Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 26th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Knights Track Classic

 

2011 Results - Knights Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on Mar 26 2011, 10:47 PM
Knights Track Classic - Mar 26, 2011
Cave Spring High School, Salem, VA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Ryan   Cave Spring Midd 48.86 2 10
2 Johnson, Cameron   Lucy Addison Mid 49.95 2 8
3 Cridlin, Aaron   Christiansburg M 52.38 1 6
4 Penn, Tre   Patrick County 54.10 1 4
5 Timmerman, Kyle   Cave Spring Midd 54.60 1 2
6 Christian, Wanya   Clifton Middle S 55.30 2 1
7 Nicely, Hayden   Clifton Middle S 56.17 2  
8 Palmer, Andrew   Christiansburg M 56.24 2  
9 Smith, Josh   Cave Spring Midd 1:01.52 2  
10 Little, Kyle   Lucy Addison Mid 1:01.62 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wyatt, Vincent   William Fleming 41.31 1 10
2 Bowman, Marcus   Halifax County S 42.55 3 8
3 Dew, Jonah   Fork Union Milit 42.62 1 6
4 Seay, Michael   Bassett 42.78 1 4
5 Owens, Chaz   Abingdon 42.90 1 2
6 Boyd, Terrance   Halifax County S 43.24 2 1
7 Dillard, Eric   Patrick Henry (R 43.29 2  
8 Ledbetter, Jeremy   Salem 44.71 3  
9 Neely, Josh   James River (Buc 45.11 5  
10 Carter, Tonda   Christiansburg 45.21 1  
11 Jordan, Kenneth   Salem 45.33 7  
12 Cook, Chase   Pulaski County 45.35 4  
13 Dove, Ross   Blacksburg 45.44 3  
14 McCoy, Jordan   Christiansburg 45.54 2  
15 Smith, Chris   Bassett 45.55 2  
16 Karriker, Dylan   Marion 45.74 1  
17 Lythgoe, Thomas   James River (Buc 45.77 4  
18 Collins, Donte   Northside 45.99 3  
18 Ambrosio, Harrison   Fork Union Milit 45.99 5  
20 Lightfoot, Trevis   Abingdon 46.76 3  
21 Webb, Michael   Glenvar 46.96 2  
22 Bell, Fesser   Radford 46.99 5  
23 Mcdade, Tyron   Fork Union Milit 47.61 6  
24 Reynolds, Waylon   Abingdon 47.73 4  
25 Woodford, Benjamin   Staunton River 47.81 5  
26 Brion, Sebastian   Halifax County S 48.69 4  
27 Kern, Jacob   Staunton River 49.02 4  
28 Callahan, Tyler   William Byrd 49.18 4  
29 Pugh, Spencer   Salem 49.20 7  
30 Gude, Zach   Cave Spring Midd 49.40 2  
31 Bua, Hau   Northside 49.55 5  
32 Duvall, Scott   Franklin County 49.76 6  
33 Meier, Stephen   Lord Botetourt 51.53 7  
34 Sutliff, Hunter   William Byrd 52.19 6  
35 Meier, Chris   Lord Botetourt 52.28 7  
36 Fisher, Joseph   William Byrd 54.33 3  
37 Johnston, Adam   Radford 54.44 6  
38 Ferguson, John   Cave Spring Midd 56.69 6  
39 Huffman, Dakota   Marion 1:02.43 6  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrin, Josie   Cave Spring Midd 59.75 1 10
2 Goldsmith, Christy   Cave Spring Midd 1:00.21 2 8
3 Page, Alyssa   Christiansburg M 1:02.99 2 6
4 Smith, Rachel   Clifton Middle S 1:03.13 1 4
5 Pettus, Brittany   Christiansburg M 1:04.75 2 2
6 Sardello, Jordan   Blacksburg MS 1:05.36 2 1
7 Norman, Jaela   Christiansburg M 1:05.50 1  
8 Hurst, Pearl   Blacksburg MS 1:06.71 1  
9 Macklin, Dajah   Lucy Addison Mid 1:07.53 1  
10 Groves, Rachel   Clifton Middle S 1:10.82 2  
11 Hamm, Imari   Lucy Addison Mid 1:12.89 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terry, Alicia   Patrick Henry (R 47.67 1 10
2 Weber, Lorena   Cave Spring Midd 49.47 1 8
3 Boyd, Mikayla   Halifax County S 49.72 1 6
4 Hutchens, Victoria   Patrick County 52.34 2 4
5 McGhee, Tiarra   Patrick Henry (R 53.36 2 2
6 Weddle, Kristen   Abingdon 54.79 1 1
7 Queen, Sierra   Christiansburg 54.99 4  
8 Clayton, Tyra   Lord Botetourt 55.77 3  
9 Eichenlaub, Amanda   Franklin County 56.07 2  
10 Bolt, Katelyn   Floyd County 56.17 3  
11 Wilson, Nialah   Lord Botetourt 56.23 2  
12 Edwards, Bree   Hidden Valley 56.44 1  
13 Coleman, Anissia   Halifax County S 56.53 2  
14 Venable, Simone   Bassett 56.67 3  
15 Timmermann, Marta   Cave Spring Midd 56.81 1  
16 Garrecht, Lily   Staunton River 56.82 2  
17 Kern, Abby   Staunton River 58.33 5  
18 Penn, Erika   Radford 58.40 3  
19 Lewis, Brandy   Patrick County 58.54 4  
20 Iler, Sarah   Cave Spring Midd 58.66 3  
21 Bowne, Savannah   Franklin County 59.35 4  
22 Ramsey, Tori   Radford 1:00.00 4  
23 Underwood, Sarah   Franklin County 1:00.21 4  
24 Schafer, Serenity   Halifax County S 1:01.97 3  
25 Leonard, Brooke   Lord Botetourt 1:01.98 6  
26 Barker, Lynsey   Hidden Valley 1:03.06 5  
27 Rogers, Adrienne   Blacksburg 1:04.28 6  
28 King, Kimberly   William Byrd 1:04.48 4  
29 Leigh, Samantha   Hidden Valley 1:09.81 6  
30 Hairston, Paige   Northside 1:09.93 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cave Spring 65 2) Blacksburg 56 3) Christiansburg 54 4) Franklin County 50 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 34 6) Halifax County 31 7) Northside High School 29.50 8) Bassett 25.50 9) James River (Buchanan) 24 9) Hidden Valley 24 11) Floyd County 22 11) Staunton River 22 13) Lord Botetourt 17 14) Patrick County High Schoo 16 15) Pulaski County 14 16) Marion 12 17) Salem 8 18) Abingdon High School 5 19) William Fleming 4 20) Radford 3 21) William Byrd 2 21) Parry McCluer 2 Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lucy Addison Middle School 90 2) Clifton Middle School 79 3) Blacksburg Middle School 64 4) Cave Spring Middle School 60 5) Christiansburg Middle Scho 56 6) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 40 7) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 29 8) Abingdon Middle School 14 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 11) Patrick County Middle Scho 8 12) Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch 4 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christiansburg 64 2) Halifax County 59 3) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADEM 56 4) Franklin County 54 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 47 5) Blacksburg 47 7) William Fleming 40 8) Staunton River 33 9) Radford 21 10) Abingdon High School 20 11) Cave Spring 18 12) William Byrd 13 13) Patrick County High School 12 14) Floyd County 10 15) Salem 9 16) Martinsville 6 17) Northside High School 5 17) Pulaski County 5 19) Marion 4 19) Bassett 4 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clifton Middle School 115 2) Lucy Addison Middle Schoo 104 3) Christiansburg Middle Scho 46 4) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 37 5) Blacksburg Middle School 30 5) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADE 30 7) Cave Spring Middle School 27 8) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 23 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 9) Patrick County Middle Scho 10 12) Abingdon Middle School 7 13) Woodrow Wilson Middle Scho 6 14) Patrick County High Schoo 4 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cave Spring 65 2) Blacksburg 56 3) Christiansburg 54 4) Franklin County 50 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 34 6) Halifax County 31 7) Northside High School 29.50 8) Bassett 25.50 9) James River (Buchanan) 24 9) Hidden Valley 24 11) Floyd County 22 11) Staunton River 22 13) Lord Botetourt 17 14) Patrick County High Schoo 16 15) Pulaski County 14 16) Marion 12 17) Salem 8 18) Abingdon High School 5 19) William Fleming 4 20) Radford 3 21) William Byrd 2 21) Parry McCluer 2 Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lucy Addison Middle School 90 2) Clifton Middle School 79 3) Blacksburg Middle School 64 4) Cave Spring Middle School 60 5) Christiansburg Middle Scho 56 6) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 40 7) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 29 8) Abingdon Middle School 14 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 11) Patrick County Middle Scho 8 12) Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch 4 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christiansburg 64 2) Halifax County 59 3) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADEM 56 4) Franklin County 54 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 47 5) Blacksburg 47 7) William Fleming 40 8) Staunton River 33 9) Radford 21 10) Abingdon High School 20 11) Cave Spring 18 12) William Byrd 13 13) Patrick County High School 12 14) Floyd County 10 15) Salem 9 16) Martinsville 6 17) Northside High School 5 17) Pulaski County 5 19) Marion 4 19) Bassett 4 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clifton Middle School 115 2) Lucy Addison Middle Schoo 104 3) Christiansburg Middle Scho 46 4) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 37 5) Blacksburg Middle School 30 5) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADE 30 7) Cave Spring Middle School 27 8) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 23 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 9) Patrick County Middle Scho 10 12) Abingdon Middle School 7 13) Woodrow Wilson Middle Scho 6 14) Patrick County High Schoo 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Knights Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1