Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 5th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 6 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

New Mexico Classic and Multi

 

2011 Results - New Mexico Classic and Multi

Published by
Shane   on Feb 5 2011, 10:10 PM
New Mexico Classic and Multi - Feb 5, 2011
Albuquerque, NM, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milus, Ryan   Arizona State 06.67 nwi 1  
2 Fisher, Kawayne   Unattached 06.70 nwi 1  
3 moore, carlos   Unattached 06.79 nwi 1  
4 Auberry, Daniel   Arizona State 06.80 nwi 1  
5 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 06.82 nwi 1  
6 Freeman, Justin   Arizona State 06.92 nwi 1  
7 McGraw, Tyrone   Stanford 06.94 nwi 1  
8 Giurdanella, Giorgio   Arizona State 06.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Milus, Ryan   Arizona State 06.69 nwi 3  
2 Fisher, Kawayne   Unattached 06.79 nwi 2  
3 Bluth, Parker   Utah State 06.85 nwi 4  
4 Auberry, Daniel   Arizona State 06.87 nwi 3  
5 moore, carlos   Unattached 06.89 nwi 1  
6 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 06.92 nwi 1  
7 Freeman, Justin   Arizona State 06.93 nwi 5  
8 Giurdanella, Giorgio   Arizona State 06.95 nwi 1  
9 McGraw, Tyrone   Stanford 06.95 nwi 4  
10 Dorzweiler, Nathan   Western State 06.99 nwi 4  
11 Thomas, Lamaar   New Mexico 07.02 nwi 5  
12 Gifford, Shaw   Arizona 07.03 nwi 2  
13 Trujillo, Thomas   New Mexico 07.04 nwi 3  
14 Frasier, R J   UCLA 07.04 nwi 3  
15 Fiorini, Derek   Metropolitan-Den 07.05 nwi 5  
16 Murphy, Josh   Colorado State 07.07 nwi 3  
17 Boully, AJ   Utah State 07.11 nwi 4  
18 Gagliano, Samual   Air Academy 07.11 nwi 4  
19 Anderson, Braden   Air Academy 07.12 nwi 1  
20 Bennett, Xavier   West Texas A&M 07.14 nwi 1  
21 Cardinale, Anthony   UC - Colorado Sp 07.16 nwi 1  
22 Blow, Fredrick   Air Academy 07.17 nwi 5  
23 Browning, Josh   Adams State 07.19 nwi 2  
24 Vigil, Esteban   Adams State 07.26 nwi 5  
25 Lehman, Jason   Colorado School 07.27 nwi 5  
26 Murray, Tre'ion   West Texas A&M 07.28 nwi 2  
27 Young, Tramicah   West Texas A&M 07.28 nwi 5  
28 Elliot, Colby   UC - Colorado Sp 07.34 nwi 2  
29 Burris, Chris   Western State 07.35 nwi 3  
30 Graziano, Chris   Colorado School 07.38 nwi 3  
31 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 07.46 nwi 4  
32 Scholler, Thomas   Unattached 07.54 nwi 1  
33 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 07.54 nwi 2  
34 Smith, Derick   Brooks/Dukes 10.52 nwi 2  
-- Smit, Justin   Adams State FS nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dyce, Maxwell   UCLA 21.41 nwi 1  
2 Rolle, Karlton   UCLA 21.48 nwi 2  
3 Lewis, Armahd   Utah State 21.49 nwi 1  
4 Bluth, Parker   Utah State 21.55 nwi 3  
5 Elston, Darryl   Unattached 21.57 nwi 2  
6 Auberry, Daniel   Arizona State 21.66 nwi 2  
7 Giurdanella, Giorgio   Arizona State 21.66 nwi 3  
8 Henry, William   Arizona State 21.70 nwi 1  
9 Delgado, Anthony   Air Force 21.94 nwi 3  
10 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 21.97 nwi 2  
11 Caesar, Kelsey   Arizona State 21.99 nwi 3  
12 Fletcher, Calvin   Adams State 22.00 nwi 4  
13 Bennett, Xavier   West Texas A&M 22.22 nwi 4  
14 Boully, AJ   Utah State 22.24 nwi 5  
15 Gifford, Shaw   Arizona 22.32 nwi 4  
16 Smit, Justin   Adams State 22.45 nwi 5  
17 Murphy, Josh   Colorado State 22.48 nwi 5  
18 Cropper, Justin   Adams State 22.50 nwi 4  
19 Fox, Brian   Colorado State 22.60 nwi 6  
20 Severino, Chris   Air Force 22.65 nwi 4  
21 Gerdes, Julian   Arizona 22.70 nwi 5  
22 Vigil, Esteban   Adams State 22.89 nwi 4  
23 Wright, Jonathan   UC - Colorado Sp 22.93 nwi 6  
24 Shaver, Jason   UC - Colorado Sp 23.00 nwi 7  
25 Lehman, Jason   Colorado School 23.03 nwi 6  
26 Elliot, Colby   UC - Colorado Sp 23.06 nwi 5  
27 Gagliano, Samual   Air Academy 23.11 nwi 7  
28 Burris, Chris   Western State 23.22 nwi 6  
29 Graziano, Chris   Colorado School 23.33 nwi 6  
30 Weary, Taylor   West Texas A&M 23.41 nwi 7  
31 Abney, Kevin   Air Academy 23.49 nwi 7  
32 Blow, Fredrick   Air Academy 24.01 nwi 7  
33 Hines, Alfred   Adams State 24.10 nwi 5  
-- Carroll, Randall   UCLA DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Jarrin   Unattached 46.79 1  
2 Henry, William   Arizona State 47.68 1  
3 Hunt, Tanner   Utah State 48.34 2  
4 Caesar, Kelsey   Arizona State 48.47 1  
5 Wright, Jonathan   UC - Colorado Sp 48.51 2  
6 Klarer, David   UCLA 49.05 3  
7 Monson, Robert Seth   Colorado State 49.35 2  
8 Crook, Andy   Western State 49.54 2  
9 Gerdes, Julian   Arizona 49.59 4  
10 Johnson, Taylor   West Texas A&M 49.65 3  
11 Jones, Matt   Air Force 50.00 5  
12 Fox, Brian   Colorado State 50.04 3  
13 Ptacek, David   Air Force 50.07 4  
14 Healy, Ryan   Arizona State 50.08 3  
15 Bedford, Matthew   UCLA 50.12 7  
16 Noble, Philip   Utah State 50.37 5  
17 Lewis, Charles   New Mexico 50.43 6  
18 Ford, Alan   UC - Colorado Sp 50.55 5  
19 Engel, Cory   Air Force 50.55 7  
20 Christian, Jon   UC - Colorado Sp 50.68 4  
21 Swarr, Jerrett   Unattached 50.82 6  
22 Calhoun, Michael   Colorado School 50.92 6  
23 Weary, Taylor   West Texas A&M 50.99 4  
24 Petherick, Michael   Adams State 51.44 5  
25 Shaver, Jason   UC - Colorado Sp 51.52 6  
26 Whitman, Travis   UC - Colorado Sp 51.65 4  
27 Hamlett, Kendale   Utah State 51.70 7  
28 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 51.76 5  
29 Mitchell, Bryce   Air Academy 52.34 7  
30 Powell, Quentin   UCLA 52.63 1  
31 Breeden, Corey   Western State 53.09 6  
32 Myatt, Ross   West Texas A&M 53.43 6  
33 Delgato, Elijah   Air Academy 54.62 7  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, John   Arizona State 1:17.38 1  
2 Evans, Sam   New Mexico 1:19.28 1  
3 Stanley, Tyler   Air Force 1:19.52 1  
4 Peterson, Jacob   Utah State 1:21.42 2  
5 Bringhurst, Chris   Southern Utah 1:22.30 1  
6 Sandall, Eric   Southern Utah 1:23.69 1  
7 Puga, Martin   West Texas A&M 1:23.98 2  
8 Sandall, Kevin   Southern Utah 1:24.05 1  
9 Lane, Adam   West Texas A&M 1:24.31 2  
10 Lovato, Josh   New Mexico 1:25.41 2  
11 Montoya, Derek   New Mexico 1:25.52 2  
12 Whitman, Travis   UC - Colorado Sp 1:25.81 2  
13 Scheer, Sid   Unattached 1:27.47 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Husted, Mark   Unattached 1:50.03 1  
2 Allred, James   Utah State 1:50.68 1  
3 Lindbom, Shawn   Metropolitan-Den 1:51.49 1  
4 Holt, Jason   Utah State 1:52.24 1  
5 White, Nick   Air Force 1:52.47 1  
6 Peacock, Jared   Unattached 1:54.12 1  
7 Jenkins, Peter   Colorado School 1:54.21 1  
8 Owen, Mercer   Utah State 1:54.63 1  
9 Hanley, Ryan   Colorado School 1:55.14 1  
10 Calmes, Keegan   Adams State 1:55.55 1  
11 Killpack, Tyler   Utah State 1:55.60 1  
12 Malarte, Antoine   Adams State 1:55.86 1  
13 O'Bryant, Blair   Air Force 1:56.43 1  
14 Butler, Seth   Colorado State 1:56.95 1  
15 Edwards, Cameron   Air Force 1:57.00 1  
16 Johnson, Derek   Unattached 1:57.67 1  
17 Davis, Anthony   UC - Colorado Sp 1:57.78 1  
18 Crisp, Ryan   Colorado School 1:59.14 1  
19 Bringhurst, Chris   Southern Utah 2:00.16 1  
20 Puga, Martin   West Texas A&M 2:00.64 1  
21 Valade, Tommy   Western State 2:00.92 1  
22 Short, Tyler   Colorado State 2:01.26 1  
23 Sparkman, Ray   West Texas A&M 2:01.99 1  
24 Sanchez, Victor   New Mexico 2:02.12 1  
25 Szaraz, Jason   Western State 2:04.48 1  
26 Herder, Adrian   Dine College 2:14.86 1  
27 Whitehair, Kenny   Dine College 2:20.89 1  
28 Descheene, Quinton   Dine College 2:34.13 1  
-- Reynolds, Chris   UC - Colorado Sp DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNiff, Ryan   Adams State 4:13.60 1  
2 Soucy, Drew   Unattached 4:15.86 1  
3 Arnold III, Carl   Metropolitan-Den 4:16.16 1  
4 Johnson, Brandon   Metropolitan-Den 4:16.54 1  
5 Drummond, Russell   Colorado School 4:16.87 1  
6 Larson, Eric   Utah State 4:17.33 1  
7 Brown, Sean   Western State 4:17.36 1  
8 Haebe, Ryan   Western State 4:18.77 1  
9 Balsiger, Alex   Colorado State 4:20.63 1  
10 Aragon, Gabe   New Mexico 4:20.91 1  
11 Lang, Devin   Utah State 4:22.44 1  
12 Meyer, Christian   Colorado State 4:22.62 1  
13 Birdsong, Brandon   Adams State 4:22.96 1  
14 Sellers, Nathan   Adams State 4:23.32 1  
15 Hagerman, Brock   Unattached 4:23.51 1  
16 Rasmussen, Tyler   Western State 4:23.83 1  
17 Kalm, Cory   New Mexico 4:24.22 1  
18 Sandall, Eric   Southern Utah 4:25.23 1  
19 Cordova, John   New Mexico 4:26.03 1  
20 Everett, Matt   New Mexico 4:26.78 1  
21 Artz, Ted   Air Force 4:28.47 1  
22 Sanchez, Victor   New Mexico 4:29.51 1  
23 Montoya, Chris   Unattached 4:30.90 1  
24 Sanchez, David   Adams State 4:31.39 1  
25 Newland, Nathan   Metropolitan-Den 4:32.20 1  
26 Montoya, Vincent   Unattached 4:32.21 1  
27 Hawkins, Jake   Air Force 4:34.34 1  
28 Janousek, Michael   West Texas A&M 4:40.25 1  
29 Herder, Adrian   Dine College 4:57.55 1  
30 Augustine, Darrell   Dine College 5:06.78 1  
31 Whitehair, Kenny   Dine College 5:29.86 1  
32 Descheene, Quinton   Dine College 5:43.77 1  
-- Godinez, Jovanny   Adams State DNF 1  
-- Montoya, Conrad   Adams State DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lynass, Spenser   Colorado State 8:34.06 1  
2 Keyser, Jake   Colorado State 8:34.55 1  
3 Howell, Daniel   Utah State 8:37.23 1  
4 Blackman, Trevor   Western State 8:44.16 1  
5 Lesser, Andrew   Colorado State 8:45.14 1  
6 Verbus, Luke   Unattached 8:46.14 1  
7 Proctor, Gabe   Western State 8:47.95 1  
8 Sandall, Kevin   Southern Utah 8:49.90 1  
9 Small, Tyler   Air Force 8:50.72 1  
10 Sinda, Adam   Unattached 8:52.71 1  
11 Gildea, Sean   Colorado School 8:53.07 1  
12 Clements, Aaron   Utah State 8:53.07 1  
13 Owens, Gavin   Air Force 8:53.92 1  
14 Flynn, David   Unattached 8:54.62 1  
15 Ott, Luke   Western State 8:55.03 1  
16 Malherbe, Petrus   New Mexico 8:57.06 1  
17 Atkinson, Steve   Utah State 8:57.16 1  
18 Ruybalid, Ian   New Mexico 8:57.58 1  
19 Derrick, Ryan   UC - Colorado Sp 8:58.63 1  
20 Butler, Ian   Unattached 8:59.00 1  
21 Minard, Zach   Western State 8:59.96 1  
22 Ruybalid, Jonah   New Mexico 9:00.27 1  
23 Shepard, Tim   Adams State 9:00.64 1  
24 Socha, Frank   Colorado School 9:03.63 1  
25 Goodman, David   Western State 9:05.20 1  
26 Fenton, Ryan   New Mexico 9:05.99 1  
27 Ellis, Anthony   New Mexico 9:06.92 1  
28 Bodnar, Adam   Colorado School 9:10.47 1  
29 Wilson, Garrett   Western State 9:14.52 1  
30 Barton, Jacob   Utah State 9:18.12 1  
31 Serrao, Trevor   New Mexico 9:26.77 1  
32 Ott, Logan   Unattached 9:31.32 1  
33 Porter, Marcus   New Mexico 9:40.52 1  
34 Cabada, Dominic   Adams State 9:51.39 1  
35 Hart, Michael   New Mexico 9:52.40 1  
-- VanDyke, Matt   Western State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Andrew   Colorado State 15:00.67 1  
2 Schmidt, Michael   Western State 15:12.34 1  
3 Mutai, Kipkorir   Grand Canyon 15:15.58 1  
4 Siemers, Art   Boulder Running 15:15.86 1  
5 Godinez, Jovanny   Adams State 15:21.36 1  
6 Hemphill, Kevin   New Mexico 15:23.83 1  
7 Minard, Zach   Western State 15:25.46 1  
8 Mares, Zach   Metropolitan-Den 15:27.66 1  
9 English, Mike   UC - Colorado Sp 15:34.65 1  
10 Erickson, Eiger   Metropolitan-Den 15:42.31 1  
11 VanDyke, Matt   Western State 15:43.86 1  
12 Dubbs, Shawn   Air Force 15:44.03 1  
13 Fenton, Ryan   New Mexico 15:47.44 1  
14 Johnson, Michael   UC - Colorado Sp 16:14.45 1  
15 Harris, Thomas   West Texas A&M 16:38.03 1  
16 Schultz, Ted   UC - Colorado Sp 16:39.20 1  
17 Ott, Logan   Fort Lewis (CO) 16:54.09 1  
18 Augustine, Darrell   Dine College 17:20.18 1  
-- Ruybalid, Ian   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotto, Hector   DoublePillar 07.76 1  
2 Richardson, Jason   NIKE 07.78 1  
3 Cook, Dan   Unattached 08.03 1  
4 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 08.08 1  
5 Bergman, Bryce   Air Force 08.19 1  
6 Cranford, William   Western State 08.20 1  
7 Boully, AJ   Utah State 08.20 1  
8 Brown, Trevor   Colorado State 08.22 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Richardson, Jason   NIKE 07.73 1  
2 Cotto, Hector   DoublePillar 07.92 2  
3 Cranford, William   Western State 08.10 4  
4 Cook, Dan   Unattached 08.12 3  
5 Brown, Trevor   Colorado State 08.15 4  
6 Boully, AJ   Utah State 08.25 2  
7 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 08.34 5  
8 Bergman, Bryce   Air Force 08.36 5  
9 Hines, Alfred   Adams State 08.37 3  
10 Engel, Cory   Air Force 08.42 4  
11 Fair, Pierce   Adams State 08.42 1  
12 Saccomano, Sam   Colorado State 08.49 3  
13 Odegoke, Demi   Unattached 08.51 5  
14 Gagliano, Samual   Air Academy 08.65 3  
15 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 08.69 3  
16 Murtaugh, Scott   Western State 08.69 3  
17 Anderson, Braden   Air Academy 08.73 2  
18 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 08.75 1  
19 Noble, Philip   Utah State 08.76 4  
20 Peterson, Jacob   Utah State 08.78 2  
21 Mitchell, Bryce   Air Academy 08.81 5  
22 Calhoun, Michael   Colorado School 08.82 3  
23 Myatt, Ross   West Texas A&M 08.93 2  
24 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 08.95 1  
25 Myers, Devin   Western State 08.96 1  
26 Heptig, Daniel   Colorado School 08.98 5  
27 Scholler, Thomas   Unattached 08.99 1  
28 Delmonico, Vince   Western State 09.00 1  
29 Coltharp, Conner   Colorado School 09.02 4  
30 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 09.27 5  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Battle, Caesar,
Kline, Henry
  Arizona State 3:10.85 1  
2 Bergman, Smith,
Delgado, Severino
  Air Force 3:14.49 1  
3 Bluth, Hunt,
Lewis, Hamlett
  Utah State 3:16.57 1  
4 Lewis, Clark,
Lovato, Muhammad
  New Mexico 3:16.58 1  
5 Engel, Jones,
Ptacek, White
  Air Force 3:19.62 2  
6 Murray, Sanders,
Gardner, Omamogho
  West Texas A&M 3:20.00 2  
7 Monson, Fox,
Brown, Butler
  Colorado State 3:21.24 1  
8 Wright, Christia,
Shaver, Ford
  UC - Colorado Sp 3:22.10 2  
9 Marshall, Calhoun,
Jenkins, Hanley
  Colorado School 3:22.83 2  
10 Hines, Cropper,
Vigil, Petheric
  Adams State 3:23.18 2  
-- Bedford, Dyce,
Rolle, Powell
  UCLA DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Calmes, Fletcher,
Malarte, Stevens
  Adams State 9:59.99 1  
2 McLain, Jenkins,
Hanley, Zywicki
  Colorado School 10:01.69 1  
3 Rasmusse, Crook,
Valade, Brown
  Western State 10:10.81 1  
4 Artz, Jones,
O'Bryant, White
  Air Force 10:16.01 1  
5 Newland, Fiorini,
Lindbom, Arnold I
  Metropolitan-Den 10:22.47 1  
6 Haebe, Myers,
Breeden, Goodman
  Western State 10:29.52 1  
7 Relay Team   Western State 10:41.94 1  
8 Janousek, Sanders,
Gardner, Irwin
  West Texas A&M 10:57.53 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Antunovic, Bozidar   Arizona 18.03m(59'1.75) 1  
2 Williams, Tyson   Unattached 17.06m(55'11.5) 1  
3 Gire, Robert   Arizona 17.02m(55'10) 1  
4 Drye, Robert   Air Force 16.82m(55'2) 1  
5 Schwochow, Kyle   Air Force 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
6 Herbison, Sean   Air Force 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
7 Lettow, Ian   Colorado State 16.27m(53'4.5) 1  
8 Weber, Mark   UCLA 16.23m(53'2.75) 1  
9 Davies, Nigel   UCLA 15.81m(51'10.25) 1  
10 Carter, Cameron   Colorado State 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
11 Rowley, Carson   Colorado State 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
12 Hall, Spencer   Utah State 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
13 Morris, Korion   Arizona 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
14 Mathis, Jamarius   Adams State 14.58m(47'10) 1  
15 Cole, James   Air Force 14.25m(46'9) 1  
-- Redfern, Nicolo   Colorado School ND(--) 1  
-- Ewen, Ryan   Colorado School ND(--) 1  
-- Narez, Miquel   Adams State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Brian   New Mexico FOUL(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Tyler   Southern Utah FOUL(--) 1  
-- McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carveth, Cole   Colorado School FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Chris   Southern Utah FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faldermeyer, Alec   UCLA 20.78m(68'2) 1  
2 Drye, Robert   Air Force 18.97m(62'2.75) 1  
3 Lettow, Ian   Colorado State 18.90m(62'0) 1  
4 Henry-Marshall, Matthew   New Mexico 18.36m(60'2.75) 1  
5 Carter, Cameron   Colorado State 18.02m(59'1.25) 1  
6 Harriman, Ken   Colorado State 16.74m(54'11) 1  
7 Santerre, Jake   Adams State 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
8 Schreibvogel, Brady   Adams State 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
9 Herbison, Sean   Air Force 15.32m(50'3) 1  
10 Anderson, Tyler   Southern Utah 15.19m(49'10) 1  
11 Hochanadel, Joe   Adams State 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
12 Hall, Spencer   Utah State 14.91m(48'11) 1  
13 Cole, James   Air Force 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
14 Carveth, Cole   Colorado School 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
-- Maestas, Brad   New Mexico FOUL(--) 1  
-- McFee, Chris   Colorado School FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Chris   Southern Utah FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ewen, Ryan   Colorado School FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silcock, Clint   Utah State 2.24m(7'4) 1  
2 Harsanyi, Oliver   Western State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
3 McBride, Bryan   Arizona State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
4 Hobson, Taylor   UCLA 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
5 Follet, Eric   Utah State 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
5 Mayer, Gage   West Texas A&M 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
5 Wood, Zach   Air Force 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
8 Smith, Travis   Air Force 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
11 Ogunmodede, Seun   Colorado School 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
9 Spruill, Jon   Western State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
9 Mortensen, Dyson   Adams State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
12 Dickson, Dustin   West Texas A&M 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
13 Parcell, Canyon   UC - Colorado Sp 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
-- Timmons, Jake   Colorado NH(--) 1  
-- Gagliano, Samual   Air Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Gipson, Akil   Western State NH(--) 1  
-- Delgato, Elijah   Air Academy NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lavong, Carlton   Adams State 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Benard, Chris   Arizona State 7.12m(23'4.25) nwi 1  
3 Douglas, James   Adams State 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Wasilawski, Ryan   Colorado State 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
4 Szade, Damian   Utah State 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
6 Rosario, Nelson   UCLA 6.97m(22'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Cardinale, Anthony   UC - Colorado Sp 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Brown, David   New Mexico 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
9 Cranford, William   Western State 6.86m(22'6) nwi 1  
10 Estes, Alex   Adams State 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
11 Little, Zachary   Western State 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Kirk, Ty   New Mexico 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
14 O'Neal, CJ   Utah State 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
16 Campbell, Warrick   New Mexico 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1  
17 McCoy, Dakari   Unattached 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1  
18 Abney, Kevin   Air Academy 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
19 Young, Tramicah   West Texas A&M 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1  
-- Parcell, Canyon   UC - Colorado Sp FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Jonathan   UCLA 15.78m(51'9.25) nwi 1  
2 Benard, Chris   Arizona State 15.49m(50'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Lavong, Carlton   Adams State 15.33m(50'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Campbell, Warrick   New Mexico 14.94m(49'0) nwi 1  
5 Brown, David   New Mexico 14.73m(48'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Gipson, Akil   Western State 14.29m(46'10.5) nwi 1  
7 Douglas, James   Adams State 14.24m(46'8.5) nwi 1  
8 Wasilawski, Ryan   Colorado State 14.22m(46'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Fair, Pierce   Adams State 13.98m(45'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Gilliland, Graham   Colorado State 13.84m(45'4.75) nwi 1  
-- Spruill, Jon   Western State ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stucky, Dillon   UCLA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- O'Neal, CJ   Utah State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ogunmodede, Seun   Colorado School FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McBride, Bryan   Arizona State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Young, Tramicah   West Texas A&M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quiller, Rory   Heights Unlimite 5.36m(17'7) 1  
2 Woepse, Greg   UCLA 5.21m(17'1) 1  
3 Talley, Bobby   Unattached 5.21m(17'1) 1  
4 Phallen, Corey   Arizona State 5.21m(17'1) 1  
5 Simmons, Rob   Air Force 5.06m(16'7) 1  
6 Pflibsen, Logan   New Mexico 5.06m(16'7) 1  
7 Johnson, John   Utah State 5.06m(16'7) 1  
8 Walker, Kyle   New Mexico 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
9 Simmons, Cale   Air Force 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
-- Coffin, James   Arizona NH(--) 1  
-- Sohl, Blair   Adams State NH(--) 1  
-- McGovern, Chris   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Dennis, Tanner   West Texas A&M NH(--) 1  
-- Mossberg, Nick   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Schall, Andrew   Colorado State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault UnSeeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Dylan   Arizona State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 Grant, Duggan   Arizona State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Noble, Philip   Utah State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
4 Beski, Elliott   Air Force 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Dodds, Chris   New Mexico 4.45m(14'7) 1  
6 Jackson, Tyler   Unattached 4.45m(14'7) 1  
7 Beck, Wendell   Unattached 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
8 Gollobith, Austin   Western State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
9 Walega, Cody   Colorado School 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
10 Popp, Tim   Colorado School 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
11 Varga, Elliott   Western State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Puls, T.J.   Colorado School 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
13 Boerner, Hal   Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
-- Fraser, Joel   UC - Colorado Sp NH(--) 1  
-- Delmonico, Vince   Western State NH(--) 1  
-- Manchester, Cameron   West Texas A&M NH(--) 1  
-- Hansen, Max   Utah State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 York, Richard   New Mexico 5,537 1  
2 Bolliger, Michael   Unattached 5,319 1  
3 Palicia, Noah   Air Force 5,293 1  
4 Salzmann, Adam   Colorado 5,250 1  
5 Prince, Austin   Arizona State 4,900 1  
6 Sandys, Jamie   Arizona State 4,870 1  
7 Tibbs, Michael   Air Force 4,858 1  
8 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 4,831 1  
9 Marcinko, Jeremy   Arizona State 4,777 1  
10 McMillin, Josh   Colorado State 4,724 1  
11 Taylor, Eddie   Colorado 4,648 1  
12 Zazueta, Fabian   Arizona 4,571 1  
13 Emory, Brock   Colorado 4,538 1  
13 Von Hagen, Alex   Colorado 4,538 1  
15 Hopkins, Brian   UC - Colorado Sp 4,410 1  
16 Urista, Timothy   Air Force 4,151 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jeter, Carmelita   NIKE 07.23 nwi 1  
2 Spence, Indira   Adams State 07.41 nwi 1  
3 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 07.48 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Serene   Central Arizona 07.59 nwi 1  
5 Rowe, Lindsay   UCLA 07.59 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jeter, Carmelita   NIKE 07.32 nwi 5  
2 Williams, Charonda   adidas 07.38 nwi 4  
3 Spence, Indira   Adams State 07.54 nwi 3  
4 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 07.56 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Serene   Central Arizona 07.58 nwi 1  
6 Rowe, Lindsay   UCLA 07.62 nwi 3  
7 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 07.64 nwi 1  
8 Grant, Jillisa   Unattached 07.70 nwi 3  
9 Ashford, Snita   UC Santa Barbara 07.71 nwi 2  
10 Gooden, Asiah   Arizona State 07.72 nwi 1  
11 Nelms, Nijah   UCLA 07.74 nwi 3  
12 Williams, Tameka   Central Arizona 07.77 nwi 2  
13 Poston, Germe   Arizona 07.77 nwi 4  
14 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco St 07.78 nwi 1  
15 Woodruff, Yasmin   UCLA 07.78 nwi 2  
16 Bolden, Kelsey   UC Santa Barbara 07.79 nwi 4  
17 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 07.83 nwi 5  
18 Rochester, Shaneika   New Mexico Highl 07.83 nwi 4  
19 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 07.84 nwi 5  
20 Thomas, Carrie   San Francisco St 07.92 nwi 2  
21 Fenderson, Chelsea   Adams State 07.93 nwi 3  
22 Baucham, Brionne   San Francisco St 07.95 nwi 5  
23 DeLong, Bethany   Colorado State 07.99 nwi 5  
24 Lambuth, Tawny   Air Force 08.01 nwi 4  
25 Hendrix, Kayleigh   San Francisco St 08.02 nwi 5  
26 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 08.03 nwi 5  
27 Blackwood, Mercedes   Utah State 08.04 nwi 1  
28 Monroe, Nicolette   Central Arizona 08.05 nwi 4  
29 Skeen, Bailee   West Texas A&M 08.06 nwi 5  
30 Ralph, Jazmine   Adams State 08.07 nwi 1  
31 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 08.08 nwi 2  
32 King, Rachel   West Texas A&M 08.10 nwi 1  
33 Jackson, Alexis   New Mexico Highl 08.17 nwi 3  
34 Rus, Alicia   Western State 08.20 nwi 2  
35 Cabiness, Maya   San Francisco St 08.22 nwi 1  
36 Hawkins, Chari   Utah State 08.24 nwi 4  
37 Nielson, Jessie   Utah State 08.29 nwi 4  
38 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 08.52 nwi 2  
39 Keiser, Lauren   Colorado School 08.91 nwi 3  
40 Tafoya, Amy   New Mexico Highl 09.08 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chaney, Jasmine   Arizona State 23.22 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Charonda   adidas 23.24 nwi 1  
3 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 23.98 nwi 1  
4 Woodruff, Yasmin   UCLA 24.79 nwi 2  
5 Gooden, Asiah   Arizona State 24.91 nwi 2  
6 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 24.92 nwi 3  
7 Williams, Tameka   Central Arizona 25.03 nwi 1  
8 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 25.10 nwi 4  
9 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 25.11 nwi 4  
10 Williams, Serene   Central Arizona 25.15 nwi 5  
11 Thomas, Carrie   San Francisco St 25.16 nwi 7  
12 Poston, Germe   Arizona 25.17 nwi 2  
13 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 25.29 nwi 2  
14 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco St 25.39 nwi 5  
15 Esslinger, Grace   UC Santa Barbara 25.40 nwi 3  
16 Nelms, Nijah   UCLA 25.43 nwi 3  
17 James, Fiona   New Mexico Highl 25.44 nwi 6  
18 Bolden, Kelsey   UC Santa Barbara 25.46 nwi 5  
19 Tarrant, Tara   West Texas A&M 25.52 nwi 3  
20 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 25.63 nwi 5  
21 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 25.65 nwi 4  
22 Gross, Bethany   Air Force 25.67 nwi 4  
23 Baucham, Brionne   San Francisco St 25.67 nwi 6  
24 Snider, Sarah   West Texas A&M 25.75 nwi 7  
25 Ralph, Jazmine   Adams State 25.83 nwi 7  
26 Monroe, Nicolette   Central Arizona 25.85 nwi 8  
27 Crook, Andrea   Arizona State 25.87 nwi 8  
28 Blackwood, Mercedes   Utah State 25.98 nwi 4  
29 Fenderson, Chelsea   Adams State 26.04 nwi 7  
30 Rochester, Shaneika   New Mexico Highl 26.11 nwi 6  
31 Skeen, Bailee   West Texas A&M 26.20 nwi 7  
32 Robinson, Meagan   Colorado State 26.26 nwi 6  
33 Nielson, Jessie   Utah State 26.68 nwi 5  
34 Fehlberg, Camille   Utah State 26.69 nwi 8  
35 Kirk, Kalie   Colorado State 26.71 nwi 6  
36 Cabiness, Maya   San Francisco St 26.86 nwi 10  
37 Hendrix, Kayleigh   San Francisco St 26.96 nwi 9  
38 Jackson, Alexis   New Mexico Highl 27.03 nwi 8  
39 Eckert, Dawn   UC - Colorado Sp 27.17 nwi 9  
40 Rus, Alicia   Western State 27.19 nwi 9  
41 Keiser, Lauren   Colorado School 27.55 nwi 10  
42 Carson, Erica   Air Academy 27.56 nwi 8  
43 Kielian, Katie   Western State 27.58 nwi 9  
44 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 28.24 nwi 10  
45 Cool, Kallee   Western State 28.77 nwi 10  
46 Tafoya, Amy   New Mexico Highl 29.72 nwi 10  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Charonda   adidas 53.16 1  
2 Chaney, Jasmine   Arizona State 53.37 1  
3 McLaughlin, Ashlea   UCLA 53.95 1  
4 Eaton, Joy   UCLA 54.95 1  
5 Jensen, Katelyn   Utah State 55.93 2  
6 Boney, Shantae   Central Arizona 56.47 4  
7 Geren, Sarah   Arizona State 56.71 3  
8 Grant, Jillisa   Unattached 56.74 5  
9 Haymore, Aubrie   Utah State 56.75 3  
10 Herring, Alycia   Arizona State 56.90 3  
11 Gross, Bethany   Air Force 57.02 2  
12 Hunter, Breyonna   UCLA 57.15 2  
13 Johnson, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 57.54 4  
14 James, Fiona   New Mexico Highl 58.11 5  
15 Kelchner, Rachel   New Mexico 58.16 5  
16 Butler, Stefeny   San Francisco St 58.16 7  
17 Perkins, Kim   New Mexico 58.24 6  
18 Crook, Andrea   Arizona State 58.27 4  
19 Tarrant, Tara   West Texas A&M 58.44 2  
20 Vargas, Sheneice   UC Santa Barbara 58.80 3  
21 Bosworth, Hollie   Utah State 58.84 6  
22 Fehlberg, Camille   Utah State 58.87 6  
23 Allen, Kia   Central Arizona 58.94 5  
24 Cromartie, Brianna   Central Arizona 59.07 4  
25 Banning, Lindsay   Colorado State 59.41 3  
26 Robinson, Meagan   Colorado State 59.52 7  
27 Urban, Alexa   UC - Colorado Sp 59.55 6  
28 Hadford, Jessica   Western State 59.61 4  
29 Fessenden, Danielle   UC Santa Barbara 1:00.05 5  
30 Eckert, Dawn   UC - Colorado Sp 1:00.57 7  
31 Kielian, Katie   Western State 1:01.22 7  
32 Cisneros, Isabel   Colorado State 1:01.43 8  
33 Andreatta, Arianna   New Mexico Highl 1:01.56 8  
34 Johnson, Kayla   Colorado School 1:01.81 8  
35 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 1:02.10 8  
36 Brasher, Julie   New Mexico 1:02.93 6  
37 Ray, LaShondra   New Mexico Highl 1:03.09 7  
38 Hurst, Hilary   Colorado School 1:03.97 6  
39 Hudson, Vania   Air Academy 1:04.49 8  
40 Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State 1:07.59 8  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mosby, Morgan   Air Force 1:35.46 1  
2 Coates, Kaylee   Southern Utah 1:35.96 1  
3 Williams, Shawnice   Central Arizona 1:36.37 1  
4 Bowers, Mariah   Central Arizona 1:36.53 1  
5 Manuele, Sharla   Southern Utah 1:37.06 1  
6 Anderson, Kiona   Central Arizona 1:37.10 2  
7 Urban, Alexa   UC - Colorado Sp 1:37.20 2  
8 Bradford, Kirsten   Southern Utah 1:40.98 2  
9 Crawford, Sessyon   New Mexico Highl 1:41.31 3  
10 Minson, Steffi   Southern Utah 1:41.83 2  
11 Smith, Jamie   Southern Utah 1:41.97 1  
12 Payne, Jessica   New Mexico State 1:43.04 2  
13 Garcia, Brieana   West Texas A&M 1:44.38 3  
14 Johnson, Taylor   West Texas A&M 1:46.37 3  
15 Martinez, Olivia   West Texas A&M 1:48.84 3  
16 Osborn, Caitlin   New Mexico State 1:52.78 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 elmejdoubi, Dijana   Bosnia 2:13.12 1  
2 Hirschi, Kylie   Utah State 2:15.44 1  
3 Coates, Kaylee   Southern Utah 2:15.68 1  
4 Mitchell, Cassie   Adams State 2:15.73 1  
5 Meyer, Alexis   Utah State 2:16.73 1  
6 Bowers, Mariah   Central Arizona 2:17.16 1  
7 Sheffer, Alisa   Utah State 2:17.47 1  
8 Webb, Rachel   Western State 2:17.56 1  
9 Saari, Stephaney   Air Force 2:19.62 1  
10 Becic, Melanie   Western State 2:20.07 1  
11 Lamb, Kelly   Adams State 2:20.31 1  
12 Mayne, Tasha   Air Force 2:20.76 1  
13 Carey, Jennifer   UC Santa Barbara 2:22.17 1  
14 Ence, Haley   Utah State 2:22.80 1  
15 Clay, Melanie   New Mexico State 2:22.86 1  
16 Porter, Carly   New Mexico State 2:23.74 1  
17 Suppes, Briana   Colorado School 2:24.19 1  
18 Schuster, Hannah   Colorado School 2:24.30 1  
19 Payne, Jessica   New Mexico State 2:25.28 1  
20 Williams, Shawnice   Central Arizona 2:27.19 1  
21 Barela, Christy   New Mexico State 2:28.07 1  
22 Shelton, Morgan   West Texas A&M 2:29.95 1  
23 Campbell, Abheena   Central Arizona 2:32.50 1  
24 Garcia, Brieana   West Texas A&M 2:33.55 1  
25 Crawford, Sessyon   New Mexico Highl 2:36.31 1  
26 Johnson, Taylor   West Texas A&M 2:39.33 1  
27 Nagunst, Kayla   New Mexico State 2:42.11 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manuele, Sharla   Southern Utah 4:56.66 1  
2 McGlynn, Kristen   Adams State 5:02.10 1  
3 Hilton, Ruth   Utah State 5:07.45 1  
4 Hanenburg, Kaitlin   Colorado State 5:07.49 1  
5 Hood, Nicola   New Mexico 5:08.10 1  
6 Kleppin, Lauren   Western State 5:08.24 1  
7 Barry, Kaitlyn   New Mexico 5:08.95 1  
8 Chugg, Jessie   Utah State 5:09.86 1  
9 Carroll, Katie   Air Force 5:10.91 1  
10 Smith, Jamie   Southern Utah 5:13.16 1  
11 Holt, Alicia   Utah State 5:14.01 1  
12 Litzsinger, Alex   Utah State 5:15.01 1  
13 Burt, Stephanie   Utah State 5:15.15 1  
14 Ortiz, Vanessa   New Mexico 5:15.49 1  
15 Minson, Steffi   Southern Utah 5:16.11 1  
16 Willard, Aliese   Colorado State 5:16.76 1  
17 Hamilton, Sammy   New Mexico State 5:18.62 1  
18 Marshall, Anna   Western State 5:20.34 1  
19 Bedford, Sylvia   Southern Utah 5:23.03 1  
20 Sinda, Carissa   Metropolitan-Den 5:24.89 1  
21 Thompson, Samantha   New Mexico State 5:25.81 1  
22 Sandoval, Veronica   UC - Colorado Sp 5:33.70 1  
23 Bojorquez, Sarabel   Central Arizona 5:35.26 1  
24 Garcia, Carolina   New Mexico Highl 5:39.22 1  
25 Smalley, Ashlee   New Mexico 5:41.17 1  
26 Bazaldua, Aries   West Texas A&M 5:45.12 1  
27 Davis, Camille   New Mexico State 5:46.75 1  
28 Denetchee, Allison   Central Arizona 5:49.51 1  
29 Curley, Charnelle   Central Arizona 6:11.51 1  
-- Blakely, Jessica   West Texas A&M DNF 1  
-- Senior, Ruth   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 9:49.67 1  
2 Lyle, Sarah   Western State 9:53.84 1  
3 Keyser, Ellie   Colorado State 9:56.39 1  
4 Kleppin, Lauren   Western State 10:06.99 1  
5 Reed, Emma   New Mexico 10:15.33 1  
6 Bradford, Kirsten   Southern Utah 10:15.64 1  
7 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 10:16.73 1  
8 Williams, Hannah   Utah State 10:20.68 1  
9 Bedford, Sylvia   Southern Utah 10:21.25 1  
10 Stumb, Morgan   Colorado School 10:29.62 1  
11 Lemaster, Addison   Adams State 10:36.63 1  
12 Ballinger, Mary   Unattached 10:38.26 1  
13 Marshall, Anna   Western State 10:39.11 1  
14 Stoltze, Madelyn   New Mexico State 10:41.34 1  
15 Campbell, Kaylee   Utah State 10:41.43 1  
16 Bremser, Jen   Air Force 10:43.98 1  
17 Kirchhofer, Emily   Western State 10:47.35 1  
18 Floodman, Marissa   Utah State 10:49.51 1  
19 Chugg, Cherise   Utah State 10:52.10 1  
20 Walker, Holly   Colorado School 10:52.94 1  
21 Padilla, Jenna   New Mexico State 11:09.23 1  
22 Buchanan, Melissa   UC - Colorado Sp 11:09.55 1  
23 Bojorquez, Sarabel   Central Arizona 11:19.52 1  
24 Ramsier, Alexa   Air Force 11:23.54 1  
25 Arenas, Amy   New Mexico State 11:28.62 1  
26 Larson, Adrienne   New Mexico State 11:37.38 1  
27 Denetchee, Allison   Central Arizona 11:46.24 1  
28 Gomez, Natalie   New Mexico State 12:04.38 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Tara   Western State 18:00.49 1  
2 Heuer, Sarah   Colorado State 18:37.63 1  
3 Crinigan, Catherine   Central Arizona 18:38.97 1  
4 Frier, Kaitlin   UC - Colorado Sp 18:54.84 1  
5 Segay, Valerie   Central Arizona 19:07.11 1  
6 Garcia, Carolina   New Mexico Highl 19:41.91 1  
7 Arenas, Amy   New Mexico State 19:55.17 1  
8 Bazaldua, Aries   West Texas A&M 19:57.51 1  
9 Blakely, Jessica   West Texas A&M 20:35.97 1  
10 Gomez, Natalie   New Mexico State 20:39.68 1  
11 Larson, Adrienne   New Mexico State 20:57.58 1  
12 Raskob, Margaret   New Mexico 21:05.61 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Candice   Unattached 08.14 1  
2 Rowe, Lindsay   UCLA 08.18 1  
3 DeLoach, Janay   Unattached 08.30 1  
4 Selmon, Precious   New Mexico 08.63 1  
5 Peterson, Heidi   Utah State 08.91 1  
6 Esslinger, Grace   UC Santa Barbara 08.98 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Candice   Unattached 08.24 1  
2 Rowe, Lindsay   UCLA 08.25 2  
3 DeLoach, Janay   Unattached 08.36 4  
4 Chaney, Jasmine   Arizona State 08.37 3  
5 Selmon, Precious   New Mexico 08.79 4  
6 Esslinger, Grace   UC Santa Barbara 08.85 5  
7 Peterson, Heidi   Utah State 08.90 3  
8 Grant, Jillisa   Unattached 08.93 1  
9 Skeen, Bailee   West Texas A&M 08.96 2  
10 Kirk, Kalie   Colorado State 08.97 2  
11 Anderson, Kiona   Central Arizona 09.04 2  
12 Hawkins, Chari   Utah State 09.08 4  
13 McCowan, Kirsten   West Texas A&M 09.09 5  
14 Glover, Erin   Colorado School 09.09 1  
15 King, Rachel   West Texas A&M 09.14 3  
16 Amey, Cheron   Central Arizona 09.22 4  
17 Souza, Tatum   UCLA 09.35 4  
18 Keller, Lindsey   Colorado State 09.36 4  
19 Conner, Kimberly   UCLA 09.36 3  
20 Dixon, Cherise   UC Santa Barbara 09.41 3  
21 Bragg, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 09.43 3  
22 Hart, Lindsay   Western State 09.49 1  
23 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 09.49 3  
24 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 09.50 2  
25 Johnson, Kayla   Colorado School 09.57 1  
26 Dalbey, Tyler   San Francisco St 09.64 5  
27 Sidner, Cassandra   Central Arizona 09.77 5  
28 Cool, Kallee   Western State 09.83 1  
29 Campbell, Brianne   Utah State 10.01 4  
30 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 10.16 5  
31 Cordova, CiCi   New Mexico Highl 10.35 4  
32 Weakland, Rachel   Western State 10.84 3  
-- Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State FS 1  
-- Jones, Kaymarie   Adams State DNF 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McLaughl, Rowe,
Eaton, Hunter
  UCLA 3:43.21 1  
2 Hirschi, Peterson,
Jensen, Haymore
  Utah State 3:47.08 1  
3 Allen, Boney,
Cromarti, Anderson
  Central Arizona 3:49.35 2  
4 Dalbey, Thomas,
McDaniel, Chambers
  San Francisco St 3:49.60 2  
5 Aldredge, Meade,
Benton, Clay
  New Mexico State 3:52.28 1  
6 Grasmick, Guy,
Spence, Jones
  Adams State 3:53.87 1  
7 Carey, Johnson,
Nwaba, Vargas
  UC Santa Barbara 3:58.27 1  
8 Kirk, Robinson,
Banning, Cisneros
  Colorado State 4:00.39 2  
9 Kielian, Hadford,
Hart, Webb
  Western State 4:03.00 2  
10 Clevelan, Barela,
Willis, Flores
  New Mexico State 4:04.53 2  
11 Ray, Crawford,
James, Graham
  New Mexico Highl 4:08.47 3  
12 Dixon, Bragg,
Esslinge, Fessende
  UC Santa Barbara 4:08.79 2  
13 Suppes, Hurst,
Johnson, Schuster
  Colorado School 4:16.92 3  
14 Andreatt, Jackson,
Rocheste, Sandhu
  New Mexico Highl 4:19.31 3  
-- Perkins, Burton,
Payne, Nagunst
  New Mexico State DNF 3  
-- Herring, Chaney,
Maloy, Pinnick
  Arizona State DQ 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Guy,
Grasmick, McGlynn
  Adams State 11:49.46 1  
2 Webb, Hadford,
Becic, Lyle
  Western State 11:50.74 1  
3 Barela, Aldredge,
Clay, Thompson
  New Mexico State 12:28.33 1  
4 Walker, Hurst,
Suppes, Stumb
  Colorado School 12:34.30 1  
5 McDonnel, Nagunst,
Porter, Hamilton
  New Mexico State 12:38.61 1  
6 Carroll, Mayne,
Eichenbe, Fuerst
  Air Force 12:39.77 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labonte, Julie   Arizona 17.28m(56'8.25) 1  
2 Hasslen, Alyssa   Arizona 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
3 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
4 Kovar, Kayla   Southern Utah 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
5 Lightfoot, Jean   UC Santa Barbara 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
5 Blackburn, Paige   Air Force 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
7 Kujore, Irene   UC Santa Barbara 14.15m(46'5) 1  
8 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
9 Hus, Spela   Utah State 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
10 Talabi, Omotayo   Arizona 13.64m(44'9) 1  
11 Nwaba, Barbara   UC Santa Barbara 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
12 Spencer, Lindsey   Utah State 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
13 Fowler, Tamara   Adams State 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
14 Bernard, Candicea   Central Arizona 13.21m(43'4) 1  
15 Loya, Teresa Marie   Air Force 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
16 Johnson, Serena   Colorado State 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
17 Hill, Adrienne   Southern Utah 12.45m(40'10) 1  
18 Johnson, Elizabeth   Colorado State 12.40m(40'8) 1  
19 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
20 Sharbono, Jessica   Colorado State 12.28m(40'3.25) 1  
20 Brown, Courtney   Central Arizona 12.28m(40'3.25) 1  
22 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
23 Musika, Luisa   San Francisco St 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
24 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
25 Afoa, Savannah   Colorado School 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
26 Roth, Katelyn   Central Arizona 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
27 Bohnen, Jenna   Adams State 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
28 Christie, Kemoy   New Mexico Highl 11.51m(37'9) 1  
29 Ahloo, Jacqueline   Air Force 11.47m(37'7.5) 1  
-- Richardson, Colleen   Air Academy ND(--) 1  
-- Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State ND(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Carissa   New Mexico Highl ND(--) 1  
-- Nossek, Maddie   Arizona State ND(--) 1  
-- Bridgett, Deirdra   San Francisco St FOUL(--) 1  
-- Freeman, Cassie   San Francisco St FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dominguez, Victoria   New Mexico Highl FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephens, Ashley   Western State 18.29m(60'0) 1  
2 Blackburn, Paige   Air Force 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
3 Johnson, Serena   Colorado State 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
4 Spencer, Lindsey   Utah State 16.07m(52'8.5) 1  
5 Sharbono, Jessica   Colorado State 16.04m(52'7.5) 1  
6 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
7 Johnson, Elizabeth   Colorado State 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
8 Hill, Adrienne   Southern Utah 15.43m(50'7.25) 1  
9 Kovar, Kayla   Southern Utah 15.24m(50'0) 1  
10 Hus, Spela   Utah State 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
10 Freeman, Cassie   San Francisco St 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
12 Musika, Luisa   San Francisco St 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
13 Bohnen, Jenna   Adams State 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
14 Burke, Christina   Air Force 14.20m(46'7) 1  
15 Bridgett, Deirdra   San Francisco St 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
16 Aligaz, Lydia   New Mexico Highl 13.92m(45'8) 1  
17 Roth, Katelyn   Central Arizona 13.90m(45'7) 1  
18 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
19 Alexander, Carissa   New Mexico Highl 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
20 Loya, Teresa Marie   Air Force 13.51m(44'3.75) 1  
21 Christie, Kemoy   New Mexico Highl 13.28m(43'6.75) 1  
-- Tamulis, Courtney   Colorado School ND(--) 1  
-- Afoa, Savannah   Colorado School FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bernau, Lisa   Colorado School FOUL(--) 1  
-- Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szabo, Barbara   Western State 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
2 Nwaba, Barbara   UC Santa Barbara 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
3 Walker, Alexis   UCLA 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Hawkins, Chari   Utah State 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Patterson, Elizabeth   Asics 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Hayes, Courtney   Arizona 1.73m(5'8) 1  
7 Rogers, Regan   Air Force 1.73m(5'8) 1  
10 Canini, Laurisa   Colorado 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Campbell, Brianne   Utah State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
8 Boney, Shantae   Central Arizona 1.68m(5'6) 1  
9 Gibson, Mariah   UCLA 1.68m(5'6) 1  
12 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 1.63m(5'4) 1  
13 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
14 Herald, Rachel   Air Force 1.63m(5'4) 1  
15 Jones, Sabrina   Colorado State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
15 Jensen, Madison   Utah State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
17 Forrester, Alison   Colorado State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
18 McCowan, Kirsten   West Texas A&M 1.53m(5'0) 1  
19 Conner, Kimberly   UCLA 1.53m(5'0) 1  
20 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
21 Bacovcin, Nicole   Colorado School 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
22 Weakland, Rachel   Western State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Skerda, Jessica   Air Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Ray, LaShondra   New Mexico Highl NH(--) 1  
-- Souza, Tatum   UCLA NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeLoach, Janay   Unattached 6.67m(21'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Grant, Jillisa   Unattached 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Nettey, Christabel   Arizona State 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Herring, Alycia   Arizona State 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Tameka   Central Arizona 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
7 Selmon, Precious   New Mexico 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Daphne   Utah State 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
9 Allen, Kia   Central Arizona 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
10 McCoy, Shantella   New Mexico Highl 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Nwaba, Barbara   UC Santa Barbara 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
11 Harber, Charlene   Arizona 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
13 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Amey, Cheron   Central Arizona 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
15 DeLong, Bethany   Colorado State 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Tayler   UC Santa Barbara 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
17 Knowles, Dominique   San Francisco St 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
18 Ray, LaShondra   New Mexico Highl 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
18 Souza, Tatum   UCLA 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
20 Salehpoor, Asal   New Mexico 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
-- Evans, Symone   UC Santa Barbara ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Canini, Laurisa   Colorado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Keiser, Lauren   Colorado School ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Conner, Kimberly   UCLA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Ke'Nyia   UCLA 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Knowles, Dominique   San Francisco St 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Graham, Angella   New Mexico Highl 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Harber, Charlene   Arizona 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
5 Peak, Meaghann   Colorado State 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Barsey, Rahelys   Central Arizona 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Tayler   UC Santa Barbara 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Hill, Dayna   UCLA 11.36m(37'3) nwi 1  
9 Jones, Daphne   Utah State 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Szabo, Barbara   Western State 10.86m(35'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
12 Evans, Symone   UC Santa Barbara 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
13 Weakland, Rachel   Western State 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1  
-- McCoy, Shantella   New Mexico Highl ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sandhu, Bhupinder   New Mexico Highl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pena, Tori   Unattached 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
2 Simpson, Shaylah   Arizona State 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
3 Graham, Lauren   UC - Colorado Sp 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
3 Kubishta, April   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
5 Grabowska, Sonia   Utah State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
6 Tucker, Margo   New Mexico 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
10 Carpenter, Cara   Arizona State 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
7 Koressel, Allison   UCLA 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
7 Beerse, Melissa   Air Force 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
7 Anthony, Tori   UCLA 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
11 Menke, Amber   New Mexico 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Goodrich, Liz   UCLA 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambuth, Tawny   Air Force 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
2 Shealy, Kimber   Air Force 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
10 Stauber, Haley   UCLA 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Pradal, Annelise   Adams State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
3 Jaramillo, Lauren   New Mexico 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Thompson, Amber   Utah State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
5 Kuenzi, Linda   Arizona State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
5 Fortner, Kelly   New Mexico 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Robinson, Airrie   Western State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Mellado, Bizzy   Air Force 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Busk, Nathalie   New Mexico 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Page, Sara   Colorado State 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
12 Weatherly, Alexandra   Arizona 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
12 Cook, Julia   New Mexico 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
15 Suppes, Briana   Colorado School 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
15 Saunders, Rachel   Colorado State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
15 St. Jeor, Rachelle   Utah State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
15 Griffin, Morgan   Colorado State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
15 Cordova, CiCi   New Mexico Highl 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
20 Hildenbrandt, Ava   Colorado School 3.15m(10'4) 1  
20 Howe, Jesse   Western State 3.15m(10'4) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinnick, Keia   Arizona State 3,908 1  
2 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 3,785 1  
3 Graham, Angella   New Mexico Highl 3,543 1  
4 Ajoku, Maureen   UC Santa Barbara 3,482 1  
5 Lyssy, Danessa   Texas State 3,370 1  
6 Odneal, Holly   Colorado 3,342 1  
7 Maden, Genny   Colorado 3,273 1  
7 Szabo, Carly   Texas State 3,273 1  
9 Torres, Lesly   Air Force 3,075 1  
10 Jones, Katie   West Texas A&M 2,943 1  
11 Wagner, Sophia   Colorado State 2,908 1  
12 French, Phaelen   Air Force 2,809 1  
13 Hart, Jamie   Air Force 2,754 1  
14 Dreher, Katie   Colorado 2,639 1  
15 Phipps, Danisha   New Mexico Highl 2,577 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New Mexico Classic and Multi
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   6    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1