Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 6th to May 7th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Saint Anthony's Invitational

 

2011 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational

Published by
Shane   on May 4 2011, 07:54 PM
Saint Anthonys Invitational
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Huntington, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Savory,
Rother, Crane
  Bay Shore 42.96 1 10
2 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 43.07 1 8
3 Relay Team   Longwood 43.42 1 6
4 Relay Team   William Floyd 43.95 1 4
5 Relay Team   Brentwood 43.97 2 2
6 Relay Team   General Douglas 44.14 1 1
7 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 44.16 1  
8 Relay Team   Lindenhurst 44.65 3  
9 Relay Team   North Babylon 44.75 2  
10 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 44.79 3  
11 Relay Team   Chaminade 45.00 3  
12 Relay Team   Connetquot 45.11 2  
13 Relay Team   St Anthony's 45.47 3  
14 Relay Team   Longwood 45.60 2  
15 Relay Team   Commack Dist 45.69 2  
16 Relay Team   Westhampton 45.80 2  
17 Relay Team   Sachem North 46.01 3  
18 Relay Team   Cardinal Spellma 46.14 4  
19 Relay Team   Eastport/Sou 46.18 4  
20 Relay Team   Bellport 46.39 3  
21 Relay Team   Westhampton 46.56 4  
22 Relay Team   Connetquot 46.72 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Francis,
Puello, Watkins
  Huntington 46.60 1  
2 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 46.80 1  
3 Relay Team   St Anthony's 49.10 1  
4 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 50.00 1  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 51.10 2  
6 Relay Team   St Anthony's 51.20 1  
7 Relay Team   Massapequa 51.30 2  
8 Relay Team   Sachem North 51.70 2  
9 Relay Team   Chaminade 52.20 2  
10 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 52.40 2  
11 Relay Team   St Anthony's 53.60 3  
12 Relay Team   St Anthony's 53.80 3  
13 Relay Team   St Anthony's 55.40 3  
14 Relay Team   Massapequa 55.90 3  
15 Relay Team   North Babylon 56.30 3  
16 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 57.70 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Duprey, Drummond,
Gindele, Maloney
  Chaminade 45.50 2  
2 Relay Team   Elmont 45.70 1  
3 Relay Team   St John The Bapt 46.00 1  
4 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 46.60 1  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 47.60 1  
6 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 48.00 1  
7 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 48.50 2  
8 Relay Team   Chaminade 48.80 2  
9 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 49.20 1  
10 Relay Team   St Anthony's 49.70 2  
10 Relay Team   Chaminade 49.70 3  
12 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 50.60 3  
13 Relay Team   General Douglas 51.30 3  
14 Relay Team   Sachem North 52.60 2  
15 Relay Team   St Anthony's 53.00 3  
16 Relay Team   St Anthony's 53.70 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Unseeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Muir, Chardone,
Evans, Goodwin
  Uniondale 44.35 1  
2 Relay Team   Central Islip 45.24 4  
3 Relay Team   St Anthony's 45.70 3  
4 Relay Team   W T Clarke 45.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 46.24 1  
6 Relay Team   Uniondale 46.48 3  
7 Relay Team   Riverhead 46.54 3  
8 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 46.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 47.05 1  
10 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 47.11 2  
11 Relay Team   Bay Shore 47.20 3  
12 Relay Team   Chaminade 47.57 3  
13 Relay Team   Sachem North 48.00 2  
14 Relay Team   Elwood-John H Gl 48.24 1  
15 Relay Team   Brentwood 48.34 2  
16 Relay Team   Elwood-John H Gl 49.42 3  
17 Relay Team   North Babylon 50.37 4  
18 Relay Team   Chaminade 50.44 4  
19 Relay Team   W T Clarke 52.84 4  
20 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 53.97 2  
-- Relay Team   Commack Dist DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barbour, Taussig,
Chung, Mazzucca
  St Anthony's 49.06 1 10
2 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 49.19 1 8
3 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 50.34 1 6
4 Relay Team   Sachem East 50.52 2 4
5 Relay Team   Hempstead 50.76 1 2
6 Relay Team   Bay Shore 51.13 1 1
7 Relay Team   Connetquot 51.68 2  
8 Relay Team   Freeport 52.22 2  
9 Relay Team   Friends Academy 52.46 3  
10 Relay Team   Riverhead 52.58 3  
11 Relay Team   Massapequa 53.15 2  
12 Relay Team   Ward Melville 53.16 2  
13 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 53.67 2  
14 Relay Team   Long Beach 53.74 3  
15 Relay Team   Connetquot 54.50 3  
16 Relay Team   Ward Melville 55.15 3  
17 Relay Team   North Babylon 55.18 4  
18 Relay Team   Eastport/Sou 55.65 4  
19 Relay Team   Mattituck 56.54 4  
20 Relay Team   Sachem East 56.59 3  
21 Relay Team   North Babylon 58.20 4  
22 Relay Team   Ward Melville 59.60 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballato, Hagen,
Hoffman, Sweeney
  Longwood 53.60 1  
2 Relay Team   Smithtown East 55.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Massapequa 55.70 1  
4 Relay Team   Elmont 55.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 56.20 1  
6 Relay Team   St Anthony's 57.00 1  
7 Relay Team   North Babylon 57.40 2  
8 Relay Team   Commack Dist 57.80 2  
9 Relay Team   Connetquot 58.30 2  
10 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:00.60c 3  
11 Relay Team   Mckee/Statin Isl 1:01.50c 3  
12 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:01.60c 2  
13 Relay Team   Massapequa 1:01.90c 2  
14 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 1:02.30c 3  
15 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 1:03.00c 2  
16 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:05.30c 3  
17 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:06.40c 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Healy,
Lyn, Mazzucca
  St Anthony's 50.90 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 52.30 1  
3 Relay Team   St Anthony's 52.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Massapequa 53.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Sachem North 54.40 2  
6 Relay Team   North Babylon 55.00 2  
7 Relay Team   Bay Shore 56.50 1  
8 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 57.10 2  
9 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 58.30 1  
10 Relay Team   Sachem North 58.40 3  
11 Relay Team   Connetquot 58.80 2  
12 Relay Team   St Anthony's 59.90 3  
13 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:00.40c 3  
14 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:02.90c 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Unseeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodin, June,
Fiedler, Murphy
  St Anthony's 50.82 1  
2 Relay Team   Central Islip 51.36 1  
3 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 51.64 2  
4 Relay Team   Smithtown East 51.70 2  
5 Relay Team   Sachem North 52.28 1  
6 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 53.40 2  
7 Relay Team   Sachem North 54.14 2  
8 Relay Team   Kings Park 54.69 3  
9 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 54.82 1  
10 Relay Team   St Anthony's 54.86 3  
11 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 54.98 5  
12 Relay Team   Longwood 55.05 1  
13 Relay Team   North Babylon 55.36 7  
14 Relay Team   Sayville 55.55 3  
15 Relay Team   General Douglas 55.95 3  
16 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 55.98 4  
17 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 56.04 3  
18 Relay Team   Sachem North 56.14 5  
19 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 56.27 6  
20 Relay Team   Bay Shore 56.34 2  
21 Relay Team   North Babylon 56.57 8  
22 Relay Team   St Anthony's 56.65 4  
23 Relay Team   Sachem North 56.83 4  
24 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 57.55 4  
25 Relay Team   Roslyn 57.84 8  
26 Relay Team   Massapequa 58.50 4  
27 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 58.77 5  
28 Relay Team   Westbury Senior 58.79 3  
28 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 58.79 4  
30 Relay Team   Sachem North 59.03 8  
31 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 59.19 7  
32 Relay Team   Massapequa 59.23 5  
33 Relay Team   Sachem North 59.80 6  
34 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:00.59c 8  
35 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:00.91c 7  
36 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:01.01c 6  
37 Relay Team   North Shore 1:01.22c 5  
38 Relay Team   St Anthony's 1:02.02c 5  
39 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:02.27c 8  
40 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 1:02.43c 7  
41 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 1:03.09c 6  
42 Relay Team   Connetquot 1:03.74c 7  
43 Relay Team   Sachem North 1:05.09c 8  
44 Relay Team   Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:05.67c 7  
45 Relay Team   Long Island Luth 1:10.59c 6  
46 Relay Team   North Shore 1:10.99c 6  
-- Relay Team   St Anthony's DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Walt Whitman DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Anthony's 66 2) Bay Shore 60 3) Longwood 58 4) Brentwood 43 5) Smithtown West 31 6) Stony Brook 26 7) Chaminade 22 8) Westbury 21 9) Northport 16 9) Bayport/Bluepoint 16 9) Uniondale 16 9) Kings Park 16 13) Massapequa 14 13) Huntington 14 13) Southampton 14 16) Copiague 12 16) St. Joseph by the Sea 12 18) Riverhead 10 18) Fordham Prep 10 18) Walt Whitman 10 21) Herricks 9 22) Archbishop Molloy 8 22) Elmont 8 22) Sachem East 8 22) Port Jefferson 8 26) Eastport/SouthMano 6 26) Freeport 6 26) Miller Place 6 26) Smithtown East 6 30) Bellport 5 30) St. John the Baptist 5 32) East Islip 4 32) William Floyd 4 32) Connetquot 4 35) Westhampton Beach 3 36) Harborfields 2 36) MacArthur 2 36) Mont Senior Farrell 2 36) North Babylon 2 40) Shoreham Wading River 1 40) Rocky Point 1 40) Bronx Science 1 40) Calhoun 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Saint Anthonys Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1