Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jun 2nd to Jun 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (226)
View
+
Photos (1274)
View
+
Articles (75)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

OFSAA Track and Field Championships

-LIVE Webcast
-Results
-Finishline Photos
-On-demand Videos
-Meet Schedule 

 

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Choja, Brian   Oakridge 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 10
2 Young, Connor   Saunders 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 8
3 McNevin, Grahame   Sandwich 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 6
4 MacDougall, Lawson   Char-Lan Dhs 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 4.50
4 Laing, Joel   Uxbridge 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 4.50
6 Silvey, Howie   St Theresa’s - 3.15m(10'4) 1 3
7 McNaughton, Duncan   Carleton Place 3.15m(10'4) 1 2
8 Kuipers, Edwin   Char-Lan Dhs 3.15m(10'4) 1 1
9 Abbruzzese, Corey   Kingsville 3.00m(9'10) 1  
10 Kalenuik, Elijah   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1  
11 Ozimkoski, Gregory   ESP Louis Riel 2.80m(9'2) 1  
12 Brown, Brandon   Innisdale 2.80m(9'2) 1  
13 Burch-Timmons, Brad   Lawrence Park 2.80m(9'2) 1  
13 Anger, Brady   Almaguin Highlan 2.80m(9'2) 1  
15 Mehta, Nicholas   Crescent 2.80m(9'2) 1  
16 Udeschini, Luke   Chippewa Seconda 2.80m(9'2) 1  
17 Marcil, Jesse   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1  
18 Montpellier, Wade   Lo-Ellen Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
19 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
20 Suissa, Noah   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
21 Singleton, Cole   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
22 Hodkinson, Austin   Lockerby Composi 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
23 Clements, Alex   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
-- Nichol, Tristan   Timiskaming NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 10
2 Smith, Tyler   Ridgeway-Crystal 3.15m(10'4) 1 8
3 HENNING, PAUL   Resurrection 3.15m(10'4) 1 6
4 Foster, Barrett   Oakridge 3.00m(9'10) 1 5
5 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 3.00m(9'10) 1 4
6 Primeau, Devon   WF Herman 2.80m(9'2) 1 2.50
6 Spink, Tanner   Char-Lan Dhs 2.80m(9'2) 1 2.50
8 Mueller, Kaleb   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1 1
9 Smit, Jandre   Kingsville 2.80m(9'2) 1  
10 Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
11 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
12 Francis, Jacob   Sacred Heart Cat 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
12 Pan, Justin   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
14 Mayhew, Darren   Arnprior 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
15 Weston, Jack   Timiskaming 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
16 Kwapis, Chris   Sacred Heart Cat 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
17 Hair, John   Lawrence Park 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
18 Oliveira, Gabriel   College Notre Da 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
19 Gogan, Eamonn   Lawrence Park 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
20 Anderson, Jake   Sutton 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Talbot, Brendon   St Marcellinus 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 10
2 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 8
3 Daly, Connor   Newtonbrook 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 6
4 Waugh, Chris   Saunders 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 4.50
4 Fiset, Hayden   Timiskaming 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 4.50
6 DiTomasso, Eric   Sandwich 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 3
7 Tavernier, Telvin   St Theresa’s - 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 2
8 Kosar, John   Lo-Ellen Park 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 1
11 Salter, Joe   West Park 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Cecereu, Nelson   Char-Lan Dhs 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Hartley, Matt   Saunders 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Diep, Calvin   St Marcellinus 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
13 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola   Welland Centenni 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
14 Lavergne-Giroux, Eric   College Notre Da 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
14 Dwyer, Riley   Carleton Place 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Pitfield, Graham   Crescent 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
18 Birosh, Adam   Chippewa Seconda 3.10m(10'2) 1  
18 Robertson, Ryan   Char-Lan Dhs 3.10m(10'2) 1  
20 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 2.80m(9'2) 1  
-- Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - NH(--) 1  
-- Dylan, Golow   Innisdale NH(--) 1  
-- Culp, Thomas   Almaguin Highlan NH(--) 1  
-- Clarke, Andrew   Stephen Leacock NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Allie   Bishop Strachan 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 10
2 Leitch, Meredith   Sir Frederick Ba 2.95m(9'8) 1 8
3 Loebach, Emily   Sandwich 2.85m(9'4) 1 6
4 Brandner, Rachel   Kingsville 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 5
5 Ferguson, Lauren   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 4
6 Smith, Kendra   Sinclair 2.55m(8'4.25) 1 3
7 Darnay, Kelsey   St Michael - Nia 2.55m(8'4.25) 1 2
11 Cruickshank, Megan   Hillcrest - Otta 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
8 Sisavath, Sheena   West Park 2.40m(7'10.25) 1 1
9 Abercrombie, Lindsay   Carleton Place 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
9 Hopkins, Kayla   Oakridge 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
12 Thai, Bonita   Lawrence Park 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
12 Cowan, Hannah   St Theresa’s - 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
12 Laidlaw, Hayley   Uxbridge 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
12 Burnett, Shawna   Arnprior 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
16 Smith, Bronwyn   Lawrence Park 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
16 Kelly, Sarah   Midland Secondar 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
16 teBrake, Julianna   Redeemer Christi 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
19 Bunz, Mariah   EL Crossley 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
19 Renolds, Maggie   Lawrence Park 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
19 Lavergne-Giroux, Pascale   College Notre Da 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
22 Gauthier, Mikella   College Notre Da 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newman, Alysha   Mother Teresa - 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 10
2 Parker, Karleigh   College Avenue 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 7
2 Bone, Robin   Oakridge 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 7
4 Swain, Sarah   Chippewa Seconda 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 5
5 Darnay, Kendall   St Michael - Nia 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 4
6 Kukovica, Emily   De La Salle Coll 3.10m(10'2) 1 3
7 Sackmann, Yvonne   De La Salle Coll 2.95m(9'8) 1 2
8 Fung, Alison   Chippewa Seconda 2.95m(9'8) 1 1
9 Terrell, Emery   Glebe CI 2.80m(9'2) 1  
10 Au, Kimmy   St Paul - Niagra 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
10 Scott, Erin   Uxbridge 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
10 Perry, Sarah   Thousand Islands 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
10 Canneri, Marta   Vaughan Road Aca 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
14 Kranics, Mackenzie   Lakeshore Cath - 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
15 Kokron, Felicite   St Theresa’s - 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
16 Lafontaine, Shannon   West Park 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
16 Stewart, Stephanie   North Dundas 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
16 Howe, Brianna   Penetanguishene 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
16 Lumley, Adria   Lo-Ellen Park 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
20 Edwards, Sherilyn   St Theresa’s - 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
21 Gauthier, Jasmine   College Notre Da 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
22 Dorman, Elisa   Cameron Heights 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
22 Willemson, Angie   Moira 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
History for OFSAA Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 263 4 2430  
2012 1 690 26 2419  
2011 1 226 75 1274  
2010 1 60 2    
2009 1 151 1    
2008 1 160 1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1991   1      
1987   6      
Hashtags: #ofsaa