Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 8th to Apr 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 3 
2011198 2 44 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (98)
View
+
Photos (44)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Florida State Seminole Invite

 

2011 Live Results - Florida State Seminole Invite

Published by
Shane   on Apr 9 2011, 05:22 AM
Florida State Seminole Invite
Apr 8, 2011 to Apr 9, 2011
Tallahassee, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 2k | 5k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Maurice 11 Florida State 10.28 +0.0 1  
1 Hyman, Kemar 11 Florida State 10.38 +0.4 2  
2 Dzingai, Brian   Unattached 10.42 +0.4 2  
2 Brock, Keenan 9 Auburn 10.50 +0.0 1  
3 Ambler, David 10 Florida State 10.53 +0.0 1  
4 Edwards, Robin   Unattached 10.57 +0.0 1  
5 Ford, Todd 12 Unattached 10.68 +0.0 1  
3 Jameson, Corey 11 Coastal Carolina 10.70 +0.4 2  
4 Allen, Aaron 10 Fort Valley Stat 10.71 +0.4 2  
1 Jones, Perron 10 Georgia Tech 10.80 -0.6 3  
1 Edlich, Ryan 12 Coastal Carolina 10.83 -0.1 5  
1 Askew, Tyler 9 Coastal Carolina 10.88 +0.4 4  
2 Andrews, D'Marques 9 Fort Valley Stat 10.89 -0.6 3  
6 Emerson, Justin 9 Samford 10.89 +0.0 1  
5 Porter, Clay 9 Auburn 10.90 +0.4 2  
2 Simms, Michael 10 Georgia Tech 10.93 +0.4 4  
2 Jackson, Ronnie 9 Coastal Carolina 10.93 -0.1 5  
3 Griffin, Johnta   Unattached 11.02 -0.6 3  
3 Williams, Marcus 9 Unattached 11.08 +0.4 4  
6 Fly, Stephen 12 Auburn 11.10 +0.4 2  
3 DiDia, Joe 12 Georgia Tech 11.20 -0.1 5  
4 Harris, Tyrone   Unattached 11.22 -0.6 3  
4 Barnard, Quinten   Unattached 11.22 +0.4 4  
5 Strickland, Quartez 12 Fort Valley Stat 11.22 -0.6 3  
6 Saafir, Esa 9 Fort Valley Stat 11.26 -0.6 3  
7 Baker, Brentnol 11 Fort Valley Stat 11.29 -0.6 3  
8 Naules, Arcenio   Unattached 11.35 -0.6 3  
1 McGee, Connor 10 Samford 11.45 -0.1 6  
4 Bankston, James 9 Unattached 11.61 -0.1 5  
5 Rasheed, Hasaan 12 Auburn 11.62 -0.1 5  
6 Ellison, Bobby 10 Samford 11.68 -0.1 5  
5 Padgett, Dominic   Unattached 11.74 +0.4 4  
2 Paul, Vladymir 9 Unattached 11.98 -0.1 6  
6 Taylor, Tony 10 Unattached NT +0.4 4  
7 Lawson, Christopher 11 Coastal Carolina NT +0.4 2  
7 St. Fort, Derrick   Unattached NT +0.4 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Harry 11 Auburn 20.84 -1.1 1  
2 Clark, Charles 12 Florida State 21.00 -1.1 1  
3 O'Connor, Brandon 10 Florida State 21.09 -1.1 1  
1 Dzingai, Brian   Unattached 21.10 -2.1 2  
2 Edwards, Robin   Unattached 21.22 -2.1 2  
4 Brock, Keenan 9 Auburn 21.37 -1.1 1  
3 Williams, Kevin 11 Florida State 21.45 -2.1 2  
4 Allen, Aaron 10 Fort Valley Stat 21.70 -2.1 2  
1 Lawson, Christopher 11 Coastal Carolina 21.77 -0.5 3  
1 McPherson, Paul 11 Johnson & Wales 21.79 -0.2 4  
2 Porter, Clay 9 Auburn 21.84 -0.5 3  
5 Monrose, roudy   Unattached 21.96 -1.1 1  
5 Jones, Perron 10 Georgia Tech 21.97 -2.1 2  
6 Ferguson, Spencer   Unattached 21.97 -1.1 1  
3 Steed, Lenoard 12 Coastal Carolina 21.99 -0.5 3  
4 Richter, Alex 11 Samford 22.00 -0.5 3  
7 Andrews, D'Marques 9 Fort Valley Stat 22.00 -1.1 1  
5 Jameson, Corey 11 Coastal Carolina 22.02 -0.5 3  
1 Brunson, Stevie 10 Coastal Carolina 22.10 -0.7 6  
2 Edlich, Ryan 12 Coastal Carolina 22.17 -0.2 4  
3 Harris, Tyrone   Unattached 22.40 -0.2 4  
4 Simms, Michael 10 Georgia Tech 22.42 -0.2 4  
2 Askew, Tyler 9 Coastal Carolina 22.67 -0.7 6  
5 Griffin, Johnta   Unattached 22.70 -0.2 4  
6 Peterson, Rod 5 Unattached 22.74 -0.5 3  
7 Saafir, Esa 9 Fort Valley Stat 22.75 -0.5 3  
1 Frederick, Raheen 9 Coastal Carolina 22.78 -0.9 5  
6 Morgan, Carlos 8 Unattached 22.90 -2.1 2  
1 Baker, Brentnol 11 Fort Valley Stat 22.93 -0.8 7  
2 Chambers, Mykhail 11 Georgia Tech 23.09 -0.8 7  
2 McGee, Connor 10 Samford 23.14 -0.9 5  
3 Lee, Clifford 9 Auburn 23.16 -0.7 6  
4 Foushee, Adrian   Unattached 23.29 -0.7 6  
3 Tymczak, Darren 11 Coastal Carolina 23.31 -0.8 7  
5 Padgett, Dominic   Unattached 23.41 -0.7 6  
3 Naules, Arcenio   Unattached 23.43 -0.9 5  
6 Barnard, Quinten   Unattached 23.43 -0.7 6  
4 Bostic, Brad 9 Samford 23.54 -0.9 5  
7 St. Fort, Derrick   Unattached 23.55 -0.7 6  
4 Jones, Burton 11 Coastal Carolina 23.85 -0.8 7  
5 Taylor, Tony 10 Unattached 23.89 -0.9 5  
5 Garcia, Jonathan 9 Johnson & Wales 24.08 -0.8 7  
6 Ntumba, Jerry 10 Coastal Carolina 24.10 -0.8 7  
7 Graves, Ross 12 Coastal Carolina 24.59 -0.8 7  
6 Bankston, James 9 Unattached 24.91 -0.9 5  
7 Morgan, Carl 8 Unattached NT -2.1 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathieu, Michael   Unattached 45.80 1  
2 O'Connor, Brandon 10 Florida State 46.97 1  
1 McPherson, Paul 11 Johnson & Wales 47.67 2  
3 McCoy, Ruben   Unattached 47.80 1  
2 Suber, Stanley   Unattached 48.25 2  
3 Danville, Neil 11 Auburn 48.57 2  
1 Brunson, Stevie 10 Coastal Carolina 48.81 3  
4 Ferguson, Spencer   Unattached 48.91 1  
2 Melson, Keon 12 Fort Valley Stat 49.02 3  
5 Clark, Charles 12 Florida State 49.16 1  
3 Richter, Alex 11 Samford 49.19 3  
4 Strickland, Quartez 12 Fort Valley Stat 49.19 2  
5 Peterson, Rod 5 Unattached 50.02 2  
4 Green, Nick 12 Auburn 50.12 3  
1 Frederick, Raheen 9 Coastal Carolina 50.59 4  
2 Desaulniers, Evan 9 Coastal Carolina 50.63 4  
5 Gibson, Terril 9 Florida State 50.89 3  
6 Redmond, Jermaine 9 Fort Valley Stat 50.89 2  
1 Cutrell, Kelley 9 Auburn 50.97 5  
6 Foushee, Adrian   Unattached 51.00 3  
7 Saafir, Esa 9 Fort Valley Stat 51.02 3  
3 Snow, Chris 9 Florida State 51.14 4  
2 Lomagistro, Collin 12 Florida State 51.31 5  
7 Brown, Calvin 9 Fort Valley Stat 51.44 2  
3 Tymczak, Darren 11 Coastal Carolina 51.63 5  
4 Cooper, Matt 9 Auburn 51.68 4  
5 Bostic, Brad 9 Samford 51.83 4  
6 Lee, Clifford 9 Auburn 51.87 4  
4 Garcia, Jonathan 9 Johnson & Wales 53.02 5  
7 Lampley Jr., Christoph 8 Unattached 55.57 4  
5 Norris, Brian   Unattached 57.09 5  
6 Gordon, Joshua 9 Johnson & Wales 57.24 5  
6 Bingham, Michael   Unattached NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Darrin 10 Florida State 1:49.11 1  
2 Lee, Daquam 12 Unattached 1:49.60 1  
3 Stevens-Carty, Henry 9 Samford 1:52.19 1  
4 Sheff, Rick   Unattached 1:53.35 1  
5 Grellner, John 9 Florida State 1:53.38 1  
6 Meuleners, Daniel 9 Florida State 1:53.53 1  
1 Coleman, Aaron 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:56.62 2  
2 Stowe, Joseph 10 Georgia Tech 1:57.68 2  
7 Silva, Daniel 11 Florida State 1:58.81 1  
3 Lewis, Matthew 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:58.97 2  
4 Redmond, Jermaine 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:58.99 2  
5 Hayes, Hunter 10 Auburn 2:00.85 2  
6 Brown, Calvin 9 Fort Valley Stat 2:02.61 2  
7 Roseberry, Alvis 9 Fort Valley Stat 2:08.03 2  
8 Hernandez, Osdaniel 9 Johnson & Wales 2:09.68 2  
9 Harvey, Cameron 9 Johnson & Wales 2:40.21 2  
10 Valentine-Lopez, Jesse 9 Johnson & Wales 2:50.14 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Lionaird, Ciaran 12 Florida State 3:41.02 1  
2 Forrester, David 11 Florida State 3:45.53 1  
3 Dickerson, Cameron 10 North Florida 3:46.35 1  
4 Fout, Michael 10 Florida State 3:47.15 1  
5 Buhner, Niklas 9 Auburn 3:47.18 1  
6 Pearce, Will 12 North Florida 3:48.65 1  
7 Mendrek-Laske, Mark 12 Georgia Tech 3:49.79 1  
8 Powers, Eric 10 Georgia Tech 3:50.99 1  
9 Post, James 10 North Florida 3:51.92 1  
1 Carie, Blaise 12 Samford 3:54.29 2  
2 Cope, Scott 12 Samford 3:55.52 2  
3 White, Ramsey 10 Samford 4:05.54 2  
4 Graham, James 9 Samford 4:09.70 2  
5 Rudenko, Gleb 9 Florida State 4:11.01 2  
6 Akbar, Marc   Unattached 4:11.45 2  
10 Roberts, Shawn 10 Georgia Tech 4:11.46 1  
7 Coleman, Aaron 9 Fort Valley Stat 4:17.09 2  
8 Mendes, Sean 9 Unattached 4:17.87 2  
9 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 4:22.56 2  
10 Gide, Bsrat 10 Fort Valley Stat 4:27.13 2  
11 Williams, John 10 Fort Valley Stat 4:33.63 2  
12 Hernandez, Osdaniel 9 Johnson & Wales 4:34.13 2  
13 Brown, Calvin 9 Fort Valley Stat 4:34.44 2  
14 Harvey, Cameron 9 Johnson & Wales 5:26.60 2  
15 Valentine-Lopez, Jesse 9 Johnson & Wales 6:06.46 2  
11 Duby, Nathan 11 Florida State NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulton, Joe 12 Georgia Tech 9:23.64 1  
2 Clifford, Alec 9 Georgia Tech 9:46.29 1  
3 Tew, Nathan 11 Georgia Tech 9:53.74 1  
4 Gide, Bsrat 10 Fort Valley Stat 10:59.86 1  
5 Williams, John 10 Fort Valley Stat 11:39.03 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMillan, D.J. 12 Georgia Tech 14:37.16 1  
2 Maedel, Nicholas 11 Florida State 14:45.65 1  
3 Barron, Patrick 10 Georgia Tech 14:50.55 1  
4 Proctor, Seth 11 Florida State 14:58.13 1  
5 Longobardi, Niall 9 Georgia Tech 15:10.62 1  
6 Cabrera, Dominick 9 Florida State 15:14.08 1  
7 Black, Doug 10 Georgia Tech 15:25.39 1  
8 Igwe, Obiandu 9 Georgia Tech 15:27.60 1  
9 Rego, Christopher 11 Florida State 15:28.82 1  
10 Akbar, Marc   Unattached 15:54.72 1  
11 Mendes, Sean 9 Unattached 16:09.85 1  
12 Holden, Nathan 12 Unattached 16:23.38 1  
13 Gide, Bsrat 10 Fort Valley Stat 16:26.33 1  
14 Wilcox, Steve   Unattached 16:46.60 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 16:53.90 1  
16 Williams, John 10 Fort Valley Stat 17:06.34 1  
17 Beggs, Raley   Unattached 17:24.31 1  
18 Roseberry, Alvis 9 Fort Valley Stat NT 1  
19 Brooks, Jacob 10 Florida State NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akins, Ty   Unattached 13.74 1  
2 Grant, Tremaine 10 Florida State 13.94 1  
3 Byrd, Justin 10 Florida State 14.35 1  
4 Saint Preux, Junior   Unattached 14.55 1  
5 Corcoran, Cavan 11 Samford 14.73 1  
6 Chaney Jr., Roger 11 Fort Valley Stat 14.97 1  
7 Hunter, Blair 11 Fort Valley Stat 15.19 1  
1 Kanner, Russel 9 Coastal Carolina 15.31 2  
8 DeVito, Paul 10 Georgia Tech 15.53 1  
2 Bassett, Brandon 10 Samford 15.76 2  
3 Cooper, Donald 11 Samford 16.43 2  
4 Snow, Chris 9 Florida State 18.87 2  
5 Norris, Shane 11 Coastal Carolina NT 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Tremaine 10 Florida State 52.11 1  
2 Jacobs, Andrew 11 Florida State 53.65 1  
3 Gomez, Brix 9 Florida State 54.24 1  
4 Whaley, Elliot   Unattached 54.30 1  
5 Chaney Jr., Roger 11 Fort Valley Stat 54.49 1  
1 Kanner, Russel 9 Coastal Carolina 54.68 2  
2 Hyman, Maxwell 11 Florida State 54.95 2  
6 Melson, Keon 12 Fort Valley Stat 55.25 1  
3 Sparks, Miles 9 Florida State 55.53 2  
4 Oatts, Jay 12 Georgia Tech 55.75 2  
5 Scheuer, Jacob 12 Coastal Carolina 55.76 2  
7 Cooper, Donald 11 Samford 55.81 1  
6 Russo, Nicholas 9 Florida State 56.33 2  
8 Corcoran, Cavan 11 Samford 56.40 1  
7 Hunter, Blair 11 Fort Valley Stat 58.50 2  
8 Lewis, Matthew 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:09.09 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jameson, Lawson,
Edlich, Steed
  Coastal Carolina 40.27 1  
2 Jones, DiDia,
Simms, Gardner
  Georgia Tech 41.11 1  
3 Jackson, Frederic,
Askew, Brunson
  Coastal Carolina 42.22 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, O'Connor,
Gibson, Mitchell
  Florida State 3:09.82 1  
2 Dix, Ford,
Peterson, Suber
  Unattached 3:13.07 1  
3 Porter, Adams,
Cutrell, Danville
  Auburn 3:14.94 1  
4 Williams, Gomez,
Ambler, Jacobs
  Florida State 3:17.78 1  
5 Melson, Strickla,
Saafir, Redmond
  Fort Valley Stat 3:20.29 1  
1 Gibson, Hyman,
Russo, Lomagist
  Florida State 3:22.72 2  
2 Relay Team   Auburn 3:23.49 2  
3 Desaulni, Scheuer,
Jackson, Norris
  Coastal Carolina 3:29.12 2  
4 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 3:34.94 2  
5 Hernande, Aquino,
Garcia, McPherso
  Johnson & Wales 3:36.54 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Dorian   Florida State 20.12m(66'0) 1  
2 Putman, Michael 11 Florida State 18.30m(60'0.25) 1  
3 Popenfoose, Marcus 9 Auburn 16.64m(54'7) 1  
4 Griggs, Cameron 9 Coastal Carolina 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
5 Davis, Chris 12 Samford 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
6 Schmotzer, John 9 Embry-Riddle 13.26m(43'6) 1  
7 Burt, Kanon 11 Samford 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
8 Omotade, Oluwadamilola 10 Fort Valley Stat 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
9 Hunter, Blair 11 Fort Valley Stat 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
10 Swanson, Tyler 11 Coastal Carolina ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Popenfoose, Marcus 9 Auburn 50.74m(166'5.5) 1  
2 Griggs, Cameron 9 Coastal Carolina 47.70m(156'5.75) 1  
3 Swanson, Tyler 11 Coastal Carolina 43.83m(143'9.5) 1  
4 Schmotzer, John 9 Embry-Riddle 41.06m(134'8.5) 1  
5 Christian, Ryan 12 Embry-Riddle 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
6 Sineus, Markindy 12 Florida State 38.60m(126'7.5) 1  
7 Omotade, Oluwadamilola 10 Fort Valley Stat 21.27m(69'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Jason 11 Coastal Carolina 70.09m(229'11.25) 2  
2 Fill, Bryan 12 Coastal Carolina 61.79m(202'8.5) 2  
3 Howard, Brian   Unattached 60.69m(199'1.25) 2  
4 Bassett, Brandon 10 Samford 60.48m(198'5) 2  
5 Oliver, Thomas 11 Samford 60.24m(197'7.5) 2  
6 Kennedy, Tyler 12 Auburn 58.54m(192'0.5) 2  
7 Robbins, Ryland 10 Samford 55.44m(181'10.5) 2  
1 Slapikas, Tyler 9 Coastal Carolina 54.20m(177'9.75) 1  
2 Snow, Chris 9 Florida State 47.15m(154'8.25) 1  
3 Burt, Kanon 11 Samford 46.78m(153'5.5) 1  
4 Hyman, Maxwell 11 Florida State 45.23m(148'4.5) 1  
5 Lomagistro, Collin 12 Florida State 44.62m(146'4.5) 1  
6 Hunter, Blair 11 Fort Valley Stat 35.98m(118'0.5) 1  
7 Omotade, Oluwadamilola 10 Fort Valley Stat 20.67m(67'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Kyle 12 Samford 56.03m(183'9.75) 1  
2 Thompson, Duncan 12 Georgia Tech 50.57m(165'10.75) 1  
3 Andrews, Trevor 11 Florida State 49.13m(161'2.25) 1  
4 Lhamonie, David   Coastal Carolina 48.39m(158'9) 1  
5 Swanson, Tyler 11 Coastal Carolina 46.68m(153'1.75) 1  
6 Popenfoose, Marcus 9 Auburn 46.55m(152'8.5) 1  
7 Sineus, Markindy 12 Florida State 44.79m(146'11.25) 1  
8 Abraham, Albin 12 Embry-Riddle 43.94m(144'1.75) 1  
9 Davis, Chris 12 Samford 38.87m(127'6.25) 1  
10 Oliver, Thomas 11 Samford 37.54m(123'1.75) 1  
11 Burt, Kanon 11 Samford ND(--) 1  
12 Griggs, Cameron 9 Coastal Carolina ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, DJ 9 Auburn 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Watson, Jacques 12 Coastal Carolina 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
3 Chambers, Mykhail 11 Georgia Tech 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Bassett, Brandon 10 Samford 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Cooper, Donald 11 Samford 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Thomason, Chas 9 Georgia Tech 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Kemp, Tyler 9 Samford 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
8 Ntumba, Jerry 10 Coastal Carolina 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
9 Graves, Ross 12 Coastal Carolina NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Johnta   Unattached 7.58m(24'10.25) +0.9 2  
2 Morgan, Carl 8 Unattached 7.43m(24'4.5) +0.0 2  
3 Morgan, Carlos 8 Unattached 7.22m(23'8.25) +0.1 2  
4 Woods, Marlon   Unattached 7.10m(23'3.5) +0.7 2  
5 Frederick, Raheen 9 Coastal Carolina 6.72m(22'0.5) +0.0 2  
6 Rasheed, Hasaan 12 Auburn 6.66m(21'10) +0.0 2  
1 Graves, Ross 12 Coastal Carolina 6.47m(21'2.5) +1.5 1  
2 Jones, Burton 11 Coastal Carolina 6.31m(20'8.25) +1.7 1  
7 Williams, Marcus 9 Unattached 6.31m(20'8.25) +0.6 2  
3 Lomagistro, Collin 12 Florida State 6.25m(20'6) +0.6 1  
4 Thomason, Chas 9 Georgia Tech 6.17m(20'2.75) +1.5 1  
8 Baker, Brentnol 11 Fort Valley Stat 5.87m(19'3) +1.4 2  
5 Snow, Chris 9 Florida State 5.81m w(19'0.5) +2.1 1  
6 Paul, Vladymir 9 Unattached 5.57m(18'3.25) +0.5 1  
9 Harris, Tyrone   Unattached ND(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roulhac, Brandon   Unattached 16.55m(54'3.5) +1.7 1  
2 Curry, Rafeeq   Unattached 15.92m(52'2.75) +0.0 1  
3 Morgan, Carl 8 Unattached 15.05m(49'4.5) -1.2 1  
4 Steele, Aaron   Unattached 14.49m(47'6.25) +0.0 1  
5 Phillips, Chad 11 Coastal Carolina 14.33m(47'0) +0.2 1  
6 Gardner, Jonathan 9 Georgia Tech 14.27m(46'9.75) -1.9 1  
7 Shelley, Nehemiah 9 Coastal Carolina 14.05m(46'1) +0.0 1  
8 Jones, Burton 11 Coastal Carolina 13.64m(44'9) -1.9 1  
9 Baker, Brentnol 11 Fort Valley Stat 11.50m(37'8.75) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seaman, Michael 11 Samford 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Wells, Patrick 12 Samford 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
3 Unterberger, Aaron 10 Georgia Tech 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
4 Hurley, Matt   Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
5 Farrell, Nick 9 Auburn 4.75m(15'7) 1  
6 Wagoner, Owen 9 Samford 4.75m(15'7) 1  
7 Harper, Warren 12 Florida State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
10 Bassett, Brandon 10 Samford 4.45m(14'7) 1  
8 Marcello, Drew 9 Florida State 4.45m(14'7) 1  
9 Kennedy, John 9 Florida State 4.45m(14'7) 1  
11 Janson, Charles 10 Florida State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
12 Snow, Chris 9 Florida State NH(--) 1  
13 Lomagistro, Collin 12 Florida State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pemberton, Marecia 10 Florida State 11.34 +0.6 1  
2 Smith, Nivea 11 Auburn 11.57 +0.6 1  
3 Rodgers, Teona 12 Florida State 11.66 +0.6 1  
4 Cruder, Ashley 11 Auburn 11.72 +0.6 1  
1 Williams, CeCe 11 Auburn 11.92 -0.6 3  
1 Henley, Darriale 11 Coastal Carolina 11.98 +0.8 2  
5 Thomas, Dione   Eai Athletic 11.98 +0.6 1  
2 Peake, Erica 10 Coastal Carolina 11.99 +0.8 2  
3 Robinson, V'alonee 9 Auburn 12.00 +0.8 2  
2 Carter, Ebony 10 Georgia Southern 12.03 -0.6 3  
4 Smith, Bianca 9 Florida State 12.04 +0.8 2  
3 Parkinson, Latoya 12 Auburn 12.11 -0.6 3  
1 Simpson, Melekia 10 Coastal Carolina 12.20 +0.7 4  
6 Wilson, Portia 10 Fort Valley Stat 12.25 +0.6 1  
4 Davidson, Taylor 12 Georgia Tech 12.27 -0.6 3  
5 Holsendolph, Kwajelin 9 Georgia Southern 12.29 -0.6 3  
2 Emanuel, Briana 10 Florida State 12.35 +0.7 4  
6 Burke, Shankevia 10 Fort Valley Stat 12.40 -0.6 3  
3 McGhee, Morgan 9 Florida State 12.45 +0.7 4  
4 Billings, Jasmine 10 Georgia Southern 12.50 +0.7 4  
5 Smith, Rickola 10 Fort Valley Stat 12.70 +0.8 2  
1 Mallard, Brittany 10 Fort Valley Stat 12.71 +0.5 5  
7 Jackson, Nakela 12 Fort Valley Stat 12.81 -0.6 3  
2 Vaughn, Amber 10 Georgia Southern 12.82 +0.5 5  
3 King, Cherrelle 9 Georgia Southern 13.26 +0.5 5  
4 Mason, Jessica 9 Johnson & Wales 13.93 +0.5 5  
5 Stubbs, Charayne 9 Johnson & Wales 14.10 +0.5 5  
6 Faustin, Katherine 9 Johnson & Wales 15.02 +0.5 5  
6 Jeffrey, Danielle 11 Florida State NT +0.8 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Sheniqua 12 Auburn 22.92 -0.4 1  
2 Atkins, Joanna 12 Auburn 23.28 -0.4 1  
3 Pemberton, Marecia 10 Florida State 23.67 -0.4 1  
4 Armbrister, Cache 12 Auburn 23.72 -0.4 1  
5 Borlee, Olivia   Unattached 24.07 -0.4 1  
1 Anderson, Jenae 12 Georgia Tech 24.42 +0.6 2  
2 Davis, Latera 10 Florida State 24.51 +0.6 2  
1 Thomas, Dione   Eai Athletic 24.76 +0.5 3  
2 Davidson, Taylor 12 Georgia Tech 24.87 +0.5 3  
3 McKee, Julienne 9 Georgia Tech 24.93 +0.5 3  
4 Carter, Ebony 10 Georgia Southern 24.99 +0.5 3  
5 Emanuel, Briana 10 Florida State 25.13 +0.5 3  
3 Smith, Bianca 9 Florida State 25.16 +0.6 2  
1 Jamison, Santresa 11 Coastal Carolina 25.21 -0.2 5  
1 Simpson, Melekia 10 Coastal Carolina 25.28 -0.3 4  
2 Humphries, Vondeeshia 12 Coastal Carolina 25.40 -0.2 5  
6 Burke, Shankevia 10 Fort Valley Stat 25.54 +0.5 3  
3 Howard, Jerica 10 Coastal Carolina 25.62 -0.2 5  
2 Akwule, Melanie 11 Georgia Tech 25.63 -0.3 4  
4 Wilson, Portia 10 Fort Valley Stat 25.71 +0.6 2  
4 Henley, Darriale 11 Coastal Carolina 25.74 -0.2 5  
3 Mallard, Brittany 10 Fort Valley Stat 26.05 -0.3 4  
5 Gabe, Kierra 11 Coastal Carolina 26.05 -0.2 5  
4 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Georgia Tech 26.13 -0.3 4  
5 Cross, Madeline 9 Samford 26.25 -0.3 4  
6 Moffett, Tatum 10 Samford 26.35 -0.3 4  
5 Smith, Rickola 10 Fort Valley Stat 26.46 +0.6 2  
1 Baker, Caitlin 9 Coastal Carolina 26.65 -1.1 6  
7 Watson, Jessica 9 Samford 26.69 -0.3 4  
2 Smith, Thomasena 12 Coastal Carolina 26.75 -1.1 6  
3 Allicock, Kandisa 12 Coastal Carolina 26.91 -1.1 6  
4 King, Cherrelle 9 Georgia Southern 27.13 -1.1 6  
1 Arango, Melissa 12 Coastal Carolina 27.37 -0.8 7  
6 Kent, Jasmine 10 Georgia Tech 27.61 -0.2 5  
5 Kolakowski, Erika 9 Auburn 28.13 -1.1 6  
2 Mason, Jessica 9 Johnson & Wales 28.50 -0.8 7  
3 Smith, Christina 11 Fort Valley Stat 28.74 -0.8 7  
6 Stubbs, Charayne 9 Johnson & Wales 29.79 -0.4 1  
6 Faustin, Katherine 9 Johnson & Wales 31.83 -1.1 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphries, Vondeeshia 12 Coastal Carolina 55.80 1  
2 Fedrick, Michelle   Unattached 55.94 1  
3 Mallard, Brittany 10 Fort Valley Stat 56.54 1  
4 Jamison, Santresa 11 Coastal Carolina 57.55 1  
5 Jefferson, Morgan 12 Georgia Southern 58.14 1  
1 Howard, Jerica 10 Coastal Carolina 58.27 2  
6 Moffett, Tatum 10 Samford 58.64 1  
7 Towns, Kristiana 10 Georgia Southern 59.03 1  
2 Smith, Thomasena 12 Coastal Carolina 59.96 2  
3 Gary, Candis 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:00.93 2  
4 Edwards, Deanna 9 Georgia Southern 1:01.47 2  
5 Kolakowski, Erika 9 Auburn 1:02.00 2  
6 Christian, Ramanda 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:02.86 2  
7 Smith, Rickola 10 Fort Valley Stat 1:04.20 2  
8 McClendon, Sarah 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:05.11 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neal, Hillary 12 Samford 2:11.03 1  
2 Washington, Christal 10 Florida State 2:11.31 1  
3 Payne, Latonya 10 Fort Valley Stat 2:12.59 1  
4 Sims, Jade 11 Georgia Tech 2:13.38 1  
5 Spragins, Lyndsey 11 Florida State 2:15.43 1  
6 Benson, Holly 10 Samford 2:15.91 1  
7 Mayfield, Asea 9 Georgia Southern 2:19.33 1  
1 Aldridge, Alicia 9 Florida State 2:23.17 2  
2 Gary, Candis 9 Fort Valley Stat 2:24.71 2  
3 Rice, Talisha 10 Georgia Southern 2:25.51 2  
4 McGhee, Zaneta 12 Fort Valley Stat 2:28.90 2  
5 Christian, Ramanda 9 Fort Valley Stat 2:31.76 2  
6 Pate, Monique 9 Georgia Tech 2:35.54 2  
7 Smith, Christina 11 Fort Valley Stat 2:49.55 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parry, Jessica 9 Florida State 4:19.80 1  
2 Lagat, Violah 11 Florida State 4:23.92 1  
3 D'Alessio, Lauren 10 Samford 4:34.40 1  
4 Nixon, Erin 10 North Florida 4:37.52 1  
5 McMeekin, Maureen 11 Georgia Tech 4:39.48 1  
6 Kownack, Mary 11 Georgia Tech 4:42.10 1  
7 McArdle, Bree-Arne 12 Florida State 4:48.09 1  
8 Grippo, Kari   Unattached 4:49.16 1  
9 Van Ausdall, Jessica 12 Samford 4:50.45 1  
1 VanTassell, Jamie 9 Georgia Tech 4:55.40 2  
2 Keithan, Alli 11 Samford 4:56.72 2  
10 Curry, Sara 10 Georgia Southern 5:06.73 1  
3 Aldridge, Alicia 9 Florida State 5:17.40 2  
4 Christian, Ramanda 9 Fort Valley Stat 5:18.43 2  
5 Ainsworth, Cassadee 9 Georgia Tech 5:22.06 2  
6 Andrews, Kendall 9 Florida State 5:22.22 2  
7 Grosz, Rachael 9 Georgia Tech 5:37.19 2  
8 Kenna, Nicole 11 Florida State 5:39.95 2  
9 Belcik, Kaylie 10 Florida State 5:40.55 2  
10 Gary, Candis 9 Fort Valley Stat 5:52.52 2  
11 McGhee, Zaneta 12 Fort Valley Stat 5:53.55 2  
 
Womens 2000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leutert, Astrid 11 Florida State 6:37.92 1  
2 Ness, Emily 11 Florida State 7:08.15 1  
3 Woodruff, Chelsi 9 Florida State 7:08.28 1  
4 Breitbach, Megan 9 Georgia Tech 7:26.68 1  
5 Zidar, Deanna 10 Samford 7:32.39 1  
6 Young, Lauren 9 Georgia Tech 7:35.18 1  
7 Sims, Rachel 9 Samford 7:37.43 1  
8 Ewart, Lauren 9 Samford 7:41.89 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klassen, Jillian 12 Samford 17:23.21 1  
2 Iselborn, Kaitlyn 10 Florida State 18:00.94 1  
3 Grippo, Kari   Unattached 18:02.16 1  
4 Ables, Ina 12 Samford 18:20.95 1  
5 Jackson, Lillie 11 Samford 18:28.19 1  
6 Ross, Lauren 9 Florida State 18:31.20 1  
7 Taylor, Kara 11 Florida State 18:39.15 1  
8 Curry, Sara 10 Georgia Southern 19:01.27 1  
9 Imm, Amber 10 Florida State 19:07.36 1  
10 Gelzinis, Lauren 9 Florida State 19:08.65 1  
11 Pilcher, Lauren 12 Samford 19:14.94 1  
12 Martin, Brittani 11 Georgia Southern 20:22.51 1  
13 Calhoun, Ashley 11 Florida State 20:41.09 1  
14 Hibbard, Mollie 9 Florida State 20:41.85 1  
15 McGhee, Zaneta 12 Fort Valley Stat 20:57.23 1  
16 Pagan, Allyson 9 Florida State 21:12.37 1  
17 Hilliker, Brittany 11 Florida State 21:19.59 1  
18 Leedy, Taylor 9 Florida State 21:26.51 1  
19 Lee, Kassi 12 Georgia Southern 21:44.45 1  
20 Corder, Allison 9 Florida State 23:18.58 1  
21 Gullman, Meghan 9 Florida State 24:12.33 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Teona 12 Florida State 13.25 1  
2 Akwule, Melanie 11 Georgia Tech 13.66 1  
3 Thomas, Dione   Eai Athletic 13.93 1  
1 Billings, Jasmine 10 Georgia Southern 14.07 2  
4 Holsendolph, Kwajelin 9 Georgia Southern 14.12 1  
2 McDonald, Julie 10 Samford 14.16 2  
5 Parkinson, Latoya 12 Auburn 14.27 1  
6 Hicks, Stephanie 9 Georgia Southern 14.41 1  
3 Davis, Ashley 9 Coastal Carolina 14.47 2  
4 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Georgia Tech 14.59 2  
7 Jackson, Nakela 12 Fort Valley Stat 14.60 1  
5 Cope, Ashley 9 Samford 14.74 2  
6 Conger, Macy 9 Samford 14.74 2  
7 Arango, Melissa 12 Coastal Carolina 14.86 2  
1 Oates, Sierrah 12 Coastal Carolina 14.91 3  
2 Issac, Shanace 11 Coastal Carolina 15.09 3  
3 Allicock, Kandisa 12 Coastal Carolina 15.23 3  
4 Kent, Jasmine 10 Georgia Tech 15.30 3  
5 Pate, Monique 9 Georgia Tech 15.46 3  
1 Aiken, Felicia 11 Coastal Carolina 15.78 4  
2 Edwards, Dana 9 Georgia Southern 15.84 4  
3 Baker, Caitlin 9 Coastal Carolina 15.86 4  
4 Mason, Jessica 9 Johnson & Wales 16.87 4  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isley, Jasmine 11 Georgia Tech 1:00.40 1  
2 Tyler, Morgan 12 Samford 1:02.40 1  
1 Toomer, Ray 12 Georgia Southern 1:03.19 2  
3 Payne, Latonya 10 Fort Valley Stat 1:03.83 1  
4 Ariol, Marsha 9 Florida State 1:04.12 1  
5 Jackson, Nakela 12 Fort Valley Stat 1:04.21 1  
2 Graf, Leslie 10 Samford 1:04.22 2  
6 Blanco, Danielle 9 Samford 1:04.31 1  
3 Simile, Samantha 11 Coastal Carolina 1:05.29 2  
1 Ramirez, Estefania 10 Coastal Carolina 1:05.60 3  
4 Edwards, Dana 9 Georgia Southern 1:06.31 2  
2 Issac, Shanace 11 Coastal Carolina 1:06.44 3  
5 McDonald, Julie 10 Samford 1:07.13 2  
3 Zaidiea, Camille   Unattached 1:07.68 3  
6 Robillard, Azura 11 Georgia Southern 1:08.12 2  
4 McClendon, Sarah 9 Fort Valley Stat 1:12.52 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkins, Ferguson,
Selvon, Smith
  Auburn 43.84 1  
2 Isley, Anderson,
Davidson, Akwule
  Georgia Tech 46.51 1  
1 Smith, Wilson,
Burke, Jackson
  Fort Valley Stat 47.49 2  
3 Billings, Carter,
Vaughn, Holsendo
  Georgia Southern 47.68 1  
2 Cross, Moffett,
McDonald, Graf
  Samford 48.81 2  
3 Oates, Smith,
Allicock, Jamison
  Coastal Carolina 49.92 2  
4 Parkinso, Armbrist,
Cruder, Williams
  Auburn NT 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ariol, Davis,
Rodgers, Ichite
  Florida State 3:47.53 1  
2 Towns, Jefferso,
Mayfield, Toomer
  Georgia Southern 3:50.66 1  
3 Baker, Peake,
Aiken, Simile
  Coastal Carolina 3:56.40 1  
4 Edwards, Robillar,
Rice, Edwards
  Georgia Southern 4:01.99 1  
5 Washingt, Spragins,
McArdle, Parry
  Florida State 4:03.08 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laughlin, Allyn 12 Florida State 15.39m(50'5.75) 2  
2 Hayes, Kamorean 11 Florida State 14.94m(49'0) 2  
3 Whalen, Chelsea 9 Florida State 14.66m(48'1) 2  
4 Johnson, Lakitta 12 Florida State 14.52m(47'7.5) 2  
5 Cherry-Bronson, Briana 12 Florida State 12.91m(42'4.25) 2  
6 Wray, Charnelle 10 Georgia Southern 11.41m(37'5) 2  
1 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Georgia Tech 11.36m(37'3) 1  
2 Pate, Monique 9 Georgia Tech 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
3 Hicks, Stephanie 9 Georgia Southern 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
7 Frazier, Shakari 11 Fort Valley Stat 10.66m(34'11.5) 2  
4 Ross, Quashavis 9 Fort Valley Stat 8.81m(28'10.75) 1  
5 Roe, Ashley 11 Georgia Southern 7.78m(25'6.25) 1  
6 Smith, Christina 11 Fort Valley Stat 6.48m(21'3) 1  
 
Womens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Kamorean 11 Florida State 46.20m(151'6.75) 1  
2 Woodard, Reta 9 Embry-Riddle 43.96m(144'2.5) 1  
3 Builta, Shelby 9 Samford 41.24m(135'3.5) 1  
4 Nicholson, Anjulia 10 Coastal Carolina 39.06m(128'1.75) 1  
5 Nwadiogbu, Victoria 9 Auburn 37.28m(122'3.5) 1  
6 Campbell, BreeAnne 12 Florida State 37.26m(122'2.75) 1  
7 Linder, Brittany 10 Florida State 37.07m(121'7.25) 1  
8 Frazier, Shakari 11 Fort Valley Stat 35.46m(116'4) 1  
9 Ross, Quashavis 9 Fort Valley Stat 25.91m(85'0) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattern, Deborah 12 Coastal Carolina 46.03m(151'0) 1  
2 Whalen, Chelsea 9 Florida State 43.00m(141'0.75) 1  
3 Lupo, Caitlin 12 Coastal Carolina 39.66m(130'1.25) 1  
4 Builta, Shelby 9 Samford 39.47m(129'5.75) 1  
5 Garrity, Bridget 12 Coastal Carolina 34.38m(112'9.5) 1  
6 Robillard, Azura 11 Georgia Southern 33.13m(108'8.25) 1  
7 Linder, Brittany 10 Florida State 27.10m(88'10.75) 1  
8 Braswell, Amber 9 Georgia Southern 26.75m(87'9) 1  
9 Schwab, Colleen 9 Florida State 26.10m(85'7.5) 1  
10 Roe, Ashley 11 Georgia Southern 18.45m(60'6.25) 1  
11 Frazier, Shakari 11 Fort Valley Stat 18.22m(59'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, Reta 9 Embry-Riddle 48.98m(160'8.25) 1  
2 Rufus, Shanea 9 Florida State 48.56m(159'3.75) 1  
3 Nicholson, Anjulia 10 Coastal Carolina 45.97m(150'9.75) 1  
4 Builta, Shelby 9 Samford 42.96m(140'11.25) 1  
5 Campbell, BreeAnne 12 Florida State 38.34m(125'9.25) 1  
6 Frazier, Shakari 11 Fort Valley Stat 37.52m(123'1) 1  
7 Cherry-Bronson, Briana 12 Florida State 36.58m(120'0) 1  
8 Wray, Charnelle 10 Georgia Southern 35.50m(116'5.5) 1  
9 Johnson, Lakitta 12 Florida State 33.46m(109'9.25) 1  
10 Nwadiogbu, Victoria 9 Auburn ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pressley, Maya 10 Auburn 1.83m(6'0) 1  
2 Carney, Monica 11 Auburn 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Terry, Chenelle 10 Samford 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Gabe, Kierra 11 Coastal Carolina 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Georgia Tech 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Schwab, Colleen 9 Florida State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Williams, Danielle 11 Florida State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Conger, Macy 9 Samford 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Allicock, Kandisa 12 Coastal Carolina 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Donaldson, Eryn 9 Auburn 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Cassagnol, Alex 11 Georgia Southern 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Cullum, Michelle 12 Florida State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Pate, Monique 9 Georgia Tech 1.50m(4'11) 1  
14 Zwerling, Margo 11 Florida State NH(--) 1  
15 Aiken, Felicia 11 Coastal Carolina NH(--) 1  
16 Smith, Christina 11 Fort Valley Stat NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKee, Julienne 9 Georgia Tech 6.05m(19'10) +1.0 2  
2 Kent, Jasmine 10 Georgia Tech 5.94m(19'5.75) +1.4 2  
3 Davis, Latera 10 Florida State 5.76m(18'10.75) +0.8 2  
4 Oglesby, Antionette 12 Fort Valley Stat 5.67m(18'7) +2.0 2  
5 Hamilton, Shaunta 12 Georgia Southern 5.67m(18'7) +1.1 2  
6 Brooks-Millender, Millic 11 Georgia Southern 5.54m(18'2) +1.3 2  
7 Burke, Shankevia 10 Fort Valley Stat 5.49m(18'0) +1.4 2  
1 Gabe, Kierra 11 Coastal Carolina 5.35m(17'6.5) +1.2 1  
8 Hicks, Stephanie 9 Georgia Southern 5.34m(17'6) +1.4 2  
9 Oates, Sierrah 12 Coastal Carolina 5.33m(17'5.75) +1.0 2  
10 Akins, Erika 12 Auburn 5.27m(17'3.25) +1.2 2  
11 Conger, Macy 9 Samford 5.25m(17'2.5) +0.8 2  
2 Cope, Ashley 9 Samford 5.23m(17'1.75) +1.1 1  
12 Charley, Nicole 9 Auburn 5.19m(17'0.25) +0.6 2  
3 Allen, Emily 10 Samford 5.16m(16'11) +1.5 1  
4 Charles, Brianna 9 Georgia Southern 4.86m(15'11.25) +1.2 1  
5 Vaughn, Amber 10 Georgia Southern 4.73m(15'6) +1.2 1  
6 Aiken, Felicia 11 Coastal Carolina 4.37m(14'4) +1.1 1  
7 Smith, Thomasena 12 Coastal Carolina 3.83m(12'6.75) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKee, Julienne 9 Georgia Tech 12.62m(41'4.75) -0.9 2  
2 Davis, Latera 10 Florida State 12.21m(40'0.5) +0.0 2  
3 Oglesby, Antionette 12 Fort Valley Stat 12.08m(39'7.5) +0.0 2  
4 Brooks-Millender, Millic 11 Georgia Southern 11.99m(39'4) +0.8 2  
5 Tyler, Morgan 12 Samford 11.96m(39'2.75) +0.0 2  
6 Hamilton, Shaunta 12 Georgia Southern 11.90m(39'0.5) +1.4 2  
1 Charley, Nicole 9 Auburn 11.63m(38'1.75) +1.9 1  
2 Allen, Emily 10 Samford 11.62m(38'1.25) -0.4 1  
3 Burke, Shankevia 10 Fort Valley Stat 11.25m(36'10.75) +1.3 1  
4 Akins, Erika 12 Auburn 11.21m(36'9.25) +1.9 1  
5 Baker, Caitlin 9 Coastal Carolina 11.20m(36'8.75) +0.0 1  
6 Gabe, Kierra 11 Coastal Carolina 10.55m(34'7.25) +1.6 1  
7 Charles, Brianna 9 Georgia Southern 9.95m w(32'7.5) +2.3 1  
8 Sewell, Michelle   Unattached 9.57m(31'4.75) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Joanna 12 Georgia Tech 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
2 Janson, Lacy   Unattached 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
3 Lawrence, Mary 10 Coastal Carolina 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
4 Penk, Erica 11 Georgia Tech 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
5 Mattrella, Brittany 12 Auburn 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
6 Bedsole, Laura 10 Samford 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
7 Barron, Mary 12 Samford 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
8 Cope, Ashley 9 Samford 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Gregory, Rachel 9 Samford 3.05m(10'0) 1  
10 Gibson, Julia 12 Florida State 2.90m(9'6) 1  
11 Wernke, Stephanie 12 Florida State NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida State Seminole Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 98 2 44  
2010 1   1