Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20131 3 
20121 2 
201111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Orange County Track and Field Championships

 

2011 Results - Orange County Track and Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Apr 15 2011, 03:51 PM
Orange County Track and Field Championships - Apr 16, 2011
Mission Viejo, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Engel, Jason 10 Santa Margarita 2:00.53 1  
2 Martinez, Michael 10 Godinez Fundamen 2:01.26 1  
3 Baray, Matt 10 Servite 2:01.66 1  
4 Brown, Andrew 10 Mission Viejo 2:01.73 1  
5 Alva, Zeph 10 Dana Hills 2:01.75 1  
6 Hall, Dalton 10 Mater Dei High S 2:02.03 1  
7 Soto, Richie 10 Marina 2:04.51 1  
8 Curran, Scott 9 Tesoro 2:04.56 1  
9 Rogers, Spencer 10 Brea Olinda 2:05.60 1  
10 Harned, Matt 10 Dana Hills 2:05.76 1  
11 Foundolis, Jamie 10 Laguna Hills 2:05.98 1  
12 Smythe, Eamon 9 Edison (HB) 2:06.87 1  
13 Nagpal, Abhinav 10 Los Alamitos 2:07.00 1  
14 Kiernan, Kolby 10 Orange Lutheran 2:07.63 1  
15 Love, Tanner 10 Corona del Mar 2:07.68 1  
16 Robles, Eddie 10 Godinez Fundamen 2:08.47 1  
17 Parks, Teddy 10 Corona del Mar 2:08.62 1  
18 Carter, Jeremy 10 Woodbridge 2:08.97 1  
19 Alford, James 10 Northwood 2:09.07 1  
20 Le, Timothy 10 Trabuco Hills TF 2:09.19 1  
21 Omatsu, Naoki 10 Trabuco Hills TF 2:09.45 1  
22 Reise, Josh 10 Capistrano Valle 2:09.71 1  
23 Chern, Max 10 Fountain Valley 2:10.16 1  
24 Ogan, Ryan 10 Esperanza 2:10.27 1  
25 Lobasso, Mike 10 Servite 2:10.53 1  
26 Kennedy, Stephen 9 Pacifica (Garden 2:10.74 1  
27 Song, Ryan 10 Aliso Niguel 2:10.76 1  
28 Kokal, William 10 Fountain Valley 2:10.96 1  
29 Tovar, Kevin 10 Laguna Beach 2:11.18 1  
30 Mines, Tj 10 Mission Viejo 2:11.85 1  
31 Allen, Max 9 Serra (SS) 2:12.09 1  
32 Padilla, Kobalsky 10 Western 2:14.05 1  
33 Billiet, Jon 10 Marina 2:14.52 1  
34 Macias, Jose 10 Brea Olinda 2:14.71 1  
35 Sciarra, Michael 10 Crean Lutheran S 2:17.87 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cervantes, Angelo 12 Savanna 1:56.04 1  
2 Guadagnini, Frank 12 Servite 1:56.33 1  
3 Campuzano, Ricardo 12 Dana Hills 1:57.72 1  
4 Palagar, Lyle 12 Trabuco Hills TF 1:58.25 1  
5 Germann, Ryan 12 El Toro 1:58.45 1  
6 Rodrigues, Ryan 11 Corona del Mar 1:58.52 1  
7 Grenier, Ryan 12 Servite 1:58.64 1  
8 perez, alex 12 Anaheim 1:58.77 1  
9 Stoeffler, Mike 12 Dana Hills 1:58.85 1  
10 Ready, William 11 Godinez Fundamen 1:59.10 1  
11 Figueroa, Rafael 12 Esperanza 1:59.47 1  
12 Divok, Lucas 12 University Irvin 1:59.63 1  
13 Gonzalez, Julio 12 Valencia (Placen 1:59.76 1  
14 Decker, Luke 12 Serra (SS) 1:59.77 1  
15 Wenberg, Karl 12 Marina 2:00.73 1  
16 Morales, Luis 12 Fountain Valley 2:00.83 1  
17 Bennett Goren, Zach 12 Woodbridge 2:01.21 1  
18 Myers, Blake 11 Corona del Mar 2:01.40 1  
19 Naasz, Connor 12 Capistrano Valle 2:01.60 1  
20 McBride, Max 11 Brea Olinda 2:01.70 1  
21 Treul, Joey 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:01.85 1  
22 Hurley, Kevin 11 Capistrano Valle 2:02.13 1  
23 Fox, Jacob 12 Marina 2:02.18 1  
24 Percival, Jack 11 Sage Hill 2:02.29 1  
25 Oshier, Jantzen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 2:02.54 1  
26 Russell, Kevin 12 Edison (HB) 2:03.10 1  
27 Daedler, Andrew 12 Brea Olinda 2:03.20 1  
28 Fasola, Cameron 12 Tesoro 2:03.33 1  
29 Johnson, Kevin 12 Sonora 2:03.34 1  
30 Blackwell, Robert 11 Costa Mesa 2:03.59 1  
31 Decker, Jake 12 Serra (SS) 2:03.61 1  
32 Ma, Logan 12 Irvine 2:03.77 1  
33 Mendez, Pedro 11 Katella 2:04.01 1  
34 Palmer, Brody 11 Esperanza 2:05.73 1  
35 Peterson, Erik 12 Tesoro 2:06.58 1  
36 Jolly, Alex 12 Newport Harbor 2:06.97 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Honn, Amanda 9 Huntington Beach 2:20.30 1  
2 Jones, Alana 10 Laguna Hills 2:20.36 1  
3 Oefelein, Kyle 9 Woodbridge 2:23.82 1  
4 Nishisaka, Kylie 10 Marina 2:25.43 1  
5 Sutherland, Melita 10 Villa Park 2:25.63 1  
6 Lehman, Briana 10 San Clemente 2:26.23 1  
7 Towner, Cassidy 9 El Dorado (SJS) 2:26.72 1  
8 Beavers, Maddie 9 Crean Lutheran S 2:27.68 1  
9 Morales, Aini 10 Fountain Valley 2:28.34 1  
10 Cody, Molly 10 Beckman 2:29.29 1  
11 Carr, Aubrey 10 Dana Hills 2:29.64 1  
12 Hanrahan, Dana 10 Capistrano Valle 2:30.28 1  
13 Kersten, Melissa 10 Pacifica (Garden 2:31.30 1  
14 Castro, Dana 10 Godinez Fundamen 2:31.52 1  
15 VanDyke, Leah 9 Newport Harbor 2:32.19 1  
16 Mendez, Andrea 9 Savanna 2:32.35 1  
17 Turner, Charly 10 Tesoro 2:32.75 1  
18 Debowski, Christina 10 Dana Hills 2:32.81 1  
19 Naval, Lauren 10 Brea Olinda 2:33.35 1  
20 Fuentes, Arianna 10 Katella 2:34.17 1  
21 Navarro, Michelle 10 Los Alamitos 2:34.43 1  
22 Herrero, Kristen 9 Pacifica (Garden 2:35.17 1  
23 Lane, Cristen 10 Foothill (Bakers 2:35.29 1  
24 Budroe, Brielle 9 Laguna Beach 2:35.71 1  
25 Duarte, Alina 9 Irvine 2:36.32 1  
26 Maddox, Katherine 10 Newport Harbor 2:36.82 1  
27 Dillingham, Zoe 9 Aliso Niguel 2:37.18 1  
28 Lafarge, Michelle 10 La Habra 2:38.07 1  
29 Muniz, Alexis 10 Northwood 2:39.55 1  
30 Ketland, Kaylea 10 Fountain Valley 2:39.57 1  
31 Naasz, Caitie 9 Capistrano Valle 2:39.85 1  
32 Yazkbeth, Tenorio 10 Western 2:44.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Hanna 12 El Toro 2:14.22 1  
2 Kebede, Sara 10 San Clemente 2:15.74 1  
3 Van Dyke, Sara 12 Marina 2:16.32 1  
4 Rambo, Ashlyn 9 Mater Dei High S 2:17.89 1  
5 Kruthers, Chelsea 11 San Juan Hills 2:18.60 1  
6 Corbin, Nicci 12 Tesoro 2:18.68 1  
7 Martinez, Catherine 12 Fountain Valley 2:18.71 1  
8 Delaney, Katherine 12 Serra (SS) 2:19.22 1  
9 Kent, Ava 12 Orange Lutheran 2:19.39 1  
10 Smith, Cassandra 11 Trabuco Hills TF 2:19.52 1  
11 Hoppe, Devon 12 Corona del Mar 2:20.05 1  
12 Taylor, Emily 11 Marina 2:20.20 1  
13 Williams, Taylor 12 Orange Lutheran 2:20.92 1  
14 Porter, Sarah 11 Santa Margarita 2:20.98 1  
15 Pimentel, Sabrina 12 Westminster 2:21.29 1  
16 Harrison, Kendra 12 Huntington Beach 2:21.35 1  
17 Adams, Jacquie 10 Foothill (Bakers 2:21.54 1  
18 Adams, Alexandria 11 Northwood 2:21.69 1  
19 Cortez, Raeanna 11 Bolsa Grande 2:22.52 1  
20 Lowe, Olivia 11 San Juan Hills 2:23.37 1  
21 Geyer, Megan 11 Dana Hills 2:23.43 1  
22 Oefelein, Erin 11 Woodbridge 2:23.72 1  
23 Nilssen, Caitlin 10 Serra (SS) 2:23.80 1  
24 Meng, Lindsey 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:23.93 1  
25 Grego, Lauren 11 Edison (HB) 2:24.00 1  
26 Dang, Vivian 12 Dana Hills 2:24.56 1  
27 deAvila, Jillian 12 Los Alamitos 2:24.92 1  
28 Nickles, Marissa 11 Fountain Valley 2:24.94 1  
29 Harrison, Kaitlyn 12 San Clemente 2:25.62 1  
30 Elliott, Ashley 10 Tesoro 2:27.17 1  
31 Alexander, Keya 12 Valencia (Placen 2:27.71 1  
32 Cadieux, Aaren 12 Trabuco Hills TF 2:29.40 1  
33 Hoppe, Sarah 11 Corona del Mar 2:30.42 1  
34 Seward, Haley 10 Edison (HB) 2:31.19 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
History for Orange County Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 2 552  
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1