Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 15th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Del Oro Invitational

 

2011 Results - Del Oro Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 19 2011, 11:57 PM
Del Oro Invitational - Apr 15, 2011
Loomis, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Proo, Mauro   Roseville 11.37 +1.0 1 10
2 Lucas, Donavan   Manteca 11.40 +1.0 1 8
3 Gomez, Angel   Manteca 11.65 +1.0 1 6
4 Thomits, Jon   Rocklin 11.68 +1.0 1 4
5 Kilby, Royce   Roseville 11.88 +1.0 1 2
6 Lindamood, Geordon   Rocklin 11.95 +1.0 1 1
7 Setterland, Jeff   Del Oro 12.08 +1.0 1  
8 Fonseca, Fabricio   Antelope 12.21 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Proo, Mauro   Roseville 11.41w +2.1 6  
2 Lucas, Donavan   Manteca 11.57 -0.2 1  
3 Thomits, Jon   Rocklin 11.62 +1.3 3  
4 Gomez, Angel   Manteca 11.66 +1.4 2  
8 Kilby, Royce   Roseville 11.96 -0.2 1  
9 Setterland, Jeff   Del Oro 11.96w +2.1 6  
5 Lindamood, Geordon   Rocklin 12.00 +0.7 5  
10 Gregory, Jastan   Rio Linda 12.03w +2.1 6  
6 Moore, Jaron   Cosumnes Oaks 12.05 +0.2 7  
11 Smith, Eddie   Manteca 12.09 +1.3 3  
12 Cooper, Matt   Center 12.11 +1.4 2  
13 Gray, Max   Casa Roble 12.12 +0.2 7  
14 Martinez, Tyler   Antelope 12.14w +2.1 6  
7 Fonseca, Fabricio   Antelope 12.21 +1.2 4  
15 Oglesby, Dale   Union Mine 12.23 +1.4 2  
16 Clay, Deshun   Foothill (Sacram 12.27 +1.4 2  
16 Dibartolo, Torrian   Mesa Verde 12.27 +0.7 5  
18 Hargrove, Martin   Reed 12.28 -0.2 1  
19 Anderson, Tyrell   Center 12.31 +0.7 5  
20 Loudon, JT   Rio Linda 12.32 +1.4 2  
21 Quinn, Ron   Casa Roble 12.44 +1.2 4  
22 Pucilowski, Joseph   Casa Roble 12.45 -0.2 1  
23 Paris, Dillon   Foothill (Sacram 12.46w +2.1 6  
24 Allen, Adam   Colfax 12.53 +0.2 7  
24 Simene, Anthony   Mira Loma 12.53 +1.2 4  
26 Burmester, Cory   Rocklin 12.55 +0.7 5  
27 Tarner, Trent   Churchill County 12.56 -0.2 1  
28 Small, Duncan   Del Oro 12.69 +0.2 7  
29 Gutierrez, Adam   Colfax 12.71 -0.2 1  
30 Quiban, Jalen   Cosumnes Oaks 12.71w +2.1 6  
31 Lyons, William   Reed 12.74 +0.7 5  
32 Yon, Caleb   Mesa Verde 12.90 +1.3 3  
33 Palian, Collin   Reed 12.93 +1.3 3  
34 Mori, Scott   Churchill County 13.02 -0.2 1  
35 Kirby, Logan   Golden Sierra 13.13 +1.4 2  
36 Murray, Jason   Nevada Union 13.15 +1.2 4  
37 West, John   Mira Loma 13.26 +1.4 2  
38 Dudley, Tim   Nevada Union 13.32 +1.3 3  
39 Purdum, Smith   Union Mine 14.31w +2.1 6  
40 Welch, Kasey   Golden Sierra 14.58 +0.7 5  
41 Martinez, Alfred   Mesa Verde 15.18w +2.1 6  
42 Linka, Luke   Golden Sierra 18.81 +0.2 7  
-- Pelle, Tanner   Del Oro FS +1.2 4  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hubbard, Shawntrell   Churchill County 11.10 +0.9 1 10
2 Gingras, Josh   Reed 11.18 +0.9 1 8
3 Pasquale, Angelo   Del Oro 11.26 +0.9 1 6
4 Lambert, Casey   Roseville 11.26 +0.9 1 4
5 Pendergrass, Cole L   Del Oro 11.32 +0.9 1 2
6 Brown, Jacky   Rio Linda 11.39 +0.9 1 1
7 Humphers, Gabe   Nevada Union 11.42 +0.9 1  
8 Ernst, Tyson   Churchill County 11.55 +0.9 1  
9 Allin, Grady   Roseville 11.57 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gingras, Josh   Reed 11.29 -0.2 1  
2 Lambert, Casey   Roseville 11.34 +1.5 4  
3 Pasquale, Angelo   Del Oro 11.35 +1.5 3  
4 Brown, Jacky   Rio Linda 11.36 +0.3 7  
5 Pendergrass, Cole L   Del Oro 11.42 +0.6 5  
6 Hubbard, Shawntrell   Churchill County 11.42 +1.7 2  
8 Humphers, Gabe   Nevada Union 11.57 +0.3 7  
9 Allin, Grady   Roseville 11.61 +0.6 5  
10 Milan, James   Del Campo 11.62 +1.7 2  
11 Paye, Josiah   Nevada Union 11.65 +1.5 3  
12 Smith, Xavier   Center 11.68 +1.5 4  
13 Stegmiere, Garrett   Reed 11.71 +1.5 4  
14 Grimes, Devin   Nevada Union 11.75 +0.3 7  
15 Sadler, Normand   Del Campo 11.75 +0.6 5  
16 Cramer, Austin   Argonaut 11.76 +0.3 7  
17 Rankin, Nick   Union Mine 11.76 +1.5 3  
7 Ernst, Tyson   Churchill County 11.78 +0.2 6  
18 Willis, Tavon   Cosumnes Oaks 11.89 -0.2 1  
19 Merriman, Colton   Argonaut 11.94 -0.2 1  
20 Martin, Dequan   Antelope 11.98 +1.7 2  
21 Burns, Greg   Yuba City 11.99 +1.7 2  
22 Basuil, Brandon   Manteca 12.02 -0.2 1  
23 Covello, John   Reed 12.03 +0.6 5  
24 Rawlins, Shawn   Colfax 12.03 +1.7 2  
25 Hebert, Emil   Rio Linda 12.08 +0.3 7  
26 Baldoni, Tommy   Colfax 12.12 -0.2 1  
27 Hopwood, Eric   Union Mine 12.13 +0.2 6  
28 Munoz, Ben   Mesa Verde 12.20 +0.2 6  
29 Gallardo, Patrick   Cosumnes Oaks 12.25 +0.3 7  
30 Mosley, Tyler   Yuba City 12.29 +1.5 4  
31 Coleman, Jeff   Center 12.30 +1.5 4  
32 Thomas, Austin   Del Oro 12.31 +0.6 5  
33 Johnson, Evan   Rio Linda 12.33 +0.2 6  
34 Munoz, deyante   Del Campo 12.35 +1.5 3  
35 Ladigas, Robert   Manteca 12.43 +1.5 4  
36 Giranis, George   Casa Roble 12.58 +0.2 6  
37 Owens, Eric   Mesa Verde 12.60 -0.2 1  
38 Bolin, Jordan   Churchill County 12.61 +0.3 7  
39 Romine, Jesse   Casa Roble 12.79 +0.6 5  
40 Danthon, Michael   Mesa Verde 12.84 +1.5 3  
41 Hoyt, Caleb   Argonaut 13.06 +0.2 6  
42 Ambriz, Niko   Del Campo 13.61 +0.6 5  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Tatiana   Foothill (Sacram 13.03 +1.6 1 10
2 Lockett, Leilah   Rocklin 13.10 +1.6 1 8
3 Jenkins, Ashley   Roseville 13.12 +1.6 1 6
4 Robinson, Raesha   Rio Linda 13.52 +1.6 1 4
5 Brown, Rebecca   Golden Sierra 13.62 +1.6 1 2
6 Clement, Elisa   Del Oro 13.69 +1.6 1 1
7 Garcia, Carmen   Valley 13.69 +1.6 1  
8 Fonoimoana, Tiare   Reed 13.93 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Ashley   Roseville 13.37 +0.3 4  
7 Bell, Tatiana   Foothill (Sacram 13.39 +0.3 4  
2 Droke, Savannah   Antelope 13.56 -0.3 1  
3 Lockett, Leilah   Rocklin 13.62 -1.0 2  
4 Robinson, Raesha   Rio Linda 13.69 +0.4 5  
5 Garcia, Carmen   Valley 13.80 +0.5 3  
8 Brown, Rebecca   Golden Sierra 13.80 -1.0 2  
9 Fonoimoana, Tiare   Reed 13.86 +0.4 5  
10 Maddie, Campbell   Nevada Union 13.87 +0.4 5  
6 Clement, Elisa   Del Oro 13.88 +0.6 6  
11 Dillon, Kai Lai   Rio Linda 13.91 -0.3 1  
12 Downs, Julia   Rocklin 14.13 -1.0 2  
13 Demery, Ziara   Antelope 14.15 +0.6 6  
14 Jabusch, Taylor   Del Oro 14.15 +0.3 4  
15 Berry, Dayna   Antelope 14.19 +0.6 6  
16 Arnoldi, Emilie   Nevada Union 14.22 +0.6 6  
17 Hirota, Courtney   Del Oro 14.25 +0.5 3  
18 Martinez, Alana   Reed 14.26 -0.3 1  
18 John, Jasmine   Reed 14.26 -1.0 2  
20 Flanagan, Bella   Rocklin 14.27 +0.5 3  
21 Holt, Alexis   Cosumnes Oaks 14.32 +0.6 6  
22 Washington, Zhane   Foothill (Sacram 14.35 +0.4 5  
23 Caillouette, Kyonna   Churchill County 14.57 +0.6 6  
24 Thomas, Emily   Colfax 14.66 +0.3 4  
25 Meyers, Alaina   Colfax 14.68 -0.3 1  
26 Felton, Kadee   Golden Sierra 14.93 +0.6 6  
27 Milne, Karly   Colfax 15.00 -1.0 2  
28 Westendorf, Erika   Mesa Verde 15.07 +0.5 3  
29 Herrera, Elizabeth   Churchill County 15.10 +0.5 3  
30 Chanco, Katy   Roseville 15.11 +0.5 3  
31 Cramer, Lexi   Argonaut 15.24 -1.0 2  
32 Dehal, Poonam   Manteca 15.27 -1.0 2  
33 Swithenbank, Hannah   Roseville 15.39 -1.0 2  
34 Wilkinson, Sydney   Argonaut 15.58 +0.5 3  
35 Lynch, Anna   Churchill County 16.03 +0.3 4  
36 Lara, Brianna   Union Mine 16.64 +0.6 6  
37 Candelas, Anahi   Manteca 17.03 +0.4 5  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana   Reed 12.34 +1.4 1 10
2 Jones, Ciarra   Cosumnes Oaks 12.54 +1.4 1 8
3 Muccular, Markayla   Valley 12.55 +1.4 1 6
4 Clement, Ciara   Del Oro 12.98 +1.4 1 4
5 Becker, Alexis   Cosumnes Oaks 13.05 +1.4 1 2
6 Tucker, Meghan   Placer 13.05 +1.4 1 1
7 Murray, Madison   Churchill County 13.19 +1.4 1  
8 Singletary, Tamico   Valley 13.39 +1.4 1  
9 Achen, Lauren   Colfax 13.55 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana   Reed 12.55 +0.6 6  
2 Jones, Ciarra   Cosumnes Oaks 12.73 +0.8 2  
3 Muccular, Markayla   Valley 12.84 +1.3 1  
4 Becker, Alexis   Cosumnes Oaks 13.18w +2.9 4  
5 Clement, Ciara   Del Oro 13.19 +0.4 7  
8 Murray, Madison   Churchill County 13.25 +0.6 6  
6 Tucker, Meghan   Placer 13.30 +0.3 5  
9 Singletary, Tamico   Valley 13.39 +0.4 7  
10 Calhoun, Khadijah   Center 13.47 +0.8 2  
11 Doughty, Ellie   Placer 13.54w +2.9 4  
12 Sharkey, Amanda   Reed 13.57w +2.9 4  
13 Dumford, Marrisa   Roseville 13.71 +1.3 1  
14 Johnson, Megan   Nevada Union 13.72w +2.9 4  
15 Merlino, Kirsten   Roseville 13.83 +0.8 2  
16 Guichi, Cassidy   Reed 13.84 +0.3 5  
17 Winnett, Nikki   Placer 13.88 +1.3 1  
7 Achen, Lauren   Colfax 13.88 +0.0 3  
18 Quinto, Olivia   Rocklin 13.91 +0.4 7  
19 Sadler, Aaliyah   Del Campo 13.91 +1.3 1  
20 Jefferson, Quria   Valley 13.92 +0.3 5  
21 Billings, Stephanie   Del Oro 14.13 +0.0 3  
22 Dahl, Tessa   Argonaut 14.16 +0.4 7  
23 Thornsberry, Jalyssa   Del Campo 14.24 +0.6 6  
24 Sanchez, Gabrielle   Rio Linda 14.25 +0.4 7  
25 Chapman, Paige   Rio Linda 14.38 +0.3 5  
26 Haymore, Cindy   Yuba City 14.42 +0.8 2  
27 Rohrke, Janice   Mesa Verde 14.49 +0.8 2  
27 Smith, LaChe'   Foothill (Sacram 14.49 +0.3 5  
29 Walker, Michelle   Colfax 14.55 +0.3 5  
30 Nash, Khadijah   Churchill County 14.91 +1.3 1  
31 Westendorf, Amanda   Mesa Verde 15.57w +2.9 4  
32 Santos, Charmaine   Manteca 15.74 +0.8 2  
33 Lloyd, Veronica   Casa Roble 15.84 +1.3 1  
34 Stansfield, Erica   Del Campo 15.97 +0.6 6  
35 Jones, Ilana   Del Campo 16.00w +2.9 4  
36 Brown, Olivia   Del Campo 16.21 +0.0 3  
37 Rendelman, Jennifer   Argonaut 16.30w +2.9 4  
38 Aka, Roseline   Del Campo 16.33 +0.4 7  
39 Portillo, Jessica   Churchill County 16.89 +0.0 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 131.50 2) Nevada Union 66 3) Roseville 63 4) Reed 58 5) Placer 45 6) Churchill County 30 7) Cosumnes Oaks 28 8) Valley 27 9) Foothill (Sacramento) 11 10) Rocklin 10 11) Center 9 12) Golden Sierra 7.50 13) Del Campo 4 14) Colfax 2 14) Union Mine 2 16) Rio Linda 1 16) Manteca 1 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 130 2) Churchill County 87 3) Rocklin 46 4) Antelope 34 5) Casa Roble 30 6) Union Mine 29 7) Roseville 18.50 8) Foothill (Sacramento) 16 8) Golden Sierra 16 10) Colfax 12 10) Valley 12 10) Manteca 12 13) Cosumnes Oaks 11 14) Nevada Union 10 14) Yuba City 10 16) Reed 8 17) Mira Loma 4 17) Center 4 17) Rio Linda 4 20) Placer 1.50 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 78 2) Center 53 3) Nevada Union 50 4) Reed 47 5) Roseville 42 6) Yuba City 27 7) Union Mine 26 8) Manteca 24 9) Churchill County 23.50 10) Colfax 20 11) Casa Roble 19 11) Cosumnes Oaks 19 13) Rocklin 18 13) Placer 18 15) Valley 13 16) Del Campo 5.50 17) Foothill (Sacramento) 4 18) Rio Linda 3 19) Golden Sierra 2 19) Mesa Verde 2 19) Argonaut 2 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 62.33 2) Placer 61.33 3) Rocklin 50.50 4) Roseville 48 5) Manteca 46.50 6) Antelope 35.33 7) Colfax 29 7) Casa Roble 29 9) Cosumnes Oaks 26 10) Yuba City 24 10) Foothill (Sacramento) 24 12) Union Mine 9 12) Reed 9 14) Nevada Union 8 15) Rio Linda 7 15) Del Campo 7 17) Center 6 17) Mira Loma 6 19) Churchill County 4 20) Mesa Verde 3 21) Valley 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Del Oro Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1