Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 8th

YearResultsNews 
2014 
*20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Hurricane Invitational

2011 Called The:  Teays Physical Theraphy Invitational

 

2011 Results - Hurricane HS Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 8 2011, 04:54 PM
Hurricane HS Invitational - Apr 8, 2011
Hurricane, WV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hutchison, Tyler   Huntington 11.14 nwi 6 10
2 Sheffield, Kyle   Huntington 11.80 nwi 6 8
3 Page, Rashaun   Huntington 11.81 nwi 6 6
4 Ross, Darrell   Sherman 11.89 nwi 6 4
5 Turner, Roger   Hurricane 11.93 nwi 5 2
6 Handley, Steven   Hurricane 11.97 nwi 5 1
7 Peterson, Tony   Hurricane 12.18 nwi 5  
8 Thompson, William   Huntington 12.21 nwi 6  
9 Albis, Andre   Hurricane 12.26 nwi 5  
10 McDowell, Chase   Fairland 12.45 nwi 6  
11 Toney, David   Logan High 12.48 nwi 6  
12 Perry, Josh   Cabell Midland 12.50 nwi 4  
13 Burnette, Jeff   Hurricane 12.69 nwi 3  
14 Daughtery, Cory   Lincoln County 12.70 nwi 1  
15 Thornton, Will   Hurricane 12.78 nwi 4  
16 Boles, Kyle   St Albans 12.79 nwi 4  
17 Wilkes, David   Cabell Midland 12.90 nwi 3  
18 Clark, Justin   Sherman 12.91 nwi 5  
19 Smith, Kevin   St Albans 12.96 nwi 3  
20 Hoover, Jarid   Buffalo 12.96 nwi 5  
21 Sovine, Matthew   Cabell Midland 13.06 nwi 4  
22 Cliborn, Jacob   Cabell Midland 13.08 nwi 2  
23 Conaway, Jimmy   Hurricane 13.10 nwi 4  
24 Shah, Nemish   Hurricane 13.11 nwi 2  
25 Deal, Benjamin   Sherman 13.15 nwi 5  
26 King, Mitchell   Buffalo 13.16 nwi 3  
27 Lomax, Zach   St Albans 13.19 nwi 3  
28 Rakes, Shane   Lincoln County 13.20 nwi 1  
29 Allen, Tyler   Hurricane 13.24 nwi 4  
30 Bailes, Jacob   Hurricane 13.25 nwi 2  
31 Marcum, Christopher   Logan High 13.29 nwi 4  
32 Cooper, Justin   Sherman 13.36 nwi 2  
33 Elswick, David   Sherman 13.42 nwi 1  
34 Perry, Matt   Cabell Midland 13.45 nwi 2  
35 Copley, Jameson   Logan High 13.71 nwi 2  
36 Stephens, Joey   Buffalo 13.76 nwi 2  
37 Bunner, Josh   Lincoln County 13.76 nwi 1  
38 Muth, Chris   Cabell Midland 13.77 nwi 4  
39 Adkins, BJ   Fairland 13.81 nwi 3  
40 Neal, Josh   Cabell Midland 13.89 nwi 2  
41 Davis, Zack   Sherman 14.03 nwi 1  
42 Lawhorn, Kyle   Fairland 14.04 nwi 5  
43 Johnson, Ronald   Lincoln County 14.18 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hutchison, Tyler   Huntington 23.30 nwi 6 10
2 Sheffield, Kyle   Huntington 23.90 nwi 6 8
3 Turner, Roger   Hurricane 24.27 nwi 6 6
4 Perry, Josh   Cabell Midland 25.16 nwi 5 4
5 Dunham, Michael   Hurricane 25.18 nwi 5 2
6 Burnette, Jeff   Hurricane 25.62 nwi 5 1
7 Jacoby, Brady   Hurricane 25.67 nwi 5  
8 Woodyard, Brandon   Hurricane 25.69 nwi 6  
9 Daughtery, Cory   Lincoln County 25.76 nwi 1  
10 McDowell, Chase   Fairland 25.85 nwi 6  
11 Rakes, Shane   Lincoln County 26.06 nwi 1  
12 Thornton, Will   Hurricane 26.08 nwi 5  
13 Edie, Caleb   Sherman 26.22 nwi 6  
14 Albis, Andre   Hurricane 26.44 nwi 5  
15 Cliborn, Jacob   Cabell Midland 26.61 nwi 4  
16 Allen, Tyler   Hurricane 26.68 nwi 5  
17 Conaway, Jimmy   Hurricane 26.74 nwi 4  
18 Marcum, Christopher   Logan High 26.76 nwi 3  
19 Clark, Justin   Sherman 26.99 nwi 6  
20 Turner, Koi   Hurricane 27.05 nwi 4  
21 Ferrari, Alex   Buffalo 27.17 nwi 5  
22 Stover, Jeffry   Buffalo 27.45 nwi 4  
23 Neal, Josh   Cabell Midland 27.46 nwi 4  
24 Bailes, Jacob   Hurricane 27.48 nwi 3  
25 Smith, Kevin   St Albans 27.75 nwi 2  
26 Perry, Matt   Cabell Midland 28.24 nwi 3  
27 Stephens, Joey   Buffalo 28.49 nwi 3  
28 Gritt, Braxton   Buffalo 28.49 nwi 2  
29 King, Mitchell   Buffalo 28.60 nwi 1  
30 Rayburn, Alex   Buffalo 28.73 nwi 2  
31 Pannell, Josh   Fairland 28.76 nwi 3  
32 Doss, Kade   Logan High 29.01 nwi 1  
33 Bittner, Mark   Fairland 29.63 nwi 2  
34 Reedy, Dakota   Buffalo 30.16 nwi 3  
35 Vanelst, Paul   Logan High 30.97 nwi 1  
36 Perdue, Jeremy   Sherman 33.09 nwi 2  
37 Wheeler, Cody   Lincoln County 33.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Jacob   Cabell Midland 51.40 5 10
2 Johnson, Drew   Hurricane 52.80 5 8
3 Wireman, Raine   Fairland 54.86 5 6
4 Dunham, Michael   Hurricane 56.54 5 4
5 Keith, Joey   Huntington 56.99 5 2
6 Brooks, Jalen   Fairland 57.53 5 1
7 Mills, Cade   Cabell Midland 57.55 3  
8 Boles, Kyle   St Albans 58.12 5  
9 Ferrari, Alex   Buffalo 58.24 4  
10 Campbell, Dale   Hurricane 58.33 4  
11 Ross, Tim   Sherman 59.30 4  
12 Cliborn, Jacob   Cabell Midland 59.61 4  
13 Manns, Bailey   Fairland 59.82 4  
14 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 59.98 4  
15 Conaway, Jimmy   Hurricane 1:00.13 3  
16 Stover, Jeffry   Buffalo 1:00.67 4  
17 Rowe, Chay   Lincoln County 1:00.99 1  
-- Barker, Peter   Sherman 1:01.10 1  
18 Neal, Josh   Cabell Midland 1:01.68 3  
19 Bailes, Jacob   Hurricane 1:02.22 2  
20 Lamb, Conner   Buffalo 1:03.34 3  
21 Marion, JR   Hannan 1:04.21 3  
22 Gritt, Braxton   Buffalo 1:04.98 3  
23 Mayes, Matt   Hannan 1:05.48 3  
24 Deal, Benjamin   Sherman 1:05.87 1  
25 Elswick, David   Sherman 1:07.74 1  
26 Coffman, Randy   Lincoln County 1:08.49 2  
27 Rayburn, Alex   Buffalo 1:09.13 2  
28 Daniels, Storm   St Albans 1:09.37 1  
29 Thomlin, Tyler   Lincoln County 1:09.68 2  
30 Pettry, Seth   Sherman 1:11.16 2  
31 Browning, Zachary   Logan High 1:13.43 1  
32 Wheeler, Cody   Lincoln County 1:20.44 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ryan   Cabell Midland 2:01.49 1 10
2 Salmons, Tyler   Cabell Midland 2:04.31 1 8
3 Wireman, Raine   Fairland 2:04.35 1 6
4 Aldridge, Evan   Huntington 2:04.55 1 4
5 Rich, Dylan   Buffalo 2:07.09 1 2
6 Rich, Dominic   Buffalo 2:07.17 1 1
7 Searls, Matt   St Albans 2:08.14 1  
8 Robinson, Isaiah   Buffalo 2:08.86 1  
9 Christian, Paden   Huntington 2:10.26 1  
10 Stewart, Mark   Hurricane 2:11.13 1  
11 Peal, Aaron   Hurricane 2:14.32 1  
12 Schultz, Jeremy   Hurricane 2:14.58 1  
13 Paulding, Ricky   Huntington 2:16.54 1  
14 Childers, Cody   Hurricane 2:19.27 1  
15 Doss, Jacob   Sherman 2:19.35 1  
16 Fox, Alex   Hurricane 2:21.54 1  
17 Lewis, Taylor   Fairland 2:23.17 1  
18 Donovan, Sean   Hurricane 2:23.50 1  
19 Parsons, Cole   St Albans 2:25.98 1  
20 Workman, Jennings   Logan High 2:26.01 1  
21 Lamb, Conner   Buffalo 2:28.41 1  
22 Coleman, Marcus   Logan High 2:30.14 1  
23 Henline, Timmy   Lincoln County 2:30.94 1  
24 Mayes, Matt   Hannan 2:31.75 1  
25 Barker, Peter   Sherman 2:32.09 1  
26 Short, Luke   Cabell Midland 2:32.44 1  
27 Wareheim, Ryan   Cabell Midland 2:33.13 1  
28 Noel, Andrew   Sherman 2:34.27 1  
29 Hannon, Dylan   Fairland 2:34.88 1  
30 Marion, JR   Hannan 2:41.81 1  
31 Coffman, Randy   Lincoln County 2:48.91 1  
32 Shaw, Caleb   Hannan 2:58.03 1  
33 Busick, Ryan   Logan High 3:32.52 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edmunds, Matthew   Cabell Midland 4:30.98 1 10
2 Smith, Sam   Huntington 4:38.22 1 8
3 Rich, Dylan   Buffalo 4:40.30 1 6
4 Shideler, Matt   Huntington 4:42.55 1 4
5 Harless, Brandon   Sherman 4:43.06 1 2
6 Bowen, Caleb   Hurricane 4:43.48 1 1
7 Smith, Ashton   Huntington 4:44.19 1  
8 Mattie, Tanner   Fairland 4:53.27 1  
9 Childers, Evan   Buffalo 4:53.95 1  
10 Searls, Matt   St Albans 4:55.19 1  
11 Peal, Aaron   Hurricane 4:56.10 1  
12 Schultz, Jeremy   Hurricane 4:56.58 1  
13 Childers, Cody   Hurricane 5:02.25 1  
14 Rowe, Logan   Fairland 5:02.90 1  
15 Workman, Jennings   Logan High 5:03.13 1  
16 Light, Chris   St Albans 5:10.14 1  
17 Stewart, Ryan   Fairland 5:11.19 1  
18 Adkins, Hunter   Cabell Midland 5:13.77 1  
19 Donovan, Sean   Hurricane 5:15.43 1  
20 Barlas, Alex   Sherman 5:20.93 1  
21 Perdue, Brandon   Sherman 5:21.30 1  
22 Allen, Austin   Cabell Midland 5:21.35 1  
23 Torman, Jonatha   Buffalo 5:23.43 1  
24 Dillinger, Jacob   Cabell Midland 5:31.21 1  
25 Dotson, Ryan   Cabell Midland 5:31.38 1  
26 Guinn, Andrew   St Albans 5:39.97 1  
27 Seccurro, Drake   Hurricane 5:42.39 1  
28 Klug, John   Hurricane 5:49.55 1  
29 Miller, Luke   Hurricane 5:53.63 1  
30 Jones, Joshua   Logan High 5:56.52 1  
31 Cales, Luke   Hurricane 6:01.48 1  
32 Smith, Aaron   Lincoln County 6:02.38 1  
33 Terry, Austen   Lincoln County 6:02.50 1  
34 Shaw, Caleb   Hannan 6:36.79 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Avery   Cabell Midland 10:02.14 1 10
2 Smith, Ashton   Huntington 10:02.43 1 8
3 Bowen, Caleb   Hurricane 10:04.66 1 6
4 Childers, Evan   Buffalo 10:08.75 1 4
5 Mattie, Tanner   Fairland 10:09.23 1 2
6 McGee, John   Huntington 10:13.67 1 1
7 Harless, Brandon   Sherman 10:22.71 1  
8 Rowe, Logan   Fairland 10:34.95 1  
9 Light, Chris   St Albans 10:39.92 1  
10 Smith, Chandler   Huntington 11:02.63 1  
11 Barlas, Alex   Sherman 11:30.56 1  
12 Torman, Jonatha   Buffalo 11:39.94 1  
13 Hannon, Dylan   Fairland 11:46.28 1  
14 Seccurro, Drake   Hurricane 11:53.77 1  
15 Guinn, Andrew   St Albans 12:00.29 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dailey, Niles   Cabell Midland 16.32 2 10
2 Lanham, Josh   St Albans 16.41 2 8
3 Smith, Kenney   Fairland 16.61 2 6
4 Moore, Nate   Cabell Midland 17.60 2 4
5 Bishop, Darren   Fairland 18.51 2 2
6 McKay, Conor   Huntington 19.03 2 1
-- Estep, Alan   Sherman 19.57 2  
7 Sheppard, Cody   Buffalo 20.15 1  
8 Woodrum, Cody   Lincoln County 21.52 1  
9 Green, Brian   Lincoln County 22.66 1  
10 Henline, Timmy   Lincoln County 23.60 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Josh   Huntington 43.25 3 10
2 Smith, Kenney   Fairland 43.69 3 8
3 McKay, Conor   Huntington 44.44 3 6
4 Moore, Nate   Cabell Midland 46.26 3 4
5 Garrison, Gabe   Buffalo 46.34 2 2
6 Bishop, Darren   Fairland 47.11 3 1
7 Surface, Trent   Hurricane 47.59 3  
8 Smith, Ethan   Cabell Midland 48.10 3  
9 Browning, Markus   Hurricane 48.98 2  
10 Turner, Koi   Hurricane 49.04 2  
11 Estep, Alan   Sherman 49.38 2  
12 Walker, Levi   Buffalo 49.92 2  
13 Frazier, Jacob   Hurricane 50.48 2  
14 Smith, Stuart   Hurricane 50.98 2  
15 Smith, Brandon   Sherman 50.99 2  
16 Muth, Chris   Cabell Midland 51.47 1  
17 Woodrum, Cody   Lincoln County 52.34 1  
18 Marion, JR   Hannan 54.46 1  
19 Reedy, Dakota   Buffalo 54.63 1  
20 Johnson, Ronald   Lincoln County 57.63 1  
21 Godby, Nathan   Cabell Midland 1:02.07 1  
22 Fowler, Zach   Buffalo 1:04.16 1  
-- Dailey, Niles   Cabell Midland DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchiso, Page,
Thompson, Wright
  Huntington 45.87 2 10
2 Johnson, Handley,
Peterson, Turner
  Hurricane 46.22 2 8
3 Freeman, Sovine,
Palmer, Reynolds
  Cabell Midland 47.59 2 6
4 Wilkenso, Ross,
Ross, Clark
  Sherman 48.38 2 4
5 Jacoby, Burnette,
Thornton, Albis
  Hurricane 48.95 2  
6 Dailey, McDowell,
Cesear, Nelson
  Fairland 49.21 2 2
7 Spinner, Lanham,
Walke, Sanson
  St Albans 49.23 2 1
8 Allen, Hoover,
Smith, King
  Buffalo 49.65 2  
9 Street, Toney,
Marcum, Workman
  Logan High 50.94 1  
10 Bunner, Rakes,
Johnson, Smith
  Lincoln County 54.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Sherman 55.45 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchiso, Sheffiel,
Thompson, Wright
  Huntington 1:34.16 2 10
2 Johnson, Handley,
Peterson, Turner
  Hurricane 1:34.47 2 8
3 Burnette, Dunham,
Woodyard, Albis
  Hurricane 1:42.34 2  
4 Chandler, Bunner,
Rakes, Daughter
  Lincoln County 1:44.28 1 6
5 McDowell, Dailey,
Manns, Nelson
  Fairland 1:45.33 2 4
6 Relay Team   Sherman 1:45.47 1 2
7 Smith, Boxley,
Walke, Boles
  St Albans 1:46.14 2 1
8 Relay Team   Sherman 1:53.45 2  
9 Vanelst, Copley,
Jones, Browning
  Logan High 1:55.66 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Handley,
Peterson, Harris
  Hurricane 3:37.69 2 10
2 Dino, Reynolds,
Palmer, Perry
  Cabell Midland 3:38.94 2 8
3 Aldridge, Thompson,
Wright, Smith
  Huntington 3:41.13 2 6
4 Wireman, Brooks,
Smith, Mattie
  Fairland 3:47.99 2 4
5 Allen, Rich,
Rich, Robinson
  Buffalo 3:48.68 2 2
6 Stewart, Dunham,
Jacoby, Woodyard
  Hurricane 3:56.31 2  
7 Perdue, Doss,
Barlas, Harless
  Sherman 3:57.92 2 1
8 Rowe, Chandler,
Dean, Daughter
  Lincoln County 4:05.25 1  
9 Coleman, Dilly,
Doss, Workman
  Logan High 4:27.24 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawhon, Jobe,
King, Egnatoff
  Cabell Midland 8:23.67 1 10
2 Bowen, Peal,
Schultz, Stewart
  Hurricane 8:34.12 1 8
3 Childers, Rich,
Rich, Robinson
  Buffalo 8:34.76 1 6
4 Wireman, Mattie,
Stewart, Rowe
  Fairland 9:07.05 1 4
5 Doss, Harless,
Perdue, Barlas
  Sherman 9:27.67 1 2
6 Paulding, Turley,
Weekley, Smith
  Huntington 9:42.73 1 1
7 Peal, Fox,
Campbell, Miller
  Hurricane 10:13.32 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 , Johnson,
Matthews, Mcguire
  Huntington 1:03.99 2 10
2 Freeman, Dailey,
Shoemake, Moore
  Cabell Midland 1:05.27 2 8
3 Estep, Smith,
Ross, Ross
  Sherman 1:08.43 2 6
4 Rich, Garrison,
Sheppard, Walker
  Buffalo 1:09.50 1 4
5 Smith, Frazier,
Surface, Browning
  Hurricane 1:09.57 1 2
6 Fondren, Walke,
Lanham, Daniels
  St Albans 1:10.96 2 1
-- Relay Team   Sherman 1:26.07 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, A J   Hurricane 51-11.00(15.82m) 1 10
2 Pruitt, Cody   Fairland 45-03.00(13.79m) 1 8
3 Toney, David   Logan High 41-04.00(12.60m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Josh   Buffalo 40-06.00(12.34m) 1 4
5 Smith, Korey   Hurricane 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 2
6 Kingery, Matt   Cabell Midland 38-01.00(11.61m) 1 1
7 Cabell, Nigale   Huntington 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
7 Lomax, Jacob   St Albans 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
9 Casto, Wil   St Albans 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
10 Swiger, Cody   Fairland 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
10 Reed, Chris   Hurricane 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
12 Vickers, Travis   St Albans 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
-- Kersey, Jonathan   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Evan   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- Moore, Jacob   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Blackburn, Matt   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- Coffman, Randy   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
-- Nowlin, Jacob   Cabell Midland ND(--) 1  
-- McCallister, Cisco   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
-- Henson, Conner   Cabell Midland ND(--) 1  
-- Asebes, Correy   Cabell Midland ND(--) 1  
-- Merson, Matt   Cabell Midland ND(--) 1  
-- Peters, David   Sherman ND(--) 1  
-- Vernatter, Tyler   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Balch, Thomas   Huntington ND(--) 1  
-- Hively, Josh   Sherman ND(--) 1  
-- Adkins, Benny   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Ellis, Zachary   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Hepler, Preston   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Butcher, Jody   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Lee, Adam   Fairland ND(--) 1  
-- Gatens, Justin   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Frazier, Kyle   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Martin, Keith   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Meadows, Ryan   Hannan ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Andre   Huntington ND(--) 1  
-- Barnette, James   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Mullens, Carl   Hannan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, A J   Hurricane 151-08(46.23m) 1 10
2 Vickers, Travis   St Albans 132-07(40.41m) 1 8
3 Gibson, Deric   Huntington 127-07(38.89m) 1 6
4 Smith, Korey   Hurricane 118-07(36.14m) 1 4
5 Lomax, Jacob   St Albans 114-10(35.00m) 1 2
6 Zirkle, Brian   Fairland 113-04(34.54m) 1 1
7 Williams, Andre   Huntington 111-07(34.01m) 1  
8 Merson, Matt   Cabell Midland 108-08(33.12m) 1  
9 Nowlin, Jacob   Cabell Midland 100-06(30.63m) 1  
10 McCallister, Cisco   Lincoln County 69-05(21.16m) 1  
11 Mullens, Carl   Hannan 59-05(18.11m) 1  
-- Yeager, Ty   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Kersey, Jonathan   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- Reed, Chris   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- Daniels, Storm   St Albans ND(--) 1  
-- Henson, Conner   Cabell Midland ND(--) 1  
-- White, Paul   Hannan ND(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Evan   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- Asebes, Correy   Cabell Midland ND(--) 1  
-- Vanelst, Tyler   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Ooten, Aric   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Hively, Josh   Sherman ND(--) 1  
-- Hepler, Preston   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Pruitt, Cody   Fairland ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Daniel   Logan High ND(--) 1  
-- Frazier, Kyle   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Barnette, James   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Blackburn, Matt   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- Meadows, Ryan   Hannan ND(--) 1  
-- Salters, Austin   Huntington ND(--) 1  
-- Shaw, Caleb   Hannan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kenney   Fairland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Allen, Tyler   Buffalo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
3 Shoemaker, Evan   Cabell Midland 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Rutherford, Mason   Huntington 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
5 Street, Brynden   Logan High 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
6 Dailey, Niles   Cabell Midland 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
7 Myers, Mitchell   Hurricane 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Edie, Caleb   Sherman 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Boxley, T'Andre   St Albans 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Elswick, David   Sherman 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Moore, Nate   Cabell Midland NH(--) 1  
-- Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman NH(--) 1  
-- Barker, Peter   Sherman NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Sam   Fairland NH(--) 1  
-- Howden, Alex   Hurricane NH(--) 1  
-- White, Paul   Hannan NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howden, Alex   Hurricane 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 McGuire, Loy   Huntington 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Parlock, Daniel   Cabell Midland 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Gay, Travis   Hurricane 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
5 Browning, Markus   Hurricane 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
6 Ching, Andrew   Huntington 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
7 Freeman, Davey   Cabell Midland 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Crow, Daniel   Cabell Midland 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Nylund, Brandon   Fairland 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Bishop, Darren   Fairland 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Peal, Andy   Hurricane 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Smith, Ethan   Cabell Midland 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Parsons, Cole   St Albans 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Godby, Nathan   Cabell Midland 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Rankin, Chantz   Hurricane NH(--) 1  
-- Kessler, Jimmy   Hurricane NH(--) 1  
-- Parlock, Amos   Cabell Midland NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Jessica   Huntington 13.44 nwi 5 10
2 Sturdavent, Taniesha   Hurricane 13.57 nwi 5 8
3 Jordan, Hannah   Cabell Midland 13.78 nwi 5 6
4 Monson, Maria   Huntington 13.98 nwi 5 4
5 Stewart, Tiernie   Hurricane 13.98 nwi 5 2
6 Hinshaw, Alicia   Hurricane 14.08 nwi 5 1
7 Criner, Jenna   Buffalo 14.37 nwi 4  
8 Bevino, Tierni   St Albans 14.51 nwi 4  
9 Holly, Michelle   Cabell Midland 14.65 nwi 5  
10 Adkins, Kyra   Huntington 14.84 nwi 4  
11 Crouse, Jordan   Cabell Midland 15.00 nwi 4  
-- Sook, MacKenzie   Hurricane 15.11 nwi 3  
12 Knight, Sierra   Fairland 15.11 nwi 4  
13 Felder, Jasmine   Huntington 15.20 nwi 4  
-- Riddick, Paige   Hurricane 15.55 nwi 3  
-- Witkowski, Ashley   Hurricane 15.59 nwi 3  
14 Dedrick, Carmalita   St Albans 15.72 nwi 5  
14 Dial, Erin   Lincoln County 15.72 nwi 1  
16 Gritt, Lasaia   Buffalo 15.88 nwi 3  
-- Grimm, Ciara   Hurricane 15.89 nwi 2  
17 Bruce, Caroline   St Albans 15.89 nwi 4  
18 Oxley, Catherine   Sherman 16.13 nwi 3  
-- Buford, Albrea   Hurricane 16.41 nwi 2  
-- Barkowski, Isabel   Hurricane 16.52 nwi 3  
-- Riddick, Peyton   Hurricane 16.63 nwi 2  
19 Manns, Taylor   Fairland 16.81 nwi 3  
20 McCants, Asia   Logan High 16.88 nwi 2  
21 Browning, Brooke   Logan High 17.06 nwi 2  
22 Cooper, Alesha   Sherman 17.10 nwi 3  
23 McCann, Brianna   Lincoln County 17.21 nwi 1  
24 Sprouse, Christy   Sherman 17.54 nwi 1  
25 Early, Jimetta   Logan High 18.63 nwi 2  
-- Moore, Sarah   Hurricane 18.79 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Shea   St Albans 28.66 nwi 5 10
2 Blake, Laura   Cabell Midland 28.71 nwi 5 8
3 Hall, Kinsey   Cabell Midland 28.90 nwi 5 6
4 Scott, Jessica   Huntington 29.13 nwi 5 4
5 Criner, Jenna   Buffalo 29.57 nwi 5 2
6 Losh, Jordan   Hurricane 29.88 nwi 4 1
7 Holly, Michelle   Cabell Midland 30.07 nwi 5  
8 Bradford, Kendra   St Albans 30.77 nwi 3  
9 Adkins, Kyra   Huntington 31.07 nwi 4  
10 Carrico, Kanissa   Fairland 31.14 nwi 5  
11 Sanford, Courtney   Cabell Midland 31.42 nwi 1  
12 Cowie, Katie   Cabell Midland 31.71 nwi 4  
13 Dunham, Cara   Hurricane 31.80 nwi 3  
14 Knight, Sierra   Fairland 31.86 nwi 4  
-- Riddick, Paige   Hurricane 31.90 nwi 2  
15 Crouse, Jordan   Cabell Midland 31.94 nwi 4  
16 Monson, Maria   Huntington 32.34 nwi 5  
-- Lee, Gabriella   Hurricane 33.15 nwi 2  
-- Witkowski, Ashley   Hurricane 33.34 nwi 3  
-- Grimm, Ciara   Hurricane 33.44 nwi 3  
17 Dial, Erin   Lincoln County 33.58 nwi 1  
18 Gritt, Lasaia   Buffalo 34.06 nwi 3  
19 Dangerfield, Ashley   Sherman 34.85 nwi 1  
20 Mullens, Jocelyn   Hurricane 35.02 nwi 1  
-- Riddick, Peyton   Hurricane 35.10 nwi 2  
21 Cooper, Alesha   Sherman 35.93 nwi 3  
22 McCann, Brianna   Lincoln County 36.50 nwi 1  
23 Sprouse, Christy   Sherman 36.85 nwi 4  
24 McCants, Asia   Logan High 37.53 nwi 2  
25 Early, Jimetta   Logan High 40.83 nwi 2  
26 Conley, Kresta   Logan High 41.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dent, Tori   Hurricane 1:02.21 4 10
2 Blake, Laura   Cabell Midland 1:04.17 4 8
3 Cavender, Haelei   St Albans 1:05.51 4 6
4 Losh, Jordan   Hurricane 1:05.52 4 4
5 Capehart, Maggie   Huntington 1:05.57 4 2
6 Cassidy, Mackenzie   Cabell Midland 1:06.41 4 1
7 Lake, Sydney   Cabell Midland 1:07.13 4  
8 Athens, Bethany   Buffalo 1:08.87 3  
9 Cogar, Maddie   St Albans 1:09.50 4  
10 Hill, Emily   Huntington 1:10.59 3  
-- Runner, Ashtyn   Hurricane 1:10.63 2  
11 Carrico, Kanissa   Fairland 1:11.09 3  
12 Hazelett, Shelby   Huntington 1:11.32 2  
-- Dunham, Cara   Hurricane 1:11.33 3  
13 Fischer, Karianne   Huntington 1:13.09 3  
14 Chambers, Lauren   Logan High 1:13.72 1  
15 Spotts, Hollie   Fairland 1:14.49 3  
16 Conkle, Kara   Huntington 1:14.83 3  
17 Sanford, Courtney   Cabell Midland 1:15.56 3  
18 Hughes, Samantha   Buffalo 1:15.90 2  
19 Mitchell, Kira   Lincoln County 1:16.69 1  
-- Proudfoot, Staci   Hurricane 1:19.55 2  
20 Dangerfield, Ashley   Sherman 1:20.10 2  
21 Adkins, Kassi   Lincoln County 1:21.96 1  
22 Christian, Megan   Sherman 1:24.87 2  
23 Simpkins, Allison   Logan High 1:41.51 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dent, Tori   Hurricane 2:24.70 1 10
2 Cavender, Haelei   St Albans 2:33.32 1 8
3 Schwendiman, Emily   Hurricane 2:35.83 1 6
4 Ellis, Alex   Cabell Midland 2:38.24 1 4
5 Scarberry, Sarah   Cabell Midland 2:41.51 1 2
6 Capehart, Maggie   Huntington 2:41.96 1 1
7 Macgregor, Savannah   Huntington 2:42.14 1  
8 Stewart, Haley   Hurricane 2:49.54 1  
9 O'Brien, Ashleigh   Hurricane 2:49.66 1  
10 Ashton, megan   Fairland 2:52.47 1  
11 Long, Austyn   Cabell Midland 2:52.74 1  
12 Conkle, Kara   Huntington 2:57.21 1  
13 Tanner, Carrie   Fairland 3:00.55 1  
14 Spears, Amy   St Albans 3:01.13 1  
15 Mitchell, Kira   Lincoln County 3:02.52 1  
16 Adkins, Kassi   Lincoln County 3:02.68 1  
17 Hughes, Brittany   St Albans 3:10.85 1  
18 Hazelett, Shelby   Huntington 3:11.53 1  
-- Darling, Molly   Cabell Midland 3:13.12 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Alex   Cabell Midland 5:45.88 1 10
2 Lawhon, Ally   Hurricane 5:50.54 1 8
3 Schwendiman, Natalie   Hurricane 5:59.94 1 6
-- Lawhon, Elizabeth   Hurricane 6:02.25 1  
4 Pettit, Sydney   Fairland 6:08.09 1 4
5 Ashton, megan   Fairland 6:11.52 1 2
6 Albert, Madison   St Albans 6:11.84 1 1
-- Dudding, Bridgette   Hurricane 6:56.11 1  
7 James, Kira   St Albans 6:57.79 1  
8 Hughes, Brittany   St Albans 7:01.63 1  
9 Bowdish, Brittany   Sherman 7:13.99 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Summers, Baylee   Hurricane 12:59.43 1 10
2 Pettit, Sydney   Fairland 13:06.04 1 8
3 Clarkson, Kennon   Fairland 14:21.02 1 6
4 Burgess, Katrina   Cabell Midland 14:35.23 1 4
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dilcher, Courtney   Cabell Midland 16.67 2 10
2 Niebergall, Makenzi   Cabell Midland 17.06 2 8
3 Hall, Haley   Cabell Midland 17.12 2 6
4 Jones, Lakota   Hurricane 17.20 2 4
5 Moore, Emily   Buffalo 18.11 2 2
6 Allen, Makenzie   Cabell Midland 18.45 2  
7 Franklin, Carmen   Fairland 18.51 2 1
8 Macgregor, Alexis   Huntington 18.52 1  
9 Pappas, Amber   Fairland 18.53 2  
10 Wagner, Kendra   Buffalo 18.91 1  
11 Boardman, Jessie   St Albans 19.48 1  
12 Tompkin, Shell   Hurricane 19.63 1  
13 Pauley, Morgan   Hurricane 19.65 1  
14 Stafford, Brianna   Huntington 21.95 1  
15 Dunford, Mary   Logan High 23.31 1  
16 Childers, Shannon   Lincoln County 32.37 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Kinsey   Cabell Midland 48.92 2 10
2 Barber, Chloe   Hurricane 50.81 2 8
3 Niebergall, Makenzi   Cabell Midland 52.92 2 6
4 Chittum, Morgan   Cabell Midland 52.93 2 4
5 Franklin, Carmen   Fairland 53.06 2 2
6 Pappas, Amber   Fairland 53.42 2 1
7 Duncan, Sidney   Hurricane 56.11 2  
8 Stephens, Chloe   Buffalo 58.03 1  
9 Rife, Jackie   Cabell Midland 58.10 1  
10 Ellis, Casey   Cabell Midland 58.29 2  
11 Petrie, Rachel   Huntington 58.58 1  
12 Dunford, Mary   Logan High 1:04.84 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Branch, Webb,
Hamilton, Scott
  Huntington 53.10 2 10
2 Sturdave, Hinshaw,
Stewart, Cook
  Hurricane 53.94 2 8
3 Dilcher, Blake,
Hall, Nieberga
  Cabell Midland 54.58 2 6
4 Franklin, Knight,
Price, Pappas
  Fairland 56.68 2 4
-- Boster, Sook,
Cunningh, Jones
  Hurricane 56.81 2  
5 Bevino, Bradford,
Francis, Thompson
  St Albans 57.91 2 2
6 Criner, Stephens,
Moore, Sowards
  Buffalo 1:00.35 1 1
7 Dial, Thompson,
Mitchell, McCann
  Lincoln County 1:04.70 1  
8 Sprouse, Dangerfi,
Christia, Doss
  Sherman 1:05.12 2  
9 McCants, Conley,
Early, Browning
  Logan High 1:10.70 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dilcher, Hall,
Blake, Nieberga
  Cabell Midland 1:52.82 2 10
2 Relay Team   Huntington 1:54.55 2 8
3 Barber, Cunningh,
Stewart, Cook
  Hurricane 1:54.70 2 6
4 Bevino, Boardman,
Francis, Thompson
  St Albans 1:58.25 2 4
5 Spotts, Knight,
Carrico, Franklin
  Fairland 2:00.36 2 2
-- Boster, Duncan,
Pauley, Losh
  Hurricane 2:01.16 2  
6 Hughes, Stephens,
Wagner, Criner
  Buffalo 2:06.71 1 1
7 Bunner, Thompson,
Dial, Mitchell
  Lincoln County 2:14.70 1  
8 Barlas, Sprouse,
Dangerfi, Doss
  Sherman 2:19.16 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Cunningh,
Cook, Dent
  Hurricane 4:20.07 1 10
2 Blake, Lake,
Cassidy, Hall
  Cabell Midland 4:24.35 1 8
3 , Cavender,
Albert, Francis
  St Albans 4:36.36 1 6
-- Miles, Schwendi,
Schwendi, Lawhon
  Hurricane 4:42.66 1  
4 Relay Team   Huntington 4:42.71 1 4
5 Christia, Bowdish,
Oxley, Doss
  Sherman 5:36.13 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwendi, Miles,
Schwendi, Lawhon
  Hurricane 10:27.18 1 10
2 Ellis, Ellis,
Scarberr, Dillion
  Cabell Midland 10:44.47 1 8
-- Stewart, Lawhon,
Peng, O'Brien
  Hurricane 11:13.40 1  
3 Cavender, Albert,
Hughes, James
  St Albans 11:22.50 1 6
4 Ashton, Clarkson,
Tanner, Pettit
  Fairland 11:27.88 1 4
5 Darling, Burgess,
Long, Sauvageo
  Cabell Midland 12:04.29 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chittum, Nieberga,
Hall, Dilcher
  Cabell Midland 1:09.32 2 10
2 Pearson, Duncan,
Tompkin, Jones
  Hurricane 1:13.88 2 8
3 Moore, Hughes,
Stephens, Wagner
  Buffalo 1:15.65 1 6
4 Relay Team   Huntington 1:16.08 2 4
5 Bruce, Bradford,
Boardman, Dedrick
  St Albans 1:22.44 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turley, Megan   Hurricane 36-11.00(11.25m) 1 10
2 Drury, Bethany   St Albans 32-11.00(10.03m) 1 8
3 Wolfe, Samantha   Cabell Midland 32-02.00(9.80m) 1 6
4 Hershey, Danielle   Buffalo 30-09.00(9.37m) 1 4
5 Sturdavent, Taniesha   Hurricane 28-09.00(8.76m) 1 2
6 Hightower, Angel   Huntington 26-08.00(8.13m) 1 1
7 Adkins, Erica   Cabell Midland 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
8 Martin, Gabby   Cabell Midland 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
9 Briscoe, Breanna   Huntington 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
-- Miller, Erica   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
-- Mullens, Jocelyn   Hurricane ND(--) 1  
-- May, Sapphira   Hurricane --(--) 1  
-- Cobb, Amelia   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Lupardus, Kita   Buffalo ND(--) 1  
-- Gibson, Sami   Fairland ND(--) 1  
-- Markham, China   Huntington ND(--) 1  
-- Chaney, Emma   St Albans ND(--) 1  
-- Gossett, Caterina   Fairland ND(--) 1  
-- Vaughn, Chantera   Huntington ND(--) 1  
-- Lykins, Britany   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
-- Wood, Brenda   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
-- VanHorn, Kaleigh   Fairland ND(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Savannah   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drury, Bethany   St Albans 94-03(28.73m) 1 10
2 Turley, Megan   Hurricane 88-02(26.87m) 1 8
3 Wolfe, Samantha   Cabell Midland 87-01(26.54m) 1 6
4 Hershey, Danielle   Buffalo 77-11(23.75m) 1 4
5 Mullens, Jocelyn   Hurricane 76-11(23.44m) 1 2
6 Adkins, Erica   Cabell Midland 75-10(23.11m) 1 1
7 Martin, Gabby   Cabell Midland 73-06(22.40m) 1  
8 Briscoe, Breanna   Huntington 71-09(21.87m) 1  
9 Lykins, Britany   Lincoln County 68-03(20.80m) 1  
10 Taubenheim, Jessica   Fairland 68-00(20.73m) 1  
11 Wood, Brenda   Lincoln County 67-03(20.50m) 1  
12 Trader, Jordan   Hurricane 67-02(20.47m) 1  
13 Chaney, Emma   St Albans 64-08(19.71m) 1  
14 Hudson, Jasmine   Buffalo 58-07(17.86m) 1  
-- May, Sapphira   Hurricane --(--) 1  
-- Gibson, Sami   Fairland ND(--) 1  
-- VanHorn, Kaleigh   Fairland ND(--) 1  
-- Hightower, Angel   Huntington ND(--) 1  
-- Vaughn, Chantera   Huntington ND(--) 1  
-- Bruce, Ellen   St Albans ND(--) 1  
-- Prichard, Miranda   Hannan ND(--) 1  
-- Chandler, Lexi   Cabell Midland ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Erica   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
-- Markham, China   Huntington ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Talequia   Huntington 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Bowman, Amy   Fairland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 7
2 Cassidy, Mackenzie   Cabell Midland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 7
4 Barber, Chloe   Hurricane 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
4 Riley, Carly   Fairland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
6 Grose, Siera   Cabell Midland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
7 Casto, Taylor   Cabell Midland 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Cook, Katie   Hurricane NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Lakota   Hurricane DNF(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Emily   Buffalo 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10
2 Pappas, Amber   Fairland 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Jordan, Hannah   Cabell Midland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
3 Grose, Siera   Cabell Midland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Francis, Brandi   St Albans 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
-- Hall, Haley   Cabell Midland NH(--) 1  
-- Shockley, Destiny   Fairland NH(--) 1  
-- Boster, Brooke   Hurricane NH(--) 1  
-- Sanford, Courtney   Cabell Midland NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cabell Midland High School 166 2) Hurricane 145 3) St. Albans HS 65 4) Huntington High School 58 5) Fairland HS 52 6) Buffalo High School 30 7) Sherman High School 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Huntington High School 142 2) Cabell Midland High Schoo 116 3) Hurricane 109 4) Fairland HS 65 5) Buffalo High School 39 6) St. Albans HS 21 6) Sherman High School 21 8) Logan High School A 8 9) Lincoln County 6

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Hurricane HS Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None