Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Texas UIL Regional Qualifier at The Woodlands

 

2011 Results - Texas UIL Regional Qualifier at The Woodlands

Published by
Matt   on Apr 22 2011, 05:59 AM
Texas UIL Regional Qualifier at The Woodlands - Apr 21, 2011
TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Henry   College Stat 11.15 nwi 1  
2 Walker, Jamarcus   Lufkin 11.30 nwi 1  
3 Eberly, Justin   Caney Creek 11.33 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Mark   Katy Seven Lakes 11.41 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Eric   Spring 11.49 nwi 3  
6 singleton, Paul   Crosby 11.54 nwi 2  
7 Bean, Bryson   Lufkin 11.57 nwi 2  
8 Carpenter, Scotty   Alvin 11.59 nwi 2  
9 Bradford, Kade   Barbers Hill 11.59 nwi 3  
10 Daley, James   Klein Collins 11.63 nwi 1  
11 Greenhouse, Carlos   Cleveland 11.67 nwi 2  
12 Ritchie, Zane   Woodlands Colleg 11.69 nwi 2  
13 Lechuga, Luis   Alvin 11.79 nwi 3  
14 Normyle, Matthew   The Woodlands 11.83 nwi 3  
15 Dickerson, Jaboris   Cleveland 11.84 nwi 2  
16 Hughes, Will   The Woodlands 11.84 nwi 3  
17 Bell, David   Spring 11.99 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cardinal, Marquise   Klein Collins 21.80 nwi 1  
2 Webb, Blake   The Woodlands 21.84 nwi 1  
3 Kelley, Cody   Conroe 22.37 nwi 1  
4 Kubera, Trevor   Humble Kingwood 22.40 nwi 1  
5 Phillips, Alex   Caney Creek 22.62 nwi 2  
6 Waites, Cory   Klein Oak 22.84 nwi 2  
7 Waites, Tory   Klein Oak 22.91 nwi 1  
8 Gibson, Will   Spring 22.95 nwi 3  
9 Hobley, _   Humble Summer Cr 23.09 nwi 2  
10 McNeil, Kegan   The Woodlands 23.18 nwi 2  
11 Bisson, Nadji   Humble Summer Cr 23.23 nwi 4  
12 Hughes, Will   The Woodlands 23.41 nwi 2  
13 Kinsey, Brandon   The Woodlands 23.44 nwi 1  
14 Taylor, David   College Stat 23.51 nwi 2  
15 Jones, Xavior   College Stat 23.57 nwi 3  
16 Brown, Deon   Houston Westbury 23.59 nwi 2  
17 George, Aaron   Humble Summer Cr 23.65 nwi 3  
18 Jackson, Brandon   College Stat 23.68 nwi 4  
19 Bell, David   Spring 23.80 nwi 4  
20 Clements, Kevin   Huffman Hargrave 23.82 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Platt, Chris   Willis 48.54 1  
2 Shaw, Kevonte   Shepherd 48.89 1  
3 Carpenter, Scotty   Alvin 49.04 1  
4 Simon, Kalyl   Klein Oak 49.06 1  
5 Hernandez, Jesse   Humble Kingwood 49.63 2  
6 Gibson, Will   Spring 49.65 2  
7 Ford, Jonathan   Oakridge 49.93 1  
8 Claypool, Jordan   La Porte 50.01 1  
9 Libran, Michael   Katy Seven Lakes 50.50 2  
10 Javois, Achille   Goose Creek Memo 51.20 2  
11 Agrella, Austin   John Cooper 51.59 3  
12 Innocent-Utulu, Cheidu   Katy Seven Lakes 51.98 3  
13 Johnson, Zachary   The Woodlands 52.03 3  
14 Hannigan, Ryan   Humble Kingwood 52.18 3  
15 Paiste, Peter   Humble Kingwood 52.36 2  
16 Deruiter, Daniel   Katy Seven Lakes 52.46 2  
17 Carter, Dominaque   Houston Westbury 52.92 2  
18 Johnson, Darius   Oakridge 54.81 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Cale   Houston Cypress 1:52.77 1  
2 Brinkley, Justin   Humble Kingwood 1:52.82 1  
3 Rollo, Nick   Humble Kingwood 1:54.17 1  
4 Tesfai, Yonas   Houston Westbury 1:54.43 1  
5 Hebert, Brandon   Lufkin Hudson 1:58.34 1  
6 Schackmann, Drew   Klein Collins 1:58.49 1  
7 Martin, Eric   Woodlands Colleg 1:59.02 1  
8 Worley, Dillon   Klein 2:00.47 1  
9 Tatum, Chris   Humble Kingwood 2:02.04 1  
10 Torres, Jose   Trinity 2:03.16 1  
11 Johnson, Philip   John Cooper 2:04.20 1  
12 Reynolds, Chris   Lufkin Hudson 2:05.45 1  
13 Strong, Taylor   Lufkin Hudson 2:05.78 1  
14 Barrow, Seth   Nederland 2:05.95 1  
15 Speaks, Christopher   Onalaska 2:06.48 1  
16 Tam, Derek   John Cooper 2:07.45 1  
17 Harrington, Aubrey   Bridge City 2:07.65 1  
18 Sharp, Justin   Huffman Hargrave 2:07.82 1  
19 Hendershot, Gavin   Klein 2:08.98 1  
20 Bataineh, Zakria   Spring 2:09.47 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowak, Craig   Houston Cypress 4:12.92 1  
2 Hedges, Brigham   The Woodlands 4:14.71 1  
3 Pierce, Miles   Cedar Park 4:16.51 1  
4 Lindberg, Michael   Humble Kingwood 4:16.78 1  
5 Jones, Nathaniel   Klein Oak 4:17.31 1  
6 Guiterrez, Herbert   Cedar Park 4:17.33 1  
7 Tesfai, Yonas   Houston Westbury 4:17.83 1  
8 Dohner, Bradley   Klein Oak 4:18.06 1  
9 Singh, Harvinder   Huffman Hargrave 4:18.08 1  
10 Diaz, Roberto   Andrews 4:18.64 1  
11 Ricketts, Nathan   Katy Seven Lakes 4:19.56 1  
12 Blau, Keaton   Houston Cypress 4:21.70 1  
13 Banda, Angel   La Joya Juarez-L 4:21.93 1  
14 Smith, Layne   Nederland 4:22.15 1  
15 Goodlander, Zach   Willis 4:23.60 1  
16 LeRoux, Alex   Katy Seven Lakes 4:24.22 1  
17 Rose, Jordan   Klein Oak 4:25.12 1  
18 Schneider, Phil   The Woodlands 4:26.24 1  
19 Waldrum, Adam   VistaRidge 4:27.57 1  
20 Bohne, Travis   College Stat 4:27.70 1  
21 Henderson, Dan   The Woodlands 4:28.86 1  
22 Scheffey, Andrew   The Woodlands 4:28.92 1  
23 Mayo, Cole   James E Taylor 4:29.82 1  
24 Rushing, Dallas   Axtell 4:30.87 1  
25 McClain, Randy   Onalaska 4:31.17 1  
26 Weeks, Richard   Cedar Park 4:33.38 1  
27 Shepherd, Kirby   Bridge City 4:34.11 1  
28 Castro, Jose   Huffman Hargrave 4:34.59 1  
29 Brighton, Eric   Klein Collins 4:39.48 1  
30 Speaks, Christopher   Onalaska 4:40.97 1  
31 Cooke, Mark   Klein Oak 4:41.02 1  
32 Hernandez, Eduardo   Barbers Hill 4:41.44 1  
33 Fulk, Trenten   Nederland 4:42.77 1  
34 Chesson, Eric   Bridge City 4:45.12 1  
35 Aguilera, Gustavo   La Porte 4:45.17 1  
36 Lopez, Richard   Klein Oak 4:46.67 1  
37 avina, cameron   La Porte 4:47.04 1  
38 Rivera, Brandon   Barbers Hill 4:47.28 1  
39 Martin, Trevor   Nederland 4:47.32 1  
40 Anders, Tyler   Barbers Hill 4:51.28 1  
41 Hammarstrom, Matthew   John Cooper 4:51.30 1  
42 Thomas, Hunter   Lufkin Hudson 4:53.58 1  
43 Chavez, Armando   Bridge City 4:54.12 1  
44 Woods, Tristen   Lufkin Hudson 4:56.99 1  
45 Price, Zachary   Onalaska 4:59.57 1  
46 Castro, Juan   Huffman Hargrave 5:06.86 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClain, Randy   Onalaska 9:49.82 1  
2 Mendez, Fred   Barbers Hill 10:38.98 1  
3 Hebert, Luke   Bridge City 10:46.22 1  
4 Roebuck, Ryan   Nederland 11:05.02 1  
5 Price, Zachary   Onalaska 11:12.97 1  
6 Donovan, Justin   Nederland 11:24.09 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keaton, Chuckie   Houston Cypress 14.98 1  
2 Nelson, Edwin   Nederland 15.04 1  
3 Ebow, Ian   Humble Kingwood 15.21 1  
4 Sykes, Marquis   Caney Creek 15.65 2  
5 Demas, Devin   Houston Cypress 15.79 1  
6 Durkee, Cole   The Woodlands 15.99 1  
7 Blair, Josh   Oakridge 16.00 2  
8 Bremauntz, Alberto   Katy Seven Lakes 16.34 1  
9 Frenchwood, Deshean   Willis 16.55 2  
10 Irish, John   Huffman Hargrave 17.00 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keaton, Chuckie   Houston Cypress 39.28 1  
2 Nelson, Edwin   Nederland 39.37 1  
3 Durkee, Cole   The Woodlands 40.38 1  
4 Mendoza, John   Humble Kingwood 40.53 1  
5 O'Conner, Donovan   Houston Westbury 42.17 1  
6 Owen, Robbie   Lufkin Hudson 43.80 1  
7 Irish, John   Huffman Hargrave 44.47 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Klein Collins 41.26 1  
2 Relay Team   Lufkin 41.91 1  
3 Relay Team   A&M Consolidated 41.98 1  
4 Relay Team   Houston Eisenhow 42.18 1  
5 Relay Team   Klein Oak 42.20 1  
6 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 42.28 1  
7 Relay Team   Willis 42.37 2  
8 Relay Team   Caney Creek 42.80 2  
9 Relay Team   The Woodlands 43.21 1  
10 Relay Team   Silsbee 44.02 3  
11 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 44.25 3  
12 Relay Team   La Porte 44.30 3  
12 Relay Team   Katy Seven Lakes 44.30 2  
14 Relay Team   Cleveland 46.70 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Houston Eisenhow 1:27.42 1  
2 Relay Team   Lufkin 1:27.67 1  
3 Relay Team   Klein Oak 1:27.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 1:28.77 2  
5 Relay Team   A&M Consolidated 1:28.92 1  
6 Relay Team   Willis 1:29.29 2  
7 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 1:29.91 1  
8 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 1:30.12 1  
9 Relay Team   Conroe 1:30.58 1  
10 Relay Team   Alvin 1:31.56 2  
11 Relay Team   Goose Creek Memo 1:32.46 2  
12 Relay Team   Liberty 1:33.12 2  
13 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 1:33.21 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 3:20.88 2  
2 Relay Team   La Porte 3:23.05 2  
3 Relay Team   Klein Oak 3:23.27 2  
4 Relay Team   Willis 3:24.02 2  
5 Relay Team   Katy Seven Lakes 3:25.57 2  
6 Relay Team   The Woodlands 3:25.72 2  
7 Relay Team   Oakridge 3:26.82 1  
8 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 3:30.37 2  
9 Relay Team   Alvin 3:31.19 2  
10 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 3:32.51 1  
11 Relay Team   Goose Creek Memo 3:33.02 1  
12 Relay Team   Shepherd 3:33.17 1  
13 Relay Team   Liberty 3:33.73 1  
14 Relay Team   Lufkin Hudson 3:35.57 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Colin   The Woodlands 56-03.50(17.16m) 1  
2 Donovan, Riley   The Woodlands 55-01.25(16.80m) 1  
3 Rowan, Dalton   Oakridge 54-10.75(16.73m) 1  
4 Rodriguez, Roman   Houston Spring W 54-05.75(16.61m) 1  
5 Reed, Cedric   Cleveland 54-04.50(16.57m) 1  
6 McClendon, Michael   College Stat 52-08.25(16.06m) 1  
7 Wilson, Matthew   Klein Oak 52-01.00(15.88m) 1  
8 Schumaker, Cody   Goose Creek Memo 51-01.50(15.58m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Donovan, Riley   The Woodlands 54-11.75(16.76m) 1  
2 Rodriguez, Roman   Houston Spring W 54-05.75(16.61m) 1  
3 Reed, Cedric   Cleveland 54-04.50(16.57m) 1  
4 Rowan, Dalton   Oakridge 52-11.25(16.14m) 1  
5 Burton, Colin   The Woodlands 52-00.00(15.85m) 1  
5 Wilson, Matthew   Klein Oak 52-00.00(15.85m) 1  
7 McClendon, Michael   College Stat 51-02.50(15.61m) 1  
8 Schumaker, Cody   Goose Creek Memo 51-01.50(15.58m) 1  
9 Jones, Jeremy   Klein Oak 51-00.50(15.56m) 1  
10 Everett, Andrew   Klein Collins 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
11 Burleson, Heath   Katy Seven Lakes 50-05.00(15.37m) 1  
12 Trevino, Alex   Port Lavaca Calh 48-11.25(14.92m) 1  
13 Jones, Benjamin   Nederland 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
14 Oubre, Mathew   Dayton 45-06.75(13.89m) 1  
15 Hilliard, Gerrod   Livingston 45-01.25(13.75m) 1  
16 Sell, Josh   Liberty 44-06.25(13.57m) 1  
17 Neff, Jeremy   Barbers Hill 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
18 Matlock, Kiante   Humble Summer Cr 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowan, Dalton   Oakridge 191-10(58.47m) 1  
2 Henley, Taji   Spring 183-03(55.85m) 1  
3 Burton, Colin   The Woodlands 174-08(53.24m) 1  
4 Trevino, Alex   Port Lavaca Calh 167-10(51.16m) 1  
5 Matthews, Joseph   Klein Oak 157-03(47.93m) 1  
6 McClendon, Michael   College Stat 156-11(47.83m) 1  
7 Montez, Isiah   Houston Spring W 152-04(46.43m) 1  
8 Ripkowski, Aaron   Dayton 151-08(46.23m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rowan, Dalton   Oakridge 191-10(58.47m) 1  
2 Henley, Taji   Spring 179-05(54.69m) 1  
3 Burton, Colin   The Woodlands 174-08(53.24m) 1  
4 Trevino, Alex   Port Lavaca Calh 167-10(51.16m) 1  
5 Matthews, Joseph   Klein Oak 157-03(47.93m) 1  
6 McClendon, Michael   College Stat 156-11(47.83m) 1  
7 Montez, Isiah   Houston Spring W 152-04(46.43m) 1  
8 Ripkowski, Aaron   Dayton 151-04(46.13m) 1  
9 Rodriguez, Roman   Houston Spring W 149-01(45.44m) 1  
10 Neff, Jeremy   Barbers Hill 148-04(45.21m) 1  
11 Donovan, Riley   The Woodlands 148-03(45.19m) 1  
12 Reed, Cedric   Cleveland 148-02(45.16m) 1  
13 Hilliard, Gerrod   Livingston 137-08(41.96m) 1  
14 Carley, Ryan   Klein Collins 132-07(40.41m) 1  
15 Oubre, Mathew   Dayton 130-02(39.67m) 1  
16 Davis, Michael   Silsbee 126-05(38.53m) 1  
17 Culp, John   Willis 126-03(38.48m) 1  
18 Hernandez, Jimmy   Huffman Hargrave 118-09(36.20m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spiehler, Sean   Humble Kingwood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Whitley, Jamal   Spring Westfield 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 LeGassey, Kenneth   The Woodlands 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Smith, Kelvin   Nederland 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Afadapa, Stephen   Houston Cypress 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Kosley, Alex   Houston Cypress 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Buckley, Julius   Cleveland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Jonathan, Lewis   La Porte 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Hilliard, Presley   Barbers Hill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Sauls, Dominique   Humble Summer Cr 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Bailey, Michael   Klein Collins 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Dutton, Hank   Barbers Hill 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhone, Jarrian   Silsbee 23-05.50(7.15m) nwi 1  
2 Bushay, Anthony   Spring 22-08.00(6.91m) nwi 1  
3 Fontenot, Andy   Goose Creek Memo 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1  
4 Mitchell, Michael   Nederland 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
5 Hernandez, Jesse   Humble Kingwood 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
6 Kinsey, Brandon   The Woodlands 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
7 Armstead, Jonta   Houston Westbury 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rhone, Jarrian   Silsbee 23-05.50(7.15m) nwi 1  
2 Bushay, Anthony   Spring 21-11.50(6.69m) nwi 1  
3 Fontenot, Andy   Goose Creek Memo 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1  
4 Hernandez, Jesse   Humble Kingwood 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
5 Mitchell, Michael   Nederland 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
6 Kinsey, Brandon   The Woodlands 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
7 Armstead, Jonta   Houston Westbury 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garrett, Travoskey   Lufkin 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Jordan   Klein Collins 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1  
3 Ross, Jaraurd   Cleveland 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1  
4 Cunningham, Christopher   Nederland 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
5 Polk, Chris   Goose Creek Memo 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
6 Barnes, Malcolm   Houston Cypress 41-10.50(12.76m) nwi 1  
7 Armstead, Jonta   Houston Westbury 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1  
8 Normyle, Matthew   The Woodlands 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Garrett, Travoskey   Lufkin 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Jordan   Klein Collins 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1  
3 Ross, Jaraurd   Cleveland 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1  
4 Polk, Chris   Goose Creek Memo 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
5 Barnes, Malcolm   Houston Cypress 41-10.50(12.76m) nwi 1  
6 Cunningham, Christopher   Nederland 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1  
7 Armstead, Jonta   Houston Westbury 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1  
8 Normyle, Matthew   The Woodlands 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Reese   Spring 16-00.00(4.88m) 1  
2 Tomlison, Addison   Humble Kingwood 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Barber, Shawn   Humble Kingwood 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Lambright, Jon-Luke   Dayton 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Morton, Jesse   Barbers Hill 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Kowalski, Austin   Oakridge 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
7 Johnson, Matt   Klein 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Beckman, Collin   College Stat 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Eberly, Justin   Caney Creek 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Poth, Barrett   Klein Oak 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Carrell, Walker   Lufkin Hudson 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Rowe, Tim   New Caney 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Nixon, David   Katy Seven Lakes 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
14 Robustelli, Michael   Nederland 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Tyson, Michael   Nederland 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
16 Espinoza, Ivan   Cleveland 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Williams, John   Lufkin Hudson 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Longmire, Sean   Bridge City 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
19 Whitson, Jimmy   Cleveland Tarkin 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
19 Price, Dustin   La Porte 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Nefertari   Klein Collins 12.60 nwi 1  
2 Wandix, Sydney   Houston Cypress 12.66 nwi 2  
3 Freeman, Montrell   La Porte 12.69 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Destavia   Woden 12.72 nwi 1  
5 Paulsen, Brooke   Woodlands Colleg 12.75 nwi 1  
6 Goodeau, Daevonna   La Porte 12.89 nwi 1  
7 Fowler, Channiessy   Silsbee 12.92 nwi 2  
8 Price, Tierney   Woodlands Colleg 12.99 nwi 3  
9 Marshall, Arbonee   Humble Atascocit 13.04 nwi 2  
9 Parker, Shanell   Crockett 13.04 nwi 1  
11 McCarthy, Kaylee   The Woodlands 13.19 nwi 3  
12 Hudgins, Macenzie   Barbers Hill 13.21 nwi 2  
13 Spivey, Angelica   Humble Atascocit 13.26 nwi 3  
14 Hirata, Mitzi   Woodlands Colleg 13.29 nwi 3  
15 Hollis, Ameris   Woodlands Colleg 13.31 nwi 3  
16 Luis, Jamie   Humble Kingwood 13.44 nwi 3  
17 Kimble, Ceterian   Humble Atascocit 13.67 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Nefertari   Klein Collins 24.98 nwi 1  
2 Roberts, Asia   Humble Summer Cr 25.22 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Destavia   Woden 26.12 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Ashley   Silsbee 26.21 nwi 2  
5 Parker, Shanell   Crockett 26.22 nwi 1  
6 Nwuli, Jennifer   Humble Kingwood 26.28 nwi 2  
7 Watts, C'Arra   Spring 26.58 nwi 4  
8 Smith, Bronte   Spring 26.61 nwi 2  
9 Powell, Traynisha   Humble Atascocit 26.68 nwi 2  
10 Silva, Jenna   Barbers Hill 27.00 nwi 2  
11 Plummer, Ashley   Humble Summer Cr 27.06 nwi 3  
12 Marshall, Arbonee   Humble Atascocit 27.08 nwi 4  
13 Bogan, DJ   Humble Summer Cr 27.20 nwi 2  
14 Marshall, Erin   Woodlands Colleg 27.31 nwi 3  
15 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 27.36 nwi 2  
16 Hirata, Mitzi   Woodlands Colleg 27.43 nwi 4  
17 Adams, Ashlee   Klein Collins 27.45 nwi 3  
18 Blanding, Shakethia   Humble Kingwood 27.69 nwi 4  
19 Brown, Joy   Humble Kingwood 27.88 nwi 3  
20 Kimble, Ceterian   Humble Atascocit 28.18 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Daina   Houston Cypress 56.07 1  
2 Watts, C'Arra   Spring 58.37 1  
3 Johnson, Jamie   Humble Atascocit 59.04 2  
4 Green, Joy   Humble Atascocit 59.09 1  
5 Price, Tierney   Woodlands Colleg 59.69 1  
6 Fontenot, Bree   Bridge City 59.74 1  
7 Miller, Makenzie   Klein Collins 59.96 1  
8 Gonzalez, Ana   Huffman Hargrave 1:00.05 3  
9 Leonard, Leah   Barbers Hill 1:01.29 3  
10 Johnson, Brooke   Humble Kingwood 1:01.74 3  
11 Chambers, Dericka   Klein Collins 1:01.78 2  
12 Graham, Victoria   Klein Collins 1:02.45 1  
13 Miller, Kali   The Woodlands 1:03.51 2  
14 Spivey, Angelica   Humble Atascocit 1:03.66 3  
15 Raines, Sandie   Humble Kingwood 1:05.90 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mark, Imani   La Porte 2:14.70 1  
2 Johnson, Jamie   Humble Atascocit 2:16.47 1  
3 Bottoms, Janae   Klein 2:18.57 1  
4 Creasman, Michelle   The Woodlands 2:19.26 1  
5 Aponte, Nicole   Humble Kingwood 2:21.81 1  
6 Raines, Sandie   Humble Kingwood 2:23.73 1  
7 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 2:23.76 1  
8 Miller, Morgan   Nederland 2:23.77 1  
9 Rios, Larissa   Barbers Hill 2:23.79 1  
10 Shockley, Meagan   Bridge City 2:24.94 1  
11 Medina, Karina   Lufkin Hudson 2:29.65 1  
12 Richburg, Anna   La Porte 2:32.33 1  
13 Mudd, Mary   Barbers Hill 2:34.00 1  
14 Hernandez, Stephanie   Huffman Hargrave 2:36.00 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Zahri   Humble Kingwood 4:57.08 1  
2 Dunn, Emily   FEAST 4:58.88 1  
3 Perez, Emily   La Joya Juarez-L 4:58.89 1  
4 Willard, Katie   The Woodlands 4:58.91 1  
5 Miller, Kinsey   Nederland 5:00.00 1  
6 McLellan, Madi   The Woodlands 5:00.48 1  
7 Roper, Cali   Willis 5:01.30 1  
8 Innis, Brittany   Cedar Park 5:03.46 1  
9 Dunn, Janessa   FEAST 5:04.32 1  
10 Jensen, Katie   Woodlands Colleg 5:09.79 1  
11 Covington, Angelina   Huffman Hargrave 5:10.52 1  
12 Guidot, Ashley   The Woodlands 5:12.39 1  
13 Lyons, Margo   The Woodlands 5:12.49 1  
14 Schrader, Bree   Woodlands Colleg 5:12.72 1  
15 Hayes, Shelby   The Woodlands 5:14.23 1  
16 Murray, Collen   The Woodlands 5:14.42 1  
17 Pena, Sarah   Houston Cypress 5:15.48 1  
18 Fletcher, Grace   Humble Kingwood 5:16.09 1  
19 Lindberg, Destilynn   Humble Kingwood 5:17.47 1  
20 Fritz, Lauren   Houston Cypress 5:18.05 1  
21 Marshall, Taeler   Huffman Hargrave 5:18.24 1  
22 Boane, Katie   Houston Cypress 5:18.78 1  
23 Thompson, Samantha   The Woodlands 5:20.11 1  
24 Deakins, Haley   Houston Cypress 5:20.17 1  
25 Pia, Katie   Cedar Park 5:23.18 1  
26 Castle, Helena   Leander Rouse 5:24.23 1  
27 Livergood, Madeline   Houston Cypress 5:27.09 1  
28 Kimler, Mackenzie   John Cooper 5:30.33 1  
29 Rios, Larissa   Barbers Hill 5:31.05 1  
30 Brielle, Eskridge   Barbers Hill 5:31.81 1  
31 Coughlin, Arielle   John Cooper 5:36.18 1  
32 Herrington, Kristen   Lufkin Hudson 5:43.64 1  
33 Nguyen, Mary   Bridge City 5:44.99 1  
34 Hernandez, Stephanie   Huffman Hargrave 5:46.95 1  
35 Ratcliff, Katy   Lufkin Hudson 5:48.46 1  
36 Moore, Erin   Lufkin Hudson 6:04.40 1  
37 Anderson, Jillian   Humble Atascocit 6:22.34 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsay, Meagan   La Porte 12:05.76 1  
2 Randall, Brittan   Houston Aldine 12:08.05 1  
3 Price, Ariel   La Porte 12:09.98 1  
4 LeBouf, Whitney   Barbers Hill 12:24.80 1  
5 Butler, Courtney   La Porte 12:37.83 1  
6 Brielle, Eskridge   Barbers Hill 13:01.20 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Bronte   Spring 14.69 1  
2 Amadu, Mariam   Humble Kingwood 14.70 1  
3 Jones, Ariel   Humble Atascocit 14.84 1  
4 Feeney, Abby   The Woodlands 14.92 1  
5 Palmer, Alicia   The Woodlands 15.65 2  
6 Lowery, Taylor   Lufkin 15.79 1  
7 Coroiescu, Denise   Caney Creek 15.85 2  
8 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 15.90 2  
9 Brown, Alexus   La Porte 16.27 3  
10 Davila, Renee   Oakridge 16.41 1  
11 Sowell, Danielle   La Porte 16.60 2  
12 Abshier, Christa   Barbers Hill 17.15 3  
13 Jackson, Ter'nisha   Crockett 17.37 3  
14 Johnston, Shelby   Barbers Hill 17.39 3  
15 Haertig, Brittain   Barbers Hill 17.57 3  
16 Statum, Misty   Huffman Hargrave 17.94 3  
17 Harris, Sirrah   La Porte 18.25 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amadu, Mariam   Humble Kingwood 42.58 1  
2 Schilsky, Leslie   Houston Cypress 44.50 1  
3 Jones, Ariel   Humble Atascocit 45.64 1  
4 Davila, Renee   Oakridge 46.00 1  
5 Clement, Marissa   Nederland 46.32 2  
6 Mark, Imani   La Porte 47.00 1  
7 Demas, Danielle   Houston Cypress 47.45 1  
8 Sowell, Danielle   La Porte 48.94 2  
9 Brown, Alexus   La Porte 49.36 2  
10 Abshier, Christa   Barbers Hill 49.39 2  
11 Jackson, Ter'nisha   Crockett 49.39 2  
12 Davis, Megan   Crockett 53.63 2  
13 Foster, Juanisha   Crockett 56.37 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 48.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 49.44 1  
3 Relay Team   Silsbee 49.67 2  
4 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 49.79 1  
5 Relay Team   Liberty 49.84 2  
6 Relay Team   The Woodlands 50.24 1  
7 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 51.01 2  
8 Relay Team   Goose Creek Memo 51.11 2  
9 Relay Team   Crockett 51.51 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   The Woodlands 1:41.37 1  
2 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 1:43.51 1  
3 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 1:43.63 1  
4 Relay Team   Klein 1:44.04 1  
5 Relay Team   Silsbee 1:45.50 2  
6 Relay Team   Liberty 1:46.02 2  
7 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 1:47.88 1  
8 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 1:48.90 2  
9 Relay Team   Nederland 1:51.34 2  
10 Relay Team   Crockett 1:53.49 2  
11 Relay Team   Shepherd 1:59.15 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   La Porte 3:51.30 3  
2 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 3:52.12 3  
3 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 3:53.57 3  
4 Relay Team   The Woodlands 3:54.82 3  
5 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 4:04.39 3  
6 Relay Team   Nederland 4:06.38 2  
7 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 4:08.48 2  
8 Relay Team   Liberty 4:11.81 1  
9 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 4:12.55 3  
10 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 4:12.87 2  
11 Relay Team   Huffman Hargrave 4:13.94 2  
12 Relay Team   Goose Creek Memo 4:18.06 2  
13 Relay Team   Lufkin Hudson 4:23.10 1  
14 Relay Team   Crockett 4:25.24 1  
15 Relay Team   Bridge City 4:34.61 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniel, Lauren   Houston Spring W 44-00.50(13.42m) 1  
2 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia   Oakridge 43-10.50(13.37m) 1  
3 Williams, Sarah   Conroe 41-08.25(12.71m) 1  
4 Randle, Jazmyne   La Porte 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
5 Mack, Tori   Houston Cypress 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
6 Kennedy, Ashley   The Woodlands 37-09.50(11.52m) 1  
7 Ligon, Hontrelle   Crockett 37-08.50(11.49m) 1  
8 Watts, Jamari   Houston Cypress 36-01.25(11.00m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia   Oakridge 41-11.50(12.79m) 1  
2 Williams, Sarah   Conroe 41-08.25(12.71m) 1  
3 Daniel, Lauren   Houston Spring W 40-10.75(12.47m) 1  
4 Randle, Jazmyne   La Porte 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
5 Mack, Tori   Houston Cypress 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
6 Kennedy, Ashley   The Woodlands 37-09.50(11.52m) 1  
7 Ligon, Hontrelle   Crockett 37-08.50(11.49m) 1  
8 Watts, Jamari   Houston Cypress 36-01.25(11.00m) 1  
9 Lewis, Darian   Houston Cypress 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
10 Sexton-Alexander, Taquil   Alief Hastings 34-03.75(10.46m) 1  
11 Richard, Regan   Nederland 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
12 Temple, Meghan   Klein 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
13 Morrisey, Anshunique   Silsbee 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
14 Rodriguez, Mary   Klein Collins 33-06.50(10.22m) 1  
15 Edison, Jordan   Port Lavaca Calh 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
16 Carter, Stephanie   Klein Collins 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
17 Payne, Whitney   Barbers Hill 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
18 Smith, Hannah   Lufkin Hudson 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
19 McAnelly, Hannah   Bridge City 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniel, Lauren   Houston Spring W 134-11(41.12m) 1  
2 Mack, Tori   Houston Cypress 118-11(36.25m) 1  
3 Morrisey, Anshunique   Silsbee 113-10(34.70m) 1  
4 Williams, Lauren   Caney Creek 111-09(34.06m) 1  
5 Temple, Meghan   Klein 110-04(33.63m) 1  
6 Sexton-Alexander, Taquil   Alief Hastings 109-10(33.48m) 1  
7 Cook, Caroline   Cleveland 109-08(33.43m) 1  
8 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia   Oakridge 107-02(32.66m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Daniel, Lauren   Houston Spring W 134-11(41.12m) 1  
2 Morrisey, Anshunique   Silsbee 113-10(34.70m) 1  
3 Mack, Tori   Houston Cypress 112-00(34.14m) 1  
4 Williams, Lauren   Caney Creek 111-09(34.06m) 1  
5 Temple, Meghan   Klein 110-04(33.63m) 1  
6 Sexton-Alexander, Taquil   Alief Hastings 109-10(33.48m) 1  
7 Cook, Caroline   Cleveland 109-08(33.43m) 1  
8 Warren-Jaques, N'Dia   Oakridge 107-02(32.66m) 1  
9 Carter, Stephanie   Klein Collins 106-07(32.49m) 1  
10 Watts, Jamari   Houston Cypress 105-03(32.08m) 1  
11 Taylor, Meredith   Liberty 104-04(31.80m) 1  
12 Greer, Gabrielle   Klein Collins 103-05(31.52m) 1  
13 Kennedy, Ashley   The Woodlands 98-11(30.15m) 1  
14 Wooten, Mariah   Chester W Nimitz 98-07(30.05m) 1  
15 Williams, Sarah   Conroe 93-03(28.42m) 1  
16 Payne, Whitney   Barbers Hill 93-02(28.40m) 1  
17 Randle, Jazmyne   La Porte 88-09(27.05m) 1  
18 Smith, Hannah   Lufkin Hudson 86-10(26.47m) 1  
19 Strahan, Ashleigh   Bridge City 83-05(25.43m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayo, Khalysia   Spring Westfield 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Johnson, Ashley   Silsbee 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Cook, Lauren   Liberty 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Jack, Jasmine   Katy Seven Lakes 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Barnes, Asia   Houston Cypress 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Tillett, Natasha   Humble Kingwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Vincent, Kaleigh   College Stat 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Haley, Diante'   Liberty 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Mudd, Mary   Barbers Hill 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Speer, Shelbea   Barbers Hill 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Taylor, Kayla   Humble Summer Cr 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Lynch, Parker   Humble Kingwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Howell, Brittney   Humble Kingwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
14 Kiedels, Anika   The Woodlands 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 McGilvery, Kim   Caney Creek 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Nwuli, Jennifer   Humble Kingwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Miller, Mikayla   Caney Creek 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Wood, Nicole   The Woodlands 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
19 Baldwin, Alisa   Liberty 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
19 Davis, Megan   Crockett 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
19 Woods, Hannah   Lufkin Hudson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Oca   Woodlands Colleg 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
2 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
3 Bethea, Leslie   Spring Westfield 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
4 Roberts, Asia   Humble Summer Cr 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
5 Coroiescu, Denise   Caney Creek 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
6 Tyler, Allysia   Woodlands Colleg 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Shantel   Goose Creek Memo 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Ter'nisha   Crockett 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Oca   Woodlands Colleg 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
2 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
3 Bethea, Leslie   Spring Westfield 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
4 Roberts, Asia   Humble Summer Cr 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
5 Coroiescu, Denise   Caney Creek 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
6 Tyler, Allysia   Woodlands Colleg 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Shantel   Goose Creek Memo 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Ter'nisha   Crockett 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
9 Carr, Hope   Bridge City 13-06.25(4.12m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Oca   Woodlands Colleg 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
2 Pier, Shelbee   Huffman Hargrave 37-02.75(11.35m) nwi 1  
3 Miller, Makenzie   Klein Collins 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1  
4 Jackson, Breyauna   Chester W Nimitz 34-09.75(10.61m) nwi 1  
5 Knox, Caitlenn   Houston Cypress 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1  
6 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1  
7 Grant, Wallencia   Liberty 33-04.25(10.17m) nwi 1  
8 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 33-03.25(10.14m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Oca   Woodlands Colleg 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
2 Pier, Shelbee   Huffman Hargrave 37-03.75(11.37m) nwi 1  
3 Miller, Makenzie   Klein Collins 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
4 Jackson, Breyauna   Chester W Nimitz 34-01.25(10.39m) nwi 1  
5 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1  
6 Grant, Wallencia   Liberty 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
7 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 33-03.75(10.15m) nwi 1  
8 Knox, Caitlenn   Houston Cypress 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
9 Carr, Hope   Bridge City 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
10 Johnston, Shelby   Barbers Hill 32-09.25(9.99m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Megan   Crockett 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katterhagen, Jillian   The Woodlands 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Walker, Callie   Crosby 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Chan, Kaitlin   Houston Cypress 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Rawles, Anna   Katy Seven Lakes 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Arnold, Megan   New Caney 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Mitcham, Kristen   Houston Cypress 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Calloway, Hannah   Alvin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Wiederhold, April   Klein Collins 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Connor, Kasey   The Woodlands 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Zuspan, Kara   The Woodlands 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Murfin, Pam   Humble Kingwood 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Kunkle, Emily   Klein 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Delamorena, Miranda   Humble Summer Cr 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Emily, Gunderson   Barbers Hill 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Louviere, Jessica   Silsbee 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None