Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 12th

YearResultsNews 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Rattler Booster Invite (Formerly North Canyon Invitational)

 

2011 Results - Rattler Booster Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Mar 12th 2011, 5:49pm
                        Rattler Booster Invitational                          
                           North Canyon High School                            
                           Phoenix, AZ  - 3/12/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.59  2003        Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School        
  Div I Auto: @ 10.93                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 11.27                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 11.02                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 11.62                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 11.28                                                          
Div III Prov: & 11.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trae Armstrong            JR Deer Valley            $ 10.98q  0.4  8 
  2 Anthony Lopez             JR Mesquite               # 11.18q  1.5  1 
  3 Trevon Myles              FR Mesquite               # 11.24q  1.3  3 
  4 Jamar Allah               JR North Canyon           * 11.34q  1.8  7 
  5 James Robinson            JR Dobson                 % 11.38q  1.3  6 
  6 Dionee Marrero            SO O'Connor               % 11.39q  1.3  3 
  7 Teague Grubel             SR Shadow Mountain          11.43q  2.2  4 
  8 Ernest Spencer            SR Mesa                   % 11.44q  0.4  8 
  9 Austin McCoy              SR Mesquite               % 11.48   1.5  1 
 10 Zaquoya Parham            SR Shadow Mountain        % 11.50   1.4  2 
 11 Ben Gaff                  JR Desert Mountain          11.51   2.2  4 
 12 Aaron Mayo                SR Chandler               % 11.52   1.5  1 
 13 Seth Ellis                JR Coolidge               % 11.53   0.4  8 
 14 Chace Hogan               SR Mesa                   % 11.55   1.3  3 
 15 Marcus Flannigan          SO Chandler                 11.61   2.2  4 
 16 Dallas Harrington         SO Millennium             & 11.63   0.4  8 
 17 Daniel Ezeagwu            FR Sunrise Mountain         11.64   2.2  4 
 18 Jamahri Lee               SO Maricopa                 11.66   2.5  5 
 19 Kristopher Heddings       SR Sunrise Mountain       & 11.67   1.4  2 
 19 Jorden Collins            SR Chandler                 11.67   2.5  5 
 21 Brandon Flores            JR Campo Verde            & 11.72   1.3  6 
 22 Brian Batts               JR Millennium               11.73   2.5  5 
 23 Hunter McShanag           SO Northwest Chrstn       & 11.74   1.4  2 
 23 Kye Russell               JR North Canyon             11.74   2.5  5 
 25 Marquon Claiborn          SO Campo Verde            + 11.79   1.3  6 
 26 Anthonee Edwards          SR Dobson                 + 11.83   1.8  7 
 27 Kade Greenhalgh           FR Greenway               + 11.84   1.5  1 
 28 Marquis Pharrams          SR Mesa                   + 11.87   1.3  6 
 29 Brian Booker              FR Northwest Chrstn       + 11.92   1.3  6 
 29 Zenas Morton              JR O'Connor                 11.92   2.2  4 
 31 Demetrius Grimes          FR Greenway                 11.98   2.2  4 
 32 Devon Graffis             SO Paradise Valley          12.05   1.5  1 
 32 Paul Kruger               SO Desert Mountain          12.05   0.4  8 
 34 Brandon Raphael           SR Horizon                  12.06   1.4  2 
 35 Austin Carmody            JR Pinnacle                 12.07   1.3  3 
 35 Mitch Siebenaluer         SO Campo Verde              12.07   2.5  5 
 37 Craig Veach               SO Pinnacle                 12.16   1.3  6 
 37 Austin Madore             SO Shadow Mountain          12.16   1.5  1 
 39 A'Myer Armstrong          FR Deer Valley              12.18   1.3  6 
 40 Lance Linn                FR Desert Mountain          12.22   2.5  5 
 41 Duncan Kastilahn          SO Dobson                   12.27   1.4  2 
 42 Nick Samuels              SO Maricopa                 12.28   0.4  8 
 43 Ben Farthing              SO Horizon                  12.42   2.5  5 
 44 Lucas Bitzer              JR Coronado                 12.44   2.2  4 
 45 Jake Feenstra             JR Valley Christian         12.50   1.8  7 
 46 Jason Bullicek            SR Valley Christian         12.58   1.3  3 
 47 Rez Van Horn              SO Coolidge                 12.59   2.5  5 
 48 Dakota Ferch              JR Paradise Valley          12.62   1.4  2 
 49 Shadeem Hunt              JR Deer Valley              12.66   1.5  1 
 50 Andrew Cadriel            SR Northwest Chrstn         13.86   0.4  8 
 51 Austin Begay              JR Chinle                   14.56   1.5  1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.59  2003        Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School        
  Div I Auto: @ 10.93                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 11.27                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 11.02                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 11.62                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 11.28                                                          
Div III Prov: & 11.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trae Armstrong            JR Deer Valley              10.72   2.8 
  2 Teague Grubel             SR Shadow Mountain          10.94   2.8 
  3 James Robinson            JR Dobson                   11.12   2.8 
  4 Trevon Myles              FR Mesquite                 11.14   2.8 
  5 Anthony Lopez             JR Mesquite                 11.15   2.8 
  6 Jamar Allah               JR North Canyon             11.17   2.8 
  7 Ernest Spencer            SR Mesa                     11.25   2.8 
  8 Dionee Marrero            SO O'Connor                 11.30   2.8 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.14  1998        Tiffany Jones, Westview High School         
  Div I Auto: @ 12.70                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 13.02                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 12.79                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 13.61                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 13.15                                                          
Div III Prov: & 14.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Todd              JR Chandler               @ 12.33q  0.1  9 
  2 Dominique Jackson         SO Chandler               $ 12.77q  0.6  8 
  3 Joyelle Dancy             SR Millennium             ^ 13.06q  1.8  1 
  4 Kendall Stokes            SO Campo Verde            ^ 13.08q  0.5  2 
  5 Salimah Muhammad          JR Chandler               ^ 13.09q  0.4  4 
  6 Vanessa Diggs             SO Sunrise Mountain       ^ 13.12q  0.5  2 
  7 Adjoa Mensah              JR Dobson                 ^ 13.13q  0.6  7 
  8 Arianna Jones             FR North Canyon           * 13.19q  0.8  3  13.183
  9 Claire Hinchman           FR Desert Mountain       * J13.19   0.6  8  13.188
 10 Ashton Wolf               SR Valley Christian       * 13.20   1.8  1 
 11 Tiffany Williams          JR O'Connor               % 13.27   0.8  3 
 12 Mecca Muhammad            JR Millennium             % 13.35   0.4  4 
 13 Claren Fraher             FR Prescott               % 13.36   0.8  6 
 14 Amanda Okani              JR Sunrise Mountain       % 13.42   1.8  1 
 15 Sarah Edmonson            SO Campo Verde            % 13.43   0.6  8 
 16 Mackenzie Giglio          JR Deer Valley            % 13.48   0.6  7 
 16 Jerissa Cooper            JR Coolidge               % 13.48   0.1  9 
 18 Kim Fiock                 FR Horizon                % 13.51   1.8  1 
 19 Katie Warinner            SO Horizon                % 13.54   0.8  3 
 20 Leah Adams                JR Northwest Chrstn       % 13.55   0.8  6 
 21 Asaiah Hooks              FR Millennium             & 13.64   1.8  1 
 22 Kristen Parks             SO O'Connor               & 13.65   0.1  9 
 23 Courtney Samudio          SR Northwest Chrstn       & 13.67   0.1  9 
 24 Summer Brown              JR Deer Valley            & 13.70  +0.0  5 
 25 Marissa Dunigan           JR Campo Verde            & 13.82   0.6  8 
 26 Brittany Dierken          JR O'Connor               & 13.84  +0.0  5 
 27 Lyndsay Stevens           FR Horizon                & 13.89   0.5  2 
 28 Mikaela Hansen            FR Shadow Mountain        & 13.90   0.1  9 
 29 Kaitlin Hunt              SR Dobson                 & 13.91   0.8  3 
 29 Kaitlyn Harrell           SR Prescott               & 13.91   0.4  4 
 31 Sienna Wickramasekera     JR North Canyon           & 13.93   0.6  7 
 32 Tailyr Noble              FR Deer Valley            & 14.06  +0.0  5 
 33 Savanna Sucanick          JR Shadow Mountain        + 14.08   0.1  9 
 34 Taylor Breese             SO Paradise Valley        + 14.12   0.6  8 
 35 Courtney Taylor           JR Sunrise Mountain       + 14.13   0.4  4 
 36 Rachel Kortman            FR Northwest Chrstn       + 14.19   0.8  6 
 37 Paige Ellis               JR Maricopa               + 14.35   0.5  2 
 38 Christa Ortiz             JR Paradise Valley        + 14.44   0.8  3 
 39 Robyn Qunitrall           FR Mesquite               + 14.45   1.8  1 
 40 Justina Durec             SR Valley Christian       + 14.51   0.8  3 
 41 Angelique Olivas          SR Maricopa               + 14.53   0.6  8 
 42 Rachel Martin             JR Chinle                 + 14.68  +0.0  5 
 43 Shaniya Smith             JR Chinle                 + 14.70  +0.0  5 
 44 Londun Cormier            SR Paradise Valley          14.78   0.6  7 
 45 Lizzie Smith              JR Pinnacle                 14.89  +0.0  5 
 46 Taylor Segar              SO Coronado                 15.26   0.8  6 
 47 Kiahnah Thomas            FR Pinnacle                 15.42   0.8  6 
 48 Abbey Pellino             SR Desert Mountain          15.61   0.6  7 
 49 Leslie Williams           SR Maricopa                 15.79   0.4  4 
 50 Jessica Sarceda           SO North Canyon             16.13   0.5  2 
 51 Hailey Aller              FR Desert Mountain          16.45   0.4  4 
 -- Nicole Costantino         FR Pinnacle                    FS   0.6  8 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.14  1998        Tiffany Jones, Westview High School         
  Div I Auto: @ 12.70                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 13.02                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 12.79                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 13.61                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 13.15                                                          
Div III Prov: & 14.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Todd              JR Chandler                 11.94!  1.6 
  2 Dominique Jackson         SO Chandler                 12.58@  1.6 
  3 Kendall Stokes            SO Campo Verde              12.79$  1.6 
  4 Salimah Muhammad          JR Chandler                 12.84#  1.6 
  5 Joyelle Dancy             SR Millennium               12.94#  1.6 
  6 Adjoa Mensah              JR Dobson                   12.97#  1.6 
  7 Vanessa Diggs             SO Sunrise Mountain         13.05^  1.6 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 21.62  2004        Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School        
  Div I Auto: @ 22.03                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 22.71                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 22.64                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 23.69                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 22.85                                                          
Div III Prov: & 23.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Eichler             SR Pinnacle               $ 22.32q  1.9  5 
  2 Trae Armstrong            JR Deer Valley            $ 22.43q  1.3  7 
  3 Trevon Myles              FR Mesquite               $ 22.50q  1.8  8 
  4 Teague Grubel             SR Shadow Mountain        # 22.71q  1.1  6 
  5 Gabe Alvarez              SR Millennium             ^ 22.72q  1.7  4 
  6 Toure Price               JR Chandler               * 22.87q  1.9  1 
  7 Anthony Lopez             JR Mesquite               * 22.89q  1.8  2 
  8 Jamar Allah               JR North Canyon           * 22.92q  1.9  1 
  9 James Robinson            JR Dobson                 * 23.01   1.8  8 
 10 Chace Hogan               SR Mesa                   & 23.16   1.9  1 
 11 Zaquoya Parham            SR Shadow Mountain        & 23.19   1.9  5 
 11 Austin McCoy              SR Mesquite               & 23.19   1.3  7 
 13 Dionee Marrero            SO O'Connor               & 23.40   1.7  4 
 14 Dallas Harrington         SO Millennium             & 23.47   1.9  5 
 15 Demoundray Johnson        JR Coronado               & 23.54   1.8  8 
 16 Ross Granillo             SO Millennium             & 23.57   1.1  6 
 17 Kye Russell               JR North Canyon           & 23.61   1.8  2 
 18 Demetrius Grimes          FR Greenway               & 23.67   1.3  7 
 19 Jamahri Lee               SO Maricopa               & 23.68   1.7  4 
 19 Jorden Collins            SR Chandler               & 23.68   1.3  7 
 21 Auston Hillman            JR Deer Valley            & 23.69   1.9  1 
 22 Casey Foley               SR Horizon                + 23.75   1.8  2 
 23 Brandon Flores            JR Campo Verde            + 23.77   1.8  2 
 24 Anthonee Edwards          SR Dobson                 + 23.94   1.1  6 
 25 Ben Gaff                  JR Desert Mountain        + 23.96   1.8  8 
 25 Zenas Morton              JR O'Connor               + 23.96   1.9  3 
 27 Kade Greenhalgh           FR Greenway               + 24.15   1.9  3 
 28 Seth Brimley              SR Sunrise Mountain       + 24.18   1.7  4 
 29 Anthony Sweat             FR Mesa                   + 24.31   1.7  4 
 30 Nick Samuels              SO Maricopa                 24.40   1.3  7 
 31 Brian Miller              SO North Canyon             24.49   1.9  3 
 32 Marquon Claiborn          SO Campo Verde              24.50   1.1  6 
 33 Adam Sumner               FR Pinnacle                 24.66   1.1  6 
 34 Austin Madore             SO Shadow Mountain          24.74   1.9  3 
 35 A'Myer Armstrong          FR Deer Valley              24.75   1.7  4 
 36 Carl Westlund             FR Paradise Valley          24.84   1.9  5 
 37 Aaron Adams               FR Campo Verde              24.88   1.8  8 
 38 Brian Booker              FR Northwest Chrstn         24.93   1.9  5 
 38 Jason Bullicek            SR Valley Christian         24.93   1.8  2 
 40 Ben Farthing              SO Horizon                  25.11   1.9  5 
 41 Rez Van Horn              SO Coolidge                 25.12   1.1  6 
 42 Paul Kruger               SO Desert Mountain          25.18   1.3  7 
 43 Aaron Haase               SO Dobson                   25.20   1.8  2 
 44 Dakota Ferch              JR Paradise Valley          25.63   1.3  7 
 45 Ren Herbert               SO Northwest Chrstn         25.67   1.8  8 
 46 Alex Villarreal           SO Paradise Valley          25.68   1.9  5 
 47 Anthony Hantzche          SO Coronado                 25.99   1.1  6 
 48 Christian Husband         FR Valley Christian         27.73   1.9  3 
 49 Saman Ali Chopra          SR Desert Mountain          28.30   1.9  3 
 -- Michael Koelin            SO Horizon                     FS   1.9  1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.62  2004        Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School        
  Div I Auto: @ 22.03                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 22.71                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 22.64                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 23.69                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 22.85                                                          
Div III Prov: & 23.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trae Armstrong            JR Deer Valley              21.90@  0.2 
  2 Teague Grubel             SR Shadow Mountain          22.28$  0.2 
  3 Gabe Alvarez              SR Millennium               22.66#  0.2 
  4 Toure Price               JR Chandler                 22.80^  0.2 
  5 Trevon Myles              FR Mesquite                 22.84^  0.2 
  6 Anthony Lopez             JR Mesquite                 23.68&  0.2 
 -- Blake Eichler             SR Pinnacle                   DNF   0.2 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 25.53  2006        Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep                
  Div I Auto: @ 25.80                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 26.93                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 26.15                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 27.16                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 27.22                                                          
Div III Prov: & 30.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ky Westbrook              FR Chandler               ! 25.47q  NWI  8 
  2 Tope Williams             FR Chandler               $ 25.90q  NWI  6 
  3 Dominique Jackson         SO Chandler               $ 26.00q  NWI  7 
  4 Ashton Wolf               SR Valley Christian       # 26.52q  NWI  4 
  5 Morgan Drake              JR Dobson                 # 26.76q  NWI  5 
  6 Kendall Stokes            SO Campo Verde            ^ 27.17q  NWI  1 
  7 Miah Collins              SO Coronado               * 27.46q  NWI  6 
  8 Amanda Okani              JR Sunrise Mountain       * 27.48q  NWI  2 
  9 Mackenzie Giglio          JR Deer Valley            * 27.51   NWI  6 
 10 Tara Geske                SR Pinnacle               * 27.55   NWI  8 
 11 Kristen Parks             SO O'Connor               * 27.67   NWI  2 
 12 Katarina Dickenson        SO Shadow Mountain        * 27.87   NWI  2 
 13 Devin Molinar             JR O'Connor               * 27.88   NWI  5 
 14 Sierra Williams           SO Dobson                 * 27.90   NWI  3 
 15 Sophia McGovern           JR Dobson                 * 28.03   NWI  1 
 16 Christine(H Miles         JR Coolidge               * 28.06   NWI  2 
 17 Asaiah Hooks              FR Millennium             * 28.07   NWI  5 
 18 Alexis Moore              SO Sunrise Mountain       * 28.15   NWI  3 
 19 Jade Mook                 SO Mesquite               & 28.17   NWI  1 
 20 Mecca Muhammad            JR Millennium             & 28.28   NWI  7 
 21 Leah Adams                JR Northwest Chrstn       & 28.36   NWI  8 
 22 Rebecca Geren             SR Horizon                & 28.56   NWI  5 
 23 Summer Brown              JR Deer Valley            & 28.79   NWI  2 
 24 Nicole Costantino         FR Pinnacle               & 28.92   NWI  7 
 25 Rachel Kortman            FR Northwest Chrstn       & 28.93   NWI  8 
 26 Marissa Dunigan           JR Campo Verde            & 28.99   NWI  6 
 26 Savanna Sucanick          JR Shadow Mountain        & 28.99   NWI  4 
 28 Lyndsay Stevens           FR Horizon                & 29.11   NWI  3 
 29 Cassidy Chriest           FR O'Connor               & 29.23   NWI  3 
 30 Tailyr Noble              FR Deer Valley            & 29.27   NWI  2 
 31 Cassaundra Bright         JR North Canyon           & 29.38   NWI  5 
 32 Skylar Kuzmich            JR Valley Christian       & 29.40   NWI  7 
 33 Robyn Qunitrall           FR Mesquite               & 29.49   NWI  5 
 34 Rachel Tyson              SO Northwest Chrstn       & 29.51   NWI  6 
 35 Taylor Breese             SO Paradise Valley        & 29.69   NWI  3 
 36 Danielle Spargur          SO Sunrise Mountain       & 30.07   NWI  2 
 37 Sara Turner               SO Horizon                & 30.09   NWI  4 
 38 Christa Ortiz             JR Paradise Valley        & 30.26   NWI  7 
 39 Ciara Garcia              FR Maricopa               & 30.59   NWI  1 
 40 Shaniya Smith             JR Chinle                 + 30.83   NWI  8 
 41 Annette Brown             JR Chinle                 + 30.86   NWI  4 
 42 Madeline Roberts          FR Desert Mountain        + 31.20   NWI  4 
 43 Mariah Soer               SO Campo Verde            + 31.22   NWI  3 
 44 Lizzie Smith              JR Pinnacle               + 31.39   NWI  1 
 45 Londun Cormier            SR Paradise Valley          31.66   NWI  5 
 46 Elizabeth Kent            SR Shadow Mountain          31.82   NWI  1 
 47 Mikko Long                FR Coronado                 31.96   NWI  7 
 48 Ebony Horace              JR Maricopa                 32.10   NWI  1 
 49 Jessica Sarceda           SO North Canyon             32.36   NWI  8 
 50 Julia Ashford             FR Coolidge                 32.77   NWI  6 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.53  2006        Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep                
  Div I Auto: @ 25.80                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 26.93                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 26.15                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 27.16                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 27.22                                                          
Div III Prov: & 30.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ky Westbrook              FR Chandler                 25.28!  1.3 
  2 Tope Williams             FR Chandler                 25.35!  1.3 
  3 Dominique Jackson         SO Chandler                 26.22#  1.3 
  4 Ashton Wolf               SR Valley Christian         26.24#  1.3 
  5 Morgan Drake              JR Dobson                   27.05%  1.3 
  6 Kendall Stokes            SO Campo Verde              27.23*  1.3 
  7 Amanda Okani              JR Sunrise Mountain         27.97*  1.3 
  8 Miah Collins              SO Coronado                 28.20&  1.3 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 49.93  2006        Michael Young, Coconino High School         
  Div I Auto: @ 49.65                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 51.28                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 50.02                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 52.68                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 51.67                                                          
Div III Prov: & 55.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles Taylor              SR Mesa                   # 51.04q  1 
  2 Marcos Lopez              SR Sunrise Mountain       # 51.05q  3 
  3 Hunter McShanag           SO Northwest Chrstn       # 51.10q  7 
  4 Kyle Elliott              JR Dobson                 # 51.17q  8 
  5 Blake Eichler             SR Pinnacle               # 51.23q  4 
  6 Gabe Alvarez              SR Millennium             ^ 51.41q  1 
  7 Deselle Dean              JR Chandler               ^ 51.62q  4 
  8 Dedrick Jordan            SR Shadow Mountain        % 51.81q  2 
  9 Blake Elliott             JR Dobson                 % 52.14   1 
 10 Markel Mayberry           SR Mesquite               % 52.15   6 
 11 Austin Weinland           JR Valley Christian       * 52.72   7 
 12 Sedacy Walden             FR North Canyon           * 52.89   2 
 13 Stokeley Session          JR North Canyon           * 52.93   8 
 14 Cameron Coleman           SR Sunrise Mountain       & 53.13   6 
 15 Alex Harris               SO O'Connor               & 53.19   5 
 16 Tim Samuels               SR Maricopa               & 53.42   5 
 17 Pierre Lambard            SR Pinnacle               & 53.69   4 
 18 Ryan Elliot               JR O'Connor               & 53.76   8 
 19 Tiger Scott               SO O'Connor               & 53.79   3 
 20 Carlos Caraballo          JR Mesquite               & 53.83   2 
 21 Jordan Murray             SO Valley Christian       & 53.90   7 
 22 Andrew Yanes              SR Sunrise Mountain       & 54.01   4 
 23 Thomas Harden             SO Coronado               & 54.44   4 
 24 Remington Moreno          SR Mesquite               & 54.67   3 
 25 Kyle Vitzlum              JR Deer Valley            & 54.84   5 
 26 Trevor Lowder             SR Maricopa               & 54.98   7 
 27 Casey Foley               SR Horizon                & 55.17   2 
 28 Austin Walker             FR Campo Verde            & 55.61   7 
 29 Adam Sumner               FR Pinnacle               & 55.78   2 
 30 Jaren Smith               SR Shadow Mountain        + 56.09   6 
 31 Sammy Serwa               SO Northwest Chrstn       + 56.15   8 
 32 Chandler Levine           SO Desert Mountain        + 56.36   4 
 33 Carl Westlund             FR Paradise Valley        + 56.51   1 
 34 Adrian Salazar            FR Millennium             + 56.56   3 
 35 Demoundray Johnson        JR Coronado               + 56.59   8 
 36 Lucas Bitzer              JR Coronado               + 56.92   1 
 37 Aaron Meeks               FR Deer Valley            + 56.94   5 
 38 Josh Rhotan               JR Coolidge               + 57.11   4 
 39 Thomas Smith              JR Chandler               + 57.41   5 
 40 Michael Haslim            SR Northwest Chrstn       + 57.46   4 
 41 Auston Hillman            JR Deer Valley            + 57.84   3 
 42 Justin Holmberg           SO Dobson                 + 57.91   5 
 43 Lance Linn                FR Desert Mountain        + 58.09   5 
 44 Aaron Freedman            SO Greenway               + 58.87   7 
 45 Shakeil Becker            FR Maricopa               + 59.20   3 
 46 Edgar Peinaado            JR Greenway                 59.89   8 
 47 Daniel Guerrero           FR Millennium             1:00.25   1 
 48 Efrain Villa              JR Coolidge               1:01.24   6 
 49 Jake Weinbaum             FR Desert Mountain        1:02.04   6 
 50 Christian Husband         FR Valley Christian       1:03.48   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.93  2006        Michael Young, Coconino High School         
  Div I Auto: @ 49.65                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 51.28                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 50.02                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 52.68                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 51.67                                                          
Div III Prov: & 55.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcos Lopez              SR Sunrise Mountain         50.68# 
  2 Kyle Elliott              JR Dobson                   50.70# 
  3 Deselle Dean              JR Chandler                 51.78% 
  4 Miles Taylor              SR Mesa                     51.91% 
  5 Hunter McShanag           SO Northwest Chrstn         52.20% 
  6 Gabe Alvarez              SR Millennium               54.28& 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !   55.54  2007        Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep              
  Div I Auto: @   59.37                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 1:02.40                                                        
 Div II Auto: $   59.56                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 1:03.75                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.04                                                        
Div III Prov: & 1:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Williams          JR O'Connor             ^ 1:01.22q  5 
  2 Alexis Roberts            SO Chandler             ^ 1:01.26q  7 
  3 Christine(H Miles         JR Coolidge             ^ 1:01.64q  4 
  4 Imani Adams               FR Chandler             ^ 1:01.82q  6 
  5 Morgan Drake              JR Dobson               % 1:02.56q  4 
  6 Tatum Waggoner            FR Pinnacle             % 1:02.68q  6 
  7 Sierra Mohr               SO Sunrise Mountain     * 1:03.86q  3 
  8 Colleen Cahill            FR Desert Mountain      * 1:03.96q  5 
  9 Leah Zampini              JR Deer Valley          * 1:04.08   2 
 10 Renee Dyson               SO Pinnacle             * 1:04.32   2 
 11 Laura Shoemaker           SR Dobson               * 1:04.78   1 
 12 Claire Hinchman           FR Desert Mountain      & 1:05.14   5 
 13 Sarah Glemba              JR O'Connor             & 1:05.56   1 
 14 Kaiden Dion               JR Horizon              & 1:05.69   3 
 15 Jade Mook                 SO Mesquite             & 1:05.70   6 
 16 Skylar Kuzmich            JR Valley Christian     & 1:05.96   5 
 17 Alexis Lowes              SO O'Connor             & 1:06.04   1 
 18 Courtney Kealer           SR Sunrise Mountain     & 1:06.05   7 
 19 Mecca Muhammad            JR Millennium           & 1:06.46   2 
 20 Shannon Lepicier          JR Deer Valley          & 1:06.48   3 
 21 Danielle Mitchell         SR Horizon              & 1:06.79   1 
 22 Claren Fraher             FR Prescott             & 1:07.61   7 
 23 Taylor Breese             SO Paradise Valley      & 1:07.74   2 
 24 Amanda Sarceda            JR North Canyon         & 1:08.29   7 
 25 Hannah Kleven             JR Sunrise Mountain     & 1:08.87   4 
 26 Lauren Whitmeyer          SO Mesquite             & 1:09.73   1 
 27 Mikko Long                FR Coronado             & 1:10.29   6 
 28 Nadeen Zananiri           SO Campo Verde          & 1:10.76   6 
 29 Morgan Poindexter         SR North Canyon         & 1:11.16   1 
 29 Bridgette Kovar           FR Millennium           & 1:11.16   2 
 31 Halexis Hall              FR Coolidge             & 1:11.26   2 
 32 Lulu Schoppmeier          JR Horizon              & 1:11.37   4 
 33 Maegan Mcbride            JR Northwest Chrstn     & 1:12.00   4 
 34 Tera Breathwaite          FR Greenway             & 1:12.32   3 
 35 Kaitlyn Samudio           FR Northwest Chrstn     & 1:13.83   6 
 36 Londun Cormier            SR Paradise Valley      & 1:14.10   5 
 37 Elizabeth Kent            SR Shadow Mountain      & 1:14.35   1 
 38 Caitlyn Warlick           SR Northwest Chrstn     & 1:15.22   5 
 39 Angelique Olivas          SR Maricopa             + 1:17.19   1 
 40 Cheyanne Femiani          SO Coolidge               1:19.11   2 
 41 Jess Pursley              SO Valley Christian       1:19.16   7 
 42 Kyndra Flowers            SR Maricopa               1:19.73   4 
 -- Tyler Puglisi             FR Deer Valley                 FS   4 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !   55.54  2007        Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep              
  Div I Auto: @   59.37                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 1:02.40                                                        
 Div II Auto: $   59.56                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 1:03.75                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.04                                                        
Div III Prov: & 1:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Adams               FR Chandler                 59.81^ 
  2 Tiffany Williams          JR O'Connor               1:01.42^ 
  3 Tatum Waggoner            FR Pinnacle               1:01.81^ 
  4 Christine(H Miles         JR Coolidge               1:02.78% 
  5 Colleen Cahill            FR Desert Mountain        1:02.81% 
  6 Morgan Drake              JR Dobson                 1:03.72% 
  7 Sierra Mohr               SO Sunrise Mountain       1:05.34& 
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.30  2004        Caleb Lynch, Washington High School       
  Div I Auto: @ 1:58.75                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 2:02.25                                                        
 Div II Auto: $ 1:58.87                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 2:05.32                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.20                                                        
Div III Prov: & 2:16.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Kocmoud           SR Sunrise Mountain       1:59.05^ 
  2 Ken O'Keefe               SR North Canyon           2:01.47# 
  3 Matti Groll               SO Desert Mountain        2:01.97# 
  4 Ricky Fernandez           SR Deer Valley            2:02.56* 
  5 Eric Brannick             SR Greenway               2:02.58* 
  6 Hayden Palmer             JR Prescott               2:03.11* 
  7 Dallin Webb               SO Prescott               2:03.24* 
  8 Ryan Williams             JR Pinnacle               2:03.67* 
  9 Tyler Sciotto             SR Sunrise Mountain       2:04.27* 
 10 Phillip Garcia            SR Millennium             2:05.61& 
 11 DeMar Jenkins             JR Millennium             2:06.45& 
 12 Chris Williams            SO North Canyon           2:06.47& 
 13 Joseph Walker             SR Greenway               2:08.15& 
 14 Juan Gonzalez             SO North Canyon           2:08.30& 
 15 Blake Elliott             JR Dobson                 2:08.72& 
 16 Pietro Bomprezzi          JR Desert Mountain        2:09.15& 
 17 Ricky Hupe                SR Mesquite               2:09.50& 
 18 Anthony Veglia            JR Mesquite               2:10.20& 
 19 Tyler Owings              SR Valley Christian       2:10.32& 
 20 Justin Neveu              JR O'Connor               2:10.42& 
 21 Ryan Wesson               SO O'Connor               2:10.65& 
 22 Kyle Elliott              JR Dobson                 2:10.67& 
 23 Searle Tracy              SO Chinle                 2:10.97& 
 24 Anthony Celaya            SO Dobson                 2:11.55& 
 25 Matt Beninger             SO Valley Christian       2:11.71& 
 26 Eric Norling              SO Pinnacle               2:11.87& 
 27 Justin Yazzie             JR Chinle                 2:13.26& 
 28 Joe Hinz                  SR Paradise Valley        2:13.34& 
 29 Christopher Garcia        SR Sunrise Mountain       2:15.06& 
 30 Jonh Riordan              SO Shadow Mountain        2:15.22& 
 31 Ben Ackerman              SO Millennium             2:15.36& 
 32 Josh Munoz                JR Northwest Chrstn       2:15.55& 
 33 Jake Gerster              SO Desert Mountain        2:15.87& 
 34 Zach Sheppard             SO O'Connor               2:16.20+ 
 35 Cole Sexton               SO Chandler               2:16.42+ 
 36 Drew West                 JR Mesquite               2:17.49  
 37 Elizeo Perez              JR Coronado               2:18.06  
 38 Josh Stark                SR Northwest Chrstn       2:19.68  
 39 Taylor Berg               SR Greenway               2:19.85  
 40 Eric Allen                JR Deer Valley            2:20.02  
 41 Hosava Kretzmann          JR Prescott               2:20.16  
 42 Austin Garcia             SO Maricopa               2:20.46  
 43 Andrew Dalrymple          JR Paradise Valley        2:21.55  
 44 Josiah McCalla            FR Chandler               2:21.60  
 45 Juan Acero                JR Maricopa               2:22.66  
 46 Vince Gaulia              SR Deer Valley            2:23.23  
 47 Kyle Coykendlo            SR Coronado               2:24.63  
 48 Chris DiSalvo             SR Paradise Valley        2:25.05  
 49 Christian Rheault         SR Coronado               2:27.65  
 50 Ben Lynch                 SR Shadow Mountain        2:29.64  
 51 Austin Kolling            SO Campo Verde            2:32.58  
 52 Brandon Bohan             FR Campo Verde            2:34.72  
 53 Marquise Oaks             SR Coolidge               2:40.99  
 54 Grant Hughes              SO Campo Verde            2:43.77  
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:18.51  2004        Whitney Hardt, Queen Creek High School    
  Div I Auto: @ 2:23.73                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 2:29.21                                                        
 Div II Auto: $ 2:23.74                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 2:34.90                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 2:30.51                                                        
Div III Prov: & 2:49.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marissa Opatz             SR Desert Mountain        2:17.17! 
  2 Mia Townsend              SO Chandler               2:26.13# 
  3 Kelsey Starr              SR Chandler               2:26.92# 
  4 Julie Pack                SR North Canyon           2:27.38# 
  5 Kalee Shalongo            JR Millennium             2:28.07# 
  6 Lexi Kresl                SR Shadow Mountain        2:28.91# 
  7 Beatrice Martinez         SO Chandler               2:32.16* 
  8 Ashley Edmondson          SR Deer Valley            2:33.91* 
  9 Krista Goll               FR Pinnacle               2:34.14* 
 10 Brooke Mower              SO Desert Mountain        2:34.97& 
 11 Alex Caplan               SR North Canyon           2:35.39& 
 12 Alexis Hatton             FR Sunrise Mountain       2:35.71& 
 13 Alissa Brennan            JR North Canyon           2:35.96& 
 14 Laura Shoemaker           SR Dobson                 2:36.14& 
 15 Kimmie Wangrycht          SR Mesquite               2:36.55& 
 16 Sydney Mierau             SO Pinnacle               2:36.74& 
 17 Anjelica Bedonie          JR Chinle                 2:37.25& 
 18 Emily Rupp                SO Prescott               2:39.28& 
 19 Lauren Lakes              SO Valley Christian       2:39.57& 
 20 Hannah Chute              JR Mesquite               2:41.68& 
 21 Colleen Cahill            FR Desert Mountain        2:43.04& 
 22 Jessica Beach             FR Maricopa               2:43.37& 
 23 Garilena Cly              JR Chinle                 2:44.95& 
 24 Kristen Thompson          JR Mesquite               2:46.01& 
 25 Tatum Waggoner            FR Pinnacle               2:47.13& 
 26 Stephanie Yazzie          SR Chinle                 2:47.63& 
 27 Tiffany Salazar           SO Sunrise Mountain       2:47.91& 
 28 Jessica Zepeda            SO Shadow Mountain        2:48.12& 
 29 Kelly Murray              JR Dobson                 2:49.64+ 
 30 Leyanna Prebehalla        SO Paradise Valley        2:51.76+ 
 31 Caberay Beets             FR Deer Valley            2:52.34+ 
 32 Haley Gawel               JR Sunrise Mountain       2:53.87  
 33 Briana Huss               SO Campo Verde            2:54.80  
 34 Summer Ankrum             FR Greenway               2:55.17  
 35 Tyrza Van Horn            FR Coolidge               2:55.56  
 36 Siboney Corella           FR Paradise Valley        2:55.57  
 37 Jessica Sousa             SO Deer Valley            2:55.67  
 38 Madi Meyer                FR Horizon                2:57.81  
 39 Rachel Hously             FR Campo Verde            2:58.92  
 40 Shaye Breitenfeldt        SO Paradise Valley        3:00.17  
 41 Kennedy DiLorenzo         SO Coronado               3:02.51  
 42 Katie Miller              SR Horizon                3:02.68  
 43 Sarah Versteeg            SR Coronado               3:04.14  
 44 Tera Breathwaite          FR Greenway               3:04.46  
 45 Melody Mass               FR Dobson                 3:04.65  
 46 Patricia Cosac            SO Shadow Mountain        3:33.32  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:19.00  2004        Joey Heller, Shadow Mtn. High School      
  Div I Auto: @ 4:24.93                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 4:38.88                                                        
 Div II Auto: $ 4:29.47                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 4:48.13                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 4:36.54                                                        
Div III Prov: & 5:18.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Orman               SR Tuba City              4:16.82! 
  2 Brandon Kocmoud           SR Sunrise Mountain       4:20.18@ 
  3 Jeremy Machanic           SR Dobson                 4:25.20$ 
  4 Matti Groll               SO Desert Mountain        4:29.42$ 
  5 Hayden Palmer             JR Prescott               4:30.39^ 
  6 Ken O'Keefe               SR North Canyon           4:32.09^ 
  7 Ryan Williams             JR Pinnacle               4:33.09^ 
  8 Dallin Webb               SO Prescott               4:35.24^ 
  9 Pietro Bomprezzi          JR Desert Mountain        4:35.77^ 
 10 Tyler Schafer             SR Desert Mountain        4:35.86^ 
 11 Lucas May                 SO Coronado               4:36.77# 
 12 Robert Shahbazian         SR Mesquite               4:40.12* 
 13 Jonathan Yazzie           JR Chinle                 4:40.59* 
 14 Andrew Olson              SR Greenway               4:40.61* 
 15 Anthony Celaya            SO Dobson                 4:40.67* 
 16 Erik Rios                 SR Millennium             4:42.77* 
 17 Eddie Martinez            SR Chandler               4:47.06% 
 18 Brennan Vasquez           JR North Canyon           4:47.47% 
 19 Tyler Ryan                JR Sunrise Mountain       4:49.47& 
 20 Louie Chavez              SR Chandler               4:51.13& 
 21 Joe Hinz                  SR Paradise Valley        4:52.05& 
 22 Ricky Hupe                SR Mesquite               4:52.53& 
 23 Jacob Hogan               SO Sunrise Mountain       4:52.85& 
 24 Ryan Becker               JR Shadow Mountain        4:53.24& 
 25 Eric Norling              SO Pinnacle               4:55.74& 
 26 Juan Gonzalez             SO North Canyon           4:55.88& 
 27 John Newman               JR Maricopa               4:56.26& 
 28 Alexis Lizarraya          SR Millennium             4:56.82& 
 29 Ryan Thomas               JR Pinnacle               4:57.40& 
 30 Matt Taylor               SO Maricopa               4:58.80& 
 31 Joe Previte               JR Shadow Mountain        5:00.07& 
 32 Alec Chavez               SO Valley Christian       5:00.53& 
 33 Andrew Dalrymple          JR Paradise Valley        5:01.74& 
 34 Charles Manymules         JR Chinle                 5:02.32& 
 35 Vincent Arminio           SO Prescott               5:04.77& 
 36 Charles Van der walt      SO Horizon                5:05.48& 
 37 Nathan Duell              SR Greenway               5:06.29& 
 38 Porter Rowlinson          FR Mesquite               5:07.60& 
 39 Isaiah Vesquez            FR Chandler               5:08.62& 
 40 Nick Yonke                SO Horizon                5:08.71& 
 41 Michael Farney            SR Deer Valley            5:08.77& 
 42 Cory Riecken              SO Maricopa               5:15.22& 
 43 Andrew Sanchez            FR Paradise Valley        5:16.14& 
 44 Issac Cannon              FR Deer Valley            5:17.59& 
 45 Christian Rheault         SR Coronado               5:19.67+ 
 46 Ben Wakefield             SO Greenway               5:19.78+ 
 47 Ashton Gill               SO Shadow Mountain        5:23.90+ 
 48 Carlos Renteria           JR Millennium             5:24.40+ 
 49 Josh Munoz                JR Northwest Chrstn       5:26.06+ 
 50 Max Cunningham            SO Horizon                5:27.76+ 
 51 Jonathan Holt             SO Campo Verde            5:41.72+ 
 52 Brett Bohan               SO Campo Verde            5:52.76+ 
 53 Grant Hughes              SO Campo Verde            5:54.62+ 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:54.68  2000        Sara Gorton, Mtn. Pointe High School      
  Div I Auto: @ 5:21.56                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 5:36.96                                                        
 Div II Auto: $ 5:23.67                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 5:55.67                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 5:42.86                                                        
Div III Prov: & 6:30.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marissa Opatz             SR Desert Mountain        5:10.81@ 
  2 Rolonda Jumbo             JR Chinle                 5:13.50@ 
  3 Julie Pack                SR North Canyon           5:18.94@ 
  4 Rachel Johnston           FR Mesquite               5:25.89# 
  5 Shayla Freeman            SR Greenway               5:26.34# 
  6 Dezirae Elias             JR Chandler               5:27.95# 
  7 Lacey Peterson            SO Millennium             5:32.16# 
  8 Brooke Mower              SO Desert Mountain        5:36.22# 
  9 Alexis Hatton             FR Sunrise Mountain       5:37.31^ 
 10 Ontario Kabobel           JR Desert Mountain        5:39.60^ 
 11 Katie Hosfield            SO O'Connor               5:40.77^ 
 12 Sydney Mierau             SO Pinnacle               5:41.59^ 
 13 Krista Goll               FR Pinnacle               5:43.31* 
 14 Alex Caplan               SR North Canyon           5:44.36* 
 15 Megan Mahalovich          JR Chandler               5:46.63* 
 16 Kimmie Wangrycht          SR Mesquite               5:49.53* 
 17 Karlie Kjerstad           SO Chandler               5:50.72* 
 18 Marissa Frey              SR Mesquite               5:52.65% 
 19 Ali Ingram                JR Greenway               5:54.20% 
 20 Anjelica Bedonie          JR Chinle                 5:56.46& 
 21 Marne Helbing             SO Campo Verde            5:57.90& 
 22 Maddi Goodman             SO Pinnacle               5:58.68& 
 23 Garilena Cly              JR Chinle                 5:58.76& 
 24 Brianne Allen             FR Dobson                 6:06.71& 
 25 Leyanna Prebehalla        SO Paradise Valley        6:07.23& 
 26 Ana Rodriguez             SO North Canyon           6:10.08& 
 27 Jessica Beach             FR Maricopa               6:10.67& 
 28 Holly Georgen             FR Shadow Mountain        6:10.71& 
 29 Caroline Schmidt          SO Shadow Mountain        6:11.85& 
 30 Sabreena Beck             JR Mesa                   6:12.81& 
 31 Aida Arias                SR Sunrise Mountain       6:12.92& 
 32 Ellerie Lagerhausen       SR Dobson                 6:16.05& 
 33 Kennedy DiLorenzo         SO Coronado               6:19.32& 
 34 Laura Hernandez           FR Maricopa               6:23.23& 
 35 Lauren Lakes              SO Valley Christian       6:24.20& 
 36 Daniella Romero           FR Millennium             6:24.77& 
 37 Crystal Lopez             SR Mesa                   6:31.95+ 
 38 Madi Meyer                FR Horizon                6:33.73+ 
 39 Tyrza Van Horn            FR Coolidge               6:33.86+ 
 40 Claire Yost               SR Sunrise Mountain       6:34.77+ 
 41 Melody Mass               FR Dobson                 6:36.38+ 
 42 Trisha Randall            SR Greenway               6:39.49+ 
 43 Charlotte Hurley          SR Deer Valley            6:44.00  
 44 Kianna Rutiger            FR Maricopa               6:57.56  
 45 Kyla Frey                 SO Campo Verde            7:00.28  
 46 Elizabeth Garlick         FR Northwest Chrstn       7:00.30  
 47 Angela Duque              FR Paradise Valley        7:03.73  
 48 Siboney Corella           FR Paradise Valley        7:07.46  
 49 Jacqueline Thompson       SO Shadow Mountain        7:23.97  
 50 Gabrielle Velasquez       JR Coolidge               8:32.79  
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:15.50  2009        Sharod Hardt, Queen Creek High School    
  Div I Auto: @  9:54.87                                                       
  Div I Prov: # 10:12.44                                                       
 Div II Auto: $  9:55.86                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 10:46.70                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 10:03.54                                                       
Div III Prov: & 12:14.89                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Orman               SR Tuba City              9:00.27! 
  2 Travis Moore              SR Maricopa               9:46.69@ 
  3 Jonathan Yazzie           JR Chinle                 9:55.55$ 
  4 Jeremy Machanic           SR Dobson                 9:56.25^ 
  5 Ryan Williams             JR Pinnacle               9:57.53^ 
  6 Lucas May                 SO Coronado               9:58.40^ 
  7 Damon Sweetland           JR O'Connor              10:04.11# 
  8 Tyler Schafer             SR Desert Mountain       10:05.30# 
  9 Daniel Jones              SR North Canyon          10:08.71# 
 10 Alex Klomstad             JR Mesquite              10:12.96* 
 11 Nate Hald                 SR Prescott              10:24.05* 
 12 Rafer Singer              JR North Canyon          10:27.24* 
 13 Robert Shahbazian         SR Mesquite              10:34.20* 
 14 Erik Eggstaff             JR Desert Mountain       10:34.43* 
 15 Tucker Ammons             JR Desert Mountain       10:36.68* 
 16 Brad Rodgers              JR Sunrise Mountain      10:37.15* 
 17 Erik Rios                 SR Millennium            10:40.69* 
 18 Mackenzie Olsen           SR Mesquite              10:40.97* 
 19 Ryan Becker               JR Shadow Mountain       10:43.07* 
 20 Samuel Smith              FR O'Connor              10:46.00% 
 21 Irving Lopez              JR North Canyon          10:51.47& 
 22 Anthony Celaya            SO Dobson                10:57.33& 
 23 Andrew Dalrymple          JR Paradise Valley       11:02.84& 
 24 Joseph Reidhead           SO Campo Verde           11:08.89& 
 25 Ashton Gill               SO Shadow Mountain       11:10.72& 
 26 Nick Yonke                SO Horizon               11:11.89& 
 27 Alec Chavez               SO Valley Christian      11:16.27& 
 28 Charles Van der walt      SO Horizon               11:17.75& 
 29 Andrew Sanchez            FR Paradise Valley       11:18.14& 
 30 Connor Caniglia           JR Pinnacle              11:27.00& 
 31 Nathan Duell              SR Greenway              11:34.68& 
 32 Vincent Arminio           SO Prescott              11:35.60& 
 33 Channon Curley            SO Chinle                11:45.59& 
 34 Bryce Dudzinski           SO Sunrise Mountain      11:46.85& 
 35 Charles Wilson            JR Shadow Mountain       11:47.56& 
 36 Joe Hinz                  SR Paradise Valley       11:47.64& 
 37 Daniel Guerrero           FR Millennium            11:53.19& 
 38 Derek Liu                 JR O'Connor              11:58.22& 
 39 Darnell Johnson           SO Chinle                12:00.71& 
 40 Ryan Cleary               SR Chandler              12:02.87& 
 41 Shelby Werst              JR Deer Valley           12:05.97& 
 42 Sammy Vasquez             JR Greenway              12:12.15& 
 43 Carlos Renteria           JR Millennium            12:24.99+ 
 44 Kyle Thompson             SO Campo Verde           12:32.27+ 
 45 Jacob Swortzel            SO Northwest Chrstn      12:45.01+ 
 46 Louie Chavez              SR Chandler              12:46.76+ 
 47 Jesus Saladana Jr.        FR Deer Valley           12:54.28  
 48 Nathan Reisenauer         FR Campo Verde           13:24.28  
 
Event 12  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:42.87  2007        Nadya Bishton, Mtn. Ridge High School    
  Div I Auto: @ 11:40.15                                                       
  Div I Prov: # 12:25.60                                                       
 Div II Auto: $ 11:47.19                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 13:48.30                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 12:37.30                                                       
Div III Prov: & 15:09.15                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolonda Jumbo             JR Chinle                10:54.47@ 
  2 Kayla Freeman             SR Greenway              11:22.00@ 
  3 Lacey Peterson            SO Millennium            12:00.92# 
  4 Rachel Gutknecht          SR O'Connor              12:21.20# 
  5 Ontario Kabobel           JR Desert Mountain       12:22.91# 
  6 Nicole Reveles            SR Mesquite              12:25.30# 
  7 Marissa Frey              SR Mesquite              12:33.80^ 
  8 Nicole Zampino            JR Pinnacle              12:45.30* 
  9 Megan Mahalovich          JR Chandler              12:49.26* 
 10 Alison Fraher             SR Prescott              12:49.30* 
 11 Madison Sweeney           SR Pinnacle              12:49.82* 
 12 Jessica Hocken            SO Desert Mountain       12:54.87% 
 13 Marne Helbing             SO Campo Verde           12:55.88% 
 14 Sabreena Beck             JR Mesa                  12:56.19% 
 15 Ashlyn Sweeney            SR Mesquite              12:57.85% 
 16 Stefani Nguyen            JR O'Connor              12:59.43% 
 17 Evelyn Lopez              SO North Canyon          13:04.65% 
 18 Karlie Kjerstad           SO Chandler              13:21.82% 
 19 Lorela Berberi            JR Greenway              13:35.67% 
 20 Caroline Schmidt          SO Shadow Mountain       13:37.68% 
 21 Laura Hernandez           FR Maricopa              13:39.47% 
 22 Kendell Marquez           JR Desert Mountain       13:41.07% 
 23 Breanna Lindner           JR North Canyon          13:42.04% 
 24 Sabrina Polanco           SR Dobson                13:54.02+ 
 25 Emma Bradshaw             JR Mesa                  14:01.09+ 
 26 Beth Beach                FR Maricopa              14:10.99+ 
 27 Kate Wollgast             JR Millennium            14:27.13+ 
 28 Jacqueline Thompson       SO Shadow Mountain       14:35.69+ 
 29 Amber Cleghorn            SO Chandler              14:42.91+ 
 30 Alexis Fergueson          SO Campo Verde           14:57.91+ 
 31 Siboney Corella           FR Paradise Valley       15:11.47  
 32 Makenna Hall              FR Dobson                15:59.53  
 33 Gabrielle Velasquez       JR Coolidge              17:27.47  
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 14.25  1998        Brandon Sproat, Tolleson High School        
  Div I Auto: @ 14.80                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 15.94                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 14.82                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 16.55                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 15.82                                                          
Div III Prov: & 18.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Perkins              JR Chandler                 14.71q  2.2  1 
  2 Erwin Jones               SR Shadow Mountain          14.74q  2.2  1 
  3 Caleb Fraley              SR Valley Christian         14.87q  2.6  4 
  4 Devin Centers             JR Chandler               ^ 14.99q  1.9  5 
  5 Isaac Hayes               SR Dobson                   15.55q  2.1  2 
  6 Peter Bresse              SR Prescott                 15.57q  2.6  4 
  7 Ernest Spencer            SR Mesa                     15.74q  2.1  2 
  8 Connor Vincent            SR O'Connor               % 16.54q  1.8  3 
  9 Sean Higgins              SR Valley Christian       * 16.59   1.8  3 
 10 Dean Pritchard            JR Dobson                   16.64   2.2  1 
 11 Joel Addabbo              JR Deer Valley              16.65   2.2  1 
 12 Ian Carey                 JR Deer Valley              16.68   2.6  4 
 13 Devin DeBevec             SO Paradise Valley        * 16.77   1.9  5 
 14 Jesus Enriquez            SR Dobson                   16.95   2.1  2 
 15 Josh Golden               SO Campo Verde              17.54   2.6  4 
 16 Anthony Decono            JR Mesa                     17.58   2.1  2 
 17 Nick Slawson              SR Mesa                   & 17.73   1.8  3 
 18 Nathan Macari             SR Sunrise Mountain         18.69   2.6  4 
 19 Tray Wright               FR Deer Valley              18.70   2.2  1 
 20 Tyler Summers             FR Maricopa               + 18.83   1.9  5 
 21 Jason Gutierrez           FR Mesquite                 19.71   2.6  4 
 22 John DiBaisey             FR Paradise Valley          20.04   2.2  1 
 23 Erick Hairston            FR Campo Verde              20.47   2.2  1 
 24 Jacob Boyer               SO Campo Verde              20.59   1.8  3 
 25 Tyler Welch               FR Paradise Valley          21.33   2.6  4 
 25 Dayton Nussle             FR Valley Christian         21.33   1.8  3 
 27 Carlos Zaragoza           JR Millennium               21.53   2.1  2 
 28 Darnell Jones             SO Maricopa                 25.05   2.1  2 
 -- Javon Williams            JR Chandler                   DNF   1.8  3 
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.25  1998        Brandon Sproat, Tolleson High School        
  Div I Auto: @ 14.80                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 15.94                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 14.82                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 16.55                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 15.82                                                          
Div III Prov: & 18.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Centers             JR Chandler                 14.72@  1.2 
  2 Erwin Jones               SR Shadow Mountain          14.73@  1.2 
  3 Paul Perkins              JR Chandler                 15.03^  1.2 
  4 Caleb Fraley              SR Valley Christian         15.05^  1.2 
  5 Peter Bresse              SR Prescott                 15.52^  1.2 
  6 Ernest Spencer            SR Mesa                     16.15%  1.2 
  7 Isaac Hayes               SR Dobson                   16.26%  1.2 
  8 Connor Vincent            SR O'Connor                 17.43&  1.2 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 14.63  1999        Seneca Holmes, Westview High School         
  Div I Auto: @ 15.63                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 17.09                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 16.35                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 17.65                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 17.00                                                          
Div III Prov: & 18.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          SO Chandler               ! 14.62q  1.7  6 
  2 Alexis Clay               SR Chandler               @ 15.05q  1.0  4 
  3 Makaila Flannigan         SO Chandler               @ 15.15q  1.8  5 
  4 Sydney Tassielli          JR Valley Christian       ^ 16.46q  1.4  3 
  5 Kelsey Abbott             SR Sunrise Mountain       ^ 16.61q  1.6  2 
  6 Kaitlin Hunt              SR Dobson                 ^ 16.68q  1.6  2 
  7 Tessa Kelley              JR Deer Valley            * 17.11q  2.0  1 
  8 Kaleigh Zobel             SO Deer Valley            * 17.27q  1.0  4 
  9 Callie Ochsner            SR Prescott               * 17.38   1.0  4 
 10 Anna Phillipe             SR Horizon                % 17.58   1.6  2 
 11 Sophia McGovern           JR Dobson                 % 17.62   2.0  1 
 12 Danielle Parker           JR Paradise Valley        & 17.83   2.0  1 
 13 Erica MacKenzie           SR Shadow Mountain        & 17.84   1.4  3 
 14 Hannah Meyer              JR O'Connor               & 17.88   1.7  6 
 15 Javon Oliver              JR Millennium             & 17.90   1.8  5 
 16 Deanna Spreitzer          SR O'Connor               & 18.19   1.4  3 
 17 Alexandra Tyra            SO Deer Valley            & 18.30   1.4  3 
 18 Abby Rose                 SO Pinnacle               & 18.66   1.8  5 
 19 Laurel Sheesley           SO Mesquite               + 19.22   1.7  6 
 20 Lane Conrad               SR North Canyon           + 19.33   1.0  4 
 21 Nicole Parkinson          SO Campo Verde            + 19.46   1.6  2 
 22 Mandy Olmut               SO Horizon                + 19.71   1.8  5 
 23 Tyler Ann Crosby          SO Campo Verde            + 19.85   1.4  3 
 24 Hannah Schadey            FR Pinnacle               + 20.10   1.7  6 
 25 Melody Propheter          SR Valley Christian       + 20.19   1.7  6 
 26 Megan Glock               FR Pinnacle               + 20.22   1.0  4 
 27 Natalie Tardy             FR Horizon                + 20.34   1.4  3 
 28 Savanna Wills             JR Greenway               + 20.40   2.0  1 
 28 Rachel Blasi              SO Campo Verde            + 20.40   2.0  1 
 30 Ayanna Akinyemi           SO Valley Christian         20.93   1.4  3 
 31 Lauren Washington         SO Maricopa                 21.17   1.8  5 
 32 Sadie Lewis               JR Shadow Mountain          21.36   1.6  2 
 33 Marie Hundseid            SR Paradise Valley          21.49   1.6  2 
 34 Avery Awekamp             SO Mesquite                 22.10   2.0  1 
 35 Rachel Martin             JR Chinle                   22.20   1.0  4 
 36 Annette Brown             JR Chinle                   25.11   1.0  4 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.63  1999        Seneca Holmes, Westview High School         
  Div I Auto: @ 15.63                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 17.09                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 16.35                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 17.65                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 17.00                                                          
Div III Prov: & 18.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          SO Chandler                 14.53   2.3 
  2 Alexis Clay               SR Chandler                 14.67   2.3 
  3 Makaila Flannigan         SO Chandler                 14.83   2.3 
  4 Sydney Tassielli          JR Valley Christian         16.30   2.3 
  5 Tessa Kelley              JR Deer Valley              16.56   2.3 
  6 Kaitlin Hunt              SR Dobson                   17.47   2.3 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 37.84  3/12/2010   Harry Danilevics, Brophy Prep               
  Div I Auto: @ 39.66                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 41.59                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 39.97                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 42.52                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 40.73                                                          
Div III Prov: & 49.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Perkins              JR Chandler               ^ 40.44q  4 
  2 Erwin Jones               SR Shadow Mountain        # 40.90q  6 
  3 Caleb Fraley              SR Valley Christian       # 41.57q  6 
  4 Peter Bresse              SR Prescott               % 42.07q  2 
  5 Devin Centers             JR Chandler               % 42.17q  6 
  6 Connor Vincent            SR O'Connor               * 43.10q  3 
  7 Isaac Hayes               SR Dobson                 * 43.22q  5 
  8 Nick Slawson              SR Mesa                   * 43.42q  2 
  9 Ian Carey                 JR Deer Valley            + 43.52   1 
 10 Jesus Enriquez            SR Dobson                 + 43.89   1 
 11 Nathan Macari             SR Sunrise Mountain       + 44.34   1 
 12 Joel Addabbo              JR Deer Valley            + 44.52   5 
 13 Dean Pritchard            JR Dobson                 + 44.62   2 
 14 Sean Higgins              SR Valley Christian       + 44.85   2 
 15 Devin DeBevec             SO Paradise Valley        + 44.90   5 
 16 Ryan Olson                SO Sunrise Mountain       + 45.05   4 
 17 Ernest Spencer            SR Mesa                   + 45.12   5 
 18 Josh Golden               SO Campo Verde            + 45.32   5 
 19 David Halperin            FR Pinnacle               + 45.42   5 
 20 Josh Froyum               JR Pinnacle               + 45.45   4 
 21 Shamir Apurillo           SO Desert Mountain        + 46.60   6 
 22 John DiBaisey             FR Paradise Valley        + 46.78   2 
 23 Anthony Decono            JR Mesa                   + 47.84   6 
 24 Tyler Summers             FR Maricopa               + 47.96   3 
 25 Jacob Boyer               SO Campo Verde            + 47.99   4 
 26 Erick Hairston            FR Campo Verde            + 48.07   3 
 27 Caleb Berkwitt            JR Northwest Chrstn       + 48.08   2 
 28 Kevin Tran                FR Deer Valley            + 48.55   2 
 29 Carlos Zaragoza           JR Millennium               50.35   5 
 30 Jason Gutierrez           FR Mesquite                 50.59   6 
 31 Tyler Welch               FR Paradise Valley          50.62   1 
 32 Nathan Basinger           FR Valley Christian         50.70   4 
 33 Darnell Jones             SO Maricopa                 57.43   2 
 -- Anthony Hantzche          SO Coronado                    DQ   1  Non-attempt on hurdl
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.84  3/12/2010   Harry Danilevics, Brophy Prep               
  Div I Auto: @ 39.66                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 41.59                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 39.97                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 42.52                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 40.73                                                          
Div III Prov: & 49.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Perkins              JR Chandler                 39.57@ 
  2 Devin Centers             JR Chandler                 40.43^ 
  3 Peter Bresse              SR Prescott                 40.88# 
  4 Isaac Hayes               SR Dobson                   41.44# 
  5 Erwin Jones               SR Shadow Mountain          42.39% 
  6 Connor Vincent            SR O'Connor                 43.22* 
  7 Caleb Fraley              SR Valley Christian         43.30* 
  8 Nick Slawson              SR Mesa                     43.89+ 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !   45.78  2000        Holly Phelps, Mtn. View High School       
  Div I Auto: @   46.80                                                        
  Div I Prov: #   49.28                                                        
 Div II Auto: $   47.05                                                        
 Div II Prov: %   51.99                                                        
Div III Auto: ^   48.24                                                        
Div III Prov: & 1:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makaila Flannigan         SO Chandler               ! 45.75q  5 
  2 Bacall Sterling           JR Chandler               ^ 48.00q  3 
  3 Kelsey Abbott             SR Sunrise Mountain       # 48.38q  1 
  4 Tessa Kelley              JR Deer Valley            # 48.52q  2 
  5 Deanna Spreitzer          SR O'Connor               % 49.81q  4 
  5 Erica MacKenzie           SR Shadow Mountain        % 49.81q  2 
  7 Sydney Tassielli          JR Valley Christian       % 50.10q  5 
  8 Tyerra Wheaton            SR Chandler               % 50.71q  4 
  9 Sophia McGovern           JR Dobson                 % 51.05   6 
 10 Supriya Chowdhury         JR O'Connor               % 51.80   3 
 11 Anna Phillipe             SR Horizon                % 51.98   4 
 12 Sydney Young              FR Horizon                & 52.42   3 
 13 Bethany Alexander         FR Deer Valley            & 52.47   1 
 14 Callie Ochsner            SR Prescott               & 52.50   5 
 15 Danielle Parker           JR Paradise Valley        & 52.55   6 
 16 Kaleigh Zobel             SO Deer Valley            & 52.91   1 
 17 Aysia Oliver              JR Millennium             & 53.13   7 
 18 Lulu Schoppmeier          JR Horizon                & 53.66   3 
 19 Hannah Meyer              JR O'Connor               & 53.85   1 
 20 Rachel Martin             JR Chinle                 & 53.91   7 
 21 Laurel Sheesley           SO Mesquite               & 55.49   5 
 22 Lane Conrad               SR North Canyon           & 55.57   7 
 23 Chloe Graves              SO Millennium             & 56.23   2 
 24 Hannah Schadey            FR Pinnacle               & 56.40   3 
 25 Lauren Washington         SO Maricopa               & 56.91   1 
 26 Megan Glock               FR Pinnacle               & 57.64   1 
 27 Elaina Fenn               FR Northwest Chrstn       & 57.83   2 
 28 Tyler Ann Crosby          SO Campo Verde            & 58.53   4 
 29 Rachel Blasi              SO Campo Verde            & 59.01   5 
 30 Nicole Parkinson          SO Campo Verde          & 1:00.04   1 
 31 Marissa Goulart           SO Coronado             & 1:00.42   5 
 32 Marie Hundseid            SR Paradise Valley      & 1:00.75   3 
 33 Ayanna Akinyemi           SO Valley Christian     & 1:01.34   3 
 34 Leslie Williams           SR Maricopa             & 1:01.43   1 
 35 Shaniya Smith             JR Chinle               & 1:01.95   5 
 36 Kimberly Knoble           FR Shadow Mountain      & 1:02.30   2 
 37 Annette Brown             JR Chinle               + 1:03.60   4 
 38 Janelle Olesen            SO Northwest Chrstn     + 1:03.78   7 
 39 Melody Propheter          SR Valley Christian     + 1:04.24   6 
 40 Sadie Lewis               JR Shadow Mountain      + 1:04.42   2 
 41 Taylor Segar              SO Coronado             + 1:04.89   2 
 42 Avery Awekamp             SO Mesquite               1:05.53   7 
 -- Savanna Wills             JR Greenway                    FS   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !   45.78  2000        Holly Phelps, Mtn. View High School       
  Div I Auto: @   46.80                                                        
  Div I Prov: #   49.28                                                        
 Div II Auto: $   47.05                                                        
 Div II Prov: %   51.99                                                        
Div III Auto: ^   48.24                                                        
Div III Prov: & 1:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Makaila Flannigan         SO Chandler                 44.89! 
  2 Bacall Sterling           JR Chandler                 46.96$ 
  3 Tessa Kelley              JR Deer Valley              47.30^ 
  4 Erica MacKenzie           SR Shadow Mountain          49.50% 
  5 Tyerra Wheaton            SR Chandler                 50.51% 
  6 Deanna Spreitzer          SR O'Connor                 50.67% 
  7 Sydney Tassielli          JR Valley Christian         52.57& 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.47  1998        , Arizona Boys Ranch                        
  Div I Auto: @ 43.03                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 45.02                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 43.44                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 45.38                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 44.69                                                          
Div III Prov: & 51.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mesquite High School  'A'                             43.28$  3 
     1) Anthony Lopez JR                2) Austin McCoy SR                
     3) Trevon Myles FR                 4) Carlos Caraballo JR            
  2 Deer Valley High School  'A'                          43.66^  3 
     1) Joel Addabbo JR                 2) Trae Armstrong JR              
     3) A'Myer Armstrong FR             4) Chanel Francis FR              
  3 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                      43.82^  3 
     1) Teague Grubel SR                2) Ian Jeude SR                   
     3) Zaquoya Parham SR               4) Dedrick Jordan SR              
  4 Chandler High School  'A'                             43.90^  3 
     1) Jorden Collins SR               2) Paul Perkins JR                
     3) Javon Williams JR               4) Toure Price JR                 
  5 Sunrise Mountain High School  'A'                     44.27^  3 
     1) David McNeary JR                2) Marcos Lopez SR                
     3) Kristopher Heddings SR          4) Daniel Ezeagwu FR              
  6 Sandra Day O'Connor High  'A'                         44.43^  2 
     1) Dionee Marrero SO               2) Marcus Setoki SO               
     3) Dillon Godfrey SR               4) Zenas Morton JR                
  7 Mesa High School  'A'                                 44.75#  3 
     1) Chris Carzares SR               2) Ernest Spencer SR              
     3) Sam Heywood SR                  4) Marquis Pharrams SR            
  8 Maricopa High School  'A'                             45.82&  2 
     1) Nick Samuels SO                 2) Jamahri Lee SO                 
     3) Tim Samuels SR                  4) Randal Barber JR               
  9 Pinnacle High School  'A'                             45.92&  1 
     1) Craig Veach SO                  2) Matt Dietz SO                  
     3) Josh Hoekstra FR                4) Blake Eichler SR               
 10 Coolidge High School  'A'                             46.40&  1 
     1) Tyee Yucupisio SR               2) Frankie Luna SR                
     3) Garrison Cobb SO                4) Seth Ellis JR                  
 11 Desert Mountain High School  'A'                      46.62&  1 
     1) Shamir Apurillo SO              2) Paul Kruger SO                 
     3) David Pei JR                    4) Ben Gaff JR                    
 12 Northwest Christian High  'A'                         46.93&  2 
     1) Andrew Cadriel SR               2) Brian Booker FR                
     3) Brandon Dube JR                 4) Hunter McShanag SO             
 13 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                      46.96&  1 
     1) Aaron King JR                   2) Nicho Nicholson SR             
     3) Dakota Ferch JR                 4) Alex Villarreal SO             
 14 Campo Verde High School  'A'                          47.05&  2 
     1) Josh McDowell SO                2) Brandon Flores JR              
     3) Mitch Siebenaluer SO            4) Austin Walker FR               
 -- Millennium High School  'A'                             DNF   3 
     1) Brian Batts JR                  2) Ross Granillo SO               
     3) Dallas Harrington SO            4) Brandon Jackson SR             
 -- North Canyon High School  'A'                           DNF   3 
     1) Anas Hasic SR                   2) Kye Russell JR                 
     3) Brian Miller SO                 4) Jamar Allah JR                 
 -- Valley Christian High School  'A'                        DQ   1  Zone 1 Violation
     1) Sean Higgins SR                 2) Jason Bullicek SR              
     3) Bo Corbin JR                    4) Nick Calley SR                 
 -- Dobson High School  'A'                                  DQ   2  Zone 1 Violation
     1) Anthonee Edwards SR             2) James Robinson JR              
     3) Justin Maenner JR               4) Duncan Kastilahn SO            
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !   49.24  1999        , Westview High School                    
  Div I Auto: @   49.88                                                        
  Div I Prov: #   53.21                                                        
 Div II Auto: $   50.91                                                        
 Div II Prov: %   52.70                                                        
Div III Auto: ^   53.45                                                        
Div III Prov: & 1:01.32                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                             48.02!  3 
     1) Jasmine Todd JR                 2) Dominique Jackson SO           
     3) Tope Williams FR                4) Ky Westbrook FR                
  2 Deer Valley High School  'A'                          51.36%  3 
     1) Summer Brown JR                 2) Tessa Kelley JR                
     3) Kaleigh Zobel SO                4) Mackenzie Giglio JR            
  3 Sunrise Mountain High School  'A'                     51.49%  3 
     1) Amanda Okani JR                 2) Courtney Taylor JR             
     3) Alexis Moore SO                 4) Vanessa Diggs SO               
  4 Sandra Day O'Connor High  'A'                         51.96%  3 
     1) Devin Molinar JR                2) Kristen Parks SO               
     3) Tiffany Williams JR             4) Brittany Dierken JR            
  5 Dobson High School  'A'                               52.04%  3 
     1) Kaitlin Hunt SR                 2) Morgan Drake JR                
     3) Sierra Williams SO              4) Adjoa Mensah JR                
  6 Pinnacle High School  'A'                             53.30^  1 
     1) Lizzie Smith JR                 2) Tara Geske SR                  
     3) Nicole Costantino FR            4) Brittney Robb SO               
  7 Northwest Christian High  'A'                         54.08&  2 
     1) Leah Adams JR                   2) Rachel Kortman FR              
     3) Rachel Tyson SO                 4) Courtney Samudio SR            
  8 Coronado High School  'A'                             56.11&  2 
     1) Mikko Long FR                   2) Miah Collins SO                
     3) Marissa Goulart SO              4) Taylor Segar SO                
  9 Chinle High School  'A'                               57.69&  1 
     1) Annette Brown JR                2) Shaniya Smith JR               
     3) Tia Dalton SR                   4) Rachel Martin JR               
 10 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                      58.88&  1 
     1) Paige Vanden-Heuvel FR          2) Christa Ortiz JR               
     3) Taylor Breese SO                4) Londun Cormier SR              
 -- Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                        DNF   1 
     1) Mikaela Hansen FR               2) Elizabeth Kent SR              
     3) Savanna Sucanick JR             4) Andrea Lindsey SR              
 -- Horizon High School  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Sasha Miluk JR                  2) Katie Warinner SO              
     3) Lyndsay Stevens FR              4) Kim Fiock FR                   
 -- Coolidge High School  'A'                               DNF   1 
     1) Christine(H Miles JR            2) Rebecca Vega SO                
     3) Ashley Carver FR                4) Jerissa Cooper JR              
 -- Millennium High School  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Trinity Alicea FR               2) Asaiah Hooks FR                
     3) Chloe Graves SO                 4) Javon Oliver JR                
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:26.57  1999        , Mtn. Pointe High School                 
  Div I Auto: @ 3:24.26                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 3:34.09                                                        
 Div II Auto: $ 3:27.64                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 3:43.49                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 3:32.09                                                        
Div III Prov: & 4:08.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                           3:24.89!  3 
     1) Toure Price JR                  2) Aaron Mayo SR                  
     3) Javon Williams JR               4) Rashun Parker SR               
  2 Deer Valley High School  'A'                        3:25.34!  3 
     1) Trae Armstrong JR               2) Ian Carey JR                   
     3) William Wickware SR             4) Kyle Vitzlum JR                
  3 Millennium High School  'A'                         3:27.38$  3 
     1) DeMar Jenkins JR                2) Phillip Garcia SR              
     3) Brandon Jackson SR              4) Gabe Alvarez SR                
  4 Sunrise Mountain High School  'A'                   3:29.88^  1 
     1) Seth Brimley SR                 2) Marcos Lopez SR                
     3) Ryan Olson SO                   4) Tyler Sciotto SR               
  5 Mesquite High School  'A'                           3:31.50^  1 
     1) Carlos Caraballo JR             2) Markel Mayberry SR             
     3) Jordan Robinson FR              4) Remington Moreno SR            
  6 Sandra Day O'Connor High  'A'                       3:31.70^  3 
     1) Ryan Elliot JR                  2) Alex Harris SO                 
     3) Tiger Scott SO                  4) Andrew McDonald JR             
  7 Dobson High School  'A'                             3:32.04^  3 
     1) James Robinson JR               2) Kyle Elliott JR                
     3) Blake Elliott JR                4) Jeremy Machanic SR             
  8 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                    3:37.34*  2 
     1) Devon Graffis SO                2) Nicho Nicholson SR             
     3) Aaron King JR                   4) Brent Cator JR                 
  9 North Canyon High School  'A'                       3:37.39*  2 
     1) Matthew Vargas JR               2) Brian Miller SO                
     3) Stokeley Session JR             4) Sedacy Walden FR               
 10 Maricopa High School  'A'                           3:39.18*  2 
     1) Randal Barber JR                2) Juan Acero JR                  
     3) Tim Samuels SR                  4) Trevor Lowder SR               
 11 Valley Christian High School  'A'                   3:39.65*  2 
     1) Matt Beninger SO                2) Jordan Murray SO               
     3) Austin Weinland JR              4) Tyler Owings SR                
 12 Northwest Christian High  'A'                       3:40.60*  2 
     1) Andrew Cadriel SR               2) Ren Herbert SO                 
     3) Sammy Serwa SO                  4) Hunter McShanag SO             
 13 Coronado High School  'A'                           3:48.88&  1 
     1) Elizeo Perez JR                 2) Thomas Harden SO               
     3) Demoundray Johnson JR           4) Omar Mohammed JR               
 14 Campo Verde High School  'A'                        3:49.58&  3 
     1) Josh McDowell SO                2) Austin McBride JR              
     3) Austin Walker FR                4) Josh Golden SO                 
 15 Desert Mountain High School  'A'                    3:51.15&  2 
     1) Bradley Gibbons FR              2) Jake Weinbaum FR               
     3) Chandler Levine SO              4) David Pei JR                   
 16 Coolidge High School  'A'                           4:03.83&  1 
     1) Rez Van Horn SO                 2) Efrain Villa JR                
     3) Josh Rhotan JR                  4) Garrison Cobb SO               
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:03.75  3/12/2010   Chandler High School, Chandler High School
                         D Jackson, A Roberts, T Waters, S Jordan          
  Div I Auto: @ 4:09.50                                                        
  Div I Prov: # 4:20.82                                                        
 Div II Auto: $ 4:11.75                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 4:29.85                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 4:17.76                                                        
Div III Prov: & 4:58.89                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                           4:02.97!  3 
     1) Alexis Roberts SO               2) Tyerra Wheaton SR              
     3) Tope Williams FR                4) Bacall Sterling JR             
  2 Deer Valley High School  'A'                        4:13.23^  3 
     1) Ashley Edmondson SR             2) Mackenzie Giglio JR            
     3) Tessa Kelley JR                 4) Leah Zampini JR                
  3 Desert Mountain High School  'A'                    4:14.80^  3 
     1) Colleen Cahill FR               2) Claire Hinchman FR             
     3) Brooke Mower SO                 4) Marissa Opatz SR               
  4 Sandra Day O'Connor High  'A'                       4:17.16^  3 
     1) Tiffany Williams JR             2) Kristen Parks SO               
     3) Deanna Spreitzer SR             4) Sarah Glemba JR                
  5 Pinnacle High School  'A'                           4:17.69^  1 
     1) Bianka Haro JR                  2) Tatum Waggoner FR              
     3) Lizabeth Dyson SO               4) Renee Dyson SO                 
  6 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                    4:19.91#  2 
     1) Lexi Kresl SR                   2) Erica MacKenzie SR             
     3) Robin Malanowski JR             4) Andrea Lindsey SR              
  7 Dobson High School  'A'                             4:24.17%  3 
     1) Morgan Drake JR                 2) Sophia McGovern JR             
     3) Laura Shoemaker SR              4) Sierra Williams SO             
  8 Horizon High School  'A'                            4:24.59%  1 
     1) Lulu Schoppmeier JR             2) Danielle Mitchell SR           
     3) Anna Phillipe SR                4) Kaiden Dion JR                 
  9 Sunrise Mountain High School  'A'                   4:25.39%  3 
     1) Sierra Mohr SO                  2) Courtney Kealer SR             
     3) Kelsey Abbott SR                4) Hannah Kleven JR               
 10 Mesquite High School  'A'                           4:30.81*  1 
     1) Jade Mook SO                    2) Rachel Johnston FR             
     3) Lauren Whitmeyer SO             4) Kimmie Wangrycht SR            
 11 Campo Verde High School  'A'                        4:35.96*  2 
     1) Nadeen Zananiri SO              2) Kendall Stokes SO              
     3) Cori Ramos SO                   4) Marissa Dunigan JR             
 12 North Canyon High School  'A'                       4:36.34*  2 
     1) Morgan Poindexter SR            2) Jessica Diesing FR             
     3) Amanda Sarceda JR               4) Hailey Atchison SR             
 13 Millennium High School  'A'                         4:40.85*  2 
     1) Sabrina Ballard SO              2) Kalee Shalongo JR              
     3) Bridgette Kovar FR              4) Madison Majewski FR            
 14 Coolidge High School  'A'                           4:50.95&  1 
     1) Christine(H Miles JR            2) Tyrza Van Horn FR              
     3) Halexis Hall FR                 4) Miranda Moore SR               
 15 Maricopa High School  'A'                           4:58.94   1 
     1) Jessica Beach FR                2) Derona Mitchell SO             
     3) Kyndra Flowers SR               4) Angelique Olivas SR            
 16 Coronado High School  'A'                           5:13.98   2 
     1) Miah Collins SO                 2) Taylor Segar SO                
     3) Marissa Goulart SO              4) Mikko Long FR                  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8:10.91  1999        , Greenway High School                   
  Div I Auto: @  8:19.32                                                       
  Div I Prov: #  8:37.87                                                       
 Div II Auto: $  8:22.86                                                       
 Div II Prov: %  8:50.11                                                       
Div III Auto: ^  8:34.22                                                       
Div III Prov: & 11:15.46                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobson High School  'A'                             8:18.94@ 
     1) Anthony Celaya SO               2) Kyle Elliott JR                
     3) Blake Elliott JR                4) Jeremy Machanic SR             
  2 Greenway High School  'A'                           8:23.04^ 
     1) Eric Brannick SR                2) Andrew Olson SR                
     3) Austin Michael JR               4) Nathan Duell SR                
  3 Millennium High School  'A'                         8:27.09^ 
     1) DeMar Jenkins JR                2) Daniel Guerrero FR             
     3) Erik Rios SR                    4) Phillip Garcia SR              
  4 Mesquite High School  'A'                           8:30.09^ 
     1) Ricky Hupe SR                   2) Robert Shahbazian SR           
     3) Drew West JR                    4) Anthony Veglia JR              
  5 Sandra Day O'Connor High  'A'                       8:34.24# 
     1) Zach Sheppard SO                2) Justin Neveu JR                
     3) Ryan Wesson SO                  4) Damon Sweetland JR             
  6 Valley Christian High School  'A'                   8:46.10% 
     1) Jordan Murray SO                2) Matt Beninger SO               
     3) Austin Weinland JR              4) Tyler Owings SR                
  7 Chandler High School  'A'                           8:48.76% 
     1) Cole Sexton SO                  2) Joseph Peterson SO             
     3) Rey Camacho SO                  4) Isaiah Vesquez FR              
  8 Desert Mountain High School  'A'                    8:49.45% 
     1) Pietro Bomprezzi JR             2) Matti Groll SO                 
     3) Shane Kravetz JR                4) Erik Eggstaff JR               
  9 Maricopa High School  'A'                           8:50.25* 
     1) Gibran Aguilar JR               2) Travis Moore SR                
     3) Juan Acero JR                   4) Matt Taylor SO                 
 10 Sunrise Mountain High School  'A'                   8:59.50& 
     1) Christopher Garcia SR           2) Ian Stoddard SO                
     3) Shawn Kowalski FR               4) Jacob Hogan SO                 
 11 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                    9:01.79& 
     1) Ashton Gill SO                  2) Jonh Riordan SO                
     3) Ben Lynch SR                    4) Jaren Smith SR                 
 12 North Canyon High School  'A'                       9:07.29& 
     1) Angel Payan JR                  2) Austin Ortega SO               
     3) Josue Bailon SO                 4) Emilio Pietrocarlo FR          
 13 Coronado High School  'A'                           9:08.05& 
     1) Lucas May SO                    2) Omar Mohammed JR               
     3) Elizeo Perez JR                 4) Kyle Coykendlo SR              
 14 Deer Valley High School  'A'                        9:11.67& 
     1) Vince Gaulia SR                 2) Issac Cannon FR                
     3) Eric Allen JR                   4) William Wickware SR            
 15 Northwest Christian High  'A'                       9:24.08& 
     1) Josh Munoz JR                   2) Sammy Serwa SO                 
     3) Jacob Swortzel SO               4) Josh Stark SR                  
 16 Chinle High School  'A'                             9:27.89& 
     1) Searle Tracy SO                 2) Justin Yazzie JR               
     3) Charles Manymules JR            4) Jonathan Yazzie JR             
 17 Pinnacle High School  'A'                           9:42.65& 
     1) Connor Caniglia JR              2) Eric Norling SO                
     3) Pierre Lambard SR               4) Ryan Thomas JR                 
 18 Campo Verde High School  'A'                       10:10.78& 
     1) Kyle Thompson SO                2) Jonathan Holt SO               
     3) Joseph Reidhead SO              4) Austin Kolling SO              
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:42.35  1999        , Mtn. Pointe High School                
  Div I Auto: @ 10:08.58                                                       
  Div I Prov: # 10:51.92                                                       
 Div II Auto: $ 10:16.60                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 11:11.40                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 10:47.67                                                       
Div III Prov: & 12:45.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                           9:58.18@ 
     1) Mia Townsend SO                 2) Jade Dean JR                   
     3) Starr Kelsey SR                 4) Megan Mahalovich JR            
  2 Desert Mountain High School  'A'                   10:13.63$ 
     1) Marissa Opatz SR                2) Ontario Kabobel JR             
     3) Brooke Mower SO                 4) Colleen Cahill FR              
  3 Mesquite High School  'A'                          10:26.48^ 
     1) Rachel Johnston FR              2) Hannah Chute JR                
     3) Kimmie Wangrycht SR             4) Nicole Reveles SR              
  4 Greenway High School  'A'                          10:35.52^ 
     1) Kayla Freeman SR                2) Shayla Freeman SR              
     3) Ali Ingram JR                   4) Lorela Berberi JR              
  5 Pinnacle High School  'A'                          10:54.28* 
     1) Tatum Waggoner FR               2) Krista Goll FR                 
     3) Sydney Mierau SO                4) Nicole Zampino JR              
  6 Dobson High School  'A'                            11:02.72* 
     1) Laura Shoemaker SR              2) Kelly Murray JR                
     3) Melody Mass FR                  4) Sabrina Polanco SR             
  7 Sandra Day O'Connor High  'A'                      11:05.40* 
     1) Katie Hosfield SO               2) Stefani Nguyen JR              
     3) Katherine Welchlin SO           4) Rachel Gutknecht SR            
  8 Sunrise Mountain High School  'A'                  11:27.26& 
     1) Claire Yost SR                  2) Tiffany Salazar SO             
     3) Haley Gawel JR                  4) Aida Arias SR                  
  9 Deer Valley High School  'A'                       11:34.56& 
     1) Caberay Beets FR                2) Tyler Puglisi FR               
     3) Jessica Sousa SO                4) Rianna Silverstein JR          
 10 Campo Verde High School  'A'                       11:58.35& 
     1) Marne Helbing SO                2) Rachel Hously FR               
     3) Briana Huss SO                  4) Kyla Frey SO                   
 11 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                   12:25.34& 
     1) Shaye Breitenfeldt SO           2) Kimberly Gerber SO             
     3) Angela Duque FR                 4) Siboney Corella FR             
 12 Northwest Christian High  'A'                      13:06.95+ 
     1) Elizabeth Garlick FR            2) Jenny Johnson SR               
     3) Rachel Banks SO                 4) Courtney Cohen SO              
 13 Coronado High School  'A'                          13:29.84+ 
     1) Sarah Versteeg SR               2) Dominique Zapata FR            
     3) Kennedy DiLorenzo SO            4) Jessica Gonzales JR            
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55-07  1999        Corey Brown, Marana High School             
  Div I Auto: @ 51-01                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 44-11                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 47-07                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 38-07                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 44-09                                                          
Div III Prov: & 35-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talaiasi Tauel            JR Mesa                  52-02.00@    15.90m 
  2 Shawn Collins             JR Chandler              49-09.00$    15.16m 
  3 Fernando Mungia           SR Mesa                  48-05.00$    14.75m 
  4 Chase Allen               SR Mesa                  48-03.50$    14.71m 
  5 Eddy Beuerlein            SR O'Connor              48-01.00$    14.65m 
  6 Aaron Orduno              SR Dobson                47-09.00$    14.55m 
  7 Dominic Nappe             SO Chandler              47-00.50#    14.33m 
  8 Tevin Wheaton             SR Chandler              46-02.00#    14.07m 
  9 Travis Linser             SR Northwest Chrstn      43-08.50%    13.32m 
 10 Calvin Root               JR Mesquite              42-00.00%    12.80m 
 11 Taylor Cooley             JR Paradise Valley       41-02.00%    12.54m 
 12 Andrew Salvador           SR Mesquite              40-06.50%    12.35m 
 13 Manuel Valdez             SR Dobson                39-08.50%    12.10m 
 14 Daniel Peru               JR Dobson                39-08.00%    12.09m 
 15 Cameron Bailey-Bonner     SR Shadow Mountain       39-07.50%    12.07m 
 16 Christopher Carruth       SR Valley Christian      39-03.50%    11.97m 
 17 John Reed                 JR Deer Valley           39-01.00%    11.91m 
 17 Nick Ziegenbein           JR Pinnacle              39-01.00%    11.91m 
 19 Joe Morrison              SO O'Connor              37-11.50&    11.56m 
 20 Zach Harris               FR O'Connor              37-10.00&    11.53m 
 21 Matt Thorsen              SO Deer Valley           37-00.00&    11.27m 
 22 Aaron Podzielny           JR Prescott              36-11.50&    11.26m 
 23 Ramel Samuel              SR Mesquite              36-03.50&    11.06m 
 24 Kalani Simeona            SR Chinle                36-01.00&    10.99m 
 25 Christian Shaver          FR North Canyon          35-04.50&    10.78m 
 26 Jon Moreno                SO Campo Verde           34-07.00+    10.54m 
 27 Aksel Serani              SO North Canyon          34-05.00+    10.49m 
 27 Jahmaine Watts            JR Pinnacle              34-05.00+    10.49m 
 29 Brandon Ruiz              SO Sunrise Mountain      34-03.00+    10.43m 
 30 Manuel Sagasta            SO Coolidge              34-02.50+    10.42m 
 31 Matt Ong                  JR Greenway              33-09.00+    10.28m 
 32 Greg Whalen               JR Deer Valley           33-07.50+    10.24m 
 33 Nathan Cohen              SR Horizon               33-02.50+    10.12m 
 34 Timothy Cahil             JR Paradise Valley       33-02.00+    10.10m 
 35 Alan D'Appollonia         SR Shadow Mountain       32-11.00+    10.03m 
 36 Taylor Moore              SR Valley Christian      32-02.00+     9.80m 
 37 Nick James                SO North Canyon          32-00.00+     9.75m 
 38 David Rupp                FR Prescott              31-11.50+     9.74m 
 39 Matt Johnson              JR Coronado              31-08.00+     9.65m 
 40 Ethan Fox                 SO Greenway              31-07.00+     9.62m 
 41 Quinn Ledvina             SR Millennium            30-10.00+     9.39m 
 42 Jake Duncan               SR Shadow Mountain       30-07.50+     9.33m 
 43 Asher Hedberg             SO Horizon               30-01.50+     9.18m 
 43 Cord Tubbs                JR Campo Verde           30-01.50+     9.18m 
 45 Ryan Clark                SO Sunrise Mountain      30-01.00+     9.16m 
 46 Mike Vogelsang            SO Campo Verde           29-11.00      9.11m 
 47 Clayton Ezzell            FR Desert Mountain       29-03.50      8.92m 
 48 Daniel Caruso             SO Horizon               29-01.50      8.87m 
 49 James Parkman             SO Coronado              29-01.00      8.86m 
 50 Mason Shackle             SO Greenway              27-10.00      8.48m 
 51 Ben Gaff                  JR Desert Mountain       27-06.50      8.39m 
 52 Brandon Lawhorn           SO Sunrise Mountain      26-07.50      8.11m 
 53 Marquise Oaks             SR Coolidge              24-03.00      7.39m 
 54 Michael Estrada           SR Desert Mountain       21-05.00      6.52m 
 55 Gavin Chapman             JR Valley Christian      21-04.00      6.50m 
 -- Patrick Brewer            JR Prescott                  FOUL            
 -- John Dragon               JR Paradise Valley           FOUL            
 
Event 24  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-00.25  2007        Nicole Elliott, O'Conner High School     
  Div I Auto: @    36-04                                                       
  Div I Prov: #    32-04                                                       
 Div II Auto: $    32-10                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    28-07                                                       
Div III Auto: ^    32-07                                                       
Div III Prov: &    25-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             SR Chandler              42-02.50!    12.86m 
  2 Jessica Schmitt           SR Dobson                38-06.50@    11.74m 
  3 Ky Westbrook              FR Chandler              36-06.50@    11.13m 
  4 Amanda Conlin             SO Deer Valley           34-10.00$    10.61m 
  5 Bianca Finn               FR Chandler              34-09.00$    10.59m 
  6 Jerissa Cooper            JR Coolidge              32-04.00#     9.85m 
  7 Casandra Bustamante       JR Paradise Valley       31-10.00*     9.70m 
  8 Bleta Kodra               SO Greenway              30-07.00*     9.32m 
  9 Taylor Brooks             JR Campo Verde           30-01.50*     9.18m 
 10 Karisa Neithercutt        SO Greenway              28-05.00&     8.66m 
 11 Monisha Vance             JR Paradise Valley       28-00.50&     8.54m 
 12 Deliliah Gomez            SO Greenway              27-07.00&     8.40m 
 13 Nathalie Gimenez          SR Coronado              27-00.50&     8.24m 
 14 Farah Kanaan              SO Horizon               26-10.00&     8.17m 
 15 Pauline Kibathi           SO Dobson                26-07.00&     8.10m 
 16 Tianna Licano             SO Pinnacle              26-05.00&     8.05m 
 17 Lauren Wasser             SO Pinnacle              26-03.00&     8.00m 
 18 Jasmine Armstrong         FR Horizon               25-09.00&     7.84m 
 19 Patty Kittrell            FR Horizon               25-08.00&     7.82m 
 20 Andrea Thompson           SR Maricopa              25-06.50&     7.78m 
 21 Kahlia Aguon              SO Sunrise Mountain      24-03.00+     7.39m 
 22 Martha Bale               SO O'Connor              24-02.00+     7.36m 
 23 Kierra Dixon              SO Pinnacle              24-01.50+     7.35m 
 24 Kellie Garrett            JR Dobson                23-10.00+     7.26m 
 24 Courtney Carlson          SO Paradise Valley       23-10.00+     7.26m 
 26 Tanika Bright             FR North Canyon          23-05.50+     7.15m 
 27 Emina Omeragic            SO Deer Valley           23-00.50+     7.02m 
 28 Cassandra Sandoval        SO Sunrise Mountain      22-09.00      6.93m 
 29 Chelsea Wyatt             JR Shadow Mountain       22-07.50      6.89m 
 30 Idara Ekpoh               JR Sunrise Mountain      22-02.00      6.75m 
 31 Courtney Coombe           JR Campo Verde           21-08.00      6.60m 
 32 Miracle Golden-Smith      FR Shadow Mountain       21-07.00      6.57m 
 33 Gillian Jackson           JR North Canyon          21-05.00      6.52m 
 34 Jess Pursley              SO Valley Christian      21-04.50      6.51m 
 35 Elyssa Withrow            SO Coolidge              20-10.00      6.35m 
 36 Sarah Versteeg            SR Coronado              20-06.50      6.26m 
 37 Brandi Osborn             SO O'Connor              20-06.00      6.24m 
 38 Cormeshia O'Brien         JR Coolidge              20-04.00      6.19m 
 39 Pamela Marshall           SO Deer Valley           20-01.00      6.12m 
 39 Evita Miller              SR O'Connor              20-01.00      6.12m 
 41 Abbey Pellino             SR Desert Mountain       19-11.50      6.08m 
 42 Maggie Hathcoat           SO North Canyon          19-03.00      5.86m 
 43 Mariah Kemper             SR Shadow Mountain       19-02.00      5.84m 
 44 Jessica Gonzales          JR Coronado              18-07.00      5.66m 
 45 Janelle Olesen            SO Northwest Chrstn      18-03.00      5.56m 
 46 Grace Berry               SO Valley Christian      17-10.00      5.43m 
 -- Collen Ketgner            FR Campo Verde               FOUL            
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 172-11  2002        Chris Duncan, Mtn. Pointe High School      
  Div I Auto: @ 150-02                                                         
  Div I Prov: # 131-11                                                         
 Div II Auto: $ 140-04                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 102-00                                                         
Div III Auto: ^ 127-00                                                         
Div III Prov: & 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              JR Chandler             151-00.50@    46.03m 
  2 Chase Allen               SR Mesa                    139-10#    42.62m 
  3 Shawn Collins             JR Chandler                138-02#    42.11m 
  4 Eddy Beuerlein            SR O'Connor                136-06#    41.60m 
  5 Fernando Mungia           SR Mesa                    127-00^    38.70m 
  6 Rashun Parker             SR Chandler                126-06*    38.55m 
  7 Sam Olson                 SR O'Connor             121-07.50%    37.07m 
  8 Taylor Cooley             JR Paradise Valley         117-10%    35.91m 
  9 Peter Bresse              SR Prescott                116-07%    35.53m 
 10 Steven Acuff              SO Deer Valley             115-03%    35.12m 
 11 Christian Shaver          FR North Canyon            114-07%    34.92m 
 12 Aaron Orduno              SR Dobson               113-03.50%    34.53m 
 13 Nick Ziegenbein           JR Pinnacle             113-02.50%    34.50m 
 14 Aaron Podzielny           JR Prescott             113-00.50%    34.45m 
 15 Christopher Carruth       SR Valley Christian        112-09%    34.36m 
 16 Kalani Simeona            SR Chinle                  109-07%    33.40m 
 17 Aksel Serani              SO North Canyon         109-02.50%    33.28m 
 18 Andrew Salvador           SR Mesquite                108-09%    33.14m 
 19 Joe Morrison              SO O'Connor             107-07.50%    32.80m 
 20 Ramel Samuel              SR Mesquite                105-04%    32.10m 
 21 Manuel Sagasta            SO Coolidge                104-00%    31.69m 
 22 Frankie Luna              SR Coolidge                103-06%    31.54m 
 23 Timothy Cahil             JR Paradise Valley          99-00+    30.17m 
 24 Greg Whalen               JR Deer Valley              97-11+    29.84m 
 25 Andrew Even               SR Greenway                 97-03+    29.64m 
 26 Tommy Aldrete             SR Dobson                   96-00+    29.26m 
 27 John Salmon               SR Deer Valley              95-06+    29.10m 
 28 Daniel Caruso             SO Horizon                  92-10+    28.29m 
 29 Jon Moreno                SO Campo Verde              92-00+    28.04m 
 30 Brandon Ruiz              SO Sunrise Mountain         91-11+    28.01m 
 31 Alan D'Appollonia         SR Shadow Mountain          91-04+    27.83m 
 32 Taylor Moore              SR Valley Christian         90-07+    27.60m 
 33 Manny Anzar               SO Millennium               90-03+    27.50m 
 34 Jahmaine Watts            JR Pinnacle                 89-11     27.40m 
 35 Austin Rohrer             JR Campo Verde              89-08     27.33m 
 36 Nick James                SO North Canyon             88-00     26.82m 
 37 Matt Johnson              JR Coronado                 87-10     26.77m 
 38 Omar Montelongo           SO Dobson                   86-11     26.49m 
 39 Brandon Lawhorn           SO Sunrise Mountain         86-06     26.36m 
 40 John Dragon               JR Paradise Valley       86-01.50     26.25m 
 41 David Rupp                FR Prescott                 85-05     26.03m 
 42 Cameron Bailey-Bonner     SR Shadow Mountain          83-00     25.29m 
 43 Ryan Clark                SO Sunrise Mountain         82-10     25.24m 
 44 Mike Vogelsang            SO Campo Verde              82-06     25.14m 
 45 Ethan Fox                 SO Greenway                 82-03     25.06m 
 46 Justin Heslop             JR Mesquite                 80-00     24.38m 
 47 Travis Zeman              FR Greenway                 78-03     23.85m 
 48 Jacob Swortzel            SO Northwest Chrstn         77-06     23.62m 
 49 Nathan Cohen              SR Horizon                  76-03     23.24m 
 50 Asher Hedberg             SO Horizon                  75-09     23.08m 
 51 Leo Barnes                JR Shadow Mountain          73-05     22.37m 
 52 James Parkman             SO Coronado              70-08.50     21.55m 
 53 Clayton Ezzell            FR Desert Mountain          65-01     19.83m 
 54 Marquise Oaks             SR Coolidge              58-09.50     17.91m 
 55 Michael Estrada           SR Desert Mountain          52-05     15.97m 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 125-11  2007        Keley Klein, Ironwood High School          
  Div I Auto: @ 112-05                                                         
  Div I Prov: #  98-08                                                         
 Div II Auto: $ 103-00                                                         
 Div II Prov: %  86-06                                                         
Div III Auto: ^  96-10                                                         
Div III Prov: &  73-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             SR Chandler             146-04.50!    44.61m 
  2 Kylene Knutsen            JR Chandler                115-01@    35.07m 
  3 Jessica Schmitt           SR Dobson               103-05.50$    31.53m 
  4 Karisa Neithercutt        SO Greenway              92-04.50*    28.15m 
  5 Bleta Kodra               SO Greenway              89-08.50*    27.34m 
  6 Amanda Conlin             SO Deer Valley              89-03*    27.20m 
  7 Kaitlyn Harrell           SR Prescott              86-08.50%    26.42m 
  8 Kellie Garrett            JR Dobson                   84-02&    25.65m 
  9 Deliliah Gomez            SO Greenway                 84-01&    25.62m 
  9 Courtney Coombe           JR Campo Verde              84-01&    25.62m 
 11 Sarah Wilden              SO Deer Valley              80-09&    24.61m 
 12 Gillian Jackson           JR North Canyon             80-04&    24.48m 
 13 Monisha Vance             JR Paradise Valley          79-06&    24.23m 
 14 Collen Ketgner            FR Campo Verde              79-05&    24.20m 
 15 Casandra Bustamante       JR Paradise Valley          79-03&    24.15m 
 16 Tianna Licano             SO Pinnacle              75-09.50&    23.10m 
 17 Jasmine Armstrong         FR Horizon               75-08.50&    23.07m 
 18 Martha Bale               SO O'Connor                 75-02&    22.91m 
 19 Kahlia Aguon              SO Sunrise Mountain         74-05&    22.68m 
 20 Taylor Dyson              SO Pinnacle                 74-01&    22.58m 
 21 Elyssa Withrow            SO Coolidge                 72-01+    21.97m 
 22 Brandi Osborn             SO O'Connor              69-05.50+    21.17m 
 23 Jenny Johnson             SR Northwest Chrstn      69-03.50+    21.12m 
 24 Nathalie Gimenez          SR Coronado              68-03.50+    20.81m 
 25 Sarah Marino              SO Dobson                   67-11+    20.70m 
 26 Courtney Carlson          SO Paradise Valley          67-08+    20.62m 
 26 Micayla Matson            SR Prescott                 67-08+    20.62m 
 28 Cassandra Sandoval        SO Sunrise Mountain      66-05.50+    20.25m 
 29 Idara Ekpoh               JR Sunrise Mountain         64-10+    19.76m 
 30 Tanika Bright             FR North Canyon          64-05.50+    19.64m 
 31 Lauren Wasser             SO Pinnacle                 64-05+    19.63m 
 31 Mackenzie Skains          SR Horizon                  64-05+    19.63m 
 33 Chelsea Wyatt             JR Shadow Mountain       63-11.50+    19.49m 
 34 Elizabeth Ford            SR Horizon                  63-02+    19.25m 
 35 Abbey Pellino             SR Desert Mountain       62-09.50+    19.13m 
 36 Rebeka Bass               SO Campo Verde              62-08+    19.10m 
 37 Makayla Dukarm            JR Deer Valley              60-08     18.49m 
 38 Miracle Golden-Smith      FR Shadow Mountain       56-03.50     17.15m 
 39 Margo Walker              SO Northwest Chrstn         56-01     17.09m 
 40 Alyssa Durec              FR Valley Christian         54-06     16.61m 
 41 Janelle Olesen            SO Northwest Chrstn      52-11.50     16.14m 
 42 Katie Froumis             JR O'Connor                 52-11     16.12m 
 43 Jess Pursley              SO Valley Christian         52-10     16.10m 
 44 Mariah Kemper             SR Shadow Mountain          52-02     15.90m 
 45 Cormeshia O'Brien         JR Coolidge              51-11.50     15.83m 
 46 Michaela Morris           JR Coronado                 51-10     15.79m 
 47 Andrea Thompson           SR Maricopa                 48-01     14.65m 
 48 Tamara Cox                FR Coolidge              45-10.50     13.98m 
 49 Jessica Gonzales          JR Coronado                 42-11     13.08m 
 50 Maggie Hathcoat           SO North Canyon             37-11     11.55m 
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-05  2004        Kris Schlepp, North Canyon High School      
  Div I Auto: @ 21-06                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 20-06                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 21-09                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 19-01                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 20-04                                                          
Div III Prov: & 14-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Devin Centers             JR Chandler              22-01.00$  0.8     6.73m 
  2 Nicho Nicholson           SR Paradise Valley       21-07.00@ +0.0     6.57m 
  3 Sam Heywood               SR Mesa                  21-05.50#  0.4     6.54m 
  4 Stokeley Session          JR North Canyon          21-00.00   2.1     6.40m 
  5 Seth Ellis                JR Coolidge              20-04.50^ +0.0     6.21m 
  6 Jorden Collins            SR Chandler              20-02.50* +0.0     6.15m 
  6 Michael Haslim            SR Northwest Chrstn      20-02.50*  0.1     6.15m 
  8 Jesus Enriquez            SR Dobson                20-01.00*  1.6     6.12m 
  8 Ben Kmentz                SR North Canyon          20-01.00*  0.8     6.12m 
 10 Dionee Marrero            SO O'Connor              19-11.00* +0.0     6.07m 
 11 Sawyer Thein              JR Prescott              19-08.00*  1.9     5.99m 
 12 James Phillips            JR Millennium            19-05.00*  1.5     5.91m 
 13 Vance Fenwick             SR Prescott              19-01.75%  1.0     5.83m 
 13 Kade Greenhalgh           FR Greenway              19-01.75   2.2     5.83m 
 15 Caleb Berkwitt            JR Northwest Chrstn      19-01.00%  1.8     5.81m 
 15 Tyee Yucupisio            SR Coolidge              19-01.00%  1.2     5.81m 
 15 Brandon Dube              JR Northwest Chrstn      19-01.00%  2.0     5.81m 
 18 Jacob Wilson              SR Mesa                  18-09.00&  0.7     5.71m 
 19 Tre Ogles                 JR Deer Valley           18-08.00&  1.9     5.68m 
 20 Bo Haddock                SO Deer Valley           18-07.50&  1.1     5.67m 
 21 Frankie Luna              SR Coolidge              18-06.00   2.4     5.63m 
 21 Tiger Scott               SO O'Connor              18-06.00&  0.4     5.63m 
 23 Jeffrey Jackson-Herd      JR Millennium            18-05.00&  1.0     5.61m 
 24 Steven Lindquist           - Shadow Mountain       18-01.00&  0.5     5.51m 
 25 Dameon Morgan             SR Mesquite              17-08.75& +0.0     5.40m 
 26 Josh Golden               SO Campo Verde           17-08.00&  1.7     5.38m 
 27 Justin Smith              JR Shadow Mountain       17-07.50& +0.0     5.37m 
 28 David McNeary             JR Sunrise Mountain      17-06.00&  1.9     5.33m 
 29 Juan Lopez                SR Deer Valley           17-05.50&  1.9     5.32m 
 30 James Hupe                SO Mesquite              17-02.50& +0.0     5.24m 
 31 Casey Salvador            SO Pinnacle              17-01.00& +0.0     5.20m 
 32 Duncan Kastilahn          SO Dobson                16-11.00   2.8     5.15m 
 33 Jacob Moore               JR Valley Christian      16-10.00&  1.2     5.13m 
 34 Daniel Ezeagwu            FR Sunrise Mountain      16-07.00&  2.0     5.05m 
 35 Dallas Harrington         SO Millennium            16-06.00   2.8     5.02m 
 36 Casey Bowe                SO Paradise Valley       16-05.50&  1.5     5.01m 
 37 Anthony Hantzche          SO Coronado              16-05.00&  1.8     5.00m 
 38 Austin Madore             SO Shadow Mountain       16-04.50   2.5     4.99m 
 39 Andrew Johnson            JR Campo Verde           16-04.25& +0.0     4.98m 
 40 Erick Hairston            FR Campo Verde           16-01.00   3.0     4.90m 
 41 Marcus Dorien             FR Maricopa              16-00.00& +0.0     4.87m 
 42 Derek Slusher             SR Mesquite              15-06.00& +0.0     4.72m 
 43 Shakeil Becker            FR Maricopa              15-02.50&  0.1     4.63m 
 44 Aaron Haase               SO Dobson                14-07.50&  1.8     4.45m 
 45 Jason Bullicek            SR Valley Christian      14-01.50+  1.4     4.30m 
 46 Thomas Harden             SO Coronado              13-06.50   2.2     4.12m 
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-03.50  2007        Amanda Duarte, Mtn. Ridge High School    
  Div I Auto: @    16-06                                                       
  Div I Prov: #    15-04                                                       
 Div II Auto: $    16-02                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    15-00                                                       
Div III Auto: ^    15-05                                                       
Div III Prov: &    11-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Todd              JR Chandler              18-08.00!  1.3     5.68m 
  2 Alexis Clay               SR Chandler              17-02.50@  1.3     5.24m 
  3 Courtney Samudio          SR Northwest Chrstn      17-01.50@  0.2     5.21m 
  4 Adjoa Mensah              JR Dobson                16-07.00@  1.7     5.05m 
  5 Stephanie Croker          JR O'Connor              16-06.50@  1.1     5.04m 
  6 Amanda Okani              JR Sunrise Mountain      16-04.00$  1.0     4.97m 
  7 Sidney Coy                SO Paradise Valley       16-02.00   3.4     4.92m 
  8 Jerissa Cooper            JR Coolidge              16-00.00* +0.0     4.87m 
  9 Devin Molinar             JR O'Connor              15-04.00# +0.0     4.67m 
 10 Alissa Mercer             SO Deer Valley           15-01.00%  1.7     4.59m 
 11 Kaitlin Hunt              SR Dobson                15-00.50% +0.0     4.58m 
 12 Danielle Mitchell         SR Horizon               15-00.00%  1.3     4.57m 
 13 Miranda Olivas            FR Prescott              14-09.50+  1.5     4.50m 
 14 Brittany Dierken          JR O'Connor              14-07.50+ +0.0     4.45m 
 14 Danielle Parker           JR Paradise Valley       14-07.50+  0.2     4.45m 
 16 Jade Mook                 SO Mesquite              14-06.00+  0.8     4.41m 
 17 Sarah Edmonson            SO Campo Verde           14-05.00+  0.3     4.39m 
 17 Catlina Csonca            SR Deer Valley           14-05.00+  1.0     4.39m 
 19 Andrea Lindsey            SR Shadow Mountain       14-02.50   2.2     4.33m 
 20 Lyndsay Stevens           FR Horizon               14-00.50+ +0.0     4.27m  03333333333333333333
 20 Karlie Henning            JR Greenway              14-00.50+  0.3     4.27m 
 22 Cassaundra Bright         JR North Canyon          13-11.00   3.6     4.24m 
 23 Mikaela Hansen            FR Shadow Mountain       13-10.00+ +0.0     4.21m 
 24 Samantha Groth            FR Horizon               13-09.00+  0.5     4.19m 
 25 Elaina Fenn               FR Northwest Chrstn      13-06.00+  0.9     4.11m 
 26 Abby Rose                 SO Pinnacle              13-05.00+  1.1     4.08m 
 27 Ciara Garcia              FR Maricopa              13-01.50+  1.7     4.00m 
 28 Tia Dalton                SR Chinle                13-00.00+  1.1     3.96m 
 29 Emily Bustamante          SO Campo Verde           12-09.50+  1.2     3.89m 
 30 Katelyn Hardt             FR Maricopa              12-09.00+  0.1     3.88m 
 31 Sarah Wilden              SO Deer Valley           12-07.00+  1.5     3.83m 
 32 Dalija Ruiz               FR Maricopa              12-04.00+ +0.0     3.75m 
 32 Christa Ortiz             JR Paradise Valley       12-04.00+  2.0     3.75m 
 34 Britlyn Gloria            JR Mesquite              12-02.50+ +0.0     3.72m 
 35 Cori Ramos                SO Campo Verde           12-00.00+  1.2     3.65m 
 36 Ashley Valdivia           JR North Canyon          11-09.00+  1.2     3.58m 
 37 Sierra Williams           SO Dobson                10-05.00   1.9     3.17m 
 38 Salimah Muhammad          JR Chandler                  1.75   NWI     0.04m 
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-09  3/12/2010   Lewis Todd, Chandler High School            
  Div I Auto: @ 44-04                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 41-06                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 44-00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 40-01                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 41-08                                                          
Div III Prov: & 32-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Wilson              SR Mesa                  42-09.00^  0.6    13.03m 
  2 Ben Kmentz                SR North Canyon          42-07.00^  0.8    12.97m 
  3 Nicho Nicholson           SR Paradise Valley       41-10.00^  1.8    12.75m 
  3 Auston Hillman            JR Deer Valley           41-10.00^  0.9    12.75m 
  5 Sawyer Thein              JR Prescott              41-04.00%  1.8    12.59m 
  6 Jeffrey Jackson-Herd      JR Millennium            41-00.00%  1.9    12.49m 
  7 Trevor Lowder             SR Maricopa              39-09.00&  0.6    12.11m 
  8 Dameon Morgan             SR Mesquite              39-07.00&  0.6    12.06m 
  9 Tiger Scott               SO O'Connor              39-06.50&  1.1    12.05m 
 10 Sy Munden                 FR Deer Valley           39-02.00   3.4    11.93m 
 11 Gabriel Whitehead         SR Millennium            38-05.00   2.5    11.70m 
 12 Caleb Berkwitt            JR Northwest Chrstn      37-10.00   2.2    11.53m 
 13 Tre Ogles                 JR Deer Valley           37-06.00&  1.1    11.43m 
 14 Marcus Flannigan          SO Chandler              37-05.00   2.5    11.40m 
 15 Garrett Rogue              - O'Connor              36-09.00&  1.4    11.20m 
 16 Eddie Caudill             SO Greenway              36-08.50&  1.4    11.18m 
 17 Ian Jeude                 SR Shadow Mountain       36-06.00&  0.8    11.12m 
 18 James Hupe                SO Mesquite              36-00.50   2.5    10.98m 
 19 Jacob Moore               JR Valley Christian      35-11.00&  1.6    10.94m 
 20 Zenas Morton              JR O'Connor              35-07.50&  2.0    10.85m 
 21 Justin Smith              JR Shadow Mountain       35-02.00   2.5    10.71m 
 22 Marcus Dorien             FR Maricopa              34-08.50&  1.7    10.57m 
 23 Casey Bowe                SO Paradise Valley       34-07.00   3.7    10.54m 
 24 Michael Haslim            SR Northwest Chrstn      34-04.50&  1.3    10.47m 
 24 Derek Slusher             SR Mesquite              34-04.50&  1.2    10.47m 
 26 Aleksi Yi                 JR Millennium            33-10.50   2.1    10.32m 
 27 Aaron Mouer               SO Valley Christian      33-04.00&  1.2    10.16m 
 28 Aaron Haase               SO Dobson                30-09.50+  0.7     9.38m 
 29 Duncan Kastilahn          SO Dobson                30-07.50+  0.4     9.33m 
 -- Austin Peek               SO Dobson                      DQ   0.4           
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36-04  2007        Sarah Reaves, Ironwood High School          
  Div I Auto: @ 35-00                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 31-11                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 35-00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 30-01                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06                                                          
Div III Prov: & 22-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aysia Oliver              JR Millennium            33-05.00^  0.2    10.18m 
  2 Devin Molinar             JR O'Connor              32-08.00^  1.7     9.95m 
  3 Danielle Parker           JR Paradise Valley       32-07.00^  1.7     9.93m 
  4 Stephanie Croker          JR O'Connor              32-05.00#  0.6     9.88m 
  5 Alyssa Hundley            JR Mesa                  32-04.50#  1.4     9.86m 
  6 Karlie Henning            JR Greenway              32-03.50#  0.5     9.84m 
  7 Adjoa Mensah              JR Dobson                32-01.50# +0.0     9.79m 
  8 Courtney Samudio          SR Northwest Chrstn      32-00.50# +0.0     9.76m 
  9 Cassy Carmody             JR Sunrise Mountain      31-07.00%  0.5     9.62m 
 10 Catlina Csonca            SR Deer Valley           30-10.00   2.2     9.39m 
 11 Sydney Tassielli          JR Valley Christian      30-05.50%  0.3     9.28m 
 12 Salimah Muhammad          JR Chandler              29-10.50&  1.2     9.10m 
 13 Summer Brown              JR Deer Valley           29-05.50&  1.5     8.97m 
 14 Lauren Garcia             SR Prescott              29-04.50&  1.2     8.95m 
 15 Tia Dalton                SR Chinle                29-00.00&  1.0     8.83m 
 16 Mecca Muhammad            JR Millennium            28-10.00& +0.0     8.78m 
 17 Mikaela Hansen            FR Shadow Mountain       28-05.00& +0.0     8.66m 
 18 Ciara Garcia              FR Maricopa              28-04.50&  0.1     8.64m 
 19 Rebecca Geren             SR Horizon               28-04.00&  2.0     8.63m 
 20 Brittany Dierken          JR O'Connor              28-02.00& +0.0     8.58m 
 21 April Sorenson            FR Deer Valley           25-08.50& +0.0     7.83m 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-06              Multiple Record Holders                     
  Div I Auto: @  6-02                                                          
  Div I Prov: #  5-10                                                          
 Div II Auto: $  6-04                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  6-00                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  6-02                                                          
Div III Prov: &  5-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew McDonald           JR O'Connor               6-04.00$     1.93m 
  2 Dwight Mack               SR Coolidge               6-02.00^     1.87m 
  3 Steven Lindquist           - Shadow Mountain        6-00.00%     1.82m 
  4 Eddie Wilcox              JR Chandler              J6-00.00%     1.82m 
  5 Devin Centers             JR Chandler              J6-00.00%     1.82m 
  6 Vance Fenwick             SR Prescott              J6-00.00%     1.82m 
  7 Bryant O'Georgia          FR North Canyon          J6-00.00%     1.82m 
  8 Seth Ellis                JR Coolidge               5-10.00*     1.77m 
  8 Nate Hallett              SR Pinnacle               5-10.00*     1.77m 
  8 Travis Colby              JR Chandler               5-10.00*     1.77m 
  8 Jesus Enriquez            SR Dobson                 5-10.00*     1.77m 
  8 Tre Ogles                 JR Deer Valley            5-10.00*     1.77m 
 13 James Robinson            JR Dobson                 5-08.00&     1.72m 
 14 Clay Blitzo               SR Deer Valley            5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Anthony Hantzche          SO Coronado               5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Brent Cator               JR Paradise Valley        5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Carlos Angulo             SO Shadow Mountain        5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Austin Michael            JR Greenway               5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Josh Hoekstra             FR Pinnacle               5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Matthew Taylor            SO Mesquite               5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Jared Turley              SO Sunrise Mountain       5-04.00+     1.62m 
 14 Justin Guarina            SO Pinnacle               5-04.00+     1.62m 
 23 Tyler St James            SO Valley Christian       5-02.00      1.57m 
 24 Brandon Flores            JR Campo Verde            5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Eddie Norzagray           SO North Canyon           5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Marquon Claiborn          SO Campo Verde            5-00.00      1.52m 
 27 Isaac Hayes               SR Dobson                    5.00      0.12m 
 27 Brandon Dube              JR Northwest Chrstn          5.00      0.12m 
 -- Erick Hairston            FR Campo Verde                 NH            
 -- John DiBaisey             FR Paradise Valley             NH            
 -- Sy Munden                 FR Deer Valley                 NH            
 -- Aaron Mouer               SO Valley Christian            NH            
 -- Daaiim Brown              JR Desert Mountain             NH            
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  2000        Aubrey Wood, Mtn. View High School          
  Div I Auto: @  5-02                                                          
  Div I Prov: #  4-08                                                          
 Div II Auto: $  5-02                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  4-08                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  4-10                                                          
Div III Prov: &  4-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             SR Chandler               5-05.00@     1.65m 
  2 Tia Dalton                SR Chinle                 5-00.00*     1.52m 
  3 Danielle Kooymayo            Chandler               4-10.00*     1.47m 
  3 Sierra Nobley             FR Horizon                4-10.00*     1.47m 
  5 Katie Cook                FR Horizon               J4-10.00*     1.47m 
  5 Lauren Garcia             SR Prescott              J4-10.00*     1.47m 
  7 Jordyn Shields            SO Sunrise Mountain      J4-10.00*     1.47m 
  8 Emma Worlton              JR Sunrise Mountain      J4-10.00*     1.47m 
  9 Mandy Yanovich            SR Horizon               J4-10.00*     1.47m 
 10 Danielle Spargur          SO Sunrise Mountain       4-08.00#     1.42m 
 10 Jemima Idemudia           FR Deer Valley            4-08.00#     1.42m 
 10 Paige Ellis               JR Maricopa               4-08.00#     1.42m 
 10 lacey Harris              SO Prescott               4-08.00#     1.42m 
 14 Isabelle Jimenez          SO Deer Valley            4-06.00+     1.37m 
 14 Kelcey Harris             SO Prescott               4-06.00+     1.37m 
 14 Aysia Oliver              JR Millennium             4-06.00+     1.37m 
 17 Kimberly Knoble           FR Shadow Mountain        4-04.00+     1.32m 
 17 Bailey Richardson         SR Mesa                   4-04.00+     1.32m 
 17 Jalyn Wilson              SO Campo Verde            4-04.00+     1.32m 
 17 Tani Doherty              JR Millennium             4-04.00+     1.32m 
 21 Cheyanne Femiani          SO Coolidge               4-02.00      1.27m 
 21 Abby Rose                 SO Pinnacle               4-02.00      1.27m 
 23 Makayla Dukarm            JR Deer Valley            4-00.00      1.21m 
 23 Shelby Melin              JR Greenway               4-00.00      1.21m 
 23 Sabrina Ballard           SO Millennium             4-00.00      1.21m 
 23 Grace Berry               SO Valley Christian       4-00.00      1.21m 
 23 Sarah Brown               SO Campo Verde            4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Sophia Sanchez            FR Campo Verde                 NH            
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-00  3/12/2010   Alex Bishop, Brophy Prep                    
  Div I Auto: @ 13-06                                                          
  Div I Prov: # 12-00                                                          
 Div II Auto: $ 13-00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 10-06                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 13-00                                                          
Div III Prov: & 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Sisserson           SO Horizon               13-00.00$     3.96m 
  2 Jacob Moore               JR Valley Christian      12-00.00*     3.65m 
  2 Bo Haddock                SO Deer Valley           12-00.00*     3.65m 
  4 David Frazier             SO Chandler             J12-00.00*     3.65m 
  5 Jeff Raneses              SR Northwest Chrstn     J12-00.00*     3.65m 
  6 Joel Addabbo              JR Deer Valley          J12-00.00*     3.65m 
  6 Brandon Yocom             SR O'Connor             J11-06.00%     3.50m 
  7 Nate Hallett              SR Pinnacle              11-06.00%     3.50m 
  7 Michael Morrissey         SR Chandler              11-06.00%     3.50m 
  7 Caleb Fraley              SR Valley Christian      11-06.00%     3.50m 
 11 Timmy Moore               JR Greenway              11-00.00%     3.35m 
 11 Bryson Ray                   Chandler              11-00.00%     3.35m 
 11 Ryan Smith                SR Deer Valley           11-00.00%     3.35m 
 14 Brandon Butterfield       JR Mesquite              10-06.00%     3.20m 
 14 Josh McDowell             SO Campo Verde           10-06.00%     3.20m 
 14 Erwin Jones               SR Shadow Mountain       10-06.00%     3.20m 
 14 Cameron Ford              SR Sunrise Mountain      10-06.00%     3.20m 
 14 Sam Smith                 JR Mesquite              10-06.00%     3.20m 
 19 Todd Hodesh               JR North Canyon          10-00.00&     3.04m 
 19 Andrew Yanes              SR Sunrise Mountain      10-00.00&     3.04m 
 19 Dean Rapier               SR Paradise Valley       10-00.00&     3.04m 
 19 Juan Acero                JR Maricopa              10-00.00&     3.04m 
 23 Michael Dickison          SO Pinnacle               9-06.00+     2.89m 
 23 Josh Floyd                JR North Canyon           9-06.00+     2.89m 
 25 Devin DeBevec             SO Paradise Valley        9-00.00+     2.74m 
 26 Matt Taylor               SO Maricopa               8-06.00      2.59m 
 26 Justin Guarina            SO Pinnacle               8-06.00      2.59m 
 26 Nick Edgar                JR Paradise Valley        8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Tyler St James            SO Valley Christian            NH            
 -- Josph Davis               SO Shadow Mountain             NH            
 -- Dominic Valente           SR O'Connor                    NH            
 -- Nolan Kwit                JR O'Connor                    NH            
 -- Charles Van der walt      SO Horizon                     NH            
 -- Ben Lynch                 SR Shadow Mountain             NH            
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-06  2006        Lauren Cruzn, Sunrise Mtn. High School      
  Div I Auto: @ 10-00                                                          
  Div I Prov: #  8-01                                                          
 Div II Auto: $  9-03                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  8-00                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  8-06                                                          
Div III Prov: &  6-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Bowser              SR Chandler              11-00.00@     3.35m 
  2 Justina Durec             SR Valley Christian      10-00.00@     3.04m 
  3 Diana Diep                JR O'Connor               9-06.00$     2.89m 
  4 Ave Spencer               SO Millennium             8-06.00^     2.59m 
  4 Paige McCorkle            SR Chandler               8-06.00^     2.59m 
  6 Amy Baldwin               SR Prescott              J8-06.00^     2.59m 
  7 Brittany Thomas           SR Chandler               8-00.00*     2.43m 
  8 Bethany Krasuski          SO O'Connor              J8-00.00*     2.43m 
  9 Shannon Lepicier          JR Deer Valley           J8-00.00*     2.43m 
 10 Tara Geske                SR Pinnacle               7-06.00&     2.28m 
 10 Cassy Carmody             JR Sunrise Mountain       7-06.00&     2.28m 
 10 Rachel Kiner              SR Horizon                7-06.00&     2.28m 
 13 Casey Whelan              SO Dobson                 7-00.00&     2.13m 
 13 Nicole Rice               SO Mesquite               7-00.00&     2.13m 
 13 Sarah Higgs               SO Mesquite               7-00.00&     2.13m 
 13 Lane Conrad               SR North Canyon           7-00.00&     2.13m 
 13 Courtney Kindred          SO Greenway               7-00.00&     2.13m 
 13 Sarah Wilden              SO Deer Valley            7-00.00&     2.13m 
 19 Rachel Melotik            SR Horizon                6-06.00&     1.98m 
 20 Kayla Bouwens             JR Horizon                6-00.00+     1.82m 
 -- Patricia Cosac            SO Shadow Mountain             NH            
 -- Vanessa Howg              FR Dobson                      NH            
 -- Amanda Polich             SO Shadow Mountain             NH            
 -- Dakota Staren             JR Deer Valley                 NH            
 -- Cierra Cooley             JR Mesquite                    NH            
 -- Sabrina Ballard           SO Millennium                  NH            
 -- Katie Woods               SO Dobson                      NH            
 -- Jessica Cocca             SO Pinnacle                    NH            
 -- Kristen Bolte             FR Millennium                  NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chandler High School       240        2) Sandra Day O'Connor High   52   
    3) Dobson High School          44        4) Desert Mountain High Scho  43   
    5) Deer Valley High School     35        6) Millennium High School     30.50
    7) Greenway High School        30        8) Chinle High School         26   
    9) Valley Christian High Scho  20       10) Sunrise Mountain High Sch  19   
   11) Pinnacle High School        18       12) Mesquite High School       16   
   13) Shadow Mountain High Schoo  11       13) North Canyon High School   11   
   15) Horizon High School         10       15) Paradise Valley High Scho  10   
   17) Northwest Christian High     9       17) Coolidge High School        9   
   17) Campo Verde High School      9       20) Prescott High School        8.50
   21) Mesa High School             4       22) Coronado High School        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chandler High School       119.03     2) Mesa High School           62   
    3) Deer Valley High School     56.20     4) Dobson High School         47.70
    5) Sandra Day O'Connor High    40.50     6) Shadow Mountain High Scho  40   
    7) Sunrise Mountain High Scho  37        8) Mesquite High School       36   
    9) North Canyon High School    29.50    10) Prescott High School       27   
   11) Millennium High School      24       12) Tuba City High School      20   
   13) Valley Christian High Scho  17.33    14) Paradise Valley High Scho  15.50
   15) Desert Mountain High Schoo  13       16) Coolidge High School       12.20
   17) Greenway High School        12       18) Maricopa High School       11   
   19) Northwest Christian High    10.50    20) Horizon High School        10   
   21) Pinnacle High School         7.53    22) Chinle High School          6   
   23) Coronado High School         3                                          

 
 
Post as: 
History for Rattler Booster Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None