Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 24th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 1 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - FHSAA 4A District 3
Apr 24 2011, 12:59 AM
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Florida FHSAA 4A District 3

 

2011 Results - FHSAA 4A District 3

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 24 2011, 12:59 AM

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2011 09:34 PM FHSAA Class 4A, District 3 - 4/22/2011 West Orange Winter Garden, Florida Results Event 1 Girls High Jump Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== Finals 1 Hypollite, Juliette 12 Evans (Orlando) 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10 2 Carney, Kali 12 South Lake H 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8 3 Brown, Joy 11 Evans (Orlando) 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6 4 Matthews, Lloynecia 11 Evans (Orlando) 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5 5 Bryant, Tanacia 9 South Lake H 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4 6 Mckenzie, Ionna 9 Olympia (Orlando 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 2.50 6 Flowers, Sarah 9 South Lake H 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 2.50 8 Ratliff, Stephanie 9 Dr. Phillips 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50 8 Clark, Shakeana 11 Wekiva HS 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50 10 Hutto, Jacoy 10 Wekiva HS 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 11 Brown, Tyra 11 Wekiva HS 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 11 Henry, Terika 11 West Orange 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m 11 McGrew, Madison 11 West Orange 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 14 Warren, Jocorrea 9 Wekiva HS 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m -- Hyppolite, Sophonie 9 Evans (Orlando) 4-04.00 NH -- Kinnemond, Harley 9 East Ridge H 4-02.00 NH -- Watson, Kirsten 12 Olympia (Orlando 4-08.00 NH -- Little, Aiyanna 10 Ocoee 4-04.00 NH Event 2 Boys High Jump Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Tisch, Malachi 12 West Orange 6-07.00 6-00.00 1.82m 10 2 Alexander, Brandon 12 Evans (Orlando) 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 8 3 Brisson, Aaron 9 West Orange 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 6 4 Bargaineer, Jarod 9 Wekiva HS 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 5 5 Hovey, Cole 11 Olympia (Orlando 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 4 6 Reese, Derek 12 Olympia (Orlando 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 2.50 6 Brown, Reginald 10 Wekiva HS 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 2.50 8 Weech, Christopher 9 East Ridge H 5-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m 1 9 Guevara, Tereso 12 East Ridge H 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10 Knox, Kevin 11 Olympia (Orlando 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.62m 11 Boyd, Leon 9 Evans (Orlando) 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 12 Kelly, Brice 12 South Lake H 5-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m -- Wubker, Jeremy 10 Olympia (Orlando NH -- Metey, Oljins 10 Evans (Orlando) 5-06.00 NH -- luckett, ryan 12 Dr. Phillips 5-10.00 NH -- Floyd, Chris 11 South Lake H 5-06.00 NH -- Harris, Pj 11 South Lake H 5-00.00 NH -- Stevens, Toney 10 Evans (Orlando) 5-04.00 NH Event 3 Girls Pole Vault Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Arellano, Brianna 10 East Ridge H 11-07.00 10-06.00 3.20m 10 2 Serra, Emily 12 Dr. Phillips 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 8 3 Cook, Stephanie 11 East Ridge H 10-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6 4 Mund, Sara 12 Dr. Phillips 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 5 5 Vevera, Ashley 11 Dr. Phillips 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 4 6 Flament, Emilie 10 Olympia (Orlando 8-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 3 7 Allman, Ariel 12 Dr. Phillips 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m 2 8 Sinclair, Tia 10 Wekiva HS 6-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 1 9 Montgomery, Rauna 12 Wekiva HS 7-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10 Rivera, Patti 9 Olympia (Orlando 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m Event 4 Boys Pole Vault Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Watkins, Jared 12 Dr. Phillips 14-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10 2 Diaz, Elier 12 Dr. Phillips 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8 3 Kiwan, Omar 12 East Ridge H 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6 4 Chin Shue, Kevin 11 East Ridge H 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5 5 Knox, Kevin 11 Olympia (Orlando 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 4 6 Collins, Gene -- Dr. Phillips 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 3 7 Leombruno, August 12 Wekiva HS 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 1.50 7 Flounders, Britton 11 Olympia (Orlando 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 1.50 9 Washburn, Clayton 10 Olympia (Orlando 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m -- Corrie, Sam 11 Olympia (Orlando NH Event 5 Girls Long Jump Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Freeman, DerRenae 11 West Orange 19-03.00 18-09.00 5.71m 10 2 Day, Taylor 10 Evans (Orlando) 17-09.50 17-08.75 5.40m 8 3 Ingram, Devona 12 Evans (Orlando) 18-01.00 17-05.75 5.32m 6 4 Foster, Laila 11 Apopka 17-08.50 17-03.50 5.27m 5 5 Haskell, Aushunty 11 East Ridge H 15-11.00 17-00.50 5.19m 4 6 McKnight, Keara 11 Wekiva HS 17-08.00 17-00.25 5.18m 3 7 Campbell, Shadaey 12 Olympia (Orlando 17-01.00 16-09.00 5.10m 2 8 Collins, Shaquerlla 11 Olympia (Orlando 16-09.00 16-08.00 5.08m 1 9 Marshall, Jasmine 11 Olympia (Orlando 15-02.00 16-03.25 4.95m 10 Gilliam, Sade 12 South Lake H 17-03.25 16-00.00 4.87m 11 Cosby, Vonshai 9 Ocoee 16-07.00 15-08.25 4.78m 2nd best 15-6 12 Kinsy, Christinna 11 South Lake H 15-04.25 15-08.25 4.78m 2nd best 15-0.5 13 Bryant, Tanacia 9 South Lake H 14-00.00 15-08.00 4.77m 14 Sykes, Kiara 12 Wekiva HS 17-03.00 15-07.00 4.74m 15 McCoy, Shanice 10 Wekiva HS 16-07.75 15-05.00 4.69m 16 Stephens, Alicia 11 Ocoee 14-11.00 15-02.00 4.62m 17 Warren, Jocorrea 9 Wekiva HS 15-00.00 15-01.50 4.61m 18 Reyes, Cherilyn 9 West Orange 15-08.50 15-01.00 4.59m 19 Williams, Bianca 12 South Lake H 13-08.00 15-00.00 4.57m 20 Septimus, Flore 11 Ocoee 14-08.00 14-09.00 4.49m 21 Butler, Jazmine 9 Dr. Phillips 16-02.75 14-01.00 4.29m 22 Brand, Lestly 9 West Orange 14-08.00 13-05.50 4.10m 23 Williams, Caroline 10 East Ridge H 13-01.25 11-03.50 3.44m -- Matthews, Lloynecia 11 Evans (Orlando) 18-03.50 FOUL -- Glee, Jocindra 9 Evans (Orlando) 15-09.75 FOUL Event 6 Boys Long Jump Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Davis, Jovan 12 Wekiva HS 23-05.75 22-04.00 6.80m 10 2 Pitts, Karee 12 Ocoee 22-04.00 22-03.00 6.78m 8 3 White, Terrell 12 Wekiva HS 22-03.25 21-09.50 6.64m 6 4 Boyd, Leon 9 Evans (Orlando) 20-08.75 21-05.50 6.54m 5 5 Johnson, Kennar 12 East Ridge H 21-06.00 21-04.50 6.51m 4 6 Williams, Jarvis 11 Olympia (Orlando 21-11.00 20-08.50 6.31m 3 7 Burns, Josh 12 Ocoee 21-02.00 20-05.50 6.23m 2 8 Floyd, Chris 11 South Lake H 20-00.00 20-03.50 6.18m 1 9 Smith, Mike 12 Olympia (Orlando 20-00.50 20-00.50 6.10m 10 Harris, Drakkar 10 West Orange 18-11.00 19-11.50 6.08m 11 Stevens, Toney 10 Evans (Orlando) 20-04.00 19-09.50 6.03m 12 Curtis, Chris 12 Dr. Phillips 22-08.00 19-07.50 5.98m 13 Harris, Pj 11 South Lake H 20-05.25 19-07.00 5.96m 14 Dixon, Drexler 12 Evans (Orlando) 20-06.00 19-01.00 5.81m 15 Jean Baptiste, Rudolf 11 West Orange 19-03.50 19-00.00 5.79m 16 Johnson, Brooks 10 Olympia (Orlando 18-04.00 18-10.50 5.75m 17 Brown, Reginald 10 Wekiva HS 21-00.50 18-08.75 5.70m 18 Weech, Christopher 9 East Ridge H 18-02.50 18-06.00 5.63m 19 Workman, Aquariouse 11 Dr. Phillips 20-09.25 18-05.50 5.62m 20 Lynn, Chad 11 South Lake H 19-11.00 17-11.50 5.47m 21 Bargaineer, Jarod 9 Wekiva HS 19-07.00 17-10.00 5.43m 22 Johnson, Brandon 12 Dr. Phillips 19-11.00 17-08.00 5.38m 23 Lilly, Synjohn 11 Apopka 20-00.00 16-11.50 5.16m 24 Tyler, Willie 9 Apopka 19-08.00 16-09.00 5.10m 25 Walker, Dominic 10 Evans (Orlando) 20-01.00 15-11.00 4.85m Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Stewart, Carmelia 12 Wekiva HS 38-07.00 38-07.00 11.76m 10 2 Foster, Laila 11 Apopka 37-09.75 34-10.50 10.62m 8 3 Bryant, Tanacia 9 South Lake H 32-03.00 34-08.25 10.57m 6 4 Brandon, Kelsey 10 Olympia (Orlando 34-06.00 34-07.50 10.55m 5 5 Glee, Jocindra 9 Evans (Orlando) 34-10.00 34-00.00 10.36m 4 6 Fitzgerald, Ebony 12 Evans (Orlando) 33-10.50 32-10.25 10.01m 3 7 Bent, Kadecia 9 Evans (Orlando) 31-01.00 32-08.00 9.95m 2 8 Butler, Jazmine 9 Dr. Phillips 32-10.00 32-07.00 9.93m 1 9 Coston, Zyviera 11 Wekiva HS 30-07.00 30-03.00 9.22m 10 Brinson, Alecia 10 Dr. Phillips 30-06.75 30-00.50 9.15m 11 Graham, Brittney 10 South Lake H 29-07.75 29-01.75 8.88m -- Massey, Jade 11 Wekiva HS 30-00.00 FOUL Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Curtis, Chris 12 Dr. Phillips 47-02.50 44-04.75 13.53m 10 2 Floyd, Chris 11 South Lake H 43-03.50 43-07.00 13.28m 8 3 Durham, Tobias 11 Dr. Phillips 44-10.00 43-06.50 13.27m 6 4 Coward, Nehamiah 12 East Ridge H 44-07.50 42-05.50 12.94m 5 5 Boyd, Leon 9 Evans (Orlando) 40-11.50 42-04.75 12.92m 4 6 Bargaineer, Jarod 9 Wekiva HS 42-11.50 41-11.50 12.78m 3 7 Saunders, Dario 12 Wekiva HS 45-04.00 41-09.00 12.72m 2 8 Harris, Pj 11 South Lake H 40-04.50 41-00.00 12.49m 1 9 Dixon, Drexler 12 Evans (Orlando) 39-07.50 40-02.00 12.24m 10 Jean Baptiste, Rudolf 11 West Orange 40-03.00 39-11.50 12.17m 11 Smith, Mike 12 Olympia (Orlando 41-02.50 39-04.50 12.00m 12 Stevens, Toney 10 Evans (Orlando) 43-09.00 39-04.00 11.98m 13 Tisch, Malachi 12 West Orange 40-10.00 38-10.00 11.83m 14 Banks, Niko 10 Olympia (Orlando 38-00.00 38-08.00 11.78m 15 Bouknight, Jamal 12 West Orange 40-07.50 38-07.00 11.76m 16 Fisher, Upton 12 Wekiva HS 38-00.00 38-02.50 11.64m 17 Williams, Jarvis 11 Olympia (Orlando 37-01.00 36-00.00 10.97m -- Moncrieff, Elliott 10 Olympia (Orlando 32-02.50 FOUL Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Sears, Haley 12 East Ridge H 118-06 118-07 36.14m 10 2 Saint Fleur, Medjina 11 Evans (Orlando) 108-06 114-03 34.82m 8 3 Watson, Yazmeane 11 South Lake H 100-06 101-06 30.93m 6 4 Forester, Jocelyn 11 Evans (Orlando) 96-07 98-07 30.04m 5 5 Henderson, Brittany 12 Olympia (Orlando 98-06 96-11 29.54m 4 6 Brown, Joy 11 Evans (Orlando) 116-09 88-06 26.97m 3 7 Andrews, Jordan 12 South Lake H 96-00 87-09 26.74m 2 8 Harvey, Markila 10 Wekiva HS 98-08 81-02 24.73m 1 9 Davis, Ashanta 12 Olympia (Orlando 85-08 80-11 24.66m 10 Hayes, Kambria 12 Wekiva HS 80-00 80-06 24.53m 11 Timot, Melissa 11 Dr. Phillips 93-08 80-04 24.48m 12 Oyomire, Joseline 11 East Ridge H 75-00 68-09 20.95m 13 Nestor, Regina 10 Wekiva HS 69-11 66-08 20.32m 14 Bokalko, Amanda 11 East Ridge H 64-01.50 64-11 19.78m 15 Manuel, Luset 9 Wekiva HS 64-00 59-08 18.18m 16 Walker, Jonee 10 Olympia (Orlando 65-04 58-00 17.67m 17 Mckenzie, Ionna 9 Olympia (Orlando 57-01 17.39m 18 Garner, Kaneatra 11 Apopka 42-09 50-01 15.26m 19 Bolivar, Stephanie 9 West Orange 48-05 49-01 14.96m 20 Floyd, Ebony 12 South Lake H 54-05 45-04 13.81m 21 Lopez, Alejandra 9 West Orange 38-04 44-10 13.66m 22 Rainey, Shatroya 10 South Lake H 55-00 44-08 13.61m 23 Oliviera, Alice 9 West Orange 35-06 39-04 11.98m 24 Richardson, Shanice 11 Dr. Phillips 56-08 34-08 10.56m Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 McPhee, Ashanti 12 West Orange 139-07 138-00 42.06m 10 2 Tatum, Malachi 12 Wekiva HS 48-06.25 131-03 40.00m 8 3 Williams, Darrell 12 Evans (Orlando) 131-05 130-07 39.80m 6 4 Tousaint, Marc 12 Evans (Orlando) 125-01 119-03.50 36.36m 5 5 Moton, Bart 12 South Lake H 116-07 112-03 34.21m 4 6 Combs, Brandon 11 West Orange 11-04.50 110-02 33.57m 3 7 Ewen, Nathan 12 South Lake H 119-00 110-01 33.55m 2 8 Tukdarian, Chris 11 Dr. Phillips 113-04 102-11 31.36m 1 9 Green, Omari 11 East Ridge H 116-06 102-03 31.16m 10 Green, Brandon 12 Wekiva HS 109-00 101-11 31.06m 11 Blaise, Reginal 12 Olympia (Orlando 101-04 99-04.50 30.28m 12 Glover, Nick 10 Olympia (Orlando 76-04 95-08 29.15m 13 Baldwin, Queshon 10 Evans (Orlando) 100-07 94-11.50 28.94m 14 Marshall, Justin 11 Olympia (Orlando 100-02 93-05 28.47m 15 Edwards, Keith 11 Evans (Orlando) 90-05 92-09.50 28.28m 16 Gillas, Jason 10 Olympia (Orlando 86-05 90-10.50 27.69m 17 Rosa, Zuneel 12 East Ridge H 95-06 84-04 25.70m 18 Rose, Jeffrey 9 West Orange 64-07 67-04 20.52m Event 11 Girls Shot Put Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Saint Fleur, Medjina 11 Evans (Orlando) 36-09.00 34-11.00 10.64m 10 2 Hayes, Kambria 12 Wekiva HS 33-00.00 33-08.00 10.26m 8 3 Davis, Ashanta 12 Olympia (Orlando 31-07.50 30-08.50 9.35m 6 4 Nestor, Regina 10 Wekiva HS 33-07.00 30-08.00 9.34m 5 5 Henderson, Brittany 12 Olympia (Orlando 29-06.00 30-05.00 9.27m 4 6 Harvey, Markila 10 Wekiva HS 31-04.00 30-00.00 9.14m 3 7 Timot, Melissa 11 Dr. Phillips 28-10.00 28-11.50 8.82m 2 8 Floyd, Ebony 12 South Lake H 30-09.00 28-07.50 8.72m 1 9 Burrell, Falize 11 Evans (Orlando) 29-10.00 28-01.50 8.57m 10 Rouse, Jazmeshia 12 South Lake H 30-06.50 27-10.00 8.48m 11 Mckenzie, Ionna 9 Olympia (Orlando 26-04.50 27-09.00 8.45m 12 Sears, Haley 12 East Ridge H 29-04.00 27-07.00 8.40m 13 Richardson, Shanice 11 Dr. Phillips 27-03.00 27-03.00 8.30m 14 Manuel, Luset 9 Wekiva HS 28-07.50 27-01.50 8.26m 15 Walker, Jonee 10 Olympia (Orlando 29-10.00 26-04.00 8.02m 16 Oyomire, Joseline 11 East Ridge H 22-09.50 24-02.00 7.36m 17 Bell, Alana 9 West Orange 26-06.50 23-01.00 7.03m 18 Smith, Kaila 12 East Ridge H 23-04.50 22-08.00 6.90m 19 Rainey, Shatroya 10 South Lake H 25-04.00 22-05.00 6.83m 20 Garner, Kaneatra 11 Apopka 21-07.00 22-01.00 6.73m 21 Kvitauskas, Nicole 9 West Orange 18-05.25 20-09.25 6.33m 22 Belfleur, Nagai 9 Ocoee 22-06.50 19-03.00 5.86m -- Brown, Joy 11 Evans (Orlando) 37-04.00 FOUL Event 12 Boys Shot Put Varsity ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Smith, LaQuentin 12 Dr. Phillips 56-07.75 51-03.50 15.63m 10 2 Tatum, Malachi 12 Wekiva HS 46-02.00 50-03.50 15.32m 8 3 Jones, Jacarvis 12 Wekiva HS 50-04.00 47-06.50 14.49m 6 4 Williams, Darrell 12 Evans (Orlando) 44-09.50 44-07.50 13.60m 5 5 Curtis, Chris 12 Dr. Phillips 44-00.00 43-04.50 13.22m 4 6 Ewen, Nathan 12 South Lake H 46-06.50 43-01.00 13.13m 3 7 Moton, Bart 12 South Lake H 45-06.50 42-04.50 12.91m 2 8 Jefferson, Elgin 12 Wekiva HS 42-03.00 40-08.50 12.40m 1 9 Rosa, Zuneel 12 East Ridge H 38-10.00 39-09.50 12.12m 10 Blaise, Reginal 12 Olympia (Orlando 43-05.50 39-06.00 12.03m 11 Marshall, Justin 11 Olympia (Orlando 34-08.50 39-00.00 11.88m 11 Hughes, Broderick 12 Ocoee 41-03.50 39-00.00 11.88m 13 McPhee, Ashanti 12 West Orange 49-07.50 38-03.00 11.65m 14 Combs, Brandon 11 West Orange 38-00.00 38-00.50 11.59m 15 Edwards, Keith 11 Evans (Orlando) 38-04.00 37-08.00 11.48m 16 Keen, Gregory 9 East Ridge H 34-04.00 34-05.00 10.49m 17 Larmond, Braxton 10 South Lake H 33-10.00 34-04.50 10.47m 18 Gillas, Jason 10 Olympia (Orlando 36-07.00 34-03.50 10.45m 19 Montgomery, Vincent 12 Ocoee 33-01.00 33-07.50 10.24m 20 Green, Brandon 12 Wekiva HS 40-00.00 33-07.00 10.23m 21 Goodman, Josh 12 South Lake H 33-05.00 10.18m 22 Coleman, Jamarius 9 Evans (Orlando) 33-05.50 30-08.00 9.34m 23 Rose, Jeffrey 9 West Orange 22-05.00 22-11.00 6.98m -- Agoun, Nathaniel 12 Ocoee 37-02.00 FOUL Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 9:35.70 9:51.09 10 1) Johnson, Amber 10 2) Demsky, Dana 10 3) Pena, Annais 11 4) Blake, Bridget 10 2 Olympia (Orlando) 'A' 9:49.37 9:56.99 8 1) Collins, Shaquerlla 11 2) Flament, Emilie 10 3) Hamel, Alyssa 11 4) Lenz, Brianna 9 3 Wekiva HS 'A' 10:21.96 10:16.31 6 1) Hutto, Jacoy 10 2) Clark, Shakeana 11 3) Hall, Zakoya 9 4) Sinclair, Tia 10 4 West Orange HS 'A' 10:55.46 10:54.13 5 1) Reyes, Cherilyn 9 2) Bolivar, Stephanie 9 3) McGrew, Madison 11 4) Kvitauskas, Nicole 9 5 South Lake HS 'A' 12:13.95 12:01.54 4 1) Koehler, Sydney 9 2) Zarate, Kelly 9 3) Lavancher, Jessica 9 4) Hney, Dere 10 -- Evans (Orlando) 'A' 10:21.09 DQ threw the baton 1) Grant, Dewiana 11 2) Crump, Shakarri 12 3) Atwell, Kameka 11 4) Sahir, Asharae 12 Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 7:55.64 8:20.47 10 1) Boggs, Josh 12 2) Millay, Daniel 12 3) Pancotto, Michael 12 4) Kruse, logan 11 2 Olympia (Orlando) 'A' 8:13.60 8:26.94 8 1) Hovey, Cole 11 2) Johnson, Brooks 10 3) Zagra, Justin 10 4) Zagra, Rocko 12 3 West Orange HS 'A' 8:35.41 8:31.08 6 1) Banda, Dario 10 2) Bouknight, Jamal 12 3) Constant, Trevon 10 4) 4 Evans (Orlando) 'A' 8:38.60 8:33.79 5 1) Davis, Demtric 10 2) Alexander, Brandon 12 3) Fraser, Ronald 10 4) Voltaire, Marckenson 11 5 Wekiva HS 'A' 8:20.27 8:55.24 4 1) Brinson, Johnny 12 2) Spencer, Chadrick 11 3) Porter, Odaine 10 4) Good, Ian 12 6 East Ridge HS 'A' 9:00.27 9:02.31 3 1) Seaman, Justin 12 2) Chin Shue, Kevin 11 3) Owens, Tyshon 11 4) Sheiman, Derek 12 7 South Lake HS 'A' 9:11.92 9:02.84 2 1) Gregory, Charles 10 2) Montoya, Sebastian 12 3) Levancher, Josh 11 4) Silva, Riccardo 10 8 Apopka 'A' 9:07.06 9:23.64 1 1) Desravines, O'Neal 11 2) Smith, Goody 10 3) Wolfington, David 10 4) Murrey, Charles 10 9 Ocoee 'A' 9:01.74 9:40.10 1) Morgan, Chase 10 2) Fincher, Zachary 10 Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Stewart, Carmelia 12 Wekiva HS 15.07 15.17Q 3 2 Jazzmine, Wilkerson 11 Evans (Orlando) 14.95 15.54Q 2 3 Sykes, Kiara 12 Wekiva HS 14.91 15.74Q 1 4 Atwell, Kamesha 11 Evans (Orlando) 15.72 15.96Q 3 5 Aikens, Shantay 11 Dr. Phillips 16.54 16.45Q 2 6 Coston, Zyviera 11 Wekiva HS 16.52 16.96Q 1 7 Moore, Jasmine 9 Dr. Phillips 15.91 16.50q 2 8 Lewis, Ashley 10 Olympia (Orlando 16.10 19.03q 1 9 Logan, Sierra 10 East Ridge H 18.75 19.23 3 10 Flowers, Sarah 9 South Lake H 18.79 19.31 3 11 Massey, Jade 11 Wekiva HS 19.31 19.46 1 12 Armstrong, Johnae 10 Olympia (Orlando 18.83 19.84 2 13 Bent, Kadecia 9 Evans (Orlando) 19.41 19.99 2 14 Rogers, Alexandria 10 South Lake H 19.40 20.01 1 15 Barr, Brianna 10 East Ridge H 20.75 20.93 3 16 Rivera, Patti 9 Olympia (Orlando 21.25 21.52 2 Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Stewart, Carmelia 12 Wekiva HS 15.17 15.00 10 2 Jazzmine, Wilkerson 11 Evans (Orlando) 15.54 15.25 8 3 Sykes, Kiara 12 Wekiva HS 15.74 15.85 6 4 Atwell, Kamesha 11 Evans (Orlando) 15.96 16.17 5 5 Moore, Jasmine 9 Dr. Phillips 16.50 16.20 4 6 Aikens, Shantay 11 Dr. Phillips 16.45 16.46 3 7 Lewis, Ashley 10 Olympia (Orlando 19.03 16.77 2 8 Coston, Zyviera 11 Wekiva HS 16.96 17.17 1 Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Davis, Jovan 12 Wekiva HS 14.20 14.42Q 1 2 Curtis, Chris 12 Dr. Phillips 14.76 15.07Q 2 3 Dillon, Kimllon 11 Apopka 15.22 15.08Q 3 4 Workman, Aquariouse 11 Dr. Phillips 15.05 15.13Q 3 5 Kelly, Brice 12 South Lake H 15.26 15.28Q 2 6 Allen, Joshua 12 Wekiva HS 15.33 15.49Q 1 7 Ditruich, Tylor 12 East Ridge H 15.86 15.98q 2 8 Robinson, Levar 10 Evans (Orlando) 16.20 16.18q 3 9 Flounders, Britton 11 Olympia (Orlando 16.13 16.71 3 10 Weeden, Shaun 10 Apopka 17.46 17.50 1 11 Harris, Jordan 9 West Orange 19.80 18.30 3 12 Sutton, Toney 11 Evans (Orlando) 17.20 18.68 1 13 Rivera, Jonathan 11 West Orange 20.29 18.77 2 14 Decius, Vedley 10 Evans (Orlando) 21.27 21.02 1 15 Thomas, Cody 12 West Orange 16.68 21.52 2 16 Beckford, Bashar 10 Evans (Orlando) 19.68 22.90 3 Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Davis, Jovan 12 Wekiva HS 14.42 14.20 10 2 Curtis, Chris 12 Dr. Phillips 15.07 14.81 8 3 Allen, Joshua 12 Wekiva HS 15.49 15.09 6 4 Dillon, Kimllon 11 Apopka 15.08 15.10 5 5 Workman, Aquariouse 11 Dr. Phillips 15.13 15.22 4 6 Kelly, Brice 12 South Lake H 15.28 15.61 3 7 Ditruich, Tylor 12 East Ridge H 15.98 15.87 2 8 Robinson, Levar 10 Evans (Orlando) 16.18 16.81 1 Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Campbell, Shadaey 12 Olympia (Orlando 11.91 12.35Q 1 2 Freeman, DerRenae 11 West Orange 12.08 12.41Q 2 3 McKnight, Keara 11 Wekiva HS 12.27 12.43Q 3 4 Woodard, Jazzmine 9 Evans (Orlando) 12.42 12.80Q 4 5 McCoy, Shanice 10 Wekiva HS 12.55 12.70q 3 6 Brand, Lestly 9 West Orange 12.95 12.85q 1 7 Ingram, Devona 12 Evans (Orlando) 12.68 12.98q 1 8 Montgomery, Rauna 12 Wekiva HS 12.68 13.00q 2 9 Marshall, Jasmine 11 Olympia (Orlando 13.38 13.23 1 10 Thomas, Letisha 11 East Ridge H 13.10 13.32 4 11 Kinsy, Christinna 11 South Lake H 13.09 13.33 3 12 Farley, Quin 12 Dr. Phillips 13.04 13.43 2 13 Ruffin, Doniesha 9 Evans (Orlando) 13.24 13.50 3 14 Haskell, Aushunty 11 East Ridge H 13.26 13.56 2 15 Hicks, Lisa 10 Olympia (Orlando 13.64 13.62 3 16 Brandon, Kelsey 10 Olympia (Orlando 13.51 13.64 1 17 Nesmith, Kimberly 9 Dr. Phillips 13.69 13.75 4 18 Thomas, Malika 10 East Ridge H 14.49 13.78 3 19 Galloway, Jennifer 12 Ocoee 13.60 13.96 2 20 Pollock, Crist'ani 9 Wekiva HS 14.06 14.23 4 21 Pringle, Courtney 10 Ocoee 14.60 14.58 2 22 Barajas, Sujey 11 South Lake H 15.77 16.00 1 23 Mitchell, Anastasia 12 Ocoee 16.06 1 -- Matthews, Lloynecia 11 Evans (Orlando) 12.30 DNF 4 Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Campbell, Shadaey 12 Olympia (Orlando 12.35 12.13 10 2 Freeman, DerRenae 11 West Orange 12.41 12.23 8 3 McKnight, Keara 11 Wekiva HS 12.43 12.37 6 4 Woodard, Jazzmine 9 Evans (Orlando) 12.80 12.81 5 5 McCoy, Shanice 10 Wekiva HS 12.70 12.85 4 6 Brand, Lestly 9 West Orange 12.85 12.86 3 7 Ingram, Devona 12 Evans (Orlando) 12.98 12.88 2 8 Montgomery, Rauna 12 Wekiva HS 13.00 13.02 1 Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Isom, Jacarious 12 Wekiva HS 11.28 11.18Q 1 2 Lilly, Synjohn 11 Apopka 11.09 11.20Q 3 2 Hunter, Kawayne 12 Wekiva HS 10.75 11.20Q 2 4 Armstrong, John 10 Olympia (Orlando 11.13 11.24Q 4 5 Hughes, Broderick 12 Ocoee 11.36q 2 6 Pitts, Karee 12 Ocoee 10.74 11.39q 1 7 Johnson, Brandon 12 Dr. Phillips 11.23 11.41q 3 8 Thomas, Orlando 12 Ocoee 11.19 11.43q 4 9 Brown, Reginald 10 Wekiva HS 11.34 11.51 3 9 Nunn, Marshall 10 South Lake H 11.28 11.51 1 11 Booker, Ramon 12 Apopka 11.27 11.57 2 12 Moore, Deonte 12 Ocoee 11.29 11.65 2 13 Perez, Eric 12 Olympia (Orlando 11.37 11.72 4 14 Williams, Jarvis 11 Olympia (Orlando 11.60 11.74 3 15 Stewart, Steel 12 South Lake H 11.39 11.76 4 16 Tyler, Willie 9 Apopka 11.56 11.77 1 17 Blocker, Jevric 10 Apopka 11.72 11.78 4 18 Norvillus, Christopher 11 East Ridge H 11.86 3 19 Horton, Justin 11 East Ridge H 12.51 11.87 3 20 luckett, ryan 12 Dr. Phillips 11.58 12.01 2 21 Boyd, Leon 9 Evans (Orlando) 11.50 12.09 1 22 Valere, Job 9 Evans (Orlando) 11.75 12.13 3 23 Banda, Dario 10 West Orange 12.67 12.19 4 24 Dixon, Drexler 12 Evans (Orlando) 11.80 12.23 1 25 Harris, Drakkar 10 West Orange 11.95 12.25 1 26 Gaines, Deonte' 9 Dr. Phillips 11.79 12.31 2 27 Lynn, Chad 11 South Lake H 12.67 1 Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Lilly, Synjohn 11 Apopka 11.20 11.05 10 2 Armstrong, John 10 Olympia (Orlando 11.24 11.21 8 3 Hunter, Kawayne 12 Wekiva HS 11.20 11.28 6 4 Hughes, Broderick 12 Ocoee 11.36 11.40 5 5 Isom, Jacarious 12 Wekiva HS 11.18 11.44 4 6 Thomas, Orlando 12 Ocoee 11.43 11.52 3 7 Johnson, Brandon 12 Dr. Phillips 11.41 11.64 2 8 Pitts, Karee 12 Ocoee 11.39 11.84 1 Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Blake, Bridget 10 Dr. Phillips 4:57.07 5:15.32 10 2 Johnson, Amber 10 Dr. Phillips 5:10.61 5:20.19 8 3 Hamel, Alyssa 11 Olympia (Orlando 5:23.64 5:27.16 6 4 Campo, Kaitlyn 10 Olympia (Orlando 5:28.72 5:30.60 5 5 Demsky, Dana 10 Dr. Phillips 5:14.45 5:35.62 4 6 Carney, Kali 12 South Lake H 5:27.65 5:53.85 3 7 Hartley, Christine 11 East Ridge H 5:39.80 5:56.95 2 8 Blackburn, Holly 12 South Lake H 5:38.44 5:58.15 1 9 Kvitauskas, Nicole 9 West Orange 6:01.43 6:17.80 10 Oliviera, Alice 9 West Orange 6:10.77 6:22.00 11 Luscuskie, Lauren 12 Dr. Phillips 6:05.13 6:24.36 12 Lavancher, Jessica 9 South Lake H 6:32.41 6:26.70 13 Koehler, Sydney 9 South Lake H 6:32.59 6:29.41 14 Rolle, Leslie 9 Wekiva HS 6:42.02 6:31.80 15 Sewell, Aleyssia 11 Wekiva HS 6:15.19 6:35.65 16 Voorhees, Anna 10 Olympia (Orlando 6:10.73 6:36.68 17 Lopez, Alejandra 9 West Orange 7:06.22 7:00.78 18 Accion, Alexandra 9 West Orange 7:44.05 7:22.94 19 Prieto, Paulina 9 East Ridge H 7:46.60 7:42.30 Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kruse, logan 11 Dr. Phillips 4:15.08 4:23.27 10 2 Boggs, Josh 12 Dr. Phillips 4:31.36 4:24.05 8 3 Millay, Daniel 12 Dr. Phillips 4:23.96 4:25.14 6 4 Dey, Daniel 11 Olympia (Orlando 4:22.76 4:38.92 5 5 Zagra, Rocko 12 Olympia (Orlando 4:35.77 4:40.85 4 6 Porter, Odaine 10 Wekiva HS 4:47.65 4:48.47 3 7 Moore, Mitchell 11 Olympia (Orlando 4:37.04 4:48.74 2 8 Krell, Jacob 11 Apopka 4:49.87 4:50.54 1 9 Morgan, Chase 10 Ocoee 5:00.65 4:57.99 10 Fincher, Zachary 10 Ocoee 5:01.32 4:58.55 11 Heckman, Connor 11 West Orange 5:02.55 5:06.88 12 Brooks, Daqwan 10 West Orange 4:54.43 5:08.58 13 Piatkowski, Nick 11 Olympia (Orlando 5:03.12 5:09.52 14 Owens, Tyshon 11 East Ridge H 5:22.18 5:12.95 15 Session, Wesley 12 Evans (Orlando) 5:10.02 5:17.58 16 Adams, Jacob 12 West Orange 5:06.53 5:22.67 17 Desravines, O'Neal 11 Apopka 5:45.89 5:23.71 18 McCraw, Austin 9 South Lake H 5:26.88 5:24.82 19 Sheiman, Derek 12 East Ridge H 5:16.33 5:25.82 20 Davis, Bradon 11 Evans (Orlando) 5:51.07 5:26.17 21 Villegas, Luis 9 West Orange 5:40.00 5:30.18 22 Zamora, Giancarlo 10 East Ridge H 5:15.46 5:31.21 23 Green, Ronard 9 Evans (Orlando) 4:58.88 5:32.61 24 Smith, Goody 10 Apopka 5:43.87 5:33.31 25 Wolfington, David 10 Apopka 5:40.52 5:33.36 26 Brown, Allandez 10 Evans (Orlando) 5:25.27 5:37.59 -- Good, Ian 12 Wekiva HS 4:53.73 DNF -- Spencer, Chadrick 11 Wekiva HS 5:07.18 DNF Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wekiva HS 'A' 47.39 47.81 10 1) McKnight, Keara 11 2) McCoy, Shanice 10 3) Stewart, Carmelia 12 4) Montgomery, Rauna 12 2 Evans (Orlando) 'A' 48.06 49.54 8 1) Woodard, Jazzmine 9 2) Bent, Kadecia 9 3) Shelton, Colesha 10 4) Ruffin, Doniesha 9 3 West Orange HS 'A' 50.09 49.92 6 1) Brand, Lestly 9 2) Reyes, Cherilyn 9 3) Bell, Alana 9 4) Freeman, DerRenae 11 4 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 50.85 51.38 5 1) Nesmith, Kimberly 9 2) Butler, Jazmine 9 3) Farley, Quin 12 4) Joseph, Marly 9 5 Olympia (Orlando) 'A' 49.90 51.41 4 1) Armstrong, Johnae 10 2) Brandon, Kelsey 10 3) Hicks, Lisa 10 4) Lewis, Ashley 10 6 East Ridge HS 'A' 51.08 51.51 3 1) Thomas, Letisha 11 2) Thomas, Malika 10 3) Hazzard, Lynsey 12 4) Haskell, Aushunty 11 7 Ocoee 'A' 53.28 57.04 2 1) Pringle, Courtney 10 2) Cosby, Vonshai 9 3) Septimus, Flore 11 4) Stephens, Alicia 11 -- South Lake HS 'A' 51.27 DQ threw baton 1) Williams, Bianca 12 2) Evens, Kristyn 9 3) Gilliam, Sade 12 4) Bryant, Tanacia 9 Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ============================================================================ School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wekiva HS 'A' 41.57 42.23Q 1 1) Hunter, Kawayne 12 2) Saunders, Dario 12 3) Davis, Jovan 12 4) White, Terrell 12 2 Apopka 'A' 42.89 42.66Q 2 1) Blocker, Jevric 10 2) Lilly, Synjohn 11 3) Booker, Ramon 12 4) Tyler, Willie 9 3 Ocoee 'A' 42.62 43.03Q 2 1) Pitts, Karee 12 2) Burns, Josh 12 3) Thomas, Orlando 12 4) Moore, Deonte 12 4 Olympia (Orlando) 'A' 42.90 44.15Q 1 1) Perez, Eric 12 2) Flounders, Britton 11 3) Smith, Mike 12 4) Williams, Jarvis 11 5 South Lake HS 'A' 44.12 44.19Q 1 1) Stewart, Steel 12 2) Lynn, Chad 11 3) Nunn, Marshall 10 4) Harris, Pj 11 6 Evans (Orlando) 'A' 43.66 45.50Q 2 1) Sutton, Toney 11 2) Jordan, Tahrelle 11 3) Valere, Job 9 4) Hollis, Johnathon 11 7 West Orange HS 'A' 46.50 44.75q 1 1) Harris, Drakkar 10 2) Banda, Dario 10 3) 4) Jean Baptiste, Rudolf 11 8 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 43.15 45.00q 1 1) Johnson, Brandon 12 2) luckett, ryan 12 3) Durham, Tobias 11 4) Gaines, Deonte' 9 -- East Ridge HS 'A' 43.88 DNF 2 1) Coward, Nehamiah 12 2) Horton, Justin 11 3) Johnson, Kennar 12 4) Murden, Frances 11 Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Wekiva HS 'A' 42.23 41.89 10 1) Hunter, Kawayne 12 2) Saunders, Dario 12 3) Davis, Jovan 12 4) White, Terrell 12 2 Ocoee 'A' 43.03 42.46 8 1) Pitts, Karee 12 2) Burns, Josh 12 3) Thomas, Orlando 12 4) Moore, Deonte 12 3 Apopka 'A' 42.66 42.82 6 4 South Lake HS 'A' 44.19 44.20 5 1) Stewart, Steel 12 2) Lynn, Chad 11 3) Nunn, Marshall 10 4) Harris, Pj 11 5 Evans (Orlando) 'A' 45.50 44.28 4 1) Sutton, Toney 11 2) Jordan, Tahrelle 11 3) Valere, Job 9 4) Hollis, Johnathon 11 6 Olympia (Orlando) 'A' 44.15 44.49 3 1) Perez, Eric 12 2) Flounders, Britton 11 3) Smith, Mike 12 4) Williams, Jarvis 11 7 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 45.00 44.56 2 8 West Orange HS 'A' 44.75 50.26 1 Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Campbell, Shadaey 12 Olympia (Orlando 56.77 58.15Q 1 2 Clark, Shakeana 11 Wekiva HS 58.33 58.16Q 4 3 Henry, Terika 11 West Orange 59.71 59.29Q 3 4 Day, Taylor 10 Evans (Orlando) 57.79 59.81Q 2 5 Collins, Shaquerlla 11 Olympia (Orlando 58.75 58.27q 4 6 Cox, Shani 11 Wekiva HS 57.83 59.39q 3 7 Joseph, Marly 9 Dr. Phillips 1:01.86 1:00.92q 4 8 Little, Aiyanna 10 Ocoee 1:01.64 1:01.43q 4 9 Glee, Jocindra 9 Evans (Orlando) 1:00.58 1:01.52 1 10 Bell, Alana 9 West Orange 1:01.48 1:01.97 3 11 Marshall, Jasmine 11 Olympia (Orlando 59.93 1:02.21 2 12 Warren, Jocorrea 9 Wekiva HS 1:00.92 1:02.69 2 13 Grant, Dewiana 11 Evans (Orlando) 1:00.86 1:02.80 1 14 Bargaineer, Jarae 9 Wekiva HS 1:03.11 1:03.87 2 15 Broadway, Charissa 9 East Ridge H 1:03.56 1:05.46 1 16 Lewis, Ashley 10 Olympia (Orlando 1:02.00 1:06.39 3 17 Harris, Noahdiah 10 Apopka 1:10.98 1:07.76 3 18 Hargrove, Chelsea 12 East Ridge H 1:07.83 1:07.89 4 19 Lynn, Myia 10 East Ridge H 1:09.07 1:10.42 4 20 Nembhard, Jada 10 Apopka 1:12.80 1:10.82 2 21 McGrew, Madison 11 West Orange 1:05.20 1:11.86 2 22 Mcneal, Tanea 10 South Lake H 1:05.15 1:13.02 1 23 Rushin, Tymara 10 Ocoee 1:17.00 1:18.64 1 -- Williams, Bianca 12 South Lake H 1:06.00 FS 3 Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Campbell, Shadaey 12 Olympia (Orlando 58.15 56.96 10 2 Clark, Shakeana 11 Wekiva HS 58.16 57.86 8 3 Collins, Shaquerlla 11 Olympia (Orlando 58.27 58.06 6 4 Cox, Shani 11 Wekiva HS 59.39 58.63 5 5 Day, Taylor 10 Evans (Orlando) 59.81 58.69 4 6 Henry, Terika 11 West Orange 59.29 59.11 3 7 Little, Aiyanna 10 Ocoee 1:01.43 1:01.96 2 8 Joseph, Marly 9 Dr. Phillips 1:00.92 1:05.62 1 Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Glover, Reggie 10 Dr. Phillips 47.61 48.83Q 1 2 Isom, Jacarious 12 Wekiva HS 50.65 50.13Q 4 3 Coburn, Angel 11 West Orange 49.98 50.57Q 3 4 Hemenez, Cameron 12 Olympia (Orlando 49.59 50.77Q 2 5 Brinson, Johnny 12 Wekiva HS 51.37 51.27q 2 6 Johnson, Brooks 10 Olympia (Orlando 50.17 51.42q 4 7 Alexander, Brandon 12 Evans (Orlando) 51.20 51.62q 3 8 Walker, Dominic 10 Evans (Orlando) 51.60 51.90q 1 9 Hughes, Broderick 12 Ocoee 56.39 52.38 4 10 Flemming, James 11 Apopka 52.54 53.21 1 11 Walker, Elisha 12 Ocoee 54.96 53.53 2 12 West, Joshua 12 Wekiva HS 54.15 53.56 3 13 Moncrieff, Elliott 10 Olympia (Orlando 53.33 54.01 4 14 Allen, Brandon 9 Dr. Phillips 55.19 54.90 1 15 Davis, Demtric 10 Evans (Orlando) 55.49 55.30 3 16 Joyner, Mason 10 East Ridge H 57.37 56.19 4 17 Anderson, Nicholas 10 Wekiva HS 55.12 56.38 1 18 Seward, Dylan 12 South Lake H 56.45 4 19 Mbeumi, Stephane 9 East Ridge H 58.45 57.08 1 20 Howard, Brayland 9 Evans (Orlando) 59.77 57.72 1 21 Solis, Michael 10 Ocoee 1:01.66 57.84 4 22 Montoya, Sebastian 12 South Lake H 57.40 58.73 3 23 Ewing, Khalil 11 Apopka 1:00.00 59.11 3 -- McPhee, Raenard 11 Ocoee 52.89 DNF 3 Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Glover, Reggie 10 Dr. Phillips 48.83 48.84 10 2 Coburn, Angel 11 West Orange 50.57 49.80 8 3 Hemenez, Cameron 12 Olympia (Orlando 50.77 50.30 6 4 Isom, Jacarious 12 Wekiva HS 50.13 50.60 5 5 Brinson, Johnny 12 Wekiva HS 51.27 51.68 4 6 Johnson, Brooks 10 Olympia (Orlando 51.42 52.13 3 7 Alexander, Brandon 12 Evans (Orlando) 51.62 52.17 2 8 Walker, Dominic 10 Evans (Orlando) 51.90 52.58 1 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Stewart, Carmelia 12 Wekiva HS 44.45 45.00Q 2 2 Atwell, Kamesha 11 Evans (Orlando) 45.36 45.76Q 3 3 Jazzmine, Wilkerson 11 Evans (Orlando) 44.25 49.15Q 1 4 Sykes, Kiara 12 Wekiva HS 45.55 46.51Q 3 5 Aikens, Shantay 11 Dr. Phillips 47.41 49.24Q 2 6 Bent, Kadecia 9 Evans (Orlando) 49.67 51.01Q 1 7 Logan, Sierra 10 East Ridge H 50.56 51.58q 1 8 Bolivar, Stephanie 9 West Orange 53.40 51.82q 1 9 Coston, Zyviera 11 Wekiva HS 52.00 52.10 3 10 Massey, Jade 11 Wekiva HS 52.94 52.61 2 11 Butler, Jazmine 9 Dr. Phillips 51.96 54.22 3 12 Armstrong, Johnae 10 Olympia (Orlando 57.16 56.67 2 13 Flowers, Sarah 9 South Lake H 55.52 56.94 3 14 Rivera, Patti 9 Olympia (Orlando 55.67 57.00 3 15 Kinsy, Christinna 11 South Lake H 51.80 58.11 2 16 Little, Ashaye 11 Ocoee 54.75 58.51 2 17 Williams, Getara 10 East Ridge H 54.35 59.04 1 18 Rogers, Alexandria 10 South Lake H 57.59 1:02.11 1 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Stewart, Carmelia 12 Wekiva HS 45.00 44.05 10 2 Atwell, Kamesha 11 Evans (Orlando) 45.76 45.01 8 3 Jazzmine, Wilkerson 11 Evans (Orlando) 49.15 45.50 6 4 Aikens, Shantay 11 Dr. Phillips 49.24 48.75 5 5 Logan, Sierra 10 East Ridge H 51.58 50.76 4 6 Bent, Kadecia 9 Evans (Orlando) 51.01 50.88 3 7 Bolivar, Stephanie 9 West Orange 51.82 52.95 2 Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Davis, Jovan 12 Wekiva HS 37.05 38.14Q 1 2 Dillon, Kimllon 11 Apopka 39.33 40.33Q 2 3 Workman, Aquariouse 11 Dr. Phillips 40.03 40.46Q 3 4 Allen, Joshua 12 Wekiva HS 40.78 40.67Q 2 5 White, Terrell 12 Wekiva HS 40.52 41.15Q 3 6 Kelly, Brice 12 South Lake H 40.83 41.36Q 1 7 Beal, Baldwin 12 Dr. Phillips 41.77 40.83q 2 8 Brown, Reginald 10 Wekiva HS 41.20 41.81q 1 9 Robinson, Levar 10 Evans (Orlando) 43.58 43.30 2 10 Ruiz, Giovanny 11 East Ridge H 43.20 44.06 3 11 Brisson, Aaron 9 West Orange 44.69 44.09 1 12 Weeden, Shaun 10 Apopka 46.73 46.56 1 13 Sutton, Toney 11 Evans (Orlando) 44.87 47.32 1 14 Beckford, Bashar 10 Evans (Orlando) 47.93 47.69 3 15 Rivera, Jonathan 11 West Orange 46.13 47.76 2 16 Flounders, Britton 11 Olympia (Orlando 46.09 48.87 3 17 Decius, Vedley 10 Evans (Orlando) 47.45 49.87 1 18 Salar, Guillermo 10 Olympia (Orlando 45.23 1:03.13 2 Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Davis, Jovan 12 Wekiva HS 38.14 37.51 10 2 Dillon, Kimllon 11 Apopka 40.33 39.61 8 3 Kelly, Brice 12 South Lake H 41.36 40.10 6 4 Workman, Aquariouse 11 Dr. Phillips 40.46 40.18 5 5 Beal, Baldwin 12 Dr. Phillips 40.83 40.51 4 6 White, Terrell 12 Wekiva HS 41.15 41.14 3 7 Allen, Joshua 12 Wekiva HS 40.67 41.33 2 8 Brown, Reginald 10 Wekiva HS 41.81 41.59 1 Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hutto, Jacoy 10 Wekiva HS 2:22.20 2:22.06 10 2 Pena, Annais 11 Dr. Phillips 2:27.64 2:24.49 8 3 Flament, Emilie 10 Olympia (Orlando 2:26.23 2:24.73 6 4 Carney, Kali 12 South Lake H 2:20.00 2:24.87 5 5 Crump, Shakarri 12 Evans (Orlando) 2:29.21 2:26.34 4 6 Hamel, Alyssa 11 Olympia (Orlando 2:23.99 2:28.69 3 7 Atwell, Kameka 11 Evans (Orlando) 2:23.33 2:28.76 2 8 Lenz, Brianna 9 Olympia (Orlando 2:32.43 2:35.88 1 9 Kvitauskas, Nicole 9 West Orange 2:36.18 2:36.24 10 Trinidad, Virnaliz 11 Dr. Phillips 2:35.69 2:39.27 11 Hypollite, Juliette 12 Evans (Orlando) 2:26.80 2:41.80 12 Disla, Kiara 12 Wekiva HS 2:42.38 2:41.92 13 Hall, Zakoya 9 Wekiva HS 2:42.11 2:43.75 14 Vevera, Ashley 11 Dr. Phillips 2:39.08 2:43.97 15 Murphy, Megan 10 Olympia (Orlando 2:47.08 2:46.49 16 Barnes, Stacey 11 East Ridge H 2:56.03 2:49.60 17 Oliviera, Alice 9 West Orange 2:56.30 2:51.57 18 Smith Perez, Bianca 9 Wekiva HS 2:57.12 2:54.98 19 Lavancher, Jessica 9 South Lake H 2:52.54 2:56.75 20 Nembhard, Jada 10 Apopka 3:00.40 2:56.97 21 McGrew, Madison 11 West Orange 2:49.98 2:59.65 22 Acheamponna-piasar, Li 9 East Ridge H 3:07.04 3:00.75 23 Lopez, Alejandra 9 West Orange 3:04.04 3:08.96 24 Wootson, Kiara 9 East Ridge H 3:16.03 3:12.25 25 Rushin, Tymara 10 Ocoee 3:08.16 3:15.65 26 Ramos, Yessica 10 South Lake H 3:18.88 3:19.76 27 Joseph, Joridiane 11 Apopka 3:37.17 3:32.74 Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dey, Daniel 11 Olympia (Orlando 1:56.01 1:56.89 10 2 Pancotto, Michael 12 Dr. Phillips 2:04.13 2:02.91 8 3 Zagra, Justin 10 Olympia (Orlando 2:03.72 2:03.29 6 4 Constant, Trevon 10 West Orange 2:05.00 2:03.43 5 5 McPhee, Raenard 11 Ocoee 2:03.04 2:03.44 4 6 Spencer, Chadrick 11 Wekiva HS 2:06.95 2:03.72 3 7 James, Shaiheem 11 West Orange 2:05.40 2:04.06 2 8 Hovey, Cole 11 Olympia (Orlando 2:04.62 2:04.64 1 9 Voltaire, Marckenson 11 Evans (Orlando) 2:06.00 2:06.86 10 Levancher, Josh 11 South Lake H 2:09.18 11 Frith, Sean 12 Dr. Phillips 2:10.27 2:09.32 12 Krell, Jacob 11 Apopka 2:04.14 2:09.75 13 Fisher, Upton 12 Wekiva HS 2:12.00 2:13.17 14 Jarolimek, Todd 11 Dr. Phillips 2:10.93 2:14.18 15 Menders, Noel 12 Evans (Orlando) 2:12.00 2:16.64 16 Owens, Tyshon 11 East Ridge H 2:17.49 2:17.81 17 King-holder, Quadir 11 Evans (Orlando) 2:12.46 2:17.86 18 Chin Shue, Kevin 11 East Ridge H 2:17.43 2:19.71 19 Piatkowski, Nick 11 Olympia (Orlando 2:19.70 2:19.80 20 Fraser, Ronald 10 Evans (Orlando) 2:05.00 2:21.01 21 Smith, Goody 10 Apopka 2:16.62 2:21.09 22 Wolfington, David 10 Apopka 2:12.92 2:22.55 23 Sheiman, Derek 12 East Ridge H 2:22.14 2:23.54 24 Dandurand, Matthew 10 South Lake H 2:21.47 2:27.11 25 Losso, Christian 12 South Lake H 2:35.10 2:46.21 -- Bouknight, Jamal 12 West Orange 2:12.00 DNF Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 McKnight, Keara 11 Wekiva HS 25.11 25.76Q 2 2 Freeman, DerRenae 11 West Orange 24.60 26.07Q 1 3 Day, Taylor 10 Evans (Orlando) 26.22 26.12Q 3 4 Moore, Jasmine 9 Dr. Phillips 26.01 26.39Q 4 5 Stephens, Alicia 11 Ocoee 27.45 26.43q 4 6 Montgomery, Rauna 12 Wekiva HS 25.80 26.46q 3 7 McCoy, Shanice 10 Wekiva HS 26.31 26.63q 1 8 Brand, Lestly 9 West Orange 26.82 26.83q 2 9 Woodard, Jazzmine 9 Evans (Orlando) 25.96 26.90 4 10 Henry, Terika 11 West Orange 26.26 27.32 2 11 Septimus, Flore 11 Ocoee 27.49 27.91 3 12 Farley, Quin 12 Dr. Phillips 27.83 27.99 1 13 Hicks, Lisa 10 Olympia (Orlando 28.37 28.04 3 14 Cosby, Vonshai 9 Ocoee 28.23 28.18 4 15 Gilliam, Sade 12 South Lake H 27.77 28.28 2 16 Galloway, Jennifer 12 Ocoee 28.06 28.42 4 17 Brandon, Kelsey 10 Olympia (Orlando 29.11 28.45 2 18 Nesmith, Kimberly 9 Dr. Phillips 28.96 28.75 1 19 Evens, Kristyn 9 South Lake H 27.99 29.48 3 20 Thomas, Letisha 11 East Ridge H 27.86 29.73 1 21 Harris, Noahdiah 10 Apopka 30.26 30.09 3 22 Mcneal, Tanea 10 South Lake H 28.65 30.19 2 23 Thomas, Malika 10 East Ridge H 28.99 30.39 1 24 Joseph, Tamara 11 Olympia (Orlando 27.00 31.05 4 25 Brodus, Brianna 9 South Lake H 30.46 32.45 4 Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Freeman, DerRenae 11 West Orange 26.07 24.94 10 2 McKnight, Keara 11 Wekiva HS 25.76 25.17 8 3 Moore, Jasmine 9 Dr. Phillips 26.39 26.19 6 4 Stephens, Alicia 11 Ocoee 26.43 26.33 5 5 Montgomery, Rauna 12 Wekiva HS 26.46 26.41 4 6 McCoy, Shanice 10 Wekiva HS 26.63 26.81 3 7 Day, Taylor 10 Evans (Orlando) 26.12 26.97 2 8 Brand, Lestly 9 West Orange 26.83 27.18 1 Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Glover, Reggie 10 Dr. Phillips 21.63 22.07Q 1 2 Lilly, Synjohn 11 Apopka 22.59 22.53Q 4 3 Armstrong, John 10 Olympia (Orlando 22.63 22.66Q 3 4 Hunter, Kawayne 12 Wekiva HS 22.43 22.69Q 5 5 Hemenez, Cameron 12 Olympia (Orlando 22.32 22.80Q 2 6 Coburn, Angel 11 West Orange 22.43 22.57q 4 7 Pitts, Karee 12 Ocoee 22.37 22.72q 3 8 Saunders, Dario 12 Wekiva HS 22.52 22.85q 5 9 Thomas, Orlando 12 Ocoee 22.85 23.06 2 10 Moore, Deonte 12 Ocoee 23.24 23.15 4 10 Booker, Ramon 12 Apopka 22.83 23.15 1 12 Murden, Frances 11 East Ridge H 23.61 23.36 3 13 Perez, Eric 12 Olympia (Orlando 22.68 23.38 2 14 Fisher, Upton 12 Wekiva HS 23.10 23.43 4 15 Nunn, Marshall 10 South Lake H 23.02 23.45 3 16 Noel, Lefki 11 Evans (Orlando) 22.80 23.57 1 17 luckett, ryan 12 Dr. Phillips 23.40 23.82 1 18 Burns, Josh 12 Ocoee 23.90 23.85 5 19 Jordan, Tahrelle 11 Evans (Orlando) 23.20 24.05 5 20 Johnson, Brandon 12 Dr. Phillips 23.25 24.22 3 21 Valere, Job 9 Evans (Orlando) 23.40 24.57 2 22 Stewart, Steel 12 South Lake H 23.40 24.60 1 23 Wubker, Jeremy 10 Olympia (Orlando 24.86 24.73 2 24 Norvillus, Chris -- East Ridge H 24.37 24.99 4 25 Mbeumi, Stephane 9 East Ridge H 25.26 4 26 Lynn, Chad 11 South Lake H 23.82 25.61 4 27 Ewing, Khalil 11 Apopka 25.78 25.68 2 28 Harris, Drakkar 10 West Orange 25.25 26.76 1 Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Glover, Reggie 10 Dr. Phillips 22.07 21.78 10 2 Armstrong, John 10 Olympia (Orlando 22.66 22.37 8 3 Coburn, Angel 11 West Orange 22.57 22.38 6 4 Hunter, Kawayne 12 Wekiva HS 22.69 22.44 5 5 Hemenez, Cameron 12 Olympia (Orlando 22.80 22.53 4 6 Lilly, Synjohn 11 Apopka 22.53 22.68 3 7 Saunders, Dario 12 Wekiva HS 22.85 22.79 2 8 Pitts, Karee 12 Ocoee 22.72 23.06 1 Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Blake, Bridget 10 Dr. Phillips 10:43.17 11:27.32 10 2 Johnson, Amber 10 Dr. Phillips 11:47.05 11:46.16 8 3 Campo, Kaitlyn 10 Olympia (Orlando 11:34.81 11:53.25 6 4 Demsky, Dana 10 Dr. Phillips 11:21.00 12:04.59 5 5 Blackburn, Holly 12 South Lake H 12:44.28 12:48.39 4 6 Hartley, Christine 11 East Ridge H 12:36.29 13:30.27 3 7 Wright, Kalen 12 Dr. Phillips 13:52.29 13:31.42 2 8 Sinclair, Tia 10 Wekiva HS 13:36.60 13:38.46 1 9 Troell, Amy 9 Wekiva HS 14:06.88 14:20.53 -- Accion, Alexandra 9 West Orange 16:06.23 DNF -- Lucas, Samantha 9 West Orange 13:50.89 DNF -- Oliviera, Alice 9 West Orange 14:05.71 DNF -- Lopez, Alejandra 9 West Orange 16:10.10 DNF -- Lenz, Brianna 9 Olympia (Orlando 13:49.39 DNF -- Voorhees, Anna 10 Olympia (Orlando 13:54.56 DNF -- Ward, Jordan 12 East Ridge H 14:30.66 DNF -- Zarate, Kelly 9 South Lake H 14:22.66 DNF -- Sewell, Aleyssia 11 Wekiva HS 14:13.76 DNF -- Koehler, Sydney 9 South Lake H 14:19.65 DNF Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kruse, logan 11 Dr. Phillips 9:32.37 9:35.59 10 2 Millay, Daniel 12 Dr. Phillips 9:22.46 9:37.63 8 3 Boggs, Josh 12 Dr. Phillips 9:42.32 9:47.61 6 4 Moore, Mitchell 11 Olympia (Orlando 9:59.47 10:06.32 5 5 Pancotto, Michael 12 Dr. Phillips 9:58.22 10:11.09 4 6 Zagra, Rocko 12 Olympia (Orlando 10:06.44 10:13.04 3 7 Porter, Odaine 10 Wekiva HS 10:30.74 10:25.85 2 8 Morgan, Chase 10 Ocoee 11:11.06 11:00.28 1 9 Hovey, Cole 11 Olympia (Orlando 11:46.71 11:02.48 10 Watson, Ben 10 Olympia (Orlando 10:11.00 11:16.49 11 Fincher, Zachary 10 Ocoee 11:02.18 11:19.32 12 McCraw, Austin 9 South Lake H 11:50.19 11:40.46 -- Nguyen, Peter 10 West Orange 12:00.00 DNF -- Heckman, Connor 11 West Orange 11:20.54 DNF -- Brooks, Daqwan 10 West Orange 11:13.81 DNF -- Mick, Justin 9 West Orange 12:05.82 DNF -- Heister, Davis 9 South Lake H 13:40.02 DNF -- Figueroa, Johnathan 12 East Ridge H DNF -- Braddy, Cory 10 East Ridge H 11:21.67 DNF -- Johnson, Kevn 9 East Ridge H 13:13.65 DNF -- Booker, Quincy 9 Apopka 15:41.04 DNF -- Booker, Alexander 12 Apopka 12:16.65 DNF -- Krell, Jacob 11 Apopka 10:35.60 DNF -- Serrano, Denis 9 Evans (Orlando) 13:18.00 DNF -- Green, Ronard 9 Evans (Orlando) 12:37.47 DNF -- Session, Wesley 12 Evans (Orlando) 11:52.59 DNF -- Kiwan, Ali 10 East Ridge H DNF -- Davis, Bradon 11 Evans (Orlando) 12:40.00 DNF Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Olympia (Orlando) 'A' 4:01.04 3:55.19 10 1) Collins, Shaquerlla 11 2) Flament, Emilie 10 3) Marshall, Jasmine 11 4) Campbell, Shadaey 12 2 Wekiva HS 'A' 3:57.52 4:02.24 8 1) Cox, Shani 11 2) Hutto, Jacoy 10 3) Clark, Shakeana 11 4) Sykes, Kiara 12 3 Evans (Orlando) 'A' 4:00.12 4:03.97 6 1) Atwell, Kamesha 11 2) Jazzmine, Wilkerson 11 3) Glee, Jocindra 9 4) Day, Taylor 10 4 Ocoee 'A' 4:18.46 4:11.59 5 1) Little, Aiyanna 10 2) Septimus, Flore 11 3) Cosby, Vonshai 9 4) Stephens, Alicia 11 5 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 4:11.82 4:14.05 4 1) Aikens, Shantay 11 2) Pena, Annais 11 3) Moore, Jasmine 9 4) Joseph, Marly 9 6 South Lake HS 'A' 4:24.86 4:26.00 3 1) Carney, Kali 12 2) Coates, Jasmine 12 3) Gilliam, Sade 12 4) Mcneal, Tanea 10 7 West Orange HS 'A' 4:12.16 4:26.38 2 1) Henry, Terika 11 2) Bolivar, Stephanie 9 3) Reyes, Cherilyn 9 4) Bell, Alana 9 8 East Ridge HS 'A' 4:29.03 4:32.67 1 1) Broadway, Charissa 9 2) Lynn, Myia 10 3) Williams, Getara 10 4) Logan, Sierra 10 Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Olympia (Orlando) 'A' 3:22.37 3:22.12 2 10 1) Hemenez, Cameron 12 2) Dey, Daniel 11 3) Armstrong, John 10 4) Johnson, Brooks 10 2 Wekiva HS 'A' 3:20.31 3:22.20 2 8 1) Brinson, Johnny 12 2) Saunders, Dario 12 3) White, Terrell 12 4) Isom, Jacarious 12 3 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 3:22.30 3:24.97 2 6 1) Workman, Aquariouse 11 2) luckett, ryan 12 3) Durham, Tobias 11 4) Glover, Reggie 10 4 Evans (Orlando) 'A' 3:24.19 3:26.64 2 5 1) Walker, Dominic 10 2) Stevens, Toney 10 3) Alexander, Brandon 12 4) Maxwell, Oran 11 5 West Orange HS 'A' 3:25.26 3:27.46 2 4 1) Constant, Trevon 10 2) Bouknight, Jamal 12 3) James, Shaiheem 11 4) Coburn, Angel 11 6 Ocoee 'A' 3:30.91 3:31.77 1 3 1) Burns, Josh 12 2) Hughes, Broderick 12 3) McPhee, Raenard 11 4) Walker, Elisha 12 7 Apopka 'A' 3:30.54 3:38.77 2 2 1) Flemming, James 11 2) Blocker, Jevric 10 3) Tyler, Willie 9 4) Murrey, Charles 10 8 South Lake HS 'A' 3:43.42 3:57.12 1 1 1) Kelly, Brice 12 2) Gregory, Charles 10 3) Montoya, Sebastian 12 4) Rice, Jaye 12 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans (Orlando) 133 2) Wekiva HS 132.50 3) Dr. Phillips HS 115.50 4) Olympia (Orlando) 104.50 5) West Orange HS 50 6) South Lake HS 49.50 7) East Ridge HS 43 8) Ocoee 14 9) Apopka 13 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dr. Phillips HS 173 2) Wekiva HS 141 3) Olympia (Orlando) 101 4) West Orange HS 61 5) Evans (Orlando) 51 6) South Lake HS 38 7) Apopka 36 7) Ocoee 36 9) East Ridge HS 26

 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 3
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 24 1 39  
2011 1   1