Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 14th

YearResultsNews 
2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track & Field Championships

 

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track and Field Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 16th 2011, 4:29am
Licensed to Raymore Peculiar High School                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                        Class 4 District 7 - 5/14/2011                        

                                 Peculiar, MO                                 

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  District 7: R 11.5h  1992        Dawn Williams, KC Central                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.                   12.18Q  2

  2 Amiris Warren             JR Raytown South            12.37Q  1

  3 Cheyenne Cooper           SR Raytown South            12.74q  2

  4 Erica Jackson             JR Ruskin                   12.76q  2

  5 Emman Wright              JR Lee's Summit             12.96q  1

  6 Lynette Cottingham        SR Lee's Summit             13.06q  2

  7 Ronay Coleman             JR Blue Springs             13.27q  1

  8 Shayna Stevens            FR B.S.S.                   13.38q  1

  9 Alexis Acklin             FR Ray-Pec                  13.57   2

 10 Tranisha Smith            FR Belton                   13.60   2

 11 Ciera Canady              SO Raytown                  13.68   2

 12 Rashae Taylor             SO Raytown                  13.78   1

 13 Latiana Russell           FR Ray-Pec                  13.85   1

 14 Ashanti Arnett            FR Ruskin                   13.87   1

 15 Abby Dearth               FR St. Teresa's             13.99   1

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 11.5h  1992        Dawn Williams, KC Central                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Amiris Warren             JR Raytown South            11.92   10  

  2 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.                   12.02    8  

  3 Cheyenne Cooper           SR Raytown South            12.57    6  

  4 Emman Wright              JR Lee's Summit             12.81    5  

  5 Erica Jackson             JR Ruskin                   12.84    4  

  6 Lynette Cottingham        SR Lee's Summit             13.02    3  

  7 Shayna Stevens            FR B.S.S.                   13.35    2  

  8 Ronay Coleman             JR Blue Springs             13.36    1  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

  District 7: R 24.49  2000        Muna Lee, KC Central                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.                   25.34Q  2

  2 Amiris Warren             JR Raytown South            25.78Q  4

  3 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                   26.70Q  3

  4 Breanna Johnson           JR Ruskin                   27.06Q  1

  5 Mary Gibson               FR St. Teresa's             27.04q  2

  6 Kayla Haling              JR Ray-Pec                  27.20q  1

  7 Kelsey Lewis              FR L.S.N.                   27.39q  4

  8 Shakiera Davis            SO Raytown South            27.46q  1

  9 Lamisha McKamey           JR Belton                   27.62   3

 10 Alexis Williams           FR Blue Springs             27.69   2

 11 Denisha Boston            SO Raytown                  27.94   4

 12 Kariel Hutt               JR B.S.S.                   28.20   3

 13 Christina Palmer          SR Blue Springs             28.31   3

 14 Erica Jackson             JR Ruskin                   28.34   1

 15 Stevie Anderson           FR B.S.S.                   28.44   2

 16 Rashae Taylor             SO Raytown                  28.98   3

 17 Alexis Acklin             FR Ray-Pec                  29.08   4

 18 Abby Dearth               FR St. Teresa's             29.09   4

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 24.49  2000        Muna Lee, KC Central                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.                   24.89   10  

  2 Amiris Warren             JR Raytown South            25.11    8  

  3 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                   26.01    6  

  4 Breanna Johnson           JR Ruskin                   26.55    5  

  5 Kelsey Lewis              FR L.S.N.                   26.56    4  

  6 Mary Gibson               FR St. Teresa's             26.57    3  

  7 Shakiera Davis            SO Raytown South            27.65    2  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 56.9h  1984        Robyn Osborn, Center                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Cynthia Orisakwe          SO Raytown                1:00.87   3  10  

  2 Donatta Young             FR Ray-Pec                1:01.14   3   8  

  3 Mary Gibson               FR St. Teresa's           1:01.77   3   6  

  4 Brielle Magee             FR L.S.N.                 1:01.89   3   5  

  5 Shantaja Heath            JR L.S.N.                 1:02.23   3   4  

  6 Mickalla Mitchell         FR Raytown South          1:02.80   3   3  

  7 Cheyenne Lyons            SO Ray-Pec                1:04.40   1   2  

  8 Emilie Farris             SR B.S.S.                 1:04.74   2   1  

  9 Hannah Reasbeck           SR L.S.W.                 1:04.92   3

 10 Carley McCarthy           FR Lee's Summit           1:05.09   2

 11 Alexis Williams           FR Blue Springs           1:05.14   2

 12 Lamisha McKamey           JR Belton                 1:06.59   3

 13 Amber Baker               FR Raytown South          1:06.87   2

 14 Jazymn Brown              SO Ruskin                 1:08.23   2

 15 Chelsea Riley             SO Ruskin                 1:08.74   2

 16 Samantha Camacho          JR Lee's Summit           1:09.80   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 2:15.93  5/16/2009   Liga Blyholder, Lee's Summit West        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carson Severson           SO L.S.N.                 2:20.10   10  

  2 Shannon Danaher           JR Blue Springs           2:20.22    8  

  3 Lane Maguire              SO St. Teresa's           2:20.60    6  

  4 Courtney Coppinger        SO St. Teresa's           2:21.64    5  

  5 Tessa Riley               SO L.S.N.                 2:22.46    4  

  6 Kaitlyn Stryczek          SO Lee's Summit           2:22.71    3  

  7 Elizabeth Nolke           FR L.S.W.                 2:23.48    2  

  8 Elizabeth Reynolds        JR Blue Springs           2:25.47    1  

  9 Crystin Wilson            FR Ray-Pec                2:35.30 

 10 Jordyn Williams           SR Belton                 2:37.17 

 11 Lydia Todd                SO Raytown South          2:39.34 

 12 Kristine Walkingstick     SR Ray-Pec                2:40.89 

 13 Im'Unique Goodson         FR Ruskin                 2:49.02 

 14 Faith Orie-Okpewho        FR Raytown South          2:52.27 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 4:56.20  1996        Amy Wiseman, Lee's Summit                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Chelsey Phoebus           SR L.S.W.                 5:12.28   10  

  2 Samantha Nightingale      JR B.S.S.                 5:14.45    8  

  3 Kennedee Williams         FR L.S.W.                 5:17.08    6  

  4 Julia Dury                JR Blue Springs           5:26.23    5  

  5 Kaitlyn McLeod            SR Ray-Pec                5:32.13    4  

  6 Delany Smith              SR Lee's Summit           5:38.24    3  

  7 Julia Montgomery          JR Blue Springs           5:41.26    2  

  8 Elizabeth Carpino         FR L.S.N.                 5:41.29    1  

  9 Kailea Bogner             SR Ray-Pec                5:44.49 

 10 Natalie Branch            SR Lee's Summit           5:49.76 

 11 Jesse Dinkins             FR L.S.N.                 5:50.62 

 12 Kayla Shepard             SO B.S.S.                 6:00.64 

 13 Comelanie Wilson          SR Raytown                6:06.10 

 14 Rachel Evans              FR Raytown South          6:24.05 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 10:58.7h  5/15/2010   Liga Blyholder, Lee's Summit West       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Samantha Nightingale      JR B.S.S.                11:02.42   10  

  2 Chelsey Phoebus           SR L.S.W.                11:27.96    8  

  3 Kiersten West             FR L.S.W.                11:30.49    6  

  4 Alex Moase                SR L.S.W.                11:33.07    5  

  5 Kaitlyn McLeod            SR Ray-Pec               11:50.70    4  

  6 Delany Smith              SR Lee's Summit          12:02.24    3  

  7 Julia Dury                JR Blue Springs          12:08.34    2  

  8 Corinne Rinne             FR Blue Springs          12:17.56    1  

  9 Terri Owensby             SO Raytown South         12:31.34 

 10 Kailea Bogner             SR Ray-Pec               12:32.00 

 11 Taylor Kahle              SO B.S.S.                12:44.19 

 12 Comelanie Wilson          SR Raytown               12:55.86 

 13 Becca Martell             JR L.S.N.                13:01.91 

 14 Taverie Becker            SO Lee's Summit          13:02.51 

 15 Hannah Davis              SO L.S.N.                13:04.05 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  District 7: R 14.16  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Remy Abrought             JR L.S.N.                   14.85Q  1

  2 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                   15.17Q  2

  3 Brittany Kallenberger     JR L.S.W.                   15.46q  1

  4 Amanda Jackson            SR Ruskin                   15.84q  2

  5 Amanda Keeling            FR Raytown South            16.32q  2

  6 Bayleigh Priddy           SO Blue Springs             17.38q  1

  7 Allison Stetzler          FR Lee's Summit             17.51q  2

  8 Marlena Williams          JR Belton                   17.59q  1

  9 Alea Milligan             SR Ruskin                   18.08   2

 10 Micca Nevins              JR Blue Springs             18.16   1

 11 Savanna Hoyle             SO B.S.S.                   18.18   1

 12 Nickie Hilliard           FR Belton                   19.77   2

 13 Cari Reardon              FR St. Teresa's             20.84   2

 14 Serenity Wallace          SO St. Teresa's             24.53   1

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 14.16  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                   14.44   10  

  2 Remy Abrought             JR L.S.N.                   14.65    8  

  3 Brittany Kallenberger     JR L.S.W.                   15.24    6  

  4 Amanda Keeling            FR Raytown South            15.51    5  

  5 Amanda Jackson            SR Ruskin                   16.11    4  

  6 Bayleigh Priddy           SO Blue Springs             16.92    3  

  7 Marlena Williams          JR Belton                   17.46    2  

  8 Allison Stetzler          FR Lee's Summit             18.10    1  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 44.35  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Amanda Jackson            SR Ruskin                   46.51   2  10  

  2 Morgan Smith              FR Ray-Pec                  46.66   2   8  

  3 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                   47.06   2   6  

  4 Alia Ward                 JR Raytown South            49.09   2   5  

  5 Madi Wilkins              JR L.S.N.                   49.25   2   4  

  6 Brooke Stetzler           JR B.S.S.                   49.77   2   3  

  7 Allison Stetzler          FR Lee's Summit             50.21   2   2  

  8 Micca Nevins              JR Blue Springs             50.95   2   1  

  9 Bayleigh Priddy           SO Blue Springs             51.96   1

 10 Alea Milligan             SR Ruskin                   52.55   1

 11 Hannah O'Donnell          SO B.S.S.                   52.78   1

 12 Marlena Williams          JR Belton                   53.56   1

 13 Nickie Hilliard           FR Belton                   55.15   1

 14 Lane Schulte              JR St. Teresa's             55.59   1

 15 Amanda Keeling            FR Raytown South            55.72   1

 16 Rowan O'Brien-Williams    JR St. Teresa's             56.71   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 47.7h  1986        Southeast, Southeast                        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Raytown South                                         48.62   2  10  

     1) Cheyenne Cooper SR              2) Mickalla Mitchell FR          

     3) Amiris Warren JR                4) Alia Ward JR                  

  2 Ruskin                                                50.18   2   8  

     1) Amanda Jackson SR               2) Erica Jackson JR               

     3) Marcella Hudson SO              4) Breanna Johnson JR            

  3 Lee's Summit North                                    50.65   2   6  

     1) Remy Abrought JR                2) Courtney Lewis SO             

     3) Madi Wilkins JR                 4) Kelsey Lewis FR               

  4 Lee's Summit                                          51.71   2   5  

     1) Morgan Bruce FR                 2) Jasmine Adams JR              

     3) Emman Wright JR                 4) Lynette Cottingham SR         

  5 Blue Springs                                          51.99   2   4  

     1) Ronay Coleman JR                2) Christina Palmer SR           

     3) Haley Lewis JR                  4) Courtney Kern SO              

  6 Blue Springs South                                    53.09   2   3  

     1) Shayna Stevens FR               2) Kariel Hutt JR                

     3) Brooke Stetzler JR              4) Stevie Anderson FR            

  7 Belton                                                53.24   1   2  

     1) Krystin Arnold FR               2) Lamisha McKamey JR            

     3) Mckenzie Sokolaski SO           4) Tranisha Smith FR             

  8 St. Teresa's Academy                                  53.46   1   1  

     1) Maya Burtin SO                  2) Abby Dearth FR                

     3) Clare Mitchell FR               4) Mary Gibson FR                

  9 Raytown                                               54.10   2

     1) Ciera Clark SO                  2) Denisha Boston SO             

     3) Rashae Taylor SO                4) Ciera Canady SO               

 10 Raymore-Peculiar                                      55.27   2

     1) Alexis Acklin FR                2) Erin Bennett SO               

     3) Kayla Haling JR                 4) Latiana Russell FR            

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 1:41.62  1997        KC Central, KC Central                   

                         L. Williamson, M. Lee, L. Hunt, C. Estes         

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Raytown South                                       1:42.79   10  

     1) Cheyenne Cooper SR              2) Mickalla Mitchell FR          

     3) Alia Ward JR                    4) Amiris Warren JR              

  2 Lee's Summit North                                  1:47.48    8  

     1) Courtney Lewis SO               2) Ebony Hollinger JR            

     3) Shantaja Heath JR               4) Brielle Magee FR              

  3 Ruskin                                              1:48.22    6  

     1) Areyanna Jackson SR             2) Erica Jackson JR              

     3) Marcella Hudson SO              4) Breanna Johnson JR            

  4 Lee's Summit                                        1:48.32    5  

     1) Caitlin Martin SO               2) Jasmine Adams JR              

     3) Emman Wright JR                 4) Lynette Cottingham SR         

  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                    1:48.81    4  

     1) Donatta Young FR                2) Terrial Collins SR            

     3) Gabrielle Anderson FR           4) Ashley Proctor SO             

  6 Lee's Summit West                                   1:50.39    3  

     1) Jamie Newsome FR                2) Shae Boyd SO                  

     3) Emilie Abrahamson SO            4) Hannah Reasbeck SR            

  7 Raytown                                             1:52.40    2  

     1) Ciera Clark SO                  2) Ciera Canady SO                

     3) Cynthia Orisakwe SO             4) Denisha Boston SO             

  8 Belton                                              1:54.86    1  

     1) Marlena Williams JR             2) Lamisha McKamey JR            

     3) Mckenzie Sokolaski SO           4) Tranisha Smith FR             

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 3:58.5h  1990        Ruskin, Ruskin                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit North                                  4:07.93   2  10  

     1) Carson Severson SO              2) Madi Wilkins JR               

     3) Ebony Hollinger JR              4) Shantaja Heath JR             

  2 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:10.37   2   8  

     1) Courtney Coppinger SO           2) Hannah McCausland SO          

     3) Mary Gibson FR                  4) Lane Maguire SO               

  3 Raymore-Peculiar                                    4:10.47   2   6  

     1) Morgan Smith FR                 2) Terrial Collins SR            

     3) Ashley Proctor SO               4) Donatta Young FR              

  4 Blue Springs                                        4:10.98   2   5  

     1) Cydnie Byrd JR                  2) Lizzy Wendell SO              

     3) Darian Grayson JR               4) Shannon Danaher JR            

  5 Blue Springs South                                  4:14.86   2   4  

     1) Emilie Farris SR                2) Chloe Huxol SR                

     3) Kariel Hutt JR                  4) Stevie Anderson FR            

  6 Raytown South                                       4:16.02   2   3  

     1) Alia Ward JR                    2) Mickalla Mitchell FR          

     3) Cheyenne Cooper SR              4) Shakiera Davis SO             

  7 Raytown                                             4:16.71   2   2  

     1) Andrea Chism SO                 2) Denisha Boston SO             

     3) Karis Smith SO                  4) Cynthia Orisakwe SO           

  8 Lee's Summit West                                   4:28.18   2   1  

     1) Hannah Reasbeck SR              2) Brittany Kallenberger JR      

     3) Emilie Abrahamson SO            4) Shae Boyd SO                  

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 9:33.60  2003        Blue Springs, Blue Springs               

                         A. Owensby, A. Knebel, S. Lavin, K. Fennewald    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit North                                  9:38.41   10  

     1) Mollie Williams JR              2) Taylor Hynes SR               

     3) Tessa Riley SO                  4) Carson Severson SO             

  2 Lee's Summit West                                   9:39.23    8  

     1) Chelsey Phoebus SR              2) Elizabeth Nolke FR            

     3) Kennedee Williams FR            4) Kiersten West FR              

  3 St. Teresa's Academy                                9:48.48    6  

     1) Courtney Coppinger SO           2) Sarah Vickery SO              

     3) Hannah McCausland SO            4) Lane Maguire SO               

  4 Blue Springs                                        9:52.56    5  

     1) Stephanie Burasco SO            2) Shannon Danaher JR            

     3) Elizabeth Reynolds JR           4) Lizzy Wendell SO              

  5 Blue Springs South                                 10:20.86    4  

     1) Emilie Farris SR                2) Samantha Nightingale JR       

     3) Mikayla Griesbauer JR           4) Chloe Huxol SR                

  6 Lee's Summit                                       10:57.10    3  

     1) Natalie Branch SR               2) Audrey Stetzler FR            

     3) Lindsey Martin SR               4) Taverie Becker SO             

  7 Raytown South                                      11:12.60    2  

     1) Lydia Todd SO                   2) Terri Owensby SO              

     3) Faith Orie-Okpewho FR           4) Rachel Evans FR               

  8 Ruskin                                             11:35.42    1  

     1) Im'Unique Goodson FR            2) Najai Southall FR             

     3) Maya Purse SO                   4) LaShanda Bolton JR            

 

Girls High Jump Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R  5-08  1999        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                

  District 7: R  5-08  2000        Christine Spence, Lee's Summit North       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brittany Kallenberger     JR L.S.W.                 5-05.00   10   

  2 Meredith Stark            JR L.S.N.                 5-03.00    8  

  3 Kariel Hutt               JR B.S.S.                 5-01.00    6  

  4 Emily Puckett             JR Lee's Summit           4-11.00    5  

  5 Lizzy Wendell             SO Blue Springs           4-11.00    4  

  6 Alie Patterson            JR Lee's Summit           4-11.00    3  

  7 Courtney Coppinger        SO St. Teresa's           4-09.00    2  

  8 Jamie Newsome             FR L.S.W.                 4-09.00    1  

  9 Morgan Smith              FR Ray-Pec                4-07.00 

 10 Maya Purse                SO Ruskin                 4-07.00 

 10 Hailey Lueckenotto        SO Ray-Pec                4-07.00 

 10 Areyanna Jackson          SR Ruskin                 4-07.00 

 -- Stacey Burger             SO Belton                      NH 

 -- Jordan Gette              SO B.S.S.                      NH 

 -- Amanda Keeling            FR Raytown South               NH 

 -- Nakiela Smith             SO Raytown South               NH 

 

Girls Pole Vault Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 11-06  2008        Abby Garlich, Lee's Summit                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brittany Kallenberger     JR L.S.W.                11-00.00   10  

  2 Megan Wright              JR Blue Springs          10-03.00    8  

  3 Abbey Stanley             FR L.S.N.                10-03.00    6  

  4 Lia Howe                  SO L.S.N.                10-03.00    5  

  5 Sierra Garcia             SR Lee's Summit           9-09.00    4  

  6 Kaylie Tipton             SR Lee's Summit           9-03.00    3  

  7 Payton Lyon               SO L.S.W.                 8-09.00    2  

  8 Kennedy Reller            FR St. Teresa's           8-03.00    1  

 -- Megan Hays                SR Ray-Pec                     NH 

 -- Stardust Wehmeyer         FR Ray-Pec                     NH 

 -- Cali Bissell              SO Blue Springs                NH 

 -- Morgan Bene               FR St. Teresa's                NH 

 

Girls Long Jump Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 18-10  1982        Rhonda Paine, Grandview                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.                17-04.25   10  

      16-10  17-04.25  17-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Gabrielle Anderson        FR Ray-Pec               17-00.50    8  

      13-07  16-08.50  FOUL  13-06.50  16-07  17-00.50

  3 Essence Chalmers          JR L.S.W.                16-10.00    6  

      15-00  15-00  16-10  16-00  14-10.50  FOUL

  4 Jaszlyn Jenkins           SO Raytown South         15-08.75    5   

      15-08.50  15-06.25  FOUL  15-08.75  FOUL  15-03.25

  5 Alea Milligan             SR Ruskin                15-06.50    4  

      14-10.50  14-07  15-04.50  15-06.25  15-06.50  15-03

  6 Maya Burtin               SO St. Teresa's          15-01.25    3  

      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50  15-01  14-05  15-01.25

  7 Megan Walker              SO Blue Springs          15-00.00    2  

      14-07  15-00  14-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Ashley Proctor            SO Ray-Pec               14-06.00    1  

      14-06  13-06  12-09  13-07.25  13-09  13-06.75

  9 Brandi Fields             FR Lee's Summit          14-05.00 

      14-05  FOUL  FOUL  13-04  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Cari Reardon              FR St. Teresa's          14-04.50 

      FOUL  13-05.75  14-04.50        

 11 Amanda Cofield            SR B.S.S.                13-11.50 

      13-03.50  13-11.50  13-11        

 12 Whitney Norris            FR Lee's Summit          13-10.00 

      13-10  FOUL  12-06        

 13 Ishanee Legrone           FR Raytown South         13-05.50 

      FOUL  13-01.25  13-05.50        

 -- Eboni Moore               SO L.S.N.                    FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Girls Triple Jump Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 38-10  1996        Lindsay Miller, Lee's Summit               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lynette Cottingham        SR Lee's Summit          35-00.75   10  

      33-00.75  35-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  34-03  FOUL

  2 Jamie Newsome             FR L.S.W.                34-10.75    8  

      FOUL  34-07  FOUL  FOUL  32-09.75  34-10.75

  3 Eboni Moore               SO L.S.N.                34-09.50    6  

      FOUL  FOUL  34-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-10.75

  4 Jaszlyn Jenkins           SO Raytown South         34-05.00    5  

      34-05  33-11.75  FOUL  33-06.50  34-03.50  FOUL

  5 Bri Starr                 SO Blue Springs          32-10.00    4  

      32-10  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  6 Gabrielle Anderson        FR Ray-Pec               32-05.25    3  

      31-11.25  32-05.25  31-09.75  32-00  31-08.75  32-03.75

  7 Whitney Norris            FR Lee's Summit          31-11.50    2  

      30-01.75  FOUL  31-07  31-11.50  FOUL  31-07.50

  8 Courtney Kern             SO Blue Springs          31-09.25    1  

      FOUL  FOUL  30-10.75  30-10  31-07.50  31-09.25

  9 Amanda Cofield            SR B.S.S.                31-05.00 

      30-06.50  30-11.25  29-02.25  31-05  30-10.50  30-06

 10 Maya Burtin               SO St. Teresa's          30-04.50 

      FOUL  29-08.50  30-04.50        

 11 Cheyenne Lyons            SO Ray-Pec               30-04.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  30-04.25        

 12 Savanna Hoyle             SO B.S.S.                28-09.75 

      FOUL  28-03.75  28-09.75        

 -- Ishanee Legrone           FR Raytown South             FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Girls Shot Put Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 42-05  1986        Wendy Jacobson, Center                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Monet Jackson             SR Blue Springs          39-03.00   10  

      36-07.75  FOUL  38-09  35-07  35-04.50  39-03

  2 Essence Chalmers          JR L.S.W.                38-07.50    8  

      38-07.50  FOUL  33-04  33-02.50  35-06  FOUL

  3 Tyra Bickham              SO Blue Springs          35-07.50    6  

      34-10  35-07.50  34-07  34-06  34-02.50  33-00

  4 Trei Brown                JR Ruskin                35-05.50    5  

      30-01.50  33-08.75  33-06  34-00.50  34-03.50  35-05.50

  5 Cydnee Holmes             SO L.S.N.                34-09.00    4  

      FOUL  FOUL  34-09  31-06.50  33-04.50  FOUL

  6 Savon Brown               JR Ray-Pec               32-03.00    3  

      32-03  31-02.50  29-01.75  FOUL  30-08.50  30-09.25

  7 Tiara Jones               JR Ruskin                31-09.00    2  

      29-11.25  30-07.75  31-09  31-02.50  31-08.75  30-08

  8 KeiAuna Clay              SR Ray-Pec               31-07.00    1  

      31-07  FOUL  29-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Ashley Cunningham         JR L.S.W.                31-06.50 

      31-06.50  31-06.25  FOUL  29-02  30-05  FOUL

 10 Amber Jones               SR Lee's Summit          31-02.00 

      31-02  31-02  27-04.75        

 11 Gilbrianna Bowls          SO Raytown               30-09.50 

      30-00  FOUL  30-09.50        

 12 Brittany Bosarge          FR B.S.S.                29-11.00 

      29-11  23-09  24-07.25        

 13 Katie Lindmark            SO Lee's Summit          27-11.75 

      25-08.50  27-11.75  26-05        

 14 Taquora Ransom            SO Raytown South         26-11.50 

      26-11.50  26-01.50  25-09.75        

 

Girls Discus Throw Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 154-10  2008        Megan Collins, Lee's Summit               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Monet Jackson             SR Blue Springs            125-11   10  

      113-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  119-11  125-11

  2 Tiara Jones               JR Ruskin                  112-03    8  

      90-10  97-05  93-06  102-04  112-03  FOUL

  3 Katie Kelly               SR L.S.W.                  111-05    6  

      102-11  111-05  FOUL  105-01  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Tyra Bickham              SO Blue Springs            110-05    5  

      107-03  103-02  105-09  108-04  105-02  110-05

  5 Imani Johnson             FR L.S.N.                  104-10    4  

      FOUL  104-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  101-04

  6 Trei Brown                JR Ruskin                  104-08    3  

      FOUL  FOUL  89-03  FOUL  104-04  104-08

  7 Tasha Noland              SR Ray-Pec                  97-03    2  

      95-05  FOUL  97-03  94-02  89-01  90-00

  8 Lauren Moore              SR L.S.W.                   94-03    1  

      90-03  FOUL  FOUL  94-03  FOUL  93-01

  9 Taquora Ransom            SO Raytown South            92-00 

      91-03  FOUL  88-00  86-06  92-00  FOUL

 10 Ellen Martin              FR B.S.S.                   85-03 

      78-02  78-01  85-03           

 11 Adrienne Smith            FR Raytown South            79-02 

      76-06  74-01  79-02           

 12 Katie Lindmark            SO Lee's Summit             78-10 

      78-10  FOUL  FOUL           

 13 Amber Jones               SR Lee's Summit             73-09 

      73-09  FOUL  FOUL           

 14 Britney Machin            SO B.S.S.                   60-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  60-06          

 -- Re'al Christian           JR L.S.N.                    FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Emily King                SR Ray-Pec                   FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

  District 7: R 10.52  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 A.J. Anderson             JR Raytown South            10.91Q  3

  2 Aaron Russell             SO Ray-Pec                  10.94Q  1

  3 Lavance Taylor            JR Raytown                  11.05Q  2

  4 DeMarte Pearson           SR Ruskin                   11.17Q  4

  5 Erron Holley              JR Blue Springs             10.95q  1

  6 Steve Sullivan            JR B.S.S.                   11.19q  3

  6 Chris Carter              JR L.S.W.                   11.19q  2

  8 Jordan Walker             JR Rockhurst                11.33q  1

  9 Eric Carter               JR L.S.W.                   11.41   4

 10 Dawone Gee                SR L.S.N.                   11.44   1

 11 Chris Clark               SO Blue Springs             11.45   2

 12 Trey Ervin                SO B.S.S.                   11.45   4

 13 James Jenkins             SR Lee's Summit             11.51   2

 14 Noah Pearl                SR Rockhurst                11.65   3

 15 Shawn Norman              JR Belton                   11.71   4

 16 Roy Smith                 FR L.S.N.                   11.76   3

 -- Steve Brown               FR Ray-Pec                     DQ   4  False Start

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 10.52  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 DeMarte Pearson           SR Ruskin                   10.75   10  

  2 Erron Holley              JR Blue Springs             10.81    8  

  3 Lavance Taylor            JR Raytown                  10.89    6  

  4 Aaron Russell             SO Ray-Pec                  10.96    5  

  5 A.J. Anderson             JR Raytown South            11.02    4  

  6 Jordan Walker             JR Rockhurst                11.27    3  

  7 Chris Carter              JR L.S.W.                   11.29    2  

  8 Steve Sullivan            JR B.S.S.                   11.40    1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

  District 7: R 21.1h  1990        Dante Bolden, Ruskin                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Antonio Smith             JR Lee's Summit             22.75Q  2

  2 Markees Jackson           FR Raytown South            22.87Q  4

  3 DeMarte Pearson           SR Ruskin                   22.97Q  3

  4 Thomas Hawkins            FR L.S.N.                   23.05Q  1

  5 Glen Pargo                FR Raytown South            23.42q  1

  6 Jerel Rimpson             SR Blue Springs             23.62q  4

  7 James Jenkins             SR Lee's Summit             23.67q  3

  8 Tyler Williams            SO L.S.W.                   23.96q  3

  9 Trevor Peery              JR Belton                   24.35   3

 10 Chris Solomon             SO L.S.N.                   24.58   4

 11 Sammy Rizo                SR Blue Springs             25.30   2

 12 Leland Anderson           JR B.S.S.                   25.96   1

 13 Troy Cole                 JR L.S.W.                   26.30   4

 14 Jamal Jones               SR Rockhurst                34.73   1

 -- Noah Pearl                SR Rockhurst                   DQ   2  Wrong athlete compet

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 21.1h  1990        Dante Bolden, Ruskin                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 DeMarte Pearson           SR Ruskin                   22.15   10  

  2 Antonio Smith             JR Lee's Summit             22.16    8  

  3 Thomas Hawkins            FR L.S.N.                   22.43    6  

  4 Markees Jackson           FR Raytown South            22.50    5  

  5 Jerel Rimpson             SR Blue Springs             23.20    4  

  6 Glen Pargo                FR Raytown South            23.24    3  

  7 James Jenkins             SR Lee's Summit             23.65    2  

  8 Tyler Williams            SO L.S.W.                   23.85    1  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 47.1h  1972        Ken Randle, KC Central                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Antonio Smith             JR Lee's Summit             50.65   3  10  

  2 Carson Ryan               JR L.S.N.                   50.75   3   8  

  3 Brandon Smith             JR L.S.W.                   50.77   3   6  

  4 Cole Christopherson       SO Ray-Pec                  52.41   3   5  

  5 Tyshawn Pennington        JR Raytown South            52.57   2   4  

  6 Jack Dunn                 SR Rockhurst                52.89   2   3  

  7 Jamal Johnson             JR Raytown                  52.92   3   2  

  8 Dennis Turner             JR Raytown South            53.09   3   1  

  9 Justin Bechtel            SO Lee's Summit             53.14   2

 10 Connor Cavanaugh          SO Rockhurst                53.60   2

 11 Austin Burau              FR L.S.W.                   53.61   3

 12 Mike Warren               JR Ruskin                   54.21   2

 13 Manuel Pecina             SO Raytown                  54.24   1

 14 Max Hall                  JR L.S.N.                   54.34   2

 15 Andrew Sauls              JR Ruskin                   54.51   3

 16 Walker Evans              JR Ray-Pec                  55.35   1

 17 Joe Don Hughes            FR B.S.S.                   56.10   1

 18 Michael Hernandez         SR Blue Springs             56.77   1

 19 Sam Buccero               JR B.S.S.                   59.05   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 1:54.0h  1974        Rick Penniston, Lee's Summit             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kolton Sheldon            JR L.S.N.                 1:58.90   10  

  2 Derek Somogye             SO L.S.N.                 1:59.87    8  

  3 Vinny Tadokoro            SR Lee's Summit           2:00.15    6  

  4 Alex Lombardo             SO Rockhurst              2:00.86    5  

  5 Taylor Denney             JR Blue Springs           2:02.37    4  

  6 Brody Wild                SO Ray-Pec                2:02.42    3  

  7 Sam Maassen               JR Rockhurst              2:06.81    2  

  8 Matt Zweerink             JR B.S.S.                 2:07.60    1  

  9 Ben Wharton               JR L.S.W.                 2:07.76 

 10 Wes Jensen                JR Raytown                2:09.39 

 11 Connor Snowden            SR B.S.S.                 2:11.16 

 12 Kalan Tucker              FR Raytown South          2:11.80 

 13 Chris Bechtel             SR Belton                 2:12.86 

 14 Carlos Vasquez            SO Blue Springs           2:18.76 

 15 Derrick Wilmore           SR Raytown                2:22.01 

 16 Tim Marting               JR Lee's Summit           2:23.49 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 4:18.5h  1984        Fred Ernst, Southwest                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Devon Young               SR Ray-Pec                4:28.02   10  

  2 Zach Herriott             JR Rockhurst              4:28.16    8  

  3 Kolton Sheldon            JR L.S.N.                 4:33.05    6  

  4 Daniel Worthington        SO Raytown South          4:35.19    5  

  5 John Bedsworth            JR Raytown                4:39.34    4  

  6 Russell Muffoletto        SR L.S.W.                 4:47.14    3  

  7 Michael Walker            FR Raytown                4:48.50    2  

  8 Taylor Park               SR L.S.N.                 4:49.21    1  

  9 James Barnett             SO Blue Springs           4:49.72 

 10 Tanner Shuey              JR Rockhurst              4:52.77 

 11 Tailor Greer              SO Ruskin                 4:53.56 

 12 Mason Harwell             SO B.S.S.                 4:54.04 

 13 Marcus Wolfenbarger       SR B.S.S.                 4:56.28 

 14 Austin Jones              JR Ray-Pec                4:57.88 

 15 Jordan Andrews            JR Lee's Summit           4:58.25   4:58.244

 16 Brian Zuiss               SO Belton                 4:58.25   4:58.249

 17 Andrew Pierson            SO L.S.W.                 5:00.15 

 18 Reyndon Larimer           JR Blue Springs           5:03.60 

 19 Justin Howard             FR Raytown South          5:05.15 

 20 Colby Traynor             JR Belton                 5:28.29 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 9:13.94  2006        Jacob Boone, Lee's Summit North          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Herriott             JR Rockhurst              9:22.50   10  

  2 Collin Hubert             SR L.S.N.                 9:39.89    8  

  3 Simon Belete              SO Blue Springs           9:45.82    6  

  4 Austin Clowes             JR L.S.W.                 9:46.98    5  

  5 Daniel Worthington        SO Raytown South          9:48.61    4  

  6 Connor Moylan             SR L.S.N.                 9:52.44    3  

  7 Ryan McAnany              JR Rockhurst              9:53.70    2  

  8 Jason Fambrough           FR Ray-Pec                9:58.02    1  

  9 Micah Palmer              FR Raytown South         10:26.12 

 10 Michael Walker            FR Raytown               10:28.35 

 11 Rafael Lozano IV          SR Ray-Pec               10:31.19 

 12 Conor Hourigan            SR L.S.W.                10:41.48 

 13 Ethan Smith               JR B.S.S.                10:44.78 

 14 Jeff King                 SR Blue Springs          11:09.92 

 15 Brian Gordon              FR B.S.S.                11:23.86 

 16 Vilhelm Urip-Hedjork      JR Belton                11:30.11 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

  District 7: R 13.8h  1976        J. D. Hill, Southeast                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jayce Thomas              SR Blue Springs             14.90Q  4

  2 Marc-Allan Tucker         SR Raytown South            15.29Q  1

  3 Will Harrington           JR L.S.N.                   15.74Q  3

  4 Josh Nicholson            SR L.S.N.                   15.82Q  2

  5 Stephen Addison           SO Raytown South            15.78q  4

  6 Brandon Rice              SR L.S.W.                   16.06q  2

  7 Kevin Brown               SO Ruskin                   16.25q  1

  8 Andreaus Washington       SR Blue Springs             16.43q  1

  9 Hunter Stoll              JR B.S.S.                   16.48   3

 10 Brock Hightower           JR Rockhurst                16.60   4

 11 Tyler Blair               FR B.S.S.                   16.89   3

 12 Trey Augustine            FR L.S.W.                   16.92   2

 13 Matthew Crance            SO Lee's Summit             17.23   1

 14 Michael Prelow            JR Ray-Pec                  17.98   3

 15 Jaylend Simmons           FR Ray-Pec                  18.14   4

 16 Chris Elosh               SO Belton                   18.95   4

 -- Sebastion Barrigan        SO Lee's Summit                DQ   2  False Start

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 13.8h  1976        J. D. Hill, Southeast                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jayce Thomas              SR Blue Springs             14.72   10  

  2 Marc-Allan Tucker         SR Raytown South            15.24    8  

  3 Will Harrington           JR L.S.N.                   15.49    6  

  4 Josh Nicholson            SR L.S.N.                   15.55    5  

  5 Stephen Addison           SO Raytown South            15.56    4  

  6 Kevin Brown               SO Ruskin                   16.00    3  

  7 Andreaus Washington       SR Blue Springs             16.08    2  

  8 Brandon Rice              SR L.S.W.                   16.18    1  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 37.46  2007        Darius Walker, Lee's Summit North          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Ben Harvel                JR B.S.S.                   39.63   3  10  

  2 Darryl Holland            SR Ray-Pec                  40.21   3   8  

  3 Anthony Ward              JR Raytown South            41.04   3   6  

  4 Marc-Allan Tucker         SR Raytown South            41.10   3   5  

  5 Hunter Stoll              JR B.S.S.                   41.25   3   4  

  6 Jayce Thomas              SR Blue Springs             42.18   3   3  

  7 Brock Hightower           JR Rockhurst                42.27   2   2  

  8 Brandon Rice              SR L.S.W.                   42.95   2   1  

  9 Will Harrington           JR L.S.N.                   43.10   2

 10 Kevin Brown               SO Ruskin                   43.19   3

 11 Robert Watson             JR Lee's Summit             43.62   2

 12 Josh Nicholson            SR L.S.N.                   43.97   3

 13 Chris Clark               SO Blue Springs             44.05   2

 14 Chris Matthews            SO L.S.W.                   45.04   2

 15 Quentin Robinson          JR Raytown                  45.29   2

 16 Roderick Watson           JR Lee's Summit             45.88   1

 17 Chris Elosh               SO Belton                   49.40   1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 41.65  2008        Raytown South, Raytown South               

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Raytown South                                         43.34   2  10  

     1) Mustafa Rose JR                 2) Marquise Moye SO              

     3) Markees Jackson FR              4) A.J. Anderson JR              

  2 Ruskin                                                43.45   2   8  

     1) Reggie Miller SR                2) DeAnthony Wilson SR           

     3) Dante Oliver JR                 4) DeMarte Pearson SR            

  3 Raymore-Peculiar                                      44.09   2   6  

     1) Darryl Holland SR               2) Aaron Russell SO              

     3) Khalid Dickerson JR             4) Julian King SR                 

  4 Blue Springs                                          44.18   1   5  

     1) Erron Holley JR                 2) Jason Young SO                

     3) Cole Jones JR                   4) Jerel Rimpson SR              

  5 Lee's Summit West                                     44.29   2   4  

     1) Eric Carter JR                  2) Chris Carter JR               

     3) Logan Cheadle FR                4) Brandon Smith JR              

  6 Blue Springs South                                    44.61   2   3  

     1) Clarence Cochran SR             2) Trey Ervin SO                 

     3) Ben Harvel JR                   4) Steve Sullivan JR             

  7 Lee's Summit North                                    44.70   2   2  

     1) Sean Solomon JR                 2) Phillip Nguyen SR             

     3) Roy Smith FR                    4) Dawone Gee SR                 

  8 Rockhurst                                             45.29   2   1  

     1) Kit Linscott JR                 2) Jordan Walker JR              

     3) Jonathan Goodwin JR             4) Alec Grawe FR                 

  9 Raytown                                               45.91   2

     1) Lavance Taylor JR               2) Reese Fisher SO                

     3) Jamal Johnson JR                4) Raiyan McKinney JR            

 10 Lee's Summit                                          46.00   1

     1) James Jenkins SR                2) Nate Ceperley SO              

     3) Nick Lyman SO                   4) Carlos Davis SR               

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 1:27.46  2006        Raytown South, Raytown South             

                         A. McDowell, M. Mitchell, M. Mitchell, L. Thomason

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Raytown South                                       1:30.64   2  10  

     1) Mustafa Rose JR                 2) Markees Jackson FR            

     3) Anthony Ward JR                 4) Marquise Moye SO              

  2 Blue Springs South                                  1:31.43   2   8  

     1) Clarence Cochran SR             2) Trey Ervin SO                 

     3) Dylan Hernandez SO              4) Steve Sullivan JR             

  3 Lee's Summit North                                  1:31.72   2   6  

     1) Josh Nicholson SR               2) Thomas Hawkins FR             

     3) D'Andre McKenzie SR             4) Kyle Brown SO                 

  4 Raytown                                             1:31.91   2   5  

     1) Raiyan McKinney JR              2) Jamal Johnson JR              

     3) Reese Fisher SO                 4) Lavance Taylor JR             

  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                    1:32.51   2   4  

     1) Khalid Dickerson JR             2) Walker Evans JR               

     3) Casey Truss JR                  4) Julian King SR                

  6 Rockhurst                                           1:33.47   2   3  

     1) Jonathan Goodwin JR             2) Tommy Seitz SO                

     3) Jack Dunn SR                    4) Alec Grawe FR                  

  7 Ruskin                                              1:33.87   1   2  

     1) Andrew Sauls JR                 2) Kevin Brown SO                

     3) Shahdon Nelson SR               4) Dante Oliver JR               

  8 Blue Springs                                        1:34.68   2   1  

     1) Tyron Gray JR                   2) Michael Hernandez SR          

     3) Cole Jones JR                   4) Jerel Rimpson SR              

  9 Lee's Summit                                        1:35.22   1

     1) Nate Ceperley SO                2) Carlos Davis SR               

     3) Justin Bechtel SO               4) James Jenkins SR              

 -- Belton                                                   DQ   1  1st Exchange Late

     1) Trevor Peery JR                 2) Shawn Norman JR               

     3) Michael Smith SO                4) Chris Bechtel SR              

 -- Lee's Summit West                                        DQ   2  1st Exchange Early

     1) Eric Carter JR                  2) Chris Carter JR               

     3) Logan Cheadle FR                4) Brandon Smith JR              

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4

==========================================================================

  District 7: R 3:15.6h  1971        KC Central, KC Central                   

                         R. Williams, F. Murrel, H. Armstrong, K. Randle  

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit North                                  3:27.14   2  10  

     1) Kyle Brown SO                   2) Derek Somogye SO              

     3) D'Andre McKenzie SR             4) Carson Ryan JR                

  2 Lee's Summit West                                   3:27.48   2   8  

     1) Ben Wharton JR                  2) Austin Burau FR               

     3) Shaquille Harrison JR           4) Brandon Smith JR               

  3 Raytown South                                       3:27.92   2   6  

     1) A.J. Anderson JR                2) Marquise Moye SO              

     3) Anthony Ward JR                 4) Dennis Turner JR              

  4 Blue Springs South                                  3:27.97   2   5  

     1) Tyler Layton SO                 2) Connor Snowden SR             

     3) Dylan Hernandez SO              4) Ben Harvel JR                 

  5 Blue Springs                                        3:28.38   2   4  

     1) Jacob Belke JR                  2) Kurt Vukas SR                 

     3) Deiondre Hall JR                4) Erron Holley JR               

  6 Raymore-Peculiar                                    3:34.25   2   3  

     1) Cole Christopherson SO          2) Jeron Hill SR                 

     3) Khalid Dickerson JR             4) Darryl Holland SR             

  7 Ruskin                                              3:34.30   2   2  

     1) Andrew Sauls JR                 2) Mike Warren JR                

     3) Dante Oliver JR                 4) DeMarte Pearson SR            

  8 Rockhurst                                           3:39.14   2   1  

     1) Connor Cavanaugh SO             2) Alex Bales JR                  

     3) Alex Lombardo SO                4) Sam Maassen JR                

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 7:48.7h  1975        Center, Center                            

                         R. Cloud, D. Ward, G. Barthalamen, E. Williams   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit North                                  8:13.61   10  

     1) Connor Moylan SR                2) D'Andre McKenzie SR           

     3) Hunter Pickering FR             4) Kolton Sheldon JR             

  2 Rockhurst                                           8:13.83    8  

     1) Tanner Shuey JR                 2) Kevin Jantsch JR              

     3) Alex Lombardo SO                4) Sam Maassen JR                

  3 Raymore-Peculiar                                    8:16.63    6  

     1) Jeron Hill SR                   2) Brody Wild SO                 

     3) Brandon Trent SO                4) Devon Young SR                

  4 Blue Springs                                        8:18.65    5  

     1) Taylor Denney JR                2) Alex Johnson SO               

     3) Jacob Belke JR                  4) Kurt Vukas SR                 

  5 Lee's Summit West                                   8:23.19    4  

     1) Ben Wharton JR                  2) Russell Muffoletto SR         

     3) Trevin Lyles FR                 4) Shaquille Harrison JR         

  6 Blue Springs South                                  9:36.44    3  

     1) Matt Zweerink JR                2) Lake Robinson SO              

     3) Ethan Smith JR                  4) Joe Don Hughes FR             

  7 Raytown South                                      10:01.48    2  

     1) Jared Novak SO                  2) Justin Howard FR              

     3) Micah Palmer FR                 4) Kalan Tucker FR               

 

Boys High Jump Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R  7-00  5/16/2009   James White, Grandview                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reggie Miller             SR Ruskin                 6-07.00   10  

  2 Konner Cordes             SR L.S.W.                 6-07.00    8  

  3 Khadrun Black             SR B.S.S.                 6-05.00    6  

  4 Deiondre Hall             JR Blue Springs           6-03.00    5  

  5 Michael Hopfinger         SR L.S.N.                 6-01.00    4  

  6 Jake Waldenmeyer          JR Rockhurst              6-01.00    3  

  7 Carlos Davis              SR Lee's Summit           6-01.00    2  

  8 Tyler Green               SR Ray-Pec                6-01.00    1  

  9 Geoff Kerns               JR Rockhurst              6-01.00 

 10 Steven Brown              SO Ray-Pec                5-11.00 

 11 Trey Parker               FR Blue Springs           5-09.00 

 -- Brian Smith               SR L.S.N.                      NH 

 -- Nick Lyman                SO Lee's Summit                NH 

 -- Justice Burks             FR Raytown South               NH 

 -- Bobby Bradley             SO Raytown                     NH 

 -- Sean Wiley                JR Raytown South               NH 

 

Boys Pole Vault Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 16-06  1984        Cam Miller, Raytown South                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sam Patterson             SR Blue Springs          14-04.00   10  

  2 Phillip Hanke             SR Lee's Summit          13-10.00    7  

  2 Tyler May                 JR L.S.W.                13-10.00    7  

  4 Blake Bodenhamer          SR L.S.W.                13-10.00    5  

  5 Alex Ballard              JR Lee's Summit          12-10.00    4  

  6 James Lewis               JR L.S.N.                12-10.00    3  

  7 Shawn Norman              JR Belton                12-10.00    2  

  8 Jason Scrivener           JR Ray-Pec               12-04.00    1  

  9 Jordan Hill               FR Ray-Pec               12-04.00 

 10 Michael Smith             SO Belton                11-10.00 

 11 Jacob Benzer              JR Rockhurst             11-04.00 

 -- Austin Watts              JR L.S.N.                      NH 

 

Boys Long Jump Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 24-06  2008        Derek Blevins, Raytown South               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reggie Miller             SR Ruskin                22-01.00   10  

      21-03.50  22-01  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Tyrin Ferguson            SR Raytown South         21-11.75    8  

      20-08.25  20-09  21-03  21-11.75  20-08.25  FOUL

  3 Jordan Brennan            SR L.S.N.                21-11.25    6  

      19-01.50  20-09.50  20-08.50  21-00  20-10.50  21-11.25

  4 A.J. Anderson             JR Raytown South         21-04.00    5  

      20-01  20-03  20-02.50  21-01  21-04  21-02.25

  5 Jayce Thomas              SR Blue Springs          21-03.50    4  

      20-08.25  21-03.50  FOUL  20-10.50  FOUL  20-11.75

  6 Eric Carter               JR L.S.W.                21-03.25    3  

      20-02  20-10.50  21-03.25  20-05.25  FOUL  20-01.25

  7 Ben Harvel                JR B.S.S.                21-01.00    2  

      21-01  20-10.50  20-02.50  FOUL  20-10  FOUL

  8 Antonio Smith             JR Lee's Summit          20-11.00    1  

      20-11  20-04  19-07.25  FOUL  20-09.25  20-01

  9 Tyler Williams            SO L.S.W.                20-11.00 

      20-11  20-05  FOUL  FOUL  20-00  19-06.75

 10 Steven Brown              SO Ray-Pec               19-08.50 

      FOUL  19-00.25  19-08.50        

 11 Khadrun Black             SR B.S.S.                19-08.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  19-08.50        

 12 Dawone Gee                SR L.S.N.                19-03.50 

      17-00.50  19-03.50  18-02.50         

 13 Xavier Rider              SR Raytown               19-01.00 

      18-09  FOUL  19-01        

 14 Davian Hawkins            FR Lee's Summit          18-03.25 

      18-03.25  FOUL  FOUL        

 15 John Martin               SR Rockhurst             18-01.00 

      17-11  FOUL  18-01        

 16 Casey Truss               JR Ray-Pec               17-10.25 

      FOUL  17-10.25  FOUL        

 17 Tyler Wells               SO Raytown               17-09.00 

      17-09  FOUL  FOUL        

 18 Dante Oliver              JR Ruskin                17-00.00 

      17-00  FOUL  14-11        

 19 Spencer Dennis            FR Rockhurst             16-11.00 

      FOUL  16-11  FOUL        

 -- Deiondre Hall             JR Blue Springs              FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Boys Triple Jump Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 49-11.50  1979        Jay Reardon, Rockhurst                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marquise Cushon           JR Raytown South         47-01.50   10  

      45-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-01.50  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Jayce Thomas              SR Blue Springs          46-02.50    8  

      FOUL  44-10.50  44-00.50  45-03  FOUL  46-02.50

  3 Reggie Miller             SR Ruskin                45-11.00    6  

      42-06.25  44-00.75  45-11  45-02  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Dylan Hernandez           SO B.S.S.                45-09.00    5  

      44-00.50  43-07.50  FOUL  44-05  45-09  45-08.75

  5 Jordan Brennan            SR L.S.N.                45-03.25    4  

      42-05  44-10.75  FOUL  43-10.75  45-03.25  FOUL

  6 Xavier Rider              SR Raytown               44-09.00    3  

      44-02.50  44-09  44-04  43-06  43-06.50  44-01.75

  7 Deiondre Hall             JR Blue Springs          44-05.50    2  

      43-09.25  43-02.50  43-10  42-10  FOUL  44-05.50

  8 Logan Cheadle             FR L.S.W.                43-02.50    1  

      FOUL  43-02.50  43-02  FOUL  FOUL  40-09.50

  9 Khadrun Black             SR B.S.S.                42-08.50 

      FOUL  41-10.50  42-05  FOUL  FOUL  42-08.50

 10 Steven Brown              SO Ray-Pec               41-09.00 

      FOUL  40-09.25  41-09        

 11 Carlos Davis              SR Lee's Summit          41-08.50 

      40-11  FOUL  41-08.50        

 12 Sebastion Barrigan        SO Lee's Summit          41-06.75 

      39-10.25  41-06.75  41-02.50        

 13 Dominique Garlington      SR Raytown South         40-09.00 

      37-07.50  40-09  36-06.50        

 14 Ethan Delaney             SO L.S.N.                40-07.00 

      39-10.25  40-07  38-05        

 15 Philip Martin             SR Rockhurst             40-04.50 

      39-11.25  40-04.50  40-00.75        

 16 Andrew Malone             SR L.S.W.                39-08.25 

      39-05.75  FOUL  39-08.25        

 17 Michael Prelow            JR Ray-Pec               38-11.00 

      38-11  38-04.75  38-04.75        

 18 Celestine Anudike         SO Raytown               38-04.75 

      37-03.25  38-04.75  34-10        

 

Boys Shot Put Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 60-05  1962        Vic Damon, Southwest                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Steven Deshazer           SO Raytown               52-00.00   10  

      FOUL  49-06.50  52-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Ben Pascal                SR L.S.N.                51-10.00    8  

      46-02  48-05.50  49-03  48-10.50  50-05.50  51-10

  3 Adam Klausing             SR L.S.W.                51-02.00    6  

      47-09  47-01.50  48-02  51-02  50-05  FOUL

  4 Evan Boehm                JR L.S.W.                51-02.00    5  

      49-08  49-04.50  49-09.50  49-08  51-02  50-03.50

  5 Drew Padget               SR L.S.W.                49-11.00    4  

      46-03.50  49-08  49-11  FOUL  49-11  FOUL

  6 Cory Phillips             SR Blue Springs          47-10.50    3  

      FOUL  45-00.50  46-08.50  47-10.50  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Matt Loughner             JR Belton                47-07.50    2  

      36-04.50  47-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  46-10.50  45-06.50

  8 Brent LaPietra            SR L.S.W.                47-06.00    1  

      46-02  FOUL  45-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-06

  9 Darian Holmes             JR L.S.N.                46-05.00 

      FOUL  46-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Jamaal Cox                SO Raytown South         46-00.50 

      46-00.50  45-07  45-11.50        

 11 Tim Bianco                SR Rockhurst             43-06.00 

      43-06  FOUL  FOUL        

 12 Jacob Moore               SR B.S.S.                41-09.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  41-09        

 13 Zion Gonzalez             JR Rockhurst             41-01.00 

      41-01  39-09  39-00        

 14 Jake Remboldt             SR Blue Springs          40-06.00 

      FOUL  40-06  FOUL        

 15 Jordan Jamerson           SO Raytown               40-05.00 

      35-02  40-05  39-08.50        

 16 Sam Teegarden             JR Ray-Pec               40-01.00 

      40-01  39-05  40-01        

 17 Taylor Pinnel             SR Lee's Summit          38-04.00 

      FOUL  38-04  FOUL        

 18 Paul Gerlich              SR B.S.S.                37-11.50 

      FOUL  37-11.50  FOUL        

 19 Kevin Estell              JR Belton                37-05.50 

      36-02  37-05.50  FOUL         

 20 Justin Thomas             SO Ray-Pec               36-07.50 

      33-05  36-07  36-07.50        

 -- Adrienlee Branham         SR Ruskin                    FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Boys Discus Throw Class 4

=======================================================================

  District 7: R 209-05  2004        Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Steven Deshazer           SO Raytown                 161-05   10  

      159-02  FOUL  161-05  159-09  154-10  FOUL

  2 Evan Boehm                JR L.S.W.                  158-04    8  

      156-00  152-07  158-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Adam Klausing             SR L.S.W.                  156-09    6  

      143-09  152-09  156-09  149-07  153-10  FOUL

  4 Tyler Ray                 JR Blue Springs            154-04    5  

      FOUL  154-04  154-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Darian Holmes             JR L.S.N.                  147-04    4  

      139-03  FOUL  147-04  135-02  FOUL  FOUL

  6 David Johnson             JR Blue Springs            144-05    3  

      136-08  143-05  140-09  144-05  FOUL  135-05

  7 Ben Pascal                SR L.S.N.                  142-00    2  

      115-10  FOUL  142-00  140-08  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Tim Bianco                SR Rockhurst               134-04    1  

      127-02  127-07  134-04  FOUL  127-01  131-11

  9 Matt Loughner             JR Belton                  133-03 

      122-07  133-03  121-00  FOUL  120-06  FOUL

 10 Tino Martin               JR Ruskin                  132-03 

      FOUL  119-11  132-03        

 11 Jacob Moore               SR B.S.S.                  131-07 

      113-02  118-05  131-07        

 12 Jamaal Cox                SO Raytown South           122-02 

      115-06  121-00  122-02        

 13 Brad Jewell               JR Ray-Pec                 116-04 

      FOUL  100-10  116-04        

 14 Paul Gerlich              SR B.S.S.                  115-04 

      FOUL  102-03  115-04        

 15 Devin Bolen               SO Ruskin                  115-02 

      FOUL  115-02  105-10        

 16 Taylor Pinnel             SR Lee's Summit            106-08 

      106-08  FOUL  FOUL          

 17 Jordan Jamerson           SO Raytown                 105-04 

      101-06  105-04  FOUL        

 18 Henry Mascaux             SO Rockhurst               105-02 

      105-02  102-00  93-08        

 19 Luke Sibert               SO Ray-Pec                  87-10 

      87-03  87-10  FOUL        

 -- Kevin Estell              JR Belton                    FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

 

                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lee's Summit North         120        2) Raytown South             100  

    3) Blue Springs                92        4) Lee's Summit West          89  

    5) Ruskin                      61        6) Raymore-Peculiar           53  

    7) Rockhurst                   52        8) Blue Springs South         48  

    9) Raytown                     42       10) Lee's Summit               40  

   11) Belton                       4                                          

 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lee's Summit West          135        2) Lee's Summit North        129  

    3) Blue Springs                88        4) Raytown South              74  

    5) Ruskin                      60        5) Lee's Summit               60  

    7) Raymore-Peculiar            54        8) St. Teresa's Academy       41  

    8) Blue Springs South          41       10) Raytown                    14  

   11) Belton                       5                                          

 

 

 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1