Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

History for 2011 Nov 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (7)
View
+
Photos (136)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

NXN NEW YORK INFO

MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.26.2011
Bowdoin Park
Wappingers Falls, NY

STATES INCLUDED
NY

Register Closed

 

2011 Results - NXN New York Regional

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Nov 26 2011, 08:00 PM

NXN New York Regional

MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.26.2011
Bowdoin Park
Wappingers Falls, NY

STATES INCLUDED
NY

Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com

NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Nick Ryan           JR Manlius XC-NY               15:59.1  7:46  8:14 
    2    2 Mike Libruk         SR Shaker T+F Club-NY          16:03.8  8:02  8:02 
    3    3 Daniel Galford      JR Fidelis NYC-NY              16:05.9  8:01  8:05 
    4      Ryan Manahan        JR UNA-NY-Marcellus            16:09.5  8:04  8:06 
    5    4 Cooper Roach        SR HFL Cougars XC-NY           16:11.6  8:07  8:05 
    6      MJ Erb              SR UNA-NY-Farmington           16:14.5  8:10  8:05 
    7    5 Matt Deyo           SR Manlius XC-NY               16:15.6  8:03  8:13 
    8      Thomas Awad         SR Flyers XC Club-NY           16:18.1  8:10  8:09 
    9      Mike Turi           SR UNA-NY-Fishkill             16:20.0  8:11  8:09 
   10    6 Christian Delago    SR Shaker T+F Club-NY          16:23.3  8:16  8:08 
   11      Konrad Surkont      SR UNA-NY-                     16:24.6  8:09  8:16 
   12    7 Sabastion Hanson    JR Arlington TC-NY             16:25.3  8:14  8:12 
   13      Sam Anderson        SR South Lewis TC-NY           16:29.5  8:05  8:25 
   14    8 Andrew Sweeney      SR Comets XC Club-NY           16:30.1  8:28  8:03 
   15      Marc Violone        SR UNA-NY-Armonk               16:32.8  8:10  8:23 
   16      Brendan Wortner     SR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry          16:32.9  8:08  8:25 
   17    9 Thomas Diliberto    SR Assisi XC Club              16:34.0  8:15  8:19 
   18   10 Paddy Grandinali    SR Warwick TC-NY               16:36.4  8:08  8:29 
   19   11 Mickey Burke        SO Comets XC Club-NY           16:37.7  8:20  8:18 
   20   12 Jason Lange         JR Knightrunners RC-NY         16:38.2  8:13  8:26 
   21   13 Jon Vallecorsa      SR Shaker T+F Club-NY          16:41.8  8:14  8:28 
   22   14 Zachary Cammer      JR South Huntington RC-NY      16:44.1  8:15  8:30 
   23      Tyler Ranke         SO Hilton XC Club-NY           16:47.1  8:21  8:27 
   24   15 Ethan Hausamann     SR Shaker T+F Club-NY          16:48.0  8:17  8:31 
   25   16 Patrick Ginty       JR Assisi XC Club              16:48.2  8:15  8:34 
   26   17 Sean Phillips       JR East Aurora TC-NY           16:48.8  8:25  8:24 
   27   18 Nate Kozyra         SR Comets XC Club-NY           16:49.9  8:22  8:28 
   28      Austin Lane         SR Greenwich Witches-NY        16:52.8  8:09  8:44 
   29   19 Eddie Merenda       SR Arlington TC-NY             16:53.0  8:07  8:46 
   30   20 John Bentivegna     JR Fidelis NYC-NY              16:54.2  8:24  8:31 
   31   21 Aaron Peterson      JR Warwick TC-NY               16:54.7  8:24  8:31 
   32      Kris Moran          JR North Babylon TC-NY         16:54.9  8:20  8:35 
   33      Ryan Phillips       SR Regis XC Club-NY            16:57.0  8:22  8:35 
   34   22 Ben Thomas          SR Manlius XC-NY               16:58.8  8:29  8:30 
   35   23 Aaron Ryley         JR Arlington TC-NY             16:59.5  8:18  8:42 
   36   24 Josh Dyrland        SO ITown XC Club-NY            16:59.5  8:32  8:28 
   37      Travis Jordon       SR UNA-NY-Rochester            16:59.6  8:19  8:41 
   38   25 Elliott Martynkiewi SR East Aurora TC-NY           17:00.6  8:26  8:35 
   39   26 Steve Arnone        SR Fidelis NYC-NY              17:01.2  8:29  8:33 
   40   27 Gene Baritot        JR East Aurora TC-NY           17:01.4  8:28  8:34 
   41      Mitchell Kun        SR Sheepshead Bay TC-NY-Boys   17:01.7  8:23  8:39 
   42      Logan Kempney       SR UNA-NY-Castorland           17:02.5  8:15  8:48 
   43   28 Brian Smith         SR Assisi XC Club              17:02.9  8:25  8:38 
   44   29 Grant Parrelli      JR Warwick TC-NY               17:04.1  8:17  8:48 
   45   30 Eric Bigenwald      SR ITown XC Club-NY            17:04.5  8:32  8:33 
   46   31 Colin Fitzgibbons   JR Manlius XC-NY               17:05.3  8:21  8:45 
   47      Eric Holt           JR Carmel RC-NY                17:06.0  8:14  8:52 
   48   32 Buddy Herkenham     SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    17:06.5  8:25  8:42 
   49   33 Jake Hensler        JR Assisi XC Club              17:07.5  8:29  8:39 
   50      Ryan Brizzolara     SR Blue Wave RC-NY             17:08.8  8:29  8:40 
   51   34 Connor Farrell      JR Manlius XC-NY               17:08.9  8:31  8:38 
   52   35 Dmitri Zuccarello   SR Xavier TC-NYC               17:11.3  8:27  8:45 
   53   36 Kevin Kreider       SR Assisi XC Club              17:13.0  8:28  8:45 
   54   37 Alex Raymond        SR Comets XC Club-NY           17:13.0  8:29  8:44 
   55   38 Tim McGowan         SO Northport TC-Boys           17:14.1  8:36  8:39 
   56      Matthew Jorgensen   JR UNA-NY-Pawling              17:14.3  8:31  8:44 
   57   39 Michael Damato      JR South Huntington RC-NY      17:17.0  8:34  8:43 
   58   40 Colby Burke         SR Comets XC Club-NY           17:17.3  8:37  8:41 
   59   41 Brennan Root        JR Comets XC Club-NY           17:18.7  8:35  8:44 
   60   42 Ryan Recchia        SR Shaker T+F Club-NY          17:19.3  8:43  8:37 
   61   43 Matthew Taddeo      JR Assisi XC Club              17:20.1  8:27  8:54 
   62   44 Chris Wise          SR Arlington TC-NY             17:21.2  8:21  9:01 
   63   45 Adam Schwenzfeier   JR Shaker T+F Club-NY          17:21.2  8:38  8:44 
   64   46 JT Paganelli        JR HFL Cougars XC-NY           17:21.7  8:38  8:44 
   65   47 Brendan Keany       JR East Aurora TC-NY           17:23.5  8:33  8:51 
   66      Alex Campanella     JR UNA-NY-Glen Sp.             17:25.7  8:09  9:17 
   67   48 John Lucchesi       SR Fidelis NYC-NY              17:27.3  8:39  8:49 
   68   49 Joe Girard          JR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    17:28.1  8:56  8:33 
   69   50 Tyler Wolfe         SO Assisi XC Club              17:28.7  8:29  9:00 
   70   51 Alex Lo Presti      SR Fidelis NYC-NY              17:30.1  8:40  8:51 
   71   52 Mikey Schantz       JR Comets XC Club-NY           17:31.5  8:44  8:48 
   72   53 Ray Farinella       SR Warwick TC-NY               17:33.2  8:34  9:00 
   73   54 Dan Fernandez       SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    17:36.6  8:38  8:59 
   74      Conor Murphy        SR UNA-NY-GREENLAWN            17:37.7  8:28  9:10 
   75   55 James Vallar        JR South Huntington RC-NY      17:38.6  8:43  8:56 
   76   56 John Aiken          SR South Huntington RC-NY      17:40.6  8:41  9:00 
   77   57 Jordan Pantalone    JR Knightrunners RC-NY         17:41.5  8:30  9:12 
   78   58 Ryan Scarpelli      SR Sachem RC-NY                17:41.5  8:33  9:09 
   79      Charlie Ropes       SR UNA-NY-                     17:44.6  8:51  8:54 
   80      Jeremy Spiezio      FR Greenwich Witches-NY        17:44.6  8:34  9:11 
   81   59 Jersson Torres      SR Sachem RC-NY                17:46.7  8:49  8:58 
   82   60 Joe Chapman         SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    17:47.6  8:43  9:05 
   83   61 Max Morgan          JR Shaker T+F Club-NY          17:48.3  8:49  9:00 
   84   62 Nick Koss           SR ITown XC Club-NY            17:51.3  8:49  9:03 
   85   63 Bryce Millar        FR Manlius XC-NY               17:52.9  8:38  9:15 
   86   64 Dan Lewandowski     JR Fidelis NYC-NY              17:53.2  8:50  9:04 
   87   65 Thomas Rascona      SO Sachem RC-NY                17:53.4  8:45  9:09 
   88   66 Nick Zee            SR East Aurora TC-NY           17:53.9  8:42  9:12 
   89      Michael Anvelt      SR UNA-NY-Pittsford            17:55.5  8:27  9:29 
   90      Zech Snel           SO UNA-NY-Highland Falls       17:55.7  8:58  8:58 
   91   67 Jared Short         FR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    17:56.0  8:50  9:06 
   92   68 Matt Lange          JR Knightrunners RC-NY         17:56.6  8:26  9:31 
   93   69 Steve Morrison      SO Arlington TC-NY             17:57.5  8:41  9:17 
   94   70 Chris Koenitzer     JR Arlington TC-NY             17:57.8  8:50  9:08 
   95   71 Larkin Bohanan      SR East Aurora TC-NY           17:58.6  8:40  9:19 
   96   72 Aaron Paige         JR ITown XC Club-NY            17:59.4  9:02  8:58 
   97   73 Patrick Leo         JR HFL Cougars XC-NY           17:59.9  8:52  9:08 
   98   74 Isidro Camacho      JR Xavier TC-NYC               18:01.1  9:04  8:58 
   99      Jake Schmitz        JR UNA-NY-Lancaster            18:02.1  8:59  9:04 
  100   75 Corey Chiavelli     JR Arlington TC-NY             18:02.1  8:36  9:27 
  101   76 David Hatch         JR Northport TC-Boys           18:06.0  8:55  9:11 
  102      William Ronchetti   SO Brighton XC Club-NY         18:08.5  8:31  9:38 
  103   77 Patrick McGuinness  SO Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    18:08.9  9:00  9:09 
  104      Nick Hirdt          JR UNA-NY-Miller Place         18:09.0  8:59  9:10 
  105   78 James Buckley       JR Xavier TC-NYC               18:10.7  9:03  9:08 
  106      Alexander Strang    SR UNA-NY-Pittsford            18:11.6  8:47  9:25 
  107      Hunter Proscia      SR UNA-NY-Highland             18:13.3  8:50  9:24 
  108   79 Chris Laucella      SR South Huntington RC-NY      18:14.2  9:06  9:09 
  109   80 James Dickinson     JR Northport TC-Boys           18:15.3  8:59  9:17 
  110   81 Colin Kern          JR Northport TC-Boys           18:16.5  9:02  9:15 
  111      T.J. Ferguson       SR UNA-N.Y.                    18:17.0  8:55  9:22 
  112      John Guarangno      JR Vikings TC-NY               18:17.7  9:02  9:16 
  113   82 Eliot Kaufmann      SO Xavier TC-NYC               18:18.2  9:11  9:08 
  114   83 Mikey Branigan      FR Northport TC-Boys           18:18.4  8:56  9:23 
  115   84 Mike Malone         SR Manlius XC-NY               18:18.5  8:51  9:28 
  116   85 Chris Odin          JR Northport TC-Boys           18:19.8  9:04  9:16 
  117   86 John Rabideau       SO Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    18:21.1  8:55  9:27 
  118      Omar Perez          SR UNA-New York                18:22.2  9:01  9:22 
  119   87 Alex Kramer         JR Northport TC-Boys           18:23.5  9:15  9:09 
  120      Andres Rodriguez Fo SR Blue Wave RC-NY             18:25.0  9:02  9:23 
  121      Austin Hirsch       SR UNA-NY-Hamilton             18:25.0  9:04  9:21 
  122   88 Brian Windisch      JR South Huntington RC-NY      18:27.5  9:06  9:22 
  123   89 Nick Karam          JR Xavier TC-NYC               18:28.8  9:09  9:20 
  124      Ryan Bogdan         SR UNA-NY-Buffalo              18:29.5  8:54  9:36 
  125      Nathan Cobb         JR UNA-NY-Lowville             18:31.1  9:14  9:18 
  126   90 Ray Wagner          SR ITown XC Club-NY            18:31.1  9:16  9:16 
  127      Tom Primrose        SO UNA-New York                18:33.1  9:03  9:31 
  128      Nate Smith          SO Blue Wave RC-NY             18:34.2  9:19  9:16 
  129   91 Zachary Patsy       SR Sachem RC-NY                18:35.2  9:05  9:31 
  130      Austin Becker       SR UNA-NY-Gloversville         18:35.6  9:05  9:31 
  131   92 Dan Peterson        FR Warwick TC-NY               18:38.2  9:13  9:26 
  132      Andrew Meluch       SR UNA-New York                18:38.4  9:06  9:33 
  133   93 John Rice           FR Xavier TC-NYC               18:38.8  9:04  9:35 
  134   94 Zachary Muzdakis    JR ITown XC Club-NY            18:42.0  8:49  9:53 
  135   95 John Lawlor         JR HFL Cougars XC-NY           18:42.4  9:13  9:30 
  136   96 Cole Mathews        JR HFL Cougars XC-NY           18:43.6  9:08  9:36 
  137   97 Todd Uckermark      JR Warwick TC-NY               18:53.3  9:11  9:43 
  138      Zane Belden         SO Adirondack Runners-NY       18:53.8  9:12  9:42 
  139   98 Matt McLaughlin      8 East Aurora TC-NY           18:58.3  9:14  9:45 
  140   99 Joe Shalabi         JR HXC Track Club-NY           18:58.6  9:16  9:43 
  141  100 Tanner Senius       FR Warwick TC-NY               19:03.1  9:18  9:46 
  142      Ben Baker           JR Adirondack Runners-NY       19:04.1  9:15  9:50 
  143      Justin Middleton    JR UNA-NY-Auburn               19:05.0  9:17  9:48 
  144  101 James Wilczewski    JR ITown XC Club-NY            19:10.5  9:30  9:41 
  145  102 Pietro Moran        JR HXC Track Club-NY           19:17.5  9:33  9:45 
  146  103 Nick Przekurat      JR Knightrunners RC-NY         19:18.1  9:18 10:01 
  147      Craig Kaiser        SR UNA-NY-Lancaster            19:19.2  9:25  9:55 
  148      Ray Bartolucci      JR UNA-NY                      19:43.9  9:22 10:22 
  149  104 Brian Tress         JR Fidelis NYC-NY              19:46.3  9:26 10:21 
  150  105 Kieran McEvoy       JR HXC Track Club-NY           19:47.4  9:33 10:15 
  151  106 Chris Cacace        JR HXC Track Club-NY           19:56.0  9:50 10:06 
  152  107 Greg Watch          SR Xavier TC-NYC               20:04.8  9:35 10:30 
  153  108 Greg Tavarez        SR HXC Track Club-NY           20:05.1  9:52 10:14 
  154  109 Ryan Duffy          SR Sachem RC-NY                20:15.0  9:44 10:31 
  155  110 Bobby Grusky        SR HXC Track Club-NY           20:31.1  9:53 10:39 
  156  111 Steve Dixon         JR Knightrunners RC-NY         20:33.0 10:01 10:32 
  157      Brian Robinson      SO UNA-NY                      20:35.1  9:56 10:40 
  158  112 Lucas Chico         JR Knightrunners RC-NY         21:27.6 10:16 11:12 
  159  113 Jed Dioguardi       SO HXC Track Club-NY           22:16.3 10:48 11:29 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    78  Shaker T+F Club-NY             (16:39.3  83:16.2 1:15.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Mike Libruk        SR 16:03.8
  2      6  Christian Delago   SR 16:23.3
  3     13  Jon Vallecorsa     SR 16:41.8
  4     15  Ethan Hausamann    SR 16:48.0
  5     42  Ryan Recchia       SR 17:19.3
  6   ( 45) Adam Schwenzfeier  JR 17:21.2
  7   ( 61) Max Morgan         JR 17:48.3

  2.    93  Manlius XC-NY                  (16:41.6  83:27.7 1:09.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Nick Ryan          JR 15:59.1
  2      5  Matt Deyo          SR 16:15.6
  3     22  Ben Thomas         SR 16:58.8
  4     31  Colin Fitzgibbons  JR 17:05.3
  5     34  Connor Farrell     JR 17:08.9
  6   ( 63) Bryce Millar       FR 17:52.9
  7   ( 84) Mike Malone        SR 18:18.5

  3.   114  Comets XC Club-NY              (16:53.6  84:28.0 0:47.2)
=============================================
  1      8  Andrew Sweeney     SR 16:30.1
  2     11  Mickey Burke       SO 16:37.7
  3     18  Nate Kozyra        SR 16:49.9
  4     37  Alex Raymond       SR 17:13.0
  5     40  Colby Burke        SR 17:17.3
  6   ( 41) Brennan Root       JR 17:18.7
  7   ( 52) Mikey Schantz      JR 17:31.5

  4.   122  Assisi XC Club                 (16:57.2  84:45.6 0:39.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Thomas Diliberto   SR 16:34.0
  2     16  Patrick Ginty      JR 16:48.2
  3     28  Brian Smith        SR 17:02.9
  4     33  Jake Hensler       JR 17:07.5
  5     36  Kevin Kreider      SR 17:13.0
  6   ( 43) Matthew Taddeo     JR 17:20.1
  7   ( 50) Tyler Wolfe        SO 17:28.7

  5.   148  Fidelis NYC-NY                 (16:59.8  84:58.7 1:24.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Daniel Galford     JR 16:05.9
  2     20  John Bentivegna    JR 16:54.2
  3     26  Steve Arnone       SR 17:01.2
  4     48  John Lucchesi      SR 17:27.3
  5     51  Alex Lo Presti     SR 17:30.1
  6   ( 64) Dan Lewandowski    JR 17:53.2
  7   (104) Brian Tress        JR 19:46.3

  6.   162  Arlington TC-NY                (17:07.3  85:36.5 1:32.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Sabastion Hanson   JR 16:25.3
  2     19  Eddie Merenda      SR 16:53.0
  3     23  Aaron Ryley        JR 16:59.5
  4     44  Chris Wise         SR 17:21.2
  5     69  Steve Morrison     SO 17:57.5
  6   ( 70) Chris Koenitzer    JR 17:57.8
  7   ( 75) Corey Chiavelli    JR 18:02.1

  7.   182  East Aurora TC-NY              (17:13.7  86:08.2 1:05.1)
=============================================
  1     17  Sean Phillips      JR 16:48.8
  2     25  Elliott Martynkiewicz SR 17:00.6
  3     27  Gene Baritot       JR 17:01.4
  4     47  Brendan Keany      JR 17:23.5
  5     66  Nick Zee           SR 17:53.9
  6   ( 71) Larkin Bohanan     SR 17:58.6
  7   ( 98) Matt McLaughlin     8 18:58.3

  8.   205  Warwick TC-NY                  (17:21.4  86:46.6 2:01.8)
=============================================
  1     10  Paddy Grandinali   SR 16:36.4
  2     21  Aaron Peterson     JR 16:54.7
  3     29  Grant Parrelli     JR 17:04.1
  4     53  Ray Farinella      SR 17:33.2
  5     92  Dan Peterson       FR 18:38.2
  6   ( 97) Todd Uckermark     JR 18:53.3
  7   (100) Tanner Senius      FR 19:03.1

  9.   243  South Huntington RC-NY         (17:30.9  87:34.5 1:30.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Zachary Cammer     JR 16:44.1
  2     39  Michael Damato     JR 17:17.0
  3     55  James Vallar       JR 17:38.6
  4     56  John Aiken         SR 17:40.6
  5     79  Chris Laucella     SR 18:14.2
  6   ( 88) Brian Windisch     JR 18:27.5

 10.   262  Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY       (17:35.0  87:54.8 0:49.5)
=============================================
  1     32  Buddy Herkenham    SR 17:06.5
  2     49  Joe Girard         JR 17:28.1
  3     54  Dan Fernandez      SR 17:36.6
  4     60  Joe Chapman        SR 17:47.6
  5     67  Jared Short        FR 17:56.0
  6   ( 77) Patrick McGuinness SO 18:08.9
  7   ( 86) John Rabideau      SO 18:21.1

 11.   278  ITown XC Club-NY               (17:41.2  88:25.8 1:31.6)
=============================================
  1     24  Josh Dyrland       SO 16:59.5
  2     30  Eric Bigenwald     SR 17:04.5
  3     62  Nick Koss          SR 17:51.3
  4     72  Aaron Paige        JR 17:59.4
  5     90  Ray Wagner         SR 18:31.1
  6   ( 94) Zachary Muzdakis   JR 18:42.0
  7   (101) James Wilczewski   JR 19:10.5

 12.   314  HFL Cougars XC-NY              (17:47.9  88:59.2 2:32.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Cooper Roach       SR 16:11.6
  2     46  JT Paganelli       JR 17:21.7
  3     73  Patrick Leo        JR 17:59.9
  4     95  John Lawlor        JR 18:42.4
  5     96  Cole Mathews       JR 18:43.6

 13.   351  Knightrunners RC-NY            (18:25.5  92:07.4 3:54.8)
=============================================
  1     12  Jason Lange        JR 16:38.2
  2     57  Jordan Pantalone   JR 17:41.5
  3     68  Matt Lange         JR 17:56.6
  4    103  Nick Przekurat     JR 19:18.1
  5    111  Steve Dixon        JR 20:33.0
  6   (112) Lucas Chico        JR 21:27.6

 14.   358  Northport TC-Boys              (18:02.1  90:10.3 1:04.3)
=============================================
  1     38  Tim McGowan        SO 17:14.1
  2     76  David Hatch        JR 18:06.0
  3     80  James Dickinson    JR 18:15.3
  4     81  Colin Kern         JR 18:16.5
  5     83  Mikey Branigan     FR 18:18.4
  6   ( 85) Chris Odin         JR 18:19.8
  7   ( 87) Alex Kramer        JR 18:23.5

 15.   358  Xavier TC-NYC                  (18:02.1  90:10.1 1:17.5)
=============================================
  1     35  Dmitri Zuccarello  SR 17:11.3
  2     74  Isidro Camacho     JR 18:01.1
  3     78  James Buckley      JR 18:10.7
  4     82  Eliot Kaufmann     SO 18:18.2
  5     89  Nick Karam         JR 18:28.8
  6   ( 93) John Rice          FR 18:38.8
  7   (107) Greg Watch         SR 20:04.8

 16.   382  Sachem RC-NY                   (18:26.4  92:11.8 2:33.5)
=============================================
  1     58  Ryan Scarpelli     SR 17:41.5
  2     59  Jersson Torres     SR 17:46.7
  3     65  Thomas Rascona     SO 17:53.4
  4     91  Zachary Patsy      SR 18:35.2
  5    109  Ryan Duffy         SR 20:15.0

 17.   520  HXC Track Club-NY              (19:37.0  98:04.6 1:06.5)
=============================================
  1     99  Joe Shalabi        JR 18:58.6
  2    102  Pietro Moran       JR 19:17.5
  3    105  Kieran McEvoy      JR 19:47.4
  4    106  Chris Cacace       JR 19:56.0
  5    108  Greg Tavarez       SR 20:05.1
  6   (110) Bobby Grusky       SR 20:31.1
  7   (113) Jed Dioguardi      SO 22:16.3






NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Jillian Fanning     JR Manlius XC-NY               17:47.4  8:47  9:01 
    2    2 Samantha Nadel      SR North Shore Running Club    18:14.7  8:53  9:22 
    3      Mary Cain           SO Bronxville TC               18:19.4  8:55  9:25 
    4    3 Brianna Nerud       SR North Shore Running Club    18:26.3  9:10  9:17 
    5      Rachel Paul         SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   18:40.0  9:19  9:21 
    6    4 Katie Sischo        SR Manlius XC-NY               18:45.7  9:15  9:31 
    7    5 Hanna Smith         JR Manlius XC-NY               18:50.9  9:22  9:29 
    8    6 Jessica Donohue     JR North Shore Running Club    18:51.8  9:19  9:33 
    9      Holly Cavalluzzo    JR Vikings TC-NY               18:53.8  9:19  9:35 
   10    7 Taylor Driscoll     JR Kinetic RC-NY               18:54.2  9:20  9:35 
   11      Alicia Clark        SR UNA-VT-Pawlet               19:00.3  9:26  9:35 
   12    8 Kennedy Jensen      SO Canandaigua RC-NY           19:03.2  9:30  9:34 
   13    9 Keelin Hollowood    SR Kinetic RC-NY               19:06.4  9:26  9:41 
   14   10 Estela Smith        FR Kinetic RC-NY               19:06.4  9:32  9:35 
   15   11 Madeline Montague   JR Greenwich Witches-NY        19:11.6  9:29  9:43 
   16      Ariana Bottalico    JR Brewster XC Club-NY         19:14.3  9:34  9:41 
   17   12 Elizabeth Caldwell  JR North Shore Running Club    19:16.1  9:36  9:41 
   18   13 Olivia Morrow        8 Kinetic RC-NY               19:16.2  9:33  9:44 
   19   14 Leah Triller        SO Academy Of The Holy Names   19:17.5  9:29  9:49 
   20   15 Vicky Houser        JR Greenwich Witches-NY        19:20.4  9:27  9:54 
   21   16 Alana Pearl         SO Manlius XC-NY               19:25.5  9:36  9:50 
   22   17 Katie Brislin       JR Manlius XC-NY               19:27.0  9:37  9:50 
   23   18 Tara Peck           SR Kinetic RC-NY               19:30.8  9:42  9:49 
   24   19 Stephanie Gerland    8 Garden City RC-NY           19:31.0  9:36  9:55 
   25   20 Jessica Curry       SR Syracuse TC-NY              19:33.7  9:33 10:01 
   26   21 Catherine Maloy     JR Academy Of The Holy Names   19:33.8  9:43  9:51 
   27      Nicole Marvin       SR UNA-NY-Pawling              19:35.9  9:48  9:48 
   28      Victoria Campanian  JR South Lewis TC-NY           19:36.4  9:47  9:50 
   29   22 Jenna Farrell        8 Manlius XC-NY               19:37.0  9:38  9:59 
   30   23 Kate Zendell        FR Suffern TC-NY               19:37.5  9:37 10:01 
   31   24 Katie Treichel      SR Kinetic RC-NY               19:38.0  9:39  9:59 
   32      Lauren Hehir        SR Cherowash XC Club-NY        19:39.7  9:50  9:50 
   33   25 Meghan McCormick    SR Canandaigua RC-NY           19:40.2  9:35 10:06 
   34      Gianna Frontera     SO UNA-NY-Newburgh             19:41.9  9:23 10:19 
   35      Liz Valento         JR UNA-NY-Pavilion             19:49.2  9:42 10:08 
   36   26 Jolie Navatka       SR Adirondack Runners-NY       19:50.3  9:41 10:10 
   37   27 Hannah Cole         JR HFL Cougars XC-NY           19:53.2  9:48 10:06 
   38   28 Maggi Szpak         SR Kinetic RC-NY               19:53.4  9:37 10:17 
   39      Shannon O'Hehir     SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   19:54.5  9:55 10:00 
   40   29 Annika Avery        FR Manlius XC-NY               19:55.4  9:44 10:12 
   41   30 Meagan Roecker      JR Burnt Hills TC-NY           19:56.2  9:44 10:13 
   42      Olivia Beltrani     SR Arlington TC-NY             19:58.1 10:00  9:59 
   43   31 Courtney Williams    8 Ward Melville TC-NY         19:59.6  9:53 10:07 
   44      Marykate O'Meara    SO Nanuet TC-NY                20:02.2  9:50 10:13 
   45   32 Kate McCormick      SR Canandaigua RC-NY           20:06.7 10:01 10:06 
   46   33 Megan Marsh          8 Bemus Point TC-NY           20:09.3  9:55 10:15 
   47   34 Ceili McMorrow      SR Pearl River XC-NY           20:09.5  9:52 10:18 
   48   35 Jacqueline Willsey  JR Academy Of The Holy Names   20:09.9  9:55 10:15 
   49   36 Betsy Black         SR Syracuse TC-NY              20:11.4 10:06 10:06 
   50   37 Katherine Engel     SR HFL Cougars XC-NY           20:11.8 10:11 10:01 
   51      Laura Pierce        SO UNA-NY-Ogdensburg           20:14.4 10:01 10:14 
   52   38 Paige Anderson      SR East Aurora TC-NY           20:14.6 10:02 10:13 
   53   39 Jordan Casey        FR Burnt Hills TC-NY           20:14.8 10:03 10:12 
   54   40 Juliana Marcucci    SR Ward Melville TC-NY         20:17.1 10:02 10:16 
   55   41 Ruth Steinke        SR HFL Cougars XC-NY           20:18.8 10:03 10:16 
   56   42 Lizzie Greiner      SR Comets XC Club-NY           20:21.1 10:10 10:12 
   57   43 Sarah Lapham        SO Greenwich Witches-NY        20:21.1  9:58 10:24 
   58   44 Alyssa Drapeau      SR Burnt Hills TC-NY           20:24.7 10:04 10:21 
   59   45 Jen Gerland         FR Garden City RC-NY           20:26.8 10:00 10:27 
   60   46 Sarah Anstett       SR East Aurora TC-NY           20:29.5 10:08 10:22 
   61   47 Megan Baritot       JR East Aurora TC-NY           20:29.7 10:16 10:14 
   62      Delphi Cleaveland   JR Arlington TC-NY             20:33.6 10:16 10:18 
   63   48 Hope Pietrocarlo     8 Bemus Point TC-NY           20:34.2 10:07 10:28 
   64   49 Kendall D'Amore     JR Canandaigua RC-NY           20:35.9 10:30 10:06 
   65   50 Marta McLaughlin    SO East Aurora TC-NY           20:36.2 10:11 10:26 
   66   51 Alana MacDonald     JR Comets XC Club-NY           20:36.6 10:07 10:30 
   67   52 Emily Digman         8 Burnt Hills TC-NY           20:37.8 10:09 10:29 
   68   53 Tori Spezio          8 Greenwich Witches-NY        20:38.4 10:16 10:23 
   69   54 Kaylee Scott        FR Academy Of The Holy Names   20:40.2 10:15 10:26 
   70      Georgia Tuttle      JR ITown XC Club-NY            20:42.7 10:14 10:29 
   71   55 Schuyler Pruyn      JR Burnt Hills TC-NY           20:44.7 10:09 10:36 
   72   56 Lauren D'Amore      JR Canandaigua RC-NY           20:45.8 10:29 10:17 
   73   57 Maria Kohlbrenner   SR Pearl River XC-NY           20:46.8 10:28 10:19 
   74   58 Dana Garbinski      SO Canandaigua RC-NY           20:47.8 10:22 10:26 
   75   59 Caroline Benson     SO Bemus Point TC-NY           20:48.5 10:07 10:42 
   76   60 Gwyn Frederick      SO East Aurora TC-NY           20:48.8 10:19 10:30 
   77   61 Madeline Murray     JR East Aurora TC-NY           20:53.2 10:12 10:42 
   78   62 Allison Fernandez   FR Burnt Hills TC-NY           20:54.7 10:23 10:32 
   79   63 Brittany Williams    8 Ward Melville TC-NY         20:55.3 10:30 10:26 
   80   64 Alexandra Osman     SO North Shore Running Club    20:56.0 10:23 10:33 
   81   65 Kelly Hayes         SO Pearl River XC-NY           20:57.9 10:14 10:44 
   82   66 Alexandra Cooper    FR Comets XC Club-NY           20:59.2 10:27 10:33 
   83      Katherine Loomba    JR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry          21:02.0 10:20 10:42 
   84   67 Sarah Rubino        SO Garden City RC-NY           21:03.1 10:24 10:40 
   85   68 Anastasia Monsen    SO Burnt Hills TC-NY           21:04.1 10:32 10:33 
   86   69 Becky Greiner       SR Comets XC Club-NY           21:06.3 10:25 10:42 
   87   70 Caroline O'Hea      SR Ward Melville TC-NY         21:08.8 10:31 10:38 
   88   71 Jenna Williams      SO HFL Cougars XC-NY           21:11.3 10:25 10:47 
   89   72 Sarah Cottone       SR Ward Melville TC-NY         21:17.9 10:41 10:37 
   90      Corinne Birchard    JR Curtis XC Club-NY           21:18.2 10:20 10:59 
   91   73 Casie Morgan        SO Suffern TC-NY               21:20.9 10:28 10:53 
   92   74 Gabby Lebihon       SR Adirondack Runners-NY       21:21.3 10:28 10:54 
   93   75 Keara Byrne         SR Adirondack Runners-NY       21:23.9 10:27 10:57 
   94   76 Monica Morra         8 North Shore Running Club    21:24.0 10:10 11:14 
   95   77 Sherrie Metcalfe     8 Adirondack Runners-NY       21:24.4 10:29 10:56 
   96      Jayda Allen         SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   21:30.1 10:38 10:53 
   97   78 Siobhan Quinn       FR Comets XC Club-NY           21:38.7 10:29 11:10 
   98      Kaitlin Dimartino   SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   21:41.2 10:36 11:06 
   99   79 Rebekah Zee         SO East Aurora TC-NY           21:42.2 10:35 11:08 
  100   80 Taylor Mueller      JR Adirondack Runners-NY       21:43.7 10:39 11:05 
  101      Annaclair Piersak   SO Curtis XC Club-NY           21:45.5 10:39 11:07 
  102   81 Megan Kellogg       SO Adirondack Runners-NY       21:47.6 10:25 11:23 
  103   82 Kaitlin Close       FR Academy Of The Holy Names   21:56.0 10:53 11:03 
  104   83 Emily Reid          JR Academy Of The Holy Names   21:57.8 10:56 11:02 
  105   84 Olivia Statile      SO North Shore Running Club    22:01.0 10:38 11:23 
  106   85 Taylor Norris       SO Bemus Point TC-NY           22:02.6 10:54 11:09 
  107   86 Ashleigh Bowen      SR Suffern TC-NY               22:03.8 10:53 11:11 
  108   87 Katie Scharrenbroic SR Ward Melville TC-NY         22:04.2 10:51 11:14 
  109   88 Elina Breton        FR Suffern TC-NY               22:08.0 10:53 11:15 
  110   89 Emily Hartman       SR Ward Melville TC-NY         22:10.4 11:00 11:11 
  111   90 Emma Haley          SO Pearl River XC-NY           22:12.0 10:54 11:18 
  112   91 Laurel Fisher       FR Garden City RC-NY           22:13.4 10:32 11:42 
  113   92 Katelyn Benson      SR Bemus Point TC-NY           22:19.1 11:03 11:17 
  114   93 Caitlin Lardaro     SR Pearl River XC-NY           22:19.9 10:59 11:21 
  115   94 Cassandra Duitz     FR Suffern TC-NY               22:24.4 11:21 11:04 
  116   95 Molly Shine         SR Pearl River XC-NY           22:26.4 10:49 11:38 
  117   96 Erin Morrell        SO Syracuse TC-NY              22:27.7 11:07 11:21 
  118   97 Jackie Boyce        SR Greenwich Witches-NY        22:31.1 11:11 11:21 
  119      Tiffany Saw         JR Curtis XC Club-NY           22:33.8 11:14 11:20 
  120      Denean Dixon        SR Curtis XC Club-NY           22:34.3 11:31 11:04 
  121      Christine Donnelly  SR UNA-NY-Eldred               22:35.7 11:05 11:31 
  122   98 Kristina Glitch     SO Comets XC Club-NY           22:36.4 11:14 11:23 
  123   99 Laura Cooper        SO Pearl River XC-NY           22:44.4 10:59 11:46 
  124      Samantha Wilks      JR Blue Wave RC-NY             22:48.2 11:10 11:39 
  125  100 Molly Allen         SR Academy Of The Holy Names   22:49.3 11:08 11:42 
  126  101 Stephanie Krempa    JR Bemus Point TC-NY           22:56.1 11:05 11:52 
  127  102 Angelica Matwiejczu SO Suffern TC-NY               23:02.6 11:28 11:35 
  128  103 Erin Christensen    SO Syracuse TC-NY              23:18.4 11:25 11:54 
  129  104 Hayley Miller       JR Canandaigua RC-NY           23:18.9 11:34 11:45 
  130  105 Katie O'Neill       SO Garden City RC-NY           23:38.5 11:52 11:47 
  131  106 Caroline Coates     SO Syracuse TC-NY              23:46.6 11:28 12:19 
  132  107 Annie Grimmke       JR Greenwich Witches-NY        24:04.8 11:46 12:19 
  133  108 Crystal Pettit      SO Comets XC Club-NY           24:42.7 12:17 12:26 
  134  109 Tori Simpson        JR HFL Cougars XC-NY           24:46.2 12:27 12:20 
  135  110 Abby Sirwatka       SO Bemus Point TC-NY           24:54.1 12:21 12:34 
  136  111 Molly Clark         FR Syracuse TC-NY              25:12.3 12:40 12:33 
  137  112 Taryn Colon         JR Suffern TC-NY               25:21.4 10:50 14:32 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    43  Manlius XC-NY                  (18:51.3  94:16.5 1:39.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Jillian Fanning    JR 17:47.4
  2      4  Katie Sischo       SR 18:45.7
  3      5  Hanna Smith        JR 18:50.9
  4     16  Alana Pearl        SO 19:25.5
  5     17  Katie Brislin      JR 19:27.0
  6   ( 22) Jenna Farrell       8 19:37.0
  7   ( 29) Annika Avery       FR 19:55.4

  2.    57  Kinetic RC-NY                  (19:10.8  95:54.0 0:36.6)
=============================================
  1      7  Taylor Driscoll    JR 18:54.2
  2      9  Keelin Hollowood   SR 19:06.4
  3     10  Estela Smith       FR 19:06.4
  4     13  Olivia Morrow       8 19:16.2
  5     18  Tara Peck          SR 19:30.8
  6   ( 24) Katie Treichel     SR 19:38.0
  7   ( 28) Maggi Szpak        SR 19:53.4

  3.    87  North Shore Running Club       (19:09.0  95:44.9 2:41.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Samantha Nadel     SR 18:14.7
  2      3  Brianna Nerud      SR 18:26.3
  3      6  Jessica Donohue    JR 18:51.8
  4     12  Elizabeth Caldwell JR 19:16.1
  5     64  Alexandra Osman    SO 20:56.0
  6   ( 76) Monica Morra        8 21:24.0
  7   ( 84) Olivia Statile     SO 22:01.0

  4.   170  Canandaigua RC-NY              (20:02.4  100:11.8 1:42.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Kennedy Jensen     SO 19:03.2
  2     25  Meghan McCormick   SR 19:40.2
  3     32  Kate McCormick     SR 20:06.7
  4     49  Kendall D'Amore    JR 20:35.9
  5     56  Lauren D'Amore     JR 20:45.8
  6   ( 58) Dana Garbinski     SO 20:47.8
  7   (104) Hayley Miller      JR 23:18.9

  5.   206  Academy Of The Holy Names      (20:19.5  101:37.4 2:38.5)
=============================================
  1     14  Leah Triller       SO 19:17.5
  2     21  Catherine Maloy    JR 19:33.8
  3     35  Jacqueline Willsey JR 20:09.9
  4     54  Kaylee Scott       FR 20:40.2
  5     82  Kaitlin Close      FR 21:56.0
  6   ( 83) Emily Reid         JR 21:57.8
  7   (100) Molly Allen        SR 22:49.3

  6.   219  Greenwich Witches-NY           (20:24.6  102:02.6 3:19.5)
=============================================
  1     11  Madeline Montague  JR 19:11.6
  2     15  Vicky Houser       JR 19:20.4
  3     43  Sarah Lapham       SO 20:21.1
  4     53  Tori Spezio         8 20:38.4
  5     97  Jackie Boyce       SR 22:31.1
  6   (107) Annie Grimmke      JR 24:04.8

  7.   220  Burnt Hills TC-NY              (20:23.7  101:58.2 0:48.5)
=============================================
  1     30  Meagan Roecker     JR 19:56.2
  2     39  Jordan Casey       FR 20:14.8
  3     44  Alyssa Drapeau     SR 20:24.7
  4     52  Emily Digman        8 20:37.8
  5     55  Schuyler Pruyn     JR 20:44.7
  6   ( 62) Allison Fernandez  FR 20:54.7
  7   ( 68) Anastasia Monsen   SO 21:04.1

  8.   241  East Aurora TC-NY              (20:31.8  102:38.8 0:34.2)
=============================================
  1     38  Paige Anderson     SR 20:14.6
  2     46  Sarah Anstett      SR 20:29.5
  3     47  Megan Baritot      JR 20:29.7
  4     50  Marta McLaughlin   SO 20:36.2
  5     60  Gwyn Frederick     SO 20:48.8
  6   ( 61) Madeline Murray    JR 20:53.2
  7   ( 79) Rebekah Zee        SO 21:42.2

  9.   276  Ward Melville TC-NY            (20:43.8  103:38.7 1:18.3)
=============================================
  1     31  Courtney Williams   8 19:59.6
  2     40  Juliana Marcucci   SR 20:17.1
  3     63  Brittany Williams   8 20:55.3
  4     70  Caroline O'Hea     SR 21:08.8
  5     72  Sarah Cottone      SR 21:17.9
  6   ( 87) Katie Scharrenbroich SR 22:04.2
  7   ( 89) Emily Hartman      SR 22:10.4

 10.   285  HFL Cougars XC-NY              (21:16.3  106:21.3 4:53.0)
=============================================
  1     27  Hannah Cole        JR 19:53.2
  2     37  Katherine Engel    SR 20:11.8
  3     41  Ruth Steinke       SR 20:18.8
  4     71  Jenna Williams     SO 21:11.3
  5    109  Tori Simpson       JR 24:46.2

 11.   306  Comets XC Club-NY              (20:56.4  104:41.9 1:17.6)
=============================================
  1     42  Lizzie Greiner     SR 20:21.1
  2     51  Alana MacDonald    JR 20:36.6
  3     66  Alexandra Cooper   FR 20:59.2
  4     69  Becky Greiner      SR 21:06.3
  5     78  Siobhan Quinn      FR 21:38.7
  6   ( 98) Kristina Glitch    SO 22:36.4
  7   (108) Crystal Pettit     SO 24:42.7

 12.   317  Bemus Point TC-NY              (21:10.8  105:53.7 2:09.8)
=============================================
  1     33  Megan Marsh         8 20:09.3
  2     48  Hope Pietrocarlo    8 20:34.2
  3     59  Caroline Benson    SO 20:48.5
  4     85  Taylor Norris      SO 22:02.6
  5     92  Katelyn Benson     SR 22:19.1
  6   (101) Stephanie Krempa   JR 22:56.1
  7   (110) Abby Sirwatka      SO 24:54.1

 13.   327  Garden City RC-NY              (21:22.6  106:52.8 4:07.5)
=============================================
  1     19  Stephanie Gerland   8 19:31.0
  2     45  Jen Gerland        FR 20:26.8
  3     67  Sarah Rubino       SO 21:03.1
  4     91  Laurel Fisher      FR 22:13.4
  5    105  Katie O'Neill      SO 23:38.5

 14.   332  Adirondack Runners-NY          (21:08.8  105:43.6 1:53.4)
=============================================
  1     26  Jolie Navatka      SR 19:50.3
  2     74  Gabby Lebihon      SR 21:21.3
  3     75  Keara Byrne        SR 21:23.9
  4     77  Sherrie Metcalfe    8 21:24.4
  5     80  Taylor Mueller     JR 21:43.7
  6   ( 81) Megan Kellogg      SO 21:47.6

 15.   339  Pearl River XC-NY              (21:17.3  106:26.1 2:10.4)
=============================================
  1     34  Ceili McMorrow     SR 20:09.5
  2     57  Maria Kohlbrenner  SR 20:46.8
  3     65  Kelly Hayes        SO 20:57.9
  4     90  Emma Haley         SO 22:12.0
  5     93  Caitlin Lardaro    SR 22:19.9
  6   ( 95) Molly Shine        SR 22:26.4
  7   ( 99) Laura Cooper       SO 22:44.4

 16.   361  Syracuse TC-NY                 (21:51.6  109:17.8 4:12.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Jessica Curry      SR 19:33.7
  2     36  Betsy Black        SR 20:11.4
  3     96  Erin Morrell       SO 22:27.7
  4    103  Erin Christensen   SO 23:18.4
  5    106  Caroline Coates    SO 23:46.6
  6   (111) Molly Clark        FR 25:12.3

 17.   364  Suffern TC-NY                  (21:31.0  107:34.6 2:46.9)
=============================================
  1     23  Kate Zendell       FR 19:37.5
  2     73  Casie Morgan       SO 21:20.9
  3     86  Ashleigh Bowen     SR 22:03.8
  4     88  Elina Breton       FR 22:08.0
  5     94  Cassandra Duitz    FR 22:24.4
  6   (102) Angelica Matwiejczuk SO 23:02.6
  7   (112) Taryn Colon        JR 25:21.4



NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Rufus Wareham       JR Fox Hill Academy TC-NY      17:24.4  8:36  8:49 
    2      Chris Regan         JR Assisi XC Club              17:26.2  8:46  8:41 
    3      Dan Riley           SR Unattached                  17:31.4  8:40  8:52 
    4    2 Corey Wefing        SO Bemus Point TC-NY           17:34.8  8:45  8:50 
    5    3 Ryan Depinto        SO Syosset Racing Club-NY      17:35.3  8:45  8:51 
    6    4 Sean Reynolds       SR Bulldog RC-NY               17:44.0  8:52  8:52 
    7      Frank Segreto       SR Assisi XC Club              17:48.2  8:46  9:03 
    8    5 Pat Aiken           SR Comets XC Club-NY           17:49.4  8:50  9:00 
    9      Kyle Collins        SR UNA-NY-Suffern              17:55.8  8:47  9:09 
   10    6 Dan Stanilewicz     SR Fidelis NYC-NY              17:59.1  8:59  9:01 
   11    7 Jordan Burton       SO Warwick TC-NY               18:00.9  8:48  9:13 
   12      Brandon Selbig      JR UNA-NY-Atlanta              18:05.0  9:02  9:03 
   13    8 Jared Olson         JR Warwick TC-NY               18:10.7  9:14  8:57 
   14    9 Mitch Mizma         JR Hilton XC Club-A            18:11.5  8:55  9:17 
   15   10 Sean Crowley        SO Fidelis NYC-NY              18:11.5  8:55  9:17 
   16   11 Mike Larkin         JR Comets XC Club-NY           18:12.5  9:03  9:10 
   17   12 Connor Devine       SR Bulldog RC-NY               18:13.6  9:07  9:07 
   18   13 Lukas Vasadi        SR Cherowash XC Club-NY        18:15.3  8:59  9:17 
   19   14 Shawn Thompson      SR Bemus Point TC-NY           18:17.6  8:58  9:20 
   20   15 Bret Habura         SR Cherowash XC Club-NY        18:19.1  9:08  9:12 
   21   16 Alex Bertrand       JR Syosset Racing Club-NY      18:19.5  9:01  9:19 
   22      Krystopher Lotocky  SR Arlington TC-NY             18:22.0  8:53  9:29 
   23   17 Brendan Donohue     SR Merrick XC Club-NY          18:24.2  9:07  9:18 
   24      Glenn Lostritto     FR UNA-NY-Old Brook            18:24.3  8:51  9:34 
   25   18 Simon Nwana         SO Syosset Racing Club-NY      18:26.6  9:16  9:11 
   26   19 Josh Buri           SO Hilton XC Club-A            18:27.3  9:10  9:18 
   27   20 Jordan Berka        SO Xavier TC-NYC               18:30.2  9:17  9:14 
   28   21 Dale Mittleman      SO Syosset Racing Club-NY      18:33.7  9:22  9:12 
   29   22 Brandon Freeman     FR Fidelis NYC-NY              18:33.7  9:15  9:19 
   30   23 Jon Miller          SR Comets XC Club-NY           18:34.7  9:21  9:14 
   31   24 Braham Berg         JR Xavier TC-NYC               18:36.0  9:06  9:30 
   32   25 Connor Quinn        JR Cherowash XC Club-NY        18:36.9  9:01  9:36 
   33   26 George Acevedo      SR Xavier TC-NYC               18:37.5  9:10  9:28 
   34   27 David Lam           SO Syosset XC-B                18:38.4  9:16  9:23 
   35   28 Dwayne Thomson      JR Fox Hill Academy TC-NY      18:39.6  9:28  9:12 
   36   29 Matt Tymon          SR Fidelis NYC-NY              18:42.0  9:23  9:19 
   37   30 Adam Forti          JR Bulldog RC-NY               18:42.7  9:30  9:13 
   38   31 Wesley Wiser        SO Fox Hill Academy TC-NY      18:43.2  9:26  9:18 
   39   32 Tyler Italiano      FR Syosset XC-B                18:45.4  9:15  9:31 
   40   33 Leroy Meier         JR Fox Hill Academy TC-NY      18:46.6  9:30  9:17 
   41   34 Luke Jackson        SO Fidelis NYC-NY              18:47.5  9:12  9:36 
   42   35 Corey Hensen        JR East Aurora TC-NY           18:48.3  9:19  9:30 
   43   36 John Maiocco        SR Xavier TC-NYC               18:48.5  9:08  9:41 
   44   37 Mike Hartnett       JR Fidelis NYC-NY              18:49.4  9:24  9:26 
   45   38 Mike Fox            JR Warwick TC-NY               18:50.0  9:19  9:31 
   46   39 Matt Paugh          JR Fidelis NYC-NY              18:50.4  9:19  9:32 
   47      Juan Reyes          SR UNA-NY-Latham               18:50.8  8:57  9:54 
   48      Pat Smith           SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    18:50.9  9:29  9:22 
   49   40 Tommy Vitucci       SO Syosset Racing Club-NY      18:51.7  9:18  9:34 
   50      Nolan Feola         JR ITown XC Club-NY            18:52.6  9:21  9:32 
   51      Graham Burns        JR ITown XC Club-NY            18:54.4  9:26  9:29 
   52      Christopher Obrien  SR UNA-NY-Orangeburg           18:54.9  9:19  9:36 
   53      Aaron Kelly         SO UNA-NY-Atlanta              18:55.4  9:26  9:30 
   54      Brendan Stalker     JR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    18:55.6  9:27  9:29 
   55   41 Steven Forte        SO Merrick XC Club-NY          18:55.9  9:29  9:27 
   56   42 Keith Baird         FR Fox Hill Academy TC-NY      18:56.7  9:39  9:18 
   57      Alex Hall           JR Unatt.                      18:57.7  9:29  9:29 
   58   43 Greg Travers        SR Xavier TC-NYC               18:57.7  9:26  9:32 
   59   44 Charles Skidmore    FR Merrick XC Club-NY          19:00.1  9:18  9:43 
   60   45 Tyler Gerhardt      JR Comets XC Club-NY           19:00.4  9:20  9:41 
   61      Tim Riley           SO Unattached                  19:03.7  9:23  9:41 
   62   46 Matt Nason          JR East Aurora TC-NY           19:05.9  9:28  9:38 
   63   47 Kevin Sun           JR Syosset Racing Club-NY      19:07.1  9:22  9:46 
   64   48 Jake Schlessinger   JR Syosset XC-C                19:08.7  9:32  9:37 
   65   49 Donovan Glavin       8 Hilton XC Club-A            19:08.7  9:31  9:38 
   66   50 Tyler Demay         SR Comets XC-B                 19:08.8  9:28  9:41 
   67      Nolan Parker        SR ITown XC Club-NY            19:09.5  9:31  9:39 
   68   51 Donald Boller       FR Fox Hill-B                  19:10.2  9:35  9:36 
   69   52 Andy Vitucci        SR Syosset XC-C                19:10.9  9:26  9:45 
   70      James Mango         SR Burnt Hills Deluge XC-NY    19:13.6  9:25  9:49 
   71   53 Nick Cruz           SO Cherowash XC Club-NY        19:13.8  9:36  9:38 
   72   54 Dan Lilly           FR Warwick TC-NY               19:14.6  9:27  9:48 
   73      Sawyer Maher        FR Carmel RC-NY                19:16.0  9:27  9:49 
   74   55 Tom Reilly          SO Warwick TC-NY               19:18.8  9:32  9:47 
   75      Levi Malone         SO UNA-NY-Atlanta              19:19.5  9:39  9:41 
   76   56 Chris Scally        SR Syosset Racing Club-NY      19:19.6  9:32  9:48 
   77   57 Cameron Peerenboom  SO Hilton XC Club-A            19:22.2  9:36  9:47 
   78   58 Lloyd Keiderling    JR Fox Hill Academy TC-NY      19:23.0  9:37  9:46 
   79      Charles Flagg       JR UNA-NY-Atlanta              19:23.0  9:40  9:43 
   80   59 Kyle Martin         SR Comets XC-B                 19:23.6  9:39  9:45 
   81   60 Kenny Vasbinder      8 East Aurora TC-NY           19:24.7  9:31  9:54 
   82      Jordan Healy        SO UNA-NY-Castleton            19:25.0  9:22 10:03 
   83   61 Alex Mathis         JR Fox Hill-B                  19:25.9  9:52  9:34 
   84   62 Randy Mow           SO Fox Hill-B                  19:30.0  9:54  9:36 
   85   63 Damien Rimes        SO Fox Hill Academy TC-NY      19:30.6  9:40  9:51 
   86   64 Joseph Klein        SR Xavier TC-NYC               19:36.4  9:24 10:13 
   87      Brian Falkena       JR UNA-NY-Wallkill             19:37.3  9:30 10:08 
   88   65 James Blough        FR Fox Hill-B                  19:38.2  9:48  9:51 
   89   66 Matt Nelson         JR Bemus Point TC-NY           19:44.0  9:21 10:23 
   90   67 Nick Zuroski        JR Bemus Point TC-NY           19:46.9  9:26 10:21 
   91   68 Robert Boschert     FR Merrick XC Club-NY          19:47.9  9:39 10:09 
   92   69 Joey Fitzgerald     SO Cherowash XC Club-NY        19:51.0  9:34 10:17 
   93   70 George Lawoo        SR Merrick XC Club-NY          19:51.7  9:50 10:02 
   94   71 Frank Zuroski        8 Bemus Point TC-NY           19:53.4  9:53 10:01 
   95   72 Johnny Greiner      SR Comets XC Club-NY           19:57.4  9:42 10:16 
   96   73 Joe Delaunay        JR Warwick TC-NY               20:00.2  9:52 10:09 
   97      Dylan Smith         JR Fly Out Die Out-NY          20:02.1  9:32 10:31 
   98   74 Taylor Dellarocco   SR Bulldog RC-NY               20:04.0  9:46 10:18 
   99   75 Eamon Sheerin       SO Syosset XC-B                20:04.2  9:42 10:23 
  100   76 Daniel Tracy        JR Merrick XC Club-NY          20:10.2 10:10 10:01 
  101   77 Derek Dibona        FR Warwick TC-NY               20:10.8  9:46 10:25 
  102   78 Dominic Woodmansee  SO Bulldog RC-NY               20:15.2 10:06 10:10 
  103   79 Charles Bendernegal JR Merrick XC Club-NY          20:15.9 10:04 10:12 
  104   80 Steven Scally       SO Syosset XC-C                20:16.9 10:00 10:17 
  105   81 Elijah Murphy       SR Bulldog RC-NY               20:18.8 10:03 10:16 
  106   82 Jeremy White        JR Cherowash XC Club-NY        20:20.8  9:47 10:34 
  107   83 Colin Green         JR Bemus Point TC-NY           20:20.9  9:41 10:40 
  108   84 Arthur Wang         FR Syosset XC-B                20:31.0  9:53 10:38 
  109   85 Conrad Blough       SO Fox Hill-B                  20:33.4 10:16 10:18 
  110   86 Anthony Pucik       SR Xavier TC-NYC               20:33.9 10:00 10:34 
  111   87 Jack Robbins        FR Syosset XC-C                20:44.3  9:53 10:52 
  112   88 Nate Cassata        SR Hilton XC Club-A            21:00.0 10:38 10:22 
  113   89 Marcus Gibbs        JR Hilton XC Club-B            21:06.3 10:22 10:45 
  114   90 Andy Rogers         SO Comets XC-B                 21:06.6 10:30 10:37 
  115   91 Pat Meyer           SR Hilton XC Club-A            21:11.9 10:22 10:50 
  116   92 Billy Hereber       FR Syosset XC-B                21:14.2 10:23 10:52 
  117   93 Brendan Raymond     FR Comets XC-B                 21:28.3 10:15 11:14 
  118   94 Ryan Anderson       FR Syosset XC-C                21:34.9 10:39 10:56 
  119   95 David Egan          SO East Aurora TC-NY           21:35.9 10:23 11:13 
  120      Lukus Becker        FR UNA-NY-Berne                22:01.1 10:43 11:19 
  121      Alec Zelewski       SO Comets XC-C                 22:13.5 10:40 11:34 
  122   96 Dan Cocchiara       SR Cherowash XC Club-NY        22:14.0  9:51 12:23 
  123   97 Abror Nadroo        FR Syosset XC-B                22:19.3 10:44 11:36 
  124   98 Mark Romig          SR Hilton XC Club-A            22:32.4 10:59 11:34 
  125      Salvador Montes     JR UNA-NY-Wappingers Falls     22:32.8 10:30 12:03 
  126   99 Alex Dykes          SO Comets XC-B                 22:43.0 11:03 11:40 
  127  100 Richie Chu          JR Syosset XC-C                22:58.7 11:14 11:45 
  128  101 Gary Gay            JR Hilton XC Club-B            23:11.4 11:09 12:03 
  129  102 Read Bohanan        FR East Aurora TC-NY           23:19.3 11:40 11:40 
  130  103 Aaron Mizma         FR Hilton XC Club-B            23:23.0 11:26 11:57 
  131  104 Jeff Lorka          SO East Aurora TC-NY           23:27.3 11:37 11:51 
  132  105 Matt Palmieri       FR Hilton XC Club-B            24:18.7 11:31 12:48 
  133      Kyle Grant          SR UNA-NY-Orangeburg           24:46.5 12:36 12:11 
  134      Daniel Gutowski     SR UNA-NY-Wappingers Falls     25:40.9 12:12 13:29 
  135  106 Cameron Campbell    FR Hilton XC Club-B            25:47.3 12:19 13:29 
  136  107 Ryan Kenney         FR Comets XC-B                 25:58.3 12:44 13:15 
  137  108 Andy Lew            JR Comets XC-B                 26:56.6 12:16 14:41 
  138  109 Mark Folwell        JR Hilton XC Club-B            29:54.7 14:04 15:51 

NEW YORK BOY OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    98  Syosset Racing Club-NY         (18:21.4  91:46.8 1:16.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Ryan Depinto       SO 17:35.3
  2     16  Alex Bertrand      JR 18:19.5
  3     18  Simon Nwana        SO 18:26.6
  4     21  Dale Mittleman     SO 18:33.7
  5     40  Tommy Vitucci      SO 18:51.7
  6   ( 47) Kevin Sun          JR 19:07.1
  7   ( 56) Chris Scally       SR 19:19.6

  2.   101  Fidelis NYC-NY                 (18:26.8  92:13.8 0:48.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Dan Stanilewicz    SR 17:59.1
  2     10  Sean Crowley       SO 18:11.5
  3     22  Brandon Freeman    FR 18:33.7
  4     29  Matt Tymon         SR 18:42.0
  5     34  Luke Jackson       SO 18:47.5
  6   ( 37) Mike Hartnett      JR 18:49.4
  7   ( 39) Matt Paugh         JR 18:50.4

  3.   135  Fox Hill Academy TC-NY         (18:30.1  92:30.5 1:32.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Rufus Wareham      JR 17:24.4
  2     28  Dwayne Thomson     JR 18:39.6
  3     31  Wesley Wiser       SO 18:43.2
  4     33  Leroy Meier        JR 18:46.6
  5     42  Keith Baird        FR 18:56.7
  6   ( 58) Lloyd Keiderling   JR 19:23.0
  7   ( 63) Damien Rimes       SO 19:30.6

  4.   149  Xavier TC-NYC                  (18:42.0  93:29.9 0:27.5)
=============================================
  1     20  Jordan Berka       SO 18:30.2
  2     24  Braham Berg        JR 18:36.0
  3     26  George Acevedo     SR 18:37.5
  4     36  John Maiocco       SR 18:48.5
  5     43  Greg Travers       SR 18:57.7
  6   ( 64) Joseph Klein       SR 19:36.4
  7   ( 86) Anthony Pucik      SR 20:33.9

  5.   156  Comets XC Club-NY              (18:42.9  93:34.4 2:08.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Pat Aiken          SR 17:49.4
  2     11  Mike Larkin        JR 18:12.5
  3     23  Jon Miller         SR 18:34.7
  4     45  Tyler Gerhardt     JR 19:00.4
  5     72  Johnny Greiner     SR 19:57.4

  6.   162  Warwick TC-NY                  (18:43.0  93:35.0 1:17.9)
=============================================
  1      7  Jordan Burton      SO 18:00.9
  2      8  Jared Olson        JR 18:10.7
  3     38  Mike Fox           JR 18:50.0
  4     54  Dan Lilly          FR 19:14.6
  5     55  Tom Reilly         SO 19:18.8
  6   ( 73) Joe Delaunay       JR 20:00.2
  7   ( 77) Derek Dibona       FR 20:10.8

  7.   175  Cherowash XC Club-NY           (18:51.3  94:16.1 1:35.7)
=============================================
  1     13  Lukas Vasadi       SR 18:15.3
  2     15  Bret Habura        SR 18:19.1
  3     25  Connor Quinn       JR 18:36.9
  4     53  Nick Cruz          SO 19:13.8
  5     69  Joey Fitzgerald    SO 19:51.0
  6   ( 82) Jeremy White       JR 20:20.8
  7   ( 96) Dan Cocchiara      SR 22:14.0

  8.   198  Bulldog RC-NY                  (18:59.9  94:59.5 2:31.2)
=============================================
  1      4  Sean Reynolds      SR 17:44.0
  2     12  Connor Devine      SR 18:13.6
  3     30  Adam Forti         JR 18:42.7
  4     74  Taylor Dellarocco  SR 20:04.0
  5     78  Dominic Woodmansee SO 20:15.2
  6   ( 81) Elijah Murphy      SR 20:18.8

  9.   220  Bemus Point TC-NY              (19:03.4  95:16.7 2:18.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Corey Wefing       SO 17:34.8
  2     14  Shawn Thompson     SR 18:17.6
  3     66  Matt Nelson        JR 19:44.0
  4     67  Nick Zuroski       JR 19:46.9
  5     71  Frank Zuroski       8 19:53.4
  6   ( 83) Colin Green        JR 20:20.9

 10.   222  Hilton XC Club-A               (19:14.0  96:09.7 2:48.5)
=============================================
  1      9  Mitch Mizma        JR 18:11.5
  2     19  Josh Buri          SO 18:27.3
  3     49  Donovan Glavin      8 19:08.7
  4     57  Cameron Peerenboom SO 19:22.2
  5     88  Nate Cassata       SR 21:00.0
  6   ( 91) Pat Meyer          SR 21:11.9
  7   ( 98) Mark Romig         SR 22:32.4

 11.   240  Merrick XC Club-NY             (19:12.0  95:59.8 1:27.5)
=============================================
  1     17  Brendan Donohue    SR 18:24.2
  2     41  Steven Forte       SO 18:55.9
  3     44  Charles Skidmore   FR 19:00.1
  4     68  Robert Boschert    FR 19:47.9
  5     70  George Lawoo       SR 19:51.7
  6   ( 76) Daniel Tracy       JR 20:10.2
  7   ( 79) Charles Bendernegal JR 20:15.9

 12.   310  Syosset XC-B                   (19:50.7  99:13.2 2:35.8)
=============================================
  1     27  David Lam          SO 18:38.4
  2     32  Tyler Italiano     FR 18:45.4
  3     75  Eamon Sheerin      SO 20:04.2
  4     84  Arthur Wang        FR 20:31.0
  5     92  Billy Hereber      FR 21:14.2
  6   ( 97) Abror Nadroo       FR 22:19.3

 13.   324  Fox Hill-B                     (19:39.6  98:17.7 1:23.2)
=============================================
  1     51  Donald Boller      FR 19:10.2
  2     61  Alex Mathis        JR 19:25.9
  3     62  Randy Mow          SO 19:30.0
  4     65  James Blough       FR 19:38.2
  5     85  Conrad Blough      SO 20:33.4

 14.   338  East Aurora TC-NY              (20:26.9  102:14.1 4:31.0)
=============================================
  1     35  Corey Hensen       JR 18:48.3
  2     46  Matt Nason         JR 19:05.9
  3     60  Kenny Vasbinder     8 19:24.7
  4     95  David Egan         SO 21:35.9
  5    102  Read Bohanan       FR 23:19.3
  6   (104) Jeff Lorka         SO 23:27.3

 15.   361  Syosset XC-C                   (20:11.2  100:55.7 2:26.2)
=============================================
  1     48  Jake Schlessinger  JR 19:08.7
  2     52  Andy Vitucci       SR 19:10.9
  3     80  Steven Scally      SO 20:16.9
  4     87  Jack Robbins       FR 20:44.3
  5     94  Ryan Anderson      FR 21:34.9
  6   (100) Richie Chu         JR 22:58.7

 16.   391  Comets XC-B                    (20:46.1  103:50.3 3:34.2)
=============================================
  1     50  Tyler Demay        SR 19:08.8
  2     59  Kyle Martin        SR 19:23.6
  3     90  Andy Rogers        SO 21:06.6
  4     93  Brendan Raymond    FR 21:28.3
  5     99  Alex Dykes         SO 22:43.0
  6   (107) Ryan Kenney        FR 25:58.3
  7   (108) Andy Lew           JR 26:56.6

 17.   504  Hilton XC Club-B               (23:33.4  117:46.7 4:41.0)
=============================================
  1     89  Marcus Gibbs       JR 21:06.3
  2    101  Gary Gay           JR 23:11.4
  3    103  Aaron Mizma        FR 23:23.0
  4    105  Matt Palmieri      FR 24:18.7
  5    106  Cameron Campbell   FR 25:47.3
  6   (109) Mark Folwell       JR 29:54.7





GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Erin McConnell      JR Syracuse Track Club         19:51.2  9:56  9:56 
    2      Sarah King          SR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry          19:57.3  9:52 10:06 
    3    1 Jenna Cody          SR Princeton XC-NJ             20:09.6 10:04 10:06 
    4      Aaliyah Wajid       JR Unattached                  20:22.9 10:17 10:06 
    5      Meghan Curtin        8 UNA-NY-Atlanta              20:29.8 10:06 10:24 
    6    2 Alyssa Loffredo     SO Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ      20:35.5 10:16 10:20 
    7    3 Ellen Jaworski       8 Tully YIC RC-NY             20:38.4 10:16 10:23 
    8    4 Lindsay Bachus       8 Burnt Hills TC-NY           20:43.6 10:20 10:24 
    9      Victoria Hathaway   JR UNA-NY-Stillwater           20:45.8 10:27 10:19 
   10      Annie Gould         SR Carmel RC-NY                20:47.5 10:18 10:30 
   11      Ellen Friedmann     SR UNA-NY-Rye                  20:49.2 10:27 10:23 
   12    5 Josette Messere     SO Burnt Hills TC-NY           20:49.6 10:30 10:20 
   13    6 Amanda Palmeri      FR Hilton XC Club-A            20:51.1 10:34 10:18 
   14      Rachel Lottermann   SR Blue Devils XC Club         20:54.6 10:24 10:31 
   15    7 Lucy Peschel        SO Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ      20:56.7 10:16 10:41 
   16    8 Chloe O'Malley      JR Ridge Runners-NJ            21:00.3 10:25 10:36 
   17      Kailee Divico        8 UNA-NY-Mahopac              21:03.2 10:42 10:22 
   18      Liz Hansen          JR Chargers XC-RI              21:04.5 10:36 10:29 
   19    9 Mary McGuinness      8 Burnt Hills TC-NY           21:06.5 10:40 10:27 
   20      Onyi Obelle         SR Hackensack XC Club-NJ       21:07.2 10:21 10:47 
   21   10 Katherine Ward      SR Tully YIC RC-NY             21:08.8 10:31 10:38 
   22   11 Haley Keene         JR Hilton XC Club-A            21:09.7 10:41 10:29 
   23      Meaghan Driscoll    FR Hunterdon Hawks TC-NJ       21:10.5 10:18 10:53 
   24   12 Sarah Masukewicz    FR MOXC-NJ                     21:10.6 10:40 10:31 
   25   13 Zoe Camillaci       FR Hilton XC Club-A            21:17.4 10:21 10:57 
   26      Shelby Cuddeback    JR Attleboro A Team-MA         21:19.7 10:29 10:51 
   27      Courtney Tedeschi   JR UNA-NY-Westerlo             21:20.3 10:48 10:33 
   28   14 Marissa Karl        JR MOXC-NJ                     21:21.3 10:48 10:34 
   29      Meagan Hopkins      JR UNA-NY-Mahopac              21:21.5 10:42 10:40 
   30   15 Carolyn Nelson      JR Dub-C XC                    21:22.5 10:45 10:38 
   31      Allison Reilly      FR Excel-erate North-RI        21:23.1 10:36 10:48 
   32      Sabrina Rautter     FR UNA-CT-New Farifield        21:23.6 10:48 10:36 
   33   16 Katie Bashant       SR Burnt Hills TC-NY           21:28.1 10:45 10:44 
   34   17 Marni Millstein     SR Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ      21:29.4 10:40 10:50 
   35      Robin Wagner        SR Brighton XC Club-NY         21:31.3 11:00 10:32 
   36   18 Casey Cole          SR Tully YIC RC-NY             21:32.2 10:56 10:37 
   37      Alana Waggoner      SO UNA-CT-West Hartford        21:33.8 10:33 11:01 
   38   19 Monica Griffiths    SR Hilton XC Club-A            21:35.0 10:42 10:53 
   39      Mackenzie Donahue   JR East Aurora TC-NY           21:35.7 10:48 10:48 
   40      Danika Ortiz        SR Burnt Hills TC-B-NY         21:37.3 10:45 10:53 
   41      Zoe Nagasing        SR UNA-NY-Pawling              21:38.2 10:41 10:58 
   42   20 Erika Frees         SO Burnt Hills TC-NY           21:40.0 10:55 10:45 
   43      Rachel Klaski       JR UNA-NH-Chesterfield         21:40.1 10:39 11:02 
   44      Sarah Marvin        FR UNA-NY-Pawling              21:41.2 10:39 11:03 
   45   21 Ashleigh Crawford    8 Tully YIC RC-NY             21:42.8 10:40 11:03 
   46      Sidney Spaschak     SO East Aurora TC-NY           21:44.9 10:45 11:00 
   47   22 Sheila Bashant      JR Burnt Hills TC-NY           21:45.5 10:46 11:00 
   48      Deanna Dragone      SR Blue Devils XC Club         21:47.5 10:35 11:13 
   49   23 Marissa Powers      FR Hilton XC Club-A            21:49.3 10:56 10:54 
   50   24 Elizabeth Seiber    JR Rocks XC-MA                 21:49.4 10:50 11:00 
   51   25 Kelly Conway        SO Maudslay TC-MA              21:51.3 11:02 10:50 
   52   26 Erin Carroll        SO Maudslay TC-MA              21:52.4 11:14 10:39 
   53      Tiffany Pierce      SR Burnt Hills TC-B-NY         21:52.8 10:55 10:58 
   54   27 Adrienne Santoro    FR Rocks XC-MA                 21:53.5 10:50 11:04 
   55   28 Mariah Christian    SO MOXC-NJ                     21:54.8 11:03 10:52 
   56      Shanna Yue          SR UNA-NY-D. Ferry             21:56.3 10:59 10:58 
   57   29 Erin Miller         SR MOXC-NJ                     21:58.1 11:06 10:53 
   58   30 Stephanie Smith     SR MOXC-NJ                     21:58.2 11:03 10:56 
   59   31 Sophia Sheldon       8 Tully YIC-B                 22:03.3 11:06 10:58 
   60      Erin Moloney        SO H-W XC Club-MA              22:06.1 11:18 10:49 
   61      Abby Keim           FR Champlain Valley XC-VT      22:07.5 10:46 11:22 
   62      Amanda Booth        FR UNA-NY-Atlanta              22:11.1 11:10 11:02 
   63      Breonica Smith      SR UNA-NY-Atlanta              22:12.4 11:13 11:00 
   64   32 Danielle Halikias   SO MOXC-NJ                     22:16.9 11:04 11:13 
   65      Carrie Goodrich     JR H-W XC Club-MA              22:17.7 11:07 11:11 
   66   33 Julia Krusen        JR Dub-C XC                    22:18.0 11:03 11:15 
   67   34 Krista Sealy        SR Hilton XC Club-A            22:19.6 11:13 11:07 
   68      Kaela Barna         SO D-Town Pack-PA              22:19.7 10:50 11:30 
   69      Lindsey Bernard     SR Minnechaug-B-MA             22:23.3 11:14 11:10 
   70   35 Marielle Moy        FR Dub-C XC                    22:23.7 11:10 11:14 
   71   36 Belinda Liu         SO Princeton XC-NJ             22:25.3 11:01 11:25 
   72   37 Lindsay Schafer     SO MOXC-NJ                     22:26.4 11:05 11:22 
   73      Sydney Rudin        FR Bernards TC-NJ              22:27.1 11:07 11:21 
   74      Hannah Lynch        SR Excel-erate North-RI        22:27.4 11:15 11:13 
   75      Kaitlyn Johnston    JR Ramsey Rams-NJ              22:29.1 11:11 11:19 
   76   38 Kristin Mackie      FR Maudslay TC-MA              22:30.1 11:17 11:14 
   77      Samantha Maurice    SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   22:31.0 11:08 11:23 
   78      Morgan Meaney       JR UNA-NY-Pawling              22:33.4 11:09 11:25 
   79   39 Julia Wood          JR Rocks XC-MA                 22:34.7 11:12 11:23 
   80   40 Stephanie Bitcon    SO Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ      22:37.8 11:07 11:31 
   81      Carolyn Duman       JR UNA-CT-Guilford             22:38.0 11:33 11:05 
   82      Torri Plank         JR UNA-NH-Newton-Behan         22:39.3 11:33 11:07 
   83      Melissa Viens       JR Excel-erate North-RI        22:41.1 11:21 11:21 
   84   41 Alexandra Pyper     JR Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ      22:41.3 11:20 11:22 
   85   42 Laura Marshall      JR Eagle Speed-RI              22:41.7 11:24 11:18 
   86   43 Christine Gambell   SO Tully YIC RC-NY             22:44.4 11:20 11:25 
   87      Morgan Nerud         8 North Shore RC-NY           22:45.7 10:59 11:47 
   88      Sarah Killeen       FR Burnt Hills TC-B-NY         22:46.4 11:08 11:39 
   89      Mackenzie Hulme     FR Canandaigua RC-NY           22:48.1 11:21 11:28 
   90   44 Julie Bond          FR Princeton XC-NJ             22:48.5 10:46 12:03 
   91   45 Caity Wallace       SO Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ      22:49.2 11:16 11:34 
   92      Hannah Rebar        SO Hilton XC Club-B            22:52.6 11:04 11:49 
   93      Erin Kesel          FR Canandaigua RC-NY           22:54.0 11:27 11:27 
   94   46 Stephanie Carrier   SO Burnt Hills TC-NY           22:54.3 11:23 11:32 
   95      Alex Schneeberg     SR MOXC-NJ                     22:54.9 11:14 11:41 
   96   47 Caitlyn Vogt        JR Rocks XC-B                  22:56.0 11:25 11:31 
   97      Justina Cincotti    SO East Aurora TC-NY           22:58.7 11:35 11:24 
   98   48 Amelia Whaley       JR Princeton XC-NJ             22:59.8 11:44 11:16 
   99      Meghan Hutch        JR UNA-MA-East Taunton         23:00.1 11:27 11:34 
  100      Hannah Madden       FR Burnt Hills TC-B-NY         23:03.1 11:29 11:35 
  101   49 Heather Kolaski     SO Eagle Speed-RI              23:05.6 11:34 11:32 
  102   50 Colleen Ward        SO Tully YIC-B                 23:06.3 11:35 11:32 
  103      Brenna McGuire      SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   23:06.3 11:25 11:42 
  104   51 Mary Sutton         FR Princeton XC-NJ             23:07.0 11:27 11:40 
  105      Madissen Steiner     7 Wexfort Flats-PA            23:09.6 11:22 11:48 
  106   52 Hanna Saadegh-Vazir SO Ridge Runners-NJ            23:12.7 11:42 11:31 
  107   53 Katie Alexander     SO Dub-C XC                    23:13.6 11:29 11:45 
  108      Cara Keogh          SR UNA-NY-Massapequa           23:17.0 11:46 11:31 
  109      Hannah Tighe        JR Attleboro A Team-MA         23:19.9 11:43 11:37 
  110   54 Madeline Cutrone    SR Maudslay TC-MA              23:20.3 12:04 11:17 
  111   55 Claire Brennan       8 Pearl River-A               23:21.3 11:46 11:36 
  112   56 Kaitlin O'Riordan   SO Pearl River-A               23:21.5 11:40 11:42 
  113      Erin Schafer        SO MOXC-NJ                     23:21.6 11:40 11:42 
  114      Jacqueline Clinton  JR Ramsey Rams-NJ              23:21.8 11:47 11:35 
  115   57 Regan Asay          FR Ridge Runners-NJ            23:22.7 11:48 11:35 
  116   58 Sarah Jacqz         JR Maudslay TC-MA              23:24.1 11:53 11:32 
  117   59 Maggie McCarthy     SR Ridge Runners-NJ            23:25.0 11:40 11:45 
  118   60 Aurelia Pellettiere SO Tully YIC-B                 23:26.8 11:37 11:50 
  119      Victoria Ngo        SR Dwight-Englewood XC Club    23:30.1 11:36 11:55 
  120   61 Kylie Mendonca      SO Rocks XC-MA                 23:34.3 11:55 11:40 
  121      Maddie Fuehr        SO Minnechaug-B-MA             23:38.1 11:47 11:52 
  122      Maddie Lanois       JR H-W XC Club-MA              23:38.9 11:44 11:55 
  123   62 Kaitlin Zimmerman   SO Ridge Runners-NJ            23:39.4 11:43 11:57 
  124      Katrina Josberger   FR UNA-NY-Coxsacki             23:40.6 11:53 11:48 
  125      Sarah Jones         JR Hilton XC Club-B            23:41.3 11:54 11:48 
  126   63 Alexis Gale         SO Dub-C XC                    23:42.9 11:50 11:53 
  127      Maegan Sunaz        JR Nerdy TC-NJ                 23:43.1 11:41 12:03 
  128      Katie Hempfling     SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   23:43.6 11:38 12:06 
  129   64 Katherine Gilbride  FR Pearl River-A               23:44.2 11:37 12:08 
  130      Victoria Shaffer    SR Comets XC Club-NY           23:46.0 12:00 11:46 
  131   65 Erin Byrnes         SR Pearl River-A               23:46.8 12:00 11:47 
  132   66 Leah Arseneault     SR Rocks XC-MA                 23:49.6 11:59 11:51 
  133      Emily Piazza        SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club-N   23:51.5 11:51 12:01 
  134   67 Erin Doyle          JR Rocks XC-B                  23:54.2 12:01 11:54 
  135   68 Trish Hess          SR Ridge Runners-NJ            23:59.2 12:02 11:58 
  136      Katie Vernon        JR Ramsey XC Club-NJ           24:02.0 11:56 12:06 
  137   69 Mackenzie Dude      SO Hilton XC Club-A            24:02.2 11:59 12:04 
  138      Lauren Perschetz    JR UNA-NY-Armonk               24:03.0 11:46 12:17 
  139      Tara Josberger       7 UNA-NY-Coxsacki             24:04.0 11:56 12:08 
  140   70 Sara Amato          FR Rocks XC-MA                 24:04.3 11:53 12:12 
  141   71 Abby Foley          SO Minnechaug AC-MA            24:05.3 11:58 12:08 
  142   72 Jessica Currie      SR Tully YIC-B                 24:05.3 11:42 12:24 
  143   73 Lizzy Magill        JR Rocks XC-B                  24:06.3 11:59 12:08 
  144   74 Morgan Johnston     SR Eagle Speed-RI              24:09.0 11:48 12:21 
  145   75 Hannah Wolf         SR Rocks XC-B                  24:09.2 12:08 12:02 
  146   76 Jenny Aciu          JR Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ      24:09.8 12:04 12:06 
  147   77 Alex Hummel         FR Eagle Speed-RI              24:10.4 12:01 12:10 
  148      Kathleen Lamanna    SR UNA-NY-Constableville       24:10.5 12:08 12:03 
  149   78 Heather Bowditch    JR Rocks XC-MA                 24:12.8 11:55 12:18 
  150   79 Katherine Graham    FR Tully YIC-B                 24:16.3 11:59 12:18 
  151   80 Caity Bravo         SO Pearl River-A               24:19.4 11:53 12:27 
  152      Maggie Tillotson    JR Ramsey Rams-NJ              24:20.2 11:49 12:32 
  153      Meg Gunson          FR Bernards TC-NJ              24:28.5 12:10 12:19 
  154   81 Lauren O'Brien       8 Pearl River-A               24:33.5 12:00 12:34 
  155      Mary Kunigan        FR Hilton XC Club-B            24:34.1 12:35 12:00 
  156      Olivia Hitchcock    SR Rocks XC-C                  24:34.2 12:15 12:20 
  157   82 Erin Garrity        JR Rocks XC-B                  24:44.1 12:13 12:32 
  158      Elena Berube        SO Rocks XC-C                  24:45.1 12:24 12:22 
  159   83 Meaghan Spellman    JR Rocks XC-B                  24:46.9 12:20 12:27 
  160   84 Kylie Cardoso       JR Minnechaug AC-MA            24:53.7 12:39 12:15 
  161   85 Madeline Klinger    SR Eagle Speed-RI              24:56.7 12:09 12:48 
  162      Brielle Bustamante   7 UNA-NJ-Hamburg              25:15.7 12:26 12:50 
  163   86 Casey McGarvey      SR Pearl River-B               25:19.5 12:45 12:35 
  164      Karen Maehara       SR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry          25:27.8 12:29 12:59 
  165   87 Ellie Whaley        FR Princeton XC-NJ             25:38.5 12:38 13:01 
  166   88 Kristen McAdams     JR Pearl River-B               25:41.6 12:49 12:53 
  167   89 Anja Cook           JR Princeton XC-NJ             25:44.4 12:42 13:03 
  168      Rebecca Wiersma     JR UNA-NY-D. Ferry             25:47.6 12:43 13:05 
  169      Kierra Jordan       JR Ramsey XC Club-NJ           25:58.1 12:17 13:42 
  170   90 Allison Moroney      8 Pearl River-B               25:59.4 12:49 13:11 
  171   91 Katie O'Meara       FR Pearl River-B               26:05.9 12:47 13:19 
  172      Bianca Sansone      SO Hilton XC Club-B            26:30.4 13:12 13:19 
  173   92 Hannah Pennigton    SR Dub-C XC                    26:37.2 13:08 13:30 
  174   93 Katie Metayer       JR Minnechaug AC-MA            26:48.1 13:04 13:45 
  175   94 Katherine Detora    FR Pearl River-B               26:57.2 13:32 13:26 
  176   95 Bridget Clancy      FR Pearl River-B               27:03.9 13:17 13:47 
  177   96 Jillian Preman      JR Minnechaug AC-MA            27:04.9 13:33 13:32 
  178   97 Celina Borowski     JR Minnechaug AC-MA            27:05.0 13:33 13:32 
  179   98 Lexi Cole           SR Maudslay TC-MA              27:06.8 13:40 13:27 
  180   99 Sarah Howe          SR Minnechaug AC-MA            27:12.3 13:34 13:39 
  181      Samantha Bahr       SO Comets XC Club-NY           27:25.8 13:40 13:46 
  182  100 Danielle Badillo    FR Pearl River-B               27:35.3 13:33 14:03 
  183      Emily Vicente       JR Ramsey Rams-NJ              27:45.4 14:07 13:39 
  184  101 Katrina Surdyka     FR Minnechaug AC-MA            27:47.5 12:58 14:50 
  185      Dana Santini        JR Pearl River-C               28:27.2 13:48 14:40 
  186      Autumn Moitoso      SO Attleboro A Team-MA         28:56.5 14:40 14:17 
  187      Hannah Laitman      SR UNA-NY-Bedford              30:12.6 15:08 15:05 
  188      Bridget Manning     SR Excel-erate North-RI        30:21.8 15:12 15:10 
  189      Martina Murphy      SO Pearl River-C               33:57.6 15:18 18:40 
  190      Nicole Fraser       FR UNA-MA-Berkley              34:45.5 16:45 18:01 
  191  102 Mimi Demopolous     FR Eagle Speed-RI              34:46.9 17:23 17:24 


GIRLS OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  Burnt Hills TC-NY              (21:09.6  105:47.8 0:56.4)
=============================================
  1      4  Lindsay Bachus      8 20:43.6
  2      5  Josette Messere    SO 20:49.6
  3      9  Mary McGuinness     8 21:06.5
  4     16  Katie Bashant      SR 21:28.1
  5     20  Erika Frees        SO 21:40.0
  6   ( 22) Sheila Bashant     JR 21:45.5
  7   ( 46) Stephanie Carrier  SO 22:54.3

  2.    72  Hilton XC Club-A               (21:20.5  106:42.5 0:58.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Amanda Palmeri     FR 20:51.1
  2     11  Haley Keene        JR 21:09.7
  3     13  Zoe Camillaci      FR 21:17.4
  4     19  Monica Griffiths   SR 21:35.0
  5     23  Marissa Powers     FR 21:49.3
  6   ( 34) Krista Sealy       SR 22:19.6
  7   ( 69) Mackenzie Dude     SO 24:02.2

  3.    95  Tully YIC RC-NY                (21:33.4  107:46.6 2:06.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Ellen Jaworski      8 20:38.4
  2     10  Katherine Ward     SR 21:08.8
  3     18  Casey Cole         SR 21:32.2
  4     21  Ashleigh Crawford   8 21:42.8
  5     43  Christine Gambell  SO 22:44.4

  4.   107  Laurel Wood XC Club-NJ         (21:40.2  108:20.7 2:05.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Alyssa Loffredo    SO 20:35.5
  2      7  Lucy Peschel       SO 20:56.7
  3     17  Marni Millstein    SR 21:29.4
  4     40  Stephanie Bitcon   SO 22:37.8
  5     41  Alexandra Pyper    JR 22:41.3
  6   ( 45) Caity Wallace      SO 22:49.2
  7   ( 76) Jenny Aciu         JR 24:09.8

  5.   113  MOXC-NJ                        (21:40.6  108:23.0 0:47.6)
=============================================
  1     12  Sarah Masukewicz   FR 21:10.6
  2     14  Marissa Karl       JR 21:21.3
  3     28  Mariah Christian   SO 21:54.8
  4     29  Erin Miller        SR 21:58.1
  5     30  Stephanie Smith    SR 21:58.2
  6   ( 32) Danielle Halikias  SO 22:16.9
  7   ( 37) Lindsay Schafer    SO 22:26.4

  6.   180  Princeton XC-NJ                (22:18.1  111:30.2 2:57.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Jenna Cody         SR 20:09.6
  2     36  Belinda Liu        SO 22:25.3
  3     44  Julie Bond         FR 22:48.5
  4     48  Amelia Whaley      JR 22:59.8
  5     51  Mary Sutton        FR 23:07.0
  6   ( 87) Ellie Whaley       FR 25:38.5
  7   ( 89) Anja Cook          JR 25:44.4

  7.   199  Dub-C XC                       (22:36.2  113:00.7 2:20.4)
=============================================
  1     15  Carolyn Nelson     JR 21:22.5
  2     33  Julia Krusen       JR 22:18.0
  3     35  Marielle Moy       FR 22:23.7
  4     53  Katie Alexander    SO 23:13.6
  5     63  Alexis Gale        SO 23:42.9
  6   ( 92) Hannah Pennigton   SR 26:37.2

  8.   201  Maudslay TC-MA                 (22:35.7  112:58.2 1:32.8)
=============================================
  1     25  Kelly Conway       SO 21:51.3
  2     26  Erin Carroll       SO 21:52.4
  3     38  Kristin Mackie     FR 22:30.1
  4     54  Madeline Cutrone   SR 23:20.3
  5     58  Sarah Jacqz        JR 23:24.1
  6   ( 98) Lexi Cole          SR 27:06.8

  9.   217  Rocks XC-MA                    (22:44.3  113:41.5 2:00.2)
=============================================
  1     24  Elizabeth Seiber   JR 21:49.4
  2     27  Adrienne Santoro   FR 21:53.5
  3     39  Julia Wood         JR 22:34.7
  4     61  Kylie Mendonca     SO 23:34.3
  5     66  Leah Arseneault    SR 23:49.6
  6   ( 70) Sara Amato         FR 24:04.3
  7   ( 78) Heather Bowditch   JR 24:12.8

 10.   238  Ridge Runners-NJ               (22:56.1  114:40.1 2:39.1)
=============================================
  1      8  Chloe O'Malley     JR 21:00.3
  2     52  Hanna Saadegh-Vaziri SO 23:12.7
  3     57  Regan Asay         FR 23:22.7
  4     59  Maggie McCarthy    SR 23:25.0
  5     62  Kaitlin Zimmerman  SO 23:39.4
  6   ( 68) Trish Hess         SR 23:59.2

 11.   292  Tully YIC-B                    (23:23.6  116:58.0 2:13.0)
=============================================
  1     31  Sophia Sheldon      8 22:03.3
  2     50  Colleen Ward       SO 23:06.3
  3     60  Aurelia Pellettiere SO 23:26.8
  4     72  Jessica Currie     SR 24:05.3
  5     79  Katherine Graham   FR 24:16.3

 12.   320  Pearl River-A                  (23:42.7  118:33.2 0:58.1)
=============================================
  1     55  Claire Brennan      8 23:21.3
  2     56  Kaitlin O'Riordan  SO 23:21.5
  3     64  Katherine Gilbride FR 23:44.2
  4     65  Erin Byrnes        SR 23:46.8
  5     80  Caity Bravo        SO 24:19.4
  6   ( 81) Lauren O'Brien      8 24:33.5

 13.   327  Eagle Speed-RI                 (23:48.7  119:03.4 2:15.0)
=============================================
  1     42  Laura Marshall     JR 22:41.7
  2     49  Heather Kolaski    SO 23:05.6
  3     74  Morgan Johnston    SR 24:09.0
  4     77  Alex Hummel        FR 24:10.4
  5     85  Madeline Klinger   SR 24:56.7
  6   (102) Mimi Demopolous    FR 34:46.9

 14.   344  Rocks XC-B                     (23:58.0  119:49.8 1:48.1)
=============================================
  1     47  Caitlyn Vogt       JR 22:56.0
  2     67  Erin Doyle         JR 23:54.2
  3     73  Lizzy Magill       JR 24:06.3
  4     75  Hannah Wolf        SR 24:09.2
  5     82  Erin Garrity       JR 24:44.1
  6   ( 83) Meaghan Spellman   JR 24:46.9

 15.   441  Minnechaug AC-MA               (25:59.4  129:57.0 2:59.7)
=============================================
  1     71  Abby Foley         SO 24:05.3
  2     84  Kylie Cardoso      JR 24:53.7
  3     93  Katie Metayer      JR 26:48.1
  4     96  Jillian Preman     JR 27:04.9
  5     97  Celina Borowski    JR 27:05.0
  6   ( 99) Sarah Howe         SR 27:12.3
  7   (101) Katrina Surdyka    FR 27:47.5

 16.   449  Pearl River-B                  (26:00.8  130:03.6 1:37.7)
=============================================
  1     86  Casey McGarvey     SR 25:19.5
  2     88  Kristen McAdams    JR 25:41.6
  3     90  Allison Moroney     8 25:59.4
  4     91  Katie O'Meara      FR 26:05.9
  5     94  Katherine Detora   FR 26:57.2
  6   ( 95) Bridget Clancy     FR 27:03.9
  7   (100) Danielle Badillo   FR 27:35.3

 
 
Post as: 
History for NXN New York Regional
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1 5 2 70  
2012 1 8 3 60  
2011 1 7 4 136  
2010 1 11 3 121  
2009 1 4 12 94  
2008   11 29 142 4
2007   2   37