Caitlin Lane                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheffey, Brittany         JR Tennessee              2:48.46  
  2 Kearins, Elizabeth        SR Penn State             2:56.48  
  3 Tolli, Caroline           SO Bucknell               2:57.06  
  4 Pisarcik, Hailey          FR Duquesne               2:57.61  
  5 Braunegg, Beth            FR Bucknell               2:57.97  
  6 Walker, Sara              SO St. Joseph's           2:58.24  
  7 Foster, Paige             FR Kent State             2:58.69  
  8 Lodato, Chelsea           FR Bucknell               3:00.22  
  9 Ruiz, Maria               SO Charlotte              3:00.47  
 10 Hopkins, Aimee            SO Buffalo                3:00.52  
 11 Hobbs, Christina          SR Charlotte              3:00.92  
 12 Ostrander, Debra          JR Robert Morri           3:01.80  
 13 Swartwood, Hilary         FR Buffalo                3:03.01  
 
Event 21  Men's 1000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:19.60  2010        Ryan Foster, P S U                        
 Meet Record: M 2:23.12  2007        Tim Kajala, Penn                          
  PSU Record: * 2:19.60  2010        Ryan Foster                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledder, Billy             FR Georgetown             2:26.00  
  2 Peavey, Bobby             FR Georgetown             2:26.29  
  3 Behre, Chris              SR St. Francis            2:26.53  
  4 Hencke, Brian             SO Georgetown             2:26.83  
  5 Sacks, Chris              FR Bucknell               2:27.14  
  6 Pettiford, Colin          JR Kent State             2:27.67  
  7 Fischer, Stephen          SO Kent State             2:27.88  
  8 Knickles, William         JR Ohio State             2:28.43  
  9 Borchers, Samuel          SR Penn State             2:28.58  
 10 Grove, Curt               FR Ohio State             2:30.17  
 
Event 22  Men's 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:19.60  2010        Ryan Foster, P S U                        
 Meet Record: M 2:23.12  2007        Tim Kajala, Penn                          
  PSU Record: * 2:19.60  2010        Ryan Foster                               
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.91
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novakowski, evan          SR Bucknell               2:28.34  
  2 Ingle, Ben                SO Robert Morri           2:28.47  
  3 Shrawder, Adam            SO Duquesne               2:28.60  
  4 Albino, Jake              FR UMBC                   2:29.53  
  5 Eubanks, David            SO Charlotte              2:30.60  
  6 Jones, Roy                JR UMBC                   2:30.73  
  7 Washington, Wesley        SO Pittsburgh             2:31.72  
  8 Barletta, Geoffrey        JR Temple                 2:32.57  
  9 Fraction, Xavier          SO Hampton                2:32.65  
 10 Norbye, Christian         FR Charlotte              2:33.15  
 11 Brummert, Shaun           SR Buffalo                2:33.85  
 
Event 23  Women's 1 Mile Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 4:35.89  2004        Megan Metcalf, West Virginia              
 Meet Record: M 4:38.98  2007        Frances Koons, Villanova                  
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 4:37.95  2010        Bridget Franek                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Caitlin             JR Penn State             4:41.69  
  2 O'Connell, Jessica        JR West Virgini           4:43.74  
  3 Gillespie, Katie          FR West Virgini           4:46.60  
  4 McCafferty, Katie         JR Georgetown             4:46.78  
  5 Andrianos, Leah           SR Connecticut            4:52.43  
  6 Goetschius, Amanda        SR Charlotte              4:53.17  
  7 Vogel, Christine          JR Connecticut            5:13.51  
 -- Davis, Jen                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 24  Women's 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 4:35.89  2004        Megan Metcalf, West Virginia              
 Meet Record: M 4:38.98  2007        Frances Koons, Villanova                  
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 4:37.95  2010        Bridget Franek                            
 Meet Qualifying:  5:23.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maheu, Audrey             JR Kent State             4:53.58  
  2 Thomas, Keara             SR Charlotte              4:54.94  
  3 McNiff, Shauna            SO Connecticut            4:55.88  
  4 Valimont, Amber           FR Duquesne               4:59.32  
  5 Graybill, Lindsey         SO Penn State             4:59.96  
  6 Perri, Tori               FR Penn State             5:00.77  
  7 Liggett, Emily            JR Bucknell               5:01.14  
  8 Charron, Josee            JR Kent State             5:01.47  
  9 Steel, Laura              JR Penn                   5:01.85  
 10 Fulmer, Stephanie         JR Bucknell               5:02.20  
 11 Zimmerman, Amber          FR Tennessee              5:02.31  
 12 Webb, Natalie             JR Eastern Mich           5:02.63  
 13 Casey, Kathleen           JR St. Joseph's           5:02.77  
 14 Caruso, Stephanie         JR West Virgini           5:08.33  
 15 Muster, Ellen             JR Buffalo                5:10.44  
 16 Altizer, Elizabeth        SO Tennessee              5:12.80  
 17 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Mich           5:14.73  
 18 Benn, Janessa             SO N. Carolina            5:15.34  
 19 Anderson, Paige           SR Penn State             5:16.85  
 
Event 25  Men's 1 Mile Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:59.15  2008        Mircea Bogdan, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M 3:59.15  2008        Mircea Bogdan, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 4:01.98  2008        Samuel Borchers                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Cory              JR Ohio State             3:57.97A 
  2 See, Jeff                    Unattached             3:58.15A 
  3 Foster, Ryan              SR Penn State             3:58.49A 
  4 Fallon, Chris             JR Ohio State             4:05.71  
  5 White, Dan                   Unattached             4:07.78  
  6 Scarpello, Nick           FR Penn State             4:09.11  
  7 Bucklaw, Mark             JR Duquesne               4:10.73  
  7 Hiltner, Max              SR Akron                  4:10.73  
  9 Leyh, Dan                 SR Georgetown             4:11.31  
 10 Green, Adam               SR Ohio State             4:11.91  
 11 Boyd, Chris               SR Bucknell               4:11.93  
 12 Fuller, Brian                Unattached             4:12.56  
 13 Tessema, Josef            JR Norfolk Stat           4:12.75  
 14 Spisak, Jim               SO Duquesne               4:12.86  
 15 Manning, Brian            JR Georgetown             4:12.92  
 16 Tisia, Kiplangat          JR Kent State             4:13.82  
 17 Darrah, Max               FR Georgetown             4:14.57  
 18 Lowery, Dakota            JR Charlotte              4:16.30  
 19 Ugolino, Andrew           SR Binghamton             4:17.76  
 20 Farina, Dave              JR Duquesne               4:28.84  
 -- Watson, Luke                 Mizuno                     DNF  
 
Event 26  Men's 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:59.15  2008        Mircea Bogdan, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M 3:59.15  2008        Mircea Bogdan, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 4:01.98  2008        Samuel Borchers                           
 Meet Qualifying:  4:13.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Travis           JR Temple                 4:13.42  
  2 Snyder, Chris             SR UMBC                   4:14.28  
  3 Pawola, Danny             SO Penn State             4:14.61  
  4 Cunningham, Michael       JR Penn                   4:15.39  
  5 Howard, Matthew           FR Georgetown             4:16.29  
  6 Fischer, Luke             SR St. Joseph's           4:16.48  
  7 Horning, Dustin           SO Bucknell               4:16.64  
  8 Fuller, Mark              SO Penn State             4:18.58  
  9 Goodwin, Andrew           FR Kent State             4:21.64  
 10 Kiposqei, Amos            JR Norfolk Stat           4:24.81  
 11 Connell, Brendan          SO Binghamton             4:29.66  
 
Event 27  Women's 3000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 9:07.03  2009        Rebecca Donaghue, Unattached              
 Meet Record: M 9:07.03  2009        Rebecca Donaghue, Unattached              
   NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 9:10.04  2009        Bridget Franek                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Areson, Jackie            SR Tennessee              9:01.91M 
  2 Costello, Liz             SR Tennessee              9:15.39  
  3 Millhouse, Kara           JR Penn State             9:30.06  
  4 Jones, Emily              SO Georgetown             9:31.26  
  5 Calka, Courtney           SO Eastern Mich           9:34.82  
  6 Ridder, Brooklyne         FR Penn State             9:38.26  
  7 Lorentz, Kim              SR Akron                  9:43.68  
  8 Schenck, Cassandra        SR Akron                  9:45.90  
  9 Van Steenbergen, Merel    FR Robert Morri           9:59.87  
 10 Showalter, Katharine      SO Georgia Stat          10:53.21  
 -- Bower, Natalie            SO Penn State                 DNF  
 
Event 28  Women's 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Section 1&2 at 9:30am - Section 3&4 at 10:55am
Facility Rec: F 9:07.03  2009        Rebecca Donaghue, Unattached              
 Meet Record: M 9:07.03  2009        Rebecca Donaghue, Unattached              
   NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 9:10.04  2009        Bridget Franek                            
 Meet Qualifying:  10:45.05
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moskal, Aubrey            SO West Virgini           9:55.22  
  2 Hamric, Jordan            SO West Virgini           9:55.71  
  3 O'Donnell, Maureen        SO St. Joseph's          10:00.48  
  4 Dinnan, Courtney          JR Connecticut           10:01.05  
  5 Lasnicki, Allison         FR Connecticut           10:01.45  
  6 Powell, Megan             SO Penn                  10:06.56  
  7 Cohick, Christine         FR Penn                  10:08.83  
  8 Hooper, Alysha            JR Bucknell              10:14.99  
  9 Pettit, Allison           FR West Virgini          10:16.35  
 10 Coffman, Cassie           JR Eastern Mich          10:16.58  
 11 Kinsella, Megan           SO Mount St. Ma          10:24.31  
 12 Thompson, Devyn           FR Hampton               10:46.45  
 13 Tiller, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee             10:51.34  
 14 Rutto, Kellen             SO Norfolk Stat          10:54.94  
 
Event 29  Men's 3000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 7:58.51  2000        Robert Gary, Adidas                       
 Meet Record: M 7:58.51  2000        Robert Gary, Adidas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
  PSU Record: * 8:00.78  1989        Ken Frasier                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blood, Ryan                  Keystone Elite         8:05.31  
  2 Pollow, Dennis               Unattached             8:08.73  
  3 Sorensen, Dylan           SO Georgetown             8:15.32  
  4 Furcht, Ben               FR Georgetown             8:16.52  
  5 Lumbar, TC                JR Georgetown             8:17.93  
  6 Hilton, Nick              SR Lock Haven             8:23.05  
  7 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio State             8:26.19  
  8 Roys, Donny               FR Ohio State             8:26.89  
 
Event 30  Men's 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Section 1&2 at 10:00am - Section 3&4 at 11:20am
Facility Rec: F 7:58.51  2000        Robert Gary, Adidas                       
 Meet Record: M 7:58.51  2000        Robert Gary, Adidas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
  PSU Record: * 8:00.78  1989        Ken Frasier                               
 Meet Qualifying:  8:27.88
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimutai, Philemon         JR Norfolk Stat           8:28.28  
  2 Conway, Dylan             SO Buffalo                8:28.64  
  3 Corkedale, Tyler          FR Penn State             8:28.68  
  4 Penetar, Eddie            SR Temple                 8:35.60  
  5 Anderson, Erik            SR Duquesne               8:39.09  
  6 Melek, Basil              SO Maryland-Eas           8:51.27  
  7 Rono, Vincent             JR Norfolk Stat           8:54.71  
  8 George, Kameron           SO Norfolk Stat           9:00.46  
 
Event 31  Women's 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 15:48.10  2005        Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh           
 Meet Record: M 15:48.10  2005        Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh           
   NCAA Auto: A 16:07.50                                                       
  PSU Record: * 15:53.50  1985        Paula Renzi                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara, Lauren              FR Connecticut           16:50.81  
  2 Kovach, Leslie            SO Penn                  16:55.94  
  3 McCary, Laura             JR Charlotte             17:26.47  
  4 Valerio, Christina        SR Johns Hopkin          17:28.40  
  5 Furlong, Cecilia          JR Johns Hopkin          17:40.42  
  6 DiCicco, Jessica          SR St. Joseph's          17:44.34  
  7 Diacont, Margaret         SO Penn                  17:46.52  
  8 Tempone, Traci            FR Elizabethtow          17:47.77  
  9 Shegoski, Lara            FR Johns Hopkin          17:50.56  
 10 Sinclair, Anna            FR Georgia Stat          17:55.59  
 11 Kincaid, Tiffany          SO Eastern Mich          17:55.67  
 12 Giannotti, Emily          FR Penn State            17:57.21  
 13 Quaintance, Rachel        SO Eastern Mich          18:02.02  
 14 Lambert, Lindsey          JR Lock Haven            18:03.75  
 15 Trujillo, Aurora          JR Charlotte             18:07.92  
 16 Sutchar, Hana             SO Charlotte             18:08.60  
 17 Krupko, Allison           SR Kent State            18:18.14  
 18 Gallo, Laura              SR Georgetown            18:19.89  
 19 Chegwidden, Aimee         SR St. Joseph's          18:21.01  
 20 Tiller, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee             18:48.16  
 21 Sofo, Lucia               FR Penn State            18:49.80  
 22 Houle, Kacee              JR Georgia Stat          18:50.21  
 23 Jiraskova, Hana           FR Maryland-Eas          19:39.10  
 
Event 33  Men's 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13:58.16  2009        Hassan Mead, Minnesota                   
 Meet Record: M 14:02.64  2002        Ben Cooke, Georgetown TC                 
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
  PSU Record: * 13:52.36  1990        Steven Brown                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stolar, Mike              SR Duquesne              14:23.36  
  2 Cawkwell, Philip          SR Penn                  14:33.62  
  3 Grau, Luke                SR Penn                  14:46.78  
  4 Quinn, Adam               SR Binghamton            14:52.67  
  5 Mazzio, Jonathan          SO St. Joseph's          14:57.84  
  6 Miller, Colby             JR Elizabethtow          14:59.59  
  7 Monroe, Alex              FR Lock Haven            14:59.77  
  8 Johnson, A.J.             SR Lock Haven            15:03.04  
  9 Anderson, Colin           FR Penn State            15:07.89  
 10 Luff, Tom                 FR Penn State            15:18.83  
 11 Collins, Vincent          SR St. Joseph's          15:20.82  
 12 Bernard, Dylan            JR Mount St. Ma          15:21.07  
 13 Heisey, Chris             SR Elizabethtow          15:28.68  
 14 Dagnachew, Brehanu        SO Charlotte             15:36.04  
 15 Stiefvater, Daniel        SO Charlotte             15:48.08  
 16 Roberson, Ross            FR Charlotte             16:00.95  
 
Event 35  Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winners + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
 Meet Record: M  8.02  2009        Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
  PSU Record: *  8.16  2009        Aleesha Barber                              
 Meet Qualifying:  8.90
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castlin, Kristin             Adidas                    8.20q  5 
  2 Carrier, Chelsea          SR West Virgini              8.27q  5 
  3 Coward, Jackie            JR Central Flor              8.28q  4 
  4 Edgerson, Jasmine         SO Clemson                   8.29q  6 
  5 Vassell, Racquel          SR Hampton                   8.35q  6 
  6 Farley, Karessa           SR Central Flor              8.37q  2 
  7 Williams, Shermaine       SR Johnson C. S              8.39q  5 
  7 Owens, Bridgette          FR Clemson                   8.39q  4 
  9 Jackson, Janice           FR Clemson                   8.42q  1 
  9 Britton, Evonne           SO Penn State                8.42q  2 
  9 Wimberly, Mica            SR Central Flor              8.42q  3 
 12 Smith, Loreal                Unattached                8.44q  6 
 13 Ivy, Vanneshia               Unattached                8.45q  1 
 13 Gracia, Monique           JR Clemson                   8.45q  3 
 15 Ward, Shericka            JR Villanova                 8.46q  4 
 16 Carty, Rosemarie          JR Johnson C. S              8.51q  1 
 17 Broyles, Brianna          SR Pittsburgh                8.53   6 
 18 Johnson, Briana           SR Clemson                   8.59   4 
 19 Williams, Danielle        FR Johnson C. S              8.66   2 
 19 Brown, Kristen            FR Virginia Tec              8.66   1 
 21 Townsend, Chene           SO West Virgini              8.68   2 
 22 Blair, Bianca             JR Tennessee                 8.69   5 
 23 Smith, Madalayne          FR Connecticut               8.75   1 
 24 Ballard, Anthonia         FR N.C. Central              8.80   1 
 25 Matthews, Ashanti         JR Norfolk Stat              8.87   1 
 25 Robinson, Nicole          SR Bowie State               8.87   1 
 25 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                     8.87   2 
 28 Hill, Daniellle           SO Georgia Stat              8.89   6 
 29 Moore, Tamara             SO Georgia Stat              8.90   5 
 30 Haynes, Ava               SR Kent State                8.91   4 
 31 Colbert, Imani            JR UMBC                      8.96   4 
 32 Piper, Gabrielle          FR Penn                      8.99   3 
 33 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Norfolk Stat              9.05   5 
 34 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich              9.06   4 
 35 Reddic, Lydia             SR N. Carolina               9.07   3 
 36 Walker, Sherice           SO N. Carolina               9.08   4 
 37 Briscoe, Shavon           FR Connecticut               9.12   6 
 38 Conquest, Delesha         FR N.C. Central              9.19   3 
 39 Washington, Asia          SR Virginia Tec              9.20   3 
 40 Taste, Rita               SO Temple                    9.66   6 
 41 Luedeke, Chantal          SO N. Carolina              11.54   2 
 
Event 35  Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winners + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
 Meet Record: M  8.02  2009        Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
  PSU Record: *  8.16  2009        Aleesha Barber                              
 Meet Qualifying:  8.90
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Coward, Jackie            JR Central Flor              8.18q  2 
  2 Vassell, Racquel          SR Hampton                   8.25q  1 
  3 Britton, Evonne           SO Penn State                8.26q  1 
  3 Smith, Loreal                Unattached                8.26q  1 
  5 Williams, Shermaine       SR Johnson C. S              8.27q  1 
  5 Ward, Shericka            JR Villanova                 8.27q  2 
  7 Ivy, Vanneshia               Unattached                8.29q  1 
  8 Castlin, Kristin             Adidas                    8.30q  1 
  9 Carrier, Chelsea          SR West Virgini              8.33   2 
 10 Owens, Bridgette          FR Clemson                   8.37   2 
 10 Farley, Karessa           SR Central Flor              8.37   2 
 12 Wimberly, Mica            SR Central Flor              8.39   2 
 13 Carty, Rosemarie          JR Johnson C. S              8.41   1 
 14 Jackson, Janice           FR Clemson                   8.47   2 
 15 Gracia, Monique           JR Clemson                   8.48   2 
 
Event 35  Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winners + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
 Meet Record: M  8.02  2009        Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
  PSU Record: *  8.16  2009        Aleesha Barber                              
 Meet Qualifying:  8.90
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Castlin, Kristin             Adidas                    8.05A 
  2 Vassell, Racquel          SR Hampton                   8.16  
  3 Smith, Loreal                Unattached                8.18  
  4 Britton, Evonne           SO Penn State                8.22  
  5 Ward, Shericka            JR Villanova                 8.37  
  6 Ivy, Vanneshia               Unattached                8.42  
  6 Williams, Shermaine       SR Johnson C. S              8.42  
 
Event 36  Men's 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winners + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.63  2004        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M  7.63  2004        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  PSU Record: *  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  8.30
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaton, Jaret                 Unattached              A 7.64q  4 
  2 Ash, Ronnie                  Unattached                7.78q  6 
  2 Berger, Dominic              Unattached                7.78q  1 
  4 Kinney, Chris             SR Georgetown                7.82q  5 
  5 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                     7.99q  5 
  6 Witherspoon, Barron       SO Ohio State                8.04q  4 
  7 Bogle, Demoye             FR Ohio State                8.05q  5 
  8 Artis-Gray, Jeff          SO Virginia Tec              8.10q  4 
  9 Hill, Tashaun             SO Pittsburgh                8.11q  6 
  9 Williams, Alonzo          SO Bowie State               8.11q  1 
 11 Nkrumah, Keith            FR Norfolk Stat              8.12q  3 
 12 Boyd, Jason               JR St. Augustin              8.13q  1 
 12 Smith, Keare              JR Virginia Tec              8.13q  2 
 12 Callanan, Matthew         JR Syracuse                  8.13q  2 
 15 Eure, Derrick             SR Charlotte                 8.14q  2 
 16 Amegashie, Ebenezer       SR Virginia Tec              8.16q  2 
 17 Massenburg, Aramis        SR Norfolk Stat              8.18   6 
 18 Lindsay, Charles          SR N.C. Central              8.20   5 
 19 Mack, Korel               SR Charlotte                 8.24   6 
 20 Murray, Ty'reak           FR St. Augustin              8.26   3 
 21 Okengwu, Biyerem          JR Georgetown                8.27   4 
 22 Proctor, Trae             SO UMBC                      8.28   2 
 23 Archibald, Austin         SR Buffalo                   8.32   4 
 24 Shaw, David               FR N.C. Central              8.33   2 
 25 Seawood, Mitchell         SO Kent State                8.34   1 
 25 Brown, Keith              SR UMBC                      8.34   3 
 27 Dix, Jermol               JR Maryland-Eas              8.36   3 
 28 Hines, Justin             FR Ohio State                8.37   5 
 28 Gabriel, Rolston          SO Johnson C. S              8.37   6 
 30 Norward, Jamal            SR Buffalo                   8.38   6 
 31 Barkley, Demtrius         JR Bowie State               8.44   5 
 32 Pollitt, Donald           FR Syracuse                  8.45   3 
 33 Mills, Patrick            SO N. Carolina               8.50   5 
 34 Cureton, Anthony          SO Johnson C. S              8.60   1 
 35 Collins, Andre            SO Johnson C. S              8.61   3 
 36 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                   8.88   4 
 -- Kowal, Jonathan           SR Penn State                  FS   5 
 -- Smith, Ackeem             JR Maryland-Eas                FS   4 
 -- Griffith, Ronnie          JR St. Augustin                FS   1 
 
Event 36  Men's 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winners + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.63  2004        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M  7.63  2004        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  PSU Record: *  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  8.30
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Eaton, Jaret                 Unattached              M 7.60q  1 
  2 Ash, Ronnie                  Unattached                7.73q  2 
  3 Berger, Dominic              Unattached                7.77q  2 
  4 Kinney, Chris             SR Georgetown                7.78q  1 
  5 Nkrumah, Keith            FR Norfolk Stat              7.98q  2 
  5 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                     7.98q  1 
  7 Bogle, Demoye             FR Ohio State                7.99q  2 
  8 Eure, Derrick             SR Charlotte                 8.01q  2 
  9 Smith, Keare              JR Virginia Tec              8.03   1 
 10 Hill, Tashaun             SO Pittsburgh                8.07   2 
 11 Witherspoon, Barron       SO Ohio State                8.08   2 
 12 Callanan, Matthew         JR Syracuse                  8.10   2 
 13 Artis-Gray, Jeff          SO Virginia Tec              8.16   1 
 14 Boyd, Jason               JR St. Augustin              8.18   1 
 14 Williams, Alonzo          SO Bowie State               8.18   1 
 16 Amegashie, Ebenezer       SR Virginia Tec              8.31   1 
 
Event 36  Men's 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fastest 16 times to semifinals
 Heat winners + next 6 times to finals
Facility Rec: F  7.63  2004        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M  7.63  2004        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  PSU Record: *  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  8.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eaton, Jaret                 Unattached                7.58M 
  2 Berger, Dominic              Unattached                7.80  
  3 Kinney, Chris             SR Georgetown                7.81  
  4 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                     7.83  
  5 Bogle, Demoye             FR Ohio State                7.97  
  6 Nkrumah, Keith            FR Norfolk Stat              8.00  
  7 Eure, Derrick             SR Charlotte                 8.15  
 
Event 37  Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:34.38  2005        Tennessee                                 
                         L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion               
 Meet Record: M 3:34.38  2005        Tennessee                                 
                         L. Loche, P. Hall, N. Cook, C. Champion           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 3:33.39  2007                                                  
                         D Blake, B Simmons, S Cox, A Barber               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State                                          3:37.25  
     1) Anyanwu, Doris SO               2) Duncan, Megan SR               
     3) Greaves, Shavon SR              4) Iheoma, Ijeoma JR              
  2 Tennessee                                           3:40.81  
     1) Wortham, Ellen JR               2) Snapp, Nijgia FR               
     3) Price, Chanelle JR              4) Octave, Martinique SO          
  3 Clemson                                             3:41.95  
     1) Rollins, Brianna SO             2) Fountain, Whitney FR           
     3) Kendrick, Stormy SO             4) Wesh, Marlena SO               
  4 Georgetown                                          3:42.09  
     1) Finley, London JR               2) Kimbers, Amanda SO             
     3) Cox, Chelsea FR                 4) Sanders, Deidra SR             
  5 Virginia Tech                                       3:46.76  
     1) Washington, Asia SR             2) Amegashie, Yvonne SO           
     3) Alabi, Funmi SO                 4) Woodford, Natalie SO           
 
Event 38  Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:34.38  2005        Tennessee                                 
                         L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion               
 Meet Record: M 3:34.38  2005        Tennessee                                 
                         L. Loche, P. Hall, N. Cook, C. Champion           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 3:33.39  2007                                                  
                         D Blake, B Simmons, S Cox, A Barber               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Florida                                     3:41.53   6 
     1) Charles, Afia FR                2) Scott, Aurieyall FR            
     3) Jean, Sandy FR                  4) Brown, Champelle SR            
  2 Hampton                                             3:43.33   6 
     1) Robinson, Cydney FR             2) Vassell, Racquel SR            
     3) Taylor, Benita SO               4) Calder, Claudia JR             
  3 Eastern Michigan                                    3:43.91   5 
     1) Shearer, Dejaa SR               2) Andre, Naomi SO                
     3) Rawls, Asia SO                  4) Williams, Shantavia JR         
  4 Pittsburgh                                          3:44.09   4 
     1) Broyles, Brianna SR             2) Brown, Kaetlyn SR              
     3) Mills, Da'Lynn SR               4) Lawrence, Jonnique SO          
  5 Connecticut                                         3:46.41   3 
     1) Hepburn, Coleen SR              2) Emerson, Celina FR             
     3) Daley, Tiffany FR               4) Groff, Ana SO                  
  6 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:47.06   4 
     1) Abrams, Kenesha SO              2) Wade, Jennell SO               
     3) Ducados, Emilie SO              4) Anais, Cynthia JR              
  7 N. Carolina A&T                                     3:47.22   4 
     1) McCammon, Jenea SO              2) Farr, Jessica SO               
     3) Jacobs, Dotrine FR              4) Bygraves, Roshel FR            
  8 Penn                                                3:47.28   2 
     1) Madison, Paige JR               2) McDougall, Renee JR            
     3) Strickland, Victoria JR         4) Okoukoni, Catherine JR         
  9 Temple                                              3:47.74   6 
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia FR              2) Williams, Paris SR             
     3) Wilson, Jade SO                 4) West, Tessa SO                 
 10 N.C. Central                                        3:47.78   4 
     1) Hudson, Sararesa FR             2) McCoy, Ashley SO               
     3) Gore, La'Creesha FR             4) Shepherd, Crystal JR           
 11 Buffalo                                             3:48.10   3 
     1) McClary, Jamiee SO              2) Holmes, Anna SO                
     3) Henry, Asia SO                  4) Jeanty, Donna FR               
 12 Tennessee  'B'                                      3:48.48   1 
     1) Ruff, Kianna FR                 2) Jackson, Brittney FR           
     3) Harris, Ashley JR               4) Johnson, Ty-Vonna FR           
 13 Charlotte                                           3:48.54   4 
     1) Cunningham, Ebonie SR           2) Young, Cecily JR               
     3) Ginyard, Ciera SO               4) Coleman, Kortnie SR            
 14 Kent State                                          3:48.74   2 
     1) Hutchings, Kristen SO           2) Dougherty, Danielle JR         
     3) Williams, Shanequa FR           4) Hutson, Erica FR               
 15 Duquesne                                            3:48.87   2 
     1) Cherok, Nicole SO               2) Wenthen, Kristin JR            
     3) Abraham, Shannon FR             4) Glenn, Taylor SO               
 16 West Virginia                                       3:49.42   3 
     1) Mitchell, Jordann SR            2) Wolford, Brittany JR           
     3) Cosby, Shakiyla FR              4) Carrier, Chelsea SR            
 17 Norfolk State                                       3:51.74   1 
     1) Sanford, Dania SR               2) Bell, Champagne FR             
     3) Sessoms, Ashley FR              4) Rhoades, Elaine SR             
 18 Columbia                                            3:51.90   5 
     1) Caldwell, Kyra JR               2) Morlu, Miata FR                
     3) Ofoche, Uju SO                  4) Iheukwumere, Marvellous FR     
 19 South Carolina St.                                  3:53.53   5 
     1) Jones, Alexandria JR            2) Daniley, Patrecia SR           
     3) McFarlane, Sherril FR           4) Smith, Tamara FR               
 20 St. Augustine's                                     3:53.67   3 
     1) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin SO      2) Bernard, Nicketa FR            
     3) Johns, Sheena SR                4) Shaw, Kelly SO                 
 21 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:53.87   1 
     1) Pratt, Katie FR                 2) Geddes, Shannon SO             
     3) Kogut, Jaclyn FR                4) Andrews, Kristin SR            
 22 Bowie State                                         3:55.04   1 
     1) Davis, Shayla SO                2) Harrison, Brieana SO           
     3) Patton, Shamika SR              4) Gadsden, Natalie FR            
 23 Georgia State                                       3:56.05   6 
     1) Nugent, Angelia JR              2) Colbert, Tatiana FR            
     3) Swann, Brandy JR                4) Brooks, Gabrielle SO           
 24 Tennessee  'C'                                      4:04.31   1 
     1) White, Kim SR                   2) Sweeney, Kirstyn SO            
     3) Honeycutt, Charity JR           4) Costello, Liz SR               
 25 Johnson C. Smith                                    4:12.25   3 
     1) Cunningham, Sasha-Gay JR        2) Williams, Shermaine SR         
     3) Tyler, Lakaevia SR              4) Miller, Quanisha SO            
 
Event 39  Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:07.78  2001        Ohio State                                
                         C Cornwall, E Francis, T Dickson, A Pierce        
 Meet Record: M 3:09.92  2002        Villanova                                 
                         N. O'Brian, C. Bedoya, P. Moser, M. Brown         
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
  PSU Record: * 3:09.43  2003                                                  
                         B Derby, C Lolagne, J Campisi, E Terrell          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State                                          3:09.08* 
     1) Williams, Lionel SR             2) Loxsom, Casimir SO             
     3) Gehret, Brady FR                4) Nadolsky, Aaron SO             
  2 St. Augustine's                                     3:09.36M 
     1) Fisher, Kelly JR                2) Abney, Antonio SR              
     3) Boyd, Jason JR                  4) Edmonds, Josh FR               
  3 Ohio State                                          3:10.84  
     1) Bogle, Demoye FR                2) Brooks, Marvel SO              
     3) Brooks, Marcus SO               4) Murdaugh, Thomas JR            
  4 Clemson                                             3:11.52  
     1) Murdock, Justin JR              2) Fraser, Warren SO              
     3) Rispress, Jordan SO             4) Younkin, Kyle FR               
  5 Pittsburgh                                          3:16.09  
     1) Murray, Micah FR                2) Lowery, Jerome JR              
     3) Steele, Reginald FR             4) Cowsette, Dontave JR           
 
Event 40  Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:07.78  2001        Ohio State                                
                         C Cornwall, E Francis, T Dickson, A Pierce        
 Meet Record: M 3:09.92  2002        Villanova                                 
                         N. O'Brian, C. Bedoya, P. Moser, M. Brown         
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
  PSU Record: * 3:09.43  2003                                                  
                         B Derby, C Lolagne, J Campisi, E Terrell          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                       3:10.37   5 
     1) Nkrumah, Keith FR               2) Taylor, James FR               
     3) Smith, Kenneth SO               4) Holston, Marquis SO            
  2 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:10.99   5 
     1) Brown, Winston SO               2) Ming, Akino FR                 
     3) Callum, Jamille SO              4) Green, Leford SR               
  3 Coppin State                                        3:13.09   5 
     1) Victorian, Jibri SO             2) Bennett, Teo JR                
     3) Lawrence, Rayon JR              4) Hodge, Justin FR               
  4 Akron                                               3:14.30   3 
     1) LaCross, KC SR                  2) Ferguson, Phil JR              
     3) Brown, Willie SO                4) Pryce, J'Lani SO               
  5 Charlotte                                           3:14.95   5 
     1) Dawes, Handy SR                 2) Mathews, Chris JR              
     3) Guyon, Devonte SR               4) Law, Darius SR                 
  6 Binghamton                                          3:15.39   3 
     1) Gilbert, Casey SO               2) Smith, Christian SR            
     3) Haupt, Andy SR                  4) Arnett, Cazal SR               
  7 N.C. Central                                        3:16.28   4 
     1) Roper, Greg FR                  2) Jones, Jamar JR                
     3) Barren, Phillip SO              4) Addison, Brandon FR            
  8 Georgetown                                          3:16.31   4 
     1) O'Conner, Theon JR              2) Perron, Austin JR              
     3) Akers, Hansel FR                4) Ulm, Toby JR                   
  9 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:17.34   1 
     1) Smith, David SO                 2) Henry, Derek FR                
     3) Barbalinardo, Garrett SO        4) Sabre, Jared SR                
 10 Virginia Tech                                       3:17.66   2 
     1) Amegashie, Ebenezer SR          2) Artis-Gray, Jeff SO            
     3) Wesh, Darrell FR                4) Ricks, Keith JR                
 11 Kent State                                          3:18.06   4 
     1) Bailey, Brandon FR              2) Heasley, Destin SR             
     3) Schmidt, Joshua SO              4) Moffett, Matt SR               
 12 Temple                                              3:18.18   2 
     1) Harding, Alan JR                2) Duncan, Derrhyl SR             
     3) McGee, Alex FR                  4) Parisi, Lou SR                 
 13 Buffalo                                             3:18.89   1 
     1) Smith, Brian SR                 2) Cole, William SO               
     3) Bauman, John SR                 4) Beckford, Stephon JR           
 14 Duquesne                                            3:20.66   1 
     1) Love, Cedric SR                 2) Strein, Mike SO                
     3) Dugas, Oliver JR                4) Fitzpatrick, Aaron JR          
 15 Lock Haven                                          3:21.26   1 
     1) Jones, Chris JR                 2) Rosario, Rodney FR             
     3) Roberts, Steve JR               4) Harper, Sean SO                
 16 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:21.29   3 
     1) Keane-Dawes, Thomas SR          2) Walsh, Andre FR                
     3) Jones-Burden, Paul SR           4) Williams, Donohue FR           
 17 Bowie State                                         3:27.19   2 
     1) Kiser, Anthony SO               2) Bailey, William SO             
     3) Sanders, Daryl SR               4) Barkley, Demtrius JR           
 
Event 41  Women's 4x800 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 8:34.82  2009        Tennessee                                 
                         K McDonald, P Wright, C Price, S Bowman           
 Meet Record: M 8:34.82  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         K McDonald, P Wright, C Price, S Bowman           
  PSU Record: * 8:45.60  1984                                                  
                         Cassel, Gerken, Hart, Stever                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut                                         8:52.35  
     1) Mania, Brigitte SO              2) McNiff, Shauna SO              
     3) Andrianos, Leah SR              4) Wilson, Heather JR             
  2 Georgetown                                          8:53.36  
     1) Borduin, Lauren JR              2) Menges, Emily FR               
     3) Schneider, Rachel SO            4) Deloache, Becca FR             
  3 Temple                                              9:03.17  
     1) Smith, Tonney SO                2) Stephens, Tashima SR           
     3) Bennett, Shadaya SR             4) Cowart, Assata SR              
  4 Penn                                                9:12.05  
     1) Salcido, Veronica JR            2) Condino, Kim SO                
     3) McCray, Adrianne JR             4) Green, Stephanie FR            
  5 Tennessee                                           9:13.51  
     1) Altizer, Elizabeth SO           2) Jackson, Brittney FR           
     3) Zimmerman, Amber FR             4) White, Kim SR                  
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:16.75  
     1) Barrett, Elizabeth FR           2) Walker, Sara SO                
     3) Slattery, Emma FR               4) Rose, Kelsey JR                
  7 West Virginia                                       9:17.32  
     1) Bland, Keri SR                  2) Portner, Hallie SO             
     3) Caruso, Stephanie JR            4) Martinelli, Sarah FR           
  8 Charlotte                                           9:17.50  
     1) Thomas, Keara SR                2) McCary, Laura JR               
     3) Goetschius, Amanda SR           4) Ruiz, Maria SO                 
 
Event 43  Men's 4x800 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 7:23.13  2009        Phoenix Athletics                         
                         K Smith, A Maloney, M Lincoln, A Heaney           
 Meet Record: M 7:23.13  2009        Phoenix Athletics, Phoenix                
                         K Smith, A Maloney, M Lincoln, A Heaney           
  PSU Record: * 7:21.37  1987                                                  
                         S Balkey, D McMillan, C Mills, R Levitre          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akron                                               7:39.73  
     1) Goulet, Zachary SO              2) Genovesi, Gabriel FR           
     3) McCoy, Joe JR                   4) Hiltner, Max SR                
  2 Hampton                                             7:40.88  
     1) Hutchison, Je'Von FR            2) Rogers, Jaleel SO              
     3) Ramirez, Larry FR               4) Burton, Brandon FR             
  3 Pittsburgh                                          7:51.85  
     1) Negley, Samuel FR               2) Washington, Wesley SO          
     3) Rhodes, Elliot JR               4) Hatch, Ben JR                  
  4 Charlotte                                           8:12.30  
     1) Eubanks, David SO               2) Lowery, Dakota JR              
     3) Norbye, Christian FR            4) Dagnachew, Brehanu SO          
 
Event 45  Women's Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 11:03.42  2004        Tennessee                                
                          N Cook, L Hyatt, D Trotter, B Novak               
   NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shippensburg                                       11:28.93  
     1) Huber, Abigail SR               2) Henzy, Laura SR                
     3) Raudabaugh, Amanda JR           4) Spence, Neely JR               
  2 Eastern Michigan                                   11:33.26  
     1) Elcock, Beverly SR              2) Andre, Naomi SO                
     3) Quaintance, Lauren SR           4) Calka, Courtney SO             
  3 Tennessee                                          11:48.25  
     1) Altizer, Elizabeth SO           2) Snapp, Nijgia FR               
     3)                                 4) Fondren, Ramzee SO             
  4 Penn State                                         11:54.00  
     1) Graybill, Lindsey SO            2) Carson, Candace SR             
     3) Ryan, Maura SR                  4) Anderson, Paige SR             
  5 Duquesne                                           11:54.61  
     1) Pisarcik, Hailey FR             2) Cherok, Nicole SO              
     3) Farris, Elise FR                4) Valimont, Amber FR             
  6 Bucknell                                           11:56.72  
     1) Fulmer, Stephanie JR            2) Zymet, Jennifer FR             
     3) Casalnova, Hana FR              4) Hooper, Alysha JR              
  7 Tennessee  'B'                                     12:08.79  
     1) Jackson, Brittney FR            2) Ruff, Kianna FR                
     3) Honeycutt, Charity JR           4) Zimmerman, Amber FR            
  8 Millersville                                       12:16.54  
     1) Francisco, Emily SR             2) Yanora, Brittany SR            
     3) Reuter, Mona SO                 4) Anderson, Elicia JR            
 -- Penn                                                     DQ  
     1) Delaney, Chelsea FR             2) Madison, Paige JR              
     3) McCray, Adrianne JR             4) Steel, Laura JR                
 
Event 46  Women's Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 11:03.42  2004        Tennessee                                
                          N Cook, L Hyatt, D Trotter, B Novak               
 Meet Record: M 11:03.42  2004        Tennessee                                
                          B. Novak, D. Trotter, N. Cook, L. Hyatt           
   NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50                                                       
  PSU Record: * 11:14.78  2007                                                 
                          M Hutchinson, S Cox, B Simmons, B Franek          
 Meet Qualifying:  12:01.58
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton                                            11:51.71  
     1) Tate, Alaine FR                 2) Taylor, Benita SO              
     3) Robinson, Cydney FR             4) Thompson, Devyn FR             
  2 West Virginia                                      11:53.14  
     1) Bland, Keri SR                  2) Mitchell, Jordann SR           
     3) Martinelli, Sarah FR            4) Portner, Hallie SO             
  3 Maryland-Eastern Shore                             12:05.82  
     1) Anais, Cynthia JR               2) Abrams, Kenesha SO             
     3) Ducados, Emilie SO              4) Jones, Eunice JR               
  4 Buffalo                                            12:17.15  
     1) Burns, Jacqueline JR            2) Lazard, Regine FR              
     3) Hopkins, Aimee SO               4) Muster, Ellen JR               
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 12:17.61  
     1) Walker, Sara SO                 2) Pratt, Katie FR                
     3) Rose, Kelsey JR                 4) Casey, Kathleen JR             
  6 South Carolina St.                                 12:46.33  
     1) Stewart, Brittney JR            2) Jones, Alexandria JR           
     3) Lowery, Patavia FR              4) McFarlane, Sherril FR          
 
Event 47  Men's Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 9:29.79  2004        Michigan                                  
                         A Ellerton, S Waithe, N Brannen, N Willis         
 Meet Record: M 9:42.99  2009        Phoenix Athletics, Phoenix                
                         A Maloney, K Smith, A Heaney, M Lincoln           
   NCAA Auto: A 9:32.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 9:32.94  2009                                                  
                         S Borchers, M Cadau, R Foster, T Johnson          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell                                            9:55.24  
     1) Boyd, Chris SR                  2) Logan, Dennis FR               
     3) Smith, Clay SR                  4) Sacks, Chris FR                
  2 Shippensburg                                        9:55.36  
     1) Gillette, Matt SO               2) Raguz, Kyle JR                 
     3) Mandato, Pio JR                 4) Beegle, Bryan SR               
  3 Georgetown                                          9:56.78  
     1) Sorensen, Dylan SO              2) Maloy, John SR                 
     3) Ledder, Billy FR                4) Furcht, Ben FR                 
  4 Temple                                              9:57.58  
     1) Mahoney, Travis JR              2) McGee, Alex FR                 
     3) Taylor, Aaron SR                4) Penetar, Eddie SR              
  5 Duquesne                                            9:58.15  
     1) Bucklaw, Mark JR                2) Fitzpatrick, Aaron JR          
     3) Farina, Dave JR                 4) Spisak, Jim SO                 
  6 Penn State                                          9:59.61  
     1) Corkedale, Tyler FR             2) Morrone, Steve FR              
     3) Borchers, Samuel SR             4) Pawola, Danny SO               
  7 Ohio State                                         10:00.77  
     1) Grove, Curt FR                  2) Roberts, Aaron SR              
     3) Hall, Jared JR                  4) Knickles, William JR           
  8 Norfolk State                                      10:02.52  
     1) Tessema, Josef JR               2) Smith, Kenneth SO              
     3) Brown, Vincent SO               4) Kimutai, Philemon JR           
  9 Akron                                              10:04.23  
     1) Goulet, Zachary SO              2) Genovesi, Gabriel FR           
     3) Pryce, J'Lani SO                4) McCoy, Joe JR                  
 10 Lock Haven                                         10:20.10  
     1) Hilton, Nick SR                 2) Harper, Sean SO                
     3) Rosario, Rodney FR              4) Mazur, Matt JR                 
 -- Kent State                                              DNF  
     1) Fischer, Stephen SO             2) Thomas, Ryan SO                
     3) Pettiford, Colin JR             4) Tisia, Kiplangat JR            
 
Event 48  Men's Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 9:29.79  2004        Michigan                                  
                         A Ellerton, S Waithe, N Brannen, N Willis         
 Meet Record: M 9:42.99  2009        Phoenix Athletics, Phoenix                
                         A Maloney, K Smith, A Heaney, M Lincoln           
   NCAA Auto: A 9:32.00                                                        
  PSU Record: * 9:32.94  2009                                                  
                         S Borchers, M Cadau, R Foster, T Johnson          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown                                      10:03.99  
     1) Focht, Aaron SO                 2) Rotenberger, Luke SO           
     3) Rever, Matt FR                  4) Speiden, Russell JR            
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:08.92  
     1) Fischer, Luke SR                2) Smith, David SO                
     3) Brooks, Jesse SR                4) Leskow, Aaron FR               
  3 Robert Morris                                      10:09.15  
     1) Gentile, Nick FR                2) Gladman, Charles SR            
     3) Rumble, Dorian FR               4) Ingle, Ben SO                  
  4 Hampton                                            10:18.99  
  5 Binghamton                                         10:21.98  
     1) Ugolino, Andrew SR              2) Gilbert, Casey SO              
     3) Connell, Brendan SO             4) Fernandez, Chris FR            
  6 South Carolina St.                                 10:26.15  
     1) Walter, Seymour FR              2) Bethea, Barry FR               
     3) Worthy, Jr, Aaron FR            4) Kurgatt, Charles JR            
  7 Bowie State                                        10:40.99  
     1) Sanders, Daryl SR               2) Smothers, Dana SO              
     3) Gallman, Jamin SR               4) Haile, Matthew FR              
  8 St. Augustine's                                    10:53.73  
     1) Walcott, Jameel FR              2) Owens, Dahmyir FR              
     3) Shuping, Johnny SR              4) Dudley, Aaron SO               
 
Event 49  Women's High Jump
==========================================================================
 5 Alive
Facility Rec: F    6-02  2010        Nicole Forrester, Mizuno                  
 Meet Record: M    6-00  2001        Stacy Taylor, Pittsburgh                  
   NCAA Auto: A 6-00.75                                                        
  PSU Record: * 5-11.25  1987        Antoinette O'Carroll                      
  PSU Record: * 5-11.25  2010        Brittany Maun                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richmond, Tara            FR Columbia                 1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Monique          JR Columbia                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bikanova, Ilva            FR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McLaren, Natasha          FR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sinkler, April            SR Clemson                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ponomarenko, Olga         JR Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Morgan, Erika             SO Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cummings, Sydney          SO West Virgini             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Powell, Andrea            JR St. Augustin             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Young, Shaquita           SR Georgia Stat             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Artis, Jonee              SR Norfolk Stat             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Boyce, Hannah             SO St. Joseph's             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Thomas, Loren             JR Kent State               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Glenn, Shanita            FR N.C. Central             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Key, Sherie               FR Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Judge, Kristen            JR Penn                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Jenkins, Tanisha          SR Norfolk Stat             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia       SO Johnson C. S             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 19 Cappo, Sarah              SR Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Okeke, Queen              SO Columbia                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Owen, Brooke                 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gholson, Evan             FR Johnson C. S                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                       NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell, She'Anna        SR Norfolk Stat                NH            
     1.55 1.60 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 50  Men's High Jump
==========================================================================
 5 Alive
Facility Rec: F    7-05  2008        Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's              
 Meet Record: M    7-05  2008        Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's              
   NCAA Auto: A 7-04.25                                                        
  PSU Record: * 7-04.25  1982        Paul Souza                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartzler, Bryson          SR Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 McCall, Michael           SR Akron                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
      OPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Black, Ronnie             SO Virginia Tec             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bligh, Peter              SR Buffalo                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hendershot, Jon           FR Penn State               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 James, John               SO Norfolk Stat             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Baskerville, Brandon      FR Coppin State             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hunter, Justin            FR Tennessee                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Reilly, Sean              SO Penn State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Shelton, Eddie            FR St. Augustin             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hall, Nelson              JR Binghamton               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Agee, Kenneth             SO Kent State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Malloy, Tim               JR Temple                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Fitzgerald, Drew          SR Bucknell                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trasher, Robert           FR Norfolk Stat                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Matthews, Caleb           SO Pittsburgh                  NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Kennedy, Eugene           SR Buffalo                     NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 51  Women's Pole Vault Inv
==========================================================================
 5 Alive
Facility Rec: F 14-03.25  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                    
 Meet Record: M 13-09.25  2010        Carrie Hayes, Akron                      
   NCAA Auto: A 13-11.75                                                       
  PSU Record: * 13-05.75  2004        Sara Dougherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hemingway, Jessica        SR Eastern Mich             4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Preston, Kim              JR Kent State               3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Phillips, Kelly           SR Virginia Tec             3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Thornley, Caitlin         SR Virginia Tec             3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Regan, Lindsay            SR Penn State               3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 Fairbairn, Caitlin        SR Penn State               3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 Vanek, Allison            FR Mount St. Ma             3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 DeJarnette, Emma          SO Virginia Tec             3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 Engle, Sarah              JR Columbia                 3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Marrione, Jenna           SO Binghamton               3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Brown, Kristen            FR Virginia Tec             3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Rossi, Domenica           SO Kent State               3.60m   11-09.75 
 13 Palenchar, Amanda         JR Penn State               3.60m   11-09.75 
 14 Toso, Victoria            SR Pittsburgh               3.60m   11-09.75 
 15 Allin, Leigh              FR Virginia Tec             3.60m   11-09.75 
 16 Frey, Rebecca             SR Bucknell                 3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Witmer, Jocelyn           JR Penn State                  NH            
 
Event 52  Women's Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 5 Alive
Facility Rec: F 14-03.25  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                    
 Meet Record: M 13-09.25  2010        Carrie Hayes, Akron                      
   NCAA Auto: A 13-11.75                                                       
  PSU Record: * 13-05.75  2004        Sara Dougherty                           
 Meet Qualifying:  10-04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelar, Katlyn            FR West Virgini             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Davielle           SO Penn                     3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kopenhaver, Lindsay       JR West Virgini             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Banning, Jessica          FR Connecticut              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wright, Katie             JR Norfolk Stat             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ginyard, Camille          FR Binghamton               3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hart, Jillian             SO Penn                     3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Hamscher, Brooke          FR Penn                     3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cass, Katelyn             JR Duquesne                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Bacik, Lindsay            FR Penn State               3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Wasielewski, Jamie        FR Buffalo                  3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Testa, Leah               SR Syracuse                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lowe, Chelsea             SO Maryland-Eas             3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mack, Kaytlin             FR Buffalo                     NH            
     3.00 3.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 53  Men's Pole Vault Inv
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F    18-03  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State               
 Meet Record: M 18-02.50  2009        Brian Mondschein, Unattached             
   NCAA Auto: A 18-00.50                                                       
  PSU Record: * 17-00.75  2009        John Vellenoweth                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                JR Virginia Tec             5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 Jodon, Jared                 Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Hall, Hunter              SR Virginia Tec             5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Helman, Adam              SO Binghamton               4.95m   16-02.75 
  5 Foreman, James            SR Penn                     4.95m   16-02.75 
  6 Quiller, Robb             JR Binghamton               4.80m   15-09.00 
  7 Hume, Adam                FR Buffalo                  4.65m   15-03.00 
  8 Burnett, Nick                Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  9 Pelletier, Jason          JR Penn State               4.65m   15-03.00 
 10 Nevarez, Martin           SR UMBC                     4.65m   15-03.00 
 11 VanAernam, Eric           JR Binghamton               4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Marks, Jason              JR Columbia                 4.50m   14-09.00 
 13 Patzer, David             FR Penn State               4.50m   14-09.00 
 14 Dorph, Jonathan           JR Duquesne                 4.50m   14-09.00 
 15 Miller, Mike                 Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
 -- Olhovsky, Yavgeniy        SR Virginia Tec                NH            
 -- Artusio, Erick            FR Penn State                  NH            
 
Event 55  Women's Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 21-06.75  2006        Tianna Madison, Nike                     
 Meet Record: M 21-06.75  2005        Tianna Madison, Nike                     
   NCAA Auto: A 20-11.25                                                       
  PSU Record: * 20-11.25  2009        Gayle Hunter                             
 Meet Qualifying:  17-04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shameka            Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.40m  6.43m  6.36m  6.10m  FOUL  5.97m
  2 Bell, Champagne           FR Norfolk Stat             6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.66m  5.99m  5.96m  5.74m  5.78m  6.14m
  3 Fung, Bianca              SR Penn State               5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m
  4 Carrier, Chelsea          SR West Virgini             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  5.85m  5.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State               5.86m   19-02.75 
      FOUL  4.14m  5.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                    5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.61m  5.71m  5.61m  5.56m  FOUL
  7 Dallas, Saquenda          SR N.C. Central             5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.32m  5.69m  5.83m  5.78m  5.82m  5.24m
  8 Holder, Whitney           SO Connecticut              5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.43m  5.56m  5.82m  5.54m  PASS  PASS
  9 Mock, Meghan              JR West Virgini             5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.69m  5.81m  FOUL  FOUL  5.64m  5.48m
  9 Brown, Kristen            SO Connecticut              5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.74m  5.81m  5.55m  5.79m  5.78m  5.36m
 11 Brunson, Jasmine          SO Clemson                  5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  5.66m  5.80m            
 12 Howell, Brittney          FR Penn State               5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.70m  5.74m  FOUL            
 13 Layne, Lynne              SR Central Flor             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.07m  FOUL  5.63m            
 14 White, Rosie              JR Eastern Mich             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.54m  5.58m  5.30m            
 15 Jackson, Kia              SO Tennessee                5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL            
 16 Staponkute, Ieva          JR Syracuse                 5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.42m  5.53m  FOUL            
 17 Long, Tiffani             SR Eastern Mich             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.48m            
 18 Ofoche, Uju               SO Columbia                 5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  4.95m            
 19 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Norfolk Stat             5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL            
 20 Redington, Lauren         JR Shippensburg             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.03m  5.43m  FOUL            
 21 Breeden, Amanda           SR N. Carolina              5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.42m  FOUL            
 21 Walker, Sherice           SO N. Carolina              5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Bowens, Kirsten           FR St. Augustin             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.20m  FOUL  5.36m            
 24 Ponomarenko, Olga         JR Connecticut              5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.13m  5.35m  5.32m            
 25 James, Anita              SR Pittsburgh               5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m            
 26 Colbert, Talia            FR Georgia Stat             5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  5.19m            
 26 Okeke, Queen              SO Columbia                 5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Powell, Andrea            JR St. Augustin             5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  4.91m            
 29 Brooks, Gabrielle         SO Georgia Stat             5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m            
 30 Lawrence, Saudiah         FR Temple                   5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  4.36m  5.07m            
 -- Sinkler, April            SR Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Colbert, Tatiana          FR Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Townsend, Jazmen          FR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 56  Men's Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 25-10  2010        Cadeau Kelley, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 25-10  2010        Cadeau Kelley, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto: A 25-11                                                          
  PSU Record: * 25-11  1986        David Coney                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            FR Tennessee                7.96m   26-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.96m  FOUL  5.76m  7.83m
  2 Cannon, Rashad            JR Norfolk Stat             7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.40m  7.56m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shelton, Darris           JR Norfolk Stat             7.55m   24-09.25 
      FOUL  7.29m  7.55m  FOUL  FOUL  7.54m
  4 Hartfield, Mike           SO Ohio State               7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.49m  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.54m  FOUL
  5 Kelley, Cadeau               Unattached               7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.41m  7.50m  7.53m  FOUL  FOUL  7.51m
  6 Brown, Desmond            JR Tennessee                7.45m   24-05.50 
      FOUL  7.45m  6.71m  6.99m  FOUL  7.04m
  7 Bailey, William           SO Bowie State              7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.30m  7.27m  7.32m  7.37m  7.34m  7.17m
  8 Moppert, Doug             JR Penn State               7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.83m  7.25m  FOUL  FOUL  7.18m  FOUL
  9 Bell, Isaih               SR Bucknell                 7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.15m  6.80m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Fahie, Collister          SR Akron                    7.14m   23-05.25 
      FOUL  5.41m  7.14m            
 11 MacDonald, Stephen        JR Ohio State               7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.89m  7.08m  FOUL            
 12 Duffus, Orolando          SR St. Augustin             7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  7.06m  FOUL            
 13 Johnson, Hanif            SO Penn State               6.99m   22-11.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.99m            
 14 Dryden, Miles             SR Temple                   6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m            
 15 Baptiste, Daryl           SO Akron                    6.91m   22-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.91m            
 16 Fulgham, Quintin          FR Hampton                  6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.29m  6.89m  6.58m            
 17 Lipscomb, Orange          FR Johnson C. S             6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.80m  6.73m  FOUL            
 18 Steele, Reginald          FR Pittsburgh               6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.75m  6.68m  6.79m            
 19 Halim, Hasheem            JR Virginia Tec             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.76m  6.77m  6.72m            
 20 Pensyl, Dylan             SO Temple                   6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  6.70m            
 21 Ijelu, Folarin            JR Pittsburgh               6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  FOUL  6.46m            
 22 Franklin, Gabriel         FR Johnson C. S             6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL            
 23 Huguley, Quinton          JR Mount St. Ma             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.28m  FOUL  6.62m            
 23 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Baldwin, Jared            JR N. Carolina              6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.52m            
 26 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.46m  6.55m  FOUL            
 27 Sandrowicz, Dan           SO Penn State               6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL            
 28 Brode, Michael            FR Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.85m  5.70m            
 -- Kirkland, Herman          FR Shippensburg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Burke, Romaine            JR Coppin State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Wilkinson, DeJon          FR St. Augustin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hasty, Zachery            SO South Caroli              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 57  Women's Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 45-02.50  2004        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
 Meet Record: M 45-02.50  2004        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto: A 43-07.75                                                       
  PSU Record: * 44-01.50  2003        Chi- Chi Aduba                           
 Meet Qualifying:  36-04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Alyce              Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.41m  12.50m  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Sinkler, April            SR Clemson                 12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  12.38m  12.47m  12.13m  10.82m  12.12m
  3 Staponkute, Ieva          JR Syracuse                12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  12.33m  12.39m  12.45m  FOUL  12.45m
  4 Okeke, Queen              SO Columbia                12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.36m  12.16m  12.43m  FOUL  12.39m
  5 Wishart, Shnell           FR Eastern Mich            12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  12.19m  12.11m  FOUL  12.27m  FOUL
  6 Corum, Ashley             FR Pittsburgh              12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.58m  12.25m  11.87m  12.03m  12.27m  12.18m
  7 Nugent, Angelia           JR Georgia Stat            12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.18m  11.49m  12.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Ricketts, Marlene         FR Penn State              12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  11.56m  11.94m  11.72m  11.94m  11.65m
  9 Koloski, Julia            FR Pittsburgh              12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  11.80m  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL
 10 Rhoades, Elaine           SR Norfolk Stat            12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  11.44m            
 11 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State              12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.97m  11.68m  12.00m            
 12 Richmond, Tara            FR Columbia                11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.25m  11.92m  11.68m            
 13 Hite, Alaina              JR Norfolk Stat            11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.37m  11.68m  11.84m            
 13 Bowens, Kirsten           FR St. Augustin            11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.50m  FOUL  11.84m            
 15 Nimpson, Nohjay           SR St. Joseph's            11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.07m  11.46m  11.78m            
 16 Okoukoni, Catherine       JR Penn                    11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.35m  11.68m  11.46m            
 17 McLaren, Natasha          FR Connecticut             11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.58m  11.65m  FOUL            
 17 Lloyd, Tanaya             JR Penn State              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.43m  FOUL  11.65m            
 19 Edwards, Brittney         FR Duquesne                11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.58m  11.51m  11.59m            
 20 Power, Brittany           SO Connecticut             11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  11.58m            
 21 Williams, Geranda         FR Maryland-Eas            11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.79m  11.45m  FOUL            
 22 Dantley, Keri             SO Kent State              11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.35m  11.10m            
 23 Key, Sherie               FR Duquesne                11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  11.28m  10.03m            
 24 Bacote, Jaivairia         FR St. Augustin            11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  11.18m  10.88m            
 25 Larsuel, Sierra           SR Duquesne                11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  11.08m  11.15m            
 26 Gray, Courtney            SO Maryland-Eas            11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  FOUL            
 27 Outerbridge, Allison      FR Tennessee               11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  11.00m  11.01m            
 28 Lawrence, Saudiah         FR Temple                  10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  10.82m            
 29 Jenkins, Tanisha          SR Norfolk Stat            10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.75m  10.77m            
 30 Powell, Andrea            JR St. Augustin            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.51m  10.64m  FOUL            
 -- Breeden, Amanda           SR N. Carolina               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gholson, Evan             FR Johnson C. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fapohunda, Wunmi          SR Pittsburgh                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 58  Men's Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F    55-09  2006        Leevan Sands, Bahamas                    
 Meet Record: M    55-09  2006        Leevan Sands, Bahamas                    
   NCAA Auto: A    53-00                                                       
  PSU Record: * 53-00.75  2003        Chavous Nichols                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Halim, Hasheem            JR Virginia Tec            15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.14m  15.52m  15.25m  15.26m  15.31m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Hanif            SO Penn State              15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  15.34m  13.34m  FOUL  PASS  14.77m
  3 Wilson, David             SO Virginia Tec            15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Fahie, Collister          SR Akron                   15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.15m  14.79m  14.94m  14.60m  14.85m  15.36m
  5 Stephens, Marcus          JR South Caroli            15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  15.15m  15.21m  14.37m  15.27m  15.20m
  6 Duffus, Orolando          SR St. Augustin            15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  15.02m  15.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Blevins, Derek            SO Ohio State              14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  14.64m  14.96m
  8 Ijelu, Folarin            JR Pittsburgh              14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m  14.18m
  9 Sandrowicz, Dan           SO Penn State              14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.28m  14.62m  14.20m  14.41m  FOUL
 10 Shaw, David               FR N.C. Central            14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.55m  14.14m            
 11 Artis-Gray, Jeff          SO Virginia Tec            14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.28m  14.51m  14.28m            
 12 Holgate, Horane           FR Johnson C. S            14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.20m  14.10m  14.43m            
 12 Vann, Julian              FR Ohio State              14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.58m  14.36m  14.43m            
 14 Shelton, Darris           JR Norfolk Stat            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Wilkinson, DeJon          FR St. Augustin            14.36m   47-01.50 
      12.65m  FOUL  14.36m            
 16 Atakora-Bediako, Nana     SO N.C. Central            14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.01m            
 17 DeFreitas, VJ             JR Duquesne                14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.11m  14.22m  FOUL            
 18 Aghayere, Eghosa          FR Georgetown              14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.36m  13.86m  14.09m            
 19 Baldwin, Jared            JR N. Carolina             14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.03m            
 20 Falchi, Rob               JR Kent State              14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.95m  14.01m  FOUL            
 21 Bell, Tomarris            SO Buffalo                 13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.75m  FOUL  13.87m            
 22 Richards, Devin           SR Bowie State             13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.36m  13.71m  FOUL            
 23 Pickett, Gabriel          FR Temple                  13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  13.21m  13.51m            
 24 Fulgham, Quintin          FR Hampton                 13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.15m            
 25 Federinko, Alex           SR Duquesne                13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                 13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.93m  12.81m  13.18m            
 27 Shelton, Eddie            FR St. Augustin            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.76m  12.91m  12.88m            
 
Event 59  Women's Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 60-07.75  2006        Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached        
 Meet Record: M 60-07.75  2006        Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached        
   NCAA Auto: A 55-05.50                                                       
  PSU Record: * 56-05.25  2004        Ja'nai O'Connor                          
 Meet Qualifying:  40-00.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rebecca          SO Buffalo                 17.10m   56-01.25 
      FOUL  16.10m  16.54m  FOUL  16.53m  17.10m
  2 Woods, Kristy                Unattached              15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  15.49m  15.20m  15.43m  15.09m  15.40m
  3 Flowers, Victoria         JR Connecticut             15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  14.49m  14.22m
  4 Henry, Vanessa            JR Maryland-Eas            14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  14.29m  14.41m
  5 Rothmiller, Shamire       JR South Caroli            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.47m  14.02m  14.43m  13.90m  14.65m  14.11m
  5 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        FR Kent State              14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Deller, Amanda            SO UMBC                    14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  14.45m  14.28m  FOUL
  8 Roberts, Rachel           FR Buffalo                 14.43m   47-04.25 
      12.66m  13.54m  14.43m  13.85m  14.21m  14.06m
  9 Swenson, Jane             SO Penn State              14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.12m  14.16m  13.74m  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McNally, Taylor           FR Penn State              13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.67m  13.95m  13.30m            
 11 Halvorson, Aslynn         FR Tennessee               13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  13.85m  FOUL            
 12 Kelly, Laquoya            JR Tennessee               13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.78m  13.45m  FOUL            
 13 Owens, Alanna             JR Temple                  13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.10m  13.36m            
 14 White, Shant'e            JR Buffalo                 13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  13.14m  13.28m            
 15 Muzio, Anna               JR Penn State              13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.57m  12.26m  13.21m            
 16 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Mich            12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.93m            
 17 Cotton, Aliyah            FR Akron                   12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Misko, Rebecca            JR Bucknell                12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  11.98m  12.42m            
 19 Robinson, Lexia           SO Maryland-Eas            12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL            
 20 Pope, Charlotte           SO Penn                    12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  11.09m  11.66m            
 21 Romain, Destinee          FR Central Flor            12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.19m            
 22 Marshall, Brittany        JR St. Augustin            11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.87m  11.97m            
 23 Rhea, Brittany            SR Georgia Stat            11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Gray, Kaleena             SO Norfolk Stat            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.50m  11.73m            
 25 Carney, Lakeshia          SR Bowie State             11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  11.64m  FOUL            
 25 Moore, Ebony              JR Temple                  11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.08m  11.42m  11.72m            
 -- Oliveira, Satrina         FR Central Flor              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Berryhill, Yolanda        SR Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 60  Men's Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 68-06.50  2011        Ryan Whiting, Nike                       
 Meet Record: M 66-07.75  2010        Sheldon Battle, Unattached               
   NCAA Auto: A    63-04                                                       
  PSU Record: *    65-07  1990        C.J. Hunter                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeChant, Matt             JR Ohio State              19.82m   65-00.50 
      19.82m  FOUL  19.05m  18.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kovacs, Joe               SR Penn State              18.67m   61-03.00 
      18.46m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  18.67m  FOUL
  3 Golabek, Robert           SR Buffalo                 18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  18.45m  FOUL  18.09m
  4 Eaton, Blake              SR Penn State              18.41m   60-05.00 
      18.27m  18.41m  FOUL  17.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Branch, Tyler             JR Ohio State              17.87m   58-07.50 
      17.06m  FOUL  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mubarak, Nabil            SO Penn State              17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL
  7 Banke, Nicholas           FR Akron                   17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.67m  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m
  8 Caldwell, Logan           SO Penn State              16.67m   54-08.25 
      FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  16.63m  16.31m  16.25m
  9 Smalls, Eric                 Unattached              16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.60m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Knox, Cory                SR Buffalo                 16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.15m  FOUL  16.54m            
 11 Brown, Marcus             SO Maryland-Eas            16.40m   53-09.75 
      14.79m  15.48m  16.40m            
 12 Kwiatkowski, Dan          SO Pittsburgh              15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  15.97m  FOUL            
 13 Larkin, Garrett           SR Pittsburgh              15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Vicars, Marcus            FR Kent State              15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.51m  FOUL  15.78m            
 14 Smith, Curt               FR Ohio State              15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL            
 16 Darr, Matt                SO Tennessee               15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Shapiro, Zachary          SR Bucknell                15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.12m  FOUL  15.39m            
 18 Williams, Kerrick         SO N.C. Central            15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL            
 19 Barr, Tom                 JR Bucknell                15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.28m  FOUL  14.98m            
 20 Parker, Ivann             FR Hampton                 15.13m   49-07.75 
      13.79m  15.11m  15.13m            
 21 Marcott, Quinten          SO Bucknell                15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  14.94m            
 22 Rue, Randy                JR Kent State              15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Watson, Randale           FR Johnson C. S            15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  15.07m  14.81m            
 24 Cumberbatch, Collin       SO Bowie State             14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.73m  14.95m  14.99m            
 25 Whitt, Nealie             SR N.C. Central            14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  14.84m  14.88m            
 26 Duncan, Theo              JR Norfolk Stat            14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  14.80m            
 27 Levering, Austin          SO Akron                   14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
 -- Crabtree, Aaron           JR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 61  Women's Weight Throw 20 lb
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 74-10.50  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, P S U               
 Meet Record: M 73-00.50  2007        Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached          
   NCAA Auto: A 68-10.75                                                       
  PSU Record: * 74-10.50  2006        Jennifer Leatherman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria         JR Connecticut             20.59m   67-06.75 
      17.77m  20.59m  20.28m  19.76m  19.46m  19.44m
  2 Wert, Valerie             JR Akron                   19.60m   64-03.75 
      18.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.65m  19.60m
  3 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       FR Kent State              19.44m   63-09.50 
      18.98m  19.44m  FOUL  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Harrison, Jessie          SO Tennessee               17.92m   58-09.50 
      16.38m  17.46m  17.92m  FOUL  17.92m  FOUL
  5 Woods, Kristy                Unattached              17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.99m  16.96m  17.46m  16.89m  17.07m  17.28m
  6 Henry, Vanessa            JR Maryland-Eas            17.33m   56-10.25 
      FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  16.96m  16.13m  11.94m
  7 White, Shant'e            JR Buffalo                 17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.10m  17.21m  16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  16.93m
  8 McGregor, Kristal         SR Hampton                 17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  16.11m  16.28m  16.49m  16.92m  17.11m
  9 Moses, Vanita             JR Lock Haven              17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  17.04m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Miller, Erin              SO Buffalo                 16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.07m  16.60m  16.33m            
 11 Owens, Alanna             JR Temple                  16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  16.58m            
 12 Anderson, Sarah           SR Pittsburgh              16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.17m  16.57m            
 13 Ostasewski, Morgan        SO Mount St. Ma            16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.23m  15.74m  16.15m            
 14 Okwara, Nnenna            SO Columbia                16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  15.48m  14.66m            
 15 Comrie, Kayla             SR Pittsburgh              15.89m   52-01.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  15.89m            
 16 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Mich            15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.72m            
 17 Swenson, Jane             SO Penn State              15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.43m  15.60m  FOUL            
 18 Monaghan, Abigail         SO Bucknell                14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.40m  14.33m  14.99m            
 19 Gray, Kaleena             SO Norfolk Stat            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.88m  14.95m  14.90m            
 19 Miller, Terina            JR West Virgini            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.59m  FOUL  14.95m            
 21 Pope, Charlotte           SO Penn                    14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  14.72m  FOUL            
 22 Adams, Heather            SO West Virgini            14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.73m  14.82m  13.83m            
 23 Muzio, Anna               JR Penn State              14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.46m  14.72m            
 24 Berryhill, Yolanda        SR Georgia Stat            14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Harrison, Stephanie       SR Shippensburg            14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.26m  FOUL  14.47m            
 26 Moore, Ebony              JR Temple                  13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.20m  FOUL  13.73m            
 27 Robinson, Lexia           SO Maryland-Eas            13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.67m            
 28 Rhea, Brittany            SR Georgia Stat            13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.36m  13.54m  FOUL            
 29 Cox, Imani                SO Maryland-Eas            13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.29m            
 30 McNally, Taylor           FR Penn State              12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.31m  12.03m  FOUL            
 31 Oliveira, Satrina         FR Central Flor            12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL            
 32 Watkins, Jocelyn          SR Hampton                 11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.42m  11.54m            
 -- Deller, Amanda            SO UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kelly, Laquoya            JR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 62  Men's Weight Throw 35 lb
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 74-04.25  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                   
 Meet Record: M 71-05.25  2006        Mohsen Anani, Virginia Tech              
   NCAA Auto: A 70-06.50                                                       
  PSU Record: * 66-05.75  2002        Dorian Lowe                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mays, Max                 JR Ohio State              20.88m   68-06.00 
      FOUL  19.37m  20.50m  20.88m  19.94m  FOUL
  2 DeChant, Matt             JR Ohio State              19.97m   65-06.25 
      FOUL  19.97m  FOUL  FOUL  19.50m  FOUL
  3 Gac, Matthew              SR Buffalo                 19.81m   65-00.00 
      18.76m  FOUL  19.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Caldwell, Logan           SO Penn State              19.42m   63-08.75 
      18.99m  17.41m  17.94m  17.92m  19.42m  FOUL
  5 Keogh, Robert             SR Temple                  19.20m   63-00.00 
      19.20m  18.23m  16.63m  18.17m  17.92m  18.29m
  6 Kovacs, Joe               SR Penn State              19.07m   62-06.75 
      FOUL  18.56m  19.07m  FOUL  17.50m  FOUL
  7 Hubbard, Eric             JR Akron                   18.99m   62-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Barr, Will                FR Penn State              18.80m   61-08.25 
      17.73m  17.35m  18.80m  FOUL  18.33m  FOUL
  9 Manno, Mark               FR Lock Haven              18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.54m  18.18m  FOUL  18.29m  18.17m  FOUL
 10 Pfleger, Matt             SR Kent State              18.16m   59-07.00 
      FOUL  18.16m  FOUL            
 11 Gehring, Bill             SO Ohio State              18.08m   59-04.00 
      18.08m  17.28m  FOUL            
 12 Crabtree, Bo              FR Kent State              17.98m   59-00.00 
      16.70m  17.98m  FOUL            
 13 Banke, Nicholas           FR Akron                   17.84m   58-06.50 
      FOUL  17.84m  17.07m            
 13 Thomas, Drew              SO Tennessee               17.84m   58-06.50 
      16.06m  16.23m  17.84m            
 15 Eaton, Blake              SR Penn State              17.69m   58-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.69m            
 16 Thomas, Tyler             JR Lock Haven              17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.19m  16.16m  17.48m            
 17 Wisinski, Jeff            JR Penn State              17.25m   56-07.25 
      16.90m  17.25m  FOUL            
 18 Joseph, Leonard           SO Bucknell                17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.95m  17.18m  16.68m            
 19 Stein, Wes                SO Kent State              17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  17.02m  FOUL            
 20 Yurchick, Chad            SR Lock Haven              16.59m   54-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.59m            
 21 Dinnall, Tappah           SR Shippensburg            16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Barr, Tom                 JR Bucknell                16.53m   54-02.75 
      15.95m  16.53m  FOUL            
 23 Shapiro, Zachary          SR Bucknell                15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.56m  15.95m  15.72m            
 24 Larkin, Garrett           SR Pittsburgh              15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.66m  15.79m            
 25 Barnhart, Kurt            JR Pittsburgh              15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.53m  15.70m            
 26 Nye, Travis               JR Shippensburg            15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  14.85m  14.58m            
 27 Levering, Austin          SO Akron                   14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.99m  14.75m  FOUL            
 28 Brown, Marcus             SO Maryland-Eas            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mubarak, Nabil            SO Penn State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 63  Women's Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Facility Rec: F  4731  2010        Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
 Meet Record: M  4731  2010        Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
   NCAA Auto: A  4075                                                          
  PSU Record: *  4342  2009        Gayle Hunter                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                  4109A 
  2 Wortham, Ellen            JR Tennessee                 3983  
  3 Farias, Karine            SO Clemson                   3727  
  4 Calder, Claudia           JR Hampton                   3694  
  5 Kline, Elizabeth          SO Pittsburgh                3337  
  6 Howell, Brittney          FR Penn State                3326  
  7 Jean, Sandy               FR Central Flor              3303  
  8 Brightful, Chowan         SO UMBC                      3227  
  9 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia                  3204  
 10 Touchstone, Autumn        JR Georgetown                3168  
 11 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich              3148  
 12 Dearborn, Kaitchen        FR Penn State                3090  
 13 Furr, Kelly                  Unattached                3028  
 14 Couts, Kelsey             SO Penn State                2990  
 15 Ryan, Natalie             SO Pittsburgh                2350  
 16 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR Georgetown                2108  
 
Event 63  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wortham, Ellen            JR Tennessee                 8.54   3   1008
  2 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                  8.59   3    997
  3 Fountain, Whitney         FR Clemson                   8.62   3    991
  4 Howell, Brittney          FR Penn State                8.87   2    937
  5 Brightful, Chowan         SO UMBC                      8.93   2    925
  6 Calder, Claudia           JR Hampton                   9.03   2    904
  7 Kline, Elizabeth          SO Pittsburgh                9.05   2    900
  8 Jean, Sandy               FR Central Flor              9.06   2    897
  9 Farias, Karine            SO Clemson                   9.19   3    871
 10 Touchstone, Autumn        JR Georgetown                9.24   3    860
 11 Furr, Kelly                  Unattached                9.36   1    836
 12 Dearborn, Kaitchen        FR Penn State                9.53   1    802
 13 Wheeler, Morgan           SO Penn                      9.57   2    794
 14 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich              9.62   1    785
 15 Couts, Kelsey             SO Penn State                9.73   1    763
 16 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia                  9.74   3    761
 17 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR Georgetown               10.57   1    609
 -- Ryan, Natalie             SO Pittsburgh                 DNF   1 
 
Event 63  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women's High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calder, Claudia           JR Hampton                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Couts, Kelsey             SO Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Wortham, Ellen            JR Tennessee                1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brightful, Chowan         SO UMBC                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Farias, Karine            SO Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jean, Sandy               FR Central Flor             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Fountain, Whitney         FR Clemson                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ryan, Natalie             SO Pittsburgh               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Howell, Brittney          FR Penn State               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Kline, Elizabeth          SO Pittsburgh               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Dearborn, Kaitchen        FR Penn State               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Touchstone, Autumn        JR Georgetown               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Furr, Kelly                  Unattached               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XX 
 -- Aganekwu, Adannia         JR Georgetown                  NH            
     1.31 
      XXX 
 -- Wheeler, Morgan           SO Penn                        NH            
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 63  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women's Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farias, Karine            SO Clemson                 11.32m   37-01.75    616
      10.54m  11.32m  10.98m            
  2 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                11.03m   36-02.25    597
      9.90m  10.65m  11.03m            
  3 Dearborn, Kaitchen        FR Penn State              11.02m   36-02.00    596
      FOUL  11.02m  10.98m            
  4 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR Georgetown              10.85m   35-07.25    585
      9.87m  10.85m  FOUL            
  5 Howell, Brittney          FR Penn State              10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.98m  10.11m  9.81m            
  6 Fountain, Whitney         FR Clemson                  9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.81m  9.61m  9.96m            
  7 Wortham, Ellen            JR Tennessee                9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  8.80m  8.19m            
  8 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich             9.46m   31-00.50    494
      7.35m  9.46m  8.84m            
  9 Couts, Kelsey             SO Penn State               9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.44m  9.28m  9.20m            
 10 Brightful, Chowan         SO UMBC                     9.29m   30-05.75    483
      9.29m  8.72m  9.03m            
 11 Kline, Elizabeth          SO Pittsburgh               9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.22m  FOUL  8.68m            
 12 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia                 9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.58m  9.07m  9.05m            
 13 Furr, Kelly                  Unattached               8.77m   28-09.25    449
      8.36m  8.77m  7.86m            
 14 Calder, Claudia           JR Hampton                  8.73m   28-07.75    447
      7.99m  8.73m  8.21m            
 15 Touchstone, Autumn        JR Georgetown               8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.31m  8.59m  8.22m            
 16 Ryan, Natalie             SO Pittsburgh               8.44m   27-08.25    428
      8.31m  8.44m  FOUL            
 17 Jean, Sandy               FR Central Flor             8.22m   26-11.75    414
      8.22m  8.14m  7.19m            
 
Event 63  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women's Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani                Maryland                 5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.75m  5.72m  5.63m            
  2 Wortham, Ellen            JR Tennessee                5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.59m  5.63m  FOUL            
  3 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia                 5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.41m  5.17m  5.49m            
  4 Fountain, Whitney         FR Clemson                  5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.41m  5.21m  5.48m            
  5 Howell, Brittney          FR Penn State               5.41m   17-09.00    674
      FOUL  5.23m  5.41m            
  6 Farias, Karine            SO Clemson                  5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  5.28m  FOUL            
  7 Brightful, Chowan         SO UMBC                     5.34m   17-06.25    654
      4.99m  5.22m  5.34m            
  8 Calder, Claudia           JR Hampton                  5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.27m  5.16m  5.18m            
  9 Kline, Elizabeth          SO Pittsburgh               5.08m   16-08.00    581
      5.08m  FOUL  4.98m            
 10 Ryan, Natalie             SO Pittsburgh               5.01m   16-05.25    562
      FOUL  5.01m  FOUL            
 11 Jean, Sandy               FR Central Flor             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.76m  5.00m  4.99m            
 12 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich             4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.87m  4.98m  4.92m            
 13 Touchstone, Autumn        JR Georgetown               4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.97m  4.79m  FOUL            
 14 Furr, Kelly                  Unattached               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  4.76m  4.65m            
 15 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR Georgetown               4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.49m  4.75m  4.85m            
 16 Dearborn, Kaitchen        FR Penn State               4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.76m  4.80m  4.81m            
 17 Couts, Kelsey             SO Penn State               4.41m   14-05.75    406
      4.36m  4.41m  4.39m            
 
Event 63  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women's 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani                Maryland               2:15.51     886
  2 Wortham, Ellen            JR Tennessee              2:16.64     870
  3 Calder, Claudia           JR Hampton                2:17.77     854
  4 Farias, Karine            SO Clemson                2:21.95     797
  5 Touchstone, Autumn        JR Georgetown             2:26.13     742
  6 Kline, Elizabeth          SO Pittsburgh             2:26.83     733
  7 Jean, Sandy               FR Central Flor           2:30.58     686
  8 Furr, Kelly                  Unattached             2:35.97     620
  9 Ryan, Natalie             SO Pittsburgh             2:36.59     613
 10 Dearborn, Kaitchen        FR Penn State             2:37.04     607
 11 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich           2:37.42     603
 12 Howell, Brittney          FR Penn State             2:46.56     500
 13 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia               2:47.08     494
 14 Couts, Kelsey             SO Penn State             2:49.05     473
 15 Aganekwu, Adannia         JR Georgetown             2:56.90     395
 16 Brightful, Chowan         SO UMBC                   2:58.18     382
 
Event 64  Men's Heptathlon
================================================================
Facility Rec: F  5827  2005        Ryan Olkowski, WGADC                        
 Meet Record: M  5827  2005        Ryan Olkowski, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto: A  5675                                                          
  PSU Record: *  5500  1998        Jamie Cook                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                   5312  
  2 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                      5194  
  3 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma              5142  
  4 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State                4989  
  5 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee                 4848  
  6 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma              4699  
  7 Rybak, John               FR UMBC                      3004  
 
Event 64  Heptathlon: #1 Men's 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                   7.18     819
  1 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State                7.18     819
  3 Devaud, Dominic              Unattached                7.26     792
  4 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                      7.38     752
  5 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma              7.39     749
  6 Rybak, John               FR UMBC                      7.44     732
  7 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma              7.45     729
  8 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee                 7.61     678
 
Event 64  Heptathlon: #2 Men's Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                  7.13m   23-04.75    845
      6.97m  7.13m  7.02m            
  2 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State               6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.67m  6.63m  6.54m            
  3 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee                6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.54m  4.74m  6.41m            
  4 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma             6.39m   20-11.75    673
      FOUL  6.39m  FOUL            
  5 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                     6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.18m  6.32m  6.07m            
  6 Devaud, Dominic              Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.21m  FOUL  6.27m            
  7 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.10m  6.20m  6.12m            
 -- Rybak, John               FR UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 64  Heptathlon: #3 Men's Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                    12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.48m  12.88m  12.85m            
  2 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                 12.14m   39-10.00    615
      11.80m  12.14m  11.51m            
  3 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State              12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.77m  11.09m  12.13m            
  4 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee               11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.70m  11.69m  11.73m            
  5 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma            11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.65m  10.78m  FOUL            
  6 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma            11.64m   38-02.25    585
      11.48m  11.64m  11.28m            
  7 Devaud, Dominic              Unattached              11.47m   37-07.75    574
      10.16m  10.71m  11.47m            
  8 Rybak, John               FR UMBC                    10.37m   34-00.25    508
      10.37m  10.15m  FOUL            
 
Event 64  Heptathlon: #4 Men's High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                  2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Devaud, Dominic              Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rybak, John               FR UMBC                        NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 
Event 64  Heptathlon: #5 Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                   8.26   1    917
  2 Devaud, Dominic              Unattached                8.36   2    893
  3 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                      8.40   1    884
  4 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma              8.60   1    836
  5 Rybak, John               FR UMBC                      8.75   2    802
  6 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State                8.83   2    784
  7 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee                 8.86   2    777
  8 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma              9.35   1    671
 
Event 64  Heptathlon: #6 Men's Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma             4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State               4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee                4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                  4.10m   13-05.25    645
  4 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                     4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  7 Rybak, John               FR UMBC                     2.70m    8-10.25    286
 -- Devaud, Dominic              Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 64  Heptathlon: #7 Men's 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Thomas        SR Mount St. Ma           2:36.26     915
  2 Nickas, Timothy           JR Mount St. Ma           2:41.39     858
  3 Onto, Keith               SR UMBC                   2:44.83     820
  4 Carney, Kevin             SO Tennessee              2:56.41     700
  5 Rybak, John               FR UMBC                   2:58.80     676
  6 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                2:59.59     668
  7 Uzoh, Anya                JR Penn State             3:02.47     640
 
Event 65  Mixed 1 Mile Run NVTC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnham, Mark              M NVTC                   4:26.27  
  2 King, Nate                 M NVTC                   4:32.09  
  3 Yoder, Mark                M NVTC                   4:34.12  
  4 Derringer, Garrett         M NVTC                   4:34.57  
  5 Williams, Mike             M NVTC                   4:36.71  
  6 Reese, Alex                M NVTC                   4:37.32  
  7 Wendel, Richard            M NVTC                   4:38.48  
  8 Kern, Britt                M NVTC                   4:39.11  
  9 McLaughlin, Connor         M NVTC                   4:40.00  
 10 Petraco, Brian             M NVTC                   4:41.46  
 11 Nieto, Ben                 M NVTC                   4:41.85  
 12 Fitz, Chad                 M NVTC                   4:43.48  
 13 Long, Bob                  M NVTC                   4:44.88  
 14 Kresz, Tony                M NVTC                   4:48.36  
 15 Beatty, Brian              M NVTC                   4:49.42  
 16 Gerberich, Derek           M NVTC                   4:53.05  
 17 Fleming, Jonathan          M NVTC                   4:57.44  
 18 Richardt, Tim              M NVTC                   5:02.91  
 19 Moore, Adam                M NVTC                   5:03.88  
 20 Maranas, Costas            M NVTC                   5:05.85  
 21 Philbrook, Lauren          M NVTC                   5:10.61  
 22 Kistner, Robert            M NVTC                   5:12.06  
 23 Smucker, Jeff              M NVTC                   5:12.14  
 24 Kolshorn, Leo              M NVTC                   5:12.96  
 25 Rudowsky, Tom              M NVTC                   5:17.34  
 26 Michael, Judd              M NVTC                   5:20.52  
 27 Skulas-ray, Ann            M NVTC                   5:22.91  
 28 Hawkins, Mark              M NVTC                   5:25.65  
 29 Neff, Cory                 M NVTC                   5:25.72  
 30 Markham, Kelsey            M NVTC                   5:27.07  
 31 Renz, Mike                 M NVTC                   5:30.12  
 32 Brookins, Tim              M NVTC                   5:40.38  
 33 Murray, Tara               M NVTC                   5:56.91  
 34 Fornicola, Nicholas        M NVTC                   6:04.04  
 35 Klancher, Marty            M NVTC                   6:13.14  
 36 Koetje-smith, Kathy        M NVTC                   6:18.40  
 37 Steffy, Jerry              M NVTC                   8:10.97  
 -- Mazur, Marty               M NVTC                       DNF  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Penn State Indoor National
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1 1 6    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 6 1    
2011 1 5 1    
2010 1 2 1    
Hashtags: #penn #state #national